Great Oak Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Silverlakes Sports Park on 9/15/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abbes, Gabriel Jr V 14:17.5 4:46 3 8/230 1/7 1/75 8/46 14:33
(0:15,1.7)
14:33
(0:15,1.7)
14:33
(0:15,1.7)
14:33
(0:15,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Abrenica, Joshua Jr V 15:36.5 5:12 3 14/183 3/7 16/75 2/28 15:53
(0:16,1.7)
15:53
(0:16,1.7)
15:53
(0:16,1.7)
15:31 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Alvarado, Daniel So So 18:47.1 6:16 3 171/322 13/20 50/75 1/5 20:53
(2:06,10.1)
20:53
(2:06,10.1)
20:53
(2:06,10.1)
19:43
(0:56,4.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Arnold, Jackson Jr Jr 17:09.4 5:43 3 44/224 3/6 31/75 6/33 21:32
(4:22,20.3)
21:32
(4:22,20.3)
18:10
(1:01,5.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ayala, Alex Sr Sr 17:48.7 5:56 3 64/148 3/5 40/75 10/23 16:44 16:44 16:32 16:12
Baird, Micah Jr V 15:52.7 5:18 3 119/232 7/7 20/75 3/25 15:36 15:36 15:36 15:30
Beltran, Calvin Sr Sr 17:26.6 5:49 3 53/148 2/5 34/75 13/32 17:54
(0:27,2.5)
17:54
(0:27,2.5)
17:54
(0:27,2.5)
17:18 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bender, Cailan Fr Fr 19:49.4 6:36 3 174/317 13/18 61/75 1/8
Bobo, Kcey Jr Jr 17:09.8 5:43 3 45/224 4/6 32/75 2/27 18:15
(1:05,6.0)
18:15
(1:05,6.0)
18:15
(1:05,6.0)
18:15
(1:05,6.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Boeck, Marcus So So 17:30.5 5:50 3 62/322 7/20 35/75 1/24 17:24 17:24 17:24 16:59
Boyce, Grayson Sr V 15:47.7 5:16 3 28/183 5/7 18/75 1/26 15:17 15:17 15:17 15:12
Branstetter, Trevor Sr V 15:37.6 5:13 3 16/183 4/7 17/75 1/27 16:29
(0:51,5.2)
16:29
(0:51,5.2)
16:29
(0:51,5.2)
16:19
(0:42,4.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Brubaker, Jacob Fr Fr 19:10.7 6:24 3 130/317 10/18 55/75 2/12
Buncab, Jonah So So 16:37.3 5:32 3 14/322 4/20 26/75 1/34 17:17
(0:40,3.8)
17:17
(0:40,3.8)
17:17
(0:40,3.8)
16:55
(0:18,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Candray, Leandro Jr V 15:07.5 5:03 3 3/183 1/7 11/75 3/28 15:34
(0:26,2.8)
15:34
(0:26,2.8)
15:34
(0:26,2.8)
15:34
(0:26,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Chang, Lukas Fr Fr 19:12.7 6:24 3 135/317 11/18 56/75 1/11
Cruz, Tristan Jr Jr 20:08.7 6:43 3 186/224 6/6 66/75 11/13 19:18 19:18 19:18 18:46
Deboard, Jacob Jr Jr 18:45.1 6:15 3 135/224 5/6 49/75 9/17 19:11
(0:26,2.3)
19:11
(0:26,2.3)
19:11
(0:26,2.3)
18:25 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Dickinson, Samuel Fr Fr 17:58.5 6:00 3 51/317 4/18 42/75 2/32
Fabian, Conor So So 19:39.4 6:33 3 228/322 17/20 60/75 1/2 20:10
(0:30,2.5)
20:10
(0:30,2.5)
20:10
(0:30,2.5)
19:44
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ferragut, Sebastian Fr Fr 19:55.2 6:38 3 181/317 14/18 62/75 1/5
Fikes, Chaz So So 18:27.4 6:09 3 141/322 11/20 47/75 1/9 19:26
(0:59,5.0)
19:26
(0:59,5.0)
19:26
(0:59,5.0)
19:06
(0:38,3.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Gilbert, Andrew Sr Sr 19:27.4 6:29 3 121/148 5/5 59/75 10/12 18:04 18:04 18:04 17:05
Gilbert, Tyler So So 17:45.2 5:55 3 83/322 8/20 38/75 1/18 17:11 17:11 17:11 16:56
Herd, Makhel Fr Nov 31:10.5 10:24 3 188/204 4/5 74/75 15/16
Herd, Mekhi Fr Nov 32:47.8 10:56 3 193/204 5/5 75/75 13/13
Hood, Simeon Fr Fr 18:19.4 6:06 3 70/317 5/18 44/75 3/23
Hylton, Cameron Sr V 14:38.7 4:53 3 29/230 4/7 4/75 1/32 15:33
(0:54,5.8)
15:33
(0:54,5.8)
15:33
(0:54,5.8)
15:11
(0:32,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jilek, Ryan So So 18:44.5 6:15 3 168/322 12/20 48/75 1/5 18:52
(0:07,0.6)
18:52
(0:07,0.6)
18:52
(0:07,0.6)
18:16 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Joseph, Mateo So V 14:44.3 4:55 3 2/232 1/7 6/75 2/37 15:46
(1:02,6.5)
15:46
(1:02,6.5)
15:46
(1:02,6.5)
15:01
(0:17,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kaeller, Jaxon Fr Fr 17:36 5:52 3 33/317 2/18 36/75 9/42
Kakar, Issa So So 18:54.6 6:18 3 177/322 14/20 52/75 1/4 19:10
(0:15,1.3)
19:10
(0:15,1.3)
19:10
(0:15,1.3)
18:06 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Keller, Troy Fr Fr 20:05.4 6:42 3 196/317 16/18 65/75 1/2
Kiehn, Scott So Jr 17:06.6 5:42 3 41/224 2/6 30/75 11/35 17:31
(0:25,2.3)
17:31
(0:25,2.3)
17:31
(0:25,2.3)
17:08
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lazelle, Adam So So 19:26.4 6:29 3 218/322 16/20 58/75 1/2 20:01
(0:34,2.8)
20:01
(0:34,2.8)
20:01
(0:34,2.8)
19:14 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Le, Vian Fr Nov 23:16.6 7:46 3 55/204 1/5 71/75 22/46
Lopez, Gabriel Fr Fr 20:02 6:41 3 191/317 15/18 64/75 1/5
Montez, Austin So V 15:28.3 5:09 3 66/232 6/7 14/75 1/32 16:42
(1:13,7.3)
16:42
(1:13,7.3)
16:42
(1:13,7.3)
16:18
(0:50,5.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Moya, Joaquin Fr Nov 29:56.9 9:59 3 181/204 3/5 73/75 22/26
Musselman, Dustin So So 19:06.3 6:22 3 197/322 15/20 54/75 1/3 18:54 18:54 18:54 18:14
Nevens, Noah Sr V 14:42.2 4:54 3 35/230 5/7 5/75 1/32 15:27
(0:44,4.8)
15:27
(0:44,4.8)
15:27
(0:44,4.8)
15:11
(0:29,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Nguyen, Anthony So So 16:16.7 5:26 3 4/322 1/20 23/75 4/48 17:21
(1:04,6.1)
17:21
(1:04,6.1)
17:21
(1:04,6.1)
16:56
(0:39,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Paez, Aidan So So 20:46.7 6:56 3 279/322 20/20 68/75 1/1 23:43
(2:56,12.4)
23:43
(2:56,12.4)
23:43
(2:56,12.4)
21:09
(0:22,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Paez, Devon Sr Sr 16:52.1 5:37 3 30/148 1/5 27/75 15/41 16:51 16:51 16:51 16:46
Papadopoulos Hatcher, Chris Fr Fr 18:58.5 6:20 3 118/317 9/18 53/75 3/15
Paquette, Nick So So 20:32.6 6:51 3 268/322 19/20 67/75 1/1
Parrish, Dustin So So 17:03.5 5:41 3 35/322 5/20 29/75 1/30 17:02 17:02 17:02 16:41
Perez, Damien Jr Jr 16:02.1 5:21 3 5/224 1/6 21/75 4/46 16:55
(0:53,5.2)
16:55
(0:53,5.2)
16:55
(0:53,5.2)
16:52
(0:50,4.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Petska, Ezekiel Fr Fr 18:49.3 6:16 3 100/317 8/18 51/75 2/18
Porras, Cameron Sr V 16:15.5 5:25 3 73/183 7/7 22/75 3/16 16:26
(0:11,1.1)
16:26
(0:11,1.1)
16:26
(0:11,1.1)
16:13 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Reden, Kyle So V 15:33.3 5:11 3 11/183 2/7 15/75 4/28 16:46
(1:13,7.2)
16:46
(1:13,7.2)
16:46
(1:13,7.2)
16:13
(0:40,4.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Reza, Aric Jr V 14:55.5 4:59 3 12/232 3/7 8/75 1/34 15:55
(0:59,6.2)
15:55
(0:59,6.2)
15:55
(0:59,6.2)
15:34
(0:38,4.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Rheaume, Nathan So So 17:59.7 6:00 3 99/322 10/20 43/75 1/12
Rios, Giovanni So So 17:45.7 5:55 3 86/322 9/20 39/75 1/15
Robinson, Jamie Sr Sr 17:49.1 5:56 3 65/148 4/5 41/75 7/19 17:10 17:10 17:10 17:07
Ruyle, Jake So So 17:24.6 5:48 3 58/322 6/20 33/75 1/26 20:48
(3:24,16.3)
20:48
(3:24,16.3)
20:48
(3:24,16.3)
20:25
(3:00,14.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Saville, Quinn So So 16:36.7 5:32 3 12/322 3/20 25/75 1/38
Sawires-Yager, Cole Jr V 14:58.5 5:00 3 62/230 6/7 9/75 1/31
Shields, Ryan Sr V 15:12.4 5:04 3 100/230 7/7 12/75 1/23 14:44 14:44 14:44 14:44
Simmons, Bradford Fr Fr 22:33 7:31 3 291/317 18/18 70/75 1/1
Smith, Carson Fr Fr 16:53.8 5:38 3 7/317 1/18 28/75 7/48
Smith, Parker Jr V 14:59.6 5:00 3 21/232 4/7 10/75 1/33 16:12
(1:12,7.4)
16:12
(1:12,7.4)
16:12
(1:12,7.4)
16:12
(1:12,7.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Stuckey, Brock Sr V 15:12.4 5:04 3 40/232 5/7 12/75 1/33 15:31
(0:18,2.0)
15:31
(0:18,2.0)
15:31
(0:18,2.0)
15:09 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Suleiman, Zackareya Fr Fr 18:21.5 6:07 3 73/317 6/18 45/75 3/22
Tabanao, Aj Jr V 15:48.4 5:16 3 29/183 6/7 19/75 1/23 16:10
(0:21,2.2)
16:10
(0:21,2.2)
16:10
(0:21,2.2)
16:10
(0:21,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Thornton, Derek So Nov 24:55.1 8:18 3 99/204 2/5 72/75 20/34
Tickner, Tyler Sr V 14:22.2 4:47 3 11/230 2/7 2/75 2/32 15:00
(0:38,4.2)
15:00
(0:38,4.2)
15:00
(0:38,4.2)
15:00
(0:38,4.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Vandemark, Dalton So So 19:55.6 6:39 3 241/322 18/20 63/75 1/1
Vasquez, Jay Fr Fr 18:26.4 6:09 3 77/317 7/18 46/75 3/20
Verdugo, Chris Jr V 14:37.5 4:53 3 25/230 3/7 3/75 1/32 15:03
(0:25,2.8)
15:03
(0:25,2.8)
15:03
(0:25,2.8)
15:03
(0:25,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Visitacion, Lorenzo Fr Fr 19:18 6:26 3 141/317 12/18 57/75 1/8
White, Mason So So 16:35.9 5:32 3 10/322 2/20 24/75 1/43 17:16
(0:40,3.9)
17:16
(0:40,3.9)
17:16
(0:40,3.9)
16:49
(0:13,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Wilk, Brandon Fr Fr 17:38 5:53 3 35/317 3/18 37/75 3/38
Worthy, John So V 14:51.2 4:57 3 6/232 2/7 7/75 1/34 16:33
(1:42,10.2)
16:33
(1:42,10.2)
16:33
(1:42,10.2)
16:09
(1:17,8.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Zarate Gomez, Sergio Fr Fr 21:19 7:06 3 264/317 17/18 69/75 1/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/26 77:43
0:40
3 5:11 5:03 5:16 71 5:11 73:07 73:07 73:07 Leandro Candray (3), Kyle Reden (11), Joshua Abrenica (14), Trevor Branstetter (16), Grayson Boyce (27)
V 1st 5 1/33 74:43
0:28
3 4:59 4:55 5:04 79 4:59 73:07 73:07 73:07 Mateo Joseph (2), John Worthy (6), Aric Reza (12), Parker Smith (20), Brock Stuckey (39)
V 1st 5 1/32 72:38
0:25
3 4:51 4:46 4:54 85 4:51 73:07
(0:29,0.7)
73:07
(0:29,0.7)
73:07
(0:29,0.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Gabriel Abbes (5), Tyler Tickner (8), Chris Verdugo (20), Cameron Hylton (23), Noah Nevens (29)
Sr 1st 5 10/12 89:24
2:35
3 5:58 5:37 6:29 208 5:31 Devon Paez (24), Calvin Beltran (37), Alex Ayala (41), Jamie Robinson (42), Andrew Gilbert (64)
So 1st 5 1/30 83:10
0:47
3 5:33 5:26 5:41 61 5:33 83:54
(0:44,0.9)
83:54
(0:44,0.9)
83:54
(0:44,0.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Anthony Nguyen (3), Mason White (8), Quinn Saville (10), Jonah Buncab (12), Dustin Parrish (28)
So 2nd 5 1/12 88:26
0:35
3 5:54 5:48 6:00 18 5:54 94:36
(6:10,6.5)
94:36
(6:10,6.5)
90:42
(2:16,2.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jake Ruyle (1), Marcus Boeck (2), Tyler Gilbert (4), Giovanni Rios (5), Nathan Rheaume (6)
So 3rd 5 1/3 94:00
0:39
3 6:16 6:09 6:22 16 6:16 Chaz Fikes (1), Ryan Jilek (2), Daniel Alvarado (3), Issa Kakar (4), Dustin Musselman (6)
So 4th 5 1/1 100:21
1:20
3 6:41 6:29 6:56 15 6:41 Adam Lazelle (1), Conor Fabian (2), Dalton Vandemark (3), Nick Paquette (4), Aidan Paez (5)
Nov 1st 5 13/13 142:07
9:31
3 9:28 7:46 10:56 340 6:54 Vian Le (35), Derek Thornton (58), Joaquin Moya (81), Makhel Herd (82), Mekhi Herd (84)
Jr 1st 5 5/17 86:13
2:43
3 5:45 5:21 6:15 172 5:32 83:40 83:40 83:40 Damien Perez (3), Scott Kiehn (28), Jackson Arnold (30), Kcey Bobo (31), Jacob Deboard (80)
Fr 1st 5 3/23 88:26
1:26
3 5:54 5:38 6:06 139 5:40 84:13 84:13 84:13 Carson Smith (5), Jaxon Kaeller (23), Brandon Wilk (24), Samuel Dickinson (37), Simeon Hood (50)
Fr 2nd 5 3/12 93:46
0:49
3 6:15 6:07 6:24 58 6:06 86:49 86:49 86:49 Zackareya Suleiman (6), Jay Vasquez (7), Ezekiel Petska (9), Chris Papadopoulos Hatcher (16), Jacob Brubaker (20)
Fr 3rd 5 1/5 98:17
0:49
3 6:33 6:24 6:41 16 6:33 92:29 92:29 92:29 Lukas Chang (1), Lorenzo Visitacion (2), Cailan Bender (3), Sebastian Ferragut (4), Gabriel Lopez (6)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ty Savely Sr Capo Valley 14:43.2 4:54
2 Mateo Joseph So Great Oak 14:44.3 4:55 1/7 6/75 2/37 15:46
(1:02)
15:46
(1:02)
15:46
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Daniel Rodriguez So Highland 14:45.6 4:55
4 Daniel Rubin Sr Sage Creek 14:48.7 4:56
5 Keith Murray Jr Moorpark 14:51.1 4:57
6 John Worthy So Great Oak 14:51.2 4:57 2/7 7/75 1/34 16:33
(1:42)
16:33
(1:42)
16:33
(1:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Rory Smail Jr MariaCarrillo 14:51.5 4:57
8 Colton Swinth Jr MariaCarrillo 14:52.2 4:57
9 Drake Nienow Sr Westlake 14:52.9 4:58
10 Shane Gaffikin Jr Brea Olinda 14:54.7 4:58
11 Jared Alcaraz Jr Sunny Hills 14:55.2 4:58
12 Aric Reza Jr Great Oak 14:55.5 4:59 3/7 8/75 1/34 15:55
(0:59)
15:55
(0:59)
15:55
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Justin Morris Sr Sage Creek 14:55.7 4:59
14 Sean Robertson Jr Capo Valley 14:57 4:59
15 Pierce Kapustka Jr MariaCarrillo 14:58 4:59
16 Victor Ochoa Sr Madera South 14:58.1 4:59
17 Owen Serricchio Sr La Canada 14:58.2 4:59
18 Sean Larbaoui Sr Granada Hills 14:58.7 5:00
19 Mariana Ramirez Fr Whittier 14:59.1 5:00
20 Ryan Koepnick Jr Agoura 14:59.2 5:00
21 Parker Smith Jr Great Oak 14:59.6 5:00 4/7 10/75 1/33 16:12
(1:12)
16:12
(1:12)
16:12
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Giancarlo Puccia Sr ElCaminoReal 14:59.6 5:00
23 Tyler Nance Jr DesertHillsUT 15:00.1 5:00
24 Aaron Perez Sr Indio 15:00.9 5:00
25 Shane Ely Sr Sunny Hills 15:02.6 5:01
26 Harrison Frankl Sr MariaCarrillo 15:04.7 5:02
27 Ryan Ma Sr Homestead 15:05 5:02
28 Antonio Munoz Sr Warren 15:06.2 5:02
29 Sebastian Sawyer Jr Oak Park 15:07.1 5:02
30 Keon Mazdisnian Sr HarvrdWstlake 15:07.6 5:03
31 Cole Havins Jr Murrieta Mesa 15:08.3 5:03
32 John Martinez Sr Rowland 15:08.7 5:03
33 Jose Torres Sr ElCaminoReal 15:09.7 5:03
34 Owen Kobett So Westlake 15:09.7 5:03
35 Jonathan Manara So Brea Olinda 15:10.2 5:03
36 Alexander Miller Sr Centennial-NV 15:10.5 5:04
37 Matthew Thatcher Sr DesertHillsUT 15:11.8 5:04
38 Doutimi Fakrogha Sr ElCaminoReal 15:11.9 5:04
39 Tim Mcelaney Jr Southlake TX SouthlkeCarrl 15:12 5:04
40 Brock Stuckey Sr Great Oak 15:12.4 5:04 5/7 12/75 1/33 15:31
(0:18)
15:31
(0:18)
15:31
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
41 Patrick Riley Sr San Clemente 15:12.6 5:04
42 Kai Dettman Sr SouthPasadena 15:14.7 5:05
43 Zach Leith Sr Oak Park 15:18.3 5:06
44 Kayden Harmon Sr Orem (UT) 15:18.4 5:06
45 Elijah Sech Sr San Clemente 15:18.5 5:06
46 Anthony Khasho Sr ElCaminoReal 15:18.7 5:06
47 Julien Kehon Sr Homestead 15:19.8 5:07
48 Joe Gomez Jr Corcoran 15:20.2 5:07
49 Andrew Bautista Jr Capo Valley 15:20.7 5:07
50 Chris Tracht Jr Southlake TX SouthlkeCarrl 15:21.1 5:07
51 Hayden Coleman Sr Southlake TX SouthlkeCarrl 15:24.5 5:08
52 Carson Hasbrouck Sr FlintridgePrp 15:24.6 5:08
53 Trevor Vahan Jr Highland 15:24.7 5:08
54 Aris Valerio Sr Murrieta Mesa 15:25 5:08
55 Michael Thompson Sr Glendora 15:26.4 5:09
56 Fabian Gomez Jr Warren 15:26.4 5:09
57 Anthony Alvarez So Highland 15:26.5 5:09
58 Jullian Dorantes-lara Sr Indio 15:26.5 5:09
59 Owen Franco Jr Warren 15:26.6 5:09
60 Kieran Beirne Jr Southlake TX SouthlkeCarrl 15:26.8 5:09
61 Micah Chitraroff Sr Murrieta Mesa 15:26.9 5:09
62 Will Mccloud Sr MariaCarrillo 15:27 5:09
63 Caleb Mettler Jr San Clemente 15:27.1 5:09
65 Ryan Daedler Jr Brea Olinda 15:28.1 5:09
66 Austin Montez So Great Oak 15:28.3 5:09 6/7 14/75 1/32 16:42
(1:13)
16:42
(1:13)
16:42
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
67 Taylor Knight So Orem (UT) 15:28.5 5:09
68 Nathan Trueman So Capo Valley 15:28.5 5:09
69 Makeye Contreras Jr Etiwanda 15:30.7 5:10
70 Michael Davey Sr NewportHarbor 15:31.7 5:11
71 Nathaniel Marshall Sr Murrieta Mesa 15:32.1 5:11
72 Eduardo Lopez-cortez Jr Centennial-NV 15:32.2 5:11
73 Bryce Gilmore Fr Sage Creek 15:33 5:11
74 Jesse Diaz Jr Indio 15:33.9 5:11
75 Sam Clark Jr SouthPasadena 15:34.4 5:11
76 Denilson Lopez-guerrero Sr San Clemente 15:34.5 5:12
77 Oluwadare Babatunde Jr Etiwanda 15:34.5 5:12
78 Jimmy Lei Sr Rowland 15:34.9 5:12
79 Riley Emett So DesertHillsUT 15:35.1 5:12
80 Rafael Alcaraz Sr Rowland 15:35.8 5:12
81 Armando Ortiz Sr San Pedro 15:36.1 5:12
82 Mathew Watts Sr Murrieta Mesa 15:36.4 5:12
83 Remi Ochoa Fr Madera South 15:37.6 5:13
84 Cai Duran Jr Granada Hills 15:38.4 5:13
85 Bryan Gasser Sr Agoura 15:38.8 5:13
86 Alex Guardado Sr Warren 15:38.8 5:13
87 Joseph Price Sr Corcoran 15:39.3 5:13
88 Nicolo Porcu Sr SouthPasadena 15:39.5 5:13
89 Antonio Andraus Jr Oak Park 15:40.7 5:14
90 Steven Solitare Jr ElCaminoReal 15:41 5:14
91 Patrick Philip Jr MariaCarrillo 15:42.1 5:14
92 Matthew Apahidean Jr Brea Olinda 15:42.2 5:14
93 Ethan Mcgregor Sr Moorpark 15:42.6 5:14
94 Sahil Morchi Sr Homestead 15:43.2 5:14
95 Giovanni Ramirez So Orem (UT) 15:43.4 5:14
96 Evan Jackson Sr Etiwanda 15:43.5 5:15
97 Liam Pereira Jr Moorpark 15:43.9 5:15
98 Richard Mclain Sr Capo Valley 15:44 5:15
99 William Mcnee Sr San Clemente 15:44.1 5:15
100 Nathan Kuhn Jr San Clemente 15:44.4 5:15
101 Noah Norris So Centennial-NV 15:44.5 5:15
102 Marcos Ramirez Jr Corcoran 15:44.7 5:15
103 Quinn Garity Jr Granada Hills 15:45.4 5:15
104 Lucas Levant Jr Southlake TX SouthlkeCarrl 15:45.7 5:15
105 Christian Dinglasan-sande Sr Glendora 15:45.7 5:15
106 Jack Hannum Sr Brea Olinda 15:46 5:15
107 Will Debassio Jr NewportHarbor 15:46.1 5:15
108 Drew Wells Jr DesertHillsUT 15:46.2 5:15
109 Matthew Sims Jr Southlake TX SouthlkeCarrl 15:46.4 5:15
110 Andrew Wilson So Whittier 15:46.4 5:15
111 Ben Piekarz Jr Homestead 15:47.1 5:16
112 Owen Pugh Jr MariaCarrillo 15:47.4 5:16
113 Grant Anderson Jr Southlake TX SouthlkeCarrl 15:47.9 5:16
114 Zachery Williams Sr Etiwanda 15:49.2 5:16
115 Brandon Rodriguez Jr Rowland 15:49.3 5:16
116 Gavin Wee Jr Highland 15:49.3 5:16
117 Jason St. Pierre Sr Ocean View 15:51.3 5:17
118 Ethan Godsey Fr Agoura 15:52 5:17
119 Micah Baird Jr Great Oak 15:52.7 5:18 7/7 20/75 3/25 15:36 15:36 15:36
120 Diego Corona Sr Granada Hills 15:52.8 5:18
121 Michael Xiong Sr SouthPasadena 15:52.9 5:18
122 Altez Crawford Sr San Clemente 15:52.9 5:18
123 Adrian Ramirez Sr Indio 15:53.4 5:18
124 Miguel Flores Jr Ocean View 15:53.6 5:18
125 Gabe Rosado Jr Homestead 15:54 5:18
126 Chett Clark So NewportHarbor 15:54.5 5:18
127 Titan Teachman Sr Westlake 15:54.6 5:18
128 Francisco Maciel Jr Madera South 15:55.3 5:18
129 Miguel Viderique Fr Whittier 15:56 5:19
130 Spencer Klomp Sr DesertHillsUT 15:56.1 5:19
131 Miles Mikkelsen Jr NewportHarbor 15:57 5:19
132 Bennett Oakes So FlintridgePrp 15:57.2 5:19
133 Cole Ridenour Jr NewportHarbor 15:57.3 5:19
134 Beau Bordelon Jr Agoura 15:57.4 5:19
135 Nicholas Acevedo Jr Rowland 15:57.4 5:19
136 Andrew Hurtado So Warren 15:58.8 5:20
137 Tucker Raymond Jr Centennial-NV 15:58.9 5:20
138 Ethan Land Jr Oak Park 15:59 5:20
139 Dominic Padre Jr St Joseph NC 15:59.6 5:20
140 Cameron Jacobs So Orem (UT) 15:59.7 5:20
141 Ben Klepper So Agoura 16:00.1 5:20
142 Josh Frame Jr Orem (UT) 16:00.4 5:20
143 Skyler Koster Jr Orem (UT) 16:00.7 5:20
144 Nick Ponzi Sr Glendora 16:00.8 5:20
145 Jonathan Kim Jr Sunny Hills 16:01.4 5:20
146 Ravi Dhaliwal Jr Rowland 16:01.5 5:21
147 Giovanni Mejia Sr Whittier 16:01.8 5:21
148 Ahmed Ahmed So Corcoran 16:02.1 5:21
149 Adrian Jimenez-hernand So Glendora 16:02.2 5:21
150 Kyler Gover Sr DesertHillsUT 16:02.5 5:21
151 Seth Hardy Jr Agoura 16:02.8 5:21
152 Robert Cecena Jr Indio 16:03 5:21
153 Vicente Rojas Jr Corcoran 16:03.2 5:21
154 Adam Sorenson Jr Etiwanda 16:04.4 5:21
155 Hunter Stucki So DesertHillsUT 16:04.7 5:22
156 Parker Walpole So Ocean View 16:05.6 5:22
157 Ethan Mathenge Sr Etiwanda 16:05.6 5:22
158 Elliott Harrington Jr NewportHarbor 16:05.8 5:22
159 Luis Ortega So Madera South 16:05.9 5:22
160 Matt Savely Sr Capo Valley 16:07.1 5:22
161 Zackary Gomez Fr Sunny Hills 16:07.8 5:23
162 James Zavala Sanchez Jr ElCaminoReal 16:08.7 5:23
163 Josiah Mrla Sr Whittier 16:09 5:23
164 Sebastian Evans Sr FlintridgePrp 16:09.1 5:23
165 Jose Fausto Sr Indio 16:09.8 5:23
166 Cesar Cuevas Fr Highland 16:10.5 5:24
167 Ty Huel Jr Centennial-NV 16:10.5 5:24
168 Dider Sandoval Jr Glendora 16:11.2 5:24
169 Adrian Kotero Fr Centennial-NV 16:11.8 5:24
170 Nicholas Vega Jr Glendora 16:13.5 5:25
171 Spencer Greenwood So Orem (UT) 16:13.7 5:25
172 Thomas Mordy So Capo Valley 16:13.9 5:25
173 Luke Downing Sr NewportHarbor 16:14 5:25
174 Donavan Joseph Sr Centennial-NV 16:14.6 5:25
175 Alejandro Uribe Jr Moorpark 16:15.6 5:25
176 Ben Sumner Sr Highland 16:15.6 5:25
177 Jared Mallon Sr Etiwanda 16:15.8 5:25
178 Zane Grenoble Sr HarvrdWstlake 16:16 5:25
179 Adam Burroughs So Westlake 16:16.3 5:25
180 Ashton White Jr Oak Park 16:16.4 5:25
181 Jordan Ostby Jr Brea Olinda 16:16.4 5:25
182 Brian Martinez So Moorpark 16:16.6 5:26
183 Austin Ledgerwood Fr ElCaminoReal 16:16.8 5:26
184 Robert Flores Jr Sunny Hills 16:16.9 5:26
185 Diego Ahmad Jr HarvrdWstlake 16:16.9 5:26
186 German Villavicencio So Madera South 16:17.7 5:26
187 Johnathan Rikitu So Sunny Hills 16:17.8 5:26
188 Davis Cook Sr HarvrdWstlake 16:18.4 5:26
189 Angel Cobian So Madera South 16:23.8 5:28
190 Peter Sykes Sr HarvrdWstlake 16:23.9 5:28
191 Adrian Ramirez Fr Ocean View 16:25.5 5:29
192 Salvador Martinez Sr Madera South 16:25.5 5:29
193 Jared Chan Sr Homestead 16:26.4 5:29
194 Miguel Mendez Sr Corcoran 16:27.9 5:29
195 Paul Quintanilla Fr Corcoran 16:29 5:30
196 Colin Schmitt Jr Sage Creek 16:29.6 5:30
197 Angel Luque Sr Murrieta Mesa 16:29.7 5:30
198 Jacob Gomez Sr St Joseph SM 16:31.7 5:31
199 Preston Green Jr Oak Park 16:33.3 5:31
200 Zachary Cadima Jr Glendora 16:34.1 5:31
201 Andrew Velasco Jr Brea Olinda 16:35.6 5:32
202 Ethan Penfield So Sage Creek 16:35.7 5:32
203 Andres Serna Sr Warren 16:37.5 5:33
204 Felipe Mendoza Sr Highland 16:38.1 5:33
205 Anthony Cano Sr Whittier 16:38.5 5:33
206 Edwin Montes Sr Ocean View 16:38.7 5:33
207 Ethan Moutes Jr FlintridgePrp 16:39.1 5:33
208 Joshua King Jr Ocean View 16:40.7 5:34
209 Ben Beckman Sr HarvrdWstlake 16:41.4 5:34
210 Giullian Gallindo Sr St Joseph NC 16:44 5:35
211 Ian Wang Jr SouthPasadena 16:44.4 5:35
212 Torrey Joo Jr Westlake 16:45 5:35
213 Hudson Billock So FlintridgePrp 16:45.4 5:35
214 Daniel Kotlyar Jr FlintridgePrp 16:45.6 5:35
215 Cade Creason Sr Oak Park 16:46.5 5:36
216 Luis Silva Jr Granada Hills 16:48.7 5:36
217 Alex Mikaelian Jr Agoura 16:49.3 5:36
218 Jay Schmidt Sr Moorpark 16:49.9 5:37
219 Benicio Perez Fr SouthPasadena 16:51.2 5:37
220 Teresita Piedra Sr Rowland 16:54.3 5:38
221 Grady Morrissey Jr FlintridgePrp 16:54.4 5:38
222 Rafae Tariq Jr Granada Hills 16:55.4 5:38
223 Emiliano Zavala So Sunny Hills 16:56.3 5:39
224 Fernando Saldana Sr Whittier 16:56.3 5:39
225 Isaac Lopez Sr Ocean View 16:57.3 5:39
226 Ben Nelson Jr Sage Creek 16:58 5:39
227 Raymond Acosta Jr Whittier 16:59.8 5:40
228 Noah Barragan Jr Sunny Hills 17:04.6 5:42
229 Ryan Rauschenberger Sr Moorpark 17:06.4 5:42
230 Matthew Geller Jr St Joseph NC 17:28.7 5:50
231 Marco Carlton Sr Rowland 17:31.7 5:51
232 Dylan Pascali Jr Granada Hills 18:04 6:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
74:43
14:57
4:59
79 Mateo Joseph
So
14:44
4:55
2
John Worthy
So
14:51
4:57
6
Aric Reza
Jr
14:56
4:59
12
Parker Smith
Jr
15:00
5:00
20
Brock Stuckey
Sr
15:12
5:04
39
Austin Montez
So
15:28
5:09
64
Micah Baird
Jr
15:53
5:18
116
2 MariaCarrillo
6-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
75:13
15:03
5:01
116 Rory Smail
Jr
14:52
4:57
7
Colton Swinth
Jr
14:52
4:57
8
Pierce Kapustka
Jr
14:58
4:59
15
Harrison Frankl
Sr
15:05
5:02
25
Will Mccloud
Sr
15:27
5:09
61
Patrick Philip
Jr
15:42
5:14
88
Owen Pugh
Jr
15:47
5:16
109
3 ElCaminoReal
14-8-5-4-3
Gap: 0:41
76:21
15:16
5:05
222 Giancarlo Puccia
Sr
15:00
5:00
21
Jose Torres
Sr
15:10
5:03
32
Doutimi Fakrogha
Sr
15:12
5:04
37
Anthony Khasho
Sr
15:19
5:06
45
Steven Solitare
Jr
15:41
5:14
87
James Zavala Sanchez
Jr
16:09
5:23
158
Austin Ledgerwood
Fr
16:17
5:26
179
4 Capo Valley
1-2-3-3-4
Gap: 1:01
76:13
15:15
5:05
224 Ty Savely
Sr
14:43
4:54
1
Sean Robertson
Jr
14:57
4:59
14
Andrew Bautista
Jr
15:21
5:07
48
Nathan Trueman
So
15:29
5:09
66
Richard Mclain
Sr
15:44
5:15
95
Matt Savely
Sr
16:07
5:22
156
Thomas Mordy
So
16:14
5:25
168
5 Murrieta Mesa
21-15-11-7-5
Gap: 0:28
77:09
15:26
5:09
291 Cole Havins
Jr
15:08
5:03
30
Aris Valerio
Sr
15:25
5:08
53
Micah Chitraroff
Sr
15:27
5:09
60
Nathaniel Marshall
Sr
15:32
5:11
69
Mathew Watts
Sr
15:36
5:12
79
Angel Luque
Sr
16:30
5:30
193




