Aragon Results from the PAL Meet #2 at Half Moon Bay HS on 9/18/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Solomon Jr V 14:40 6:18 2.33 65/113 6/6 6/26 5/16 14:33 14:33
Alex Li Jr JV 15:00 6:26 2.33 14/79 1/5 10/26 6/12 15:25
(0:25,2.7)
15:25
(0:25,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Brian Parsons So F/S 19:03 8:11 2.33 142/169 12/15 23/26 5/6 21:23
(2:20,10.9)
21:23
(2:20,10.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Cameron Jacobs Jr V 14:01 6:01 2.33 44/113 3/6 3/26 7/17 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Christian Carlson Jr JV 15:50 6:48 2.33 22/79 3/5 14/26 4/9 You ROCK! (PG)
Darren Ma Fr F/S 23:28 10:04 2.33 168/169 15/15 26/26 4/4
David Diba Jr JV 17:56 7:42 2.33 59/79 5/5 21/26 7/8 19:00
(1:04,5.6)
19:00
(1:04,5.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
David Prager Fr F/S 14:50 6:22 2.33 12/169 1/15 7/26 6/16 You ROCK! (PG)
Elliot Quan So F/S 16:01 6:52 2.33 50/169 6/15 15/26 5/13 You ROCK! (PG)
Ethan Canton Sr JV 16:41 7:10 2.33 39/79 4/5 17/26 5/8 You ROCK! (PG)
George Marshall Fr F/S 19:11 8:14 2.33 146/169 14/15 25/26 3/5 You ROCK! (PG)
Jake Pilgrim Fr F/S 14:57 6:25 2.33 15/169 3/15 9/26 3/15 You ROCK! (PG)
Jason Leung Fr F/S 16:32 7:06 2.33 58/169 7/15 16/26 3/11
Jason Lim So F/S 16:51 7:14 2.33 68/169 8/15 18/26 3/10 15:55 15:55
Jeffery Song So V 14:31 6:14 2.33 62/113 5/6 5/26 6/17 17:34
(3:03,17.4)
17:34
(3:03,17.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Kasey Woo Fr F/S 15:34 6:41 2.33 33/169 5/15 12/26 3/13
Kenny Corcoran So F/S 14:54 6:24 2.33 14/169 2/15 8/26 4/16 15:09
(0:15,1.7)
15:09
(0:15,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kevin Ruttenberg Jr V 13:28 5:47 2.33 24/113 2/6 2/26 5/17 13:57
(0:29,3.5)
13:57
(0:29,3.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Matt Chinn Fr F/S 19:05 8:11 2.33 143/169 13/15 24/26 3/5
Matt Savage Jr JV 15:49 6:47 2.33 21/79 2/5 13/26 5/12 17:03
(1:14,7.2)
17:03
(1:14,7.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Matthew Lanthier Sr V 14:07 6:04 2.33 48/113 4/6 4/26 6/17 15:56
(1:49,11.4)
15:56
(1:49,11.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Patrick Lynch Fr F/S 17:29 7:30 2.33 103/169 10/15 20/26 3/9
Ryan Chan Fr F/S 18:40 8:01 2.33 134/169 11/15 22/26 4/7
Ryan McAuliffe So V 12:57 5:33 2.33 14/113 1/6 1/26 6/17 13:46
(0:49,5.9)
13:46
(0:49,5.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Ryan Vara Fr F/S 17:04 7:19 2.33 83/169 9/15 19/26 3/9
Tong Wang So F/S 15:16 6:33 2.33 26/169 4/15 11/26 4/15 17:19
(2:03,11.8)
17:19
(2:03,11.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/17 69:04
1:34
2.33 5:56 5:33 6:14 192 5:18 66:42 66:42 65:03 Ryan McAuliffe (14), Kevin Ruttenberg (24), Cameron Jacobs (44), Matthew Lanthier (48), Jeffery Song (62)
JV 1st 5 5/8 81:16
2:56
2.33 6:59 6:26 7:42 136 5:53 76:15 76:15 72:55 Alex Li (13), Matt Savage (20), Christian Carlson (21), Ethan Canton (35), David Diba (47)
F/S 1st 5 4/13 75:31
0:44
2.33 6:29 6:22 6:41 100 6:03 74:45 74:45 71:26 David Prager (12), Kenny Corcoran (14), Jake Pilgrim (15), Tong Wang (26), Kasey Woo (33)
F/S 2nd 5 2/9 83:57
1:28
2.33 7:12 6:52 7:30 87 6:41 83:58
(0:01,0.0)
83:58
(0:01,0.0)
76:45 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Elliot Quan (9), Jason Leung (12), Jason Lim (14), Ryan Vara (20), Patrick Lynch (32)
F/S 3rd 5 4/4 99:27
4:48
2.33 8:32 8:01 10:04 90 6:59 85:48 85:48 Ryan Chan (14), Brian Parsons (16), Matt Chinn (17), George Marshall (18), Darren Ma (25)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Logan Marshall Sr HALF MOON BAY 11:56 5:07
2 Michael Bereket Jr CARLMONT 12:14 5:15
3 Ryan Dimick Sr CARLMONT 12:20 5:18
4 Gerardo Castro Sr EL CAMINO 12:20 5:18
5 Mark Vingralek Jr CARLMONT 12:21 5:18
6 Johain Ounadjela Jr CARLMONT 12:23 5:19
7 Zach Plante Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 12:23 5:19
8 Owen Lee Jr CARLMONT 12:27 5:21
9 Anwar Alghaithy Jr WESTMOOR 12:38 5:25
10 Adam Scandlyn Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 12:45 5:28
11 Gabriel Silviera Sr HALF MOON BAY 12:46 5:29
12 Graham Faust So HALF MOON BAY 12:49 5:30
13 Khalil Droubi So HALF MOON BAY 12:51 5:31
14 Ryan McAuliffe So Aragon 12:57 5:33 1/6 1/26 6/17 13:46
(0:49)
13:46
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Jackson Wooliever Jr HALF MOON BAY 13:02 5:36
16 Nathan Lakey Jr TERRA NOVA 13:09 5:39
17 Ryan Mcgannon Jr TERRA NOVA 13:09 5:39
18 John Sorfleet Sr HALF MOON BAY 13:13 5:40
19 Chris Jacobson Sr HALF MOON BAY 13:16 5:42
20 Alex Kraus Jr BURLINGAME 13:18 5:42
21 Arnaud Laprais Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 13:22 5:44
22 Brandon Whiteley Sr CARLMONT 13:25 5:45
23 Nicolas Plume Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 13:25 5:45
24 Kevin Ruttenberg Jr Aragon 13:28 5:47 2/6 2/26 5/17 13:57
(0:29)
13:57
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
25 Charlie Utrect Jr SEQUOIA 13:28 5:47
26 Joshua Tam Jr MILLS 13:32 5:48
27 Charlie Cain Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 13:36 5:50
