Great Oak Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/20/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Buncab, Isabelle Jr V 19:04 6:30 2.93 1/29 1/7 7/33 1/5 19:37
(0:33,2.8)
19:37
(0:33,2.8)
19:30
(0:26,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cahill, Abigail Jr JV 21:03 7:11 2.93 11/115 5/7 22/33 1/13 21:04
(0:01,0.1)
21:04
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Candray, Katya Sr V 19:38 6:42 2.93 5/29 4/7 10/33 1/4 19:12 19:12 19:12
Carlton, Natalie So So 22:16 7:36 2.93 13/91 5/8 28/33 1/9
Clause, Bella Jr V 19:43 6:44 2.93 6/29 5/7 11/33 1/4 19:24 19:24 19:24
Cortes, Fatima Sr V 17:58 6:08 2.93 8/73 3/6 3/33 1/11 17:09 17:09 17:09 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dang, Audrey Jr V 17:59 6:08 2.93 9/73 4/6 4/33 1/11 18:04
(0:05,0.5)
18:04
(0:05,0.5)
18:04
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Deboard, Keira Fr Fr 20:56 7:09 2.93 4/97 2/5 21/33 1/20
Gaitan, Tori Jr V 17:02 5:49 2.93 2/73 1/6 1/33 2/11 16:52 16:52 16:52 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gonzales, Adela So So 24:30 8:22 2.93 41/91 8/8 32/33 2/3 24:32
(0:02,0.1)
24:32
(0:02,0.1)
24:32
(0:02,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Griffiths, Arianna Jr V 17:37 6:01 2.93 5/73 2/6 2/33 1/11 17:56
(0:19,1.8)
17:56
(0:19,1.8)
17:56
(0:19,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Handschumacher, Jenna Fr Fr 22:51 7:48 2.93 22/97 4/5 30/33 1/12
Harrison, Kendall Jr V 19:30 6:39 2.93 3/29 2/7 8/33 1/5 20:20
(0:50,4.1)
20:20
(0:50,4.1)
20:20
(0:50,4.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jilek, Caroline So So 20:19 6:56 2.93 1/91 1/8 17/33 1/20
Johnson, Ivy Jr V 19:36 6:41 2.93 4/29 3/7 9/33 1/5 19:36
(0:00,0.0)
19:36
(0:00,0.0)
19:36
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Larsen, Alex Jr JV 20:30 7:00 2.93 6/115 4/7 19/33 1/15 19:40 19:40 19:40
Lonsdale, Megan Jr JV 20:19 6:56 2.93 5/115 3/7 17/33 1/17 21:09
(0:50,3.9)
21:09
(0:50,3.9)
21:07
(0:48,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mcguire, Mady Jr JV 21:36 7:22 2.93 21/115 7/7 24/33 1/10 21:12 21:12
Medranda, Zoe Jr JV 19:52 6:47 2.93 1/115 1/7 14/33 1/22 20:16
(0:24,2.0)
20:16
(0:24,2.0)
20:16
(0:24,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nevens, Julia So So 21:38 7:23 2.93 9/91 3/8 25/33 1/15 21:04 21:04 21:04
Nex, Aubrie Jr V 18:59 6:29 2.93 21/73 6/6 6/33 1/11
Park, Hannah So So 22:51 7:48 2.93 24/91 7/8 30/33 1/6
Peck, Brandi Fr Fr 21:40 7:24 2.93 6/97 3/5 26/33 1/15
Richter, Elizabeth Sr V 19:57 6:49 2.93 8/29 7/7 15/33 1/3 19:19 19:19 19:19
Robbins, Ainslee Fr Fr 19:51 6:46 2.93 1/97 1/5 13/33 1/23
Robles, Julia Fr Fr 24:59 8:32 2.93 54/97 5/5 33/33 3/11
Robles, Olivia So So 22:19 7:37 2.93 14/91 6/8 29/33 1/7 22:22
(0:03,0.2)
22:22
(0:03,0.2)
22:22
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Rogers, Josie Sr JV 20:03 6:51 2.93 2/115 2/7 16/33 1/18 19:30 19:30 19:30
Ronalds, Samantha Jr JV 21:33 7:21 2.93 19/115 6/7 23/33 1/11 21:24 21:24 21:24
Taggett, Chloe So So 21:43 7:25 2.93 10/91 4/8 27/33 1/10 21:37 21:37 21:37
Torza, Divine Fr V 19:47 6:45 2.93 7/29 6/7 12/33 1/3
Weidler, Brianna So V 18:56 6:28 2.93 20/73 5/6 5/33 1/11 18:44 18:44 18:44
Weidler, Kylie So So 20:43 7:04 2.93 3/91 2/8 20/33 1/17
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/4 97:31
0:39
2.93 6:39 6:30 6:44 19 6:39 87:46 87:46 87:46 Isabelle Buncab (1), Kendall Harrison (3), Ivy Johnson (4), Katya Candray (5), Bella Clause (6)
V 1st 5 1/11 89:32
1:54
2.93 6:07 5:49 6:28 44 6:07 87:46 87:46 87:46 Tori Gaitan (2), Arianna Griffiths (5), Fatima Cortes (8), Audrey Dang (9), Brianna Weidler (20)
So 1st 5 1/9 106:39
1:57
2.93 7:17 6:56 7:36 36 7:17 99:29 99:29 98:26 Caroline Jilek (1), Kylie Weidler (3), Julia Nevens (9), Chloe Taggett (10), Natalie Carlton (13)
JV 1st 5 1/13 101:47
1:11
2.93 6:57 6:47 7:11 21 6:57 95:18 95:18 91:32 Zoe Medranda (1), Josie Rogers (2), Megan Lonsdale (4), Alex Larsen (5), Abigail Cahill (9)
Fr 1st 5 1/11 110:17
5:08
2.93 7:32 6:46 8:32 69 7:32 104:47 104:47 97:59 Ainslee Robbins (1), Keira Deboard (4), Brandi Peck (6), Jenna Handschumacher (16), Julia Robles (42)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Isabelle Buncab Jr Great Oak 19:04 6:30 1/7 7/33 1/5 19:37
(0:33)
19:37
(0:33)
19:30
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Jasmin Peterman So Mira Costa 19:29 6:39
3 Kendall Harrison Jr Great Oak 19:30 6:39 2/7 8/33 1/5 20:20
(0:50)
20:20
(0:50)
20:20
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Ivy Johnson Jr Great Oak 19:36 6:41 3/7 9/33 1/5 19:36
(0:00)
19:36
(0:00)
19:36
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Katya Candray Sr Great Oak 19:38 6:42 4/7 10/33 1/4 19:12 19:12 19:12
6 Bella Clause Jr Great Oak 19:43 6:44 5/7 11/33 1/4 19:24 19:24 19:24
7 Divine Torza Fr Great Oak 19:47 6:45 6/7 12/33 1/3
8 Elizabeth Richter Sr Great Oak 19:57 6:49 7/7 15/33 1/3 19:19 19:19 19:19
9 Anna Graves Sr Mira Costa 20:03 6:51
10 Cara Chittenden Jr Mira Costa 20:08 6:52
11 Julia Vazquez So Mira Costa 20:10 6:53
12 Tia Pappas Jr Mira Costa 20:12 6:54
13 Elisabeth Hsu Fr Monta Vista (cup) 20:34 7:01
14 Kelly Tsun Fr Arcadia 20:35 7:02
15 Amanda Murch So Mira Costa 20:43 7:04
16 Sydney Pell Sr Mira Costa 20:55 7:08
17 Peri Plantenberg Fr Homestead 20:59 7:10
18 Joyce Pang Fr Arcadia 21:00 7:10
19 Anjali Thontakudi Sr Monta Vista (cup) 21:04 7:11
20 Rachel Jiang So Monta Vista (cup) 21:09 7:13
21 Natalia Grogan So Arcadia 21:29 7:20
22 Vivian Lau Fr Monta Vista (cup) 21:43 7:25
23 Ananya Rajagopal Jr Monta Vista (cup) 22:11 7:34
24 Fiona Chen So Homestead 22:42 7:45
25 Anoushka Lakshmi Fr Monta Vista (cup) 22:56 7:50
26 Anica Maninang So Arcadia 23:39 8:04
27 Vicky Li So Arcadia 24:21 8:19
28 Madison Algarin Sr Homestead 25:20 8:39
29 Claire Lin Jr Monta Vista (cup) 25:38 8:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
97:31
19:30
6:39
19 Isabelle Buncab
Jr
19:04
6:30
1
Kendall Harrison
Jr
19:30
6:39
3
Ivy Johnson
Jr
19:36
6:41
4
Katya Candray
Sr
19:38
6:42
5
Bella Clause
Jr
19:43
6:44
6
Divine Torza
Fr
19:47
6:45
7
Elizabet Richter
Sr
19:57
6:49
8
2 Mira Costa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
100:02
20:00
6:50
44 Jasmin Peterman
So
19:29
6:39
2
Anna Graves
Sr
20:03
6:51
9
Cara Chittend
Jr
20:08
6:52
10
Julia Vazquez
So
20:10
6:53
11
Tia Pappas
Jr
20:12
6:54
12
Amanda Murch
So
20:43
7:04
15
Sydney Pell
Sr
20:55
7:08
16
3 Monta Vista (cup)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:37
106:41
21:20
7:17
93 Elisabet Hsu
Fr
20:34
7:01
13
Anjali Thontaku
Sr
21:04
7:11
18
Rachel Jiang
So
21:09
7:13
19
Vivian Lau
Fr
21:43
7:25
21
Ananya Rajagopa
Jr
22:11
7:34
22
Anoushka Lakshmi
Fr
22:56
7:50
23
Claire Lin
Jr
25:38
8:45
26
4 Arcadia
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:46
111:04
22:13
7:35
100 Kelly Tsun
Fr
20:35
7:02
14
Joyce Pang
Fr
21:00
7:10
17
Natalia Grogan
So
21:29
7:20
20
Anica Maninang
So
23:39
8:04
24
Vicky Li
So
24:21
8:19
25








