Great Oak Results from the Inland Empire Challenge at Glen Helen Regional Park on 10/15/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abbes, Gabriel Fr V 15:19.6 5:07 3 14/113 2/7 2/50 4/18 15:16
Abrenica, Joshua Fr Fr 17:18.9 5:46 3 9/177 3/19 20/50 1/20 17:46
(0:27,2.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Arnold, Jackson Fr Fr 20:39.7 6:53 3 122/177 18/19 49/50 1/2 19:37
Ayala, Alex So So 16:37 5:32 3 1/123 1/14 13/50 1/19 17:30
(0:53,5.1)
17:30
(0:53,5.1)
17:30
(0:53,5.1)
16:26 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ayala, Gabriel Jr JV 17:34.5 5:52 3 24/159 1/3 22/50 10/23 17:23 17:23 17:23 17:16
Baird, Micah Fr Fr 17:33.7 5:51 3 13/177 4/19 21/50 2/15 17:55
(0:21,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Baldevia, Carson Fr Fr 18:41 6:14 3 49/177 10/19 38/50 1/9 18:53
(0:12,1.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Beltran, Calvin So So 18:15.8 6:05 3 50/123 10/14 35/50 1/4 18:47
(0:31,2.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bobo, Kcey Fr Fr 19:07.2 6:22 3 62/177 12/19 42/50 1/4 19:03
Bonham, Tanner Fr Fr 18:53.2 6:18 3 56/177 11/19 40/50 1/5 19:00
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Boquiren, Belvyn So So 17:44.8 5:55 3 27/123 5/14 26/50 1/13 18:19
(0:34,3.1)
18:19
(0:34,3.1)
18:19
(0:34,3.1)
17:34 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bowen, Wesley Sr V 15:43.1 5:14 3 34/113 4/7 5/50 3/16 16:20
(0:37,3.8)
16:20
(0:37,3.8)
16:20
(0:37,3.8)
15:21 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Branstetter, Trevor So So 18:15.2 6:05 3 49/123 9/14 34/50 1/5 18:17
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Candray, Leandro Fr Fr 17:09.2 5:43 3 6/177 2/19 19/50 2/23 16:36
Caruthers, Austin Fr Fr 23:49 7:56 3 172/177 19/19 50/50 1/1 24:03
(0:14,1.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Clause, Declan Sr V 16:18.6 5:26 3 60/113 7/7 10/50 1/12 16:34
(0:15,1.5)
16:34
(0:15,1.5)
16:34
(0:15,1.5)
15:26 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Deboard, Jacob Fr Fr 19:35.3 6:32 3 78/177 15/19 45/50 1/2 19:30
Deveyra, Tyrel Fr Fr 18:14 6:05 3 34/177 9/19 33/50 1/9 18:28
(0:14,1.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Finn, Anthony Fr Fr 20:12.7 6:44 3 103/177 17/19 48/50 1/2 20:55
(0:42,3.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Flint, Ajae Fr Fr 17:56.6 5:59 3 23/177 7/19 30/50 1/14 16:39
Gilbert, Andrew So So 17:54.2 5:58 3 36/123 7/14 29/50 1/9 19:21
(1:27,7.5)
19:21
(1:27,7.5)
19:21
(1:27,7.5)
17:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hylton, Cameron So V 15:53.3 5:18 3 7/106 3/7 9/50 1/17 16:12
(0:19,2.0)
16:12
(0:19,2.0)
16:12
(0:19,2.0)
15:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Icban, Kyle Jr JV 18:41.6 6:14 3 73/159 3/3 39/50 14/22 18:52
(0:10,0.9)
18:52
(0:10,0.9)
18:52
(0:10,0.9)
18:02 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jimenez, Jaiden So So 18:58.2 6:19 3 66/123 13/14 41/50 1/1 20:29
(1:31,7.4)
20:29
(1:31,7.4)
20:29
(1:31,7.4)
19:05
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Khadir, Iman Jr V 16:37.4 5:32 3 37/106 6/7 14/50 1/13 16:14 16:14 16:14 15:56
Korby, Gavin Jr V 15:37.6 5:13 3 1/106 1/7 4/50 1/17 14:57
Kraus, Joshua So So 18:33.9 6:11 3 54/123 12/14 37/50 1/1 19:23
(0:49,4.2)
19:23
(0:49,4.2)
19:23
(0:49,4.2)
18:32 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lavely, Jt So So 17:05.7 5:42 3 11/123 3/14 18/50 2/15 16:58 16:58 16:58 16:58 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Lazelle, Andrew Jr V 17:03 5:41 3 56/106 7/7 17/50 2/9 16:55 16:55 16:55 16:39
Lucio, Seth Jr JV 17:39.9 5:53 3 33/159 2/3 25/50 9/23 17:09 17:09 17:09 16:37
Nevens, Noah So So 18:33 6:11 3 53/123 11/14 36/50 1/4 17:29 17:29 17:29 17:18
Paez, Devon So So 18:00.7 6:00 3 40/123 8/14 31/50 1/7 20:43
(2:43,13.1)
20:43
(2:43,13.1)
20:43
(2:43,13.1)
17:34 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Paik, Gregory So So 19:44.5 6:35 3 79/123 14/14 46/50 1/1 22:48
(3:04,13.4)
22:48
(3:04,13.4)
22:48
(3:04,13.4)
19:03 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Perez, Benny Fr Fr 18:01.9 6:01 3 30/177 8/19 32/50 1/12 18:14
(0:12,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Porras, Cameron So So 17:38.3 5:53 3 23/123 4/14 24/50 2/14 17:42
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Reza, Aric Fr Fr 17:46.2 5:55 3 17/177 6/19 27/50 1/14 18:23
(0:37,3.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Robbins, Ty Jr V 15:45.9 5:15 3 5/106 2/7 7/50 1/17 15:49
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Robinson, Jamie So So 17:46.3 5:55 3 28/123 6/14 28/50 1/11 17:11
Segeberg, Max Fr Fr 19:11.1 6:24 3 65/177 13/19 43/50 1/3
Shields, Ryan So V 15:17.3 5:06 3 12/113 1/7 1/50 9/21 16:06
(0:49,5.1)
16:06
(0:49,5.1)
16:06
(0:49,5.1)
15:05 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Smith, Parker Fr Fr 17:35.4 5:52 3 14/177 5/19 23/50 1/14 17:44
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Stuckey, Brock So V 16:34.8 5:32 3 35/106 5/7 12/50 1/16 16:36
(0:02,0.2)
16:36
(0:02,0.2)
16:36
(0:02,0.2)
16:19 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Tabanao, Aj Fr Fr 16:54 5:38 3 4/177 1/19 16/50 3/24 16:41
Tickner, Tyler So V 15:24.5 5:08 3 17/113 3/7 3/50 1/17 16:37
(1:13,7.3)
16:37
(1:13,7.3)
16:37
(1:13,7.3)
15:02 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Vasquez, Sebastian So So 16:38.3 5:33 3 2/123 2/14 15/50 1/19 17:03
(0:25,2.5)
17:03
(0:25,2.5)
17:03
(0:25,2.5)
16:41
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Velarde, Justin Jr V 16:28.4 5:29 3 31/106 4/7 11/50 1/17 16:54
(0:26,2.5)
16:54
(0:26,2.5)
16:54
(0:26,2.5)
16:09 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Verdugo, Chris Fr V 15:45.7 5:15 3 35/113 5/7 6/50 2/16 15:28
Willich, Curtis Fr Fr 19:17.9 6:26 3 69/177 14/19 44/50 1/2 19:34
(0:16,1.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Wright, Brandon Fr Fr 20:00.2 6:40 3 93/177 16/19 47/50 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yu, Alvin Sr V 15:47.6 5:16 3 39/113 6/7 8/50 1/13 16:18
(0:31,3.1)
16:18
(0:31,3.1)
16:18
(0:31,3.1)
15:19 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/16 80:20
0:57
3 5:21 5:13 5:32 79 5:21 75:40 75:40 75:40 Gavin Korby (1), Ty Robbins (5), Cameron Hylton (7), Justin Velarde (31), Brock Stuckey (35)
V 1st 5 2/16 77:30
0:28
3 5:10 5:06 5:15 92 5:08 75:40 75:40 75:40 Ryan Shields (8), Gabriel Abbes (10), Tyler Tickner (13), Wesley Bowen (30), Chris Verdugo (31)
So 1st 5 1/13 85:44
1:08
3 5:43 5:32 5:55 62 5:43 83:18 83:18 80:59 Alex Ayala (1), Sebastian Vasquez (2), Jt Lavely (11), Cameron Porras (22), Belvyn Boquiren (26)
So 2nd 5 1/4 90:12
0:30
3 6:01 5:55 6:05 15 6:01 90:52
(0:40,0.7)
90:52
(0:40,0.7)
85:01 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jamie Robinson (1), Andrew Gilbert (2), Devon Paez (3), Trevor Branstetter (4), Calvin Beltran (5)
Fr 1st 5 1/14 86:31
0:41
3 5:46 5:38 5:52 46 5:46 84:13 84:13 84:13 Aj Tabanao (4), Leandro Candray (6), Joshua Abrenica (9), Micah Baird (13), Parker Smith (14)
Fr 2nd 5 1/9 90:40
0:55
3 6:03 5:55 6:14 18 6:03 90:26 90:26 88:54 Aric Reza (1), Ajae Flint (2), Benny Perez (3), Tyrel Deveyra (4), Carson Baldevia (8)
Fr 3rd 5 1/2 96:05
0:42
3 6:24 6:18 6:32 15 6:24 96:23
(0:18,0.3)
96:23
(0:18,0.3)
92:16 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Tanner Bonham (1), Kcey Bobo (2), Max Segeberg (3), Curtis Willich (4), Jacob Deboard (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gavin Korby Jr Great Oak 15:37.6 5:13 1/7 4/50 1/17
2 Brigham Mejia Jr Chaffey HS 15:38.3 5:13
3 Marcos Milla Jr Santiago HS 15:42.9 5:14
4 Ivan Mejia So Etiwanda HS 15:44.3 5:15
5 Ty Robbins Jr Great Oak 15:45.9 5:15 2/7 7/50 1/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Michael Sahagun Fr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 15:50.3 5:17
7 Cameron Hylton So Great Oak 15:53.3 5:18 3/7 9/50 1/17 16:12
(0:19)
16:12
(0:19)
16:12
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Phillip Williams Jr Etiwanda HS 16:01.5 5:21
9 Alex Binion Jr Chaffey HS 16:03 5:21
10 Daniel Abdala So Alta Loma HS 16:03.1 5:21
11 Clayton Castro So Murrieta Valley HS 16:03.5 5:21
12 Jason Gonzalez Jr Summit HS 16:05 5:22
13 Matthew Lieberman Jr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 16:06.5 5:22
14 Zackary Alexander So Alta Loma HS 16:07.5 5:23
15 Adam Lunt So Cajon HS 16:08.4 5:23
16 Noah Rodgers Sr Yucaipa HS 16:10.3 5:23
17 Mason Guy Jr Temecula Valley HS 16:12 5:24
18 Giovanni Gutierrez Sr San Jacinto HS 16:12.8 5:24
19 Gerardo Martinez Jr Centennial HS 16:13.8 5:25
20 Cameron Poole Sr Yucaipa HS 16:16.6 5:26
21 Nathaniel Steele Sr Murrieta Valley HS 16:18.8 5:26
22 Erickson Granados Sr Upland HS 16:18.8 5:26
23 Jeremiah Castellano Fr Upland HS 16:18.8 5:26
24 Dylan Woodward So Centennial HS 16:21.8 5:27
25 Jason Morse So Murrieta Valley HS 16:22.6 5:28
26 Hector Carbajal So Cajon HS 16:26.9 5:29
27 Andres Romero Jr Coachella Valley HS 16:27 5:29
28 Moises Rendon Jr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 16:27.2 5:29
29 Antonio Maggi-brown Sr Santiago HS 16:27.5 5:29
30 Caleb Newton Sr Centennial HS 16:28 5:29
31 Justin Velarde Jr Great Oak 16:28.4 5:29 4/7 11/50 1/17 16:54
(0:26)
16:54
(0:26)
16:54
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Kyoung Seo Jr Centennial HS 16:31.5 5:31
33 Romeo Zendejas Fr Upland HS 16:32.2 5:31
34 George Sonora So Santiago HS 16:32.7 5:31
35 Brock Stuckey So Great Oak 16:34.8 5:32 5/7 12/50 1/16 16:36
(0:02)
16:36
(0:02)
16:36
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Gerardo Lopez Sr Chaffey HS 16:34.9 5:32
37 Iman Khadir Jr Great Oak 16:37.4 5:32 6/7 14/50 1/13 16:14 16:14 16:14
38 Kevin Reed Jr Upland HS 16:37.8 5:33
38 Oscar Solis Jr Coachella Valley HS 16:37.8 5:33
40 Matt Jacobson Sr Yucaipa HS 16:38.4 5:33
41 Joshua Potts Jr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 16:41.8 5:34
42 Kevin Lopez Jr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 16:43.8 5:35
43 Nikolas Fontocone Sr Etiwanda HS 16:45.2 5:35
44 Nathan Trujillo Jr Santiago HS 16:46.4 5:35
45 Cristian Sanchez Jr San Jacinto HS 16:47.9 5:36
46 Maguire Ellsworth Jr Yucaipa HS 16:49.3 5:36
47 Vincent Landeros Jr Upland HS 16:55.6 5:39
47 Nickolas Logan Sr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 16:55.6 5:39
49 Andrew Muniz Fr Upland HS 16:58.5 5:40
50 Jack Cassat Jr Murrieta Valley HS 16:59.2 5:40
51 Jairo Verduzco Jr La Quinta HS 16:59.5 5:40
52 Jeremy Stevens Jr Murrieta Valley HS 16:59.8 5:40
53 Christoper Estrada So Upland HS 17:00.9 5:40
54 Jake Zenski Jr Murrieta Valley HS 17:01.8 5:41
55 Frank Assumma Fr Temecula Valley HS 17:02 5:41
56 Andrew Lazelle Jr Great Oak 17:03 5:41 7/7 17/50 2/9 16:55 16:55 16:55
57 Blake Hare Jr Etiwanda HS 17:04.1 5:41
58 Anthony Lopez So Cajon HS 17:06 5:42
59 Major Alford Jr Yucaipa HS 17:07.5 5:43
60 Joey Carpenter Jr Santiago HS 17:07.9 5:43
61 Tristan Wiersma Sr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 17:08.1 5:43
62 David Berardi Fr Temecula Valley HS 17:08.9 5:43
63 Juan Garcia Jr Summit HS 17:09.6 5:43
63 Eduardo Orozco Jr San Jacinto HS 17:09.6 5:43
65 Christian Jarish Jr Yucaipa HS 17:10.9 5:44
66 Aidan Garcia Jr Santiago HS 17:11.7 5:44
67 Wesley Andrews Sr Cajon HS 17:13.3 5:44
68 Dryden Gonsalves So Alta Loma HS 17:20 5:47
69 Nakai Ramirez Jr Coachella Valley HS 17:20.6 5:47
70 Andrew Kennard Fr Summit HS 17:22 5:47
71 Immanuel Babatunde Fr Etiwanda HS 17:23.3 5:48
72 Josh Briscoe Jr Yucaipa HS 17:29.1 5:50
73 Jorge Venegas Sr Temecula Valley HS 17:30.3 5:50
74 Joshua Vargas Jr Chaffey HS 17:31.8 5:51
75 Juan Juarez Jr Chaffey HS 17:32 5:51
76 Jordan Wilson So Centennial HS 17:32.2 5:51
77 Isaiah Little Sr Alta Loma HS 17:38.1 5:53
78 Cooper Mello Jr La Quinta HS 17:40.5 5:54
79 Jacob Jones Jr Chaffey HS 17:41.2 5:54
80 Alex Valdez So Etiwanda HS 17:46.7 5:56
81 Mathew Sosa Sr Chaffey HS 17:48.7 5:56
82 Luis Torres Jr Temecula Valley HS 17:53.2 5:58
83 Luke Armstrong Fr Temecula Valley HS 17:54.7 5:58
84 Aaron Gallemore Sr Alta Loma HS 17:56.4 5:59
85 Jose Castrejon So San Jacinto HS 18:00.4 6:00
86 Adam Sorenson Fr Etiwanda HS 18:01.8 6:01
87 Anthony Diaz Jr Summit HS 18:04.6 6:02
88 Wenceslao Madarraga Sr Cajon HS 18:09.2 6:03
89 Alvaro Heredia Jr Rialto HS 18:10.4 6:03
90 Jonathan Hinojosa Fr Cajon HS 18:13 6:04
91 Cesar Cevantes Jr Cajon HS 18:16.6 6:06
92 Mauricio Quijada Jr Summit HS 18:17.7 6:06
93 Emilio Gutierrez Jr Summit HS 18:33.2 6:11
94 Steven Reyes So Coachella Valley HS 18:38.4 6:13
95 Brandon Currens Jr La Quinta HS 18:39.1 6:13
96 Alberto Cota Sr Coachella Valley HS 18:57.5 6:19
97 Henry Toribio Sr Coachella Valley HS 19:01.8 6:21
98 Kevin Hernandez Fr Summit HS 19:39.2 6:33
99 Enrique Felix Sr Rialto HS 19:41.4 6:34
100 Abraham Hernandez Sr San Jacinto HS 19:57.2 6:39
101 Jose Pulido Jr Coachella Valley HS 19:58.1 6:39
102 Milo Gubler Sr La Quinta HS 20:31.7 6:51
103 Matthew Escanuela Jr Rialto HS 21:35 7:12
104 Victor Manzanera Sr Rialto HS 25:02.3 8:21
105 Juan Calvo Sr Rialto HS 29:13.9 9:45
106 Tony Beatriz Jr Rialto HS 29:52.7 9:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
80:20
16:04
5:21
79 Gavin Korby
Jr
15:38
5:13
1
Ty Robbins
Jr
15:46
5:15
5
Cameron Hylton
So
15:53
5:18
7
Justin Velarde
Jr
16:28
5:29
31
Brock Stuckey
So
16:35
5:32
35
Iman Khadir
Jr
16:37
5:32
37
Andrew Lazelle
Jr
17:03
5:41
55
2 Eleanor Roosevelt HS
5-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:54
81:50
16:22
5:27
130 Michael Sahagun
Fr
15:50
5:17
6
Matthew Lieberma
Jr
16:07
5:22
13
Moises Rendon
Jr
16:27
5:29
28
Joshua Potts
Jr
16:42
5:34
41
Kevin Lopez
Jr
16:44
5:35
42
Nickolas Logan
Sr
16:56
5:39
47
Tristan Wiersma
Sr
17:08
5:43
60
3 Murrieta Valley HS
7-6-5-4-3
Gap: 0:56
82:44
16:33
5:31
158 Clayton Castro
So
16:04
5:21
11
Nathanie Steele
Sr
16:19
5:26
21
Jason Morse
So
16:23
5:28
25
Jack Cassat
Jr
16:59
5:40
50
Jeremy Stevens
Jr
17:00
5:40
51
Jake Zenski
Jr
17:02
5:41
53




