Great Oak Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/25/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arvizu, Anthony Sr V 15:31.2 5:18 2.93 27/114 5/7 5/39 1/17 16:16
(0:45,4.6)
16:15
(0:44,4.5)
15:54
(0:23,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Binni, George Sr JV 17:00.7 5:48 2.93 21/246 5/9 26/39 1/30 16:47 16:47 16:47
Bowen, Wesley So So 16:43 5:42 2.93 4/183 4/9 19/39 1/25
Carvajal, Carlos Fr Fr 16:40.8 5:42 2.93 5/200 1/8 18/39 3/26
Carvajal, David Sr V 16:25.4 5:36 2.93 84/114 6/7 12/39 7/17 16:42
(0:17,1.7)
16:42
(0:17,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Clause, Declan So So 17:00.1 5:48 2.93 11/183 5/9 25/39 1/23 18:11
(1:11,6.5)
18:11
(1:11,6.5)
18:11
(1:11,6.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Combe, Jackson Jr JV 16:02.4 5:28 2.93 2/111 1/6 6/39 2/17 17:36
(1:34,8.9)
17:36
(1:34,8.9)
17:36
(1:34,8.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cortes, Isaac Jr V 15:03.5 5:08 2.93 4/114 2/7 2/39 1/17 16:22
(1:19,8.0)
15:44
(0:41,4.3)
15:44
(0:41,4.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Doan, Nicholas Sr V 14:51.6 5:04 2.93 2/114 1/7 1/39 2/17 15:49
(0:57,6.0)
15:05
(0:13,1.5)
15:05
(0:13,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Dodds, Spencer Jr V 15:30.6 5:18 2.93 25/114 3/7 3/39 4/17
Dunn, Robert Fr Fr 19:08 6:32 2.93 77/200 7/8 38/39 1/19
Eipp, Justin So So 16:12.3 5:32 2.93 2/183 2/9 10/39 1/25 17:48
(1:36,9.0)
17:48
(1:36,9.0)
17:48
(1:36,9.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ek, Jacob So So 19:05.6 6:31 2.93 98/183 9/9 37/39 2/9 18:39 18:39 18:39
Forester, Jacob Fr Fr 18:06.9 6:11 2.93 32/200 6/8 35/39 1/23
Fountain, Solomon So V 16:30.3 5:38 2.93 89/114 7/7 13/39 5/12 16:34
(0:04,0.4)
16:34
(0:04,0.4)
16:34
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Garcia, Michael Jr JV 16:51.1 5:45 2.93 49/111 6/6 23/39 3/16
Gomez, Fernando Fr Fr 20:14.1 6:54 2.93 128/200 8/8 39/39 3/14
Hauenstein, Taylor So So 17:16.6 5:54 2.93 16/183 7/9 29/39 1/16 19:45
(2:28,12.5)
19:45
(2:28,12.5)
19:45
(2:28,12.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Khadir, Iman Fr Fr 17:30.4 5:58 2.93 13/200 4/8 31/39 2/25
Laehy, Luke Sr JV 16:34.1 5:39 2.93 4/246 2/9 15/39 1/36 18:05
(1:31,8.4)
18:05
(1:31,8.4)
18:05
(1:31,8.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lottig, Aaron So So 16:38.9 5:41 2.93 3/183 3/9 17/39 1/25 17:55
(1:16,7.1)
17:55
(1:16,7.1)
17:55
(1:16,7.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lucio, Seth Fr Fr 17:37.3 6:01 2.93 15/200 5/8 32/39 2/24
Malcomson, Ryan Sr JV 18:24.6 6:17 2.93 108/246 9/9 36/39 2/10 18:04 18:04 18:04
Mansell, Austen Sr JV 16:25 5:36 2.93 17/111 3/6 11/39 3/17 17:19
(0:54,5.2)
17:19
(0:54,5.2)
17:19
(0:54,5.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Martin, Akito Jr JV 16:51.3 5:45 2.93 13/246 4/9 24/39 1/30 19:16
(2:25,12.5)
19:16
(2:25,12.5)
19:16
(2:25,12.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Patel, Rishi Jr JV 17:28.7 5:58 2.93 47/246 7/9 30/39 1/21 18:36
(1:07,6.0)
18:36
(1:07,6.0)
18:36
(1:07,6.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Quintana, Nelson Jr JV 16:30.8 5:38 2.93 21/111 4/6 14/39 2/17 16:42
(0:11,1.1)
16:42
(0:11,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Robbins, Ty Fr Fr 16:46.1 5:43 2.93 7/200 3/8 21/39 2/26
Robinson, Tony Jr JV 16:06.9 5:30 2.93 4/111 2/6 7/39 1/17 15:35 15:35 15:35 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ruiz, Anthony So So 16:09.4 5:31 2.93 1/183 1/9 9/39 1/26 17:54
(1:45,9.7)
17:54
(1:45,9.7)
17:54
(1:45,9.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sams, Nick Sr JV 16:50.3 5:45 2.93 12/246 3/9 22/39 1/34 17:21
(0:31,2.9)
17:21
(0:31,2.9)
17:21
(0:31,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Shields, Brandon Jr JV 16:08.4 5:31 2.93 1/246 1/9 8/39 1/37 19:15
(3:07,16.2)
19:15
(3:07,16.2)
19:15
(3:07,16.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Spencer, Cole Jr V 15:30.6 5:18 2.93 26/114 4/7 4/39 1/17 16:16
(0:45,4.7)
15:46
(0:15,1.6)
15:43
(0:12,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Stewart, Zack Sr JV 17:15.9 5:54 2.93 31/246 6/9 28/39 1/26 18:48
(1:32,8.2)
18:48
(1:32,8.2)
18:15
(0:59,5.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Stigler, Jack Sr JV 17:48.6 6:05 2.93 67/246 8/9 33/39 2/15 16:59 16:59 16:59
Tibbitts, Matthew Jr JV 16:38.7 5:41 2.93 31/111 5/6 16/39 2/16 18:11
(1:32,8.5)
18:11
(1:32,8.5)
17:52
(1:13,6.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Torres, Jacob So So 17:49.5 6:05 2.93 35/183 8/9 34/39 1/12
Yu, Alvin So So 17:05.6 5:50 2.93 14/183 6/9 27/39 1/20
Zimmer, Luke Fr Fr 16:44.7 5:43 2.93 6/200 2/8 20/39 2/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/17 76:28
0:40
2.93 5:13 5:04 5:18 84 5:13 79:49
(3:22,4.2)
77:43
(1:16,1.6)
77:43
(1:16,1.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Nicholas Doan (2), Isaac Cortes (4), Spencer Dodds (25), Cole Spencer (26), Anthony Arvizu (27)
So 1st 5 1/23 82:44
0:51
2.93 5:39 5:31 5:48 21 5:39 89:39
(6:55,7.7)
89:39
(6:55,7.7)
87:46
(5:02,5.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Anthony Ruiz (1), Justin Eipp (2), Aaron Lottig (3), Wesley Bowen (4), Declan Clause (11)
JV 1st 5 1/30 83:25
0:52
2.93 5:42 5:31 5:48 51 5:42 81:23 81:23 81:23 Brandon Shields (1), Luke Laehy (4), Nick Sams (12), Akito Martin (13), George Binni (21)
JV 1st 5 2/16 81:44
0:36
2.93 5:35 5:28 5:41 75 5:32 81:23 81:23 81:23 Jackson Combe (2), Tony Robinson (4), Austen Mansell (17), Nelson Quintana (21), Matthew Tibbitts (31)
Fr 1st 5 2/24 85:19
0:57
2.93 5:49 5:42 6:01 41 5:40 88:33
(3:14,3.6)
88:33
(3:14,3.6)
86:18
(0:59,1.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Carlos Carvajal (4), Luke Zimmer (5), Ty Robbins (6), Iman Khadir (12), Seth Lucio (14)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chris Foster Sr Los Gatos 14:40.3 5:00
2 Nicholas Doan Sr Great Oak 14:51.6 5:04 1/7 1/39 2/17 15:49
(0:57)
15:05
(0:13)
15:05
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Michael Teran Sr Jurupa Hills 14:57.4 5:06
4 Isaac Cortes Jr Great Oak 15:03.5 5:08 2/7 2/39 1/17 16:22
(1:19)
15:44
(0:41)
15:44
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Trevor Siniscalchi Sr Westview 15:05.9 5:09
6 Elias Hoxsie Sr Burroughs (bur) 15:08.9 5:10
7 Luis Ortega Sr Jurupa Hills 15:09.8 5:11
8 Garrett Boulais Sr Burroughs (bur) 15:15 5:12
9 Adam Johnson Sr Claremont 15:15.8 5:13
10 Mike Lowrie Sr Claremont 15:16.3 5:13
11 Devon Reed Sr Jurupa Hills 15:17.1 5:13
12 Alex Tucker Sr Westview 15:18.5 5:13
13 Andres Vizcarra Sr Beaumont 15:19.4 5:14
14 Michael Powell Sr Agoura 15:22.3 5:15
15 Logan Grove Jr Agoura 15:22.5 5:15
16 Colby Penn Jr Poly (lb) 15:23.2 5:15
17 Evan Misuraca Sr Westview 15:24.2 5:15
18 Jacob Boatman Sr Beaumont 15:25.5 5:16
19 Samuel Bautista Sr California (whi) 15:25.9 5:16
20 Cole Hoff Jr Agoura 15:26.3 5:16
21 Jeff Kirwin Sr Glendora 15:27.5 5:17
22 Jarred Gregory-grimes Sr Quartz Hill 15:27.6 5:17
23 Tyler Janes Jr King (riv) 15:28.7 5:17
24 Ben Haderle Sr Los Gatos 15:29.7 5:17
25 Spencer Dodds Jr Great Oak 15:30.6 5:18 3/7 3/39 4/17
26 Cole Spencer Jr Great Oak 15:30.6 5:18 4/7 4/39 1/17 16:16
(0:45)
15:46
(0:15)
15:43
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Anthony Arvizu Sr Great Oak 15:31.2 5:18 5/7 5/39 1/17 16:16
(0:45)
16:15
(0:44)
15:54
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Shane Thompson Sr Burroughs (bur) 15:31.8 5:18
29 Nick Borowsky Jr Davis 15:32.4 5:18
30 Brittan Reed Sr Jurupa Hills 15:33.7 5:19
31 Cisco Cuellar Jr California (whi) 15:35.3 5:19
32 Jonah Ross Sr Claremont 15:35.4 5:19
33 Martin Wilson Jr Agoura 15:37.1 5:20
34 Paul Zeiss Sr Granite Bay 15:37.5 5:20
35 Travis Cetti Jr Quartz Hill 15:38.6 5:20
36 Brenner Ryan Sr Westview 15:38.9 5:20
37 Alexander Hirsch Fr Burroughs (bur) 15:40 5:21
38 Mark Werley Jr King (riv) 15:43.4 5:22
39 Ross Husch Sr Agoura 15:43.6 5:22
40 Eric Lawver Sr La Costa Canyon 15:44.5 5:22
41 Christian Barajas Sr Ayala 15:46.2 5:23
42 Gian Delfin Jr Poly (lb) 15:47.2 5:23
43 Steven Terris Sr La Costa Canyon 15:48.9 5:24
44 Kellen Browning Jr Davis 15:49.5 5:24
45 Alex Trejo Sr California (whi) 15:50.1 5:24
46 Rolando Phalen Sr King (riv) 15:51.4 5:25
47 Tom Englebert Jr Claremont 15:52.2 5:25
48 Carlos Ramirez Sr King (riv) 15:52.3 5:25
49 Alex Merder Sr La Costa Canyon 15:53.8 5:26
50 Jonah Evans So Claremont 15:55.3 5:26
51 Jacob Branch Jr Quartz Hill 15:55.6 5:26
52 Josh Litwiller Jr La Costa Canyon 15:56 5:26
53 Hugo Novoa So Poly (lb) 15:56.4 5:26
54 Gavin Bradley Jr Ayala 15:56.4 5:26
55 Charlie Harris Sr Davis 15:57.8 5:27
56 Parker Seale Sr Glendora 15:58.5 5:27
57 Justin Villagran Jr Burroughs (bur) 15:59.8 5:28
58 Christopher Duarte Sr Jurupa Hills 16:02.1 5:28
59 Conor Ragland Jr Poly (lb) 16:02.6 5:29
60 Noel Echerverria Jr California (whi) 16:02.7 5:29
61 Tre Lockwood So Granite Bay 16:03.7 5:29
62 Daniel G. Gonzalez Jr King (riv) 16:04.3 5:29
63 Tab Backman Jr Claremont 16:04.8 5:29
64 Isaac Diaz Jr La Costa Canyon 16:05 5:29
65 Benny Castillo Sr California (whi) 16:05.3 5:29
66 Sanjay Mohan Jr Los Gatos 16:05.4 5:29
67 Carlos Perez Jr Beaumont 16:05.4 5:29
68 Jonathan Ray Sr Jurupa Hills 16:07.2 5:30
69 Matthew Oca Sr Poly (lb) 16:07.7 5:30
70 Steven Khan So Ayala 16:08.1 5:30
71 Dylan Majerus So Agoura 16:08.5 5:31
72 Willie Hall Jr Davis 16:13.7 5:32
73 Seth Villanueva Sr King (riv) 16:13.7 5:32
74 Joe Blakewell Jr Davis 16:14 5:32
75 Michael Vernau So Davis 16:14.9 5:33
76 Dylan Powers Sr Claremont 16:15.8 5:33
77 Andrew Barrondo Jr Burroughs (bur) 16:18.8 5:34
78 Isaiah Quiambao Sr King (riv) 16:19.4 5:34
79 Isac Gonzalez Sr Jurupa Hills 16:21 5:35
80 Kyle Mcroberts Jr Quartz Hill 16:22.3 5:35
81 Stephen Crowe Jr Los Gatos 16:22.8 5:35
82 Jake Ritter So Granite Bay 16:23.9 5:36
83 Andres Delgado Jr Beaumont 16:25.4 5:36
84 David Carvajal Sr Great Oak 16:25.4 5:36 6/7 12/39 7/17 16:42
(0:17)
16:42
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
85 Jace Bricker Jr Agoura 16:25.9 5:36
86 Cade Ruble Fr Quartz Hill 16:26.1 5:37
87 Nick Noel Sr Westview 16:28.2 5:37
88 Gabriel Amancio Sr Ayala 16:29.6 5:38
89 Solomon Fountain So Great Oak 16:30.3 5:38 7/7 13/39 5/12 16:34
(0:04)
16:34
(0:04)
16:34
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
90 Jordan Peacock Jr Poly (lb) 16:30.8 5:38
91 Walker Knauss Sr Granite Bay 16:31.5 5:38
92 David Moreno So Quartz Hill 16:34 5:39
93 Carl Hatch Jr Poly (lb) 16:36.5 5:40
94 Taisei Nishiki So Los Gatos 16:39.6 5:41
95 Jason Flores So Beaumont 16:39.8 5:41
96 Ben Pavik Sr Granite Bay 16:43.6 5:43
97 Kaleo Kisa Sr Beaumont 16:51.2 5:45
98 Eric Gelphman Sr Los Gatos 16:53.2 5:46
99 Jacob Axton Jr Ayala 16:54.7 5:46
100 Sam Johnny Sr Glendora 16:57 5:47
101 Taylor Chappell So Westview 16:57 5:47
102 Sam Neptune Sr Granite Bay 16:57.8 5:47
103 Jack Howe Sr Burroughs (bur) 17:01.2 5:49
104 Brett Vogelsang So Beaumont 17:05.9 5:50
105 Sebastian Sanchez Sr Ayala 17:09.2 5:51
106 Kane Mcmahon Fr Westview 17:09.5 5:51
107 William Chacon Sr California (whi) 17:16.7 5:54
108 Jarod Lyles So La Costa Canyon 17:18.3 5:54
109 Julian Romero Jr California (whi) 17:26.4 5:57
110 Josiah Luna Jr Granite Bay 17:28.5 5:58
111 Anthony Khan Jr Ayala 17:29.2 5:58
112 Michael Hernandez Jr Glendora 18:43.3 6:23
113 Matthew Joy Jr Glendora 18:52.3 6:26
114 Eric Segura Sr Glendora 19:11.8 6:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-1-2-2-1
Gap: 0:40
76:28
15:18
5:13
84 Nicholas Doan
Sr
14:52
5:04
2
Isaac Cortes
Jr
15:04
5:08
4
Spencer Dodds
Jr
15:31
5:18
25
Cole Spencer
Jr
15:31
5:18
26
Anthony Arvizu
Sr
15:31
5:18
27
David Carvajal
Sr
16:25
5:36
84
Solomon Fountain
So
16:30
5:38
89
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Jurupa Hills
3-2-1-1-2
Gap: 1:05
77:00
15:24
5:15
109 Michael Teran
Sr
14:57
5:06
3
Luis Ortega
Sr
15:10
5:11
7
Devon Reed
Sr
15:17
5:13
11
Brittan Reed
Sr
15:34
5:19
30
Christopher Duarte
Sr
16:02
5:28
58
Jonathan Ray
Sr
16:07
5:30
68
Isac Gonzalez
Sr
16:21
5:35
79
3 Agoura
8-7-5-5-3
Gap: 0:21
77:32
15:30
5:18
121 Michael Powell
Sr
15:22
5:15
14
Logan Grove
Jr
15:23
5:15
15
Cole Hoff
Jr
15:26
5:16
20
Martin Wilson
Jr
15:37
5:20
33
Ross Husch
Sr
15:44
5:22
39
Dylan Majerus
So
16:09
5:31
71
Jace Bricker
Jr
16:26
5:36
85
4 Burroughs (bur)
5-3-4-4-4
Gap: 0:51
77:36
15:31
5:18
136 Elias Hoxsie
Sr
15:09
5:10
6
Garrett Boulais
Sr
15:15
5:12
8
Shane Thompson
Sr
15:32
5:18
28
Alexander Hirsch
Fr
15:40
5:21
37
Justin Villagran
Jr
16:00
5:28
57
Andrew Barrondo
Jr
16:19
5:34
77
Jack Howe
Sr
17:01
5:49
103
5 Claremont
6-5-6-6-5
Gap: 0:40
77:55
15:35
5:19
148 Adam Johnson
Sr
15:16
5:13
9
Mike Lowrie
Sr
15:16
5:13
10
Jonah Ross
Sr
15:35
5:19
32
Tom Englebert
Jr
15:52
5:25
47
Jonah Evans
So
15:55
5:26
50
Tab Backman
Jr
16:05
5:29
63
Dylan Powers
Sr
16:16
5:33
76
6 Westview
4-4-3-3-6
Gap: 1:22
77:56
15:35
5:19
157 Trevor Siniscalchi
Sr
15:06
5:09
5
Alex Tucker
Sr
15:19
5:13
12
Evan Misuraca
Sr
15:24
5:15
17
Brenner Ryan
Sr
15:39
5:20
36
Nick Noel
Sr
16:28
5:37
87
Taylor Chappell
So
16:57
5:47
101
Kane Mcmahon
Fr
17:10
5:51
106
7 King (riv)
13-12-10-7-7
Gap: 0:36
79:00
15:48
5:24
217 Tyler Janes
Jr
15:29
5:17
23
Mark Werley
Jr
15:43
5:22
38
Rolando Phalen
Sr
15:51
5:25
46
Carlos Ramirez
Sr
15:52
5:25
48
Daniel G. Gonzalez
Jr
16:04
5:29
62
Seth Villanueva
Sr
16:14
5:32
73
Isaiah Quiambao
Sr
16:19
5:34
78
8 California (whi)
10-9-8-7-8
Gap: 0:39
78:59
15:48
5:24
220 Samuel Bautista
Sr
15:26
5:16
19
Cisco Cuellar
Jr
15:35
5:19
31
Alex Trejo
Sr
15:50
5:24
45
Noel Echerverria
Jr
16:03
5:29
60
Benny Castillo
Sr
16:05
5:29
65
William Chacon
Sr
17:17
5:54
107
Julian Romero
Jr
17:26
5:57
109
9 Poly (lb)
9-11-12-9-9
Gap: 0:45
79:17
15:51
5:25
239 Colby Penn
Jr
15:23
5:15
16
Gian Delfin
Jr
15:47
5:23
42
Hugo Novoa
So
15:56
5:26
53
Conor Ragland
Jr
16:03
5:29
59
Matthew Oca
Sr
16:08
5:30
69
Jordan Peacock
Jr
16:31
5:38
90
Carl Hatch
Jr
16:37
5:40
93
10 La Costa Canyon
16-15-14-12-10
Gap: 0:21
79:28
15:54
5:25
248 Eric Lawver
Sr
15:45
5:22
40
Steven Terris
Sr
15:49
5:24
43
Alex Merder
Sr
15:54
5:26
49
Josh Litwiller
Jr
15:56
5:26
52
Isaac Diaz
Jr
16:05
5:29
64
Jarod Lyles
So
17:18
5:54
108




