Great Oak Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/25/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ambroziak, Maya So So 20:04.2 6:51 2.93 6/151 4/10 24/39 1/20 21:07
(1:03,5.0)
21:07
(1:03,5.0)
21:07
(1:03,5.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Arellano, Jaclyn So So 20:52.9 7:08 2.93 14/151 8/10 32/39 1/7 22:20
(1:27,6.5)
22:20
(1:27,6.5)
22:20
(1:27,6.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Avalos, Arlene Jr JV 19:06.8 6:31 2.93 1/173 1/7 15/39 1/30 21:18
(2:11,10.3)
21:18
(2:11,10.3)
21:18
(2:11,10.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Beatty, Kiyena So V 17:37.3 6:01 2.93 3/116 2/7 2/39 1/17 18:34
(0:57,5.1)
18:02
(0:25,2.3)
18:02
(0:25,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Belus, Sydney So V 18:04.5 6:10 2.93 10/116 3/7 3/39 1/17 19:29
(1:25,7.2)
19:29
(1:25,7.2)
19:29
(1:25,7.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Buckley, Carrie Jr JV 20:58.4 7:09 2.93 22/173 6/7 33/39 1/17 21:28
(0:30,2.3)
21:28
(0:30,2.3)
19:35 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Burgess, Ericka Fr Fr 19:47.3 6:45 2.93 1/152 1/8 20/39 1/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
Churchward, Claire So So 25:38.3 8:45 2.93 127/151 10/10 39/39 2/4 24:07 24:07 24:07
Clause, Emily Jr V 17:34.5 6:00 2.93 2/116 1/7 1/39 2/17 21:13
(3:39,17.2)
21:13
(3:39,17.2)
19:52
(2:18,11.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Collins, Destiny Jr V 18:58.7 6:29 2.93 45/116 7/7 13/39 1/15 17:21 17:10 17:10
Delatorre, Gabriella Fr Fr 21:49 7:27 2.93 20/152 7/8 36/39 1/11
Donovan, Bailey Fr Fr 20:27.5 6:59 2.93 6/152 4/8 28/39 1/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Edsall, Isabelle Fr Fr 19:48.2 6:46 2.93 2/152 2/8 21/39 1/25
Fallini, Eveliina Sr JV 20:46.9 7:06 2.93 16/173 5/7 30/39 1/19 20:26 20:26 20:26
Groh, Kama So So 22:09.8 7:34 2.93 36/151 9/10 37/39 1/4 21:33 21:33 21:33
Harrison, Sabrina Fr Fr 22:50.8 7:48 2.93 53/152 8/8 38/39 1/11
Hickman, Victoria Jr JV 21:45.2 7:25 2.93 45/173 7/7 35/39 2/12 20:32 20:32 20:22
Hylton, Cassidy So JV 18:54.5 6:27 2.93 6/113 6/7 12/39 1/16 19:50
(0:56,4.7)
19:50
(0:56,4.7)
19:50
(0:56,4.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Larsen, Maiya Sr V 18:46.4 6:24 2.93 38/116 6/7 9/39 1/16 18:52
(0:06,0.5)
17:55 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Lawson, Taylor Jr JV 19:59.2 6:49 2.93 5/173 3/7 22/39 1/27 20:02
(0:03,0.2)
20:02
(0:03,0.2)
20:02
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lonsdale, Courtney Jr JV 19:24.2 6:37 2.93 2/173 2/7 17/39 1/28 22:15
(2:51,12.8)
22:15
(2:51,12.8)
21:38
(2:14,10.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Lyon, Hannah So So 19:41.6 6:43 2.93 4/151 3/10 19/39 1/22 20:27
(0:45,3.7)
20:27
(0:45,3.7)
20:27
(0:45,3.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Macy, Kyleigh Fr Fr 20:19.6 6:56 2.93 4/152 3/8 26/39 1/21
Mandel, Evelyn So JV 18:07.4 6:11 2.93 1/113 1/7 5/39 1/18 18:40
(0:33,2.9)
18:40
(0:33,2.9)
18:40
(0:33,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Mcintosh, Michelle So So 19:24 6:37 2.93 2/151 2/10 16/39 1/25 19:09 19:09 19:09
Pflughoft, Macey Sr JV 18:53.5 6:27 2.93 5/113 5/7 11/39 1/17 19:11
(0:18,1.5)
19:11
(0:18,1.5)
19:11
(0:18,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Pflughoft, Sandra Fr JV 18:21.1 6:16 2.93 2/113 2/7 7/39 1/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Remmers, Lauryn Fr Fr 21:36 7:22 2.93 17/152 6/8 34/39 1/13
Rice, Nicole So So 18:59.2 6:29 2.93 1/151 1/10 14/39 1/27 19:51
(0:52,4.3)
19:51
(0:52,4.3)
19:51
(0:52,4.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Saville, Kaylee Jr JV 19:40.7 6:43 2.93 21/113 7/7 18/39 1/11 21:29
(1:48,8.4)
21:29
(1:48,8.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Stinger, Desiree Jr V 18:06.4 6:11 2.93 11/116 4/7 4/39 1/17 18:04 17:52 17:52 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sutter, Elizabeth Jr JV 20:00.6 6:50 2.93 6/173 4/7 23/39 1/23 22:17
(2:16,10.2)
22:17
(2:16,10.2)
22:17
(2:16,10.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Talpash, Ally So So 20:33.8 7:01 2.93 11/151 7/10 29/39 1/9 19:49 19:49 19:49
Thomas, Kelly Sr JV 18:48.9 6:25 2.93 4/113 4/7 10/39 1/17 19:44
(0:55,4.7)
19:44
(0:55,4.7)
19:44
(0:55,4.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Van Hise, Kristen So So 20:17.3 6:55 2.93 8/151 5/10 25/39 1/17 21:19
(1:02,4.8)
21:19
(1:02,4.8)
21:19
(1:02,4.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Walker, Taylor Jr V 18:08 6:11 2.93 12/116 5/7 6/39 1/17 18:52
(0:44,3.9)
18:52
(0:44,3.9)
18:52
(0:44,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wallis, Audrey Sr JV 18:41.2 6:23 2.93 3/113 3/7 8/39 1/17 20:00
(1:19,6.6)
20:00
(1:19,6.6)
20:00
(1:19,6.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Whitener-patterson, Raven Fr Fr 20:49.1 7:06 2.93 8/152 5/8 31/39 1/15
Workman, Sarah So So 20:21.5 6:57 2.93 10/151 6/10 27/39 1/15
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/17 89:31
0:34
2.93 6:07 6:00 6:11 38 6:07 89:53
(0:22,0.4)
87:58 87:58 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Emily Clause (2), Kiyena Beatty (3), Sydney Belus (10), Desiree Stinger (11), Taylor Walker (12)
So 1st 5 1/17 98:26
1:18
2.93 6:43 6:29 6:55 20 6:43 100:58
(2:32,2.5)
100:58
(2:32,2.5)
100:58
(2:32,2.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Nicole Rice (1), Michelle Mcintosh (2), Hannah Lyon (4), Maya Ambroziak (6), Kristen Van Hise (7)
So 2nd 5 1/4 109:36
5:17
2.93 7:29 6:57 8:45 26 7:29 106:56 106:56 106:56 Sarah Workman (1), Ally Talpash (2), Jaclyn Arellano (3), Kama Groh (4), Claire Churchward (16)
JV 1st 5 1/19 99:18
1:40
2.93 6:47 6:31 7:06 30 6:47 96:01 96:01 95:16 Arlene Avalos (1), Courtney Lonsdale (2), Taylor Lawson (5), Elizabeth Sutter (6), Eveliina Fallini (16)
JV 1st 5 1/17 92:52
0:46
2.93 6:20 6:11 6:27 15 6:20 96:01
(3:09,3.3)
96:01
(3:09,3.3)
95:16
(2:24,2.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Evelyn Mandel (1), Sandra Pflughoft (2), Audrey Wallis (3), Kelly Thomas (4), Macey Pflughoft (5)
Fr 1st 5 1/15 101:12
1:02
2.93 6:54 6:45 7:06 16 6:54 98:28 98:28 98:28 Ericka Burgess (1), Isabelle Edsall (2), Kyleigh Macy (3), Bailey Donovan (4), Raven Whitener-patterson (6)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Fiona O'keeffe Jr Davis 16:28.5 5:37
2 Emily Clause Jr Great Oak 17:34.5 6:00 1/7 1/39 2/17 21:13
(3:39)
21:13
(3:39)
19:52
(2:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Kiyena Beatty So Great Oak 17:37.3 6:01 2/7 2/39 1/17 18:34
(0:57)
18:02
(0:25)
18:02
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Ashley Licata Jr Capo Valley 17:38.4 6:01
5 Glennis Murphy So Redwood (lar) 17:57.1 6:08
6 Sabrina Herrmann Sr Trabuco Hills 17:59.8 6:09
7 Kelly Fairchild Jr Serrano 18:00.4 6:09
8 Jacqueline Garner Sr Torrey Pines 18:01.3 6:09
9 Holly Lung So Arcadia 18:03.3 6:10
10 Sydney Belus So Great Oak 18:04.5 6:10 3/7 3/39 1/17 19:29
(1:25)
19:29
(1:25)
19:29
(1:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
11 Desiree Stinger Jr Great Oak 18:06.4 6:11 4/7 4/39 1/17 18:04 17:52 17:52 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Taylor Walker Jr Great Oak 18:08 6:11 5/7 6/39 1/17 18:52
(0:44)
18:52
(0:44)
18:52
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Bryanna Fuller Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:08.9 6:12
14 Annie Boos So Claremont 18:11.1 6:12
15 Courtney Brenner Jr Serrano 18:13.7 6:13
16 Sydney Tullai Jr Ayala 18:14.2 6:13
17 Nia Akins Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:15.2 6:14
18 Sienna Serrao Jr Dana Hills 18:15.7 6:14
19 Desirae Jones Sr Simi Valley 18:15.8 6:14
20 Sofia Castiglioni So Davis 18:17.2 6:14
21 Grace Schafer Sr Capo Valley 18:20.1 6:15
22 Kathryn Kaloroumakis So Dana Hills 18:22.2 6:16
23 Mary Monda Oewel Sr Redwood (lar) 18:23.8 6:17
24 Tess Rounds Fr Claremont 18:24.7 6:17
25 Haley Herberg Fr Capo Valley 18:27 6:18
26 Samantha Barajas So Simi Valley 18:27.7 6:18
27 Cindy Hoang So Arcadia 18:28.1 6:18
28 Joy Huang So Arcadia 18:28.7 6:18
29 Kelly Bernd Jr Canyon Crest 18:31.5 6:19
30 Vanessa Beeler Fr Torrey Pines 18:33.7 6:20
31 Abigail Fisk So Davis 18:34.3 6:20
32 Kiana Cavanaugh Jr Claremont 18:35.8 6:21
33 Mikaela Mulhall Sr Capo Valley 18:38.7 6:22
34 Marissa Pluma Sr Warren (dow) 18:39.1 6:22
35 Sarah Winkler So Simi Valley 18:43.5 6:23
36 Sweena Mangal Sr Trabuco Hills 18:45.1 6:24
37 Alexis Ramirez Jr Serrano 18:45.3 6:24
38 Maiya Larsen Sr Great Oak 18:46.4 6:24 6/7 9/39 1/16 18:52
(0:06)
17:55 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
39 Kelsey Ruiz Fr Quartz Hill 18:47 6:25
40 Eryca Yamane Fr Arcadia 18:47.7 6:25
41 Corinne Chapkis Fr Canyon Crest 18:53 6:27
42 Olivia Rosellini Sr Simi Valley 18:54 6:27
43 Bailee Margolis Sr Trabuco Hills 18:54.3 6:27
44 Kayla Tresser Jr Capo Valley 18:56.1 6:28
45 Destiny Collins Jr Great Oak 18:58.7 6:29 7/7 13/39 1/15 17:21 17:10 17:10
46 Alyssa Cantrell Fr Claremont 18:59.6 6:29
47 Shanna Burns Sr Serrano 19:00.8 6:29
48 Molly Mulay Jr Simi Valley 19:03 6:30
49 Alexandra Garro Jr Trabuco Hills 19:03.3 6:30
50 Katie Carroll Sr San Clemente 19:03.6 6:30
51 Maggie Mcmanis Sr Davis 19:04.4 6:31
52 Jeanne-marie Mcpherson Sr Davis 19:05.2 6:31
53 Kassady Learn So Rancho Bernardo 19:05.4 6:31
54 Giulia Mcisaac Sr Davis 19:05.8 6:31
55 Jamie Vasek Sr Serrano 19:08.1 6:32
56 Janelle Baeskens So Claremont 19:08.1 6:32
57 Chelsea Wells Jr Quartz Hill 19:09.8 6:32
58 Jacquelyn Heckers So Claremont 19:11 6:33
59 Camille Fodor Sr Dana Hills 19:11.5 6:33
60 Rachel Huang Sr Arcadia 19:11.6 6:33
61 Gillian Wagner Fr Redwood (lar) 19:15.6 6:34
62 Lisa Vasquez Sr Warren (dow) 19:16.2 6:35
63 Taylor Seamans Sr Torrey Pines 19:18 6:35
64 Kelsie King Sr Capo Valley 19:18.7 6:35
65 Julia Reyes So Arcadia 19:22.1 6:37
66 Sofia Ramos Sr Warren (dow) 19:22.1 6:37
67 Samantha Tetef Sr Simi Valley 19:23.6 6:37
68 Gwendolyn Hurtado Jr Warren (dow) 19:25.6 6:38
69 Sydney Muller Sr Capo Valley 19:27.1 6:38
70 Janeane Hernandez Jr Warren (dow) 19:28.2 6:39
71 Madison Mcgrann Jr Trabuco Hills 19:29.5 6:39
72 Samantha Tabares Jr Warren (dow) 19:30.1 6:39
73 Makenna Duda So Trabuco Hills 19:33.1 6:40
74 Chloe Schmitz Jr Trabuco Hills 19:33.6 6:41
75 Summer Barkan Fr Serrano 19:34.3 6:41
76 Carolina Gonzalez Jr Quartz Hill 19:35.2 6:41
77 Ines Ramirez So Torrey Pines 19:37.2 6:42
78 Eyo Toe Sr Ayala 19:38.2 6:42
79 Brittany Black Jr Torrey Pines 19:38.2 6:42
80 Ashlyn Barajas Jr Ayala 19:39.1 6:42
81 Sadie Encinas Sr Warren (dow) 19:40 6:43
82 Lindsay Cullen Sr Dana Hills 19:40.7 6:43
83 Alyssa Tran So Ayala 19:42.1 6:43
84 Allison Oh Fr Ayala 19:42.9 6:44
85 Rachel Bordes Jr Redwood (lar) 19:44.2 6:44
86 Brenna Amis Jr Quartz Hill 19:48.4 6:46
87 Sarah Riggs Sr Simi Valley 19:52.1 6:47
88 Annie Fogarty So Redwood (lar) 19:56.3 6:48
89 Kristen Laurent Sr San Clemente 19:59.1 6:49
90 Erin Knight Sr Quartz Hill 20:03.5 6:51
91 Kelsey Carroll Sr San Clemente 20:04.5 6:51
92 Claire Bernd Fr Canyon Crest 20:05.5 6:51
93 Jennifer Daly So Dana Hills 20:07.3 6:52
94 Mecenzie Mcguire Sr Torrey Pines 20:08.8 6:53
95 Alexandra Gushue So Claremont 20:09.3 6:53
96 Mckenna Brownell Jr San Clemente 20:10.9 6:53
97 Rachel Meng Sr Dana Hills 20:14.1 6:54
98 Zen Hatcher Jr Ayala 20:17.3 6:55
99 Brooke Eisele So San Clemente 20:21.6 6:57
100 Fiona Woodside Fr Serrano 20:23.3 6:58
101 Paige Simmons Jr Ayala 20:28.2 6:59
102 Krista Beck Sr Quartz Hill 20:33.4 7:01
103 Damara Saggio Sr Arcadia 20:43.9 7:05
104 Magali De Bruyn So Redwood (lar) 20:49.2 7:06
105 Ellissya Andino Sr Rancho Bernardo 20:52.7 7:08
106 Allison Eskenazi So Quartz Hill 20:55.5 7:08
107 Clara Lee Jr Rancho Bernardo 21:10.8 7:14
108 Erin Beck Fr Canyon Crest 21:31.9 7:21
109 Camille Perkins Jr Dana Hills 21:36.2 7:22
110 Quinoy Ertuck Canyon Crest 21:43.8 7:25
111 Adria Lammers Jr Davis 21:49.4 7:27
112 Sophia Mcwhorter Fr Redwood (lar) 21:56.7 7:29
113 Ann Ryan So Canyon Crest 22:02.6 7:31
114 Amber Eisele Jr San Clemente 22:08.9 7:34
115 Haleigh Bartow So San Clemente 22:20 7:37
116 Michelle Zaho Jr Canyon Crest 23:31.6 8:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
89:31
17:54
6:07
38 Emily Clause
Jr
17:35
6:00
2
Kiyena Beatty
So
17:37
6:01
3
Sydney Belus
So
18:05
6:10
10
Desiree Stinger
Jr
18:06
6:11
11
Taylor Walker
Jr
18:08
6:11
12
Maiya Larsen
Sr
18:46
6:24
38
Destiny Collins
Jr
18:59
6:29
45
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
2 Capo Valley
3-4-2-2-2
Gap: 1:18
92:00
18:24
6:17
127 Ashley Licata
Jr
17:38
6:01
4
Grace Schafer
Sr
18:20
6:15
21
Haley Herberg
Fr
18:27
6:18
25
Mikaela Mulhall
Sr
18:39
6:22
33
Kayla Tresser
Jr
18:56
6:28
44
Kelsie King
Sr
19:19
6:35
64
Sydney Muller
Sr
19:27
6:38
69
3 Davis
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:37
91:30
18:18
6:15
155 Fiona O'keeffe
Jr
16:29
5:37
1
Sofia Castigli
So
18:17
6:14
20
Abigail Fisk
So
18:34
6:20
31
Maggie Mcmanis
Sr
19:04
6:31
51
Jeanne-m Mcpherso
Sr
19:05
6:31
52
Giulia Mcisaac
Sr
19:06
6:31
54
Adria Lammers
Jr
21:49
7:27
111
4 Serrano
6-3-4-5-4
Gap: 1:08
93:08
18:38
6:21
161 Kelly Fairchil
Jr
18:00
6:09
7
Courtney Brenner
Jr
18:14
6:13
15
Alexis Ramirez
Jr
18:45
6:24
37
Shanna Burns
Sr
19:01
6:29
47
Jamie Vasek
Sr
19:08
6:32
55
Summer Barkan
Fr
19:34
6:41
75
Fiona Woodside
Fr
20:23
6:58
100
5 Arcadia
8-7-5-4-5
Gap: 1:08
92:59
18:36
6:21
164 Holly Lung
So
18:03
6:10
9
Cindy Hoang
So
18:28
6:18
27
Joy Huang
So
18:29
6:18
28
Eryca Yamane
Fr
18:48
6:25
40
Rachel Huang
Sr
19:12
6:33
60
Julia Reyes
So
19:22
6:37
65
Damara Saggio
Sr
20:44
7:05
103
6 Simi Valley
13-12-7-7-6
Gap: 0:47
93:24
18:41
6:23
170 Desirae Jones
Sr
18:16
6:14
19
Samantha Barajas
So
18:28
6:18
26
Sarah Winkler
So
18:44
6:23
35
Olivia Rosellin
Sr
18:54
6:27
42
Molly Mulay
Jr
19:03
6:30
48
Samantha Tetef
Sr
19:24
6:37
67
Sarah Riggs
Sr
19:52
6:47
87
7 Claremont
10-8-6-6-7
Gap: 0:57
93:19
18:40
6:22
172 Annie Boos
So
18:11
6:12
14
Tess Rounds
Fr
18:25
6:17
24
Kiana Cavanaug
Jr
18:36
6:21
32
Alyssa Cantrell
Fr
19:00
6:29
46
Janelle Baeskens
So
19:08
6:32
56
Jacquely Heckers
So
19:11
6:33
58
Alexandr Gushue
So
20:09
6:53
95
8 Trabuco Hills
5-11-9-8-8
Gap: 1:30
94:12
18:50
6:26
205 Sabrina Herrmann
Sr
18:00
6:09
6
Sweena Mangal
Sr
18:45
6:24
36
Bailee Margolis
Sr
18:54
6:27
43
Alexandr Garro
Jr
19:03
6:30
49
Madison Mcgrann
Jr
19:30
6:39
71
Makenna Duda
So
19:33
6:40
73
Chloe Schmitz
Jr
19:34
6:41
74
9 Torrey Pines
7-8-12-10-9
Gap: 1:37
95:08
19:02
6:30
257 Jacqueli Garner
Sr
18:01
6:09
8
Vanessa Beeler
Fr
18:34
6:20
30
Taylor Seamans
Sr
19:18
6:35
63
Ines Ramirez
So
19:37
6:42
77
Brittany Black
Jr
19:38
6:42
79
Mecenzie Mcguire
Sr
20:09
6:53
94




