Great Oak Results from the Southwestern League Final at Diamond Valley Lake on 11/3/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acomb, Brent Sr JV 17:03 5:41 3 10/174 8/71 15/78 1/6 18:09
(1:06,6.0)
18:09
(1:06,6.0)
18:09
(1:06,6.0)
15:59 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Acomb, Tanner Fr JV 19:05 6:22 3 73/174 32/71 39/78 1/1 18:40 You ROCK! (SBP)
Aguilar, Adrian Jr JV 18:32 6:11 3 49/174 23/71 30/78 1/2 16:48
Arbet, Tyler Fr JV 22:20 7:27 3 154/174 66/71 73/78 1/1 19:39
Arvizu, Anthony Fr JV 18:26 6:09 3 47/174 22/71 29/78 1/4 16:46
Ayala, Oscar So JV 16:36 5:32 3 2/174 2/71 9/78 1/6 18:12
(1:36,8.8)
18:12
(1:36,8.8)
18:12
(1:36,8.8)
15:37 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ayala, Paulo Jr JV 21:45 7:15 3 139/174 59/71 66/78 1/1 18:34 18:34 18:34 16:48
Balder, Jack Jr V 16:05 5:22 3 7/42 5/7 5/78 1/6 17:01
(0:56,5.4)
17:01
(0:56,5.4)
17:01
(0:56,5.4)
14:47 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Balder, Quinn Fr JV 20:25 6:48 3 114/174 49/71 56/78 1/1 19:17
Bennett, Alec So JV 24:25 8:08 3 167/174 69/71 76/78 1/1 24:50
(0:25,1.6)
24:50
(0:25,1.6)
24:50
(0:25,1.6)
22:26 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Binni, George Fr JV 19:07 6:22 3 74/174 33/71 40/78 1/1 17:34
Bowen, Jason Fr JV 17:15 5:45 3 12/174 10/71 17/78 1/6 16:11
Brenkus, Mitchell Fr JV 24:57 8:19 3 168/174 70/71 77/78 1/1 23:07
Briggs, Robbie So JV 19:39 6:33 3 92/174 39/71 46/78 1/1 23:12
(3:33,15.3)
23:12
(3:33,15.3)
23:12
(3:33,15.3)
18:07 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Brooks, Colin Fr JV 19:12 6:24 3 81/174 36/71 43/78 1/1 18:06
Burgess, Mitch Jr JV 17:31 5:50 3 15/174 12/71 19/78 1/6 19:32
(2:01,10.3)
19:32
(2:01,10.3)
16:13 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Carrillo, Eddie Sr V 16:16 5:25 3 9/42 7/7 7/78 1/6 16:37
(0:21,2.1)
16:37
(0:21,2.1)
16:37
(0:21,2.1)
14:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Carvajal, Daniel Sr JV 19:55 6:38 3 99/174 43/71 50/78 1/1 19:44 19:44 17:35
Carvajal, David Fr JV 17:43 5:54 3 24/174 15/71 22/78 1/5 16:57
Chamberlain, Kevin Sr V 15:24 5:08 3 1/42 1/7 1/78 1/6 16:02
(0:38,4.0)
16:02
(0:38,4.0)
15:42
(0:18,1.9)
14:39 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chiu, Carlos Fr JV 22:00 7:20 3 147/174 63/71 70/78 1/1 20:28
Ciochetto, Jake Sr JV 19:34 6:31 3 88/174 37/71 44/78 1/1 18:56 18:56 18:56 16:44
Cortes, Alejandro Sr JV 19:03 6:21 3 71/174 30/71 37/78 1/1 19:04
(0:01,0.1)
19:04
(0:01,0.1)
19:04
(0:01,0.1)
17:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Coward, Zack Fr JV 18:37 6:12 3 51/174 24/71 31/78 1/1 17:44
Crapo, Benji Sr JV 17:16 5:45 3 13/174 11/71 18/78 1/6 16:10
Cummings, Ryan So JV 22:03 7:21 3 148/174 64/71 71/78 1/1 21:02
Cwener, Alec So JV 18:21 6:07 3 44/174 21/71 28/78 1/5 19:57
(1:36,8.0)
19:57
(1:36,8.0)
19:57
(1:36,8.0)
17:17 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Dickerson, Kody So JV 18:43 6:14 3 55/174 25/71 32/78 1/1 19:04
(0:21,1.8)
19:04
(0:21,1.8)
19:04
(0:21,1.8)
17:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Edwards, Cole Fr JV 21:44 7:15 3 138/174 58/71 65/78 1/1 21:19
Emery, Brenden Sr V 15:48 5:16 3 3/42 2/7 2/78 1/6 17:03
(1:15,7.3)
17:03
(1:15,7.3)
17:03
(1:15,7.3)
14:55 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Emery, Dillon So JV 17:36 5:52 3 19/174 14/71 21/78 1/6 19:41
(2:05,10.6)
19:41
(2:05,10.6)
19:41
(2:05,10.6)
16:46 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Garland, Logan Sr JV 20:56 6:59 3 124/174 54/71 61/78 1/1 20:36 20:36 20:36 19:03
Giba, Patryk So JV 17:51 5:57 3 28/174 16/71 23/78 1/5 23:23
(5:32,23.7)
23:23
(5:32,23.7)
23:23
(5:32,23.7)
16:20 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Greenburg, Brendon So JV 20:08 6:43 3 105/174 46/71 53/78 1/1 19:01
Harris, Jonathan Fr JV 24:18 8:06 3 165/174 68/71 75/78 1/1 21:19
Hewitt, Michael Sr V 16:01 5:20 3 6/42 4/7 4/78 1/6 17:29
(1:28,8.4)
17:29
(1:28,8.4)
17:29
(1:28,8.4)
15:04 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hurtado, Arturo Fr JV 29:51 9:57 3 174/174 71/71 78/78 1/1 28:58
Hurtado, Juan Jr JV 18:05 6:02 3 35/174 19/71 26/78 1/5 18:50
(0:45,4.0)
18:50
(0:45,4.0)
18:50
(0:45,4.0)
16:38 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jacques, Jesse Fr JV 20:45 6:55 3 123/174 53/71 60/78 1/1 19:27
Kempf, Addison Fr JV 21:05 7:02 3 128/174 56/71 63/78 1/1 19:33
Kostecki, Ryan So JV 22:11 7:24 3 153/174 65/71 72/78 1/1 19:54
Kuhlman, Eric Fr JV 20:03 6:41 3 102/174 44/71 51/78 1/1 18:06
Lapham, Kaden Jr JV 16:16 5:25 3 1/174 1/71 7/78 1/7 16:50
(0:34,3.4)
16:50
(0:34,3.4)
16:50
(0:34,3.4)