11 Los Gatos
1-6-7-10-11
Gap: 1:59
79:18
15:52
5:25
266 Chris Foster
Sr
14:40
5:00
1
Ben Haderle
Sr
15:30
5:17
24
Sanjay Mohan
Jr
16:05
5:29
66
Stephen Crowe
Jr
16:23
5:35
81
Taisei Nishiki
So
16:40
5:41
94
Eric Gelphman
Sr
16:53
5:46
98




12 Davis
14-13-13-14-12
Gap: 0:42
79:47
15:57
5:27
274 Nick Borowsky
Jr
15:32
5:18
29
Kellen Browning
Jr
15:50
5:24
44
Charlie Harris
Sr
15:58
5:27
55
Willie Hall
Jr
16:14
5:32
72
Joe Blakewell
Jr
16:14
5:32
74
Michael Vernau
So
16:15
5:33
75




12 Quartz Hill
12-10-11-13-12
Gap: 0:59
79:50
15:58
5:27
274 Jarred Gregory-grimes
Sr
15:28
5:17
22
Travis Cetti
Jr
15:39
5:20
35
Jacob Branch
Jr
15:56
5:26
51
Kyle Mcroberts
Jr
16:22
5:35
80
Cade Ruble
Fr
16:26
5:37
86
David Moreno
So
16:34
5:39
92




14 Beaumont
7-8-9-11-14
Gap: 1:20
79:56
15:59
5:27
276 Andres Vizcarra
Sr
15:19
5:14
13
Jacob Boatman
Sr
15:26
5:16
18
Carlos Perez
Jr
16:05
5:29
67
Andres Delgado
Jr
16:25
5:36
83
Jason Flores
So
16:40
5:41
95
Kaleo Kisa
Sr
16:51
5:45
97
Brett Vogelsang
So
17:06
5:50
104
15 Ayala
17-16-15-15-15
Gap: 1:09
81:15
16:15
5:33
352 Christian Barajas
Sr
15:46
5:23
41
Gavin Bradley
Jr
15:56
5:26
54
Steven Khan
So
16:08
5:30
70
Gabriel Amancio
Sr
16:30
5:38
88
Jacob Axton
Jr
16:55
5:46
99
Sebastian Sanchez
Sr
17:09
5:51
105
Anthony Khan
Jr
17:29
5:58
111
16 Granite Bay
15-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:06
81:20
16:16
5:33
364 Paul Zeiss
Sr
15:38
5:20
34
Tre Lockwood
So
16:04
5:29
61
Jake Ritter
So
16:24
5:36
82
Walker Knauss
Sr
16:32
5:38
91
Ben Pavik
Sr
16:44
5:43
96
Sam Neptune
Sr
16:58
5:47
102
Josiah Luna
Jr
17:29
5:58
110
17 Glendora
11-14-16-17-17
Gap: 3:25
85:59
17:12
5:52
402 Jeff Kirwin
Sr
15:28
5:17
21
Parker Seale
Sr
15:59
5:27
56
Sam Johnny
Sr
16:57
5:47
100
Michael Hernandez
Jr
18:43
6:23
112
Matthew Joy
Jr
18:52
6:26
113
Eric Segura
Sr
19:12
6:33
114