4 Upland HS
14-11-9-7-4
Gap: 0:37
82:43
16:33
5:31
163 Erickson Granados
Sr
16:19
5:26
22
Jeremiah Castella
Fr
16:19
5:26
23
Romeo Zendejas
Fr
16:32
5:31
33
Kevin Reed
Jr
16:38
5:33
38
Vincent Landeros
Jr
16:56
5:39
47
Andrew Muniz
Fr
16:59
5:40
49
Christop Estrada
So
17:01
5:40
52
5 Santiago HS
3-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:25
82:37
16:31
5:30
169 Marcos Milla
Jr
15:43
5:14
3
Antonio Maggi-br
Sr
16:28
5:29
29
George Sonora
So
16:33
5:31
34
Nathan Trujillo
Jr
16:46
5:35
44
Joey Carpente
Jr
17:08
5:43
59
Aidan Garcia
Jr
17:12
5:44
65




6 Yucaipa HS
10-8-8-9-6
Gap: 0:57
83:02
16:36
5:32
180 Noah Rodgers
Sr
16:10
5:23
16
Cameron Poole
Sr
16:17
5:26
20
Matt Jacobson
Sr
16:38
5:33
40
Maguire Ellswort
Jr
16:49
5:36
46
Major Alford
Jr
17:08
5:43
58
Christia Jarish
Jr
17:11
5:44
64
Josh Briscoe
Jr
17:29
5:50
71
6 Centennial HS
13-10-7-3-6
Gap: 1:18
83:07
16:37
5:32
180 Gerardo Martinez
Jr
16:14
5:25
19
Dylan Woodward
So
16:22
5:27
24
Caleb Newton
Sr
16:28
5:29
30
Kyoung Seo
Jr
16:32
5:31
32
Jordan Wilson
So
17:32
5:51
75








8 Etiwanda HS
4-3-4-6-8
Gap: 1:39
82:58
16:36
5:32
181 Ivan Mejia
So
15:44
5:15
4
Phillip Williams
Jr
16:02
5:21
8
Nikolas Fontocon
Sr
16:45
5:35
43
Blake Hare
Jr
17:04
5:41
56
Immanuel Babatund
Fr
17:23
5:48
70
Alex Valdez
So
17:47
5:56
78
Adam Sorenson
Fr
18:02
6:01
84
9 Chaffey HS
2-2-2-8-9
Gap: 1:54
83:20
16:40
5:33
194 Brigham Mejia
Jr
15:38
5:13
2
Alex Binion
Jr
16:03
5:21
9
Gerardo Lopez
Sr
16:35
5:32
36
Joshua Vargas
Jr
17:32
5:51
73
Juan Juarez
Jr
17:32
5:51
74
Jacob Jones
Jr
17:41
5:54
77
Mathew Sosa
Sr
17:49
5:56
79
10 Alta Loma HS
6-5-10-11-10
Gap: 1:53
85:05
17:01
5:40
249 Daniel Abdala
So
16:03
5:21
10
Zackary Alexande
So
16:08
5:23
14
Dryden Gonsalve
So
17:20
5:47
67
Isaiah Little
Sr
17:38
5:53
76
Aaron Gallemor
Sr
17:56
5:59
82








11 Cajon HS
9-9-11-10-11
Gap: 2:01
85:04
17:01
5:40
250 Adam Lunt
So
16:08
5:23
15
Hector Carbajal
So
16:27
5:29
26
Anthony Lopez
So
17:06
5:42
57
Wesley Andrews
Sr
17:13
5:44
66
Wencesla Madarrag
Sr
18:09
6:03
86
Jonathan Hinojosa
Fr
18:13
6:04
88
Cesar Cevantes
Jr
18:17
6:06
89
12 Temecula Valley HS
11-14-13-12-12
Gap: 1:41
85:46
17:09
5:43
284 Mason Guy
Jr
16:12
5:24
17
Frank Assumma
Fr
17:02
5:41
54
David Berardi
Fr
17:09
5:43
61
Jorge Venegas
Sr
17:30
5:50
72
Luis Torres
Jr
17:53
5:58
80
Luke Armstron
Fr
17:55
5:58
81




13 San Jacinto HS
12-12-12-13-13
Gap: 3:44
88:08
17:38
5:53
305 Giovanni Gutierre
Sr
16:13
5:24
18
Cristian Sanchez
Jr
16:48
5:36
45
Eduardo Orozco
Jr
17:10
5:43
62
Jose Castrejo
So
18:00
6:00
83
Abraham Hernande
Sr
19:57
6:39
97