6 Southlake TX SouthlkeCarrl
24-17-9-5-6
Gap: 0:34
77:10
15:26
5:09
297 Tim Mcelaney
Jr
15:12
5:04
38
Chris Tracht
Jr
15:21
5:07
49
Hayden Coleman
Sr
15:25
5:08
50
Kieran Beirne
Jr
15:27
5:09
59
Lucas Levant
Jr
15:46
5:15
101
Matthew Sims
Jr
15:46
5:15
106
Grant Anderson
Jr
15:48
5:16
110
7 Brea Olinda
8-7-6-5-7
Gap: 0:51
77:01
15:24
5:08
299 Shane Gaffikin
Jr
14:55
4:58
10
Jonathan Manara
So
15:10
5:03
34
Ryan Daedler
Jr
15:28
5:09
63
Matthew Apahidean
Jr
15:42
5:14
89
Jack Hannum
Sr
15:46
5:15
103
Jordan Ostby
Jr
16:16
5:25
177
Andrew Velasco
Jr
16:36
5:32
196
8 San Clemente
25-16-12-8-8
Gap: 0:32
77:17
15:27
5:09
316 Patrick Riley
Sr
15:13
5:04
40
Elijah Sech
Sr
15:19
5:06
44
Caleb Mettler
Jr
15:27
5:09
62
Denilson Lopez-guerrero
Sr
15:35
5:12
74
William Mcnee
Sr
15:44
5:15
96
Nathan Kuhn
Jr
15:44
5:15
97
Altez Crawford
Sr
15:53
5:18
119
9 Warren
18-14-10-9-9
Gap: 0:53
77:37
15:31
5:10
356 Antonio Munoz
Sr
15:06
5:02
27
Fabian Gomez
Jr
15:26
5:09
55
Owen Franco
Jr
15:27
5:09
58
Alex Guardado
Sr
15:39
5:13
83
Andrew Hurtado
So
15:59
5:20
133
Andres Serna
Sr
16:38
5:33
198




10 DesertHillsUT
15-10-8-11-10
Gap: 0:56
77:29
15:30
5:10
367 Tyler Nance
Jr
15:00
5:00
22
Matthew Thatcher
Sr
15:12
5:04
36
Riley Emett
So
15:35
5:12
77
Drew Wells
Jr
15:46
5:15
105
Spencer Klomp
Sr
15:56
5:19
127
Kyler Gover
Sr
16:03
5:21
146
Hunter Stucki
So
16:05
5:22
151
11 Highland
3-9-7-10-11
Gap: 1:25
77:37
15:31
5:10
386 Daniel Rodriguez
So
14:46
4:55
3
Trevor Vahan
Jr
15:25
5:08
52
Anthony Alvarez
So
15:27
5:09
56
Gavin Wee
Jr
15:49
5:16
113
Cesar Cuevas
Fr
16:11
5:24
162
Ben Sumner
Sr
16:16
5:25
172
Felipe Mendoza
Sr
16:38
5:33
199
12 Homestead
17-12-15-12-12
Gap: 0:49
77:49
15:34
5:11
393 Ryan Ma
Sr
15:05
5:02
26
Julien Kehon
Sr
15:20
5:07
46
Sahil Morchi
Sr
15:43
5:14
91
Ben Piekarz
Jr
15:47
5:16
108
Gabe Rosado
Jr
15:54
5:18
122
Jared Chan
Sr
16:26
5:29
189




13 Indio
16-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:02
77:58
15:36
5:12
420 Aaron Perez
Sr
15:01
5:00
23
Jullian Dorantes-lara
Sr
15:27
5:09
57
Jesse Diaz
Jr
15:34
5:11
72
Adrian Ramirez
Sr
15:53
5:18
120
Robert Cecena
Jr
16:03
5:21
148
Jose Fausto
Sr
16:10
5:23
161




14 Rowland
22-23-18-16-14
Gap: 0:49
78:06
15:37
5:12
429 John Martinez
Sr
15:09
5:03
31
Jimmy Lei
Sr
15:35
5:12
76
Rafael Alcaraz
Sr
15:36
5:12
78
Brandon Rodriguez
Jr
15:49
5:16
112
Nicholas Acevedo
Jr
15:57
5:19
132
Ravi Dhaliwal
Jr
16:02
5:21
142
Teresita Piedra
Sr
16:54
5:38
214
15 Oak Park
19-11-14-15-15
Gap: 1:09
78:22
15:40
5:13
467 Sebastian Sawyer
Jr
15:07
5:02
28
Zach Leith
Sr
15:18
5:06
42
Antonio Andraus
Jr
15:41
5:14
86
Ethan Land
Jr
15:59
5:20
135
Ashton White
Jr
16:16
5:25
176
Preston Green
Jr
16:33
5:31
194
Cade Creason
Sr
16:47
5:36
209
16 Orem (UT)
27-24-22-20-16
Gap: 0:42
78:30
15:42
5:14
474 Kayden Harmon
Sr
15:18
5:06
43
Taylor Knight
So
15:29
5:09
65
Giovanni Ramirez
So
15:43
5:14
92
Cameron Jacobs
So
16:00
5:20
136
Josh Frame
Jr
16:00
5:20
138
Skyler Koster
Jr
16:01
5:20
139
Spencer Greenwood
So
16:14
5:25
167
17 Sage Creek
4-4-4-14-17
Gap: 1:47
78:23
15:41
5:14
477 Daniel Rubin
Sr
14:49
4:56
4
Justin Morris
Sr
14:56
4:59
13
Bryce Gilmore
Fr
15:33
5:11
71
Colin Schmitt
Jr
16:30
5:30
192
Ethan Penfield
So
16:36
5:32
197
Ben Nelson
Jr
16:58
5:39
220




18 Agoura
13-21-24-24-18
Gap: 1:01
78:28
15:42
5:14
484 Ryan Koepnick
Jr
14:59
5:00
19
Bryan Gasser
Sr
15:39
5:13
82
Ethan Godsey
Fr
15:52
5:17
115
Beau Bordelon
Jr
15:57
5:19
131
Ben Klepper
So
16:00
5:20
137
Seth Hardy
Jr
16:03
5:21
147
Alex Mikaelian
Jr
16:49
5:36
211
19 Etiwanda
31-28-27-23-19
Gap: 0:34
78:42
15:44
5:15
496 Makeye Contreras
Jr
15:31
5:10
67
Oluwadare Babatunde
Jr
15:35
5:12
75
Evan Jackson
Sr
15:44
5:15
93
Zachery Williams
Sr
15:49
5:16
111
Adam Sorenson
Jr
16:04
5:21
150
Ethan Mathenge
Sr
16:06
5:22
153
Jared Mallon
Sr
16:16
5:25
173
20 Centennial-NV
23-22-23-21-20
Gap: 1:00
78:37
15:43
5:14
500 Alexander Miller
Sr
15:11
5:04
35
Eduardo Lopez-cortez
Jr
15:32
5:11
70
Noah Norris
So
15:45
5:15
98
Tucker Raymond
Jr
15:59
5:20
134
Ty Huel
Jr
16:11
5:24
163
Adrian Kotero
Fr
16:12
5:24
165
Donavan Joseph
Sr
16:15
5:25
170
21 Sunny Hills
9-5-17-19-21
Gap: 1:22
78:24
15:41
5:14
513 Jared Alcaraz
Jr
14:55
4:58
11
Shane Ely
Sr
15:03
5:01
24
Jonathan Kim
Jr
16:01
5:20
141
Zackary Gomez
Fr
16:08
5:23
157
Robert Flores
Jr
16:17
5:26
180
Johnathan Rikitu
So
16:18
5:26
183
Emiliano Zavala
So
16:56
5:39
217
22 SouthPasadena
26-25-21-18-22
Gap: 1:30
79:06
15:49
5:16
522 Kai Dettman
Sr
15:15
5:05
41
Sam Clark
Jr
15:34
5:11
73
Nicolo Porcu
Sr
15:40
5:13
85
Michael Xiong
Sr
15:53
5:18
118
Ian Wang
Jr
16:44
5:35
205
Benicio Perez
Fr
16:51
5:37
213




23 Corcoran
28-27-26-26-23
Gap: 0:43
78:50
15:46
5:15
523 Joe Gomez
Jr
15:20
5:07
47
Joseph Price
Sr
15:39
5:13
84
Marcos Ramirez
Jr
15:45
5:15
99
Ahmed Ahmed
So
16:02
5:21
144
Vicente Rojas
Jr
16:03
5:21
149
Miguel Mendez
Sr
16:28
5:29
190
Paul Quintanilla
Fr
16:29
5:30
191
24 Granada Hills
11-20-20-17-24
Gap: 1:50
79:04
15:49
5:16
525 Sean Larbaoui
Sr
14:59
5:00
17
Cai Duran
Jr
15:38
5:13
81
Quinn Garity
Jr
15:45
5:15
100
Diego Corona
Sr
15:53
5:18
117
Luis Silva
Jr
16:49
5:36
210
Rafae Tariq
Jr
16:55
5:38
216
Dylan Pascali
Jr
18:04
6:01
222
25 Moorpark
5-18-19-25-25
Gap: 1:26
78:50
15:46
5:15
538 Keith Murray
Jr
14:51
4:57
5
Ethan Mcgregor
Sr
15:43
5:14
90
Liam Pereira
Jr
15:44
5:15
94
Alejandro Uribe
Jr
16:16
5:25
171
Brian Martinez
So
16:17
5:26
178
Jay Schmidt
Sr
16:50
5:37
212
Ryan Rauschenberger
Sr
17:06
5:42
221
26 Westlake
7-6-16-22-26
Gap: 1:52
78:59
15:48
5:16
547 Drake Nienow
Sr
14:53
4:58
9
Owen Kobett
So
15:10
5:03
33
Titan Teachman
Sr
15:55
5:18
124
Adam Burroughs
So
16:16
5:25
175
Torrey Joo
Jr
16:45
5:35
206








27 NewportHarbor
32-30-29-29-27
Gap: 0:26
79:07
15:49
5:16
553 Michael Davey
Sr
15:32
5:11
68
Will Debassio
Jr
15:46
5:15
104
Chett Clark
So
15:55
5:18
123
Miles Mikkelsen
Jr
15:57
5:19
128
Cole Ridenour
Jr
15:57
5:19
130
Elliott Harrington
Jr
16:06
5:22
154
Luke Downing
Sr
16:14
5:25
169
27 Whittier
12-26-28-28-27
Gap: 1:10
78:52
15:46
5:15
553 Mariana Ramirez
Fr
14:59
5:00
18
Andrew Wilson
So
15:46
5:15
107
Miguel Viderique
Fr
15:56
5:19
126
Giovanni Mejia
Sr
16:02
5:21
143
Josiah Mrla
Sr
16:09
5:23
159
Anthony Cano
Sr
16:39
5:33
200
Fernando Saldana
Sr
16:56
5:39
218
29 Madera South
10-19-25-27-29
Gap: 1:20
78:55
15:47
5:16
558 Victor Ochoa
Sr
14:58
4:59
16
Remi Ochoa
Fr
15:38
5:13
80
Francisco Maciel
Jr
15:55
5:18
125
Luis Ortega
So
16:06
5:22
155
German Villavicencio
So
16:18
5:26
182
Angel Cobian
So
16:24
5:28
185
Salvador Martinez
Sr
16:26
5:29
188
30 Glendora
30-29-30-30-30
Gap: 0:45
79:26
15:53
5:18
605 Michael Thompson
Sr
15:26
5:09
54
Christian Dinglasan-sande
Sr
15:46
5:15
102
Nick Ponzi
Sr
16:01
5:20
140
Adrian Jimenez-hernand
So
16:02
5:21
145
Dider Sandoval
Jr
16:11
5:24
164
Nicholas Vega
Jr
16:14
5:25
166
Zachary Cadima
Jr
16:34
5:31
195
31 FlintridgePrp
29-31-31-31-31
Gap: 1:21
80:55
16:11
5:24
749 Carson Hasbrouck
Sr
15:25
5:08
51
Bennett Oakes
So
15:57
5:19
129
Sebastian Evans
Sr
16:09
5:23
160
Ethan Moutes
Jr
16:39
5:33
202
Hudson Billock
So
16:45
5:35
207
Daniel Kotlyar
Jr
16:46
5:35
208
Grady Morrissey
Jr
16:54
5:38
215
32 HarvrdWstlake
20-32-32-32-32
Gap: 1:16
80:23
16:05
5:22
754 Keon Mazdisnian
Sr
15:08
5:03
29
Zane Grenoble
Sr
16:16
5:25
174
Diego Ahmad
Jr
16:17
5:26
181
Davis Cook
Sr
16:18
5:26
184
Peter Sykes
Sr
16:24
5:28
186
Ben Beckman
Sr
16:41
5:34
204