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anthony Ruiz So Great Oak 16:09.4 5:31 1/9 9/39 1/26 17:54
(1:45)
17:54
(1:45)
17:54
(1:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Justin Eipp So Great Oak 16:12.3 5:32 2/9 10/39 1/25 17:48
(1:36)
17:48
(1:36)
17:48
(1:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Aaron Lottig So Great Oak 16:38.9 5:41 3/9 17/39 1/25 17:55
(1:16)
17:55
(1:16)
17:55
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Wesley Bowen So Great Oak 16:43 5:42 4/9 19/39 1/25
5 Jozef Chavez So Roosevelt (cor) 16:43.8 5:43
6 Curtis Durham So Yucaipa 16:51.6 5:45
7 Eric Espinoza So California (whi) 16:55.1 5:46
8 Chris Denning So El Toro 16:55.1 5:46
9 Angel Aguirre So California (whi) 16:55.4 5:47
10 Julian Robles So Roosevelt (cor) 16:58.5 5:48
11 Declan Clause So Great Oak 17:00.1 5:48 5/9 25/39 1/23 18:11
(1:11)
18:11
(1:11)
18:11
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
12 Hayden Moore So Yucaipa 17:03.8 5:49
13 Antonio Arroyo So Arcadia 17:04.5 5:50
14 Alvin Yu So Great Oak 17:05.6 5:50 6/9 27/39 1/20
15 Tristan Wiersma So Roosevelt (cor) 17:15.5 5:53
16 Taylor Hauenstein So Great Oak 17:16.6 5:54 7/9 29/39 1/16 19:45
(2:28)
19:45
(2:28)
19:45
(2:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Cameron Poole So Yucaipa 17:20.3 5:55
18 Trevor Abe So Arcadia 17:26.9 5:57
19 Aaron Bushnell So Davis 17:27.3 5:57
20 Tyler Savage So El Toro 17:29.2 5:58
21 Bryce Butler So Quartz Hill 17:29.4 5:58
22 Joey Kim So Ayala 17:29.8 5:58
23 Trevor Bilby So Ayala 17:30.9 5:59
24 Alejandro Salinas So Loyola 17:31.5 5:59
25 Evan Rice So Ayala 17:32.5 5:59
26 Gabe Aquino So El Toro 17:33.4 6:00
27 Ryan Bennett So California (whi) 17:34.1 6:00
28 Joseph Vasquez So Arcadia 17:35.6 6:00
29 Alejandro Loera So Poly (lb) 17:37.1 6:01
30 Shane Mahon So Loyola 17:37.4 6:01
31 Kc Hunt So Poly (lb) 17:45.7 6:04
32 Ryan Cruz So Ayala 17:46.2 6:04
33 Noah Rodgers So Yucaipa 17:46.3 6:04
34 Joshua Dix So Trabuco Hills 17:47.3 6:04
35 Jacob Torres So Great Oak 17:49.5 6:05 8/9 34/39 1/12
36 Mario Machuca So King (riv) 17:50.5 6:05
37 Nicholas Leacox So Davis 17:56.2 6:07
38 Nicholas Delgado So Rancho Cucamonga 17:56.7 6:07
39 Kevin Lee So Arcadia 17:58.7 6:08
40 Matthew Jacobson So Yucaipa 18:00.3 6:09
41 Julian Gutierrez So Rancho Cucamonga 18:00.6 6:09
42 Grant Sipos So Rancho Cucamonga 18:01.5 6:09
43 Alex Contreras So California (whi) 18:02.5 6:09
44 Khai Nguyen So El Toro 18:03.3 6:10
45 Taylor Stephenson So Quartz Hill 18:04 6:10
46 Eric Fuson So Poly (lb) 18:05.1 6:10
47 Eric Lopez Ewell So Roosevelt (cor) 18:08.4 6:11
48 Dallin Ochs So Yucaipa 18:11.2 6:12
49 Brendon Thompson So Roosevelt (cor) 18:12.5 6:13
50 Jonathan Ayson So California (whi) 18:13.2 6:13
51 Martin Plascencia So Quartz Hill 18:14.2 6:13
52 Bailey Andrew So Agoura 18:17.7 6:15
53 Jacob Valencia So Beaumont 18:21.3 6:16
54 Evan Sentoso So Walnut 18:22.2 6:16
55 Adrian Jauregui So Loyola 18:23.1 6:16
56 Matthew Allen So Agoura 18:24.4 6:17
57 Quinn Estrada So California (whi) 18:24.9 6:17
58 Thomas Gallagher So Amador Valley 18:27.6 6:18
59 Francis Regacho So Trabuco Hills 18:27.8 6:18
60 Trevor Sode So Agoura 18:28.1 6:18
61 Cole Schuhmacher So Trabuco Hills 18:28.4 6:18
62 Carter Bowdoin So Loyola 18:32.3 6:20
63 Jack Emery So Trabuco Hills 18:35.2 6:21
64 Tyler Harper So Beaumont 18:36.6 6:21
65 Jules Mareceaux So Agoura 18:36.6 6:21
66 Evan Tinker So King (riv) 18:36.7 6:21
67 Alexander Kreiss So Trabuco Hills 18:37.9 6:22
68 Jacob Landsberg So Claremont 18:39.8 6:22
69 Zach Olson So Yucaipa 18:40 6:22
70 Alex Quijada So California (whi) 18:41.7 6:23
71 Julian Puffer So Arcadia 18:41.7 6:23
72 Cameron Booth So Claremont 18:41.9 6:23
73 Joshua Papageorges So Trabuco Hills 18:42 6:23
74 Isaiah Madrigal So Roosevelt (cor) 18:42.1 6:23
75 Derek Matos So Poly (lb) 18:42.8 6:23
76 Kester Tan So Loyola 18:44.3 6:24
77 Matthew Bibicoff So Valencia (val) 18:44.7 6:24
78 Etienne Doidic So Redondo Union 18:45.3 6:24
79 Jack Howard So Tesoro 18:45.7 6:24
80 Austin Dai So King (riv) 18:47.9 6:25
81 Michael Flores So Trabuco Hills 18:49.2 6:25
82 Xavier Cuellar So California (whi) 18:50.1 6:26
83 Garrett Johnson So Tesoro 18:50.2 6:26
84 Branden Lee So Arcadia 18:51.1 6:26
85 Jose Vasquez So Poly (lb) 18:51.8 6:26
86 Ethan Lau So El Toro 18:53.1 6:27
87 Matthew Hoffman So Trabuco Hills 18:53.3 6:27
88 Josh Heard So El Toro 18:53.5 6:27
89 Benjamin Little So Carlsbad 18:54.7 6:27
90 William Wang So Arcadia 18:55.1 6:27
91 Spencer Moffat So Valencia (val) 18:55.5 6:28
92 Franklin Reitzas So Agoura 19:02.1 6:30
93 Dylan Che So Arcadia 19:03.5 6:30
94 Kenui Kalanui So Yucaipa 19:04.1 6:30
95 Zeth Kleinmeyer So Tesoro 19:04.5 6:31
96 Gavin Pfaffinger So Loyola 19:04.5 6:31
97 Tyler Peyatt So Trabuco Hills 19:05.2 6:31
98 Jacob Ek So Great Oak 19:05.6 6:31 9/9 37/39 2/9 18:39 18:39 18:39
99 David Munoz So Redondo Union 19:07.2 6:32
100 Luke Stokes So Carlsbad 19:08.2 6:32
101 Dominic Gawel So Poly (lb) 19:09.1 6:32
102 Christian Duenas So King (riv) 19:10.1 6:33
103 Alex Ly So Poly (lb) 19:10.8 6:33
104 Brandon Farrar So Beaumont 19:13.7 6:34
105 Brayden Bruggeman So Poly (lb) 19:17.2 6:35
106 Austyn Wild So King (riv) 19:18.3 6:35
107 Chris Ly So Ayala 19:20.5 6:36
108 Alejandro Escalante So Corona 19:21.6 6:36
109 Rumaldo Castro So Roseville 19:23.1 6:37
110 Thomas Ramirez So Redondo Union 19:24.4 6:37
111 Steven Imes So Agoura 19:27.7 6:39
112 Brandon Razo So Ayala 19:29.8 6:39
113 Alexander Buckley So Valencia (val) 19:30.7 6:40
114 John Fuger So Valencia (val) 19:30.8 6:40
115 Jarod Moyers So Amador Valley 19:30.8 6:40
116 Jacob Spivek So Valencia (val) 19:31 6:40
117 Ben Perez So Beaumont 19:32.6 6:40
118 Joseph Alanis So California (whi) 19:35.2 6:41
119 William Chen So Claremont 19:37.2 6:42
120 Andrew Wilde So King (riv) 19:37.4 6:42
121 Eric Yan So Walnut 19:38.8 6:42
122 Jason Johnson So Walnut 19:39.4 6:43
123 Michael Fissinger So Loyola 19:42.1 6:43
124 Scott Biedermann Sr Ayala 19:48.9 6:46
125 Fox Conner So Davis 19:51.1 6:47
126 Misak Davis So Claremont 19:51.6 6:47
127 Ethan Hartline So El Toro 19:52 6:47
128 Jaden Cox So Rancho Cucamonga 19:55.6 6:48
129 Zach Hartley So Amador Valley 19:57.8 6:49
130 Nickolas Logan So Roosevelt (cor) 19:58.4 6:49
131 Chris Roy So Loyola 19:59.5 6:49
132 Carter Knight So Carlsbad 20:02.8 6:51
133 Eric Hatch Fr Poly (lb) 20:03.8 6:51
134 Alejandro Vega So Carlsbad 20:05.2 6:51
135 Lucas Blasing So Valencia (val) 20:07.3 6:52
136 Andrew Minai So Davis 20:08.4 6:52
137 Jacob Struble So Corona 20:08.8 6:53
138 Andrew Parco So Tesoro 20:09.8 6:53
139 Daniel Espinal So Rancho Cucamonga 20:12.9 6:54
140 Brandon Hein So Davis 20:28.3 6:59
141 Justin Hayata So Arcadia 20:32.3 7:01
142 Nsthan Baer So Carlsbad 20:36.8 7:02
143 Eric Cheney So Valencia (val) 20:45.2 7:05
144 Nick Maggi So Amador Valley 20:47.3 7:06
145 Michael Gomez So Loyola 20:47.5 7:06
146 Chris Sahagun So Ayala 20:51.3 7:07
147 Christopher Su So Walnut 21:00 7:10
148 Kolby Ratigan So Rancho Cucamonga 21:00.4 7:10
149 Austin Adams So King (riv) 21:02 7:11
150 Mikhail Salud So Glendora 21:03.6 7:11
151 Cole Barron So Glendora 21:04.6 7:12
152 Miguel Alarcon Fr Corona 21:08.1 7:13
153 Kyle Tran So Davis 21:10.6 7:14
154 Austin Simpson So King (riv) 21:10.9 7:14
155 Michael Collins So Tesoro 21:12.3 7:14
156 Spencer Moore So Davis 21:13.3 7:15
157 Jake Pomerleau So Carlsbad 21:27 7:19
158 Trenton Stevens So Quartz Hill 21:28.6 7:20
159 Jared Kawasawa So Valencia (val) 21:29 7:20
160 Jacob Fry So Glendora 21:35 7:22
161 Diego Carlson So Loyola 21:37.3 7:23
162 Nick Lopez So Yucaipa 21:43.6 7:25
163 Javon Campbell So Redondo Union 21:47.1 7:26
164 Isaiah Morgan So Beaumont 21:52 7:28
165 Kyle Quon So Glendora 22:05.7 7:32
166 Bryce Rogers So Amador Valley 22:05.8 7:32
167 Mohammad Mahmood So Amador Valley 22:07.3 7:33
168 Anthony Ramirez So Rancho Cucamonga 22:13.5 7:35
169 Bryce Freeman So Rancho Cucamonga 22:15.3 7:36
170 Andy Ke So Walnut 22:24.3 7:39
171 Zachary Dubois So Rancho Cucamonga 22:27.7 7:40
172 Nathaniel Morgan So Glendora 22:36.2 7:43
173 Ryan Atkinson So Glendora 22:36.5 7:43
174 Malique Berry Sr Corona 22:45.7 7:46
175 Joshua Grimes So Beaumont 22:47.4 7:47
176 Tristan Williams So Glendora 22:52.5 7:48
177 Jacob Sherman So Ayala 23:06.2 7:53
178 Chad Selph So Ayala 23:17.6 7:57
179 Jimmy Pham So Corona 23:20.8 7:58
180 Conner Bradley So Corona 23:28 8:01
181 Dillon Gray So Quartz Hill 24:13 8:16
182 Alex Glenn So Amador Valley 24:42.3 8:26
183 Sam Prinkki So Glendora 25:37.7 8:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
82:44
16:33
5:39
21 Anthony Ruiz
So
16:09
5:31
1
Justin Eipp
So
16:12
5:32
2
Aaron Lottig
So
16:39
5:41
3
Wesley Bowen
So
16:43
5:42
4
Declan Clause
So
17:00
5:48
11
Alvin Yu
So
17:06
5:50
14
Taylor Hauenstein
So
17:17
5:54
16
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Yucaipa
3-4-3-2-2
Gap: 1:09
87:02
17:24
5:56
107 Curtis Durham
So
16:52
5:45
6
Hayden Moore
So
17:04
5:49
12
Cameron Poole
So
17:20
5:55
17
Noah Rodgers
So
17:46
6:04
33
Matthew Jacobson
So
18:00
6:09
39
Dallin Ochs
So
18:11
6:12
47
Zach Olson
So
18:40
6:22
67
3 Roosevelt (cor)
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:29
87:19
17:28
5:58
124 Jozef Chavez
So
16:44
5:43
5
Julian Robles
So
16:59
5:48
10
Tristan Wiersma
So
17:16
5:53
15
Eric Lopez Ewell
So
18:08
6:11
46
Brendon Thompson
So
18:13
6:13
48
Isaiah Madrigal
So
18:42
6:23
71
Nickolas Logan
So
19:58
6:49
113
4 California (whi)
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:18
87:40
17:32
5:59
134 Eric Espinoza
So
16:55
5:46
7
Angel Aguirre
So
16:55
5:47
9
Ryan Bennett
So
17:34
6:00
27
Alex Contreras
So
18:03
6:09
42
Jonathan Ayson
So
18:13
6:13
49
Quinn Estrada
So
18:25
6:17
56
Alex Quijada
So
18:42
6:23
68
5 Arcadia
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:37
88:47
17:45
6:04
166 Antonio Arroyo
So
17:05
5:50
13
Trevor Abe
So
17:27
5:57
18
Joseph Vasquez
So
17:36
6:00
28
Kevin Lee
So
17:59
6:08
38
Julian Puffer
So
18:42
6:23
69
Branden Lee
So
18:51
6:26
79
William Wang
So
18:55
6:27
84
6 El Toro
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:58
88:54
17:47
6:04
178 Chris Denning
So
16:55
5:46
8
Tyler Savage
So
17:29
5:58
20
Gabe Aquino
So
17:33
6:00
26
Khai Nguyen
So
18:03
6:10
43
Ethan Lau
So
18:53
6:27
81
Josh Heard
So
18:54
6:27
82
Ethan Hartline
So
19:52
6:47
110
7 Ayala
9-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:51
89:40
17:56
6:07
197 Joey Kim
So
17:30
5:58
22
Trevor Bilby
So
17:31
5:59
23
Evan Rice
So
17:33
5:59
25
Ryan Cruz
So
17:46
6:04
32
Chris Ly
So
19:21
6:36
95
Brandon Razo
So
19:30
6:39
98
Scott Biedermann
Sr
19:49
6:46
108
8 Loyola
10-8-9-8-8
Gap: 1:13
90:49
18:10
6:12
242 Alejandro Salinas
So
17:32
5:59
24
Shane Mahon
So
17:37
6:01
30
Adrian Jauregui
So
18:23
6:16
54
Carter Bowdoin
So
18:32
6:20
61
Kester Tan
So
18:44
6:24
73
Gavin Pfaffinger
So
19:05
6:31
88
Michael Fissinger
So
19:42
6:43
107
9 Poly (lb)
11-10-8-9-9
Gap: 1:15
91:03
18:13
6:13
257 Alejandro Loera
So
17:37
6:01
29
Kc Hunt
So
17:46
6:04
31
Eric Fuson
So
18:05
6:10
45
Derek Matos
So
18:43
6:23
72
Jose Vasquez
So
18:52
6:26
80
Dominic Gawel
So
19:09
6:32
90
Alex Ly
So
19:11
6:33
92
10 Trabuco Hills
12-13-12-10-10
Gap: 0:51
91:57
18:23
6:17
280 Joshua Dix
So
17:47
6:04
34
Francis Regacho
So
18:28
6:18
58
Cole Schuhmacher
So
18:28
6:18
60
Jack Emery
So
18:35
6:21
62
Alexander Kreiss
So
18:38
6:22
66
Joshua Papageorges
So
18:42
6:23
70
Michael Flores
So
18:49
6:25
77
11 Agoura
15-15-14-11-11
Gap: 0:44
92:49
18:34
6:20
315 Bailey Andrew
So
18:18
6:15
51
Matthew Allen
So
18:24
6:17
55
Trevor Sode
So
18:28
6:18
59
Jules Mareceaux
So
18:37
6:21
64
Franklin Reitzas
So
19:02
6:30
86
Steven Imes
So
19:28
6:39
97




12 Rancho Cucamonga
14-12-11-11-12
Gap: 2:16
94:07
18:49
6:25
349 Nicholas Delgado
So
17:57
6:07
37
Julian Gutierrez
So
18:01
6:09
40
Grant Sipos
So
18:02
6:09
41
Jaden Cox
So
19:56
6:48
111
Daniel Espinal
So
20:13
6:54
120
Kolby Ratigan
So
21:00
7:10
126
Anthony Ramirez
So
22:14
7:35
141
13 King (riv)
13-14-15-14-13
Gap: 1:28
93:44
18:45
6:24
361 Mario Machuca
So
17:51
6:05
35
Evan Tinker
So
18:37
6:21
65
Austin Dai
So
18:48
6:25
76
Christian Duenas
So
19:10
6:33
91
Austyn Wild
So
19:18
6:35
94
Andrew Wilde
So
19:37
6:42
104
Austin Adams
So
21:02
7:11
127
14 Quartz Hill
8-11-10-13-14
Gap: 6:44
99:29
19:54
6:47
400 Bryce Butler
So
17:29
5:58
21
Taylor Stephenson
So
18:04
6:10
44
Martin Plascencia
So
18:14
6:13
50
Trenton Stevens
So
21:29
7:20
135
Dillon Gray
So
24:13
8:16
150








15 Davis
7-9-13-15-15
Gap: 3:01
95:51
19:10
6:33
402 Aaron Bushnell
So
17:27
5:57
19
Nicholas Leacox
So
17:56
6:07
36
Fox Conner
So
19:51
6:47
109
Andrew Minai
So
20:08
6:52
117
Brandon Hein
So
20:28
6:59
121
Kyle Tran
So
21:11
7:14
131
Spencer Moore
So
21:13
7:15
133
16 Beaumont
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:31
97:36
19:31
6:40
448 Jacob Valencia
So
18:21
6:16
52
Tyler Harper
So
18:37
6:21
63
Brandon Farrar
So
19:14
6:34
93
Ben Perez
So
19:33
6:40
103
Isaiah Morgan
So
21:52
7:28
137
Joshua Grimes
So
22:47
7:47
146




17 Valencia (val)
19-20-18-17-17
Gap: 0:46
96:13
19:15
6:34
460 Matthew Bibicoff
So
18:45
6:24
74
Spencer Moffat
So
18:56
6:28
85
Alexander Buckley
So
19:31
6:40
99
John Fuger
So
19:31
6:40
100
Jacob Spivek
So
19:31
6:40
102
Lucas Blasing
So
20:07
6:52
116
Eric Cheney
So
20:45
7:05
123
18 Tesoro
20-17-17-18-18
Gap: 2:27
98:03
19:37
6:42
491 Jack Howard
So
18:46
6:24
75
Garrett Johnson
So
18:50
6:26
78
Zeth Kleinmeyer
So
19:05
6:31
87
Andrew Parco
So
20:10
6:53
119
Michael Collins
So
21:12
7:14
132








19 Carlsbad
21-21-21-21-19
Gap: 1:42
98:48
19:46
6:45
523 Benjamin Little
So
18:55
6:27
83
Luke Stokes
So
19:08
6:32
89
Carter Knight
So
20:03
6:51
114
Alejandro Vega
So
20:05
6:51
115
Nsthan Baer
So
20:37
7:02
122
Jake Pomerleau
So
21:27
7:19
134




20 Walnut
17-18-19-19-20
Gap: 4:02
101:05
20:13
6:54
531 Evan Sentoso
So
18:22
6:16
53
Eric Yan
So
19:39
6:42
105
Jason Johnson
So
19:39
6:43
106
Christopher Su
So
21:00
7:10
125
Andy Ke
So
22:24
7:39
142








21 Amador Valley
18-18-20-20-21
Gap: 3:38
100:49
20:10
6:53
533 Thomas Gallagher
So
18:28
6:18
57
Jarod Moyers
So
19:31
6:40
101
Zach Hartley
So
19:58
6:49
112
Nick Maggi
So
20:47
7:06
124
Bryce Rogers
So
22:06
7:32
139
Mohammad Mahmood
So
22:07
7:33
140
Alex Glenn
So
24:42
8:26
151
22 Corona
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 3:59
106:45
21:21
7:17
637 Alejandro Escalante
So
19:22
6:36
96
Jacob Struble
So
20:09
6:53
118
Miguel Alarcon
Fr
21:08
7:13
130
Malique Berry
Sr
22:46
7:46
145
Jimmy Pham
So
23:21
7:58
148
Conner Bradley
So
23:28
8:01
149