28 Eric Snyder Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 13:37 5:51
29 Jacob Micheletti Fr TERRA NOVA 13:38 5:51
30 Cj Tait Sr HILLSDALE 13:38 5:51
31 Steven Mccolloch Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 13:40 5:52
32 Soham Bhatia Sr CAPUCHINO 13:43 5:53
33 Ryan Young Jr MILLS 13:45 5:54
34 Brandon Ng Sr EL CAMINO 13:48 5:55
35 Glen Collado So WESTMOOR 13:49 5:56
36 Victor Bautista Jr WESTMOOR 13:50 5:56
37 Daniel Defoe So CAPUCHINO 13:50 5:56
38 Brendan Hui Sr MILLS 13:56 5:59
39 Raphael Clark-faust So TERRA NOVA 13:56 5:59
40 Brandon Lazo Sr JEFFERSON 13:59 6:00
41 Takahiro (t Mollenk Fr MILLS 14:00 6:01
42 Ben Scales So JEFFERSON 14:00 6:01
43 Forrest Sill Sr WOODSIDE 14:01 6:01
44 Cameron Jacobs Jr Aragon 14:01 6:01 3/6 3/26 7/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
45 Byron Santizo So SAN MATEO 14:02 6:01
46 Alex Tait Fr HILLSDALE 14:03 6:02
47 Kyle Nguyen Jr MILLS 14:05 6:03
48 Matthew Lanthier Sr Aragon 14:07 6:04 4/6 4/26 6/17 15:56
(1:49)
15:56
(1:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
49 Jimmy Shen Sr MILLS 14:11 6:05
50 Jose Ayar Jr EL CAMINO 14:13 6:06
51 Robert Smith Sr BURLINGAME 14:18 6:08
52 Tyler Beth Jr SEQUOIA 14:19 6:09
53 Matthew Kawakami So HILLSDALE 14:20 6:09
54 Galdino Bravo Sr SEQUOIA 14:22 6:10
55 Mharc Severino Jr WESTMOOR 14:23 6:10
56 Ethan Gentry Sr WOODSIDE 14:25 6:11
57 Misael Montes Jr SEQUOIA 14:26 6:12
58 Sean Luna Sr CARLMONT 14:27 6:12
59 Kevin Bowditch So HILLSDALE 14:28 6:13
60 Chris Chu Sr WESTMOOR 14:30 6:13
61 James Reid Jr OCEANA 14:31 6:14
62 Jeffery Song So Aragon 14:31 6:14 5/6 5/26 6/17 17:34
(3:03)
17:34
(3:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
63 Ilya Rosenblat Jr SAN MATEO 14:35 6:16
64 Bradley Daughtry So TERRA NOVA 14:40 6:18
65 Aaron Solomon Jr Aragon 14:40 6:18 6/6 6/26 5/16 14:33 14:33
66 Jacob Sugar Jr WOODSIDE 14:40 6:18
67 Timothy Brown Jr WOODSIDE 14:41 6:18
68 Matthew Kwong Sr SOUTH S.F. 14:45 6:20
69 Angel Sanchez So OCEANA 14:46 6:20
70 Phillip Masterson Sr BURLINGAME 14:47 6:21
71 Noah Gerber Sr SAN MATEO 14:47 6:21
72 Peter Emanuel So HILLSDALE 14:55 6:24
73 Matt Huang So CAPUCHINO 14:58 6:25
74 Dominic Chavarria Sr WESTMOOR 15:00 6:26
75 Christopher Hunter Sr SEQUOIA 15:03 6:28
76 Matt Medrano So MILLS 15:07 6:29
77 John Villahermosa Sr WESTMOOR 15:11 6:31
78 Cesar Siordia Sr JEFFERSON 15:14 6:32
79 Vikram Sreedhar Sr SOUTH S.F. 15:16 6:33
80 Jaaziel Araujo Sr EL CAMINO 15:26 6:37
81 Anton Maralit Sr SOUTH S.F. 15:26 6:37
82 Michael Morgan Ellc Fr CAPUCHINO 15:27 6:38
83 Scott Hori Fr CAPUCHINO 15:36 6:42
84 Josue Gazo So OCEANA 15:38 6:43
85 Obermar Salazar So SAN MATEO 15:43 6:45
86 Mike Savoie Sr BURLINGAME 15:51 6:48
87 Stephan Page Jr WOODSIDE 15:54 6:49
88 Cory Jester Fr HILLSDALE 15:56 6:50
89 Chris Blanco Jr BURLINGAME 15:56 6:50
90 Pablo Alvarez So JEFFERSON 16:01 6:52
91 Jordan Alcaraz Jr EL CAMINO 16:03 6:53
92 Paul Diaz So CAPUCHINO 16:12 6:57
93 Ellis Manning-villa Jr OCEANA 16:15 6:58
94 Daniel Escobar Jr BURLINGAME 16:16 6:59
95 Lucas Ball Fr SEQUOIA 16:16 6:59
96 Tommy Lin Sr OCEANA 16:19 7:00
97 Justin Oledan So HILLSDALE 16:21 7:01
98 Antonio Zamora Sr OCEANA 16:22 7:01
99 Erik Reyes Razo Jr SOUTH S.F. 16:24 7:02
100 Neil Chan Sr SEQUOIA 16:27 7:04
101 Isaiah Castillo Sr EL CAMINO 16:30 7:05
102 Brandon Reyes Jr SAN MATEO 16:36 7:07
103 Sean Cotaco Fr JEFFERSON 16:41 7:10
104 Sebastian Song Sr WOODSIDE 16:45 7:11
105 Justin Borjon Jr WOODSIDE 16:50 7:13
106 Christian Magallane Sr SOUTH S.F. 16:55 7:16
107 Aaron Aquino Sr EL CAMINO 16:56 7:16
108 Mossimo Gambrioli Sr BURLINGAME 17:08 7:21
109 Fernandez Edison Sr JEFFERSON 17:12 7:23
110 Mark Woo Jr SAN MATEO 17:30 7:31
111 Harrison Froerer Jr SAN MATEO 17:41 7:35
112 Carlos Tapia Jr SOUTH S.F. 17:48 7:38
113 Romiko Bautista So JEFFERSON 17:51 7:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CARLMONT
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
61:45
12:21
5:18
24 Michael Bereket
Jr
12:14
5:15
2
Ryan Dimick
Sr
12:20
5:18
3
Mark Vingralek
Jr
12:21
5:18
5
Johain Ounadjela
Jr
12:23
5:19
6
Owen Lee
Jr
12:27
5:21
8
Brandon Whiteley
Sr
13:25
5:45
22
Sean Luna
Sr
14:27
6:12
58
2 HALF MOON BAY
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
63:24
12:41
5:27
52 Logan Marshall
Sr
11:56
5:07
1
Gabriel Silviera
Sr
12:46
5:29
11
Graham Faust
So
12:49
5:30
12
Khalil Droubi
So
12:51
5:31
13
Jackson Wooliever
Jr
13:02
5:36
15
John Sorfleet
Sr
13:13
5:40
18
Chris Jacobson
Sr
13:16
5:42
19
3 MENLO-ATHERTON
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:13
65:31
13:06
5:37
88 Zach Plante
Sr
12:23
5:19
7
Adam Scandlyn
Jr
12:45
5:28
10
Arnaud Laprais
Jr
13:22
5:44
21
Nicolas Plume
Jr
13:25
5:45
23
Charlie Cain
Sr
13:36
5:50
27
Eric Snyder
Sr
13:37
5:51
28
Steven Mccolloch
Jr
13:40
5:52
31
4 TERRA NOVA
7-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:31
68:32
13:42
5:53
165 Nathan Lakey
Jr
13:09
5:39
16
Ryan Mcgannon
Jr
13:09
5:39
17
Jacob Micheletti
Fr
13:38
5:51
29
Raphael Clark-faust
So
13:56
5:59
39
Bradley Daughtry
So
14:40
6:18
64