14 Summit HS
8-15-15-15-14
Gap: 2:13
86:59
17:24
5:48
318 Jason Gonzalez
Jr
16:05
5:22
12
Juan Garcia
Jr
17:10
5:43
62
Andrew Kennard
Fr
17:22
5:47
69
Anthony Diaz
Jr
18:05
6:02
85
Mauricio Quijada
Jr
18:18
6:06
90
Emilio Gutierre
Jr
18:33
6:11
91
Kevin Hernande
Fr
19:39
6:33
95
14 Coachella Valley HS
15-13-14-14-14
Gap: 2:31
88:01
17:36
5:52
318 Andres Romero
Jr
16:27
5:29
27
Oscar Solis
Jr
16:38
5:33
38
Nakai Ramirez
Jr
17:21
5:47
68
Steven Reyes
So
18:38
6:13
92
Alberto Cota
Sr
18:58
6:19
93
Henry Toribio
Sr
19:02
6:21
94
Jose Pulido
Jr
19:58
6:39
98
16 Rialto HS
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 11:04
113:43
22:45
7:35
483 Alvaro Heredia
Jr
18:10
6:03
87
Enrique Felix
Sr
19:41
6:34
96
Matthew Escanuel
Jr
21:35
7:12
99
Victor Manzaner
Sr
25:02
8:21
100
Juan Calvo
Sr
29:14
9:45
101
Tony Beatriz
Jr
29:53
9:58
102




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Erik Gonzalez Sr Rubidoux HS 14:35.8 4:52
2 Steven Khan Sr Ayala HS 14:36.8 4:52
3 Kevin Ramos So Rubidoux HS 14:46.3 4:55
4 Elias Opsahl Jr Redlands East Valley HS 14:50.1 4:57
5 Raymon Ornelas Jr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 14:54 4:58
6 Darius Riley Jr Rancho Cucamonga HS 14:54.1 4:58
7 Joey Del-valle Rutherford Sr Rancho Cucamonga HS 14:54.2 4:58
8 Tyler Spencer Jr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 15:05.4 5:02
9 Tristan Sylva Sr Paloma Valley HS 15:09.2 5:03
10 Trevor Woodward Jr Centennial HS 15:13.5 5:05
11 Manuel Ramirez Sr Sultana HS 15:16 5:05
12 Ryan Shields So Great Oak 15:17.3 5:06 1/7 1/50 9/21 16:06
(0:49)
16:06
(0:49)
16:06
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Enrique Villa Sr Corona HS 15:18.3 5:06
14 Gabriel Abbes Fr Great Oak 15:19.6 5:07 2/7 2/50 4/18
15 William Sanchez Jr Beaumont HS 15:21.9 5:07
16 Uriel Medina Sr Corona HS 15:24.1 5:08
17 Tyler Tickner So Great Oak 15:24.5 5:08 3/7 3/50 1/17 16:37
(1:13)
16:37
(1:13)
16:37
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Brett Vogelsang Sr Beaumont HS 15:25.8 5:09
19 Zach Arias Jr Ayala HS 15:27 5:09
20 Luis Barrera Sr Indio HS 15:29.6 5:10
21 Nolan Valdivia Jr Beaumont HS 15:30 5:10
22 Angel Campos Sr Ontario HS 15:32.9 5:11
23 Jason Flores Sr Beaumont HS 15:34.3 5:11
24 Raul Chavez Fr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 15:34.5 5:12
25 Alejandro Mariscal Sr Bloomington HS 15:35.8 5:12
26 Conner Dmytriw Jr Paloma Valley HS 15:36.4 5:12
27 Uriel Mercado Sr Sultana HS 15:36.7 5:12
28 Christopher Weiland Sr Rancho Cucamonga HS 15:38.3 5:13
29 Jaleel Turner Sr Rancho Verde HS 15:39 5:13
30 Wayne Richards Jr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 15:39.1 5:13
31 Misael Bernal Sr Ontario HS 15:39.5 5:13
32 Edgard Villa Jr Vista Murrieta HS 15:40.8 5:14
33 Isaiah Madrigal Sr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 15:43 5:14
34 Wesley Bowen Sr Great Oak 15:43.1 5:14 4/7 5/50 3/16 16:20
(0:37)
16:20
(0:37)
16:20
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Chris Verdugo Fr Great Oak 15:45.7 5:15 5/7 6/50 2/16
36 Blake Starbuck Sr Corona HS 15:46.6 5:16
37 Lorenzo Orozco So Rancho Verde HS 15:46.7 5:16
38 Andres Mejia Jr Indio HS 15:46.8 5:16
39 Alvin Yu Sr Great Oak 15:47.6 5:16 6/7 8/50 1/13 16:18
(0:31)
16:18
(0:31)
16:18
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Julian Robles Sr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 15:53.5 5:18
41 Gerardo Vazquez Sr Bloomington HS 15:54.9 5:18
42 Vernon Trozzi So Sultana HS 15:57 5:19
43 Jullian Dorantes-lara So Indio HS 15:57.6 5:19
44 Carlos Reyes Sr West Valley HS 15:59.9 5:20
45 Jake Bergmann So Chino Hills HS 16:01.1 5:20
46 Jacob Villegas So Ayala HS 16:02.2 5:21
47 Uziel Mercado Jr Sultana HS 16:02.8 5:21
48 Andrew Martinez So Ayala HS 16:03.3 5:21
49 John Bradshaw Jr Ontario HS 16:03.8 5:21
50 Isaac Zapata Sr Sultana HS 16:04.1 5:21
51 Timothy Reyes Jr Beaumont HS 16:04.3 5:21
52 Grant Sipos Sr Rancho Cucamonga HS 16:04.9 5:22
53 Raymond Franco Jr Rancho Verde HS 16:06.2 5:22
54 Miguel Parga Sr Bloomington HS 16:09.3 5:23
55 Salvador Chavez Sr West Valley HS 16:12.6 5:24
56 Tye Handal Sr Paloma Valley HS 16:13.3 5:24
57 Richard Szutu Sr Ayala HS 16:13.7 5:25
58 Anthony Parisi So Vista Murrieta HS 16:15.3 5:25
59 Alex Munoz Sr La Sierra HS 16:18.1 5:26
60 Declan Clause Sr Great Oak 16:18.6 5:26 7/7 10/50 1/12 16:34
(0:15)
16:34
(0:15)
16:34
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
61 Joe Castillo Jr Bloomington HS 16:20.2 5:27
62 Tony Trigotenco Sr Ontario HS 16:23.4 5:28
63 David Salazar Fr Ontario HS 16:24.2 5:28
64 Jaden Shawver Sr Vista Murrieta HS 16:24.9 5:28
65 Javier Ruedas Jr Los Osos HS 16:26.4 5:29
66 Ray Barela Sr West Valley HS 16:27.1 5:29
67 Tate Callicott So Riverside Preparatory School 16:27.3 5:29
68 Michael Paz Jr Ontario HS 16:29.1 5:30
69 Zachary Williams Jr Sultana HS 16:29.7 5:30
70 Cory Megna Sr Rancho Cucamonga HS 16:29.8 5:30
71 Feliciano Cisneros Jr La Sierra HS 16:31.4 5:30
72 Boris Zeissig Sr Ayala HS 16:32.3 5:31
73 Javier Vazquez Sr Corona HS 16:32.7 5:31
74 Humberto Gonzalez Jr Rancho Verde HS 16:33.2 5:31
75 Mauricio Castillo So Paloma Valley HS 16:33.9 5:31
76 Julian Flores Jr La Sierra HS 16:34.6 5:32
77 Alex Douesnard Jr Paloma Valley HS 16:36.4 5:32
78 Paul Roman Sr Sultana HS 16:36.8 5:32
79 Eric Lopez Ewell Sr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 16:37.9 5:33
80 Micah Harrison So Ayala HS 16:38.4 5:33
81 Aaron Perez So Indio HS 16:38.7 5:33
82 Lorenzo Corona Sr Los Osos HS 16:42 5:34
83 Damien Sanchez Jr Beaumont HS 16:43.5 5:35
84 Elvis Rojas So Beaumont HS 16:44 5:35
85 Erick Dominguez Sr Indio HS 16:49.6 5:37
86 Ricardo Cruz Jr Corona HS 16:51.3 5:37
87 Andrew Oravets Sr Los Osos HS 16:52.2 5:37
88 Bryan Reynal Sr La Sierra HS 16:53.5 5:38
89 Chandler Vankouwenberg Jr Chino Hills HS 16:54.5 5:38
90 Jesse Diaz Fr Indio HS 16:55.3 5:38
91 Kolby Ratigan Sr Rancho Cucamonga HS 16:55.4 5:38
92 Manuel Contreras Sr Corona HS 16:56.4 5:39
93 Derek Kutsunai Jr Chino Hills HS 16:56.8 5:39
94 Matt Nusser Jr Paloma Valley HS 16:58.1 5:39
95 Fernando Vidrio Sr Bloomington HS 16:58.7 5:40
96 Tyler Heil Jr Chino Hills HS 16:59.9 5:40
97 Michael Mchugh Jr La Sierra HS 17:02 5:41
98 Jakob Bible Sr Rancho Cucamonga HS 17:02.5 5:41
98 Ruben Ruiz So Los Osos HS 17:02.5 5:41
100 Dylan Martin Sr Paloma Valley HS 17:03.1 5:41
101 Trevor Nguru So Rancho Verde HS 17:04.7 5:42
102 Jonah Brown Sr Vista Murrieta HS 17:07.7 5:43
103 Blake Laclaire Jr Los Osos HS 17:11.4 5:44
104 Marco Ospina Jr Los Osos HS 17:18.5 5:46
105 Raul Vidal Jr La Sierra HS 17:18.9 5:46
106 Cody Griffin Sr Chino Hills HS 17:21.1 5:47
107 Tyler Malveaux Sr Vista Murrieta HS 17:22.5 5:48
108 Aaron Perry Jr Chino Hills HS 17:23.6 5:48
109 Esahi Bravo So Indio HS 17:31.1 5:50
110 Ricardo Vega Sr Chino Hills HS 17:35.9 5:52
111 Johan Cuevas Jr Ontario HS 17:51 5:57
112 Duncan Carlmark Sr Los Osos HS 18:00.4 6:00
113 David Lara Sr La Sierra HS 18:47.6 6:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Eleanor Roosevelt HS
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
76:56
15:23
5:08
82 Raymon Ornelas
Jr
14:54
4:58
2
Tyler Spencer
Jr
15:05
5:02
5
Raul Chavez
Fr
15:35
5:12
20
Wayne Richards
Jr
15:39
5:13
26
Isaiah Madrigal
Sr
15:43
5:14
29
Julian Robles
Sr
15:54
5:18
36
Eric Lopez Ewell
Sr
16:38
5:33
71
2 Great Oak
6-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:28
77:30
15:30
5:10
92 Ryan Shields
So
15:17
5:06
8
Gabriel Abbes
Fr
15:20
5:07
10
Tyler Tickner
So
15:25
5:08
13
Wesley Bowen
Sr
15:43
5:14
30
Chris Verdugo
Fr
15:46
5:15
31
Alvin Yu
Sr
15:48
5:16
35
Declan Clause
Sr
16:19
5:26
54
3 Beaumont HS
8-6-4-2-3
Gap: 0:42
77:56
15:35
5:12
107 William Sanchez
Jr
15:22
5:07
11
Brett Vogelsan
Sr
15:26
5:09
14
Nolan Valdivia
Jr
15:30
5:10
17
Jason Flores
Sr
15:34
5:11
19
Timothy Reyes
Jr
16:04
5:21
46
Damien Sanchez
Jr
16:44
5:35
75
Elvis Rojas
So
16:44
5:35
76
4 Rancho Cucamonga HS
3-1-2-4-4
Gap: 1:36
78:01
15:36
5:12
140 Darius Riley
Jr
14:54
4:58
3
Joey Del-vall Rutherfo
Sr
14:54
4:58
4
Christop Weiland
Sr
15:38
5:13
24
Grant Sipos
Sr
16:05
5:22
47
Cory Megna
Sr
16:30
5:30
62
Kolby Ratigan
Sr
16:55
5:38
83
Jakob Bible
Sr
17:03
5:41
90
5 Ayala HS
1-3-6-5-5
Gap: 1:37
78:23
15:41
5:14
151 Steven Khan
Sr
14:37
4:52
1
Zach Arias
Jr
15:27
5:09
15
Jacob Villegas
So
16:02
5:21
41
Andrew Martinez
So
16:03
5:21
43
Richard Szutu
Sr
16:14
5:25
51
Boris Zeissig
Sr
16:32
5:31
64
Micah Harrison
So
16:38
5:33
72
6 Sultana HS
5-8-7-6-6
Gap: 0:48
78:57
15:47
5:16
155 Manuel Ramirez
Sr
15:16
5:05
7
Uriel Mercado
Sr
15:37
5:12
23
Vernon Trozzi
So
15:57
5:19
38
Uziel Mercado
Jr
16:03
5:21
42
Isaac Zapata
Sr
16:04
5:21
45
Zachary Williams
Jr
16:30
5:30
61
Paul Roman
Sr
16:37
5:32
70
7 Corona HS
7-5-5-7-7
Gap: 1:33
79:53
15:59
5:20
196 Enrique Villa
Sr
15:18
5:06
9
Uriel Medina
Sr
15:24
5:08
12
Blake Starbuck
Sr
15:47
5:16
32
Javier Vazquez
Sr
16:33
5:31
65
Ricardo Cruz
Jr
16:51
5:37
78
Manuel Contrera
Sr
16:56
5:39
84