23 Glendora
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:33
108:25
21:41
7:24
674 Mikhail Salud
So
21:04
7:11
128
Cole Barron
So
21:05
7:12
129
Jacob Fry
So
21:35
7:22
136
Kyle Quon
So
22:06
7:32
138
Nathaniel Morgan
So
22:36
7:43
143
Ryan Atkinson
So
22:37
7:43
144
Tristan Williams
So
22:53
7:48
147
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brandon Shields Jr Great Oak 16:08.4 5:31 1/9 8/39 1/37 19:15
(3:07)
19:15
(3:07)
19:15
(3:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Cody Berg Sr Chino Hills 16:24.5 5:36
3 Sergio Flores Sr Vista Murrieta 16:29.3 5:38
4 Luke Laehy Sr Great Oak 16:34.1 5:39 2/9 15/39 1/36 18:05
(1:31)
18:05
(1:31)
18:05
(1:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Christian Fuentes Jr Burroughs (bur) 16:35.8 5:40
6 Adam Villalpando Jr Burroughs (bur) 16:39.4 5:41
7 Brad Sexton Sr Quartz Hill 16:40.8 5:42
8 Josh Cantong Jr Burbank (bur) 16:41.6 5:42
9 Anthony Antonucci Jr Loyola 16:42.1 5:42
10 Emil Ekanayake Sr Quartz Hill 16:43.1 5:42
11 Tauya Nenguke Sr Torrey Pines 16:43.9 5:43
12 Nick Sams Sr Great Oak 16:50.3 5:45 3/9 22/39 1/34 17:21
(0:31)
17:21
(0:31)
17:21
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Akito Martin Jr Great Oak 16:51.3 5:45 4/9 24/39 1/30 19:16
(2:25)
19:16
(2:25)
19:16
(2:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Lucas Trivisonno Sr Quartz Hill 16:51.9 5:45
15 Wesley Dufelmeier Sr Loyola 16:52.6 5:46
16 Garrett Noltemeyer Jr Valencia (val) 16:55.1 5:46
17 William J. Hsu Jr Arcadia 16:56.7 5:47
18 Michael Miller Jr Chino Hills 16:56.9 5:47
19 Anders Crowell Sr Claremont 16:57.1 5:47
20 David Carrillo Sr Burroughs (bur) 16:59.4 5:48
21 George Binni Sr Great Oak 17:00.7 5:48 5/9 26/39 1/30 16:47 16:47 16:47
22 Ricardo Banuelos Sr Loyola 17:00.9 5:48
23 James Diaz Sr Vista Murrieta 17:01.4 5:49
24 Pablo Ramales Jr Arcadia 17:01.6 5:49
25 Benjamin Covarrubias Jr Chino Hills 17:05.4 5:50
26 Roberto Medrano Jr Loyola 17:06.1 5:50
27 Brodie Collette Jr El Camino Real 17:08.4 5:51
28 Bradley Au Sr Loyola 17:09.9 5:52
29 Jeremy Spiker Sr Vista Murrieta 17:11.8 5:52
30 Trent Harrison Jr Burroughs (bur) 17:15 5:53
31 Zack Stewart Sr Great Oak 17:15.9 5:54 6/9 28/39 1/26 18:48
(1:32)
18:48
(1:32)
18:15
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Dylan Owen Sr Vista Murrieta 17:17.7 5:54
33 Colin Kawai Jr Arcadia 17:18 5:54
34 Andrew Ross Jr Vista Murrieta 17:18.6 5:54
35 Jonathan Garcia Sr El Camino Real 17:19.3 5:55
36 Nicholas Brandao Jr Vista Murrieta 17:20.8 5:55
37 Lucas Martinez Jr Claremont 17:21.4 5:55
38 Christian Amaya Sr Quartz Hill 17:21.7 5:56
39 Jerome Marquez Sr Arcadia 17:22.2 5:56
40 Tyler Zubak Sr Santiago (cor) 17:24.2 5:56
41 Brandon Yamada Jr Arcadia 17:24.4 5:56
42 Alvin Yang Jr Chino Hills 17:25.5 5:57
43 David Olympia Jr Burroughs (bur) 17:26.5 5:57
44 Ben Limsumalle Jr James Logan 17:26.5 5:57
45 Isaiah Valdez Sr Chino Hills 17:26.9 5:57
46 Ahmad Elzaiat Jr Burbank (bur) 17:28.4 5:58
47 Rishi Patel Jr Great Oak 17:28.7 5:58 7/9 30/39 1/21 18:36
(1:07)
18:36
(1:07)
18:36
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Ben Borovinski Sr Dana Hills 17:30.5 5:59
49 Andrew Leon Jr Foothill (sa) 17:31.1 5:59
50 Rio Vazquez Sr Loyola 17:33.5 6:00
51 Alex Perez Jr Quartz Hill 17:36 6:00
52 Jake Preciado Jr Dana Hills 17:36.4 6:01
53 Tristan Perez Sr Loyola 17:37.8 6:01
54 Alberto Najera Sr Vista Murrieta 17:40.4 6:02
55 Julian Meneses Jr Vista Murrieta 17:40.7 6:02
56 Brandon Sugars Sr Burbank (bur) 17:42 6:02
57 Francisco Cardoso Jr Baldwin Park 17:44.2 6:03
58 Damian Decasas Jr Chino Hills 17:44.6 6:03
59 Conner Hansen Jr San Marcos (sm) 17:44.7 6:03
60 Ethan Yeh So Torrey Pines 17:45.1 6:04
61 Matthew Burgueno Jr Chino Hills 17:45.4 6:04
62 Daniel Mcnamara Sr Foothill (sa) 17:45.6 6:04
63 Jacob Chapin Sr San Marcos (sm) 17:45.9 6:04
64 Cody Roelofson Sr Valencia (val) 17:46.1 6:04
65 Christian Castellanos Sr Palo Verde [nv] 17:47.2 6:04
66 Brad Fuentes Sr Foothill (sa) 17:48 6:05
67 Jack Stigler Sr Great Oak 17:48.6 6:05 8/9 33/39 2/15 16:59 16:59 16:59
68 Jessie Cervantes Jr Baldwin Park 17:49.4 6:05
69 Carlos Nunez Sr Baldwin Park 17:50.7 6:05
70 Monty Smith Jr Burroughs (bur) 17:51.3 6:06
71 Charlie Pope Jr Torrey Pines 17:52.7 6:06
72 Nathan Reem Jr Foothill (sa) 17:53.3 6:06
73 Andrew Vasquez Jr El Rancho 17:54 6:07
74 Anders Mattson Sr Dana Hills 17:54.2 6:07
75 Bryan Lopez Jr Whittier 17:54.9 6:07
76 Jeremy Dvorak Jr Claremont 17:54.9 6:07
77 Nico Gonzalez Jr Loyola 17:55.9 6:07
78 Levon Abrahamyan Jr Burbank (bur) 17:56.3 6:07
79 Sergiy Chemodanov Jr San Marcos (sm) 17:57.5 6:08
80 Josh Gomez Sr Mission Hills 17:58.5 6:08
81 Avery Delacruz Jr Paramount 17:58.6 6:08
82 Ian Mcgrew Jr Foothill (sa) 17:59.1 6:08
83 Ryan Leonard Sr Burbank (bur) 18:00.2 6:09
84 Michael Eng Jr Arcadia 18:01.5 6:09
85 Rafay Warsi Jr James Logan 18:01.9 6:09
86 Weston Konneker Sr Amador Valley 18:02.1 6:09
87 Kevin Ochoa Jr Grossmont 18:02.4 6:09
88 Josh Miller Sr Torrey Pines 18:02.7 6:10
89 Gerson Salgado Sr Edison (hb) 18:03.4 6:10
90 Mitchell Winn Sr Redondo Union 18:04.6 6:10
91 Samuel Dinh Jr Quartz Hill 18:05.4 6:10
92 Isaiah Fowler Sr El Camino Real 18:05.7 6:11
93 Tony Gutierrez Jr Baldwin Park 18:07.4 6:11
94 Kishen Rathod Sr California (whi) 18:09.7 6:12
95 Everett Fisher Jr Palisades 18:10.7 6:12
96 Daniel Cordova Sr Paramount 18:11.8 6:13
97 Scott Lee Jr Amador Valley 18:12.6 6:13
98 Jason Ly Jr El Camino Real 18:14.2 6:13
99 Jaryd Weink Sr Chino Hills 18:16.8 6:14
100 Alex Katson Jr San Marcos (sm) 18:17.7 6:15
101 Enrique Flores Jr Paramount 18:19.4 6:15
102 Jin Seo Sr Amador Valley 18:20 6:15
103 Dion Mokhtari Sr Burroughs (bur) 18:20.2 6:15
104 Thomas Atlee Jr Loyola 18:20.6 6:16
105 Luis Contreras Sr Baldwin Park 18:20.9 6:16
106 Nicholas Stenseng Sr Huntington Beach 18:21.8 6:16
107 Thomas Mazza Sr Loyola 18:22.2 6:16
108 Ryan Malcomson Sr Great Oak 18:24.6 6:17 9/9 36/39 2/10 18:04 18:04 18:04
109 Christian Estrada Jr Santee 18:24.6 6:17
110 Garrett Pickron Sr Vista Murrieta 18:24.9 6:17
111 Andrew Alvarez Jr Edison (hb) 18:25.5 6:17
112 Jeremy Argueta Sr Granada Hills 18:25.9 6:17
113 Esteban Pineros Jr Birmingham 18:26 6:17
114 Spencer Boehm Jr Edison (hb) 18:27.1 6:18
115 Brendan Mcroberts Jr Quartz Hill 18:27.8 6:18
116 Josh Giammichele Jr Burbank (bur) 18:28.3 6:18
117 Joaquin Dorantes Jr Edison (hb) 18:29.2 6:19
118 Giovanni Alonso Jr Santee 18:31.5 6:19
119 Liang Chin Su Sr Vacaville 18:32.8 6:20
120 Hiro Ozaki Jr Chino Hills 18:35 6:21
121 Nate White Jr Palo Verde [nv] 18:35.2 6:21
122 Blake Na Sr Vacaville 18:38.6 6:22
123 Austin Turner Sr Santiago (cor) 18:39.4 6:22
124 Ruben Padilla Jr Redondo Union 18:40.9 6:23
125 Jose Salazar Sr Paramount 18:41.2 6:23
126 Nate Magee Sr Dana Hills 18:42.9 6:23
127 Erik Vicente Jr Santee 18:43.4 6:23
128 Daniel Basurto Jr Whittier 18:43.5 6:23
129 Deion Smith Jr Mission Hills 18:44.7 6:24
130 Ricardo Rodriguez Jr Quartz Hill 18:44.8 6:24
131 Quang Nguyen Sr Burroughs (bur) 18:45.6 6:24
132 Luc Cisneros Sr Edison (hb) 18:46.6 6:25
133 Byron Diaz Jr Santiago (cor) 18:48.8 6:25
134 Daniel Medrano Sr Redondo Union 18:49.4 6:25
135 Billy Sloan Sr Dana Hills 18:49.6 6:26
136 Peter Van Riper Jr Vista Murrieta 18:49.9 6:26
137 Skyler Beastie Sr Quartz Hill 18:50 6:26
138 J.p. Hinek Jr Amador Valley 18:50 6:26
139 David Avila Jr Valencia (val) 18:50.3 6:26
140 Jonathan Zong Jr Arcadia 18:50.4 6:26
141 Troy Cruz Jr El Camino Real 18:51.1 6:26
142 Samuel Sleet Sr Palo Verde [nv] 18:51.5 6:26
143 Jackson Watkins Sr Dana Hills 18:51.9 6:26
144 Kurtis Reiner Jr James Logan 18:52 6:26
145 William Taylor Jr Palisades 18:52.8 6:27
146 Ronaldo Sanchez Jr Santee 18:52.8 6:27
147 Jared Kaysen Sr Glendora 18:53 6:27
148 Kevin Garcia Sr Claremont 18:55.9 6:28
149 Dajuan Silva Sr Vacaville 18:55.9 6:28
150 Michael Malgeri Jr Redondo Union 18:56 6:28
151 Jackson Lisec Jr Vacaville 18:56.1 6:28
152 Brian Paik Jr Burbank (bur) 18:57.1 6:28
153 Chandler Wade Jr Quartz Hill 18:57.6 6:28
154 Cole Owen Sr Edison (hb) 18:57.7 6:28
155 Jacob Lee Fr Granada Hills 18:58.9 6:29
156 Mel Vega Jr Palisades 19:00.2 6:29
157 Juan Santiago Jr Baldwin Park 19:00.6 6:29
158 Connor Venanzi Sr Edison (hb) 19:05.4 6:31
159 Edward Perez Sr Whittier 19:07.1 6:32
160 Zachary Hancock Sr Vacaville 19:07.4 6:32
161 Cameron Mcbride Jr Foothill (sa) 19:07.8 6:32
162 Erik Peterson Sr San Marcos (sm) 19:08.5 6:32
163 Saul Munoz Sr Birmingham 19:09.4 6:32
164 Jake Foehner Jr Amador Valley 19:11.5 6:33
165 Ryan Ng Jr James Logan 19:12.5 6:33
166 Michael Contreras Sr Burroughs (bur) 19:13.9 6:34
167 Cleider Gomez Jr Claremont 19:14.2 6:34
168 Jake Selstad So San Marcos (sm) 19:14.5 6:34
169 David Kelley Jr Vacaville 19:14.6 6:34
170 Giovanni Hernandez Jr Paramount 19:22.2 6:37
171 Justin Tat Sr Vacaville 19:22.3 6:37
172 Hunter Pace Jr Foothill (ple) 19:25 6:38
173 Tobie Lansangan Jr James Logan 19:25.1 6:38
174 Nathan Andrade Sr El Camino Real 19:26.8 6:38
175 Ben Perez Sr Granada Hills 19:28.5 6:39
176 Jacob Knecht Jr Palo Verde [nv] 19:30.1 6:39
177 Noah Carter Jr Torrey Pines 19:30.9 6:40
178 Ricky Ma Sr Baldwin Park 19:31.9 6:40
179 Kevyn Sanchez Jr Santee 19:34.1 6:41
180 Chris Ronco Sr Vacaville 19:36.4 6:42
181 Noel Pineda Sr Palmdale 19:36.9 6:42
182 Shane Harrington Jr Granada Hills 19:38.4 6:42
183 Juan Diaz Sr Palmdale 19:42 6:43
184 Dante Smith Jr Mission Hills 19:42.4 6:44
185 Randy Woodson Jr Foothill (sa) 19:42.6 6:44
186 Stein Acker Jr Foothill (ple) 19:43.9 6:44
187 Alon Dasa Jr Birmingham 19:46.2 6:45
188 Shawn Hundal Jr James Logan 19:47.6 6:45
189 Joshua Mazon Sr Whittier 19:47.7 6:45
190 Matt Dickinson Jr Foothill (ple) 19:50.6 6:46
191 Ryan Thangtamsatil Sr Burbank (bur) 19:51.4 6:47
192 Joshua Lainez So Granada Hills 19:54.1 6:48
193 Sam Cho So Mission Hills 19:55 6:48
194 Brett Del Mundo Sr Granada Hills 19:56 6:48
195 Jared Perez Sr Burroughs (bur) 19:56.3 6:48
196 Garrett Bair Jr Vacaville 19:56.9 6:48
197 Rastian Aragon Sr James Logan 19:58.2 6:49
198 Jonathan Mich Jr Palo Verde [nv] 20:00.2 6:50
199 Shahe Shahinian So Granada Hills 20:01.1 6:50
200 Kevin Conroy Jr Arcadia 20:01.6 6:50
201 Jonathan Munoz Sr Santee 20:03.7 6:51
202 Elihu Soltes Sr Valencia (val) 20:05.6 6:51
203 Darian Meertins Jr Edison (hb) 20:06.8 6:52
204 Nicolas Sandoval Jr Santee 20:10.3 6:53
205 Sambat Lim Jr James Logan 20:12.7 6:54
206 Rj Agustin Jr James Logan 20:14.2 6:54
207 Michael Howard Jr Amador Valley 20:14.3 6:54
208 Eresto Flores Jr Santee 20:18 6:56
209 Alex Kim Jr Palo Verde [nv] 20:19 6:56
210 Christopher Bob Jr Vacaville 20:19.4 6:56
211 Andrew Mandujano Jr Valencia (val) 20:20.1 6:56
212 Andy Peng Jr Foothill (ple) 20:20.4 6:57
213 Blake Ready Sr Amador Valley 20:23 6:57
214 David Acosta Jr Whittier 20:24.3 6:58
215 Zach Sonnenschein Jr Amador Valley 20:24.8 6:58
216 Elijah Tallman Jr Redondo Union 20:35.7 7:02
217 Maxime Berenshteyn Jr Foothill (ple) 20:40.3 7:03
218 Alec Duran Jr Whittier 20:40.9 7:04
219 Ethan Caraballo Jr Valencia (val) 20:42.2 7:04
220 Aj Emick Jr Foothill (sa) 20:42.7 7:04
221 Riley Strader Jr Valencia (val) 20:43.1 7:04
222 John Williams Jr Foothill (sa) 20:43.6 7:04
223 Jacob Fanshaw Jr El Rancho 21:04.5 7:12
224 Rusten Kuritz Jr San Marcos (sm) 21:06.9 7:12
225 Brett Walsh Jr Amador Valley 21:07.6 7:13
226 Hamza Khawaja Jr James Logan 21:12.2 7:14
227 Juan Carlos Sanchez Sr El Rancho 21:14.2 7:15
228 Edward Ramos Jr El Rancho 21:28.7 7:20
229 Malvin Aulakh Jr Foothill (ple) 21:39.1 7:23
230 Devin Bryne Fr Mission Hills 22:14.8 7:36
231 Eddie Rosas Sr Glendora 22:14.9 7:36
232 Pablo Aguilar Sr Palmdale 22:15.8 7:36
233 Ivan Chavez Sr El Rancho 22:21.2 7:38
234 Alec Freeman Sr Glendora 22:30.3 7:41
235 Jonathan Chesnutt Jr Foothill (ple) 22:43 7:45
236 Adrian Perez Jr Paramount 23:03.5 7:52
237 Giovanni Rubio Sr El Rancho 23:50.7 8:08
238 Chris Belme Sr Huntington Beach 23:57.2 8:11
239 Andy Marin Jr Palmdale 24:18.6 8:18
240 Nataniel Escalara Jr Palmdale 24:39.4 8:25
241 Alexander Lim Sr Foothill (ple) 25:03.8 8:33
242 Tristan Stephenson Jr California (whi) 25:08.9 8:35
243 Kevin Barrios Sr Palmdale 25:15.6 8:37
244 Giancarlo Castanon Jr Paramount 25:22.9 8:40
245 Jesus Cerros Jr Palmdale 25:30 8:42
246 Jacob Baer Jr Amador Valley 26:13.1 8:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
83:25
16:41
5:42
51 Brandon Shields
Jr
16:08
5:31
1
Luke Laehy
Sr
16:34
5:39
4
Nick Sams
Sr
16:50
5:45
12
Akito Martin
Jr
16:51
5:45
13
George Binni
Sr
17:01
5:48
21
Zack Stewart
Sr
17:16
5:54
31
Rishi Patel
Jr
17:29
5:58
46
2 Loyola
7-5-5-4-2
Gap: 0:28
84:52
16:58
5:48
100 Anthony Antonucci
Jr
16:42
5:42
9
Wesley Dufelmeier
Sr
16:53
5:46
15
Ricardo Banuelos
Sr
17:01
5:48
22
Roberto Medrano
Jr
17:06
5:50
26
Bradley Au
Sr
17:10
5:52
28
Rio Vazquez
Sr
17:34
6:00
49
Tristan Perez
Sr
17:38
6:01
52
3 Burroughs (bur)
4-2-2-2-3
Gap: 0:51
84:56
16:59
5:48
103 Christian Fuentes
Jr
16:36
5:40
5
Adam Villalpando
Jr
16:39
5:41
6
David Carrillo
Sr
16:59
5:48
20
Trent Harrison
Jr
17:15
5:53
30
David Olympia
Jr
17:27
5:57
42
Monty Smith
Jr
17:51
6:06
67
Dion Mokhtari
Sr
18:20
6:15
95
4 Quartz Hill
5-3-2-3-4
Gap: 0:55
85:14
17:03
5:49
119 Brad Sexton
Sr
16:41
5:42
7
Emil Ekanayake
Sr
16:43
5:42
10
Lucas Trivisonno
Sr
16:52
5:45
14
Christian Amaya
Sr
17:22
5:56
38
Alex Perez
Jr
17:36
6:00
50
Samuel Dinh
Jr
18:05
6:10
86
Brendan Mcroberts
Jr
18:28
6:18
101
5 Vista Murrieta
3-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:49
85:19
17:04
5:49
121 Sergio Flores
Sr
16:29
5:38
3
James Diaz
Sr
17:01
5:49
23
Jeremy Spiker
Sr
17:12
5:52
29
Dylan Owen
Sr
17:18
5:54
32
Andrew Ross
Jr
17:19
5:54
34
Nicholas Brandao
Jr
17:21
5:55
36
Alberto Najera
Sr
17:40
6:02
53
6 Chino Hills
2-4-4-5-6
Gap: 1:02
85:19
17:04
5:49
130 Cody Berg
Sr
16:25
5:36
2
Michael Miller
Jr
16:57
5:47
18
Benjamin Covarrubias
Jr
17:05
5:50
25
Alvin Yang
Jr
17:26
5:57
41
Isaiah Valdez
Sr
17:27
5:57
44
Damian Decasas
Jr
17:45
6:03
56
Matthew Burgueno
Jr
17:45
6:04
59
7 Arcadia
10-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:28
86:03
17:13
5:52
153 William J. Hsu
Jr
16:57
5:47
17
Pablo Ramales
Jr
17:02
5:49
24
Colin Kawai
Jr
17:18
5:54
33
Jerome Marquez
Sr
17:22
5:56
39
Brandon Yamada
Jr
17:24
5:56
40
Michael Eng
Jr
18:02
6:09
80
Jonathan Zong
Jr
18:50
6:26
119
8 Burbank (bur)
6-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:19
87:49
17:34
6:00
260 Josh Cantong
Jr
16:42
5:42
8
Ahmad Elzaiat
Jr
17:28
5:58
45
Brandon Sugars
Sr
17:42
6:02
54
Levon Abrahamyan
Jr
17:56
6:07
74
Ryan Leonard
Sr
18:00
6:09
79
Josh Giammichele
Jr
18:28
6:18
102
Brian Paik
Jr
18:57
6:28
129
9 Foothill (sa)
15-14-13-11-9
Gap: 0:28
88:57
17:47
6:04
319 Andrew Leon
Jr
17:31
5:59
48
Daniel Mcnamara
Sr
17:46
6:04
60
Brad Fuentes
Sr
17:48
6:05
64
Nathan Reem
Jr
17:53
6:06
69
Ian Mcgrew
Jr
17:59
6:08
78
Cameron Mcbride
Jr
19:08
6:32
136
Randy Woodson
Jr
19:43
6:44
157
10 El Camino Real
12-10-11-10-10
Gap: 1:43
89:39
17:56
6:07
360 Brodie Collette
Jr
17:08
5:51
27
Jonathan Garcia
Sr
17:19
5:55
35
Isaiah Fowler
Sr
18:06
6:11
87
Jason Ly
Jr
18:14
6:13
91
Troy Cruz
Jr
18:51
6:26
120
Nathan Andrade
Sr
19:27
6:38
147




