Aragon Results from the PAL Meet #3 at Crystal Springs on 10/16/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Solomon Jr V 18:51 6:23 2.95 53/108 4/5 4/24 5/17 19:14
(0:23,2.0)
19:04
(0:13,1.1)
19:04
(0:13,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Alex Li Jr JV 19:37 6:39 2.95 18/88 1/5 7/24 5/13 19:28 22:02
(2:25,11.0)
19:02 You ROCK! (LR)
Brian Parsons So F/S 24:49 8:25 2.95 125/146 12/14 22/24 3/6 26:00
(1:11,4.6)
27:00
(2:11,8.1)
25:47
(0:58,3.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Christian Carlson Jr JV 20:21 6:54 2.95 25/88 3/5 13/24 4/12 22:42
(2:21,10.4)
22:42
(2:21,10.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Darren Ma Fr F/S 30:02 10:11 2.95 146/146 14/14 24/24 4/4
David Diba Jr JV 22:31 7:38 2.95 56/88 5/5 18/24 5/8 21:58 26:57
(4:26,16.5)
21:58 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
David Prager Fr F/S 19:50 6:43 2.95 18/146 2/14 8/24 4/15 21:20
(1:30,7.0)
21:20
(1:30,7.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Elliot Quan So F/S 21:06 7:09 2.95 48/146 7/14 15/24 3/10 26:39
(5:33,20.8)
26:39
(5:33,20.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Ethan Canton Sr JV 21:25 7:16 2.95 39/88 4/5 17/24 5/8 24:38
(3:13,13.1)
24:38
(3:13,13.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
George Marshall Fr F/S 24:47 8:24 2.95 124/146 11/14 21/24 5/6 You ROCK! (PG)
Jack Herrera Sr V 19:20 6:33 2.95 61/108 5/5 6/24 6/17 18:22 16:34
Jake Pilgrim Fr F/S 20:07 6:49 2.95 29/146 5/14 11/24 2/12
Jason Leung Fr F/S 20:49 7:03 2.95 43/146 6/14 14/24 3/12 25:45
(4:56,19.2)
25:45
(4:56,19.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jason Lim So F/S 21:20 7:14 2.95 52/146 8/14 16/24 3/9 22:17
(0:57,4.3)
20:56 You ROCK! (LR, PG)
Jeffery Song So V 18:06 6:08 2.95 34/108 3/5 3/24 5/17 20:50
(2:44,13.1)
19:58
(1:52,9.3)
19:58
(1:52,9.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Kasey Woo Fr F/S 20:00 6:47 2.95 25/146 4/14 10/24 3/13 22:13
(2:13,10.0)
22:13
(2:13,10.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kenny Corcoran So F/S 19:09 6:29 2.95 10/146 1/14 5/24 5/15 18:13 22:06
(2:57,13.3)
18:13 You ROCK! (LR)
Kevin Ruttenberg Jr V 18:00 6:06 2.95 33/108 2/5 2/24 7/17 17:54 19:09
(1:09,6.0)
17:54 You ROCK! (LR)
Matt Chinn Fr F/S 23:43 8:02 2.95 110/146 10/14 20/24 3/6 26:53
(3:10,11.8)
26:53
(3:10,11.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Matt Savage Jr JV 20:12 6:51 2.95 22/88 2/5 12/24 5/13 20:47
(0:35,2.8)
22:44
(2:32,11.1)
20:47
(0:35,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Ryan Chan Fr F/S 23:36 8:00 2.95 107/146 9/14 19/24 4/8
Ryan McAuliffe So V 16:56 5:44 2.95 11/108 1/5 1/24 6/17 17:15
(0:19,1.8)
18:37
(1:41,9.0)
17:09
(0:13,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Ryan Vara Fr F/S 25:06 8:31 2.95 129/146 13/14 23/24 3/4 26:38
(1:32,5.8)
26:38
(1:32,5.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Tong Wang So F/S 19:51 6:44 2.95 19/146 3/14 9/24 3/14 20:58
(1:07,5.3)
22:17
(2:26,10.9)
20:58
(1:07,5.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/17 91:13
2:24
2.95 6:11 5:44 6:33 192 5:30 83:20 84:46 81:22 Ryan McAuliffe (11), Kevin Ruttenberg (33), Jeffery Song (34), Aaron Solomon (53), Jack Herrera (61)
JV 1st 5 5/8 104:06
2:54
2.95 7:03 6:39 7:38 129 6:03 96:11 91:32 Alex Li (16), Matt Savage (19), Christian Carlson (22), Ethan Canton (33), David Diba (39)
F/S 1st 5 3/12 98:57
0:58
2.95 6:43 6:29 6:49 101 6:19 92:17 108:36
(9:39,8.9)
92:11 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Kenny Corcoran (10), David Prager (18), Tong Wang (19), Kasey Woo (25), Jake Pilgrim (29)
F/S 2nd 5 3/6 110:34
2:54
2.95 7:30 7:03 8:02 82 6:59 105:00 116:10
(5:36,4.8)
99:10 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Jason Leung (7), Elliot Quan (8), Jason Lim (10), Ryan Chan (27), Matt Chinn (30)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Logan Marshall Sr HALF MOON BAY 15:54 5:23