8 Ontario HS
10-9-9-8-8
Gap: 0:51
80:04
16:01
5:20
202 Angel Campos
Sr
15:33
5:11
18
Misael Bernal
Sr
15:40
5:13
27
John Bradshaw
Jr
16:04
5:21
44
Tony Trigoten
Sr
16:23
5:28
56
David Salazar
Fr
16:24
5:28
57
Michael Paz
Jr
16:29
5:30
60
Johan Cuevas
Jr
17:51
5:57
103
9 Paloma Valley HS
4-7-8-8-9
Gap: 1:27
80:09
16:02
5:21
214 Tristan Sylva
Sr
15:09
5:03
6
Conner Dmytriw
Jr
15:36
5:12
22
Tye Handal
Sr
16:13
5:24
50
Mauricio Castillo
So
16:34
5:31
67
Alex Douesnar
Jr
16:36
5:32
69
Matt Nusser
Jr
16:58
5:39
86
Dylan Martin
Sr
17:03
5:41
92
10 Indio HS
9-10-9-10-10
Gap: 1:20
80:42
16:08
5:23
239 Luis Barrera
Sr
15:30
5:10
16
Andres Mejia
Jr
15:47
5:16
34
Jullian Dorantes
So
15:58
5:19
39
Aaron Perez
So
16:39
5:33
73
Erick Domingue
Sr
16:50
5:37
77
Jesse Diaz
Fr
16:55
5:38
82
Esahi Bravo
So
17:31
5:50
101
11 Bloomington HS
11-11-12-10-11
Gap: 1:23
80:59
16:12
5:24
249 Alejandr Mariscal
Sr
15:36
5:12
21
Gerardo Vazquez
Sr
15:55
5:18
37
Miguel Parga
Sr
16:09
5:23
49
Joe Castillo
Jr
16:20
5:27
55
Fernando Vidrio
Sr
16:59
5:40
87








12 Rancho Verde HS
12-11-11-12-12
Gap: 1:26
81:10
16:14
5:25
265 Jaleel Turner
Sr
15:39
5:13
25
Lorenzo Orozco
So
15:47
5:16
33
Raymond Franco
Jr
16:06
5:22
48
Humberto Gonzalez
Jr
16:33
5:31
66
Trevor Nguru
So
17:05
5:42
93








13 Vista Murrieta HS
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:42
82:51
16:34
5:31
331 Edgard Villa
Jr
15:41
5:14
28
Anthony Parisi
So
16:15
5:25
52
Jaden Shawver
Sr
16:25
5:28
58
Jonah Brown
Sr
17:08
5:43
94
Tyler Malveaux
Sr
17:23
5:48
99








14 La Sierra HS
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 0:44
83:20
16:40
5:33
353 Alex Munoz
Sr
16:18
5:26
53
Felician Cisneros
Jr
16:31
5:30
63
Julian Flores
Jr
16:35
5:32
68
Bryan Reynal
Sr
16:54
5:38
80
Michael Mchugh
Jr
17:02
5:41
89
Raul Vidal
Jr
17:19
5:46
97
David Lara
Sr
18:48
6:16
105
15 Chino Hills HS
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:20
84:13
16:51
5:37
392 Jake Bergmann
So
16:01
5:20
40
Chandler Vankouwe
Jr
16:55
5:38
81
Derek Kutsunai
Jr
16:57
5:39
85
Tyler Heil
Jr
17:00
5:40
88
Cody Griffin
Sr
17:21
5:47
98
Aaron Perry
Jr
17:24
5:48
100
Ricardo Vega
Sr
17:36
5:52
102
16 Los Osos HS
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 0:45
84:15
16:51
5:37
397 Javier Ruedas
Jr
16:26
5:29
59
Lorenzo Corona
Sr
16:42
5:34
74
Andrew Oravets
Sr
16:52
5:37
79
Ruben Ruiz
So
17:03
5:41
90
Blake Laclaire
Jr
17:11
5:44
95
Marco Ospina
Jr
17:19
5:46
96
Duncan Carlmark
Sr
18:00
6:00
104
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alex Ayala So Great Oak 16:37 5:32 1/14 13/50 1/19 17:30
(0:53)
17:30
(0:53)
17:30
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Sebastian Vasquez So Great Oak 16:38.3 5:33 2/14 15/50 1/19 17:03
(0:25)
17:03
(0:25)
17:03
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Rogelio Salcido So Beaumont HS 16:38.6 5:33
4 Geoffrey Morino So Ayala HS 16:40 5:33
5 Ryley Welch So Ayala HS 16:41.7 5:34
6 Carlos Bonilla So Paloma Valley HS 16:43.1 5:34
7 Josh Atkinson So Los Osos HS 16:58.7 5:40
8 Derek Rowan So Ayala HS 16:59.5 5:40
9 Caleb Kozakovsky So Chino Hills HS 17:01.8 5:41
10 Gerald Griffin So Yucaipa HS 17:04.2 5:41
11 Jt Lavely So Great Oak 17:05.7 5:42 3/14 18/50 2/15 16:58 16:58 16:58 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Noah Rehfeldt So Chino Hills HS 17:07.2 5:42
13 Joseph Ogawa So Murrieta Valley HS 17:09.3 5:43
14 Joshua Sanhamel So Chino Hills HS 17:13.8 5:45
15 Adrian Avila So Rancho Verde HS 17:19.9 5:47
16 Gary Gamboa So Rialto HS 17:23.4 5:48
17 Favian Guerra So Rancho Verde HS 17:25.1 5:48
18 Jake Ewell So Yucaipa HS 17:26 5:49
19 Nelson Rivera So Beaumont HS 17:28.2 5:49
20 Kameron Hyden So Paloma Valley HS 17:29.2 5:50
21 Andrew Hess So Murrieta Valley HS 17:29.6 5:50
22 Gabe Rivas So Chino Hills HS 17:29.8 5:50
23 Cameron Porras So Great Oak 17:38.3 5:53 4/14 24/50 2/14
23 Justin Anguiano So Etiwanda HS 17:38.3 5:53
25 Vincent Capacete So Etiwanda HS 17:40 5:53
26 Alexander Ramones So Ayala HS 17:41.4 5:54
27 Belvyn Boquiren So Great Oak 17:44.8 5:55 5/14 26/50 1/13 18:19
(0:34)
18:19
(0:34)
18:19
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Jamie Robinson So Great Oak 17:46.3 5:55 6/14 28/50 1/11
29 James Austin So Centennial HS 17:47.2 5:56
30 Diego Mora So Etiwanda HS 17:47.4 5:56
31 Andrew Delgado So Murrieta Valley HS 17:49.1 5:56
32 Marcus Ogawa So Murrieta Valley HS 17:49.9 5:57
33 Omar Sanchez So Yucaipa HS 17:50.2 5:57
34 Sean Mcbride So Yucaipa HS 17:50.6 5:57
35 Kenneth Lam So Chino Hills HS 17:51.2 5:57
36 Andrew Gilbert So Great Oak 17:54.2 5:58 7/14 29/50 1/9 19:21
(1:27)
19:21
(1:27)
19:21
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Jordan Mccraner So Upland HS 17:56.6 5:59
38 Jason Longan So Paloma Valley HS 17:58 5:59
39 Hector De Leon So Rancho Verde HS 17:59.5 6:00
40 Devon Paez So Great Oak 18:00.7 6:00 8/14 31/50 1/7 20:43
(2:43)
20:43
(2:43)
20:43
(2:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
41 Nicholas Thomas So Murrieta Valley HS 18:07.5 6:03
42 Jason Raynor So Alta Loma HS 18:08.1 6:03
43 Adrian Alvarez So Eleanor Roosevelt HS 18:09.6 6:03
44 Xavier Gonzalez So Corona HS 18:10.3 6:03
45 Alex Carrillo So Beaumont HS 18:12.8 6:04
46 Jesse Gonzales So Eleanor Roosevelt HS 18:13.7 6:05
47 Jack Connor So Etiwanda HS 18:14.2 6:05
48 Benjamin Robbins So Santiago HS 18:14.9 6:05
49 Trevor Branstetter So Great Oak 18:15.2 6:05 9/14 34/50 1/5
50 Calvin Beltran So Great Oak 18:15.8 6:05 10/14 35/50 1/4
51 Cristian Valenzuela So Chaffey HS 18:26.1 6:09
52 Albert Acosta So Chino Hills HS 18:29.1 6:10
53 Noah Nevens So Great Oak 18:33 6:11 11/14 36/50 1/4 17:29 17:29 17:29
54 Joshua Kraus So Great Oak 18:33.9 6:11 12/14 37/50 1/1 19:23
(0:49)
19:23
(0:49)
19:23
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
55 Jared Mallon So Etiwanda HS 18:34 6:11
56 Christian Devila So Etiwanda HS 18:35.4 6:12
57 Kadin Meek So Yucaipa HS 18:36.6 6:12
58 Frank Mcgarry So Chino Hills HS 18:38.5 6:13
59 Zach Banker So Chino Hills HS 18:40.2 6:13
60 Jared Fauni So Ayala HS 18:41.5 6:14
61 Aaron Kooistra So Chino Hills HS 18:43.7 6:15
62 Luke Garcia So Los Osos HS 18:46.9 6:16
63 Nathan Au So Chino Hills HS 18:52.7 6:18
64 Ethan Martinez So Eleanor Roosevelt HS 18:57 6:19
65 Marcos Rodriguez So Los Osos HS 18:57.4 6:19
66 Jaiden Jimenez So Great Oak 18:58.2 6:19 13/14 41/50 1/1 20:29
(1:31)
20:29
(1:31)
20:29
(1:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
67 Nick Moretti So Yucaipa HS 19:00.9 6:20
68 Carlos Velazquez So Rancho Verde HS 19:03.9 6:21
69 Ryan Mannion So Los Osos HS 19:05 6:22
70 Guadalupe Soto So Beaumont HS 19:06.7 6:22
71 Adam Chavez So Santiago HS 19:11.5 6:24
72 Ramses Farias So Centennial HS 19:17.4 6:26
73 Cody Keddie So Yucaipa HS 19:18.2 6:26
74 Jarvis Ho So Upland HS 19:22.6 6:28
75 Jarrod Buck So Yucaipa HS 19:24.8 6:28
76 Conor Farren-stroud So Los Osos HS 19:29.9 6:30
77 Matthew Sepulveda So Alta Loma HS 19:32.3 6:31
78 Preston Carlson So Yucaipa HS 19:43.5 6:35
79 Gregory Paik So Great Oak 19:44.5 6:35 14/14 46/50 1/1 22:48
(3:04)
22:48
(3:04)
22:48
(3:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
80 Ethan Mathenge So Etiwanda HS 19:46.5 6:36
81 Rigdon Smart So Rancho Cucamonga HS 19:47.9 6:36
82 Eddie Galvan So Centennial HS 19:51.1 6:37
83 Bradley Corey So Corona HS 19:52.7 6:38
84 Jesus Pulido So Centennial HS 19:53.1 6:38
85 Justin Ramirez So Alta Loma HS 19:53.4 6:38
86 Trevor Schlobohm So Centennial HS 19:58.6 6:40
86 Israel Garcia So Beaumont HS 19:58.6 6:40
88 John Wall So Yucaipa HS 19:59 6:40
89 Emanuel Sanchez So Chino Hills HS 19:59.6 6:40
90 Dominic Nicholson So Centennial HS 19:59.7 6:40
91 Anthony Gonzalez So Beaumont HS 20:01.8 6:41
92 Michael Phillips So Santiago HS 20:02.4 6:41
93 Christopher Lopez So Alta Loma HS 20:03.2 6:41
94 Joshua Perez So Etiwanda HS 20:06.1 6:42
95 Wyatt Rivas So Los Osos HS 20:09.1 6:43
96 Micah Snook So Corona HS 20:13.6 6:45
97 Tristen Domingo So Ayala HS 20:14.3 6:45
98 Joseph Salcedo So Los Osos HS 20:22.3 6:47
99 Jacob Silva So Eleanor Roosevelt HS 20:25 6:48
100 Jevon Weems So Rancho Verde HS 20:26.6 6:49
101 Robert Griffith So Yucaipa HS 20:28.3 6:49
102 Raul Cardenas So Rialto HS 20:30.1 6:50
103 Nathaniel Rainey So Ayala HS 20:32.1 6:51
104 Issac Tafolla So Rancho Verde HS 20:43 6:54
105 Gerardo Alvarado So Alta Loma HS 20:47.1 6:56
106 Andrew Cano So Alta Loma HS 20:57 6:59
107 Edmundo Arguello So Eleanor Roosevelt HS 21:02.4 7:01
108 Anthony Quintanar So Eleanor Roosevelt HS 21:03.5 7:01
109 Everett Shepherd So Rancho Cucamonga HS 21:08.7 7:03
110 Nathan Ellett So Paloma Valley HS 21:11.7 7:04
111 Adrian Modesty So Etiwanda HS 21:34 7:11
112 David Strathman So Ayala HS 21:36.1 7:12
113 Ongkingco Christopher So Eleanor Roosevelt HS 21:41.2 7:14
114 Eddie Marin So Chaffey HS 21:41.4 7:14
115 Bryan Baltierra So Centennial HS 21:44.1 7:15
116 Lance Mariscal So Etiwanda HS 21:51.8 7:17
117 Paxton Guy So Ayala HS 21:55.3 7:18
118 Benjamin Denzler So Centennial HS 21:57.7 7:19
119 Jonathan Barrozo So Corona HS 22:40.1 7:33
120 Abraham Calleja So Alta Loma HS 22:52.8 7:38
121 Arturo Leyva So Paloma Valley HS 23:32.3 7:51
122 Samuel Frankel So Alta Loma HS 23:37.7 7:53
123 Christian Castillo So Etiwanda HS 25:28.7 8:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
85:44
17:09
5:43
62 Alex Ayala
So
16:37
5:32
1
Sebastia Vasquez
So
16:38
5:33
2
Jt Lavely
So
17:06
5:42
11
Cameron Porras
So
17:38
5:53
22
Belvyn Boquiren
So
17:45
5:55
26
Jamie Robinson
So
17:46
5:55
27
Andrew Gilbert
So
17:54
5:58
35
2 Chino Hills HS
6-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:49
86:44
17:21
5:47
90 Caleb Kozakovs
So
17:02
5:41
9
Noah Rehfeldt
So
17:07
5:42
12
Joshua Sanhamel
So
17:14
5:45
14
Gabe Rivas
So
17:30
5:50
21
Kenneth Lam
So
17:51
5:57
34
Albert Acosta
So
18:29
6:10
44
Frank Mcgarry
So
18:39
6:13
48
3 Ayala HS
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:02
86:44
17:21
5:47
91 Geoffrey Morino
So
16:40
5:33
4
Ryley Welch
So
16:42
5:34
5
Derek Rowan
So
17:00
5:40
8
Alexande Ramones
So
17:41
5:54
25
Jared Fauni
So
18:42
6:14
49
Tristen Domingo
So
20:14
6:45
71
Nathanie Rainey
So
20:32
6:51
75
4 Murrieta Valley HS
8-8-7-5-4
Gap: 0:58
88:25
17:41
5:54
132 Joseph Ogawa
So
17:09
5:43
13
Andrew Hess
So
17:30
5:50
20
Andrew Delgado
So
17:49
5:56
30
Marcus Ogawa
So
17:50
5:57
31
Nicholas Thomas
So
18:08
6:03
38