11 Baldwin Park
16-16-14-13-11
Gap: 0:37
89:53
17:59
6:08
370 Francisco Cardoso
Jr
17:44
6:03
55
Jessie Cervantes
Jr
17:49
6:05
65
Carlos Nunez
Sr
17:51
6:05
66
Tony Gutierrez
Jr
18:07
6:11
88
Luis Contreras
Sr
18:21
6:16
96
Juan Santiago
Jr
19:01
6:29
132
Ricky Ma
Sr
19:32
6:40
151
11 Torrey Pines
8-11-10-9-11
Gap: 2:47
89:55
17:59
6:08
370 Tauya Nenguke
Sr
16:44
5:43
11
Ethan Yeh
So
17:45
6:04
58
Charlie Pope
Jr
17:53
6:06
68
Josh Miller
Sr
18:03
6:10
83
Noah Carter
Jr
19:31
6:40
150








13 Claremont
11-9-9-12-13
Gap: 2:17
90:24
18:05
6:10
394 Anders Crowell
Sr
16:57
5:47
19
Lucas Martinez
Jr
17:21
5:55
37
Jeremy Dvorak
Jr
17:55
6:07
73
Kevin Garcia
Sr
18:56
6:28
125
Cleider Gomez
Jr
19:14
6:34
140








14 Dana Hills
14-13-12-14-14
Gap: 1:19
90:34
18:07
6:11
395 Ben Borovinski
Sr
17:31
5:59
47
Jake Preciado
Jr
17:36
6:01
51
Anders Mattson
Sr
17:54
6:07
71
Nate Magee
Sr
18:43
6:23
110
Billy Sloan
Sr
18:50
6:26
116
Jackson Watkins
Sr
18:52
6:26
122




15 San Marcos (sm)
17-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:24
90:54
18:11
6:12
422 Conner Hansen
Jr
17:45
6:03
57
Jacob Chapin
Sr
17:46
6:04
61
Sergiy Chemodanov
Jr
17:58
6:08
75
Alex Katson
Jr
18:18
6:15
92
Erik Peterson
Sr
19:09
6:32
137
Jake Selstad
So
19:15
6:34
141
Rusten Kuritz
Jr
21:07
7:12
183
16 Edison (hb)
24-21-20-19-16
Gap: 0:43
92:12
18:26
6:18
499 Gerson Salgado
Sr
18:03
6:10
84
Andrew Alvarez
Jr
18:26
6:17
98
Spencer Boehm
Jr
18:27
6:18
100
Joaquin Dorantes
Jr
18:29
6:19
103
Luc Cisneros
Sr
18:47
6:25
114
Cole Owen
Sr
18:58
6:28
130
Connor Venanzi
Sr
19:05
6:31
133
17 Paramount
22-18-18-17-17
Gap: 1:24
92:33
18:31
6:19
511 Avery Delacruz
Jr
17:59
6:08
77
Daniel Cordova
Sr
18:12
6:13
89
Enrique Flores
Jr
18:19
6:15
93
Jose Salazar
Sr
18:41
6:23
109
Giovanni Hernandez
Jr
19:22
6:37
143
Adrian Perez
Jr
23:04
7:52
191
Giancarlo Castanon
Jr
25:23
8:40
196
18 Amador Valley
23-20-19-18-18
Gap: 1:09
92:36
18:31
6:19
521 Weston Konneker
Sr
18:02
6:09
82
Scott Lee
Jr
18:13
6:13
90
Jin Seo
Sr
18:20
6:15
94
J.p. Hinek
Jr
18:50
6:26
117
Jake Foehner
Jr
19:12
6:33
138
Michael Howard
Jr
20:14
6:54
171
Blake Ready
Sr
20:23
6:57
175
19 James Logan
13-17-17-20-19
Gap: 1:59
92:58
18:36
6:21
532 Ben Limsumalle
Jr
17:27
5:57
43
Rafay Warsi
Jr
18:02
6:09
81
Kurtis Reiner
Jr
18:52
6:26
123
Ryan Ng
Jr
19:13
6:33
139
Tobie Lansangan
Jr
19:25
6:38
146
Shawn Hundal
Jr
19:48
6:45
159
Rastian Aragon
Sr
19:58
6:49
165
20 Valencia (val)
9-12-16-16-20
Gap: 3:25
93:57
18:47
6:25
538 Garrett Noltemeyer
Jr
16:55
5:46
16
Cody Roelofson
Sr
17:46
6:04
62
David Avila
Jr
18:50
6:26
118
Elihu Soltes
Sr
20:06
6:51
169
Andrew Mandujano
Jr
20:20
6:56
173
Ethan Caraballo
Jr
20:42
7:04
180
Riley Strader
Jr
20:43
7:04
181
21 Santee
26-25-23-22-21
Gap: 1:10
94:06
18:49
6:25
588 Christian Estrada
Jr
18:25
6:17
97
Giovanni Alonso
Jr
18:32
6:19
104
Erik Vicente
Jr
18:43
6:23
111
Ronaldo Sanchez
Jr
18:53
6:27
124
Kevyn Sanchez
Jr
19:34
6:41
152
Jonathan Munoz
Sr
20:04
6:51
168
Nicolas Sandoval
Jr
20:10
6:53
170
22 Vacaville
28-26-25-24-22
Gap: 0:35
94:11
18:50
6:26
601 Liang Chin Su
Sr
18:33
6:20
105
Blake Na
Sr
18:39
6:22
107
Dajuan Silva
Sr
18:56
6:28
126
Jackson Lisec
Jr
18:56
6:28
128
Zachary Hancock
Sr
19:07
6:32
135
David Kelley
Jr
19:15
6:34
142
Justin Tat
Sr
19:22
6:37
144
23 Palo Verde [nv]
18-19-21-23-23
Gap: 2:13
94:44
18:57
6:28
605 Christian Castellanos
Sr
17:47
6:04
63
Nate White
Jr
18:35
6:21
106
Samuel Sleet
Sr
18:52
6:26
121
Jacob Knecht
Jr
19:30
6:39
149
Jonathan Mich
Jr
20:00
6:50
166
Alex Kim
Jr
20:19
6:56
172




24 Redondo Union
25-24-22-21-24
Gap: 2:31
95:07
19:01
6:30
612 Mitchell Winn
Sr
18:05
6:10
85
Ruben Padilla
Jr
18:41
6:23
108
Daniel Medrano
Sr
18:49
6:25
115
Michael Malgeri
Jr
18:56
6:28
127
Elijah Tallman
Jr
20:36
7:02
177








25 Whittier
20-22-24-25-25
Gap: 2:29
95:58
19:12
6:33
654 Bryan Lopez
Jr
17:55
6:07
72
Daniel Basurto
Jr
18:44
6:23
112
Edward Perez
Sr
19:07
6:32
134
Joshua Mazon
Sr
19:48
6:45
160
David Acosta
Jr
20:24
6:58
176
Alec Duran
Jr
20:41
7:04
179




26 Granada Hills
27-27-27-27-26
Gap: 1:28
96:26
19:17
6:35
694 Jeremy Argueta
Sr
18:26
6:17
99
Jacob Lee
Fr
18:59
6:29
131
Ben Perez
Sr
19:29
6:39
148
Shane Harrington
Jr
19:38
6:42
154
Joshua Lainez
So
19:54
6:48
162
Brett Del Mundo
Sr
19:56
6:48
164
Shahe Shahinian
So
20:01
6:50
167
27 Mission Hills
21-23-26-26-27
Gap: 4:16
98:35
19:43
6:44
695 Josh Gomez
Sr
17:59
6:08
76
Deion Smith
Jr
18:45
6:24
113
Dante Smith
Jr
19:42
6:44
156
Sam Cho
So
19:55
6:48
163
Devin Bryne
Fr
22:15
7:36
187








28 El Rancho
19-28-28-28-28
Gap: 4:27
104:03
20:49
7:06
810 Andrew Vasquez
Jr
17:54
6:07
70
Jacob Fanshaw
Jr
21:05
7:12
182
Juan Carlos Sanchez
Sr
21:14
7:15
184
Edward Ramos
Jr
21:29
7:20
185
Ivan Chavez
Sr
22:21
7:38
189
Giovanni Rubio
Sr
23:51
8:08
192