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kristin Fahy Sr La Costa Canyon 16:50 5:45
2 Tori Gaitan Jr Great Oak 17:02 5:49 1/6 1/33 2/11 16:52 16:52 16:52 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Chloe Arriaga Sr Walnut 17:21 5:55
4 Caroline Garrett Sr Oakland Tech 17:36 6:00
5 Arianna Griffiths Jr Great Oak 17:37 6:01 2/6 2/33 1/11 17:56
(0:19)
17:56
(0:19)
17:56
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Emma Arriaga Sr Walnut 17:38 6:01
7 Emma Hadley Fr Canyon (ana) 17:55 6:07
8 Fatima Cortes Sr Great Oak 17:58 6:08 3/6 3/33 1/11 17:09 17:09 17:09 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Audrey Dang Jr Great Oak 17:59 6:08 4/6 4/33 1/11 18:04
(0:05)
18:04
(0:05)
18:04
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
10 Joyce Wu Sr Arcadia 18:02 6:09
11 Dalia Frias Fr Mira Costa 18:02 6:09
12 Carly Corsinita Jr Capo Valley 18:04 6:10
13 Sarah Paino So Canyon (ana) 18:18 6:15
14 Elizabeth Martin Sr Serrano 18:27 6:18
15 Jessica Riedman Sr La Costa Canyon 18:31 6:19
16 Brooke Inouye Sr Mira Costa 18:41 6:23
17 Anastasia Sloan So Walnut 18:43 6:23
18 Ashling Carr Jr Canyon (ana) 18:47 6:25
19 Kyra Compton Fr La Costa Canyon 18:55 6:27
20 Brianna Weidler So Great Oak 18:56 6:28 5/6 5/33 1/11 18:44 18:44 18:44
21 Aubrie Nex Jr Great Oak 18:59 6:29 6/6 6/33 1/11
22 Eva Rethmeier Jr Poway 18:59 6:29
23 Amanda Ghibaudo Jr Walnut 19:05 6:31
24 Mia Tarkington Fr Homestead 19:09 6:32
25 Isabella Frisone Fr Canyon (ana) 19:10 6:32
26 Maribel Aguilar Jr Serrano 19:11 6:33
27 Graciela Retiguin Sr Canyon (ana) 19:11 6:33
28 Lucy Atkinson Sr Mira Costa 19:12 6:33
29 Rebekah Niednagel Fr La Costa Canyon 19:12 6:33
30 Katie Downs Jr Poway 19:13 6:34
31 Isabella Rubalcava Jr Canyon (ana) 19:13 6:34
32 Mackenzie Rogers Fr Poway 19:19 6:36
33 Marisol Aguilar Jr Serrano 19:20 6:36
34 Ayla Frost Sr Oakland Tech 19:21 6:36
35 Jessica Schempp Jr Canyon (ana) 19:23 6:37
36 Shannon Trueman So Capo Valley 19:27 6:38
37 Emily Mansell Sr Oakland Tech 19:29 6:39
38 Maya Ades Jr Oakland Tech 19:29 6:39
39 Hailey Kroger Jr Capo Valley 19:33 6:40
40 Midori Mcconathy Fr Capo Valley 19:39 6:42
41 Pnina Tofler Jr Mira Costa 19:43 6:44
42 Isabella Jin Sr Capo Valley 19:44 6:44
43 Anisha Chandra Sr Homestead 19:47 6:45
44 Sydney Weaber So La Costa Canyon 19:48 6:45
45 Samantha Ulloa Jr Serrano 19:53 6:47
46 Piper Newton Jr Mira Costa 19:55 6:48
47 Kaitlyn Williams Sr Homestead 19:58 6:49
48 Kira Graves Jr Arcadia 20:06 6:52
49 Georgia Patyna Fr La Costa Canyon 20:10 6:53
50 Anna Perronne So Homestead 20:11 6:53
51 Paloma Gutierrez Sr Poway 20:12 6:54
52 Sarah Chittle Jr Poway 20:15 6:55
53 Carmen Mel Jr Mira Costa 20:20 6:56
54 Naomi Nakamura Sr Walnut 20:21 6:57
55 Nikki Wong Jr Arcadia 20:24 6:58
56 Arielle Johnson Jr Poway 20:28 6:59
57 Allyson Doyle Sr Mira Costa 20:33 7:01
58 Clair Garrett Fr Oakland Tech 20:37 7:02
59 Defne Clarke Fr Homestead 20:39 7:03
60 Melissa Chen Jr Homestead 20:43 7:04
61 Baylee Berryman Fr Capo Valley 20:46 7:05
62 Neha Athavale So Arcadia 20:48 7:06
63 Milo Santiago Jr Walnut 20:53 7:08
64 Laura Pei Jr Arcadia 20:53 7:08
65 Katarina Weisinger So Arcadia 20:53 7:08
66 Cassandra Ulloa Sr Serrano 20:59 7:10
67 Payton Lehman So Serrano 21:04 7:11
68 Karla Galvan So Walnut 21:06 7:12
69 Nell Schafer Sr Oakland Tech 21:08 7:13
70 Alina Ruvalcaba Fr Poway 21:15 7:15
71 Teia Chou So Homestead 21:15 7:15
72 Cindy Chen Sr Arcadia 21:17 7:16
73 Josie Goodson Fr Oakland Tech 21:36 7:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:54
89:32
17:54
6:07
44 Tori Gaitan
Jr
17:02
5:49
2
Arianna Griffith
Jr
17:37
6:01
5
Fatima Cortes
Sr
17:58
6:08
8
Audrey Dang
Jr
17:59
6:08
9
Brianna Weidler
So
18:56
6:28
20
Aubrie Nex
Jr
18:59
6:29
21