15:16 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lopez, Alex Jr JV 17:14 5:45 3 11/174 9/71 16/78 1/6 18:35
(1:21,7.2)
18:35
(1:21,7.2)
18:35
(1:21,7.2)
16:34 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lucas, Jonathan So JV 17:01 5:40 3 8/174 7/71 14/78 1/6 18:22
(1:21,7.3)
18:22
(1:21,7.3)
18:22
(1:21,7.3)
16:15 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Malcomson, Ryan Fr JV 20:45 6:55 3 122/174 52/71 59/78 1/1 19:54
Manley, Preston Jr JV 20:09 6:43 3 107/174 48/71 55/78 1/1 19:26
Mansell, Austen Fr JV 20:59 7:00 3 126/174 55/71 62/78 1/1 19:49
Mcnally, Tyler So JV 19:39 6:33 3 91/174 38/71 45/78 1/1 22:14
(2:35,11.6)
22:14
(2:35,11.6)
22:14
(2:35,11.6)
18:26 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Messerly, Brandon Sr V 16:00 5:20 3 5/42 3/7 3/78 1/6 16:55
(0:55,5.4)
16:55
(0:55,5.4)
16:40
(0:40,4.0)
14:46 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Miranda, Rafael Fr JV 24:12 8:04 3 164/174 67/71 74/78 1/1 21:21
Nalitt, Chase Fr JV 17:51 5:57 3 29/174 17/71 24/78 1/5 17:10
Pangelinan, Adam Jr JV 21:47 7:16 3 141/174 60/71 67/78 1/1 20:17
Perleberg Shaffer, Eli Fr JV 19:02 6:21 3 69/174 29/71 36/78 1/1 17:47
Pierson, Trevor Sr JV 16:46 5:35 3 3/174 3/71 10/78 1/6 17:21
(0:35,3.3)
17:21
(0:35,3.3)
17:21
(0:35,3.3)
15:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Quinata, Eddie So JV 21:57 7:19 3 146/174 62/71 69/78 1/1 19:43
Rogers, Colin So JV 19:10 6:23 3 78/174 35/71 42/78 1/1 28:13
(9:03,32.1)
28:13
(9:03,32.1)
28:13
(9:03,32.1)
18:18 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Rothery, Brent Sr JV 19:07 6:22 3 75/174 34/71 41/78 1/1 18:14 18:14 18:14 16:58
Salvador, Abner So JV 17:34 5:51 3 16/174 13/71 20/78 1/6 20:44
(3:10,15.3)
20:44
(3:10,15.3)
20:44
(3:10,15.3)
16:15 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Salvador, Eduardo Jr JV 18:19 6:06 3 42/174 20/71 27/78 1/5 17:01
Sams, Nick Fr JV 20:08 6:43 3 106/174 47/71 54/78 1/1 18:04
Scott-solache, James Fr JV 18:55 6:18 3 63/174 27/71 34/78 1/1 18:01
Sharma, Sumesh So JV 21:49 7:16 3 142/174 61/71 68/78 1/1 20:22
Shoebotham, Dane Sr JV 19:48 6:36 3 95/174 41/71 48/78 1/1 20:10
(0:22,1.8)
20:10
(0:22,1.8)
19:28 18:13 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Skeans, Mark So JV 18:02 6:01 3 33/174 18/71 25/78 1/5 20:41
(2:39,12.8)
20:41
(2:39,12.8)
20:41
(2:39,12.8)
16:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Starr, Braden Fr JV 19:50 6:37 3 96/174 42/71 49/78 1/1 18:08
Stewart, Zack Fr JV 19:44 6:35 3 94/174 40/71 47/78 1/1 18:28
Stigler, Jack Fr JV 19:05 6:22 3 72/174 31/71 38/78 1/1 17:04
Stumpp, Jeremy So JV 19:02 6:21 3 68/174 28/71 35/78 1/1 17:50
Tapia, Tristan Fr JV 16:58 5:39 3 6/174 5/71 12/78 1/6 16:11
Thomas, Gordie Jr JV 16:59 5:40 3 7/174 6/71 13/78 1/6 17:09
(0:10,0.9)
17:09
(0:10,0.9)
17:09
(0:10,0.9)
15:52 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Valdez, Ethan Fr JV 18:50 6:17 3 59/174 26/71 33/78 1/1 17:51
Van Camp, Troy Fr JV 20:06 6:42 3 103/174 45/71 52/78 1/1 18:42
Van Hise, Seth Jr JV 16:51 5:37 3 5/174 4/71 11/78 1/6 18:53
(2:02,10.8)
18:53
(2:02,10.8)
18:53
(2:02,10.8)
16:24 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Velarde, Nathan Jr V 16:06 5:22 3 8/42 6/7 6/78 1/6 16:30
(0:24,2.4)
16:30
(0:24,2.4)
16:30
(0:24,2.4)
15:11 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Verwoert, Blake Fr JV 20:31 6:50 3 116/174 51/71 58/78 1/1 19:33
Weaver, Hunter Fr JV 21:12 7:04 3 130/174 57/71 64/78 1/1 19:45
Woodruff, Robert Jr JV 20:31 6:50 3 115/174 50/71 57/78 1/1 19:18
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 79:18
0:41
3 5:17 5:08 5:22 22 5:17 81:13
(1:55,2.3)
81:13
(1:55,2.3)
79:11 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Kevin Chamberlain (1), Brenden Emery (3), Brandon Messerly (5), Michael Hewitt (6), Jack Balder (7)
JV 1st 5 1/6 83:27
0:42
3 5:34 5:25 5:39 17 5:34 84:09
(0:42,0.8)
84:09
(0:42,0.8)
84:09
(0:42,0.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Kaden Lapham (1), Oscar Ayala (2), Trevor Pierson (3), Seth Van Hise (5), Tristan Tapia (6)
JV 2nd 5 1/6 85:32
0:16
3 5:42 5:40 5:45 15 5:42 87:00
(1:28,1.7)
87:00
(1:28,1.7)
86:13
(0:41,0.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Gordie Thomas (1), Jonathan Lucas (2), Brent Acomb (3), Alex Lopez (4), Jason Bowen (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/5 87:40
0:27
3 5:51 5:45 5:54 15 5:51 91:19
(3:39,4.0)
91:19
(3:39,4.0)
89:01
(1:21,1.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Benji Crapo (1), Mitch Burgess (2), Abner Salvador (3), Dillon Emery (4), David Carvajal (5)
JV 4th 5 1/5 90:08
0:28
3 6:01 5:57 6:06 15 6:01 93:08
(3:00,3.2)