33 Ocean View
33-33-33-33-33
Gap: 0:47
80:55
16:11
5:24
775 Jason St. Pierre
Sr
15:51
5:17
114
Miguel Flores
Jr
15:54
5:18
121
Parker Walpole
So
16:06
5:22
152
Adrian Ramirez
Fr
16:26
5:29
187
Edwin Montes
Sr
16:39
5:33
201
Joshua King
Jr
16:41
5:34
203
Isaac Lopez
Sr
16:57
5:39
219
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nico Young Jr Newbury Park 14:01.1 4:40
2 Kevin Ramos Sr Rubidoux 14:03.4 4:41
3 Marcus Mota Sr Stockdale 14:05.4 4:42
4 Loic Scomparin Sr Dublin 14:07.1 4:42
5 William Frankenfeld Sr Poly (LB) 14:07.6 4:43
6 Joey Nokes Sr Riverton (UT) 14:12.6 4:44
7 Ivan Mendez Sr Monache 14:16.5 4:46
8 Gabriel Abbes Jr Great Oak 14:17.5 4:46 1/7 1/75 8/46 14:33
(0:15)
14:33
(0:15)
14:33
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Isaiah Seidman Sr West Ranch 14:18.5 4:46
10 Evan Bates Sr West Ranch 14:21.4 4:47
11 Tyler Tickner Sr Great Oak 14:22.2 4:47 2/7 2/75 2/32 15:00
(0:38)
15:00
(0:38)
15:00
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 David Vannucchi Sr Onalaska WI Luther (WI) 14:23.2 4:48
13 Ethan Ronk Sr Newbury Park 14:23.8 4:48
14 Lee Nasewytewa Sr DesertVistaAZ 14:25.9 4:49
15 Josh O'neill Sr Trabuco Hills 14:28.6 4:50
16 Rylan Stubbs Sr Campo Verde 14:28.8 4:50
17 Nate Lannen Jr Southlake TX SouthlkeCarrl 14:31 4:50
18 Mitchell Burr Sr Thousand Oaks 14:31.6 4:51
19 Brandon Hippie Sr PalmerRidgeCO 14:32 4:51
20 Justin Briscoe Jr Yucaipa 14:33.6 4:51
21 Brett Knutson Sr Woodbridge 14:35.3 4:52
22 Chris Anderson Sr SanLorenzoVly 14:35.5 4:52
23 Tanner Rogers Jr Riverton (UT) 14:36.9 4:52
24 Perez Elias Jr El Paso TX Eastwood (TX) 14:37 4:52
25 Chris Verdugo Jr Great Oak 14:37.5 4:53 3/7 3/75 1/32 15:03
(0:25)
15:03
(0:25)
15:03
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Ben Mckenna Jr Aliso Niguel 14:37.9 4:53
27 Dillon Blake Jr Mundelein IL Mundelein IL 14:38.4 4:53
28 Alexis Garcia Sr NewportHarbor 14:38.6 4:53
29 Cameron Hylton Sr Great Oak 14:38.7 4:53 4/7 4/75 1/32 15:33
(0:54)
15:33
(0:54)
15:33
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Fisher Sebastian Sr Laguna Beach 14:38.8 4:53
31 Matthew Casillas Jr Redland E Vly 14:39.4 4:53
32 Jake Bergmann Sr Chino Hills 14:39.7 4:53
33 Dylan Gatua So West Ranch 14:39.8 4:53
34 Ryan Smithers Sr Laguna Beach 14:40 4:53
35 Noah Nevens Sr Great Oak 14:42.2 4:54 5/7 5/75 1/32 15:27
(0:44)
15:27
(0:44)
15:27
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Jaryd Dukes Sr Aliso Niguel 14:42.2 4:54
37 Canaan Anderson Jr Murfreesboro TN Siegel (TN) 14:43 4:54
38 Christopher Middleton-pea Jr Dublin 14:43.2 4:54
39 Garrett Miller Sr CreanLutheran 14:43.6 4:55
40 Osvaldo Cervantes Sr Nogales 14:45.2 4:55
41 Nicco Pompili Sr SirFranDrake 14:46.7 4:56
42 Caleb Terefe Sr Woodbridge 14:47.4 4:56
43 Drew Bliss Sr Southlake TX SouthlkeCarrl 14:48 4:56
44 Joshua White Sr Granada (Liv) 14:48.2 4:56
45 Michael Mireles Jr Thousand Oaks 14:48.5 4:56
46 Jacob Hsu Jr Arcadia 14:49.1 4:56
47 Logan Bocovich Sr PalmerRidgeCO 14:49.9 4:57
48 Caleb Easton Sr Middleton WI MiddletonWI 14:52.3 4:57
49 Cuatas Sergio So El Paso TX Eastwood (TX) 14:52.5 4:58
50 Amir Barkan Jr SirFranDrake 14:52.9 4:58
51 Andres Espinoza Sr California 14:53.5 4:58
52 Joshua Weghorst Sr Yucaipa 14:54.2 4:58
53 Nicholas Goldstein So Newbury Park 14:54.6 4:58
54 Andres Leon So Burbank 14:54.8 4:58
55 Ty Davis Sr Riverton (UT) 14:55 4:58
56 Olmos Juan Jr El Paso TX Eastwood (TX) 14:55.2 4:58
57 Anthony Guerra Jr Granada (Liv) 14:55.8 4:59
58 Vianey Ellison Sr Thousand Oaks 14:56 4:59
59 Ethan Bersley Sr Thousand Oaks 14:56 4:59
60 Lars Mitchel Sr HuntingtonBch 14:56.4 4:59
61 Angel Salinas Sr California 14:57 4:59
62 Cole Sawires-Yager Jr Great Oak 14:58.5 5:00 6/7 9/75 1/31
63 Surya Marimuthu So Dublin 14:59.2 5:00
64 Robert St. Clair Sr Mundelein IL Mundelein IL 14:59.2 5:00
65 Jesse Montez Sr La Serna 14:59.6 5:00
66 Dylan Woodward Sr Centennial-CA 15:00 5:00
67 Kyndall Long Sr Newbury Park 15:00.4 5:00
68 Ronan Mcmahon-staggs Jr Poly (LB) 15:01 5:00
69 Ian Crocker Jr Serrano 15:01 5:00
70 Tyriq Granillo Jr Cathedral 15:01.5 5:01
71 Jaime Gonzalez Jr Camarillo 15:01.7 5:01
72 Diego Duran Sr Santa Ana 15:01.9 5:01
73 Travis Kearney Sr DesertVistaAZ 15:02.9 5:01
74 Tyler Hattori Sr Granada (Liv) 15:03.1 5:01
75 Quinones Kayn Sr El Paso TX Eastwood (TX) 15:03.3 5:01
76 Antonio Florcruz So Southlake TX SouthlkeCarrl 15:03.6 5:01
77 Jonathan Mcdaniel Sr West Ranch 15:03.7 5:01
78 Soichiro Nagao Sr Arcadia 15:05 5:02
79 Jacob Villegas Sr Ayala 15:05.1 5:02
80 Alexander Matos Sr Poly (LB) 15:05.3 5:02
81 Zane Witter Jr Poly (LB) 15:05.5 5:02
82 Seth Robinson Jr Murfreesboro TN Siegel (TN) 15:05.6 5:02
83 Brian Soriano Sr Santa Ana 15:06.2 5:02
84 Cooper Mccarthy Sr SirFranDrake 15:06.3 5:02
85 Colin Sahlman Fr Newbury Park 15:06.9 5:02
86 Mark Pizza Sr Camarillo 15:08.1 5:03
87 Kenny Edwards Jr Campo Verde 15:08.1 5:03
88 Daniel Bautista Sr Poly (LB) 15:08.5 5:03
89 Zach Falkowski Sr Laguna Beach 15:08.9 5:03
90 Henry Gardner Sr Southlake TX SouthlkeCarrl 15:08.9 5:03
92 Gerald Baltzer Jr La Serna 15:09.3 5:03
93 Andrew Martinez Sr Ayala 15:09.4 5:03
94 Simon Opsahl So Redland E Vly 15:10 5:03
95 Jack Martinez Jr California 15:10.2 5:03
96 Tianyuan Pei So Arcadia 15:10.5 5:04
97 Cameron Meier Sr Granada (Liv) 15:11 5:04
98 Alec Fernandez Sr Arcadia 15:12 5:04
99 Jack Ruan Sr Arcadia 15:12.4 5:04
100 Ryan Shields Sr Great Oak 15:12.4 5:04 7/7 12/75 1/23 14:44 14:44 14:44
101 Hernandez Nathan So El Paso TX Eastwood (TX) 15:13.4 5:04
102 Marco Perez Sr La Serna 15:14 5:05
103 Michael Cooper So Thousand Oaks 15:14.2 5:05
104 Tucker Moss So Murfreesboro TN Siegel (TN) 15:14.4 5:05
105 Carter Schorr Jr Mundelein IL Mundelein IL 15:16.5 5:06
106 Dayne Ellis Jr Burbank 15:16.8 5:06
107 Tadeh Shanazari Jr Burbank 15:17.4 5:06
108 Jonathan Ruiz Sr California 15:17.8 5:06
109 Ryan Welton So Woodbridge 15:17.9 5:06
110 Hans Larsen Jr PalmerRidgeCO 15:19.5 5:07
111 Aleksandr Solano Jr PalmerRidgeCO 15:19.6 5:07
112 Mateo Bianchi So Laguna Beach 15:20.3 5:07
113 Juan Sanchez So Cathedral 15:20.6 5:07
114 Jack Myers Sr Southlake TX SouthlkeCarrl 15:20.7 5:07
115 Cal Nielson Sr Laguna Beach 15:21.5 5:07
116 Zach Budd Sr Serrano 15:22 5:07
117 Cole Cooper Jr Redland E Vly 15:22.9 5:08
118 Gallegos Eddie Sr El Paso TX Eastwood (TX) 15:22.9 5:08
119 Landen Lee So Trabuco Hills 15:23 5:08
120 Andrew Hernandez Sr La Serna 15:23.5 5:08
121 Yael Grimaldi So Ayala 15:23.6 5:08
122 Matthew Hornung So Redland E Vly 15:24.4 5:08
123 Julian Galicia-thomas Sr Granada (Liv) 15:24.6 5:08
124 Ethan Ruiz Jr California 15:25 5:08
125 Trevor Werner Jr Mundelein IL Mundelein IL 15:25 5:08
126 Spencer Willis Jr Riverton (UT) 15:25.1 5:08
127 Zac Whaley Jr Campo Verde 15:25.2 5:08
128 Jacob Dooley Sr Redland E Vly 15:25.2 5:08
129 Sammy Van Alstine Jr DesertVistaAZ 15:25.2 5:08
130 Justin Bennett Sr Trabuco Hills 15:25.3 5:08
131 Chandler Morgan Sr Riverton (UT) 15:25.5 5:09
132 Isaac Ganly Sr Yucaipa 15:26.4 5:09
133 Christopher Yontz Sr Poly (LB) 15:26.8 5:09
134 Brandon Palacios So Santa Ana 15:28.6 5:10
135 Aidan Arredondo Jr La Serna 15:28.8 5:10
136 William Talbert Jr Woodbridge 15:29 5:10
137 James Ingram Sr Camarillo 15:29.2 5:10
138 Kalen Yokoyama Sr Trabuco Hills 15:29.2 5:10
139 Shlok Bansal Sr Granada (Liv) 15:30 5:10
140 Ko Akabori Jr Ayala 15:30.1 5:10
141 Benjamin Choi Sr Woodbridge 15:31 5:10
142 Anthony Hernandez Fr Serrano 15:31.2 5:10
143 Alfredo Tool Jr Yucaipa 15:31.5 5:11
144 Parra Victor So El Paso TX Eastwood (TX) 15:31.8 5:11
145 Joseph Moon So Woodbridge 15:32 5:11
146 Jacob Andrews Sr Riverton (UT) 15:32.5 5:11
147 Christian Tamura Sr Campo Verde 15:32.7 5:11
148 Brandon Arana Jr West Ranch 15:32.9 5:11
149 Garrett Anderson Jr Campo Verde 15:33 5:11
150 Joseph Domingues Sr St Joseph SM 15:33.9 5:11
151 John Pantigoso Jr Woodbridge 15:33.9 5:11
152 Dylan Bennet Fr Murfreesboro TN Siegel (TN) 15:36.6 5:12
153 Andrew Bluemel Sr PalmerRidgeCO 15:36.9 5:12
154 Joseph Serna Jr Serrano 15:37.5 5:13
155 Jay Lesny Jr Thousand Oaks 15:38.4 5:13
156 Wyatt Hanson So Campo Verde 15:38.8 5:13
157 Kyle Morrison Sr Dublin 15:39.2 5:13
158 Blake Rodriguez Sr Yucaipa 15:40.5 5:14
159 Jahir Olvera Sr Burbank 15:40.9 5:14
160 Devin Koval Sr Poly (LB) 15:41 5:14
161 Brandon Lopez Jr Chino Hills 15:42.3 5:14
162 Vishnu Nair Sr Southlake TX SouthlkeCarrl 15:42.4 5:14
163 Sean Finerty Sr Mundelein IL Mundelein IL 15:43.9 5:15
164 Alexnder Miller Fr Redland E Vly 15:44.2 5:15
165 Parker Bloomfield Jr Yucaipa 15:46.2 5:15
166 Samuel Ndahayo Sr PalmerRidgeCO 15:47.1 5:16
167 Nile Desta Jr Dublin 15:48.5 5:16
168 Rohan Fonseka Jr Dublin 15:48.6 5:16
169 Jeremiah Rasmussenj Sr Hart 15:48.9 5:16
170 Austin Lemus So Ayala 15:49.4 5:16
171 Erik Garcia Jr Chino Hills 15:49.5 5:17
172 Andrew Matas Sr Cathedral 15:49.6 5:17
173 Owen Wolford Jr SirFranDrake 15:49.9 5:17
174 Keegan Fredriksen Jr Aliso Niguel 15:50.2 5:17
175 Chase Bradshaw Jr La Serna 15:51.2 5:17
176 Angel Lopez Jr California 15:51.4 5:17
177 Jake Pinuelas Jr Camarillo 15:51.4 5:17
178 Brandon Seagreaves Sr El Paso TX El Paso Cath 15:51.8 5:17
179 Pierre Cuyeu Sr DesertVistaAZ 15:52.2 5:17
180 Anthony Chiaravalle Jr Burbank 15:52.4 5:17
181 Will Compton So Laguna Beach 15:52.6 5:18
182 Martin Fuller So DesertVistaAZ 15:53 5:18
183 Yarin Dan Jr Granada (Liv) 15:53.2 5:18
184 Brady Mccormick Jr Aliso Niguel 15:54.1 5:18
185 Ryley Welch Sr Ayala 15:55 5:18
186 Jesse Del Carmen So Santa Ana 15:55.5 5:19
187 Emilio Vernon Jr Murfreesboro TN Siegel (TN) 15:56 5:19
188 Brady Woods So Yucaipa 15:56.8 5:19
189 Sam Neuhaus Sr Aliso Niguel 15:57.2 5:19
190 Caleb Whetten Sr Camarillo 15:57.8 5:19
191 Michi Sumimoto Jr Aliso Niguel 15:57.9 5:19
192 Quentin Lloyd Sr Serrano 16:00.2 5:20
193 Nathan Le Sr Newbury Park 16:00.5 5:20
194 Dario Carrillo Sr Mundelein IL Mundelein IL 16:01.2 5:20
195 Jacob Lowe Sr Trabuco Hills 16:01.9 5:21
196 Danny Almada So Trabuco Hills 16:02.4 5:21
197 Andrew Cantu Jr Cathedral 16:03.2 5:21
198 Drake Maloney Sr Arcadia 16:03.3 5:21
199 Tyson Musser Jr Chino Hills 16:03.4 5:21
200 Anthony Becerra Jr La Serna 16:04.1 5:21
201 Koa Shutt Sr Camarillo 16:04.2 5:21
202 Preston Jensen Jr Riverton (UT) 16:04.2 5:21
203 Oliver Arnesson So SirFranDrake 16:04.3 5:21
204 Bryce Granillo So Cathedral 16:05.2 5:22
205 Matthew Barnett Sr Redland E Vly 16:05.2 5:22
206 Elijah Dinneweth Jr Chino Hills 16:05.5 5:22
207 Eric Longo Sr Thousand Oaks 16:06.2 5:22
208 Mason Ma Fr Chino Hills 16:06.5 5:22
209 Benjamin Kohlhepp So Newbury Park 16:07.5 5:23
210 Daemon Kuo Jr PalmerRidgeCO 16:08.5 5:23
211 Gabriel Galaz Jr Cathedral 16:09.6 5:23
212 Ben Tickle So Murfreesboro TN Siegel (TN) 16:11 5:24
213 Steven Wright Jr Burbank 16:11.4 5:24
214 Eduardo Palma Fr Santa Ana 16:16.2 5:25
215 Kaedon Budd So Serrano 16:19.2 5:26
216 Marquez Andres Sr El Paso TX Eastwood (TX) 16:21.5 5:27
217 Darren Furtado Jr Dublin 16:24.2 5:28
218 Barton Pida So West Ranch 16:24.5 5:28
219 Han Abdali Jr Aliso Niguel 16:25.1 5:28
220 Brennan Betts Sr Serrano 16:29.5 5:30
221 Vincent Larente Jr DesertVistaAZ 16:37.1 5:32
222 Quinn Hettich So Arcadia 16:37.1 5:32
223 Sean Gatua Jr West Ranch 16:38.5 5:33
224 Pranesh Balasubramanian Jr Camarillo 16:43.6 5:35
225 Caleb Marks So Murfreesboro TN Siegel (TN) 16:44.2 5:35
226 Mac Jones Jr Campo Verde 16:46.8 5:36
227 Neal Saxena Sr DesertVistaAZ 16:47.6 5:36
228 David Salazar Sr Cathedral 17:00.5 5:40
229 Manuel Sarinana Sr Santa Ana 17:02 5:41
230 Kevin Carrera Sr Santa Ana 17:37 5:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
5-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
72:38
14:32
4:51
85 Gabriel Abbes
Jr
14:18
4:46
5
Tyler Tickner
Sr
14:22
4:47
8
Chris Verdugo
Jr
14:38
4:53
20
Cameron Hylton
Sr
14:39
4:53
23
Noah Nevens
Sr
14:42
4:54
29
Cole Sawires Yager
Jr
14:59
5:00
52
Ryan Shields
Sr
15:12
5:04
88
2 Newbury Park
1-1-3-3-2
Gap: 1:06
73:27
14:41
4:54
184 Nico Young
Jr
14:01
4:40
1
Ethan Ronk
Sr
14:24
4:48
9
Nicholas Goldstein
So
14:55
4:58
44
Kyndall Long
Sr
15:00
5:00
56
Colin Sahlman
Fr
15:07
5:02
74
Nathan Le
Sr
16:01
5:20
178
Benjamin Kohlhepp
So
16:08
5:23
194
3 Thousand Oaks
11-8-6-4-3
Gap: 0:43
74:26
14:53
4:58
241 Mitchell Burr
Sr
14:32
4:51
14
Michael Mireles
Jr
14:49
4:56
37
Vianey Ellison
Sr
14:56
4:59
49
Ethan Bersley
Sr
14:56
4:59
50
Michael Cooper
So
15:14
5:05
91
Jay Lesny
Jr
15:38
5:13
142
Eric Longo
Sr
16:06
5:22
192
4 West Ranch
6-2-2-2-4
Gap: 1:14
73:56
14:47
4:56
242 Isaiah Seidman
Sr
14:19
4:46
6
Evan Bates
Sr
14:21
4:47
7
Dylan Gatua
So
14:40
4:53
27
Jonathan Mcdaniel
Sr
15:04
5:01
66
Brandon Arana
Jr
15:33
5:11
136
Barton Pida
So
16:25
5:28
202
Sean Gatua
Jr
16:39
5:33
207
5 El Paso TX Eastwood (TX)
15-12-7-5-5
Gap: 0:36
74:41
14:56
4:59
259 Perez Elias
Jr
14:37
4:52
19
Cuatas Sergio
So
14:53
4:58
40
Olmos Juan
Jr
14:55
4:58
47
Quinones Kayn
Sr
15:03
5:01
64
Hernandez Nathan
So
15:13
5:04
89
Gallegos Eddie
Sr
15:23
5:08
106
Parra Victor
So
15:32
5:11
132
6 Poly (LB)
3-14-9-8-6
Gap: 1:01
74:28
14:54
4:58
276 William Frankenfeld
Sr
14:08
4:43
3
Ronan Mcmahon-staggs
Jr
15:01
5:00
57
Alexander Matos
Sr
15:05
5:02
69
Zane Witter
Jr
15:06
5:02
70
Daniel Bautista
Sr
15:09
5:03
77
Christopher Yontz
Sr
15:27
5:09
121
Devin Koval
Sr
15:41
5:14
147
7 Southlake TX SouthlkeCarrl
10-6-8-7-7
Gap: 0:50
74:52
14:58
4:59
294 Nate Lannen
Jr
14:31
4:50
13
Drew Bliss
Sr
14:48
4:56
35
Antonio Florcruz
So
15:04
5:01
65
Henry Gardner
Sr
15:09
5:03
79
Jack Myers
Sr
15:21
5:07
102
Vishnu Nair
Sr
15:42
5:14
149




8 Riverton (UT)
4-4-4-6-8
Gap: 1:13
74:35
14:55
4:58
301 Joey Nokes
Sr
14:13
4:44
4
Tanner Rogers
Jr
14:37
4:52
18
Ty Davis
Sr
14:55
4:58
46
Spencer Willis
Jr
15:25
5:08
114
Chandler Morgan
Sr
15:26
5:09
119
Jacob Andrews
Sr
15:33
5:11
134
Preston Jensen
Jr
16:04
5:21
187
9 Laguna Beach
18-10-10-9-9
Gap: 0:43
75:10
15:02
5:01
333 Fisher Sebastian
Sr
14:39
4:53
24
Ryan Smithers
Sr
14:40
4:53
28
Zach Falkowski
Sr
15:09
5:03
78
Mateo Bianchi
So
15:20
5:07
100
Cal Nielson
Sr
15:22
5:07
103
Will Compton
So
15:53
5:18
166




