Great Oak Results from the Southwestern League #2 at Galway Downs on 10/11/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adras, Natalie Jr Nov 23:41.7 7:54 3 9/29 6/10 42/46 1/3 21:19
Adrianza, Rose Jr Nov 23:30 7:50 3 7/29 5/10 41/46 1/3 21:28
Angeles, Aaliyah Fr JV 21:46 7:15 3 33/57 24/29 32/46 1/1 20:54
Buckley, Lauren Fr JV 19:13 6:24 3 6/57 6/29 13/46 1/3 19:04
Buckley, Megan Jr JV 20:18.4 6:46 3 14/57 13/29 20/46 1/1 18:51
Buncab, Isabelle So JV 20:04.5 6:42 3 13/57 12/29 19/46 1/1 18:32
Burgess, Ericka Sr JV 18:50.1 6:17 3 2/57 2/29 9/46 1/5 18:22
Candray, Katya Jr JV 19:03.5 6:21 3 4/57 4/29 11/46 1/5 18:41
Carlton, Natalie Fr Nov 22:54.2 7:38 3 3/29 3/10 37/46 1/3 22:06
Clause, Bella So JV 19:30.2 6:30 3 8/57 8/29 15/46 1/3 18:30
Collyer, Isabella So JV 23:04.8 7:42 3 45/57 28/29 38/46 1/1 21:40
Dang, Audrey So V 17:37.9 5:53 3 4/42 2/7 2/46 1/6 17:11
Dettmer, Valentina Jr JV 20:25.8 6:49 3 15/57 14/29 21/46 1/1 19:10
Edsall, Isabelle Sr JV 21:29.9 7:10 3 30/57 22/29 29/46 1/1 18:55
Gonzales, Adela Fr JV 23:07.7 7:43 3 46/57 29/29 39/46 1/1 21:47
Griffiths, Arianna So V 17:53 5:58 3 7/42 3/7 3/46 1/6 17:39
Grissom, Faith Fr JV 22:19.1 7:26 3 38/57 26/29 35/46 1/1 21:34
Harrison, Kendall So JV 19:25.4 6:28 3 7/57 7/29 14/46 1/3 19:10
Harrison, Sabrina Sr JV 20:26 6:49 3 16/57 15/29 22/46 1/1 19:26
Ito, Devin So V 18:10 6:03 3 8/42 4/7 4/46 1/6 17:12
Johnson, Ivy So JV 19:09.1 6:23 3 5/57 5/29 12/46 1/4 18:47
Korby, Carly So JV 20:59.7 7:00 3 23/57 19/29 26/46 1/1 19:35
Larsen, Alex So JV 20:53.1 6:58 3 22/57 18/29 25/46 1/1 19:27
Lonsdale, Megan So JV 20:33.8 6:51 3 17/57 16/29 23/46 1/1 19:17
Lucas, Brianna Jr V 18:28.3 6:09 3 13/42 7/7 7/46 1/6 17:58
Macy, Kyleigh Sr JV 19:02.1 6:21 3 3/57 3/29 10/46 1/5 18:05
Mandel, Georgie Fr JV 18:49.8 6:17 3 1/57 1/29 8/46 1/6 18:15
Medranda, Zoe So JV 19:50.8 6:37 3 12/57 11/29 18/46 1/1 18:41
Nevens, Julia Fr JV 20:40.5 6:54 3 20/57 17/29 24/46 1/1 20:21
Noble, Sophia Sr JV 22:54.1 7:38 3 43/57 27/29 36/46 1/1 20:34
Park, Ellie Fr Nov 27:25.7 9:09 3 25/29 10/10 46/46 2/2 24:45
Park, Hannah Fr Nov 24:46.2 8:15 3 16/29 8/10 44/46 1/2 23:03
Pflughoft, Sandra Sr V 17:10.5 5:44 3 2/42 1/7 1/46 2/6 16:41
Richter, Elizabeth Jr V 18:15.9 6:05 3 10/42 6/7 6/46 1/6 17:57
Robles, Olivia Fr Nov 21:31.8 7:11 3 1/29 1/10 30/46 1/5 21:08
Rodriguez, Sophie Fr JV 19:47.2 6:36 3 11/57 10/29 17/46 1/2 19:11
Rogers, Josie Jr JV 19:34.6 6:32 3 9/57 9/29 16/46 1/2 18:33
Ronalds, Samantha So JV 21:35.5 7:12 3 31/57 23/29 31/46 1/1 20:28
Sexton, Kayla Fr Nov 23:11 7:44 3 5/29 4/10 40/46 1/3 22:36
Soler, Aya Fr JV 22:01.1 7:20 3 35/57 25/29 34/46 1/1 20:05
Taggett, Chloe Fr JV 21:01.4 7:00 3 24/57 20/29 27/46 1/1 20:43
Talley, Ally Fr Nov 21:46.8 7:16 3 2/29 2/10 33/46 1/4 20:51
Tan, Charmaine Fr Nov 25:39.9 8:33 3 20/29 9/10 45/46 2/2 25:44