2 Mark Vingralek Jr CARLMONT 16:02 5:26
3 Gerardo Castro Sr EL CAMINO 16:13 5:30
4 Owen Lee Jr CARLMONT 16:14 5:30
5 Zach Plante Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:14 5:30
6 Michael Bereket Jr CARLMONT 16:17 5:31
7 Johain Ounadjela Jr CARLMONT 16:19 5:32
8 Anwar Alghaithy Jr WESTMOOR 16:20 5:32
9 Ryan Dimick Sr CARLMONT 16:22 5:33
10 Gabriel Silveira Sr HALF MOON BAY 16:48 5:42
11 Ryan McAuliffe So Aragon 16:56 5:44 1/5 1/24 6/17 17:15
(0:19)
18:37
(1:41)
17:09
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Graham Faust So HALF MOON BAY 16:59 5:45
13 Chris Jacobson Sr HALF MOON BAY 17:01 5:46
14 Khalil Droubi So HALF MOON BAY 17:04 5:47
15 James Schulte Sr CARLMONT 17:08 5:48
16 Nathan Lakey Jr TERRA NOVA 17:15 5:51
17 Michael Ward Sr TERRA NOVA 17:17 5:52
18 Brandon Whiteley Sr CARLMONT 17:28 5:55
19 Ryan Mcgannon Jr TERRA NOVA 17:32 5:57
20 Kevin Conrad So MENLO-ATHERTON 17:35 5:58
21 Alex Kraus Jr BURLINGAME 17:38 5:59
22 Cj Tait Sr HILLSDALE 17:38 5:59
23 Brandon Capers Jr HALF MOON BAY 17:40 5:59
24 Matt Voigt Sr TERRA NOVA 17:40 5:59
25 Adam Scandlyn Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:46 6:01
26 Nicolas Plume Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:49 6:02
27 Charlie Utrect Jr SEQUOIA 17:50 6:03
28 Eric Snyder Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:54 6:04
29 Alex Tait Fr HILLSDALE 17:56 6:05
30 Joshua Tam Jr MILLS 17:58 6:05
31 Victor Bautista Jr WESTMOOR 17:58 6:05
32 Byron Santizo So SAN MATEO 17:59 6:06
33 Kevin Ruttenberg Jr Aragon 18:00 6:06 2/5 2/24 7/17 17:54 19:09
(1:09)
17:54 You ROCK! (LR)
34 Jeffery Song So Aragon 18:06 6:08 3/5 3/24 5/17 20:50
(2:44)
19:58
(1:52)
19:58
(1:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Arnaud Laprais Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:08 6:09
36 Jackson Wooliever Jr HALF MOON BAY 18:10 6:09
37 Kyle Nguyen Jr MILLS 18:12 6:10
38 Brandon Ng Sr EL CAMINO 18:16 6:12
39 Gabriel Pinacho Sr SOUTH S.F. 18:18 6:12
40 Daniel Defoe So CAPUCHINO 18:18 6:12
41 Steven Mccolloch Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:19 6:13
42 Daniel Escobar Jr BURLINGAME 18:21 6:13
43 Ben Scales So JEFFERSON 18:29 6:16
44 Glen Collado So WESTMOOR 18:31 6:17
45 Misael Montes Jr SEQUOIA 18:34 6:18
46 Brandon Lazo Sr JEFFERSON 18:39 6:19
47 Tyler Beth Jr SEQUOIA 18:40 6:20
48 Matthew Kawakami So HILLSDALE 18:43 6:21
49 Mark Bredall Sr TERRA NOVA 18:46 6:22
50 Patrick Glynn So BURLINGAME 18:49 6:23
51 Brendan Hui Sr MILLS 18:50 6:23
52 Kylan Dempsey Jr OCEANA 18:50 6:23
53 Aaron Solomon Jr Aragon 18:51 6:23 4/5 4/24 5/17 19:14
(0:23)
19:04
(0:13)
19:04
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
54 Jose Ayar Jr EL CAMINO 18:52 6:24
55 Chris Chu Sr WESTMOOR 18:54 6:24
56 Taka Mollenkamp Fr MILLS 18:59 6:26
57 Angel Sanchez So OCEANA 19:03 6:27
58 Kevin Bowditch So HILLSDALE 19:07 6:29
59 Galdino Bravo Sr SEQUOIA 19:07 6:29
60 Peter Emanuel So HILLSDALE 19:18 6:33
61 Jack Herrera Sr Aragon 19:20 6:33 5/5 6/24 6/17 18:22 16:34
62 Robert Smith Sr BURLINGAME 19:20 6:33
63 Jimmy Shen Sr MILLS 19:20 6:33
64 Timothy Brown Jr WOODSIDE 19:20 6:33
65 Michael Mendelsohn Jr WOODSIDE 19:20 6:33
66 Erik Johnson Sr MILLS 19:24 6:35
67 Grant Hultquist So WOODSIDE 19:32 6:37
68 Jacob Sugar Jr WOODSIDE 19:35 6:38
69 Abraham Cheung Jr MILLS 19:35 6:38
70 Mharc Severino Jr WESTMOOR 19:45 6:42
71 Forrest Sill Sr WOODSIDE 19:49 6:43
72 Anton Maralit Sr SOUTH S.F. 19:51 6:44
73 Vikram Sreedhar Sr SOUTH S.F. 19:52 6:44
74 Phillip Masterson Sr BURLINGAME 19:53 6:44
75 Josue Gazo So OCEANA 19:56 6:45
76 Soham Bhatia Sr CAPUCHINO 20:05 6:48
77 John Villahermosa Sr WESTMOOR 20:07 6:49
78 Christopher Hunter Sr SEQUOIA 20:07 6:49