29 Foothill (ple)
29-29-29-29-29
Gap: 1:15
100:00
20:00
6:50
816 Hunter Pace
Jr
19:25
6:38
145
Stein Acker
Jr
19:44
6:44
158
Matt Dickinson
Jr
19:51
6:46
161
Andy Peng
Jr
20:20
6:57
174
Maxime Berenshteyn
Jr
20:40
7:03
178
Malvin Aulakh
Jr
21:39
7:23
186
Jonathan Chesnutt
Jr
22:43
7:45
190
30 Palmdale
30-30-30-30-30
Gap: 5:03
110:33
22:07
7:33
883 Noel Pineda
Sr
19:37
6:42
153
Juan Diaz
Sr
19:42
6:43
155
Pablo Aguilar
Sr
22:16
7:36
188
Andy Marin
Jr
24:19
8:18
193
Nataniel Escalara
Jr
24:39
8:25
194
Kevin Barrios
Sr
25:16
8:37
195
Jesus Cerros
Jr
25:30
8:42
197
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chandler Ross Sr Agoura 15:53.2 5:25
2 Jackson Combe Jr Great Oak 16:02.4 5:28 1/6 6/39 2/17 17:36
(1:34)
17:36
(1:34)
17:36
(1:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Michael Robinson Jr King (riv) 16:06.7 5:30
4 Tony Robinson Jr Great Oak 16:06.9 5:30 2/6 7/39 1/17 15:35 15:35 15:35 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Timothy Wells So Burroughs (bur) 16:07.5 5:30
6 David Huff Jr King (riv) 16:09.3 5:31
7 Matt Konopka Jr Dana Hills 16:10.8 5:31
8 Evan Thomas Jr Burroughs (bur) 16:11.6 5:32
9 Manne Green Jr Burroughs (bur) 16:12.3 5:32
10 Andrew Boebinger Jr King (riv) 16:12.9 5:32
11 Kyle Johnson Sr King (riv) 16:13.1 5:32
12 Jose Long Jr Poly (lb) 16:14.8 5:33
13 Blake Simpson Jr King (riv) 16:14.9 5:33
14 Ryan Renken So Claremont 16:19.7 5:34
15 Brennan Bruggeman Sr Poly (lb) 16:22.8 5:35
16 Jason Fong Sr Arcadia 16:22.8 5:35
17 Austen Mansell Sr Great Oak 16:25 5:36 3/6 11/39 3/17 17:19
(0:54)
17:19
(0:54)
17:19
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Nick Elias Jr Redondo Union 16:25.5 5:36
19 Aj Estupinan Sr Tesoro 16:26.2 5:37
20 Carter Christman Jr Tesoro 16:27.4 5:37
21 Nelson Quintana Jr Great Oak 16:30.8 5:38 4/6 14/39 2/17 16:42
(0:11)
16:42
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Oliver Artiga Sr Arcadia 16:30.9 5:38
23 Ravi Sharma Jr Arcadia 16:31.8 5:38
24 Kainan Short Jr Dana Hills 16:32.2 5:39
25 Aiden Kenny Fr Poly (lb) 16:32.9 5:39
26 Wyatt Smith Jr King (riv) 16:33.2 5:39
27 Wyndal Skarsten Sr Tesoro 16:35.5 5:40
28 Jacob Lafarga Jr Claremont 16:36.2 5:40
29 David Alvarado Sr Claremont 16:36.3 5:40
30 Kento Sie Jr Arcadia 16:37.6 5:40
31 Matthew Tibbitts Jr Great Oak 16:38.7 5:41 5/6 16/39 2/16 18:11
(1:32)
18:11
(1:32)
17:52
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Chris Chen Sr Arcadia 16:39.2 5:41
33 Jonathan Lee So Agoura 16:39.7 5:41
34 Richardo Pena Sr Warren (dow) 16:40.7 5:42
35 Joshua Alther Sr Redondo Union 16:41 5:42
36 Thomas Wilfert So Dana Hills 16:42.3 5:42
37 Josh Madriaga Jr Corona 16:44.6 5:43
38 Thomas Stolpe Jr Poly (lb) 16:44.9 5:43
39 Brook Soloman Sr Corona 16:45.9 5:43
40 Brian Gaul Sr Agoura 16:47.2 5:44
41 Felix Lawson So Claremont 16:49.1 5:44
42 Jacob Calderon Fr Burroughs (bur) 16:49.2 5:44
43 Sammy Harned Sr Dana Hills 16:49.2 5:44
44 Jacob Dorch Jr Poly (lb) 16:49.8 5:45
45 Chapin Levin Arbuthnot Jr Arcadia 16:49.8 5:45
46 Dalton Seckinger Sr King (riv) 16:50.6 5:45
47 Alijah Maldonado So Ayala 16:50.9 5:45
48 Sean Bell Sr Corona 16:50.9 5:45
49 Michael Garcia Jr Great Oak 16:51.1 5:45 6/6 23/39 3/16
50 David Sanchez So Beaumont 16:52.4 5:46
51 Chris Morales Sr Corona 16:52.5 5:46
52 Richard Szutu So Ayala 16:52.8 5:46
53 Fausto Moronta Sr Beaumont 16:54.6 5:46
54 Peter Meyerson Sr Redondo Union 16:58.7 5:48
55 Max Batterton Jr Dana Hills 16:59.3 5:48
56 Alfonso Hernandez Jr Warren (dow) 17:01.1 5:48
57 Shawn Trejo Sr Tesoro 17:01.8 5:49
58 Izaiah Zuniga Jr Poly (lb) 17:02.7 5:49
59 Josh Pattiz Jr Agoura 17:04.3 5:50
60 Jacob Reyes Jr Arcadia 17:04.6 5:50
61 Max Mcguire So Claremont 17:05.2 5:50
62 Daniel Ramos So Warren (dow) 17:06.1 5:50
63 Jagdeep Chahal Fr Burroughs (bur) 17:07 5:51
64 Elliot Olson Sr Dana Hills 17:07.8 5:51
65 Zachary Rounds Sr Redondo Union 17:08.1 5:51
66 Ryan Bush Fr Tesoro 17:08.1 5:51
67 Ivan Molina So Beaumont 17:10.4 5:52
68 Sam Dennis So Agoura 17:10.7 5:52
69 Anthony Lamar So Claremont 17:11.2 5:52
70 Dominic Hernandez Sr Beaumont 17:11.2 5:52
71 Collin Miller Jr Corona 17:11.5 5:52
72 Daniel Fendrich So Burroughs (bur) 17:12 5:52
73 Hunter Wood Jr De La Salle 17:14.3 5:53
74 Blake Starbuck So Corona 17:16.9 5:54
75 Angel Lira Jr Jurupa Hills 17:19.4 5:55
76 Santiago Vega Jr Corona 17:21.5 5:55
77 Joseph Blakely Sr Redondo Union 17:22.4 5:56
78 Seth Battilana Jr Burroughs (bur) 17:24.2 5:56
79 Rickey Beltran Sr Warren (dow) 17:25.6 5:57
80 Justin Helfer Sr Ayala 17:26.9 5:57
81 Kristopher Patterson Sr Redondo Union 17:27.5 5:58
82 Ian Mccusker Sr Tesoro 17:28.2 5:58
83 Jack Landgraf Fr Dana Hills 17:28.9 5:58
84 Jermaine Canody Sr Poly (lb) 17:33.7 6:00
85 Brendan Deas Jr Davis 17:34.3 6:00
86 Matthew Williams Jr De La Salle 17:35 6:00
87 Cuba Burhberner Jr Claremont 17:35.4 6:00
88 Taylor Ellis So De La Salle 17:37 6:01
89 Victor Pernvik Sr Agoura 17:37.5 6:01
90 Jordan Sherman Sr Ayala 17:38 6:01
91 David Gozzip Sr Beaumont 17:40.1 6:02
92 Isaias Jacinto Jr Beaumont 17:46.7 6:04
93 Hunter Rich Jr Agoura 17:50.3 6:05
94 Daniel Ramirez Sr Ayala 17:51.5 6:06
95 Ali Hannaoui Fr De La Salle 17:52.2 6:06
96 Sean Wanket Sr De La Salle 17:53.2 6:06
97 Boris Zeissig So Ayala 17:55.3 6:07
98 Bodie Murray Jr Beaumont 17:55.7 6:07
99 Manny Perez Jr Warren (dow) 17:56.6 6:07
100 Josh Gieschen Jr Davis 17:57 6:08
101 Justin Mcgrew Sr Davis 17:58 6:08
102 Nik Vettikattu Jr Ayala 18:02.1 6:09
103 Evan West Jr Davis 18:03.9 6:10
104 Harrison Fisher Fr De La Salle 18:04.1 6:10
105 Matthew Duarte So Jurupa Hills 18:04.6 6:10
106 Liam Mayr Jr Davis 18:06.7 6:11
107 Michael Salmon Fr De La Salle 18:14.2 6:13
108 Zachary Moffatt Sr Davis 18:48.5 6:25
109 Chris Martinez So Warren (dow) 19:24.1 6:37
110 Angel Cardona So Jurupa Hills 19:47.2 6:45
111 Gonzalo Maldanado Perez So Jurupa Hills 19:54 6:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 King (riv)
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:08
80:57
16:11
5:32
43 Michael Robinson
Jr
16:07
5:30
3
David Huff
Jr
16:09
5:31
6
Andrew Boebinger
Jr
16:13
5:32
10
Kyle Johnson
Sr
16:13
5:32
11
Blake Simpson
Jr
16:15
5:33
13
Wyatt Smith
Jr
16:33
5:39
26
Dalton Seckinger
Sr
16:51
5:45
46
2 Great Oak
2-1-3-2-2
Gap: 0:36
81:44
16:21
5:35
75 Jackson Combe
Jr
16:02
5:28
2
Tony Robinson
Jr
16:07
5:30
4
Austen Mansell
Sr
16:25
5:36
17
Nelson Quintana
Jr
16:31
5:38
21
Matthew Tibbitts
Jr
16:39
5:41
31
Michael Garcia
Jr
16:51
5:45
49




3 Arcadia
8-7-5-5-3
Gap: 0:16
82:42
16:32
5:39
123 Jason Fong
Sr
16:23
5:35
16
Oliver Artiga
Sr
16:31
5:38
22
Ravi Sharma
Jr
16:32
5:38
23
Kento Sie
Jr
16:38
5:40
30
Chris Chen
Sr
16:39
5:41
32
Chapin Levin Arbuthnot
Jr
16:50
5:45
45
Jacob Reyes
Jr
17:05
5:50
60
4 Burroughs (bur)
4-3-2-3-4
Gap: 1:00
82:28
16:30
5:38
127 Timothy Wells
So
16:08
5:30
5
Evan Thomas
Jr
16:12
5:32
8
Manne Green
Jr
16:12
5:32
9
Jacob Calderon
Fr
16:49
5:44
42
Jagdeep Chahal
Fr
17:07
5:51
63
Daniel Fendrich
So
17:12
5:52
72
Seth Battilana
Jr
17:24
5:56
77
5 Poly (lb)
6-4-4-4-5
Gap: 0:35
82:45
16:33
5:39
134 Jose Long
Jr
16:15
5:33
12
Brennan Bruggeman
Sr
16:23
5:35
15
Aiden Kenny
Fr
16:33
5:39
25
Thomas Stolpe
Jr
16:45
5:43
38
Jacob Dorch
Jr
16:50
5:45
44
Izaiah Zuniga
Jr
17:03
5:49
58
Jermaine Canody
Sr
17:34
6:00
83
6 Dana Hills
5-5-7-6-6
Gap: 0:49
83:14
16:39
5:41
165 Matt Konopka
Jr
16:11
5:31
7
Kainan Short
Jr
16:32
5:39
24
Thomas Wilfert
So
16:42
5:42
36
Sammy Harned
Sr
16:49
5:44
43
Max Batterton
Jr
16:59
5:48
55
Elliot Olson
Sr
17:08
5:51
64
Jack Landgraf
Fr
17:29
5:58
82
7 Claremont
7-9-8-7-7
Gap: 0:46
83:27
16:41
5:42
173 Ryan Renken
So
16:20
5:34
14
Jacob Lafarga
Jr
16:36
5:40
28
David Alvarado
Sr
16:36
5:40
29
Felix Lawson
So
16:49
5:44
41
Max Mcguire
So
17:05
5:50
61
Anthony Lamar
So
17:11
5:52
69
Cuba Burhberner
Jr
17:35
6:00
86
8 Tesoro
10-8-6-8-8
Gap: 0:42
83:39
16:44
5:43
189 Aj Estupinan
Sr
16:26
5:37
19
Carter Christman
Jr
16:27
5:37
20
Wyndal Skarsten
Sr
16:36
5:40
27
Shawn Trejo
Sr
17:02
5:49
57
Ryan Bush
Fr
17:08
5:51
66
Ian Mccusker
Sr
17:28
5:58
81




9 Agoura
1-6-9-9-9
Gap: 1:18
83:35
16:43
5:42
201 Chandler Ross
Sr
15:53
5:25
1
Jonathan Lee
So
16:40
5:41
33
Brian Gaul
Sr
16:47
5:44
40
Josh Pattiz
Jr
17:04
5:50
59
Sam Dennis
So
17:11
5:52
68
Victor Pernvik
Sr
17:38
6:01
88
Hunter Rich
Jr
17:50
6:05
92
10 Corona
12-11-11-11-10
Gap: 0:27
84:25
16:53
5:46
246 Josh Madriaga
Jr
16:45
5:43
37
Brook Soloman
Sr
16:46
5:43
39
Sean Bell
Sr
16:51
5:45
48
Chris Morales
Sr
16:53
5:46
51
Collin Miller
Jr
17:12
5:52
71
Blake Starbuck
So
17:17
5:54
74
Santiago Vega
Jr
17:22
5:55
75
11 Redondo Union
9-10-10-10-11
Gap: 0:57
84:36
16:55
5:46
248 Nick Elias
Jr
16:26
5:36
18
Joshua Alther
Sr
16:41
5:42
35
Peter Meyerson
Sr
16:59
5:48
54
Zachary Rounds
Sr
17:08
5:51
65
Joseph Blakely
Sr
17:22
5:56
76
Kristopher Patterson
Sr
17:28
5:58
80




12 Warren (dow)
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:16
86:10
17:14
5:53
328 Richardo Pena
Sr
16:41
5:42
34
Alfonso Hernandez
Jr
17:01
5:48
56
Daniel Ramos
So
17:06
5:50
62
Rickey Beltran
Sr
17:26
5:57
78
Manny Perez
Jr
17:57
6:07
98
Chris Martinez
So
19:24
6:37
107




13 Beaumont
14-14-13-13-13
Gap: 0:48
85:49
17:10
5:51
330 David Sanchez
So
16:52
5:46
50
Fausto Moronta
Sr
16:55
5:46
53
Ivan Molina
So
17:10
5:52
67
Dominic Hernandez
Sr
17:11
5:52
70
David Gozzip
Sr
17:40
6:02
90
Isaias Jacinto
Jr
17:47
6:04
91
Bodie Murray
Jr
17:56
6:07
97
14 Ayala
13-13-14-14-14
Gap: 1:01
86:40
17:20
5:55
360 Alijah Maldonado
So
16:51
5:45
47
Richard Szutu
So
16:53
5:46
52
Justin Helfer
Sr
17:27
5:57
79
Jordan Sherman
Sr
17:38
6:01
89
Daniel Ramirez
Sr
17:52
6:06
93
Boris Zeissig
So
17:55
6:07
96
Nik Vettikattu
Jr
18:02
6:09
101
15 De La Salle
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 0:39
88:12
17:38
6:01
434 Hunter Wood
Jr
17:14
5:53
73
Matthew Williams
Jr
17:35
6:00
85
Taylor Ellis
So
17:37
6:01
87
Ali Hannaoui
Fr
17:52
6:06
94
Sean Wanket
Sr
17:53
6:06
95
Harrison Fisher
Fr
18:04
6:10
103
Michael Salmon
Fr
18:14
6:13
105
16 Davis
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 0:32
89:40
17:56
6:07
489 Brendan Deas
Jr
17:34
6:00
84
Josh Gieschen
Jr
17:57
6:08
99
Justin Mcgrew
Sr
17:58
6:08
100
Evan West
Jr
18:04
6:10
102
Liam Mayr
Jr
18:07
6:11
104
Zachary Moffatt
Sr
18:49
6:25
106