(0:04,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tansley, Maya Fr Nov 24:13.4 8:04 3 12/29 7/10 43/46 1/2 22:58
Trent, Paisley Sr JV 21:28.2 7:09 3 28/57 21/29 28/46 1/1 20:22
Weidler, Brianna Fr V 18:11.4 6:04 3 9/42 5/7 5/46 1/6 18:14
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 89:03
1:01
3 5:56 5:44 6:04 30 5:56 Sandra Pflughoft (2), Audrey Dang (4), Arianna Griffiths (7), Devin Ito (8), Brianna Weidler (9)
Nov 1st 5 1/3 112:54
1:58
3 7:32 7:11 7:50 18 7:32 Olivia Robles (1), Ally Talley (2), Natalie Carlton (3), Kayla Sexton (5), Rose Adrianza (7)
Nov 2nd 5 1/2 125:47
3:44
3 8:23 7:54 9:09 26 8:22 Natalie Adras (1), Maya Tansley (2), Hannah Park (5), Charmaine Tan (8), Ellie Park (10)
JV 1st 5 1/4 94:55
0:19
3 6:20 6:17 6:23 15 6:20 Georgie Mandel (1), Ericka Burgess (2), Kyleigh Macy (3), Katya Candray (4), Ivy Johnson (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 97:30
0:34
3 6:30 6:24 6:36 15 6:30 Lauren Buckley (1), Kendall Harrison (2), Bella Clause (3), Josie Rogers (4), Sophie Rodriguez (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 101:06
0:35
3 6:44 6:37 6:49 15 6:44 Zoe Medranda (1), Isabelle Buncab (2), Megan Buckley (3), Valentina Dettmer (4), Sabrina Harrison (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 104:09
0:28
3 6:57 6:51 7:00 15 6:57 Megan Lonsdale (1), Julia Nevens (2), Alex Larsen (3), Carly Korby (4), Chloe Taggett (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 108:21
0:33
3 7:13 7:09 7:20 15 7:13 Paisley Trent (1), Isabelle Edsall (2), Samantha Ronalds (3), Aaliyah Angeles (4), Aya Soler (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Paige Haynes Jr Vista Murrieta 16:54 5:38
2 Sandra Pflughoft Sr Great Oak 17:10.5 5:44 1/7 1/46 2/6
3 Cynthia Martin Jr Chaparral 17:33.4 5:51
4 Audrey Dang So Great Oak 17:37.9 5:53 2/7 2/46 1/6
5 Caitlin Billman Jr Murrieta Valley 17:42.6 5:54
6 Annabelle Werner Sr Vista Murrieta 17:44.3 5:55
7 Arianna Griffiths So Great Oak 17:53 5:58 3/7 3/46 1/6
8 Devin Ito So Great Oak 18:10 6:03 4/7 4/46 1/6
9 Brianna Weidler Fr Great Oak 18:11.4 6:04 5/7 5/46 1/6
10 Elizabeth Richter Jr Great Oak 18:15.9 6:05 6/7 6/46 1/6
11 Makayla Fick So Vista Murrieta 18:19.7 6:07
12 Nadine Dubon Sr Vista Murrieta 18:24 6:08
13 Brianna Lucas Jr Great Oak 18:28.3 6:09 7/7 7/46 1/6
14 Ariel Van Riper Jr Vista Murrieta 18:31.1 6:10
15 Arabella Reece Sr Murrieta Valley 18:37.5 6:13
16 Alicia Hernandez Jr Chaparral 18:48.9 6:16
17 Brianna Potter So Vista Murrieta 18:53.6 6:18
18 Peyton Candaele Jr Vista Murrieta 19:04.6 6:22
19 Paige Siegel Jr Murrieta Valley 19:26.5 6:29
20 Dakota Hirst So Murrieta Valley 19:33.2 6:31
21 Destiny Sanchez Sr Murrieta Valley 19:36.4 6:32
22 Elizabeth Bermudez Jr Temecula Valley 19:40.3 6:33
23 Trinity Jordan Jr Murrieta Mesa 19:45.4 6:35
