Aragon Results from the PAL Meet #1 at Westmoor HS on 9/11/13
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aaron Solomon | Jr | V | 14:51 | 6:11 | 2.4 | 51/112 | 6/7 | 6/26 | 4/14 | 15:08 (0:17,1.9) |
14:59 (0:08,0.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Alex Li | Jr | JV | 15:59 | 6:40 | 2.4 | 8/58 | 1/5 | 13/26 | 3/9 | 15:38 | 15:17 | |||
Brian Parsons | So | F/S | 19:23 | 8:05 | 2.4 | 122/144 | 11/14 | 22/26 | 5/6 | 20:25 (1:02,5.1) |
20:25 (1:02,5.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR) | ||
Cameron Jacobs | Jr | V | 14:58 | 6:14 | 2.4 | 57/112 | 7/7 | 8/26 | 4/11 | |||||
Christian Carlson | Jr | JV | 16:34 | 6:54 | 2.4 | 18/58 | 3/5 | 17/26 | 5/8 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Darren Ma | Fr | F/S | 23:08 | 9:38 | 2.4 | 140/144 | 14/14 | 26/26 | 5/5 | |||||
David Diba | Jr | JV | 19:25 | 8:05 | 2.4 | 45/58 | 5/5 | 23/26 | 4/5 | 17:49 | 17:49 | |||
David Prager | Fr | F/S | 15:51 | 6:36 | 2.4 | 32/144 | 3/14 | 10/26 | 5/13 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Elliot Quan | So | F/S | 16:26 | 6:51 | 2.4 | 52/144 | 7/14 | 16/26 | 3/8 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Ethan Canton | Sr | JV | 18:00 | 7:30 | 2.4 | 32/58 | 4/5 | 20/26 | 5/6 | |||||
George Marshall | Fr | F/S | 20:13 | 8:25 | 2.4 | 134/144 | 13/14 | 25/26 | 4/5 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Jack Herrera | Sr | V | 14:49 | 6:10 | 2.4 | 50/112 | 5/7 | 5/26 | 5/17 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Jake Pilgrim | Fr | F/S | 15:01 | 6:15 | 2.4 | 14/144 | 2/14 | 9/26 | 4/13 | |||||
Jason Leung | Fr | F/S | 16:37 | 6:55 | 2.4 | 59/144 | 8/14 | 18/26 | 3/8 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Jason Lim | So | F/S | 15:54 | 6:38 | 2.4 | 33/144 | 4/14 | 11/26 | 5/13 | 15:31 | 15:31 | |||
Jeffery Song | So | V | 14:42 | 6:08 | 2.4 | 46/112 | 3/7 | 3/26 | 7/17 | 16:54 (2:12,13.0) |
16:51 (2:09,12.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR) | ||
Kasey Woo | Fr | F/S | 16:09 | 6:44 | 2.4 | 40/144 | 6/14 | 14/26 | 3/12 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Kenny Corcoran | So | F/S | 14:54 | 6:13 | 2.4 | 10/144 | 1/14 | 7/26 | 5/15 | 15:02 (0:08,0.9) |
14:38 | You ROCK! (LR) | ||
Kevin Ruttenberg | Jr | V | 14:05 | 5:52 | 2.4 | 25/112 | 2/7 | 2/26 | 5/17 | 14:39 (0:34,3.9) |
14:39 (0:34,3.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Matt Chinn | Fr | F/S | 19:26 | 8:06 | 2.4 | 123/144 | 12/14 | 24/26 | 3/5 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Matt Savage | Jr | JV | 16:25 | 6:50 | 2.4 | 15/58 | 2/5 | 15/26 | 4/8 | 16:52 (0:27,2.7) |
16:52 (0:27,2.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR) | ||
Matthew Lanthier | Sr | V | 14:48 | 6:10 | 2.4 | 49/112 | 4/7 | 4/26 | 6/17 | 15:44 (0:56,5.9) |
15:44 (0:56,5.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR) | ||
Ryan Chan | Fr | F/S | 18:15 | 7:36 | 2.4 | 102/144 | 10/14 | 21/26 | 4/7 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Ryan McAuliffe | So | V | 13:22 | 5:34 | 2.4 | 15/112 | 1/7 | 1/26 | 7/17 | 15:40 (2:18,14.7) |
15:40 (2:18,14.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR) | ||
Ryan Vara | Fr | F/S | 17:35 | 7:20 | 2.4 | 81/144 | 9/14 | 19/26 | 4/7 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Tong Wang | So | F/S | 15:57 | 6:39 | 2.4 | 35/144 | 5/14 | 12/26 | 3/13 | 17:12 (1:15,7.3) |
17:12 (1:15,7.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/17 | 71:46 1:27 |
2.4 | 5:59 | 5:34 | 6:10 | 185 | 5:18 | 67:41 | 67:41 | Ryan McAuliffe (15), Kevin Ruttenberg (25), Jeffery Song (46), Matthew Lanthier (49), Jack Herrera (50) | |||
JV 1st 5 | 4/5 | 86:23 3:26 |
2.4 | 7:12 | 6:40 | 8:05 | 87 | 6:20 | 77:42 | 73:54 | Alex Li (5), Matt Savage (12), Christian Carlson (15), Ethan Canton (25), David Diba (30) | |||
F/S 1st 5 | 4/13 | 77:37 1:03 |
2.4 | 6:28 | 6:13 | 6:39 | 115 | 6:07 | 76:07 | 76:07 | Kenny Corcoran (10), Jake Pilgrim (14), David Prager (29), Jason Lim (30), Tong Wang (32) | |||
F/S 2nd 5 | 3/7 | 85:02 2:06 |
2.4 | 7:05 | 6:44 | 7:36 | 87 | 6:29 | 83:38 | 83:38 | Kasey Woo (9), Elliot Quan (12), Jason Leung (14), Ryan Vara (23), Ryan Chan (29) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Logan Marshall | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 12:29 | 5:12 | |||||||
2 | Mark Vingralek | Jr | CARLMONT | 12:39 | 5:16 | |||||||
3 | Zach Plante | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 12:41 | 5:17 | |||||||
4 | Johain Ounadjela | Jr | CARLMONT | 12:42 | 5:18 | |||||||
5 | Ryan Dimick | Sr | CARLMONT | 12:42 | 5:18 | |||||||
6 | Michael Bereket | Jr | CARLMONT | 12:43 | 5:18 | |||||||
7 | Owen Lee | Jr | CARLMONT | 12:50 | 5:21 | |||||||
8 | Gerardo Castro | Sr | EL CAMINO | 12:55 | 5:23 | |||||||
9 | Anwar Alghaithy | Jr | WESTMOOR | 12:57 | 5:24 | |||||||
10 | Adam Scandlyn | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 13:09 | 5:29 | |||||||
11 | Graham Faust | So | HALF MOON BAY | 13:09 | 5:29 | |||||||
12 | Michael Ward | Sr | TERRA NOVA | 13:13 | 5:30 | |||||||