93:08
(3:00,3.2)
92:26
(2:18,2.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Patryk Giba (1), Chase Nalitt (2), Mark Skeans (3), Juan Hurtado (4), Eduardo Salvador (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 92:39
0:22
3 6:11 6:07 6:14 15 6:11 94:55
(2:16,2.4)
94:55
(2:16,2.4)
94:55
(2:16,2.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Alec Cwener (1), Anthony Arvizu (2), Adrian Aguilar (3), Zack Coward (4), Kody Dickerson (5)
JV 6th 5 1/1 94:52
0:13
3 6:19 6:17 6:21 15 6:19 96:49
(1:57,2.0)
96:49
(1:57,2.0)
96:40
(1:48,1.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ethan Valdez (1), James Scott-solache (2), Jeremy Stumpp (3), Eli Perleberg Shaffer (4), Alejandro Cortes (5)
JV 7th 5 1/1 95:34
0:05
3 6:22 6:22 6:23 15 6:22 100:11
(4:37,4.6)
100:11
(4:37,4.6)
97:43
(2:09,2.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jack Stigler (1), Tanner Acomb (2), George Binni (3), Brent Rothery (4), Colin Rogers (5)
JV 8th 5 1/1 97:48
0:32
3 6:31 6:24 6:35 15 6:31 102:21
(4:33,4.5)
102:21
(4:33,4.5)
98:33
(0:45,0.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Colin Brooks (1), Jake Ciochetto (2), Tyler Mcnally (3), Robbie Briggs (4), Zack Stewart (5)
JV 9th 5 1/1 99:42
0:18
3 6:39 6:36 6:42 15 6:39 103:19
(3:37,3.5)
103:19
(3:37,3.5)
101:47
(2:05,2.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Dane Shoebotham (1), Braden Starr (2), Daniel Carvajal (3), Eric Kuhlman (4), Troy Van Camp (5)
JV 10th 5 1/1 101:21
0:23
3 6:45 6:43 6:50 15 6:45 104:46
(3:25,3.3)
104:46
(3:25,3.3)
104:46
(3:25,3.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Brendon Greenburg (1), Nick Sams (2), Preston Manley (3), Quinn Balder (4), Robert Woodruff (5)
JV 11th 5 1/1 103:56
0:28
3 6:56 6:50 7:00 15 6:56 108:13
(4:17,4.0)
108:13
(4:17,4.0)
108:13
(4:17,4.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Blake Verwoert (1), Ryan Malcomson (2), Jesse Jacques (3), Logan Garland (4), Austen Mansell (5)
JV 12th 5 1/1 107:33
0:42
3 7:10 7:02 7:16 15 7:10 112:38
(5:05,4.5)
112:38
(5:05,4.5)
112:38
(5:05,4.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Addison Kempf (1), Hunter Weaver (2), Cole Edwards (3), Paulo Ayala (4), Adam Pangelinan (5)
JV 13th 5 1/1 110:00
0:22
3 7:20 7:16 7:24 15 7:20 116:30
(6:30,5.6)
116:30
(6:30,5.6)
116:30
(6:30,5.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Sumesh Sharma (1), Eddie Quinata (2), Carlos Chiu (3), Ryan Cummings (4), Ryan Kostecki (5)
JV 14th 5 1/1 120:12
2:37
3 8:01 7:27 8:19 15 8:01 123:40
(3:28,2.8)
123:40
(3:28,2.8)
123:40
(3:28,2.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Tyler Arbet (1), Rafael Miranda (2), Jonathan Harris (3), Alec Bennett (4), Mitchell Brenkus (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kevin Chamberlain Sr Great Oak 15:24 5:08 1/7 1/78 1/6 16:02
(0:38)
16:02
(0:38)
15:42
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Porter Reddish Jr Vista Murrie 15:24 5:08
3 Brenden Emery Sr Great Oak 15:48 5:16 2/7 2/78 1/6 17:03
(1:15)
17:03
(1:15)
17:03
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Omar Solis Jr Vista Murrie 15:55 5:18
5 Brandon Messerly Sr Great Oak 16:00 5:20 3/7 3/78 1/6 16:55
(0:55)
16:55
(0:55)
16:40
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Michael Hewitt Sr Great Oak 16:01 5:20 4/7 4/78 1/6 17:29
(1:28)
17:29
(1:28)
17:29
(1:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Jack Balder Jr Great Oak 16:05 5:22 5/7 5/78 1/6 17:01
(0:56)
17:01
(0:56)
17:01
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Nathan Velarde Jr Great Oak 16:06 5:22 6/7 6/78 1/6 16:30
(0:24)
16:30
(0:24)
16:30
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Eddie Carrillo Sr Great Oak 16:16 5:25 7/7 7/78 1/6 16:37
(0:21)
16:37
(0:21)
16:37
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Tanner Long Jr Murrieta Mesa 16:18 5:26
11 Okaro Shinn So Temecula Valley 16:21 5:27
12 Jeomar Muro Jr Vista Murrie 16:25 5:28
13 Brandon Scott Sr Murrieta Val 16:26 5:29
14 Chase Vinsky Sr Murrieta Val 16:32 5:31
15 John Hernandez Jr Vista Murrie 16:36 5:32
16 Loghin Livingston Jr Murrieta Mesa 16:38 5:33
17 Garrett Mullennix So Vista Murrie 16:39 5:33
18 Tyler Riley Sr Murrieta Mesa 16:44 5:35
19 Michael Waltrip Sr Chaparral HS 16:49 5:36
20 Matt Smith Jr Vista Murrie 16:54 5:38
21 Riley Cox Jr Murrieta Mesa 16:59 5:40
22 Jason Carey Jr Chaparral HS 17:01 5:40
23 William Agnew So Chaparral HS 17:12 5:44
24 Dan Thompson Sr Temecula Valley 17:18 5:46
25 Mason Figge So Murrieta Mesa 17:19 5:46
26 Nick Fisher So Murrieta Mesa 17:21 5:47
27 Alejandro Moreno So Temecula Valley 17:23 5:48
28 Nick Leitgeb So Temecula Valley 17:24 5:48
