Great Oak Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Estancia HS on 9/18/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acomb, Brent Jr Jr 16:49 5:36 3 43/264 5/23 19/89 3/24 17:20
(0:31,3.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Aguilar, Adrian So So 19:24 6:28 3 192/297 16/22 64/89 1/2
Altamirano, Alberto So So 19:17 6:26 3 188/297 15/22 59/89 1/3
Atkinson, Shane Fr Fr 19:17 6:26 3 125/323 14/30 59/89 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ayala, Paulo So So 18:41 6:14 3 141/297 11/22 48/89 1/10 18:22
Balder, Jack So V 15:46 5:15 3 81/137 6/7 6/89 4/17 16:29
(0:43,4.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Beeman, Mason Fr Fr 19:28 6:29 3 134/323 17/30 65/89 1/2
Bell, Steven Jr Jr 19:18 6:26 3 199/264 19/23 61/89 1/1
Bennett, Alec Fr Fr 22:33 7:31 3 293/323 28/30 86/89 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bergstrom, Tanner Sr Sr 16:06 5:22 3 24/201 2/7 10/89 5/31 16:38
(0:32,3.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bermudez, Isaac Sr Sr 16:00 5:20 3 21/201 1/7 8/89 14/34 16:35
(0:35,3.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bradley, Julian Fr Fr 19:33 6:31 3 140/323 19/30 68/89 1/2
Briggs, Robbie Fr Fr 20:39 6:53 3 219/323 25/30 77/89 1/1
Burgess, Mitch So So 18:42 6:14 3 143/297 12/22 49/89 1/8 18:45
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Burke, Conor Jr Jr 17:10 5:43 3 68/264 6/23 20/89 1/20 17:19
(0:09,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Carrillo, Eddie Jr V 15:38 5:13 3 72/137 5/7 5/89 4/18 17:02
(1:24,8.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Carvajal, Daniel Jr Jr 17:35 5:52 3 99/264 11/23 28/89 1/6 18:41
(1:06,5.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Chamberlain, Kevin Jr V 15:08 5:03 3 33/137 2/7 2/89 6/18 15:26
(0:18,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Chamberlain, Ryan Fr Fr 18:02 6:01 3 44/323 2/30 34/89 14/36
Ciochetto, Jake Jr Jr 17:18 5:46 3 79/264 8/23 22/89 1/14 18:23
(1:05,5.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Clarke, Logan Jr Jr 17:43 5:54 3 103/264 12/23 29/89 1/5 18:56
(1:13,6.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cortes, Alejandro Jr Jr 18:07 6:02 3 129/264 14/23 36/89 1/4 18:42
(0:35,3.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Crapo, Benji Jr Jr 16:47 5:36 3 42/264 4/23 18/89 5/29
Cwener, Alec Fr Fr 22:16 7:25 3 288/323 27/30 84/89 1/1
Dizon, Garrison Jr Jr 18:39 6:13 3 166/264 16/23 46/89 1/1
Douglas, Kevin Jr Jr 24:09 8:03 3 264/264 23/23 88/89 1/1 24:40
(0:31,2.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Eddy, Geordi Fr Fr 18:51 6:17 3 98/323 10/30 54/89 1/14
Emery, Brenden Jr Jr 16:05 5:22 3 15/264 1/23 9/89 9/38 16:28
(0:23,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Emery, Dillon Fr Fr 19:22 6:27 3 129/323 15/30 62/89 1/6
Fares, Nazee Fr Fr 18:34 6:11 3 83/323 7/30 44/89 2/21
Fronk, Karson Sr V 14:59 5:00 3 21/137 1/7 1/89 18/33 15:32
(0:33,3.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Garland, Logan Jr Jr 19:31 6:30 3 211/264 20/23 66/89 1/1 22:50
(3:19,14.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Garzon, Andrew Fr Fr 19:12 6:24 3 120/323 13/30 58/89 1/9
Gay, David So So 18:23 6:08 3 128/297 9/22 38/89 3/13 19:02
(0:39,3.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Giba, Patryk Fr Fr 18:27 6:09 3 68/323 6/30 41/89 3/24
Gomez, Oscar So So 22:21 7:27 3 280/297 22/22 85/89 1/2
Granata, Josh So So 18:53 6:18 3 161/297 14/22 55/89 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gregg, Tyler Jr Jr 18:42 6:14 3 172/264 17/23 49/89 1/1 17:57
Hewitt, Michael Jr Jr 16:10 5:23 3 20/264 2/23 12/89 5/37 16:23
(0:13,1.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hurtado, Juan So So 17:34 5:51 3 71/297 5/22 26/89 6/27 18:49
(1:15,6.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ivey, Justin Jr Jr 21:33 7:11 3 253/264 21/23 82/89 1/1
Jeffords, Andrew Jr Jr 17:31 5:50 3 94/264 9/23 25/89 1/11 18:44
(1:13,6.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
King, Tyler Fr Fr 20:12 6:44 3 187/323 21/30 70/89 1/2
Krater, Garrett So So 20:43 6:54 3 248/297 20/22 79/89 1/2
Lapham, Kaden So So 16:14 5:25 3 10/297 2/22 13/89 3/33 17:32
(1:18,7.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lopez, Alex So So 18:30 6:10 3 131/297 10/22 42/89 2/13
Lucas, Jonathan Fr Fr 18:25 6:08 3 62/323 4/30 39/89 4/29
Mackay, Tanner So So 21:20 7:07 3 265/297 21/22 81/89 1/2 22:04
(0:44,3.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mandel, Thomas Fr Fr 19:32 6:31 3 138/323 18/30 67/89 1/2
Mann, Andrew So So 20:25 6:48 3 237/297 19/22 73/89 1/2 20:30
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Martinez, Anthony So So 20:17 6:46 3 230/297 17/22 71/89 1/2
Mattoon, John Sr V 15:16 5:05 3 46/137 3/7 3/89 5/18 15:22
(0:06,0.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Mcclain, Connor Fr Fr 17:55 5:58 3 35/323 1/30 31/89 23/38
McClure, Kon Sr V 15:47 5:16 3 83/137 7/7 7/89 3/15 15:53
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mcguinness, Robert Sr Sr 18:39 6:13 3 145/201 6/7 46/89 10/21
Mcnally, Tyler Fr Fr 20:32 6:51 3 212/323 23/30 75/89 1/2
Messerly, Brandon Jr V 15:24 5:08 3 59/137 4/7 4/89 6/18 15:55
(0:31,3.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mochizuki, Andrew Sr Sr 20:40 6:53 3 186/201 7/7 78/89 13/15 20:27
Moniz, Brandl So So 18:01 6:00 3 107/297 7/22 33/89 5/23 19:37
(1:36,8.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Montour, James Jr Jr 17:17 5:46 3 77/264 7/23 21/89 1/18 17:35
(0:18,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mora, David Jr Jr 18:45 6:15 3 173/264 18/23 52/89 1/1
Moreno, Jacob Fr Fr 19:05 6:22 3 115/323 11/30 56/89 1/11
Nunez, Chris Jr Jr 21:52 7:17 3 258/264 22/23 83/89 1/1 23:15
(1:23,5.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Olguin, Arturo Fr Fr 22:41 7:34 3 297/323 29/30 87/89 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Olvera, Adam Fr Fr 19:59 6:40 3 169/323 20/30 69/89 1/2
Padilla, Armando Fr Fr 18:27 6:09 3 67/323 5/30 40/89 3/26
Paramo, Gabriel So So 18:21 6:07 3 127/297 8/22 37/89 5/18 19:16
(0:55,4.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Pierson, Trevor Jr Jr 16:19 5:26 3 24/264 3/23 14/89 5/32 17:17
(0:58,5.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Pimienta, Tysilian Sr Sr 16:43 5:34 3 49/201 4/7 17/89 3/25 16:48
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Quinata, Eddie Fr Fr 20:32 6:51 3 211/323 22/30 74/89 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rasmussen, Austin So So 18:43 6:14 3 144/297 13/22 51/89 1/6 18:44
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ricafort, Justin Fr Fr 20:37 6:52 3 217/323 24/30 76/89 1/1
Richardson, Jade So So 17:50 5:57 3 98/297 6/22 30/89 5/26 18:10
(0:20,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rogers, Colin Fr Fr 29:37 9:52 3 323/323 30/30 89/89 1/1
Rothery, Brent Jr Jr 17:35 5:52 3 98/264 10/23 27/89 1/10 17:11
Salvador, Abner Fr Fr 18:03 6:01 3 45/323 3/30 35/89 5/33
Senini, Robbie Fr Fr 20:49 6:56 3 234/323 26/30 80/89 1/1
Shima, Dominic Fr Fr 18:47 6:16 3 94/323 9/30 53/89 1/14
Shoebotham, Dane Jr Jr 18:31 6:10 3 157/264 15/23 43/89 1/3 19:16
(0:45,3.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Skeans, Mark Fr Fr 19:22 6:27 3 130/323 16/30 63/89 1/3
Storkersen, Braeden Jr Jr 17:55 5:58 3 115/264 13/23 31/89 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Thomas, Gordie So So 16:19 5:26 3 13/297 3/22 14/89 1/30 17:21
(1:02,6.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Van Hise, Seth So So 17:20 5:47 3 56/297 4/22 23/89 5/30 18:36
(1:16,6.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Velarde, Matt Sr Sr 17:23 5:48 3 85/201 5/7 24/89 5/22 17:51
(0:28,2.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Velarde, Nathan So So 16:07 5:22 3 6/297 1/22 11/89 5/34 17:24
(1:17,7.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Wallis, Jason Fr Fr 18:37 6:12 3 85/323 8/30 45/89 2/19
Weathersby, Aris So So 20:22 6:47 3 236/297 18/22 72/89 1/2
Wicklas, Jordan Fr Fr 19:06 6:22 3 117/323 12/30 57/89 1/11
Woodside, Drew Sr Sr 16:35 5:32 3 43/201 3/7 16/89 7/28 15:27
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/18 76:25
0:39
3 5:06 5:00 5:13 176 4:58 Karson Fronk (14), Kevin Chamberlain (23), John Mattoon (34), Brandon Messerly (47), Eddie Carrillo (58)
Sr 1st 5 4/22 82:47
1:23
3 5:31 5:20 5:48 189 5:11 Isaac Bermudez (17), Tanner Bergstrom (20), Drew Woodside (38), Tysilian Pimienta (43), Matt Velarde (71)
So 1st 5 4/27 83:34
1:27
3 5:34 5:22 5:51 141 5:31 Nathan Velarde (5), Kaden Lapham (9), Gordie Thomas (12), Seth Van Hise (51), Juan Hurtado (64)
So 2nd 5 4/13 91:05
0:40
3 6:04 5:57 6:10 81 6:01 Jade Richardson (6), Brandl Moniz (11), Gabriel Paramo (20), David Gay (21), Alex Lopez (23)
So 3rd 5 1/3 94:16
0:36
3 6:17 6:14 6:26 16 6:17 Paulo Ayala (1), Mitch Burgess (2), Austin Rasmussen (3), Josh Granata (4), Alberto Altamirano (6)
So 4th 5 1/2 101:11
1:19
3 6:45 6:28 6:54 15 6:45 Adrian Aguilar (1), Anthony Martinez (2), Aris Weathersby (3), Andrew Mann (4), Garrett Krater (5)
Jr 1st 5 4/24 82:10
0:44
3 5:29 5:22 5:36 124 5:21 Brenden Emery (13), Michael Hewitt (17), Trevor Pierson (21), Benji Crapo (36), Brent Acomb (37)
Jr 2nd 5 1/10 86:51
0:25
3 5:47 5:43 5:52 28 5:47 Conor Burke (1), James Montour (3), Jake Ciochetto (4), Andrew Jeffords (9), Brent Rothery (11)
Jr 3rd 5 1/3 89:51
0:56
3 5:59 5:52 6:10 15 5:59 Daniel Carvajal (1), Logan Clarke (2), Braeden Storkersen (3), Alejandro Cortes (4), Dane Shoebotham (5)
Jr 4th 5 1/1 94:55
0:52
3 6:20 6:13 6:30 15 6:20 Garrison Dizon (1), Tyler Gregg (2), David Mora (3), Steven Bell (4), Logan Garland (5)
Fr 1st 5 6/26 90:52
0:32
3 6:03 5:58 6:09 225 5:52 Connor Mcclain (32), Ryan Chamberlain (39), Abner Salvador (40), Jonathan Lucas (55), Armando Padilla (59)
Fr 2nd 5 1/14 93:16
0:24
3 6:13 6:09 6:17 37 6:13 Patryk Giba (3), Nazee Fares (6), Jason Wallis (7), Dominic Shima (10), Geordi Eddy (11)
Fr 3rd 5 1/6 96:02
0:17
3 6:24 6:22 6:27 15 6:24 Jacob Moreno (1), Jordan Wicklas (2), Andrew Garzon (3), Shane Atkinson (4), Dillon Emery (5)
Fr 4th 5 1/2 97:54
0:37
3 6:32 6:27 6:40 15 6:32 Mark Skeans (1), Mason Beeman (2), Thomas Mandel (3), Julian Bradley (4), Adam Olvera (5)
Fr 5th 5 1/1 102:32
0:27
3 6:50 6:44 6:53 15 6:50 Tyler King (1), Eddie Quinata (2), Tyler Mcnally (3), Justin Ricafort (4), Robbie Briggs (5)
Fr 6th 5 1/1 117:56
8:48
3 7:52 6:56 9:52 15 7:52 Robbie Senini (1), Alec Cwener (2), Alec Bennett (3), Arturo Olguin (4), Colin Rogers (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ammar Moussa Sr Arcadia CA Arcadia 14:25 4:48
2 Ryan Urie Sr San Diego CA Patrick Henry (SD) 14:32 4:51
3 Domenic D'acquisto Sr Redding CA Enterprise (Redding) 14:35 4:52
4 Kevin Barnard Sr Clovis CA Buchanan (Clovis) 14:36 4:52
5 Paul Ross Sr Claremont CA Claremont 14:36 4:52
6 Sergio Gonzalez Jr Arcadia CA Arcadia 14:39 4:53
7 Kevin Durham Jr Lake Forest CA El Toro 14:45 4:55
8 Christian Penn Sr Long Beach CA Poly (Long Beach) 14:45 4:55
9 Christopher Enriquez Sr Downey CA Warren 14:46 4:55
10 Cj Albertson Jr Clovis CA Buchanan (Clovis) 14:48 4:56
11 Michael Vorgitch Sr Simi Valley CA Simi Valley 14:48 4:56
12 Cesar Galvez Sr Santa Ana CA Santa Ana 14:49 4:56
13 Tyler Dutchover Sr Yucaipa CA Yucaipa 14:49 4:56
14 Marco Zaragoza Sr Moreno Valley CA Vista Del Lago 14:50 4:57
15 Henry Falotico Sr Claremont CA Claremont 14:51 4:57
16 Jason Vanhamersveld Sr Huntington Beach CA Marina 14:52 4:57
17 Anthony Castro Sr Glendora CA Glendora 14:52 4:57
18 Nathaniel Cushing-murray Sr Tustin CA Foothill 14:53 4:58
19 Sean Grumney Sr Newbury Park CA Newbury Park 14:56 4:59
20 Jacob Hurley Sr Mission Viejo CA Capistrano Valley 14:58 4:59
21 Karson Fronk Sr Great Oak 14:59 5:00 1/7 1/89 18/33
22 Christopher Brewer Sr Vista CA Rancho Buena Vista 15:01 5:00
23 Richie Soto So Huntington Beach CA Marina 15:03 5:01
24 Billy Gaudreau Jr San Juan CapistranoCA St. Margaret's 15:03 5:01
25 Ryan Vargas Jr Arcadia CA Arcadia 15:03 5:01
26 Colin Domonoske Sr Claremont CA Claremont 15:04 5:01
27 Alfredo A.k Metoyer Sr Claremont CA Claremont 15:05 5:02
28 Jon Blanton Sr Fullerton CA Troy 15:05 5:02
29 Juan Gonzalez So Lake Forest CA El Toro 15:06 5:02
30 Daniel Hawkins Sr Rancho CucamongaCA Los Osos 15:06 5:02
31 Harrison Sones Sr Los Angeles CA Brentwood 15:07 5:02
32 Allen Leung Sr Arcadia CA Arcadia 15:07 5:02
33 Kevin Chamberlain Jr Great Oak 15:08 5:03 2/7 2/89 6/18
34 Mueen Ghoury Sr Riverside CA Rubidoux 15:08 5:03
35 Cody Brazeal So Clovis CA Buchanan (Clovis) 15:09 5:03
36 Robert Pflasterer Sr Fair Oaks CA Del Campo 15:09 5:03
37 Kris Frey Sr Lake Forest CA El Toro 15:09 5:03
38 Nick Plumb Jr Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills 15:10 5:03
39 William Tsai Sr Arcadia CA Arcadia 15:11 5:04
40 Sean Padgett Sr Woodland Hills CA El Camino Real 15:12 5:04
41 Jharynd Cecil Jr Redlands CA Redlands East Valley 15:14 5:05
42 Ismael Griego Jr Apple Valley CA Granite Hills 15:14 5:05
43 Jon Bazinet Sr Whittier CA California (Whittier) 15:14 5:05
44 Jack Nevins Sr Fair Oaks CA Del Campo 15:15 5:05
45 Jon Salas Sr Whittier CA California (Whittier) 15:15 5:05
46 John Mattoon Sr Great Oak 15:16 5:05 3/7 3/89 5/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Kelly Hernandez Sr Glendora CA Glendora 15:17 5:06
48 Francis Lee Jr Arcadia CA Arcadia 15:17 5:06
49 Jared Hazlett Jr Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills 15:17 5:06
50 Josh Orosco Jr Clovis CA Buchanan (Clovis) 15:18 5:06
51 Connor Naasz Sr Mission Viejo CA Capistrano Valley 15:18 5:06
52 Naoki Omatsu So Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills 15:19 5:06
53 Spencer Allen Sr Lake Forest CA El Toro 15:19 5:06
54 Kevin Marshall Jr Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills 15:21 5:07
55 Scott Gisel Jr Vista CA Rancho Buena Vista 15:22 5:07
56 Jordan Banuelos Sr Yucaipa CA Yucaipa 15:23 5:08
57 Jonathan Carrillo Jr Redlands CA Redlands East Valley 15:23 5:08
58 Ross Brunett Jr Glendora CA Glendora 15:23 5:08
59 Brandon Messerly Jr Great Oak 15:24 5:08 4/7 4/89 6/18
60 Tim Bergstrom Sr Lake Forest CA El Toro 15:26 5:09
61 Andrew Ramirez Sr Whittier CA California (Whittier) 15:29 5:10
62 Ryan Shota Sr Huntington Beach CA Marina 15:30 5:10
63 Esmond Wei Sr Arcadia CA Arcadia 15:32 5:11
64 Connor Vigil Jr Redlands CA Redlands East Valley 15:33 5:11
65 Kyle Lynch Sr Vista CA Rancho Buena Vista 15:33 5:11
66 Kevin Horchler Sr Fullerton CA Troy 15:34 5:11
67 Sebastian Puraci Sr Redlands CA Redlands East Valley 15:34 5:11
68 Karl Wenberg Sr Huntington Beach CA Marina 15:35 5:12
69 Riess Haslam Jr San Diego CA University City (SD) 15:35 5:12
70 Chris Howes Jr Redlands CA Redlands East Valley 15:36 5:12
71 Chase Braxmeyer Sr Auburn WA Jefferson (Wash) 15:37 5:12
72 Eddie Carrillo Jr Great Oak 15:38 5:13 5/7 5/89 4/18
73 Steven Runyan Jr Yucaipa CA Yucaipa 15:39 5:13
74 Forest Parkinen Jr Lake Forest CA El Toro 15:40 5:13
75 Tim Guzman Jr Whittier CA California (Whittier) 15:41 5:14
76 Matthew Larsen Sr Redlands CA Redlands East Valley 15:41 5:14
77 Jake Schwartz Sr Lake Forest CA El Toro 15:42 5:14
78 Jorge Matt-navarro So San Diego CA Patrick Henry (SD) 15:43 5:14
79 Kevin Hurley Jr Mission Viejo CA Capistrano Valley 15:45 5:15
80 Lyle Palagar Sr Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills 15:45 5:15
81 Jack Balder So Great Oak 15:46 5:15 6/7 6/89 4/17
82 Ed Shafron Jr Mission Viejo CA Capistrano Valley 15:46 5:15
83 Kon McClure Sr Great Oak 15:47 5:16 7/7 7/89 3/15
84 Ted Breslow Sr San Diego CA Patrick Henry (SD) 15:48 5:16
85 Wes Meirzwik Sr Yucaipa CA Yucaipa 15:50 5:17
86 Luke Dorman So Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills 15:52 5:17
87 Matt Bottomley Sr Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills 15:53 5:18
88 Jacob Fox Sr Huntington Beach CA Marina 15:53 5:18
89 Nick Covarrubias Jr Whittier CA California (Whittier) 15:54 5:18
90 Aric Crowell So Claremont CA Claremont 15:57 5:19
91 Jacob Lindstrom Sr Apple Valley CA Granite Hills 15:58 5:19
92 Willson Horne Sr Newbury Park CA Newbury Park 15:58 5:19
93 Robert Sager Sr Apple Valley CA Granite Hills 15:58 5:19
94 Jason Luu Jr Yucaipa CA Yucaipa 16:00 5:20
95 Brian Baker Sr Vista CA Rancho Buena Vista 16:00 5:20
96 Sean Hillenbrand Jr Huntington Beach CA Marina 16:01 5:20
97 Lorenzo Garita So Newbury Park CA Newbury Park 16:01 5:20
98 Devin Hanrahan Sr Mission Viejo CA Capistrano Valley 16:02 5:21
99 Bryce Kasamoto Fr Glendora CA Glendora 16:06 5:22
100 Dalton Brusseau Jr Vista CA Rancho Buena Vista 16:08 5:23
101 Sean Fought Jr Newbury Park CA Newbury Park 16:09 5:23
102 Kendall Esparza Jr Newbury Park CA Newbury Park 16:09 5:23
103 Steven Vera So Whittier CA California (Whittier) 16:10 5:23
104 Gus Shafron Jr Mission Viejo CA Capistrano Valley 16:12 5:24
105 Eric Young So Newbury Park CA Newbury Park 16:14 5:25
106 Zachary Weiss Sr Fullerton CA Troy 16:15 5:25
107 Ryan Freeman Jr Redlands CA Redlands East Valley 16:15 5:25
108 Chris Reid Jr Fullerton CA Troy 16:15 5:25
109 Jimmy Baeskens So Claremont CA Claremont 16:16 5:25
110 Jon Young Jr San Diego CA Patrick Henry (SD) 16:17 5:26
111 Adam O'regan Jr San Diego CA Patrick Henry (SD) 16:17 5:26
112 Cody Jordan Sr Apple Valley CA Granite Hills 16:18 5:26
113 Ramiro Carrillo Sr Clovis CA Buchanan (Clovis) 16:19 5:26
114 Edgar Mancilla Sr Whittier CA California (Whittier) 16:22 5:27
115 Scott Runyan Jr Yucaipa CA Yucaipa 16:23 5:28
116 Sean Yates Sr Corona CA Centennial (Corona) 16:24 5:28
117 Tyler Mercado Jr Fair Oaks CA Del Campo 16:24 5:28
118 Dustin Horney Sr Huntington Beach CA Marina 16:25 5:28
119 Jacob Brown Sr Fair Oaks CA Del Campo 16:26 5:29
120 Jared Duncan Jr Fair Oaks CA Del Campo 16:27 5:29
121 Ethan Deson So Mission Viejo CA Capistrano Valley 16:31 5:30
122 Nicholas Luber So Claremont CA Claremont 16:31 5:30
123 Jonathan Byrne Fr Newbury Park CA Newbury Park 16:32 5:31
124 Christian Lomeli Jr Fullerton CA Troy 16:34 5:31
125 Dominick Kennedy Sr Apple Valley CA Granite Hills 16:36 5:32
126 Brandon Nelli Jr Glendora CA Glendora 16:37 5:32
127 Jordan Rushing Jr Fair Oaks CA Del Campo 16:38 5:33
128 Kris Mazich So Yucaipa CA Yucaipa 16:40 5:33
129 Eric Cota So San Diego CA Patrick Henry (SD) 16:43 5:34
130 Derek Stotler Sr Vista CA Rancho Buena Vista 16:44 5:35
131 Harrison Cooksley So Vista CA Rancho Buena Vista 16:44 5:35
132 Blake Smith So Fullerton CA Troy 17:00 5:40
133 Christian Arranaga Sr Glendora CA Glendora 17:20 5:47
134 Jordan Farien Jr Fullerton CA Troy 17:26 5:49
135 Aaron Letay Sr Fair Oaks CA Del Campo 17:30 5:50
136 Shayan Rastegarpour Jr San Diego CA Patrick Henry (SD) 18:08 6:03
137 Josh Ingram So Apple Valley CA Granite Hills 18:23 6:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arcadia CA Arcadia
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
74:25
14:53
4:58
73 Ammar Moussa
Sr
14:25
4:48
1
Sergio Gonzalez
Jr
14:39
4:53
5
Ryan Vargas
Jr
15:03
5:01
17
Allen Leung
Sr
15:07
5:02
22
William Tsai
Sr
15:11
5:04
28
Francis Lee
Jr
15:17
5:06
36
Esmond Wei
Sr
15:32
5:11
51
2 Claremont CA Claremont
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:21
75:33
15:07
5:02
126 Paul Ross
Sr
14:36
4:52
4
Henry Falotico
Sr
14:51
4:57
9
Colin Domonoske
Sr
15:04
5:01
18
Alfredo A.k Metoyer
Sr
15:05
5:02
19
Aric Crowell
So
15:57
5:19
76
Jimmy Baeskens
So
16:16
5:25
95
Nicholas Luber
So
16:31
5:30
107
3 Lake Forest CA El Toro
5-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:41
75:45
15:09
5:03
142 Kevin Durham
Jr
14:45
4:55
6
Juan Gonzalez
So
15:06
5:02
21
Kris Frey
Sr
15:09
5:03
26
Spencer Allen
Sr
15:19
5:06
41
Tim Bergstrom
Sr
15:26
5:09
48
Forest Parkinen
Jr
15:40
5:13
60
Jake Schwartz
Sr
15:42
5:14
63
4 Clovis CA Buchanan (Clovis)
3-2-3-3-4
Gap: 1:43
76:10
15:14
5:05
171 Kevin Barnard
Sr
14:36
4:52
3
Cj Albertson
Jr
14:48
4:56
7
Cody Brazeal
So
15:09
5:03
24
Josh Orosco
Jr
15:18
5:06
38
Ramiro Carrillo
Sr
16:19
5:26
99