2 Canyon (ana)
5-4-4-3-2
Gap: 1:16
93:21
18:40
6:22
90 Emma Hadley
Fr
17:55
6:07
7
Sarah Paino
So
18:18
6:15
13
Ashling Carr
Jr
18:47
6:25
18
Isabella Frisone
Fr
19:10
6:32
25
Graciela Retiguin
Sr
19:11
6:33
27
Isabella Rubalcav
Jr
19:13
6:34
31
Jessica Schempp
Jr
19:23
6:37
35
3 Walnut
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 3:00
93:08
18:38
6:21
103 Chloe Arriaga
Sr
17:21
5:55
3
Emma Arriaga
Sr
17:38
6:01
6
Anastasi Sloan
So
18:43
6:23
17
Amanda Ghibaudo
Jr
19:05
6:31
23
Naomi Nakamura
Sr
20:21
6:57
54
Milo Santiago
Jr
20:53
7:08
63
Karla Galvan
So
21:06
7:12
68
4 La Costa Canyon
1-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:58
93:16
18:39
6:22
108 Kristin Fahy
Sr
16:50
5:45
1
Jessica Riedman
Sr
18:31
6:19
15
Kyra Compton
Fr
18:55
6:27
19
Rebekah Niednage
Fr
19:12
6:33
29
Sydney Weaber
So
19:48
6:45
44
Georgia Patyna
Fr
20:10
6:53
49




5 Mira Costa
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:53
95:33
19:07
6:31
142 Dalia Frias
Fr
18:02
6:09
11
Brooke Inouye
Sr
18:41
6:23
16
Lucy Atkinson
Sr
19:12
6:33
28
Pnina Tofler
Jr
19:43
6:44
41
Piper Newton
Jr
19:55
6:48
46
Carmen Mel
Jr
20:20
6:56
53
Allyson Doyle
Sr
20:33
7:01
57
6 Capo Valley
8-8-9-8-6
Gap: 1:40
96:27
19:17
6:35
169 Carly Corsinit
Jr
18:04
6:10
12
Shannon Trueman
So
19:27
6:38
36
Hailey Kroger
Jr
19:33
6:40
39
Midori Mcconath
Fr
19:39
6:42
40
Isabella Jin
Sr
19:44
6:44
42
Baylee Berryman
Fr
20:46
7:05
61




7 Oakland Tech
4-6-7-6-7
Gap: 3:01
96:32
19:18
6:35
171 Caroline Garrett
Sr
17:36
6:00
4
Ayla Frost
Sr
19:21
6:36
34
Emily Mansell
Sr
19:29
6:39
37
Maya Ades
Jr
19:29
6:39
38
Clair Garrett
Fr
20:37
7:02
58
Nell Schafer
Sr
21:08
7:13
69
Josie Goodson
Fr
21:36
7:22
73
8 Serrano
9-7-6-7-8
Gap: 2:32
97:50
19:34
6:41
184 Elizabet Martin
Sr
18:27
6:18
14
Maribel Aguilar
Jr
19:11
6:33
26
Marisol Aguilar
Jr
19:20
6:36
33
Samantha Ulloa
Jr
19:53
6:47
45
Cassandr Ulloa
Sr
20:59
7:10
66
Payton Lehman
So
21:04
7:11
67