5 Yucaipa HS
7-6-4-4-5
Gap: 1:32
88:48
17:46
5:55
139 Gerald Griffin
So
17:04
5:41
10
Jake Ewell
So
17:26
5:49
17
Omar Sanchez
So
17:50
5:57
32
Sean Mcbride
So
17:51
5:57
33
Kadin Meek
So
18:37
6:12
47
Nick Moretti
So
19:01
6:20
53
Cody Keddie
So
19:18
6:26
58
6 Etiwanda HS
10-9-9-6-6
Gap: 0:56
89:54
17:59
6:00
163 Justin Anguiano
So
17:38
5:53
22
Vincent Capacete
So
17:40
5:53
24
Diego Mora
So
17:47
5:56
29
Jack Connor
So
18:14
6:05
43
Jared Mallon
So
18:34
6:11
45
Christia Devila
So
18:35
6:12
46
Ethan Mathenge
So
19:47
6:36
61
7 Beaumont HS
2-3-6-6-7
Gap: 3:20
91:25
18:17
6:06
183 Rogelio Salcido
So
16:39
5:33
3
Nelson Rivera
So
17:28
5:49
18
Alex Carrillo
So
18:13
6:04
41
Guadalup Soto
So
19:07
6:22
56
Israel Garcia
So
19:59
6:40
65
Anthony Gonzalez
So
20:02
6:41
68




8 Rancho Verde HS
9-7-8-8-8
Gap: 3:07
92:15
18:27
6:09
196 Adrian Avila
So
17:20
5:47
15
Favian Guerra
So
17:25
5:48
16
Hector De Leon
So
18:00
6:00
37
Carlos Velazque
So
19:04
6:21
54
Jevon Weems
So
20:27
6:49
74
Issac Tafolla
So
20:43
6:54
76




9 Los Osos HS
5-10-10-10-9
Gap: 2:31
93:18
18:40
6:13
223 Josh Atkinson
So
16:59
5:40
7
Luke Garcia
So
18:47
6:16
50
Marcos Rodrigue
So
18:57
6:19
52
Ryan Mannion
So
19:05
6:22
55
Conor Farren-s
So
19:30
6:30
59
Wyatt Rivas
So
20:09
6:43
70
Joseph Salcedo
So
20:22
6:47
72
10 Paloma Valley HS
4-5-5-9-10
Gap: 6:49
96:54
19:23
6:28
227 Carlos Bonilla
So
16:43
5:34
6
Kameron Hyden
So
17:29
5:50
19
Jason Longan
So
17:58
5:59
36
Nathan Ellett
So
21:12
7:04
81
Arturo Leyva
So
23:32
7:51
85








11 Centennial HS
11-12-12-12-11
Gap: 2:11
96:47
19:21
6:27
275 James Austin
So
17:47
5:56
28
Ramses Farias
So
19:17
6:26
57
Eddie Galvan
So
19:51
6:37
62
Jesus Pulido
So
19:53
6:38
63
Trevor Schloboh
So
19:59
6:40
65
Dominic Nicholso
So
20:00
6:40
67
Bryan Baltierr
So
21:44
7:15
83
12 Eleanor Roosevelt HS
13-11-11-11-12
Gap: 2:53
96:48
19:22
6:27
285 Adrian Alvarez
So
18:10
6:03
40
Jesse Gonzales
So
18:14
6:05
42
Ethan Martinez
So
18:57
6:19
51
Jacob Silva
So
20:25
6:48
73
Edmundo Arguello
So
21:02
7:01
79
Anthony Quintana
So
21:04
7:01
80
Ongkingc Christop
So
21:41
7:14
82
13 Alta Loma HS
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:39
98:24
19:41
6:34
309 Jason Raynor
So
18:08
6:03
39
Matthew Sepulved
So
19:32
6:31
60
Justin Ramirez
So
19:53
6:38
64
Christop Lopez
So
20:03
6:41
69
Gerardo Alvarado
So
20:47
6:56
77
Andrew Cano
So
20:57
6:59
78
Abraham Calleja
So
22:53
7:38
84
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
90:12
18:02
6:01
15 Jamie Robinson
So
17:46
5:55
1
Andrew Gilbert
So
17:54
5:58
2
Devon Paez
So
18:01
6:00
3
Trevor Branstet
So
18:15
6:05
4
Calvin Beltran
So
18:16
6:05
5
Noah Nevens
So
18:33
6:11
7
Joshua Kraus
So
18:34
6:11
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Chino Hills HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:24
93:24
18:41
6:14
52 Albert Acosta
So
18:29
6:10
6
Frank Mcgarry
So
18:39
6:13
10
Zach Banker
So
18:40
6:13
11
Aaron Kooistra
So
18:44
6:15
12
Nathan Au
So
18:53
6:18
13
Emanuel Sanchez
So
20:00
6:40
20




3 Yucaipa HS
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:58
97:26
19:29
6:30
81 Nick Moretti
So
19:01
6:20
14
Cody Keddie
So
19:18
6:26
15
Jarrod Buck
So
19:25
6:28
16
Preston Carlson
So
19:44
6:35
17
John Wall
So
19:59
6:40
19
Robert Griffith
So
20:28
6:49
22




4 Etiwanda HS
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:16
101:54
20:23
6:48
95 Christia Devila
So
18:35
6:12
9
Ethan Mathenge
So
19:47
6:36
18
Joshua Perez
So
20:06
6:42
21
Adrian Modesty
So
21:34
7:11
23
Lance Mariscal
So
21:52
7:17
24
Christia Castillo
So
25:29
8:30
25