5 Great Oak
11-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:39
76:25
15:17
5:06
176 Karson Fronk
Sr
14:59
5:00
14
Kevin Chamberlain
Jr
15:08
5:03
23
John Mattoon
Sr
15:16
5:05
34
Brandon Messerly
Jr
15:24
5:08
47
Eddie Carrillo
Jr
15:38
5:13
58
Jack Balder
So
15:46
5:15
67
Kon McClure
Sr
15:47
5:16
69
6 Huntington Beach CA Marina
7-4-6-6-6
Gap: 1:01
76:53
15:23
5:08
206 Jason Vanhamersveld
Sr
14:52
4:57
10
Richie Soto
So
15:03
5:01
16
Ryan Shota
Sr
15:30
5:10
50
Karl Wenberg
Sr
15:35
5:12
56
Jacob Fox
Sr
15:53
5:18
74
Sean Hillenbrand
Jr
16:01
5:20
82
Dustin Horney
Sr
16:25
5:28
103
7 Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills
15-12-8-7-7
Gap: 0:35
76:52
15:22
5:07
212 Nick Plumb
Jr
15:10
5:03
27
Jared Hazlett
Jr
15:17
5:06
37
Naoki Omatsu
So
15:19
5:06
40
Kevin Marshall
Jr
15:21
5:07
42
Lyle Palagar
Sr
15:45
5:15
66
Luke Dorman
So
15:52
5:17
72
Matt Bottomley
Sr
15:53
5:18
73
8 Redlands CA Redlands East Valley
16-15-13-10-8
Gap: 0:22
77:20
15:28
5:09
238 Jharynd Cecil
Jr
15:14
5:05
29
Jonathan Carrillo
Jr
15:23
5:08
45
Connor Vigil
Jr
15:33
5:11
52
Sebastian Puraci
Sr
15:34
5:11
55
Chris Howes
Jr
15:36
5:12
57
Matthew Larsen
Sr
15:41
5:14
62
Ryan Freeman
Jr
16:15
5:25
93
9 Whittier CA California (Whittier)
18-12-11-8-9
Gap: 0:40
77:33
15:31
5:10
249 Jon Bazinet
Sr
15:14
5:05
31
Jon Salas
Sr
15:15
5:05
33
Andrew Ramirez
Sr
15:29
5:10
49
Tim Guzman
Jr
15:41
5:14
61
Nick Covarrubias
Jr
15:54
5:18
75
Steven Vera
So
16:10
5:23
89
Edgar Mancilla
Sr
16:22
5:27
100
10 Yucaipa CA Yucaipa
6-8-9-11-10
Gap: 1:11
77:41
15:32
5:11
262 Tyler Dutchover
Sr
14:49
4:56
8
Jordan Banuelos
Sr
15:23
5:08
44
Steven Runyan
Jr
15:39
5:13
59
Wes Meirzwik
Sr
15:50
5:17
71
Jason Luu
Jr
16:00
5:20
80
Scott Runyan
Jr
16:23
5:28
101
Kris Mazich
So
16:40
5:33
113
11 Mission Viejo CA Capistrano Valley
10-8-12-12-11
Gap: 1:04
77:49
15:34
5:11
269 Jacob Hurley
Sr
14:58
4:59
13
Connor Naasz
Sr
15:18
5:06
39
Kevin Hurley
Jr
15:45
5:15
65
Ed Shafron
Jr
15:46
5:15
68
Devin Hanrahan
Sr
16:02
5:21
84
Gus Shafron
Jr
16:12
5:24
90
Ethan Deson
So
16:31
5:30
106
12 Vista CA Rancho Buena Vista
12-11-9-13-12
Gap: 1:07
78:04
15:37
5:12
278 Christopher Brewer
Sr
15:01
5:00
15
Scott Gisel
Jr
15:22
5:07
43
Kyle Lynch
Sr
15:33
5:11
53
Brian Baker
Sr
16:00
5:20
81
Dalton Brusseau
Jr
16:08
5:23
86
Derek Stotler
Sr
16:44
5:35
115
Harrison Cooksley
So
16:44
5:35
116
13 Glendora CA Glendora
8-7-7-9-13
Gap: 1:45
78:15
15:39
5:13
288 Anthony Castro
Sr
14:52
4:57
11
Kelly Hernandez
Sr
15:17
5:06
35
Ross Brunett
Jr
15:23
5:08
46
Bryce Kasamoto
Fr
16:06
5:22
85
Brandon Nelli
Jr
16:37
5:32
111
Christian Arranaga
Sr
17:20
5:47
118




14 San Diego CA Patrick Henry (SD)
2-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:45
78:37
15:43
5:14
329 Ryan Urie
Sr
14:32
4:51
2
Jorge Matt-navarro
So
15:43
5:14
64
Ted Breslow
Sr
15:48
5:16
70
Jon Young
Jr
16:17
5:26
96
Adam O'regan
Jr
16:17
5:26
97
Eric Cota
So
16:43
5:34
114
Shayan Rastegarpour
Jr
18:08
6:03
121
15 Newbury Park CA Newbury Park
9-17-17-15-15
Gap: 1:13
79:13
15:51
5:17
348 Sean Grumney
Sr
14:56
4:59
12
Willson Horne
Sr
15:58
5:19
78
Lorenzo Garita
So
16:01
5:20
83
Sean Fought
Jr
16:09
5:23
87
Kendall Esparza
Jr
16:09
5:23
88
Eric Young
So
16:14
5:25
91
Jonathan Byrne
Fr
16:32
5:31
108
16 Fair Oaks CA Del Campo
14-10-15-17-16
Gap: 1:18
79:41
15:56
5:19
368 Robert Pflasterer
Sr
15:09
5:03
25
Jack Nevins
Sr
15:15
5:05
32
Tyler Mercado
Jr
16:24
5:28
102
Jacob Brown
Sr
16:26
5:29
104
Jared Duncan
Jr
16:27
5:29
105
Jordan Rushing
Jr
16:38
5:33
112
Aaron Letay
Sr
17:30
5:50
120
17 Fullerton CA Troy
13-15-16-15-17
Gap: 1:29
79:43
15:57
5:19
369 Jon Blanton
Sr
15:05
5:02
20
Kevin Horchler
Sr
15:34
5:11
54
Zachary Weiss
Sr
16:15
5:25
92
Chris Reid
Jr
16:15
5:25
94
Christian Lomeli
Jr
16:34
5:31
109
Blake Smith
So
17:00
5:40
117
Jordan Farien
Jr
17:26
5:49
119
18 Apple Valley CA Granite Hills
17-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:22
80:04
16:01
5:20
394 Ismael Griego
Jr
15:14
5:05
30
Jacob Lindstrom
Sr
15:58
5:19
77
Robert Sager
Sr
15:58
5:19
79
Cody Jordan
Sr
16:18
5:26
98
Dominick Kennedy
Sr
16:36
5:32
110
Josh Ingram
So
18:23
6:08
122




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Curtis Kelly Jr Bakersfield CA Stockdale 15:09 5:03
2 Ben Barragan Sr Moreno Valley CA Valley View 15:13 5:04
3 Cameron Miller Jr Bakersfield CA Stockdale 15:17 5:06
4 Austin Little Sr Newport Beach CA Newport Harbor 15:21 5:07
5 Tanner Collins Sr Aliso Viejo CA Aliso Niguel 15:21 5:07
6 Blake Haney Fr Bakersfield CA Stockdale 15:23 5:08
7 Greg Marschik Sr Las Vegas NV Arbor View 15:25 5:08
8 Timmy Snyder Sr Westlake Village CA Westlake 15:26 5:09
9 Drew Griffie Sr Torrance CA West Torrance 15:30 5:10
10 Ryan Purcell Sr Irvine CA Northwood 15:30 5:10
11 Jonathan Miller Sr Westlake Village CA Westlake 15:34 5:11
12 Connor Fisher So Bakersfield CA Stockdale 15:38 5:13
13 Christian Navarro Sr Rancho CucamongaCA Los Osos 15:40 5:13
14 Estaban Moreno Sr Clovis CA Clovis East 15:42 5:14
15 Benard Njuki Sr Corona CA Roosevelt 15:46 5:15
16 Ray Noble Sr Moreno Valley CA Valley View 15:49 5:16
17 Alex Perez Sr Anaheim CA Anaheim 15:50 5:17
18 Aaron Medina Sr Brea CA Brea Olinda 15:50 5:17
19 Martin Arreola Sr Westlake Village CA Westlake 15:51 5:17
20 Comi Ganji Sr Aliso Viejo CA Aliso Niguel 16:00 5:20
21 Isaac Bermudez Sr Great Oak 16:00 5:20 1/7 8/89 14/34
22 Sean Judge Sr Manhattan Beach CA Mira Costa 16:03 5:21
23 Austin Barr Sr Temecula CA Temecula Valley 16:05 5:22
24 Tanner Bergstrom Sr Great Oak 16:06 5:22 2/7 10/89 5/31
25 Ryan Ascencio Sr Manhattan Beach CA Mira Costa 16:07 5:22
26 Josias Escobedo Sr Clovis CA Clovis East 16:07 5:22
27 Ryan Chu Sr Westlake Village CA Westlake 16:08 5:23
28 Nathan Jumps Sr San Diego CA University City (SD) 16:09 5:23
29 Sven Sianez Sr Huntington Beach CA Marina 16:10 5:23
30 Jonathan Cisneros Sr Burbank CA Burbank 16:12 5:24
31 Kevin Coronel Sr Burbank CA Burbank 16:12 5:24
32 David Yuan Sr Torrance CA West Torrance 16:12 5:24
33 Michael Kile Sr Agoura Hills CA Agoura 16:14 5:25
34 Justin Macmillin Sr Aliso Viejo CA Aliso Niguel 16:20 5:27
35 Nathan Richey Sr Brea CA Brea Olinda 16:21 5:27
36 Jose Vargas Sr Mission Viejo CA Capistrano Valley 16:22 5:27
37 Cody Beltran Sr Torrance CA West Torrance 16:24 5:28
38 Troy Mullen Jr Bakersfield CA Stockdale 16:25 5:28
39 Derek Nelson Sr Clovis CA Clovis East 16:25 5:28
40 Brett Douville Sr Manhattan Beach CA Mira Costa 16:29 5:30
41 Stephen Burke Sr Bakersfield CA Stockdale 16:30 5:30
42 Eric Schwartz Sr Agoura Hills CA Agoura 16:31 5:30
43 Drew Woodside Sr Great Oak 16:35 5:32 3/7 16/89 7/28
44 Jorge Centeno Sr Westlake Village CA Westlake 16:36 5:32
45 Jason Pulido Sr Corona CA Roosevelt 16:40 5:33
46 Ivan Robles So Bakersfield CA Stockdale 16:40 5:33
47 Eddy Magdaleno Sr Moreno Valley CA Valley View 16:41 5:34
48 Mickel Esquivel Sr San Diego CA University City (SD) 16:42 5:34
49 Tysilian Pimienta Sr Great Oak 16:43 5:34 4/7 17/89 3/25
50 Ryan Dutch Sr Newport Beach CA Newport Harbor 16:45 5:35
51 Isaiah Vasquez Sr San Bernardino CA Pacific 16:46 5:35
52 Nick Stefanyshyn Sr Temecula CA Temecula Valley 16:49 5:36
53 Richard Ayala Sr Riverside CA Poly (Riverside) 16:50 5:37
54 Brandyn Marko Sr Burbank CA Burbank 16:51 5:37
55 Andy Shih Sr Irvine CA Northwood 16:53 5:38
56 James Breen Sr Manhattan Beach CA Mira Costa 16:54 5:38
57 Conor Gallagher Sr Las Vegas NV Arbor View 16:55 5:38
58 Jacob Cline Sr Temecula CA Temecula Valley 16:55 5:38
59 Justin Wilder Sr Rancho CucamongaCA Los Osos 16:56 5:39
60 Chris Skjeie Sr Manhattan Beach CA Mira Costa 16:57 5:39
61 Aaron Fleming Sr Newport Beach CA Newport Harbor 16:58 5:39
62 Tyler Norden Sr Manhattan Beach CA Mira Costa 16:58 5:39
63 Yuehan Duan Sr Camarillo CA Adolfo Camarillo 16:59 5:40
64 Jeremy Labertew Sr Burbank CA Burbank 17:01 5:40
65 Jose Moreno Sr Mission Viejo CA Capistrano Valley 17:02 5:41
66 Timothy Barrow Sr Manhattan Beach CA Mira Costa 17:05 5:42
67 Andy Hollist Sr Rancho CucamongaCA Los Osos 17:06 5:42
68 Jesus Mendoza Sr Simi Valley CA Simi Valley 17:08 5:43
69 Willis Simmons Sr Santa Ana CA Saddleback 17:09 5:43
70 Scott Palti Sr Rancho CucamongaCA Los Osos 17:10 5:43
71 David Jaeger Sr Las Vegas NV Arbor View 17:13 5:44
72 Jordan Buencamino Sr Chino Hills CA Chino Hills 17:13 5:44
73 Austin Pile Sr Temecula CA Temecula Valley 17:14 5:45
74 Nicholas Lee Sr Simi Valley CA Simi Valley 17:14 5:45
75 Matt Preiss Sr Camarillo CA Adolfo Camarillo 17:15 5:45
76 Jared Malinzak Sr Simi Valley CA Simi Valley 17:16 5:45
77 Sam Kazemian Sr Westlake Village CA Westlake 17:17 5:46
78 Angelo Molina Sr Beaumont CA Beaumont 17:17 5:46
79 David Kim Sr Burbank CA Burbank 17:17 5:46
80 Daniel Ramos Sr Manhattan Beach CA Mira Costa 17:19 5:46
81 Phil Melendez Sr Mission Viejo CA Capistrano Valley 17:20 5:47
82 Carlo Aquino Sr Cerritos CA Gahr 17:21 5:47
83 Chris Moore Sr Mission Viejo CA Capistrano Valley 17:22 5:47
84 Somi Tabatabai Sr Manhattan Beach CA Mira Costa 17:22 5:47
85 Matt Velarde Sr Great Oak 17:23 5:48 5/7 24/89 5/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
86 Jonathan Sather Sr Manhattan Beach CA Mira Costa 17:24 5:48
87 Jake Shota Sr Huntington Beach CA Marina 17:26 5:49
88 Ian Broderick Jr Camarillo CA Adolfo Camarillo 17:26 5:49
89 Michael Goedel Sr Rancho CucamongaCA Los Osos 17:27 5:49
90 Lucas Flugum Sr Simi Valley CA Simi Valley 17:28 5:49
91 Thomas Johnson Sr Claremont CA Claremont 17:30 5:50
92 Addison Maclaren Sr Newport Beach CA Newport Harbor 17:31 5:50
93 Kevin Darole Sr Claremont CA Claremont 17:32 5:51
94 Luke Dawson Sr Newport Beach CA Newport Harbor 17:32 5:51
95 Eric La Rue Sr Torrance CA West Torrance 17:33 5:51
96 Ryan Lenart Sr Rancho CucamongaCA Los Osos 17:33 5:51
97 Corey Boggs Sr Rancho CucamongaCA Los Osos 17:35 5:52
98 Eduardo Herrera Sr Irvine CA Woodbridge 17:37 5:52
99 Jovani Campos Sr San Bernardino CA Pacific 17:37 5:52
100 Blaine Albaugh Sr Simi Valley CA Simi Valley 17:38 5:53
101 Jorge Vanegas-moran Sr Long Beach CA Millikan 17:39 5:53
102 Alex Kusztyk Sr Aliso Viejo CA Aliso Niguel 17:40 5:53
103 Jonathan Mcgowan Sr Brea CA Brea Olinda 17:40 5:53
104 Alex Salgado Sr Mission Viejo CA Capistrano Valley 17:41 5:54
105 Spencer Lindsay Sr Newport Beach CA Newport Harbor 17:43 5:54
106 Tyler Burrell Sr Huntington Beach CA Marina 17:43 5:54
107 Dylan Reef Sr Agoura Hills CA Agoura 17:44 5:55
108 Harvey Brown Sr Moreno Valley CA Valley View 17:46 5:55
109 Jeff Vides Sr San Bernardino CA Pacific 17:47 5:56
110 Estevan Nacho Sr Santa Ana CA Saddleback 17:48 5:56
111 Steven Montoya Sr Manhattan Beach CA Mira Costa 17:51 5:57
112 Ricky Zaleski Sr Mission Viejo CA Capistrano Valley 17:52 5:57
113 Kyle Roes Sr Agoura Hills CA Agoura 17:54 5:58
114 Lukas Segerburg Sr Simi Valley CA Simi Valley 17:54 5:58
115 Stefan Awender Sr Beaumont CA Beaumont 17:54 5:58
116 Ruben Velasco Sr Brea CA Brea Olinda 17:55 5:58
117 Kevin Tomac Sr Torrance CA West Torrance 17:56 5:59
118 Michael Reagan Sr Clovis CA Clovis East 17:57 5:59
119 Mark Bergado Sr Beaumont CA Beaumont 17:57 5:59
120 Jay Kubo Sr Torrance CA West Torrance 17:59 6:00
121 Tyler Lythgoe Sr Camarillo CA Adolfo Camarillo 17:59 6:00
122 Rufino Padilla Sr Riverside CA Poly (Riverside) 18:00 6:00
123 Carlos Isquierdo Sr Santa Ana CA Saddleback 18:02 6:01
124 William Wu Sr Claremont CA Claremont 18:05 6:02
125 Jed Liu Sr Simi Valley CA Simi Valley 18:06 6:02
126 Joel Valadez Sr Huntington Beach CA Marina 18:07 6:02
127 Dane Brennan Sr Newport Beach CA Newport Harbor 18:07 6:02
128 Tony Chau Sr San Diego CA University City (SD) 18:11 6:04
129 Michael Tran Sr Temecula CA Temecula Valley 18:13 6:04
130 Aaron Chae Sr Irvine CA Woodbridge 18:15 6:05
131 Zakk Marquez Sr Beaumont CA Beaumont 18:16 6:05
132 Cameron Cause Sr Camarillo CA Adolfo Camarillo 18:19 6:06
133 Jonathon Rodriguez Sr Redondo Beach CA Redondo Union 18:23 6:08
134 David Song Sr Aliso Viejo CA Aliso Niguel 18:24 6:08
135 Brandon Ikuma Sr Clovis CA Clovis East 18:25 6:08
136 Juan Laris Sr Santa Ana CA Saddleback 18:26 6:09
137 Scott Nicholes Sr Claremont CA Claremont 18:28 6:09
138 Julian Singer Sr Redondo Beach CA Redondo Union 18:29 6:10
139 Jideofor Chikeruba Sr Redondo Beach CA Redondo Union 18:30 6:10
140 Anthony Jensen Sr Rancho CucamongaCA Los Osos 18:34 6:11
141 Kenny Back Sr Brea CA Brea Olinda 18:36 6:12
142 Gustavo Nunuz Sr Moreno Valley CA Valley View 18:37 6:12
143 William Gomez So Aliso Viejo CA Aliso Niguel 18:38 6:13
144 Carlos Monroy Sr Newport Beach CA Newport Harbor 18:38 6:13
145 Robert Mcguinness Sr Great Oak 18:39 6:13 6/7 46/89 10/21
146 Andrew Truong Sr Irvine CA Beckman 18:39 6:13
147 Michael Chang Sr Westlake Village CA Westlake 18:40 6:13
148 Albert Chavez Sr Santa Ana CA Saddleback 18:41 6:14
149 Oliver Myers Sr Temecula CA Temecula Valley 18:45 6:15
150 Dominique Lester Sr Moreno Valley CA Valley View 18:45 6:15
151 Marcel Woodman Sr San Bernardino CA Pacific 18:46 6:15
152 Andrew Wong Sr Manhattan Beach CA Mira Costa 18:48 6:16
153 Carlos Alcantar Sr San Bernardino CA Pacific 18:53 6:18
154 Alejandro Martinez Sr Beaumont CA Beaumont 18:54 6:18
155 Damon Cook Sr Brea CA Brea Olinda 18:58 6:19
156 Jose Banuelos Sr Santa Ana CA Saddleback 19:05 6:22
157 Daniel Smith Sr Clovis CA Clovis East 19:09 6:23
158 David Jimenez Sr Moreno Valley CA Valley View 19:10 6:23
159 Ricardo Barriga Sr Simi Valley CA Simi Valley 19:10 6:23
160 David Trejo Sr Temecula CA Temecula Valley 19:11 6:24
161 Jeff Green Sr Brea CA Brea Olinda 19:12 6:24
162 Julio Figueroa Sr San Bernardino CA Pacific 19:13 6:24
163 Diego Madrigal Ramos Sr San Bernardino CA Pacific 19:14 6:25
164 Oscar Arroyo Sr Temecula CA Temecula Valley 19:14 6:25
165 Nicky Evans Sr Westlake Village CA Westlake 19:16 6:25
166 Francisco Alvarado Sr Burbank CA Burbank 19:17 6:26
167 Brandon Ramirez Sr Rancho CucamongaCA Los Osos 19:18 6:26
168 Oscar Gonzalez Sr San Diego CA University City (SD) 19:19 6:26
169 Taylor Westup Sr Simi Valley CA Simi Valley 19:26 6:29
170 Josh Perez Sr Chino Hills CA Chino Hills 19:32 6:31
171 Jono Markovitz Sr Agoura Hills CA Agoura 19:36 6:32
172 Luiseduardo Contreras Sr Corona CA Roosevelt 19:36 6:32
173 David Quan Sr San Diego CA University City (SD) 19:41 6:34
174 Joe Deflavio Sr Simi Valley CA Simi Valley 19:46 6:35
175 Jie Ly Sr Claremont CA Claremont 19:47 6:36
176 Michael Mellor Sr Aliso Viejo CA Aliso Niguel 19:50 6:37
177 Austin Ryan Sr Newport Beach CA Newport Harbor 19:53 6:38
178 Brandon Gillespie Sr Simi Valley CA Simi Valley 19:56 6:39
179 Luke Perez Sr Chino Hills CA Chino Hills 19:59 6:40
180 Javier Lopez Sr Santa Ana CA Saddleback 19:59 6:40
181 Ryan Marsh Sr Agoura Hills CA Agoura 20:02 6:41
182 Connor Angle Sr Manhattan Beach CA Mira Costa 20:10 6:43
183 John Tonan Sr Claremont CA Claremont 20:11 6:44
184 Ricardo Montes Sr Beaumont CA Beaumont 20:14 6:45
185 Aldo Tochihuitl Sr Santa Ana CA Saddleback 20:30 6:50
186 Andrew Mochizuki Sr Great Oak 20:40 6:53 7/7 78/89 13/15
187 Freddy Penaloza Sr Santa Ana CA Saddleback 20:46 6:55
188 Oscar Alba Sr Anaheim CA Anaheim 20:50 6:57
189 Travonte Delzeith Sr Corona CA Roosevelt 21:12 7:04
190 Zack Smith Sr Rancho CucamongaCA Los Osos 21:24 7:08
191 Scott Hassen Sr San Diego CA University City (SD) 21:34 7:11
192 Nick Jensen Sr Temecula CA Temecula Valley 21:42 7:14
193 Houston Hooker Sr Agoura Hills CA Agoura 21:43 7:14
194 Hermilo Pestana Sr Temecula CA Temecula Valley 21:46 7:15
195 Ivan Munoz Sr Santa Ana CA Saddleback 21:58 7:19
196 Robbie Vehrs Sr Clovis CA Clovis East 21:58 7:19
197 Joel Mendoza Sr Moreno Valley CA Valley View 22:26 7:29
198 John Russell Sr Newport Beach CA Newport Harbor 22:28 7:29
199 Mason Perry Sr Temecula CA Temecula Valley 23:14 7:45
200 Michael Crain-zamora Sr Chino Hills CA Chino Hills 23:16 7:45
201 Fidel Soto Sr Anaheim CA Anaheim 24:00 8:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bakersfield CA Stockdale
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
77:52
15:34
5:11
53 Curtis Kelly
Jr
15:09
5:03
1
Cameron Miller
Jr
15:17
5:06
3
Blake Haney
Fr
15:23
5:08
6
Connor Fisher
So
15:38
5:13
10
Troy Mullen
Jr
16:25
5:28
33
Stephen Burke
Sr
16:30
5:30
36
Ivan Robles
So
16:40
5:33
40
2 Westlake Village CA Westlake
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
79:35
15:55
5:18
93 Timmy Snyder
Sr
15:26
5:09
7
Jonathan Miller
Sr
15:34
5:11
9
Martin Arreola
Sr
15:51
5:17
15
Ryan Chu
Sr
16:08
5:23
23
Jorge Centeno
Sr
16:36
5:32
39
Sam Kazemian
Sr
17:17
5:46
66
Michael Chang
Sr
18:40
6:13
118
3 Manhattan Beach CA Mira Costa
11-8-7-4-3
Gap: 0:54
82:30
16:30
5:30
173 Sean Judge
Sr
16:03
5:21
18
Ryan Ascencio
Sr
16:07
5:22
21
Brett Douville
Sr
16:29
5:30
35
James Breen
Sr
16:54
5:38
48
Chris Skjeie
Sr
16:57
5:39
51
Tyler Norden
Sr
16:58
5:39
53
Timothy Barrow
Sr
17:05
5:42
57
4 Great Oak
10-7-8-3-4
Gap: 1:23
82:47
16:33
5:31
189 Isaac Bermudez
Sr
16:00
5:20
17
Tanner Bergstrom
Sr
16:06
5:22
20
Drew Woodside
Sr
16:35
5:32
38
Tysilian Pimienta
Sr
16:43
5:34
43
Matt Velarde
Sr
17:23
5:48
71
Robert Mcguinness
Sr
18:39
6:13
117
Andrew Mochizuki
Sr
20:40
6:53
143
5 Burbank CA Burbank
14-11-9-8-5
Gap: 1:05
83:33
16:43
5:34
221 Jonathan Cisneros
Sr
16:12
5:24
25
Kevin Coronel
Sr
16:12
5:24
26
Brandyn Marko
Sr
16:51
5:37
47
Jeremy Labertew
Sr
17:01
5:40
55
David Kim
Sr
17:17
5:46
68
Francisco Alvarado
Sr
19:17
6:26
133