13 | Gabriel Silviera | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 13:17 | 5:32 | |||||||
14 | Khalil Droubi | So | HALF MOON BAY | 13:19 | 5:33 | |||||||
15 | Ryan McAuliffe | So | Aragon | 13:22 | 5:34 | 1/7 | 1/26 | 7/17 | 15:40 (2:18) |
15:40 (2:18) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
16 | Chris Jacobson | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 13:27 | 5:36 | |||||||
17 | Alex Kraus | Jr | BURLINGAME | 13:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
18 | John Sorfleet | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 13:47 | 5:45 | |||||||
19 | Ryan Mcgannon | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 13:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
20 | Nathan Lakey | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 13:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
21 | David Villafuerte | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 13:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
22 | Brandon Whiteley | Sr | CARLMONT | 13:57 | 5:49 | |||||||
23 | Arnaud Laprais | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 13:57 | 5:49 | |||||||
24 | Nicolas Plume | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 14:02 | 5:51 | |||||||
25 | Kevin Ruttenberg | Jr | Aragon | 14:05 | 5:52 | 2/7 | 2/26 | 5/17 | 14:39 (0:34) |
14:39 (0:34) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
26 | Steven Mccolloch | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 14:08 | 5:53 | |||||||
27 | Raphael Clark-faust | So | TERRA NOVA | 14:09 | 5:54 | |||||||
28 | Cj Tait | Sr | HILLSDALE | 14:11 | 5:55 | |||||||
29 | Joshua Tam | Jr | MILLS | 14:12 | 5:55 | |||||||
30 | Charlie Cain | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 14:13 | 5:55 | |||||||
31 | Soham Bhatia | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 14:14 | 5:56 | |||||||
32 | Charlie Utrect | Jr | SEQUOIA | 14:14 | 5:56 | |||||||
33 | Takahiro T Mollenk | Fr | MILLS | 14:19 | 5:58 | |||||||
34 | Brandon Lazo | Sr | JEFFERSON | 14:20 | 5:58 | |||||||
35 | Victor Bautista | Jr | WESTMOOR | 14:23 | 6:00 | |||||||
36 | Brendan Hui | Sr | MILLS | 14:25 | 6:00 | |||||||
37 | Eric Snyder | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 14:26 | 6:01 | |||||||
38 | Forrest Sill | Sr | WOODSIDE | 14:26 | 6:01 | |||||||
39 | Ryan Young | Jr | MILLS | 14:28 | 6:02 | |||||||
40 | Brandon Ng | Sr | EL CAMINO | 14:28 | 6:02 | |||||||
41 | Mark Bredall | Sr | TERRA NOVA | 14:28 | 6:02 | |||||||
42 | Glen Collado | So | WESTMOOR | 14:31 | 6:03 | |||||||
43 | Alex Tait | Fr | HILLSDALE | 14:31 | 6:03 | |||||||
44 | Daniel Defoe | So | CAPUCHINO | 14:37 | 6:05 | |||||||
45 | Ben Scales | So | JEFFERSON | 14:42 | 6:08 | |||||||
46 | Jeffery Song | So | Aragon | 14:42 | 6:08 | 3/7 | 3/26 | 7/17 | 16:54 (2:12) |
16:51 (2:09) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
47 | Matthew Kawakami | So | HILLSDALE | 14:45 | 6:09 | |||||||
48 | Daniel Escobar | Jr | BURLINGAME | 14:48 | 6:10 | |||||||
49 | Matthew Lanthier | Sr | Aragon | 14:48 | 6:10 | 4/7 | 4/26 | 6/17 | 15:44 (0:56) |
15:44 (0:56) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
50 | Jack Herrera | Sr | Aragon | 14:49 | 6:10 | 5/7 | 5/26 | 5/17 | ||||
51 | Aaron Solomon | Jr | Aragon | 14:51 | 6:11 | 6/7 | 6/26 | 4/14 | 15:08 (0:17) |
14:59 (0:08) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
52 | Sean Luna | Sr | CARLMONT | 14:52 | 6:12 | |||||||
53 | Byron Santizo | So | SAN MATEO | 14:55 | 6:13 | |||||||
54 | Galdino Bravo | Sr | SEQUOIA | 14:55 | 6:13 | |||||||
55 | Ethan Gentry | Sr | WOODSIDE | 14:57 | 6:14 | |||||||
56 | Robert Smith | Sr | BURLINGAME | 14:57 | 6:14 | |||||||
57 | Cameron Jacobs | Jr | Aragon | 14:58 | 6:14 | 7/7 | 8/26 | 4/11 | ||||
58 | Tyler Beth | Jr | SEQUOIA | 15:00 | 6:15 | |||||||
59 | Chris Chu | Sr | WESTMOOR | 15:00 | 6:15 | |||||||
60 | Toren Fronsdal | So | SEQUOIA | 15:01 | 6:15 | |||||||
61 | Mharc Severino | Jr | WESTMOOR | 15:01 | 6:15 | |||||||
62 | Noah Gerber | Sr | SAN MATEO | 15:06 | 6:18 | |||||||
63 | Jose Ayar | Jr | EL CAMINO | 15:07 | 6:18 | |||||||
64 | Jacob Sugar | Jr | WOODSIDE | 15:13 | 6:20 | |||||||
65 | Kylan Dempsey | Jr | OCEANA | 15:17 | 6:22 | |||||||
66 | Kevin Bowditch | So | HILLSDALE | 15:23 | 6:25 | |||||||
67 | Ilya Rosenblat | Jr | SAN MATEO | 15:23 | 6:25 | |||||||
68 | Matt Huang | So | CAPUCHINO | 15:29 | 6:27 | |||||||
69 | Angel Sanchez | So | OCEANA | 15:30 | 6:28 | |||||||
70 | Dominic Chavarria | Sr | WESTMOOR | 15:33 | 6:29 | |||||||
71 | Timothy Brown | Jr | WOODSIDE | 15:33 | 6:29 | |||||||
72 | John Villahermosa | Sr | WESTMOOR | 15:34 | 6:29 | |||||||
73 | Michael Mendelsohn | Jr | WOODSIDE | 15:34 | 6:29 | |||||||
74 | Anton Maralit | Sr | SOUTH S.F. | 15:40 | 6:32 | |||||||
75 | Matt Medrano | So | MILLS | 15:40 | 6:32 | |||||||
76 | Erik Johnson | Sr | MILLS | 15:41 | 6:32 | |||||||
77 | Vikram Sreedhar | Sr | SOUTH S.F. | 15:41 | 6:32 | |||||||
78 | Jimmy Shen | Sr | MILLS | 15:44 | 6:33 | |||||||