10 Redwood (lar)
4-5-10-9-10
Gap: 1:59
95:17
19:03
6:30
262 Glennis Murphy
So
17:57
6:08
5
Mary Monda Oewel
Sr
18:24
6:17
23
Gillian Wagner
Fr
19:16
6:34
61
Rachel Bordes
Jr
19:44
6:44
85
Annie Fogarty
So
19:56
6:48
88
Magali De Bruyn
So
20:49
7:06
104
Sophia Mcwhorte
Fr
21:57
7:29
112
11 Dana Hills
12-10-11-11-11
Gap: 1:52
95:37
19:07
6:32
274 Sienna Serrao
Jr
18:16
6:14
18
Kathryn Kaloroum
So
18:22
6:16
22
Camille Fodor
Sr
19:12
6:33
59
Lindsay Cullen
Sr
19:41
6:43
82
Jennifer Daly
So
20:07
6:52
93
Rachel Meng
Sr
20:14
6:54
97
Camille Perkins
Jr
21:36
7:22
109
12 Rancho Bernardo
9-6-8-12-12
Gap: 3:02
97:33
19:31
6:40
295 Bryanna Fuller
Sr
18:09
6:12
13
Nia Akins
Jr
18:15
6:14
17
Kassady Learn
So
19:05
6:31
53
Ellissya Andino
Sr
20:53
7:08
105
Clara Lee
Jr
21:11
7:14
107








