Results from the BCL East Meet #3 on 5/1/18

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks    SR Improvements

Boys Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
William Chabala Sr 100m 12.85 13.32
(0.47,3.5)
14.89
(2.04,13.7)
13.42
(0.57,4.2)
13.31
(0.46,3.5)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Ben Mcguire Sr 100m 12.87 13.68
(0.81,5.9)
13.68
(0.81,5.9)
13.68
(0.81,5.9)
Hen hao! (LR, SR, PR)
Justin Mun Fr 100m 12.88 12.98
(0.10,0.8)
12.98
(0.10,0.8)
12.98
(0.10,0.8)
Hen hao! (LR, SR, PR)
Reef Sweeny Fr 100m 13.35 13.50
(0.15,1.1)
13.50
(0.15,1.1)
13.50
(0.15,1.1)
Hen hao! (LR, SR, PR)
Wonjun Jo So 100m 13.53
Sean Gramme So 100m 14.05 14.41
(0.36,2.5)
14.41
(0.36,2.5)
14.41
(0.36,2.5)
Hen hao! (LR, SR, PR)
Jack Moskowitz Jr 200m 24.97 24.51 24.91 24.91 24.51
Julian Matt 200m 25.98
Jason Hou Jr 200m 26.14 26.60
(0.46,1.7)
24.85 24.85 Hen hao! (LR)
Jake Horban Jr 200m 26.87 27.12
(0.25,0.9)
27.12
(0.25,0.9)
27.12
(0.25,0.9)
Hen hao! (LR, SR, PR)
Donovan Zhong So 200m 28.75 29.67
(0.92,3.1)
26.29 26.29 26.29 Hen hao! (LY)
Jason Hou Jr 400m 56.63 57.98
(1.35,2.3)
57.98
(1.35,2.3)
57.98
(1.35,2.3)
Hen hao! (LR, SR, PR)
Andrew Chen Sr 400m 57.66 56.42 56.42 56.42
Anthony Guan Fr 400m 1:03.36 1:06.96
(3.60,5.4)
1:06.96
(3.60,5.4)
1:06.96
(3.60,5.4)
Hen hao! (LR, SR, PR)
Vikrant Goel Jr 400m 1:03.37 1:06.09
(2.72,4.1)
1:06.09
(2.72,4.1)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Florian Michael-Schwarzinger Sr 400m 1:05.40 1:02.69 1:06.02
(0.62,0.9)
1:06.02
(0.62,0.9)
1:00.26 Hen hao! (LR, SR)
Will Carey Jr 400m 1:09.35 1:09.74
(0.39,0.6)
1:09.74
(0.39,0.6)
1:09.71
(0.36,0.5)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Daniel Young Sr 800m 2:13.81 2:14.87
(1.06,0.8)
2:14.87
(1.06,0.8)
2:14.87
(1.06,0.8)
Hen hao! (LR, SR, PR)
Henry Anderson Jr 800m 2:26.61 2:23.28 2:23.28 2:23.28
Matthew Thompson Jr 800m 2:42.37
Charlie Sporte Fr 800m 3:02.36 2:50.73 2:50.73 2:50.73
Daniel Young Sr 1600m 5:00.67 5:05.23
(4.56,1.5)
4:56.74 4:56.74 4:56.74 Hen hao! (LY)
Jackson Moffet Jr 1600m 5:07.51 5:07.99
(0.48,0.2)
5:07.99
(0.48,0.2)
5:07.99
(0.48,0.2)
Hen hao! (LR, SR, PR)
Henry Anderson Jr 1600m 5:25.80 5:31.83
(6.03,1.8)
5:29.22
(3.42,1.0)
5:29.22
(3.42,1.0)
Hen hao! (LR, SR, PR)
Matthew Thompson Jr 1600m 6:02.93 6:32.31
(29.38,7.5)
6:09.27
(6.34,1.7)
6:09.27
(6.34,1.7)
6:09.27
(6.34,1.7)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Harrison Shaw So 1600m 6:15.57 6:30.11
(14.54,3.7)
6:13.89 6:13.89 6:13.89 Hen hao! (LY)
Charlie Sporte Fr 1600m 6:37.58 6:26.60 6:26.60 6:26.60
Daniel Young Sr 3200m 11:13.39 11:34.54
(21.15,3.0)
11:23.37
(9.98,1.5)
11:23.37
(9.98,1.5)
11:23.37
(9.98,1.5)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Jackson Moffet Jr 3200m 12:20.69
Vincent Pisani Jr 3200m 13:06.61 14:47.90
(1:41.29,11.4)
14:47.92
(1:41.31,11.4)
14:46.01
(1:39.40,11.2)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Lucas Makdessi Sr High Jump 5'8 5'8
(0,0.0)
6'2 6'2 6'2 Hen hao! (LY)
Vikrant Goel Jr Long Jump 16'5.5 16'8.25 16'0.25
(0'5.25,2.7)
16'0.25
(0'5.25,2.7)
16'8.25 Hen hao! (LR, SR)
Justin Mun Fr Long Jump 17'1.25 17'1.75 17'7.5 17'7.5