29 Kevin Gonzalez Sr Vista Murrie 17:24 5:48
30 Jake Johnson So Chaparral HS 17:26 5:49
31 Abraham Nesbeth Sr Chaparral HS 17:35 5:52
32 Ricky Bovee Jr Chaparral HS 17:40 5:53
33 Zac Styma Jr Temecula Valley 17:44 5:55
34 James Armstrong Fr Murrieta Mesa 17:47 5:56
35 Sam Lopez Fr Chaparral HS 17:54 5:58
36 Scott Gamble Sr Murrieta Val 18:05 6:02
37 Demetrius Anderson Sr Temecula Valley 18:10 6:03
38 Gus Hernandez Jr Temecula Valley 18:10 6:03
39 Quentin Montoya So Murrieta Val 18:47 6:16
40 Chad Sokol Sr Murrieta Val 19:01 6:20
41 Austin Morgan Wilson Sr Murrieta Val 19:04 6:21
42 Carl Carlson So Murrieta Val 19:22 6:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
79:18
15:52
5:17
22 Kevin Chamberlain
Sr
15:24
5:08
1
Brenden Emery
Sr
15:48
5:16
3
Brandon Messerly
Sr
16:00
5:20
5
Michael Hewitt
Sr
16:01
5:20
6
Jack Balder
Jr
16:05
5:22
7
Nathan Velarde
Jr
16:06
5:22
8
Eddie Carrillo
Sr
16:16
5:25
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Vista Murrie
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:15
80:59
16:12
5:24
50 Porter Reddish
Jr
15:24
5:08
2
Omar Solis
Jr
15:55
5:18
4
Jeomar Muro
Jr
16:25
5:28
12
John Hernandez
Jr
16:36
5:32
15
Garrett Mullennix
So
16:39
5:33
17
Matt Smith
Jr
16:54
5:38
20
Kevin Gonzalez
Sr
17:24
5:48
29
3 Murrieta Mesa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:01
83:58
16:48
5:36
90 Tanner Long
Jr
16:18
5:26
10
Loghin Livingston
Jr
16:38
5:33
16
Tyler Riley
Sr
16:44
5:35
18
Riley Cox
Jr
16:59
5:40
21
Mason Figge
So
17:19
5:46
25
Nick Fisher
So
17:21
5:47
26
James Armstrong
Fr
17:47
5:56
34
4 Temecula Valley
4-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:23
86:10
17:14
5:45
123 Okaro Shinn
So
16:21
5:27
11
Dan Thompson
Sr
17:18
5:46
24
Alejandro Moreno
So
17:23
5:48
27
Nick Leitgeb
So
17:24
5:48
28
Zac Styma
Jr
17:44
5:55
33
Demetrius Anderson
Sr
18:10
6:03
37
Gus Hernandez
Jr
18:10
6:03
38
5 Chaparral HS
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:46
86:03
17:13
5:44
125 Michael Waltrip
Sr
16:49
5:36
19
Jason Carey
Jr
17:01
5:40
22
William Agnew
So
17:12
5:44
23
Jake Johnson
So
17:26
5:49
30
Abraham Nesbeth
Sr
17:35
5:52
31
Ricky Bovee
Jr
17:40
5:53
32
Sam Lopez
Fr
17:54
5:58
35
6 Murrieta Val
5-4-5-6-6
Gap: 2:35
88:51
17:46
5:55
142 Brandon Scott
Sr
16:26
5:29
13
Chase Vinsky
Sr
16:32
5:31
14
Scott Gamble
Sr
18:05
6:02
36
Quentin Montoya
So
18:47
6:16
39
Chad Sokol
Sr
19:01
6:20
40
Austin Morgan Wilson
Sr
19:04
6:21
41
Carl Carlson
So
19:22
6:27
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kaden Lapham Jr Great Oak 16:16 5:25 1/71 7/78 1/7 16:50
(0:34)
16:50
(0:34)
16:50
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Oscar Ayala So Great Oak 16:36 5:32 2/71 9/78 1/6 18:12
(1:36)
18:12
(1:36)
18:12
(1:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Trevor Pierson Sr Great Oak 16:46 5:35 3/71 10/78 1/6 17:21
(0:35)
17:21
(0:35)
17:21
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Davey Wong So Vista Murrie 16:49 5:36
5 Seth Van Hise Jr Great Oak 16:51 5:37 4/71 11/78 1/6 18:53
(2:02)
18:53
(2:02)
18:53
(2:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Tristan Tapia Fr Great Oak 16:58 5:39 5/71 12/78 1/6
7 Gordie Thomas Jr Great Oak 16:59 5:40 6/71 13/78 1/6 17:09
(0:10)
17:09
(0:10)
17:09
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Jonathan Lucas So Great Oak 17:01 5:40 7/71 14/78 1/6 18:22
(1:21)
18:22
(1:21)
18:22
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Tanner Hosfield Sr Vista Murrie 17:02 5:41
10 Brent Acomb Sr Great Oak 17:03 5:41 8/71 15/78 1/6 18:09
(1:06)
18:09
(1:06)
18:09
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Alex Lopez Jr Great Oak 17:14 5:45 9/71 16/78 1/6 18:35
(1:21)
18:35
(1:21)
18:35
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Jason Bowen Fr Great Oak 17:15 5:45 10/71 17/78 1/6
13 Benji Crapo Sr Great Oak 17:16 5:45 11/71 18/78 1/6
14 Clinton Tak So Vista Murrie 17:21 5:47
15 Mitch Burgess Jr Great Oak 17:31 5:50 12/71 19/78 1/6 19:32
(2:01)
19:32
(2:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Abner Salvador So Great Oak 17:34 5:51 13/71 20/78 1/6 20:44
(3:10)
20:44
(3:10)
20:44
(3:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Kennedy Love Jr Murrieta Mesa 17:34 5:51
18 Billy Bower So Vista Murrie 17:35 5:52
19 Dillon Emery So Great Oak 17:36 5:52 14/71 21/78 1/6 19:41
(2:05)
19:41
(2:05)
19:41
(2:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Matt Bellah Jr Vista Murrie 17:37 5:52
21 Kyle Logan Sr Vista Murrie 17:40 5:53
22 Francisco Romo Jr Vista Murrie 17:42 5:54
23 Lance Wetherell Sr Temecula Valley 17:42 5:54