79 | Logan Mayfield | So | EL CAMINO | 15:48 | 6:35 | |||||||
80 | Phillip Masterson | Sr | BURLINGAME | 15:50 | 6:36 | |||||||
81 | Cesar Siordia | Sr | JEFFERSON | 16:12 | 6:45 | |||||||
82 | Jaaziel Araujo | Sr | EL CAMINO | 16:24 | 6:50 | |||||||
83 | Pablo Alvarez | So | JEFFERSON | 16:25 | 6:50 | |||||||
84 | Stephan Page | Jr | WOODSIDE | 16:30 | 6:53 | |||||||
85 | Depak Singh | Jr | OCEANA | 16:32 | 6:53 | |||||||
86 | Cory Jester | Fr | HILLSDALE | 16:43 | 6:58 | |||||||
87 | Jordan Alcaraz | Jr | EL CAMINO | 16:47 | 7:00 | |||||||
88 | Antonio Zamora | Sr | OCEANA | 16:51 | 7:01 | |||||||
89 | Romiko Bautista | So | JEFFERSON | 17:06 | 7:08 | |||||||
90 | Jacob Soto | So | HILLSDALE | 17:10 | 7:09 | |||||||
91 | Brian Jeung | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 17:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
92 | Max Heikel | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 17:16 | 7:12 | |||||||
93 | Clark Hilbert | So | SEQUOIA | 17:17 | 7:12 | |||||||
94 | Justin Borjon | Jr | WOODSIDE | 17:24 | 7:15 | |||||||
95 | Justin Oledan | So | HILLSDALE | 17:26 | 7:16 | |||||||
96 | Johann Cayaban | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 17:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
97 | Fernandez Edison | Sr | JEFFERSON | 17:29 | 7:17 | |||||||
98 | Erik Reyes Razo | Jr | SOUTH S.F. | 17:36 | 7:20 | |||||||
99 | Brandon Reyes | Jr | SAN MATEO | 17:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
100 | Andrew Ezersky | Jr | BURLINGAME | 17:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
101 | Troy Spears | Sr | SEQUOIA | 17:45 | 7:24 | |||||||
102 | Christian Magallane | Sr | SOUTH S.F. | 17:49 | 7:25 | |||||||
103 | Carlos Tapia | Jr | SOUTH S.F. | 17:52 | 7:27 | |||||||
104 | Aaron Aquino | Sr | EL CAMINO | 17:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
105 | Curtis Cullen | Jr | BURLINGAME | 17:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
106 | Mark Woo | Jr | SAN MATEO | 18:01 | 7:30 | |||||||
107 | Skyler Song | Jr | WOODSIDE | 18:35 | 7:45 | |||||||
108 | Mathew Masangcary | Jr | OCEANA | 19:15 | 8:01 | |||||||
109 | Omar Gonzalez | Jr | WOODSIDE | 19:51 | 8:16 | |||||||
110 | Hector Santellan | Fr | JEFFERSON | 20:44 | 8:38 | |||||||
111 | Charlie Houlet | Jr | SOUTH S.F. | 21:50 | 9:06 | |||||||
112 | Roberto Segura | Sr | SOUTH S.F. | 22:01 | 9:10 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CARLMONT 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:11 |
63:36 12:43 5:18 |
24 | Mark Vingralek Jr 12:39 5:16 2 |
Johain Ounadjela Jr 12:42 5:18 4 |
Ryan Dimick Sr 12:42 5:18 5 |
Michael Bereket Jr 12:43 5:18 6 |
Owen Lee Jr 12:50 5:21 7 |
Brandon Whiteley Sr 13:57 5:49 22 |
Sean Luna Sr 14:52 6:12 52 |
2 | HALF MOON BAY 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:58 |
65:41 13:08 5:28 |
55 | Logan Marshall Sr 12:29 5:12 1 |
Graham Faust So 13:09 5:29 11 |
Gabriel Silviera Sr 13:17 5:32 13 |
Khalil Droubi So 13:19 5:33 14 |
Chris Jacobson Sr 13:27 5:36 16 |
John Sorfleet Sr 13:47 5:45 18 |
David Villafuerte Jr 13:49 5:45 21 |
3 | MENLO-ATHERTON 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:27 |
67:57 13:35 5:40 |
86 | Zach Plante Sr 12:41 5:17 3 |
Adam Scandlyn Jr 13:09 5:29 10 |
Arnaud Laprais Jr 13:57 5:49 23 |
Nicolas Plume Jr 14:02 5:51 24 |
Steven Mccolloch Jr 14:08 5:53 26 |
Charlie Cain Sr 14:13 5:55 30 |
Eric Snyder Sr 14:26 6:01 37 |
4 | TERRA NOVA 6-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:15 |
69:26 13:53 5:47 |
119 | Michael Ward Sr 13:13 5:30 12 |
Ryan Mcgannon Jr 13:48 5:45 19 |
Nathan Lakey Jr 13:48 5:45 20 |
Raphael Clark-faust So 14:09 5:54 27 |
Mark Bredall Sr 14:28 6:02 41 |
||
5 | Aragon 7-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:27 |
71:46 14:21 5:59 |
185 | Ryan McAuliffe So 13:22 5:34 15 |
Kevin Ruttenberg Jr 14:05 5:52 25 |
Jeffery Song So 14:42 6:08 46 |
Matthew Lanthier Sr 14:48 6:10 49 |
Jack Herrera Sr 14:49 6:10 50 |
Aaron Solomon Jr 14:51 6:11 51 |
Cameron Jacobs Jr 14:58 6:14 57 |
6 | WESTMOOR 5-6-5-7-6 Gap: 2:04 |
71:52 14:22 5:59 |
206 | Anwar Alghaithy Jr 12:57 5:24 9 |
Victor Bautista Jr 14:23 6:00 35 |
Glen Collado So 14:31 6:03 42 |
Chris Chu Sr 15:00 6:15 59 |
Mharc Severino Jr 15:01 6:15 61 |
Dominic Chavarria Sr 15:33 6:29 70 |
John Villahermosa Sr 15:34 6:29 72 |
7 | MILLS 10-8-7-6-7 Gap: 1:28 |
73:04 14:37 6:05 |
212 | Joshua Tam Jr 14:12 5:55 29 |
Takahiro T Mollenk Fr 14:19 5:58 33 |
Brendan Hui Sr 14:25 6:00 36 |
Ryan Young Jr 14:28 6:02 39 |
Matt Medrano So 15:40 6:32 75 |
Erik Johnson Sr 15:41 6:32 76 |
Jimmy Shen Sr 15:44 6:33 78 |
8 | HILLSDALE 9-10-9-8-8 Gap: 2:32 |
75:33 15:07 6:18 |
270 | Cj Tait Sr 14:11 5:55 28 |
Alex Tait Fr 14:31 6:03 43 |
Matthew Kawakami So 14:45 6:09 47 |
Kevin Bowditch So 15:23 6:25 66 |
Cory Jester Fr 16:43 6:58 86 |
Jacob Soto So 17:10 7:09 90 |
Justin Oledan So 17:26 7:16 95 |
9 | EL CAMINO 4-7-8-9-9 Gap: 3:29 |
74:42 14:56 6:14 |
272 | Gerardo Castro Sr 12:55 5:23 8 |
Brandon Ng Sr 14:28 6:02 40 |
Jose Ayar Jr 15:07 6:18 63 |