9 Poway
10-9-8-9-9
Gap: 1:16
97:58
19:36
6:41
187 Eva Rethmeie
Jr
18:59
6:29
22
Katie Downs
Jr
19:13
6:34
30
Mackenzi Rogers
Fr
19:19
6:36
32
Paloma Gutierre
Sr
20:12
6:54
51
Sarah Chittle
Jr
20:15
6:55
52
Arielle Johnson
Jr
20:28
6:59
56
Alina Ruvalcab
Fr
21:15
7:15
70
10 Homestead
11-11-11-10-10
Gap: 1:30
99:44
19:57
6:48
223 Mia Tarkingt
Fr
19:09
6:32
24
Anisha Chandra
Sr
19:47
6:45
43
Kaitlyn Williams
Sr
19:58
6:49
47
Anna Perronne
So
20:11
6:53
50
Defne Clarke
Fr
20:39
7:03
59
Melissa Chen
Jr
20:43
7:04
60
Teia Chou
So
21:15
7:15
71
11 Arcadia
6-10-10-11-11
Gap: 2:51
100:13
20:03
6:50
239 Joyce Wu
Sr
18:02
6:09
10
Kira Graves
Jr
20:06
6:52
48
Nikki Wong
Jr
20:24
6:58
55
Neha Athavale
So
20:48
7:06
62
Laura Pei
Jr
20:53
7:08
64
Katarina Weisinge
So
20:53
7:08
65
Cindy Chen
Sr
21:17
7:16
72
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caroline Jilek So Great Oak 20:19 6:56 1/8 17/33 1/20
2 Naketris Kirk So Vista Murrieta 20:27 6:59
3 Kylie Weidler So Great Oak 20:43 7:04 2/8 20/33 1/17
4 Jessica Brazeau So Santiago (cor) 20:46 7:05
5 Alyssa Rezner So Santiago (cor) 21:01 7:10
6 Michelle Martinez So Centennial (cor) 21:15 7:15
7 Reika Goto So Redondo 21:16 7:15
8 Makenzie Wenk So Redondo 21:31 7:21
9 Julia Nevens So Great Oak 21:38 7:23 3/8 25/33 1/15 21:04 21:04 21:04
10 Chloe Taggett So Great Oak 21:43 7:25 4/8 27/33 1/10 21:37 21:37 21:37
11 Ina Gorordo So Redondo 21:50 7:27
12 Isis Witt So Arroyo (em) 22:15 7:36
13 Natalie Carlton So Great Oak 22:16 7:36 5/8 28/33 1/9
14 Olivia Robles So Great Oak 22:19 7:37 6/8 29/33 1/7 22:22
(0:03)
22:22
(0:03)
22:22
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Ashley Valadez So Golden Valley (sc) 22:22 7:38
16 Amy Wilson So Redondo 22:24 7:39
17 Cara Stern So Redondo 22:24 7:39
18 Taryn St. Amant So Centennial (cor) 22:34 7:42
19 Alyssa Maclennan So Redondo 22:43 7:45
20 Vani Tankha So University (irv) 22:45 7:46
21 Angelina Halter So Santiago (cor) 22:47 7:47
22 Karla Cedillo So Arroyo (em) 22:49 7:47
23 Makaila Lyons So Serrano 22:49 7:47
24 Hannah Park So Great Oak 22:51 7:48 7/8 30/33 1/6
25 Lindsey Smith So Vista Murrieta 22:57 7:50
26 Lindie Robertson So Vacaville 23:07 7:53
27 Caroline Landry So Redondo 23:13 7:55
28 Olivia Wangler So Grossmont 23:16 7:56
29 Karla Rosales So Santiago (cor) 23:29 8:01
30 Kaoriko Dubois So Vista Murrieta 23:38 8:04
31 Lizzy Shriber So Amador Valley 23:42 8:05
32 Audrey Sheehan So Santiago (cor) 23:48 8:07
33 Kiara Witt So Arroyo (em) 23:49 8:08
34 Serena Velazquez So Pacifica (oxn) 23:59 8:11
35 Vibha Torres Royal So Cosumnes Oaks 24:00 8:11
36 Elina Virmani So Amador Valley 24:05 8:13
37 Eleanor Hanssler So University (irv) 24:06 8:14
38 Gisela Olejniczak So Redondo 24:07 8:14
39 Kelli Shintaku So Arroyo (em) 24:19 8:18
40 Ava Syed So Redondo 24:23 8:19
41 Adela Gonzales So Great Oak 24:30 8:22 8/8 32/33 2/3 24:32
(0:02)
24:32
(0:02)
24:32
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Olivia Deponte So Cosumnes Oaks 24:32 8:22
43 Sydney Devine So Santiago (cor) 24:34 8:23
44 Tiffany Bachor So Santiago (cor) 24:34 8:23
45 Daphne Delmar So Thousand Oaks 24:36 8:24
46 Jazmin Cole So Vista Murrieta 24:41 8:25
47 Jamie Clark So Vista Murrieta 24:46 8:27
48 Sara Sherman So Redondo 24:49 8:28
49 Ana Calvillo So Centennial (cor) 25:01 8:32
50 Kayla Macias So Santiago (cor) 25:04 8:33
51 Noelle Calara So Thousand Oaks 25:04 8:33
52 Iris Hur So Foothill (ple) 25:06 8:34
53 Theresa Vo So Centennial (cor) 25:13 8:36
54 Natalie Mummery So Oxnard 25:13 8:36
55 Sarah Chang So University (irv) 25:37 8:45
56 Emily Permuy So Grossmont 25:58 8:52
57 Bea Maghera So Cosumnes Oaks 26:08 8:55
58 Ariel Hurwitz So University (irv) 26:15 8:58
59 Kortney Maeda So University (irv) 26:18 8:59
60 Michaela Hoyman So Foothill (ple) 26:37 9:05
61 Jennifer Perez So Oxnard 26:44 9:07
62 Krista Huang So Arroyo (em) 26:49 9:09
63 Madeline Pascua So Centennial (cor) 26:51 9:10
64 Camille Bisson So Foothill (ple) 26:53 9:11
65 Nikki Bondale So Amador Valley 27:11 9:17
66 Jasmine Andres So Oxnard 27:31 9:23
67 Miriam Lopez So Arroyo (em) 27:31 9:23
68 Alejandra Duran So Pacifica (oxn) 27:32 9:24
69 Nikki Amir Dastmalchi So University (irv) 27:38 9:26
70 Stacy Ho So Arroyo (em) 27:40 9:27
71 Adriana Rosales So Santiago (cor) 27:51 9:30
72 Victoria Abbey So Troy 27:52 9:31
73 Laura Li So University (irv) 27:55 9:32
74 Layne Hawkins So Thousand Oaks 28:03 9:34
75 Aayah Bdour So Oxnard 28:21 9:41
76 Marissa Rodriguez So Pacifica (oxn) 28:21 9:41
77 Megan Samuli So Amador Valley 28:27 9:43
78 Jessica Molina So El Camino Real 28:35 9:45
79 Mikayla Sullivan So Santiago (cor) 28:43 9:48
80 Sicilia Oseguera So Vacaville 28:55 9:52
81 Karla Delgado So Oxnard 29:07 9:56
82 Stephanie Velazquez So Oxnard 29:23 10:02
83 Victoria Chavez So Oxnard 29:23 10:02
84 Sarah Moore So Thousand Oaks 29:42 10:08
85 Tijana Karovic So El Camino Real 29:49 10:11
86 Jorja Webb So Vacaville 29:52 10:12
87 Lisa Miguel So Clovis West 30:10 10:18
88 Sarah Barnes So Serrano 30:24 10:23
89 Katie Daniels So Thousand Oaks 30:37 10:27
90 Sierra Bergeleen So Grossmont 31:41 10:49
91 Maycie Cereghino So Thousand Oaks 32:26 11:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:57
106:39
21:20
7:17
36 Caroline Jilek
So
20:19
6:56
1
Kylie Weidler
So
20:43
7:04
3
Julia Nevens
So
21:38
7:23
9
Chloe Taggett
So
21:43
7:25
10
Natalie Carlton
So
22:16
7:36
13
Olivia Robles
So
22:19
7:37
14
Hannah Park
So
22:51
7:48
22
2 Redondo
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
109:25
21:53
7:28
57 Reika Goto
So
21:16
7:15
7
Makenzie Wenk
So
21:31
7:21
8
Ina Gorordo
So
21:50
7:27
11
Amy Wilson
So
22:24
7:39
15
Cara Stern
So
22:24
7:39
16
Alyssa Maclenna
So
22:43
7:45
18
Caroline Landry
So
23:13
7:55
24
3 Santiago (cor)
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 3:02
111:51
22:22
7:38
81 Jessica Brazeau
So
20:46
7:05
4
Alyssa Rezner
So
21:01
7:10
5
Angelina Halter
So
22:47
7:47
20
Karla Rosales
So
23:29
8:01
25
Audrey Sheehan
So
23:48
8:07
27
Sydney Devine
So
24:34
8:23
31
Tiffany Bachor
So
24:34
8:23
32
4 Vista Murrieta
2-5-4-4-4
Gap: 4:19
116:29
23:18
7:57
120 Naketris Kirk
So
20:27
6:59
2
Lindsey Smith
So
22:57
7:50
23
Kaoriko Dubois
So
23:38
8:04
26
Jazmin Cole
So
24:41
8:25
34
Jamie Clark
So
24:46
8:27
35








5 Arroyo (em)
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 4:34
120:01
24:00
8:12
135 Isis Witt
So
22:15
7:36
12
Karla Cedillo
So
22:49
7:47
21
Kiara Witt
So
23:49
8:08
28
Kelli Shintaku
So
24:19
8:18
30
Krista Huang
So
26:49
9:09
44
Miriam Lopez
So
27:31
9:23
47
Stacy Ho
So
27:40
9:27
49
6 Centennial (cor)
4-4-5-6-6
Gap: 5:36
120:54
24:11
8:15
142 Michelle Martinez
So
21:15
7:15
6
Taryn St. Amant
So
22:34
7:42
17
Ana Calvillo
So
25:01
8:32
36
Theresa Vo
So
25:13
8:36
38
Madeline Pascua
So
26:51
9:10
45








7 University (irv)
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:33
125:01
25:00
8:32
171 Vani Tankha
So
22:45
7:46
19
Eleanor Hanssler
So
24:06
8:14
29
Sarah Chang
So
25:37
8:45
40
Ariel Hurwitz
So
26:15
8:58
41
Kortney Maeda
So
26:18
8:59
42
Nikki Amir Dastmalc
So
27:38
9:26
48
Laura Li
So
27:55
9:32
50
8 Oxnard
9-9-9-9-8
Gap: 3:54
136:56
27:23
9:21
233 Natalie Mummery
So
25:13
8:36
39
Jennifer Perez
So
26:44
9:07
43
Jasmine Andres
So
27:31
9:23
46
Aayah Bdour
So
28:21
9:41
52
Karla Delgado
So
29:07
9:56
53
Stephani Velazque
So
29:23
10:02
54
Victoria Chavez
So
29:23
10:02
55
9 Thousand Oaks
8-8-8-8-9
Gap: 6:01
138:02
27:36
9:25
234 Daphne Delmar
So
24:36
8:24
33
Noelle Calara
So
25:04
8:33
37
Layne Hawkins
So
28:03
9:34
51
Sarah Moore
So
29:42
10:08
56
Katie Daniels
So
30:37
10:27
57
Maycie Cereghin
So
32:26
11:04
58




