Great Oak Results from the Inland Empire Challenge at Glen Helen Regional Park on 10/15/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abbes, Gabriel | Fr | V | 15:19.6 | 5:07 | 3 | 14/113 | 2/7 | 2/50 | 4/18 | 15:16 | ||||
Abrenica, Joshua | Fr | Fr | 17:18.9 | 5:46 | 3 | 9/177 | 3/19 | 20/50 | 1/20 | 17:46 (0:27,2.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Arnold, Jackson | Fr | Fr | 20:39.7 | 6:53 | 3 | 122/177 | 18/19 | 49/50 | 1/2 | 19:37 | ||||
Ayala, Alex | So | So | 16:37 | 5:32 | 3 | 1/123 | 1/14 | 13/50 | 1/19 | 17:30.2 (0:53,5.1) |
17:30.2 (0:53,5.1) |
17:30.2 (0:53,5.1) |
16:26 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Ayala, Gabriel | Jr | JV | 17:34.5 | 5:52 | 3 | 24/159 | 1/3 | 22/50 | 10/23 | 17:22.9 | 17:22.9 | 17:22.9 | 17:16 | |
Baird, Micah | Fr | Fr | 17:33.7 | 5:51 | 3 | 13/177 | 4/19 | 21/50 | 2/15 | 17:55 (0:21,1.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Baldevia, Carson | Fr | Fr | 18:41 | 6:14 | 3 | 49/177 | 10/19 | 38/50 | 1/9 | 18:53 (0:12,1.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Beltran, Calvin | So | So | 18:15.8 | 6:05 | 3 | 50/123 | 10/14 | 35/50 | 1/4 | 18:47 (0:31,2.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Bobo, Kcey | Fr | Fr | 19:07.2 | 6:22 | 3 | 62/177 | 12/19 | 42/50 | 1/4 | 19:03 | ||||
Bonham, Tanner | Fr | Fr | 18:53.2 | 6:18 | 3 | 56/177 | 11/19 | 40/50 | 1/5 | 19:00 (0:07,0.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Boquiren, Belvyn | So | So | 17:44.8 | 5:55 | 3 | 27/123 | 5/14 | 26/50 | 1/13 | 18:18.5 (0:34,3.1) |
18:18.5 (0:34,3.1) |
18:18.5 (0:34,3.1) |
17:34 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Bowen, Wesley | Sr | V | 15:43.1 | 5:14 | 3 | 34/113 | 4/7 | 5/50 | 3/16 | 16:20.2 (0:37,3.8) |
16:20.2 (0:37,3.8) |
16:20.2 (0:37,3.8) |
15:21 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Branstetter, Trevor | So | So | 18:15.2 | 6:05 | 3 | 49/123 | 9/14 | 34/50 | 1/5 | 18:17 (0:02,0.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Candray, Leandro | Fr | Fr | 17:09.2 | 5:43 | 3 | 6/177 | 2/19 | 19/50 | 2/23 | 16:36 | ||||
Caruthers, Austin | Fr | Fr | 23:49 | 7:56 | 3 | 172/177 | 19/19 | 50/50 | 1/1 | 24:03 (0:14,1.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Clause, Declan | Sr | V | 16:18.6 | 5:26 | 3 | 60/113 | 7/7 | 10/50 | 1/12 | 16:33.7 (0:15,1.5) |
16:33.7 (0:15,1.5) |
16:33.7 (0:15,1.5) |
15:26 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Deboard, Jacob | Fr | Fr | 19:35.3 | 6:32 | 3 | 78/177 | 15/19 | 45/50 | 1/2 | 19:30 | ||||
Deveyra, Tyrel | Fr | Fr | 18:14 | 6:05 | 3 | 34/177 | 9/19 | 33/50 | 1/9 | 18:28 (0:14,1.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Finn, Anthony | Fr | Fr | 20:12.7 | 6:44 | 3 | 103/177 | 17/19 | 48/50 | 1/2 | 20:55 (0:42,3.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Flint, Ajae | Fr | Fr | 17:56.6 | 5:59 | 3 | 23/177 | 7/19 | 30/50 | 1/14 | 16:39 | ||||
Gilbert, Andrew | So | So | 17:54.2 | 5:58 | 3 | 36/123 | 7/14 | 29/50 | 1/9 | 19:20.9 (1:27,7.5) |
19:20.9 (1:27,7.5) |
19:20.9 (1:27,7.5) |
17:49 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Hylton, Cameron | So | V | 15:53.3 | 5:18 | 3 | 7/106 | 3/7 | 9/50 | 1/17 | 16:12.4 (0:19,2.0) |
16:12.4 (0:19,2.0) |
16:12.4 (0:19,2.0) |
15:45 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Icban, Kyle | Jr | JV | 18:41.6 | 6:14 | 3 | 73/159 | 3/3 | 39/50 | 14/22 | 18:51.5 (0:10,0.9) |
18:51.5 (0:10,0.9) |
18:51.5 (0:10,0.9) |
18:02 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Jimenez, Jaiden | So | So | 18:58.2 | 6:19 | 3 | 66/123 | 13/14 | 41/50 | 1/1 | 20:28.7 (1:31,7.4) |
20:28.7 (1:31,7.4) |
20:28.7 (1:31,7.4) |
19:05 (0:07,0.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Khadir, Iman | Jr | V | 16:37.4 | 5:32 | 3 | 37/106 | 6/7 | 14/50 | 1/13 | 16:13.6 | 16:13.6 | 16:13.6 | 15:56 | |
Korby, Gavin | Jr | V | 15:37.6 | 5:13 | 3 | 1/106 | 1/7 | 4/50 | 1/17 | 14:57 | ||||
Kraus, Joshua | So | So | 18:33.9 | 6:11 | 3 | 54/123 | 12/14 | 37/50 | 1/1 | 19:22.5 (0:49,4.2) |
19:22.5 (0:49,4.2) |
19:22.5 (0:49,4.2) |
18:32 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Lavely, Jt | So | So | 17:05.7 | 5:42 | 3 | 11/123 | 3/14 | 18/50 | 2/15 | 16:57.5 | 16:57.5 | 16:57.5 | 16:58 | You ROCK! (SBP, DSR) |
Lazelle, Andrew | Jr | V | 17:03 | 5:41 | 3 | 56/106 | 7/7 | 17/50 | 2/9 | 16:54.7 | 16:54.7 | 16:54.7 | 16:39 | |
Lucio, Seth | Jr | JV | 17:39.9 | 5:53 | 3 | 33/159 | 2/3 | 25/50 | 9/23 | 17:08.8 | 17:08.8 | 17:08.8 | 16:37 | |
Nevens, Noah | So | So | 18:33 | 6:11 | 3 | 53/123 | 11/14 | 36/50 | 1/4 | 17:28.7 | 17:28.7 | 17:28.7 | 17:18 | |
Paez, Devon | So | So | 18:00.7 | 6:00 | 3 | 40/123 | 8/14 | 31/50 | 1/7 | 20:43.3 (2:43,13.1) |
20:43.3 (2:43,13.1) |
20:43.3 (2:43,13.1) |
17:34 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Paik, Gregory | So | So | 19:44.5 | 6:35 | 3 | 79/123 | 14/14 | 46/50 | 1/1 | 22:48.2 (3:04,13.4) |
22:48.2 (3:04,13.4) |
22:48.2 (3:04,13.4) |
19:03 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Perez, Benny | Fr | Fr | 18:01.9 | 6:01 | 3 | 30/177 | 8/19 | 32/50 | 1/12 | 18:14 (0:12,1.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Porras, Cameron | So | So | 17:38.3 | 5:53 | 3 | 23/123 | 4/14 | 24/50 | 2/14 | 17:42 (0:03,0.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Reza, Aric | Fr | Fr | 17:46.2 | 5:55 | 3 | 17/177 | 6/19 | 27/50 | 1/14 | 18:23 (0:37,3.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Robbins, Ty | Jr | V | 15:45.9 | 5:15 | 3 | 5/106 | 2/7 | 7/50 | 1/17 | 15:49 (0:03,0.3) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Robinson, Jamie | So | So | 17:46.3 | 5:55 | 3 | 28/123 | 6/14 | 28/50 | 1/11 | 17:11 | ||||
Segeberg, Max | Fr | Fr | 19:11.1 | 6:24 | 3 | 65/177 | 13/19 | 43/50 | 1/3 | |||||
Shields, Ryan | So | V | 15:17.3 | 5:06 | 3 | 12/113 | 1/7 | 1/50 | 9/21 | 16:06.1 (0:49,5.1) |
16:06.1 (0:49,5.1) |
16:06.1 (0:49,5.1) |
15:05 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Smith, Parker | Fr | Fr | 17:35.4 | 5:52 | 3 | 14/177 | 5/19 | 23/50 | 1/14 | 17:44 (0:08,0.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Stuckey, Brock | So | V | 16:34.8 | 5:32 | 3 | 35/106 | 5/7 | 12/50 | 1/16 | 16:36.3 (0:02,0.2) |
16:36.3 (0:02,0.2) |
16:36.3 (0:02,0.2) |
16:19 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Tabanao, Aj | Fr | Fr | 16:54 | 5:38 | 3 | 4/177 | 1/19 | 16/50 | 3/24 | 16:41 | ||||
Tickner, Tyler | So | V | 15:24.5 | 5:08 | 3 | 17/113 | 3/7 | 3/50 | 1/17 | 16:37.2 (1:13,7.3) |
16:37.2 (1:13,7.3) |
16:37.2 (1:13,7.3) |
15:02 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Vasquez, Sebastian | So | So | 16:38.3 | 5:33 | 3 | 2/123 | 2/14 | 15/50 | 1/19 | 17:03.4 (0:25,2.5) |
17:03.4 (0:25,2.5) |
17:03.4 (0:25,2.5) |
16:41 (0:02,0.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Velarde, Justin | Jr | V | 16:28.4 | 5:29 | 3 | 31/106 | 4/7 | 11/50 | 1/17 | 16:54.1 (0:26,2.5) |
16:54.1 (0:26,2.5) |
16:54.1 (0:26,2.5) |
16:09 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Verdugo, Chris | Fr | V | 15:45.7 | 5:15 | 3 | 35/113 | 5/7 | 6/50 | 2/16 | 15:28 | ||||
Willich, Curtis | Fr | Fr | 19:17.9 | 6:26 | 3 | 69/177 | 14/19 | 44/50 | 1/2 | 19:34 (0:16,1.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Wright, Brandon | Fr | Fr | 20:00.2 | 6:40 | 3 | 93/177 | 16/19 | 47/50 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Yu, Alvin | Sr | V | 15:47.6 | 5:16 | 3 | 39/113 | 6/7 | 8/50 | 1/13 | 16:18.1 (0:31,3.1) |
16:18.1 (0:31,3.1) |
16:18.1 (0:31,3.1) |
15:19 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/16 | 80:20 0:57 |
3 | 5:21 | 5:13 | 5:32 | 79 | 5:21 | 75:40 | 75:40 | 75:40 | 73:37 74:45 |
Gavin Korby (1), Ty Robbins (5), Cameron Hylton (7), Justin Velarde (31), Brock Stuckey (35) | |
V 1st 5 | 2/16 | 77:30 0:28 |
3 | 5:10 | 5:06 | 5:15 | 92 | 5:08 | 75:40 | 75:40 | 75:40 | 73:37 74:45 |
Ryan Shields (8), Gabriel Abbes (10), Tyler Tickner (13), Wesley Bowen (30), Chris Verdugo (31) | |
So 1st 5 | 1/13 | 85:44 1:08 |
3 | 5:43 | 5:32 | 5:55 | 62 | 5:43 | 83:18 | 83:18 | 80:59 | 78:29 78:29 |
Alex Ayala (1), Sebastian Vasquez (2), Jt Lavely (11), Cameron Porras (22), Belvyn Boquiren (26) | |
So 2nd 5 | 1/4 | 90:12 0:30 |
3 | 6:01 | 5:55 | 6:05 | 15 | 6:01 | 90:52 (0:40,0.7) |
90:52 (0:40,0.7) |
85:01 | 84:00 86:21 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Jamie Robinson (1), Andrew Gilbert (2), Devon Paez (3), Trevor Branstetter (4), Calvin Beltran (5) |
Fr 1st 5 | 1/14 | 86:31 0:41 |
3 | 5:46 | 5:38 | 5:52 | 46 | 5:46 | 84:13 | 84:13 | 84:13 | 80:55 80:55 |
Aj Tabanao (4), Leandro Candray (6), Joshua Abrenica (9), Micah Baird (13), Parker Smith (14) | |
Fr 2nd 5 | 1/9 | 90:40 0:55 |
3 | 6:03 | 5:55 | 6:14 | 18 | 6:03 | 90:26 | 90:26 | 88:54 | 88:17 90:27 |
Aric Reza (1), Ajae Flint (2), Benny Perez (3), Tyrel Deveyra (4), Carson Baldevia (8) | |
Fr 3rd 5 | 1/2 | 96:05 0:42 |
3 | 6:24 | 6:18 | 6:32 | 15 | 6:24 | 96:23 (0:18,0.3) |
96:23 (0:18,0.3) |
92:16 | 91:50 95:47 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Tanner Bonham (1), Kcey Bobo (2), Max Segeberg (3), Curtis Willich (4), Jacob Deboard (5) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gavin Korby | Jr | Great Oak | 15:37.6 | 5:13 | 1/7 | 4/50 | 1/17 | ||||
2 | Brigham Mejia | Jr | Chaffey HS | 15:38.3 | 5:13 | |||||||
3 | Marcos Milla | Jr | Santiago HS | 15:42.9 | 5:14 | |||||||
4 | Ivan Mejia | So | Etiwanda HS | 15:44.3 | 5:15 | |||||||
5 | Ty Robbins | Jr | Great Oak | 15:45.9 | 5:15 | 2/7 | 7/50 | 1/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
6 | Michael Sahagun | Fr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 15:50.3 | 5:17 | |||||||
7 | Cameron Hylton | So | Great Oak | 15:53.3 | 5:18 | 3/7 | 9/50 | 1/17 | 16:12 (0:19) |
16:12 (0:19) |
16:12 (0:19) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
8 | Phillip Williams | Jr | Etiwanda HS | 16:01.5 | 5:21 | |||||||
9 | Alex Binion | Jr | Chaffey HS | 16:03 | 5:21 | |||||||
10 | Daniel Abdala | So | Alta Loma HS | 16:03.1 | 5:21 | |||||||
11 | Clayton Castro | So | Murrieta Valley HS | 16:03.5 | 5:21 | |||||||
12 | Jason Gonzalez | Jr | Summit HS | 16:05 | 5:22 | |||||||
13 | Matthew Lieberman | Jr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 16:06.5 | 5:22 | |||||||
14 | Zackary Alexander | So | Alta Loma HS | 16:07.5 | 5:23 | |||||||
15 | Adam Lunt | So | Cajon HS | 16:08.4 | 5:23 | |||||||
16 | Noah Rodgers | Sr | Yucaipa HS | 16:10.3 | 5:23 | |||||||
17 | Mason Guy | Jr | Temecula Valley HS | 16:12 | 5:24 | |||||||
18 | Giovanni Gutierrez | Sr | San Jacinto HS | 16:12.8 | 5:24 | |||||||
19 | Gerardo Martinez | Jr | Centennial HS | 16:13.8 | 5:25 | |||||||
20 | Cameron Poole | Sr | Yucaipa HS | 16:16.6 | 5:26 | |||||||
21 | Nathaniel Steele | Sr | Murrieta Valley HS | 16:18.8 | 5:26 | |||||||
22 | Erickson Granados | Sr | Upland HS | 16:18.8 | 5:26 | |||||||
23 | Jeremiah Castellano | Fr | Upland HS | 16:18.8 | 5:26 | |||||||
24 | Dylan Woodward | So | Centennial HS | 16:21.8 | 5:27 | |||||||
25 | Jason Morse | So | Murrieta Valley HS | 16:22.6 | 5:28 | |||||||