24 Michelle Mendoza So Temecula Valley 19:52.1 6:37
25 Citlalli Valdez Jr Murrieta Valley 20:07.6 6:43
26 Kathryn Cassaw So Temecula Valley 20:18.2 6:46
27 Hayley Richards Sr Murrieta Mesa 20:24.2 6:48
28 Johana Hunck Jr Chaparral 20:40 6:53
29 Anastasia Navarro Jr Temecula Valley 20:40.8 6:54
30 Samantha Mccalmont Fr Temecula Valley 20:41.4 6:54
31 Mayra Mapramook So Murrieta Mesa 21:15.1 7:05
32 Miriam Cepeda So Chaparral 21:30.8 7:10
33 Rachel Palmer Fr Chaparral 21:36.1 7:12
34 Anna Saucedo Sr Temecula Valley 21:36.5 7:12
35 Bailey Morgan So Murrieta Mesa 21:52.3 7:17
36 Morgan Hirst So Murrieta Valley 22:05.7 7:22
37 Madison Malveaux So Murrieta Mesa 22:08.6 7:23
38 Holley Paul So Murrieta Mesa 22:10.1 7:23
39 Juliana Rizzo Fr Murrieta Mesa 22:11.3 7:24
40 Giuliana Duron So Chaparral 22:13.3 7:24
41 Claudia Qi Jr Chaparral 22:14.3 7:25
42 Aria Devries Fr Temecula Valley 22:56.4 7:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
89:03
17:49
5:56
30 Sandra Pflughof
Sr
17:11
5:44
2
Audrey Dang
So
17:38
5:53
4
Arianna Griffith
So
17:53
5:58
7
Devin Ito
So
18:10
6:03
8
Brianna Weidler
Fr
18:11
6:04
9
Elizabet Richter
Jr
18:16
6:05
10
Brianna Lucas
Jr
18:28
6:09
13
2 Vista Murrieta
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:37
89:53
17:59
6:00
44 Paige Haynes
Jr
16:54
5:38
1
Annabell Werner
Sr
17:44
5:55
6
Makayla Fick
So
18:20
6:07
11
Nadine Dubon
Sr
18:24
6:08
12
Ariel Van Riper
Jr
18:31
6:10
14
Brianna Potter
So
18:54
6:18
17
Peyton Candaele
Jr
19:05
6:22
18
3 Murrieta Valley
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:54
94:56
18:59
6:20
80 Caitlin Billman
Jr
17:43
5:54
5
Arabella Reece
Sr
18:38
6:13
15
Paige Siegel
Jr
19:27
6:29
19
Dakota Hirst
So
19:33
6:31
20
Destiny Sanchez
Sr
19:36
6:32
21
Citlalli Valdez
Jr
20:08
6:43
25
Morgan Hirst
So
22:06
7:22
36
4 Chaparral
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 4:03
100:09
20:02
6:41
112 Cynthia Martin
Jr
17:33
5:51
3
Alicia Hernande
Jr
18:49
6:16
16
Johana Hunck
Jr
20:40
6:53
28
Miriam Cepeda
So
21:31
7:10
32
Rachel Palmer
Fr
21:36
7:12
33
Giuliana Duron
So
22:13
7:24
40
Claudia Qi
Jr
22:14
7:25
41
5 Temecula Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:01
101:13
20:15
6:45
131 Elizabet Bermudez
Jr
19:40
6:33
22
Michelle Mendoza
So
19:52
6:37
24
Kathryn Cassaw
So
20:18
6:46
26
Anastasi Navarro
Jr
20:41
6:54
29
Samantha Mccalmon
Fr
20:41
6:54
30
Anna Saucedo
Sr
21:37
7:12
34
Aria Devries
Fr
22:56
7:39
42
6 Murrieta Mesa
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:23
105:26
21:05
7:02
153 Trinity Jordan
Jr
19:45
6:35
23
Hayley Richards
Sr
20:24
6:48
27
Mayra Mapramoo
So
21:15
7:05
31
Bailey Morgan
So
21:52
7:17
35
Madison Malveaux
So
22:09
7:23
37
Holley Paul
So
22:10
7:23
38
Juliana Rizzo
Fr
22:11
7:24
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Olivia Robles Fr Great Oak 21:31.8 7:11 1/10 30/46 1/5