13 Warren (dow)
15-15-13-13-13
Gap: 0:49
96:11
19:14
6:34
300 Marissa Pluma
Sr
18:39
6:22
34
Lisa Vasquez
Sr
19:16
6:35
62
Sofia Ramos
Sr
19:22
6:37
66
Gwendoly Hurtado
Jr
19:26
6:38
68
Janeane Hernande
Jr
19:28
6:39
70
Samantha Tabares
Jr
19:30
6:39
72
Sadie Encinas
Sr
19:40
6:43
81
14 Ayala
11-14-16-14-14
Gap: 1:29
96:57
19:23
6:37
341 Sydney Tullai
Jr
18:14
6:13
16
Eyo Toe
Sr
19:38
6:42
78
Ashlyn Barajas
Jr
19:39
6:42
80
Alyssa Tran
So
19:42
6:43
83
Allison Oh
Fr
19:43
6:44
84
Zen Hatcher
Jr
20:17
6:55
98
Paige Simmons
Jr
20:28
6:59
101
15 Quartz Hill
16-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:17
97:24
19:29
6:39
348 Kelsey Ruiz
Fr
18:47
6:25
39
Chelsea Wells
Jr
19:10
6:32
57
Carolina Gonzalez
Jr
19:35
6:41
76
Brenna Amis
Jr
19:48
6:46
86
Erin Knight
Sr
20:04
6:51
90
Krista Beck
Sr
20:33
7:01
102
Allison Eskenazi
So
20:56
7:08
106
16 Canyon Crest
14-13-13-16-16
Gap: 3:12
100:46
20:09
6:53
380 Kelly Bernd
Jr
18:32
6:19
29
Corinne Chapkis
Fr
18:53
6:27
41
Claire Bernd
Fr
20:06
6:51
92
Erin Beck
Fr
21:32
7:21
108
Quinoy Ertuck
-
21:44
7:25
110
Ann Ryan
So
22:03
7:31
113
Michelle Zaho
Jr
23:32
8:02
116
17 San Clemente
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:18
99:40
19:56
6:48
425 Katie Carroll
Sr
19:04
6:30
50
Kristen Laurent
Sr
19:59
6:49
89
Kelsey Carroll
Sr
20:05
6:51
91
Mckenna Brownell
Jr
20:11
6:53
96
Brooke Eisele
So
20:22
6:57
99
Amber Eisele
Jr
22:09
7:34
114
Haleigh Bartow
So
22:20
7:37
115
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nicole Rice So Great Oak 18:59.2 6:29 1/10 14/39 1/27 19:51
(0:52)
19:51
(0:52)
19:51
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Michelle Mcintosh So Great Oak 19:24 6:37 2/10 16/39 1/25 19:09 19:09 19:09
3 Kathryn Hammar So King (riv) 19:35.6 6:41
4 Hannah Lyon So Great Oak 19:41.6 6:43 3/10 19/39 1/22 20:27
(0:45)
20:27
(0:45)
20:27
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Rebekah Pendleton So King (riv) 19:58.8 6:49
6 Maya Ambroziak So Great Oak 20:04.2 6:51 4/10 24/39 1/20 21:07
(1:03)
21:07
(1:03)
21:07
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Heidi Eligio So Burroughs (bur) 20:15.9 6:55
8 Kristen Van Hise So Great Oak 20:17.3 6:55 5/10 25/39 1/17 21:19
(1:02)
21:19
(1:02)
21:19
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Jean Echevarria-herrera So Redondo Union 20:19.5 6:56
10 Sarah Workman So Great Oak 20:21.5 6:57 6/10 27/39 1/15
11 Ally Talpash So Great Oak 20:33.8 7:01 7/10 29/39 1/9 19:49 19:49 19:49
12 Diana Heath So Santiago (cor) 20:43.4 7:04
13 Kara Hunt So Yucaipa 20:51.2 7:07
14 Jaclyn Arellano So Great Oak 20:52.9 7:08 8/10 32/39 1/7 22:20
(1:27)
22:20
(1:27)
22:20
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Madelyn Cook So Serrano 20:53.2 7:08
16 Olivia Nelson So Santiago (cor) 20:55.6 7:09
17 Allison Leang So Poly (lb) 20:56.7 7:09
18 Carolina Samano So Yucaipa 21:26.1 7:19
19 Emily Jacoby So Tesoro 21:32.2 7:21
20 Jasmine Gomez So Poly (lb) 21:44.5 7:25
21 Tayelee Holtrop So King (riv) 21:45.6 7:26
22 Molly Stapelfeldt So Burroughs (bur) 21:46.2 7:26
23 Taylor Walsh So Simi Valley 21:48 7:26
24 Julie Steklof So King (riv) 21:49.1 7:27
25 Trinity Hood So Poly (lb) 21:56.6 7:29
26 Elena Poeung So Poly (lb) 21:58.4 7:30
27 Desirae Essex So Trabuco Hills 22:02 7:31
28 Marleen Lopez So La Quinta (lq) 22:02.6 7:31
29 Jasmine Flores So Santiago (cor) 22:03.3 7:32
30 Arielle Fletter So Davis 22:03.4 7:32
31 Jeanne Kim So Davis 22:03.5 7:32
32 Rachel Holt So Yucaipa 22:04 7:32
33 Emma Larson So Poly (lb) 22:04.1 7:32
34 Leah Yohannes So Valencia (val) 22:05.8 7:32
35 Sara Cardenas Fr Upland 22:06.2 7:33
36 Kama Groh So Great Oak 22:09.8 7:34 9/10 37/39 1/4 21:33 21:33 21:33
37 Megan Thurman So Dana Hills 22:10.9 7:34
38 Dystanie Rush So King (riv) 22:12.2 7:35
39 Sarah Villar So Tesoro 22:14.7 7:36
40 Kathy Woo So Tesoro 22:15.1 7:36
41 Linnea Bevan So Trabuco Hills 22:16 7:36
42 Haley Knight So Quartz Hill 22:17.2 7:36
43 Heather Neuman So Simi Valley 22:23.2 7:38
44 Holly Hitchcock So Poly (lb) 22:25.4 7:39
45 Amy Marshall So Simi Valley 22:27.6 7:40
46 Jordan Fideler So Mira Costa 22:28.7 7:40
47 Leah Guzman So Rancho Cucamonga 22:32.9 7:42
48 Jennifer Tran So Claremont 22:36.9 7:43
49 Elli Lee-morrow So Mira Costa 22:39.1 7:44
50 Sally Gu So West Ranch 22:40.9 7:44
51 Lizzy Bigham So Poly (lb) 22:43.3 7:45
52 Meghan Bobrowsky So Davis 22:44.3 7:46
53 Gabriella Howard So Dana Hills 22:45.5 7:46
54 Antonia Spanaus So Quartz Hill 22:47.1 7:47
55 Leslie Garcia So Trabuco Hills 22:47.3 7:47
56 Isabelle Camarillo So El Toro 22:47.4 7:47
57 Chantal Rabay So Santiago (cor) 22:48 7:47
58 Aquilah Wright So Redondo Union 22:55.7 7:50
59 Madeline Silva So La Quinta (lq) 22:55.8 7:50
60 Kristina Heisser So Rancho Cucamonga 22:56.7 7:50
61 Madison Conrad So Dana Hills 22:58.9 7:51
62 Katie Arnold So Quartz Hill 23:00.7 7:51
63 Jade Morton So Tesoro 23:01.5 7:52
64 Nancy Lobato So El Toro 23:08.5 7:54
65 Gracie Bursh So El Toro 23:08.6 7:54
66 Jailene Diaz So Burroughs (bur) 23:11.7 7:55
67 Cali Tyler So Poly (lb) 23:13.9 7:56
68 Carolina Leshuk So Davis 23:16.6 7:57
69 Alysaa Espino So Yucaipa 23:17.1 7:57
70 Alyssa White So Dana Hills 23:17.8 7:57
71 Jacqueline Hofmann So West Ranch 23:22.9 7:59
72 Gabriela Decarlo So Mira Costa 23:25.6 8:00
73 Cassidy Colomey So Claremont 23:26.1 8:00
74 Zoe Mena So Poly (lb) 23:29.7 8:01
75 Claire Williams So Valencia (val) 23:33.8 8:03
76 Anna Bohuny So Palisades 23:36.8 8:04
77 Lauren Carroll So Poly (lb) 23:37.9 8:04
78 Willa Moffatt So Davis 23:38.3 8:04
79 Krystal Bacon So Valencia (val) 23:39.6 8:05
80 Kyanie Lopez So Redondo Union 23:40.7 8:05
81 Savannah Farrell So Santiago (cor) 23:43.2 8:06
82 Sami Watts So Simi Valley 23:52 8:09
83 Emily Pai So Dana Hills 23:54 8:09
84 Stefany Fernandez So Capo Valley 23:55.3 8:10
85 Mary Hindle So Redondo Union 23:55.5 8:10
86 Bonnie Huang So El Toro 23:56.7 8:10
87 Jacklyn Rosas So Rancho Cucamonga 23:58.5 8:11
88 Cydney Gage So Serrano 23:58.6 8:11
89 Karter Farris So Capo Valley 24:02.3 8:12
90 Hallie Bursh So El Toro 24:06.8 8:14
91 Suzie Gill So Mira Costa 24:07.5 8:14
92 Kara Ormiston So Tesoro 24:08.1 8:14
93 Shriya Asher So Mira Costa 24:10.6 8:15
94 Montserrat Gutierrez So Quartz Hill 24:11.2 8:15
95 Kelin Benrubi So Dana Hills 24:12.7 8:16
96 Lauren Emory So Capo Valley 24:14.2 8:16
97 Samantha Ortiz So Claremont 24:15.8 8:17
98 Victoria Crowell So Claremont 24:17.2 8:17
99 Alexa Lizano So Valencia (val) 24:18.9 8:18
100 Brianne Bachman So Claremont 24:19.7 8:18
101 Annabelle Zhou So Davis 24:20.4 8:18
102 Kennedy Cowie So El Toro 24:23.9 8:20
103 Rachel Curiel So Quartz Hill 24:24.7 8:20
104 Sydney Roach So El Toro 24:25.8 8:20
105 Sofia D'anelle So Capo Valley 24:26.1 8:20
106 Kayla Yoo So Valencia (val) 24:36.2 8:24
107 Nikita Tyagi So Quartz Hill 24:36.8 8:24
108 Lauryn Reed So Edison (hb) 24:43.6 8:26
109 Emily Blanchard So Tesoro 24:44.3 8:27
110 Tatum Trottman So Dana Hills 24:45.9 8:27
111 Brenda Lopez Sosa So El Toro 24:53.1 8:30
112 Michelle Wubben So Quartz Hill 24:54.1 8:30
113 Anusha Sinha So Trabuco Hills 24:55.2 8:30
114 Taylor Hunt So Capo Valley 24:57.6 8:31
115 Julia Gray So El Toro 25:01.2 8:32
116 Arianna Mcdonald So Ayala 25:06.7 8:34
117 Hayley Gwilliam So Tesoro 25:08 8:35
118 Emily Garreton So Capo Valley 25:17.9 8:38
119 Kelsey Allen So Mira Costa 25:19.6 8:39
120 Yasmine Coctis So Huntington Beach 25:26.2 8:41
121 Emily Talbert So Davis 25:28.8 8:42
122 Cameron Collier So West Ranch 25:29.6 8:42
123 Cynthia Li So Capo Valley 25:32.6 8:43
124 Sara Gustafson So Mira Costa 25:32.9 8:43
125 Elyssa Gilbert So Redondo Union 25:36 8:44
126 Dani Hernandez So Tesoro 25:36.3 8:44
127 Claire Churchward So Great Oak 25:38.3 8:45 10/10 39/39 2/4 24:07 24:07 24:07
128 Mackenzie Roland So El Toro 25:41.9 8:46
129 Courtney Carlson So Yucaipa 25:43.4 8:47
130 Julia Ruiz So Rancho Cucamonga 25:47.7 8:48
131 Madison Owens So Capo Valley 25:51.2 8:49
132 Ryane Bradbury So Edison (hb) 25:54.1 8:50
133 Tess Mcdaniel So Davis 25:56.6 8:51
134 Kayli Jester So Santiago (cor) 25:59.5 8:52
135 Maryem Saeed So Redondo Union 26:06 8:54
136 Julia Chu So Trabuco Hills 26:20.6 8:59
137 Bailey Baker So Huntington Beach 26:30.5 9:03
138 Taylor Pixton So Edison (hb) 26:32.1 9:03
139 Valeria Bianco So Capo Valley 26:35.7 9:05
140 Diamond Gomez So Edison (hb) 26:36.3 9:05
141 Stephanie Pineda So Yucaipa 26:42.6 9:07
142 Rose Harris So West Ranch 26:56.7 9:12
143 Jasmine Chagolla So Capo Valley 26:57.3 9:12
144 Shelley Kim So Ayala 27:10.8 9:17
145 Emma Glozman So Mira Costa 27:19.8 9:20
146 Viviana Dominquez So La Quinta (lq) 27:28.6 9:23
147 Raquel Calderon So Poly (lb) 27:36.5 9:25
148 Grace Ellison So Edison (hb) 27:58.6 9:33
149 Sadie Martin So Edison (hb) 28:07.7 9:36
150 Lauren Gaor So Valencia (val) 28:09.4 9:37
151 Jessica Marrs So Trabuco Hills 28:33.6 9:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
98:26
19:41
6:43
20 Nicole Rice
So
18:59
6:29
1
Michelle Mcintosh
So
19:24
6:37
2
Hannah Lyon
So
19:42
6:43
4
Maya Ambrozia
So
20:04
6:51
6
Kristen Van Hise
So
20:17
6:55
7
Sarah Workman
So
20:22
6:57
9
Ally Talpash
So
20:34
7:01
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 King (riv)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:37
105:21
21:04
7:11
75 Kathryn Hammar
So
19:36
6:41
3
Rebekah Pendleto
So
19:59
6:49
5
Tayelee Holtrop
So
21:46
7:26
18
Julie Steklof
So
21:49
7:27
19
Dystanie Rush
So
22:12
7:35
30








3 Poly (lb)
6-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:07
108:40
21:44
7:25
99 Allison Leang
So
20:57
7:09
14
Jasmine Gomez
So
21:45
7:25
17
Trinity Hood
So
21:57
7:29
20
Elena Poeung
So
21:58
7:30
21
Emma Larson
So
22:04
7:32
27
Holly Hitchcoc
So
22:25
7:39
35
Lizzy Bigham
So
22:43
7:45
39
4 Santiago (cor)
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 3:00
110:14
22:03
7:31
153 Diana Heath
So
20:43
7:04
11
Olivia Nelson
So
20:56
7:09
13
Jasmine Flores
So
22:03
7:32
23
Chantal Rabay
So
22:48
7:47
45
Savannah Farrell
So
23:43
8:06
61
Kayli Jester
So
26:00
8:52
100




5 Tesoro
7-6-6-6-5
Gap: 2:36
113:12
22:38
7:44
197 Emily Jacoby
So
21:32
7:21
16
Sarah Villar
So
22:15
7:36
31
Kathy Woo
So
22:15
7:36
32
Jade Morton
So
23:02
7:52
49
Kara Ormiston
So
24:08
8:14
69
Emily Blanchar
So
24:44
8:27
86
Hayley Gwilliam
So
25:08
8:35
91
6 Davis
9-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:35
113:46
22:45
7:46
199 Arielle Fletter
So
22:03
7:32
24
Jeanne Kim
So
22:04
7:32
25
Meghan Bobrowsk
So
22:44
7:46
40
Carolina Leshuk
So
23:17
7:57
52
Willa Moffatt
So
23:38
8:04
58
Annabell Zhou
So
24:20
8:18
78
Emily Talbert
So
25:29
8:42
94
7 Yucaipa
5-4-5-5-7
Gap: 4:52
113:22
22:40
7:44
204 Kara Hunt
So
20:51
7:07
12
Carolina Samano
So
21:26
7:19
15
Rachel Holt
So
22:04
7:32
26
Alysaa Espino
So
23:17
7:57
53
Courtney Carlson
So
25:43
8:47
98
Stephani Pineda
So
26:43
9:07
105




8 Dana Hills
11-10-10-8-8
Gap: 1:43
115:07
23:01
7:51
233 Megan Thurman
So
22:11
7:34
29
Gabriell Howard
So
22:46
7:46
41
Madison Conrad
So
22:59
7:51
47
Alyssa White
So
23:18
7:57
54
Emily Pai
So
23:54
8:09
62
Kelin Benrubi
So
24:13
8:16
72
Tatum Trottman
So
24:46
8:27
87
9 Mira Costa
13-11-12-12-9
Gap: 1:42
116:52
23:22
7:59
267 Jordan Fideler
So
22:29
7:40
36
Elli Lee-morr
So
22:39
7:44
38
Gabriela Decarlo
So
23:26
8:00
55
Suzie Gill
So
24:08
8:14
68
Shriya Asher
So
24:11
8:15
70
Kelsey Allen
So
25:20
8:39
93
Sara Gustafso
So
25:33
8:43
96
10 Quartz Hill
12-12-11-11-10
Gap: 2:08
116:41
23:20
7:58
275 Haley Knight
So
22:17
7:36
34
Antonia Spanaus
So
22:47
7:47
42
Katie Arnold
So
23:01
7:51
48
Montserr Gutierre
So
24:11
8:15
71
Rachel Curiel
So
24:25
8:20
80
Nikita Tyagi
So
24:37
8:24
84
Michelle Wubben
So
24:54
8:30
88
10 Redondo Union
3-8-9-9-10
Gap: 5:17
116:27
23:17
7:57
275 Jean Echevarr
So
20:20
6:56
8
Aquilah Wright
So
22:56
7:50
46
Kyanie Lopez
So
23:41
8:05
60
Mary Hindle
So
23:56
8:10
64
Elyssa Gilbert
So
25:36
8:44
97
Maryem Saeed
So
26:06
8:54
101