5 MILLS
10-8-8-7-5
Gap: 0:33
69:18
13:52
5:57
185 Joshua Tam
Jr
13:32
5:48
26
Ryan Young
Jr
13:45
5:54
33
Brendan Hui
Sr
13:56
5:59
38
Takahiro (t Mollenk
Fr
14:00
6:01
41
Kyle Nguyen
Jr
14:05
6:03
47
Jimmy Shen
Sr
14:11
6:05
49
Matt Medrano
So
15:07
6:29
76
6 Aragon
6-5-6-5-6
Gap: 1:34
69:04
13:49
5:56
192 Ryan McAuliffe
So
12:57
5:33
14
Kevin Ruttenberg
Jr
13:28
5:47
24
Cameron Jacobs
Jr
14:01
6:01
44
Matthew Lanthier
Sr
14:07
6:04
48
Jeffery Song
So
14:31
6:14
62
Aaron Solomon
Jr
14:40
6:18
65




7 WESTMOOR
5-7-5-6-7
Gap: 1:52
69:10
13:50
5:56
195 Anwar Alghaithy
Jr
12:38
5:25
9
Glen Collado
So
13:49
5:56
35
Victor Bautista
Jr
13:50
5:56
36
Mharc Severino
Jr
14:23
6:10
55
Chris Chu
Sr
14:30
6:13
60
Dominic Chavarria
Sr
15:00
6:26
74
John Villahermosa
Sr
15:11
6:31
77
8 EL CAMINO
3-5-7-8-8
Gap: 3:43
71:50
14:22
6:10
259 Gerardo Castro
Sr
12:20
5:18
4
Brandon Ng
Sr
13:48
5:55
34
Jose Ayar
Jr
14:13
6:06
50
Jaaziel Araujo
Sr
15:26
6:37
80
Jordan Alcaraz
Jr
16:03
6:53
91
Isaiah Castillo
Sr
16:30
7:05
101
Aaron Aquino
Sr
16:56
7:16
107
9 HILLSDALE
11-11-9-9-9
Gap: 1:17
71:24
14:17
6:08
260 Cj Tait
Sr
13:38
5:51
30
Alex Tait
Fr
14:03
6:02
46
Matthew Kawakami
So
14:20
6:09
53
Kevin Bowditch
So
14:28
6:13
59
Peter Emanuel
So
14:55
6:24
72
Cory Jester
Fr
15:56
6:50
88
Justin Oledan
So
16:21
7:01
97
10 SEQUOIA
9-12-10-9-10
Gap: 1:35
71:38
14:20
6:09
263 Charlie Utrect
Jr
13:28
5:47
25
Tyler Beth
Jr
14:19
6:09
52
Galdino Bravo
Sr
14:22
6:10
54
Misael Montes
Jr
14:26
6:12
57
Christopher Hunter
Sr
15:03
6:28
75
Lucas Ball
Fr
16:16
6:59
95
Neil Chan
Sr
16:27
7:04
100
11 CAPUCHINO
12-9-12-11-11
Gap: 1:53
73:34
14:43
6:19
307 Soham Bhatia
Sr
13:43
5:53
32
Daniel Defoe
So
13:50
5:56
37
Matt Huang
So
14:58
6:25
73
Michael Morgan Ellc
Fr
15:27
6:38
82
Scott Hori
Fr
15:36
6:42
83
Paul Diaz
So
16:12
6:57
92




12 BURLINGAME
8-10-11-12-12
Gap: 2:38
74:10
14:50
6:22
316 Alex Kraus
Jr
13:18
5:42
20
Robert Smith
Sr
14:18
6:08
51
Phillip Masterson
Sr
14:47
6:21
70
Mike Savoie
Sr
15:51
6:48
86
Chris Blanco
Jr
15:56
6:50
89
Daniel Escobar
Jr
16:16
6:59
94
Mossimo Gambrioli
Sr
17:08
7:21
108
13 WOODSIDE
14-14-14-13-13
Gap: 1:53
73:41
14:44
6:19
319 Forrest Sill
Sr
14:01
6:01
43
Ethan Gentry
Sr
14:25
6:11
56
Jacob Sugar
Jr
14:40
6:18
66
Timothy Brown
Jr
14:41
6:18
67
Stephan Page
Jr
15:54
6:49
87
Sebastian Song
Sr
16:45
7:11
104
Justin Borjon
Jr
16:50
7:13
105
14 JEFFERSON
13-13-13-14-14
Gap: 2:42
75:55
15:11
6:31
353 Brandon Lazo
Sr
13:59
6:00
40
Ben Scales
So
14:00
6:01
42
Cesar Siordia
Sr
15:14
6:32
78
Pablo Alvarez
So
16:01
6:52
90
Sean Cotaco
Fr
16:41
7:10
103
Fernandez Edison
Sr
17:12
7:23
109
Romiko Bautista
So
17:51
7:40
113
15 SAN MATEO
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:34
75:43
15:09
6:30
366 Byron Santizo
So
14:02
6:01
45
Ilya Rosenblat
Jr
14:35
6:16
63
Noah Gerber
Sr
14:47
6:21
71
Obermar Salazar
So
15:43
6:45
85
Brandon Reyes
Jr
16:36
7:07
102
Mark Woo
Jr
17:30
7:31
110
Harrison Froerer
Jr
17:41
7:35
111
16 OCEANA
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:48
77:29
15:30
6:39
403 James Reid
Jr
14:31
6:14
61
Angel Sanchez
So
14:46
6:20
69
Josue Gazo
So
15:38
6:43
84
Ellis Manning-villa
Jr
16:15
6:58
93
Tommy Lin
Sr
16:19
7:00
96
Antonio Zamora
Sr
16:22
7:01
98