2 Ally Talley Fr Great Oak 21:46.8 7:16 2/10 33/46 1/4
3 Natalie Carlton Fr Great Oak 22:54.2 7:38 3/10 37/46 1/3
4 Julia Williamson Jr Vista Murrieta 22:55.1 7:38
5 Kayla Sexton Fr Great Oak 23:11 7:44 4/10 40/46 1/3
6 Jamie Clark Fr Vista Murrieta 23:11.5 7:44
7 Rose Adrianza Jr Great Oak 23:30 7:50 5/10 41/46 1/3
8 Jasmine Taheri Sr Vista Murrieta 23:36.2 7:52
9 Natalie Adras Jr Great Oak 23:41.7 7:54 6/10 42/46 1/3
10 Lindsey Smith Fr Vista Murrieta 23:56.6 7:59
11 Emily Stacer Fr Vista Murrieta 24:06 8:02
12 Maya Tansley Fr Great Oak 24:13.4 8:04 7/10 43/46 1/2
13 Amanda Corado Sr Vista Murrieta 24:16.3 8:05
14 Alana Whitesinger Fr Vista Murrieta 24:18 8:06
15 Sidney Hill Fr Chaparral 24:26 8:09
16 Hannah Park Fr Great Oak 24:46.2 8:15 8/10 44/46 1/2
17 Danielle Murasmith Sr Vista Murrieta 24:53.8 8:18
18 Samantha San Jose Jr Murrieta Valley 25:14.4 8:25
19 Mia Maiden Jr Vista Murrieta 25:39.9 8:33
20 Charmaine Tan Fr Great Oak 25:39.9 8:33 9/10 45/46 2/2
21 Haylee Reynolds Jr Temecula Valley 25:43.3 8:34
22 Alyssa Neri Jr Temecula Valley 25:59.7 8:40
23 Hailey Schneider So Vista Murrieta 26:20.5 8:47
24 Sophia Garcia Jr Chaparral 26:58.5 9:00
25 Ellie Park Fr Great Oak 27:25.7 9:09 10/10 46/46 2/2
26 Katie Flack So Chaparral 28:08.9 9:23
27 Erianna Ventenilla Fr Chaparral 28:09.6 9:23
28 Viviana Salazar Fr Chaparral 29:12.1 9:44
29 Rosie Valencia Fr Chaparral 30:20.1 10:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Nov 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:58
112:54
22:35
7:32
18 Olivia Robles
Fr
21:32
7:11
1
Ally Talley
Fr
21:47
7:16
2
Natalie Carlton
Fr
22:54
7:38
3
Kayla Sexton
Fr
23:11
7:44
5
Rose Adrianza
Jr
23:30
7:50
7
Natalie Adras
Jr
23:42
7:54
9
Maya Tansley
Fr
24:13
8:04
12
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
117:45
23:33
7:51
39 Julia Williams
Jr
22:55
7:38
4
Jamie Clark
Fr
23:12
7:44
6
Jasmine Taheri
Sr
23:36
7:52
8
Lindsey Smith
Fr
23:57
7:59
10
Emily Stacer
Fr
24:06
8:02
11
Amanda Corado
Sr
24:16
8:05
13
Alana Whitesin
Fr
24:18
8:06
14
3 Chaparral
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:46
136:55
27:23
9:08
85 Sidney Hill
Fr
24:26
8:09
15
Sophia Garcia
Jr
26:59
9:00
16
Katie Flack
So
28:09
9:23
17
Erianna Ventenil
Fr
28:10
9:23
18
Viviana Salazar
Fr
29:12
9:44
19
Rosie Valencia
Fr
30:20
10:07
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Nov 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:44
125:47
25:09
8:23
26 Natalie Adras
Jr
23:42
7:54
1
Maya Tansley
Fr
24:13
8:04
2
Hannah Park
Fr
24:46
8:15
5
Charmain Tan
Fr
25:40
8:33
8
Ellie Park
Fr
27:26
9:09
10








2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:04
125:29
25:06
8:22
29 Amanda Corado
Sr
24:16
8:05
3
Alana Whitesin
Fr
24:18
8:06
4
Danielle Murasmit
Sr
24:54
8:18
6
Mia Maiden
Jr
25:40