26 | Hector Carbajal | So | Cajon HS | 16:26.9 | 5:29 | |||||||
27 | Andres Romero | Jr | Coachella Valley HS | 16:27 | 5:29 | |||||||
28 | Moises Rendon | Jr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 16:27.2 | 5:29 | |||||||
29 | Antonio Maggi-brown | Sr | Santiago HS | 16:27.5 | 5:29 | |||||||
30 | Caleb Newton | Sr | Centennial HS | 16:28 | 5:29 | |||||||
31 | Justin Velarde | Jr | Great Oak | 16:28.4 | 5:29 | 4/7 | 11/50 | 1/17 | 16:54 (0:26) |
16:54 (0:26) |
16:54 (0:26) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
32 | Kyoung Seo | Jr | Centennial HS | 16:31.5 | 5:31 | |||||||
33 | Romeo Zendejas | Fr | Upland HS | 16:32.2 | 5:31 | |||||||
34 | George Sonora | So | Santiago HS | 16:32.7 | 5:31 | |||||||
35 | Brock Stuckey | So | Great Oak | 16:34.8 | 5:32 | 5/7 | 12/50 | 1/16 | 16:36 (0:02) |
16:36 (0:02) |
16:36 (0:02) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
36 | Gerardo Lopez | Sr | Chaffey HS | 16:34.9 | 5:32 | |||||||
37 | Iman Khadir | Jr | Great Oak | 16:37.4 | 5:32 | 6/7 | 14/50 | 1/13 | 16:13.6 | 16:13.6 | 16:13.6 | |
38 | Kevin Reed | Jr | Upland HS | 16:37.8 | 5:33 | |||||||
38 | Oscar Solis | Jr | Coachella Valley HS | 16:37.8 | 5:33 | |||||||
40 | Matt Jacobson | Sr | Yucaipa HS | 16:38.4 | 5:33 | |||||||
41 | Joshua Potts | Jr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 16:41.8 | 5:34 | |||||||
42 | Kevin Lopez | Jr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 16:43.8 | 5:35 | |||||||
43 | Nikolas Fontocone | Sr | Etiwanda HS | 16:45.2 | 5:35 | |||||||
44 | Nathan Trujillo | Jr | Santiago HS | 16:46.4 | 5:35 | |||||||
45 | Cristian Sanchez | Jr | San Jacinto HS | 16:47.9 | 5:36 | |||||||
46 | Maguire Ellsworth | Jr | Yucaipa HS | 16:49.3 | 5:36 | |||||||
47 | Vincent Landeros | Jr | Upland HS | 16:55.6 | 5:39 | |||||||
47 | Nickolas Logan | Sr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 16:55.6 | 5:39 | |||||||
49 | Andrew Muniz | Fr | Upland HS | 16:58.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
50 | Jack Cassat | Jr | Murrieta Valley HS | 16:59.2 | 5:40 | |||||||
51 | Jairo Verduzco | Jr | La Quinta HS | 16:59.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
52 | Jeremy Stevens | Jr | Murrieta Valley HS | 16:59.8 | 5:40 | |||||||
53 | Christoper Estrada | So | Upland HS | 17:00.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
54 | Jake Zenski | Jr | Murrieta Valley HS | 17:01.8 | 5:41 | |||||||
55 | Frank Assumma | Fr | Temecula Valley HS | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
56 | Andrew Lazelle | Jr | Great Oak | 17:03 | 5:41 | 7/7 | 17/50 | 2/9 | 16:54.7 | 16:54.7 | 16:54.7 | |
57 | Blake Hare | Jr | Etiwanda HS | 17:04.1 | 5:41 | |||||||
58 | Anthony Lopez | So | Cajon HS | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
59 | Major Alford | Jr | Yucaipa HS | 17:07.5 | 5:43 | |||||||
60 | Joey Carpenter | Jr | Santiago HS | 17:07.9 | 5:43 | |||||||
61 | Tristan Wiersma | Sr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 17:08.1 | 5:43 | |||||||
62 | David Berardi | Fr | Temecula Valley HS | 17:08.9 | 5:43 | |||||||
63 | Juan Garcia | Jr | Summit HS | 17:09.6 | 5:43 | |||||||
63 | Eduardo Orozco | Jr | San Jacinto HS | 17:09.6 | 5:43 | |||||||
65 | Christian Jarish | Jr | Yucaipa HS | 17:10.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
66 | Aidan Garcia | Jr | Santiago HS | 17:11.7 | 5:44 | |||||||
67 | Wesley Andrews | Sr | Cajon HS | 17:13.3 | 5:44 | |||||||
68 | Dryden Gonsalves | So | Alta Loma HS | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
69 | Nakai Ramirez | Jr | Coachella Valley HS | 17:20.6 | 5:47 | |||||||
70 | Andrew Kennard | Fr | Summit HS | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
71 | Immanuel Babatunde | Fr | Etiwanda HS | 17:23.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
72 | Josh Briscoe | Jr | Yucaipa HS | 17:29.1 | 5:50 | |||||||
73 | Jorge Venegas | Sr | Temecula Valley HS | 17:30.3 | 5:50 | |||||||
74 | Joshua Vargas | Jr | Chaffey HS | 17:31.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
75 | Juan Juarez | Jr | Chaffey HS | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
76 | Jordan Wilson | So | Centennial HS | 17:32.2 | 5:51 | |||||||
77 | Isaiah Little | Sr | Alta Loma HS | 17:38.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
78 | Cooper Mello | Jr | La Quinta HS | 17:40.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
79 | Jacob Jones | Jr | Chaffey HS | 17:41.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
80 | Alex Valdez | So | Etiwanda HS | 17:46.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
81 | Mathew Sosa | Sr | Chaffey HS | 17:48.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
82 | Luis Torres | Jr | Temecula Valley HS | 17:53.2 | 5:58 | |||||||
83 | Luke Armstrong | Fr | Temecula Valley HS | 17:54.7 | 5:58 | |||||||
84 | Aaron Gallemore | Sr | Alta Loma HS | 17:56.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
85 | Jose Castrejon | So | San Jacinto HS | 18:00.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
86 | Adam Sorenson | Fr | Etiwanda HS | 18:01.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
87 | Anthony Diaz | Jr | Summit HS | 18:04.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
88 | Wenceslao Madarraga | Sr | Cajon HS | 18:09.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
89 | Alvaro Heredia | Jr | Rialto HS | 18:10.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
90 | Jonathan Hinojosa | Fr | Cajon HS | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
91 | Cesar Cevantes | Jr | Cajon HS | 18:16.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
92 | Mauricio Quijada | Jr | Summit HS | 18:17.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
93 | Emilio Gutierrez | Jr | Summit HS | 18:33.2 | 6:11 | |||||||
94 | Steven Reyes | So | Coachella Valley HS | 18:38.4 | 6:13 | |||||||
95 | Brandon Currens | Jr | La Quinta HS | 18:39.1 | 6:13 | |||||||
96 | Alberto Cota | Sr | Coachella Valley HS | 18:57.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
97 | Henry Toribio | Sr | Coachella Valley HS | 19:01.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
98 | Kevin Hernandez | Fr | Summit HS | 19:39.2 | 6:33 | |||||||
99 | Enrique Felix | Sr | Rialto HS | 19:41.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
100 | Abraham Hernandez | Sr | San Jacinto HS | 19:57.2 | 6:39 | |||||||
101 | Jose Pulido | Jr | Coachella Valley HS | 19:58.1 | 6:39 | |||||||
102 | Milo Gubler | Sr | La Quinta HS | 20:31.7 | 6:51 | |||||||
103 | Matthew Escanuela | Jr | Rialto HS | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
104 | Victor Manzanera | Sr | Rialto HS | 25:02.3 | 8:21 | |||||||
105 | Juan Calvo | Sr | Rialto HS | 29:13.9 | 9:45 | |||||||
106 | Tony Beatriz | Jr | Rialto HS | 29:52.7 | 9:58 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:57 |
80:20 16:04 5:21 |
79 | Gavin Korby Jr 15:38 5:13 1 |
Ty Robbins Jr 15:46 5:15 5 |
Cameron Hylton So 15:53 5:18 7 |
Justin Velarde Jr 16:28 5:29 31 |
Brock Stuckey So 16:35 5:32 35 |
Iman Khadir Jr 16:37 5:32 37 |
Andrew Lazelle Jr 17:03 5:41 55 |
2 | Eleanor Roosevelt HS 5-4-2-2-2 Gap: 0:54 |
81:50 16:22 5:27 |
130 | Michael Sahagun Fr 15:50 5:17 6 |
Matthew Lieberman Jr 16:07 5:22 13 |
Moises Rendon Jr 16:27 5:29 28 |
Joshua Potts Jr 16:42 5:34 41 |
Kevin Lopez Jr 16:44 5:35 42 |
Nickolas Logan Sr 16:56 5:39 47 |
Tristan Wiersma Sr 17:08 5:43 60 |
3 | Murrieta Valley HS 7-6-5-4-3 Gap: 0:56 |
82:44 16:33 5:31 |
158 | Clayton Castro So 16:04 5:21 11 |
Nathaniel Steele Sr 16:19 5:26 21 |
Jason Morse So 16:23 5:28 25 |
Jack Cassat Jr 16:59 5:40 50 |
Jeremy Stevens Jr 17:00 5:40 51 |
Jake Zenski Jr 17:02 5:41 53 |
|
4 | Upland HS 14-11-9-7-4 Gap: 0:37 |
82:43 16:33 5:31 |
163 | Erickson Granados Sr 16:19 5:26 22 |
Jeremiah Castellano Fr 16:19 5:26 23 |
Romeo Zendejas Fr 16:32 5:31 33 |
Kevin Reed Jr 16:38 5:33 38 |
Vincent Landeros Jr 16:56 5:39 47 |
Andrew Muniz Fr 16:59 5:40 49 |
Christoper Estrada So 17:01 5:40 52 |
5 | Santiago HS 3-6-6-5-5 Gap: 1:25 |
82:37 16:31 5:30 |
169 | Marcos Milla Jr 15:43 5:14 3 |
Antonio Maggi-brown Sr 16:28 5:29 29 |
George Sonora So 16:33 5:31 34 |
Nathan Trujillo Jr 16:46 5:35 44 |
Joey Carpenter Jr 17:08 5:43 59 |
Aidan Garcia Jr 17:12 5:44 65 |
|
6 | Yucaipa HS 10-8-8-9-6 Gap: 0:57 |
83:02 16:36 5:32 |
180 | Noah Rodgers Sr 16:10 5:23 16 |
Cameron Poole Sr 16:17 5:26 20 |
Matt Jacobson Sr 16:38 5:33 40 |
Maguire Ellsworth Jr 16:49 5:36 46 |
Major Alford Jr 17:08 5:43 58 |
Christian Jarish Jr 17:11 5:44 64 |
Josh Briscoe Jr 17:29 5:50 71 |
6 | Centennial HS 13-10-7-3-6 Gap: 1:18 |
83:07 16:37 5:32 |
180 | Gerardo Martinez Jr 16:14 5:25 19 |
Dylan Woodward So 16:22 5:27 24 |
Caleb Newton Sr 16:28 5:29 30 |
Kyoung Seo Jr 16:32 5:31 32 |
Jordan Wilson So 17:32 5:51 75 |
||
8 | Etiwanda HS 4-3-4-6-8 Gap: 1:39 |
82:58 16:36 5:32 |
181 | Ivan Mejia So 15:44 5:15 4 |
Phillip Williams Jr 16:02 5:21 8 |
Nikolas Fontocone Sr 16:45 5:35 43 |
Blake Hare Jr 17:04 5:41 56 |
Immanuel Babatunde Fr 17:23 5:48 70 |
Alex Valdez So 17:47 5:56 78 |
Adam Sorenson Fr 18:02 6:01 84 |
9 | Chaffey HS 2-2-2-8-9 Gap: 1:54 |
83:20 16:40 5:33 |
194 | Brigham Mejia Jr 15:38 5:13 2 |
Alex Binion Jr 16:03 5:21 9 |
Gerardo Lopez Sr 16:35 5:32 36 |
Joshua Vargas Jr 17:32 5:51 73 |
Juan Juarez Jr 17:32 5:51 74 |
Jacob Jones Jr 17:41 5:54 77 |
Mathew Sosa Sr 17:49 5:56 79 |
10 | Alta Loma HS 6-5-10-11-10 Gap: 1:53 |
85:05 17:01 5:40 |
249 | Daniel Abdala So 16:03 5:21 10 |
Zackary Alexander So 16:08 5:23 14 |
Dryden Gonsalves So 17:20 5:47 67 |
Isaiah Little Sr 17:38 5:53 76 |
Aaron Gallemore Sr 17:56 5:59 82 |
||
11 | Cajon HS 9-9-11-10-11 Gap: 2:01 |
85:04 17:01 5:40 |
250 | Adam Lunt So 16:08 5:23 15 |
Hector Carbajal So 16:27 5:29 26 |
Anthony Lopez So 17:06 5:42 57 |
Wesley Andrews Sr 17:13 5:44 66 |
Wenceslao Madarraga Sr 18:09 6:03 86 |
Jonathan Hinojosa Fr 18:13 6:04 88 |
Cesar Cevantes Jr 18:17 6:06 89 |
12 | Temecula Valley HS 11-14-13-12-12 Gap: 1:41 |
85:46 17:09 5:43 |
284 | Mason Guy Jr 16:12 5:24 17 |
Frank Assumma Fr 17:02 5:41 54 |
David Berardi Fr 17:09 5:43 61 |
Jorge Venegas Sr 17:30 5:50 72 |
Luis Torres Jr 17:53 5:58 80 |
Luke Armstrong Fr 17:55 5:58 81 |
|
13 | San Jacinto HS 12-12-12-13-13 Gap: 3:44 |
88:08 17:38 5:53 |
305 | Giovanni Gutierrez Sr 16:13 5:24 18 |
Cristian Sanchez Jr 16:48 5:36 45 |
Eduardo Orozco Jr 17:10 5:43 62 |
Jose Castrejon So 18:00 6:00 83 |
Abraham Hernandez Sr 19:57 6:39 97 |
||
14 | Summit HS 8-15-15-15-14 Gap: 2:13 |
86:59 17:24 5:48 |
318 | Jason Gonzalez Jr 16:05 5:22 12 |
Juan Garcia Jr 17:10 5:43 62 |
Andrew Kennard Fr 17:22 5:47 69 |
Anthony Diaz Jr 18:05 6:02 85 |
Mauricio Quijada Jr 18:18 6:06 90 |
Emilio Gutierrez Jr 18:33 6:11 91 |
Kevin Hernandez Fr 19:39 6:33 95 |
14 | Coachella Valley HS 15-13-14-14-14 Gap: 2:31 |
88:01 17:36 5:52 |
318 | Andres Romero Jr 16:27 5:29 27 |
Oscar Solis Jr 16:38 5:33 38 |
Nakai Ramirez Jr 17:21 5:47 68 |
Steven Reyes So 18:38 6:13 92 |
Alberto Cota Sr 18:58 6:19 93 |
Henry Toribio Sr 19:02 6:21 94 |