10 Granada (Liv)
23-18-11-11-10
Gap: 0:36
75:23
15:05
5:02
343 Joshua White
Sr
14:48
4:56
36
Anthony Guerra
Jr
14:56
4:59
48
Tyler Hattori
Sr
15:03
5:01
63
Cameron Meier
Sr
15:11
5:04
85
Julian Galicia-thomas
Sr
15:25
5:08
111
Shlok Bansal
Sr
15:30
5:10
127
Yarin Dan
Jr
15:53
5:18
168
11 Arcadia
24-22-18-15-11
Gap: 0:23
75:29
15:06
5:02
362 Jacob Hsu
Jr
14:49
4:56
38
Soichiro Nagao
Sr
15:05
5:02
67
Tianyuan Pei
So
15:11
5:04
84
Alec Fernandez
Sr
15:12
5:04
86
Jack Ruan
Sr
15:12
5:04
87
Drake Maloney
Sr
16:03
5:21
183
Quinn Hettich
So
16:37
5:32
206
12 California
25-20-16-13-12
Gap: 0:32
75:44
15:09
5:03
384 Andres Espinoza
Sr
14:54
4:58
42
Angel Salinas
Sr
14:57
4:59
51
Jack Martinez
Jr
15:10
5:03
83
Jonathan Ruiz
Sr
15:18
5:06
96
Ethan Ruiz
Jr
15:25
5:08
112
Angel Lopez
Jr
15:51
5:17
162




13 Dublin
2-5-5-10-13
Gap: 1:41
75:17
15:03
5:01
385 Loic Scomparin
Sr
14:07
4:42
2
Christopher Middleton-pea
Jr
14:43
4:54
32
Surya Marimuthu
So
14:59
5:00
53
Kyle Morrison
Sr
15:39
5:13
144
Nile Desta
Jr
15:49
5:16
154
Rohan Fonseka
Jr
15:49
5:16
155
Darren Furtado
Jr
16:24
5:28
201
14 PalmerRidgeCO
12-11-14-12-14
Gap: 1:05
75:38
15:08
5:03
391 Brandon Hippie
Sr
14:32
4:51
15
Logan Bocovich
Sr
14:50
4:57
39
Hans Larsen
Jr
15:20
5:07
98
Aleksandr Solano
Jr
15:20
5:07
99
Andrew Bluemel
Sr
15:37
5:12
140
Samuel Ndahayo
Sr
15:47
5:16
153
Daemon Kuo
Jr
16:09
5:23
195
15 Woodbridge
14-8-13-13-15
Gap: 0:56
75:41
15:08
5:03
401 Brett Knutson
Sr
14:35
4:52
17
Caleb Terefe
Sr
14:47
4:56
34
Ryan Welton
So
15:18
5:06
97
William Talbert
Jr
15:29
5:10
124
Benjamin Choi
Sr
15:31
5:10
129
Joseph Moon
So
15:32
5:11
133
John Pantigoso
Jr
15:34
5:11
138
16 Mundelein IL Mundelein IL
17-17-15-16-16
Gap: 1:06
76:03
15:13
5:04
432 Dillon Blake
Jr
14:38
4:53
22
Robert St. Clair
Sr
14:59
5:00
54
Carter Schorr
Jr
15:17
5:06
93
Trevor Werner
Jr
15:25
5:08
113
Sean Finerty
Sr
15:44
5:15
150
Dario Carrillo
Sr
16:01
5:20
179




17 Redland E Vly
19-23-23-19-17
Gap: 0:46
76:02
15:12
5:04
438 Matthew Casillas
Jr
14:39
4:53
25
Simon Opsahl
So
15:10
5:03
82
Cole Cooper
Jr
15:23
5:08
105
Matthew Hornung
So
15:24
5:08
110
Jacob Dooley
Sr
15:25
5:08
116
Alexnder Miller
Fr
15:44
5:15
151
Matthew Barnett
Sr
16:05
5:22
190
18 Yucaipa
13-12-17-18-18
Gap: 1:07
76:06
15:13
5:04
455 Justin Briscoe
Jr
14:34
4:51
16
Joshua Weghorst
Sr
14:54
4:58
43
Isaac Ganly
Sr
15:26
5:09
120
Alfredo Tool
Jr
15:32
5:11
131
Blake Rodriguez
Sr
15:41
5:14
145
Parker Bloomfield
Jr
15:46
5:15
152
Brady Woods
So
15:57
5:19
173
19 La Serna
27-26-24-20-19
Gap: 0:29
76:15
15:15
5:05
456 Jesse Montez
Sr
15:00
5:00
55
Gerald Baltzer
Jr
15:09
5:03
80
Marco Perez
Sr
15:14
5:05
90
Andrew Hernandez
Sr
15:24
5:08
108
Aidan Arredondo
Jr
15:29
5:10
123
Chase Bradshaw
Jr
15:51
5:17
161
Anthony Becerra
Jr
16:04
5:21
185
20 Campo Verde
9-19-21-22-20
Gap: 1:04
76:08
15:14
5:05
475 Rylan Stubbs
Sr
14:29
4:50
12
Kenny Edwards
Jr
15:08
5:03
76
Zac Whaley
Jr
15:25
5:08
115
Christian Tamura
Sr
15:33
5:11
135
Garrett Anderson
Jr
15:33
5:11
137
Wyatt Hanson
So
15:39
5:13
143
Mac Jones
Jr
16:47
5:36
210
21 SirFranDrake
22-16-11-17-21
Gap: 1:18
76:40
15:20
5:07
494 Nicco Pompili
Sr
14:47
4:56
33
Amir Barkan
Jr
14:53
4:58
41
Cooper Mccarthy
Sr
15:06
5:02
73
Owen Wolford
Jr
15:50
5:17
159
Oliver Arnesson
So
16:04
5:21
188








22 Murfreesboro TN Siegel (TN)
21-21-20-20-22
Gap: 1:13
76:36
15:19
5:06
505 Canaan Anderson
Jr
14:43
4:54
31
Seth Robinson
Jr
15:06
5:02
71
Tucker Moss
So
15:14
5:05
92
Dylan Bennet
Fr
15:37
5:12
139
Emilio Vernon
Jr
15:56
5:19
172
Ben Tickle
So
16:11
5:24
197
Caleb Marks
So
16:44
5:35
209
23 DesertVistaAZ
7-15-18-23-23
Gap: 1:27
76:39
15:20
5:07
520 Lee Nasewytewa
Sr
14:26
4:49
10
Travis Kearney
Sr
15:03
5:01
62
Sammy Van Alstine
Jr
15:25
5:08
117
Pierre Cuyeu
Sr
15:52
5:17
164
Martin Fuller
So
15:53
5:18
167
Vincent Larente
Jr
16:37
5:32
205
Neal Saxena
Sr
16:48
5:36
211
24 Ayala
32-29-28-27-24
Gap: 0:44
76:58
15:24
5:08
542 Jacob Villegas
Sr
15:05
5:02
68
Andrew Martinez
Sr
15:09
5:03
81
Yael Grimaldi
So
15:24
5:08
109
Ko Akabori
Jr
15:30
5:10
128
Austin Lemus
So
15:49
5:16
156
Ryley Welch
Sr
15:55
5:18
170




24 Trabuco Hills
8-24-26-24-24
Gap: 1:33
76:48
15:22
5:07
542 Josh O'neill
Sr
14:29
4:50
11
Landen Lee
So
15:23
5:08
107
Justin Bennett
Sr
15:25
5:08
118
Kalen Yokoyama
Sr
15:29
5:10
126
Jacob Lowe
Sr
16:02
5:21
180
Danny Almada
So
16:02
5:21
181




26 Burbank
26-28-25-25-26
Gap: 0:58
77:02
15:24
5:08
545 Andres Leon
So
14:55
4:58
45
Dayne Ellis
Jr
15:17
5:06
94
Tadeh Shanazari
Jr
15:17
5:06
95
Jahir Olvera
Sr
15:41
5:14
146
Anthony Chiaravalle
Jr
15:52
5:17
165
Steven Wright
Jr
16:11
5:24
198




27 Aliso Niguel
16-8-22-25-27
Gap: 1:19
77:02
15:24
5:08
554 Ben Mckenna
Jr
14:38
4:53
21
Jaryd Dukes
Sr
14:42
4:54
30
Keegan Fredriksen
Jr
15:50
5:17
160
Brady Mccormick
Jr
15:54
5:18
169
Sam Neuhaus
Sr
15:57
5:19
174
Michi Sumimoto
Jr
15:58
5:19
176
Han Abdali
Jr
16:25
5:28
203
28 Camarillo
30-26-29-28-28
Gap: 0:56
77:28
15:30
5:10
598 Jaime Gonzalez
Jr
15:02
5:01
60
Mark Pizza
Sr
15:08
5:03
75
James Ingram
Sr
15:29
5:10
125
Jake Pinuelas
Jr
15:51
5:17
163
Caleb Whetten
Sr
15:58
5:19
175
Koa Shutt
Sr
16:04
5:21
186
Pranesh Balasubramanian
Jr
16:44
5:35
208
29 Serrano
28-31-30-30-29
Gap: 0:59
77:32
15:30
5:10
610 Ian Crocker
Jr
15:01
5:00
58
Zach Budd
Sr
15:22
5:07
104
Anthony Hernandez
Fr
15:31
5:10
130
Joseph Serna
Jr
15:38
5:13
141
Quentin Lloyd
Sr
16:00
5:20
177
Kaedon Budd
So
16:19
5:26
200
Brennan Betts
Sr
16:30
5:30
204
30 Santa Ana
31-25-27-29-30
Gap: 1:14
77:48
15:34
5:11
625 Diego Duran
Sr
15:02
5:01
61
Brian Soriano
Sr
15:06
5:02
72
Brandon Palacios
So
15:29
5:10
122
Jesse Del Carmen
So
15:56
5:19
171
Eduardo Palma
Fr
16:16
5:25
199
Manuel Sarinana
Sr
17:02
5:41
213
Kevin Carrera
Sr
17:37
5:52
214
31 Cathedral
29-30-31-31-31
Gap: 1:04
78:20
15:40
5:13
689 Tyriq Granillo
Jr
15:02
5:01
59
Juan Sanchez
So
15:21
5:07
101
Andrew Matas
Sr
15:50
5:17
158
Andrew Cantu
Jr
16:03
5:21
182
Bryce Granillo
So
16:05
5:22
189
Gabriel Galaz
Jr
16:10
5:23
196
David Salazar
Sr
17:01
5:40
212
32 Chino Hills
20-32-32-32-32
Gap: 1:26
78:20
15:40
5:13
706 Jake Bergmann
Sr
14:40
4:53
26
Brandon Lopez
Jr
15:42
5:14
148
Erik Garcia
Jr
15:50
5:17
157
Tyson Musser
Jr
16:03
5:21
184
Elijah Dinneweth
Jr
16:06
5:22
191
Mason Ma
Fr
16:07
5:22
193




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kelly Brewer Buchanan 14:52.3 4:57
2 Jimmy Dietrich Lee's Summit MO Lee'sSummitMO 15:05.3 5:02
3 Leandro Candray Jr Great Oak 15:07.5 5:03 1/7 11/75 3/28 15:34
(0:26)
15:34
(0:26)
15:34
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Nick Salz Torrey Pines 15:17.3 5:06
5 Will Carroll Lee's Summit MO Lee'sSummitMO 15:20.3 5:07
6 Bo Olsen Buchanan 15:21.2 5:07
7 Brent Smith Palisades 15:21.2 5:07
8 Alec Stewart Palisades 15:27.6 5:09
9 Joseph Hughes ShadowRidgeNV 15:28.4 5:09
10 Andrew Kuhl Santiago-Cor 15:32.5 5:11
11 Kyle Reden So Great Oak 15:33.3 5:11 2/7 15/75 4/28 16:46
(1:13)
16:46
(1:13)
16:46
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Mason Cadden Palisades 15:33.5 5:11
13 Omar Estrada Carter 15:33.8 5:11
14 Joshua Abrenica Jr Great Oak 15:36.5 5:12 3/7 16/75 2/28 15:53
(0:16)
15:53
(0:16)
15:53
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Dustyn Mckenney Buchanan 15:36.8 5:12
16 Trevor Branstetter Sr Great Oak 15:37.6 5:13 4/7 17/75 1/27 16:29
(0:51)
16:29
(0:51)
16:29
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Mason Gray Lee's Summit MO Lee'sSummitMO 15:39 5:13
18 Josh Mendez Torrey Pines 15:39.5 5:13
19 Jesse Alvarado Walnut 15:40.6 5:14
20 Willie Coleman VistaMurrieta 15:41 5:14
21 Tyler Murphy Clovis 15:41 5:14
22 Joey Fausel Pinnacle (AZ) 15:42 5:14
23 Brock Adams Santiago-Cor 15:43 5:14
24 Yuki Watanabe FountainVally 15:43 5:14
25 Eduardo Cruz Arcadia 15:45.5 5:15
26 Samuel Woulfe Carlsbad 15:46.3 5:15
27 Jake Ewell Yucaipa 15:46.7 5:16
28 Grayson Boyce Sr Great Oak 15:47.7 5:16 5/7 18/75 1/26 15:17 15:17 15:17
29 Aj Tabanao Jr Great Oak 15:48.4 5:16 6/7 19/75 1/23 16:10
(0:21)
16:10
(0:21)
16:10
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Chandler Agajanian Santiago-Cor 15:49.7 5:17
31 Michael Holland VistaMurrieta 15:50 5:17
32 Nathaniel Avila Clovis 15:50.3 5:17
33 Christian Hernandez Paramount 15:50.7 5:17
34 Scott Kirchhoff Millikan 15:50.7 5:17
35 Jake Schlicht Lee's Summit MO Lee'sSummitMO 15:50.9 5:17
36 Hidle Johnathan Torrey Pines 15:51.1 5:17
37 Josh Hostetler ShadowRidgeNV 15:51.5 5:17
38 Jason Farmer Lee's Summit MO Lee'sSummitMO 15:51.7 5:17
39 Reinhard Bartsch Torrey Pines 15:51.9 5:17
40 Daniel Appleford Newbury Park 15:53.8 5:18
41 Jesse Carrillo Centennial-CA 15:54 5:18
42 Ryan Chan Arcadia 15:55.6 5:19
43 Luca Tagliati Palisades 15:56.8 5:19
44 Thomas Mcdonnell Newbury Park 15:57.4 5:19
45 Dalton Beeler Torrey Pines 15:58.8 5:20
46 Noah Murasmith VistaMurrieta 15:59.2 5:20
47 Malachi Davis-mcclaron VistaMurrieta 16:00 5:20
48 Santiago Martinez Paramount 16:02 5:21
49 Jacob Zerecero VistaMurrieta 16:02.5 5:21
50 Will Ryan-johnson Pinnacle (AZ) 16:02.7 5:21
51 Dane Cobb ShadowRidgeNV 16:03.1 5:21
52 Daniel Mackay Newbury Park 16:03.5 5:21
53 Abel Teffra Central 16:03.7 5:21
54 Sebastian Barclay Torrey Pines 16:03.9 5:21
55 Nico Merickel Pinnacle (AZ) 16:06 5:22
56 Jesper Wolski Pinnacle (AZ) 16:06.1 5:22
57 Vincent Capacete Etiwanda 16:07.3 5:22
58 Alex Baschoff Etiwanda 16:07.8 5:23
59 Edward Carrillo Carter 16:09 5:23
60 Zaki Blunt Newbury Park 16:09 5:23
61 Nathan Roman Arcadia 16:09.8 5:23
62 Matthew Villanueva VistaMurrieta 16:09.8 5:23
63 Romeo Zendejas Upland 16:10.4 5:23
64 Will Hildtreth Lee's Summit MO Lee'sSummitMO 16:11.4 5:24
65 Justin Schmidt FountainVally 16:12.2 5:24
66 Samuel Coscarilli Newbury Park 16:12.4 5:24
67 Zachariah Elam Santiago-Cor 16:12.4 5:24
68 Isaiah Aves VistaMurrieta 16:13.1 5:24
69 Cooper Acosta Pinnacle (AZ) 16:13.6 5:25
70 Nicholas Mockus FountainVally 16:13.8 5:25
71 James Cusack Torrey Pines 16:14 5:25
72 Josue Gonzalez Arcadia 16:14.2 5:25
73 Cameron Porras Sr Great Oak 16:15.5 5:25 7/7 22/75 3/16 16:26
(0:11)
16:26
(0:11)
16:26
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
74 Ryan Lay Santiago-Cor 16:15.9 5:25
75 Henry Hsieh Arcadia 16:17.9 5:26
76 Joseph Abad Etiwanda 16:18.3 5:26
77 Blaise Carr Carlsbad 16:19.7 5:27
78 Evan Danaher Lee's Summit MO Lee'sSummitMO 16:20.5 5:27
79 Hunter Steiman Palisades 16:22.6 5:28
80 Xander Sumague Centennial-CA 16:23.5 5:28
81 Avery Nguyen ShadowRidgeNV 16:23.7 5:28
82 Cole Costa Santiago-Cor 16:24.4 5:28
83 Jackson Boswell ShadowRidgeNV 16:26 5:29
84 Jose Anaya Centennial-CA 16:26.8 5:29
85 Alex Canales Central 16:26.8 5:29
86 Joel Winn Yucaipa 16:27 5:29
87 Marc Haroutunian Buchanan 16:27.2 5:29
88 James Austin Centennial-CA 16:27.8 5:29
89 Aaron Lee Arcadia 16:28.7 5:30
90 Gabriel Esparza California 16:29 5:30
91 Sean Conklin Carlsbad 16:29.5 5:30
92 Nathan Sandberg Santiago-Cor 16:29.7 5:30
93 Joshua Granados California 16:30.7 5:30
94 Sam Nish ShadowRidgeNV 16:31.1 5:30
95 Chris Razo Walnut 16:32.7 5:31
96 Connor Keep Newbury Park 16:35 5:32
97 Jasper Loverude Millikan 16:35.5 5:32
98 Nick Bloom Yucaipa 16:35.9 5:32
99 Ezequiel Soto Birmingham 16:38 5:33
100 Jude Hallett Walnut 16:38.3 5:33
101 Daniel Banuelos Walnut 16:38.5 5:33
102 Curtis Trieu Walnut 16:38.8 5:33
103 Jack Munday Carlsbad 16:39 5:33
104 Logan Blake FountainVally 16:39.5 5:33
105 Zane West Clovis 16:40.8 5:34
106 Michael Left Upland 16:41.4 5:34
107 Martin Valencia Yucaipa 16:42 5:34
108 Jose Sandoval Paramount 16:44 5:35
109 Isaiah Ringis Millikan 16:44.5 5:35
110 Sean Whipp Millikan 16:44.9 5:35
111 Jordan Wilson Centennial-CA 16:47.1 5:36
112 Victor Ruvacalba Carter 16:48.9 5:36
113 Pablo Sandoval rivas Palisades 16:49.3 5:36
114 Salvatore Sapenzia Millikan 16:49.7 5:37
115 Adam Mazariegos Millikan 16:49.9 5:37
116 Preston Carlson Yucaipa 16:51.5 5:37
117 James Torres Etiwanda 16:51.5 5:37
118 Emmanuel Armenta Carter 16:52 5:37
119 Neftali Percastegui Paramount 16:53.5 5:38
120 Marcos Rodriguez Los Osos 16:54.8 5:38
121 Adam Yribarren Central 16:54.8 5:38
122 Khaled Korfali Upland 16:55 5:38
123 Fernando Sandoval Clovis 16:57 5:39
124 Jayden Barney ShadowRidgeNV 17:01 5:40
125 Benjamin Galaz Etiwanda 17:01.5 5:41
126 George Ocampo Birmingham 17:02.1 5:41
127 Mordecai Garza Central 17:02.9 5:41
128 Anthony Villegas Centennial-CA 17:03 5:41
129 Kyle Meis FountainVally 17:06.5 5:42
130 Chase Pafford Buchanan 17:06.6 5:42
131 Marcos Garcia California 17:07.6 5:43
132 Ryan Milano Pinnacle (AZ) 17:08.3 5:43
133 Josiah Broderick Millikan 17:11 5:44
134 Leo Avina Birmingham 17:13.5 5:45
135 Nick Madden Yucaipa 17:13.7 5:45
136 Bruce Meza Granada Hills 17:13.9 5:45
137 Anthony Franco California 17:14.9 5:45
138 Abesolom Teffra Central 17:17 5:46
139 Sebastian Debiase Millikan 17:22.7 5:48
140 Guillermo Rios Central 17:26.6 5:49
141 Donald Marez Central 17:27 5:49
142 Diego Serrano Walnut 17:30.9 5:50
143 Joseph Mendoza Carter 17:32.7 5:51
144 Reed Bohlen Granada Hills 17:33.2 5:51
145 Johnny Susoeff Buchanan 17:33.2 5:51
146 Luke Garcia Los Osos 17:34.9 5:52
147 Adam Starkey Etiwanda 17:35.9 5:52
148 Thomas Marquez Upland 17:36.8 5:52
149 Jacob Lindwall Carlsbad 17:37.4 5:52
150 Daniel Garcia-ramirez Paramount 17:38.4 5:53
151 Mathew Bennett California 17:38.7 5:53
152 Jerry Cruz Bell Gardens 17:39.7 5:53
153 Ryan Horspool Yucaipa 17:40 5:53
154 Matthew Ho Arcadia 17:40.7 5:54
155 Francisco Solis Bell Gardens 17:40.8 5:54
156 Jonathan Benitez Bell Gardens 17:41.6 5:54
157 Adrian Barraza Bell Gardens 17:43.7 5:55
158 David Galvan Carter 17:45.9 5:55
159 Josh Atkinson Los Osos 17:47.1 5:56
160 Kai Burke Carlsbad 17:47.9 5:56
161 Daniel Gonzalez Walnut 17:49 5:56
162 Gisueppe Grupposo Upland 17:51.9 5:57
163 Sean Callahan California 17:52.5 5:58
164 Ramses Farias Centennial-CA 17:52.9 5:58
165 Victor Corea Bell Gardens 18:01.2 6:00
166 Brent Bailey Palisades 18:03.8 6:01
167 Carlos Deniz Millikan 18:12.2 6:04
168 Cristian Rodriguez Millikan 18:27.5 6:09
169 Andrew Ronquillo Upland 18:34.7 6:12
170 Emmanuel Valencia Bell Gardens 18:36.5 6:12
171 Jason Portillo Birmingham 18:51.7 6:17
172 Calvin Ma Granada Hills 18:53.4 6:18
173 Gonzalez Francisco Upland 18:58.7 6:20
174 Aldo Escobedo Bell Gardens 19:02.7 6:21
175 Jacob Alvarado Birmingham 19:10.4 6:23
176 Jake Edison Granada Hills 19:12.6 6:24
177 Ethan Barnes Carter 19:18.9 6:26
178 Jesus Gastelum Bell Gardens 19:25.5 6:29
179 Daniel Plata Granada Hills 19:31 6:30
180 Benny Flores Bell Gardens 20:08.4 6:43
181 Luis Moreno Bell Gardens 20:16.9 6:46
182 Jonathan Caballero Bell Gardens 21:01.4 7:00
183 Ethan Savage Granada Hills 21:04.9 7:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
3-3-4-1-1
Gap: 0:40
77:43
15:33
5:11
71 Leandro Candray
-
15:08
5:03
3
Kyle Reden
-
15:33
5:11
11
Joshua Abrenica
-
15:37
5:12
14
Trevor Branstetter
-
15:38
5:13
16
Grayson Boyce
-
15:48
5:16
27
Aj Tabanao
-
15:48
5:16
28
Cameron Porras
-
16:16
5:25
71
2 Lee's Summit MO Lee'sSummitMO
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
77:47
15:33
5:11
93 Jimmy Dietrich
-
15:05
5:02
2
Will Carroll
-
15:20
5:07
5
Mason Gray
-
15:39
5:13
17
Jake Schlicht
-
15:51
5:17
33
Jason Farmer
-
15:52
5:17
36
Will Hildtreth
-
16:11
5:24
62
Evan Danaher
-
16:21
5:27
76
3 Torrey Pines
4-5-5-4-3
Gap: 0:42
78:39
15:44
5:15
136 Nick Salz
-
15:17
5:06
4
Josh Mendez
-
15:40
5:13
18
Hidle Johnathan
-
15:51
5:17
34
Reinhard Bartsch
-
15:52
5:17
37
Dalton Beeler
-
15:59
5:20
43
Sebastian Barclay
-
16:04
5:21
52
James Cusack
-
16:14
5:25
69
4 Palisades
5-4-3-3-4
Gap: 1:01
78:42
15:44
5:15
145 Brent Smith
-
15:21
5:07
7
Alec Stewart
-
15:28
5:09
8
Mason Cadden
-
15:34
5:11
12
Luca Tagliati
-
15:57
5:19
41
Hunter Steiman
-
16:23
5:28
77
Pablo Sandoval rivas
-
16:49
5:36
110
Brent Bailey
-
18:04
6:01
158
5 VistaMurrieta
10-8-8-7-5
Gap: 0:22
79:33
15:55
5:18
186 Willie Coleman
-
15:41
5:14
20
Michael Holland
-
15:50
5:17
30
Noah Murasmith
-
15:59
5:20
44
Malachi Davis-mcclaron
-
16:00
5:20
45
Jacob Zerecero
-
16:03
5:21
47
Matthew Villanueva
-
16:10
5:23
60
Isaiah Aves
-
16:13
5:24
66
6 Santiago-Cor
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:43
79:34
15:55
5:18
198 Andrew Kuhl
-
15:33
5:11
10
Brock Adams
-
15:43
5:14
22
Chandler Agajanian
-
15:50
5:17
29
Zachariah Elam
-
16:12
5:24
65
Ryan Lay
-
16:16
5:25
72
Cole Costa
-
16:24
5:28
80
Nathan Sandberg
-
16:30
5:30
90
7 Buchanan
1-1-1-5-7
Gap: 2:14
79:24
15:53
5:18
232 Kelly Brewer
-
14:52
4:57
1
Bo Olsen
-
15:21
5:07
6
Dustyn Mckenney
-
15:37
5:12
15
Marc Haroutunian
-
16:27
5:29
85
Chase Pafford
-
17:07
5:42
125
Johnny Susoeff
-
17:33
5:51
139