12 El Toro
15-15-14-13-12
Gap: 1:19
117:08
23:26
8:00
277 Isabelle Camarill
So
22:47
7:47
44
Nancy Lobato
So
23:09
7:54
50
Gracie Bursh
So
23:09
7:54
51
Bonnie Huang
So
23:57
8:10
65
Hallie Bursh
So
24:07
8:14
67
Kennedy Cowie
So
24:24
8:20
79
Sydney Roach
So
24:26
8:20
81
13 Trabuco Hills
8-9-8-10-13
Gap: 4:19
118:21
23:40
8:05
289 Desirae Essex
So
22:02
7:31
22
Linnea Bevan
So
22:16
7:36
33
Leslie Garcia
So
22:47
7:47
43
Anusha Sinha
So
24:55
8:30
89
Julia Chu
So
26:21
8:59
102
Jessica Marrs
So
28:34
9:45
109




14 Valencia (val)
10-13-13-14-14
Gap: 2:30
118:14
23:39
8:04
303 Leah Yohannes
So
22:06
7:32
28
Claire Williams
So
23:34
8:03
57
Krystal Bacon
So
23:40
8:05
59
Alexa Lizano
So
24:19
8:18
76
Kayla Yoo
So
24:36
8:24
83
Lauren Gaor
So
28:09
9:37
108




15 Claremont
14-14-15-15-15
Gap: 1:43
118:56
23:47
8:07
319 Jennifer Tran
So
22:37
7:43
37
Cassidy Colomey
So
23:26
8:00
56
Samantha Ortiz
So
24:16
8:17
74
Victoria Crowell
So
24:17
8:17
75
Brianne Bachman
So
24:20
8:18
77








16 Capo Valley
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:02
121:36
24:19
8:18
374 Stefany Fernande
So
23:55
8:10
63
Karter Farris
So
24:02
8:12
66
Lauren Emory
So
24:14
8:16
73
Sofia D'anelle
So
24:26
8:20
82
Taylor Hunt
So
24:58
8:31
90
Emily Garreton
So
25:18
8:38
92
Cynthia Li
So
25:33
8:43
95
17 Edison (hb)
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:15
131:45
26:21
9:00
497 Lauryn Reed
So
24:44
8:26
85
Ryane Bradbury
So
25:54
8:50
99
Taylor Pixton
So
26:32
9:03
103
Diamond Gomez
So
26:36
9:05
104
Grace Ellison
So
27:59
9:33
106
Sadie Martin
So
28:08
9:36
107




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 5:17
109:36
21:55
7:29
26 Sarah Workman
So
20:22
6:57
1
Ally Talpash
So
20:34
7:01
2
Jaclyn Arellano
So
20:53
7:08
3
Kama Groh
So
22:10
7:34
4
Claire Churchwa
So
25:38
8:45
16








2 Poly (lb)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
115:30
23:06
7:53
35 Holly Hitchcoc
So
22:25
7:39
5
Lizzy Bigham
So
22:43
7:45
6
Cali Tyler
So
23:14
7:56
7
Zoe Mena
So
23:30
8:01
8
Lauren Carroll
So
23:38
8:04
9
Raquel Calderon
So
27:37
9:25
21




3 El Toro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:18
124:26
24:53
8:30
63 Kennedy Cowie
So
24:24
8:20
10
Sydney Roach
So
24:26
8:20
11
Brenda Lopez Sosa
So
24:53
8:30
12
Julia Gray
So
25:01
8:32
13
Mackenzi Roland
So
25:42
8:46
17








4 Capo Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:39
130:15
26:03
8:53
86 Emily Garreton
So
25:18
8:38
14
Cynthia Li
So
25:33
8:43
15
Madison Owens
So
25:51
8:49
18
Valeria Bianco
So
26:36
9:05
19
Jasmine Chagolla
So
26:57
9:12
20








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Evelyn Mandel So Great Oak 18:07.4 6:11 1/7 5/39 1/18 18:40
(0:33)
18:40
(0:33)
18:40
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Sandra Pflughoft Fr Great Oak 18:21.1 6:16 2/7 7/39 1/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Audrey Wallis Sr Great Oak 18:41.2 6:23 3/7 8/39 1/17 20:00
(1:19)
20:00
(1:19)
20:00
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Kelly Thomas Sr Great Oak 18:48.9 6:25 4/7 10/39 1/17 19:44
(0:55)
19:44
(0:55)
19:44
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Macey Pflughoft Sr Great Oak 18:53.5 6:27 5/7 11/39 1/17 19:11
(0:18)
19:11
(0:18)
19:11
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Cassidy Hylton So Great Oak 18:54.5 6:27 6/7 12/39 1/16 19:50
(0:56)
19:50
(0:56)
19:50
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Madison Ross Sr Arcadia 19:03.8 6:30
8 Yasmine Soliman Sr Simi Valley 19:05.9 6:31
9 Natalie Regalado Fr Trabuco Hills 19:13.4 6:34
10 Audrey Coney Fr Monte Vista (dan) 19:19.1 6:36
11 Trinidee Stewart Fr Trabuco Hills 19:21.4 6:36
12 Allysa Bautista Fr Capo Valley 19:21.9 6:37
13 Emily Jones So Mira Costa 19:25.5 6:38
14 Amber Reyes Fr Poly (lb) 19:26.3 6:38
15 Sarah Marriott Jr Arcadia 19:28.1 6:39
16 Kaitlyn Wood So Simi Valley 19:32.4 6:40
17 Hannah Kroger Jr Capo Valley 19:36.2 6:41
18 Bess Markley Fr Claremont 19:37.5 6:42
19 Emma Largerie Fr Torrey Pines 19:37.8 6:42
20 Alanna Hung Sr Arcadia 19:39 6:42
21 Kaylee Saville Jr Great Oak 19:40.7 6:43 7/7 18/39 1/11 21:29
(1:48)
21:29
(1:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Fiona O'leary Fr Poly (lb) 19:41.5 6:43
23 Jasmine Casillas Jr Davis 19:41.5 6:43
24 Amanda Han Jr Mira Costa 19:42.1 6:43
25 Jesse Gregson-williams So Mira Costa 19:44.7 6:44
26 Hannah Chaput Sr Claremont 19:45.5 6:45
27 Emily Cross Jr Trabuco Hills 19:47.3 6:45
28 Danielle Scott So Poly (lb) 19:52.1 6:47
29 Lauryn Jones Jr Poly (lb) 19:52.2 6:47
30 Claire Dicker Sr Davis 19:53.7 6:47
31 Elise Chu Jr Davis 20:01.7 6:50
32 Gaby Guerrero So Mira Costa 20:02.8 6:51
33 Carlota Conant So Warren (dow) 20:03.8 6:51
34 Melissa Cerrillos Sr Claremont 20:04.3 6:51
35 Jolie Nelson Sr Trabuco Hills 20:05.7 6:52
36 Monique Barnard Sr Arcadia 20:06.6 6:52
37 Alex Wilson Fr Monte Vista (dan) 20:09.1 6:53
38 Egizii Jessica So Warren (dow) 20:11.5 6:53
39 Emerald Aueyong Sr Arcadia 20:12.1 6:54
40 Marley Jacobs Fr Tesoro 20:16.5 6:55
41 Danielle Murrietta Sr Claremont 20:16.6 6:55
42 Amber Sucich Sr Simi Valley 20:17.5 6:56
43 Celine Abell Jr San Clemente 20:18.8 6:56
44 Monique Garcia Sr Ayala 20:19.7 6:56
45 Marissa Bass Jr Capo Valley 20:20.5 6:57
46 Anayansi Rodriguez Jr Warren (dow) 20:23.1 6:57
47 Eliza Murray So Mira Costa 20:27.2 6:59
48 Kyla Morris Fr Claremont 20:28.3 6:59
49 Danielle Bigley Fr Capo Valley 20:28.8 6:59
50 Karalyn Sawchuk Fr Monte Vista (dan) 20:28.9 6:59
51 Mia Mora So Claremont 20:30.3 7:00
52 Isabelle Panza Sr Arcadia 20:30.3 7:00
53 Louisa Nicherson Jr Torrey Pines 20:32.1 7:01
54 Clarissa Smathers Sr Tesoro 20:32.8 7:01
55 Allyson Trussell So Tesoro 20:37.4 7:02
56 Rachel Cottle So Tesoro 20:38.7 7:03
57 Megan Dennis So Tesoro 20:38.9 7:03
58 Elizabeth Diaz Jr Warren (dow) 20:40.4 7:03
59 Alexis Stevens Fr Capo Valley 20:45.6 7:05
60 Mara Koval Sr Poly (lb) 20:46.3 7:05
61 Johannah Ragland Jr Beaumont 20:50.5 7:07
62 Savannah Snell Jr Capo Valley 20:52 7:07
63 Kelly Kumpis So Mira Costa 20:52.8 7:08
64 Neyah Barbee Sr Poly (lb) 20:55.7 7:09
65 Bailey Chen Sr Mira Costa 20:57.6 7:09
66 Reily Mclachlan Jr Claremont 20:58.3 7:09
67 Zoe Juanitas Sr Davis 20:59.7 7:10
68 Sophia Rathor Jr Trabuco Hills 21:00.1 7:10
69 Samantha Miller Sr Torrey Pines 21:04.6 7:12
70 Jennifer Ehlers Sr Simi Valley 21:05.8 7:12
71 Nicole Anderson Fr San Clemente 21:08.9 7:13
72 Claire Kane So Trabuco Hills 21:09.4 7:13
73 Emma Gersten So Trabuco Hills 21:17.2 7:16
74 Gabi Dinkin So Torrey Pines 21:21.5 7:17
75 Hailey Miller Jr San Clemente 21:21.7 7:17
76 Hallie Lassiter So Davis 21:23.3 7:18
77 Samantha Gomez Jr Ayala 21:24.5 7:18
78 Emily Gines Jr Monte Vista (dan) 21:24.9 7:19
79 Nicole Ehlers Sr Simi Valley 21:26.3 7:19
80 Sarah Sherwin Jr Davis 21:27.7 7:19
81 Jessie Zhao Sr Arcadia 21:29.5 7:20
82 Raelyn Dybicz Sr Beaumont 21:30.2 7:20
83 Isabella Aguiar Fr Torrey Pines 21:31.9 7:21
84 Morgan Dowling So Monte Vista (dan) 21:37.6 7:23
85 Vanessa Ramirez Jr Ayala 21:39 7:23
86 Sarah Ruiz Sr Simi Valley 21:42.1 7:24
87 Trinity Gomez So Warren (dow) 21:44 7:25
88 Julianne Ibarra So Ayala 21:44.5 7:25
89 Madison Dimeco Fr San Clemente 21:47 7:26
90 Maddy Perdue So Torrey Pines 21:49.8 7:27
91 Venette Ocampos Sr Warren (dow) 21:50.8 7:27
92 Christina Beaulieu So San Clemente 21:53.9 7:28
93 Hannah Kim Sr Monte Vista (dan) 21:54 7:28
94 Chandler Horton Fr San Clemente 22:01.1 7:31
95 Kiani Fernandes So Beaumont 22:03.2 7:32
96 Karina Vaida So Torrey Pines 22:10 7:34
97 Samantha Garcia So Ayala 22:10.5 7:34
98 Erica Hambly Sr Beaumont 22:21.1 7:38
99 Jeanie Cox Fr Ayala 22:21.8 7:38
100 Lilly Melendez Sr Warren (dow) 22:25.7 7:39
101 Delaney Ho So Beaumont 22:34.3 7:42
102 Julia Zabala Jr Davis 22:46.2 7:46
103 Erica Flores Sr Ayala 23:23.1 7:59
104 Adriana Rosales Fr Beaumont 23:53.5 8:09
105 Nessiah Sasser So Beaumont 24:03.1 8:13
106 Emma Averill Fr Granada Hills 24:21 8:19
107 Sidney Matta Fr Granada Hills 24:37.2 8:24
108 Camilla Monteroso Jr Capo Valley 25:03.1 8:33
109 Ana Huizar Fr Granada Hills 25:28.5 8:42
110 Kaila Cruz Fr Granada Hills 25:31.8 8:43
111 Sabrina Baioni Jr Roseville 25:51.9 8:50
112 Jai Lee Jr Granada Hills 26:24.7 9:01
113 Michelle Garcia Fr Granada Hills 27:50.9 9:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
92:52
18:34
6:20
15 Evelyn Mandel
So
18:07
6:11
1
Sandra Pflughof
Fr
18:21
6:16
2
Audrey Wallis
Sr
18:41
6:23
3
Kelly Thomas
Sr
18:49
6:25
4
Macey Pflughof
Sr
18:54
6:27
5
Cassidy Hylton
So
18:55
6:27
6
Kaylee Saville
Jr
19:41
6:43
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Arcadia
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
98:30
19:42
6:43
117 Madison Ross
Sr
19:04
6:30
7
Sarah Marriott
Jr
19:28
6:39
15
Alanna Hung
Sr
19:39
6:42
20
Monique Barnard
Sr
20:07
6:52
36
Emerald Aueyong
Sr
20:12
6:54
39
Isabelle Panza
Sr
20:30
7:00
52
Jessie Zhao
Sr
21:30
7:20
81
3 Mira Costa
7-7-4-5-3
Gap: 1:02
99:22
19:52
6:47
141 Emily Jones
So
19:26
6:38
13
Amanda Han
Jr
19:42
6:43
24
Jesse Gregson-
So
19:45
6:44
25
Gaby Guerrero
So
20:03
6:51
32
Eliza Murray
So
20:27
6:59
47
Kelly Kumpis
So
20:53
7:08
63
Bailey Chen
Sr
20:58
7:09
65
4 Trabuco Hills
4-2-3-3-4
Gap: 1:47
99:28
19:54
6:47
150 Natalie Regalado
Fr
19:13
6:34
9
Trinidee Stewart
Fr
19:21
6:36
11
Emily Cross
Jr
19:47
6:45
27
Jolie Nelson
Sr
20:06
6:52
35
Sophia Rathor
Jr
21:00
7:10
68
Claire Kane
So
21:09
7:13
72
Emma Gersten
So
21:17
7:16
73
5 Poly (lb)
8-6-5-4-5
Gap: 1:20
99:38
19:56
6:48
153 Amber Reyes
Fr
19:26
6:38
14
Fiona O'leary
Fr
19:42
6:43
22
Danielle Scott
So
19:52
6:47
28
Lauryn Jones
Jr
19:52
6:47
29
Mara Koval
Sr
20:46
7:05
60
Neyah Barbee
Sr
20:56
7:09
64