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sam Schimdt Jr Yucaipa HS 16:26.9 5:29
2 Joey Kim Sr Ayala HS 16:33 5:31
3 Nathan Chase Jr Ayala HS 16:48.4 5:36
4 David Sanchez Sr Beaumont HS 16:48.7 5:36
5 Evan Rice Sr Ayala HS 17:08.8 5:43
6 Lawrence Luck Jr Ayala HS 17:12.2 5:44
7 Jacob Valencia Sr Beaumont HS 17:12.6 5:44
8 Tyler Seward Jr Vista Murrieta HS 17:13.9 5:45
9 Oticio Herrera So Vista Murrieta HS 17:14.5 5:45
10 Camden Sandberg Jr Santiago HS 17:16.2 5:45
11 Divine Iloputaife Jr Beaumont HS 17:16.5 5:46
12 Parker Lake Jr Murrieta Valley HS 17:18.2 5:46
12 Tavita Tuia Jr Etiwanda HS 17:18.2 5:46
14 Jared Valadez Sr Paloma Valley HS 17:19.8 5:47
14 Jozef Chavez Sr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 17:19.8 5:47
16 Jared Amancio Jr Ayala HS 17:21.6 5:47
17 Ivan Molina Sr Beaumont HS 17:21.7 5:47
18 Brendon Thompson Sr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 17:27.7 5:49
19 Chris Dunn Jr Ayala HS 17:28.8 5:50
20 Andy Garcia Jr Vista Murrieta HS 17:29.7 5:50
21 Manuel Gonzalez Jr Beaumont HS 17:30.5 5:50
22 Patrick Farlander Jr Yucaipa HS 17:32.6 5:51
23 Christopher Sloot Jr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 17:33.5 5:51
24 Gabriel Ayala Jr Great Oak 17:34.5 5:52 1/3 22/50 10/23 17:23 17:23 17:23
25 Kaeleb Brandin Jr Yucaipa HS 17:35.6 5:52
26 Luis Miranda Sr Chino Hills HS 17:36 5:52
27 Tristan Reece Jr Murrieta Valley HS 17:36.5 5:52
28 Alexander Greene Sr Chino Hills HS 17:36.7 5:52
29 Jeremiah Saldivar So Vista Murrieta HS 17:37.1 5:52
30 Basilos Pashos Jr Murrieta Valley HS 17:37.5 5:53
31 Ray Frost Jr Yucaipa HS 17:38.3 5:53
32 Ryker Strickland Sr Paloma Valley HS 17:39.5 5:53
33 Seth Lucio Jr Great Oak 17:39.9 5:53 2/3 25/50 9/23 17:09 17:09 17:09
34 Christian Perez Jr Rancho Verde HS 17:40.6 5:54
35 Joshua Schipper Jr Murrieta Valley HS 17:41.5 5:54
36 Miguel Hernandez Sr Chaffey HS 17:43.1 5:54
37 Nick Hills Sr Los Osos HS 17:46.1 5:55
38 Justin Ewell Jr Rancho Cucamonga HS 17:46.4 5:55
39 Michael Nusser Sr Paloma Valley HS 17:51.3 5:57
40 Kyle Ileto Sr Chino Hills HS 17:53.2 5:58
41 Vincent Orta Jr Rancho Cucamonga HS 17:59.9 6:00
42 Sintay Crain Jr Yucaipa HS 18:03.2 6:01
43 Gabriel Ogawa Sr Murrieta Valley HS 18:04.7 6:02
44 Angelo Bastida Jr Los Osos HS 18:08.2 6:03
45 Chandler Plummer Jr Los Osos HS 18:09.2 6:03
46 Jose Montiel Jr Corona HS 18:13.9 6:05
47 Juan Aragon Jr Ayala HS 18:15 6:05
48 Allen Harris Jr Chaffey HS 18:15.4 6:05
49 Eli Gill Jr Yucaipa HS 18:16.7 6:06
50 Diego Parra Jr Chaffey HS 18:17.7 6:06
51 Ramsey Perez Jr Etiwanda HS 18:18 6:06
52 Jacob Kim Ayala HS 18:19 6:06
53 Ruben Abila Sr Murrieta Valley HS 18:19.7 6:07
54 Anthony Ortiz Jr Paloma Valley HS 18:20.6 6:07
55 Dean Martinez Sr Etiwanda HS 18:21 6:07
56 Christopher Duhaime Jr Upland HS 18:21.1 6:07
57 Joseph Swasey Jr Chino Hills HS 18:22.7 6:08
58 Dylan Gervasio Jr Alta Loma HS 18:23.5 6:08
59 Nero Lagura Jr Chino Hills HS 18:24.2 6:08
60 Ryan Tokeshi Jr Ayala HS 18:24.4 6:08
61 Riley Champion Jr Corona HS 18:24.7 6:08
62 Matt Calderon Sr Beaumont HS 18:27.2 6:09
63 Caelan Reliford Jr Rancho Cucamonga HS 18:29 6:10
64 Brandon Quiroga Jr Rancho Cucamonga HS 18:31.8 6:11
65 Roberto Solis Jr Los Osos HS 18:34.2 6:11
66 Connor Roebuck Sr Centennial HS 18:35.4 6:12
67 Ben Perez Sr Beaumont HS 18:35.9 6:12
68 Jaie Pineda Jr Corona HS 18:36.1 6:12
69 Marc Pulido Jr Etiwanda HS 18:39 6:13
69 Tyler Harper Sr Beaumont HS 18:39 6:13
71 Samuel Hsiao Jr Los Osos HS 18:39.5 6:13
72 Jack Holloway Jr Los Osos HS 18:40.2 6:13
73 Kyle Icban Jr Great Oak 18:41.6 6:14 3/3 39/50 14/22 18:52
(0:10)
18:52
(0:10)
18:52
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
74 Jacob Flores Sr Paloma Valley HS 18:42 6:14
75 Richard Pedroza Jr Yucaipa HS 18:44.4 6:15
76 Johnson Yu Jr Ayala HS 18:45.4 6:15
77 Miguel Arteaga Fr Rancho Verde HS 18:46.3 6:15
78 Joshua Mandujano Fr Rancho Verde HS 18:47.5 6:16
79 Chandler Stainbrook Sr Rancho Cucamonga HS 18:49.1 6:16
80 Royce Rueda So Vista Murrieta HS 18:50.3 6:17
81 Phillip Mota Jr Etiwanda HS 18:55.5 6:19
82 Tobasco Gonzalez Jr Cajon HS 18:57 6:19
83 Jade El-gaouny Jr Los Osos HS 18:57.2 6:19
84 Nicholas Niklaus So Vista Murrieta HS 19:00.6 6:20
85 Aaron Ruiz So Vista Murrieta HS 19:01.3 6:20
86 Nicholas Ramos Jr Chino Hills HS 19:03.3 6:21
87 Sammy Abrego Jr Los Osos HS 19:04.2 6:21
88 Aaron Oravets Jr Los Osos HS 19:04.4 6:21
89 Ivan Lazcano Jr Centennial HS 19:05.3 6:22
90 Chris Sahagun Sr Ayala HS 19:06 6:22
91 Raphael Varela Sr Centennial HS 19:11 6:24
92 Damien Vasquez Jr Los Osos HS 19:14.4 6:25
93 Lukas Van Boxtel So Vista Murrieta HS 19:16.6 6:26
94 Markus Galarza Jr Chino Hills HS 19:18.3 6:26
95 Alex Huerta Jr Ayala HS 19:18.5 6:26
96 Cesar Camanos Jr Corona HS 19:20.2 6:27
97 Matthew Banaticla Jr Chino Hills HS 19:20.9 6:27
98 Jonathan Cuevas So Vista Murrieta HS 19:21 6:27
99 Ryan Masters Jr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 19:21.8 6:27
100 Freddie Rogue Sr Temecula Valley HS 19:22.1 6:27
101 Raul Ora Jr Ayala HS 19:24.5 6:28
102 Sebastian Rivera Jr Rancho Verde HS 19:30.8 6:30
103 Robert Graff So Temecula Valley HS 19:32.4 6:31
104 Noah Larkins Jr Los Osos HS 19:33.8 6:31
105 Nille Cad Jr Temecula Valley HS 19:35.8 6:32
106 Albert Van Zeebroeck Sr Yucaipa HS 19:37.3 6:32
107 Connor Desroberts So Vista Murrieta HS 19:40.2 6:33
108 Tevin Nguru Fr Rancho Verde HS 19:41.9 6:34
109 Travis Agle So Vista Murrieta HS 19:46.3 6:35
110 Ben Howard Jr Yucaipa HS 19:50.8 6:37
111 Hunter Payne Sr Santiago HS 19:51.7 6:37
112 Darien Mcgowan Sr Rancho Verde HS 19:54.8 6:38
113 Ryan Suarez So San Jacinto HS 20:01.5 6:41
114 Luis Zepeda Sr Chaffey HS 20:04.6 6:42
115 Gabriel Velazquez Sr Upland HS 20:06.1 6:42
116 Nathan Taylor Jr Cajon HS 20:06.9 6:42
117 Michael Anguiano Jr Beaumont HS 20:08.7 6:43
118 Justin Howard Jr Chino Hills HS 20:10.9 6:44
119 Nathan Aguilar Jr Alta Loma HS 20:12 6:44
120 Christopher Armas Jr Alta Loma HS 20:14.1 6:45
121 Drew Ramos Jr Los Osos HS 20:17.8 6:46
122 Michael Peralta Jr Etiwanda HS 20:24.3 6:48
123 Branden Bolanos Jr Santiago HS 20:26 6:49
124 Brandon Razo Sr Ayala HS 20:32.1 6:51
125 Mitchell Reindl Jr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 20:33.8 6:51
126 Bryce Freemam Sr Rancho Cucamonga HS 20:41.5 6:54
127 Andre Burgos Sr Etiwanda HS 20:44.7 6:55
128 Brent Kosin Sr Ayala HS 20:45.7 6:55
129 Jacob Covarrubias Jr Chaffey HS 20:47.8 6:56
130 Abraham Avila Jr Beaumont HS 20:54.2 6:58
131 Osmin Ramirez Jr Rancho Verde HS 21:00.9 7:00
132 Ezequiel Alvarez So Coachella Valley HS 21:08.9 7:03
133 Branden Jacks Jr Santiago HS 21:10.8 7:04
134 Jake Dances Jr Yucaipa HS 21:13.9 7:05
135 Diego Landazuri Jr Ayala HS 21:16.2 7:05
136 Tyler Gazzaniga Sr Los Osos HS 21:21.5 7:07
137 Lino Leon Jr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 21:31.2 7:10
138 Joe Notchick Jr Upland HS 21:35 7:12
139 Jose Suarez Sr Chaffey HS 21:43.7 7:15
140 Patrick Faux Jr Etiwanda HS 21:46 7:15
141 Evan Weckwerth Jr Santiago HS 21:46.9 7:16
142 Andrew Combalecer Jr Los Osos HS 22:09.1 7:23
143 Jonathan Lopez Sr Paloma Valley HS 22:10.4 7:23
144 Adrian Adame Jr Temecula Valley HS 22:15.5 7:25
145 Dominic Gonzales Jr Cajon HS 22:19.4 7:26
146 Kevin Eide Sr Temecula Valley HS 22:21.4 7:27
147 Jason Olbert Jr Paloma Valley HS 22:33.3 7:31
148 Benjamin Petersen Jr Centennial HS 22:39.1 7:33
149 David Eddings Jr Ayala HS 23:06.1 7:42
150 Tristan Salazar Jr Ayala HS 23:06.3 7:42
151 Jacob Henry So Temecula Valley HS 23:08.3 7:43
152 Angel Lopez Jr Alta Loma HS 23:10.8 7:44
153 Jarrod Gallon So Temecula Valley HS 23:12.7 7:44
154 Rowland Chinedu Sr San Jacinto HS 23:32.7 7:51
155 Abraham Audelo Jr Corona HS 23:35.3 7:52
156 Frank Alcocer Jr Coachella Valley HS 23:44.4 7:55
157 Andrew Richards Jr Cajon HS 27:31.6 9:11
158 Levi Norte Sr Beaumont HS 28:59 9:40
159 Lennon Kuri Sr San Jacinto HS 33:55.2 11:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ricardo Sainz Fr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 16:41.4 5:34
2 Ko Akabori Fr Ayala HS 16:47.6 5:36
3 Ethan Siordia Fr Ayala HS 16:48.3 5:36
4 Aj Tabanao Fr Great Oak 16:54 5:38 1/19 16/50 3/24
5 Erik Garcia Fr Chino Hills HS 17:08.5 5:43
6 Leandro Candray Fr Great Oak 17:09.2 5:43 2/19 19/50 2/23
7 Tyson Musser Fr Chino Hills HS 17:10.4 5:43
8 William Hess Fr Paloma Valley HS 17:18.2 5:46
9 Joshua Abrenica Fr Great Oak 17:18.9 5:46 3/19 20/50 1/20
10 Makeye Contreras Fr Etiwanda HS 17:19 5:46
11 Brandon Lopez Fr Chino Hills HS 17:22.9 5:48
12 Elijah Dinneweth Fr Chino Hills HS 17:24.4 5:48
13 Micah Baird Fr Great Oak 17:33.7 5:51 4/19 21/50 2/15
14 Parker Smith Fr Great Oak 17:35.4 5:52 5/19 23/50 1/14
15 Clark Sipos Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 17:37.2 5:52
16 Daniel Hernandez Fr Beaumont HS 17:45 5:55
17 Alfredo Tool Fr Yucaipa HS 17:46.2 5:55
17 Aric Reza Fr Great Oak 17:46.2 5:55 6/19 27/50 1/14
19 Ewan Para Fr Yucaipa HS 17:46.8 5:56
20 Max Zheng Fr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 17:48.2 5:56
21 Noah Galbraith Fr Beaumont HS 17:53.9 5:58
22 Daniel Windham Fr Paloma Valley HS 17:55.6 5:59
23 Ajae Flint Fr Great Oak 17:56.6 5:59 7/19 30/50 1/14
24 Santiago Herrera Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 17:57.1 5:59
25 Nathan Sandberg Fr Santiago HS 17:58.6 6:00
26 Josue Garcia Fr Coachella Valley HS 17:58.7 6:00
27 Aiden Flores Fr Ayala HS 17:58.8 6:00
28 Andrew Gonzales Fr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 17:59.7 6:00
29 Matthew Villanueva Fr Vista Murrieta HS 18:01.1 6:00
30 Benny Perez Fr Great Oak 18:01.9 6:01 8/19 32/50 1/12
31 Michael Left Fr Upland HS 18:04.7 6:02
32 Parker Bloomfield Fr Yucaipa HS 18:07 6:02
33 Marquis Meredith Fr Chino Hills HS 18:07.3 6:02
34 Tyrel Deveyra Fr Great Oak 18:14 6:05 9/19 33/50 1/9
35 Zane Buhagiar Fr Chino Hills HS 18:14.2 6:05
36 Israel Garcia Fr Montclair HS 18:14.4 6:05
37 Austin Bertalot Fr Chino Hills HS 18:14.8 6:05
38 Cole Costa Fr Santiago HS 18:14.9 6:05
39 Shane Nguyen Fr Ayala HS 18:18.5 6:06
40 Alan Binion Fr Chaffey HS 18:20.3 6:07
41 Ryan Chu Fr Ayala HS 18:22.2 6:07
42 Ivan Anguiano Fr Coachella Valley HS 18:25.1 6:08
43 Gene Feng Fr Chino Hills HS 18:28.9 6:10
44 James Torres Fr Etiwanda HS 18:29.8 6:10
45 Joshua Mendoza Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 18:32.3 6:11
46 Corey Dobbins Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 18:34.2 6:11
47 Cameron Mierzwik Fr Yucaipa HS 18:38.8 6:13
48 Wesley Burton Fr Murrieta Valley HS 18:39.4 6:13
49 Carson Baldevia Fr Great Oak 18:41 6:14 10/19 38/50 1/9
50 Diego Fernandez Fr Chino Hills HS 18:42.1 6:14
51 Arthur Felix Fr Yucaipa HS 18:46.5 6:16
52 Devon Fernandez Fr San Jacinto HS 18:50.2 6:17
53 Tate Miller Fr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 18:51.4 6:17
54 Michael Butorec Fr Santiago HS 18:51.7 6:17
55 Alexander Ramirez Fr Rialto HS 18:52.5 6:18
56 Tanner Bonham Fr Great Oak 18:53.2 6:18 11/19 40/50 1/5
57 Kale Ashcraft Fr Paloma Valley HS 18:59.7 6:20
58 Braulio Cabrera Castro Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 19:00.1 6:20
59 Joseph Sanchez Fr Beaumont HS 19:05.1 6:22
60 Randy Garcia Fr San Jacinto HS 19:06.1 6:22
61 Jeremiah Garcia Fr Chaffey HS 19:06.7 6:22
62 Kcey Bobo Fr Great Oak 19:07.2 6:22 12/19 42/50 1/4
63 Zavonte Hill Fr Vista Murrieta HS 19:10.3 6:23
64 Anthony Villegas Fr Centennial HS 19:11 6:24
65 Max Segeberg Fr Great Oak 19:11.1 6:24 13/19 43/50 1/3
66 Brandon Garcia Fr San Jacinto HS 19:12.2 6:24
67 Erik Agosto Fr Los Osos HS 19:13 6:24
68 Kevin Pierceall Fr Beaumont HS 19:15.9 6:25
69 Curtis Willich Fr Great Oak 19:17.9 6:26 14/19 44/50 1/2
70 Harry Tang Fr Ayala HS 19:20.4 6:27
71 Isaiah Garcia Fr Coachella Valley HS 19:24.8 6:28
72 Zach Blum Fr Yucaipa HS 19:25.1 6:28
73 Matthew Garcia Fr Etiwanda HS 19:27.2 6:29
74 Ruben Fierro Fr Paloma Valley HS 19:28.7 6:30
75 Logan Clausen Fr Chino Hills HS 19:30.1 6:30
76 Nick Madden Fr Yucaipa HS 19:30.9 6:30
77 Ethan Fortier Fr Upland HS 19:31.4 6:30
78 Luke Macdermott Fr Temecula Valley HS 19:35.3 6:32
78 Jacob Deboard Fr Great Oak 19:35.3 6:32 15/19 45/50 1/2
80 Kaj Miranda Fr Etiwanda HS 19:35.4 6:32
81 Benjamin Snitzer Fr Etiwanda HS 19:35.6 6:32
82 Colin Chapin Fr Temecula Valley HS 19:36 6:32
83 Drew Warbritton Fr Los Osos HS 19:36.4 6:32
84 Noah Reyes Fr Etiwanda HS 19:38.5 6:33
85 Henry Leon Fr Cajon HS 19:39.2 6:33
86 Jose Trujillo Fr Yucaipa HS 19:39.6 6:33
87 Arthur Cunha Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 19:40.7 6:34
88 Ethan Dixon Fr Temecula Valley HS 19:43.1 6:34
89 Brady Surratt Fr Temecula Valley HS 19:49.8 6:37
90 Julian Cuellar Fr Rialto HS 19:50.5 6:37
91 Gavin Woodall Fr Centennial HS 19:51.9 6:37
92 Corey Niklaus Fr Vista Murrieta HS 19:53.2 6:38
93 Brandon Wright Fr Great Oak 20:00.2 6:40 16/19 47/50 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
94 Jordan Blackburn Fr Chino Hills HS 20:00.4 6:40
95 Alexander Resendiz Fr San Jacinto HS 20:00.5 6:40
96 Aidan Hernandez Fr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 20:02.2 6:41
97 Justin Borzoni Fr Vista Murrieta HS 20:03.1 6:41
98 Utkarsh Bhandari Fr Ayala HS 20:03.4 6:41
99 Bryce Ahlberg Fr Temecula Valley HS 20:04.4 6:41
100 Santiago Nava Fr San Jacinto HS 20:04.5 6:42
101 Mohammad Amjad Fr San Jacinto HS 20:07 6:42
102 Alexis Gutierrez Fr San Jacinto HS 20:09.7 6:43
103 Anthony Finn Fr Great Oak 20:12.7 6:44 17/19 48/50 1/2
104 Mattias Estes Fr Paloma Valley HS 20:13.2 6:44
105 Matthew Spurgeon Fr Etiwanda HS 20:14.6 6:45
106 Curtis Hayes Fr Temecula Valley HS 20:16.8 6:46
107 Noah Meraz Fr Chino Hills HS 20:21.6 6:47
108 Luke Jennings Fr Los Osos HS 20:22.1 6:47
109 Cameron Ambrose Fr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 20:24.2 6:48
110 Tyler Rius Fr Vista Murrieta HS 20:25.4 6:48
111 Ethan Paul Fr Temecula Valley HS 20:26.4 6:49
112 Dillon Romero Fr Chino Hills HS 20:26.9 6:49
113 Grady White Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 20:27.8 6:49
114 Evan De Chambeau Fr Vista Murrieta HS 20:28.2 6:49
115 Blake Whitlock Fr La Quinta HS 20:30.3 6:50
116 Justin Cacucciolo Fr Los Osos HS 20:31.8 6:51
117 Tenoch Sanchez Fr La Quinta HS 20:35.1 6:52
118 Bradley Sanders So Murrieta Valley HS 20:35.2 6:52
119 Derek Awender Fr Beaumont HS 20:36.6 6:52
120 Carlos Espinoza Fr Beaumont HS 20:37 6:52
121 Hayden Palma Fr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 20:37.5 6:53
122 Jackson Arnold Fr Great Oak 20:39.7 6:53 18/19 49/50 1/2
123 Jacob Grimstead Fr Santiago HS 20:42.6 6:54
124 Jeffrey Benmoin Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 20:42.7 6:54
125 Christian Krebs Fr Chino Hills HS 20:45.5 6:55
126 Xavier Britton Fr Beaumont HS 20:48.5 6:56
127 Matthew Haggard Fr Santiago HS 20:48.8 6:56
128 Hunter Alban Fr Santiago HS 20:49.3 6:56
129 Marcus Baginito Fr Temecula Valley HS 20:50.6 6:57
130 Wesley Olson Fr Vista Murrieta HS 20:53.6 6:58
131 Elias Villanueva Fr Santiago HS 20:58.1 6:59
132 Dylan Jester Fr Santiago HS 20:59.5 7:00
133 Angel Lopez Fr San Jacinto HS 21:02.4 7:01
134 Joseph Garcia Fr Chino Hills HS 21:03.6 7:01
135 James Frazier Fr Cajon HS 21:05.3 7:02
136 Andrew Gordon Fr San Jacinto HS 21:06.8 7:02
137 Evan Radke Fr Yucaipa HS 21:07.8 7:03
138 Robert Nunez Fr San Jacinto HS 21:09.3 7:03
139 Allen Aparicio Fr Chino Hills HS 21:09.7 7:03
140 Daniel Amaya Fr Los Osos HS 21:11.8 7:04
141 Cj Haley Fr Temecula Valley HS 21:12.6 7:04
142 Justin Lowe Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 21:18.4 7:06
143 Adal Covarrubias Fr San Jacinto HS 21:22.7 7:08
144 Jibreel Rasheed Fr Centennial HS 21:24.3 7:08
145 Gordon Ling Fr Ayala HS 21:26.1 7:09
146 Konner Kelley Fr Chino Hills HS 21:31.6 7:11
147 Jacob Lee Fr Paloma Valley HS 21:36.6 7:12
148 Isaac Felix Fr Santiago HS 21:39 7:13
149 William Heath Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 21:40.8 7:14
150 Gustavo Hernandez Fr Beaumont HS 21:44.5 7:15
151 Emilio Perez Fr Beaumont HS 21:46.5 7:16
152 Gustavo Regalado Fr La Quinta HS 21:48 7:16
153 Frank Farrugia Fr Los Osos HS 21:48.9 7:16
154 Noah Kemp Fr Corona HS 21:49.3 7:16
155 Nik Kaloyanides Fr Chino Hills HS 21:55.5 7:19
156 Oscar Ramirez Fr Rialto HS 22:02 7:21
157 Michael Meschon Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 22:03.2 7:21
158 Michael Velez Fr Montclair HS 22:10.2 7:23
159 Anthony Clarke Fr Temecula Valley HS 22:13.3 7:24
159 Matthew Combalecer Fr Los Osos HS 22:13.3 7:24
161 Kurtis Mautalen Fr Beaumont HS 22:13.4 7:24
162 Ethan Smith Fr Paloma Valley HS 22:15.8 7:25
163 Mark Nusser Fr Paloma Valley HS 22:23.5 7:28
164 Ethan Diaz Fr Los Osos HS 22:27.6 7:29
165 Jacob Llamas Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 22:33.9 7:31
166 Brenden Hundley Fr Paloma Valley HS 22:37.1 7:32
167 Jerick Arroyo Fr Upland HS 22:45.7 7:35
168 Dharille Agbisit Fr Centennial HS 22:47.4 7:36
169 Isaiah Farm-cardenas Fr Vista Murrieta HS 22:57.9 7:39
170 Alexander Reyes Fr Cajon HS 23:01.6 7:41
171 Max Avelar Fr Yucaipa HS 23:36.4 7:52
172 Austin Caruthers Fr Great Oak 23:49 7:56 19/19 50/50 1/1
173 Justin Soliman Fr Santiago HS 23:59 8:00
174 Colby Johnson Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 24:31.7 8:11
175 Aaron Dehaan Fr Paloma Valley HS 24:38.2 8:13
176 Cole Berthelotte Fr Temecula Valley HS 27:46.3 9:15
177 Jorge Ismerio Fr San Jacinto HS 28:45.6 9:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
86:31
17:18
5:46
46 Aj Tabanao
Fr
16:54
5:38
4
Leandro Candray
Fr
17:09
5:43
6
Joshua Abrenica
Fr
17:19
5:46
9
Micah Baird
Fr
17:34
5:51
13
Parker Smith
Fr
17:35
5:52
14
Aric Reza
Fr
17:46
5:55
17
Ajae Flint
Fr
17:57
5:59
23
2 Chino Hills HS
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
87:14
17:27
5:49
65 Erik Garcia
Fr
17:09
5:43
5
Tyson Musser
Fr
17:10
5:43
7
Brandon Lopez
Fr
17:23
5:48
11
Elijah Dinnewet
Fr
17:24
5:48
12
Marquis Meredith
Fr
18:07
6:02
30
Zane Buhagiar
Fr
18:14
6:05
31
Austin Bertalot
Fr
18:15
6:05
32
3 Ayala HS
2-1-3-3-3
Gap: 1:35
88:15
17:39
5:53
100 Ko Akabori
Fr
16:48
5:36
2
Ethan Siordia
Fr
16:48
5:36
3
Aiden Flores
Fr
17:59
6:00
26
Shane Nguyen
Fr
18:19
6:06
34
Ryan Chu
Fr
18:22
6:07
35
Harry Tang
Fr
19:20
6:27
52
Utkarsh Bhandari
Fr
20:03
6:41
70
4 Yucaipa HS
9-6-5-5-4
Gap: 1:00
91:05
18:13
6:04
144 Alfredo Tool
Fr
17:46
5:55
17
Ewan Para
Fr
17:47
5:56
19
Parker Bloomfie
Fr
18:07
6:02
29
Cameron Mierzwik
Fr
18:39
6:13
39
Arthur Felix
Fr
18:47
6:16
40
Zach Blum
Fr
19:25
6:28
53
Nick Madden
Fr
19:31
6:30
56
5 Eleanor Roosevelt HS
1-4-4-4-5
Gap: 3:21
91:23
18:17
6:06
158 Ricardo Sainz
Fr
16:41
5:34
1
Max Zheng
Fr
17:48
5:56
20
Andrew Gonzales
Fr
18:00
6:00
27
Tate Miller
Fr
18:51
6:17
42
Aidan Hernande
Fr
20:02
6:41
68
Cameron Ambrose
Fr
20:24
6:48
79
Hayden Palma
Fr
20:38
6:53
87
6 Rancho Cucamonga HS
7-8-7-6-6
Gap: 1:23
91:41
18:20
6:07
159 Clark Sipos
Fr
17:37
5:52
15
Santiago Herrera
Fr
17:57
5:59
24
Joshua Mendoza
Fr
18:32
6:11
37
Corey Dobbins
Fr
18:34
6:11
38
Braulio Cabrera Castro
Fr
19:00
6:20
45
Arthur Cunha
Fr
19:41
6:34
63
Grady White
Fr
20:28
6:49
82
7 Paloma Valley HS
5-5-6-7-7
Gap: 2:55
93:55
18:47
6:16
204 William Hess
Fr
17:18
5:46
8
Daniel Windham
Fr
17:56
5:59
22
Kale Ashcraft
Fr
19:00
6:20
44
Ruben Fierro
Fr
19:29
6:30
55
Mattias Estes
Fr
20:13
6:44
75
Jacob Lee
Fr
21:37
7:12
95
Ethan Smith
Fr
22:16
7:25
98
8 Etiwanda HS
6-9-9-9-8
Gap: 2:17
94:27
18:53
6:18
217 Makeye Contrera
Fr
17:19
5:46
10
James Torres
Fr
18:30
6:10
36
Matthew Garcia
Fr
19:27
6:29
54
Kaj Miranda
Fr
19:35
6:32
58
Benjamin Snitzer
Fr
19:36
6:32
59
Noah Reyes
Fr
19:39
6:33
62
Matthew Spurgeon
Fr
20:15
6:45
76
9 Beaumont HS
8-7-8-8-9
Gap: 2:52
94:37
18:55
6:18
219 Daniel Hernande
Fr
17:45
5:55
16
Noah Galbrait
Fr
17:54
5:58
21
Joseph Sanchez
Fr
19:05
6:22
46
Kevin Pierceal
Fr
19:16
6:25
51
Derek Awender
Fr
20:37
6:52
85
Carlos Espinoza
Fr
20:37
6:52
86
Xavier Britton
Fr
20:49
6:56
89
10 San Jacinto HS
12-12-11-11-10
Gap: 1:14
97:14
19:27
6:29
276 Devon Fernande
Fr
18:50
6:17
41
Randy Garcia
Fr
19:06
6:22
47
Brandon Garcia
Fr
19:12
6:24
49
Alexande Resendiz
Fr
20:01
6:40
67
Santiago Nava
Fr
20:05
6:42
72
Mohammad Amjad
Fr
20:07
6:42
73
Alexis Gutierre
Fr
20:10
6:43
74
11 Santiago HS
10-10-10-10-11
Gap: 2:50
96:37
19:19
6:26
279 Nathan Sandberg
Fr
17:59
6:00
25
Cole Costa
Fr
18:15
6:05
33
Michael Butorec
Fr
18:52
6:17
43
Jacob Grimstea
Fr
20:43
6:54
88
Matthew Haggard
Fr
20:49
6:56
90
Hunter Alban
Fr
20:49
6:56
91
Elias Villanue
Fr
20:58
6:59
93
12 Vista Murrieta HS
11-11-12-12-12
Gap: 2:24
97:33
19:31
6:30
291 Matthew Villanue
Fr
18:01
6:00
28
Zavonte Hill
Fr
19:10
6:23
48
Corey Niklaus
Fr
19:53
6:38
66
Justin Borzoni
Fr
20:03
6:41
69
Tyler Rius
Fr
20:25
6:48
80
Evan De Chambeau
Fr
20:28
6:49
83
Wesley Olson
Fr
20:54
6:58
92
13 Temecula Valley HS
14-14-13-13-13
Gap: 0:29
98:49
19:46
6:35
317 Luke Macdermo
Fr
19:35
6:32
57
Colin Chapin
Fr
19:36
6:32
60
Ethan Dixon
Fr
19:43
6:34
64
Brady Surratt
Fr
19:50
6:37
65
Bryce Ahlberg
Fr
20:04
6:41
71
Curtis Hayes
Fr
20:17
6:46
77
Ethan Paul
Fr
20:26
6:49
81
14 Los Osos HS
13-13-14-14-14
Gap: 1:59
100:55
20:11
6:44
367 Erik Agosto
Fr
19:13
6:24
50
Drew Warbritt
Fr
19:36
6:32
61
Luke Jennings
Fr
20:22
6:47
78
Justin Cacuccio
Fr
20:32
6:51
84
Daniel Amaya
Fr
21:12
7:04
94
Frank Farrugia
Fr
21:49
7:16
96
Matthew Combalec
Fr
22:13
7:24
97
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
90:40
18:08
6:03
18 Aric Reza
Fr
17:46
5:55
1
Ajae Flint
Fr
17:57
5:59
2
Benny Perez
Fr
18:02
6:01
3
Tyrel Deveyra
Fr
18:14
6:05
4
Carson Baldevia
Fr
18:41
6:14
8
Tanner Bonham
Fr
18:53
6:18
10
Kcey Bobo
Fr
19:07
6:22
11
2 Chino Hills HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:16
93:10
18:38
6:13
40 Zane Buhagiar
Fr
18:14
6:05
5
Austin Bertalot
Fr
18:15
6:05
6
Gene Feng
Fr
18:29
6:10
7
Diego Fernande
Fr
18:42
6:14
9
Logan Clausen
Fr
19:30
6:30
13
Jordan Blackbur
Fr
20:00
6:40
17
Noah Meraz
Fr
20:22
6:47
21
3 Yucaipa HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:11
103:20
20:40
6:53
124 Zach Blum
Fr
19:25
6:28
12
Nick Madden
Fr
19:31
6:30
14
Jose Trujillo
Fr
19:40
6:33
15
Evan Radke
Fr
21:08
7:03
33
Max Avelar
Fr
23:36
7:52
50