6 Torrance CA West Torrance
6-6-5-7-6
Gap: 2:26
83:35
16:43
5:34
243 Drew Griffie
Sr
15:30
5:10
8
David Yuan
Sr
16:12
5:24
27
Cody Beltran
Sr
16:24
5:28
32
Eric La Rue
Sr
17:33
5:51
79
Kevin Tomac
Sr
17:56
5:59
97
Jay Kubo
Sr
17:59
6:00
100




7 Aliso Viejo CA Aliso Niguel
4-4-3-5-7
Gap: 3:03
83:45
16:45
5:35
244 Tanner Collins
Sr
15:21
5:07
5
Comi Ganji
Sr
16:00
5:20
16
Justin Macmillin
Sr
16:20
5:27
29
Alex Kusztyk
Sr
17:40
5:53
84
David Song
Sr
18:24
6:08
110
William Gomez
So
18:38
6:13
116
Michael Mellor
Sr
19:50
6:37
138
8 Rancho CucamongaCA Los Osos
7-12-12-12-8
Gap: 1:47
84:19
16:52
5:37
253 Christian Navarro
Sr
15:40
5:13
11
Justin Wilder
Sr
16:56
5:39
50
Andy Hollist
Sr
17:06
5:42
58
Scott Palti
Sr
17:10
5:43
61
Michael Goedel
Sr
17:27
5:49
73
Ryan Lenart
Sr
17:33
5:51
80
Corey Boggs
Sr
17:35
5:52
81
9 Newport Beach CA Newport Harbor
3-10-10-10-9
Gap: 2:11
84:07
16:49
5:36
254 Austin Little
Sr
15:21
5:07
4
Ryan Dutch
Sr
16:45
5:35
44
Aaron Fleming
Sr
16:58
5:39
52
Addison Maclaren
Sr
17:31
5:50
76
Luke Dawson
Sr
17:32
5:51
78
Spencer Lindsay
Sr
17:43
5:54
87
Dane Brennan
Sr
18:07
6:02
105
10 Moreno Valley CA Valley View
2-2-4-6-10
Gap: 3:24
84:06
16:49
5:36
260 Ben Barragan
Sr
15:13
5:04
2
Ray Noble
Sr
15:49
5:16
13
Eddy Magdaleno
Sr
16:41
5:34
41
Harvey Brown
Sr
17:46
5:55
89
Gustavo Nunuz
Sr
18:37
6:12
115
Dominique Lester
Sr
18:45
6:15
121
David Jimenez
Sr
19:10
6:23
128
11 Clovis CA Clovis East
8-5-6-9-11
Gap: 2:43
84:36
16:55
5:38
277 Estaban Moreno
Sr
15:42
5:14
12
Josias Escobedo
Sr
16:07
5:22
22
Derek Nelson
Sr
16:25
5:28
34
Michael Reagan
Sr
17:57
5:59
98
Brandon Ikuma
Sr
18:25
6:08
111
Daniel Smith
Sr
19:09
6:23
127
Robbie Vehrs
Sr
21:58
7:19
146
12 Temecula CA Temecula Valley
12-13-11-10-12
Gap: 2:08
85:16
17:03
5:41
283 Austin Barr
Sr
16:05
5:22
19
Nick Stefanyshyn
Sr
16:49
5:36
46
Jacob Cline
Sr
16:55
5:38
49
Austin Pile
Sr
17:14
5:45
62
Michael Tran
Sr
18:13
6:04
107
Oliver Myers
Sr
18:45
6:15
120
David Trejo
Sr
19:11
6:24
129
13 Mission Viejo CA Capistrano Valley
16-16-15-14-13
Gap: 1:19
85:47
17:09
5:43
312 Jose Vargas
Sr
16:22
5:27
31
Jose Moreno
Sr
17:02
5:41
56
Phil Melendez
Sr
17:20
5:47
69
Chris Moore
Sr
17:22
5:47
70
Alex Salgado
Sr
17:41
5:54
86
Ricky Zaleski
Sr
17:52
5:57
92




14 Brea CA Brea Olinda
9-9-13-13-14
Gap: 2:46
86:22
17:16
5:45
339 Aaron Medina
Sr
15:50
5:17
14
Nathan Richey
Sr
16:21
5:27
30
Jonathan Mcgowan
Sr
17:40
5:53
85
Ruben Velasco
Sr
17:55
5:58
96
Kenny Back
Sr
18:36
6:12
114
Damon Cook
Sr
18:58
6:19
125
Jeff Green
Sr
19:12
6:24
130
15 Simi Valley CA Simi Valley
19-18-17-16-15
Gap: 0:30
86:44
17:21
5:47
344 Jesus Mendoza
Sr
17:08
5:43
59
Nicholas Lee
Sr
17:14
5:45
63
Jared Malinzak
Sr
17:16
5:45
65
Lucas Flugum
Sr
17:28
5:49
74
Blaine Albaugh
Sr
17:38
5:53
83
Lukas Segerburg
Sr
17:54
5:58
94
Jed Liu
Sr
18:06
6:02
104
16 Agoura Hills CA Agoura
15-13-14-15-16
Gap: 3:22
87:59
17:36
5:52
381 Michael Kile
Sr
16:14
5:25
28
Eric Schwartz
Sr
16:31
5:30
37
Dylan Reef
Sr
17:44
5:55
88
Kyle Roes
Sr
17:54
5:58
93
Jono Markovitz
Sr
19:36
6:32
135
Ryan Marsh
Sr
20:02
6:41
140
Houston Hooker
Sr
21:43
7:14
145
17 Camarillo CA Adolfo Camarillo
18-17-18-17-17
Gap: 1:20
87:58
17:36
5:52
400 Yuehan Duan
Sr
16:59
5:40
54
Matt Preiss
Sr
17:15
5:45
64
Ian Broderick
Jr
17:26
5:49
72
Tyler Lythgoe
Sr
17:59
6:00
101
Cameron Cause
Sr
18:19
6:06
109








18 San Diego CA University City (SD)
13-15-16-18-18
Gap: 3:32
90:02
18:00
6:00
442 Nathan Jumps
Sr
16:09
5:23
24
Mickel Esquivel
Sr
16:42
5:34
42
Tony Chau
Sr
18:11
6:04
106
Oscar Gonzalez
Sr
19:19
6:26
134
David Quan
Sr
19:41
6:34
136
Scott Hassen
Sr
21:34
7:11
144




19 San Bernardino CA Pacific
17-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:07
89:49
17:58
5:59
462 Isaiah Vasquez
Sr
16:46
5:35
45
Jovani Campos
Sr
17:37
5:52
82
Jeff Vides
Sr
17:47
5:56
90
Marcel Woodman
Sr
18:46
6:15
122
Carlos Alcantar
Sr
18:53
6:18
123
Julio Figueroa
Sr
19:13
6:24
131
Diego Madrigal Ramos
Sr
19:14
6:25
132
20 Santa Ana CA Saddleback
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:32
90:06
18:01
6:00
484 Willis Simmons
Sr
17:09
5:43
60
Estevan Nacho
Sr
17:48
5:56
91
Carlos Isquierdo
Sr
18:02
6:01
102
Juan Laris
Sr
18:26
6:09
112
Albert Chavez
Sr
18:41
6:14
119
Jose Banuelos
Sr
19:05
6:22
126
Javier Lopez
Sr
19:59
6:40
139
21 Beaumont CA Beaumont
21-22-22-22-21
Gap: 1:37
90:18
18:04
6:01
493 Angelo Molina
Sr
17:17
5:46
67
Stefan Awender
Sr
17:54
5:58
95
Mark Bergado
Sr
17:57
5:59
99
Zakk Marquez
Sr
18:16
6:05
108
Alejandro Martinez
Sr
18:54
6:18
124
Ricardo Montes
Sr
20:14
6:45
142




22 Claremont CA Claremont
22-21-21-21-22
Gap: 2:17
91:22
18:16
6:05
505 Thomas Johnson
Sr
17:30
5:50
75
Kevin Darole
Sr
17:32
5:51
77
William Wu
Sr
18:05
6:02
103
Scott Nicholes
Sr
18:28
6:09
113
Jie Ly
Sr
19:47
6:36
137
John Tonan
Sr
20:11
6:44
141