17 SOUTH S.F.
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:10
78:46
15:45
6:46
433 Matthew Kwong
Sr
14:45
6:20
68
Vikram Sreedhar
Sr
15:16
6:33
79
Anton Maralit
Sr
15:26
6:37
81
Erik Reyes Razo
Jr
16:24
7:02
99
Christian Magallane
Sr
16:55
7:16
106
Carlos Tapia
Jr
17:48
7:38
112




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 David Villafuerte Jr HALF MOON BAY 13:20 5:43
2 Brandon Capers Jr HALF MOON BAY 13:20 5:43
3 Fiona Kohlman Sr HALF MOON BAY 13:48 5:55
4 Patrick Jones So HALF MOON BAY 13:59 6:00
5 Steve Jacobson Sr HALF MOON BAY 14:01 6:01
6 Benjamin Lipps Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 14:06 6:03
7 Jackson Fuson Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 14:07 6:04
8 Gio Morales Sr HALF MOON BAY 14:07 6:04
9 Adam Humphrey Sr HALF MOON BAY 14:24 6:11
10 Sam Agdipa Jr EL CAMINO 14:48 6:21
11 Connor Woods Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 14:50 6:22
12 Michael Mendelsohn Jr WOODSIDE 14:56 6:25
13 Chris Camacho Sr WESTMOOR 14:56 6:25
14 Alex Li Jr Aragon 15:00 6:26 1/5 10/26 6/12 15:25
(0:25)
15:25
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
15 Erik Johnson Sr MILLS 15:10 6:31
16 Nathan Kwong Sr MILLS 15:21 6:35
17 Ardis Lu Jr MILLS 15:22 6:36
18 Jarod Pascual Jr CAPUCHINO 15:32 6:40
19 Luis Mancilla Sr WOODSIDE 15:40 6:43
20 Abraham Cheung Jr MILLS 15:43 6:45
21 Matt Savage Jr Aragon 15:49 6:47 2/5 13/26 5/12 17:03
(1:14)
17:03
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Christian Carlson Jr Aragon 15:50 6:48 3/5 14/26 4/9
23 Aaron Lam Sr MILLS 15:51 6:48
24 Arnel Dolores Sr WESTMOOR 15:51 6:48
25 Hans Gementera Sr MILLS 15:52 6:49
26 Konrad Vonmayrhause Sr MILLS 15:56 6:50
27 Sergio Pena Garcia Jr WOODSIDE 16:02 6:53
28 Arash Afsarifard Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:14 6:58
29 Brian Jeung Sr CAPUCHINO 16:15 6:58
30 Andy Olson Jr HALF MOON BAY 16:19 7:00
31 Vincent Han Sr WESTMOOR 16:20 7:01
32 Jonathan Chen Sr MILLS 16:26 7:03
33 Jonathan Montejano Sr SEQUOIA 16:28 7:04
34 Geordan Martiniano Jr EL CAMINO 16:28 7:04
35 Troy Spears Sr SEQUOIA 16:29 7:04
36 Michael Win Sr WESTMOOR 16:31 7:05
37 Ian Robinson-lambe Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:33 7:06
38 Eric Levenson Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:39 7:09
39 Ethan Canton Sr Aragon 16:41 7:10 4/5 17/26 5/8
40 Alvin Chan Jr MILLS 16:44 7:11
41 Johann Cayaban Sr CAPUCHINO 16:44 7:11
42 Clark Hilbert So SEQUOIA 16:47 7:12
43 Praveen Das Jr MILLS 16:51 7:14
44 Daniel Jose Sr WESTMOOR 16:53 7:15
45 Jackie Chen Jr MILLS 16:53 7:15
46 Lewis Truong Jr WESTMOOR 16:54 7:15
47 Max Heikel Sr CAPUCHINO 16:56 7:16
48 Mathew Masangcary Jr OCEANA 17:03 7:19
49 Cole Dunbar Sr SEQUOIA 17:04 7:19
50 Sehoon Bang Sr MILLS 17:11 7:22
51 Miguel Ibarra Jr WESTMOOR 17:12 7:23
52 Eric Pang Jr MILLS 17:19 7:26
53 Robert Lamboy Sr CAPUCHINO 17:33 7:32
54 Daniel Kaoute Fr CAPUCHINO 17:34 7:32
55 Brian Lee Jr MILLS 17:36 7:33
56 Eamonn Carson Jr SEQUOIA 17:44 7:37
57 Roy Zabala Sr CAPUCHINO 17:52 7:40
58 Jeremy Lagrisola Sr WESTMOOR 17:53 7:41
59 David Diba Jr Aragon 17:56 7:42 5/5 21/26 7/8 19:00
(1:04)
19:00
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
60 Skyler Song Jr WOODSIDE 18:03 7:45
61 Omar Gonzalez Jr WOODSIDE 18:04 7:45
62 Tennyson Guo Sr MILLS 18:16 7:50
63 Aaron Kho Sr WESTMOOR 18:20 7:52
64 Alexander Triveno C Sr WOODSIDE 18:25 7:54
65 Brian Chau Sr WESTMOOR 18:29 7:56
66 Joseph Hoyer Jr CAPUCHINO 18:43 8:02
67 Osmond Hung Jr MILLS 18:44 8:02
68 Brandon Roxas Sr CAPUCHINO 19:14 8:15
69 Charlie Houlet Jr SOUTH S.F. 19:24 8:20
70 Eduardo Iraheta Sr JEFFERSON 19:24 8:20
71 Hector Santellan Sr JEFFERSON 19:26 8:20
72 Roberto Segura Sr SOUTH S.F. 19:53 8:32
73 Nate Andaya Sr CAPUCHINO 20:01 8:35
74 Wesley Brooks Jr JEFFERSON 20:24 8:45
75 Brian Liu Sr MILLS 20:24 8:45
76 Jared Villanueva Jr OCEANA 20:56 8:59
77 Alex Ma Sr MILLS 21:04 9:02
78 Ronaldo Plancarte So CAPUCHINO 21:26 9:12
79 Chris Garcia So CAPUCHINO 21:38 9:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 HALF MOON BAY
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
68:28
13:42
5:53
15 David Villafuerte
Jr
13:20
5:43
1
Brandon Capers
Jr
13:20
5:43
2
Fiona Kohlman
Sr
13:48
5:55
3
Patrick Jones
So
13:59
6:00
4
Steve Jacobson
Sr
14:01
6:01
5
Gio Morales
Sr
14:07
6:04
8
Adam Humphrey
Sr
14:24
6:11
9
2 MENLO-ATHERTON
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:27
75:50
15:10
6:31
83 Benjamin Lipps
Jr
14:06
6:03
6
Jackson Fuson
Jr
14:07
6:04
7
Connor Woods
Jr
14:50
6:22
10
Arash Afsarifard
Jr
16:14
6:58
27
Ian Robinson-lambe
Jr
16:33
7:06
33
Eric Levenson
Jr
16:39
7:09
34