Boys Relay Results

Event Division Athletes Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ)
Previous Result
(Δ)
Last SR
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
4x100m Holden Hilal, Eric Arlen, Ben Mcguire, Andrew Chen 49.79
4x400m Jack Moskowitz, Justin Mun, William Chabala, Holden Hilal 3:54.86 4:11.10
(16.24)
4:07.16
(12.30)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
4x400m Andrew Chen, Lucas Makdessi, Eric Arlen, Herman Yau 3:40.22 4:11.10
(30.88)
4:07.16
(26.94)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)

Girls Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Kamcee Ugwokegbe Jr 100m 14.71 15.46
(0.75,4.9)
15.46
(0.75,4.9)
14.90
(0.19,1.3)
Hen hao! (LR, SR, PR)
Desiree Oyebade Fr 100m 14.86 15.46
(0.60,3.9)
14.91
(0.05,0.3)
14.91
(0.05,0.3)
Hen hao! (LR, SR, PR)
Kaitlyn Chin Jr 100m 16.10 15.26 15.26 15.26
Jessica McKay So 200m 29.78 29.52 29.52 29.52
Kate McGuire So 200m 31.91 31.63 31.48 31.48
Jade Wong Jr 200m 32.38
Kaitlyn Chin Jr 200m 33.63
Aleeza Khan Fr 200m 34.85
Desiree Oyebade Fr 400m 1:11.21 1:12.90
(1.69,2.3)
1:12.90
(1.69,2.3)
1:12.90
(1.69,2.3)
Hen hao! (LR, SR, PR)
Kate McGuire So 400m 1:12.73 1:15.51
(2.78,3.7)
1:14.90
(2.17,2.9)
1:14.90
(2.17,2.9)
1:14.90
(2.17,2.9)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Jennifer Salako Jr 400m 1:13.51 1:13.26 1:13.26 1:13.26
Julie Pham 400m 1:19.72
Aleeza Khan Fr 400m 1:33.67 1:33.15 1:33.15 1:33.15
Jessica McKay So 800m 2:34.60 2:39.40
(4.80,3.0)
2:39.40
(4.80,3.0)
2:39.40
(4.80,3.0)
Hen hao! (LR, SR, PR)
Gabrielle Inamine Sr 800m 2:46.83 2:46.34 2:44.51 2:44.51
Katie Furlong Sr 800m 2:58.13 2:58.70
(0.57,0.3)
2:58.70
(0.57,0.3)
2:58.70
(0.57,0.3)
Hen hao! (LR, SR, PR)
Jade Wong Jr 800m 2:59.97 2:59.09 2:59.09 2:59.09
Jessica McKay So 1600m 5:45.29 5:54.29
(9.00,2.5)
5:52.70
(7.41,2.1)
5:46.12
(0.83,0.2)
Hen hao! (LR, SR, PR)
Dara Goldfein Jr 1600m 6:03.66 6:08.60
(4.94,1.3)
6:08.60
(4.94,1.3)
6:08.60
(4.94,1.3)
Hen hao! (LR, SR, PR)
Katie Furlong Sr 1600m 6:05.99 6:11.56
(5.57,1.5)
6:11.56
(5.57,1.5)
6:11.56
(5.57,1.5)
Hen hao! (LR, SR, PR)
Gabrielle Inamine Sr 1600m 6:07.30 6:07.50
(0.20,0.1)
6:07.50
(0.20,0.1)
6:07.50
(0.20,0.1)
Hen hao! (LR, SR, PR)
Dara Goldfein Jr 3200m 13:28.12 13:48.63
(20.51,2.5)
13:30.40
(2.28,0.3)
13:30.40
(2.28,0.3)
13:30.40
(2.28,0.3)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Katie Furlong Sr 3200m 13:34.79 13:28.61 13:28.61 13:28.61

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading. Improvement columns sort by event, then percent improvement.
A "c" following a time means it has been converted from hand-timed as follows: if the time is measured in 100ths of seconds, then round to the higher 10th, then add .24 for races less than a lap and .14 for races one lap or greater.