Jose Pulido Jr 19:58 6:39 98 |
16 | Rialto HS 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 11:04 |
113:43 22:45 7:35 |
483 | Alvaro Heredia Jr 18:10 6:03 87 |
Enrique Felix Sr 19:41 6:34 96 |
Matthew Escanuela Jr 21:35 7:12 99 |
Victor Manzanera Sr 25:02 8:21 100 |
Juan Calvo Sr 29:14 9:45 101 |
Tony Beatriz Jr 29:53 9:58 102 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Erik Gonzalez | Sr | Rubidoux HS | 14:35.8 | 4:52 | |||||||
2 | Steven Khan | Sr | Ayala HS | 14:36.8 | 4:52 | |||||||
3 | Kevin Ramos | So | Rubidoux HS | 14:46.3 | 4:55 | |||||||
4 | Elias Opsahl | Jr | Redlands East Valley HS | 14:50.1 | 4:57 | |||||||
5 | Raymon Ornelas | Jr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 14:54 | 4:58 | |||||||
6 | Darius Riley | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 14:54.1 | 4:58 | |||||||
7 | Joey Del-valle Rutherford | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 14:54.2 | 4:58 | |||||||
8 | Tyler Spencer | Jr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 15:05.4 | 5:02 | |||||||
9 | Tristan Sylva | Sr | Paloma Valley HS | 15:09.2 | 5:03 | |||||||
10 | Trevor Woodward | Jr | Centennial HS | 15:13.5 | 5:05 | |||||||
11 | Manuel Ramirez | Sr | Sultana HS | 15:16 | 5:05 | |||||||
12 | Ryan Shields | So | Great Oak | 15:17.3 | 5:06 | 1/7 | 1/50 | 9/21 | 16:06 (0:49) |
16:06 (0:49) |
16:06 (0:49) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
13 | Enrique Villa | Sr | Corona HS | 15:18.3 | 5:06 | |||||||
14 | Gabriel Abbes | Fr | Great Oak | 15:19.6 | 5:07 | 2/7 | 2/50 | 4/18 | ||||
15 | William Sanchez | Jr | Beaumont HS | 15:21.9 | 5:07 | |||||||
16 | Uriel Medina | Sr | Corona HS | 15:24.1 | 5:08 | |||||||
17 | Tyler Tickner | So | Great Oak | 15:24.5 | 5:08 | 3/7 | 3/50 | 1/17 | 16:37 (1:13) |
16:37 (1:13) |
16:37 (1:13) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
18 | Brett Vogelsang | Sr | Beaumont HS | 15:25.8 | 5:09 | |||||||
19 | Zach Arias | Jr | Ayala HS | 15:27 | 5:09 | |||||||
20 | Luis Barrera | Sr | Indio HS | 15:29.6 | 5:10 | |||||||
21 | Nolan Valdivia | Jr | Beaumont HS | 15:30 | 5:10 | |||||||
22 | Angel Campos | Sr | Ontario HS | 15:32.9 | 5:11 | |||||||
23 | Jason Flores | Sr | Beaumont HS | 15:34.3 | 5:11 | |||||||
24 | Raul Chavez | Fr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 15:34.5 | 5:12 | |||||||
25 | Alejandro Mariscal | Sr | Bloomington HS | 15:35.8 | 5:12 | |||||||
26 | Conner Dmytriw | Jr | Paloma Valley HS | 15:36.4 | 5:12 | |||||||
27 | Uriel Mercado | Sr | Sultana HS | 15:36.7 | 5:12 | |||||||
28 | Christopher Weiland | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 15:38.3 | 5:13 | |||||||
29 | Jaleel Turner | Sr | Rancho Verde HS | 15:39 | 5:13 | |||||||
30 | Wayne Richards | Jr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 15:39.1 | 5:13 | |||||||
31 | Misael Bernal | Sr | Ontario HS | 15:39.5 | 5:13 | |||||||
32 | Edgard Villa | Jr | Vista Murrieta HS | 15:40.8 | 5:14 | |||||||
33 | Isaiah Madrigal | Sr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 15:43 | 5:14 | |||||||
34 | Wesley Bowen | Sr | Great Oak | 15:43.1 | 5:14 | 4/7 | 5/50 | 3/16 | 16:20 (0:37) |
16:20 (0:37) |
16:20 (0:37) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
35 | Chris Verdugo | Fr | Great Oak | 15:45.7 | 5:15 | 5/7 | 6/50 | 2/16 | ||||
36 | Blake Starbuck | Sr | Corona HS | 15:46.6 | 5:16 | |||||||
37 | Lorenzo Orozco | So | Rancho Verde HS | 15:46.7 | 5:16 | |||||||
38 | Andres Mejia | Jr | Indio HS | 15:46.8 | 5:16 | |||||||
39 | Alvin Yu | Sr | Great Oak | 15:47.6 | 5:16 | 6/7 | 8/50 | 1/13 | 16:18 (0:31) |
16:18 (0:31) |
16:18 (0:31) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
40 | Julian Robles | Sr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 15:53.5 | 5:18 | |||||||
41 | Gerardo Vazquez | Sr | Bloomington HS | 15:54.9 | 5:18 | |||||||
42 | Vernon Trozzi | So | Sultana HS | 15:57 | 5:19 | |||||||
43 | Jullian Dorantes-lara | So | Indio HS | 15:57.6 | 5:19 | |||||||
44 | Carlos Reyes | Sr | West Valley HS | 15:59.9 | 5:20 | |||||||
45 | Jake Bergmann | So | Chino Hills HS | 16:01.1 | 5:20 | |||||||
46 | Jacob Villegas | So | Ayala HS | 16:02.2 | 5:21 | |||||||
47 | Uziel Mercado | Jr | Sultana HS | 16:02.8 | 5:21 | |||||||
48 | Andrew Martinez | So | Ayala HS | 16:03.3 | 5:21 | |||||||
49 | John Bradshaw | Jr | Ontario HS | 16:03.8 | 5:21 | |||||||
50 | Isaac Zapata | Sr | Sultana HS | 16:04.1 | 5:21 | |||||||
51 | Timothy Reyes | Jr | Beaumont HS | 16:04.3 | 5:21 | |||||||
52 | Grant Sipos | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 16:04.9 | 5:22 | |||||||
53 | Raymond Franco | Jr | Rancho Verde HS | 16:06.2 | 5:22 | |||||||
54 | Miguel Parga | Sr | Bloomington HS | 16:09.3 | 5:23 | |||||||
55 | Salvador Chavez | Sr | West Valley HS | 16:12.6 | 5:24 | |||||||
56 | Tye Handal | Sr | Paloma Valley HS | 16:13.3 | 5:24 | |||||||
57 | Richard Szutu | Sr | Ayala HS | 16:13.7 | 5:25 | |||||||
58 | Anthony Parisi | So | Vista Murrieta HS | 16:15.3 | 5:25 | |||||||
59 | Alex Munoz | Sr | La Sierra HS | 16:18.1 | 5:26 | |||||||
60 | Declan Clause | Sr | Great Oak | 16:18.6 | 5:26 | 7/7 | 10/50 | 1/12 | 16:34 (0:15) |
16:34 (0:15) |
16:34 (0:15) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
61 | Joe Castillo | Jr | Bloomington HS | 16:20.2 | 5:27 | |||||||
62 | Tony Trigotenco | Sr | Ontario HS | 16:23.4 | 5:28 | |||||||
63 | David Salazar | Fr | Ontario HS | 16:24.2 | 5:28 | |||||||
64 | Jaden Shawver | Sr | Vista Murrieta HS | 16:24.9 | 5:28 | |||||||
65 | Javier Ruedas | Jr | Los Osos HS | 16:26.4 | 5:29 | |||||||
66 | Ray Barela | Sr | West Valley HS | 16:27.1 | 5:29 | |||||||
67 | Tate Callicott | So | Riverside Preparatory School | 16:27.3 | 5:29 | |||||||
68 | Michael Paz | Jr | Ontario HS | 16:29.1 | 5:30 | |||||||
69 | Zachary Williams | Jr | Sultana HS | 16:29.7 | 5:30 | |||||||
70 | Cory Megna | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 16:29.8 | 5:30 | |||||||
71 | Feliciano Cisneros | Jr | La Sierra HS | 16:31.4 | 5:30 | |||||||
72 | Boris Zeissig | Sr | Ayala HS | 16:32.3 | 5:31 | |||||||
73 | Javier Vazquez | Sr | Corona HS | 16:32.7 | 5:31 | |||||||
74 | Humberto Gonzalez | Jr | Rancho Verde HS | 16:33.2 | 5:31 | |||||||
75 | Mauricio Castillo | So | Paloma Valley HS | 16:33.9 | 5:31 | |||||||
76 | Julian Flores | Jr | La Sierra HS | 16:34.6 | 5:32 | |||||||
77 | Alex Douesnard | Jr | Paloma Valley HS | 16:36.4 | 5:32 | |||||||
78 | Paul Roman | Sr | Sultana HS | 16:36.8 | 5:32 | |||||||
79 | Eric Lopez Ewell | Sr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 16:37.9 | 5:33 | |||||||
80 | Micah Harrison | So | Ayala HS | 16:38.4 | 5:33 | |||||||
81 | Aaron Perez | So | Indio HS | 16:38.7 | 5:33 | |||||||
82 | Lorenzo Corona | Sr | Los Osos HS | 16:42 | 5:34 | |||||||
83 | Damien Sanchez | Jr | Beaumont HS | 16:43.5 | 5:35 | |||||||
84 | Elvis Rojas | So | Beaumont HS | 16:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
85 | Erick Dominguez | Sr | Indio HS | 16:49.6 | 5:37 | |||||||
86 | Ricardo Cruz | Jr | Corona HS | 16:51.3 | 5:37 | |||||||
87 | Andrew Oravets | Sr | Los Osos HS | 16:52.2 | 5:37 | |||||||
88 | Bryan Reynal | Sr | La Sierra HS | 16:53.5 | 5:38 | |||||||
89 | Chandler Vankouwenberg | Jr | Chino Hills HS | 16:54.5 | 5:38 | |||||||
90 | Jesse Diaz | Fr | Indio HS | 16:55.3 | 5:38 | |||||||
91 | Kolby Ratigan | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 16:55.4 | 5:38 | |||||||
92 | Manuel Contreras | Sr | Corona HS | 16:56.4 | 5:39 | |||||||
93 | Derek Kutsunai | Jr | Chino Hills HS | 16:56.8 | 5:39 | |||||||
94 | Matt Nusser | Jr | Paloma Valley HS | 16:58.1 | 5:39 | |||||||
95 | Fernando Vidrio | Sr | Bloomington HS | 16:58.7 | 5:40 | |||||||
96 | Tyler Heil | Jr | Chino Hills HS | 16:59.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
97 | Michael Mchugh | Jr | La Sierra HS | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
98 | Jakob Bible | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 17:02.5 | 5:41 | |||||||
98 | Ruben Ruiz | So | Los Osos HS | 17:02.5 | 5:41 | |||||||
100 | Dylan Martin | Sr | Paloma Valley HS | 17:03.1 | 5:41 | |||||||
101 | Trevor Nguru | So | Rancho Verde HS | 17:04.7 | 5:42 | |||||||
102 | Jonah Brown | Sr | Vista Murrieta HS | 17:07.7 | 5:43 | |||||||
103 | Blake Laclaire | Jr | Los Osos HS | 17:11.4 | 5:44 | |||||||
104 | Marco Ospina | Jr | Los Osos HS | 17:18.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
105 | Raul Vidal | Jr | La Sierra HS | 17:18.9 | 5:46 | |||||||
106 | Cody Griffin | Sr | Chino Hills HS | 17:21.1 | 5:47 | |||||||
107 | Tyler Malveaux | Sr | Vista Murrieta HS | 17:22.5 | 5:48 | |||||||
108 | Aaron Perry | Jr | Chino Hills HS | 17:23.6 | 5:48 | |||||||
109 | Esahi Bravo | So | Indio HS | 17:31.1 | 5:50 | |||||||
110 | Ricardo Vega | Sr | Chino Hills HS | 17:35.9 | 5:52 | |||||||
111 | Johan Cuevas | Jr | Ontario HS | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
112 | Duncan Carlmark | Sr | Los Osos HS | 18:00.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
113 | David Lara | Sr | La Sierra HS | 18:47.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eleanor Roosevelt HS 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:49 |
76:56 15:23 5:08 |
82 | Raymon Ornelas Jr 14:54 4:58 2 |
Tyler Spencer Jr 15:05 5:02 5 |
Raul Chavez Fr 15:35 5:12 20 |
Wayne Richards Jr 15:39 5:13 26 |
Isaiah Madrigal Sr 15:43 5:14 29 |
Julian Robles Sr 15:54 5:18 36 |
Eric Lopez Ewell Sr 16:38 5:33 71 |
2 | Great Oak 6-4-2-2-2 Gap: 0:28 |
77:30 15:30 5:10 |
92 | Ryan Shields So 15:17 5:06 8 |
Gabriel Abbes Fr 15:20 5:07 10 |
Tyler Tickner So 15:25 5:08 13 |
Wesley Bowen Sr 15:43 5:14 30 |
Chris Verdugo Fr 15:46 5:15 31 |
Alvin Yu Sr 15:48 5:16 35 |
Declan Clause Sr 16:19 5:26 54 |
3 | Beaumont HS 8-6-4-2-3 Gap: 0:42 |
77:56 15:35 5:12 |
107 | William Sanchez Jr 15:22 5:07 11 |
Brett Vogelsang Sr 15:26 5:09 14 |
Nolan Valdivia Jr 15:30 5:10 17 |
Jason Flores Sr 15:34 5:11 19 |
Timothy Reyes Jr 16:04 5:21 46 |
Damien Sanchez Jr 16:44 5:35 75 |
Elvis Rojas So 16:44 5:35 76 |
4 | Rancho Cucamonga HS 3-1-2-4-4 Gap: 1:36 |
78:01 15:36 5:12 |
140 | Darius Riley Jr 14:54 4:58 3 |
Joey Del-valle Rutherford Sr 14:54 4:58 4 |
Christopher Weiland Sr 15:38 5:13 24 |
Grant Sipos Sr 16:05 5:22 47 |
Cory Megna Sr 16:30 5:30 62 |
Kolby Ratigan Sr 16:55 5:38 83 |
Jakob Bible Sr 17:03 5:41 90 |
5 | Ayala HS 1-3-6-5-5 Gap: 1:37 |
78:23 15:41 5:14 |
151 | Steven Khan Sr 14:37 4:52 1 |
Zach Arias Jr 15:27 5:09 15 |
Jacob Villegas So 16:02 5:21 41 |
Andrew Martinez So 16:03 5:21 43 |
Richard Szutu Sr 16:14 5:25 51 |
Boris Zeissig Sr 16:32 5:31 64 |
Micah Harrison So 16:38 5:33 72 |
6 | Sultana HS 5-8-7-6-6 Gap: 0:48 |
78:57 15:47 5:16 |
155 | Manuel Ramirez Sr 15:16 5:05 7 |
Uriel Mercado Sr 15:37 5:12 23 |
Vernon Trozzi So 15:57 5:19 38 |
Uziel Mercado Jr 16:03 5:21 42 |
Isaac Zapata Sr 16:04 5:21 45 |
Zachary Williams Jr 16:30 5:30 61 |
Paul Roman Sr 16:37 5:32 70 |
7 | Corona HS 7-5-5-7-7 Gap: 1:33 |
79:53 15:59 5:20 |
196 | Enrique Villa Sr 15:18 5:06 9 |
Uriel Medina Sr 15:24 5:08 12 |