8 Pinnacle (AZ)
11-10-9-9-8
Gap: 0:32
80:10
16:02
5:21
243 Joey Fausel
-
15:42
5:14
21
Will Ryan-johnson
-
16:03
5:21
48
Nico Merickel
-
16:06
5:22
53
Jesper Wolski
-
16:06
5:22
54
Cooper Acosta
-
16:14
5:25
67
Ryan Milano
-
17:08
5:43
127




9 Newbury Park
18-13-11-10-9
Gap: 0:19
80:16
16:03
5:21
252 Daniel Appleford
-
15:54
5:18
38
Thomas Mcdonnell
-
15:57
5:19
42
Daniel Mackay
-
16:04
5:21
50
Zaki Blunt
-
16:09
5:23
58
Samuel Coscarilli
-
16:12
5:24
64
Connor Keep
-
16:35
5:32
94




10 ShadowRidgeNV
6-7-7-8-10
Gap: 0:58
80:13
16:03
5:21
253 Joseph Hughes
-
15:28
5:09
9
Josh Hostetler
-
15:52
5:17
35
Dane Cobb
-
16:03
5:21
49
Avery Nguyen
-
16:24
5:28
79
Jackson Boswell
-
16:26
5:29
81
Sam Nish
-
16:31
5:30
92
Jayden Barney
-
17:01
5:40
119
11 Arcadia
13-9-10-11-11
Gap: 0:32
80:23
16:05
5:22
266 Eduardo Cruz
-
15:46
5:15
24
Ryan Chan
-
15:56
5:19
40
Nathan Roman
-
16:10
5:23
59
Josue Gonzalez
-
16:14
5:25
70
Henry Hsieh
-
16:18
5:26
73
Aaron Lee
-
16:29
5:30
87
Matthew Ho
-
17:41
5:54
147
12 FountainVally
12-14-12-12-12
Gap: 1:24
81:55
16:23
5:28
380 Yuki Watanabe
-
15:43
5:14
23
Justin Schmidt
-
16:12
5:24
63
Nicholas Mockus
-
16:14
5:25
68
Logan Blake
-
16:40
5:33
102
Kyle Meis
-
17:07
5:42
124








13 Centennial-CA
19-19-17-13-13
Gap: 0:53
81:59
16:24
5:28
393 Jesse Carrillo
-
15:54
5:18
39
Xander Sumague
-
16:24
5:28
78
Jose Anaya
-
16:27
5:29
82
James Austin
-
16:28
5:29
86
Jordan Wilson
-
16:47
5:36
108
Anthony Villegas
-
17:03
5:41
123
Ramses Farias
-
17:53
5:58
156
14 Walnut
9-18-19-18-14
Gap: 0:58
82:09
16:26
5:29
409 Jesse Alvarado
-
15:41
5:14
19
Chris Razo
-
16:33
5:31
93
Jude Hallett
-
16:38
5:33
98
Daniel Banuelos
-
16:39
5:33
99
Curtis Trieu
-
16:39
5:33
100
Diego Serrano
-
17:31
5:50
136
Daniel Gonzalez
-
17:49
5:56
153
15 Etiwanda
21-17-15-17-15
Gap: 0:54
82:26
16:29
5:30
419 Vincent Capacete
-
16:07
5:22
55
Alex Baschoff
-
16:08
5:23
56
Joseph Abad
-
16:18
5:26
74
James Torres
-
16:52
5:37
114
Benjamin Galaz
-
17:02
5:41
120
Adam Starkey
-
17:36
5:52
140




16 Yucaipa
15-16-18-19-16
Gap: 1:05
82:23
16:29
5:30
423 Jake Ewell
-
15:47
5:16
26
Joel Winn
-
16:27
5:29
84
Nick Bloom
-
16:36
5:32
96
Martin Valencia
-
16:42
5:34
104
Preston Carlson
-
16:52
5:37
113
Nick Madden
-
17:14
5:45
130
Ryan Horspool
-
17:40
5:53
146
17 Carter
8-11-13-15-17
Gap: 1:59
82:56
16:35
5:32
431 Omar Estrada
-
15:34
5:11
13
Edward Carrillo
-
16:09
5:23
57
Victor Ruvacalba
-
16:49
5:36
109
Emmanuel Armenta
-
16:52
5:37
115
Joseph Mendoza
-
17:33
5:51
137
David Galvan
-
17:46
5:55
151
Ethan Barnes
-
19:19
6:26
167
18 Carlsbad
14-15-16-14-18
Gap: 1:51
82:52
16:34
5:31
432 Samuel Woulfe
-
15:46
5:15
25
Blaise Carr
-
16:20
5:27
75
Sean Conklin
-
16:30
5:30
89
Jack Munday
-
16:39
5:33
101
Jacob Lindwall
-
17:37
5:52
142
Kai Burke
-
17:48
5:56
152




19 Paramount
16-12-14-16-19
Gap: 1:48
83:09
16:38
5:33
441 Christian Hernandez
-
15:51
5:17
31
Santiago Martinez
-
16:02
5:21
46
Jose Sandoval
-
16:44
5:35
105
Neftali Percastegui
-
16:54
5:38
116
Daniel Garcia-ramirez
-
17:38
5:53
143








20 Millikan
17-20-20-20-20
Gap: 0:59
82:45
16:33
5:31
451 Scott Kirchhoff
-
15:51
5:17
32
Jasper Loverude
-
16:36
5:32
95
Isaiah Ringis
-
16:45
5:35
106
Sean Whipp
-
16:45
5:35
107
Salvatore Sapenzia
-
16:50
5:37
111
Adam Mazariegos
-
16:50
5:37
112
Josiah Broderick
-
17:11
5:44
128
21 Central
20-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:13
83:45
16:45
5:35
506 Abel Teffra
-
16:04
5:21
51
Alex Canales
-
16:27
5:29
83
Adam Yribarren
-
16:55
5:38
117
Mordecai Garza
-
17:03
5:41
122
Abesolom Teffra
-
17:17
5:46
133
Guillermo Rios
-
17:27
5:49
134
Donald Marez
-
17:27
5:49
135
22 Upland
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 1:42
85:16
17:03
5:41
577 Romeo Zendejas
-
16:10
5:23
61
Michael Left
-
16:41
5:34
103
Khaled Korfali
-
16:55
5:38
118
Thomas Marquez
-
17:37
5:52
141
Gisueppe Grupposo
-
17:52
5:57
154
Andrew Ronquillo
-
18:35
6:12
159
Gonzalez Francisco
-
18:59
6:20
163
23 California
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:10
85:01
17:00
5:40
581 Gabriel Esparza
-
16:29
5:30
88
Joshua Granados
-
16:31
5:30
91
Marcos Garcia
-
17:08
5:43
126
Anthony Franco
-
17:15
5:45
132
Mathew Bennett
-
17:39
5:53
144
Sean Callahan
-
17:53
5:58
155




24 Birmingham
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 2:32
88:56
17:47
5:56
673 Ezequiel Soto
-
16:38
5:33
97
George Ocampo
-
17:02
5:41
121
Leo Avina
-
17:14
5:45
129
Jason Portillo
-
18:52
6:17
161
Jacob Alvarado
-
19:10
6:23
165








25 Bell Gardens
26-26-26-25-25
Gap: 0:22
88:47
17:45
5:55
749 Jerry Cruz
-
17:40
5:53
145
Francisco Solis
-
17:41
5:54
148
Jonathan Benitez
-
17:42
5:54
149
Adrian Barraza
-
17:44
5:55
150
Victor Corea
-
18:01
6:00
157
Emmanuel Valencia
-
18:37
6:12
160
Aldo Escobedo
-
19:03
6:21
164
26 Granada Hills
25-25-25-26-26
Gap: 2:17
92:24
18:29
6:10
765 Bruce Meza
-
17:14
5:45
131
Reed Bohlen
-
17:33
5:51
138
Calvin Ma
-
18:53
6:18
162
Jake Edison
-
19:13
6:24
166
Daniel Plata
-
19:31
6:30
168
Ethan Savage
-
21:05
7:02
169




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Fausto Rojas Warren 16:00 5:20
2 Massimo Fry Trabuco Hills 16:00 5:20
3 Aldo Khiev Poly (LB) 16:01.6 5:21
4 Ethan Dwinell Poly (LB) 16:02.4 5:21
5 Charlie Rous Bakersfield 16:03 5:21
6 Alfredo Santana Warren 16:03.6 5:21
7 Marcelo Murillo Poly (LB) 16:06.6 5:22
8 Israel Echeverria Corona 16:08.7 5:23
9 Juan Cadena Bakersfield 16:09.3 5:23
10 Caleb Kozakovsky Chino Hills 16:11.1 5:24
11 Reese Beehler Trabuco Hills 16:12.6 5:24
12 Caleb Kratt Lee's Summit MO Lee'sSummitMO 16:23.9 5:28
13 Tavita Dayton VistaMurrieta 16:26.6 5:29
14 Jeremiah Saldivar VistaMurrieta 16:28.2 5:29
15 Leonardo Lopez Valley View 16:29.1 5:30
16 Justin Borzoni VistaMurrieta 16:33.7 5:31
17 Nicholas Niklaus VistaMurrieta 16:34.1 5:31
18 Devin Salazar VistaMurrieta 16:39.4 5:33
19 Peter Al-hasani Burbank 16:39.9 5:33
20 Ian Jordan Orem (UT) 16:40.2 5:33
21 Rafael Cardenas Arcadia 16:45.2 5:35
22 Aiden Avarell Yucaipa 16:46.6 5:36
23 Ceth Reeves DesertVistaAZ 16:48 5:36
24 Zoren Olaes VistaMurrieta 16:48 5:36
25 Marshall Smith DesertVistaAZ 16:48.5 5:36
26 Jordan Ocasla VistaMurrieta 16:50.7 5:37
27 Gabe Rivas Chino Hills 16:51.1 5:37
28 Adam Traut Poly (LB) 16:51.6 5:37
29 Jarrod Buck Yucaipa 16:51.9 5:37
30 Devon Paez Sr Great Oak 16:52.1 5:37 1/5 27/75 15/41 16:51 16:51 16:51
31 Aaron Ruiz VistaMurrieta 16:52.3 5:37
32 Armando Martinez Bell 16:52.6 5:38
33 Xavier Gonzalez Corona 16:54 5:38
34 Connor Morgan Orem (UT) 16:54 5:38
35 Kyle Havey Perry (AZ) 16:55.2 5:38
36 Jordan Jiang Arcadia 16:56.1 5:39
37 Sean Mcbride Yucaipa 16:59.6 5:40
38 Andrey Afshar Trabuco Hills 17:04.4 5:41
39 Angel Galindo El Rancho 17:04.9 5:42
40 Cody Rowe VistaMurrieta 17:06.3 5:42
41 Frank Mccarry Chino Hills 17:06.7 5:42
42 Trevor Mccall Trabuco Hills 17:08.1 5:43
43 Albert Acosta Chino Hills 17:11.4 5:44
44 Micah Simpson DesertVistaAZ 17:12.1 5:44
45 Anthony Gonzalez Beaumont 17:14.2 5:45
46 Gabriel Godoy California 17:19.1 5:46
47 Luis Castellanos Burbank 17:19.3 5:46
48 Ethan Huang Arcadia 17:19.5 5:47
49 Karvin Li Arcadia 17:20.5 5:47
50 Bryan Flores Warren 17:21.5 5:47
51 Nick Oosthuizen Bakersfield 17:23.3 5:48
52 Royce Rueda VistaMurrieta 17:24.9 5:48
53 Calvin Beltran Sr Great Oak 17:26.6 5:49 2/5 34/75 13/32 17:54
(0:27)
17:54
(0:27)
17:54
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
54 Jose ismael Rodriguez Monroe (LA) 17:28 5:49
55 Bryan Yanez El Rancho 17:29.4 5:50
56 Elias Escobar Trabuco Hills 17:31.6 5:51
57 Adam Chavez Santiago-Cor 17:33.1 5:51
58 Connor Desroberts VistaMurrieta 17:35.9 5:52
59 Ryan Young Trabuco Hills 17:36.4 5:52
60 Nelson Rivera Beaumont 17:38.1 5:53
61 Gerald Griffith Yucaipa 17:39.5 5:53
62 Joseph Ogawa Murrieta Vlly 17:46.4 5:55
63 Nick Quadrozzi Centennial-CA 17:47.2 5:56
64 Alex Ayala Sr Great Oak 17:48.7 5:56 3/5 40/75 10/23 16:44 16:44 16:32
65 Jamie Robinson Sr Great Oak 17:49.1 5:56 4/5 41/75 7/19 17:10 17:10 17:10
66 Brian Kelly Aliso Niguel 17:52.5 5:58
67 Jordan Jessen Aliso Niguel 17:52.9 5:58
68 Nicholas Thomas Murrieta Vlly 17:57 5:59
69 Kevin Olvera Beaumont 17:57.7 5:59
70 Nathan Hess DesertVistaAZ 17:59.7 6:00
71 Anthony Lopez ElCaminoReal 18:01 6:00
72 Phillip Leung Walnut 18:01.4 6:00
73 Eduardo Perez Warren 18:01.4 6:00
74 Derrick Gustafson Bakersfield 18:04.3 6:01
75 Carson Parks Bakersfield 18:06.4 6:02
76 Andrew Eldridge Aliso Niguel 18:07.1 6:02
77 Marcus Ogawa Murrieta Vlly 18:07.9 6:03
78 Justin Ramirez Alta Loma 18:08.6 6:03
79 Eric Martinez Corona 18:10.3 6:03
80 Noah Lee Troy 18:12 6:04
81 Morgan Higginbotham DesertVistaAZ 18:12 6:04
82 Ethan Jaynes Patrick Henry 18:12.4 6:04
83 Joesph Tamayo El Rancho 18:15.2 6:05
84 Ryan Hickman DesertVistaAZ 18:15.4 6:05
85 Giovannie Silva Warren 18:17.3 6:06
86 Tim Mooney DesertVistaAZ 18:18.1 6:06
87 Kenneth Lam Chino Hills 18:18.5 6:06
88 Christian Borjon El Rancho 18:18.7 6:06
89 Alex Carillo Beaumont 18:20.1 6:07
90 Riley Houston ShadowRidgeNV 18:23.7 6:08
91 Frank Wells Poly (LB) 18:26 6:09
92 Andrew Delgado Murrieta Vlly 18:27 6:09
93 Andy Sanchez Paramount 18:27.6 6:09
95 Ryan Dang Troy 18:29 6:10
96 Yoseph Feleke Valley View 18:29.2 6:10
97 Bradley Corey Corona 18:31 6:10
98 Dominic Nicholson Centennial-CA 18:35.3 6:12
99 Antonio Freyre Serrano 18:38.1 6:13
100 Joshua Weide West Ranch 18:39.1 6:13
101 Matthew Mcgrath Perry (AZ) 18:41 6:14
102 Richy Teng Lakewood 18:41.4 6:14
103 Daniel Moreno ElCaminoReal 18:43.2 6:14
104 Ari Berrios Arcadia 18:44.2 6:15
105 Edwin Miyatake Arcadia 18:46.5 6:16
106 Timothy Nguyen Lakewood 18:50.3 6:17
107 Alessandro Verganti ElCaminoReal 18:57 6:19
108 Angel Munguia VistaMurrieta 18:58.6 6:20
109 Drake Walborn Trabuco Hills 18:59.1 6:20
110 Dhruv Patel Cypress 19:00.7 6:20
111 Micah Snook Corona 19:10.4 6:23
112 Nikhil Bhakta Walnut 19:12 6:24
113 Christopher Martinez Patrick Henry 19:13.3 6:24
114 Wesley Snook Valley View 19:16.3 6:25
116 Max Nish ShadowRidgeNV 19:18.5 6:26
117 Jonathan Nguyen Arcadia 19:19.3 6:26
118 Cooper Schexnyder Serrano 19:22.6 6:28
119 Joe Dominguez Perry (AZ) 19:23.3 6:28
120 Emanuel Sanchez Chino Hills 19:26.1 6:29
121 Andrew Gilbert Sr Great Oak 19:27.4 6:29 5/5 59/75 10/12 18:04 18:04 18:04
122 Marcopolo Lopez Serrano 19:30.6 6:30
123 Andrew Stenseth Pinnacle (AZ) 19:32.3 6:31
124 Mario Linares Corona 19:36.6 6:32
126 Martin Flores Paramount 19:39.6 6:33
127 Andrew Shafter Patrick Henry 19:40.2 6:33
128 Roberto Arias ShadowRidgeNV 19:44.1 6:35
129 Gabriel Munoz Valley View 19:50.8 6:37
130 Romo Garcia Chino Hills 19:51.3 6:37
131 Andrew Cano Alta Loma 19:51.8 6:37
132 Tor Thompson Aliso Niguel 19:57.2 6:39
133 Christopher Felix Bloomington 19:57.6 6:39
134 Nathan Patton Serrano 20:12.7 6:44
135 Ben Grimes Cypress 20:14.7 6:45
136 Jonathan Barrozo Corona 20:43.1 6:54
137 Jordan Cates DesertVistaAZ 20:51.3 6:57
138 Brandon Ibanez El Rancho 20:53.6 6:58
139 Emilio Romero ShadowRidgeNV 21:10.4 7:03
140 Anthony Guzman RnchBuenaVsta 21:56.7 7:19
141 Manuel Peraza Etiwanda 22:02.1 7:21
142 Samuel Frankel Alta Loma 22:05.2 7:22
143 Marcus Chan Troy 22:38.2 7:33
144 Tim Tran RnchBuenaVsta 22:38.6 7:33
145 Gerardo Alvarado Alta Loma 22:41.9 7:34
146 Cuauhtli Ramos Alta Loma 22:47.1 7:36
147 Jose Orozco Birmingham 23:26.2 7:49
148 Noel Jimenez Bloomington 26:49 8:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 VistaMurrieta
7-5-2-2-1
Gap: 0:13
82:42
16:32
5:31
70 Tavita Dayton
-
16:27
5:29
12
Jeremiah Saldivar
-
16:28
5:29
13
Justin Borzoni
-
16:34
5:31
14
Nicholas Niklaus
-
16:34
5:31
15
Devin Salazar
-
16:39
5:33
16
Zoren Olaes
-
16:48
5:36
19
Jordan Ocasla
-
16:51
5:37
21
2 Poly (LB)
3-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:24
83:28
16:42
5:34
93 Aldo Khiev
-
16:02
5:21
3
Ethan Dwinell
-
16:02
5:21
4
Marcelo Murillo
-
16:07
5:22
7
Adam Traut
-
16:52
5:37
23
Frank Wells
-
18:26
6:09
56








3 Trabuco Hills
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:32
83:57
16:47
5:36
109 Massimo Fry
-
16:00
5:20
2
Reese Beehler
-
16:13
5:24
11
Andrey Afshar
-
17:04
5:41
27
Trevor Mccall
-
17:08
5:43
30
Elias Escobar
-
17:32
5:51
39
Ryan Young
-
17:36
5:52
40
Drake Walborn
-
18:59
6:20
60
4 Warren
1-1-4-4-4
Gap: 2:17
85:44
17:09
5:43
138 Fausto Rojas
-
16:00
5:20
1
Alfredo Santana
-
16:04
5:21
6
Bryan Flores
-
17:22
5:47
35
Eduardo Perez
-
18:01
6:00
44
Giovannie Silva
-
18:17
6:06
52








5 Bakersfield
4-4-5-6-5
Gap: 2:03
85:46
17:09
5:43
141 Charlie Rous
-
16:03
5:21
5
Juan Cadena
-
16:09
5:23
9
Nick Oosthuizen
-
17:23
5:48
36
Derrick Gustafson
-
18:04
6:01
45
Carson Parks
-
18:06
6:02
46








6 Chino Hills
6-6-6-5-6
Gap: 2:07
85:39
17:08
5:43
146 Caleb Kozakovsky
-
16:11
5:24
10
Gabe Rivas
-
16:51
5:37
22
Frank Mccarry
-
17:07
5:42
29
Albert Acosta
-
17:11
5:44
31
Kenneth Lam
-
18:19
6:06
54
Emanuel Sanchez
-
19:26
6:29
63
Romo Garcia
-
19:51
6:37
66
7 DesertVistaAZ
9-8-7-8-7
Gap: 1:24
87:00
17:24
5:48
162 Ceth Reeves
-
16:48
5:36
18
Marshall Smith
-
16:49
5:36
20
Micah Simpson
-
17:12
5:44
32
Nathan Hess
-
18:00
6:00
43
Morgan Higginbotham
-
18:12
6:04
49
Ryan Hickman
-
18:15
6:05
51
Tim Mooney
-
18:18
6:06
53
8 Arcadia
8-9-8-7-8
Gap: 1:59
87:06
17:25
5:48
168 Rafael Cardenas
-
16:45
5:35
17
Jordan Jiang
-
16:56
5:39
26
Ethan Huang
-
17:20
5:47
33
Karvin Li
-
17:21
5:47
34
Ari Berrios
-
18:44
6:15
58
Edwin Miyatake
-
18:47
6:16
59
Jonathan Nguyen
-
19:19
6:26
62
9 Corona
5-7-9-9-9
Gap: 3:02
88:54
17:47
5:56
199 Israel Echeverria
-
16:09
5:23
8
Xavier Gonzalez
-
16:54
5:38
25
Eric Martinez
-
18:10
6:03
48
Bradley Corey
-
18:31
6:10
57
Micah Snook
-
19:10
6:23
61
Mario Linares
-
19:37
6:32
65
Jonathan Barrozo
-
20:43
6:54
68
10 Great Oak
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:35
89:24
17:53
5:58
208 Devon Paez
-
16:52
5:37
24
Calvin Beltran
-
17:27
5:49
37
Alex Ayala
-
17:49
5:56
41
Jamie Robinson
-
17:49
5:56
42
Andrew Gilbert
-
19:27
6:29
64