24 David Carvajal Fr Great Oak 17:43 5:54 15/71 22/78 1/5
25 Oaklee Paggen So Murrieta Mesa 17:44 5:55
26 John Santiago Sr Vista Murrie 17:49 5:56
27 Jordan Reyes So Chaparral HS 17:50 5:57
28 Patryk Giba So Great Oak 17:51 5:57 16/71 23/78 1/5 23:23
(5:32)
23:23
(5:32)
23:23
(5:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Chase Nalitt Fr Great Oak 17:51 5:57 17/71 24/78 1/5
30 Joey Geddes So Vista Murrie 17:55 5:58
31 Max Fortin So Temecula Valley 17:57 5:59
32 Kevin Huntington Sr Murrieta Mesa 17:57 5:59
33 Mark Skeans So Great Oak 18:02 6:01 18/71 25/78 1/5 20:41
(2:39)
20:41
(2:39)
20:41
(2:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Andrew Ramirez So Vista Murrie 18:05 6:02
35 Juan Hurtado Jr Great Oak 18:05 6:02 19/71 26/78 1/5 18:50
(0:45)
18:50
(0:45)
18:50
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Josh Sierra Jr Chaparral HS 18:06 6:02
37 Thomas Payne Fr Vista Murrie 18:08 6:03
38 Marcos Salazar So Temecula Valley 18:09 6:03
39 Gus Sjobeck Sr Vista Murrie 18:14 6:05
40 Brandon Rasmussen Jr Vista Murrie 18:16 6:05
41 Travis Wood So Temecula Valley 18:18 6:06
42 Eduardo Salvador Jr Great Oak 18:19 6:06 20/71 27/78 1/5
43 Jacob Hawkins So Chaparral HS 18:20 6:07
44 Alec Cwener So Great Oak 18:21 6:07 21/71 28/78 1/5 19:57
(1:36)
19:57
(1:36)
19:57
(1:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Tanner Olsen Jr Murrieta Mesa 18:22 6:07
46 Vincent Badillo Jr Murrieta Mesa 18:25 6:08
47 Anthony Arvizu Fr Great Oak 18:26 6:09 22/71 29/78 1/4
48 Matthew Carpenter So Murrieta Val 18:27 6:09
49 Adrian Aguilar Jr Great Oak 18:32 6:11 23/71 30/78 1/2
50 Leonardo Ramirez Fr Murrieta Mesa 18:37 6:12
51 Zack Coward Fr Great Oak 18:37 6:12 24/71 31/78 1/1
52 Kevin Craig Sr Temecula Valley 18:40 6:13
53 Trevor Knaus Fr Vista Murrie 18:41 6:14
54 Masaki Omi Jr Murrieta Val 18:43 6:14
55 Kody Dickerson So Great Oak 18:43 6:14 25/71 32/78 1/1 19:04
(0:21)
19:04
(0:21)
19:04
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
56 Zach Hatch Fr Murrieta Mesa 18:44 6:15
57 Kevin Fields So Murrieta Mesa 18:49 6:16
58 Chris Malloy Fr Vista Murrie 18:50 6:17
59 Ethan Valdez Fr Great Oak 18:50 6:17 26/71 33/78 1/1
60 Mike Berthelotte Sr Temecula Valley 18:52 6:17
61 Danny Aquino So Murrieta Mesa 18:54 6:18
62 Jacob Ogawa Fr Murrieta Val 18:54 6:18
63 James Scott-solache Fr Great Oak 18:55 6:18 27/71 34/78 1/1
64 Matt Berthelotte Fr Temecula Valley 18:57 6:19
65 Kolton Peck Fr Temecula Valley 18:58 6:19
66 Brandon Pena So Murrieta Mesa 19:00 6:20
67 Noah Villanueva Fr Murrieta Mesa 19:00 6:20
68 Jeremy Stumpp So Great Oak 19:02 6:21 28/71 35/78 1/1
69 Eli Perleberg Shaffer Fr Great Oak 19:02 6:21 29/71 36/78 1/1
70 Buzzy Mitchell Jr Temecula Valley 19:03 6:21
71 Alejandro Cortes Sr Great Oak 19:03 6:21 30/71 37/78 1/1 19:04
(0:01)
19:04
(0:01)
19:04
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
72 Jack Stigler Fr Great Oak 19:05 6:22 31/71 38/78 1/1
73 Tanner Acomb Fr Great Oak 19:05 6:22 32/71 39/78 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
74 George Binni Fr Great Oak 19:07 6:22 33/71 40/78 1/1
75 Brent Rothery Sr Great Oak 19:07 6:22 34/71 41/78 1/1 18:14 18:14 18:14
76 Joshua Rodriguez So Murrieta Mesa 19:09 6:23
77 Mason Kelley Sr Murrieta Val 19:10 6:23
78 Colin Rogers So Great Oak 19:10 6:23 35/71 42/78 1/1 28:13
(9:03)
28:13
(9:03)
28:13
(9:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
79 Adam Favela Jr Temecula Valley 19:11 6:24
80 John Bennett Fr Vista Murrie 19:11 6:24
81 Colin Brooks Fr Great Oak 19:12 6:24 36/71 43/78 1/1
82 Brody Parks So Murrieta Val 19:16 6:25
83 Chris Serbin Jr Murrieta Mesa 19:19 6:26
84 Jacob Der So Murrieta Val 19:24 6:28
85 Adam Ardigo So Chaparral HS 19:25 6:28
86 Tony Hidalgo So Chaparral HS 19:28 6:29
87 Brandon Estrada Fr Chaparral HS 19:29 6:30
88 Jake Ciochetto Sr Great Oak 19:34 6:31 37/71 44/78 1/1 18:56 18:56 18:56
89 Derek Reid Fr Murrieta Val 19:37 6:32
90 Sean Lee Jr Vista Murrie 19:38 6:33
91 Tyler Mcnally So Great Oak 19:39 6:33 38/71 45/78 1/1 22:14
(2:35)
22:14
(2:35)
22:14
(2:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
92 Robbie Briggs So Great Oak 19:39 6:33 39/71 46/78 1/1 23:12
(3:33)
23:12
(3:33)
23:12
(3:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
93 Sergio Flores Fr Vista Murrie 19:41 6:34
94 Zack Stewart Fr Great Oak 19:44 6:35 40/71 47/78 1/1
95 Dane Shoebotham Sr Great Oak 19:48 6:36 41/71 48/78 1/1 20:10
(0:22)
20:10
(0:22)
19:28 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
96 Braden Starr Fr Great Oak 19:50 6:37 42/71 49/78 1/1
97 Luis Silva Fr Vista Murrie 19:52 6:37
98 Taylor Chavez Fr Chaparral HS 19:54 6:38