Blake Starbuck Sr 15:47 5:16 32 |
Javier Vazquez Sr 16:33 5:31 65 |
Ricardo Cruz Jr 16:51 5:37 78 |
Manuel Contreras Sr 16:56 5:39 84 |
|
8 | Ontario HS 10-9-9-8-8 Gap: 0:51 |
80:04 16:01 5:20 |
202 | Angel Campos Sr 15:33 5:11 18 |
Misael Bernal Sr 15:40 5:13 27 |
John Bradshaw Jr 16:04 5:21 44 |
Tony Trigotenco Sr 16:23 5:28 56 |
David Salazar Fr 16:24 5:28 57 |
Michael Paz Jr 16:29 5:30 60 |
Johan Cuevas Jr 17:51 5:57 103 |
9 | Paloma Valley HS 4-7-8-8-9 Gap: 1:27 |
80:09 16:02 5:21 |
214 | Tristan Sylva Sr 15:09 5:03 6 |
Conner Dmytriw Jr 15:36 5:12 22 |
Tye Handal Sr 16:13 5:24 50 |
Mauricio Castillo So 16:34 5:31 67 |
Alex Douesnard Jr 16:36 5:32 69 |
Matt Nusser Jr 16:58 5:39 86 |
Dylan Martin Sr 17:03 5:41 92 |
10 | Indio HS 9-10-9-10-10 Gap: 1:20 |
80:42 16:08 5:23 |
239 | Luis Barrera Sr 15:30 5:10 16 |
Andres Mejia Jr 15:47 5:16 34 |
Jullian Dorantes-lara So 15:58 5:19 39 |
Aaron Perez So 16:39 5:33 73 |
Erick Dominguez Sr 16:50 5:37 77 |
Jesse Diaz Fr 16:55 5:38 82 |
Esahi Bravo So 17:31 5:50 101 |
11 | Bloomington HS 11-11-12-10-11 Gap: 1:23 |
80:59 16:12 5:24 |
249 | Alejandro Mariscal Sr 15:36 5:12 21 |
Gerardo Vazquez Sr 15:55 5:18 37 |
Miguel Parga Sr 16:09 5:23 49 |
Joe Castillo Jr 16:20 5:27 55 |
Fernando Vidrio Sr 16:59 5:40 87 |
||
12 | Rancho Verde HS 12-11-11-12-12 Gap: 1:26 |
81:10 16:14 5:25 |
265 | Jaleel Turner Sr 15:39 5:13 25 |
Lorenzo Orozco So 15:47 5:16 33 |
Raymond Franco Jr 16:06 5:22 48 |
Humberto Gonzalez Jr 16:33 5:31 66 |
Trevor Nguru So 17:05 5:42 93 |
||
13 | Vista Murrieta HS 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:42 |
82:51 16:34 5:31 |
331 | Edgard Villa Jr 15:41 5:14 28 |
Anthony Parisi So 16:15 5:25 52 |
Jaden Shawver Sr 16:25 5:28 58 |
Jonah Brown Sr 17:08 5:43 94 |
Tyler Malveaux Sr 17:23 5:48 99 |
||
14 | La Sierra HS 15-14-14-14-14 Gap: 0:44 |
83:20 16:40 5:33 |
353 | Alex Munoz Sr 16:18 5:26 53 |
Feliciano Cisneros Jr 16:31 5:30 63 |
Julian Flores Jr 16:35 5:32 68 |
Bryan Reynal Sr 16:54 5:38 80 |
Michael Mchugh Jr 17:02 5:41 89 |
Raul Vidal Jr 17:19 5:46 97 |
David Lara Sr 18:48 6:16 105 |
15 | Chino Hills HS 14-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:20 |
84:13 16:51 5:37 |
392 | Jake Bergmann So 16:01 5:20 40 |
Chandler Vankouwenberg Jr 16:55 5:38 81 |
Derek Kutsunai Jr 16:57 5:39 85 |
Tyler Heil Jr 17:00 5:40 88 |
Cody Griffin Sr 17:21 5:47 98 |
Aaron Perry Jr 17:24 5:48 100 |
Ricardo Vega Sr 17:36 5:52 102 |
16 | Los Osos HS 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 0:45 |
84:15 16:51 5:37 |
397 | Javier Ruedas Jr 16:26 5:29 59 |
Lorenzo Corona Sr 16:42 5:34 74 |
Andrew Oravets Sr 16:52 5:37 79 |
Ruben Ruiz So 17:03 5:41 90 |
Blake Laclaire Jr 17:11 5:44 95 |
Marco Ospina Jr 17:19 5:46 96 |
Duncan Carlmark Sr 18:00 6:00 104 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alex Ayala | So | Great Oak | 16:37 | 5:32 | 1/14 | 13/50 | 1/19 | 17:30 (0:53) |
17:30 (0:53) |
17:30 (0:53) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
2 | Sebastian Vasquez | So | Great Oak | 16:38.3 | 5:33 | 2/14 | 15/50 | 1/19 | 17:03 (0:25) |
17:03 (0:25) |
17:03 (0:25) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
3 | Rogelio Salcido | So | Beaumont HS | 16:38.6 | 5:33 | |||||||
4 | Geoffrey Morino | So | Ayala HS | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
5 | Ryley Welch | So | Ayala HS | 16:41.7 | 5:34 | |||||||
6 | Carlos Bonilla | So | Paloma Valley HS | 16:43.1 | 5:34 | |||||||
7 | Josh Atkinson | So | Los Osos HS | 16:58.7 | 5:40 | |||||||
8 | Derek Rowan | So | Ayala HS | 16:59.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
9 | Caleb Kozakovsky | So | Chino Hills HS | 17:01.8 | 5:41 | |||||||
10 | Gerald Griffin | So | Yucaipa HS | 17:04.2 | 5:41 | |||||||
11 | Jt Lavely | So | Great Oak | 17:05.7 | 5:42 | 3/14 | 18/50 | 2/15 | 16:57.5 | 16:57.5 | 16:57.5 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
12 | Noah Rehfeldt | So | Chino Hills HS | 17:07.2 | 5:42 | |||||||
13 | Joseph Ogawa | So | Murrieta Valley HS | 17:09.3 | 5:43 | |||||||
14 | Joshua Sanhamel | So | Chino Hills HS | 17:13.8 | 5:45 | |||||||
15 | Adrian Avila | So | Rancho Verde HS | 17:19.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
16 | Gary Gamboa | So | Rialto HS | 17:23.4 | 5:48 | |||||||
17 | Favian Guerra | So | Rancho Verde HS | 17:25.1 | 5:48 | |||||||
18 | Jake Ewell | So | Yucaipa HS | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
19 | Nelson Rivera | So | Beaumont HS | 17:28.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
20 | Kameron Hyden | So | Paloma Valley HS | 17:29.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
21 | Andrew Hess | So | Murrieta Valley HS | 17:29.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
22 | Gabe Rivas | So | Chino Hills HS | 17:29.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
23 | Cameron Porras | So | Great Oak | 17:38.3 | 5:53 | 4/14 | 24/50 | 2/14 | ||||
23 | Justin Anguiano | So | Etiwanda HS | 17:38.3 | 5:53 | |||||||
25 | Vincent Capacete | So | Etiwanda HS | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
26 | Alexander Ramones | So | Ayala HS | 17:41.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
27 | Belvyn Boquiren | So | Great Oak | 17:44.8 | 5:55 | 5/14 | 26/50 | 1/13 | 18:19 (0:34) |
18:19 (0:34) |
18:19 (0:34) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
28 | Jamie Robinson | So | Great Oak | 17:46.3 | 5:55 | 6/14 | 28/50 | 1/11 | ||||
29 | James Austin | So | Centennial HS | 17:47.2 | 5:56 | |||||||
30 | Diego Mora | So | Etiwanda HS | 17:47.4 | 5:56 | |||||||
31 | Andrew Delgado | So | Murrieta Valley HS | 17:49.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
32 | Marcus Ogawa | So | Murrieta Valley HS | 17:49.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
33 | Omar Sanchez | So | Yucaipa HS | 17:50.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
34 | Sean Mcbride | So | Yucaipa HS | 17:50.6 | 5:57 | |||||||
35 | Kenneth Lam | So | Chino Hills HS | 17:51.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
36 | Andrew Gilbert | So | Great Oak | 17:54.2 | 5:58 | 7/14 | 29/50 | 1/9 | 19:21 (1:27) |
19:21 (1:27) |
19:21 (1:27) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
37 | Jordan Mccraner | So | Upland HS | 17:56.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
38 | Jason Longan | So | Paloma Valley HS | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
39 | Hector De Leon | So | Rancho Verde HS | 17:59.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
40 | Devon Paez | So | Great Oak | 18:00.7 | 6:00 | 8/14 | 31/50 | 1/7 | 20:43 (2:43) |
20:43 (2:43) |
20:43 (2:43) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
41 | Nicholas Thomas | So | Murrieta Valley HS | 18:07.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
42 | Jason Raynor | So | Alta Loma HS | 18:08.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
43 | Adrian Alvarez | So | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 18:09.6 | 6:03 | |||||||
44 | Xavier Gonzalez | So | Corona HS | 18:10.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
45 | Alex Carrillo | So | Beaumont HS | 18:12.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
46 | Jesse Gonzales | So | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 18:13.7 | 6:05 | |||||||
47 | Jack Connor | So | Etiwanda HS | 18:14.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
48 | Benjamin Robbins | So | Santiago HS | 18:14.9 | 6:05 | |||||||
49 | Trevor Branstetter | So | Great Oak | 18:15.2 | 6:05 | 9/14 | 34/50 | 1/5 | ||||
50 | Calvin Beltran | So | Great Oak | 18:15.8 | 6:05 | 10/14 | 35/50 | 1/4 | ||||
51 | Cristian Valenzuela | So | Chaffey HS | 18:26.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
52 | Albert Acosta | So | Chino Hills HS | 18:29.1 | 6:10 | |||||||
53 | Noah Nevens | So | Great Oak | 18:33 | 6:11 | 11/14 | 36/50 | 1/4 | 17:28.7 | 17:28.7 | 17:28.7 | |
54 | Joshua Kraus | So | Great Oak | 18:33.9 | 6:11 | 12/14 | 37/50 | 1/1 | 19:23 (0:49) |
19:23 (0:49) |
19:23 (0:49) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
55 | Jared Mallon | So | Etiwanda HS | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
56 | Christian Devila | So | Etiwanda HS | 18:35.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
57 | Kadin Meek | So | Yucaipa HS | 18:36.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
58 | Frank Mcgarry | So | Chino Hills HS | 18:38.5 | 6:13 | |||||||
59 | Zach Banker | So | Chino Hills HS | 18:40.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
60 | Jared Fauni | So | Ayala HS | 18:41.5 | 6:14 | |||||||
61 | Aaron Kooistra | So | Chino Hills HS | 18:43.7 | 6:15 | |||||||
62 | Luke Garcia | So | Los Osos HS | 18:46.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
63 | Nathan Au | So | Chino Hills HS | 18:52.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
64 | Ethan Martinez | So | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
65 | Marcos Rodriguez | So | Los Osos HS | 18:57.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
66 | Jaiden Jimenez | So | Great Oak | 18:58.2 | 6:19 | 13/14 | 41/50 | 1/1 | 20:29 (1:31) |
20:29 (1:31) |
20:29 (1:31) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
67 | Nick Moretti | So | Yucaipa HS | 19:00.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
68 | Carlos Velazquez | So | Rancho Verde HS | 19:03.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
69 | Ryan Mannion | So | Los Osos HS | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
70 | Guadalupe Soto | So | Beaumont HS | 19:06.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
71 | Adam Chavez | So | Santiago HS | 19:11.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
72 | Ramses Farias | So | Centennial HS | 19:17.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
73 | Cody Keddie | So | Yucaipa HS | 19:18.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
74 | Jarvis Ho | So | Upland HS | 19:22.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
75 | Jarrod Buck | So | Yucaipa HS | 19:24.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
76 | Conor Farren-stroud | So | Los Osos HS | 19:29.9 | 6:30 | |||||||
77 | Matthew Sepulveda | So | Alta Loma HS | 19:32.3 | 6:31 | |||||||
78 | Preston Carlson | So | Yucaipa HS | 19:43.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
79 | Gregory Paik | So | Great Oak | 19:44.5 | 6:35 | 14/14 | 46/50 | 1/1 | 22:48 (3:04) |
22:48 (3:04) |
22:48 (3:04) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
80 | Ethan Mathenge | So | Etiwanda HS | 19:46.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
81 | Rigdon Smart | So | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 19:47.9 | 6:36 | |||||||
82 | Eddie Galvan | So | Centennial HS | 19:51.1 | 6:37 | |||||||
83 | Bradley Corey | So | Corona HS | 19:52.7 | 6:38 | |||||||
84 | Jesus Pulido | So | Centennial HS | 19:53.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
85 | Justin Ramirez | So | Alta Loma HS | 19:53.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