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Zoe Medranda Jr Great Oak 19:52 6:47 1/7 14/33 1/22 20:16
(0:24)
20:16
(0:24)
20:16
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Josie Rogers Sr Great Oak 20:03 6:51 2/7 16/33 1/18 19:30 19:30 19:30
3 Abby Gradijan Sr Canyon (ana) 20:12 6:54
4 Selby Anderson Jr Davis 20:15 6:55
5 Megan Lonsdale Jr Great Oak 20:19 6:56 3/7 17/33 1/17 21:09
(0:50)
21:09
(0:50)
21:07
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Alex Larsen Jr Great Oak 20:30 7:00 4/7 19/33 1/15 19:40 19:40 19:40
7 Mia Di Genova Jr Davis 20:35 7:02
8 Rachel Hart Sr Crescenta Valley 20:47 7:06
9 Raha Motamedi Sr Canyon (ana) 20:49 7:06
10 Ariel Goalden Jr Aliso Niguel 20:53 7:08
11 Abigail Cahill Jr Great Oak 21:03 7:11 5/7 22/33 1/13 21:04
(0:01)
21:04
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Kaylee Morgan Jr Davis 21:07 7:12
13 Madison Barth Jr Davis 21:18 7:16
14 Sara Sanguinetti Sr Amador Valley 21:20 7:17
15 Coco Sanabria Sr Long Beach Poly 21:21 7:17
16 Amanda Costley Sr Mira Costa 21:22 7:18
17 Kelly Weihrauch Sr Long Beach Poly 21:24 7:18
18 Kathryn Cassaw Jr Temecula Valley 21:32 7:21
19 Samantha Ronalds Jr Great Oak 21:33 7:21 6/7 23/33 1/11 21:24 21:24 21:24
20 Erika Trevino Sr Clovis West 21:34 7:22
21 Mady Mcguire Jr Great Oak 21:36 7:22 7/7 24/33 1/10 21:12 21:12
22 Naomi Brand Jr Quartz Hill 21:44 7:25
23 Grace Bentley Jr Aliso Niguel 21:46 7:26
24 Katelyn Currie Sr Long Beach Poly 21:47 7:26
25 Hannah Lybbert Sr Davis 21:49 7:27
26 Kylie Seward Jr Davis 21:51 7:27
27 Emily Smith Sr Amador Valley 21:55 7:29
28 Isabelle Smedley Sr Amador Valley 21:57 7:29
29 Lorena Herrera Sr Chaparral (tem) 22:13 7:35
30 Sofia Herrera Jr Elk Grove 22:14 7:35
31 Alexandra Bedingfield Sr Mira Costa 22:19 7:37
32 Rachel Medina Jr Carlsbad 22:20 7:37
33 Roseanne Yu Sr University (irv) 22:21 7:38
34 Michelle Longlax Jr Crescenta Valley 22:21 7:38
35 Alyssa Samuli Sr Amador Valley 22:23 7:38
36 Kayla Macabitas Sr Aliso Niguel 22:24 7:39
37 Elizabeth Skinner Sr Canyon (ana) 22:24 7:39
38 Grace Hughes Jr Long Beach Poly 22:25 7:39
39 Maki Cotter Jr Aliso Niguel 22:27 7:40
40 Morgan Reid Sr Clovis West 22:27 7:40
41 Eva Marta Jr Crescenta Valley 22:31 7:41
42 Payton Smith Jr Mira Costa 22:32 7:41
43 Neena Patil Jr Mira Costa 22:37 7:43
44 Christina Heine Sr Aliso Niguel 22:38 7:43
45 Jessica Ramos Sr Upland 22:38 7:43
46 Kimberley Ramirez Jr Elk Grove 22:41 7:45
47 Adaneli Garcia Sr Long Beach Poly 22:41 7:45
48 Skyler Libby Jr Aliso Niguel 22:48 7:47
49 Daniella Orrante Jr Aliso Niguel 22:55 7:49
50 Aleli Luis Jr Oxnard 22:56 7:50
51 Caroline Surovy So Aliso Niguel 22:59 7:51
52 Claudia Qi Sr Chaparral (tem) 23:01 7:51
53 Jocelyn Hernandez Sr El Camino Real 23:09 7:54
54 Cami Grover Sr Aliso Niguel 23:14 7:56
55 Elizabeth Dorantes Jr Quartz Hill 23:19 7:57
56 Kaleigh Kwong Jr Elk Grove 23:21 7:58
57 Hannah Cox Jr Long Beach Poly 23:23 7:59
58 Ashley Wong Jr Elk Grove 23:28 8:01
59 Fatima Suratwala Jr Amador Valley 23:29 8:01
60 Mackenzie Field Sr University (irv) 23:30 8:01
61 Amber Sun Sr University (irv) 23:30 8:01
62 Karlie Doney Sr Aliso Niguel 23:32 8:02
63 Katie Lim Sr Long Beach Poly 23:33 8:02
64 Sojeong Kang Sr Crescenta Valley 23:33 8:02
65 Shanya Vakilian Jr University (irv) 23:33 8:02
66 Allison Phillips Sr Chaparral (tem) 23:37 8:04
67 Adriana Harmon Jr Quartz Hill 23:38 8:04
68 Kelly Shea Jr Mira Costa 23:48 8:07
69 Caylin Livingston Jr Quartz Hill 23:58 8:11
70 Halee Kessler Sr Cosumnes Oaks 23:59 8:11
71 Ella Scalabrini Jr Mira Costa 24:05 8:13
72 Giselle Perez So Oxnard 24:06 8:14
73 Megan Rodriguez Sr Cosumnes Oaks 24:09 8:15
74 Daniela Vargas Sr Quartz Hill 24:12 8:16
75 Samantha Ariston Sr Godinez 24:17 8:17
76 Jasmine-rose Gutierrez Jr Clovis West 24:19 8:18
77 Mimi Cloke Sr Long Beach Poly 24:20 8:18
78 Sandy Zhang Sr University (irv) 24:22 8:19
79 Alexa Hernandez Jr Oxnard 24:24 8:20
80 Jhenelle Vincoy Jr Elk Grove 24:25 8:20
81 Sara Varay Jr Crescenta Valley 24:25 8:20
82 Tiffany Loredo Sr Godinez 24:28 8:21
83 Andrea Salas Sr Oxnard 24:29 8:21
84 Iris Pena Jr Godinez 24:33 8:23
85 Jocelyne Garcia Jr Oxnard 24:38 8:24
86 Julia Jaros Jr El Camino Real 24:38 8:24
87 Yuchen Cai Sr University (irv) 24:38 8:24
88 Monserrat Escobedo Jr Crescenta Valley 24:41 8:25
89 Enni Koykka Sr Clovis West 24:55 8:30
90 Nadia Sadri Jr University (irv) 24:56 8:31
91 Ashley Fuglsang Jr Elk Grove 24:56 8:31
92 Catherine Nguyen Jr Davis 24:59 8:32
93 Julia Digregorio Jr Mira Costa 25:14 8:37
94 Audrey Delaura Sr Crescenta Valley 25:18 8:38
95 Hailey Bowden Sr Cosumnes Oaks 25:22 8:39
96 Sydney Dresser Jr Carlsbad 25:25 8:40
97 Esmeralda Renteria Jr Oxnard 25:27 8:41
98 Brianna Torres Jr Thousand Oaks 25:34 8:44
99 Tina Hendi Jr University (irv) 25:35 8:44
100 Linda Flores Jr Godinez 25:48 8:48
101 Jessica Rosales Sr Oxnard 25:48 8:48
102 Audrey Williams Sr Carlsbad 25:49 8:49
103 Maddison Lough Jr University (irv) 26:00 8:52
104 Alexandria Alvarado Sr Crescenta Valley 26:05 8:54
105 Marina Zuniga Jr Patrick Henry 26:36 9:05
106 Jasmine Carpenter Sr Quartz Hill 26:39 9:06
107 Yuliana Carrera Jr Godinez 26:41 9:06
108 Jennie White Sr Quartz Hill 26:42 9:07
109 Krystle Aquino Sr Davis 26:48 9:09
110 Milan Perez Jr Clovis West 26:50 9:09
111 Alison Sanguinetti Sr Amador Valley 26:54 9:11
112 Cindy Lin Jr Amador Valley 27:20 9:20
113 Madison Smith Jr Carlsbad 27:22 9:20
114 Sophia Garrett Jr Cosumnes Oaks 27:44 9:28
115 Carissa Schmitz Jr Oxnard 27:55 9:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
101:47
20:21
6:57
21 Zoe Medranda
Jr
19:52
6:47
1
Josie Rogers
Sr
20:03
6:51
2
Megan Lonsdale
Jr
20:19
6:56
4
Alex Larsen
Jr
20:30
7:00
5
Abigail Cahill
Jr
21:03
7:11
9
Samantha Ronalds
Jr
21:33
7:21
16
Mady Mcguire
Jr
21:36
7:22
18
2 Davis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:34
105:04
21:01
7:10
52 Selby Anderson
Jr
20:15
6:55
3
Mia Di Genova
Jr
20:35
7:02
6
Kaylee Morgan
Jr
21:07
7:12
10
Madison Barth
Jr
21:18
7:16
11
Hannah Lybbert
Sr
21:49
7:27
22
Kylie Seward
Jr
21:51
7:27
23
Catherin Nguyen
Jr
24:59
8:32
75
3 Long Beach Poly
6-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:20
109:38
21:56
7:29
121 Coco Sanabria
Sr
21:21
7:17
13
Kelly Weihrauc
Sr
21:24
7:18
15
Katelyn Currie
Sr
21:47
7:26
21
Grace Hughes
Jr
22:25
7:39
32
Adaneli Garcia
Sr
22:41
7:45
40
Hannah Cox
Jr
23:23
7:59
46
Katie Lim
Sr
23:33
8:02
51
4 Aliso Niguel
4-3-4-5-4
Gap: 1:45
110:08
22:02
7:31
130 Ariel Goalden
Jr
20:53
7:08
8
Grace Bentley
Jr
21:46
7:26
20
Kayla Macabita
Sr
22:24
7:39
31
Maki Cotter
Jr
22:27
7:40
33
Christin Heine
Sr
22:38
7:43
38
Skyler Libby
Jr
22:48
7:47
41
Daniella Orrante
Jr
22:55
7:49
42
5 Amador Valley
5-5-5-4-5
Gap: 2:09
111:04
22:13
7:35
139 Sara Sanguine
Sr
21:20
7:17
12
Emily Smith
Sr
21:55
7:29
24
Isabelle Smedley
Sr
21:57
7:29
25
Alyssa Samuli
Sr
22:23
7:38
30
Fatima Suratwal
Jr
23:29
8:01
48
Alison Sanguine
Sr
26:54
9:11
85
Cindy Lin
Jr
27:20
9:20
86
6 Mira Costa
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 2:26
112:38
22:32
7:41
169 Amanda Costley
Sr
21:22
7:18
14
Alexandr Bedingfi
Sr
22:19
7:37
27
Payton Smith
Jr
22:32
7:41
36
Neena Patil
Jr
22:37
7:43
37
Kelly Shea
Jr
23:48
8:07
55
Ella Scalabri
Jr
24:05
8:13
57
Julia Digregor
Jr
25:14
8:37
76
7 Crescenta Valley
3-5-6-7-7
Gap: 3:38
113:37
22:43
7:45
188 Rachel Hart
Sr
20:47
7:06
7
Michelle Longlax
Jr
22:21
7:38
29
Eva Marta
Jr
22:31
7:41
35
Sojeong Kang
Sr
23:33
8:02
52
Sara Varay
Jr
24:25
8:20
65
Monserra Escobedo
Jr
24:41
8:25
71
Audrey Delaura
Sr
25:18
8:38
77
8 Elk Grove
10-10-8-8-8
Gap: 2:11
116:09
23:14
7:56
221 Sofia Herrera
Jr
22:14
7:35
26
Kimberle Ramirez
Jr
22:41
7:45
39
Kaleigh Kwong
Jr
23:21
7:58
45
Ashley Wong
Jr
23:28
8:01
47
Jhenelle Vincoy
Jr
24:25
8:20
64
Ashley Fuglsang
Jr
24:56
8:31
74