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emilio Nunuz So Moreno Valley CA Valley View 15:33 5:11
2 Michael Nakahara So Torrance CA West Torrance 15:43 5:14
3 Sergio Fraire So Burbank CA Burbank 15:46 5:15
4 Scott Oseguera So Beaumont CA Beaumont 15:56 5:19
5 Teddy Kassa So Torrance CA West Torrance 16:05 5:22
6 Nathan Velarde So Great Oak 16:07 5:22 1/22 11/89 5/34
7 Zach Dion So Westlake Village CA Westlake 16:07 5:22
8 Joshua Roldan So Whittier CA California (Whittier) 16:08 5:23
9 Michael Lacey So Westlake Village CA Westlake 16:12 5:24
10 Kaden Lapham So Great Oak 16:14 5:25 2/22 13/89 3/33
11 Chris Huezo So Burbank CA Burbank 16:17 5:26
12 Matthew Beasley So Riverside CA Poly (Riverside) 16:19 5:26
13 Gordie Thomas So Great Oak 16:19 5:26 3/22 14/89 1/30
14 Nikolaus Utash So Simi Valley CA Simi Valley 16:20 5:27
15 Douglas Palmer So Beaumont CA Beaumont 16:23 5:28
16 Davis Clarke So Aliso Viejo CA Aliso Niguel 16:27 5:29
17 Bernie Corea So Burbank CA Burbank 16:31 5:30
18 Addison Mendez So Brea CA Brea Olinda 16:35 5:32
19 James Alford So Irvine CA Northwood 16:36 5:32
20 Samuel Bautista So Whittier CA California (Whittier) 16:38 5:33
21 Fernando Gutierrez So Moreno Valley CA Valley View 16:43 5:34
22 Michael White So Aliso Viejo CA Aliso Niguel 16:44 5:35
23 Jose Macias So Brea CA Brea Olinda 16:44 5:35
24 Jared Daedler So Brea CA Brea Olinda 16:45 5:35
25 Justin Macdonald So Manhattan Beach CA Mira Costa 16:47 5:36
26 Jake Sandblom So Aliso Viejo CA Aliso Niguel 16:53 5:38
27 Alex Berthon So Brea CA Brea Olinda 16:54 5:38
28 David Pum So Mission Viejo CA Capistrano Valley 16:55 5:38
29 Walton Wu So Claremont CA Claremont 16:58 5:39
30 Brandon Moore So Riverside CA Poly (Riverside) 16:59 5:40
31 Logan Haser So Mission Viejo CA Capistrano Valley 16:59 5:40
32 Eddie Fernandez So Cerritos CA Gahr 17:00 5:40
33 Evan Tomita So Manhattan Beach CA Mira Costa 17:01 5:40
34 Mustafa Nguyen So Burbank CA Burbank 17:02 5:41
35 Tommy Field So Riverside CA Poly (Riverside) 17:03 5:41
36 Derek Itagaki So Burbank CA Burbank 17:04 5:41
37 Brett Moshenko So Aliso Viejo CA Aliso Niguel 17:04 5:41
38 Mark Bibian So Rialto CA Rialto 17:05 5:42
39 Jeremy Carter So Irvine CA Woodbridge 17:05 5:42
40 Justin Coleman So Beaumont CA Beaumont 17:06 5:42
41 Chris Ramirez So Whittier CA California (Whittier) 17:06 5:42
42 Gustavo Hernandez So Temecula CA Temecula Valley 17:09 5:43
43 Michael Bravo So Corona CA Roosevelt 17:10 5:43
44 Leo Corcoran So Whittier CA California (Whittier) 17:10 5:43
45 Willie Rodriguez So Anaheim CA Anaheim 17:11 5:44
46 Tyler Shalvarjian So Manhattan Beach CA Mira Costa 17:12 5:44
47 Jackson Chirigotis So Simi Valley CA Simi Valley 17:13 5:44
48 Mario Ramirez So Santa Ana CA Saddleback 17:13 5:44
49 Jeffrey Spaulding So Whittier CA California (Whittier) 17:14 5:45
50 Matthew Hunter So Aliso Viejo CA Aliso Niguel 17:15 5:45
51 Rocky Peterson So Westlake Village CA Westlake 17:16 5:45
52 Jared Friedman So Mission Viejo CA Capistrano Valley 17:17 5:46
53 Matthew Reiser So Aliso Viejo CA Aliso Niguel 17:18 5:46
54 Ben Aleman So Camarillo CA Adolfo Camarillo 17:19 5:46
55 Brandon Velasco So Brea CA Brea Olinda 17:19 5:46
56 Seth Van Hise So Great Oak 17:20 5:47 4/22 23/89 5/30
57 Joe Vietti So Clovis CA Clovis East 17:22 5:47
58 Nick Howard Fr Simi Valley CA Simi Valley 17:27 5:49
59 Jeremiah Trejo So Temecula CA Temecula Valley 17:29 5:50
60 Alejandro Robles So Rialto CA Rialto 17:30 5:50
61 Kelley Collins So Claremont CA Claremont 17:30 5:50
62 Mitch Salgado So Mission Viejo CA Capistrano Valley 17:31 5:50
63 Tony Ly So Claremont CA Claremont 17:32 5:51
64 Leonard Rojas-garcia So Chino Hills CA Chino Hills 17:32 5:51
65 Rajiv Pasricha So Irvine CA Northwood 17:32 5:51
66 Jordan Sanchez So Anaheim CA Anaheim 17:33 5:51
67 Alex Saalberg So Mission Viejo CA Capistrano Valley 17:33 5:51
68 Aaron Cisneros So Rancho CucamongaCA Los Osos 17:33 5:51
69 Roberto Gonzalez So Camarillo CA Adolfo Camarillo 17:34 5:51
70 Anthony Modyman So Claremont CA Claremont 17:34 5:51
71 Juan Hurtado So Great Oak 17:34 5:51 5/22 26/89 6/27
72 Austin Graham So Clovis CA Clovis East 17:35 5:52
73 Joseph Miller So Moreno Valley CA Valley View 17:35 5:52
74 Alberto Calderone So Simi Valley CA Simi Valley 17:35 5:52
75 Keegan Wild So Torrance CA West Torrance 17:35 5:52
76 Osvaldo Pena So Long Beach CA Millikan 17:36 5:52
77 Nolan Frank So Riverside CA Poly (Riverside) 17:36 5:52
78 Anibal Lara So Anaheim CA Anaheim 17:36 5:52
79 Joseph Levine So Redondo Beach CA Redondo Union 17:36 5:52
80 Sean Corrigan So Aliso Viejo CA Aliso Niguel 17:37 5:52
81 Juan Navarro So Santa Ana CA Saddleback 17:37 5:52
82 Grant Chambers So Aliso Viejo CA Aliso Niguel 17:37 5:52
83 Arthur Fontana So Redondo Beach CA Redondo Union 17:37 5:52
84 Robert Mushaney So Redondo Beach CA Redondo Union 17:38 5:53
85 Lucas Giles So Camarillo CA Adolfo Camarillo 17:39 5:53
86 David Garcia So Rancho CucamongaCA Los Osos 17:39 5:53
87 Edgar Santibanez So Long Beach CA Millikan 17:40 5:53
88 Austin Dietrich So Brea CA Brea Olinda 17:40 5:53
89 Miguel Gurola So Santa Ana CA Saddleback 17:41 5:54
90 Curt Salazar So San Diego CA University City (SD) 17:42 5:54
91 Dennis Kim So Irvine CA Northwood 17:42 5:54
92 Patrick Malberg So Beaumont CA Beaumont 17:42 5:54
93 Eric Delgado So Simi Valley CA Simi Valley 17:46 5:55
94 Zack Gomez So Camarillo CA Adolfo Camarillo 17:47 5:56
95 Andres Vazquez So Whittier CA California (Whittier) 17:48 5:56
96 Jared Martin So Torrance CA West Torrance 17:49 5:56
97 Danny O'brien So Mission Viejo CA Capistrano Valley 17:49 5:56
98 Jade Richardson So Great Oak 17:50 5:57 6/22 30/89 5/26
99 Tito Sandoval So Simi Valley CA Simi Valley 17:52 5:57
100 Andre Gray So Mission Viejo CA Capistrano Valley 17:53 5:58
101 Evan Picciano So Mission Viejo CA Capistrano Valley 17:56 5:59
102 Tom Cooper So Claremont CA Claremont 17:58 5:59
103 Gavin Hunt So Chino Hills CA Chino Hills 17:58 5:59
104 Sergey Ganous So Redondo Beach CA Redondo Union 17:59 6:00
105 Omar Cornejo So Whittier CA California (Whittier) 18:00 6:00
106 Christian Ojeda So Brea CA Brea Olinda 18:01 6:00
107 Brandl Moniz So Great Oak 18:01 6:00 7/22 33/89 5/23
108 Jordon Newberry So Simi Valley CA Simi Valley 18:02 6:01
109 Elijah Kim So Brea CA Brea Olinda 18:02 6:01
110 Kevin White So Redondo Beach CA Redondo Union 18:03 6:01
111 Luis Arreola So San Bernardino CA Pacific 18:04 6:01
112 Jeremy Weidner So Long Beach CA Millikan 18:05 6:02
113 Rodrigo Parra So Long Beach CA Millikan 18:09 6:03
114 Jonathan Feller So Simi Valley CA Simi Valley 18:11 6:04
115 Stewart Silver So Claremont CA Claremont 18:11 6:04
116 David Tag So Irvine CA Northwood 18:11 6:04
117 Chad Evans So Brea CA Brea Olinda 18:12 6:04
118 Jake Belcher So Irvine CA Woodbridge 18:13 6:04
119 Kevin Pulford So Huntington Beach CA Marina 18:14 6:05
120 Byron Rietveld So Simi Valley CA Simi Valley 18:16 6:05
121 Anthony Janaslani Fr Burbank CA Burbank 18:16 6:05
122 Andrew Trinh So Irvine CA Northwood 18:17 6:06
123 Dylan Campbell Fr Brea CA Brea Olinda 18:17 6:06
124 Quinton Collins So Irvine CA Northwood 18:17 6:06
125 Gerardo Bracamontes So Corona CA Roosevelt 18:18 6:06
126 Chris Taylor So Chino Hills CA Chino Hills 18:20 6:07
127 Gabriel Paramo So Great Oak 18:21 6:07 8/22 37/89 5/18
128 David Gay So Great Oak 18:23 6:08 9/22 38/89 3/13
129 Jacob Knittle So Mission Viejo CA Capistrano Valley 18:27 6:09
130 Damian Morales So Chino Hills CA Chino Hills 18:29 6:10
131 Alex Lopez So Great Oak 18:30 6:10 10/22 42/89 2/13
132 Ryan Saeta So Claremont CA Claremont 18:31 6:10
133 Josh Thatcher So Irvine CA Woodbridge 18:33 6:11
134 Jovanny Ronces So Irvine CA Woodbridge 18:33 6:11
135 Justin Larios So Irvine CA Woodbridge 18:34 6:11
136 Forrest Ricks So Riverside CA Poly (Riverside) 18:34 6:11
137 David Alexander So Redondo Beach CA Redondo Union 18:35 6:12
138 Nicholas Weisheit So Corona CA Roosevelt 18:36 6:12
139 Alex Hernandez So Anaheim CA Anaheim 18:38 6:13
140 Jose Valdez So Santa Ana CA Saddleback 18:40 6:13
141 Paulo Ayala So Great Oak 18:41 6:14 11/22 48/89 1/10
142 Nathan Evangelista So Claremont CA Claremont 18:41 6:14
143 Mitch Burgess So Great Oak 18:42 6:14 12/22 49/89 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
144 Austin Rasmussen So Great Oak 18:43 6:14 13/22 51/89 1/6
145 Paris Pijuan So Westlake Village CA Westlake 18:44 6:15
146 Vasant Iyer So Westlake Village CA Westlake 18:44 6:15
147 Michael Goldberg So Manhattan Beach CA Mira Costa 18:44 6:15
148 Noah Applegate So Simi Valley CA Simi Valley 18:45 6:15
149 Gordon Mitchell So Temecula CA Temecula Valley 18:45 6:15
150 Alexander Viray So Simi Valley CA Simi Valley 18:45 6:15
151 Forrest Bagacina So Aliso Viejo CA Aliso Niguel 18:46 6:15
152 Jorge Barajas So Simi Valley CA Simi Valley 18:48 6:16
153 Steven Fong So Irvine CA Woodbridge 18:49 6:16
154 Alex Martin Fr Camarillo CA Adolfo Camarillo 18:50 6:17
155 Aric Diesen So Irvine CA Northwood 18:51 6:17
156 Greg Matsuura So Torrance CA West Torrance 18:52 6:17
157 Ryan Rusa So Torrance CA West Torrance 18:52 6:17
158 Andrew Mendez So Whittier CA California (Whittier) 18:52 6:17
159 Joel Hench So Aliso Viejo CA Aliso Niguel 18:53 6:18
160 David Delcampo So Claremont CA Claremont 18:53 6:18
161 Josh Granata So Great Oak 18:53 6:18 14/22 55/89 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
162 Kenny Veltre So Brea CA Brea Olinda 18:54 6:18
163 Nick Romero So Camarillo CA Adolfo Camarillo 18:54 6:18
164 Matt Gerken So Westlake Village CA Westlake 18:54 6:18
165 Hunter Alkonis So Claremont CA Claremont 18:55 6:18
166 Beau Ayres So Newport Beach CA Newport Harbor 18:55 6:18
167 Jonathan Billiet So Huntington Beach CA Marina 18:57 6:19
168 Gary Carbajal So Santa Ana CA Saddleback 18:58 6:19
169 Steve Pratty So Newport Beach CA Newport Harbor 18:59 6:20
170 Robbie Higa So Aliso Viejo CA Aliso Niguel 18:59 6:20
171 Jason Brayshaw So Chino Hills CA Chino Hills 19:00 6:20
172 Ziv Weizman So San Diego CA University City (SD) 19:01 6:20
173 Kieran Mcveigh So Riverside CA Poly (Riverside) 19:01 6:20
174 John Torres So Aliso Viejo CA Aliso Niguel 19:02 6:21
175 Eddie Hills So Rancho CucamongaCA Los Osos 19:03 6:21
176 Jeffrey Ferguson So Westlake Village CA Westlake 19:05 6:22
177 Jason Mckenzie So Huntington Beach CA Marina 19:06 6:22
178 Mike Kramer So Temecula CA Temecula Valley 19:06 6:22
179 Cameron Moyer So Claremont CA Claremont 19:07 6:22
180 Cameron Lindquist So Redondo Beach CA Redondo Union 19:07 6:22
181 Andrew Marinas So Torrance CA West Torrance 19:09 6:23
182 Kyle Blake So Rancho CucamongaCA Los Osos 19:09 6:23
183 Matthew Gonzalez So Irvine CA Beckman 19:10 6:23
184 Dakota Kruczynski-ho So Cerritos CA Gahr 19:11 6:24
185 James Velasco So Long Beach CA Millikan 19:12 6:24
186 Josh Eakin So Newport Beach CA Newport Harbor 19:12 6:24
187 Divya Sharma So Simi Valley CA Simi Valley 19:16 6:25
188 Alberto Altamirano So Great Oak 19:17 6:26 15/22 59/89 1/3
189 Christian Pinedo So Corona CA Roosevelt 19:18 6:26
190 Keegan Wilson So Mission Viejo CA Capistrano Valley 19:22 6:27
191 Andrew Shook So Redondo Beach CA Redondo Union 19:23 6:28
192 Adrian Aguilar So Great Oak 19:24 6:28 16/22 64/89 1/2
193 Brandon Mavaddat So Huntington Beach CA Marina 19:28 6:29
194 Ryan Colescott So Redondo Beach CA Redondo Union 19:29 6:30
195 Jake Mahr So Manhattan Beach CA Mira Costa 19:30 6:30
196 Ryan Frieison So Moreno Valley CA Valley View 19:32 6:31
197 Rashad Rodriques So Cerritos CA Gahr 19:34 6:31
198 Victor Roldan So Moreno Valley CA Valley View 19:34 6:31
199 Jared Johnson So Moreno Valley CA Valley View 19:35 6:32
200 Allen Allen So Claremont CA Claremont 19:36 6:32
201 Scott Banks So Claremont CA Claremont 19:39 6:33
202 Travis Harper So Temecula CA Temecula Valley 19:39 6:33
203 Matthew Hawkins So Rancho CucamongaCA Los Osos 19:40 6:33
204 Chris Gomez So San Bernardino CA Pacific 19:40 6:33
205 Neal Solbach So Temecula CA Temecula Valley 19:41 6:34
206 Wyatt Wiggins So Riverside CA Poly (Riverside) 19:41 6:34
207 Jake Mooney So Aliso Viejo CA Aliso Niguel 19:42 6:34
208 Matt Estrada So Anaheim CA Anaheim 19:42 6:34
209 Chris Lopez So Brea CA Brea Olinda 19:45 6:35
210 Juan Lara So San Bernardino CA Pacific 19:48 6:36
211 Daniel Ribbers So Westlake Village CA Westlake 19:48 6:36
212 Parker Luke So Riverside CA Poly (Riverside) 19:49 6:36
213 Bryan Copeland So Manhattan Beach CA Mira Costa 19:49 6:36
214 Christian Robles So Claremont CA Claremont 19:51 6:37
215 Mike Mathews So Temecula CA Temecula Valley 19:53 6:38
216 Brandon Arakawa So Long Beach CA Millikan 19:54 6:38
217 Igor Santana So Irvine CA Woodbridge 19:57 6:39
218 Francisco Martinez So Santa Ana CA Saddleback 19:58 6:39
219 Brian Chen So Manhattan Beach CA Mira Costa 20:00 6:40
220 Adam Monahan So Burbank CA Burbank 20:02 6:41
221 Erik Derossett So Agoura Hills CA Agoura 20:03 6:41
222 Samuel Hsu So Westlake Village CA Westlake 20:04 6:41
223 Omar Medina So Long Beach CA Millikan 20:04 6:41
224 Julian To So Claremont CA Claremont 20:06 6:42
225 David Brandin So Manhattan Beach CA Mira Costa 20:10 6:43
226 Andrew Luna So Rancho CucamongaCA Los Osos 20:11 6:44
227 Connor Davidson So Long Beach CA Millikan 20:14 6:45
228 Aaron Martinez So San Bernardino CA Pacific 20:16 6:45
229 Normando Cornejo So Burbank CA Burbank 20:17 6:46
230 Anthony Martinez So Great Oak 20:17 6:46 17/22 71/89 1/2
231 Vaughn Vandenbosch So Simi Valley CA Simi Valley 20:19 6:46
232 Julisses Lopez So Anaheim CA Anaheim 20:20 6:47
233 Suarlin Leon So Santa Ana CA Saddleback 20:20 6:47
234 Christian Damian So Long Beach CA Millikan 20:21 6:47
235 Troy Schlaline So Temecula CA Temecula Valley 20:21 6:47
236 Aris Weathersby So Great Oak 20:22 6:47 18/22 72/89 1/2
237 Andrew Mann So Great Oak 20:25 6:48 19/22 73/89 1/2
238 Amado Suarez So Chino Hills CA Chino Hills 20:28 6:49
239 Roberto Schmidt So Rancho CucamongaCA Los Osos 20:30 6:50
240 Andrew Yanez So Chino Hills CA Chino Hills 20:32 6:51
241 John Franklin So Irvine CA Woodbridge 20:32 6:51
242 Jason Vides So Corona CA Roosevelt 20:35 6:52
243 Adam Johnson So Redondo Beach CA Redondo Union 20:37 6:52
244 Conner Casey So Irvine CA Beckman 20:38 6:53
245 Oscar Preciado So Anaheim CA Anaheim 20:38 6:53
246 Andrew Su So Irvine CA Beckman 20:39 6:53
247 Bob Kim So Irvine CA Beckman 20:39 6:53
248 Garrett Krater So Great Oak 20:43 6:54 20/22 79/89 1/2
249 John Cusey So Temecula CA Temecula Valley 20:44 6:55
250 Dakota Kaufman So Redondo Beach CA Redondo Union 20:46 6:55
251 Robert Varblow So Westlake Village CA Westlake 20:47 6:56
252 Justin Brown Fr Temecula CA Temecula Valley 20:49 6:56
253 Marco Tony Venegas So Claremont CA Claremont 20:52 6:57
254 Paul Casem So Long Beach CA Millikan 20:53 6:58
255 Nathan Ross So Claremont CA Claremont 20:54 6:58
256 Ethan Merica So Burbank CA Burbank 20:56 6:59
257 Neal Munson So Claremont CA Claremont 20:58 6:59
258 Matt Remlinger So Huntington Beach CA Marina 21:00 7:00
259 Nicholas Platt So Claremont CA Claremont 21:04 7:01
260 Alex Duir So Claremont CA Claremont 21:10 7:03
261 Nick Caswell So Temecula CA Temecula Valley 21:10 7:03
262 Justin Mccarthy So Temecula CA Temecula Valley 21:12 7:04
263 Steven Rodas Fr Burbank CA Burbank 21:13 7:04
264 Robert Duran So Rancho CucamongaCA Los Osos 21:16 7:05
265 Tanner Mackay So Great Oak 21:20 7:07 21/22 81/89 1/2
266 Tyler Takamoto So Redondo Beach CA Redondo Union 21:20 7:07
267 Jacob Sturges So Westlake Village CA Westlake 21:23 7:08
268 Rico Perales So Huntington Beach CA Marina 21:24 7:08
269 Greyson Riggan So Newport Beach CA Newport Harbor 21:25 7:08
270 Armando Gomez So Santa Ana CA Saddleback 21:29 7:10
271 Ian Thomas So Riverside CA Poly (Riverside) 21:29 7:10
272 Esias Gallardo So Redondo Beach CA Redondo Union 21:31 7:10
273 Jason Russak So Westlake Village CA Westlake 21:39 7:13
274 Mathew Hurtado So Cerritos CA Gahr 21:45 7:15
275 Aaron Noad So Westlake Village CA Westlake 21:49 7:16
276 Ryan Thaliffdeen So Irvine CA Beckman 21:52 7:17
277 Raymond Galvan So Burbank CA Burbank 21:57 7:19
278 Will Berndt So Camarillo CA Adolfo Camarillo 22:01 7:20
279 Will Fuchs So Newport Beach CA Newport Harbor 22:15 7:25
280 Oscar Gomez So Great Oak 22:21 7:27 22/22 85/89 1/2
281 Brett Meissner So Westlake Village CA Westlake 22:25 7:28
282 Nick Ziolkowski So Westlake Village CA Westlake 22:39 7:33
283 Adolpho Cervantes So Moreno Valley CA Valley View 22:41 7:34
284 Stanley Kitajima So Corona CA Roosevelt 22:42 7:34
285 Mario Lemus So Santa Ana CA Saddleback 22:44 7:35
286 Elliott Myers So Claremont CA Claremont 22:45 7:35
287 Anthony Mcdonald So Long Beach CA Millikan 22:53 7:38
288 Josh Chou So Irvine CA Beckman 22:54 7:38
289 Sal Velasquez So Anaheim CA Anaheim 22:55 7:38
290 Carlos Diaz So Santa Ana CA Saddleback 22:59 7:40
295 Marco-andre Vera So Claremont CA Claremont 30:00 10:00
296 Deric Ryan So Redondo Beach CA Redondo Union 30:25 10:08
297 Spencer Peterson So Riverside CA Poly (Riverside) 30:55 10:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Burbank CA Burbank
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:18
82:40
16:32
5:31
92 Sergio Fraire
So
15:46
5:15
3
Chris Huezo
So
16:17
5:26
10
Bernie Corea
So
16:31
5:30
15
Mustafa Nguyen
So
17:02
5:41
31
Derek Itagaki
So
17:04
5:41
33
Anthony Janaslani
Fr
18:16
6:05
104
Adam Monahan
So
20:02
6:41
163
2 Brea CA Brea Olinda
10-8-4-3-2
Gap: 0:44
84:17
16:51
5:37
134 Addison Mendez
So
16:35
5:32
16
Jose Macias
So
16:44
5:35
21
Jared Daedler
So
16:45
5:35
22
Alex Berthon
So
16:54
5:38
25
Brandon Velasco
So
17:19
5:46
50
Austin Dietrich
So
17:40
5:53
79
Christian Ojeda
So
18:01
6:00
94
3 Aliso Viejo CA Aliso Niguel
9-7-3-4-3
Gap: 0:48
84:23
16:53
5:38
137 Davis Clarke
So
16:27
5:29
14
Michael White
So
16:44
5:35
20
Jake Sandblom
So
16:53
5:38
24
Brett Moshenko
So
17:04
5:41
34
Matthew Hunter
So
17:15
5:45
45
Matthew Reiser
So
17:18
5:46
48
Sean Corrigan
So
17:37
5:52
72
4 Great Oak
4-3-1-2-4
Gap: 1:27
83:34
16:43
5:34
141 Nathan Velarde
So
16:07
5:22
5
Kaden Lapham
So
16:14
5:25
9
Gordie Thomas
So
16:19
5:26
12
Seth Van Hise
So
17:20
5:47
51
Juan Hurtado
So
17:34
5:51
64
Jade Richardson
So
17:50
5:57
87
Brandl Moniz
So
18:01
6:00
95
5 Whittier CA California (Whittier)
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:06
84:16
16:51
5:37
144 Joshua Roldan
So
16:08
5:23
7
Samuel Bautista
So
16:38
5:33
18
Chris Ramirez
So
17:06
5:42
36
Leo Corcoran
So
17:10
5:43
39
Jeffrey Spaulding
So
17:14
5:45
44
Andres Vazquez
So
17:48
5:56
84
Omar Cornejo
So
18:00
6:00
93
6 Mission Viejo CA Capistrano Valley
13-11-11-7-6
Gap: 0:38
86:15
17:15
5:45
217 David Pum
So
16:55
5:38
26
Logan Haser
So
16:59
5:40
29
Jared Friedman
So
17:17
5:46
47
Mitch Salgado
So
17:31
5:50
55
Alex Saalberg
So
17:33
5:51
60
Danny O'brien
So
17:49
5:56
86
Andre Gray
So
17:53
5:58
89
7 Riverside CA Poly (Riverside)
7-9-7-6-7
Gap: 2:15
86:31
17:18
5:46
254 Matthew Beasley
So
16:19
5:26
11
Brandon Moore
So
16:59
5:40
28
Tommy Field
So
17:03
5:41
32
Nolan Frank
So
17:36
5:52
69
Forrest Ricks
So
18:34
6:11
114
Kieran Mcveigh
So
19:01
6:20
135
Wyatt Wiggins
So
19:41
6:34
155
8 Simi Valley CA Simi Valley
8-11-12-9-8
Gap: 1:26
86:21
17:16
5:45
255 Nikolaus Utash
So
16:20
5:27
13
Jackson Chirigotis
So
17:13
5:44
42
Nick Howard
Fr
17:27
5:49
52
Alberto Calderone
So
17:35
5:52
66
Eric Delgado
So
17:46
5:55
82
Tito Sandoval
So
17:52
5:57
88
Jordon Newberry
So
18:02
6:01
96
9 Torrance CA West Torrance
2-1-8-8-9
Gap: 3:09
86:04
17:13
5:44
284 Michael Nakahara
So
15:43
5:14
2
Teddy Kassa
So
16:05
5:22
4
Keegan Wild
So
17:35
5:52
67
Jared Martin
So
17:49
5:56
85
Greg Matsuura
So
18:52
6:17
126
Ryan Rusa
So
18:52
6:17
127
Andrew Marinas
So
19:09
6:23
141
10 Claremont CA Claremont
14-14-13-11-10
Gap: 1:00
87:32
17:30
5:50
290 Walton Wu
So
16:58
5:39
27
Kelley Collins
So
17:30
5:50
54
Tony Ly
So
17:32
5:51
56
Anthony Modyman
So
17:34
5:51
63
Tom Cooper
So
17:58
5:59
90
Stewart Silver
So
18:11
6:04
100
Ryan Saeta
So
18:31
6:10
110
11 Westlake Village CA Westlake
5-3-5-10-11
Gap: 2:37
87:03
17:25
5:48
299 Zach Dion
So
16:07
5:22
6
Michael Lacey
So
16:12
5:24
8
Rocky Peterson
So
17:16
5:45
46
Paris Pijuan
So
18:44
6:15
119
Vasant Iyer
So
18:44
6:15
120
Matt Gerken
So
18:54
6:18
129
Jeffrey Ferguson
So
19:05
6:22
137
12 Irvine CA Northwood
11-13-14-14-12
Gap: 1:41
88:18
17:40
5:53
362 James Alford
So
16:36
5:32
17
Rajiv Pasricha
So
17:32
5:51
58
Dennis Kim
So
17:42
5:54
81
David Tag
So
18:11
6:04
101
Andrew Trinh
So
18:17
6:06
105
Quinton Collins
So
18:17
6:06
106
Aric Diesen
So
18:51
6:17
125
13 Manhattan Beach CA Mira Costa
12-10-10-12-13
Gap: 2:43
89:14
17:51
5:57
363 Justin Macdonald
So
16:47
5:36
23
Evan Tomita
So
17:01
5:40
30
Tyler Shalvarjian
So
17:12
5:44
41
Michael Goldberg
So
18:44
6:15
121
Jake Mahr
So
19:30
6:30
148
Bryan Copeland
So
19:49
6:36
157
Brian Chen
So
20:00
6:40
162
14 Moreno Valley CA Valley View
1-5-9-13-14
Gap: 4:01
88:57
17:47
5:56
384 Emilio Nunuz
So
15:33
5:11
1
Fernando Gutierrez
So
16:43
5:34
19
Joseph Miller
So
17:35
5:52
65
Ryan Frieison
So
19:32
6:31
149
Victor Roldan
So
19:34
6:31
150
Jared Johnson
So
19:35
6:32
151
Adolpho Cervantes
So
22:41
7:34
182
15 Camarillo CA Adolfo Camarillo
20-17-16-15-15
Gap: 1:31
89:09
17:50
5:57
394 Ben Aleman
So
17:19
5:46
49
Roberto Gonzalez
So
17:34
5:51
62
Lucas Giles
So
17:39
5:53
76
Zack Gomez
So
17:47
5:56
83
Alex Martin
Fr
18:50
6:17
124
Nick Romero
So
18:54
6:18
128
Will Berndt
So
22:01
7:20
180
16 Redondo Beach CA Redondo Union
24-21-19-17-16
Gap: 0:27
88:53
17:47
5:56
409 Joseph Levine
So
17:36
5:52
71
Arthur Fontana
So
17:37
5:52
74
Robert Mushaney
So
17:38
5:53
75
Sergey Ganous
So
17:59
6:00
92
Kevin White
So
18:03
6:01
97
David Alexander
So
18:35
6:12
115
Cameron Lindquist
So
19:07
6:22
140
17 Anaheim CA Anaheim
18-16-15-16-17
Gap: 2:31
90:40
18:08
6:03
442 Willie Rodriguez
So
17:11
5:44
40
Jordan Sanchez
So
17:33
5:51
59
Anibal Lara
So
17:36
5:52
70
Alex Hernandez
So
18:38
6:13
117
Matt Estrada
So
19:42
6:34
156
Julisses Lopez
So
20:20
6:47
166
Oscar Preciado
So
20:38
6:53
173
18 Santa Ana CA Saddleback
19-18-17-18-18
Gap: 1:45
90:09
18:02
6:01
446 Mario Ramirez
So
17:13
5:44
43
Juan Navarro
So
17:37
5:52
73
Miguel Gurola
So
17:41
5:54
80
Jose Valdez
So
18:40
6:13
118
Gary Carbajal
So
18:58
6:19
132
Francisco Martinez
So
19:58
6:39
161
Suarlin Leon
So
20:20
6:47
167
19 Irvine CA Woodbridge
15-19-21-21-19
Gap: 1:29
90:58
18:12
6:04
473 Jeremy Carter
So
17:05
5:42
35
Jake Belcher
So
18:13
6:04
102
Josh Thatcher
So
18:33
6:11
111
Jovanny Ronces
So
18:33
6:11
112
Justin Larios
So
18:34
6:11
113
Steven Fong
So
18:49
6:16
123
Igor Santana
So
19:57
6:39
160
20 Long Beach CA Millikan
23-23-20-19-20
Gap: 1:36
90:42
18:08
6:03
487 Osvaldo Pena
So
17:36
5:52
68
Edgar Santibanez
So
17:40
5:53
78
Jeremy Weidner
So
18:05
6:02
98
Rodrigo Parra
So
18:09
6:03
99
James Velasco
So
19:12
6:24
144
Brandon Arakawa
So
19:54
6:38
159
Omar Medina
So
20:04
6:41
164
21 Chino Hills CA Chino Hills
21-24-22-22-21
Gap: 1:28
91:19
18:16
6:05
499 Leonard Rojas-garcia
So
17:32
5:51
57
Gavin Hunt
So
17:58
5:59
91
Chris Taylor
So
18:20
6:07
108
Damian Morales
So
18:29
6:10
109
Jason Brayshaw
So
19:00
6:20
134
Amado Suarez
So
20:28
6:49
168
Andrew Yanez
So
20:32
6:51
170
22 Temecula CA Temecula Valley
16-15-18-20-22
Gap: 2:30
92:08
18:26
6:09
503 Gustavo Hernandez
So
17:09
5:43
37
Jeremiah Trejo
So
17:29
5:50
53
Gordon Mitchell
So
18:45
6:15
122
Mike Kramer
So
19:06
6:22
139
Travis Harper
So
19:39
6:33
152
Neal Solbach
So
19:41
6:34
154
Mike Mathews
So
19:53
6:38
158
23 Rancho CucamongaCA Los Osos
22-20-24-24-23
Gap: 2:07
93:04
18:37
6:12
569 Aaron Cisneros
So
17:33
5:51
61
David Garcia
So
17:39
5:53
77
Eddie Hills
So
19:03
6:21
136
Kyle Blake
So
19:09
6:23
142
Matthew Hawkins
So
19:40
6:33
153
Andrew Luna
So
20:11
6:44
165
Roberto Schmidt
So
20:30
6:50
169
24 Corona CA Roosevelt
17-21-23-23-24
Gap: 3:25
93:57
18:47
6:16
578 Michael Bravo
So
17:10
5:43
38
Gerardo Bracamontes
So
18:18
6:06
107
Nicholas Weisheit
So
18:36
6:12
116
Christian Pinedo
So
19:18
6:26
146
Jason Vides
So
20:35
6:52
171
Stanley Kitajima
So
22:42
7:34
183




25 Huntington Beach CA Marina
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 2:46
96:45
19:21
6:27
695 Kevin Pulford
So
18:14
6:05
103
Jonathan Billiet
So
18:57
6:19
131
Jason Mckenzie
So
19:06
6:22
138
Brandon Mavaddat
So
19:28
6:29
147
Matt Remlinger
So
21:00
7:00
176
Rico Perales
So
21:24
7:08
177




26 Newport Beach CA Newport Harbor
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 3:20
100:46
20:09
6:43
767 Beau Ayres
So
18:55
6:18
130
Steve Pratty
So
18:59
6:20
133
Josh Eakin
So
19:12
6:24
145
Greyson Riggan
So
21:25
7:08
178
Will Fuchs
So
22:15
7:25
181








27 Irvine CA Beckman
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 2:42
102:58
20:36
6:52
843 Matthew Gonzalez
So
19:10
6:23
143
Conner Casey
So
20:38
6:53
172
Andrew Su
So
20:39
6:53
174
Bob Kim
So
20:39
6:53
175
Ryan Thaliffdeen
So
21:52
7:17
179
Josh Chou
So
22:54
7:38
184




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Brea CA Brea Olinda
2-3-3-2-1
Gap: 0:37
90:12
18:02
6:01
62 Austin Dietrich
So
17:40
5:53
4
Christian Ojeda
So
18:01
6:00
10
Elijah Kim
So
18:02
6:01
13
Chad Evans
So
18:12
6:04
16
Dylan Campbell
Fr
18:17
6:06
19
Kenny Veltre
So
18:54
6:18
35
Chris Lopez
So
19:45
6:35
50
2 Aliso Viejo CA Aliso Niguel
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:35
90:11
18:02
6:01
70 Matthew Reiser
So
17:18
5:46
1
Sean Corrigan
So
17:37
5:52
2
Grant Chambers
So
17:37
5:52
3
Forrest Bagacina
So
18:46
6:15
31
Joel Hench
So
18:53
6:18
33
Robbie Higa
So
18:59
6:20
38
John Torres
So
19:02
6:21
40
3 Simi Valley CA Simi Valley
5-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:53
91:06
18:13
6:04
79 Tito Sandoval
So
17:52
5:57
7
Jordon Newberry
So
18:02
6:01
12
Jonathan Feller
So
18:11
6:04
14
Byron Rietveld
So
18:16
6:05
17
Noah Applegate
So
18:45
6:15
29
Alexander Viray
So
18:45
6:15
30
Jorge Barajas
So
18:48
6:16
32
4 Great Oak
4-4-5-5-4
Gap: 0:40
91:05
18:13
6:04
81 Jade Richardson
So
17:50
5:57
6
Brandl Moniz
So
18:01
6:00
11
Gabriel Paramo
So
18:21
6:07
20
David Gay
So
18:23
6:08
21
Alex Lopez
So
18:30
6:10
23
Paulo Ayala
So
18:41
6:14
26
Mitch Burgess
So
18:42
6:14
28
5 Mission Viejo CA Capistrano Valley
3-2-2-3-5
Gap: 1:33
91:27
18:17
6:06
88 Danny O'brien
So
17:49
5:56
5
Andre Gray
So
17:53
5:58
8
Evan Picciano
So
17:56
5:59
9
Jacob Knittle
So
18:27
6:09
22
Keegan Wilson
So
19:22
6:27
44