6 Claremont
9-8-8-6-6
Gap: 0:51
100:12
20:02
6:50
167 Bess Markley
Fr
19:38
6:42
18
Hannah Chaput
Sr
19:46
6:45
26
Melissa Cerrillo
Sr
20:04
6:51
34
Danielle Murriett
Sr
20:17
6:55
41
Kyla Morris
Fr
20:28
6:59
48
Mia Mora
So
20:30
7:00
51
Reily Mclachla
Jr
20:58
7:09
66
7 Capo Valley
6-5-7-7-7
Gap: 1:24
100:33
20:07
6:52
182 Allysa Bautista
Fr
19:22
6:37
12
Hannah Kroger
Jr
19:36
6:41
17
Marissa Bass
Jr
20:21
6:57
45
Danielle Bigley
Fr
20:29
6:59
49
Alexis Stevens
Fr
20:46
7:05
59
Savannah Snell
Jr
20:52
7:07
62
Camilla Monteros
Jr
25:03
8:33
108
8 Simi Valley
3-4-6-8-8
Gap: 2:20
101:28
20:18
6:56
215 Yasmine Soliman
Sr
19:06
6:31
8
Kaitlyn Wood
So
19:32
6:40
16
Amber Sucich
Sr
20:18
6:56
42
Jennifer Ehlers
Sr
21:06
7:12
70
Nicole Ehlers
Sr
21:26
7:19
79
Sarah Ruiz
Sr
21:42
7:24
86




9 Davis
11-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:42
102:00
20:24
6:58
227 Jasmine Casillas
Jr
19:42
6:43
23
Claire Dicker
Sr
19:54
6:47
30
Elise Chu
Jr
20:02
6:50
31
Zoe Juanitas
Sr
21:00
7:10
67
Hallie Lassiter
So
21:23
7:18
76
Sarah Sherwin
Jr
21:28
7:19
80
Julia Zabala
Jr
22:46
7:46
102
10 Monte Vista (dan)
5-9-10-10-10
Gap: 2:19
103:00
20:36
7:02
259 Audrey Coney
Fr
19:19
6:36
10
Alex Wilson
Fr
20:09
6:53
37
Karalyn Sawchuk
Fr
20:29
6:59
50
Emily Gines
Jr
21:25
7:19
78
Morgan Dowling
So
21:38
7:23
84
Hannah Kim
Sr
21:54
7:28
93




11 Warren (dow)
12-11-11-10-11
Gap: 1:40
103:03
20:37
7:02
262 Carlota Conant
So
20:04
6:51
33
Egizii Jessica
So
20:12
6:53
38
Anayansi Rodrigue
Jr
20:23
6:57
46
Elizabet Diaz
Jr
20:40
7:03
58
Trinity Gomez
So
21:44
7:25
87
Venette Ocampos
Sr
21:51
7:27
91
Lilly Melendez
Sr
22:26
7:39
100
11 Tesoro
13-13-13-12-11
Gap: 0:22
102:44
20:33
7:01
262 Marley Jacobs
Fr
20:17
6:55
40
Clarissa Smathers
Sr
20:33
7:01
54
Allyson Trussell
So
20:37
7:02
55
Rachel Cottle
So
20:39
7:03
56
Megan Dennis
So
20:39
7:03
57








13 Torrey Pines
10-12-12-13-13
Gap: 1:54
104:08
20:50
7:06
298 Emma Largerie
Fr
19:38
6:42
19
Louisa Nicherso
Jr
20:32
7:01
53
Samantha Miller
Sr
21:05
7:12
69
Gabi Dinkin
So
21:22
7:17
74
Isabella Aguiar
Fr
21:32
7:21
83
Maddy Perdue
So
21:50
7:27
90
Karina Vaida
So
22:10
7:34
96
14 San Clemente
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:35
106:30
21:18
7:16
370 Celine Abell
Jr
20:19
6:56
43
Nicole Anderson
Fr
21:09
7:13
71
Hailey Miller
Jr
21:22
7:17
75
Madison Dimeco
Fr
21:47
7:26
89
Christin Beaulieu
So
21:54
7:28
92
Chandler Horton
Fr
22:01
7:31
94




15 Ayala
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:51
107:18
21:28
7:19
391 Monique Garcia
Sr
20:20
6:56
44
Samantha Gomez
Jr
21:25
7:18
77
Vanessa Ramirez
Jr
21:39
7:23
85
Julianne Ibarra
So
21:45
7:25
88
Samantha Garcia
So
22:11
7:34
97
Jeanie Cox
Fr
22:22
7:38
99
Erica Flores
Sr
23:23
7:59
103
16 Beaumont
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:44
109:19
21:52
7:28
437 Johannah Ragland
Jr
20:51
7:07
61
Raelyn Dybicz
Sr
21:30
7:20
82
Kiani Fernande
So
22:03
7:32
95
Erica Hambly
Sr
22:21
7:38
98
Delaney Ho
So
22:34
7:42
101
Adriana Rosales
Fr
23:54
8:09
104
Nessiah Sasser
So
24:03
8:13
105
17 Granada Hills
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:04
126:23
25:17
8:38
543 Emma Averill
Fr
24:21
8:19
106
Sidney Matta
Fr
24:37
8:24
107
Ana Huizar
Fr
25:29
8:42
109
Kaila Cruz
Fr
25:32
8:43
110
Jai Lee
Jr
26:25
9:01
111
Michelle Garcia
Fr
27:51
9:30
112