79 Ethan Gentry Sr WOODSIDE 20:13 6:51
80 Michael Morgan Ellc Fr CAPUCHINO 20:20 6:54
81 Tommy Lin Sr OCEANA 20:31 6:57
82 Sebastian Lee So SAN MATEO 20:32 6:58
83 Noah Gerber Sr SAN MATEO 20:33 6:58
84 Dominic Chavarria Sr WESTMOOR 20:36 6:59
85 Scott Hori Fr CAPUCHINO 20:41 7:01
86 Antonio Zamora Sr OCEANA 20:41 7:01
87 Pablo Alvarez So JEFFERSON 20:42 7:01
88 Sean Cotaco So JEFFERSON 20:42 7:01
89 Paul Diaz So CAPUCHINO 20:45 7:02
90 Justin Oledan So HILLSDALE 20:47 7:03
91 Michael Savoie Sr BURLINGAME 20:50 7:04
92 Lucas Ball Fr SEQUOIA 20:51 7:04
93 Cesar Siordia Sr JEFFERSON 20:52 7:04
94 Jaaziel Araujo Sr EL CAMINO 20:58 7:06
95 Troy Spears Sr SEQUOIA 20:59 7:07
96 Matthew Kwong Sr SOUTH S.F. 21:01 7:07
97 Stephan Page Jr WOODSIDE 21:13 7:12
98 Jacob Soto So HILLSDALE 21:29 7:17
99 Erik Reyes Razo Jr SOUTH S.F. 21:47 7:23
100 Depak Singh Jr OCEANA 21:53 7:25
101 Daniel Martinez Fr JEFFERSON 21:56 7:26
102 Mathew Masangcary Jr OCEANA 22:01 7:28
103 Aaron Aquino Sr EL CAMINO 22:33 7:39
104 Edison Fernandez Sr JEFFERSON 22:42 7:42
105 Simon Bartos So SAN MATEO 22:46 7:43
106 Isaiah Castillo Sr EL CAMINO 23:07 7:50
107 Mark Woo Jr SAN MATEO 23:56 8:07
108 Harrison Froerer Jr SAN MATEO 27:26 9:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CARLMONT
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
81:14
16:15
5:30
28 Mark Vingralek
Jr
16:02
5:26
2
Owen Lee
Jr
16:14
5:30
4
Michael Bereket
Jr
16:17
5:31
6
Johain Ounadjela
Jr
16:19
5:32
7
Ryan Dimick
Sr
16:22
5:33
9
James Schulte
Sr
17:08
5:48
15
Brandon Whiteley
Sr
17:28
5:55
18
2 HALF MOON BAY
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
83:46
16:45
5:41
50 Logan Marshall
Sr
15:54
5:23
1
Gabriel Silveira
Sr
16:48
5:42
10
Graham Faust
So
16:59
5:45
12
Chris Jacobson
Sr
17:01
5:46
13
Khalil Droubi
So
17:04
5:47
14
Brandon Capers
Jr
17:40
5:59
23
Jackson Wooliever
Jr
18:10
6:09
36
3 MENLO-ATHERTON
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:40
87:18
17:28
5:55
104 Zach Plante
Sr
16:14
5:30
5
Kevin Conrad
So
17:35
5:58
20
Adam Scandlyn
Jr
17:46
6:01
25
Nicolas Plume
Jr
17:49
6:02
26
Eric Snyder
Sr
17:54
6:04
28
Arnaud Laprais
Jr
18:08
6:09
35
Steven Mccolloch
Jr
18:19
6:13
41
4 TERRA NOVA
7-4-4-3-4
Gap: 1:31
88:30
17:42
6:00
125 Nathan Lakey
Jr
17:15
5:51
16
Michael Ward
Sr
17:17
5:52
17
Ryan Mcgannon
Jr
17:32
5:57
19
Matt Voigt
Sr
17:40
5:59
24
Mark Bredall
Sr
18:46
6:22
49








5 Aragon
6-7-5-5-5
Gap: 2:24
91:13
18:15
6:11
192 Ryan McAuliffe
So
16:56
5:44
11
Kevin Ruttenberg
Jr
18:00
6:06
33
Jeffery Song
So
18:06
6:08
34
Aaron Solomon
Jr
18:51
6:23
53
Jack Herrera
Sr
19:20
6:33
61








6 WESTMOOR
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 3:25
91:28
18:18
6:12
208 Anwar Alghaithy
Jr
16:20
5:32
8
Victor Bautista
Jr
17:58
6:05
31
Glen Collado
So
18:31
6:17
44
Chris Chu
Sr
18:54
6:24
55
Mharc Severino
Jr
19:45
6:42
70
John Villahermosa
Sr
20:07
6:49
77
Dominic Chavarria
Sr
20:36
6:59
84
7 HILLSDALE
9-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:40
92:42
18:32
6:17
217 Cj Tait
Sr
17:38
5:59
22
Alex Tait
Fr
17:56
6:05
29
Matthew Kawakami
So
18:43
6:21
48
Kevin Bowditch
So
19:07
6:29
58
Peter Emanuel
So
19:18
6:33
60
Justin Oledan
So
20:47
7:03
90
Jacob Soto
So
21:29
7:17
98
8 MILLS
11-10-10-8-8
Gap: 1:22
93:19
18:40
6:20
237 Joshua Tam
Jr
17:58
6:05
30
Kyle Nguyen
Jr
18:12
6:10
37
Brendan Hui
Sr
18:50
6:23
51
Taka Mollenkamp
Fr
18:59
6:26
56
Jimmy Shen
Sr
19:20
6:33
63
Erik Johnson
Sr
19:24
6:35
66
Abraham Cheung
Jr
19:35
6:38
69
9 BURLINGAME
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:15
94:01
18:48
6:22
249 Alex Kraus
Jr
17:38
5:59
21
Daniel Escobar
Jr
18:21
6:13
42
Patrick Glynn
So
18:49
6:23
50
Robert Smith
Sr
19:20
6:33
62
Phillip Masterson
Sr
19:53
6:44
74
Michael Savoie
Sr
20:50
7:04
91




10 SEQUOIA
10-11-11-10-10