Logan Mayfield So 15:48 6:35 79 |
Jaaziel Araujo Sr 16:24 6:50 82 |
Jordan Alcaraz Jr 16:47 7:00 87 |
Aaron Aquino Sr 17:57 7:29 104 |
10 | SEQUOIA 12-13-12-11-10 Gap: 3:03 |
76:27 15:17 6:22 |
297 | Charlie Utrect Jr 14:14 5:56 32 |
Galdino Bravo Sr 14:55 6:13 54 |
Tyler Beth Jr 15:00 6:15 58 |
Toren Fronsdal So 15:01 6:15 60 |
Clark Hilbert So 17:17 7:12 93 |
Troy Spears Sr 17:45 7:24 101 |
|
11 | WOODSIDE 14-14-13-12-11 Gap: 1:08 |
75:43 15:09 6:19 |
301 | Forrest Sill Sr 14:26 6:01 38 |
Ethan Gentry Sr 14:57 6:14 55 |
Jacob Sugar Jr 15:13 6:20 64 |
Timothy Brown Jr 15:33 6:29 71 |
Michael Mendelsohn Jr 15:34 6:29 73 |
Stephan Page Jr 16:30 6:53 84 |
Justin Borjon Jr 17:24 7:15 94 |
11 | BURLINGAME 8-9-10-10-11 Gap: 3:53 |
76:56 15:23 6:25 |
301 | Alex Kraus Jr 13:44 5:43 17 |
Daniel Escobar Jr 14:48 6:10 48 |
Robert Smith Sr 14:57 6:14 56 |
Phillip Masterson Sr 15:50 6:36 80 |
Andrew Ezersky Jr 17:37 7:20 100 |
Curtis Cullen Jr 17:57 7:29 105 |
|
13 | CAPUCHINO 11-11-11-13-13 Gap: 3:02 |
78:49 15:46 6:34 |
326 | Soham Bhatia Sr 14:14 5:56 31 |
Daniel Defoe So 14:37 6:05 44 |
Matt Huang So 15:29 6:27 68 |
Brian Jeung Sr 17:13 7:10 91 |
Max Heikel Sr 17:16 7:12 92 |
Johann Cayaban Sr 17:28 7:17 96 |
|
14 | JEFFERSON 13-12-14-14-14 Gap: 2:46 |
78:45 15:45 6:34 |
332 | Brandon Lazo Sr 14:20 5:58 34 |
Ben Scales So 14:42 6:08 45 |
Cesar Siordia Sr 16:12 6:45 81 |
Pablo Alvarez So 16:25 6:50 83 |
Romiko Bautista So 17:06 7:08 89 |
Fernandez Edison Sr 17:29 7:17 97 |
Hector Santellan Fr 20:44 8:38 108 |
15 | SAN MATEO 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 3:06 |
81:02 16:12 6:45 |
387 | Byron Santizo So 14:55 6:13 53 |
Noah Gerber Sr 15:06 6:18 62 |
Ilya Rosenblat Jr 15:23 6:25 67 |
Brandon Reyes Jr 17:37 7:20 99 |
Mark Woo Jr 18:01 7:30 106 |
||
16 | OCEANA 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 3:58 |
83:25 16:41 6:57 |
414 | Kylan Dempsey Jr 15:17 6:22 65 |
Angel Sanchez So 15:30 6:28 69 |
Depak Singh Jr 16:32 6:53 85 |
Antonio Zamora Sr 16:51 7:01 88 |
Mathew Masangcary Jr 19:15 8:01 107 |
||
17 | SOUTH S.F. 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 2:12 |
84:38 16:56 7:03 |
454 | Anton Maralit Sr 15:40 6:32 74 |
Vikram Sreedhar Sr 15:41 6:32 77 |
Erik Reyes Razo Jr 17:36 7:20 98 |
Christian Magallane Sr 17:49 7:25 102 |
Carlos Tapia Jr 17:52 7:27 103 |
Charlie Houlet Jr 21:50 9:06 109 |
Roberto Segura Sr 22:01 9:10 110 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jackson Wooliever | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 13:31 | 5:38 | |||||||
2 | Brandon Capers | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 13:53 | 5:47 | |||||||
3 | Gio Morales | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 14:21 | 5:59 | |||||||
4 | Benjamin Lipps | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 14:23 | 6:00 | |||||||
5 | Connor Woods | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 14:56 | 6:13 | |||||||
6 | Kevin Maravilla | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 14:56 | 6:13 | |||||||
7 | Jackson Fuson | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 15:11 | 6:20 | |||||||
8 | Alex Li | Jr | Aragon | 15:59 | 6:40 | 1/5 | 13/26 | 3/9 | 15:38 | 15:17 | ||
9 | Chris Camacho | Sr | WESTMOOR | 16:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
10 | Konrad Vonmayrhause | Sr | MILLS | 16:04 | 6:42 | |||||||
11 | Nathan Kwong | Sr | MILLS | 16:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
12 | Abraham Cheung | Jr | MILLS | 16:18 | 6:48 | |||||||
13 | Ardis Lu | Jr | MILLS | 16:19 | 6:48 | |||||||
14 | Aaron Lam | Sr | MILLS | 16:24 | 6:50 | |||||||
15 | Matt Savage | Jr | Aragon | 16:25 | 6:50 | 2/5 | 15/26 | 4/8 | 16:52 (0:27) |
16:52 (0:27) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
16 | Calvin Neral | Jr | WESTMOOR | 16:28 | 6:52 | |||||||
17 | Arnel Dolores | Sr | WESTMOOR | 16:34 | 6:54 | |||||||
18 | Christian Carlson | Jr | Aragon | 16:34 | 6:54 | 3/5 | 17/26 | 5/8 | ||||
19 | Praveen Das | Jr | MILLS | 16:36 | 6:55 | |||||||
20 | Arash Afsarifard | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:37 | 6:55 | |||||||
21 | Ian Robinson-lambe | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:37 | 6:55 | |||||||
22 | Eric Levenson | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:39 | 6:56 | |||||||
23 | Alvin Chan | Jr | MILLS | 16:45 | 6:59 | |||||||
24 | Andy Olson | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 16:46 | 6:59 | |||||||
25 | Steven Chung | Sr | WESTMOOR | 16:54 | 7:03 | |||||||
26 | Ellis Manning-villa | Jr | OCEANA | 16:55 | 7:03 | |||||||
27 | Vincent Han | Sr | WESTMOOR | 16:57 | 7:04 | |||||||
28 | Michael Win | Sr | WESTMOOR | 17:01 | 7:05 | |||||||
29 | Miguel Ibarra | Jr | WESTMOOR | 17:36 | 7:20 | |||||||
30 | Eric Pang | Jr | MILLS | 17:43 | 7:23 | |||||||
31 | Jackie Chen | Jr | MILLS | 17:55 | 7:28 | |||||||
32 | Ethan Canton | Sr | Aragon | 18:00 | 7:30 | 4/5 | 20/26 | 5/6 | ||||
33 | Johnrobert Simon | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 18:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