6 Claremont CA Claremont
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:44
93:11
18:38
6:13
137 Stewart Silver
So
18:11
6:04
15
Ryan Saeta
So
18:31
6:10
24
Nathan Evangelista
So
18:41
6:14
27
David Delcampo
So
18:53
6:18
34
Hunter Alkonis
So
18:55
6:18
37
Cameron Moyer
So
19:07
6:22
42
Allen Allen
So
19:36
6:32
47
7 Redondo Beach CA Redondo Union
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:02
97:11
19:26
6:29
223 David Alexander
So
18:35
6:12
25
Cameron Lindquist
So
19:07
6:22
43
Andrew Shook
So
19:23
6:28
45
Ryan Colescott
So
19:29
6:30
46
Adam Johnson
So
20:37
6:52
64
Dakota Kaufman
So
20:46
6:55
66
Tyler Takamoto
So
21:20
7:07
74
8 Westlake Village CA Westlake
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:53
98:38
19:44
6:35
252 Matt Gerken
So
18:54
6:18
36
Jeffrey Ferguson
So
19:05
6:22
41
Daniel Ribbers
So
19:48
6:36
51
Samuel Hsu
So
20:04
6:41
57
Robert Varblow
So
20:47
6:56
67
Jacob Sturges
So
21:23
7:08
75
Jason Russak
So
21:39
7:13
78
9 Burbank CA Burbank
7-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:57
100:44
20:09
6:43
277 Anthony Janaslani
Fr
18:16
6:05
18
Adam Monahan
So
20:02
6:41
56
Normando Cornejo
So
20:17
6:46
60
Ethan Merica
So
20:56
6:59
70
Steven Rodas
Fr
21:13
7:04
73
Raymond Galvan
So
21:57
7:19
79




10 Temecula CA Temecula Valley
11-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:08
101:28
20:18
6:46
297 Neal Solbach
So
19:41
6:34
48
Mike Mathews
So
19:53
6:38
53
Troy Schlaline
So
20:21
6:47
63
John Cusey
So
20:44
6:55
65
Justin Brown
Fr
20:49
6:56
68
Nick Caswell
So
21:10
7:03
71
Justin Mccarthy
So
21:12
7:04
72
11 Riverside CA Poly (Riverside)
10-10-10-10-11
Gap: 11:54
110:55
22:11
7:24
300 Kieran Mcveigh
So
19:01
6:20
39
Wyatt Wiggins
So
19:41
6:34
49
Parker Luke
So
19:49
6:36
52
Ian Thomas
So
21:29
7:10
77
Spencer Peterson
So
30:55
10:18
83








12 Long Beach CA Millikan
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:59
101:26
20:17
6:46
302 Brandon Arakawa
So
19:54
6:38
54
Omar Medina
So
20:04
6:41
58
Connor Davidson
So
20:14
6:45
59
Christian Damian
So
20:21
6:47
62
Paul Casem
So
20:53
6:58
69
Anthony Mcdonald
So
22:53
7:38
81




13 Santa Ana CA Saddleback
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:01
107:30
21:30
7:10
354 Francisco Martinez
So
19:58
6:39
55
Suarlin Leon
So
20:20
6:47
61
Armando Gomez
So
21:29
7:10
76
Mario Lemus
So
22:44
7:35
80
Carlos Diaz
So
22:59
7:40
82








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
94:16
18:51
6:17
16 Paulo Ayala
So
18:41
6:14
1
Mitch Burgess
So
18:42
6:14
2
Austin Rasmussen
So
18:43
6:14
3
Josh Granata
So
18:53
6:18
4
Alberto Altamirano
So
19:17
6:26
6
Adrian Aguilar
So
19:24
6:28
7
Anthony Martinez
So
20:17
6:46
12
2 Claremont CA Claremont
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
98:19
19:40
6:33
43 Cameron Moyer
So
19:07
6:22
5
Allen Allen
So
19:36
6:32
8
Scott Banks
So
19:39
6:33
9
Christian Robles
So
19:51
6:37
10
Julian To
So
20:06
6:42
11
Marco Tony Venegas
So
20:52
6:57
13
Nathan Ross
So
20:54
6:58
14
3 Westlake Village CA Westlake
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:16
109:55
21:59
7:20
85 Jacob Sturges
So
21:23
7:08
15
Jason Russak
So
21:39
7:13
16
Aaron Noad
So
21:49
7:16
17
Brett Meissner
So
22:25
7:28
18
Nick Ziolkowski
So
22:39
7:33
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
101:11
20:14
6:45
15 Adrian Aguilar
So
19:24
6:28
1
Anthony Martinez
So
20:17
6:46
2
Aris Weathersby
So
20:22
6:47
3
Andrew Mann
So
20:25
6:48
4
Garrett Krater
So
20:43
6:54
5
Tanner Mackay
So
21:20
7:07
11
Oscar Gomez
So
22:21
7:27
12
2 Claremont CA Claremont
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:18
104:58
21:00
7:00
40 Marco Tony Venegas
So
20:52
6:57
6
Nathan Ross
So
20:54
6:58
7
Neal Munson
So
20:58
6:59
8
Nicholas Platt
So
21:04
7:01
9
Alex Duir
So
21:10
7:03
10
Elliott Myers
So
22:45
7:35
13
Marco-andre Vera
So
30:00
10:00
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nicholas Woolf Jr Corona CA Roosevelt 15:20 5:07
2 Jake Barber Jr Newport Beach CA Newport Harbor 15:27 5:09
3 Adam Perez Jr Manhattan Beach CA Mira Costa 15:34 5:11
4 Joseph Jauregui Jr Moreno Valley CA Valley View 15:34 5:11
5 Brendo Vientos Jr Torrance CA West Torrance 15:36 5:12
6 Francisco Moncada Jr Simi Valley CA Simi Valley 15:38 5:13
7 Zachary Adler Jr Manhattan Beach CA Mira Costa 15:55 5:18
8 Travis Taylor Jr Manhattan Beach CA Mira Costa 15:56 5:19
9 Andrew Wernstrum Jr Burbank CA Burbank 15:57 5:19
10 Tareq Alwafai Jr Aliso Viejo CA Aliso Niguel 16:00 5:20
11 Andrew Faust Jr Torrance CA West Torrance 16:01 5:20
12 Jacob Jun So Burbank CA Burbank 16:01 5:20
13 Jack Deschamps Jr Aliso Viejo CA Aliso Niguel 16:02 5:21
14 Ross Williams Jr Aliso Viejo CA Aliso Niguel 16:04 5:21
15 Brenden Emery Jr Great Oak 16:05 5:22 1/23 9/89 9/38
16 Adam Awad Jr Clovis CA Clovis East 16:06 5:22
17 Jonathan Stoll Jr Burbank CA Burbank 16:06 5:22
18 Greg Day Jr Torrance CA West Torrance 16:07 5:22
19 Cesar Robles Jr Colton CA Colton 16:08 5:23
20 Michael Hewitt Jr Great Oak 16:10 5:23 2/23 12/89 5/37
21 Mike Heckmuller Jr Cypress CA Cypress 16:13 5:24
22 Aaron Potts Jr Corona CA Roosevelt 16:13 5:24
23 Edward Chanon Jr Santa Ana CA Saddleback 16:13 5:24
24 Trevor Pierson Jr Great Oak 16:19 5:26 3/23 14/89 5/32
25 Samuel Nunan Jr Manhattan Beach CA Mira Costa 16:20 5:27
26 Zach Solomon Jr Burbank CA Burbank 16:23 5:28
27 Bryan Bendik Jr Simi Valley CA Simi Valley 16:23 5:28
28 Donaldo Lopez Jr Cerritos CA Gahr 16:27 5:29
29 Marko Neskovic Jr Burbank CA Burbank 16:29 5:30
30 Pablo Diaz Jr Manhattan Beach CA Mira Costa 16:29 5:30
31 Cameron Corrao Jr Torrance CA West Torrance 16:33 5:31
32 Alex Cisneros Jr Riverside CA Poly (Riverside) 16:35 5:32
33 Joel Sincock Jr Rancho CucamongaCA Los Osos 16:35 5:32
34 Daniel Litty Jr Huntington Beach CA Edison (HB) 16:40 5:33
35 Adrian Garcia Jr Santa Ana CA Saddleback 16:42 5:34
36 Brett Walters Jr Simi Valley CA Simi Valley 16:42 5:34
37 Jose Villegas Jr Santa Ana CA Saddleback 16:44 5:35
38 John Clark Jr Simi Valley CA Simi Valley 16:44 5:35
39 Stephen Schein Jr Claremont CA Claremont 16:45 5:35
40 Tim Zhou Jr Irvine CA Northwood 16:45 5:35
41 Nathan Meyer Jr Irvine CA Northwood 16:46 5:35
42 Benji Crapo Jr Great Oak 16:47 5:36 4/23 18/89 5/29
43 Brent Acomb Jr Great Oak 16:49 5:36 5/23 19/89 3/24
44 Pirece Yakovetic Jr Cypress CA Cypress 16:49 5:36
45 Daniel Thompson Jr Temecula CA Temecula Valley 16:50 5:37
46 Cory Schiltz So Huntington Beach CA Edison (HB) 16:51 5:37
47 Miles Dawson Jr Torrance CA West Torrance 16:52 5:37
48 Chase Calkins Jr Huntington Beach CA Marina 16:52 5:37
49 Christian Fowler Jr Cerritos CA Gahr 16:52 5:37
50 Jaime Guzman Jr Beaumont CA Beaumont 16:55 5:38
51 Jason Moreno Jr Newport Beach CA Newport Harbor 16:56 5:39
52 Ryan Lancaster Jr Huntington Beach CA Marina 16:56 5:39
53 Ryan Ridderbush Jr Camarillo CA Adolfo Camarillo 16:57 5:39
54 Sean Williams Jr Agoura Hills CA Agoura 16:57 5:39
55 Thomas Chen Jr Claremont CA Claremont 16:57 5:39
56 Cutberto Vasquez Jr Santa Ana CA Saddleback 17:00 5:40
57 Matt Jefferis Jr Agoura Hills CA Agoura 17:00 5:40
58 Caleb Espinoza Jr Brea CA Brea Olinda 17:01 5:40
59 Adam Tedder Jr Aliso Viejo CA Aliso Niguel 17:02 5:41
60 Enrique Galindo Jr Corona CA Roosevelt 17:03 5:41
61 Jacob Gronberg Jr Aliso Viejo CA Aliso Niguel 17:04 5:41
62 Bryce Hopwood Jr Whittier CA California (Whittier) 17:04 5:41
63 Alex Gonzalez Jr San Bernardino CA Pacific 17:05 5:42
64 Chris Sanchez Jr Whittier CA California (Whittier) 17:05 5:42
65 Andrew Hazeltine Jr Redondo Beach CA Redondo Union 17:06 5:42
66 Brad Parent Jr Beaumont CA Beaumont 17:09 5:43
67 Tanner Engelage Jr Brea CA Brea Olinda 17:09 5:43
68 Conor Burke Jr Great Oak 17:10 5:43 6/23 20/89 1/20
69 Hyrum Miller Jr Claremont CA Claremont 17:10 5:43
70 Chase Cureton Jr San Diego CA University City (SD) 17:11 5:44
71 Brian Ferrer Jr Whittier CA California (Whittier) 17:11 5:44
72 Connor Tingley Jr Simi Valley CA Simi Valley 17:11 5:44
73 Frankie Simpson So Cypress CA Cypress 17:12 5:44
74 Brad Wernick Jr Mission Viejo CA Capistrano Valley 17:12 5:44
75 Shelby Decker Jr Las Vegas NV Arbor View 17:16 5:45
76 Jonathan Sage Jr Aliso Viejo CA Aliso Niguel 17:16 5:45
77 James Montour Jr Great Oak 17:17 5:46 7/23 21/89 1/18
78 Brandon Cunningham Jr Las Vegas NV Arbor View 17:18 5:46
79 Jake Ciochetto Jr Great Oak 17:18 5:46 8/23 22/89 1/14
80 Taylor Salas Jr Brea CA Brea Olinda 17:20 5:47
81 Daniel Shweiri Jr Torrance CA West Torrance 17:23 5:48
82 Torin Ng Jr Long Beach CA Millikan 17:24 5:48
83 Fernado Robles Jr Santa Ana CA Saddleback 17:25 5:48
84 Doug Wong Jr Agoura Hills CA Agoura 17:25 5:48
85 Benjamin Crellin Jr Irvine CA Woodbridge 17:25 5:48
86 Rene Perez Jr Corona CA Roosevelt 17:26 5:49
87 Lorenzo Luna Jr Clovis CA Clovis East 17:27 5:49
88 Landon Smith Sr Cypress CA Cypress 17:27 5:49
89 Brandon Moshenko Jr Aliso Viejo CA Aliso Niguel 17:28 5:49
90 Kyle Cripps Jr Torrance CA West Torrance 17:28 5:49
91 Kyle Hench Jr Aliso Viejo CA Aliso Niguel 17:29 5:50
92 Sam Blomberg Jr Claremont CA Claremont 17:29 5:50
93 Joshua Tobias Jr Agoura Hills CA Agoura 17:30 5:50
94 Andrew Jeffords Jr Great Oak 17:31 5:50 9/23 25/89 1/11
95 James Collins Jr Cerritos CA Gahr 17:31 5:50
96 Mario Garcia Jr Santa Ana CA Saddleback 17:32 5:51
97 Johnny Campos Jr San Bernardino CA Pacific 17:34 5:51
98 Brent Rothery Jr Great Oak 17:35 5:52 10/23 27/89 1/10
99 Daniel Carvajal Jr Great Oak 17:35 5:52 11/23 28/89 1/6
100 Ryan Sandoval Jr Chino Hills CA Chino Hills 17:39 5:53
101 Andrew Mousaw Jr Corona CA Roosevelt 17:39 5:53
102 Matt Ramirez Jr Temecula CA Temecula Valley 17:43 5:54
103 Logan Clarke Jr Great Oak 17:43 5:54 12/23 29/89 1/5
104 Shane Romero Jr Chino Hills CA Chino Hills 17:44 5:55
105 Roman Navarro Jr Burbank CA Burbank 17:44 5:55
106 Miguel Lopez Jr Anaheim CA Anaheim 17:45 5:55
107 Alfredo Vazquez Jr Chino Hills CA Chino Hills 17:45 5:55
108 Nick Tucker Jr Claremont CA Claremont 17:46 5:55
109 Chris Mendoza Jr Simi Valley CA Simi Valley 17:46 5:55
110 Andrew Lopez Jr Redondo Beach CA Redondo Union 17:47 5:56
111 Brandon Funk Jr San Diego CA University City (SD) 17:47 5:56
112 Cesar Alcaraz Jr Colton CA Colton 17:47 5:56
113 Chris Tanaguchi Jr Irvine CA Woodbridge 17:49 5:56
114 Philip Hess Jr Westlake Village CA Westlake 17:52 5:57
115 Braeden Storkersen Jr Great Oak 17:55 5:58 13/23 31/89 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
116 Collin Miller So Cypress CA Cypress 17:56 5:59
117 Dylan Huynh Jr Brea CA Brea Olinda 17:57 5:59
118 Davie Rand Jr Torrance CA West Torrance 17:58 5:59
119 Kyle Provencher Jr Irvine CA Woodbridge 17:58 5:59
120 George Pelch Jr Clovis CA Clovis East 17:59 6:00
121 Nick Kiss Jr Chino Hills CA Chino Hills 17:59 6:00
122 Alex Castro Jr Long Beach CA Millikan 18:01 6:00
123 Eric Emdee Jr Redondo Beach CA Redondo Union 18:03 6:01
124 Wesley Ewart Jr Rancho CucamongaCA Los Osos 18:03 6:01
125 John Swancoat Jr Irvine CA Beckman 18:05 6:02
126 Freddy Gonzalez Jr Santa Ana CA Saddleback 18:06 6:02
127 Alex Mcmahon Jr Agoura Hills CA Agoura 18:06 6:02
128 Scott Casey Jr Brea CA Brea Olinda 18:07 6:02
129 Alejandro Cortes Jr Great Oak 18:07 6:02 14/23 36/89 1/4
130 Eric Okazaki So Cypress CA Cypress 18:07 6:02
131 Connor Culhane Jr Huntington Beach CA Edison (HB) 18:08 6:03
132 Robin Janotta Jr Manhattan Beach CA Mira Costa 18:09 6:03
133 Jonathan Colen Jr Manhattan Beach CA Mira Costa 18:09 6:03
134 Collin Braun Jr Cypress CA Cypress 18:10 6:03
135 Luke Clements Jr Aliso Viejo CA Aliso Niguel 18:11 6:04
136 Michael Barragan So Chino Hills CA Chino Hills 18:13 6:04
137 Zach Chadiz Jr Huntington Beach CA Marina 18:14 6:05
138 Martin Dymon Jr Aliso Viejo CA Aliso Niguel 18:14 6:05
139 Jake Rozelle Jr Cypress CA Cypress 18:15 6:05
140 Israel Beltran Jr Rialto CA Rialto 18:16 6:05
141 Dylan Leung Jr Westlake Village CA Westlake 18:17 6:06
142 Xanden Mccleary Jr Chino Hills CA Chino Hills 18:18 6:06
143 Hunter Bernstein Jr Agoura Hills CA Agoura 18:19 6:06
144 Nick Sommers Jr Westlake Village CA Westlake 18:21 6:07
145 Javi Venegas Jr Westlake Village CA Westlake 18:22 6:07
146 Matthew Cisneros Jr Claremont CA Claremont 18:22 6:07
147 Drew Alemania Jr Irvine CA Woodbridge 18:22 6:07
148 Nathan Cho Jr Brea CA Brea Olinda 18:23 6:08
149 Martin Rosenlieb Jr Aliso Viejo CA Aliso Niguel 18:26 6:09
150 Taylor Friday Jr Rancho CucamongaCA Los Osos 18:27 6:09
151 Joey Belizario Jr Corona CA Roosevelt 18:28 6:09
152 Conner Shimamoto Jr Irvine CA Beckman 18:28 6:09
153 Osvaldo Echevarria Jr Anaheim CA Anaheim 18:30 6:10
154 Alex Tang Jr Claremont CA Claremont 18:30 6:10
155 Michael Berthelotte Jr Temecula CA Temecula Valley 18:30 6:10
156 David Vorona Jr Newport Beach CA Newport Harbor 18:31 6:10
157 Dane Shoebotham Jr Great Oak 18:31 6:10 15/23 43/89 1/3
158 Isidore Rendon Jr San Diego CA University City (SD) 18:32 6:11
159 Paul Zhang Jr Irvine CA Beckman 18:33 6:11
160 Brad Dalton Jr Brea CA Brea Olinda 18:34 6:11
161 Eric Irshay Jr Agoura Hills CA Agoura 18:35 6:12
162 Armando Segura Jr Simi Valley CA Simi Valley 18:36 6:12
163 Joxiph Montoya Jr Colton CA Colton 18:36 6:12
164 Jouke Peutz Jr Irvine CA Beckman 18:37 6:12
165 Alex Leyva Jr Colton CA Colton 18:38 6:13
166 Garrison Dizon Jr Great Oak 18:39 6:13 16/23 46/89 1/1
167 Daniel Eneyew Jr Long Beach CA Millikan 18:39 6:13
168 Konnor Mitchell Jr Brea CA Brea Olinda 18:40 6:13
169 Toshi Miura Jr Irvine CA Woodbridge 18:41 6:14
170 Jasen Mashal Jr Brea CA Brea Olinda 18:41 6:14
171 Hector Echavarria Jr Redondo Beach CA Redondo Union 18:42 6:14
172 Tyler Gregg Jr Great Oak 18:42 6:14 17/23 49/89 1/1
173 David Mora Jr Great Oak 18:45 6:15 18/23 52/89 1/1
174 Marcus Carr Jr Cypress CA Cypress 18:46 6:15
175 Robert Duran Sr Cypress CA Cypress 18:47 6:16
176 Jacob Joseph Jr Aliso Viejo CA Aliso Niguel 18:50 6:17
177 Ian Corey So Huntington Beach CA Edison (HB) 18:51 6:17
178 Matt Adachi Jr Torrance CA West Torrance 18:52 6:17
179 Angelo Dimario Jr Rancho CucamongaCA Los Osos 18:53 6:18
180 Luis Antonio Jr Santa Ana CA Saddleback 18:54 6:18
181 Sam Saman Jr Claremont CA Claremont 18:55 6:18
182 Ryan King Sr Huntington Beach CA Edison (HB) 18:56 6:19
183 Zachary Omar-rani Jr Redondo Beach CA Redondo Union 18:59 6:20
184 Oscar Osario Jr Rialto CA Rialto 19:01 6:20
185 Allan Betts Jr Manhattan Beach CA Mira Costa 19:02 6:21
186 Arash Erani So Cypress CA Cypress 19:03 6:21
187 Adam Einck So Huntington Beach CA Edison (HB) 19:04 6:21
188 Cesar Hernandez Jr Santa Ana CA Saddleback 19:05 6:22
189 Paul Hurley Jr Claremont CA Claremont 19:07 6:22
190 Marcelo Ceballas Jr Cypress CA Cypress 19:08 6:23
191 Aaron Ly Jr Claremont CA Claremont 19:09 6:23
192 Nick Tremonti Jr Simi Valley CA Simi Valley 19:10 6:23
193 Alex Hardlund Jr Cypress CA Cypress 19:10 6:23
194 Jeff Day Jr Huntington Beach CA Marina 19:16 6:25
195 Roberto Rocha Jr San Bernardino CA Pacific 19:16 6:25
196 Lyndon Apostol Jr Westlake Village CA Westlake 19:17 6:26
197 Matt Bacera Jr Simi Valley CA Simi Valley 19:18 6:26
198 Steven Murrillo Jr Anaheim CA Anaheim 19:18 6:26
199 Steven Bell Jr Great Oak 19:18 6:26 19/23 61/89 1/1
200 Adrien Arias Jr Colton CA Colton 19:19 6:26
201 Carlos Iglesias Jr Santa Ana CA Saddleback 19:19 6:26
202 Josh Monterro Jr Colton CA Colton 19:19 6:26
203 Anthony Garcia Jr Aliso Viejo CA Aliso Niguel 19:20 6:27
204 Chris Leffler Jr Aliso Viejo CA Aliso Niguel 19:20 6:27
205 Brandon Tam Jr San Diego CA University City (SD) 19:21 6:27
206 Eric Arechiga Jr Colton CA Colton 19:23 6:28
207 Alex Link Jr Irvine CA Woodbridge 19:24 6:28
208 John Lujan Jr Santa Ana CA Saddleback 19:24 6:28
209 Paul Lopez Jr Santa Ana CA Saddleback 19:30 6:30
210 Erik Arriaga Jr San Bernardino CA Pacific 19:31 6:30
211 Logan Garland Jr Great Oak 19:31 6:30 20/23 66/89 1/1
212 Robert Kasper Jr Cypress CA Cypress 19:33 6:31
213 Brent Pattison Jr Chino Hills CA Chino Hills 19:34 6:31
214 Oscar Zamora Jr San Bernardino CA Pacific 19:35 6:32
215 Emmett Werner-longo Jr Redondo Beach CA Redondo Union 19:37 6:32
216 Juan Carlos Guerrero Jr Santa Ana CA Saddleback 19:38 6:33
217 Erick Donis Jr San Bernardino CA Pacific 19:39 6:33
218 Conor Donnelly Jr Clovis CA Clovis East 19:39 6:33
219 Kevin Craig Jr Temecula CA Temecula Valley 19:40 6:33
220 Wayne Barajas Jr Irvine CA Woodbridge 19:40 6:33
221 Brandon Gerosa Jr Huntington Beach CA Edison (HB) 19:41 6:34
222 Josh Beames Jr Irvine CA Beckman 19:47 6:36
223 Daniel Jagoda Jr Temecula CA Temecula Valley 19:48 6:36
224 Benjamin Mclaughlin Jr Redondo Beach CA Redondo Union 19:52 6:37
225 Angel Lucero Jr Corona CA Roosevelt 19:55 6:38
226 Calvin Mader Jr Torrance CA West Torrance 19:58 6:39
227 James Schmidhauser Jr Camarillo CA Adolfo Camarillo 19:59 6:40
228 Andreas Villanueva Jr Mission Viejo CA Capistrano Valley 19:59 6:40
229 Shayne Krasovich Jr Agoura Hills CA Agoura 20:01 6:40
230 Jason Lim Jr Corona CA Roosevelt 20:02 6:41
231 Ernesto Ruvalcaba Jr San Bernardino CA Pacific 20:06 6:42
232 Luis Esparaza Jr Colton CA Colton 20:09 6:43
233 Steven Romero Jr Colton CA Colton 20:09 6:43
234 Daniel Muniz Jr Rialto CA Rialto 20:23 6:48
235 Javier Soto Jr Santa Ana CA Saddleback 20:25 6:48
236 Natti Tilahun Jr Chino Hills CA Chino Hills 20:25 6:48
237 Jack Heeber Jr Simi Valley CA Simi Valley 20:31 6:50
238 Leonel Vela Jr Whittier CA California (Whittier) 20:34 6:51
239 Jesse Chavez Jr Santa Ana CA Saddleback 20:35 6:52
240 Ryan Lin Jr Irvine CA Beckman 20:39 6:53
241 Henry Solares Jr Claremont CA Claremont 20:48 6:56
242 Gregory Fong Jr Manhattan Beach CA Mira Costa 20:51 6:57
243 Jake Trauger Jr Rancho CucamongaCA Los Osos 20:56 6:59
244 Matt Nguyen Jr Irvine CA Beckman 20:56 6:59
245 Julian Barajas Jr Irvine CA Beckman 21:00 7:00
246 Paul Malinowski Jr Camarillo CA Adolfo Camarillo 21:01 7:00
247 Sean Gil Jr Brea CA Brea Olinda 21:06 7:02
248 Samar Anderson Jr Cerritos CA Gahr 21:08 7:03
249 Roger Lau Jr Irvine CA Beckman 21:17 7:06
250 Jovany Gonzalez So San Diego CA University City (SD) 21:27 7:09
251 Ben Balchunas Jr Claremont CA Claremont 21:31 7:10
252 Erick Rodriguez Jr Claremont CA Claremont 21:31 7:10
253 Justin Ivey Jr Great Oak 21:33 7:11 21/23 82/89 1/1
254 Bradley Bounds Jr Cerritos CA Gahr 21:36 7:12
255 Ken Lin Jr Rancho CucamongaCA Los Osos 21:37 7:12
256 Sam Park So Cypress CA Cypress 21:42 7:14
257 Zachary Rosenfeld Jr Manhattan Beach CA Mira Costa 21:42 7:14
258 Chris Nunez Jr Great Oak 21:52 7:17 22/23 83/89 1/1
259 Gabriel Vidales Jr Riverside CA Poly (Riverside) 21:52 7:17
260 Eric Thoi Jr Irvine CA Beckman 21:59 7:20
261 Allen Guriddi Jr Anaheim CA Anaheim 22:09 7:23
262 Tim Dreier Jr Irvine CA Beckman 22:09 7:23
263 Austin Yeates Jr Newport Beach CA Newport Harbor 23:58 7:59
264 Kevin Douglas Jr Great Oak 24:09 8:03 23/23 88/89 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Manhattan Beach CA Mira Costa
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
80:14
16:03
5:21
62 Adam Perez
Jr
15:34
5:11
2
Zachary Adler
Jr
15:55
5:18
5
Travis Taylor
Jr
15:56
5:19
6
Samuel Nunan
Jr
16:20
5:27
22
Pablo Diaz
Jr
16:29
5:30
27
Robin Janotta
Jr
18:09
6:03
100
Jonathan Colen
Jr
18:09
6:03
101
2 Burbank CA Burbank
5-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:32
80:56
16:11
5:24
80 Andrew Wernstrum
Jr
15:57
5:19
7
Jacob Jun
So
16:01
5:20
10
Jonathan Stoll
Jr
16:06
5:22
14
Zach Solomon
Jr
16:23
5:28
23
Marko Neskovic
Jr
16:29
5:30
26
Roman Navarro
Jr
17:44
5:55
79