11 El Rancho
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:49
92:02
18:24
6:08
240 Angel Galindo
-
17:05
5:42
28
Bryan Yanez
-
17:29
5:50
38
Joesph Tamayo
-
18:15
6:05
50
Christian Borjon
-
18:19
6:06
55
Brandon Ibanez
-
20:54
6:58
69








12 Alta Loma
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:39
105:35
21:07
7:02
327 Justin Ramirez
-
18:09
6:03
47
Andrew Cano
-
19:52
6:37
67
Samuel Frankel
-
22:05
7:22
70
Gerardo Alvarado
-
22:42
7:34
71
Cuauhtli Ramos
-
22:47
7:36
72








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Victor Ceja Corona 15:44.4 5:15
2 Ruben Diaz Valley View 15:57.6 5:19
3 Wyatt Hagerman VistaMurrieta 16:12.7 5:24
4 Anthony Nguyen So Great Oak 16:16.7 5:26 1/20 23/75 4/48 17:21
(1:04)
17:21
(1:04)
17:21
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Austin Pratt Alta Loma 16:21.7 5:27
6 Zackary Childers Granada Hills 16:22.8 5:28
7 Felix Breitbach West Ranch 16:28 5:29
8 Gavin Quon Buchanan 16:30.3 5:30
9 Michael Ortiz Paramount 16:33.4 5:31
10 Mason White So Great Oak 16:35.9 5:32 2/20 24/75 1/43 17:16
(0:40)
17:16
(0:40)
17:16
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Nathan Fisher Santiago-Cor 16:36.5 5:32
12 Quinn Saville So Great Oak 16:36.7 5:32 3/20 25/75 1/38
13 Matthew Gonzalez Aliso Niguel 16:37.1 5:32
14 Jonah Buncab So Great Oak 16:37.3 5:32 4/20 26/75 1/34 17:17
(0:40)
17:17
(0:40)
17:17
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Aidan Emery ElCaminoReal 16:38.4 5:33
16 Ryan Boratynec San Clemente 16:41.1 5:34
17 Andrew Tafolla Los Osos 16:43.4 5:34
18 Bodey Horspool San Clemente 16:45 5:35
19 Angel Tapia Maryvale (AZ) 16:47.3 5:36
20 Anthony Atilano Corona 16:48.5 5:36
21 Andrew Palacios ElCaminoReal 16:48.7 5:36
22 Christian Navarrette Buchanan 16:49.3 5:36
23 Abrahim Asmaiel Walnut 16:49.3 5:36
24 Merrick Hua Arcadia 16:49.5 5:37
25 Robert Arriaga Walnut 16:50.7 5:37
26 Donnie Collins Trabuco Hills 16:54.6 5:38
27 Isaac Stitt Bakersfield 16:54.6 5:38
28 James Kinney Perry (AZ) 16:54.7 5:38
29 Christopher Broze DesertVistaAZ 16:55.6 5:39
30 Jacob Cardon DesertVistaAZ 16:57.2 5:39
31 Allan Dong Arcadia 16:58.4 5:39
32 Richard Vasquez Serrano 16:59.1 5:40
33 Dylan Mcdermott ElCaminoReal 17:01.6 5:41
34 Makay Blackburn DesertVistaAZ 17:02.5 5:41
35 Dustin Parrish So Great Oak 17:03.5 5:41 5/20 29/75 1/30 17:02 17:02 17:02
36 Sabastin Mcgehee-adams Buchanan 17:05.6 5:42
37 Daniel Soriano Arcadia 17:05.7 5:42
38 Sirui Zhou Trabuco Hills 17:06.1 5:42
39 Ivan Hernandez El Rancho 17:06.5 5:42
40 Vade Pierce DesertVistaAZ 17:06.7 5:42
41 Jaden Nguyen FountainVally 17:07.5 5:43
42 Benjamin Garcia Arcadia 17:08.1 5:43
43 Ethan Larsen Skyline (AZ) 17:09.6 5:43
44 Justin Hsieh FountainVally 17:12.1 5:44
45 Jayden Holdsworth Orem (UT) 17:13.5 5:45
46 Tyler Jenkins Burbank 17:13.6 5:45
47 Ethan Walls Aliso Niguel 17:15.6 5:45
48 Luis Argueta Paramount 17:16.3 5:45
49 Harrison Oseguera Alta Loma 17:17.6 5:46
50 Hunter Augustus FountainVally 17:21.4 5:47
51 Andres Morales Chino Hills 17:22.5 5:48
52 Mher Matevosyan Burbank 17:23 5:48
53 Michael Mockus FountainVally 17:23.5 5:48
54 Devan Cadogan Los Osos 17:23.9 5:48
55 Carter Leavitt ShadowRidgeNV 17:24.1 5:48
56 Noah Patch DesertVistaAZ 17:24.1 5:48
57 Jacob Montenegro Chino Hills 17:24.4 5:48
58 Jake Ruyle So Great Oak 17:24.6 5:48 6/20 33/75 1/26 20:48
(3:24)
20:48
(3:24)
20:48
(3:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
59 Christian Mata California 17:25.1 5:48
60 Connor Donihi DesertVistaAZ 17:26 5:49
61 Cody Lin Burbank 17:30.1 5:50
62 Marcus Boeck So Great Oak 17:30.5 5:50 7/20 35/75 1/24 17:24 17:24 17:24
63 Gavin Cowdrey Aliso Niguel 17:31.7 5:51
64 Jarod Cardenas Arcadia 17:32.1 5:51
65 Issac Mendoza Warren 17:33.1 5:51
66 Daniel Weigand Santiago-Cor 17:34.1 5:51
67 Marc Encarnacion Valley View 17:34.5 5:52
68 Aiden Tinen Skyline (AZ) 17:34.6 5:52
69 Noah Li Arcadia 17:35.5 5:52
70 Daniel Materiale Murrieta Vlly 17:35.7 5:52
71 Elias Cobian Alta Loma 17:37.6 5:53
72 Gavin Eschrich Murrieta Vlly 17:39.3 5:53
73 Max Gomez Paramount 17:39.4 5:53
74 Michael Fitzgerald Aliso Niguel 17:39.4 5:53
75 Trevor Wilt San Clemente 17:39.5 5:53
76 Oscar Aguilar Santiago-Cor 17:40.4 5:53
77 Ryan Billman Murrieta Vlly 17:40.4 5:53
78 Jonathan Mejia Granada Hills 17:41.6 5:54
79 Michael Estrada Warren 17:42.4 5:54
80 Dylan Gaba Cypress 17:42.6 5:54
81 Devin Mcmahon San Clemente 17:44 5:55
82 Sai Bhakta VistaMurrieta 17:44.1 5:55
83 Tyler Gilbert So Great Oak 17:45.2 5:55 8/20 38/75 1/18 17:11 17:11 17:11
84 Marc Sailer Trabuco Hills 17:45.5 5:55
85 Ethan Lambert Carlsbad 17:45.5 5:55
86 Giovanni Rios So Great Oak 17:45.7 5:55 9/20 39/75 1/15
87 Diego Guerrero Corona 17:46.1 5:55
88 Nathan Kelley San Clemente 17:47.9 5:56
89 Cedrix Lontok Cypress 17:49.1 5:56
90 Maxx Handal Trabuco Hills 17:49.1 5:56
91 Ephram Ponsones Burbank 17:50.1 5:57
92 Elliot Fleck Granada Hills 17:53.3 5:58
93 Tony Ordukhanian Burbank 17:53.5 5:58
94 Phillip Venkov Palisades 17:55 5:58
95 Ashton Howard Serrano 17:58.3 5:59
96 Justin Perillo DesertVistaAZ 17:58.7 6:00
97 Ian Herbelin RnchCucamonga 17:59.1 6:00
98 Jared Janewicz Corona 17:59.7 6:00
99 Nathan Rheaume So Great Oak 17:59.7 6:00 10/20 43/75 1/12
100 Nathan Dilla Valley View 17:59.7 6:00
101 Ivan Palma-gomez Palisades 18:00.5 6:00
102 Joshua Fan Arcadia 18:00.9 6:00
103 Ivan Keath Arcadia 18:01 6:00
104 Aj Heydinger Aliso Niguel 18:01.1 6:00
105 Josh Llamas RnchCucamonga 18:01.7 6:01
106 Aceson Hale Perry (AZ) 18:02.6 6:01
107 John Rocha Valley View 18:02.7 6:01
108 Colin Hamilton Buena (AZ) 18:03.7 6:01
109 Jason Allyn Alta Loma 18:06.6 6:02
110 Cael Howard Trabuco Hills 18:07.2 6:02
111 Will Campbell San Clemente 18:08 6:03
112 Izaiah Barrera ramos Skyline (AZ) 18:08.4 6:03
113 Nathan Gattuso Aliso Niguel 18:10.4 6:03
114 Erik Martinez Granada Hills 18:11.6 6:04
115 Colin Mcdonald Patrick Henry 18:12.3 6:04
116 Jerar Palian Trabuco Hills 18:12.3 6:04
117 Diego Valdez El Rancho 18:13.3 6:04
118 Ryan Spaulding Patrick Henry 18:14.5 6:05
119 Preston Fox Santiago-Cor 18:16.1 6:05
120 Griffin Hughes Aliso Niguel 18:16.4 6:05
121 Ryan Lo Chino Hills 18:16.5 6:06
122 Ryan Neiderhaser Santiago-Cor 18:16.6 6:06
123 Gustavo Arzate Paramount 18:17.1 6:06
124 Joe Arriaga Trabuco Hills 18:17.1 6:06
125 Owen Jonas ElCaminoReal 18:17.5 6:06
126 Elijah Cobo Cypress 18:17.9 6:06
127 Jack Reser Pinnacle (AZ) 18:18.7 6:06
128 Mitchell Bell San Clemente 18:19.9 6:07
129 Aiden Flores California 18:20.5 6:07
130 Jorge Reyes El Rancho 18:20.5 6:07
131 Vic Deverian Arcadia 18:21.5 6:07
132 Adan Garcia Poly (LB) 18:22.2 6:07
133 Ethan Yokoyama Trabuco Hills 18:22.6 6:08
134 David Bar Chino Hills 18:24.1 6:08
135 Julius Mcdonald Skyline (AZ) 18:24.2 6:08
136 Adam Gonzalez California 18:24.6 6:08
137 Dezi Hernandez FountainVally 18:24.6 6:08
138 Pablo Lopez-garcia Poly (LB) 18:26 6:09
139 Andrew Abdala Alta Loma 18:27.2 6:09
140 Hector Hernandez Paramount 18:27.2 6:09
141 Chaz Fikes So Great Oak 18:27.4 6:09 11/20 47/75 1/9 19:26
(0:59)
19:26
(0:59)
19:26
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
142 Aiden Varela Centennial-CA 18:27.6 6:09
143 Ethan Lim Lakewood 18:28.5 6:09
144 Max Morales RnchCucamonga 18:28.6 6:10
145 Henry Nasewytewa DesertVistaAZ 18:29.6 6:10
146 Jay Kumar Poly (LB) 18:30.5 6:10
147 Eli Haushalter Bakersfield 18:33.5 6:11
148 Romel Gonzalez Granada Hills 18:33.5 6:11
149 Isaac Vargas Chino Hills 18:33.9 6:11
150 Caleb Marsh Poly (LB) 18:34.1 6:11
151 William Shanks ElCaminoReal 18:34.3 6:11
152 Darren Wu Troy 18:34.5 6:12
153 Christian Caringal Santiago-Cor 18:34.8 6:12
154 Nelson Boyack FountainVally 18:35.3 6:12
155 Luis Pina El Rancho 18:35.5 6:12
156 Diego Flores California 18:36.2 6:12
157 Ethan Lee Los Osos 18:36.5 6:12
158 Max Schlossmacher Pinnacle (AZ) 18:36.9 6:12
159 Sebastien Nin Aliso Niguel 18:38.3 6:13
160 Ethan Arpawong Aliso Niguel 18:39.3 6:13
161 David Velador Warren 18:40.4 6:13
162 Zach Yost Trabuco Hills 18:40.6 6:14
163 Matthew Ochoa Etiwanda 18:41 6:14
164 Henry Paz Burbank 18:41.6 6:14
165 Scott Smith Lakewood 18:42.2 6:14
166 Ryan De la rosa Etiwanda 18:42.4 6:14
167 Jaden Grashel Granada Hills 18:44.5 6:15
168 Ryan Jilek So Great Oak 18:44.5 6:15 12/20 48/75 1/5 18:52
(0:07)
18:52
(0:07)
18:52
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
169 Jacky Liang Arcadia 18:44.6 6:15
170 Gavin Miller VistaMurrieta 18:46.5 6:16
171 Daniel Alvarado So Great Oak 18:47.1 6:16 13/20 50/75 1/5 20:53
(2:06)
20:53
(2:06)
20:53
(2:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
172 Blake Rich Trabuco Hills 18:47.3 6:16
173 Joshua Shipman Burbank 18:47.3 6:16
174 Connor Burke Trabuco Hills 18:52.9 6:18
175 Ramiro Sanchez Beaumont 18:53.2 6:18
176 Adrian Koch Beaumont 18:54.2 6:18
177 Issa Kakar So Great Oak 18:54.6 6:18 14/20 52/75 1/4 19:10
(0:15)
19:10
(0:15)
19:10
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
178 Sebastian Galindo El Rancho 18:56.4 6:19
179 Orion Chavatipon Troy 18:57.1 6:19
180 Trevor Carter Arcadia 18:57.9 6:19
181 Esteban Marquez Los Osos 18:58.5 6:20
182 Dylan Lesseg Serrano 18:58.7 6:20
183 Jonathon Mendoza West Ranch 18:59.1 6:20
184 Nicolas Neung Lakewood 18:59.1 6:20
185 Leonel Diaz Centennial-CA 18:59.4 6:20
186 Blake Piattoni Chino Hills 18:59.5 6:20
187 Stephen Francouer Palisades 19:00.1 6:20
188 Yaniv Iny ElCaminoReal 19:00.1 6:20
189 Abel Valencia Paramount 19:00.3 6:20
190 Christian Ramos Centennial-CA 19:00.5 6:20
191 Benjamin Fujii Walnut 19:01.1 6:20
192 Gabriel Vasquez Poly (LB) 19:01.5 6:21
193 Alexander Ferrera Poly (LB) 19:02.5 6:21
194 Max Hinojosa Paramount 19:02.5 6:21
195 Johnny Dinh Chino Hills 19:03.5 6:21
196 Gabriel Mestas Troy 19:04.4 6:21
197 Dustin Musselman So Great Oak 19:06.3 6:22 15/20 54/75 1/3 18:54 18:54 18:54
198 Spencer Dally Burbank 19:09 6:23
199 Ian Lee Walnut 19:09.3 6:23
200 Diego Pimentel West Ranch 19:09.6 6:23
201 William Hamm Palisades 19:09.6 6:23
202 Conrad Ledrew Aliso Niguel 19:10.3 6:23
203 Evan Bracamonts Chino Hills 19:10.6 6:24
204 Ishan Patel Troy 19:11.6 6:24
205 Sean Williams Trabuco Hills 19:11.7 6:24
206 Chenkai Hwang Arcadia 19:14.5 6:25
207 Dominic Price Arcadia 19:15.7 6:25
208 Noah Campbell Palisades 19:15.7 6:25
209 Gage Guerra VistaMurrieta 19:16.3 6:25
210 Hudson Dunn Santiago-Cor 19:16.5 6:26
211 Tyler Dinh Los Osos 19:17.5 6:26
212 Chris Swain Carlsbad 19:20.6 6:27
213 Pulkit Goyal Cypress 19:22 6:27
214 Jonathon Garcia Poly (LB) 19:23 6:28
215 Peaceval Amajoyi Bloomington 19:24.3 6:28
216 Christian Eid Corona 19:25 6:28
217 Max Melton Los Osos 19:25.6 6:29
218 Adam Lazelle So Great Oak 19:26.4 6:29 16/20 58/75 1/2 20:01
(0:34)
20:01
(0:34)
20:01
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
219 Elijah Nevares VistaMurrieta 19:27.2 6:29
220 Marcus jr. Hughes Lakewood 19:28.3 6:29
221 Matthew Anthony Trabuco Hills 19:28.3 6:29
222 Dominic Cortes VistaMurrieta 19:29.5 6:30
223 Bryan Gutierrez Poly (LB) 19:29.5 6:30
224 Nicholas Sandoval Etiwanda 19:33.5 6:31
225 Nathan Patton2 Serrano 19:33.5 6:31
226 Michael Pohl FountainVally 19:38.1 6:33
227 Justin Chavez Lakewood 19:38.3 6:33
228 Conor Fabian So Great Oak 19:39.4 6:33 17/20 60/75 1/2 20:10
(0:30)
20:10
(0:30)
20:10
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
229 Vattra Tep (rudy) Poly (LB) 19:41.6 6:34
231 Austin Enenbach VistaMurrieta 19:45.3 6:35
232 Jeremy Freeman RnchCucamonga 19:45.5 6:35
233 Andrew Gallegos RnchCucamonga 19:45.5 6:35
234 Adam Ervin Etiwanda 19:46.5 6:36
235 Joseph Diress Poly (LB) 19:47.7 6:36
236 Ethan Richard West Ranch 19:48.3 6:36
237 Yoshifumi Miki Arcadia 19:48.3 6:36
238 Benjamin Garden West Ranch 19:52 6:37
239 Angel Rodriguez Paramount 19:53.6 6:38
240 Jake Hernandez Poly (LB) 19:54.6 6:38
241 Dalton Vandemark So Great Oak 19:55.6 6:39 18/20 63/75 1/1
242 Will Holman Murrieta Vlly 19:58.9 6:40
243 Mark Marrtinez Walnut 19:59.3 6:40
244 Caleb Bunch Murrieta Vlly 20:01.1 6:40
245 Isaac Ramirez Alta Loma 20:02.7 6:41
246 Nathan Mai Poly (LB) 20:04.3 6:41
247 Danny Nguyen Poly (LB) 20:04.6 6:42
248 Angel Arvizu Aliso Niguel 20:04.8 6:42
249 Anthony Galindo El Rancho 20:05 6:42
250 Christopher Ho Trabuco Hills 20:05.3 6:42
251 Joe Forsyth Burbank 20:06.6 6:42
252 Ian Pavoni Palisades 20:08 6:43
253 Logan Garcia Alta Loma 20:10.3 6:43
254 Brandon Fregoso Troy 20:10.3 6:43
255 Takuto Endo Arcadia 20:12.1 6:44
256 Noah Frier Skyline (AZ) 20:13.5 6:45
257 Aaron Garcia Warren 20:15.9 6:45
258 Nick Conklin Carlsbad 20:18.1 6:46
259 Erik Sanchez El Rancho 20:19.1 6:46
260 Jorge Campos Warren 20:23.6 6:48
261 Andrew Ruiz Walnut 20:25.2 6:48
262 Justin Delatorre Corona 20:25.4 6:48
263 Jose Molina Paramount 20:26.6 6:49
264 Cole Aguliar West Ranch 20:28.3 6:49
265 Ethan Martinez Walnut 20:29.3 6:50
266 Joshua Hanson Warren 20:30.1 6:50
267 Juan Ocampo Paramount 20:32.6 6:51
268 Nick Paquette So Great Oak 20:32.6 6:51 19/20 67/75 1/1
269 Jared Fong Cypress 20:34 6:51
270 Tyler Brink West Ranch 20:34.4 6:51
271 Etai Abukasis Palisades 20:35.1 6:52
272 Marcos Torres Los Osos 20:35.2 6:52
273 Grant Roskowick ElCaminoReal 20:37 6:52
274 Alfredo Cordero Santiago-Cor 20:37.6 6:53
275 Brandon Toh Walnut 20:40.3 6:53
276 Nathan Billings Aliso Niguel 20:40.6 6:54
277 Marcus Sinding Santiago-Cor 20:41 6:54
278 Ab Tudayan Poly (LB) 20:43.7 6:55
279 Aidan Paez So Great Oak 20:46.7 6:56 20/20 68/75 1/1 23:43
(2:56)
23:43
(2:56)
23:43
(2:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
280 Kailer Peterson FountainVally 20:51.2 6:57
281 Stephen Drozd Chino Hills 20:54.3 6:58
282 Joshua Michaels Aliso Niguel 20:58.6 7:00
283 Stephen Higa Cypress 21:00.5 7:00
284 George Avila El Rancho 21:02.2 7:01
285 Logan Martiniez Alta Loma 21:03 7:01
286 David Siegrist Arcadia 21:03.2 7:01
287 Caleb Bouchard Alta Loma 21:08.3 7:03
288 Gabriel Dally Burbank 21:14.7 7:05
289 Jason Bailey Los Osos 21:20.4 7:07
290 Michael Zheng Arcadia 21:29.5 7:10
291 Jamil Baltazar Warren 21:30.3 7:10
292 Steven Calvillo Bloomington 21:37.4 7:12
293 Steve Magdaleno Paramount 21:38.2 7:13
294 Tenzing Drolet Alta Loma 21:41.1 7:14
295 Bao Bui Cypress 21:42.5 7:14
296 Tyler Tanaka Cypress 21:46.3 7:15
297 Leif Andersen RnchBuenaVsta 21:51.2 7:17
298 Trevor Johnson RnchBuenaVsta 22:05.6 7:22
299 Omar Jamili Etiwanda 22:14 7:25
300 Michael Robertson Troy 22:18 7:26
301 Rameza Yaghtin-mirshek Palisades 22:20.2 7:27
302 Myer Loeb West Ranch 22:23.3 7:28
303 Eddie Rios El Rancho 22:30 7:30
304 Aaron Dao FountainVally 22:30.2 7:30
305 Cole Johnson Troy 22:30.9 7:30
306 Aaron Sun FountainVally 22:39.9 7:33
307 Gabe Bustos Buchanan 22:41.9 7:34
308 Austin Gaba Cypress 23:03.4 7:41
309 Raul Singh Perry (AZ) 23:09.5 7:43
310 Matthew Antill RnchCucamonga 23:14.3 7:45
311 Roman Garcia Beaumont 23:14.5 7:45
312 Ceasar Cruz El Rancho 23:15.4 7:45
313 Christian Huon Poly (LB) 23:21.1 7:47
314 Jared Cristall Palisades 23:27 7:49
315 Gabriel Vanevenhoven West Ranch 23:28.3 7:49
316 Diego Camorlinga El Rancho 23:44.5 7:55
317 Nathan Alonso Granada Hills 24:03 8:01
318 Nezahualcoyo Ramos Alta Loma 24:04 8:01
319 Jonathan Nam Cypress 24:32.4 8:11
320 Kian Darvish Palisades 25:07 8:22
322 Allen Schultz Palisades 25:29 8:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
83:10
16:38
5:33
61 Anthony Nguyen
-
16:17
5:26
3
Mason White
-
16:36
5:32
8
Quinn Saville
-
16:37
5:32
10
Jonah Buncab
-
16:37
5:32
12
Dustin Parrish
-
17:04
5:41
28
Jake Ruyle
-
17:25
5:48
48
Marcus Boeck
-
17:31
5:50
51
2 DesertVistaAZ
16-9-3-2-2
Gap: 0:29
85:26
17:05
5:42
152 Christopher Broze
-
16:56
5:39
23
Jacob Cardon
-
16:57
5:39
24
Makay Blackburn
-
17:03
5:41
27
Vade Pierce
-
17:07
5:42
32
Noah Patch
-
17:24
5:48
46
Connor Donihi
-
17:26
5:49
49
Justin Perillo
-
17:59
6:00
80
3 Arcadia
14-7-3-3-3
Gap: 0:43
85:34
17:07
5:42
161 Merrick Hua
-
16:50
5:37
20
Allan Dong
-
16:58
5:39
25
Daniel Soriano
-
17:06
5:42
29
Benjamin Garcia
-
17:08
5:43
34
Jarod Cardenas
-
17:32
5:51
53
Noah Li
-
17:36
5:52
57
Joshua Fan
-
18:01
6:00
84
4 San Clemente
11-3-6-6-4
Gap: 1:07
86:38
17:20
5:47
235 Ryan Boratynec
-
16:41
5:34
14
Bodey Horspool
-
16:45
5:35
16
Trevor Wilt
-
17:40
5:53
63
Devin Mcmahon
-
17:44
5:55
69
Nathan Kelley
-
17:48
5:56
73
Will Campbell
-
18:08
6:03
89
Mitchell Bell
-
18:20
6:07
103
5 Aliso Niguel
9-10-7-7-5
Gap: 1:24
87:05
17:25
5:48
248 Matthew Gonzalez
-
16:37
5:32
11
Ethan Walls
-
17:16
5:45
38
Gavin Cowdrey
-
17:32
5:51
52
Michael Fitzgerald
-
17:39
5:53
62
Aj Heydinger
-
18:01
6:00
85
Nathan Gattuso
-
18:10
6:03
91
Griffin Hughes
-
18:16
6:05
96
6 FountainVally
18-14-10-4-6
Gap: 1:17
87:29
17:30
5:50
262 Jaden Nguyen
-
17:08
5:43
33
Justin Hsieh
-
17:12
5:44
36
Hunter Augustus
-
17:21
5:47
41
Michael Mockus
-
17:24
5:48
44
Dezi Hernandez
-
18:25
6:08
108
Nelson Boyack
-
18:35
6:12
121
Michael Pohl
-
19:38
6:33
163
7 ElCaminoReal
10-4-2-5-7
Gap: 1:56
87:21
17:28
5:49
276 Aidan Emery
-
16:38
5:33
13
Andrew Palacios
-
16:49
5:36
18
Dylan Mcdermott
-
17:02
5:41
26
Owen Jonas
-
18:18
6:06
101
William Shanks
-
18:34
6:11
118
Yaniv Iny
-
19:00
6:20
139
Grant Roskowick
-
20:37
6:52
192
8 Burbank
20-17-13-11-8
Gap: 0:40
87:50
17:34
5:51
284 Tyler Jenkins
-
17:14
5:45
37
Mher Matevosyan
-
17:23
5:48
43
Cody Lin
-
17:30
5:50
50
Ephram Ponsones
-
17:50
5:57
76
Tony Ordukhanian
-
17:54
5:58
78
Henry Paz
-
18:42
6:14
126
Joshua Shipman
-
18:47
6:16
131
9 Trabuco Hills
15-11-11-10-9
Gap: 1:13
87:43
17:33
5:51
286 Donnie Collins
-
16:55
5:38
22
Sirui Zhou
-
17:06
5:42
30
Marc Sailer
-
17:46
5:55
71
Maxx Handal
-
17:49
5:56
75
Cael Howard
-
18:07
6:02
88
Jerar Palian
-
18:12
6:04
93
Joe Arriaga
-
18:17
6:06
100
10 Alta Loma
4-6-8-9-10
Gap: 2:06
87:51
17:34
5:51
300 Austin Pratt
-
16:22
5:27
4
Harrison Oseguera
-
17:18
5:46
40
Elias Cobian
-
17:38
5:53
59
Jason Allyn
-
18:07
6:02
87
Andrew Abdala
-
18:27
6:09
110
Isaac Ramirez
-
20:03
6:41
174
Logan Garcia
-
20:10
6:43
177
11 Paramount
7-8-9-11-11
Gap: 1:54
88:13
17:39
5:53
317 Michael Ortiz
-
16:33
5:31
7
Luis Argueta
-
17:16
5:45
39
Max Gomez
-
17:39
5:53
61
Gustavo Arzate
-
18:17
6:06
99
Hector Hernandez
-
18:27
6:09
111
Abel Valencia
-
19:00
6:20
140
Max Hinojosa
-
19:03
6:21
144
12 Santiago-Cor
8-13-12-13-12
Gap: 1:40
88:24
17:41
5:54
321 Nathan Fisher
-
16:37
5:32
9
Daniel Weigand
-
17:34
5:51
55
Oscar Aguilar
-
17:40
5:53
64
Preston Fox
-
18:16
6:05
95
Ryan Neiderhaser
-
18:17
6:06
98
Christian Caringal
-
18:35
6:12
120
Hudson Dunn
-
19:17
6:26
153
13 Corona
1-2-5-8-13
Gap: 3:41
87:44
17:33
5:51
329 Victor Ceja
-
15:44
5:15
1
Anthony Atilano
-
16:49
5:36
17
Diego Guerrero
-
17:46
5:55
72
Jared Janewicz
-
18:00
6:00
82
Christian Eid
-
19:25
6:28
157
Justin Delatorre
-
20:25
6:48
184