86 | Trevor Schlobohm | So | Centennial HS | 19:58.6 | 6:40 | |||||||
86 | Israel Garcia | So | Beaumont HS | 19:58.6 | 6:40 | |||||||
88 | John Wall | So | Yucaipa HS | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
89 | Emanuel Sanchez | So | Chino Hills HS | 19:59.6 | 6:40 | |||||||
90 | Dominic Nicholson | So | Centennial HS | 19:59.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
91 | Anthony Gonzalez | So | Beaumont HS | 20:01.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
92 | Michael Phillips | So | Santiago HS | 20:02.4 | 6:41 | |||||||
93 | Christopher Lopez | So | Alta Loma HS | 20:03.2 | 6:41 | |||||||
94 | Joshua Perez | So | Etiwanda HS | 20:06.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
95 | Wyatt Rivas | So | Los Osos HS | 20:09.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
96 | Micah Snook | So | Corona HS | 20:13.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
97 | Tristen Domingo | So | Ayala HS | 20:14.3 | 6:45 | |||||||
98 | Joseph Salcedo | So | Los Osos HS | 20:22.3 | 6:47 | |||||||
99 | Jacob Silva | So | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
100 | Jevon Weems | So | Rancho Verde HS | 20:26.6 | 6:49 | |||||||
101 | Robert Griffith | So | Yucaipa HS | 20:28.3 | 6:49 | |||||||
102 | Raul Cardenas | So | Rialto HS | 20:30.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
103 | Nathaniel Rainey | So | Ayala HS | 20:32.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
104 | Issac Tafolla | So | Rancho Verde HS | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
105 | Gerardo Alvarado | So | Alta Loma HS | 20:47.1 | 6:56 | |||||||
106 | Andrew Cano | So | Alta Loma HS | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
107 | Edmundo Arguello | So | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 21:02.4 | 7:01 | |||||||
108 | Anthony Quintanar | So | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 21:03.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
109 | Everett Shepherd | So | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 21:08.7 | 7:03 | |||||||
110 | Nathan Ellett | So | Paloma Valley HS | 21:11.7 | 7:04 | |||||||
111 | Adrian Modesty | So | Etiwanda HS | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
112 | David Strathman | So | Ayala HS | 21:36.1 | 7:12 | |||||||
113 | Ongkingco Christopher | So | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 21:41.2 | 7:14 | |||||||
114 | Eddie Marin | So | Chaffey HS | 21:41.4 | 7:14 | |||||||
115 | Bryan Baltierra | So | Centennial HS | 21:44.1 | 7:15 | |||||||
116 | Lance Mariscal | So | Etiwanda HS | 21:51.8 | 7:17 | |||||||
117 | Paxton Guy | So | Ayala HS | 21:55.3 | 7:18 | |||||||
118 | Benjamin Denzler | So | Centennial HS | 21:57.7 | 7:19 | |||||||
119 | Jonathan Barrozo | So | Corona HS | 22:40.1 | 7:33 | |||||||
120 | Abraham Calleja | So | Alta Loma HS | 22:52.8 | 7:38 | |||||||
121 | Arturo Leyva | So | Paloma Valley HS | 23:32.3 | 7:51 | |||||||
122 | Samuel Frankel | So | Alta Loma HS | 23:37.7 | 7:53 | |||||||
123 | Christian Castillo | So | Etiwanda HS | 25:28.7 | 8:30 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:08 |
85:44 17:09 5:43 |
62 | Alex Ayala So 16:37 5:32 1 |
Sebastian Vasquez So 16:38 5:33 2 |
Jt Lavely So 17:06 5:42 11 |
Cameron Porras So 17:38 5:53 22 |
Belvyn Boquiren So 17:45 5:55 26 |
Jamie Robinson So 17:46 5:55 27 |
Andrew Gilbert So 17:54 5:58 35 |
2 | Chino Hills HS 6-3-3-3-2 Gap: 0:49 |
86:44 17:21 5:47 |
90 | Caleb Kozakovsky So 17:02 5:41 9 |
Noah Rehfeldt So 17:07 5:42 12 |
Joshua Sanhamel So 17:14 5:45 14 |
Gabe Rivas So 17:30 5:50 21 |
Kenneth Lam So 17:51 5:57 34 |
Albert Acosta So 18:29 6:10 44 |
Frank Mcgarry So 18:39 6:13 48 |
3 | Ayala HS 3-2-2-2-3 Gap: 2:02 |
86:44 17:21 5:47 |
91 | Geoffrey Morino So 16:40 5:33 4 |
Ryley Welch So 16:42 5:34 5 |
Derek Rowan So 17:00 5:40 8 |
Alexander Ramones So 17:41 5:54 25 |
Jared Fauni So 18:42 6:14 49 |
Tristen Domingo So 20:14 6:45 71 |
Nathaniel Rainey So 20:32 6:51 75 |
4 | Murrieta Valley HS 8-8-7-5-4 Gap: 0:58 |
88:25 17:41 5:54 |
132 | Joseph Ogawa So 17:09 5:43 13 |
Andrew Hess So 17:30 5:50 20 |
Andrew Delgado So 17:49 5:56 30 |
Marcus Ogawa So 17:50 5:57 31 |
Nicholas Thomas So 18:08 6:03 38 |
||
5 | Yucaipa HS 7-6-4-4-5 Gap: 1:32 |
88:48 17:46 5:55 |
139 | Gerald Griffin So 17:04 5:41 10 |
Jake Ewell So 17:26 5:49 17 |
Omar Sanchez So 17:50 5:57 32 |
Sean Mcbride So 17:51 5:57 33 |
Kadin Meek So 18:37 6:12 47 |
Nick Moretti So 19:01 6:20 53 |
Cody Keddie So 19:18 6:26 58 |
6 | Etiwanda HS 10-9-9-6-6 Gap: 0:56 |
89:54 17:59 6:00 |
163 | Justin Anguiano So 17:38 5:53 22 |
Vincent Capacete So 17:40 5:53 24 |
Diego Mora So 17:47 5:56 29 |
Jack Connor So 18:14 6:05 43 |
Jared Mallon So 18:34 6:11 45 |
Christian Devila So 18:35 6:12 46 |
Ethan Mathenge So 19:47 6:36 61 |
7 | Beaumont HS 2-3-6-6-7 Gap: 3:20 |
91:25 18:17 6:06 |
183 | Rogelio Salcido So 16:39 5:33 3 |
Nelson Rivera So 17:28 5:49 18 |
Alex Carrillo So 18:13 6:04 41 |
Guadalupe Soto So 19:07 6:22 56 |
Israel Garcia So 19:59 6:40 65 |
Anthony Gonzalez So 20:02 6:41 68 |
|
8 | Rancho Verde HS 9-7-8-8-8 Gap: 3:07 |
92:15 18:27 6:09 |
196 | Adrian Avila So 17:20 5:47 15 |
Favian Guerra So 17:25 5:48 16 |
Hector De Leon So 18:00 6:00 37 |
Carlos Velazquez So 19:04 6:21 54 |
Jevon Weems So 20:27 6:49 74 |
Issac Tafolla So 20:43 6:54 76 |
|
9 | Los Osos HS 5-10-10-10-9 Gap: 2:31 |
93:18 18:40 6:13 |
223 | Josh Atkinson So 16:59 5:40 7 |
Luke Garcia So 18:47 6:16 50 |
Marcos Rodriguez So 18:57 6:19 52 |
Ryan Mannion So 19:05 6:22 55 |
Conor Farren-stroud So 19:30 6:30 59 |
Wyatt Rivas So 20:09 6:43 70 |
Joseph Salcedo So 20:22 6:47 72 |
10 | Paloma Valley HS 4-5-5-9-10 Gap: 6:49 |
96:54 19:23 6:28 |
227 | Carlos Bonilla So 16:43 5:34 6 |
Kameron Hyden So 17:29 5:50 19 |
Jason Longan So 17:58 5:59 36 |
Nathan Ellett So 21:12 7:04 81 |
Arturo Leyva So 23:32 7:51 85 |
||
11 | Centennial HS 11-12-12-12-11 Gap: 2:11 |
96:47 19:21 6:27 |
275 | James Austin So 17:47 5:56 28 |
Ramses Farias So 19:17 6:26 57 |
Eddie Galvan So 19:51 6:37 62 |
Jesus Pulido So 19:53 6:38 63 |
Trevor Schlobohm So 19:59 6:40 65 |
Dominic Nicholson So 20:00 6:40 67 |
Bryan Baltierra So 21:44 7:15 83 |
12 | Eleanor Roosevelt HS 13-11-11-11-12 Gap: 2:53 |
96:48 19:22 6:27 |
285 | Adrian Alvarez So 18:10 6:03 40 |
Jesse Gonzales So 18:14 6:05 42 |
Ethan Martinez So 18:57 6:19 51 |
Jacob Silva So 20:25 6:48 73 |
Edmundo Arguello So 21:02 7:01 79 |
Anthony Quintanar So 21:04 7:01 80 |
Ongkingco Christopher So 21:41 7:14 82 |
13 | Alta Loma HS 12-13-13-13-13 Gap: 2:39 |
98:24 19:41 6:34 |
309 | Jason Raynor So 18:08 6:03 39 |
Matthew Sepulveda So 19:32 6:31 60 |
Justin Ramirez So 19:53 6:38 64 |
Christopher Lopez So 20:03 6:41 69 |
Gerardo Alvarado So 20:47 6:56 77 |
Andrew Cano So 20:57 6:59 78 |
Abraham Calleja So 22:53 7:38 84 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:30 |
90:12 18:02 6:01 |
15 | Jamie Robinson So 17:46 5:55 1 |
Andrew Gilbert So 17:54 5:58 2 |
Devon Paez So 18:01 6:00 3 |
Trevor Branstetter So 18:15 6:05 4 |
Calvin Beltran So 18:16 6:05 5 |
Noah Nevens So 18:33 6:11 7 |
Joshua Kraus So 18:34 6:11 8 |
2 | Chino Hills HS 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:24 |
93:24 18:41 6:14 |
52 | Albert Acosta So 18:29 6:10 6 |
Frank Mcgarry So 18:39 6:13 10 |
Zach Banker So 18:40 6:13 11 |
Aaron Kooistra So 18:44 6:15 12 |
Nathan Au So 18:53 6:18 13 |
Emanuel Sanchez So 20:00 6:40 20 |
|
3 | Yucaipa HS 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:58 |
97:26 19:29 6:30 |
81 | Nick Moretti So 19:01 6:20 14 |
Cody Keddie So 19:18 6:26 15 |
Jarrod Buck So 19:25 6:28 16 |
Preston Carlson So 19:44 6:35 17 |
John Wall So 19:59 6:40 19 |
Robert Griffith So 20:28 6:49 22 |
|
4 | Etiwanda HS 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 3:16 |
101:54 20:23 6:48 |
95 | Christian Devila So 18:35 6:12 9 |
Ethan Mathenge So 19:47 6:36 18 |
Joshua Perez So 20:06 6:42 21 |
Adrian Modesty So 21:34 7:11 23 |
Lance Mariscal So 21:52 7:17 24 |
Christian Castillo So 25:29 8:30 25 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sam Schimdt | Jr | Yucaipa HS | 16:26.9 | 5:29 | |||||||
2 | Joey Kim | Sr | Ayala HS | 16:33 | 5:31 | |||||||
3 | Nathan Chase | Jr | Ayala HS | 16:48.4 | 5:36 | |||||||
4 | David Sanchez | Sr | Beaumont HS | 16:48.7 | 5:36 | |||||||
5 | Evan Rice | Sr | Ayala HS | 17:08.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
6 | Lawrence Luck | Jr | Ayala HS | 17:12.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
7 | Jacob Valencia | Sr | Beaumont HS | 17:12.6 | 5:44 | |||||||
8 | Tyler Seward | Jr | Vista Murrieta HS | 17:13.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
9 | Oticio Herrera | So | Vista Murrieta HS | 17:14.5 | 5:45 | |||||||
10 | Camden Sandberg | Jr | Santiago HS | 17:16.2 | 5:45 | |||||||
11 | Divine Iloputaife | Jr | Beaumont HS | 17:16.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
12 | Parker Lake | Jr | Murrieta Valley HS | 17:18.2 | 5:46 | |||||||
12 | Tavita Tuia | Jr | Etiwanda HS | 17:18.2 | 5:46 | |||||||
14 | Jared Valadez | Sr | Paloma Valley HS | 17:19.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
14 | Jozef Chavez | Sr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 17:19.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
16 | Jared Amancio | Jr | Ayala HS | 17:21.6 | 5:47 | |||||||
17 | Ivan Molina | Sr | Beaumont HS | 17:21.7 | 5:47 | |||||||
18 | Brendon Thompson | Sr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 17:27.7 | 5:49 | |||||||
19 | Chris Dunn | Jr | Ayala HS | 17:28.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
20 | Andy Garcia | Jr | Vista Murrieta HS | 17:29.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
21 | Manuel Gonzalez | Jr | Beaumont HS | 17:30.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
22 | Patrick Farlander | Jr | Yucaipa HS | 17:32.6 | 5:51 | |||||||
23 | Christopher Sloot | Jr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 17:33.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
24 | Gabriel Ayala | Jr | Great Oak | 17:34.5 | 5:52 | 1/3 | 22/50 | 10/23 | 17:22.9 | 17:22.9 | 17:22.9 | |
25 | Kaeleb Brandin | Jr | Yucaipa HS | 17:35.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
26 | Luis Miranda | Sr | Chino Hills HS | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
27 | Tristan Reece | Jr | Murrieta Valley HS | 17:36.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
28 | Alexander Greene | Sr | Chino Hills HS | 17:36.7 | 5:52 | |||||||
29 | Jeremiah Saldivar | So | Vista Murrieta HS | 17:37.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
30 | Basilos Pashos | Jr | Murrieta Valley HS | 17:37.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
31 | Ray Frost | Jr | Yucaipa HS | 17:38.3 | 5:53 | |||||||
32 | Ryker Strickland | Sr | Paloma Valley HS | 17:39.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
33 | Seth Lucio | Jr | Great Oak | 17:39.9 | 5:53 | 2/3 | 25/50 | 9/23 | 17:08.8 | 17:08.8 | 17:08.8 | |