Gap: 2:17
94:18
18:52
6:24
256 Charlie Utrect
Jr
17:50
6:03
27
Misael Montes
Jr
18:34
6:18
45
Tyler Beth
Jr
18:40
6:20
47
Galdino Bravo
Sr
19:07
6:29
59
Christopher Hunter
Sr
20:07
6:49
78
Lucas Ball
Fr
20:51
7:04
92
Troy Spears
Sr
20:59
7:07
95
11 EL CAMINO
3-6-7-11-11
Gap: 6:20
96:52
19:22
6:34
292 Gerardo Castro
Sr
16:13
5:30
3
Brandon Ng
Sr
18:16
6:12
38
Jose Ayar
Jr
18:52
6:24
54
Jaaziel Araujo
Sr
20:58
7:06
94
Aaron Aquino
Sr
22:33
7:39
103
Isaiah Castillo
Sr
23:07
7:50
106




12 WOODSIDE
17-17-15-12-12
Gap: 0:29
97:36
19:31
6:37
335 Timothy Brown
Jr
19:20
6:33
64
Michael Mendelsohn
Jr
19:20
6:33
65
Grant Hultquist
So
19:32
6:37
67
Jacob Sugar
Jr
19:35
6:38
68
Forrest Sill
Sr
19:49
6:43
71
Ethan Gentry
Sr
20:13
6:51
79
Stephan Page
Jr
21:13
7:12
97
13 OCEANA
16-13-13-14-13
Gap: 1:51
99:01
19:48
6:43
351 Kylan Dempsey
Jr
18:50
6:23
52
Angel Sanchez
So
19:03
6:27
57
Josue Gazo
So
19:56
6:45
75
Tommy Lin
Sr
20:31
6:57
81
Antonio Zamora
Sr
20:41
7:01
86
Depak Singh
Jr
21:53
7:25
100
Mathew Masangcary
Jr
22:01
7:28
102
14 JEFFERSON
15-12-12-12-14
Gap: 2:23
99:24
19:53
6:44
357 Ben Scales
So
18:29
6:16
43
Brandon Lazo
Sr
18:39
6:19
46
Pablo Alvarez
So
20:42
7:01
87
Sean Cotaco
So
20:42
7:01
88
Cesar Siordia
Sr
20:52
7:04
93
Daniel Martinez
Fr
21:56
7:26
101
Edison Fernandez
Sr
22:42
7:42
104
15 CAPUCHINO
14-16-15-16-15
Gap: 2:27
100:09
20:02
6:47
370 Daniel Defoe
So
18:18
6:12
40
Soham Bhatia
Sr
20:05
6:48
76
Michael Morgan Ellc
Fr
20:20
6:54
80
Scott Hori
Fr
20:41
7:01
85
Paul Diaz
So
20:45
7:02
89








16 SOUTH S.F.
13-14-13-15-16
Gap: 3:29
100:49
20:10
6:50
379 Gabriel Pinacho
Sr
18:18
6:12
39
Anton Maralit
Sr
19:51
6:44
72
Vikram Sreedhar
Sr
19:52
6:44
73
Matthew Kwong
Sr
21:01
7:07
96
Erik Reyes Razo
Jr
21:47
7:23
99








17 SAN MATEO
12-15-17-17-17
Gap: 5:57
105:46
21:09
7:10
409 Byron Santizo
So
17:59
6:06
32
Sebastian Lee
So
20:32
6:58
82
Noah Gerber
Sr
20:33
6:58
83
Simon Bartos
So
22:46
7:43
105
Mark Woo
Jr
23:56
8:07
107
Harrison Froerer
Jr
27:26
9:18
108




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 David Villafuerte Jr HALF MOON BAY 17:27 5:55
2 John Sorfleet Sr HALF MOON BAY 17:41 6:00
3 Charlie Cain Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:42 6:00
4 Steve Jacobson Sr HALF MOON BAY 17:57 6:05
5 Julian Torres So HALF MOON BAY 18:03 6:07
6 Patrick Jones So HALF MOON BAY 18:11 6:10
7 Gio Morales Sr HALF MOON BAY 18:15 6:11
8 Spencer Wu Sr MILLS 18:16 6:12
9 Ryan Young Jr MILLS 18:17 6:12
10 Dino Ambrosi Fr HALF MOON BAY 18:37 6:19
11 Corey O'driscoll Fr HALF MOON BAY 18:38 6:19
12 Kevin Maravilla Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:41 6:20
13 Franklin Rice Sr CARLMONT 19:00 6:26
14 Sean Luna Sr CARLMONT 19:04 6:28
15 Connor Woods Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:07 6:29
16 Jackson Fuson Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:14 6:31
17 Adam Humphrey Sr HALF MOON BAY 19:26 6:35
18 Alex Li Jr Aragon 19:37 6:39 1/5 7/24 5/13 19:28 22:02
(2:25)
19:02 You ROCK! (LR)
19 Chris Blanco Jr BURLINGAME 19:55 6:45
20 Ardis Lu Jr MILLS 20:03 6:48
21 Sam Agdipa Jr EL CAMINO 20:06 6:49
22 Matt Savage Jr Aragon 20:12 6:51 2/5 12/24 5/13 20:47
(0:35)
22:44
(2:32)
20:47
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
23 Arash Afsarifard Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:16 6:52
24 Hans Gementera Sr MILLS 20:18 6:53
25 Christian Carlson Jr Aragon 20:21 6:54 3/5 13/24 4/12 22:42
(2:21)
22:42
(2:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
26 Aaron Lam Sr MILLS 20:21 6:54
27 Mike Escobar So BURLINGAME 20:27 6:56
28 Konrad Vonmayrhause Sr MILLS 20:29 6:57
29 Nathan Kwong Sr MILLS 20:34 6:58
30 Justin Borjon Jr WOODSIDE 20:37 6:59
31 Max Ware Jr CARLMONT 20:44 7:02
32 Dom Lee Fr BURLINGAME 20:53 7:05
33 Alvin Chan Jr MILLS 20:57 7:06
