Results from the California Winter Championships on 2/9/19

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks    SR Improvements

Boys Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
McFadden, Brandon Jr 60m V 7.15
Lucas, Bryce Jr 60m V 7.17
McFadden, Brandon Jr 60m V 7.19
Lucas, Bryce Jr 60m V 7.21
Byrtus, Christian Jr 60m V 7.52
Mullen, James Jr 60m V 7.62
Byrtus, Christian Jr 300m V 37.99
Gaskins, Grant Sr 300m V 38.18
Cambridge, Brandon Sr 300m V 40.00
Tabanao, Aj Jr 600m V 1:28.14
Segeberg, Max Jr 600m V 1:29.44
Saville, Quinn So 600m V 1:32.22
Verdugo, Chris Jr 1500m V 4:00.17 4:04.54
(4.37,1.8)
4:04.54
(4.37,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sawires-Yager, Cole Jr 1500m V 4:00.56
Tickner, Tyler Sr 1500m V 4:03.86
Worthy, John So 1500m V 4:10.15
Reza, Aric Jr 1500m V 4:12.36
Baird, Micah Jr 1500m V 4:14.18
Montez, Austin So 1500m V 4:17.03
Stuckey, Brock Sr 1500m V 4:18.88
Perez, Benny Jr 1500m V 4:21.81
Nguyen, Anthony So 1500m V 4:31.88
Perez, Damien Jr 1500m V 4:35.83
Hylton, Cameron Sr 3000m V 8:59.04
Candray, Leandro Jr 3000m V 8:59.75
Reza, Aric Jr 3000m V 9:03.63
Abrenica, Joshua Jr 3000m V 9:10.20
Porras, Cameron Sr 3000m V 9:45.02
Perez, Damien Jr 3000m V 9:59.04
Paez, Devon Sr 3000m V 9:59.63
Byrtus, Christian Jr 60m Hurdles - 39" V 8.96
Meeker, Nicholas Jr Shot Put - 12lb V 47'11 46'3.25
(1'7.75,3.6)
65'2 You ROCK! (LR)
Wright, James So Shot Put - 12lb V 48'3 40'8.25
(7'6.75,18.6)
45'10.75
(2'4.25,5.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Briggs, Russell Sr Pole Vault V 13'1 13'0
(0'1,0.6)
13'5 You ROCK! (LR)
Yonker, Kyle Jr Pole Vault V 14'7 13'5
(1'2,8.7)
14'0
(0'7,4.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Wright, Jack So Pole Vault V 15'1 12'11
(2'2,16.8)
14'0
(1'1,7.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Wright, James So Weight Throw V 57'8.5

Boys Relay Results

Event Division Athletes Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ)
Previous Result
(Δ)
Last SR
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
4x800m V Great Oak TC 'A'
Grayson Boyce, Chris Verdugo, Mateo Joseph, Ryan Shields
8:02.91 7:46.26 7:37.09
4x800m V Great Oak TC 'B'
Micah Baird, Aj Tabanao, Cole Sawires-Yager, Tyler Tickner
8:39.28 7:46.26 7:37.09
4x800m V Great Oak TC 'C'
Kyle Reden, Austin Montez, Dustin Parrish, Quinn Saville
8:50.49 7:46.26 7:37.09
4x800m V Great Oak TC 'D'
Jonah Buncab, Breydan Hager, Carson Baldevia, Dustin Musselman
8:53.24 7:46.26 7:37.09
Sprint Medley 1-1-2-4 V Great Oak TC 'A'
Bryce Lucas, Amar Mansaray, Grant Gaskins, Brandon McFadden
1:37.26 1:37.92
(0.66)
1:33.75 You ROCK! (LR)
Distance Medley 12-4-8-16 V Great Oak TC 'A'
Chris Verdugo, Mateo Joseph, Ryan Shields, Tyler Tickner
10:41.64 10:10.85 10:01.71
Distance Medley 12-4-8-16 V Great Oak TC 'B'
Cole Sawires-Yager, Micah Baird, Grayson Boyce, Cameron Hylton
10:44.55 10:10.85 10:01.71
Distance Medley 12-4-8-16 V Great Oak TC 'C'
John Worthy, Dustin Parrish, Kyle Reden, Brock Stuckey
11:16.65 10:10.85 10:01.71
Distance Medley 12-4-8-16 V Great Oak TC 'D'
Scott Kiehn, Giovanni Rios, Mason White, Austin Montez
11:21.67 10:10.85 10:01.71