9 Quartz Hill
9-9-10-9-9
Gap: 2:28
116:51
23:22
7:59
232 Naomi Brand
Jr
21:44
7:25
19
Elizabet Dorantes
Jr
23:19
7:57
44
Adriana Harmon
Jr
23:38
8:04
54
Caylin Livingst
Jr
23:58
8:11
56
Daniela Vargas
Sr
24:12
8:16
59
Jasmine Carpente
Sr
26:39
9:06
81
Jennie White
Sr
26:42
9:07
83
10 University (irv)
11-11-11-10-10
Gap: 2:01
117:16
23:27
8:00
242 Roseanne Yu
Sr
22:21
7:38
28
Mackenzi Field
Sr
23:30
8:01
49
Amber Sun
Sr
23:30
8:01
50
Shanya Vakilian
Jr
23:33
8:02
53
Sandy Zhang
Sr
24:22
8:19
62
Yuchen Cai
Sr
24:38
8:24
70
Nadia Sadri
Jr
24:56
8:31
73
11 Clovis West
8-8-9-11-11
Gap: 5:16
120:05
24:01
8:12
268 Erika Trevino
Sr
21:34
7:22
17
Morgan Reid
Sr
22:27
7:40
34
Jasmine- Gutierre
Jr
24:19
8:18
61
Enni Koykka
Sr
24:55
8:30
72
Milan Perez
Jr
26:50
9:09
84








12 Oxnard
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:42
120:33
24:07
8:14
300 Aleli Luis
Jr
22:56
7:50
43
Giselle Perez
So
24:06
8:14
58
Alexa Hernande
Jr
24:24
8:20
63
Andrea Salas
Sr
24:29
8:21
67
Jocelyne Garcia
Jr
24:38
8:24
69
Esmerald Renteria
Jr
25:27
8:41
78
Jessica Rosales
Sr
25:48
8:48
80
13 Godinez
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:24
125:47
25:09
8:35
355 Samantha Ariston
Sr
24:17
8:17
60
Tiffany Loredo
Sr
24:28
8:21
66
Iris Pena
Jr
24:33
8:23
68
Linda Flores
Jr
25:48
8:48
79
Yuliana Carrera
Jr
26:41
9:06
82