3 Torrance CA West Torrance
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:16
81:09
16:14
5:25
96 Brendo Vientos
Jr
15:36
5:12
3
Andrew Faust
Jr
16:01
5:20
9
Greg Day
Jr
16:07
5:22
15
Cameron Corrao
Jr
16:33
5:31
28
Miles Dawson
Jr
16:52
5:37
41
Daniel Shweiri
Jr
17:23
5:48
62
Kyle Cripps
Jr
17:28
5:49
69
4 Great Oak
7-7-5-5-4
Gap: 0:44
82:10
16:26
5:29
124 Brenden Emery
Jr
16:05
5:22
13
Michael Hewitt
Jr
16:10
5:23
17
Trevor Pierson
Jr
16:19
5:26
21
Benji Crapo
Jr
16:47
5:36
36
Brent Acomb
Jr
16:49
5:36
37
Conor Burke
Jr
17:10
5:43
54
James Montour
Jr
17:17
5:46
60
5 Aliso Viejo CA Aliso Niguel
6-4-3-4-5
Gap: 1:04
82:12
16:26
5:29
129 Tareq Alwafai
Jr
16:00
5:20
8
Jack Deschamps
Jr
16:02
5:21
11
Ross Williams
Jr
16:04
5:21
12
Adam Tedder
Jr
17:02
5:41
48
Jacob Gronberg
Jr
17:04
5:41
50
Jonathan Sage
Jr
17:16
5:45
59
Brandon Moshenko
Jr
17:28
5:49
68
6 Simi Valley CA Simi Valley
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:33
82:38
16:32
5:31
151 Francisco Moncada
Jr
15:38
5:13
4
Bryan Bendik
Jr
16:23
5:28
24
Brett Walters
Jr
16:42
5:34
32
John Clark
Jr
16:44
5:35
34
Connor Tingley
Jr
17:11
5:44
57
Chris Mendoza
Jr
17:46
5:55
82
Armando Segura
Jr
18:36
6:12
121
7 Santa Ana CA Saddleback
10-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:12
84:04
16:49
5:36
192 Edward Chanon
Jr
16:13
5:24
20
Adrian Garcia
Jr
16:42
5:34
31
Jose Villegas
Jr
16:44
5:35
33
Cutberto Vasquez
Jr
17:00
5:40
45
Fernado Robles
Jr
17:25
5:48
63
Mario Garcia
Jr
17:32
5:51
73
Freddy Gonzalez
Jr
18:06
6:02
95
8 Corona CA Roosevelt
1-5-7-8-8
Gap: 2:19
83:41
16:44
5:35
211 Nicholas Woolf
Jr
15:20
5:07
1
Aaron Potts
Jr
16:13
5:24
19
Enrique Galindo
Jr
17:03
5:41
49
Rene Perez
Jr
17:26
5:49
66
Andrew Mousaw
Jr
17:39
5:53
76
Joey Belizario
Jr
18:28
6:09
113
Angel Lucero
Jr
19:55
6:38
150
9 Cypress CA Cypress
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:43
85:37
17:07
5:42
269 Mike Heckmuller
Jr
16:13
5:24
18
Pirece Yakovetic
Jr
16:49
5:36
38
Frankie Simpson
So
17:12
5:44
58
Landon Smith
Sr
17:27
5:49
67
Collin Miller
So
17:56
5:59
88
Eric Okazaki
So
18:07
6:02
98
Collin Braun
Jr
18:10
6:03
102
10 Claremont CA Claremont
14-12-10-10-10
Gap: 1:01
86:07
17:13
5:44
285 Stephen Schein
Jr
16:45
5:35
35
Thomas Chen
Jr
16:57
5:39
44
Hyrum Miller
Jr
17:10
5:43
55
Sam Blomberg
Jr
17:29
5:50
70
Nick Tucker
Jr
17:46
5:55
81
Matthew Cisneros
Jr
18:22
6:07
109
Alex Tang
Jr
18:30
6:10
115
11 Agoura Hills CA Agoura
16-13-12-11-11
Gap: 1:09
86:58
17:24
5:48
320 Sean Williams
Jr
16:57
5:39
43
Matt Jefferis
Jr
17:00
5:40
46
Doug Wong
Jr
17:25
5:48
64
Joshua Tobias
Jr
17:30
5:50
71
Alex Mcmahon
Jr
18:06
6:02
96
Hunter Bernstein
Jr
18:19
6:06
106
Eric Irshay
Jr
18:35
6:12
120
12 Brea CA Brea Olinda
17-14-13-12-12
Gap: 1:06
87:34
17:31
5:50
347 Caleb Espinoza
Jr
17:01
5:40
47
Tanner Engelage
Jr
17:09
5:43
53
Taylor Salas
Jr
17:20
5:47
61
Dylan Huynh
Jr
17:57
5:59
89
Scott Casey
Jr
18:07
6:02
97
Nathan Cho
Jr
18:23
6:08
111
Brad Dalton
Jr
18:34
6:11
119
13 Huntington Beach CA Edison (HB)
13-11-14-14-13
Gap: 2:16
89:26
17:53
5:58
425 Daniel Litty
Jr
16:40
5:33
30
Cory Schiltz
So
16:51
5:37
40
Connor Culhane
Jr
18:08
6:03
99
Ian Corey
So
18:51
6:17
127
Ryan King
Sr
18:56
6:19
129
Adam Einck
So
19:04
6:21
131
Brandon Gerosa
Jr
19:41
6:34
146
14 Chino Hills CA Chino Hills
22-22-18-15-14
Gap: 0:34
89:20
17:52
5:57
427 Ryan Sandoval
Jr
17:39
5:53
75
Shane Romero
Jr
17:44
5:55
78
Alfredo Vazquez
Jr
17:45
5:55
80
Nick Kiss
Jr
17:59
6:00
91
Michael Barragan
So
18:13
6:04
103
Xanden Mccleary
Jr
18:18
6:06
105
Brent Pattison
Jr
19:34
6:31
140
15 Cerritos CA Gahr
11-10-11-13-15
Gap: 5:09
93:34
18:43
6:14
451 Donaldo Lopez
Jr
16:27
5:29
25
Christian Fowler
Jr
16:52
5:37
42
James Collins
Jr
17:31
5:50
72
Samar Anderson
Jr
21:08
7:03
155
Bradley Bounds
Jr
21:36
7:12
157








16 Irvine CA Woodbridge
21-21-20-17-16
Gap: 1:16
90:15
18:03
6:01
476 Benjamin Crellin
Jr
17:25
5:48
65
Chris Tanaguchi
Jr
17:49
5:56
86
Kyle Provencher
Jr
17:58
5:59
90
Drew Alemania
Jr
18:22
6:07
110
Toshi Miura
Jr
18:41
6:14
125
Alex Link
Jr
19:24
6:28
138
Wayne Barajas
Jr
19:40
6:33
145
17 Colton CA Colton
8-15-15-16-17
Gap: 3:11
90:28
18:06
6:02
481 Cesar Robles
Jr
16:08
5:23
16
Cesar Alcaraz
Jr
17:47
5:56
85
Joxiph Montoya
Jr
18:36
6:12
122
Alex Leyva
Jr
18:38
6:13
124
Adrien Arias
Jr
19:19
6:26
134
Josh Monterro
Jr
19:19
6:26
135
Eric Arechiga
Jr
19:23
6:28
137
18 Redondo Beach CA Redondo Union
19-19-16-18-18
Gap: 1:53
90:37
18:07
6:02
483 Andrew Hazeltine
Jr
17:06
5:42
52
Andrew Lopez
Jr
17:47
5:56
83
Eric Emdee
Jr
18:03
6:01
92
Hector Echavarria
Jr
18:42
6:14
126
Zachary Omar-rani
Jr
18:59
6:20
130
Emmett Werner-longo
Jr
19:37
6:32
142
Benjamin Mclaughlin
Jr
19:52
6:37
149
19 Rancho CucamongaCA Los Osos
12-17-19-19-19
Gap: 4:21
92:54
18:35
6:12
515 Joel Sincock
Jr
16:35
5:32
29
Wesley Ewart
Jr
18:03
6:01
93
Taylor Friday
Jr
18:27
6:09
112
Angelo Dimario
Jr
18:53
6:18
128
Jake Trauger
Jr
20:56
6:59
153
Ken Lin
Jr
21:37
7:12
158




20 Temecula CA Temecula Valley
15-16-17-20-20
Gap: 2:58
92:31
18:30
6:10
524 Daniel Thompson
Jr
16:50
5:37
39
Matt Ramirez
Jr
17:43
5:54
77
Michael Berthelotte
Jr
18:30
6:10
116
Kevin Craig
Jr
19:40
6:33
144
Daniel Jagoda
Jr
19:48
6:36
148








21 San Bernardino CA Pacific
18-18-21-22-21
Gap: 2:30
93:01
18:36
6:12
537 Alex Gonzalez
Jr
17:05
5:42
51
Johnny Campos
Jr
17:34
5:51
74
Roberto Rocha
Jr
19:16
6:25
132
Erik Arriaga
Jr
19:31
6:30
139
Oscar Zamora
Jr
19:35
6:32
141
Erick Donis
Jr
19:39
6:33
143
Ernesto Ruvalcaba
Jr
20:06
6:42
151
22 Westlake Village CA Westlake
23-23-23-23-22
Gap: 1:25
92:09
18:26
6:09
539 Philip Hess
Jr
17:52
5:57
87
Dylan Leung
Jr
18:17
6:06
104
Nick Sommers
Jr
18:21
6:07
107
Javi Venegas
Jr
18:22
6:07
108
Lyndon Apostol
Jr
19:17
6:26
133








23 San Diego CA University City (SD)
20-20-21-21-23
Gap: 4:16
94:18
18:52
6:17
549 Chase Cureton
Jr
17:11
5:44
56
Brandon Funk
Jr
17:47
5:56
84
Isidore Rendon
Jr
18:32
6:11
117
Brandon Tam
Jr
19:21
6:27
136
Jovany Gonzalez
So
21:27
7:09
156








24 Irvine CA Beckman
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:42
93:30
18:42
6:14
596 John Swancoat
Jr
18:05
6:02
94
Conner Shimamoto
Jr
18:28
6:09
114
Paul Zhang
Jr
18:33
6:11
118
Jouke Peutz
Jr
18:37
6:12
123
Josh Beames
Jr
19:47
6:36
147
Ryan Lin
Jr
20:39
6:53
152
Matt Nguyen
Jr
20:56
6:59
154
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
86:51
17:22
5:47
28 Conor Burke
Jr
17:10
5:43
1
James Montour
Jr
17:17
5:46
3
Jake Ciochetto
Jr
17:18
5:46
4
Andrew Jeffords
Jr
17:31
5:50
9
Brent Rothery
Jr
17:35
5:52
11
Daniel Carvajal
Jr
17:35
5:52
12
Logan Clarke
Jr
17:43
5:54
13
2 Aliso Viejo CA Aliso Niguel
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:58
88:38
17:44
5:55
59 Jonathan Sage
Jr
17:16
5:45
2
Brandon Moshenko
Jr
17:28
5:49
6
Kyle Hench
Jr
17:29
5:50
8
Luke Clements
Jr
18:11
6:04
21
Martin Dymon
Jr
18:14
6:05
22
Martin Rosenlieb
Jr
18:26
6:09
26
Jacob Joseph
Jr
18:50
6:17
34
3 Torrance CA West Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:35
91:39
18:20
6:07
111 Daniel Shweiri
Jr
17:23
5:48
5
Kyle Cripps
Jr
17:28
5:49
7
Davie Rand
Jr
17:58
5:59
15
Matt Adachi
Jr
18:52
6:17
35
Calvin Mader
Jr
19:58
6:39
49








4 Cypress CA Cypress
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:40
92:05
18:25
6:08
125 Eric Okazaki
So
18:07
6:02
17
Collin Braun
Jr
18:10
6:03
20
Jake Rozelle
Jr
18:15
6:05
23
Marcus Carr
Jr
18:46
6:15
32
Robert Duran
Sr
18:47
6:16
33
Arash Erani
So
19:03
6:21
39
Marcelo Ceballas
Jr
19:08
6:23
42
5 Santa Ana CA Saddleback
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:47
92:56
18:35
6:12
148 Mario Garcia
Jr
17:32
5:51
10
Freddy Gonzalez
Jr
18:06
6:02
16
Luis Antonio
Jr
18:54
6:18
36
Cesar Hernandez
Jr
19:05
6:22
40
Carlos Iglesias
Jr
19:19
6:26
46
John Lujan
Jr
19:24
6:28
47
Paul Lopez
Jr
19:30
6:30
48
6 Brea CA Brea Olinda
9-9-7-6-6
Gap: 2:43
95:24
19:05
6:22
170 Nathan Cho
Jr
18:23
6:08
25
Brad Dalton
Jr
18:34
6:11
28
Konnor Mitchell
Jr
18:40
6:13
30
Jasen Mashal
Jr
18:41
6:14
31
Sean Gil
Jr
21:06
7:02
56








7 Claremont CA Claremont
8-8-9-8-7
Gap: 0:47
94:03
18:49
6:16
172 Matthew Cisneros
Jr
18:22
6:07
24
Alex Tang
Jr
18:30
6:10
27
Sam Saman
Jr
18:55
6:18
37
Paul Hurley
Jr
19:07
6:22
41
Aaron Ly
Jr
19:09
6:23
43
Henry Solares
Jr
20:48
6:56
52
Ben Balchunas
Jr
21:31
7:10
58
8 Simi Valley CA Simi Valley
5-7-8-9-8
Gap: 2:45
95:21
19:04
6:21
182 Chris Mendoza
Jr
17:46
5:55
14
Armando Segura
Jr
18:36
6:12
29
Nick Tremonti
Jr
19:10
6:23
44
Matt Bacera
Jr
19:18
6:26
45
Jack Heeber
Jr
20:31
6:50
50








9 Manhattan Beach CA Mira Costa
7-5-6-7-9
Gap: 3:33
97:53
19:35
6:32
187 Robin Janotta
Jr
18:09
6:03
18
Jonathan Colen
Jr
18:09
6:03
19
Allan Betts
Jr
19:02
6:21
38
Gregory Fong
Jr
20:51
6:57
53
Zachary Rosenfeld
Jr
21:42
7:14
59








10 Irvine CA Beckman
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:20
105:51
21:10
7:03
277 Ryan Lin
Jr
20:39
6:53
51
Matt Nguyen
Jr
20:56
6:59
54
Julian Barajas
Jr
21:00
7:00
55
Roger Lau
Jr
21:17
7:06
57
Eric Thoi
Jr
21:59
7:20
60
Tim Dreier
Jr
22:09
7:23
61




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
89:51
17:58
5:59
15 Daniel Carvajal
Jr
17:35
5:52
1
Logan Clarke
Jr
17:43
5:54
2
Braeden Storkersen
Jr
17:55
5:58
3
Alejandro Cortes
Jr
18:07
6:02
4
Dane Shoebotham
Jr
18:31
6:10
5
Garrison Dizon
Jr
18:39
6:13
6
Tyler Gregg
Jr
18:42
6:14
7
2 Cypress CA Cypress
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:39
98:36
19:43
6:34
57 Arash Erani
So
19:03
6:21
8
Marcelo Ceballas
Jr
19:08
6:23
9
Alex Hardlund
Jr
19:10
6:23
10
Robert Kasper
Jr
19:33
6:31
13
Sam Park
So
21:42
7:14
17








3 Santa Ana CA Saddleback
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:11
99:32
19:54
6:38
68 John Lujan
Jr
19:24
6:28
11
Paul Lopez
Jr
19:30
6:30
12
Juan Carlos Guerrero
Jr
19:38
6:33
14
Javier Soto
Jr
20:25
6:48
15
Jesse Chavez
Jr
20:35
6:52
16