34 | Robert Lamboy | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 18:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
35 | Justin Sison | Sr | EL CAMINO | 18:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
36 | Alexander Xue | Jr | MILLS | 18:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
37 | Lewis Truong | Jr | WESTMOOR | 18:16 | 7:37 | |||||||
38 | Jeremy Lagrisola | Sr | WESTMOOR | 18:18 | 7:38 | |||||||
39 | Geordan Martiniano | Jr | EL CAMINO | 18:18 | 7:38 | |||||||
40 | Roy Zabala | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 18:26 | 7:41 | |||||||
41 | Brian Lee | Jr | MILLS | 18:30 | 7:43 | |||||||
42 | Aaron Kho | Sr | WESTMOOR | 18:46 | 7:49 | |||||||
43 | Joseph Hoyer | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 18:46 | 7:49 | |||||||
44 | Alejandro Ochoa | Jr | EL CAMINO | 19:00 | 7:55 | |||||||
45 | David Diba | Jr | Aragon | 19:25 | 8:05 | 5/5 | 23/26 | 4/5 | 17:49 | 17:49 | ||
46 | Chris Amerzuita | So | CAPUCHINO | 19:28 | 8:07 | |||||||
47 | Osmond Hung | Jr | MILLS | 19:35 | 8:10 | |||||||
48 | Zachary Fucini | Fr | CAPUCHINO | 19:36 | 8:10 | |||||||
49 | Daniel Alvarez | Fr | CAPUCHINO | 19:38 | 8:11 | |||||||
50 | Brandon Roxas | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 19:47 | 8:15 | |||||||
51 | John Sampang | Jr | WESTMOOR | 20:02 | 8:21 | |||||||
52 | Brian Chau | Sr | WESTMOOR | 20:13 | 8:25 | |||||||
53 | Brian Liu | Sr | MILLS | 21:17 | 8:52 | |||||||
54 | Nate Andaya | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 21:21 | 8:54 | |||||||
55 | Alex Ma | Sr | MILLS | 22:57 | 9:34 | |||||||
56 | Jared Villanueva | Jr | OCEANA | 23:33 | 9:49 | |||||||
57 | Wesley Brooks | Jr | JEFFERSON | 24:15 | 10:06 | |||||||
58 | Arne Janssen | Jr | OCEANA | 25:14 | 10:31 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MENLO-ATHERTON 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:14 |
76:03 15:13 6:20 |
27 | Benjamin Lipps Jr 14:23 6:00 1 |
Connor Woods Jr 14:56 6:13 2 |
Kevin Maravilla Sr 14:56 6:13 3 |
Jackson Fuson Jr 15:11 6:20 4 |
Arash Afsarifard Jr 16:37 6:55 17 |
Ian Robinson-lambe Jr 16:37 6:55 18 |
Eric Levenson Jr 16:39 6:56 19 |
2 | MILLS 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:20 |
81:13 16:15 6:46 |
45 | Konrad Vonmayrhause Sr 16:04 6:42 7 |
Nathan Kwong Sr 16:08 6:43 8 |
Abraham Cheung Jr 16:18 6:48 9 |
Ardis Lu Jr 16:19 6:48 10 |
Aaron Lam Sr 16:24 6:50 11 |
Praveen Das Jr 16:36 6:55 16 |
Alvin Chan Jr 16:45 6:59 20 |
3 | WESTMOOR 3-4-4-3-3 Gap: 0:54 |
82:56 16:35 6:55 |
76 | Chris Camacho Sr 16:03 6:41 6 |
Calvin Neral Jr 16:28 6:52 13 |
Arnel Dolores Sr 16:34 6:54 14 |
Steven Chung Sr 16:54 7:03 21 |
Vincent Han Sr 16:57 7:04 22 |
Michael Win Sr 17:01 7:05 23 |
Miguel Ibarra Jr 17:36 7:20 24 |
4 | Aragon 2-3-3-4-4 Gap: 3:26 |
86:23 17:17 7:12 |
87 | Alex Li Jr 15:59 6:40 5 |
Matt Savage Jr 16:25 6:50 12 |
Christian Carlson Jr 16:34 6:54 15 |
Ethan Canton Sr 18:00 7:30 25 |
David Diba Jr 19:25 8:05 30 |
||
5 | CAPUCHINO 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:21 |
93:00 18:36 7:45 |
141 | Johnrobert Simon Sr 18:07 7:33 26 |
Robert Lamboy Sr 18:13 7:35 27 |
Roy Zabala Sr 18:26 7:41 28 |
Joseph Hoyer Jr 18:46 7:49 29 |
Chris Amerzuita So 19:28 8:07 31 |
Zachary Fucini Fr 19:36 8:10 32 |
Daniel Alvarez Fr 19:38 8:11 33 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kevin Conrad | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 14:04 | 5:52 | |||||||
2 | Jacob Micheletti | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 14:05 | 5:52 | |||||||
3 | Julian Torres | So | HALF MOON BAY | 14:05 | 5:52 | |||||||
4 | Patrick Jones | So | HALF MOON BAY | 14:18 | 5:58 | |||||||
5 | Robert Lane | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 14:37 | 6:05 | |||||||
6 | Douglas Bernal | So | TERRA NOVA | 14:47 | 6:10 | |||||||
7 | Charlie Ray | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 14:48 | 6:10 | |||||||
8 | Kyle Voightlander | So | BURLINGAME | 14:49 | 6:10 | |||||||
9 | Max Colbert | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 14:51 | 6:11 | |||||||
10 | Kenny Corcoran | So | Aragon | 14:54 | 6:13 | 1/14 | 7/26 | 5/15 | 15:02 (0:08) |
14:38 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
11 | Jack Maxwell | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 14:58 | 6:14 | |||||||
12 | Rohan Depuy | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 14:59 | 6:15 | |||||||
13 | Bradley Daughtry | So | TERRA NOVA | 15:00 | 6:15 | |||||||
14 | Jake Pilgrim | Fr | Aragon | 15:01 | 6:15 | 2/14 | 9/26 | 4/13 | ||||
15 | Dino Ambosi | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 15:10 | 6:19 | |||||||
16 | Tim Lipps | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 15:10 | 6:19 | |||||||
17 | Corey O'driscoll | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 15:11 | 6:20 | |||||||
18 | Maxwell Chollet | So | TERRA NOVA | 15:15 | 6:21 | |||||||
19 | Matt Woods | Fr | BURLINGAME | 15:26 | 6:26 | |||||||
20 | David Skrenta | Fr | CARLMONT | 15:27 | 6:26 | |||||||