34 | Christian Perez | Jr | Rancho Verde HS | 17:40.6 | 5:54 | |||||||
35 | Joshua Schipper | Jr | Murrieta Valley HS | 17:41.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
36 | Miguel Hernandez | Sr | Chaffey HS | 17:43.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
37 | Nick Hills | Sr | Los Osos HS | 17:46.1 | 5:55 | |||||||
38 | Justin Ewell | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 17:46.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
39 | Michael Nusser | Sr | Paloma Valley HS | 17:51.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
40 | Kyle Ileto | Sr | Chino Hills HS | 17:53.2 | 5:58 | |||||||
41 | Vincent Orta | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 17:59.9 | 6:00 | |||||||
42 | Sintay Crain | Jr | Yucaipa HS | 18:03.2 | 6:01 | |||||||
43 | Gabriel Ogawa | Sr | Murrieta Valley HS | 18:04.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
44 | Angelo Bastida | Jr | Los Osos HS | 18:08.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
45 | Chandler Plummer | Jr | Los Osos HS | 18:09.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
46 | Jose Montiel | Jr | Corona HS | 18:13.9 | 6:05 | |||||||
47 | Juan Aragon | Jr | Ayala HS | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
48 | Allen Harris | Jr | Chaffey HS | 18:15.4 | 6:05 | |||||||
49 | Eli Gill | Jr | Yucaipa HS | 18:16.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
50 | Diego Parra | Jr | Chaffey HS | 18:17.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
51 | Ramsey Perez | Jr | Etiwanda HS | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
52 | Jacob Kim | Ayala HS | 18:19 | 6:06 | ||||||||
53 | Ruben Abila | Sr | Murrieta Valley HS | 18:19.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
54 | Anthony Ortiz | Jr | Paloma Valley HS | 18:20.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
55 | Dean Martinez | Sr | Etiwanda HS | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
56 | Christopher Duhaime | Jr | Upland HS | 18:21.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
57 | Joseph Swasey | Jr | Chino Hills HS | 18:22.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
58 | Dylan Gervasio | Jr | Alta Loma HS | 18:23.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
59 | Nero Lagura | Jr | Chino Hills HS | 18:24.2 | 6:08 | |||||||
60 | Ryan Tokeshi | Jr | Ayala HS | 18:24.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
61 | Riley Champion | Jr | Corona HS | 18:24.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
62 | Matt Calderon | Sr | Beaumont HS | 18:27.2 | 6:09 | |||||||
63 | Caelan Reliford | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
64 | Brandon Quiroga | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 18:31.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
65 | Roberto Solis | Jr | Los Osos HS | 18:34.2 | 6:11 | |||||||
66 | Connor Roebuck | Sr | Centennial HS | 18:35.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
67 | Ben Perez | Sr | Beaumont HS | 18:35.9 | 6:12 | |||||||
68 | Jaie Pineda | Jr | Corona HS | 18:36.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
69 | Marc Pulido | Jr | Etiwanda HS | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
69 | Tyler Harper | Sr | Beaumont HS | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
71 | Samuel Hsiao | Jr | Los Osos HS | 18:39.5 | 6:13 | |||||||
72 | Jack Holloway | Jr | Los Osos HS | 18:40.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
73 | Kyle Icban | Jr | Great Oak | 18:41.6 | 6:14 | 3/3 | 39/50 | 14/22 | 18:52 (0:10) |
18:52 (0:10) |
18:52 (0:10) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
74 | Jacob Flores | Sr | Paloma Valley HS | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
75 | Richard Pedroza | Jr | Yucaipa HS | 18:44.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
76 | Johnson Yu | Jr | Ayala HS | 18:45.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
77 | Miguel Arteaga | Fr | Rancho Verde HS | 18:46.3 | 6:15 | |||||||
78 | Joshua Mandujano | Fr | Rancho Verde HS | 18:47.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
79 | Chandler Stainbrook | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 18:49.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
80 | Royce Rueda | So | Vista Murrieta HS | 18:50.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
81 | Phillip Mota | Jr | Etiwanda HS | 18:55.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
82 | Tobasco Gonzalez | Jr | Cajon HS | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
83 | Jade El-gaouny | Jr | Los Osos HS | 18:57.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
84 | Nicholas Niklaus | So | Vista Murrieta HS | 19:00.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
85 | Aaron Ruiz | So | Vista Murrieta HS | 19:01.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
86 | Nicholas Ramos | Jr | Chino Hills HS | 19:03.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
87 | Sammy Abrego | Jr | Los Osos HS | 19:04.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
88 | Aaron Oravets | Jr | Los Osos HS | 19:04.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
89 | Ivan Lazcano | Jr | Centennial HS | 19:05.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
90 | Chris Sahagun | Sr | Ayala HS | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
91 | Raphael Varela | Sr | Centennial HS | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
92 | Damien Vasquez | Jr | Los Osos HS | 19:14.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
93 | Lukas Van Boxtel | So | Vista Murrieta HS | 19:16.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
94 | Markus Galarza | Jr | Chino Hills HS | 19:18.3 | 6:26 | |||||||
95 | Alex Huerta | Jr | Ayala HS | 19:18.5 | 6:26 | |||||||
96 | Cesar Camanos | Jr | Corona HS | 19:20.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
97 | Matthew Banaticla | Jr | Chino Hills HS | 19:20.9 | 6:27 | |||||||
98 | Jonathan Cuevas | So | Vista Murrieta HS | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
99 | Ryan Masters | Jr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 19:21.8 | 6:27 | |||||||
100 | Freddie Rogue | Sr | Temecula Valley HS | 19:22.1 | 6:27 | |||||||
101 | Raul Ora | Jr | Ayala HS | 19:24.5 | 6:28 | |||||||
102 | Sebastian Rivera | Jr | Rancho Verde HS | 19:30.8 | 6:30 | |||||||
103 | Robert Graff | So | Temecula Valley HS | 19:32.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
104 | Noah Larkins | Jr | Los Osos HS | 19:33.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
105 | Nille Cad | Jr | Temecula Valley HS | 19:35.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
106 | Albert Van Zeebroeck | Sr | Yucaipa HS | 19:37.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
107 | Connor Desroberts | So | Vista Murrieta HS | 19:40.2 | 6:33 | |||||||
108 | Tevin Nguru | Fr | Rancho Verde HS | 19:41.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
109 | Travis Agle | So | Vista Murrieta HS | 19:46.3 | 6:35 | |||||||
110 | Ben Howard | Jr | Yucaipa HS | 19:50.8 | 6:37 | |||||||
111 | Hunter Payne | Sr | Santiago HS | 19:51.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
112 | Darien Mcgowan | Sr | Rancho Verde HS | 19:54.8 | 6:38 | |||||||
113 | Ryan Suarez | So | San Jacinto HS | 20:01.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
114 | Luis Zepeda | Sr | Chaffey HS | 20:04.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
115 | Gabriel Velazquez | Sr | Upland HS | 20:06.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
116 | Nathan Taylor | Jr | Cajon HS | 20:06.9 | 6:42 | |||||||
117 | Michael Anguiano | Jr | Beaumont HS | 20:08.7 | 6:43 | |||||||
118 | Justin Howard | Jr | Chino Hills HS | 20:10.9 | 6:44 | |||||||
119 | Nathan Aguilar | Jr | Alta Loma HS | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
120 | Christopher Armas | Jr | Alta Loma HS | 20:14.1 | 6:45 | |||||||
121 | Drew Ramos | Jr | Los Osos HS | 20:17.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
122 | Michael Peralta | Jr | Etiwanda HS | 20:24.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
123 | Branden Bolanos | Jr | Santiago HS | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
124 | Brandon Razo | Sr | Ayala HS | 20:32.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
125 | Mitchell Reindl | Jr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 20:33.8 | 6:51 | |||||||
126 | Bryce Freemam | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 20:41.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
127 | Andre Burgos | Sr | Etiwanda HS | 20:44.7 | 6:55 | |||||||
128 | Brent Kosin | Sr | Ayala HS | 20:45.7 | 6:55 | |||||||
129 | Jacob Covarrubias | Jr | Chaffey HS | 20:47.8 | 6:56 | |||||||
130 | Abraham Avila | Jr | Beaumont HS | 20:54.2 | 6:58 | |||||||
131 | Osmin Ramirez | Jr | Rancho Verde HS | 21:00.9 | 7:00 | |||||||
132 | Ezequiel Alvarez | So | Coachella Valley HS | 21:08.9 | 7:03 | |||||||
133 | Branden Jacks | Jr | Santiago HS | 21:10.8 | 7:04 | |||||||
134 | Jake Dances | Jr | Yucaipa HS | 21:13.9 | 7:05 | |||||||
135 | Diego Landazuri | Jr | Ayala HS | 21:16.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
136 | Tyler Gazzaniga | Sr | Los Osos HS | 21:21.5 | 7:07 | |||||||
137 | Lino Leon | Jr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 21:31.2 | 7:10 | |||||||
138 | Joe Notchick | Jr | Upland HS | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
139 | Jose Suarez | Sr | Chaffey HS | 21:43.7 | 7:15 | |||||||
140 | Patrick Faux | Jr | Etiwanda HS | 21:46 | 7:15 | |||||||
141 | Evan Weckwerth | Jr | Santiago HS | 21:46.9 | 7:16 | |||||||
142 | Andrew Combalecer | Jr | Los Osos HS | 22:09.1 | 7:23 | |||||||
143 | Jonathan Lopez | Sr | Paloma Valley HS | 22:10.4 | 7:23 | |||||||
144 | Adrian Adame | Jr | Temecula Valley HS | 22:15.5 | 7:25 | |||||||
145 | Dominic Gonzales | Jr | Cajon HS | 22:19.4 | 7:26 | |||||||
146 | Kevin Eide | Sr | Temecula Valley HS | 22:21.4 | 7:27 | |||||||
147 | Jason Olbert | Jr | Paloma Valley HS | 22:33.3 | 7:31 | |||||||
148 | Benjamin Petersen | Jr | Centennial HS | 22:39.1 | 7:33 | |||||||
149 | David Eddings | Jr | Ayala HS | 23:06.1 | 7:42 | |||||||
150 | Tristan Salazar | Jr | Ayala HS | 23:06.3 | 7:42 | |||||||
151 | Jacob Henry | So | Temecula Valley HS | 23:08.3 | 7:43 | |||||||
152 | Angel Lopez | Jr | Alta Loma HS | 23:10.8 | 7:44 | |||||||
153 | Jarrod Gallon | So | Temecula Valley HS | 23:12.7 | 7:44 | |||||||
154 | Rowland Chinedu | Sr | San Jacinto HS | 23:32.7 | 7:51 | |||||||
155 | Abraham Audelo | Jr | Corona HS | 23:35.3 | 7:52 | |||||||
156 | Frank Alcocer | Jr | Coachella Valley HS | 23:44.4 | 7:55 | |||||||
157 | Andrew Richards | Jr | Cajon HS | 27:31.6 | 9:11 | |||||||
158 | Levi Norte | Sr | Beaumont HS | 28:59 | 9:40 | |||||||
159 | Lennon Kuri | Sr | San Jacinto HS | 33:55.2 | 11:18 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ricardo Sainz | Fr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 16:41.4 | 5:34 | |||||||