3 MILLS
6-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:41
77:27
15:29
6:39
86 Erik Johnson
Sr
15:10
6:31
14
Nathan Kwong
Sr
15:21
6:35
15
Ardis Lu
Jr
15:22
6:36
16
Abraham Cheung
Jr
15:43
6:45
19
Aaron Lam
Sr
15:51
6:48
22
Hans Gementera
Sr
15:52
6:49
24
Konrad Vonmayrhause
Sr
15:56
6:50
25
4 WESTMOOR
4-6-6-5-4
Gap: 1:57
80:31
16:06
6:55
134 Chris Camacho
Sr
14:56
6:25
12
Arnel Dolores
Sr
15:51
6:48
23
Vincent Han
Sr
16:20
7:01
29
Michael Win
Sr
16:31
7:05
32
Daniel Jose
Sr
16:53
7:15
38
Lewis Truong
Jr
16:54
7:15
39
Miguel Ibarra
Jr
17:12
7:23
42
5 Aragon
5-5-4-4-5
Gap: 2:56
81:16
16:15
6:59
136 Alex Li
Jr
15:00
6:26
13
Matt Savage
Jr
15:49
6:47
20
Christian Carlson
Jr
15:50
6:48
21
Ethan Canton
Sr
16:41
7:10
35
David Diba
Jr
17:56
7:42
47








6 WOODSIDE
3-3-5-6-6
Gap: 3:08
82:45
16:33
7:06
152 Michael Mendelsohn
Jr
14:56
6:25
11
Luis Mancilla
Sr
15:40
6:43
18
Sergio Pena Garcia
Jr
16:02
6:53
26
Skyler Song
Jr
18:03
7:45
48
Omar Gonzalez
Jr
18:04
7:45
49
Alexander Triveno C
Sr
18:25
7:54
50




7 CAPUCHINO
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:01
83:00
16:36
7:07
164 Jarod Pascual
Jr
15:32
6:40
17
Brian Jeung
Sr
16:15
6:58
28
Johann Cayaban
Sr
16:44
7:11
36
Max Heikel
Sr
16:56
7:16
40
Robert Lamboy
Sr
17:33
7:32
43
Daniel Kaoute
Fr
17:34
7:32
44
Roy Zabala
Sr
17:52
7:40
46
8 SEQUOIA
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:16
84:32
16:54
7:15
184 Jonathan Montejano
Sr
16:28
7:04
30
Troy Spears
Sr
16:29
7:04
31
Clark Hilbert
So
16:47
7:12
37
Cole Dunbar
Sr
17:04
7:19
41
Eamonn Carson
Jr
17:44
7:37
45