21 | Kevin Ly | So | MILLS | 15:28 | 6:27 | |||||||
22 | Denali Wilson | Fr | CARLMONT | 15:29 | 6:27 | |||||||
23 | Matt Kenney | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 15:31 | 6:28 | |||||||
24 | Cole Brouqua | So | MILLS | 15:33 | 6:29 | |||||||
25 | Maarten Thomas | So | BURLINGAME | 15:37 | 6:30 | |||||||
26 | Alan Beilin | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 15:38 | 6:31 | |||||||
27 | Solomon Ventura | Fr | BURLINGAME | 15:38 | 6:31 | |||||||
28 | Michael Morgan Ellc | Fr | CAPUCHINO | 15:42 | 6:33 | |||||||
29 | Spencer Montague Al | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 15:44 | 6:33 | |||||||
30 | Raymond Aldridge | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 15:48 | 6:35 | |||||||
31 | Ben Tam | So | WESTMOOR | 15:50 | 6:36 | |||||||
32 | David Prager | Fr | Aragon | 15:51 | 6:36 | 3/14 | 10/26 | 5/13 | ||||
33 | Jason Lim | So | Aragon | 15:54 | 6:38 | 4/14 | 11/26 | 5/13 | 15:31 | 15:31 | ||
34 | Jose Bermudez | So | TERRA NOVA | 15:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
35 | Tong Wang | So | Aragon | 15:57 | 6:39 | 5/14 | 12/26 | 3/13 | 17:12 (1:15) |
17:12 (1:15) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
36 | Tommy Bohoc | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 15:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
37 | Alex Carlson | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
38 | Lukas Rash | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
39 | Austin Chao | So | WESTMOOR | 16:07 | 6:43 | |||||||
40 | Kasey Woo | Fr | Aragon | 16:09 | 6:44 | 6/14 | 14/26 | 3/12 | ||||
41 | Kyle Lee | So | WESTMOOR | 16:11 | 6:45 | |||||||
42 | Simon Bartos | So | SAN MATEO | 16:11 | 6:45 | |||||||
43 | Griffen Dulay | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 16:12 | 6:45 | |||||||
44 | Mario Valenzuela | So | CARLMONT | 16:15 | 6:46 | |||||||
45 | Paul Diaz | So | CAPUCHINO | 16:15 | 6:46 | |||||||
46 | Andrew Peschard | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 16:16 | 6:47 | |||||||
47 | Carlos Vasquez | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 16:16 | 6:47 | |||||||
48 | Chris Hu | Fr | BURLINGAME | 16:21 | 6:49 | |||||||
49 | Daniel Walsh | So | MILLS | 16:23 | 6:50 | |||||||
50 | Mark Palladino | So | CARLMONT | 16:24 | 6:50 | |||||||
51 | Jason Tong | Fr | MILLS | 16:24 | 6:50 | |||||||
52 | Elliot Quan | So | Aragon | 16:26 | 6:51 | 7/14 | 16/26 | 3/8 | ||||
53 | Johannes Stoppler | Fr | BURLINGAME | 16:28 | 6:52 | |||||||
54 | Scott Hori | Fr | CAPUCHINO | 16:31 | 6:53 | |||||||
55 | Eric Szymkowski | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:31 | 6:53 | |||||||
56 | Diego Orozco | So | TERRA NOVA | 16:33 | 6:54 | |||||||
57 | Zachary Ma | So | CARLMONT | 16:34 | 6:54 | |||||||
58 | Paolo Godcharles | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:36 | 6:55 | |||||||
59 | Jason Leung | Fr | Aragon | 16:37 | 6:55 | 8/14 | 18/26 | 3/8 | ||||
60 | Anh Nguyen | So | EL CAMINO | 16:48 | 7:00 | |||||||
61 | Kevin Xu | Fr | MILLS | 16:49 | 7:00 | |||||||
62 | Brandon Tang | Fr | WESTMOOR | 16:53 | 7:02 | |||||||
63 | Gio Cosmos | So | CAPUCHINO | 16:56 | 7:03 | |||||||
64 | Rence Dimalanta | Fr | EL CAMINO | 16:59 | 7:05 | |||||||
65 | Saul Nava | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 16:59 | 7:05 | |||||||
66 | Ronald Contreras | Fr | EL CAMINO | 17:00 | 7:05 | |||||||
67 | Daniel Malkary | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:03 | 7:06 | |||||||
68 | Sean Cotaco | Fr | JEFFERSON | 17:03 | 7:06 | |||||||
69 | Angelo Zhao | So | CARLMONT | 17:08 | 7:08 | |||||||
70 | Patrick Tan | Fr | MILLS | 17:08 | 7:08 | |||||||
71 | Andrew Yates | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
72 | Derek Mui | So | EL CAMINO | 17:16 | 7:12 | |||||||
73 | Nicholas Scopazzi | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:17 | 7:12 | |||||||
74 | Justin Tsuchiyama | So | CARLMONT | 17:17 | 7:12 | |||||||
75 | Tobias Jeung | So | MILLS | 17:18 | 7:13 | |||||||
76 | Thomas Tom Peterse | Fr | MILLS | 17:24 | 7:15 | |||||||
77 | Paul Johnson | So | MILLS | 17:26 | 7:16 | |||||||
78 | Alan Chen | So | MILLS | 17:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
79 | Daniel Martinez | Fr | JEFFERSON | 17:30 | 7:18 | |||||||
80 | Brett Daughtry | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 17:33 | 7:19 | |||||||
81 | Ryan Vara | Fr | Aragon | 17:35 | 7:20 | 9/14 | 19/26 | 4/7 | ||||
82 | Anton Mcpeek | Fr | CARLMONT | 17:38 | 7:21 | |||||||
83 | Eli Ruggiero | Fr | CAPUCHINO | 17:41 | 7:22 | |||||||
84 | Sandeep Singh | So | OCEANA | 17:42 | 7:23 | |||||||
85 | Akash Kumar | Fr | EL CAMINO | 17:43 | 7:23 | |||||||
86 | Niko Abril | So | SOUTH S.F. | 17:44 | 7:23 | |||||||
87 | Jack Crofton | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 17:45 | 7:24 | |||||||
88 | Mark Yang | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:50 | 7:26 | |||||||
89 | Matthew Moyer | Fr | CARLMONT | 17:50 | 7:26 | |||||||