14 Granada Hills
5-15-14-14-14
Gap: 2:11
88:43
17:45
5:55
355 Zackary Childers
-
16:23
5:28
5
Jonathan Mejia
-
17:42
5:54
66
Elliot Fleck
-
17:53
5:58
77
Erik Martinez
-
18:12
6:04
92
Romel Gonzalez
-
18:34
6:11
115
Jaden Grashel
-
18:45
6:15
129
Nathan Alonso
-
24:03
8:01
200
15 Chino Hills
21-18-19-16-15
Gap: 1:11
90:01
18:00
6:00
408 Andres Morales
-
17:23
5:48
42
Jacob Montenegro
-
17:24
5:48
47
Ryan Lo
-
18:17
6:06
97
David Bar
-
18:24
6:08
106
Isaac Vargas
-
18:34
6:11
116
Blake Piattoni
-
19:00
6:20
137
Johnny Dinh
-
19:04
6:21
145
16 Skyline (AZ)
19-19-15-15-16
Gap: 3:04
91:30
18:18
6:06
467 Ethan Larsen
-
17:10
5:43
35
Aiden Tinen
-
17:35
5:52
56
Izaiah Barrera ramos
-
18:08
6:03
90
Julius Mcdonald
-
18:24
6:08
107
Noah Frier
-
20:14
6:45
179








17 Los Osos
12-12-17-17-17
Gap: 2:34
91:00
18:12
6:04
471 Andrew Tafolla
-
16:43
5:34
15
Devan Cadogan
-
17:24
5:48
45
Ethan Lee
-
18:37
6:12
123
Esteban Marquez
-
18:59
6:20
134
Tyler Dinh
-
19:18
6:26
154
Max Melton
-
19:26
6:29
158
Marcos Torres
-
20:35
6:52
191
18 El Rancho
17-22-21-19-18
Gap: 1:50
91:12
18:14
6:05
483 Ivan Hernandez
-
17:07
5:42
31
Diego Valdez
-
18:13
6:04
94
Jorge Reyes
-
18:21
6:07
104
Luis Pina
-
18:36
6:12
122
Sebastian Galindo
-
18:56
6:19
132
Anthony Galindo
-
20:05
6:42
175
Erik Sanchez
-
20:19
6:46
181
19 Walnut
13-5-15-18-19
Gap: 3:10
91:50
18:22
6:07
500 Abrahim Asmaiel
-
16:49
5:36
19
Robert Arriaga
-
16:51
5:37
21
Benjamin Fujii
-
19:01
6:20
141
Ian Lee
-
19:09
6:23
147
Mark Marrtinez
-
19:59
6:40
172
Andrew Ruiz
-
20:25
6:48
183
Ethan Martinez
-
20:29
6:50
186
20 VistaMurrieta
2-16-20-20-20
Gap: 3:15
91:27
18:17
6:06
513 Wyatt Hagerman
-
16:13
5:24
2
Sai Bhakta
-
17:44
5:55
70
Gavin Miller
-
18:47
6:16
130
Gage Guerra
-
19:16
6:25
152
Elijah Nevares
-
19:27
6:29
159
Dominic Cortes
-
19:30
6:30
161
Austin Enenbach
-
19:45
6:35
165
21 Murrieta Vlly
23-20-17-20-21
Gap: 2:25
92:55
18:35
6:12
527 Daniel Materiale
-
17:36
5:52
58
Gavin Eschrich
-
17:39
5:53
60
Ryan Billman
-
17:40
5:53
65
Will Holman
-
19:59
6:40
171
Caleb Bunch
-
20:01
6:40
173








22 Poly (LB)
27-27-27-24-22
Gap: 0:39
92:54
18:35
6:12
587 Adan Garcia
-
18:22
6:07
105
Pablo Lopez-garcia
-
18:26
6:09
109
Jay Kumar
-
18:31
6:10
114
Caleb Marsh
-
18:34
6:11
117
Gabriel Vasquez
-
19:02
6:21
142
Alexander Ferrera
-
19:03
6:21
143
Jonathon Garcia
-
19:23
6:28
156
22 Cypress
24-24-22-22-22
Gap: 2:51
93:46
18:45
6:15
587 Dylan Gaba
-
17:43
5:54
68
Cedrix Lontok
-
17:49
5:56
74
Elijah Cobo
-
18:18
6:06
102
Pulkit Goyal
-
19:22
6:27
155
Jared Fong
-
20:34
6:51
188
Stephen Higa
-
21:01
7:00
193
Bao Bui
-
21:43
7:14
195
24 Palisades
25-25-26-26-24
Gap: 1:21
93:21
18:40
6:13
600 Phillip Venkov
-
17:55
5:58
79
Ivan Palma-gomez
-
18:01
6:00
83
Stephen Francouer
-
19:00
6:20
138
William Hamm
-
19:10
6:23
149
Noah Campbell
-
19:16
6:25
151
Ian Pavoni
-
20:08
6:43
176
Etai Abukasis
-
20:35
6:52
190
25 Warren
22-21-23-23-25
Gap: 2:51
94:35
18:55
6:18
607 Issac Mendoza
-
17:33
5:51
54
Michael Estrada
-
17:42
5:54
67
David Velador
-
18:40
6:13
124
Aaron Garcia
-
20:16
6:45
180
Jorge Campos
-
20:24
6:48
182
Joshua Hanson
-
20:30
6:50
187
Jamil Baltazar
-
21:30
7:10
194
26 RnchCucamonga
26-26-24-25-26
Gap: 1:46
94:00
18:48
6:16
613 Ian Herbelin
-
17:59
6:00
81
Josh Llamas
-
18:02
6:01
86
Max Morales
-
18:29
6:10
113
Jeremy Freeman
-
19:46
6:35
166
Andrew Gallegos
-
19:46
6:35
167
Matthew Antill
-
23:14
7:45
199




27 West Ranch
6-23-25-27-27
Gap: 3:24
94:17
18:51
6:17
628 Felix Breitbach
-
16:28
5:29
6
Jonathon Mendoza
-
18:59
6:20
135
Diego Pimentel
-
19:10
6:23
148
Ethan Richard
-
19:48
6:36
169
Benjamin Garden
-
19:52
6:37
170
Cole Aguliar
-
20:28
6:49
185
Tyler Brink
-
20:34
6:51
189
28 Lakewood
28-28-28-28-28
Gap: 1:10
95:16
19:03
6:21
699 Ethan Lim
-
18:29
6:09
112
Scott Smith
-
18:42
6:14
127
Nicolas Neung
-
18:59
6:20
136
Marcus jr. Hughes
-
19:28
6:29
160
Justin Chavez
-
19:38
6:33
164








29 Troy
29-29-29-29-29
Gap: 1:36
95:58
19:12
6:24
726 Darren Wu
-
18:35
6:12
119
Orion Chavatipon
-
18:57
6:19
133
Gabriel Mestas
-
19:04
6:21
146
Ishan Patel
-
19:12
6:24
150
Brandon Fregoso
-
20:10
6:43
178
Michael Robertson
-
22:18
7:26
197
Cole Johnson
-
22:31
7:30
198
30 Etiwanda
30-30-30-30-30
Gap: 3:33
98:57
19:47
6:36
779 Matthew Ochoa
-
18:41
6:14
125
Ryan De la rosa
-
18:42
6:14
128
Nicholas Sandoval
-
19:34
6:31
162
Adam Ervin
-
19:47
6:36
168
Omar Jamili
-
22:14
7:25
196








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
88:26
17:41
5:54
18 Jake Ruyle
-
17:25
5:48
1
Marcus Boeck
-
17:31
5:50
2
Tyler Gilbert
-
17:45
5:55
4
Giovanni Rios
-
17:46
5:55
5
Nathan Rheaume
-
18:00
6:00
6
Chaz Fikes
-
18:27
6:09
15
Ryan Jilek
-
18:45
6:15
21
2 Arcadia
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
90:44
18:09
6:03
53 Noah Li
-
17:36
5:52
3
Joshua Fan
-
18:01
6:00
7
Ivan Keath
-
18:01
6:00
8
Vic Deverian
-
18:22
6:07
13
Jacky Liang
-
18:45
6:15
22
Trevor Carter
-
18:58
6:19
26
Chenkai Hwang
-
19:15
6:25
33
3 Trabuco Hills
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:35
92:20
18:28
6:09
78 Jerar Palian
-
18:12
6:04
10
Joe Arriaga
-
18:17
6:06
12
Ethan Yokoyama
-
18:23
6:08
14
Zach Yost
-
18:41
6:14
19
Blake Rich
-
18:47
6:16
23
Connor Burke
-
18:53
6:18
25
Sean Williams
-
19:12
6:24
32
4 Aliso Niguel
3-3-4-3-4
Gap: 1:00
92:55
18:35
6:12
86 Nathan Gattuso
-
18:10
6:03
9
Griffin Hughes
-
18:16
6:05
11
Sebastien Nin
-
18:38
6:13
17
Ethan Arpawong
-
18:39
6:13
18
Conrad Ledrew
-
19:10
6:23
31
Angel Arvizu
-
20:05
6:42
43
Nathan Billings
-
20:41
6:54
52
5 Poly (LB)
8-8-7-6-5
Gap: 0:45
97:24
19:29
6:30
172 Alexander Ferrera
-
19:03
6:21
28
Jonathon Garcia
-
19:23
6:28
34
Bryan Gutierrez
-
19:30
6:30
35
Vattra Tep (rudy)
-
19:42
6:34
37
Joseph Diress
-
19:48
6:36
38
Jake Hernandez
-
19:55
6:38
40
Nathan Mai
-
20:04
6:41
42
6 Burbank
6-5-5-5-6
Gap: 2:33
97:59
19:36
6:32
177 Henry Paz
-
18:42
6:14
20
Joshua Shipman
-
18:47
6:16
24
Spencer Dally
-
19:09
6:23
30
Joe Forsyth
-
20:07
6:42
45
Gabriel Dally
-
21:15
7:05
58








7 Paramount
7-7-6-7-7
Gap: 1:32
98:56
19:47
6:36
194 Abel Valencia
-
19:00
6:20
27
Max Hinojosa
-
19:03
6:21
29
Angel Rodriguez
-
19:54
6:38
39
Jose Molina
-
20:27
6:49
49
Juan Ocampo
-
20:33
6:51
50
Steve Magdaleno
-
21:38
7:13
59




8 FountainVally
5-6-8-8-8
Gap: 4:05
104:15
20:51
6:57
236 Nelson Boyack
-
18:35
6:12
16
Michael Pohl
-
19:38
6:33
36
Kailer Peterson
-
20:51
6:57
53
Aaron Dao
-
22:30
7:30
65
Aaron Sun
-
22:40
7:33
66








9 Alta Loma
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:38
104:05
20:49
6:56
261 Isaac Ramirez
-
20:03
6:41
41
Logan Garcia
-
20:10
6:43
47
Logan Martiniez
-
21:03
7:01
56
Caleb Bouchard
-
21:08
7:03
57
Tenzing Drolet
-
21:41
7:14
60
Nezahualcoyo Ramos
-
24:04
8:01
71




10 El Rancho
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:10
107:12
21:26
7:09
279 Anthony Galindo
-
20:05
6:42
44
Erik Sanchez
-
20:19
6:46
48
George Avila
-
21:02
7:01
55
Eddie Rios
-
22:30
7:30
64
Ceasar Cruz
-
23:15
7:45
68
Diego Camorlinga
-
23:45
7:55
70




11 Palisades
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:59
111:37
22:19
7:26
302 Ian Pavoni
-
20:08
6:43
46
Etai Abukasis
-
20:35
6:52
51
Rameza Yaghtin-mirshek
-
22:20
7:27
63
Jared Cristall
-
23:27
7:49
69
Kian Darvish
-
25:07
8:22
73
Allen Schultz
-
25:29
8:30
74




12 Cypress
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:32
112:05
22:25
7:28
316 Stephen Higa
-
21:01
7:00
54
Bao Bui
-
21:43
7:14
61
Tyler Tanaka
-
21:46
7:15
62
Austin Gaba
-
23:03
7:41
67
Jonathan Nam
-
24:32
8:11
72