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kevin Conrad So MENLO-ATHERTON 13:29 5:47
2 Charlie Ray Fr TERRA NOVA 13:47 5:55
3 Robert Lane So MENLO-ATHERTON 14:09 6:04
4 Douglas Bernal So TERRA NOVA 14:14 6:07
5 Max Colbert Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 14:16 6:07
6 Jack Maxwell So MENLO-ATHERTON 14:18 6:08
7 Rohan Depuy Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 14:22 6:10
8 Kyle Voightlander So BURLINGAME 14:26 6:12
9 Dino Ambosi Fr HALF MOON BAY 14:37 6:16
10 Corey O'driscoll Fr HALF MOON BAY 14:37 6:16
11 Logan Mayfield So EL CAMINO 14:46 6:20
12 David Prager Fr Aragon 14:50 6:22 1/15 7/26 6/16
13 Sam Reynolds Fr HALF MOON BAY 14:52 6:23
14 Kenny Corcoran So Aragon 14:54 6:24 2/15 8/26 4/16 15:09
(0:15)
15:09
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Jake Pilgrim Fr Aragon 14:57 6:25 3/15 9/26 3/15
16 Matt Woods Fr BURLINGAME 14:57 6:25
17 Javier Morales Fr HALF MOON BAY 15:00 6:26
18 Skyler Haataja Fr HALF MOON BAY 15:01 6:27
19 Griffen Dulay Fr TERRA NOVA 15:02 6:27
20 David Skrenta Fr CARLMONT 15:06 6:29
21 Rence Dimalanta Fr EL CAMINO 15:08 6:30
22 Ben Tam So WESTMOOR 15:09 6:30
23 Cole Brouqua So MILLS 15:12 6:31
24 Solomon Ventura Fr BURLINGAME 15:13 6:32
25 Andrew Peschard Fr TERRA NOVA 15:14 6:32
26 Tong Wang So Aragon 15:16 6:33 4/15 11/26 4/15 17:19
(2:03)
17:19
(2:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
27 Spencer Montague Al Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:17 6:34
28 Mark Palladino So CARLMONT 15:17 6:34
29 Austin Lee So WOODSIDE 15:21 6:35
30 Zachary Jarvis So WOODSIDE 15:21 6:35
31 Denali Wilson Fr CARLMONT 15:28 6:38
32 Matt Kenney So MENLO-ATHERTON 15:29 6:39
33 Kasey Woo Fr Aragon 15:34 6:41 5/15 12/26 3/13
34 Alan Beilin Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:38 6:43
35 Chris Hu Fr BURLINGAME 15:40 6:43
36 Zachary Ma So CARLMONT 15:41 6:44
37 Tommy Bohoc Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:42 6:44
38 Kevin Ly So MILLS 15:45 6:46
39 Raymond Aldridge So MENLO-ATHERTON 15:47 6:46
40 Diego Orozco So TERRA NOVA 15:47 6:46
41 Maarten Thomas So BURLINGAME 15:47 6:46
42 Alex Carlson So MENLO-ATHERTON 15:49 6:47
43 Carlos Vasquez Fr HALF MOON BAY 15:50 6:48
44 Jose Bermudez So TERRA NOVA 15:52 6:49
45 Johannes Stoppler Fr BURLINGAME 15:54 6:49
46 Jason Tong Fr MILLS 15:55 6:50
47 Kyle Shea So SEQUOIA 16:00 6:52
48 Gio Cosmos So CAPUCHINO 16:00 6:52
49 Lukas Rash Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:01 6:52
50 Elliot Quan So Aragon 16:01 6:52 6/15 15/26 5/13
51 Jack Hebb So HALF MOON BAY 16:05 6:54
52 Jacob Pederson Fr SEQUOIA 16:07 6:55
53 Eric Szymkowski Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:08 6:55
54 Saul Nava Fr HALF MOON BAY 16:12 6:57
55 Austin Chao So WESTMOOR 16:14 6:58
56 Kyle Lee So WESTMOOR 16:16 6:59
57 Thomas (tom Peterse Fr MILLS 16:26 7:03
58 Jason Leung Fr Aragon 16:32 7:06 7/15 16/26 3/11
59 Daniel Martinez Fr JEFFERSON 16:33 7:06
60 Derek Tzeng Fr CARLMONT 16:34 7:07
61 Andrew Yates Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:37 7:08
62 Derek Mui So EL CAMINO 16:41 7:10
63 Nicholas Scopazzi Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:43 7:10
64 Paolo Godcharles Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:43 7:10
65 Jacob Soto So HILLSDALE 16:45 7:11
66 James Rahaelson So BURLINGAME 16:46 7:12
67 Matthew Moyer Fr CARLMONT 16:46 7:12
68 Jason Lim So Aragon 16:51 7:14 8/15 18/26 3/10 15:55 15:55
69 Kevin Xu Fr MILLS 16:53 7:15
70 Omar Shatrat Fr WESTMOOR 16:54 7:15
71 Paul Johnson So MILLS 16:55 7:16
72 Patrick Tan Fr MILLS 16:55 7:16
73 Evan Isenstrin-bran So SEQUOIA 16:56 7:16
74 Ronald Contreras Fr EL CAMINO 16:57 7:16
75 Brandon Tang Fr WESTMOOR 16:58 7:17
76 Niko Abril So SOUTH S.F. 16:59 7:17
77 Akash Kumar Fr EL CAMINO 17:01 7:18
78 Hunter Verbeck So WOODSIDE 17:01 7:18
79 Alan Chen So MILLS 17:01 7:18
80 Eric Morales Fr HALF MOON BAY 17:02 7:19
81 Hugo Astrom Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:03 7:19
82 Angelo Zhao So CARLMONT 17:04 7:19
83 Ryan Vara Fr Aragon 17:04 7:19 9/15 19/26 3/9
84 Josh Lipson Fr SEQUOIA 17:05 7:20
85 Ralph Dejesus So EL CAMINO 17:06 7:20
86 Daniel Malkary Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:07 7:21
87 Semanu Attiogbe So WOODSIDE 17:08 7:21
88 Mario Valenzuela So CARLMONT 17:09 7:22
89 Anton Mcpeek Fr CARLMONT 17:10 7:22
90 Daniel Tinoco So EL CAMINO 17:10 7:22
91 Brett Daughtry Fr TERRA NOVA 17:13 7:23
92 Justin Tsuchiyama So CARLMONT 17:14 7:24
93 Jack Pearson So WOODSIDE 17:15 7:24
94 Jared Peterson Fr SEQUOIA 17:17 7:25
95 Thomas Chung So WESTMOOR 17:19 7:26
96 Daniel Walsh So MILLS 17:20 7:26
97 Kubilay Agi So SEQUOIA 17:22 7:27
98 Ethan Chang So WESTMOOR 17:24 7:28
99 Geovanni Martiniano Fr EL CAMINO 17:25 7:28
100 Jonathan Wu So WESTMOOR 17:25 7:28
101 Paul Chew So CAPUCHINO 17:26 7:29
102 Brandon Paulson Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:28 7:30
103 Patrick Lynch Fr Aragon 17:29 7:30 10/15 20/26 3/9
104 Earl Johns So WESTMOOR 17:29 7:30
105 Eric Zanelli Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:30 7:31
106 Tobias Jeung So MILLS 17:32 7:32
107 Owen Blair So EL CAMINO 17:33 7:32
108 Max Prichard Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:37 7:34
109 Ryan Le Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:39 7:35
110 Kevin Ho So WESTMOOR 17:39 7:35
111 Joshua Gray So WOODSIDE 17:41 7:35
112 Gabriel Manalang So WESTMOOR 17:44 7:37
113 Austin Covey Fr CARLMONT 17:46 7:38
114 James Diller So WOODSIDE 17:47 7:38
115 Dominic Schillace Fr WOODSIDE 17:48 7:38
116 Jeremy Manzanares Fr JEFFERSON 17:50 7:39
117 Jack Crofton Fr HALF MOON BAY 17:51 7:40
118 Eli Ruggiero Fr CAPUCHINO 17:54 7:41
119 Brian Li Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:56 7:42
120 Mark Yang Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:56 7:42