4 San Jacinto HS
5-4-5-4-4
Gap: 1:02
103:35
20:43
6:54
134 Mohammad Amjad
Fr
20:07
6:42
18
Alexis Gutierre
Fr
20:10
6:43
19
Angel Lopez
Fr
21:02
7:01
31
Andrew Gordon
Fr
21:07
7:02
32
Robert Nunez
Fr
21:09
7:03
34
Adal Covarrub
Fr
21:23
7:08
37
Jorge Ismerio
Fr
28:46
9:35
54
5 Rancho Cucamonga HS
4-5-4-4-5
Gap: 2:00
103:50
20:46
6:55
140 Arthur Cunha
Fr
19:41
6:34
16
Grady White
Fr
20:28
6:49
23
Jeffrey Benmoin
Fr
20:43
6:54
25
Justin Lowe
Fr
21:18
7:06
36
William Heath
Fr
21:41
7:14
40
Michael Meschon
Fr
22:03
7:21
43
Jacob Llamas
Fr
22:34
7:31
48
6 Temecula Valley HS
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:57
105:00
21:00
7:00
149 Curtis Hayes
Fr
20:17
6:46
20
Ethan Paul
Fr
20:26
6:49
22
Marcus Baginito
Fr
20:51
6:57
28
Cj Haley
Fr
21:13
7:04
35
Anthony Clarke
Fr
22:13
7:24
44
Cole Berthelo
Fr
27:46
9:15
53