34 Sergio Pena Garcia Jr WOODSIDE 21:01 7:07
35 Bryan Jeung Sr CAPUCHINO 21:02 7:08
36 Martin Plut Jr CARLMONT 21:06 7:09
37 Jonathan Chen Sr MILLS 21:07 7:09
38 Kyle Shea So SEQUOIA 21:12 7:11
39 Ethan Canton Sr Aragon 21:25 7:16 4/5 17/24 5/8 24:38
(3:13)
24:38
(3:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
40 Simon Desmet-bacon Jr CARLMONT 21:31 7:18
41 Sehoon Bang Sr MILLS 21:36 7:19
42 Eric Pang Jr MILLS 21:39 7:20
43 Andy Olson Jr HALF MOON BAY 21:42 7:21
44 Kevin Chang Jr JEFFERSON 21:48 7:23
45 Johann Cayaban Sr CAPUCHINO 21:53 7:25
46 Eric Levenson Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 21:54 7:25
47 Jose Reyes Ramirez Jr SOUTH S.F. 21:59 7:27
48 Dylan Bern Sr BURLINGAME 22:00 7:27
49 Jackie Chen Jr MILLS 22:18 7:34
50 Clark Hilbert Jr SEQUOIA 22:20 7:34
51 Tennyson Guo Sr MILLS 22:23 7:35
52 Ellis Manning-villa Jr OCEANA 22:25 7:36
53 Geordan Martiniano Jr EL CAMINO 22:26 7:36
54 Brian Lee Jr MILLS 22:27 7:37
55 Max Heikel Sr CAPUCHINO 22:28 7:37
56 David Diba Jr Aragon 22:31 7:38 5/5 18/24 5/8 21:58 26:57
(4:26)
21:58 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
57 Praveen Das Jr MILLS 22:46 7:43
58 Elliot Warren Jr CARLMONT 22:46 7:43
59 Hunter Verbeck So WOODSIDE 22:52 7:45
60 Eamonn Carson Jr SEQUOIA 23:03 7:49
61 Omar Gonzalez Jr WOODSIDE 23:34 7:59
62 Charlie Houlet Jr SOUTH S.F. 23:35 8:00
63 Skyler Song Jr WOODSIDE 23:41 8:02
64 Alfred Kang Sr BURLINGAME 23:54 8:06
65 Cole Castro Jr CARLMONT 24:00 8:08
66 Nick Korheff Jr CARLMONT 24:01 8:08
67 Ian Robinson-lambe Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 24:02 8:09
68 David Svetov Sr BURLINGAME 24:05 8:10
69 Bryan Lee Jr CARLMONT 24:08 8:11
70 Robert Lamboy Sr CAPUCHINO 24:15 8:13
71 Oscar Rodriguez Jr SOUTH S.F. 24:35 8:20
72 Osmond Hung Jr MILLS 24:48 8:24
73 Hector Santellan Sr JEFFERSON 24:55 8:27
74 Paolo Hildalgo Sr BURLINGAME 24:55 8:27
75 Eric Williams So BURLINGAME 25:09 8:32
76 Joseph Hoyer Jr CAPUCHINO 25:20 8:35
77 Conner Aitken Jr BURLINGAME 25:27 8:38
78 Wesley Brooks Jr JEFFERSON 25:37 8:41
79 Cameron Chen Jr BURLINGAME 25:47 8:44
80 Nate Andaya Sr CAPUCHINO 26:44 9:04
81 Jared Villanueva Jr OCEANA 26:45 9:04
82 Brian Liu Sr MILLS 27:13 9:14
83 Alex Ma Sr MILLS 28:31 9:40
84 Ronaldo Plancarte Jr CAPUCHINO 30:21 10:17
85 Rohit Advani Sr BURLINGAME 30:33 10:21
86 James Doran Jr BURLINGAME 30:34 10:22
87 Cuyler Crandell So BURLINGAME 34:25 11:40
88 Arne Janssen Jr OCEANA 35:19 11:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 HALF MOON BAY
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
89:19
17:52
6:03
18 David Villafuerte
Jr
17:27
5:55
1
John Sorfleet
Sr
17:41
6:00
2
Steve Jacobson
Sr
17:57
6:05
4
Julian Torres
So
18:03
6:07
5
Patrick Jones
So
18:11
6:10
6
Gio Morales
Sr
18:15
6:11
7
Dino Ambrosi
Fr
18:37
6:19
10
2 MENLO-ATHERTON
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:34
95:00
19:00
6:26
63 Charlie Cain
Sr
17:42
6:00
3
Kevin Maravilla
Sr
18:41
6:20
11
Connor Woods
Jr
19:07
6:29
14
Jackson Fuson
Jr
19:14
6:31
15
Arash Afsarifard
Jr
20:16
6:52
20
Eric Levenson
Jr
21:54
7:25
36
Ian Robinson-lambe
Jr
24:02
8:09
46
3 MILLS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:05
97:15
19:27
6:36
79 Spencer Wu
Sr
18:16
6:12
8
Ryan Young
Jr
18:17
6:12
9
Ardis Lu
Jr
20:03
6:48
18
Hans Gementera
Sr
20:18
6:53
21
Aaron Lam
Sr
20:21
6:54
23
Konrad Vonmayrhause
Sr
20:29
6:57
25
Nathan Kwong
Sr
20:34
6:58
26
4 CARLMONT
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:31
101:25
20:17
6:53
119 Franklin Rice
Sr
19:00
6:26
12
Sean Luna
Sr
19:04
6:28
13
Max Ware
Jr
20:44
7:02
28
Martin Plut
Jr
21:06
7:09
32
Simon Desmet-bacon
Jr
21:31
7:18
34
Elliot Warren
Jr
22:46
7:43
40
Cole Castro
Jr
24:00
8:08
45
5 Aragon
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:54
104:06
20:49
7:03
129 Alex Li
Jr