121 John Sullivan So WOODSIDE 18:00 7:44
122 Brett Levenson Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:06 7:46
123 Pedro Velasquez Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:15 7:50
124 Ethan Shiozaki Fr CARLMONT 18:16 7:50
125 Daniel David So CARLMONT 18:16 7:50
126 Griffen Dempsey Fr OCEANA 18:17 7:51
127 Yosef Givens Fr CARLMONT 18:19 7:52
128 Anh Nguyen So EL CAMINO 18:20 7:52
129 Daniel Alverez Fr CAPUCHINO 18:21 7:53
130 Zachary Fucini Fr CAPUCHINO 18:25 7:54
131 Dylan Lehmann So OCEANA 18:31 7:57
132 Uladzislau Kardash So CARLMONT 18:33 7:58
133 James Luo So OCEANA 18:39 8:00
134 Ryan Chan Fr Aragon 18:40 8:01 11/15 22/26 4/7
135 Thoeren Hollis So HILLSDALE 18:47 8:04
136 Zachary Klieman Fr SEQUOIA 18:47 8:04
137 Brendon Lee So JEFFERSON 18:51 8:05
138 Nelson Poon Fr WESTMOOR 18:52 8:06
139 William Nous So MILLS 18:59 8:09
140 Raymond Lin Fr MILLS 19:00 8:09
141 Andrew Goddard Fr SEQUOIA 19:02 8:10
142 Brian Parsons So Aragon 19:03 8:11 12/15 23/26 5/6 21:23
(2:20)
21:23
(2:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
143 Matt Chinn Fr Aragon 19:05 8:11 13/15 24/26 3/5
144 Joseluis Vidal So OCEANA 19:07 8:12
145 Nathan Cauwet Fr SEQUOIA 19:07 8:12
146 George Marshall Fr Aragon 19:11 8:14 14/15 25/26 3/5
147 Alex Bondarenko So CARLMONT 19:12 8:14
148 Austin Meza So SOUTH S.F. 19:13 8:15
149 Audric Ma Fr WESTMOOR 19:14 8:15
150 Isaac Lam So WESTMOOR 19:14 8:15
151 Jashua Villlajin So SOUTH S.F. 19:24 8:20
152 Chris Amerzuita So CAPUCHINO 19:25 8:20
153 Cameron Owens So WESTMOOR 19:29 8:22
154 Matthew Caspillan Fr WESTMOOR 20:19 8:43
155 Christopher Padron Fr SOUTH S.F. 20:26 8:46
156 Marcel Canites Fr SOUTH S.F. 20:38 8:51
157 Mckay Verkler Fr WOODSIDE 20:48 8:56
158 Jonathan Lau So WESTMOOR 20:49 8:56
159 Jacob Solomon So SEQUOIA 21:18 9:08
160 Jeancarlo Segovia Fr EL CAMINO 21:22 9:10
161 Gavin Moy So MILLS 21:30 9:14
162 Carlos Tran Fr SOUTH S.F. 21:31 9:14
163 Steven Arce So EL CAMINO 21:32 9:15
164 Aung Thuta Fr WESTMOOR 21:32 9:15
165 Russell Stangeland Fr TERRA NOVA 21:40 9:18
166 Marcus Liang So MILLS 22:23 9:36
167 Abdul Irshad So WOODSIDE 22:37 9:42
168 Darren Ma Fr Aragon 23:28 10:04 15/15 26/26 4/4
169 Juan Gaona Fr JEFFERSON 26:33 11:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MENLO-ATHERTON
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
70:34
14:07
6:03
22 Kevin Conrad
So
13:29
5:47
1
Robert Lane
So
14:09
6:04
3
Max Colbert
Fr
14:16
6:07
5
Jack Maxwell
So
14:18
6:08
6
Rohan Depuy
Fr
14:22
6:10
7
Spencer Montague Al
Fr
15:17
6:34
27
Matt Kenney
So
15:29
6:39
32
2 HALF MOON BAY
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:24
74:07
14:49
6:22
67 Dino Ambosi
Fr
14:37
6:16
9
Corey O'driscoll
Fr
14:37
6:16
10
Sam Reynolds
Fr
14:52
6:23
13
Javier Morales
Fr
15:00
6:26
17
Skyler Haataja
Fr
15:01
6:27
18
Carlos Vasquez
Fr
15:50
6:48
39
Jack Hebb
So
16:05
6:54
46
3 TERRA NOVA
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:00
74:04
14:49
6:21
87 Charlie Ray
Fr
13:47
5:55
2
Douglas Bernal
So
14:14
6:07
4
Griffen Dulay
Fr
15:02
6:27
19
Andrew Peschard
Fr
15:14
6:32
25
Diego Orozco
So
15:47
6:46
37
Jose Bermudez
So
15:52
6:49
40
Brett Daughtry
Fr
17:13
7:23
71
4 Aragon
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:44
75:31
15:06
6:29
100 David Prager
Fr
14:50
6:22
12
Kenny Corcoran
So
14:54
6:24
14
Jake Pilgrim
Fr
14:57
6:25
15
Tong Wang
So
15:16
6:33
26
Kasey Woo
Fr
15:34
6:41
33
Elliot Quan
So
16:01
6:52
45
Jason Leung
Fr
16:32
7:06
51
5 BURLINGAME
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:21
76:03
15:13
6:32
120 Kyle Voightlander
So
14:26
6:12
8
Matt Woods
Fr
14:57
6:25
16
Solomon Ventura
Fr
15:13
6:32
24
Chris Hu
Fr
15:40
6:43
34
Maarten Thomas
So
15:47
6:46
38
Johannes Stoppler
Fr
15:54
6:49
41
James Rahaelson
So
16:46
7:12
54
6 CARLMONT
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:28
78:06
15:37
6:42
166 David Skrenta
Fr
15:06
6:29
20
Mark Palladino
So
15:17
6:34
28
Denali Wilson
Fr
15:28
6:38
31
Zachary Ma
So
15:41
6:44
35
Derek Tzeng
Fr
16:34
7:07
52
Matthew Moyer
Fr
16:46
7:12
55
Angelo Zhao
So
17:04
7:19
66
7 MILLS
9-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:41
80:11
16:02
6:53
207 Cole Brouqua
So
15:12
6:31
23
Kevin Ly
So
15:45
6:46
36
Jason Tong
Fr
15:55
6:50
42
Thomas (tom Peterse
Fr
16:26
7:03
50
Kevin Xu
Fr
16:53
7:15
56
Paul Johnson
So
16:55
7:16
58
Patrick Tan
Fr
16:55
7:16
59
8 EL CAMINO
5-6-7-7-8
Gap: 2:15
80:33
16:07
6:55
210 Logan Mayfield
So
14:46
6:20
11
Rence Dimalanta
Fr
15:08
6:30
21
Derek Mui
So
16:41
7:10
53
Ronald Contreras
Fr
16:57
7:16
61
Akash Kumar
Fr
17:01
7:18
64
Ralph Dejesus
So
17:06
7:20
68
Daniel Tinoco
So
17:10
7:22
70
9 WESTMOOR
8-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:49
81:31
16:18
7:00
238 Ben Tam
So
15:09
6:30
22
Austin Chao
So
16:14
6:58
48
Kyle Lee
So
16:16
6:59
49
Omar Shatrat
Fr
16:54
7:15
57
Brandon Tang
Fr
16:58
7:17
62
Thomas Chung
So
17:19
7:26
74
Ethan Chang
So
17:24
7:28
76
10 WOODSIDE
10-8-10-10-10
Gap: 1:54
82:06
16:25
7:03
265 Austin Lee
So
15:21
6:35
29
Zachary Jarvis
So
15:21
6:35
30
Hunter Verbeck
So
17:01
7:18
65
Semanu Attiogbe
So
17:08
7:21
69
Jack Pearson
So
17:15
7:24
72
Joshua Gray
So
17:41
7:35
78
James Diller
So
17:47
7:38
79
11 SEQUOIA
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:17
83:25
16:41
7:10
290 Kyle Shea
So
16:00
6:52
43
Jacob Pederson
Fr
16:07
6:55
47
Evan Isenstrin-bran
So
16:56
7:16
60
Josh Lipson
Fr
17:05
7:20
67
Jared Peterson
Fr
17:17
7:25
73
Kubilay Agi
So
17:22
7:27
75
Zachary Klieman
Fr
18:47
8:04
83
12 CAPUCHINO
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:25
88:06
17:37
7:34
364 Gio Cosmos
So
16:00
6:52
44
Paul Chew
So
17:26
7:29
77
Eli Ruggiero
Fr
17:54
7:41
80
Daniel Alverez
Fr
18:21
7:53
81
Zachary Fucini
Fr
18:25
7:54
82
Chris Amerzuita
So
19:25
8:20
86