99 Daniel Carvajal Sr Great Oak 19:55 6:38 43/71 50/78 1/1 19:44 19:44
100 Jared Krzys Fr Chaparral HS 19:56 6:39
101 Jarred Jordan So Murrieta Val 19:58 6:39
102 Eric Kuhlman Fr Great Oak 20:03 6:41 44/71 51/78 1/1
103 Troy Van Camp Fr Great Oak 20:06 6:42 45/71 52/78 1/1
104 Melvin Mcdonald Jr Chaparral HS 20:07 6:42
105 Brendon Greenburg So Great Oak 20:08 6:43 46/71 53/78 1/1
106 Nick Sams Fr Great Oak 20:08 6:43 47/71 54/78 1/1
107 Preston Manley Jr Great Oak 20:09 6:43 48/71 55/78 1/1
108 Andrew Tran So Chaparral HS 20:11 6:44
109 Allen Batty Fr Temecula Valley 20:13 6:44
110 Caleb Ricks So Temecula Valley 20:13 6:44
111 Neil De Guzman Jr Vista Murrie 20:18 6:46
112 Horace Tsai Fr Chaparral HS 20:22 6:47
113 Kevin Cruz Jr Murrieta Val 20:24 6:48
114 Quinn Balder Fr Great Oak 20:25 6:48 49/71 56/78 1/1
115 Robert Woodruff Jr Great Oak 20:31 6:50 50/71 57/78 1/1
116 Blake Verwoert Fr Great Oak 20:31 6:50 51/71 58/78 1/1
117 Robbi Aguon Sr Temecula Valley 20:32 6:51
118 Matt Bradshaw Fr Chaparral HS 20:37 6:52
119 Travis Harper Jr Temecula Valley 20:39 6:53
120 Dan Jagoda Sr Temecula Valley 20:42 6:54
121 Cornel Uys Fr Temecula Valley 20:43 6:54
122 Ryan Malcomson Fr Great Oak 20:45 6:55 52/71 59/78 1/1
123 Jesse Jacques Fr Great Oak 20:45 6:55 53/71 60/78 1/1
124 Logan Garland Sr Great Oak 20:56 6:59 54/71 61/78 1/1 20:36 20:36 20:36
125 Ray Bejar So Temecula Valley 20:59 7:00
126 Austen Mansell Fr Great Oak 20:59 7:00 55/71 62/78 1/1
127 Luis Gonzalez Jr Chaparral HS 21:02 7:01
128 Addison Kempf Fr Great Oak 21:05 7:02 56/71 63/78 1/1
129 Brandon Geston Fr Murrieta Mesa 21:09 7:03
130 Hunter Weaver Fr Great Oak 21:12 7:04 57/71 64/78 1/1
131 Alfonso Ibanez Jr Chaparral HS 21:15 7:05
132 Jake Feldt Fr Temecula Valley 21:24 7:08
133 Kelvin Tryhane So Chaparral HS 21:30 7:10
134 Bobby Kull So Vista Murrie 21:35 7:12
135 Aj Dellamico So Chaparral HS 21:36 7:12
136 Blake Thome Fr Murrieta Val 21:38 7:13
137 Clay Bradley Fr Chaparral HS 21:42 7:14
138 Cole Edwards Fr Great Oak 21:44 7:15 58/71 65/78 1/1
139 Paulo Ayala Jr Great Oak 21:45 7:15 59/71 66/78 1/1 18:34 18:34 18:34
140 Zack Macedo Jr Murrieta Val 21:46 7:15
141 Adam Pangelinan Jr Great Oak 21:47 7:16 60/71 67/78 1/1
142 Sumesh Sharma So Great Oak 21:49 7:16 61/71 68/78 1/1
143 Royce Pham Jr Chaparral HS 21:50 7:17
144 Blake Darling Fr Temecula Valley 21:51 7:17
145 Brian Wishart So Murrieta Val 21:55 7:18
146 Eddie Quinata So Great Oak 21:57 7:19 62/71 69/78 1/1
147 Carlos Chiu Fr Great Oak 22:00 7:20 63/71 70/78 1/1
148 Ryan Cummings So Great Oak 22:03 7:21 64/71 71/78 1/1
149 David Ko Fr Murrieta Mesa 22:03 7:21
150 Brandond Gutierrez Fr Murrieta Val 22:04 7:21
151 James Diaz Fr Vista Murrie 22:04 7:21
152 Ramiro Anacleto So Citrus Hill 22:11 7:24
153 Ryan Kostecki So Great Oak 22:11 7:24 65/71 72/78 1/1
154 Tyler Arbet Fr Great Oak 22:20 7:27 66/71 73/78 1/1
155 Nick Caswell Jr Temecula Valley 22:29 7:30
156 Roger Casillas Fr Chaparral HS 22:51 7:37
157 Arie Vandenberg So Murrieta Mesa 22:51 7:37
158 Isaac Herrera Sr Murrieta Val 23:08 7:43
159 Justin Jordan So Murrieta Mesa 23:32 7:51
160 Troy Schlaline So Temecula Valley 23:41 7:54
161 Tyler Gonzalez So Murrieta Mesa 23:51 7:57
162 Justin Mccarthy Jr Temecula Valley 23:56 7:59
163 Tristan Schmidt So Murrieta Mesa 24:04 8:01
164 Rafael Miranda Fr Great Oak 24:12 8:04 67/71 74/78 1/1
165 Jonathan Harris Fr Great Oak 24:18 8:06 68/71 75/78 1/1
166 Pierce Bringhurst Fr Chaparral HS 24:20 8:07
167 Alec Bennett So Great Oak 24:25 8:08 69/71 76/78 1/1 24:50
(0:25)
24:50
(0:25)
24:50
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
168 Mitchell Brenkus Fr Great Oak 24:57 8:19 70/71 77/78 1/1
169 Brandon Dristy Fr Murrieta Mesa 25:47 8:36
170 Charles Rosacena Jr Chaparral HS 26:58 8:59
171 Jacob Derain Fr Murrieta Mesa 27:13 9:04
172 Jack Fuller Jr Temecula Valley 27:59 9:20
173 Jackson Smith Fr Murrieta Mesa 28:51 9:37
174 Arturo Hurtado Fr Great Oak 29:51 9:57 71/71 78/78 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
83:27
16:41
5:34
17 Kaden Lapham
Jr
16:16
5:25
1
Oscar Ayala
So
16:36
5:32
2
Trevor Pierson
Sr
16:46
5:35
3
Seth Van Hise
Jr
16:51
5:37
5
Tristan Tapia
Fr
16:58
5:39
6
Gordie Thomas
Jr
16:59
5:40
7
Jonathan Lucas
So
17:01
5:40
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Vista Murrie
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
86:24
17:17
5:46
48 Davey Wong
So
16:49
5:36
4
Tanner Hosfield
Sr
17:02
5:41
9
Clinton Tak
So
17:21
5:47
10
Billy Bower
So
17:35
5:52
12
Matt Bellah
Jr
17:37
5:52
13
Kyle Logan
Sr
17:40
5:53
14
Francisco Romo
Jr
17:42
5:54
15
3 Murrieta Mesa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:51