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
94:55
18:59
6:20
15 Garrison Dizon
Jr
18:39
6:13
1
Tyler Gregg
Jr
18:42
6:14
2
David Mora
Jr
18:45
6:15
3
Steven Bell
Jr
19:18
6:26
4
Logan Garland
Jr
19:31
6:30
5
Justin Ivey
Jr
21:33
7:11
6
Chris Nunez
Jr
21:52
7:17
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Zach Gross Fr Beaumont CA Beaumont 16:06 5:22
2 Mikey Giguere Fr Westlake Village CA Westlake 16:10 5:23
3 Chris Costa Fr Westlake Village CA Westlake 16:11 5:24
4 Garrett Lepine Fr Simi Valley CA Simi Valley 16:40 5:33
5 Elliot Choe Fr Burbank CA Burbank 16:43 5:34
6 Isaiah Amos-nshimba Fr Burbank CA Burbank 16:49 5:36
7 Nicholas Pappas Fr Manhattan Beach CA Mira Costa 16:55 5:38
8 Jesse Phipps Fr Corona CA Roosevelt 16:58 5:39
9 Victor Bennett Fr San Diego CA University City (SD) 17:01 5:40
10 Christian Chung Fr Irvine CA Beckman 17:02 5:41
11 Kyle Miller Fr Simi Valley CA Simi Valley 17:04 5:41
12 Andrew Koscal Fr Aliso Viejo CA Aliso Niguel 17:07 5:42
13 Kyle Aube Fr Huntington Beach CA Marina 17:08 5:43
14 Kevin Kahru Fr San Diego CA University City (SD) 17:08 5:43
15 William Tait Fr Redondo Beach CA Redondo Union 17:10 5:43
16 Okaro Shinn Fr Temecula CA Temecula Valley 17:11 5:44
17 Ozo Rojas Fr Whittier CA California (Whittier) 17:12 5:44
18 Nick Wilber Fr Chino Hills CA Chino Hills 17:12 5:44
19 Brennon Koryta Fr Brea CA Brea Olinda 17:12 5:44
20 Thomas Neel Fr Chino Hills CA Chino Hills 17:21 5:47
21 Daniel Wong Fr Mission Viejo CA Capistrano Valley 17:37 5:52
22 Tomohiro Yamaya Fr Redondo Beach CA Redondo Union 17:38 5:53
23 Jackson Marshall Fr Irvine CA Woodbridge 17:39 5:53
24 Chris Pragedis Fr Anaheim CA Anaheim 17:40 5:53
25 Jordan Revello Fr Moreno Valley CA Valley View 17:40 5:53
26 Ethan Moskowitz Fr Burbank CA Burbank 17:42 5:54
27 Brian Chen Fr Irvine CA Beckman 17:42 5:54
28 Eric Garcia Fr Brea CA Brea Olinda 17:44 5:55
29 Dimaggio Orozco Fr Brea CA Brea Olinda 17:49 5:56
30 Takehiro Yamaya Fr Redondo Beach CA Redondo Union 17:52 5:57
31 Spencer Lubs Fr Torrance CA West Torrance 17:52 5:57
32 Zack King Fr Mission Viejo CA Capistrano Valley 17:53 5:58
33 Ethan Mariz Fr Santa Ana CA Saddleback 17:53 5:58
34 Hobin Cheung Fr Cypress CA Cypress 17:54 5:58
35 Connor Mcclain Fr Great Oak 17:55 5:58 1/30 31/89 23/38
36 Christian Pompoco Fr Huntington Beach CA Marina 17:55 5:58
37 Jared Despain Fr Clovis CA Clovis East 17:56 5:59
38 James Yu-li Shih Fr Claremont CA Claremont 17:57 5:59
39 Ryan Rutkowski Fr Aliso Viejo CA Aliso Niguel 17:58 5:59
40 Logan Camisasca Fr Aliso Viejo CA Aliso Niguel 17:58 5:59
41 Kyle Koivuniemi Fr Aliso Viejo CA Aliso Niguel 18:00 6:00
42 Erick Macedo Fr Anaheim CA Anaheim 18:01 6:00
43 Rodolfo Gonzalez Fr Whittier CA California (Whittier) 18:02 6:01
44 Ryan Chamberlain Fr Great Oak 18:02 6:01 2/30 34/89 14/36
45 Abner Salvador Fr Great Oak 18:03 6:01 3/30 35/89 5/33
46 Jack Blomberg Fr Claremont CA Claremont 18:04 6:01
47 Alec Shea Fr Irvine CA Northwood 18:04 6:01
48 Alex Boggs Fr Rancho CucamongaCA Los Osos 18:05 6:02
49 Dustin Herold Fr Redondo Beach CA Redondo Union 18:06 6:02
50 Tyler Culp Fr San Diego CA University City (SD) 18:07 6:02
51 John Kelly Fr Irvine CA Northwood 18:08 6:03
52 Steven Silva Fr Beaumont CA Beaumont 18:09 6:03
53 Paul Studer Fr Huntington Beach CA Marina 18:10 6:03
54 Edgar Rodriguez Fr Beaumont CA Beaumont 18:18 6:06
55 Guilherme Albertini Fr Aliso Viejo CA Aliso Niguel 18:18 6:06
56 Luis Moreno Fr Santa Ana CA Saddleback 18:19 6:06
57 Jonny Ortiz Fr San Bernardino CA Pacific 18:20 6:07
58 Amad Kabbani Fr Redondo Beach CA Redondo Union 18:21 6:07
59 Nathan Park Fr Burbank CA Burbank 18:22 6:07
60 Nick Leitgeb Fr Temecula CA Temecula Valley 18:22 6:07
61 Daniel Howell Fr Aliso Viejo CA Aliso Niguel 18:24 6:08
62 Jonathan Lucas Fr Great Oak 18:25 6:08 4/30 39/89 4/29
63 Jake Johnston Fr Huntington Beach CA Edison (HB) 18:26 6:09
64 Jesus Hernandez Fr San Bernardino CA Pacific 18:26 6:09
65 Daniel Ross Fr Claremont CA Claremont 18:26 6:09
66 Paul Bodin Fr Redondo Beach CA Redondo Union 18:27 6:09
67 Armando Padilla Fr Great Oak 18:27 6:09 5/30 40/89 3/26
68 Patryk Giba Fr Great Oak 18:27 6:09 6/30 41/89 3/24
69 Andrew Nava Fr Torrance CA West Torrance 18:28 6:09
70 Matt Herrera Fr Brea CA Brea Olinda 18:28 6:09
71 Grant Bode Fr Mission Viejo CA Capistrano Valley 18:29 6:10
72 Trevor Lunde Fr Brea CA Brea Olinda 18:29 6:10
73 Jacob Salomon Fr Burbank CA Burbank 18:30 6:10
74 Ryan Allsop Fr San Diego CA University City (SD) 18:31 6:10
75 Braydon Fidak Fr Claremont CA Claremont 18:31 6:10
76 Tyler Bird Fr Redondo Beach CA Redondo Union 18:31 6:10
77 Robert Meadows Fr Redondo Beach CA Redondo Union 18:32 6:11
78 Cole Triebold Fr Camarillo CA Adolfo Camarillo 18:32 6:11
79 Darius Chriss Fr Irvine CA Woodbridge 18:33 6:11
80 Robbie Pasma Fr Rancho CucamongaCA Los Osos 18:33 6:11
81 Bryan Quintero Fr Simi Valley CA Simi Valley 18:33 6:11
82 Nathaniel Blonsky Fr Agoura Hills CA Agoura 18:34 6:11
83 Nazee Fares Fr Great Oak 18:34 6:11 7/30 44/89 2/21
84 Brennan Todd Fr Mission Viejo CA Capistrano Valley 18:35 6:12
85 Jason Wallis Fr Great Oak 18:37 6:12 8/30 45/89 2/19
86 Shane Uhl Fr Claremont CA Claremont 18:37 6:12
87 Daniel Delin Fr San Diego CA University City (SD) 18:38 6:13
88 Anthony Herchenroeder Fr Rancho CucamongaCA Los Osos 18:41 6:14
89 Andrew Dildy Fr Mission Viejo CA Capistrano Valley 18:42 6:14
90 Cameron Averill Fr Aliso Viejo CA Aliso Niguel 18:43 6:14
91 Diego Saldonid Fr Rancho CucamongaCA Los Osos 18:43 6:14
92 Bryce Keeler Fr Aliso Viejo CA Aliso Niguel 18:44 6:15
93 Jameson Theis Fr Huntington Beach CA Edison (HB) 18:47 6:16
94 Dominic Shima Fr Great Oak 18:47 6:16 9/30 53/89 1/14
95 Max Fortin Fr Temecula CA Temecula Valley 18:48 6:16
96 Yoshi Funakoshi Fr Torrance CA West Torrance 18:49 6:16
97 Ryan Rowland Fr Simi Valley CA Simi Valley 18:50 6:17
98 Geordi Eddy Fr Great Oak 18:51 6:17 10/30 54/89 1/14
99 William Sirski Fr Claremont CA Claremont 18:51 6:17
100 Nikhil Mishra Fr Irvine CA Northwood 18:53 6:18
101 Brent York Fr Long Beach CA Millikan 18:54 6:18
102 Dylan Gilbert Fr Irvine CA Woodbridge 18:55 6:18
103 David Rundle Fr Irvine CA Northwood 18:56 6:19
104 Philip Astor Fr Westlake Village CA Westlake 18:57 6:19
105 Andrew Cortez Fr Torrance CA West Torrance 18:57 6:19
106 Masata Okawa Fr Torrance CA West Torrance 19:00 6:20
107 Richard Mendoza Fr Simi Valley CA Simi Valley 19:01 6:20
108 Ryan Martinez Fr Clovis CA Clovis East 19:01 6:20
109 Shawn Dettmer Fr Cypress CA Cypress 19:03 6:21
110 Trevor Stangle Fr Camarillo CA Adolfo Camarillo 19:03 6:21
111 Jordan Kohn Fr Simi Valley CA Simi Valley 19:03 6:21
112 Dallin Miller Fr Claremont CA Claremont 19:04 6:21
113 Andres Pulgarin Fr Burbank CA Burbank 19:04 6:21
114 J.c. Ohmstede Fr Manhattan Beach CA Mira Costa 19:05 6:22
115 Jacob Moreno Fr Great Oak 19:05 6:22 11/30 56/89 1/11
116 Noah Meurs Fr Mission Viejo CA Capistrano Valley 19:06 6:22
117 Jordan Wicklas Fr Great Oak 19:06 6:22 12/30 57/89 1/11
118 Ben Green Fr Camarillo CA Adolfo Camarillo 19:11 6:24
119 Niholas Wells Fr Redondo Beach CA Redondo Union 19:12 6:24
120 Andrew Garzon Fr Great Oak 19:12 6:24 13/30 58/89 1/9
121 Travis Wiese Fr Burbank CA Burbank 19:13 6:24
122 Drew Sloane Fr Irvine CA Northwood 19:14 6:25
123 Jose Hermandez Fr Westlake Village CA Westlake 19:15 6:25
124 Jared Klopfer Fr Irvine CA Woodbridge 19:16 6:25
125 Shane Atkinson Fr Great Oak 19:17 6:26 14/30 59/89 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
126 Nicholas Villarealstyles Fr Manhattan Beach CA Mira Costa 19:18 6:26
127 Liam Mccarty Fr Irvine CA Woodbridge 19:19 6:26
128 Jits Maiyuran Fr Irvine CA Beckman 19:21 6:27
129 Dillon Emery Fr Great Oak 19:22 6:27 15/30 62/89 1/6
130 Mark Skeans Fr Great Oak 19:22 6:27 16/30 63/89 1/3
131 Joshua Torres Fr Chino Hills CA Chino Hills 19:25 6:28
132 Nick Jalalizadeh Fr Burbank CA Burbank 19:27 6:29
133 Nick Zeffiro Fr Mission Viejo CA Capistrano Valley 19:27 6:29
134 Mason Beeman Fr Great Oak 19:28 6:29 17/30 65/89 1/2
135 Tony Faulkner Fr Torrance CA West Torrance 19:29 6:30
136 Fernando Garcia Fr Long Beach CA Millikan 19:31 6:30
137 Jonathan Howe Fr Chino Hills CA Chino Hills 19:32 6:31
138 Thomas Mandel Fr Great Oak 19:32 6:31 18/30 67/89 1/2
139 Ivan Gutierrez Fr Anaheim CA Anaheim 19:33 6:31
140 Julian Bradley Fr Great Oak 19:33 6:31 19/30 68/89 1/2
141 John Gerwatosky Fr Huntington Beach CA Edison (HB) 19:35 6:32
142 Wesley Wong Fr Redondo Beach CA Redondo Union 19:36 6:32
143 Arsen Mkrtchyan Fr Burbank CA Burbank 19:36 6:32
144 Cesar Pozos Fr Torrance CA West Torrance 19:37 6:32
145 Duncan Mcbride Fr Westlake Village CA Westlake 19:37 6:32
146 Hayden Parker Fr Mission Viejo CA Capistrano Valley 19:38 6:33
147 Timmy Chang Fr Mission Viejo CA Capistrano Valley 19:39 6:33
148 John Corredo Fr Torrance CA West Torrance 19:39 6:33
149 Anthony Belizario Fr Corona CA Roosevelt 19:39 6:33
150 John Balicoco Fr San Diego CA University City (SD) 19:41 6:34
151 Stephen Carterjolley Fr Corona CA Roosevelt 19:43 6:34
152 Michael O'neill Fr Redondo Beach CA Redondo Union 19:44 6:35
153 Connor Lunde Fr Brea CA Brea Olinda 19:44 6:35
154 Grant Laughlin Fr Burbank CA Burbank 19:45 6:35
155 Sean Pham Fr Mission Viejo CA Capistrano Valley 19:45 6:35
156 Evan Schermerhorn Fr Redondo Beach CA Redondo Union 19:46 6:35
157 Kevin Teague Fr Irvine CA Northwood 19:47 6:36
158 Eric Fukuda Fr Aliso Viejo CA Aliso Niguel 19:49 6:36
159 David Thomas Fr Redondo Beach CA Redondo Union 19:50 6:37
160 Anshuman Chiplunkar Fr Aliso Viejo CA Aliso Niguel 19:53 6:38
161 Hoon Namgung Fr Irvine CA Woodbridge 19:54 6:38
162 Matt Warnagieris Fr Mission Viejo CA Capistrano Valley 19:55 6:38
163 Antony Nasrollahy Fr Redondo Beach CA Redondo Union 19:56 6:39
164 Jordan Coleman Fr Beaumont CA Beaumont 19:57 6:39
165 Oscar Zenteno Fr Clovis CA Clovis East 19:57 6:39
166 Chris Vite Fr Anaheim CA Anaheim 19:58 6:39
167 Allen Hurtado Fr Moreno Valley CA Valley View 19:58 6:39
168 Ricky Ocshner Fr Camarillo CA Adolfo Camarillo 19:58 6:39
169 Adam Olvera Fr Great Oak 19:59 6:40 20/30 69/89 1/2
170 Jake Deboer Fr Mission Viejo CA Capistrano Valley 20:00 6:40
171 Chandler Cook Fr Irvine CA Beckman 20:00 6:40
172 Jordon Kohno Fr Agoura Hills CA Agoura 20:01 6:40
173 Isaac Seymore Fr Corona CA Roosevelt 20:01 6:40
174 Pedro Orduna Fr Anaheim CA Anaheim 20:02 6:41
175 Donovan Jimenez Fr Long Beach CA Millikan 20:02 6:41
176 Blake Gilmartin Fr Torrance CA West Torrance 20:02 6:41
177 Nick Mendoza Fr Chino Hills CA Chino Hills 20:03 6:41
178 Antonio Vigil Fr Beaumont CA Beaumont 20:03 6:41
179 Korey Luu Fr Mission Viejo CA Capistrano Valley 20:04 6:41
180 Reeve Bruner Fr Burbank CA Burbank 20:07 6:42
181 Anthony Schwenker Fr Brea CA Brea Olinda 20:08 6:43
182 Jake Kent Fr Westlake Village CA Westlake 20:09 6:43
183 Patrick Keane Fr Westlake Village CA Westlake 20:10 6:43
184 Alex Lewis Fr Huntington Beach CA Edison (HB) 20:10 6:43
185 Tristan Wallace Fr Westlake Village CA Westlake 20:11 6:44
186 Harold Moran Fr Corona CA Roosevelt 20:11 6:44
187 Tyler King Fr Great Oak 20:12 6:44 21/30 70/89 1/2
188 Albert Liu Fr Irvine CA Beckman 20:13 6:44
189 Rory Fleming Fr Newport Beach CA Newport Harbor 20:14 6:45
190 Matthew Montebello Fr Agoura Hills CA Agoura 20:15 6:45
191 Lorenzo Antonio Fr Burbank CA Burbank 20:16 6:45
192 Daniel Nunes Fr Redondo Beach CA Redondo Union 20:17 6:46
193 Arturo Morales Fr Camarillo CA Adolfo Camarillo 20:19 6:46
194 Jake Baudonnet Fr Clovis CA Clovis East 20:19 6:46
195 Diogo Oliveira Fr Irvine CA Beckman 20:20 6:47
196 Adam Bean Fr Mission Viejo CA Capistrano Valley 20:21 6:47
197 Chris Miller So Cypress CA Cypress 20:21 6:47
198 Sondre Afdal Fr Claremont CA Claremont 20:21 6:47
199 Nathan Hurt Fr Claremont CA Claremont 20:22 6:47
200 Harrison Stern Fr Huntington Beach CA Edison (HB) 20:22 6:47
201 Lain Loureiro Fr Cerritos CA Gahr 20:23 6:48
202 Jack Keating Fr Huntington Beach CA Edison (HB) 20:23 6:48
203 Colin Crabtree Fr Brea CA Brea Olinda 20:24 6:48
204 Trevor Austin Fr Huntington Beach CA Edison (HB) 20:25 6:48
205 Luis De Vicente Fr Moreno Valley CA Valley View 20:27 6:49
206 Vincent Lara Fr Claremont CA Claremont 20:28 6:49
207 Oscar Paredes Fr Anaheim CA Anaheim 20:29 6:50
208 Bubba Robinson Fr Redondo Beach CA Redondo Union 20:30 6:50
209 Loren Jiang Fr Mission Viejo CA Capistrano Valley 20:31 6:50
210 Vincent Kiley Fr Brea CA Brea Olinda 20:31 6:50
211 Eddie Quinata Fr Great Oak 20:32 6:51 22/30 74/89 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
212 Tyler Mcnally Fr Great Oak 20:32 6:51 23/30 75/89 1/2
213 Elijah Aquilina Fr Redondo Beach CA Redondo Union 20:33 6:51
214 Nicholas Portante Fr Huntington Beach CA Edison (HB) 20:34 6:51
215 Brent Monji Fr Burbank CA Burbank 20:35 6:52
216 Noah Jackson So Huntington Beach CA Marina 20:36 6:52
217 Justin Ricafort Fr Great Oak 20:37 6:52 24/30 76/89 1/1
218 Christian Sagert Fr Mission Viejo CA Capistrano Valley 20:38 6:53
219 Robbie Briggs Fr Great Oak 20:39 6:53 25/30 77/89 1/1
220 Andrew Franke Fr Simi Valley CA Simi Valley 20:40 6:53
221 Nicholas Hoskins Fr Huntington Beach CA Edison (HB) 20:41 6:54
222 Daniel Bavadian Fr Colton CA Colton 20:42 6:54
223 Mason Zoerner Fr Redondo Beach CA Redondo Union 20:43 6:54
224 Ethan Palm Fr Temecula CA Temecula Valley 20:44 6:55
225 John Kazen Fr Westlake Village CA Westlake 20:44 6:55
226 Nathan Cruz Fr Huntington Beach CA Marina 20:44 6:55
227 James Cool Fr Huntington Beach CA Edison (HB) 20:45 6:55
228 Temi Seriki Fr Brea CA Brea Olinda 20:45 6:55
229 Austin Roddick Fr Chino Hills CA Chino Hills 20:46 6:55
230 Caleb Ricks Fr Temecula CA Temecula Valley 20:46 6:55
231 Abel Diaz Fr Anaheim CA Anaheim 20:47 6:56
232 Jack Cool Fr Huntington Beach CA Edison (HB) 20:48 6:56
233 Jason Williams Fr Huntington Beach CA Marina 20:48 6:56
234 Robbie Senini Fr Great Oak 20:49 6:56 26/30 80/89 1/1
235 Mitchell Lawson Fr Aliso Viejo CA Aliso Niguel 20:50 6:57
236 Gavin Herbert-enlow Fr Moreno Valley CA Valley View 20:51 6:57
237 Alan Simpson Fr Claremont CA Claremont 20:51 6:57
238 Tanner Mattson Fr Brea CA Brea Olinda 20:52 6:57
239 Sam Bodin Fr Redondo Beach CA Redondo Union 20:52 6:57
240 Nathaniel Le Fr Chino Hills CA Chino Hills 20:53 6:58
241 Matt Say Fr Simi Valley CA Simi Valley 20:53 6:58
242 Gavin Derosier Fr Beaumont CA Beaumont 20:54 6:58
243 Tommy Fiacco Fr Camarillo CA Adolfo Camarillo 20:54 6:58
244 Marcos Tabb Fr Irvine CA Woodbridge 20:55 6:58
245 John Sedor Fr Aliso Viejo CA Aliso Niguel 20:56 6:59
246 Stephen Gerken Fr Westlake Village CA Westlake 20:56 6:59
247 Tyler Stroh Fr Manhattan Beach CA Mira Costa 20:57 6:59
248 Mohamad Assasa Fr Torrance CA West Torrance 20:58 6:59
249 Alberto Carrisoza Fr Burbank CA Burbank 20:58 6:59
250 Andrew Nunez So Irvine CA Woodbridge 21:00 7:00
251 Kyle Sakamoto Fr Huntington Beach CA Edison (HB) 21:01 7:00
252 Justin Steele Fr Redondo Beach CA Redondo Union 21:01 7:00
253 Jaccob Abel Fr Chino Hills CA Chino Hills 21:02 7:01
254 Kevin Ichien So Cypress CA Cypress 21:02 7:01
255 Arjun Viray Fr Simi Valley CA Simi Valley 21:03 7:01
256 Ricardo Sanchez Fr Santa Ana CA Saddleback 21:04 7:01
257 Colin Muir Fr Agoura Hills CA Agoura 21:12 7:04
258 Nicholas Chon Fr Cypress CA Cypress 21:13 7:04
259 Miles Vinikow Fr Newport Beach CA Newport Harbor 21:14 7:05
260 Kevin Wang Fr Claremont CA Claremont 21:15 7:05
261 Alec Oravets Fr Riverside CA Poly (Riverside) 21:17 7:06
262 Chris Greaves Fr Rancho CucamongaCA Los Osos 21:18 7:06
263 Scott Schmidhauser Fr Camarillo CA Adolfo Camarillo 21:20 7:07
264 Tanner Simpson Fr Westlake Village CA Westlake 21:21 7:07
265 Ryan Keliher Fr Redondo Beach CA Redondo Union 21:24 7:08
266 Ryan Song So Aliso Viejo CA Aliso Niguel 21:25 7:08
267 Robert Heins Fr Cypress CA Cypress 21:28 7:09
268 Luke Culhane Fr Huntington Beach CA Edison (HB) 21:28 7:09
269 Samuel Liu Fr Claremont CA Claremont 21:30 7:10
270 Noah Guzman Fr Irvine CA Beckman 21:35 7:12
271 Gregg Garcia Fr Long Beach CA Millikan 21:38 7:13
272 Brian Pham Fr Huntington Beach CA Marina 21:39 7:13
273 Harrison Lee Fr Cypress CA Cypress 21:49 7:16
274 Francisco Rangel Fr Riverside CA Poly (Riverside) 21:50 7:17
275 Chris Anton Fr Irvine CA Beckman 21:52 7:17
276 Moses Hernandez So Camarillo CA Adolfo Camarillo 21:54 7:18
277 Richard Truong Fr Cerritos CA Gahr 21:55 7:18
278 Rosalio Penaloza Fr San Bernardino CA Pacific 21:55 7:18
279 Ethan Dawson Fr Riverside CA Poly (Riverside) 22:00 7:20
280 Danny Blake Fr Brea CA Brea Olinda 22:02 7:21
281 James Kim Fr Brea CA Brea Olinda 22:02 7:21
282 Robert Sperry Fr Simi Valley CA Simi Valley 22:08 7:23
283 Andrew Wilson Fr Westlake Village CA Westlake 22:11 7:24
284 Garrett Barghash Fr Manhattan Beach CA Mira Costa 22:11 7:24
285 Sean King Fr Huntington Beach CA Marina 22:12 7:24
286 Chad Dilauro Fr Westlake Village CA Westlake 22:13 7:24
287 Andrew Lyons Fr Brea CA Brea Olinda 22:14 7:25
288 Alec Cwener Fr Great Oak 22:16 7:25 27/30 84/89 1/1
289 Justin Tavasoli Fr Westlake Village CA Westlake 22:21 7:27
290 Tyler Im Fr Irvine CA Beckman 22:26 7:29
291 Royce Stephens Fr Long Beach CA Millikan 22:29 7:30
292 Alex Candelario Fr Anaheim CA Anaheim 22:30 7:30
293 Alec Bennett Fr Great Oak 22:33 7:31 28/30 86/89 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
294 Tyler Hirata Jr Cypress CA Cypress 22:36 7:32
295 Austin Awender Fr Beaumont CA Beaumont 22:36 7:32
296 Es Kay Valencia Fr Rialto CA Rialto 22:40 7:33
297 Arturo Olguin Fr Great Oak 22:41 7:34 29/30 87/89 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
298 Cory Liss Fr Huntington Beach CA Marina 22:45 7:35
299 James Chung Fr Burbank CA Burbank 22:45 7:35
300 Francis Ronkowski Fr Redondo CA Redondo Union 22:47 7:36
301 Alex Buyan Fr Huntington Beach CA Edison (HB) 22:54 7:38
302 Francisco Silva Fr Brea CA Brea Olinda 22:55 7:38
303 Ivan Olivo Fr Huntington Beach CA Edison (HB) 22:55 7:38
304 Damian Pierman Fr Beaumont CA Beaumont 23:10 7:43
305 Justin Law Fr San Diego CA University City (SD) 23:12 7:44
306 Mitchell Wardrop Fr Temecula CA Temecula Valley 23:27 7:49
307 Nicholas Mccarthy Fr Redondo Beach CA Redondo Union 23:34 7:51
308 Ryan Laderoute Fr Temecula CA Temecula Valley 23:36 7:52
309 Nick Partlow Fr Irvine CA Beckman 23:40 7:53
310 Alex Guerrero Fr Anaheim CA Anaheim 23:45 7:55
311 Daniel Hernandez Fr Anaheim CA Anaheim 24:10 8:03
312 Eriq Deng Fr Redondo Beach CA Redondo Union 24:24 8:08
313 Abraham Rodriguez Fr Huntington Beach CA Marina 25:15 8:25
314 Luis Morales Fr Anaheim CA Anaheim 25:19 8:26
315 Andrew Andrade Fr Long Beach CA Millikan 25:25 8:28
316 Joseph Fitzpatrick Fr Claremont CA Claremont 25:33 8:31
317 Jesus Ruvulcaba Fr Anaheim CA Anaheim 25:37 8:32
318 Sergio Curiel Fr Rialto CA Rialto 26:12 8:44
319 Christian Nethington Fr Huntington Beach CA Marina 26:28 8:49
320 Matthew Kuo Fr Manhattan Beach CA Mira Costa 28:35 9:32
321 Jose Pulido Fr Rialto CA Rialto 28:55 9:38
322 Dylan Miller Fr Huntington Beach CA Marina 28:56 9:39
323 Colin Rogers Fr Great Oak 29:37 9:52 30/30 89/89 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Burbank CA Burbank
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:47
88:06
17:37
5:52
152 Elliot Choe
Fr
16:43
5:34
5
Isaiah Amos-nshimba
Fr
16:49
5:36
6
Ethan Moskowitz
Fr
17:42
5:54
24
Nathan Park
Fr
18:22
6:07
52
Jacob Salomon
Fr
18:30
6:10
65
Andres Pulgarin
Fr
19:04
6:21
98
Travis Wiese
Fr
19:13
6:24
102
2 Redondo Beach CA Redondo Union
11-6-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
89:07
17:49
5:56
159 William Tait
Fr
17:10
5:43
15
Tomohiro Yamaya
Fr
17:38
5:53
21
Takehiro Yamaya
Fr
17:52
5:57
28
Dustin Herold
Fr
18:06
6:02
44
Amad Kabbani
Fr
18:21
6:07
51
Paul Bodin
Fr
18:27
6:09
58
Tyler Bird
Fr
18:31
6:10
68
3 Aliso Viejo CA Aliso Niguel
9-10-5-3-3
Gap: 1:11
89:21
17:52
5:57
170 Andrew Koscal
Fr
17:07
5:42
12
Ryan Rutkowski
Fr
17:58
5:59
35
Logan Camisasca
Fr
17:58
5:59
36
Kyle Koivuniemi
Fr
18:00
6:00
37
Guilherme Albertini
Fr
18:18
6:06
50
Daniel Howell
Fr
18:24
6:08
54
Cameron Averill
Fr
18:43
6:14
79
4 Brea CA Brea Olinda
14-8-4-4-4
Gap: 1:17
89:42
17:56
5:59
197 Brennon Koryta
Fr
17:12
5:44
18
Eric Garcia
Fr
17:44
5:55
26
Dimaggio Orozco
Fr
17:49
5:56
27
Matt Herrera
Fr
18:28
6:09
62
Trevor Lunde
Fr
18:29
6:10
64
Connor Lunde
Fr
19:44
6:35
121
Anthony Schwenker
Fr
20:08
6:43
133
5 San Diego CA University City (SD)
7-4-3-5-5
Gap: 1:37
89:25
17:53
5:58
210 Victor Bennett
Fr
17:01
5:40
9
Kevin Kahru
Fr
17:08
5:43
14
Tyler Culp
Fr
18:07
6:02
45
Ryan Allsop
Fr
18:31
6:10
66
Daniel Delin
Fr
18:38
6:13
76
John Balicoco
Fr
19:41
6:34
119
Justin Law
Fr
23:12
7:44
171
6 Great Oak
20-15-10-6-6
Gap: 0:32
90:52
18:10
6:03
225 Connor Mcclain
Fr
17:55
5:58
32
Ryan Chamberlain
Fr
18:02
6:01
39
Abner Salvador
Fr
18:03
6:01
40
Jonathan Lucas
Fr
18:25
6:08
55
Armando Padilla
Fr
18:27
6:09
59
Patryk Giba
Fr
18:27
6:09
60
Nazee Fares
Fr
18:34
6:11
73
7 Simi Valley CA Simi Valley
3-3-6-7-7
Gap: 2:21
90:08
18:02
6:01
264 Garrett Lepine
Fr
16:40
5:33
4
Kyle Miller
Fr
17:04
5:41
11
Bryan Quintero
Fr
18:33
6:11
72
Ryan Rowland
Fr
18:50
6:17
84
Richard Mendoza
Fr
19:01
6:20
93
Jordan Kohn
Fr
19:03
6:21
96
Andrew Franke
Fr
20:40
6:53
147
8 Mission Viejo CA Capistrano Valley
15-12-11-8-8
Gap: 1:05
91:16
18:15
6:05
265 Daniel Wong
Fr
17:37
5:52
20
Zack King
Fr
17:53
5:58
30
Grant Bode
Fr
18:29
6:10
63
Brennan Todd
Fr
18:35
6:12
74
Andrew Dildy
Fr
18:42
6:14
78
Noah Meurs
Fr
19:06
6:22
100
Nick Zeffiro
Fr
19:27
6:29
110
9 Claremont CA Claremont
21-16-12-9-9
Gap: 0:40
91:35
18:19
6:06
274 James Yu-li Shih
Fr
17:57
5:59
34
Jack Blomberg
Fr
18:04
6:01
41
Daniel Ross
Fr
18:26
6:09
57
Braydon Fidak
Fr
18:31
6:10
67
Shane Uhl
Fr
18:37
6:12
75
William Sirski
Fr
18:51
6:17
85
Dallin Miller
Fr
19:04
6:21
97
10 Westlake Village CA Westlake
2-1-8-9-10
Gap: 3:27
90:10
18:02
6:01
316 Mikey Giguere
Fr
16:10
5:23
2
Chris Costa
Fr
16:11
5:24
3
Philip Astor
Fr
18:57
6:19
90
Jose Hermandez
Fr
19:15
6:25
104
Duncan Mcbride
Fr
19:37
6:32
117
Jake Kent
Fr
20:09
6:43
134
Patrick Keane
Fr
20:10
6:43
135
11 Beaumont CA Beaumont
1-11-9-11-11
Gap: 3:57
92:33
18:31
6:10
353 Zach Gross
Fr
16:06
5:22
1
Steven Silva
Fr
18:09
6:03
47
Edgar Rodriguez
Fr
18:18
6:06
49
Jordan Coleman
Fr
19:57
6:39
124
Antonio Vigil
Fr
20:03
6:41
132
Gavin Derosier
Fr
20:54
6:58
155
Austin Awender
Fr
22:36
7:32
170
12 Torrance CA West Torrance
18-18-16-15-12
Gap: 1:08
93:06
18:37
6:12
356 Spencer Lubs
Fr
17:52
5:57
29
Andrew Nava
Fr
18:28
6:09
61
Yoshi Funakoshi
Fr
18:49
6:16
83
Andrew Cortez
Fr
18:57
6:19
91
Masata Okawa
Fr
19:00
6:20
92
Tony Faulkner
Fr
19:29
6:30
111
Cesar Pozos
Fr
19:37
6:32
116
13 Irvine CA Northwood
22-17-17-14-13
Gap: 1:10
93:15
18:39
6:13
366 Alec Shea
Fr
18:04
6:01
42
John Kelly
Fr
18:08
6:03
46
Nikhil Mishra
Fr
18:53
6:18
86
David Rundle
Fr
18:56
6:19
89
Drew Sloane
Fr
19:14
6:25
103
Kevin Teague
Fr
19:47
6:36
122