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Arlene Avalos Jr Great Oak 19:06.8 6:31 1/7 15/39 1/30 21:18
(2:11)
21:18
(2:11)
21:18
(2:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Courtney Lonsdale Jr Great Oak 19:24.2 6:37 2/7 17/39 1/28 22:15
(2:51)
22:15
(2:51)
21:38
(2:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Miranda Almeida Sr Serrano 19:42.1 6:43
4 Danielle Soto Jr Dana Hills 19:48.7 6:46
5 Taylor Lawson Jr Great Oak 19:59.2 6:49 3/7 22/39 1/27 20:02
(0:03)
20:02
(0:03)
20:02
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Elizabeth Sutter Jr Great Oak 20:00.6 6:50 4/7 23/39 1/23 22:17
(2:16)
22:17
(2:16)
22:17
(2:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
7 Jovanna Flores Jr Serrano 20:06.4 6:52
8 Annie Gushue Jr Claremont 20:12.5 6:54
9 Breya Wynne Sr Redondo Union 20:18.5 6:56
10 Samantha Pierce Sr Dana Hills 20:21.5 6:57
11 Monique Lozano Sr Poly (lb) 20:25.7 6:58
12 Tiffany Thein Jr Dana Hills 20:34.2 7:01
13 Ellie Dibene Sr Dana Hills 20:38.2 7:03
14 Sofia Salcedo Jr Poly (lb) 20:45.2 7:05
15 Spencer Green Jr Poly (lb) 20:46.2 7:05
16 Eveliina Fallini Sr Great Oak 20:46.9 7:06 5/7 30/39 1/19 20:26 20:26 20:26
17 Clare Hwang Jr Claremont 20:47.3 7:06
18 Paige Shoppe Jr La Quinta (lq) 20:48.1 7:06
19 Molly Marias Jr Palo Verde [nv] 20:50.4 7:07
20 Cora Brown Jr Foothill (sa) 20:50.7 7:07
21 Christina Wright Jr Dana Hills 20:52.9 7:08
22 Carrie Buckley Jr Great Oak 20:58.4 7:09 6/7 33/39 1/17 21:28
(0:30)
21:28
(0:30)
19:35 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
23 Natalia Lopez Jr Claremont 21:04.1 7:11
24 Sara Bilotta Jr Redondo Union 21:06.2 7:12
25 Katelyn Berto Jr Palo Verde [nv] 21:06.3 7:12
26 Kelsey Lamph Jr Palo Verde [nv] 21:16.1 7:16
27 Rachel Crawford Jr Foothill (sa) 21:20 7:17
28 Natalie Ballesteros Sr Poly (lb) 21:20.1 7:17
29 Jesja Pham Jr Serrano 21:26.2 7:19
30 Sarah Montgomery Jr Mira Costa 21:27.6 7:19
31 Julie Lieu Jr Poly (lb) 21:28.1 7:20
32 Amber Bolstad Sr Crescenta Valley 21:31.7 7:21
33 Makayla Stevens Jr Capo Valley 21:34.1 7:22
34 Kaitlin Carroll Jr Capo Valley 21:34.5 7:22
35 Emily Lovekin Jr Mira Costa 21:38.6 7:23
36 Kate Carter Jr Carlsbad 21:39.2 7:23
37 Andrea Ayala Jr Whittier 21:39.9 7:24
38 Emily Stebbings Jr Mira Costa 21:40.2 7:24
39 Reece Schweibold Jr Carlsbad 21:41.9 7:24
40 Brittney Duquette Sr Claremont 21:42.2 7:24
41 Madeline James Sr Aliso Niguel 21:42.7 7:25
42 Alexis Bustemante Sr Claremont 21:43 7:25
43 Sedona Vane Jr Poly (lb) 21:43.3 7:25
44 Brynn Witter Sr Poly (lb) 21:44.2 7:25
45 Victoria Hickman Jr Great Oak 21:45.2 7:25 7/7 35/39 2/12 20:32 20:32 20:22
46 Rachel Steele Jr Carlsbad 21:47.1 7:26
47 Jessica Beltran Jr Whittier 21:52.2 7:28
48 Maribel Castanon Jr Capo Valley 21:53.6 7:28
49 Oia Walker-vanaist Jr Mira Costa 21:59.9 7:30
50 Taylor Rounds Sr Claremont 22:00.5 7:31
51 Alysha Heredia Jr Lakewood 22:01.8 7:31
52 Mckenzie Collins Sr Aliso Niguel 22:04.7 7:32
53 Lauren Marcos Jr Palo Verde [nv] 22:05.3 7:32
54 Molly Rinefort Sr Dana Hills 22:07 7:33
55 Katie Johnson Sr Tesoro 22:08.4 7:33
56 Rosalie Medina Sr Carlsbad 22:11.6 7:34
57 Rheanna Villasenor Jr Simi Valley 22:12 7:35
58 Tatum Sandzimier Jr Capo Valley 22:13.4 7:35
59 Olivia Chicoine Sr Capo Valley 22:15.2 7:36
60 Kelly Thompson Sr Aliso Niguel 22:22.1 7:38
61 Sarah Koberling Sr Simi Valley 22:26.3 7:39
62 Ericka Veloz Jr Redondo Union 22:31.1 7:41
63 Samantha Carroll Jr Capo Valley 22:31.6 7:41
64 Jodie Stroeve Jr Davis 22:32 7:41
65 Xiadani Vazquez Jr Aliso Niguel 22:33 7:42
66 Allison Nawroth Sr Simi Valley 22:35.4 7:43
67 Mck Baker Sr Lakewood 22:35.4 7:43
68 Kayla Suan Jr Palo Verde [nv] 22:36.7 7:43
69 Katherine Wilcox Sr Serrano 22:38.7 7:44
70 Julie Brenner Jr Aliso Niguel 22:40.9 7:44
71 Nadia Said Sr Foothill (sa) 22:42.2 7:45
72 Selena Delgado Sr Tokay 22:43 7:45
73 Kandise Leblanc Sr Poly (lb) 22:43.4 7:45
74 Alexandra Diaz Jr Davis 22:44.2 7:46
75 Emily Hammond Sr Simi Valley 22:46.2 7:46
76 Alessandra Corsten Jr Davis 22:48.1 7:47
77 Mckenna Middleton Sr Crescenta Valley 22:49 7:47
78 Gabriela Zimbron Sr Lakewood 22:51.1 7:48
79 Ashlynn Graham Jr Aliso Niguel 22:51.5 7:48
80 Britton Friedman Jr Capo Valley 22:54.7 7:49
81 Vivian Castro Jr Simi Valley 22:57.5 7:50
82 Audrey Michinock Jr Capo Valley 22:59.8 7:51
83 Allison Campbell Jr Valencia (val) 22:59.9 7:51
84 Breanna Palada Sr Tokay 23:01.4 7:51
85 Maddy Clark Sr Aliso Niguel 23:01.6 7:52
86 Amanda Talbot Sr Serrano 23:01.9 7:52
87 Selina Tung Jr Northgate 23:03.5 7:52
88 Breanna Mcbean Sr Tesoro 23:04.2 7:52
89 Victoria Bueno Sr Lakewood 23:04.6 7:53
90 Yesenia Jimenez Jr Tokay 23:06 7:53
91 Naomi Torres Jr Carlsbad 23:09.7 7:54
92 Kelsey Bernard Jr Aliso Niguel 23:11 7:55
93 Brittany Gillions Jr Aliso Niguel 23:12.2 7:55
94 Simone Chen Sr Mira Costa 23:13.7 7:56
95 Isabella Ruffalo-burgat Jr Davis 23:13.9 7:56
96 Abby Meyer Jr Davis 23:14.5 7:56
97 Genevieve Kirsch Jr Davis 23:16.3 7:57
98 Jamie Leonard Jr Redondo Union 23:17 7:57
99 Ria Barrios Jr Northgate 23:18 7:57
100 Danielle Schlenker Sr Davis 23:19.1 7:58
101 Jessie Green Jr Davis 23:22 7:58
102 Hailey Dennis Sr Capo Valley 23:22.4 7:59
103 Hannah Chang Jr Simi Valley 23:22.9 7:59
104 Ceara Carson So Carlsbad 23:27.2 8:00
105 Helen Payne Sr Dana Hills 23:29.3 8:01
106 Samantha Will Jr Redondo Union 23:29.7 8:01
107 Meena Hoshmand Jr Capo Valley 23:31.6 8:02
108 Abby Belson Sr Aliso Niguel 23:34.8 8:03
109 Julia Heaton Jr Troy 23:35.3 8:03
110 Audrey Sun Jr Carlsbad 23:38.4 8:04
111 Christine Park Jr Troy 23:41.4 8:05
112 Sierra Hanks Jr Mira Costa 23:45 8:06
113 Miranda Huizing Jr Palo Verde [nv] 23:47.5 8:07
114 Karen Chen Sr San Leandro 23:48 8:07
115 Winter Schweibold Jr Carlsbad 23:48.5 8:08
116 Delane Dudas Sr Tesoro 23:50.1 8:08
117 Riley Shute Jr Valencia (val) 23:51.8 8:09
118 Andrea Moreno Jr Whittier 23:56.5 8:10
119 Robyn Fields Sr Davis 24:06 8:14
120 Maddie Whiteman Jr West Hills 24:11.3 8:15
121 Mendoza Verenice Jr West Hills 24:14.7 8:16
122 Emma Castner Jr Mira Costa 24:16.2 8:17
123 Miranda Thoene Sr La Quinta (lq) 24:19.6 8:18
124 Sarah Son Jr Northgate 24:19.9 8:18
125 Imani Tyson Jr Valencia (val) 24:20 8:18
126 Zoe Baral Jr Tesoro 24:26.7 8:21
127 Justine Morales Jr Whittier 24:34 8:23
128 Arlene Herrea Jr Valley View 24:35.3 8:24
129 Carolyn Padden Jr Mira Costa 24:38.6 8:25
130 Kelly Owens Jr Crescenta Valley 24:41.4 8:26
131 Salazar Sevriana Jr West Hills 24:44 8:26
132 Mercedes Sacca Jr Centennial (cor) 24:46.8 8:27
133 Jacey Prahl Sr La Quinta (lq) 24:48 8:28
134 Jessica Bolinger Jr Patrick Henry 24:50.5 8:29
135 Isabella Babich Jr Davis 24:59.2 8:32
136 Annika Olson Jr Northgate 25:01 8:32
137 Jayel Wells Jr Troy 25:01.7 8:33
138 Annyssa Ortiz Sr La Quinta (lq) 25:05.1 8:34
139 Diane Montano Sr Whittier 25:05.7 8:34
140 Elizabeth Corella Jr La Quinta (lq) 25:07.1 8:34
141 Tiffany Ceja Sr Foothill (sa) 25:21.5 8:39
142 Lizet Pinedo Jr Foothill (sa) 25:23.5 8:40
143 Stacy Phan Jr San Leandro 25:25.3 8:41
144 Lily Phuong Sr San Leandro 25:26.3 8:41
145 Anabel Suarez Jr La Quinta (lq) 25:30.5 8:42
146 Celia Martinez So San Leandro 25:31.9 8:43
147 Summer Lugo Jr Simi Valley 25:41.4 8:46
148 Natalia Derossi Sr Northgate 25:42.6 8:46
149 Regan Galvan Jr Whittier 25:43.1 8:47
150 Allyson Tayao Jr Northgate 25:44.7 8:47
151 Taylor Nelson Jr Valencia (val) 25:50.5 8:49
152 Angelique Pena Jr La Quinta (lq) 25:56.8 8:51
153 Haley Buttles Sr La Quinta (lq) 26:04.9 8:54
154 Claudia Torres Sr Serrano 26:07 8:55
155 Millie Van Horn Jr West Hills 26:08.9 8:55
156 Leanne Quon Sr Glendale 26:14.1 8:57
157 Tiffany Tran Sr San Leandro 26:15.8 8:58
158 Astrid Enarson Jr Serrano 26:17.2 8:58
159 Shannon Slankard Sr La Quinta (lq) 26:20.9 9:00
160 Madison Graves Jr Patrick Henry 26:21.8 9:00
161 Andrea Bendik Jr Simi Valley 26:22.1 9:00
162 Su Thaw Sr San Leandro 26:24.2 9:01
163 Amanda Cardinal Sr La Quinta (lq) 26:29.1 9:02
164 Diana Lopez Jr Foothill (sa) 26:41.1 9:06
165 Fatma Abdelrahma Jr Glendale 26:42 9:07
166 Bryant Kiera Jr West Hills 27:00 9:13
167 Jessica Espinoza Jr Whittier 27:01.8 9:14
168 Melissa Portugal Sr Patrick Henry 27:10.4 9:16
169 Esmeralda Luna Jr Eisenhower 28:40.8 9:47
170 Gloria Perez Sr Eisenhower 28:47.7 9:50
171 Diana Salcido Jr Eisenhower 29:12 9:58
172 Paige Smith Sr Serrano 29:37.1 10:07
173 Jessica Pereabras Sr Eisenhower 30:01.9 10:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:40
99:18
19:52
6:47
30 Arlene Avalos
Jr
19:07
6:31
1
Courtney Lonsdale
Jr
19:24
6:37
2
Taylor Lawson
Jr
19:59
6:49
5
Elizabet Sutter
Jr
20:01
6:50
6
Eveliina Fallini
Sr
20:47
7:06
16
Carrie Buckley
Jr
20:58
7:09
22
Victoria Hickman
Jr
21:45
7:25
44
2 Dana Hills
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
102:16
20:27
6:59
60 Danielle Soto
Jr
19:49
6:46
4
Samantha Pierce
Sr
20:22
6:57
10
Tiffany Thein
Jr
20:34
7:01
12
Ellie Dibene
Sr
20:38
7:03
13
Christin Wright
Jr
20:53
7:08
21
Molly Rinefort
Sr
22:07
7:33
52
Helen Payne
Sr
23:29
8:01
87
3 Poly (lb)
6-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:02
104:45
20:57
7:09
99 Monique Lozano
Sr
20:26
6:58
11
Sofia Salcedo
Jr
20:45
7:05
14
Spencer Green
Jr
20:46
7:05
15
Natalie Balleste
Sr
21:20
7:17
28
Julie Lieu
Jr
21:28
7:20
31
Sedona Vane
Jr
21:43
7:25
42
Brynn Witter
Sr
21:44
7:25
43
4 Claremont
4-4-5-4-4
Gap: 1:31
105:29
21:06
7:12
128 Annie Gushue
Jr
20:13
6:54
8
Clare Hwang
Jr
20:47
7:06
17
Natalia Lopez
Jr
21:04
7:11
23
Brittney Duquette
Sr
21:42
7:24
39
Alexis Busteman
Sr
21:43
7:25
41
Taylor Rounds
Sr
22:01
7:31
49




5 Serrano
2-2-3-5-5
Gap: 3:20
106:55
21:23
7:18
179 Miranda Almeida
Sr
19:42
6:43
3
Jovanna Flores
Jr
20:06
6:52
7
Jesja Pham
Jr
21:26
7:19
29
Katherin Wilcox
Sr
22:39
7:44
65
Amanda Talbot
Sr
23:02
7:52
75
Claudia Torres
Sr
26:07
8:55
117
Astrid Enarson
Jr
26:17
8:58
120
6 Palo Verde [nv]
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:46
107:55
21:35
7:22
185 Molly Marias
Jr
20:50
7:07
19
Katelyn Berto
Jr
21:06
7:12
25
Kelsey Lamph
Jr
21:16
7:16
26
Lauren Marcos
Jr
22:05
7:32
51
Kayla Suan
Jr
22:37
7:43
64
Miranda Huizing
Jr
23:48
8:07
91




7 Capo Valley
11-10-9-8-7
Gap: 0:41
109:31
21:54
7:29
223 Makayla Stevens
Jr
21:34
7:22
32
Kaitlin Carroll
Jr
21:35
7:22
33
Maribel Castanon
Jr
21:54
7:28
47
Tatum Sandzimi
Jr
22:13
7:35
55
Olivia Chicoine
Sr
22:15
7:36
56
Samantha Carroll
Jr
22:32
7:41
60
Britton Friedman
Jr
22:55
7:49
72
8 Mira Costa
10-9-8-7-8
Gap: 1:46
110:00
22:00
7:31
227 Sarah Montgome
Jr
21:28
7:19
30
Emily Lovekin
Jr
21:39
7:23
34
Emily Stebbing
Jr
21:40
7:24
37
Oia Walker-v
Jr
22:00
7:30
48
Simone Chen
Sr
23:14
7:56
78
Sierra Hanks
Jr
23:45
8:06
90
Emma Castner
Jr
24:16
8:17
96
9 Carlsbad
12-11-11-9-9
Gap: 1:31
110:30
22:06
7:33
248 Kate Carter
Jr
21:39
7:23
35
Reece Schweibo
Jr
21:42
7:24
38
Rachel Steele
Jr
21:47
7:26
45
Rosalie Medina
Sr
22:12
7:34
53
Naomi Torres
Jr
23:10
7:54
77
Ceara Carson
So
23:27
8:00
86
Audrey Sun
Jr
23:38
8:04
89
10 Redondo Union
5-6-7-10-10
Gap: 3:11
110:43
22:09
7:33
262 Breya Wynne
Sr
20:19
6:56
9
Sara Bilotta
Jr
21:06
7:12
24
Ericka Veloz
Jr
22:31
7:41
59
Jamie Leonard
Jr
23:17
7:57
82
Samantha Will
Jr
23:30
8:01
88








11 Aliso Niguel
14-13-12-11-11
Gap: 0:58
111:23
22:17
7:36
275 Madeline James
Sr
21:43
7:25
40
Mckenzie Collins
Sr
22:05
7:32
50
Kelly Thompson
Sr
22:22
7:38
57
Xiadani Vazquez
Jr
22:33
7:42
62
Julie Brenner
Jr
22:41
7:44
66
Ashlynn Graham
Jr
22:52
7:48
71
Maddy Clark
Sr
23:02
7:52
74
12 Simi Valley
15-14-13-13-12
Gap: 0:46
112:57
22:35
7:43
317 Rheanna Villasen
Jr
22:12
7:35
54
Sarah Koberlin
Sr
22:26
7:39
58
Allison Nawroth
Sr
22:35
7:43
63
Emily Hammond
Sr
22:46
7:46
69
Vivian Castro
Jr
22:58
7:50
73
Hannah Chang
Jr
23:23
7:59
85
Summer Lugo
Jr
25:41
8:46
112
13 Foothill (sa)
9-8-10-12-13
Gap: 4:33
115:38
23:08
7:54
327 Cora Brown
Jr
20:51
7:07
20
Rachel Crawford
Jr
21:20
7:17
27
Nadia Said
Sr
22:42
7:45
67
Tiffany Ceja
Sr
25:22
8:39
106
Lizet Pinedo
Jr
25:24
8:40
107
Diana Lopez
Jr
26:41
9:06
122




14 Davis
16-16-15-15-14
Gap: 0:43
114:33
22:55
7:49
358 Jodie Stroeve
Jr
22:32
7:41
61
Alexandr Diaz
Jr
22:44
7:46
68
Alessand Corsten
Jr
22:48
7:47
70
Isabella Ruffalo-
Jr
23:14
7:56
79
Abby Meyer
Jr
23:15
7:56
80
Geneviev Kirsch
Jr
23:16
7:57
81
Danielle Schlenke
Sr
23:19
7:58
84
15 Whittier
13-12-13-14-15
Gap: 3:26
117:08
23:26
8:00
378 Andrea Ayala
Jr
21:40
7:24
36
Jessica Beltran
Jr
21:52
7:28
46
Andrea Moreno
Jr
23:57
8:10
93
Justine Morales
Jr
24:34
8:23
99
Diane Montano
Sr
25:06
8:34
104
Regan Galvan
Jr
25:43
8:47
114
Jessica Espinoza
Jr
27:02
9:14
124
16 La Quinta (lq)
7-15-16-16-16
Gap: 4:19
120:08
24:02
8:12
424 Paige Shoppe
Jr
20:48
7:06
18
Miranda Thoene
Sr
24:20
8:18
97
Jacey Prahl
Sr
24:48
8:28
101
Annyssa Ortiz
Sr
25:05
8:34
103
Elizabet Corella
Jr
25:07
8:34
105
Anabel Suarez
Jr
25:31
8:42
110
Angeliqu Pena
Jr
25:57
8:51
116
17 Northgate
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:39
121:25
24:17
8:17
472 Selina Tung
Jr
23:04
7:52
76
Ria Barrios
Jr
23:18
7:57
83
Sarah Son
Jr
24:20
8:18
98
Annika Olson
Jr
25:01
8:32
102
Natalia Derossi
Sr
25:43
8:46
113
Allyson Tayao
Jr
25:45
8:47
115