Girls Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bong, Kristina Sr 60m V 8.04
Bong, Kristina Sr 60m V 8.17
Bollinger, Sami So 60m V 8.21
Perez, Ashley Sr 60m V 8.66
Taggett, Chloe So 600m V 1:44.92
Nevens, Julia So 600m V 1:47.29
Gonzales, Adela So 600m V 1:51.40
Gaff, Arianna So 600m V 1:51.53
Gaitan, Tori Jr 1500m V 4:39.60
Griffiths, Arianna Jr 1500m V 4:41.93
Cortes, Fatima Sr 1500m V 4:50.06
Weidler, Brianna So 1500m V 4:55.70
Denine, Autumn Jr 1500m V 4:58.25
Buncab, Isabelle Jr 1500m V 4:59.96
Robbins, Ainslee Fr 1500m V 5:01.91
Candray, Katya Sr 1500m V 5:05.06
Johnson, Ivy Jr 1500m V 5:06.08
Richter, Elizabeth Sr 1500m V 5:07.89
Clause, Bella Jr 1500m V 5:17.33
DeBoard, Kiera Fr 1500m V 5:20.60
Jilek, Caroline So 1500m V 5:21.13
Peck, Brandi Fr 1500m V 5:23.10
Gaitan, Tori Jr 3000m V 10:07.11
Jilek, Caroline So 3000m V 11:36.90
Creamer, Blakely Jr 60m Hurdles - 33" V 10.36
Sanchez, Michaela So Shot Put - 4kg V 28'4.75 26'8.25
(1'8.5,6.4)
27'11.5
(0'5.25,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Camarena, Brianne Jr Pole Vault V 9'4 9'1
(0'3,2.8)
10'6 You ROCK! (LR)
Garcia, Grace Jr Pole Vault V 9'10 9'7
(0'3,2.6)
10'0 You ROCK! (LR)
Swenson, Kaitlyn Jr Pole Vault V 11'4 11'11
Green, Cora Jr Long Jump V 13'3.5 15'5.5
Grimes, Dayela So Long Jump V 13'6.75 14'7.5
Johnson, Jalissa So Long Jump V 14'10 14'4.5
(0'5.5,3.2)
15'6 You ROCK! (LR)
Stevenson, Summer So Long Jump V 17'2.5 17'7.75
Green, Cora Jr Triple Jump V 28'10 32'0
Bong, Kristina Sr Triple Jump V 31'0 27'5
(3'7,13.1)
27'5
(3'7,13.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Perez, Ashley Sr Triple Jump V 32'5 33'9
Grimes, Dayela So Triple Jump V 33'5 28'4
(5'1,17.9)
30'7
(2'10,9.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Johnson, Jalissa So Triple Jump V 33'9.5 32'2.25
(1'7.25,5.0)
32'8.5
(1'1,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Stevenson, Summer So Triple Jump V 39'0.5 38'3.75
(0'8.75,1.9)
39'6.5 You ROCK! (LR)

Girls Relay Results

Event Division Athletes Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ)
Previous Result
(Δ)
Last SR
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
4x200m V Great Oak TC 'A'
Ashley Perez, Jennifer Jimenez, Kristina Bong, Sami Bollinger
1:50.16 1:45.79 1:41.60
4x800m V Great Oak TC 'A'
Kendall Harrison, Brianna Weidler, Arianna Griffiths, Fatima Cortes
9:41.32 9:03.31 9:03.31
4x800m V Great Oak TC 'B'
Megan Lonsdale, Katya Candray, Isabelle Buncab, Ivy Johnson
10:20.86 9:03.31 9:03.31
4x800m V Great Oak TC 'C'
Chloe Taggett, Katrina Santos, Adela Gonzales, Arianna Gaff
10:25.40 9:03.31 9:03.31
Sprint Medley 1-1-2-4 V Great Oak TC 'A'
Ashley Perez, Jennifer Jimenez, Kristina Bong, Sami Bollinger
1:54.79 2:00.15
(5.36)
1:45.35 You ROCK! (LR)
Distance Medley 12-4-8-16 V Great Oak TC 'A'
Katya Candray, Megan Lonsdale, Kendall Harrison, Elizabeth Richter
13:13.00 11:53.83 11:41.54
Distance Medley 12-4-8-16 V Great Oak TC 'B'
Bella Clause, Julia Nevens, Ivy Johnson, Isabelle Buncab
13:38.21 11:53.83 11:41.54
Distance Medley 12-4-8-16 V Great Oak TC 'C'
Kiera DeBoard, Jenna Handschumacher, Brandi Peck, Ainslee Robbins
13:46.86 11:53.83 11:41.54

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading. Improvement columns sort by event, then percent improvement.
A "c" following a time means it has been converted from hand-timed as follows: if the time is measured in 100ths of seconds, then round to the higher 10th, then add .24 for races less than a lap and .14 for races one lap or greater.