14 Chino Hills CA Chino Hills
13-6-14-13-14
Gap: 2:51
93:33
18:43
6:14
389 Nick Wilber
Fr
17:12
5:44
17
Thomas Neel
Fr
17:21
5:47
19
Joshua Torres
Fr
19:25
6:28
109
Jonathan Howe
Fr
19:32
6:31
113
Nick Mendoza
Fr
20:03
6:41
131
Austin Roddick
Fr
20:46
6:55
150
Nathaniel Le
Fr
20:53
6:58
154
14 Huntington Beach CA Marina
10-9-7-12-14
Gap: 3:36
94:33
18:55
6:18
389 Kyle Aube
Fr
17:08
5:43
13
Christian Pompoco
Fr
17:55
5:58
33
Paul Studer
Fr
18:10
6:03
48
Noah Jackson
So
20:36
6:52
146
Nathan Cruz
Fr
20:44
6:55
149
Jason Williams
Fr
20:48
6:56
153
Brian Pham
Fr
21:39
7:13
166
16 Irvine CA Woodbridge
16-19-19-18-16
Gap: 1:40
93:42
18:44
6:15
392 Jackson Marshall
Fr
17:39
5:53
22
Darius Chriss
Fr
18:33
6:11
70
Dylan Gilbert
Fr
18:55
6:18
88
Jared Klopfer
Fr
19:16
6:25
105
Liam Mccarty
Fr
19:19
6:26
107
Hoon Namgung
Fr
19:54
6:38
123
Marcos Tabb
Fr
20:55
6:58
157
17 Irvine CA Beckman
8-5-13-16-17
Gap: 3:11
94:18
18:52
6:17
408 Christian Chung
Fr
17:02
5:41
10
Brian Chen
Fr
17:42
5:54
25
Jits Maiyuran
Fr
19:21
6:27
108
Chandler Cook
Fr
20:00
6:40
127
Albert Liu
Fr
20:13
6:44
138
Diogo Oliveira
Fr
20:20
6:47
140
Noah Guzman
Fr
21:35
7:12
164
18 Anaheim CA Anaheim
17-13-18-20-18
Gap: 2:22
95:14
19:03
6:21
429 Chris Pragedis
Fr
17:40
5:53
23
Erick Macedo
Fr
18:01
6:00
38
Ivan Gutierrez
Fr
19:33
6:31
114
Chris Vite
Fr
19:58
6:39
125
Pedro Orduna
Fr
20:02
6:41
129
Oscar Paredes
Fr
20:29
6:50
145
Abel Diaz
Fr
20:47
6:56
152
19 Rancho CucamongaCA Los Osos
23-21-20-17-19
Gap: 3:13
95:20
19:04
6:21
432 Alex Boggs
Fr
18:05
6:02
43
Robbie Pasma
Fr
18:33
6:11
71
Anthony Herchenroeder
Fr
18:41
6:14
77
Diego Saldonid
Fr
18:43
6:14
80
Chris Greaves
Fr
21:18
7:06
161








20 Temecula CA Temecula Valley
12-14-15-19-20
Gap: 3:35
95:51
19:10
6:23
450 Okaro Shinn
Fr
17:11
5:44
16
Nick Leitgeb
Fr
18:22
6:07
53
Max Fortin
Fr
18:48
6:16
82
Ethan Palm
Fr
20:44
6:55
148
Caleb Ricks
Fr
20:46
6:55
151
Mitchell Wardrop
Fr
23:27
7:49
172
Ryan Laderoute
Fr
23:36
7:52
173
21 Corona CA Roosevelt
6-23-22-22-21
Gap: 3:13
96:32
19:18
6:26
511 Jesse Phipps
Fr
16:58
5:39
8
Anthony Belizario
Fr
19:39
6:33
118
Stephen Carterjolley
Fr
19:43
6:34
120
Isaac Seymore
Fr
20:01
6:40
128
Harold Moran
Fr
20:11
6:44
137








22 Huntington Beach CA Edison (HB)
24-24-23-23-22
Gap: 1:56
97:20
19:28
6:29
530 Jake Johnston
Fr
18:26
6:09
56
Jameson Theis
Fr
18:47
6:16
81
John Gerwatosky
Fr
19:35
6:32
115
Alex Lewis
Fr
20:10
6:43
136
Harrison Stern
Fr
20:22
6:47
142
Jack Keating
Fr
20:23
6:48
143
Trevor Austin
Fr
20:25
6:48
144
22 Camarillo CA Adolfo Camarillo
25-25-24-24-22
Gap: 1:47
97:03
19:25
6:28
530 Cole Triebold
Fr
18:32
6:11
69
Trevor Stangle
Fr
19:03
6:21
95
Ben Green
Fr
19:11
6:24
101
Ricky Ocshner
Fr
19:58
6:39
126
Arturo Morales
Fr
20:19
6:46
139
Tommy Fiacco
Fr
20:54
6:58
156
Scott Schmidhauser
Fr
21:20
7:07
162
24 Manhattan Beach CA Mira Costa
5-20-21-21-24
Gap: 5:16
98:26
19:41
6:34
538 Nicholas Pappas
Fr
16:55
5:38
7
J.c. Ohmstede
Fr
19:05
6:22
99
Nicholas Villarealstyles
Fr
19:18
6:26
106
Tyler Stroh
Fr
20:57
6:59
158
Garrett Barghash
Fr
22:11
7:24
168
Matthew Kuo
Fr
28:35
9:32
175




25 Cypress CA Cypress
19-22-25-25-25
Gap: 3:19
99:33
19:55
6:38
585 Hobin Cheung
Fr
17:54
5:58
31
Shawn Dettmer
Fr
19:03
6:21
94
Chris Miller
So
20:21
6:47
141
Kevin Ichien
So
21:02
7:01
159
Nicholas Chon
Fr
21:13
7:04
160
Robert Heins
Fr
21:28
7:09
163
Harrison Lee
Fr
21:49
7:16
167
26 Long Beach CA Millikan
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 3:35
102:34
20:31
6:50
663 Brent York
Fr
18:54
6:18
87
Fernando Garcia
Fr
19:31
6:30
112
Donovan Jimenez
Fr
20:02
6:41
130
Gregg Garcia
Fr
21:38
7:13
165
Royce Stephens
Fr
22:29
7:30
169
Andrew Andrade
Fr
25:25
8:28
174




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:24
93:16
18:39
6:13
37 Patryk Giba
Fr
18:27
6:09
3
Nazee Fares
Fr
18:34
6:11
6
Jason Wallis
Fr
18:37
6:12
7
Dominic Shima
Fr
18:47
6:16
10
Geordi Eddy
Fr
18:51
6:17
11
Jacob Moreno
Fr
19:05
6:22
16
Jordan Wicklas
Fr
19:06
6:22
18
2 Redondo Beach CA Redondo Union
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:09
94:18
18:52
6:17
54 Paul Bodin
Fr
18:27
6:09
2
Tyler Bird
Fr
18:31
6:10
4
Robert Meadows
Fr
18:32
6:11
5
Niholas Wells
Fr
19:12
6:24
19
Wesley Wong
Fr
19:36
6:32
24
Michael O'neill
Fr
19:44
6:35
30
Evan Schermerhorn
Fr
19:46
6:35
34
3 Aliso Viejo CA Aliso Niguel
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:29
95:33
19:07
6:22
89 Daniel Howell
Fr
18:24
6:08
1
Cameron Averill
Fr
18:43
6:14
8
Bryce Keeler
Fr
18:44
6:15
9
Eric Fukuda
Fr
19:49
6:36
35
Anshuman Chiplunkar
Fr
19:53
6:38
36
Mitchell Lawson
Fr
20:50
6:57
64
John Sedor
Fr
20:56
6:59
68
4 Burbank CA Burbank
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:41
97:05
19:25
6:28
113 Andres Pulgarin
Fr
19:04
6:21
15
Travis Wiese
Fr
19:13
6:24
20
Nick Jalalizadeh
Fr
19:27
6:29
21
Arsen Mkrtchyan
Fr
19:36
6:32
25
Grant Laughlin
Fr
19:45
6:35
32
Reeve Bruner
Fr
20:07
6:42
40
Lorenzo Antonio
Fr
20:16
6:45
45
5 Mission Viejo CA Capistrano Valley
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:39
97:35
19:31
6:30
127 Noah Meurs
Fr
19:06
6:22
17
Nick Zeffiro
Fr
19:27
6:29
22
Hayden Parker
Fr
19:38
6:33
27
Timmy Chang
Fr
19:39
6:33
28
Sean Pham
Fr
19:45
6:35
33
Matt Warnagieris
Fr
19:55
6:38
37
Jake Deboer
Fr
20:00
6:40
38
6 Claremont CA Claremont
4-4-6-7-6
Gap: 1:37
99:06
19:49
6:36
173 William Sirski
Fr
18:51
6:17
12
Dallin Miller
Fr
19:04
6:21
14
Sondre Afdal
Fr
20:21
6:47
47
Nathan Hurt
Fr
20:22
6:47
48
Vincent Lara
Fr
20:28
6:49
52
Alan Simpson
Fr
20:51
6:57
65
Kevin Wang
Fr
21:15
7:05
73
7 Torrance CA West Torrance
8-7-7-6-7
Gap: 1:29
99:45
19:57
6:39
187 Tony Faulkner
Fr
19:29
6:30
23
Cesar Pozos
Fr
19:37
6:32
26
John Corredo
Fr
19:39
6:33
29
Blake Gilmartin
Fr
20:02
6:41
39
Mohamad Assasa
Fr
20:58
6:59
70








8 Brea CA Brea Olinda
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:01
101:32
20:18
6:46
236 Connor Lunde
Fr
19:44
6:35
31
Anthony Schwenker
Fr
20:08
6:43
41
Colin Crabtree
Fr
20:24
6:48
50
Vincent Kiley
Fr
20:31
6:50
54
Temi Seriki
Fr
20:45
6:55
60
Tanner Mattson
Fr
20:52
6:57
66
Danny Blake
Fr
22:02
7:21
78
9 Westlake Village CA Westlake
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 0:47
102:10
20:26
6:49
256 Jake Kent
Fr
20:09
6:43
42
Patrick Keane
Fr
20:10
6:43
43
Tristan Wallace
Fr
20:11
6:44
44
John Kazen
Fr
20:44
6:55
58
Stephen Gerken
Fr
20:56
6:59
69
Tanner Simpson
Fr
21:21
7:07
74
Andrew Wilson
Fr
22:11
7:24
80
10 Huntington Beach CA Edison (HB)
12-11-11-11-10
Gap: 0:22
102:48
20:34
6:51
271 Jack Keating
Fr
20:23
6:48
49
Trevor Austin
Fr
20:25
6:48
51
Nicholas Portante
Fr
20:34
6:51
55
Nicholas Hoskins
Fr
20:41
6:54
57
James Cool
Fr
20:45
6:55
59
Jack Cool
Fr
20:48
6:56
62
Kyle Sakamoto
Fr
21:01
7:00
71
11 Simi Valley CA Simi Valley
5-8-10-10-11
Gap: 3:05
103:47
20:45
6:55
287 Jordan Kohn
Fr
19:03
6:21
13
Andrew Franke
Fr
20:40
6:53
56
Matt Say
Fr
20:53
6:58
67
Arjun Viray
Fr
21:03
7:01
72
Robert Sperry
Fr
22:08
7:23
79








12 Irvine CA Beckman
11-13-13-12-12
Gap: 3:20
109:53
21:59
7:20
365 Diogo Oliveira
Fr
20:20
6:47
46
Noah Guzman
Fr
21:35
7:12
75
Chris Anton
Fr
21:52
7:17
77
Tyler Im
Fr
22:26
7:29
82
Nick Partlow
Fr
23:40
7:53
85








13 Anaheim CA Anaheim
13-12-12-13-13
Gap: 3:41
111:41
22:20
7:27
370 Oscar Paredes
Fr
20:29
6:50
53
Abel Diaz
Fr
20:47
6:56
61
Alex Candelario
Fr
22:30
7:30
83
Alex Guerrero
Fr
23:45
7:55
86
Daniel Hernandez
Fr
24:10
8:03
87
Luis Morales
Fr
25:19
8:26
89
Jesus Ruvulcaba
Fr
25:37
8:32
90
14 Huntington Beach CA Marina
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 4:27
112:39
22:32
7:31
392 Jason Williams
Fr
20:48
6:56
63
Brian Pham
Fr
21:39
7:13
76
Sean King
Fr
22:12
7:24
81
Cory Liss
Fr
22:45
7:35
84
Abraham Rodriguez
Fr
25:15
8:25
88
Christian Nethington
Fr
26:28
8:49
91
Dylan Miller
Fr
28:56
9:39
92
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
96:02
19:12
6:24
15 Jacob Moreno
Fr
19:05
6:22
1
Jordan Wicklas
Fr
19:06
6:22
2
Andrew Garzon
Fr
19:12
6:24
3
Shane Atkinson
Fr
19:17
6:26
4
Dillon Emery
Fr
19:22
6:27
5
Mark Skeans
Fr
19:22
6:27
6
Mason Beeman
Fr
19:28
6:29
7
2 Redondo Beach CA Redondo Union
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
99:33
19:55
6:38
56 Michael O'neill
Fr
19:44
6:35
8
Evan Schermerhorn
Fr
19:46
6:35
9
David Thomas
Fr
19:50
6:37
10
Antony Nasrollahy
Fr
19:56
6:39
12
Daniel Nunes
Fr
20:17
6:46
17
Bubba Robinson
Fr
20:30
6:50
19
Elijah Aquilina
Fr
20:33
6:51
21
3 Mission Viejo CA Capistrano Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:36
100:51
20:10
6:43
76 Matt Warnagieris
Fr
19:55
6:38
11
Jake Deboer
Fr
20:00
6:40
13
Korey Luu
Fr
20:04
6:41
14
Adam Bean
Fr
20:21
6:47
18
Loren Jiang
Fr
20:31
6:50
20
Christian Sagert
Fr
20:38
6:53
23




4 Burbank CA Burbank
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:38
104:41
20:56
6:59
111 Reeve Bruner
Fr
20:07
6:42
15
Lorenzo Antonio
Fr
20:16
6:45
16
Brent Monji
Fr
20:35
6:52
22
Alberto Carrisoza
Fr
20:58
6:59
26
James Chung
Fr
22:45
7:35
32








5 Huntington Beach CA Edison (HB)
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:07
109:06
21:49
7:16
147 Jack Cool
Fr
20:48
6:56
24
Kyle Sakamoto
Fr
21:01
7:00
27
Luke Culhane
Fr
21:28
7:09
28
Alex Buyan
Fr
22:54
7:38
33
Ivan Olivo
Fr
22:55
7:38
35








6 Brea CA Brea Olinda
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:03
110:05
22:01
7:20
149 Tanner Mattson
Fr
20:52
6:57
25
Danny Blake
Fr
22:02
7:21
29
James Kim
Fr
22:02
7:21
30
Andrew Lyons
Fr
22:14
7:25
31
Francisco Silva
Fr
22:55
7:38
34








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
97:54
19:35
6:32
15 Mark Skeans
Fr
19:22
6:27
1
Mason Beeman
Fr
19:28
6:29
2
Thomas Mandel
Fr
19:32
6:31
3
Julian Bradley
Fr
19:33
6:31
4
Adam Olvera
Fr
19:59
6:40
5
Tyler King
Fr
20:12
6:44
6
Eddie Quinata
Fr
20:32
6:51
8
2 Redondo Beach CA Redondo Union
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
103:39
20:44
6:55
49 Bubba Robinson
Fr
20:30
6:50
7
Elijah Aquilina
Fr
20:33
6:51
9
Mason Zoerner
Fr
20:43
6:54
10
Sam Bodin
Fr
20:52
6:57
11
Justin Steele
Fr
21:01
7:00
12
Ryan Keliher
Fr
21:24
7:08
13
Nicholas Mccarthy
Fr
23:34
7:51
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
102:32
20:30
6:50
15 Tyler King
Fr
20:12
6:44
1
Eddie Quinata
Fr
20:32
6:51
2
Tyler Mcnally
Fr
20:32
6:51
3
Justin Ricafort
Fr
20:37
6:52
4
Robbie Briggs
Fr
20:39
6:53
5
Robbie Senini
Fr
20:49
6:56
6
Alec Cwener
Fr
22:16
7:25
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 8:48
117:56
23:35
7:52
15 Robbie Senini
Fr
20:49
6:56
1
Alec Cwener
Fr
22:16
7:25
2
Alec Bennett
Fr
22:33
7:31
3
Arturo Olguin
Fr
22:41
7:34
4
Colin Rogers
Fr
29:37
9:52
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

20 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr Blue Estevan De La Rosa, Fr, 16:11, Arcadia CA Arcadia Newhall CA Hart, 86:05, 96
Fr Gold Zach Gross, Fr, 16:06, Beaumont CA Beaumont Burbank CA Burbank, 88:06, 152
Fr Red Josh Lopez, Fr, 16:28, Anaheim CA Servite Anaheim CA Servite, 87:25, 46
Fr White Dillon Nobbs, Fr, 16:13, La Verne CA Bonita Los Angeles CA Cathedral, 87:55, 111
Jr Blue Charlie Shen, Jr, 15:30, Arcadia CA Arcadia Lake Forest CA El Toro, 83:27, 106
Jr Gold Nicholas Woolf, Jr, 15:20, Corona CA Roosevelt Manhattan Beach CA Mira Costa, 80:14, 62
Jr Red Juan David Garcia, Jr, 15:30, Santa Clarita CA Golden Valley Santa Clarita CA Golden Valley, 80:37, 39
Jr White Blake Myers, Jr, 15:38, Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar Los Angeles CA Cathedral, 81:39, 64
Nov Blue Grant Ewing, So, 19:44, La Quinta CA La Quinta (La Quinta) Los Alamitos CA Los Alamitos, 105:13, 60
Nov White David Mcmaster, Sr, 19:24, Santa Ana CA Calvary Chapel (SA) Santa Ana CA Calvary Chapel (SA), 98:15, 19
So Blue Mitchell Pratt, So, 15:21, Arcadia CA Arcadia Arcadia CA Arcadia, 82:03, 95
So Gold Emilio Nunuz, So, 15:33, Moreno Valley CA Valley View Burbank CA Burbank, 82:40, 92
So Red Brendan Tinoco, So, 16:15, Santa Clarita CA Golden Valley Anaheim CA Servite, 86:41, 134
So White Omar Caro, So, 15:30, Riverside CA Norte Vista Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa, 84:40, 93
Sr Blue Warren Liem, Sr, 15:13, Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro Indio CA Indio, 80:14, 95
Sr Gold Curtis Kelly, Jr, 15:09, Bakersfield CA Stockdale Bakersfield CA Stockdale, 77:52, 53
Sr Red David Rosales, Sr, 15:21, San Pedro CA San Pedro (LA) Lake Elsinore CA Elsinore, 83:13, 153
Sr White Munir Kahssay, Sr, 15:26, Anaheim CA Western Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar, 82:12, 75
V All Sam Peckham, Jr, 15:00, Newhall CA Hart Brea CA Brea Olinda, 77:13, 126
V Sweep Ammar Moussa, Sr, 14:25, Arcadia CA Arcadia Arcadia CA Arcadia, 74:25, 73

All Girls Races

20 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr Blue Megan Huebner, Fr, 18:28, La Quinta CA La Quinta (La Quinta) Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills, 103:04, 48
Fr Gold Madelyn Vorgitch, Fr, 18:35, Simi Valley CA Simi Valley Temecula CA Great Oak, 102:29, 65
Fr Red Tori Dutchover, Fr, 19:38, Yucaipa CA Yucaipa Anaheim CA Canyon (Anaheim), 103:56, 45
Fr White Ellen Naruse, Fr, 18:54, Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar, 108:09, 64
JV Blue Briana Drago, Sr, 19:01, Vista CA Rancho Buena Vista Los Alamitos CA Los Alamitos, 101:40, 46
JV Gold Amanda Miller, Sr, 18:58, Simi Valley CA Simi Valley Mission Viejo CA Capistrano Valley, 101:12, 49
JV Red Hailey Tye, Jr, 19:46, Anaheim CA Canyon (Anaheim) Anaheim CA Canyon (Anaheim), 104:06, 30
JV White Alexandra J. Dickens, Jr, 20:14, Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar, 104:28, 48
Nov Blue Emma Carley, Fr, 22:19, Torrance CA West Torrance Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro, 115:29, 59
Nov White Celeste Ramirez, Jr, 20:32, Anaheim CA Loara Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa, 117:25, 37
So Blue Charly Turner, So, 18:45, Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills, 101:26, 71
So Gold Giovanna Caruso, So, 19:09, Huntington Beach CA Marina Temecula CA Great Oak, 100:53, 49
So Red Lorena Garcia, So, 19:36, San Pedro CA San Pedro (LA) Anaheim CA Canyon (Anaheim), 102:55, 34
So White Emily Venable, So, 19:35, San Juan CapistranoCA St. Margaret's Santa Ana CA Godinez, 107:37, 51
V All Sarah Baxter, Fr, 16:46, Simi Valley CA Simi Valley Vista CA Rancho Buena Vista, 90:00, 113
V Blue Brittany Fellows, Sr, 18:16, Redlands CA Redlands East Valley Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills, 94:56, 101
V Gold Angela Ziff, Fr, 17:25, Temecula CA Temecula Valley Torrance CA West Torrance, 93:22, 91
V Red Erica De Biasio, Jr, 18:19, Torrance CA South Torrance Anaheim CA Canyon (Anaheim), 97:36, 105
V Sweep Catrina Mcalister, Sr, 16:43, Arcadia CA Arcadia Temecula CA Great Oak, 86:34, 41
V White Marissa Scott, So, 17:59, La Verne CA Bonita Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar, 93:58, 60