13 SOUTH S.F.
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:39
96:40
19:20
8:18
407 Niko Abril
So
16:59
7:17
63
Austin Meza
So
19:13
8:15
84
Jashua Villlajin
So
19:24
8:20
85
Christopher Padron
Fr
20:26
8:46
87
Marcel Canites
Fr
20:38
8:51
88
Carlos Tran
Fr
21:31
9:14
89




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MENLO-ATHERTON
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
77:53
15:35
6:41
15 Spencer Montague Al
Fr
15:17
6:34
1
Matt Kenney
So
15:29
6:39
2
Alan Beilin
Fr
15:38
6:43
3
Tommy Bohoc
Fr
15:42
6:44
4
Raymond Aldridge
So
15:47
6:46
5
Alex Carlson
So
15:49
6:47
6
Lukas Rash
Fr
16:01
6:52
8
2 Aragon
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:28
83:57
16:47
7:12
87 Elliot Quan
So
16:01
6:52
9
Jason Leung
Fr
16:32
7:06
12
Jason Lim
So
16:51
7:14
14
Ryan Vara
Fr
17:04
7:19
20
Patrick Lynch
Fr
17:29
7:30
32
Ryan Chan
Fr
18:40
8:01
46
Brian Parsons
So
19:03
8:11
52
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 HALF MOON BAY
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:01
83:00
16:36
7:07
88 Carlos Vasquez
Fr
15:50
6:48
7
Jack Hebb
So
16:05
6:54
10
Saul Nava
Fr
16:12
6:57
11
Eric Morales
Fr
17:02
7:19
18
Jack Crofton
Fr
17:51
7:40
42








4 CARLMONT
4-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:28
85:23
17:05
7:20
102 Matthew Moyer
Fr
16:46
7:12
13
Angelo Zhao
So
17:04
7:19
19
Mario Valenzuela
So
17:09
7:22
22
Anton Mcpeek
Fr
17:10
7:22
23
Justin Tsuchiyama
So
17:14
7:24
25
Austin Covey
Fr
17:46
7:38
39
Ethan Shiozaki
Fr
18:16
7:50
44
5 MILLS
5-4-4-4-5
Gap: 0:37
85:43
17:09
7:21
109 Paul Johnson
So
16:55
7:16
15
Patrick Tan
Fr
16:55
7:16
16
Alan Chen
So
17:01
7:18
17
Daniel Walsh
So
17:20
7:26
27
Tobias Jeung
So
17:32
7:32
34
William Nous
So
18:59
8:09
49
Raymond Lin
Fr
19:00
8:09
50
6 WESTMOOR
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 0:20
87:16
17:27
7:29
155 Thomas Chung
So
17:19
7:26
26
Ethan Chang
So
17:24
7:28
29
Jonathan Wu
So
17:25
7:28
31
Earl Johns
So
17:29
7:30
33
Kevin Ho
So
17:39
7:35
36
Gabriel Manalang
So
17:44
7:37
38
Nelson Poon
Fr
18:52
8:06
48
6 EL CAMINO
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:14
87:34
17:31
7:31
155 Ralph Dejesus
So
17:06
7:20
21
Daniel Tinoco
So
17:10
7:22
24
Geovanni Martiniano
Fr
17:25
7:28
30
Owen Blair
So
17:33
7:32
35
Anh Nguyen
So
18:20
7:52
45
Jeancarlo Segovia
Fr
21:22
9:10
56
Steven Arce
So
21:32
9:15
57
8 WOODSIDE
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 3:07
92:04
18:25
7:54
215 Joshua Gray
So
17:41
7:35
37
James Diller
So
17:47
7:38
40
Dominic Schillace
Fr
17:48
7:38
41
John Sullivan
So
18:00
7:44
43
Mckay Verkler
Fr
20:48
8:56
54
Abdul Irshad
So
22:37
9:42
58




9 SEQUOIA
8-8-9-9-9
Gap: 3:56
95:36
19:07
8:12
234 Kubilay Agi
So
17:22
7:27
28
Zachary Klieman
Fr
18:47
8:04
47
Andrew Goddard
Fr
19:02
8:10
51
Nathan Cauwet
Fr
19:07
8:12
53
Jacob Solomon
So
21:18
9:08
55








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MENLO-ATHERTON
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
81:18
16:16
6:59
15 Alex Carlson
So
15:49
6:47
1
Lukas Rash
Fr
16:01
6:52
2
Eric Szymkowski
Fr
16:08
6:55
3
Andrew Yates
Fr
16:37
7:08
4
Nicholas Scopazzi
Fr
16:43
7:10
5
Paolo Godcharles
Fr
16:43
7:10
6
Hugo Astrom
Fr
17:03
7:19
7
2 CARLMONT
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
91:10
18:14
7:50
55 Austin Covey
Fr
17:46
7:38
9
Ethan Shiozaki
Fr
18:16
7:50
10
Daniel David
So
18:16
7:50
11
Yosef Givens
Fr
18:19
7:52
12
Uladzislau Kardash
So
18:33
7:58
13
Alex Bondarenko
So
19:12
8:14
19




3 WESTMOOR
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:45
94:33
18:55
8:07
86 Gabriel Manalang
So
17:44
7:37
8
Nelson Poon
Fr
18:52
8:06
15
Audric Ma
Fr
19:14
8:15
20
Isaac Lam
So
19:14
8:15
21
Cameron Owens
So
19:29
8:22
22
Matthew Caspillan
Fr
20:19
8:43
23
Jonathan Lau
So
20:49
8:56
24
4 Aragon
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:48
99:27
19:53
8:32
90 Ryan Chan
Fr
18:40
8:01
14
Brian Parsons
So
19:03
8:11
16
Matt Chinn
Fr
19:05
8:11
17
George Marshall
Fr
19:11
8:14
18
Darren Ma
Fr
23:28
10:04
25








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.