90:02
18:00
6:00
99 Kennedy Love
Jr
17:34
5:51
11
Oaklee Paggen
So
17:44
5:55
17
Kevin Huntington
Sr
17:57
5:59
20
Tanner Olsen
Jr
18:22
6:07
25
Vincent Badillo
Jr
18:25
6:08
26
Leonardo Ramirez
Fr
18:37
6:12
28
Zach Hatch
Fr
18:44
6:15
31
4 Temecula Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:58
90:46
18:09
6:03
109 Lance Wetherell
Sr
17:42
5:54
16
Max Fortin
So
17:57
5:59
19
Marcos Salazar
So
18:09
6:03
22
Travis Wood
So
18:18
6:06
23
Kevin Craig
Sr
18:40
6:13
29
Mike Berthelotte
Sr
18:52
6:17
32
Matt Berthelotte
Fr
18:57
6:19
34
5 Chaparral HS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:38
93:09
18:38
6:13
140 Jordan Reyes
So
17:50
5:57
18
Josh Sierra
Jr
18:06
6:02
21
Jacob Hawkins
So
18:20
6:07
24
Adam Ardigo
So
19:25
6:28
38
Tony Hidalgo
So
19:28
6:29
39
Brandon Estrada
Fr
19:29
6:30
40
Taylor Chavez
Fr
19:54
6:38
42
6 Murrieta Val
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:49
94:30
18:54
6:18
161 Matthew Carpenter
So
18:27
6:09
27
Masaki Omi
Jr
18:43
6:14
30
Jacob Ogawa
Fr
18:54
6:18
33
Mason Kelley
Sr
19:10
6:23
35
Brody Parks
So
19:16
6:25
36
Jacob Der
So
19:24
6:28
37
Derek Reid
Fr
19:37
6:32
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
85:32
17:06
5:42
15 Gordie Thomas
Jr
16:59
5:40
1
Jonathan Lucas
So
17:01
5:40
2
Brent Acomb
Sr
17:03
5:41
3
Alex Lopez
Jr
17:14
5:45
4
Jason Bowen
Fr
17:15
5:45
5
Benji Crapo
Sr
17:16
5:45
6
Mitch Burgess
Jr
17:31
5:50
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Vista Murrie
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:25
89:11
17:50
5:57
50 Kyle Logan
Sr
17:40
5:53
8
Francisco Romo
Jr
17:42
5:54
9
John Santiago
Sr
17:49
5:56
10
Joey Geddes
So
17:55
5:58
11
Andrew Ramirez
So
18:05
6:02
12
Thomas Payne
Fr
18:08
6:03
13
Gus Sjobeck
Sr
18:14
6:05
14
3 Murrieta Mesa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:23
94:04
18:49
6:16
89 Leonardo Ramirez
Fr
18:37
6:12
15
Zach Hatch
Fr
18:44
6:15
16
Kevin Fields
So
18:49
6:16
17
Danny Aquino
So
18:54
6:18
19
Brandon Pena
So
19:00
6:20
22
Noah Villanueva
Fr
19:00
6:20
23
Joshua Rodriguez
So
19:09
6:23
25
4 Temecula Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:19
95:01
19:00
6:20
109 Mike Berthelotte
Sr
18:52
6:17
18
Matt Berthelotte
Fr
18:57
6:19
20
Kolton Peck
Fr
18:58
6:19
21
Buzzy Mitchell
Jr
19:03
6:21
24
Adam Favela
Jr
19:11
6:24
26
Allen Batty
Fr
20:13
6:44
35
Caleb Ricks
So
20:13
6:44
36
5 Chaparral HS
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:42
99:37
19:55
6:38
156 Brandon Estrada
Fr
19:29
6:30
28
Taylor Chavez
Fr
19:54
6:38
30
Jared Krzys
Fr
19:56
6:39
31
Melvin Mcdonald
Jr
20:07
6:42
33
Andrew Tran
So
20:11
6:44
34
Horace Tsai
Fr
20:22
6:47
37
Matt Bradshaw
Fr
20:37
6:52
39
6 Murrieta Val
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 2:14
101:01
20:12
6:44
166 Jacob Der
So
19:24
6:28
27
Derek Reid
Fr
19:37
6:32
29
Jarred Jordan
So
19:58
6:39
32
Kevin Cruz
Jr
20:24
6:48
38
Blake Thome
Fr
21:38
7:13
40
Zack Macedo
Jr
21:46
7:15
41
Brian Wishart
So
21:55
7:18
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
87:40
17:32
5:51
15 Benji Crapo
Sr
17:16
5:45
1
Mitch Burgess
Jr
17:31
5:50
2
Abner Salvador
So
17:34
5:51
3
Dillon Emery
So
17:36
5:52
4
David Carvajal
Fr
17:43
5:54
5
Patryk Giba
So
17:51
5:57
6
Chase Nalitt
Fr
17:51
5:57
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Vista Murrie
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
92:09
18:26
6:09
50 Thomas Payne
Fr
18:08
6:03
8
Gus Sjobeck
Sr
18:14
6:05
9
Brandon Rasmussen
Jr
18:16
6:05
10
Trevor Knaus
Fr
18:41
6:14
11
Chris Malloy
Fr
18:50
6:17
12
John Bennett
Fr
19:11
6:24
15
Sean Lee
Jr
19:38
6:33
17
3 Murrieta Mesa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:03
100:40
20:08
6:43
104 Noah Villanueva
Fr
19:00
6:20
13
Joshua Rodriguez
So
19:09
6:23
14
Chris Serbin
Jr
19:19
6:26
16
Brandon Geston
Fr
21:09
7:03
28
David Ko
Fr
22:03
7:21
33
Arie Vandenberg
So
22:51
7:37
34
Justin Jordan
So
23:32
7:51
35
4 Temecula Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:29
102:19
20:28
6:49
105 Allen Batty
Fr
20:13
6:44
18
Caleb Ricks
So
20:13
6:44
19
Robbi Aguon
Sr
20:32
6:51
21
Travis Harper
Jr
20:39
6:53
23
Dan Jagoda
Sr
20:42
6:54
24
Cornel Uys
Fr
20:43
6:54
25
Ray Bejar
So
20:59
7:00
26
5 Chaparral HS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:08
104:46
20:57
6:59
128 Horace Tsai
Fr
20:22
6:47
20
Matt Bradshaw
Fr
20:37
6:52
22
Luis Gonzalez
Jr
21:02
7:01
27
Alfonso Ibanez
Jr
21:15
7:05
29
Kelvin Tryhane
So
21:30
7:10
30
Aj Dellamico
So
21:36
7:12
31
Clay Bradley
Fr
21:42
7:14
32
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
90:08
18:02