19:37
6:39
16
Matt Savage
Jr
20:12
6:51
19
Christian Carlson
Jr
20:21
6:54
22
Ethan Canton
Sr
21:25
7:16
33
David Diba
Jr
22:31
7:38
39








6 BURLINGAME
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:59
107:09
21:26
7:16
151 Chris Blanco
Jr
19:55
6:45
17
Mike Escobar
So
20:27
6:56
24
Dom Lee
Fr
20:53
7:05
29
Dylan Bern
Sr
22:00
7:27
37
Alfred Kang
Sr
23:54
8:06
44
David Svetov
Sr
24:05
8:10
47
Paolo Hildalgo
Sr
24:55
8:27
49
7 WOODSIDE
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:04
111:45
22:21
7:35
183 Justin Borjon
Jr
20:37
6:59
27
Sergio Pena Garcia
Jr
21:01
7:07
30
Hunter Verbeck
So
22:52
7:45
41
Omar Gonzalez
Jr
23:34
7:59
42
Skyler Song
Jr
23:41
8:02
43








8 CAPUCHINO
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:18
114:58
23:00
7:48
202 Bryan Jeung
Sr
21:02
7:08
31
Johann Cayaban
Sr
21:53
7:25
35
Max Heikel
Sr
22:28
7:37
38
Robert Lamboy
Sr
24:15
8:13
48
Joseph Hoyer
Jr
25:20
8:35
50
Nate Andaya
Sr
26:44
9:04
51
Ronaldo Plancarte
Jr
30:21
10:17
52
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Charlie Ray Fr TERRA NOVA 17:41 6:00
2 Jacob Micheletti Fr TERRA NOVA 17:45 6:01
3 Max Colbert Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:16 6:12
4 Robert Lane So MENLO-ATHERTON 18:18 6:12
5 Rohan Depuy Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:22 6:14
6 Douglas Bernal So TERRA NOVA 18:34 6:18
7 Jack Maxwell So MENLO-ATHERTON 18:43 6:21
8 Mark Palladino So CARLMONT 19:04 6:28
9 Jarrett Zapata So EL CAMINO 19:08 6:29
10 Kenny Corcoran So Aragon 19:09 6:29 1/14 5/24 5/15 18:13 22:06
(2:57)
18:13 You ROCK! (LR)
11 Jarod Pascual So CAPUCHINO 19:29 6:36
12 Solomon Ventura Fr BURLINGAME 19:30 6:37
13 Bradley Daughtry So TERRA NOVA 19:30 6:37
14 Carlos Alvarez-buyl So HALF MOON BAY 19:32 6:37
15 Matt Woods Fr BURLINGAME 19:36 6:39
16 Austin Lee So WOODSIDE 19:37 6:39
17 Andrew Peschard Fr TERRA NOVA 19:44 6:41
18 David Prager Fr Aragon 19:50 6:43 2/14 8/24 4/15 21:20
(1:30)
21:20
(1:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Tong Wang So Aragon 19:51 6:44 3/14 9/24 3/14 20:58
(1:07)
22:17
(2:26)
20:58
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Derek Tzeng Fr CARLMONT 19:53 6:44
21 Zachary Jarvis So WOODSIDE 19:56 6:45
22 Maarten Thomas So BURLINGAME 19:58 6:46
23 Griffen Dulay Fr TERRA NOVA 19:58 6:46
24 Javier Morales So HALF MOON BAY 20:00 6:47
25 Kasey Woo Fr Aragon 20:00 6:47 4/14 10/24 3/13 22:13
(2:13)
22:13
(2:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
26 Diego Orozco So TERRA NOVA 20:01 6:47
27 Chris Hu Fr BURLINGAME 20:02 6:47
28 John Sullivan So WOODSIDE 20:04 6:48
29 Jake Pilgrim Fr Aragon 20:07 6:49 5/14 11/24 2/12
30 Jose Bermudez So TERRA NOVA 20:22 6:54
31 Alan Beilin Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:27 6:56
32 Spencer Montague Al Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:28 6:56
33 Jack Hebb So HALF MOON BAY 20:29 6:57
34 Raymond Aldridge So MENLO-ATHERTON 20:31 6:57
35 Eric Szymkowski Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:34 6:58
36 Brandon Yee So EL CAMINO 20:37 6:59
37 Matt Kenney So MENLO-ATHERTON 20:38 7:00
38 Matt Medrano So MILLS 20:39 7:00
39 Tommy Bohoc Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:42 7:01
40 Cole Brouqua So MILLS 20:44 7:02
41 Sam Reynolds Fr HALF MOON BAY 20:46 7:02
42 Tim Lipps Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:48 7:03
43 Jason Leung Fr Aragon 20:49 7:03 6/14 14/24 3/12 25:45
(4:56)
25:45
(4:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
44 Kevin Ly So MILLS 21:00 7:07
45 Daniel Walsh So MILLS 21:00 7:07
46 Cory Jester Fr HILLSDALE 21:00 7:07
47 Jason Tong Fr MILLS 21:06 7:09
48 Elliot Quan So Aragon 21:06 7:09 7/14 15/24 3/10 26:39
(5:33)
26:39
(5:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
49 Tommy Petersen Fr MILLS 21:09 7:10