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Raymon Ornelas Fr Roosevelt (cor) 15:40.9 5:21
2 Tyler Spencer Fr Roosevelt (cor) 16:16 5:33
3 Wayne Richards Fr Roosevelt (cor) 16:35 5:40
4 Luis Jazo Fr Arroyo Grande 16:36.7 5:40
5 Carlos Carvajal Fr Great Oak 16:40.8 5:42 1/8 18/39 3/26
6 Luke Zimmer Fr Great Oak 16:44.7 5:43 2/8 20/39 2/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Ty Robbins Fr Great Oak 16:46.1 5:43 3/8 21/39 2/26
8 Matthew Lieberman Fr Roosevelt (cor) 17:02 5:49
9 Joshua Ma Fr Loyola 17:09.3 5:51
10 Joshua Potts Fr Roosevelt (cor) 17:20.4 5:55
11 Bryan Llopis Fr Trabuco Hills 17:23.3 5:56
12 Corey Kumamoto Fr Loyola 17:30.3 5:58
13 Iman Khadir Fr Great Oak 17:30.4 5:58 4/8 31/39 2/25
14 Cole Walls Fr Quartz Hill 17:31.1 5:59
15 Seth Lucio Fr Great Oak 17:37.3 6:01 5/8 32/39 2/24
16 Sam Blakewell Fr Davis 17:41 6:02
17 Spencer Eley Fr Arroyo Grande 17:44 6:03
18 Sebastian Bautista Fr Whittier 17:44.3 6:03
19 Benjamin Reed Fr Arcadia 17:46.8 6:04
20 Matt Scarlett Fr Steele Canyon 17:49 6:05
21 Chris Hoxsie Fr Burroughs (bur) 17:49.1 6:05
22 Nick Fiorentino Fr Arroyo Grande 17:50.3 6:05
23 Jovan Perez Fr Amador Valley 17:55.1 6:07
24 Edrick Tan Fr Arcadia 17:55.5 6:07
25 David Mcandrews Fr Loyola 17:56.3 6:07
26 Anthony Segura Fr Arcadia 17:56.7 6:07
27 Adrian Miranda Fr California (whi) 17:57.1 6:08
28 Andrew Hoxsie Fr Burroughs (bur) 17:59.7 6:08
29 Trevor Tirrell Fr Trabuco Hills 18:01.4 6:09
30 Sean Ruescher Fr Quartz Hill 18:03.5 6:10
31 Slove Smith Fr Tesoro 18:03.9 6:10
32 Jacob Forester Fr Great Oak 18:06.9 6:11 6/8 35/39 1/23
33 Grant Cota Fr Dana Hills 18:11 6:12
34 Elijah Stepan Fr Valencia (val) 18:13 6:13
35 Steven Parker Fr King (riv) 18:13.9 6:13
36 Mikhail Browne Fr Vista Del Lago (mv) 18:16.1 6:14
37 Krueger Kyle Fr Tesoro 18:18.4 6:15
38 Vincent Ketelaar Fr Arroyo Grande 18:21.9 6:16
39 Jesse Roselle Fr Claremont 18:23.7 6:17
40 Daniel Saavadra Fr Quartz Hill 18:24 6:17
41 Josh Dowdy Fr Dana Hills 18:25.2 6:17
42 Hunter Wehrli Fr Tesoro 18:25.5 6:17
43 Andrew Ramirez Fr California (whi) 18:25.7 6:17
44 Bryce Webb Fr Quartz Hill 18:26.7 6:18
45 Cristian Razo Fr Vista Del Lago (mv) 18:31.6 6:19
46 Wesley Domsalla Fr Quartz Hill 18:33.4 6:20
47 Brandon Cobian Fr Loyola 18:33.5 6:20
48 Christian O'neill Fr Steele Canyon 18:35.5 6:21
49 David Hines Fr Claremont 18:36.8 6:21
50 Nicholas Zecchini Fr Loyola 18:38.5 6:22
51 Max Noble Fr Poly (lb) 18:39.2 6:22
52 Mitchell Mccubbin Fr Steele Canyon 18:40.3 6:22
53 Chris Barba Fr King (riv) 18:40.4 6:22
54 Ethan Brown Fr Burroughs (bur) 18:41.7 6:23
55 Sebastian Holding Fr Valencia (val) 18:48.8 6:25
56 Declan Van Dorp Fr Tesoro 18:50.8 6:26
57 Andrew Alvarez Fr Trabuco Hills 18:50.8 6:26
58 Maxwell Grollman Fr Redondo Union 18:51.9 6:26
59 Dylan Arreola Fr Claremont 18:52.2 6:26
60 Connor Ladwig Fr Loyola 18:56.9 6:28
61 Aiden Thompson Fr Trabuco Hills 18:58.2 6:28
62 Johnny Wen Fr Arcadia 18:58.5 6:29
63 Matthew Fonseca Fr California (whi) 18:58.5 6:29
64 Carson Hunt Fr Poly (lb) 18:58.6 6:29
65 Corey Phillips Fr Valencia (val) 18:58.7 6:29
66 Elias Geisler Fr Quartz Hill 18:59.8 6:29
67 Zach Finkelstein Fr Dana Hills 19:00.8 6:29
68 Andy Garcia Fr Vista Del Lago (mv) 19:01 6:29
69 Philip Reynolds Fr Glendora 19:01.5 6:30
70 Peter Popoff Fr Glendora 19:01.5 6:30
71 Jared Amancio Fr Ayala 19:03.1 6:30
72 Edward Zeng Fr Arcadia 19:03.2 6:30
73 Brendan Watts Fr Trabuco Hills 19:03.4 6:30
74 Francisco Castellon Fr Vista Del Lago (mv) 19:03.8 6:30
75 Henry (hank) Anderson Fr Poly (lb) 19:07.4 6:32
76 Asif Chowdhury Fr Burroughs (bur) 19:08 6:32
77 Robert Dunn Fr Great Oak 19:08 6:32 7/8 38/39 1/19
78 William Theung Fr Arcadia 19:08.9 6:32
79 Aaron Jacobs Fr Arcadia 19:10.2 6:33
80 Aiden Wiseman Fr Ayala 19:11.2 6:33
81 Cole Spicer Fr Dana Hills 19:12.2 6:33
82 Brian Adler Fr Redondo Union 19:12.3 6:33
83 Andrew Margolis Fr Trabuco Hills 19:12.8 6:33
84 Ryan Borovinsky Fr Dana Hills 19:13.6 6:34
85 Gustav Grutzik Fr Redondo Union 19:15.8 6:34
86 Jeron Straker Fr Burroughs (bur) 19:20.3 6:36
87 Brannon Barber Fr Valencia (val) 19:20.4 6:36
88 Andrew Simpson Fr King (riv) 19:23.2 6:37
89 Ethan Peralta Fr Trabuco Hills 19:23.4 6:37
90 Casey Baldwin Fr Trabuco Hills 19:24.2 6:37
91 Josh Kim Fr Trabuco Hills 19:27.2 6:38
92 Matthew Currie Fr Trabuco Hills 19:28.4 6:39
93 Jack Hartstein Fr Tesoro 19:31.2 6:40
94 Joshua Tolley Fr Roosevelt (cor) 19:31.4 6:40
95 Cuatli Kimbwala Fr Claremont 19:31.9 6:40
96 Jack Raymond Fr Poly (lb) 19:31.9 6:40
97 Conner Ison Fr Tesoro 19:32 6:40
98 Alberto Aguilar Fr Redondo Union 19:38.4 6:42
99 Gabriel Ramirez Fr California (whi) 19:38.8 6:42
100 Kayser Afran Fr Steele Canyon 19:40.3 6:43
101 Cameron Montesanto Fr Steele Canyon 19:41.6 6:43
102 Robert Allen Fr Roosevelt (cor) 19:42.1 6:43
103 Nathan Chase Fr Ayala 19:43 6:44
104 Caden Denker Fr Dana Hills 19:43.7 6:44
105 Grayson Mckim Fr Davis 19:45 6:44
106 Charlie Davis Fr Claremont 19:45.7 6:45
107 Zach Arias Fr Ayala 19:47.8 6:45
108 Eddie Rodriguez Fr Roosevelt (cor) 19:49.8 6:46
109 Bobby Rodgers Fr Dana Hills 19:50.3 6:46
110 Marc Donnelly Fr Claremont 19:50.7 6:46
111 Jerry Davis Fr Poly (lb) 19:51.1 6:47
112 Perry Winsor Fr Davis 19:51.9 6:47
113 Aashwin Roy Fr Burroughs (bur) 19:54.9 6:48
114 Jerry Hoxsie Fr Burroughs (bur) 19:56.5 6:48
115 Preston Tessari Fr Roosevelt (cor) 19:56.7 6:48
116 Ryan Hardison Fr Poly (lb) 19:57.9 6:49
117 Stephen Rungren Fr Corona 19:58.4 6:49
118 Adriel Sanchez Fr Vista Del Lago (mv) 19:59.4 6:49
119 Dallas Carpenter Fr Tesoro 20:02 6:50
120 Jesse Higgins Fr Corona 20:02.5 6:50
121 Antonio Jorgensen Fr Poly (lb) 20:02.9 6:51
122 Adam Broughman Fr Huntington Beach 20:06.3 6:52
123 Reed Bullock Fr Corona 20:07.3 6:52
124 Kevin Lopez Fr Roosevelt (cor) 20:07.4 6:52
125 Tor Gockel Fr California (whi) 20:08.2 6:52
126 Brandon Mendoza So Corona 20:10 6:53
127 Evan King Fr Davis 20:11.1 6:53
128 Fernando Gomez Fr Great Oak 20:14.1 6:54 8/8 39/39 3/14
129 Mulligan Alex Fr Tesoro 20:15 6:55
130 Alex Huerta Fr Ayala 20:19.9 6:56
131 Robert Howe Fr Burroughs (bur) 20:21.5 6:57
132 Hayden Hite Fr Tesoro 20:23.6 6:58
133 Ian Cowan Fr Steele Canyon 20:24.4 6:58
134 Matthew Duret Fr Amador Valley 20:24.7 6:58
135 Andy Zarate Fr California (whi) 20:26.2 6:58
136 Chad Traskell Gillen Fr Huntington Beach 20:26.5 6:59
137 Kyle Hoffman Fr King (riv) 20:26.5 6:59
138 Jaie Pineda Fr Corona 20:28 6:59
139 Cade Erickson Fr Redondo Union 20:30.2 7:00
140 Baxter Whittemore Fr Davis 20:31.2 7:00
141 Tayler Dorch Fr Poly (lb) 20:34.1 7:01
142 Daniel Scheider Fr Claremont 20:34.9 7:01
143 Jacob Silva Fr California (whi) 20:35 7:02
144 Joshua Lascano Fr Loyola 20:35.4 7:02
145 Miguel Fausto Fr California (whi) 20:36.6 7:02
146 Joseph Wick Fr Poly (lb) 20:42.6 7:04
147 Jud Uhl Fr Claremont 20:43.9 7:05
148 Alvin Agatep Fr King (riv) 20:44 7:05
149 Indy Foley Fr Poly (lb) 20:45.1 7:05
150 Ethan Cheng Fr Redondo Union 20:50.5 7:07
151 Hayden Talbert Fr Amador Valley 20:51.9 7:07
152 Eric Cowan Fr Corona 20:52.7 7:08
153 Brian Pelayo Fr California (whi) 20:54 7:08
154 Jackson Looney Fr Davis 20:59.6 7:10
155 Peter Jacobson Fr Redondo Union 20:59.8 7:10
156 Joshua Nieto Fr Valencia (val) 20:59.9 7:10
157 Jacob Adivi Fr Agoura 21:01.4 7:11
158 Jacob Kim Fr Ayala 21:01.9 7:11
159 Elijah Hughes Fr Valencia (val) 21:02.1 7:11
160 Brian Cloutier Fr Redondo Union 21:06.1 7:12
161 Matt Haley Fr Steele Canyon 21:08.6 7:13
162 Neema Shahriari Fr Claremont 21:09.7 7:13
163 Christopher Carlsen Fr Valencia (val) 21:10.8 7:14
164 Tommy Aquino Fr Davis 21:12.9 7:14
165 Nathaniel Velis Fr Whittier 21:13.1 7:15
166 Sylus Krall Fr Davis 21:18.8 7:16
167 Will Friedman Fr Loyola 21:20.4 7:17
168 Forrest Green Fr Quartz Hill 21:23.4 7:18
169 Daniel Kim Fr Ayala 21:25.8 7:19
170 Connor Sharp Fr King (riv) 21:25.9 7:19
171 Nathan Gardner Fr Agoura 21:30 7:20
172 Sean Lee Fr Arcadia 21:31.7 7:21
173 Oliver Reynolds Fr Glendora 21:35.1 7:22
174 Chris Dunn Fr Ayala 21:41.5 7:24
175 Matthew Wimberley Fr Agoura 21:42.6 7:25
176 Nathan Estrada Fr Vista Del Lago (mv) 21:45 7:25
177 Viera Allen Fr California (whi) 21:50.6 7:27
178 Tyler Finch Fr Agoura 22:00.9 7:31
179 Anthony Bass Fr Redondo Union 22:04.5 7:32
180 Braden Baker Fr Amador Valley 22:09.6 7:34
181 Ryan Tokeshi Fr Ayala 22:10.1 7:34
182 Jack Rothman Fr Loyola 22:29.6 7:41
183 Alec Friedman Fr Agoura 22:31.1 7:41
184 William Huff Fr Glendora 22:31.1 7:41
185 Joshua Gaudet Fr Glendora 22:32.7 7:42
186 Luis Bugarin Fr Corona 22:33.2 7:42
187 Michael Guzman Fr Glendora 22:35.5 7:43
188 Alex Clifford Fr King (riv) 22:55.7 7:50
189 Josh Miller Fr Agoura 22:59.1 7:51
190 Juan Aragon Fr Ayala 23:05.9 7:53
191 Benjamin Cheng Fr Redondo Union 23:07.8 7:54
192 Aidan O'neil Fr Loyola 23:23.3 7:59
193 Mark Romero Fr Whittier 23:39 8:04
194 Alex Krayniak Fr Huntington Beach 24:06.9 8:14
195 Damian Lozoya Fr Whittier 24:29.6 8:22
196 Bryant Gonzalez Fr Whittier 24:29.7 8:22
197 Erik Wong Fr Amador Valley 24:36.5 8:24
198 Kyle Powell Fr Davis 24:44.4 8:27
199 Jacob Myers Fr King (riv) 25:02.4 8:33
200 Hunter Rojas Fr Whittier 25:02.5 8:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Roosevelt (cor)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:40
82:54
16:35
5:40
22 Raymon Ornelas
Fr
15:41
5:21
1
Tyler Spencer
Fr
16:16
5:33
2
Wayne Richards
Fr
16:35
5:40
3
Matthew Lieberman
Fr
17:02
5:49
7
Joshua Potts
Fr
17:20
5:55
9
Joshua Tolley
Fr
19:31
6:40
87
Robert Allen
Fr
19:42
6:43
95
2 Great Oak
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
85:19
17:04
5:49
41 Carlos Carvajal
Fr
16:41
5:42
4
Luke Zimmer
Fr
16:45
5:43
5
Ty Robbins
Fr
16:46
5:43
6
Iman Khadir
Fr
17:30
5:58
12
Seth Lucio
Fr
17:37
6:01
14
Jacob Forester
Fr
18:07
6:11
29
Robert Dunn
Fr
19:08
6:32
73
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Loyola
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:29
89:48
17:58
6:08
130 Joshua Ma
Fr
17:09
5:51
8
Corey Kumamoto
Fr
17:30
5:58
11
David Mcandrews
Fr
17:56
6:07
22
Brandon Cobian
Fr
18:34
6:20
43
Nicholas Zecchini
Fr
18:39
6:22
46
Connor Ladwig
Fr
18:57
6:28
56
Joshua Lascano
Fr
20:35
7:02
127
4 Quartz Hill
5-6-5-4-4
Gap: 1:02
90:59
18:12
6:13
158 Cole Walls
Fr
17:31
5:59
13
Sean Ruescher
Fr
18:04
6:10
27
Daniel Saavadra
Fr
18:24
6:17
36
Bryce Webb
Fr
18:27
6:18
40
Wesley Domsalla
Fr
18:33
6:20
42
Elias Geisler
Fr
19:00
6:29
62
Forrest Green
Fr
21:23
7:18
142
5 Arcadia
8-5-4-5-5
Gap: 1:16
91:41
18:20
6:15
187 Benjamin Reed
Fr
17:47
6:04
17
Edrick Tan
Fr
17:56
6:07
21
Anthony Segura
Fr
17:57
6:07
23
Johnny Wen
Fr
18:59
6:29
58
Edward Zeng
Fr
19:03
6:30
68
William Theung
Fr
19:09
6:32
74
Aaron Jacobs
Fr
19:10
6:33
75
6 Trabuco Hills
4-4-6-6-6
Gap: 1:40
92:17
18:27
6:18
215 Bryan Llopis
Fr
17:23
5:56
10
Trevor Tirrell
Fr
18:01
6:09
26
Andrew Alvarez
Fr
18:51
6:26
53
Aiden Thompson
Fr
18:58
6:28
57
Brendan Watts
Fr
19:03
6:30
69
Andrew Margolis
Fr
19:13
6:33
79
Ethan Peralta
Fr
19:23
6:37
85
7 Tesoro
13-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:27
93:10
18:38
6:22
238 Slove Smith
Fr
18:04
6:10
28
Krueger Kyle
Fr
18:18
6:15
34
Hunter Wehrli
Fr
18:26
6:17
38
Declan Van Dorp
Fr
18:51
6:26
52
Jack Hartstein
Fr
19:31
6:40
86
Conner Ison
Fr
19:32
6:40
90
Dallas Carpenter
Fr
20:02
6:50
110
8 Burroughs (bur)
10-7-7-8-8
Gap: 1:31
92:59
18:36
6:21
248 Chris Hoxsie
Fr
17:49
6:05
19
Andrew Hoxsie
Fr
18:00
6:08
25
Ethan Brown
Fr
18:42
6:23
50
Asif Chowdhury
Fr
19:08
6:32
72
Jeron Straker
Fr
19:20
6:36
82
Aashwin Roy
Fr
19:55
6:48
105
Jerry Hoxsie
Fr
19:57
6:48
106
9 Dana Hills
14-11-11-10-9
Gap: 1:03
94:03
18:49
6:25
287 Grant Cota
Fr
18:11
6:12
30
Josh Dowdy
Fr
18:25
6:17
37
Zach Finkelstein
Fr
19:01
6:29
63
Cole Spicer
Fr
19:12
6:33
77
Ryan Borovinsky
Fr
19:14
6:34
80
Caden Denker
Fr
19:44
6:44
97
Bobby Rodgers
Fr
19:50
6:46
101
10 Steele Canyon
9-8-9-9-10
Gap: 1:53
94:27
18:53
6:27
297 Matt Scarlett
Fr
17:49
6:05
18
Christian O'neill
Fr
18:36
6:21
44
Mitchell Mccubbin
Fr
18:40
6:22
48
Kayser Afran
Fr
19:40
6:43
93
Cameron Montesanto
Fr
19:42
6:43
94
Ian Cowan
Fr
20:24
6:58
118
Matt Haley
Fr
21:09
7:13
138
11 Vista Del Lago (mv)
17-12-13-11-11
Gap: 1:43
94:52
18:58
6:29
317 Mikhail Browne
Fr
18:16
6:14
33
Cristian Razo
Fr
18:32
6:19
41
Andy Garcia
Fr
19:01
6:29
64
Francisco Castellon
Fr
19:04
6:30
70
Adriel Sanchez
Fr
19:59
6:49
109
Nathan Estrada
Fr
21:45
7:25
148