8:33
7
Hailey Schneide
So
26:21
8:47
9








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Georgie Mandel Fr Great Oak 18:49.8 6:17 1/29 8/46 1/6
2 Ericka Burgess Sr Great Oak 18:50.1 6:17 2/29 9/46 1/5
3 Kyleigh Macy Sr Great Oak 19:02.1 6:21 3/29 10/46 1/5
4 Katya Candray Jr Great Oak 19:03.5 6:21 4/29 11/46 1/5
5 Ivy Johnson So Great Oak 19:09.1 6:23 5/29 12/46 1/4
6 Lauren Buckley Fr Great Oak 19:13 6:24 6/29 13/46 1/3
7 Kendall Harrison So Great Oak 19:25.4 6:28 7/29 14/46 1/3
8 Bella Clause So Great Oak 19:30.2 6:30 8/29 15/46 1/3
9 Josie Rogers Jr Great Oak 19:34.6 6:32 9/29 16/46 1/2
10 Aniya Pretlow Fr Vista Murrieta 19:38.8 6:33
11 Sophie Rodriguez Fr Great Oak 19:47.2 6:36 10/29 17/46 1/2
12 Zoe Medranda So Great Oak 19:50.8 6:37 11/29 18/46 1/1
13 Isabelle Buncab So Great Oak 20:04.5 6:42 12/29 19/46 1/1
14 Megan Buckley Jr Great Oak 20:18.4 6:46 13/29 20/46 1/1
15 Valentina Dettmer Jr Great Oak 20:25.8 6:49 14/29 21/46 1/1
16 Sabrina Harrison Sr Great Oak 20:26 6:49 15/29 22/46 1/1
17 Megan Lonsdale So Great Oak 20:33.8 6:51 16/29 23/46 1/1
18 Carryn Oneill Sr Vista Murrieta 20:36.8 6:52
19 Jackie Agular Sr Vista Murrieta 20:38.3 6:53
20 Julia Nevens Fr Great Oak 20:40.5 6:54 17/29 24/46 1/1
21 Katelyn Brandao Fr Vista Murrieta 20:50.1 6:57
22 Alex Larsen So Great Oak 20:53.1 6:58 18/29 25/46 1/1
23 Carly Korby So Great Oak 20:59.7 7:00 19/29 26/46 1/1
24 Chloe Taggett Fr Great Oak 21:01.4 7:00 20/29 27/46 1/1
25 Kate Town Jr Vista Murrieta 21:06.2 7:02
26 Angelina Adams Jr Vista Murrieta 21:12 7:04
27 Madilyn Herrera Jr Temecula Valley 21:23 7:08
28 Paisley Trent Sr Great Oak 21:28.2 7:09 21/29 28/46 1/1
29 Lauren Van Nyhuis Fr Vista Murrieta 21:29.8 7:10
30 Isabelle Edsall Sr Great Oak 21:29.9 7:10 22/29 29/46 1/1
31 Samantha Ronalds So Great Oak 21:35.5 7:12 23/29 31/46 1/1
32 Leah Stephens Jr Chaparral 21:44 7:15
33 Aaliyah Angeles Fr Great Oak 21:46 7:15 24/29 32/46 1/1
34 Macy Parris Jr Vista Murrieta 21:49.7 7:17
35 Aya Soler Fr Great Oak 22:01.1 7:20 25/29 34/46 1/1
36 Jorah Ebert So Murrieta Valley 22:13.2 7:24
37 Emily Hickman Fr Temecula Valley 22:15.1 7:25
38 Faith Grissom Fr Great Oak 22:19.1 7:26 26/29 35/46 1/1
39 Jolie Kaup Jr Chaparral 22:28.6 7:30
40 Makayla Renner Sr Chaparral 22:38.1 7:33
41 Jazmin Cole Fr Vista Murrieta 22:44.5 7:35
42 Analise Wilson So Chaparral 22:50.4 7:37
43 Sophia Noble Sr Great Oak 22:54.1 7:38 27/29 36/46 1/1
44 Jillian Rowden Fr Vista Murrieta 22:54.3 7:38
45 Isabella Collyer So Great Oak 23:04.8 7:42 28/29 38/46 1/1
46 Adela Gonzales Fr Great Oak 23:07.7 7:43 29/29 39/46 1/1
47 Emma Burns Jr Murrieta Mesa 23:15.6 7:45
48 Kamille Waller Fr Chaparral 23:16.8 7:46
49 Sierra Durkin Sr Chaparral 23:54.5 7:58
50 Ana Ruiz Jr Temecula Valley 23:58.4 7:59
51 Taylor Parent Fr Chaparral 24:07 8:02