50 Jacob Pederson Fr SEQUOIA 21:16 7:13
51 Desmond Orr So OCEANA 21:19 7:14
52 Jason Lim So Aragon 21:20 7:14 8/14 16/24 3/9 22:17
(0:57)
20:56 You ROCK! (LR)
53 Lukas Rash Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 21:20 7:14
54 Johannes Stoppler Fr BURLINGAME 21:36 7:19
55 Zachary Ma So CARLMONT 21:39 7:20
56 Saul Nava Fr HALF MOON BAY 21:43 7:22
57 Mario Valenzuela So CARLMONT 21:48 7:23
58 Sandeep Singh So OCEANA 21:53 7:25
59 Brian Li Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 21:53 7:25
60 Alan Chen So MILLS 21:55 7:26
61 Jared Peterson Fr SEQUOIA 21:56 7:26
62 Andrew Yates Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 21:59 7:27
63 Akash Kumar Fr EL CAMINO 21:59 7:27
64 Ronald Huang So MILLS 22:01 7:28
65 Daniel Malkary Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 22:02 7:28
66 Alex Pratt Fr BURLINGAME 22:02 7:28
67 Joshua Gray So WOODSIDE 22:03 7:28
68 Paul Johnson So MILLS 22:04 7:29
69 Christopher Camilo Fr SOUTH S.F. 22:06 7:29
70 Paolo Godcharles Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 22:11 7:31
71 Nicholas Scopazzi Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 22:12 7:32
72 Josh Lipson Fr SEQUOIA 22:18 7:34
73 Jack Pearson So WOODSIDE 22:19 7:34
74 Patrick Tan Fr MILLS 22:20 7:34
75 Paul Chew So CAPUCHINO 22:20 7:34
76 Max Prichard Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 22:21 7:35
77 Spencer Pratt Fr BURLINGAME 22:23 7:35
78 Ronald Contreras Fr EL CAMINO 22:25 7:36
79 Jeremy Manzanares Fr JEFFERSON 22:27 7:37
80 Romiko Bautista So JEFFERSON 22:28 7:37
81 Matthew Moyer Fr CARLMONT 22:30 7:38
82 Jack Crofton Fr HALF MOON BAY 22:33 7:39
83 Anh Nguyen So EL CAMINO 22:39 7:41
84 Angelo Zhao So CARLMONT 22:40 7:41
85 Eric Zanelli Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 22:47 7:43
86 Hugo Astrom Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 22:50 7:44
87 James Diller So WOODSIDE 22:50 7:44
88 Pedro Velasquez Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 22:50 7:44
89 Ben Rosenberg Fr BURLINGAME 22:51 7:45
90 Carlos Vasquez Fr HALF MOON BAY 22:51 7:45
91 Daniel Tinoco So EL CAMINO 22:52 7:45
92 Brett Levenson Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 22:56 7:46
93 Anton Mcpeek Fr CARLMONT 22:57 7:47
94 Kevin Xu Fr MILLS 22:57 7:47
95 Derek Mui So EL CAMINO 23:03 7:49
96 Austin Covey Fr CARLMONT 23:03 7:49
97 Mark Yang Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 23:04 7:49
98 Ethan Shiozaki Fr CARLMONT 23:05 7:49
99 Semanu Attiogbe So WOODSIDE 23:06 7:50
100 Eric Morales Fr HALF MOON BAY 23:06 7:50
101 Jashua Villlajin So SOUTH S.F. 23:07 7:50
102 Eli Ruggiero Fr CAPUCHINO 23:11 7:52
103 Keaton Gibbs So WOODSIDE 23:14 7:53
104 Jared Park Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 23:19 7:54
105 Ryan Le Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 23:20 7:55
106 Kubilay Agi So SEQUOIA 23:27 7:57
107 Ryan Chan Fr Aragon 23:36 8:00 9/14 19/24 4/8
108 Raymond Lin Fr MILLS 23:39 8:01
109 Dominic Schillace Fr WOODSIDE 23:40 8:01
110 Matt Chinn Fr Aragon 23:43 8:02 10/14 20/24 3/6 26:53
(3:10)
26:53
(3:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
111 Tobias Jeung So MILLS 23:54 8:06
112 Geovanni Martiniano Fr EL CAMINO 23:59 8:08
113 Owen Blair So EL CAMINO 24:02 8:09
114 Ben Gardner Fr BURLINGAME 24:07 8:11
115 Daniel David So CARLMONT 24:11 8:12
116 Justin Tsuchiyama So CARLMONT 24:20 8:15
117 Griffen Dempsey Fr OCEANA 24:26 8:17
118 Andrew Goddard Fr SEQUOIA 24:27 8:17
119 Shelby Sakamoto So BURLINGAME 24:29 8:18
120 James Coleman Fr SOUTH S.F. 24:29 8:18
121 Grayson Mullen So WOODSIDE 24:37 8:21
122 Zachary Klieman Fr SEQUOIA 24:44 8:23
123 Cooper Thompson So BURLINGAME 24:46 8:24
124 George Marshall Fr Aragon 24:47 8:24 11/14 21/24 5/6
125 Brian Parsons So Aragon 24:49 8:25 12/14 22/24 3/6 26:00