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
94:00
18:48
6:16
16 Chaz Fikes
-
18:27
6:09
1
Ryan Jilek
-
18:45
6:15
2
Daniel Alvarado
-
18:47
6:16
3
Issa Kakar
-
18:55
6:18
4
Dustin Musselman
-
19:06
6:22
6
Adam Lazelle
-
19:26
6:29
9
Conor Fabian
-
19:39
6:33
10
2 Arcadia
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:14
97:29
19:30
6:30
46 Trevor Carter
-
18:58
6:19
5
Chenkai Hwang
-
19:15
6:25
7
Dominic Price
-
19:16
6:25
8
Yoshifumi Miki
-
19:48
6:36
11
Takuto Endo
-
20:12
6:44
15
David Siegrist
-
21:03
7:01
17
Michael Zheng
-
21:30
7:10
18
3 Poly (LB)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:27
104:08
20:50
6:57
74 Jake Hernandez
-
19:55
6:38
12
Nathan Mai
-
20:04
6:41
13
Danny Nguyen
-
20:05
6:42
14
Ab Tudayan
-
20:44
6:55
16
Christian Huon
-
23:21
7:47
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
100:21
20:04
6:41
15 Adam Lazelle
-
19:26
6:29
1
Conor Fabian
-
19:39
6:33
2
Dalton Vandemark
-
19:56
6:39
3
Nicholas Stumetz
-
20:33
6:51
4
Aidan Paez
-
20:47
6:56
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jake Goodman So Agoura 20:25 6:48
2 Skyler Lyons Fr Corona 20:25 6:48
3 Alexander Conn Fr Agoura 20:33.8 6:51
4 Hugo Simonet So Agoura 20:34.1 6:51
5 Michael Carrillo Fr Agoura 20:41.4 6:54
6 Josh Araza Fr Corona 20:47.2 6:56
7 Joseph George Fr FountainVally 20:51.3 6:57
8 Lucio Melendrez Fr Valley View 21:06 7:02
9 Jaden Wilno Fr FountainVally 21:12.4 7:04
10 Felix Marecaux So Agoura 21:15.2 7:05
11 Isaiah Stone Fr ElCaminoReal 21:17.5 7:06
12 Kevin Alvarez Fr ElCaminoReal 21:21.3 7:07
13 Pablo Guerrero Fr Corona 21:25.3 7:08
14 Anthony Lariviere So South Hills 21:28.7 7:10
15 Joseph Mendoza So Warren 21:28.9 7:10
16 Christopher Valdivia Fr Valley View 21:33.9 7:11
17 Ethan Dang So FountainVally 21:41.2 7:14
18 Jason Wang Fr Troy 21:46.9 7:16
19 Ryan Whitlock So VistaMurrieta 21:50.2 7:17
20 Conner Des Lauriers So ElCaminoReal 21:52 7:17
21 Saad Mahmood So FountainVally 21:53.8 7:18
22 Randy Zuniga Sr Orange Vista 21:54.6 7:18
23 Shayan Ancill Fr ElCaminoReal 21:55.2 7:18
24 Angel Sierra So Maryvale (AZ) 21:58.2 7:19
25 Nitai Gaash Fr Agoura 22:00 7:20
26 Nicholas Duran So Valley View 22:00 7:20
27 Ian Malcolm So Redlands 22:01 7:20
28 Alexander Canas So Centennial-NV 22:05.1 7:22
29 Lincoln Huffman Jr Pinnacle (AZ) 22:09.4 7:23
30 Nathaniel Hernandez Fr Troy 22:17.9 7:26
31 Tal Lasman Fr ElCaminoReal 22:21.6 7:27
32 Joshua Mcdonald Fr Centennial-NV 22:23.6 7:28
33 Kurt Schetne So FountainVally 22:24 7:28
34 Tristan Worsham So Agoura 22:24.2 7:28
35 Bradley Sander Jr Murrieta Vlly 22:29.8 7:30
36 Emmanuel Stites So Santiago-Cor 22:30.4 7:30
37 Chris Mercado Fr Chino Hills 22:30.6 7:30
38 Melvin Liu Jr Rowland 22:35 7:32
39 Emmanuel Franco Fr Orange Vista 22:38 7:33
40 Jackson Heh Fr Trabuco Hills 22:39.4 7:33
41 Sergio Ballesteros So Valley View 22:42.4 7:34
42 Dillon Jackson Fr Redlands 22:43 7:34
43 Jordan Woo Jr ElCaminoReal 22:43.6 7:35
44 Alan Morales So Warren 22:53.4 7:38
45 Fredric Aragon Jr VistaMurrieta 22:53.6 7:38
46 Ivan Escobar So Warren 22:59.2 7:40
48 Sebastian Reyes Fr Orange Vista 23:03.9 7:41
49 Emilio Gutierrez So Warren 23:05.3 7:42
50 Max Reines Fr Agoura 23:07.1 7:42
51 Alex Lutton Sr Cienega (AZ) 23:09.2 7:43
52 Daniel Egziabher Jr Culver City 23:12.4 7:44
53 David Ekpo So Chino Hills 23:13 7:44
54 Natan Euol Jr Culver City 23:14 7:45
55 Vian Le Fr Great Oak 23:16.6 7:46 1/5 71/75 22/46
56 Ben Nguyen So FountainVally 23:19.5 7:47
57 Eric Delgado Fr Culver City 23:20.9 7:47
58 Andrew Goike So Agoura 23:23.1 7:48
59 Tanner Brinsky Fr Valley View 23:23.3 7:48
60 Andrik Mendez So Orange Vista 23:23.5 7:48
61 Damond Contreras Fr Rancho Verde 23:25.2 7:48
62 Alexander Grigorian Fr ElCaminoReal 23:27 7:49
63 Rahul Shah Fr Troy 23:31 7:50
64 Daniel Hong Jr Pacifica (GG) 23:34 7:51
65 Jayden Mcdonough So Palm Desert 23:38.6 7:53
66 Aden Smith Jr Patrick Henry 23:38.6 7:53
68 Emmit Yanez So Chino Hills 23:39.6 7:53
69 David Avila Jr ElCaminoReal 23:41 7:54
70 Martin Telles So ElCaminoReal 23:41 7:54
71 Shane Kirchoff Fr Patrick Henry 23:41.6 7:54
72 Eric Pineda Fr Cypress 23:56.9 7:59
73 Matthew Huang Fr Woodbridge 23:57.8 7:59
74 Millian Mebratu Sr Culver City 23:59.8 8:00
75 Jacob Cowan Jr Gahr 24:00.9 8:00
76 Albert Hoang Fr Woodbridge 24:02.7 8:01
77 Logan Wells Fr Walnut 24:06.4 8:02
78 Evan Dixon Fr ElCaminoReal 24:11.8 8:04
79 Steven Marquez Jr Warren 24:13 8:04
80 Lucas Rupp Fr ElCaminoReal 24:13.2 8:04
81 Kane Sanchez Jr Warren 24:13.4 8:04
82 Andre Ramos Jr Warren 24:13.6 8:05
83 Hector Herrera Sr Orange Vista 24:23.5 8:08
84 Jack Sarrubbo Jr Pinnacle (AZ) 24:23.9 8:08
85 Gustavo Fierro So Valley View 24:26.2 8:09
86 Omar Montiel So Centennial-CA 24:27.9 8:09
87 Kyle Vandenbergh Fr Murrieta Vlly 24:28 8:09
88 Yanni Kouloumbis Fr Troy 24:28.9 8:10
89 Griffin Geller So Agoura 24:29.2 8:10
90 Adrian Vargas Fr El Rancho 24:35.9 8:12
91 Luis Aviles Fr Orange Vista 24:35.9 8:12
92 Makeni Olepau Jr Cypress 24:36.1 8:12
93 Brandon Pham Fr Woodbridge 24:36.9 8:12
94 Miguel Kubota Fr Culver City 24:42.8 8:14
95 Sebastian Sisniega So Warren 24:46.4 8:15
96 Srikrishna Vijayendra Fr Trabuco Hills 24:48.2 8:16
97 Daniel Duran So Orange Vista 24:49.4 8:16
98 Hirbod Eberahimi So ElCaminoReal 24:49.4 8:16
99 Derek Thornton So Great Oak 24:55.1 8:18 2/5 72/75 20/34
100 Diego Cortez So ElCaminoReal 24:56.6 8:19
101 Miguel Garcia Sr Norte Vista 24:57.8 8:19
102 Brandon Cruz Jr Rowland 24:59.8 8:20
103 Brody Thomas Fr Trabuco Hills 25:01.6 8:21
104 Aaron Ketelaar So Villa Park 25:06.1 8:22
105 Jesus Gonzalez So Alta Loma 25:06.9 8:22
106 Lander Tolentino Jr Camarillo 25:08.9 8:23
107 Tyce Ali So Apple Valley 25:11.5 8:24
108 Javier Ruiz So Norte Vista 25:13.9 8:25
109 Jacob Wong Fr Troy 25:14.2 8:25
110 Josepth Bernhardt So Patrick Henry 25:14.8 8:25
111 Zhao Zachary Fr Rowland 25:15.6 8:25
112 Sam Roberts Fr Agoura 25:18.2 8:26
113 Caleb Le Fr RnchCucamonga 25:19.2 8:26
114 Marvin Davila Fr Warren 25:24.1 8:28
115 Michael Deuning Fr Villa Park 25:27 8:29
116 Raul Martinez Fr Warren 25:27.4 8:29
117 David Lee Fr Woodbridge 25:29 8:30
118 Angel Echevarria Jr Warren 25:33.7 8:31
119 Nathan Ghisolfo Jr Skyline (AZ) 25:34.9 8:32
120 Quinn Dunker So Agoura 25:35.9 8:32
121 Ruben Mendoza Jr Warren 25:36.6 8:32
122 Jacob Liest Sr Cienega (AZ) 25:40.9 8:34
123 Aska Uchida Fr Woodbridge 25:41.4 8:34
124 Collin Origer So ElCaminoReal 25:44.6 8:35
125 Andres Ramirez Sr Warren 25:44.8 8:35
127 Manuel Landeros So Warren 25:45.9 8:35
128 Matthew Torres Fr El Rancho 25:47 8:36
129 Cooper Ketelaar Fr Villa Park 25:49.5 8:37
130 Ryusuke Maki Fr Woodbridge 25:52.4 8:37
131 Julius Martinez Fr Palm Desert 25:55.9 8:39
132 Maxwell Raumin Fr Palm Desert 26:01 8:40
133 Jacob Cervantes Fr Covina 26:11.6 8:44
134 Aaron Martinez So Walnut 26:13.2 8:44
135 Dominic Torres Fr NorthTorrance 26:13.4 8:44
136 Nathan Ponce Fr ElCaminoReal 26:19.1 8:46
137 Samson Le Fr FountainVally 26:23.9 8:48
138 Yoshihiro Yamamoto Fr Woodbridge 26:30.9 8:50
139 Samuel Urry Sr Apple Valley 26:32 8:51
140 Xavier Estrada Sr Warren 26:33.6 8:51
141 Anthony Haro Fr Covina 26:34.9 8:52
142 Eligh Terminal Jr Warren 26:39 8:53
143 Eduardo Placido Fr Culver City 26:41.5 8:54
144 Isaac Lee Fr Troy 26:47.6 8:56
145 Nathan Cruz Sr Rowland 26:57.6 8:59
146 Ziyi Shen Fr Troy 26:59.2 9:00
147 Alex Lopez Fr Santiago-Cor 27:05.7 9:02
148 Nathaniel Rickertsen Jr Patrick Henry 27:14.8 9:05
149 Kerwin Phan Fr FountainVally 27:18.8 9:06
150 Ruben Pineda Fr Cypress 27:20.9 9:07
151 Adrian Vasquez Jr Warren 27:20.9 9:07
152 Alex Tillier Fr Foothill 27:27.9 9:09
153 Justin Hernandez Fr Troy 27:29.4 9:10
155 Peter Tran So Culver City 27:36.4 9:12
156 Jonathan Armas Fr Alta Loma 27:37.2 9:12
157 Jobe Banuelos Jr Cypress 27:38.1 9:13
158 Asher Mcvay So Pinnacle (AZ) 27:49.4 9:16
159 Richard Soto Fr Chino Hills 27:56.3 9:19
160 Elijah Delatorre So Warren 27:56.9 9:19
161 Nathan Salazar So El Rancho 28:01.2 9:20
162 Dante Trueblood So Palm Desert 28:15.4 9:25
163 Angel Jimenez Fr Warren 28:21.1 9:27
164 Andrew Baum Jr Culver City 28:28.3 9:29
165 Peter Ornelas Fr Warren 28:29.6 9:30
166 Giovanni Torres Fr Norte Vista 28:30 9:30
167 Daniel Ricano So Warren 28:36.3 9:32
168 Seth Liest So Cienega (AZ) 28:41.9 9:34
169 Micheal Segovia So Palm Desert 28:52.9 9:38
170 Louis Lopez Fr Warren 28:55.4 9:38
171 Michael Gutierrez So Warren 29:00.4 9:40
172 Jonathan Olmos Solis Fr Warren 29:03.4 9:41
173 Jake Swain Sr Rowland 29:07.6 9:43
174 Cormac Evans So Patrick Henry 29:14.4 9:45
175 Silvio Vidal Sr Warren 29:30.1 9:50
176 David Ortiz Sr Bloomington 29:30.4 9:50
177 Toby Ngo So Pacifica (GG) 29:33.9 9:51
178 Ken Baro Jr Warren 29:34.3 9:51
179 Kelen Leone So Patrick Henry 29:42.5 9:54
180 Eric Fuller Fr Warren 29:43.3 9:54
181 Joaquin Moya Fr Great Oak 29:56.9 9:59 3/5 73/75 22/26
182 Darren Chew Fr Culver City 30:23.3 10:08
183 Ethan Bender Fr Alta Loma 30:29.1 10:10
184 Jayden Trieu Fr FountainVally 30:35 10:12
185 Pineda Noah Fr Hillsdale 30:35.1 10:12
186 Ryan Martinez Fr Centennial-NV 30:55.1 10:18
187 Hedgar Marin Fr Warren 31:04.2 10:21
188 Makhel Herd Fr Great Oak 31:10.5 10:24 4/5 74/75 15/16
189 Daniel Varela Fr Centennial-CA 31:21.7 10:27
190 Luke Sukal Fr NorthTorrance 31:49.1 10:36
191 Bruce Ornelas Fr Warren 32:34.6 10:52
192 Paul Casas So Palm Desert 32:38.5 10:53
193 Mekhi Herd Fr Great Oak 32:47.8 10:56 5/5 75/75 13/13
194 Erik Gonzalez Sr Warren 32:51.2 10:57
195 Manuel Cortez Jr Warren 32:52.6 10:58
196 Andres Flores So Warren 33:12.3 11:04
197 Mustafa Darsot Fr NorthTorrance 33:12.8 11:04
198 Alberto Moreno Fr Warren 33:16.4 11:05
199 Peyton Garcia Fr Brea Olinda 33:16.6 11:06
200 Corey Sinclair Jr Campo Verde 33:56.6 11:19
201 Christopher Trapp Fr Patrick Henry 35:31.6 11:51
202 Thomas Witzel So Trabuco Hills 36:11.3 12:04
203 Michael Solis So Rowland 36:49.8 12:17
204 Nathan Finaly So Pacifica (GG) 37:15.9 12:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Nov 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Agoura
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
103:30
20:42
6:54
18 Jake Goodman
So
20:25
6:48
1
Alexander Conn
Fr
20:34
6:51
2
Hugo Simonet
So
20:34
6:51
3
Michael Carrillo
Fr
20:41
6:54
4
Felix Marecaux
So
21:15
7:05
8
Nitai Gaash
Fr
22:00
7:20
19
Tristan Worsham
So
22:24
7:28
24
2 FountainVally
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:33
108:03
21:37
7:12
64 Joseph George
Fr
20:51
6:57
5
Jaden Wilno
Fr
21:12
7:04
7
Ethan Dang
So
21:41
7:14
13
Saad Mahmood
So
21:54
7:18
16
Kurt Schetne
So
22:24
7:28
23
Ben Nguyen
So
23:20
7:47
36
Samson Le
Fr
26:24
8:48
68
3 ElCaminoReal
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:04
108:48
21:46
7:15
74 Isaiah Stone
Fr
21:18
7:06
9
Kevin Alvarez
Fr
21:21
7:07
10
Conner Des Lauriers
So
21:52
7:17
15
Shayan Ancill
Fr
21:55
7:18
18
Tal Lasman
Fr
22:22
7:27
22
Jordan Woo
Jr
22:44
7:35
28
Alexander Grigorian
Fr
23:27
7:49
40
4 Valley View
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:17
110:46
22:09
7:23
103 Lucio Melendrez
Fr
21:06
7:02
6
Christopher Valdivia
Fr
21:34
7:11
12
Nicholas Duran
So
22:00
7:20
20
Sergio Ballesteros
So
22:42
7:34
27
Tanner Brinsky
Fr
23:23
7:48
38
Gustavo Fierro
So
24:26
8:09
52




5 Warren
5-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:44
114:40
22:56
7:39
150 Joseph Mendoza
So
21:29
7:10
11
Alan Morales
So
22:53
7:38
29
Ivan Escobar
So
22:59
7:40
30
Emilio Gutierrez
So
23:05
7:42
32
Steven Marquez
Jr
24:13
8:04
48
Kane Sanchez
Jr
24:13
8:04
49
Andre Ramos
Jr
24:14
8:05
50
6 Orange Vista
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:29
115:24
23:05
7:42
164 Randy Zuniga
Sr
21:55
7:18
17
Emmanuel Franco
Fr
22:38
7:33
26
Sebastian Reyes
Fr
23:04
7:41
31
Andrik Mendez
So
23:24
7:48
39
Hector Herrera
Sr
24:24
8:08
51
Luis Aviles
Fr
24:36
8:12
54
Daniel Duran
So
24:49
8:16
57
7 Troy
6-5-7-7-7
Gap: 3:27
117:19
23:28
7:49
189 Jason Wang
Fr
21:47
7:16
14
Nathaniel Hernandez
Fr
22:18
7:26
21
Rahul Shah
Fr
23:31
7:50
41
Yanni Kouloumbis
Fr
24:29
8:10
53
Jacob Wong
Fr
25:14
8:25
60
Isaac Lee
Fr
26:48
8:56
71
Ziyi Shen
Fr
26:59
9:00
73
8 Culver City
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:30
118:30
23:42
7:54
206 Daniel Egziabher
Jr
23:12
7:44
33
Natan Euol
Jr
23:14
7:45
34
Eric Delgado
Fr
23:21
7:47
37
Millian Mebratu
Sr
24:00
8:00
46
Miguel Kubota
Fr
24:43
8:14
56
Eduardo Placido
Fr
26:42
8:54
70
Peter Tran
So
27:36
9:12
75
9 Woodbridge
13-11-10-9-9
Gap: 1:44
123:48
24:46
8:15
274 Matthew Huang
Fr
23:58
7:59
45
Albert Hoang
Fr
24:03
8:01
47
Brandon Pham
Fr
24:37
8:12
55
David Lee
Fr
25:29
8:30
63
Aska Uchida
Fr
25:41
8:34
64
Ryusuke Maki
Fr
25:52
8:37
65
Yoshihiro Yamamoto
Fr
26:31
8:50
69
10 Rowland
8-9-9-10-10
Gap: 6:33
128:56
25:47
8:36
296 Melvin Liu
Jr
22:35
7:32
25
Brandon Cruz
Jr
25:00
8:20
59
Zhao Zachary
Fr
25:16
8:25
62
Nathan Cruz
Sr
26:58
8:59
72
Jake Swain
Sr
29:08
9:43
78
Michael Solis
So
36:50
12:17
86




11 Patrick Henry
12-10-11-11-11
Gap: 5:36
129:04
25:49
8:36
301 Aden Smith
Jr
23:39
7:53
43
Shane Kirchoff
Fr
23:42
7:54
44
Josepth Bernhardt
So
25:15
8:25
61
Nathaniel Rickertsen
Jr
27:15
9:05
74
Cormac Evans
So
29:14
9:45
79
Kelen Leone
So
29:43
9:54
80
Christopher Trapp
Fr
35:32
11:51
85
12 Palm Desert
11-13-13-12-12
Gap: 5:14
132:44
26:33
8:51
328 Jayden Mcdonough
So
23:39
7:53
42
Julius Martinez
Fr
25:56
8:39
66
Maxwell Raumin
Fr
26:01
8:40
67
Dante Trueblood
So
28:15
9:25
76
Micheal Segovia
So
28:53
9:38
77
Paul Casas
So
32:39
10:53
83




13 Great Oak
10-12-12-13-13
Gap: 9:31
142:07
28:25
9:28
340 Vian Le
Fr
23:17
7:46
35
Derek Thornton
So
24:55
8:18
58
Joaquin Moya
Fr
29:57
9:59
81
Makhel Herd
Fr
31:11
10:24
82
Mekhi Herd
Fr
32:48
10:56
84








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alan Swann Jr San Clemente 15:52.4 5:17
2 Richard Bright Jr San Clemente 15:56.2 5:19
3 Aiden Alegria Jr Lakewood 15:57.2 5:19
4 Damien Perez Jr Great Oak 16:02.1 5:21
5 Ezequiel Barraza Jr Poly (LB) 16:14.7 5:25
6 Clark Boyce Jr Poly (LB) 16:17.1 5:26
7 Ronnie Barrett Jr Buchanan 16:21.3 5:27
8 Travis (tj) Bryson Jr Poly (LB) 16:23.6 5:28
9 Nicolo Perciballi Jr DesertVistaAZ 16:26.3 5:29
10 Noah Werbelow Jr DesertVistaAZ 16:26.9 5:29
11 Isaac Vera Jr Lakewood 16:28 5:29
12 Demetris Love Jr DesertVistaAZ 16:29.7 5:30
13 Mauricio Tamariz Jones Jr San Clemente 16:30.9 5:30
14 Joshua Bettencourt Jr Corona 16:33.5 5:31
15 Max Segeberg Jr Great Oak 16:33.6 5:31
16 Christian Nunez Jr Burbank 16:34 5:31
17 Juan Castaneda Jr Bell 16:34.3 5:31
18 Zane Buhagiar Jr Chino Hills 16:34.4 5:31
19 Joshua Denk Jr Aliso Niguel 16:43.9 5:35
20 Roman Hunter Jr Chino Hills 16:44.7 5:35
21 Aaron Esparza Jr Yucaipa 16:46 5:35
22 Brandon Hall Jr Jesuit (La.) 16:46 5:35
23 Matthew Bartsch Jr Trabuco Hills 16:46.1 5:35
24 Sean Mcarthur Jr ElCaminoReal 16:47.9 5:36
25 Ethan Hutchin Jr Burbank 16:49.9 5:37
26 Lucas Bedoya Jr West Ranch 16:52.8 5:38
27 Dana Crist Jr Perry (AZ) 16:53 5:38
28 Nick Basha Jr DesertVistaAZ 16:53.3 5:38
29 Zach Blum Jr Yucaipa 16:57 5:39
30 Daniel Hernandez Jr Beaumont 16:57.3 5:39
31 Evan Mapes Jr Lakewood 16:57.7 5:39
32 Blake Hernandez Jr Santiago-Cor 16:58.3 5:39
33 Mays Jones Jr DesertVistaAZ 17:00.2 5:40
34 Leo Apreza Jr Burbank 17:02.3 5:41
35 Cooper Robie Jr Aliso Niguel 17:02.9 5:41
36 Zeus Flores Jr Warren 17:04.3 5:41
37 Issac Maldonado Jr Bell 17:05.1 5:42
38 Lucas Young Sr DesertVistaAZ 17:05.7 5:42
39 Dominik Arce Jr Warren 17:06.4 5:42
40 Alec Ege Jr Patrick Henry 17:06.6 5:42
41 Scott Kiehn So Great Oak 17:06.9 5:42
42 Joshua Mack Jr ElCaminoReal 17:09 5:43
43 Jack Urie Jr Patrick Henry 17:09.4 5:43
44 Jackson Arnold Jr Great Oak 17:09.8 5:43
45 Kcey Bobo Jr Great Oak 17:10.1 5:43
46 Lucas Sosa Jr VistaMurrieta 17:10.8 5:44
47 Riley Samuels Jr ElCaminoReal 17:15 5:45
48 Hayden Lucsik Jr Burbank 17:17.2 5:46
49 Carson Geyer Jr San Clemente 17:18.5 5:46
50 Cosmo Hebert Jr Poly (LB) 17:19.3 5:46
51 Marquis Meredith Jr Chino Hills 17:21 5:47
52 Corey Niklaus Jr VistaMurrieta 17:21.2 5:47
53 Jacob Strayer Jr Trabuco Hills 17:22.2 5:47
54 Randy Higashi Jr California 17:22.4 5:47
55 Ryan Perdomo Jr El Rancho 17:24.2 5:48
56 Alexander Rodriguez Jr Bell 17:25.2 5:48
57 David Carias Jr Warren 17:26 5:49
59 Nolan Torres Jr Corona 17:26.9 5:49
60 John Lopez Jr West Ranch 17:27 5:49
61 Duncan Chisholm Jr VistaMurrieta 17:27.8 5:49
62 Aidan Johnson Jr Poly (LB) 17:28.4 5:49
63 Fabio Pschaidt Jr San Clemente 17:28.7 5:50
64 Brandon Franco Jr Poly (LB) 17:29.2 5:50
65 Austin Bertalot Jr Chino Hills 17:34.1 5:51
66 Luis Silva Jr Pinnacle (AZ) 17:34.9 5:52
67 Noah Galbraith Jr Beaumont 17:34.9 5:52
69 Jonas Valdez Jr Perry (AZ) 17:38 5:53
70 Aaron Garcia Jr Warren 17:38.6 5:53
71 Matt Cuellar Jr Poly (LB) 17:38.7 5:53
72 Eli Weinstein Jr Burbank 17:40 5:53
73 Aryan Fnu Jr Arcadia 17:40.6 5:54
74 Cruz Gutierrez Jr Bakersfield 17:41.6 5:54
75 Jeffery Vincent Jr Santiago-Cor 17:44.2 5:55
76 Adam Hansen Jr DesertVistaAZ 17:47.3 5:56
77 Mathew Smith Jr Perry (AZ) 17:48.9 5:56
78 Sky Blue Gonzalez Jr Liberty (Bak) 17:49.2 5:56
79 Nicholas Lord Jr Patrick Henry 17:49.3 5:56
80 Daniel Wanderling Jr Aliso Niguel 17:50.1 5:57
81 David Pitterle Jr Trabuco Hills 17:51.2 5:57
82 Nelson Hayes Jr Murrieta Vlly 17:51.8 5:57
83 Tobias Brewster Jr Centennial-NV 17:54.2 5:58
84 Jesse Hernandez Jr El Rancho 17:55.2 5:58
85 Eduardo Couto Jr Troy 17:55.6 5:59
86 Cameron Mierzwick Jr Yucaipa 17:56.2 5:59
87 Lorenzo Edwards Jr Warren 17:56.2 5:59
88 Jonathan Rodriguez Jr Bell 17:57 5:59
89 Esteban Hernandez Jr Paramount 17:58.2 5:59
90 Erik Reith Jr Poly (LB) 17:58.9 6:00
91 Samuel Widjono Jr Walnut 17:59.9 6:00
92 Adrian Pou Jr Etiwanda 18:00.7 6:00
93 Nolin Togashi Jr Trabuco Hills 18:00.7 6:00
94 Erik Luu Jr Walnut 18:01.7 6:01
95 Ryan Gutierrez Jr Warren 18:03.9 6:01
96 Oz Bagby So DesertVistaAZ 18:04.7 6:02
97 Gerardo Rubio Jr Warren 18:05.2 6:02
98 Dustin Le Jr Santiago-Cor 18:06.1 6:02
99 Daniel Cardenas Jr Paramount 18:06.2 6:02
100 Ismael Dominguez Jr Paramount 18:06.2 6:02
101 Grey Stewart Jr Burbank 18:06.7 6:02
102 Gonzalo Garciacastillo Jr Aliso Niguel 18:07.4 6:02
103 Colin Okura Jr Aliso Niguel 18:07.7 6:03
104 Jorge Valencia Jr Yucaipa 18:10.7 6:04
105 Agustin Angulo Jr Paramount 18:10.9 6:04
106 Daniel Islas Vargas Jr Maryvale (AZ) 18:11.1 6:04
107 Michael Stitt Jr Bakersfield 18:11.2 6:04
108 Raymond Dunn Jr Walnut 18:12.6 6:04
109 Patrick Gough Jr Poly (LB) 18:12.6 6:04
110 Evan Avalos Jr West Ranch 18:13 6:04
111 Jared Diehl Jr Skyline (AZ) 18:14 6:05
112 Aj Ryan Jr Murrieta Vlly 18:14.9 6:05
113 Miguel Macias Jr Poly (LB) 18:16.1 6:05
114 Rafael Valenzuela Jr Paramount 18:18.5 6:06
115 Jonathan Scott Jr Poly (LB) 18:19 6:06
116 John Jacho Jr Warren 18:19 6:06
118 Jarrod Khamuilaythong Jr Buchanan 18:23.1 6:08
119 Andrew