90 | Hugo Astrom | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:52 | 7:27 | |||||||
91 | Eric Zanelli | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:52 | 7:27 | |||||||
92 | Jonathan Wu | So | WESTMOOR | 17:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
93 | Paul Chew | So | CAPUCHINO | 17:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
94 | Thomas Chung | So | WESTMOOR | 17:55 | 7:28 | |||||||
95 | Mohammad Jaber | So | OCEANA | 17:56 | 7:28 | |||||||
96 | Brian Li | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
97 | Daniel Tinoco | So | EL CAMINO | 17:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
98 | Max Prichard | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
99 | Ryan Le | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:11 | 7:35 | |||||||
100 | Eric Morales | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 18:14 | 7:36 | |||||||
101 | Kevin Ho | So | WESTMOOR | 18:14 | 7:36 | |||||||
102 | Ryan Chan | Fr | Aragon | 18:15 | 7:36 | 10/14 | 21/26 | 4/7 | ||||
103 | Cameron Owens | So | WESTMOOR | 18:26 | 7:41 | |||||||
104 | Ryan Weiskopf | Fr | CARLMONT | 18:27 | 7:41 | |||||||
105 | Earl Johns | So | WESTMOOR | 18:29 | 7:42 | |||||||
106 | Hyro Banayad | So | SOUTH S.F. | 18:30 | 7:43 | |||||||
107 | Austin Meza | So | SOUTH S.F. | 18:40 | 7:47 | |||||||
108 | Gabriel Manalang | So | WESTMOOR | 18:42 | 7:48 | |||||||
109 | Geovanni Martiniano | Fr | EL CAMINO | 18:44 | 7:48 | |||||||
110 | Daniel Davis | So | CARLMONT | 18:45 | 7:49 | |||||||
111 | Steven Arce | So | EL CAMINO | 18:54 | 7:53 | |||||||
112 | Jeremy Manzanares | Fr | JEFFERSON | 18:54 | 7:53 | |||||||
113 | Ralph Dejesus | So | EL CAMINO | 18:59 | 7:55 | |||||||
114 | William Nous | So | MILLS | 19:01 | 7:55 | |||||||
115 | Austin Covey | Fr | CARLMONT | 19:01 | 7:55 | |||||||
116 | Brett Levenson | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:02 | 7:56 | |||||||
117 | Griffen Dempsey | Fr | OCEANA | 19:08 | 7:58 | |||||||
118 | Brendon Lee | So | JEFFERSON | 19:09 | 7:59 | |||||||
119 | Thoeren Hollis | So | HILLSDALE | 19:18 | 8:02 | |||||||
120 | Ethan Chang | So | WESTMOOR | 19:22 | 8:04 | |||||||
121 | Uladzislau Kardash | So | CARLMONT | 19:23 | 8:05 | |||||||
122 | Brian Parsons | So | Aragon | 19:23 | 8:05 | 11/14 | 22/26 | 5/6 | 20:25 (1:02) |
20:25 (1:02) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
123 | Matt Chinn | Fr | Aragon | 19:26 | 8:06 | 12/14 | 24/26 | 3/5 | ||||
124 | Raymond Lin | Fr | MILLS | 19:28 | 8:07 | |||||||
125 | Ethan Shiozaki | Fr | CARLMONT | 19:29 | 8:07 | |||||||
126 | Jashua Villlajin | So | SOUTH S.F. | 19:40 | 8:12 | |||||||
127 | Alex Bondarenko | So | CARLMONT | 19:40 | 8:12 | |||||||
128 | Jonathan Lau | So | WESTMOOR | 19:42 | 8:13 | |||||||
129 | James Luo | So | OCEANA | 19:45 | 8:14 | |||||||
130 | Joseluis Vidal | So | OCEANA | 19:53 | 8:17 | |||||||
131 | Isaac Lam | So | WESTMOOR | 19:54 | 8:18 | |||||||
132 | Jeancarlo Segovia | Fr | EL CAMINO | 20:00 | 8:20 | |||||||
133 | Isaac Dare | So | OCEANA | 20:01 | 8:20 | |||||||
134 | George Marshall | Fr | Aragon | 20:13 | 8:25 | 13/14 | 25/26 | 4/5 | ||||
135 | Matthew Caspillan | Fr | WESTMOOR | 20:36 | 8:35 | |||||||
136 | Gavin Moy | So | MILLS | 21:05 | 8:47 | |||||||
137 | Russell Stangeland | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 21:15 | 8:51 | |||||||
138 | Marcus Liang | So | MILLS | 21:43 | 9:03 | |||||||
139 | Nelson Poon | Fr | WESTMOOR | 21:46 | 9:04 | |||||||
140 | Darren Ma | Fr | Aragon | 23:08 | 9:38 | 14/14 | 26/26 | 5/5 | ||||
141 | Christopher Padron | Fr | SOUTH S.F. | 23:25 | 9:45 | |||||||
142 | Carlos Tran | Fr | SOUTH S.F. | 23:37 | 9:50 | |||||||
143 | Aung Thuta | Fr | WESTMOOR | 23:47 | 9:55 | |||||||
144 | Juan Gaona | Fr | JEFFERSON | 26:42 | 11:08 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MENLO-ATHERTON 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:55 |
73:29 14:42 6:07 |
38 | Kevin Conrad So 14:04 5:52 1 |
Robert Lane So 14:37 6:05 5 |
Max Colbert Fr 14:51 6:11 9 |
Jack Maxwell So 14:58 6:14 11 |
Rohan Depuy Fr 14:59 6:15 12 |
Tim Lipps Fr 15:10 6:19 16 |
Matt Kenney So 15:31 6:28 23 |
2 | TERRA NOVA 2-3-1-2-2 Gap: 1:10 |
73:55 14:47 6:10 |
46 | Jacob Micheletti Fr 14:05 5:52 2 |
Douglas Bernal So 14:47 6:10 6 |
Charlie Ray Fr 14:48 6:10 7 |
Bradley Daughtry So 15:00 6:15 13 |
Maxwell Chollet So 15:15 6:21 18 |
Jose Bermudez So 15:55 6:38 31 |
Griffen Dulay Fr 16:12 6:45 36 |
3 | HALF MOON BAY 3-2-3-3-3 Gap: 2:11 |
75:00 15:00 6:15 |
78 | Julian Torres So 14:05 5:52 3 |
Patrick Jones So 14:18 5:58 4 |
Dino Ambosi Fr 15:10 6:19 15 |
Corey O'driscoll Fr 15:11 6:20 17 |
Carlos Vasquez Fr 16:16 6:47 39 |
Saul Nava Fr 16:59 7:05 53 |
Jack Crofton Fr 17:45 7:24 66 |
4 | Aragon 5-4-5-5-4 Gap: 1:03 |
77:37 15:31 6:28 |
115 | Kenny Corcoran So 14:54 6:13 10 |
Jake Pilgrim Fr 15:01 6:15 14 |
David Prager Fr 15:51 6:36 29 |
Jason Lim So 15:54 6:38 30 |
Tong Wang So 15:57 6:39 32 |
Kasey Woo Fr 16:09 6:44 34 |
Elliot Quan So 16:26 6:51 44 |
5 | BURLINGAME 4-5-4-4-5 Gap: 1:32 |
77:51 15:34 6:29 |