2 | Ko Akabori | Fr | Ayala HS | 16:47.6 | 5:36 | |||||||
3 | Ethan Siordia | Fr | Ayala HS | 16:48.3 | 5:36 | |||||||
4 | Aj Tabanao | Fr | Great Oak | 16:54 | 5:38 | 1/19 | 16/50 | 3/24 | ||||
5 | Erik Garcia | Fr | Chino Hills HS | 17:08.5 | 5:43 | |||||||
6 | Leandro Candray | Fr | Great Oak | 17:09.2 | 5:43 | 2/19 | 19/50 | 2/23 | ||||
7 | Tyson Musser | Fr | Chino Hills HS | 17:10.4 | 5:43 | |||||||
8 | William Hess | Fr | Paloma Valley HS | 17:18.2 | 5:46 | |||||||
9 | Joshua Abrenica | Fr | Great Oak | 17:18.9 | 5:46 | 3/19 | 20/50 | 1/20 | ||||
10 | Makeye Contreras | Fr | Etiwanda HS | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
11 | Brandon Lopez | Fr | Chino Hills HS | 17:22.9 | 5:48 | |||||||
12 | Elijah Dinneweth | Fr | Chino Hills HS | 17:24.4 | 5:48 | |||||||
13 | Micah Baird | Fr | Great Oak | 17:33.7 | 5:51 | 4/19 | 21/50 | 2/15 | ||||
14 | Parker Smith | Fr | Great Oak | 17:35.4 | 5:52 | 5/19 | 23/50 | 1/14 | ||||
15 | Clark Sipos | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 17:37.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
16 | Daniel Hernandez | Fr | Beaumont HS | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
17 | Alfredo Tool | Fr | Yucaipa HS | 17:46.2 | 5:55 | |||||||
17 | Aric Reza | Fr | Great Oak | 17:46.2 | 5:55 | 6/19 | 27/50 | 1/14 | ||||
19 | Ewan Para | Fr | Yucaipa HS | 17:46.8 | 5:56 | |||||||
20 | Max Zheng | Fr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 17:48.2 | 5:56 | |||||||
21 | Noah Galbraith | Fr | Beaumont HS | 17:53.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
22 | Daniel Windham | Fr | Paloma Valley HS | 17:55.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
23 | Ajae Flint | Fr | Great Oak | 17:56.6 | 5:59 | 7/19 | 30/50 | 1/14 | ||||
24 | Santiago Herrera | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 17:57.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
25 | Nathan Sandberg | Fr | Santiago HS | 17:58.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
26 | Josue Garcia | Fr | Coachella Valley HS | 17:58.7 | 6:00 | |||||||
27 | Aiden Flores | Fr | Ayala HS | 17:58.8 | 6:00 | |||||||
28 | Andrew Gonzales | Fr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 17:59.7 | 6:00 | |||||||
29 | Matthew Villanueva | Fr | Vista Murrieta HS | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
30 | Benny Perez | Fr | Great Oak | 18:01.9 | 6:01 | 8/19 | 32/50 | 1/12 | ||||
31 | Michael Left | Fr | Upland HS | 18:04.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
32 | Parker Bloomfield | Fr | Yucaipa HS | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
33 | Marquis Meredith | Fr | Chino Hills HS | 18:07.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
34 | Tyrel Deveyra | Fr | Great Oak | 18:14 | 6:05 | 9/19 | 33/50 | 1/9 | ||||
35 | Zane Buhagiar | Fr | Chino Hills HS | 18:14.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
36 | Israel Garcia | Fr | Montclair HS | 18:14.4 | 6:05 | |||||||
37 | Austin Bertalot | Fr | Chino Hills HS | 18:14.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
38 | Cole Costa | Fr | Santiago HS | 18:14.9 | 6:05 | |||||||
39 | Shane Nguyen | Fr | Ayala HS | 18:18.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
40 | Alan Binion | Fr | Chaffey HS | 18:20.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
41 | Ryan Chu | Fr | Ayala HS | 18:22.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
42 | Ivan Anguiano | Fr | Coachella Valley HS | 18:25.1 | 6:08 | |||||||
43 | Gene Feng | Fr | Chino Hills HS | 18:28.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
44 | James Torres | Fr | Etiwanda HS | 18:29.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
45 | Joshua Mendoza | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 18:32.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
46 | Corey Dobbins | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 18:34.2 | 6:11 | |||||||
47 | Cameron Mierzwik | Fr | Yucaipa HS | 18:38.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
48 | Wesley Burton | Fr | Murrieta Valley HS | 18:39.4 | 6:13 | |||||||
49 | Carson Baldevia | Fr | Great Oak | 18:41 | 6:14 | 10/19 | 38/50 | 1/9 | ||||
50 | Diego Fernandez | Fr | Chino Hills HS | 18:42.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
51 | Arthur Felix | Fr | Yucaipa HS | 18:46.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
52 | Devon Fernandez | Fr | San Jacinto HS | 18:50.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
53 | Tate Miller | Fr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 18:51.4 | 6:17 | |||||||
54 | Michael Butorec | Fr | Santiago HS | 18:51.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
55 | Alexander Ramirez | Fr | Rialto HS | 18:52.5 | 6:18 | |||||||
56 | Tanner Bonham | Fr | Great Oak | 18:53.2 | 6:18 | 11/19 | 40/50 | 1/5 | ||||
57 | Kale Ashcraft | Fr | Paloma Valley HS | 18:59.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
58 | Braulio Cabrera Castro | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 19:00.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
59 | Joseph Sanchez | Fr | Beaumont HS | 19:05.1 | 6:22 | |||||||
60 | Randy Garcia | Fr | San Jacinto HS | 19:06.1 | 6:22 | |||||||
61 | Jeremiah Garcia | Fr | Chaffey HS | 19:06.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
62 | Kcey Bobo | Fr | Great Oak | 19:07.2 | 6:22 | 12/19 | 42/50 | 1/4 | ||||
63 | Zavonte Hill | Fr | Vista Murrieta HS | 19:10.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
64 | Anthony Villegas | Fr | Centennial HS | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
65 | Max Segeberg | Fr | Great Oak | 19:11.1 | 6:24 | 13/19 | 43/50 | 1/3 | ||||
66 | Brandon Garcia | Fr | San Jacinto HS | 19:12.2 | 6:24 | |||||||
67 | Erik Agosto | Fr | Los Osos HS | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
68 | Kevin Pierceall | Fr | Beaumont HS | 19:15.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
69 | Curtis Willich | Fr | Great Oak | 19:17.9 | 6:26 | 14/19 | 44/50 | 1/2 | ||||
70 | Harry Tang | Fr | Ayala HS | 19:20.4 | 6:27 | |||||||
71 | Isaiah Garcia | Fr | Coachella Valley HS | 19:24.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
72 | Zach Blum | Fr | Yucaipa HS | 19:25.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
73 | Matthew Garcia | Fr | Etiwanda HS | 19:27.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
74 | Ruben Fierro | Fr | Paloma Valley HS | 19:28.7 | 6:30 | |||||||
75 | Logan Clausen | Fr | Chino Hills HS | 19:30.1 | 6:30 | |||||||
76 | Nick Madden | Fr | Yucaipa HS | 19:30.9 | 6:30 | |||||||
77 | Ethan Fortier | Fr | Upland HS | 19:31.4 | 6:30 | |||||||
78 | Luke Macdermott | Fr | Temecula Valley HS | 19:35.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
78 | Jacob Deboard | Fr | Great Oak | 19:35.3 | 6:32 | 15/19 | 45/50 | 1/2 | ||||
80 | Kaj Miranda | Fr | Etiwanda HS | 19:35.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
81 | Benjamin Snitzer | Fr | Etiwanda HS | 19:35.6 | 6:32 | |||||||
82 | Colin Chapin | Fr | Temecula Valley HS | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
83 | Drew Warbritton | Fr | Los Osos HS | 19:36.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
84 | Noah Reyes | Fr | Etiwanda HS | 19:38.5 | 6:33 | |||||||
85 | Henry Leon | Fr | Cajon HS | 19:39.2 | 6:33 | |||||||
86 | Jose Trujillo | Fr | Yucaipa HS | 19:39.6 | 6:33 | |||||||
87 | Arthur Cunha | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 19:40.7 | 6:34 | |||||||
88 | Ethan Dixon | Fr | Temecula Valley HS | 19:43.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
89 | Brady Surratt | Fr | Temecula Valley HS | 19:49.8 | 6:37 | |||||||
90 | Julian Cuellar | Fr | Rialto HS | 19:50.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
91 | Gavin Woodall | Fr | Centennial HS | 19:51.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
92 | Corey Niklaus | Fr | Vista Murrieta HS | 19:53.2 | 6:38 | |||||||
93 | Brandon Wright | Fr | Great Oak | 20:00.2 | 6:40 | 16/19 | 47/50 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
94 | Jordan Blackburn | Fr | Chino Hills HS | 20:00.4 | 6:40 | |||||||
95 | Alexander Resendiz | Fr | San Jacinto HS | 20:00.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
96 | Aidan Hernandez | Fr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 20:02.2 | 6:41 | |||||||
97 | Justin Borzoni | Fr | Vista Murrieta HS | 20:03.1 | 6:41 | |||||||
98 | Utkarsh Bhandari | Fr | Ayala HS | 20:03.4 | 6:41 | |||||||
99 | Bryce Ahlberg | Fr | Temecula Valley HS | 20:04.4 | 6:41 | |||||||
100 | Santiago Nava | Fr | San Jacinto HS | 20:04.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
101 | Mohammad Amjad | Fr | San Jacinto HS | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
102 | Alexis Gutierrez | Fr | San Jacinto HS | 20:09.7 | 6:43 | |||||||
103 | Anthony Finn | Fr | Great Oak | 20:12.7 | 6:44 | 17/19 | 48/50 | 1/2 | ||||
104 | Mattias Estes | Fr | Paloma Valley HS | 20:13.2 | 6:44 | |||||||
105 | Matthew Spurgeon | Fr | Etiwanda HS | 20:14.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
106 | Curtis Hayes | Fr | Temecula Valley HS | 20:16.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
107 | Noah Meraz | Fr | Chino Hills HS | 20:21.6 | 6:47 | |||||||
108 | Luke Jennings | Fr | Los Osos HS | 20:22.1 | 6:47 | |||||||
109 | Cameron Ambrose | Fr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 20:24.2 | 6:48 | |||||||
110 | Tyler Rius | Fr | Vista Murrieta HS | 20:25.4 | 6:48 | |||||||
111 | Ethan Paul | Fr | Temecula Valley HS | 20:26.4 | 6:49 | |||||||
112 | Dillon Romero | Fr | Chino Hills HS | 20:26.9 | 6:49 | |||||||
113 | Grady White | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 20:27.8 | 6:49 | |||||||
114 | Evan De Chambeau | Fr | Vista Murrieta HS | 20:28.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
115 | Blake Whitlock | Fr | La Quinta HS | 20:30.3 | 6:50 | |||||||
116 | Justin Cacucciolo | Fr | Los Osos HS | 20:31.8 | 6:51 | |||||||
117 | Tenoch Sanchez | Fr | La Quinta HS | 20:35.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
118 | Bradley Sanders | So | Murrieta Valley HS | 20:35.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
119 | Derek Awender | Fr | Beaumont HS | 20:36.6 | 6:52 | |||||||
120 | Carlos Espinoza | Fr | Beaumont HS | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
121 | Hayden Palma | Fr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 20:37.5 | 6:53 | |||||||
122 | Jackson Arnold | Fr | Great Oak | 20:39.7 | 6:53 | 18/19 | 49/50 | 1/2 | ||||
123 | Jacob Grimstead | Fr | Santiago HS | 20:42.6 | 6:54 | |||||||
124 | Jeffrey Benmoin | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 20:42.7 | 6:54 | |||||||
125 | Christian Krebs | Fr | Chino Hills HS | 20:45.5 | 6:55 | |||||||
126 | Xavier Britton | Fr | Beaumont HS | 20:48.5 | 6:56 | |||||||
127 | Matthew Haggard | Fr | Santiago HS | 20:48.8 | 6:56 | |||||||
128 | Hunter Alban | Fr | Santiago HS | 20:49.3 | 6:56 | |||||||
129 | Marcus Baginito | Fr | Temecula Valley HS | 20:50.6 | 6:57 | |||||||