6:01
15 Patryk Giba
So
17:51
5:57
1
Chase Nalitt
Fr
17:51
5:57
2
Mark Skeans
So
18:02
6:01
3
Juan Hurtado
Jr
18:05
6:02
4
Eduardo Salvador
Jr
18:19
6:06
5
Alec Cwener
So
18:21
6:07
6
Anthony Arvizu
Fr
18:26
6:09
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Vista Murrie
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
98:40
19:44
6:35
50 John Bennett
Fr
19:11
6:24
8
Sean Lee
Jr
19:38
6:33
9
Sergio Flores
Fr
19:41
6:34
10
Luis Silva
Fr
19:52
6:37
11
Neil De Guzman
Jr
20:18
6:46
12
Bobby Kull
So
21:35
7:12
16
James Diaz
Fr
22:04
7:21
21
3 Temecula Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:46
107:26
21:29
7:10
84 Cornel Uys
Fr
20:43
6:54
13
Ray Bejar
So
20:59
7:00
14
Jake Feldt
Fr
21:24
7:08
15
Blake Darling
Fr
21:51
7:17
20
Nick Caswell
Jr
22:29
7:30
22
Troy Schlaline
So
23:41
7:54
26
Justin Mccarthy
Jr
23:56
7:59
28
4 Chaparral HS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:44
112:19
22:28
7:29
107 Aj Dellamico
So
21:36
7:12
17
Clay Bradley
Fr
21:42
7:14
18
Royce Pham
Jr
21:50
7:17
19
Roger Casillas
Fr
22:51
7:37
23
Pierce Bringhurst
Fr
24:20
8:07
30
Charles Rosacena
Jr
26:58
8:59
32




5 Murrieta Mesa
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:56
120:05
24:01
8:00
136 Arie Vandenberg
So
22:51
7:37
24
Justin Jordan
So
23:32
7:51
25
Tyler Gonzalez
So
23:51
7:57
27
Tristan Schmidt
So
24:04
8:01
29
Brandon Dristy
Fr
25:47
8:36
31
Jacob Derain
Fr
27:13
9:04
33
Jackson Smith
Fr
28:51
9:37
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
92:39
18:32
6:11
15 Alec Cwener
So
18:21
6:07
1
Anthony Arvizu
Fr
18:26
6:09
2
Adrian Aguilar
Jr
18:32
6:11
3
Zack Coward
Fr
18:37
6:12
4
Kody Dickerson
So
18:43
6:14
5
Ethan Valdez
Fr
18:50
6:17
6
James Scott-solache
Fr
18:55
6:18
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
94:52
18:58
6:19
15 Ethan Valdez
Fr
18:50
6:17
1
James Scott-solache
Fr
18:55
6:18
2
Jeremy Stumpp
So
19:02
6:21
3
Eli Perleberg Shaffer
Fr
19:02
6:21
4
Alejandro Cortes
Sr
19:03
6:21
5
Jack Stigler
Fr
19:05
6:22
6
Tanner Acomb
Fr
19:05
6:22
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:05
95:34
19:07
6:22
15 Jack Stigler
Fr
19:05
6:22
1
Tanner Acomb
Fr
19:05
6:22
2
George Binni
Fr
19:07
6:22
3
Brent Rothery
Sr
19:07
6:22
4
Colin Rogers
So
19:10
6:23
5
Colin Brooks
Fr
19:12
6:24
6
Jake Ciochetto
Sr
19:34
6:31
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
97:48
19:34
6:31
15 Colin Brooks
Fr
19:12
6:24
1
Jake Ciochetto
Sr
19:34
6:31
2
Tyler Mcnally
So
19:39
6:33
3
Robbie Briggs
So
19:39
6:33
4
Zack Stewart
Fr
19:44
6:35
5
Dane Shoebotham
Sr
19:48
6:36
6
Braden Starr
Fr
19:50
6:37
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
99:42
19:56
6:39
15 Dane Shoebotham
Sr
19:48
6:36
1
Braden Starr
Fr
19:50
6:37
2
Daniel Carvajal
Sr
19:55
6:38
3
Eric Kuhlman
Fr
20:03
6:41
4
Troy Van Camp
Fr
20:06
6:42
5
Brendon Greenburg
So
20:08
6:43
6
Nick Sams
Fr
20:08
6:43
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 10th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
101:21
20:16
6:45
15 Brendon Greenburg
So
20:08
6:43
1
Nick Sams
Fr
20:08
6:43
2
Preston Manley
Jr
20:09
6:43
3
Quinn Balder
Fr
20:25
6:48
4
Robert Woodruff
Jr
20:31
6:50
5
Blake Verwoert
Fr
20:31
6:50
6
Ryan Malcomson
Fr
20:45
6:55
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 11th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
103:56
20:47
6:56
15 Blake Verwoert
Fr
20:31
6:50
1
Ryan Malcomson
Fr
20:45
6:55
2
Jesse Jacques
Fr
20:45
6:55
3
Logan Garland
Sr
20:56
6:59
4
Austen Mansell
Fr
20:59
7:00
5
Addison Kempf
Fr
21:05
7:02
6
Hunter Weaver
Fr
21:12
7:04
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 12th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
107:33
21:31
7:10
15 Addison Kempf
Fr
21:05
7:02
1
Hunter Weaver
Fr
21:12
7:04
2
Cole Edwards
Fr
21:44
7:15
3
Paulo Ayala
Jr
21:45
7:15
4
Adam Pangelinan
Jr
21:47
7:16
5
Sumesh Sharma
So
21:49
7:16
6
Eddie Quinata
So
21:57
7:19
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 13th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
110:00
22:00
7:20
15 Sumesh Sharma
So
21:49
7:16
1
Eddie Quinata
So
21:57
7:19
2
Carlos Chiu
Fr
22:00
7:20
3
Ryan Cummings
So
22:03
7:21
4
Ryan Kostecki
So
22:11
7:24
5
Tyler Arbet
Fr
22:20
7:27
6
Rafael Miranda
Fr
24:12
8:04
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 14th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:37
120:12
24:02
8:01
15 Tyler Arbet
Fr
22:20
7:27
1
Rafael Miranda
Fr
24:12
8:04
2
Jonathan Harris
Fr
24:18
8:06
3
Alec Bennett
So
24:25
8:08
4
Mitchell Brenkus
Fr
24:57
8:19
5
Arturo Hurtado
Fr
29:51
9:57
6




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.