118 | Kyle Voightlander So 14:49 6:10 8 |
Matt Woods Fr 15:26 6:26 19 |
Maarten Thomas So 15:37 6:30 25 |
Solomon Ventura Fr 15:38 6:31 26 |
Chris Hu Fr 16:21 6:49 40 |
Johannes Stoppler Fr 16:28 6:52 45 |
|
6 | CARLMONT 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:07 |
80:09 16:02 6:41 |
168 | David Skrenta Fr 15:27 6:26 20 |
Denali Wilson Fr 15:29 6:27 22 |
Mario Valenzuela So 16:15 6:46 37 |
Mark Palladino So 16:24 6:50 42 |
Zachary Ma So 16:34 6:54 47 |
Angelo Zhao So 17:08 7:08 56 |
Justin Tsuchiyama So 17:17 7:12 59 |
7 | MILLS 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:21 |
80:37 16:07 6:43 |
178 | Kevin Ly So 15:28 6:27 21 |
Cole Brouqua So 15:33 6:29 24 |
Daniel Walsh So 16:23 6:50 41 |
Jason Tong Fr 16:24 6:50 43 |
Kevin Xu Fr 16:49 7:00 49 |
Patrick Tan Fr 17:08 7:08 57 |
Tobias Jeung So 17:18 7:13 60 |
8 | WESTMOOR 9-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:04 |
82:55 16:35 6:55 |
213 | Ben Tam So 15:50 6:36 28 |
Austin Chao So 16:07 6:43 33 |
Kyle Lee So 16:11 6:45 35 |
Brandon Tang Fr 16:53 7:02 50 |
Jonathan Wu So 17:54 7:28 67 |
Thomas Chung So 17:55 7:28 69 |
Kevin Ho So 18:14 7:36 72 |
9 | CAPUCHINO 8-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:59 |
83:05 16:37 6:55 |
224 | Michael Morgan Ellc Fr 15:42 6:33 27 |
Paul Diaz So 16:15 6:46 38 |
Scott Hori Fr 16:31 6:53 46 |
Gio Cosmos So 16:56 7:03 51 |
Eli Ruggiero Fr 17:41 7:22 62 |
Paul Chew So 17:54 7:28 68 |
|
10 | EL CAMINO 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 0:55 |
85:46 17:09 7:09 |
276 | Anh Nguyen So 16:48 7:00 48 |
Rence Dimalanta Fr 16:59 7:05 52 |
Ronald Contreras Fr 17:00 7:05 54 |
Derek Mui So 17:16 7:12 58 |
Akash Kumar Fr 17:43 7:23 64 |
Daniel Tinoco So 17:59 7:30 71 |
Geovanni Martiniano Fr 18:44 7:48 75 |
11 | JEFFERSON 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 9:39 |
99:18 19:52 8:17 |
355 | Sean Cotaco Fr 17:03 7:06 55 |
Daniel Martinez Fr 17:30 7:18 61 |
Jeremy Manzanares Fr 18:54 7:53 76 |
Brendon Lee So 19:09 7:59 78 |
Juan Gaona Fr 26:42 11:08 85 |
||
12 | OCEANA 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:11 |
94:24 18:53 7:52 |
371 | Sandeep Singh So 17:42 7:23 63 |
Mohammad Jaber So 17:56 7:28 70 |
Griffen Dempsey Fr 19:08 7:58 77 |
James Luo So 19:45 8:14 80 |
Joseluis Vidal So 19:53 8:17 81 |
Isaac Dare So 20:01 8:20 82 |
|
13 | SOUTH S.F. 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 5:41 |
97:59 19:36 8:10 |
374 | Niko Abril So 17:44 7:23 65 |
Hyro Banayad So 18:30 7:43 73 |
Austin Meza So 18:40 7:47 74 |
Jashua Villlajin So 19:40 8:12 79 |
Christopher Padron Fr 23:25 9:45 83 |
Carlos Tran Fr 23:37 9:50 84 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MENLO-ATHERTON 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:38 |
77:51 15:34 6:29 |
15 | Tim Lipps Fr 15:10 6:19 1 |
Matt Kenney So 15:31 6:28 2 |
Alan Beilin Fr 15:38 6:31 3 |
Spencer Montague Al Fr 15:44 6:33 4 |
Raymond Aldridge So 15:48 6:35 5 |
Tommy Bohoc Fr 15:57 6:39 7 |
Alex Carlson So 16:02 6:41 8 |
2 | TERRA NOVA 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:38 |
82:29 16:30 6:52 |
62 | Jose Bermudez So 15:55 6:38 6 |
Griffen Dulay Fr 16:12 6:45 10 |
Andrew Peschard Fr 16:16 6:47 11 |
Diego Orozco So 16:33 6:54 13 |
Brett Daughtry Fr 17:33 7:19 22 |
Russell Stangeland Fr 21:15 8:51 46 |
|
3 | Aragon 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:06 |
85:02 17:00 7:05 |
87 | Kasey Woo Fr 16:09 6:44 9 |
Elliot Quan So 16:26 6:51 12 |
Jason Leung Fr 16:37 6:55 14 |
Ryan Vara Fr 17:35 7:20 23 |
Ryan Chan Fr 18:15 7:36 29 |
Brian Parsons So 19:23 8:05 41 |
Matt Chinn Fr 19:26 8:06 42 |
4 | MILLS 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 0:20 |
86:44 17:21 7:14 |
94 | Patrick Tan Fr 17:08 7:08 16 |
Tobias Jeung So 17:18 7:13 18 |
Thomas Tom Peterse Fr 17:24 7:15 19 |
Paul Johnson So 17:26 7:16 20 |
Alan Chen So 17:28 7:17 21 |
William Nous So 19:01 7:55 38 |
Raymond Lin Fr 19:28 8:07 43 |
5 | CARLMONT 4-4-5-5-5 Gap: 1:19 |
88:20 17:40 7:22 |
112 | Angelo Zhao So 17:08 7:08 15 |
Justin Tsuchiyama So 17:17 7:12 17 |
Anton Mcpeek Fr 17:38 7:21 24 |
Matthew Moyer Fr 17:50 7:26 25 |
Ryan Weiskopf Fr 18:27 7:41 31 |
Daniel Davis So 18:45 7:49 35 |
Austin Covey Fr 19:01 7:55 39 |
6 | WESTMOOR 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:47 |
91:46 18:21 7:39 |
149 | Thomas Chung So 17:55 7:28 26 |
Kevin Ho So 18:14 7:36 28 |
Cameron Owens So 18:26 7:41 30 |
Earl Johns So 18:29 7:42 32 |
Gabriel Manalang So 18:42 7:48 33 |
Ethan Chang So 19:22 8:04 40 |
Jonathan Lau So 19:42 8:13 44 |
7 | EL CAMINO 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:01 |
94:36 18:55 7:53 |
179 | Daniel Tinoco So 17:59 7:30 27 |
Geovanni Martiniano Fr 18:44 7:48 34 |
Steven Arce So 18:54 7:53 36 |
Ralph Dejesus So 18:59 7:55 37 |
Jeancarlo Segovia Fr 20:00 8:20 45 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.4 mi |
All at 2.4 mi |
JV | Sophia Goland, Fr, 16:26, MENLO-ATHERTON | MENLO-ATHERTON, 85:26, 23 |
V | Madeleine Baier, So, 15:16, MENLO-ATHERTON | MENLO-ATHERTON, 78:55, 29 |