130 | Wesley Olson | Fr | Vista Murrieta HS | 20:53.6 | 6:58 | |||||||
131 | Elias Villanueva | Fr | Santiago HS | 20:58.1 | 6:59 | |||||||
132 | Dylan Jester | Fr | Santiago HS | 20:59.5 | 7:00 | |||||||
133 | Angel Lopez | Fr | San Jacinto HS | 21:02.4 | 7:01 | |||||||
134 | Joseph Garcia | Fr | Chino Hills HS | 21:03.6 | 7:01 | |||||||
135 | James Frazier | Fr | Cajon HS | 21:05.3 | 7:02 | |||||||
136 | Andrew Gordon | Fr | San Jacinto HS | 21:06.8 | 7:02 | |||||||
137 | Evan Radke | Fr | Yucaipa HS | 21:07.8 | 7:03 | |||||||
138 | Robert Nunez | Fr | San Jacinto HS | 21:09.3 | 7:03 | |||||||
139 | Allen Aparicio | Fr | Chino Hills HS | 21:09.7 | 7:03 | |||||||
140 | Daniel Amaya | Fr | Los Osos HS | 21:11.8 | 7:04 | |||||||
141 | Cj Haley | Fr | Temecula Valley HS | 21:12.6 | 7:04 | |||||||
142 | Justin Lowe | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 21:18.4 | 7:06 | |||||||
143 | Adal Covarrubias | Fr | San Jacinto HS | 21:22.7 | 7:08 | |||||||
144 | Jibreel Rasheed | Fr | Centennial HS | 21:24.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
145 | Gordon Ling | Fr | Ayala HS | 21:26.1 | 7:09 | |||||||
146 | Konner Kelley | Fr | Chino Hills HS | 21:31.6 | 7:11 | |||||||
147 | Jacob Lee | Fr | Paloma Valley HS | 21:36.6 | 7:12 | |||||||
148 | Isaac Felix | Fr | Santiago HS | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
149 | William Heath | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 21:40.8 | 7:14 | |||||||
150 | Gustavo Hernandez | Fr | Beaumont HS | 21:44.5 | 7:15 | |||||||
151 | Emilio Perez | Fr | Beaumont HS | 21:46.5 | 7:16 | |||||||
152 | Gustavo Regalado | Fr | La Quinta HS | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
153 | Frank Farrugia | Fr | Los Osos HS | 21:48.9 | 7:16 | |||||||
154 | Noah Kemp | Fr | Corona HS | 21:49.3 | 7:16 | |||||||
155 | Nik Kaloyanides | Fr | Chino Hills HS | 21:55.5 | 7:19 | |||||||
156 | Oscar Ramirez | Fr | Rialto HS | 22:02 | 7:21 | |||||||
157 | Michael Meschon | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 22:03.2 | 7:21 | |||||||
158 | Michael Velez | Fr | Montclair HS | 22:10.2 | 7:23 | |||||||
159 | Anthony Clarke | Fr | Temecula Valley HS | 22:13.3 | 7:24 | |||||||
159 | Matthew Combalecer | Fr | Los Osos HS | 22:13.3 | 7:24 | |||||||
161 | Kurtis Mautalen | Fr | Beaumont HS | 22:13.4 | 7:24 | |||||||
162 | Ethan Smith | Fr | Paloma Valley HS | 22:15.8 | 7:25 | |||||||
163 | Mark Nusser | Fr | Paloma Valley HS | 22:23.5 | 7:28 | |||||||
164 | Ethan Diaz | Fr | Los Osos HS | 22:27.6 | 7:29 | |||||||
165 | Jacob Llamas | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 22:33.9 | 7:31 | |||||||
166 | Brenden Hundley | Fr | Paloma Valley HS | 22:37.1 | 7:32 | |||||||
167 | Jerick Arroyo | Fr | Upland HS | 22:45.7 | 7:35 | |||||||
168 | Dharille Agbisit | Fr | Centennial HS | 22:47.4 | 7:36 | |||||||
169 | Isaiah Farm-cardenas | Fr | Vista Murrieta HS | 22:57.9 | 7:39 | |||||||
170 | Alexander Reyes | Fr | Cajon HS | 23:01.6 | 7:41 | |||||||
171 | Max Avelar | Fr | Yucaipa HS | 23:36.4 | 7:52 | |||||||
172 | Austin Caruthers | Fr | Great Oak | 23:49 | 7:56 | 19/19 | 50/50 | 1/1 | ||||
173 | Justin Soliman | Fr | Santiago HS | 23:59 | 8:00 | |||||||
174 | Colby Johnson | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 24:31.7 | 8:11 | |||||||
175 | Aaron Dehaan | Fr | Paloma Valley HS | 24:38.2 | 8:13 | |||||||
176 | Cole Berthelotte | Fr | Temecula Valley HS | 27:46.3 | 9:15 | |||||||
177 | Jorge Ismerio | Fr | San Jacinto HS | 28:45.6 | 9:35 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:41 |
86:31 17:18 5:46 |
46 | Aj Tabanao Fr 16:54 5:38 4 |
Leandro Candray Fr 17:09 5:43 6 |
Joshua Abrenica Fr 17:19 5:46 9 |
Micah Baird Fr 17:34 5:51 13 |
Parker Smith Fr 17:35 5:52 14 |
Aric Reza Fr 17:46 5:55 17 |
Ajae Flint Fr 17:57 5:59 23 |
2 | Chino Hills HS 4-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:59 |
87:14 17:27 5:49 |
65 | Erik Garcia Fr 17:09 5:43 5 |
Tyson Musser Fr 17:10 5:43 7 |
Brandon Lopez Fr 17:23 5:48 11 |
Elijah Dinneweth Fr 17:24 5:48 12 |
Marquis Meredith Fr 18:07 6:02 30 |
Zane Buhagiar Fr 18:14 6:05 31 |
Austin Bertalot Fr 18:15 6:05 32 |
3 | Ayala HS 2-1-3-3-3 Gap: 1:35 |
88:15 17:39 5:53 |
100 | Ko Akabori Fr 16:48 5:36 2 |
Ethan Siordia Fr 16:48 5:36 3 |
Aiden Flores Fr 17:59 6:00 26 |
Shane Nguyen Fr 18:19 6:06 34 |
Ryan Chu Fr 18:22 6:07 35 |
Harry Tang Fr 19:20 6:27 52 |
Utkarsh Bhandari Fr 20:03 6:41 70 |
4 | Yucaipa HS 9-6-5-5-4 Gap: 1:00 |
91:05 18:13 6:04 |
144 | Alfredo Tool Fr 17:46 5:55 17 |
Ewan Para Fr 17:47 5:56 19 |
Parker Bloomfield Fr 18:07 6:02 29 |
Cameron Mierzwik Fr 18:39 6:13 39 |
Arthur Felix Fr 18:47 6:16 40 |
Zach Blum Fr 19:25 6:28 53 |
Nick Madden Fr 19:31 6:30 56 |
5 | Eleanor Roosevelt HS 1-4-4-4-5 Gap: 3:21 |
91:23 18:17 6:06 |
158 | Ricardo Sainz Fr 16:41 5:34 1 |
Max Zheng Fr 17:48 5:56 20 |
Andrew Gonzales Fr 18:00 6:00 27 |
Tate Miller Fr 18:51 6:17 42 |
Aidan Hernandez Fr 20:02 6:41 68 |
Cameron Ambrose Fr 20:24 6:48 79 |
Hayden Palma Fr 20:38 6:53 87 |
6 | Rancho Cucamonga HS 7-8-7-6-6 Gap: 1:23 |
91:41 18:20 6:07 |
159 | Clark Sipos Fr 17:37 5:52 15 |
Santiago Herrera Fr 17:57 5:59 24 |
Joshua Mendoza Fr 18:32 6:11 37 |
Corey Dobbins Fr 18:34 6:11 38 |
Braulio Cabrera Castro Fr 19:00 6:20 45 |
Arthur Cunha Fr 19:41 6:34 63 |
Grady White Fr 20:28 6:49 82 |
7 | Paloma Valley HS 5-5-6-7-7 Gap: 2:55 |
93:55 18:47 6:16 |
204 | William Hess Fr 17:18 5:46 8 |
Daniel Windham Fr 17:56 5:59 22 |
Kale Ashcraft Fr 19:00 6:20 44 |
Ruben Fierro Fr 19:29 6:30 55 |
Mattias Estes Fr 20:13 6:44 75 |
Jacob Lee Fr 21:37 7:12 95 |
Ethan Smith Fr 22:16 7:25 98 |
8 | Etiwanda HS 6-9-9-9-8 Gap: 2:17 |
94:27 18:53 6:18 |
217 | Makeye Contreras Fr 17:19 5:46 10 |
James Torres Fr 18:30 6:10 36 |
Matthew Garcia Fr 19:27 6:29 54 |
Kaj Miranda Fr 19:35 6:32 58 |
Benjamin Snitzer Fr 19:36 6:32 59 |
Noah Reyes Fr 19:39 6:33 62 |
Matthew Spurgeon Fr 20:15 6:45 76 |
9 | Beaumont HS 8-7-8-8-9 Gap: 2:52 |
94:37 18:55 6:18 |
219 | Daniel Hernandez Fr 17:45 5:55 16 |
Noah Galbraith Fr 17:54 5:58 21 |
Joseph Sanchez Fr 19:05 6:22 46 |
Kevin Pierceall Fr 19:16 6:25 51 |
Derek Awender Fr 20:37 6:52 85 |
Carlos Espinoza Fr 20:37 6:52 86 |
Xavier Britton Fr 20:49 6:56 89 |
10 | San Jacinto HS 12-12-11-11-10 Gap: 1:14 |
97:14 19:27 6:29 |
276 | Devon Fernandez Fr 18:50 6:17 41 |
Randy Garcia Fr 19:06 6:22 47 |
Brandon Garcia Fr 19:12 6:24 49 |
Alexander Resendiz Fr 20:01 6:40 67 |
Santiago Nava Fr 20:05 6:42 72 |
Mohammad Amjad Fr 20:07 6:42 73 |
Alexis Gutierrez Fr 20:10 6:43 74 |
11 | Santiago HS 10-10-10-10-11 Gap: 2:50 |
96:37 19:19 6:26 |
279 | Nathan Sandberg Fr 17:59 6:00 25 |
Cole Costa Fr 18:15 6:05 33 |
Michael Butorec Fr 18:52 6:17 43 |
Jacob Grimstead Fr 20:43 6:54 88 |
Matthew Haggard Fr 20:49 6:56 90 |
Hunter Alban Fr 20:49 6:56 91 |
Elias Villanueva Fr 20:58 6:59 93 |
12 | Vista Murrieta HS 11-11-12-12-12 Gap: 2:24 |
97:33 19:31 6:30 |
291 | Matthew Villanueva Fr 18:01 6:00 28 |
Zavonte Hill Fr 19:10 6:23 48 |
Corey Niklaus Fr 19:53 6:38 66 |
Justin Borzoni Fr 20:03 6:41 69 |
Tyler Rius Fr 20:25 6:48 80 |
Evan De Chambeau Fr 20:28 6:49 83 |
Wesley Olson Fr 20:54 6:58 92 |
13 | Temecula Valley HS 14-14-13-13-13 Gap: 0:29 |
98:49 19:46 6:35 |
317 | Luke Macdermott Fr 19:35 6:32 57 |
Colin Chapin Fr 19:36 6:32 60 |
Ethan Dixon Fr 19:43 6:34 64 |
Brady Surratt Fr 19:50 6:37 65 |
Bryce Ahlberg Fr 20:04 6:41 71 |
Curtis Hayes Fr 20:17 6:46 77 |
Ethan Paul Fr 20:26 6:49 81 |
14 | Los Osos HS 13-13-14-14-14 Gap: 1:59 |
100:55 20:11 6:44 |
367 | Erik Agosto Fr 19:13 6:24 50 |
Drew Warbritton Fr 19:36 6:32 61 |
Luke Jennings Fr 20:22 6:47 78 |
Justin Cacucciolo Fr 20:32 6:51 84 |
Daniel Amaya Fr 21:12 7:04 94 |
Frank Farrugia Fr 21:49 7:16 96 |
Matthew Combalecer Fr 22:13 7:24 97 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:55 |
90:40 18:08 6:03 |
18 | Aric Reza Fr 17:46 5:55 1 |
Ajae Flint Fr 17:57 5:59 2 |
Benny Perez Fr 18:02 6:01 3 |
Tyrel Deveyra Fr 18:14 6:05 4 |
Carson Baldevia Fr 18:41 6:14 8 |
Tanner Bonham Fr 18:53 6:18 10 |
Kcey Bobo Fr 19:07 6:22 11 |
2 | Chino Hills HS 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:16 |
93:10 18:38 6:13 |
40 | Zane Buhagiar Fr 18:14 6:05 5 |
Austin Bertalot Fr 18:15 6:05 6 |
Gene Feng Fr 18:29 6:10 7 |
Diego Fernandez Fr 18:42 6:14 9 |
Logan Clausen Fr 19:30 6:30 13 |
Jordan Blackburn Fr 20:00 6:40 17 |
Noah Meraz Fr 20:22 6:47 21 |
3 | Yucaipa HS 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 4:11 |
103:20 20:40 6:53 |
124 | Zach Blum Fr 19:25 6:28 12 |
Nick Madden Fr 19:31 6:30 14 |
Jose Trujillo Fr 19:40 6:33 15 |
Evan Radke Fr 21:08 7:03 33 |
Max Avelar Fr 23:36 7:52 50 |
||
4 | San Jacinto HS 5-4-5-4-4 Gap: 1:02 |
103:35 20:43 6:54 |
134 | Mohammad Amjad Fr 20:07 6:42 18 |
Alexis Gutierrez Fr 20:10 6:43 19 |
Angel Lopez Fr 21:02 7:01 31 |
Andrew Gordon Fr 21:07 7:02 32 |
Robert Nunez Fr 21:09 7:03 34 |
Adal Covarrubias Fr 21:23 7:08 37 |
Jorge Ismerio Fr 28:46 9:35 54 |
5 | Rancho Cucamonga HS 4-5-4-4-5 Gap: 2:00 |
103:50 20:46 6:55 |
140 | Arthur Cunha Fr 19:41 6:34 16 |
Grady White Fr 20:28 6:49 23 |
Jeffrey Benmoin Fr 20:43 6:54 25 |
Justin Lowe Fr 21:18 7:06 36 |
William Heath Fr 21:41 7:14 40 |
Michael Meschon Fr 22:03 7:21 43 |
Jacob Llamas Fr 22:34 7:31 48 |
6 | Temecula Valley HS 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:57 |
105:00 21:00 7:00 |
149 | Curtis Hayes Fr 20:17 6:46 20 |
Ethan Paul Fr 20:26 6:49 22 |
Marcus Baginito Fr 20:51 6:57 28 |
Cj Haley Fr 21:13 7:04 35 |
Anthony Clarke Fr 22:13 7:24 44 |
Cole Berthelotte Fr 27:46 9:15 53 |
|
7 | Santiago HS 8-8-7-7-7 Gap: 3:10 |
108:25 21:41 7:14 |
176 | Hunter Alban Fr 20:49 6:56 27 |
Elias Villanueva Fr 20:58 6:59 29 |
Dylan Jester Fr 21:00 7:00 30 |
Isaac Felix Fr 21:39 7:13 39 |
Justin Soliman Fr 23:59 8:00 51 |
||
8 | Beaumont HS 7-7-8-8-8 Gap: 1:36 |
107:10 21:26 7:09 |
178 | Carlos Espinoza Fr 20:37 6:52 24 |
Xavier Britton Fr 20:49 6:56 26 |
Gustavo Hernandez Fr 21:45 7:15 41 |
Emilio Perez Fr 21:47 7:16 42 |
Kurtis Mautalen Fr 22:13 7:24 45 |
||
9 | Paloma Valley HS 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:02 |
113:31 22:42 7:34 |
232 | Jacob Lee Fr 21:37 7:12 38 |
Ethan Smith Fr 22:16 7:25 46 |
Mark Nusser Fr 22:24 7:28 47 |
Brenden Hundley Fr 22:37 7:32 49 |
Aaron Dehaan Fr 24:38 8:13 52 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:42 |
96:05 19:13 6:24 |
15 | Tanner Bonham Fr 18:53 6:18 1 |
Kcey Bobo Fr 19:07 6:22 2 |
Max Segeberg Fr 19:11 6:24 3 |
Curtis Willich Fr 19:18 6:26 4 |
Jacob Deboard Fr 19:35 6:32 5 |
Brandon Wright Fr 20:00 6:40 6 |
Anthony Finn Fr 20:13 6:44 8 |
2 | Chino Hills HS 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:03 |
102:38 20:32 6:51 |
49 | Jordan Blackburn Fr 20:00 6:40 7 |
Noah Meraz Fr 20:22 6:47 9 |
Dillon Romero Fr 20:27 6:49 10 |
Christian Krebs Fr 20:46 6:55 11 |
Joseph Garcia Fr 21:04 7:01 12 |
Allen Aparicio Fr 21:10 7:03 13 |
Konner Kelley Fr 21:32 7:11 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
11 races + combined.
All Girls Races
10 races + combined.