18 West Hills
19-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:49
126:19
25:16
8:37
530 Maddie Whiteman
Jr
24:11
8:15
94
Mendoza Verenice
Jr
24:15
8:16
95
Salazar Sevriana
Jr
24:44
8:26
100
Millie Van Horn
Jr
26:09
8:55
118
Bryant Kiera
Jr
27:00
9:13
123








19 San Leandro
18-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:28
126:27
25:17
8:38
539 Karen Chen
Sr
23:48
8:07
92
Stacy Phan
Jr
25:25
8:41
108
Lily Phuong
Sr
25:26
8:41
109
Celia Martinez
So
25:32
8:43
111
Tiffany Tran
Sr
26:16
8:58
119
Su Thaw
Sr
26:24
9:01
121




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ericka Burgess Fr Great Oak 19:47.3 6:45 1/8 20/39 1/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Isabelle Edsall Fr Great Oak 19:48.2 6:46 2/8 21/39 1/25
3 Malia Simon Fr Arroyo Grande 20:04.6 6:51
4 Kyleigh Macy Fr Great Oak 20:19.6 6:56 3/8 26/39 1/21
5 Julia Brenner Fr Serrano 20:21.6 6:57
6 Bailey Donovan Fr Great Oak 20:27.5 6:59 4/8 28/39 1/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Julia Cantrell Sr Claremont 20:35.5 7:02
8 Raven Whitener-patterson Fr Great Oak 20:49.1 7:06 5/8 31/39 1/15
9 Kelly Liang Fr Arcadia 21:06.4 7:12
10 Hope Hyland Fr Claremont 21:12.3 7:14
11 Isabel Ramirez Fr Redondo Union 21:13.4 7:15
12 Joelle Ramos Fr King (riv) 21:15 7:15
13 Skye Smith Fr King (riv) 21:15.5 7:15
14 Nicole Tchounga Fr Redondo Union 21:27.8 7:20
15 Nicole Poirer Fr Mira Costa 21:33.3 7:21
16 Cayla Porter Fr Trabuco Hills 21:34 7:22
17 Lauryn Remmers Fr Great Oak 21:36 7:22 6/8 34/39 1/13
18 Amberly Tee Fr Castro Valley 21:42.8 7:25
19 Evalese Hall Fr Mira Costa 21:48.7 7:27
20 Gabriella Delatorre Fr Great Oak 21:49 7:27 7/8 36/39 1/11
21 Breanna Hall Fr Tesoro 21:49.6 7:27
22 Julia Solano Fr Poly (lb) 21:50.9 7:27
23 Cassie Mattina Fr Arroyo Grande 21:55.2 7:29
24 Lexi Reker Fr Poly (lb) 21:55.4 7:29
25 Kate Lovekin Fr Mira Costa 21:55.6 7:29
26 Anna Marrs Fr Trabuco Hills 22:03.4 7:32
27 Melanie Ramirez Fr Arcadia 22:03.4 7:32
28 Kayla Hiken Fr Redondo Union 22:06.5 7:33
29 Dana Focardi Fr Redondo Union 22:07.7 7:33
30 Mikaela Klein Fr Castro Valley 22:10.8 7:34
31 Sophia Vialpando Fr Mira Costa 22:14.2 7:35
32 Hailey Havourd Fr Tesoro 22:15.5 7:36
33 Savannah Buhman Fr Fountain Valley 22:17 7:36
34 Sealan Crotty Fr Steele Canyon 22:21.9 7:38
35 Chelsea Crim Fr Poly (lb) 22:24 7:39
36 Mackenzie Perez Fr Tesoro 22:26.1 7:39
37 Ashley O'toole Fr Simi Valley 22:27.9 7:40
38 Allyson Tong Fr Arcadia 22:30.7 7:41
39 Jenna Dulla Fr Capo Valley 22:33.1 7:42
40 Juliana Skjonsby Fr Poly (lb) 22:35.5 7:43
41 Ashley Mcbean Fr Tesoro 22:41.4 7:45
42 Makenna Miller Fr Poly (lb) 22:42.1 7:45
43 Weihan Du Fr Davis 22:42.5 7:45
44 Valerie Tran Fr Fountain Valley 22:42.5 7:45
45 Davika Gaikwad Fr Capo Valley 22:43.4 7:45
46 Kaitlyn Heckers Fr Claremont 22:46.2 7:46
47 Danielle Rodriguez Fr Arcadia 22:46.4 7:46
48 Makena Morris Fr Ayala 22:47 7:47
49 Jessica Javid Fr Ayala 22:47.4 7:47
50 Amanda Nazario Fr Davis 22:49.8 7:48
51 Izzy Rubio Fr Centennial (cor) 22:50.5 7:48
52 Zoe Camporaso Fr Palisades 22:50.5 7:48
53 Sabrina Harrison Fr Great Oak 22:50.8 7:48 8/8 38/39 1/11
54 Jullian Reed Fr Mira Costa 22:51.2 7:48
55 Kadyn Brosnahan Fr Trabuco Hills 22:55 7:49
56 Lauren Mueller Fr Mira Costa 22:57.1 7:50
57 Kimia Samandi Fr Palisades 22:58.7 7:51
58 Paula Sawaya Fr Arcadia 22:59.2 7:51
59 Holly Morales Fr Dana Hills 23:01.8 7:52
60 Vanessa Mascorro Fr Arcadia 23:02.7 7:52
61 Jackie Rodriguez Fr Capo Valley 23:04.6 7:53
62 Delaney Moyer Fr Claremont 23:08.9 7:54
63 Lari Smith Fr Quartz Hill 23:09.5 7:54
64 Bailey Jones Fr Castro Valley 23:09.9 7:54
65 Haley Braker Fr Rancho Cucamonga 23:10.2 7:54
66 Mona Khamis Fr Simi Valley 23:10.6 7:55
67 Caroline Roach Fr Tesoro 23:10.7 7:55
68 Elizabeth Ceja Fr Trabuco Hills 23:11.2 7:55
69 Hailey Webster Fr Tesoro 23:14 7:56
70 Haley Mauro Fr Tesoro 23:16.8 7:57
71 Kylee Tadolini Fr Claremont 23:21.7 7:58
72 Courtnie Kom Fr Poly (lb) 23:23.5 7:59
73 Cara Martinez Fr Mira Costa 23:24.7 7:59
74 Fiona Ristic Fr Rancho Cucamonga 23:26.4 8:00
75 Lolita Ghadimian Fr Burbank (bur) 23:32.4 8:02
76 Natalie Shorr Fr Tesoro 23:33.2 8:02
77 Kendall Cascell Fr Poly (lb) 23:34.9 8:03
78 Joy Rowden Fr Poly (lb) 23:38.2 8:04
79 Laney Stephens Fr Trabuco Hills 23:38.2 8:04
80 Daniele Mcclements Fr Fountain Valley 23:39.7 8:05
81 Danielle Phillipps Fr Edison (hb) 23:40.9 8:05
82 Esme Page Fr Claremont 23:41.3 8:05
83 Jenna Meyer Fr Davis 23:44 8:06
84 Lindsey Redmann Fr Ayala 23:46.4 8:07
85 Lulu Takei Fr Palisades 23:48 8:07
86 Emely Juarez Fr Trabuco Hills 23:58.3 8:11
87 Victoria Bruno Fr Capo Valley 23:59.1 8:11
88 Shannon Riedley Fr Simi Valley 23:59.7 8:11
89 Alexandra Huff Fr King (riv) 24:00.7 8:12
90 Samantha Taylor Fr Trabuco Hills 24:00.8 8:12
91 Arianna Togelang Fr Arcadia 24:01.5 8:12
92 Yasmeen Barrera Fr Mira Costa 24:02.8 8:12
93 Lily Andreasen Fr Edison (hb) 24:03.4 8:13
94 Judy Xia Fr Arcadia 24:05 8:13
95 Natalie Huerta Fr Poly (lb) 24:05.6 8:13
96 Amy Puchalski Fr Capo Valley 24:07.4 8:14
97 Shayla Kinney Fr Edison (hb) 24:08 8:14
98 Emily Moran Fr Centennial (cor) 24:08.8 8:14
99 Angela Banquil Fr Fountain Valley 24:10.1 8:15
100 Sophie Bishop Fr Davis 24:15 8:17
101 Madison Brumley Fr Tesoro 24:18.7 8:18
102 Jiillian Henry Fr Capo Valley 24:21.9 8:19
103 Riley Burke Fr Edison (hb) 24:24.5 8:20
104 Brooke Cross Fr Dana Hills 24:30.8 8:22
105 Emily Beach Fr Simi Valley 24:34.7 8:23
106 Sasha Kotschedoff Fr Capo Valley 24:41.4 8:26
107 Erin Klausen Fr Steele Canyon 24:48.6 8:28
108 Grace Michielsen Fr Simi Valley 24:48.7 8:28
109 Paige Hanoka Fr Trabuco Hills 24:53.6 8:30
110 Veronica Velasquez Fr Rancho Cucamonga 24:54.3 8:30
111 Abbi Brown Fr Poly (lb) 24:56.4 8:31
112 Maily Wong Jr Capo Valley 24:57 8:31
113 Claire Vahey Fr Capo Valley 24:57.6 8:31
114 Katherine Elias Fr Mira Costa 24:59 8:32
115 Miriam Bernal Fr Steele Canyon 25:01.5 8:32
116 Maci Vosberg Fr Mira Costa 25:02.6 8:33
117 Karlene Folkesson Fr Steele Canyon 25:04.7 8:34
118 Ariela Navasartian Fr Burbank (bur) 25:08.6 8:35
119 Victoria Donovan Fr Fountain Valley 25:09.9 8:35
120 Jiayi Jiang Fr Arcadia 25:10 8:35
121 Carissa Avila Fr King (riv) 25:12.1 8:36
122 Ilaria Stewart Fr Palisades 25:15.5 8:37
123 Jessica West Fr Simi Valley 25:16.6 8:38
124 Catherine Cardenas Fr Burbank (bur) 25:17 8:38
125 Tamara Mendoza Fr Burbank (bur) 25:18.5 8:38
126 Kahana Connoy Fr Redondo Union 25:21.4 8:39
127 Riley Ledermann Fr Redondo Union 25:24.2 8:40
128 Catherine Durham Fr Trabuco Hills 25:38.1 8:45
129 Natalie Capasso Fr Quartz Hill 25:43.6 8:47
130 Bridget Englebert Fr Claremont 25:49.3 8:49
131 Nicola Duffy Fr Davis 25:49.7 8:49
132 Julissa Bonilla Fr Burbank (bur) 25:54.6 8:51
133 Abby Holt Fr Claremont 25:55.7 8:51
134 Katie Taugher Fr Huntington Beach 25:59.1 8:52
135 Bekah Keesee Fr Huntington Beach 26:00 8:52
136 Lauren Humphrey Fr Quartz Hill 26:02.7 8:53
137 Ryan Zankich Fr Edison (hb) 26:07.7 8:55
138 Abby Hanus Fr Davis 26:13.9 8:57
139 Mckenna Martin Fr Edison (hb) 26:23.5 9:00
140 Emily Miller Fr Rancho Cucamonga 26:29.8 9:03
141 Neekta Mehrkhodandi Fr Simi Valley 26:41.6 9:07
142 Victoria Mcnabb Fr Trabuco Hills 26:43.7 9:07
143 Jamie Beck Fr Edison (hb) 26:48.2 9:09
144 Viviana Zavala Fr La Quinta (lq) 27:10.5 9:16
145 Alyssa Acosta Fr Simi Valley 27:14.9 9:18
146 Kailey Lloyd Fr Simi Valley 27:22.7 9:21
147 Annie Cui Fr Davis 28:05.9 9:35
148 Bell Curtis Fr Burbank (bur) 28:06.2 9:35
149 Chelsea Ji Fr Davis 28:40.6 9:47
150 Abby Reina-guerra Fr Davis 28:47.2 9:49
151 Victoria Westover Fr Edison (hb) 28:49.9 9:50
152 Caitlin Bose Fr Palisades 29:05.2 9:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
101:12
20:14
6:54
16 Ericka Burgess
Fr
19:47
6:45
1
Isabelle Edsall
Fr
19:48
6:46
2
Kyleigh Macy
Fr
20:20
6:56
3
Bailey Donovan
Fr
20:28
6:59
4
Raven Whitener
Fr
20:49
7:06
6
Lauryn Remmers
Fr
21:36
7:22
13
Gabriell Delatorr
Fr
21:49
7:27
15
2 Mira Costa
5-4-3-3-2
Gap: 1:18
110:23
22:05
7:32
110 Nicole Poirer
Fr
21:33
7:21
11
Evalese Hall
Fr
21:49
7:27
14
Kate Lovekin
Fr
21:56
7:29
19
Sophia Vialpand
Fr
22:14
7:35
24
Jullian Reed
Fr
22:51
7:48
42
Lauren Mueller
Fr
22:57
7:50
44
Cara Martinez
Fr
23:25
7:59
57
3 Poly (lb)
8-7-6-4-3
Gap: 0:51
111:28
22:18
7:37
128 Julia Solano
Fr
21:51
7:27
17
Lexi Reker
Fr
21:55
7:29
18
Chelsea Crim
Fr
22:24
7:39
27
Juliana Skjonsby
Fr
22:36
7:43
32
Makenna Miller
Fr
22:42
7:45
34
Courtnie Kom
Fr
23:24
7:59
56
Kendall Cascell
Fr
23:35
8:03
59
4 Arcadia
3-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:53
111:26
22:17
7:36
143 Kelly Liang
Fr
21:06
7:12
7
Melanie Ramirez
Fr
22:03
7:32
21
Allyson Tong
Fr
22:31
7:41
30
Danielle Rodrigue
Fr
22:46
7:46
39
Paula Sawaya
Fr
22:59
7:51
46
Vanessa Mascorro
Fr
23:03
7:52
47
Arianna Togelang
Fr
24:02
8:12
70
5 Redondo Union
4-3-2-2-5
Gap: 4:08
112:17
22:27
7:40
151 Isabel Ramirez
Fr
21:13
7:15
9
Nicole Tchounga
Fr
21:28
7:20
10
Kayla Hiken
Fr
22:07
7:33
22
Dana Focardi
Fr
22:08
7:33
23
Kahana Connoy
Fr
25:21
8:39
87
Riley Lederman
Fr
25:24
8:40
88