52 Isabella Woll So Murrieta Mesa 24:36.7 8:12
53 Gracie Schnebly Fr Temecula Valley 24:37.6 8:13
54 Jailene Angulo Fr Chaparral 25:02.9 8:21
55 Carisa Garcia Fr Murrieta Mesa 25:49.9 8:37
56 Elisia Duran So Murrieta Mesa 25:54 8:38
57 Madison Gonzalez Fr Murrieta Mesa 27:56 9:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
94:55
18:59
6:20
15 Georgie Mandel
Fr
18:50
6:17
1
Ericka Burgess
Sr
18:50
6:17
2
Kyleigh Macy
Sr
19:02
6:21
3
Katya Candray
Jr
19:04
6:21
4
Ivy Johnson
So
19:09
6:23
5
Lauren Buckley
Fr
19:13
6:24
6
Kendall Harrison
So
19:25
6:28
7
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:27
102:50
20:34
6:51
50 Aniya Pretlow
Fr
19:39
6:33
8
Carryn Oneill
Sr
20:37
6:52
9
Jackie Agular
Sr
20:38
6:53
10
Katelyn Brandao
Fr
20:50
6:57
11
Kate Town
Jr
21:06
7:02
12
Angelina Adams
Jr
21:12
7:04
13
Lauren Van Nyhuis
Fr
21:30
7:10
14
3 Chaparral
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:33
112:58
22:36
7:32
86 Leah Stephens
Jr
21:44
7:15
15
Jolie Kaup
Jr
22:29
7:30
16
Makayla Renner
Sr
22:38
7:33
17
Analise Wilson
So
22:50
7:37
18
Kamille Waller
Fr
23:17
7:46
20
Sierra Durkin
Sr
23:55
7:58
21
Taylor Parent
Fr
24:07
8:02
22
4 Murrieta Mesa
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:40
127:32
25:30
8:30
117 Emma Burns
Jr
23:16
7:45
19
Isabella Woll
So
24:37
8:12
23
Carisa Garcia
Fr
25:50
8:37
24
Elisia Duran
So
25:54
8:38
25
Madison Gonzalez
Fr
27:56
9:19
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
97:30
19:30
6:30
15 Lauren Buckley
Fr
19:13
6:24
1
Kendall Harrison
So
19:25
6:28
2
Bella Clause
So
19:30
6:30
3
Josie Rogers
Jr
19:35
6:32
4
Sophie Rodrigue
Fr
19:47
6:36
5
Zoe Medranda
So
19:51
6:37
6
Isabelle Buncab
So
20:05
6:42
7
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:42
110:10
22:02
7:21
50 Angelina Adams
Jr
21:12
7:04
8
Lauren Van Nyhuis
Fr
21:30
7:10
9
Macy Parris
Jr
21:50
7:17
10
Jazmin Cole
Fr
22:45
7:35
11
Jillian Rowden
Fr
22:54
7:38
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
101:06
20:13
6:44
15 Zoe Medranda
So
19:51
6:37
1
Isabelle Buncab
So
20:05
6:42
2
Megan Buckley
Jr
20:18
6:46
3
Valentin Dettmer
Jr
20:26
6:49
4
Sabrina Harrison
Sr
20:26
6:49
5
Megan Lonsdale
So
20:34
6:51
6
Julia Nevens
Fr
20:41
6:54
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
104:09
20:50
6:57
15 Megan Lonsdale
So
20:34
6:51
1
Julia Nevens
Fr
20:41
6:54
2
Alex Larsen
So
20:53
6:58
3
Carly Korby
So
21:00
7:00
4
Chloe Taggett
Fr
21:01
7:00
5
Paisley Trent
Sr
21:28
7:09
6
Isabelle Edsall
Sr
21:30
7:10
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
108:21
21:40
7:13
15 Paisley Trent
Sr
21:28
7:09
1
Isabelle Edsall
Sr
21:30
7:10
2
Samantha Ronalds
So
21:36
7:12
3
Aaliyah Angeles
Fr
21:46
7:15
4
Aya Soler
Fr
22:01
7:20
5
Faith Grissom
Fr
22:19
7:26
6
Sophia Noble
Sr
22:54
7:38
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.