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ainslee Robbins Fr Great Oak 19:51 6:46 1/5 13/33 1/23
2 Teagan Carr Fr Canyon (ana) 20:31 7:00
3 Kendra Beck Fr Capo Valley 20:35 7:02
4 Keira Deboard Fr Great Oak 20:56 7:09 2/5 21/33 1/20
5 Kyalin Abarabar Fr Burbank 21:34 7:22
6 Brandi Peck Fr Great Oak 21:40 7:24 3/5 26/33 1/15
7 Zoe Pritchard Fr Davis 21:45 7:25
8 Stephanie Garcia Fr Santa Monica 21:52 7:28
9 Daphne Uzun Fr Santa Monica 21:57 7:29
10 Adeline Thorpe Fr Burbank 22:02 7:31
11 Kylee Liabeuf Fr Serrano 22:11 7:34
12 Danika De Silva Fr El Camino Real 22:12 7:35
13 Emma Mccoy Fr Grossmont 22:22 7:38
14 Zoe Canipe Fr Torrey Pines 22:24 7:39
15 Delilah Chavez Fr Lakewood 22:25 7:39
16 Emily Cruz Fr Canyon (cc) 22:29 7:40
17 Kiana Bourgeois Fr Torrey Pines 22:36 7:43
18 Abagail Ulloa Fr Valley View 22:38 7:43
19 Bella Ungar Fr Long Beach Poly 22:40 7:44
20 Abbygail Mccoy Fr Grossmont 22:44 7:46
21 Lauren Saalberg Fr Capo Valley 22:45 7:46
22 Jenna Handschumacher Fr Great Oak 22:51 7:48 4/5 30/33 1/12
23 Kim Hansen Fr Santa Monica 22:54 7:49
24 Alana Basmajian Fr Santa Monica 22:55 7:49
25 Eliza Meyer Fr Davis 23:04 7:52
26 Grace Walker Fr Canyon (ana) 23:05 7:53
27 Camilla Leyva Fr Capo Valley 23:07 7:53
28 Ella Yee Fr Arcadia 23:10 7:54
29 Angelina Buenaflor Fr El Camino Real 23:12 7:55
30 Joy Huang Fr Arcadia 23:25 8:00
31 Keira Emmett Fr Davis 23:26 8:00
32 Bridgette Shramm Fr Pleasant Grove 23:27 8:00
33 Tamara Duncan Fr Capo Valley 23:30 8:01
34 Chelsi Rowing Fr Pleasant Grove 23:32 8:02
35 Carly Zahrt Fr Canyon (cc) 23:35 8:03
36 Rebacca Chang Fr Davis 23:40 8:05
37 Emilia Carrion Fr University (irv) 23:41 8:05
38 Charlotte Peterson Fr Long Beach Poly 23:45 8:06
39 Emily Rivas Fr Grossmont 23:47 8:07
40 Sophia Jurcik Fr Canyon (ana) 23:48 8:07
41 Serena Mejia Fr Canyon (cc) 23:58 8:11
42 Yasmina Rahhali Fr Santa Monica 24:02 8:12
43 Makenna Mcarthur Fr El Camino Real 24:04 8:13
44 Summer Bennett Stein Fr Santa Monica 24:11 8:15
45 Ami Takahashi Fr El Camino Real 24:12 8:16
46 Annie Drelling Fr Canyon (ana) 24:14 8:16
47 Mia Mckiernan Fr Long Beach Poly 24:24 8:20
48 Kyleigh Lyons Fr Serrano 24:24 8:20
49 Audrey Song Fr Long Beach Poly 24:41 8:25
50 Katelyn Sim Fr Arcadia 24:42 8:26
51 Jamella Camandang Fr Long Beach Poly 24:42 8:26
52 Reese Loseke Fr Torrey Pines 24:43 8:26
53 Arina Miyadi Fr Arcadia 24:48 8:28
54 Julia Robles Fr Great Oak 24:59 8:32 5/5 33/33 3/11
55 Satya Vargas Fr Torrey Pines 25:08 8:35
56 Emily Lam Fr Arcadia 25:10 8:35
57 Piper Loring Fr Burbank 25:11 8:36
58 Caitlin Vaughan Fr Arcadia 25:11 8:36
59 Madison Yang Fr Arcadia 25:27 8:41
60 Audrey Daucher Fr University (irv) 25:29 8:42
61 Salma Lopez Fr San Marcos (sm) 25:30 8:42
62 Callie Casillas Fr Cosumnes Oaks 25:35 8:44
63 Sadie Phasakda Fr Cosumnes Oaks 25:40 8:46
64 Karina Polak Fr Capo Valley 25:40 8:46
65 Cassandra Blust Fr Patrick Henry 25:42 8:46
66 Sarina Solanki Fr Capo Valley 25:43 8:47
67 Mackenzie Armstrong Fr Valley View 25:47 8:48
68 Jade Blinstrub Fr University (irv) 25:48 8:48
69 Kimberly Tapia Fr Oxnard 25:48 8:48
70 Daniella Viorato Fr Oxnard 25:48 8:48
71 Shree Parekh Fr Capo Valley 25:50 8:49
72 Alyssa Casey Fr Cosumnes Oaks 25:57 8:51
73 Olivia Brumit Fr Burbank 26:03 8:53
74 Nicole Doan Fr University (irv) 26:06 8:54
75 Baila Thompson Fr Torrey Pines 26:08 8:55
76 Isabella Slaven Fr Capo Valley 26:12 8:57
77 Ashley Lin Fr Arcadia 26:25 9:01
78 Cassidy Klein Fr Vista 26:26 9:01
79 Kylie Ha Fr Arcadia 26:31 9:03
80 Maya Brion Fr San Marcos (sm) 26:37 9:05
81 Isabella Smith Fr Burbank 26:39 9:06
82 Meera Sharma Fr Torrey Pines 26:43 9:07
83 Kaylee Christiansen Fr Vista 26:57 9:12
84 Shea Kordana Fr Davis 27:04 9:14
85 Carys Mckenzie Fr Santa Monica 27:10 9:16
86 Catalina Garcia Fr El Camino Real 27:14 9:18
87 Leia Shim Fr El Camino Real 27:18 9:19
88 Leilani Wetterau Fr Arcadia 27:24 9:21
89 Carlie Goodsen Fr Vacaville 27:33 9:24
90 Kayla Vakilian Fr University (irv) 27:36 9:25
91 Iliana Kikalo Fr El Camino Real 27:44 9:28
92 Marilu Morgan Fr San Marcos (sm) 27:48 9:29
93 Jordan Contreras Fr Canyon (ana) 27:51 9:30
94 Julia Guimaraes Fr Capo Valley 27:58 9:33
95 Cecilia Davila Fr Cosumnes Oaks 28:09 9:36
96 Julia Uhm Fr Burbank 28:28 9:43
97 Helena Young Fr Davis 28:30 9:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 5:08
110:17
22:03
7:32
69 Ainslee Robbins
Fr
19:51
6:46
1
Keira Deboard
Fr
20:56
7:09
4
Brandi Peck
Fr
21:40
7:24
6
Jenna Handschu
Fr
22:51
7:48
16
Julia Robles
Fr
24:59
8:32
42