6 Tesoro
7-8-7-7-6
Gap: 1:21
112:23
22:29
7:40
153 Breanna Hall
Fr
21:50
7:27
16
Hailey Havourd
Fr
22:16
7:36
25
Mackenzi Perez
Fr
22:26
7:39
28
Ashley Mcbean
Fr
22:41
7:45
33
Caroline Roach
Fr
23:11
7:55
51
Hailey Webster
Fr
23:14
7:56
53
Haley Mauro
Fr
23:17
7:57
54
7 Claremont
2-2-4-6-7
Gap: 2:46
111:05
22:13
7:35
155 Julia Cantrell
Sr
20:36
7:02
5
Hope Hyland
Fr
21:12
7:14
8
Kaitlyn Heckers
Fr
22:46
7:46
38
Delaney Moyer
Fr
23:09
7:54
49
Kylee Tadolini
Fr
23:22
7:58
55
Esme Page
Fr
23:41
8:05
63
Bridget Engleber
Fr
25:49
8:49
89
8 Trabuco Hills
6-6-8-8-8
Gap: 2:04
113:22
22:40
7:44
187 Cayla Porter
Fr
21:34
7:22
12
Anna Marrs
Fr
22:03
7:32
20
Kadyn Brosnaha
Fr
22:55
7:49
43
Elizabet Ceja
Fr
23:11
7:55
52
Laney Stephens
Fr
23:38
8:04
60
Emely Juarez
Fr
23:58
8:11
66
Samantha Taylor
Fr
24:01
8:12
69
9 Capo Valley
11-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:34
116:28
23:18
7:57
255 Jenna Dulla
Fr
22:33
7:42
31
Davika Gaikwad
Fr
22:43
7:45
37
Jackie Rodrigue
Fr
23:05
7:53
48
Victoria Bruno
Fr
23:59
8:11
67
Amy Puchalsk
Fr
24:07
8:14
72
Jiillian Henry
Fr
24:22
8:19
76
Sasha Kotsched
Fr
24:41
8:26
79
10 Fountain Valley
9-9-10-10-10
Gap: 2:53
117:59
23:36
8:03
279 Savannah Buhman
Fr
22:17
7:36
26
Valerie Tran
Fr
22:43
7:45
36
Daniele Mcclemen
Fr
23:40
8:05
61
Angela Banquil
Fr
24:10
8:15
74
Victoria Donovan
Fr
25:10
8:35
82








11 Davis
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:07
119:21
23:52
8:09
304 Weihan Du
Fr
22:43
7:45
35
Amanda Nazario
Fr
22:50
7:48
40
Jenna Meyer
Fr
23:44
8:06
64
Sophie Bishop
Fr
24:15
8:17
75
Nicola Duffy
Fr
25:50
8:49
90
Abby Hanus
Fr
26:14
8:57
93
Annie Cui
Fr
28:06
9:35
97
12 Simi Valley
10-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:21
119:02
23:48
8:07
305 Ashley O'toole
Fr
22:28
7:40
29
Mona Khamis
Fr
23:11
7:55
50
Shannon Riedley
Fr
24:00
8:11
68
Emily Beach
Fr
24:35
8:23
78
Grace Michiels
Fr
24:49
8:28
80
Jessica West
Fr
25:17
8:38
84
Neekta Mehrkhod
Fr
26:42
9:07
95
13 Palisades
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 6:15
123:58
24:48
8:28
333 Zoe Camporas
Fr
22:51
7:48
41
Kimia Samandi
Fr
22:59
7:51
45
Lulu Takei
Fr
23:48
8:07
65
Ilaria Stewart
Fr
25:16
8:37
83
Caitlin Bose
Fr
29:05
9:56
99








14 Edison (hb)
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:27
122:25
24:29
8:21
375 Danielle Phillipp
Fr
23:41
8:05
62
Lily Andrease
Fr
24:03
8:13
71
Shayla Kinney
Fr
24:08
8:14
73
Riley Burke
Fr
24:25
8:20
77
Ryan Zankich
Fr
26:08
8:55
92
Mckenna Martin
Fr
26:24
9:00
94
Jamie Beck
Fr
26:48
9:09
96
15 Burbank (bur)
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:22
125:11
25:02
8:33
401 Lolita Ghadimia
Fr
23:32
8:02
58
Ariela Navasart
Fr
25:09
8:35
81
Catherin Cardenas
Fr
25:17
8:38
85
Tamara Mendoza
Fr
25:19
8:38
86
Julissa Bonilla
Fr
25:55
8:51
91
Bell Curtis
Fr
28:06
9:35
98




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

30 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr Ev075-D1 Ericka Burgess, Fr, 19:47.3, Great Oak Great Oak, 101:11.7, 16
Fr Ev077-D1 Emily Virtue, Fr, 20:10.6, Burroughs (bur) Aliso Niguel, 115:31.8, 74
Fr Ev079-D1 Simone Abdur Rahim, Fr, 20:25.3, Cosumnes Oaks Santiago (cor), 108:07.2, 29
Fr Ev081-D1 Sarah Gee, Fr, 19:11.1, Yucaipa Yucaipa, 107:00.1, 53
Fr Ev096-D2 Marin Haluza, Fr, 21:38.3, Poway Buena, 117:39.1, 62
Fr Ev098-D2 Libertad Gonzalez, Fr, 21:09.7, Bravo Medica Rio Mesa, 118:54.8, 27
Fr Ev100-D2 Destiny Sanchez, Fr, 21:39.3, Murrieta Valley Murrieta Valley, 115:57.4, 21
JV Ev051-D1 Arlene Avalos, Jr, 19:06.8, Great Oak Great Oak, 99:17.7, 30
JV Ev053-D1 Boyd Cassie, Jr, 19:26.2, Vista Murrieta Vista Murrieta, 104:06.4, 36
JV Ev055-D1 Rachel Gee, Jr, 19:59.4, Yucaipa El Toro, 104:28.3, 52
JV Ev057-D12Cha Evelyn Mandel, So, 18:07.4, Great Oak Great Oak, 92:52.1, 15
JV Ev111-D2 Rachel Fontes, Sr, 21:20.8, Mission Viejo Mission Viejo, 114:32.9, 40
JV Ev113-D2 Abril Velazquez, Jr, 20:59.5, Golden Valley (sc) Golden Valley (sc), 109:32.1, 18
So Ev083-D1 Nicole Rice, So, 18:59.2, Great Oak Great Oak, 98:26.3, 20
So Ev085-D1 Sydney Jolley, So, 20:26.7, Redlands Redlands, 111:29.6, 69
So Ev087-D1 Arlene Celis, So, 21:01.6, Valley View Steele Canyon, 113:42.9, 31
So Ev089-D1 Parvathi Meyyappan, So, 20:48.6, Monta Vista (cup) Peninsula, 122:48.3, 55
So Ev092-D2 Alex Calegari, So, 19:29.4, Poway Rio Mesa, 109:56.9, 43
So Ev094-D2 Jalen Burns, So, 20:39.2, Buena Buena, 113:31.3, 35
V Ev059-D12Swee Marissa Williams, Sr, 16:39.3, Palisades Redondo Union, 92:59.3, 96
V Ev061-D12Swee Fiona O'keeffe, Jr, 16:28.5, Davis Great Oak, 89:30.7, 38
V Ev063-D1SubSw Ashley Cahalan, Sr, 17:54.6, Vista Murrieta Vista Murrieta, 94:52.8, 76
V Ev065-D1 Christa Kloha, Sr, 18:29.5, Westview Steele Canyon, 97:38.6, 48
V Ev067-D1 Jennifer Sandoval, Jr, 18:23.7, Summit Newbury Park, 98:24.1, 68
V Ev069-D1 Jenny Xu, Sr, 17:58.6, Monta Vista (cup) Monta Vista (cup), 96:30.2, 32
V Ev071-D1 Mackenna Mason, So, 18:15.2, Yucaipa Yucaipa, 94:57.6, 37
V Ev102-D2 Claire Graves, So, 17:20.7, Citrus Valley Citrus Valley, 97:05.5, 37
V Ev104-D2 Samantha Lopez, Sr, 19:03.6, Canyon (cc) Golden Valley (sc), 100:51.4, 46
V Ev106-D2 Alexis Cardenas, Sr, 18:48.8, Loara Stockdale, 100:22.2, 86
V Ev108-D2SubSw Taylor Taite, Sr, 18:05.4, Murrieta Mesa La Costa Canyon, 98:57.7, 62

All Boys Races

35 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr Ev074-D1 Raymon Ornelas, Fr, 15:40.9, Roosevelt (cor) Roosevelt (cor), 82:54.3, 22
Fr Ev076-D1 Noah Monroy, Fr, 16:38.4, Torrey Pines Crescenta Valley, 87:23.5, 36
Fr Ev078-D1 Christian Hernandez, Fr, 16:59.5, Garfield El Toro, 90:53, 44
Fr Ev080-D1 Raymond Franco, Fr, 16:26.4, Rancho Verde Homestead, 94:15.2, 72
Fr Ev082-D1 Ethan Frisone, Fr, 16:47.8, Valencia (pla) Valencia (pla), 89:52.3, 48
Fr Ev097-D2 Jacob Velarde, Fr, 17:00.5, Canyon (cc) Arroyo (em), 90:25.6, 23
Fr Ev099-D2 Luke Shuler, Fr, 18:03.7, Poway Canyon (ana), 95:17.2, 68
Fr Ev101-D2 Rory Abberton, Fr, 17:26, West Torrance West Torrance, 89:33.8, 15
JV Ev050-D1 Joseph Shuirman, Jr, 16:24.6, El Toro El Toro, 83:04.3, 15
JV Ev052-D1 Brandon Shields, Jr, 16:08.4, Great Oak Great Oak, 83:24.8, 51
JV Ev054-D1 Sean Mullen, Sr, 16:26.1, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 83:24.3, 33
JV Ev056-D12Cha Chandler Ross, Sr, 15:53.2, Agoura King (riv), 80:56.9, 43
JV Ev112-D2 Nic Nelson, Jr, 16:46.2, Wilson (lb) Arroyo (em), 88:55.8, 41
JV Ev114-D2 Kyle Hamasaki, Jr, 16:58.1, Del Oro Canyon (ana), 89:41.2, 51
JV Ev115-D2 Christian Ampo, Sr, 17:06.2, West Torrance West Torrance, 87:11.8, 25
So Ev084-D1 Anthony Ruiz, So, 16:09.4, Great Oak Great Oak, 82:43.7, 21
So Ev086-D1 Ethan Duffy, So, 16:43.5, Newbury Park Mira Costa, 87:34.8, 33
So Ev088-D1 Max Sawyer, So, 16:45.8, Homestead Homestead, 86:46.3, 27
So Ev090-D1 Alexander Struzyna, So, 16:45.4, Bakersfield San Marcos (sm), 92:18.6, 76
So Ev091-D2 Ricky Kuciemba, So, 17:02.8, Capo Valley Hart, 90:01.1, 56
So Ev093-D2 Ben Wilson, So, 16:25.3, Newport Harbor Poway, 86:52.1, 17
So Ev095-D2 Jacob Hernandez, So, 16:42.2, Ventura Ventura, 91:15.6, 65
V Ev058-D12Swee Austin Tamagno, Sr, 14:23.2, Brea Olinda Loyola, 77:46.7, 122
V Ev060-D12Swee Chris Foster, Sr, 14:40.3, Los Gatos Great Oak, 76:27.5, 84
V Ev062-D1SubSw Carter Mackey, Sr, 15:21.2, Castro Valley Vista Murrieta, 80:06.5, 83
V Ev064-D1 Darrick Hu, Sr, 15:51, Piedmont Hills Foothill (sa), 82:50.4, 93
V Ev066-D1 Tucker Welker, Jr, 15:22.7, West Ranch West Ranch, 79:58.8, 45
V Ev068-D1 Tre Waters, Sr, 15:47.2, Mission Hills Mission Hills, 80:56.1, 40
V Ev070-D1 Trent Rule, Sr, 15:25.7, Valhalla Crescenta Valley, 80:57.7, 60
V Ev072-D1 Michael Merchan, Sr, 15:30.4, Marshall (la) Vista, 83:38.9, 117
V Ev103-D2 Nicholas Medina, Sr, 15:45, Sunny Hills Hart, 83:28, 73
V Ev105-D2 Jayden Emerson, Sr, 15:40.8, Hemet Arroyo (em), 83:43.3, 77
V Ev107-D2 Jordan Kirby, Jr, 15:55.3, Newark Memorial Colony, 82:17.7, 47
V Ev109-D2 Logan Bertz, Jr, 16:19, Del Oro Redwood (vis), 84:31.2, 55
V Ev110-D2SubSw Yousef Baddour, Jr, 15:21.6, West Torrance West Torrance, 79:34.5, 30