7 Santiago HS
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 3:10
108:25
21:41
7:14
176 Hunter Alban
Fr
20:49
6:56
27
Elias Villanue
Fr
20:58
6:59
29
Dylan Jester
Fr
21:00
7:00
30
Isaac Felix
Fr
21:39
7:13
39
Justin Soliman
Fr
23:59
8:00
51








8 Beaumont HS
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:36
107:10
21:26
7:09
178 Carlos Espinoza
Fr
20:37
6:52
24
Xavier Britton
Fr
20:49
6:56
26
Gustavo Hernande
Fr
21:45
7:15
41
Emilio Perez
Fr
21:47
7:16
42
Kurtis Mautalen
Fr
22:13
7:24
45








9 Paloma Valley HS
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:02
113:31
22:42
7:34
232 Jacob Lee
Fr
21:37
7:12
38
Ethan Smith
Fr
22:16
7:25
46
Mark Nusser
Fr
22:24
7:28
47
Brenden Hundley
Fr
22:37
7:32
49
Aaron Dehaan
Fr
24:38
8:13
52








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
96:05
19:13
6:24
15 Tanner Bonham
Fr
18:53
6:18
1
Kcey Bobo
Fr
19:07
6:22
2
Max Segeberg
Fr
19:11
6:24
3
Curtis Willich
Fr
19:18
6:26
4
Jacob Deboard
Fr
19:35
6:32
5
Brandon Wright
Fr
20:00
6:40
6
Anthony Finn
Fr
20:13
6:44
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Chino Hills HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:03
102:38
20:32
6:51
49 Jordan Blackbur
Fr
20:00
6:40
7
Noah Meraz
Fr
20:22
6:47
9
Dillon Romero
Fr
20:27
6:49
10
Christia Krebs
Fr
20:46
6:55
11
Joseph Garcia
Fr
21:04
7:01
12
Allen Aparicio
Fr
21:10
7:03
13
Konner Kelley
Fr
21:32
7:11
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

11 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr LS Ricardo Sainz, Fr, 16:41.4, Eleanor Roosevelt HS Great Oak HS, 86:31.2, 46
Fr MS Cole Havins, Fr, 16:25, Murrieta Mesa HS Murrieta Mesa HS, 91:36.6, 79
JV LS Sam Schimdt, Jr, 16:26.9, Yucaipa HS Ayala HS, 85:04, 32
JV MS Carlo Giron, Jr, 17:06.7, Oak Hills HS Hemet HS, 90:01.1, 77
JV SS Marcos Rosales, So, 17:46.6, La Quinta HS La Quinta HS, 92:07.1, 31
So LS Alex Ayala, So, 16:37, Great Oak HS Great Oak HS, 85:44.1, 62
So MS Daniel Alvarez, So, 16:37.9, Patriot HS Murrieta Mesa HS, 87:49, 64
V LS Gavin Korby, Jr, 15:37.6, Great Oak HS Great Oak HS, 80:20, 79
V MS Jhavahn Holston, Sr, 15:27.3, Serrano HS Serrano HS, 81:07.1, 69
V SS Bryson Bradford, Sr, 15:56.3, Woodcrest Christian School Granite Hills HS, 83:07.7, 34
V Sweeps Erik Gonzalez, Sr, 14:35.8, Rubidoux HS Eleanor Roosevelt HS, 76:56, 82

All Girls Races

10 races + combined.