2 Santa Monica
6-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:10
113:40
22:44
7:46
83 Stephani Garcia
Fr
21:52
7:28
8
Daphne Uzun
Fr
21:57
7:29
9
Kim Hansen
Fr
22:54
7:49
17
Alana Basmajia
Fr
22:55
7:49
18
Yasmina Rahhali
Fr
24:02
8:12
31
Summer Bennett Stein
Fr
24:11
8:15
33
Carys Mckenzie
Fr
27:10
9:16
59
3 Capo Valley
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 5:05
115:37
23:07
7:54
114 Kendra Beck
Fr
20:35
7:02
3
Lauren Saalberg
Fr
22:45
7:46
15
Camilla Leyva
Fr
23:07
7:53
21
Tamara Duncan
Fr
23:30
8:01
26
Karina Polak
Fr
25:40
8:46
49
Sarina Solanki
Fr
25:43
8:47
50
Shree Parekh
Fr
25:50
8:49
52
4 Davis
5-7-4-4-4
Gap: 5:19
118:59
23:48
8:07
136 Zoe Pritchar
Fr
21:45
7:25
7
Eliza Meyer
Fr
23:04
7:52
19
Keira Emmett
Fr
23:26
8:00
25
Rebacca Chang
Fr
23:40
8:05
27
Shea Kordana
Fr
27:04
9:14
58
Helena Young
Fr
28:30
9:44
66




5 Canyon (ana)
2-5-5-5-5
Gap: 7:20
119:29
23:54
8:09
151 Teagan Carr
Fr
20:31
7:00
2
Grace Walker
Fr
23:05
7:53
20
Sophia Jurcik
Fr
23:48
8:07
30
Annie Drelling
Fr
24:14
8:16
35
Jordan Contrera
Fr
27:51
9:30
64








6 Long Beach Poly
9-9-9-9-6
Gap: 2:02
120:12
24:02
8:12
155 Bella Ungar
Fr
22:40
7:44
14
Charlott Peterson
Fr
23:45
8:06
29
Mia Mckierna
Fr
24:24
8:20
36
Audrey Song
Fr
24:41
8:25
37
Jamella Camandan
Fr
24:42
8:26
39








7 El Camino Real
7-8-8-6-7
Gap: 5:02
120:54
24:11
8:15
160 Danika De Silva
Fr
22:12
7:35
11
Angelina Buenaflo
Fr
23:12
7:55
23
Makenna Mcarthur
Fr
24:04
8:13
32
Ami Takahash
Fr
24:12
8:16
34
Catalina Garcia
Fr
27:14
9:18
60
Leia Shim
Fr
27:18
9:19
61
Iliana Kikalo
Fr
27:44
9:28
63
8 Torrey Pines
8-6-7-7-8
Gap: 3:44
120:59
24:12
8:15
163 Zoe Canipe
Fr
22:24
7:39
12
Kiana Bourgeoi
Fr
22:36
7:43
13
Reese Loseke
Fr
24:43
8:26
40
Satya Vargas
Fr
25:08
8:35
43
Baila Thompson
Fr
26:08
8:55
55
Meera Sharma
Fr
26:43
9:07
57




9 Arcadia
10-10-10-10-9
Gap: 2:00
121:15
24:15
8:17
169 Ella Yee
Fr
23:10
7:54
22
Joy Huang
Fr
23:25
8:00
24
Katelyn Sim
Fr
24:42
8:26
38
Arina Miyadi
Fr
24:48
8:28
41
Emily Lam
Fr
25:10
8:35
44
Caitlin Vaughan
Fr
25:11
8:36
46
Madison Yang
Fr
25:27
8:41
47
9 Burbank
4-2-6-8-9
Gap: 5:05
121:29
24:18
8:18
169 Kyalin Abarabar
Fr
21:34
7:22
5
Adeline Thorpe
Fr
22:02
7:31
10
Piper Loring
Fr
25:11
8:36
45
Olivia Brumit
Fr
26:03
8:53
53
Isabella Smith
Fr
26:39
9:06
56
Julia Uhm
Fr
28:28
9:43
65




11 University (irv)
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:55
128:40
25:44
8:47
243 Emilia Carrion
Fr
23:41
8:05
28
Audrey Daucher
Fr
25:29
8:42
48
Jade Blinstru
Fr
25:48
8:48
51
Nicole Doan
Fr
26:06
8:54
54
Kayla Vakilian
Fr
27:36
9:25
62








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

17 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R57 D1 Ainslee Robbins, Fr, 19:51, Great Oak Great Oak, 110:17, 69
Fr R59 D1 Jenna Lacuata, Fr, 20:41, Roosevelt (eas) Eastlake (cv), 109:31, 71
Fr R72 D2 Isabelle Chan, Fr, 19:59, Lynbrook West Hills, 127:37, 55
JV R41 D1 Zoe Medranda, Jr, 19:52, Great Oak Great Oak, 101:47, 21
JV R43 D1 Maddie Franco, Jr, 19:25, La Serna Warren, 107:07, 88
JV R78 D2 Kaitlin Khong, Jr, 22:02, Presentation Ontario, 124:20, 21
So R61 D1 Caroline Jilek, So, 20:19, Great Oak Great Oak, 106:39, 36
So R63 D1 Elisa Huerta, So, 19:42, Corona Mira Costa, 112:07, 50
So R70 D2 Taylor Sovich, So, 20:40, Ventura Ventura, 111:18, 32
V R45 D12 Isabelle Buncab, Jr, 19:04, Great Oak Great Oak, 97:31, 19
V R47 Sweep Hope Bergmark, So, 17:35, Amador Valley Amador Valley, 94:58, 125
V R49 D12 Kristin Fahy, Sr, 16:50, La Costa Canyon Great Oak, 89:32, 44
V R51 D1 Sofia Abrego, Fr, 17:57, Granada Hills El Camino (oce), 97:11, 75
V R53 D1 Riley Rodriquez, Fr, 18:30, Upland Arroyo (em), 101:45, 62
V R55 D1 Emma Hicken, Sr, 18:23, Mission Viejo Mission Viejo, 96:26, 42
V R74 D2 Kimberly Lima, Jr, 19:03, Rancho Verde Ventura, 100:44, 44
V R76 D2 Gianna Mendoza, Jr, 18:20, Presentation Scripps Ranch, 98:12, 41

All Boys Races

17 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R56 D1 Nick Hernandez, Fr, 16:58, Vista Murrieta Great Oak, 90:30, 91
Fr R58 D1 Andres Chavez, Fr, 16:40, Roosevelt (eas) Santiago (cor), 88:36, 61
Fr R73 D2 Jude Robledo, Fr, 17:03, Claremont Claremont, 89:16, 29
JV R40 D1 Gus Marshall, Jr, 16:05, Loyola Loyola, 81:56, 25
JV R42 D1 Aj Tabanao, Jr, 16:18, Great Oak Great Oak, 83:38, 24
JV R44 JV Champ Cole Sawires Yager, Jr, 15:25, Great Oak Great Oak, 78:46, 15
JV R79 D2 Isaac Martinez, Jr, 17:33, Claremont Claremont, 90:02, 33
So R60 D1 Zachary Zambrano, So, 16:25, Loyola Great Oak, 83:51, 20
So R62 D1 Jose Velazquez, So, 16:47, Alisal Torrey Pines, 89:13, 76
So R71 D2 Anthony Kennen, So, 17:11, El Toro El Toro, 89:26, 39
V R46 Sweep Kevin Ramos, Sr, 14:28, Rubidoux Amador Valley, 79:09, 130
V R48 Sweep Crayton Carrozza, Sr, 14:35, St. Stephens Episcopal Great Oak, 75:33, 50
V R50 D1 Jake Bergmann, Sr, 15:44, Chino Hills San Clemente, 81:12, 74
V R52 D1 Ty Savely, Sr, 15:36, Capo Valley Capo Valley, 81:12, 78
V R54 D1 Willie Coleman, Sr, 15:48, Vista Murrieta Redondo, 81:36, 76
V R75 D2 Jonathan Velasco, Sr, 15:11, Mission Hills Claremont, 81:56, 43
V R77 D2 Bailey Darnell, Sr, 15:32, Redwood (vis) Peninsula, 81:58, 75