12 Claremont
18-13-12-13-12
Gap: 1:22
95:10
19:02
6:30
322 Jesse Roselle
Fr
18:24
6:17
35
David Hines
Fr
18:37
6:21
45
Dylan Arreola
Fr
18:52
6:26
55
Cuatli Kimbwala
Fr
19:32
6:40
88
Charlie Davis
Fr
19:46
6:45
99
Marc Donnelly
Fr
19:51
6:46
102
Daniel Scheider
Fr
20:35
7:01
125
13 California (whi)
12-10-10-12-13
Gap: 2:11
95:08
19:02
6:30
328 Adrian Miranda
Fr
17:57
6:08
24
Andrew Ramirez
Fr
18:26
6:17
39
Matthew Fonseca
Fr
18:59
6:29
59
Gabriel Ramirez
Fr
19:39
6:42
92
Tor Gockel
Fr
20:08
6:52
114
Andy Zarate
Fr
20:26
6:58
120
Jacob Silva
Fr
20:35
7:02
126
14 Valencia (val)
15-15-14-14-14
Gap: 2:47
96:21
19:16
6:35
360 Elijah Stepan
Fr
18:13
6:13
31
Sebastian Holding
Fr
18:49
6:25
51
Corey Phillips
Fr
18:59
6:29
61
Brannon Barber
Fr
19:20
6:36
83
Joshua Nieto
Fr
21:00
7:10
134
Elijah Hughes
Fr
21:02
7:11
137
Christopher Carlsen
Fr
21:11
7:14
139
15 Poly (lb)
19-16-16-15-15
Gap: 1:12
96:08
19:14
6:34
370 Max Noble
Fr
18:39
6:22
47
Carson Hunt
Fr
18:59
6:29
60
Henry (hank) Anderson
Fr
19:07
6:32
71
Jack Raymond
Fr
19:32
6:40
89
Jerry Davis
Fr
19:51
6:47
103
Ryan Hardison
Fr
19:58
6:49
107
Antonio Jorgensen
Fr
20:03
6:51
112
16 King (riv)
16-14-15-16-16
Gap: 2:30
97:28
19:30
6:39
414 Steven Parker
Fr
18:14
6:13
32
Chris Barba
Fr
18:40
6:22
49
Andrew Simpson
Fr
19:23
6:37
84
Kyle Hoffman
Fr
20:27
6:59
121
Alvin Agatep
Fr
20:44
7:05
128
Connor Sharp
Fr
21:26
7:19
144
Alex Clifford
Fr
22:56
7:50
156
17 Redondo Union
20-19-17-17-17
Gap: 1:38
97:29
19:30
6:39
427 Maxwell Grollman
Fr
18:52
6:26
54
Brian Adler
Fr
19:12
6:33
78
Gustav Grutzik
Fr
19:16
6:34
81
Alberto Aguilar
Fr
19:38
6:42
91
Cade Erickson
Fr
20:30
7:00
123
Ethan Cheng
Fr
20:51
7:07
129
Peter Jacobson
Fr
21:00
7:10
133
18 Ayala
22-21-19-19-18
Gap: 1:17
98:05
19:37
6:42
456 Jared Amancio
Fr
19:03
6:30
67
Aiden Wiseman
Fr
19:11
6:33
76
Nathan Chase
Fr
19:43
6:44
96
Zach Arias
Fr
19:48
6:45
100
Alex Huerta
Fr
20:20
6:56
117
Jacob Kim
Fr
21:02
7:11
136
Daniel Kim
Fr
21:26
7:19
143
19 Davis
6-17-18-18-19
Gap: 2:50
98:00
19:36
6:41
457 Sam Blakewell
Fr
17:41
6:02
15
Grayson Mckim
Fr
19:45
6:44
98
Perry Winsor
Fr
19:52
6:47
104
Evan King
Fr
20:11
6:53
116
Baxter Whittemore
Fr
20:31
7:00
124
Jackson Looney
Fr
21:00
7:10
132
Tommy Aquino
Fr
21:13
7:14
140
20 Corona
23-23-23-22-20
Gap: 0:30
100:46
20:09
6:53
569 Stephen Rungren
Fr
19:58
6:49
108
Jesse Higgins
Fr
20:03
6:50
111
Reed Bullock
Fr
20:07
6:52
113
Brandon Mendoza
So
20:10
6:53
115
Jaie Pineda
Fr
20:28
6:59
122
Eric Cowan
Fr
20:53
7:08
131
Luis Bugarin
Fr
22:33
7:42
154
21 Amador Valley
11-20-20-20-21
Gap: 6:41
105:58
21:12
7:14
580 Jovan Perez
Fr
17:55
6:07
20
Matthew Duret
Fr
20:25
6:58
119
Hayden Talbert
Fr
20:52
7:07
130
Braden Baker
Fr
22:10
7:34
150
Erik Wong
Fr
24:37
8:24
161








22 Glendora
21-18-21-21-22
Gap: 3:31
104:42
20:56
7:09
582 Philip Reynolds
Fr
19:02
6:30
65
Peter Popoff
Fr
19:02
6:30
66
Oliver Reynolds
Fr
21:35
7:22
146
William Huff
Fr
22:31
7:41
152
Joshua Gaudet
Fr
22:33
7:42
153
Michael Guzman
Fr
22:36
7:43
155




23 Whittier
7-22-22-23-23
Gap: 6:45
111:36
22:19
7:37
634 Sebastian Bautista
Fr
17:44
6:03
16
Nathaniel Velis
Fr
21:13
7:15
141
Mark Romero
Fr
23:39
8:04
158
Damian Lozoya
Fr
24:30
8:22
159
Bryant Gonzalez
Fr
24:30
8:22
160
Hunter Rojas
Fr
25:03
8:33
162




24 Agoura
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:30
108:46
21:45
7:25
727 Jacob Adivi
Fr
21:01
7:11
135
Nathan Gardner
Fr
21:30
7:20
145
Matthew Wimberley
Fr
21:43
7:25
147
Tyler Finch
Fr
22:01
7:31
149
Alec Friedman
Fr
22:31
7:41
151
Josh Miller
Fr
22:59
7:51
157




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

35 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr Ev074-D1 Raymon Ornelas, Fr, 15:40.9, Roosevelt (cor) Roosevelt (cor), 82:54.3, 22
Fr Ev076-D1 Noah Monroy, Fr, 16:38.4, Torrey Pines Crescenta Valley, 87:23.5, 36
Fr Ev078-D1 Christian Hernandez, Fr, 16:59.5, Garfield El Toro, 90:53, 44
Fr Ev080-D1 Raymond Franco, Fr, 16:26.4, Rancho Verde Homestead, 94:15.2, 72
Fr Ev082-D1 Ethan Frisone, Fr, 16:47.8, Valencia (pla) Valencia (pla), 89:52.3, 48
Fr Ev097-D2 Jacob Velarde, Fr, 17:00.5, Canyon (cc) Arroyo (em), 90:25.6, 23
Fr Ev099-D2 Luke Shuler, Fr, 18:03.7, Poway Canyon (ana), 95:17.2, 68
Fr Ev101-D2 Rory Abberton, Fr, 17:26, West Torrance West Torrance, 89:33.8, 15
JV Ev050-D1 Joseph Shuirman, Jr, 16:24.6, El Toro El Toro, 83:04.3, 15
JV Ev052-D1 Brandon Shields, Jr, 16:08.4, Great Oak Great Oak, 83:24.8, 51
JV Ev054-D1 Sean Mullen, Sr, 16:26.1, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 83:24.3, 33
JV Ev056-D12Cha Chandler Ross, Sr, 15:53.2, Agoura King (riv), 80:56.9, 43
JV Ev112-D2 Nic Nelson, Jr, 16:46.2, Wilson (lb) Arroyo (em), 88:55.8, 41
JV Ev114-D2 Kyle Hamasaki, Jr, 16:58.1, Del Oro Canyon (ana), 89:41.2, 51
JV Ev115-D2 Christian Ampo, Sr, 17:06.2, West Torrance West Torrance, 87:11.8, 25
So Ev084-D1 Anthony Ruiz, So, 16:09.4, Great Oak Great Oak, 82:43.7, 21
So Ev086-D1 Ethan Duffy, So, 16:43.5, Newbury Park Mira Costa, 87:34.8, 33
So Ev088-D1 Max Sawyer, So, 16:45.8, Homestead Homestead, 86:46.3, 27
So Ev090-D1 Alexander Struzyna, So, 16:45.4, Bakersfield San Marcos (sm), 92:18.6, 76
So Ev091-D2 Ricky Kuciemba, So, 17:02.8, Capo Valley Hart, 90:01.1, 56
So Ev093-D2 Ben Wilson, So, 16:25.3, Newport Harbor Poway, 86:52.1, 17
So Ev095-D2 Jacob Hernandez, So, 16:42.2, Ventura Ventura, 91:15.6, 65
V Ev058-D12Swee Austin Tamagno, Sr, 14:23.2, Brea Olinda Loyola, 77:46.7, 122
V Ev060-D12Swee Chris Foster, Sr, 14:40.3, Los Gatos Great Oak, 76:27.5, 84
V Ev062-D1SubSw Carter Mackey, Sr, 15:21.2, Castro Valley Vista Murrieta, 80:06.5, 83
V Ev064-D1 Darrick Hu, Sr, 15:51, Piedmont Hills Foothill (sa), 82:50.4, 93
V Ev066-D1 Tucker Welker, Jr, 15:22.7, West Ranch West Ranch, 79:58.8, 45
V Ev068-D1 Tre Waters, Sr, 15:47.2, Mission Hills Mission Hills, 80:56.1, 40
V Ev070-D1 Trent Rule, Sr, 15:25.7, Valhalla Crescenta Valley, 80:57.7, 60
V Ev072-D1 Michael Merchan, Sr, 15:30.4, Marshall (la) Vista, 83:38.9, 117
V Ev103-D2 Nicholas Medina, Sr, 15:45, Sunny Hills Hart, 83:28, 73
V Ev105-D2 Jayden Emerson, Sr, 15:40.8, Hemet Arroyo (em), 83:43.3, 77
V Ev107-D2 Jordan Kirby, Jr, 15:55.3, Newark Memorial Colony, 82:17.7, 47
V Ev109-D2 Logan Bertz, Jr, 16:19, Del Oro Redwood (vis), 84:31.2, 55
V Ev110-D2SubSw Yousef Baddour, Jr, 15:21.6, West Torrance West Torrance, 79:34.5, 30

All Girls Races

30 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr Ev075-D1 Ericka Burgess, Fr, 19:47.3, Great Oak Great Oak, 101:11.7, 16
Fr Ev077-D1 Emily Virtue, Fr, 20:10.6, Burroughs (bur) Aliso Niguel, 115:31.8, 74
Fr Ev079-D1 Simone Abdur Rahim, Fr, 20:25.3, Cosumnes Oaks Santiago (cor), 108:07.2, 29
Fr Ev081-D1 Sarah Gee, Fr, 19:11.1, Yucaipa Yucaipa, 107:00.1, 53
Fr Ev096-D2 Marin Haluza, Fr, 21:38.3, Poway Buena, 117:39.1, 62
Fr Ev098-D2 Libertad Gonzalez, Fr, 21:09.7, Bravo Medica Rio Mesa, 118:54.8, 27
Fr Ev100-D2 Destiny Sanchez, Fr, 21:39.3, Murrieta Valley Murrieta Valley, 115:57.4, 21
JV Ev051-D1 Arlene Avalos, Jr, 19:06.8, Great Oak Great Oak, 99:17.7, 30
JV Ev053-D1 Boyd Cassie, Jr, 19:26.2, Vista Murrieta Vista Murrieta, 104:06.4, 36
JV Ev055-D1 Rachel Gee, Jr, 19:59.4, Yucaipa El Toro, 104:28.3, 52
JV Ev057-D12Cha Evelyn Mandel, So, 18:07.4, Great Oak Great Oak, 92:52.1, 15
JV Ev111-D2 Rachel Fontes, Sr, 21:20.8, Mission Viejo Mission Viejo, 114:32.9, 40
JV Ev113-D2 Abril Velazquez, Jr, 20:59.5, Golden Valley (sc) Golden Valley (sc), 109:32.1, 18
So Ev083-D1 Nicole Rice, So, 18:59.2, Great Oak Great Oak, 98:26.3, 20
So Ev085-D1 Sydney Jolley, So, 20:26.7, Redlands Redlands, 111:29.6, 69
So Ev087-D1 Arlene Celis, So, 21:01.6, Valley View Steele Canyon, 113:42.9, 31
So Ev089-D1 Parvathi Meyyappan, So, 20:48.6, Monta Vista (cup) Peninsula, 122:48.3, 55
So Ev092-D2 Alex Calegari, So, 19:29.4, Poway Rio Mesa, 109:56.9, 43
So Ev094-D2 Jalen Burns, So, 20:39.2, Buena Buena, 113:31.3, 35
V Ev059-D12Swee Marissa Williams, Sr, 16:39.3, Palisades Redondo Union, 92:59.3, 96
V Ev061-D12Swee Fiona O'keeffe, Jr, 16:28.5, Davis Great Oak, 89:30.7, 38
V Ev063-D1SubSw Ashley Cahalan, Sr, 17:54.6, Vista Murrieta Vista Murrieta, 94:52.8, 76
V Ev065-D1 Christa Kloha, Sr, 18:29.5, Westview Steele Canyon, 97:38.6, 48
V Ev067-D1 Jennifer Sandoval, Jr, 18:23.7, Summit Newbury Park, 98:24.1, 68
V Ev069-D1 Jenny Xu, Sr, 17:58.6, Monta Vista (cup) Monta Vista (cup), 96:30.2, 32
V Ev071-D1 Mackenna Mason, So, 18:15.2, Yucaipa Yucaipa, 94:57.6, 37
V Ev102-D2 Claire Graves, So, 17:20.7, Citrus Valley Citrus Valley, 97:05.5, 37
V Ev104-D2 Samantha Lopez, Sr, 19:03.6, Canyon (cc) Golden Valley (sc), 100:51.4, 46
V Ev106-D2 Alexis Cardenas, Sr, 18:48.8, Loara Stockdale, 100:22.2, 86
V Ev108-D2SubSw Taylor Taite, Sr, 18:05.4, Murrieta Mesa La Costa Canyon, 98:57.7, 62