(1:11)
27:00
(2:11)
25:47
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
126 Brenden Lee So JEFFERSON 24:51 8:25
127 Thoeren Hollis So HILLSDALE 24:56 8:27
128 Yosef Givens Fr CARLMONT 25:02 8:29
129 Ryan Vara Fr Aragon 25:06 8:31 13/14 23/24 3/4 26:38
(1:32)
26:38
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
130 Herman Li Sr BURLINGAME 25:10 8:32
131 Colin Endo So WOODSIDE 25:31 8:39
132 Joseluis Vidal So OCEANA 25:31 8:39
133 Chris Amerzuita So CAPUCHINO 25:32 8:39
134 Nathan Cauwet Fr SEQUOIA 25:45 8:44
135 Austin Meza So SOUTH S.F. 25:47 8:44
136 Brett Daughtry Fr TERRA NOVA 26:09 8:52
137 Mckay Verkler Fr WOODSIDE 26:31 8:59
138 Marcel Canites Fr SOUTH S.F. 26:32 9:00
139 Atley Sakamoto Fr BURLINGAME 27:14 9:14
140 Marcus Liang So MILLS 28:04 9:31
141 Derrick Tran Fr SOUTH S.F. 28:06 9:32
142 William Karp Fr BURLINGAME 28:45 9:45
143 Zachary Fucini Fr CAPUCHINO 29:00 9:50
144 Gavin Moy So MILLS 29:09 9:53
145 Daniel Kaoute Fr CAPUCHINO 29:59 10:10
146 Darren Ma Fr Aragon 30:02 10:11 14/14 24/24 4/4
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 TERRA NOVA
1-1-1-2-1
Gap: 2:03
93:14
18:39
6:19
39 Charlie Ray
Fr
17:41
6:00
1
Jacob Micheletti
Fr
17:45
6:01
2
Douglas Bernal
So
18:34
6:18
6
Bradley Daughtry
So
19:30
6:37
13
Andrew Peschard
Fr
19:44
6:41
17
Griffen Dulay
Fr
19:58
6:46
23
Diego Orozco
So
20:01
6:47
26
2 MENLO-ATHERTON
2-2-2-1-2
Gap: 2:11
94:06
18:49
6:23
49 Max Colbert
Fr
18:16
6:12
3
Robert Lane
So
18:18
6:12
4
Rohan Depuy
Fr
18:22
6:14
5
Jack Maxwell
So
18:43
6:21
7
Alan Beilin
Fr
20:27
6:56
30
Spencer Montague Al
Fr
20:28
6:56
31
Raymond Aldridge
So
20:31
6:57
33
3 Aragon
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:58
98:57
19:47
6:43
101 Kenny Corcoran
So
19:09
6:29
10
David Prager
Fr
19:50
6:43
18
Tong Wang
So
19:51
6:44
19
Kasey Woo
Fr
20:00
6:47
25
Jake Pilgrim
Fr
20:07
6:49
29
Jason Leung
Fr
20:49
7:03
38
Elliot Quan
So
21:06
7:09
42
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 BURLINGAME
7-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:06
100:42
20:08
6:50
121 Solomon Ventura
Fr
19:30
6:37
12
Matt Woods
Fr
19:36
6:39
15
Maarten Thomas
So
19:58
6:46
22
Chris Hu
Fr
20:02
6:47
27
Johannes Stoppler
Fr
21:36
7:19
45
Alex Pratt
Fr
22:02
7:28
52
Spencer Pratt
Fr
22:23
7:35
58
5 HALF MOON BAY
8-7-6-5-5
Gap: 2:11
102:30
20:30
6:57
154 Carlos Alvarez-buyl
So
19:32
6:37
14
Javier Morales
So
20:00
6:47
24
Jack Hebb
So
20:29
6:57
32
Sam Reynolds
Fr
20:46
7:02
37
Saul Nava
Fr
21:43
7:22
47
Jack Crofton
Fr
22:33
7:39
61
Carlos Vasquez
Fr
22:51
7:45
65
6 WOODSIDE
9-6-5-6-6
Gap: 2:42
103:59
20:48
7:03
174 Austin Lee
So
19:37
6:39
16
Zachary Jarvis
So
19:56
6:45
21
John Sullivan
So
20:04
6:48
28
Joshua Gray
So
22:03
7:28
53
Jack Pearson
So
22:19
7:34
56
James Diller
So
22:50
7:44
64
Semanu Attiogbe
So
23:06
7:50
69
7 CARLMONT
3-4-7-7-7
Gap: 3:26
104:54
20:59
7:07
182 Mark Palladino
So
19:04
6:28
8
Derek Tzeng
Fr
19:53
6:44
20
Zachary Ma
So
21:39
7:20
46
Mario Valenzuela
So
21:48
7:23
48
Matthew Moyer
Fr
22:30
7:38
60
Angelo Zhao
So
22:40
7:41
63
Anton Mcpeek
Fr
22:57
7:47
67
8 MILLS
10-10-9-8-8
Gap: 0:27
104:29
20:54
7:05
191 Matt Medrano
So
20:39
7:00
35
Cole Brouqua
So
20:44
7:02
36
Kevin Ly
So
21:00
7:07
39
Daniel Walsh
So
21:00
7:07
40
Jason Tong
Fr
21:06
7:09
41
Tommy Petersen
Fr
21:09
7:10
43
Alan Chen
So
21:55
7:26
49
9 EL CAMINO
4-8-8-9-9
Gap: 3:31
106:48
21:22
7:14
215 Jarrett Zapata
So
19:08
6:29
9
Brandon Yee
So
20:37
6:59
34
Akash Kumar
Fr
21:59
7:27
51
Ronald Contreras
Fr
22:25
7:36
59
Anh Nguyen
So
22:39
7:41
62
Daniel Tinoco
So
22:52
7:45
66
Derek Mui
So
23:03
7:49
68
10 SEQUOIA
11-11-11-11-10
Gap: 3:11
113:24
22:41
7:41
294 Jacob Pederson
Fr
21:16
7:13
44
Jared Peterson
Fr
21:56
7:26
50
Josh Lipson
Fr
22:18
7:34
55
Kubilay Agi
So
23:27
7:57
72
Andrew Goddard
Fr
24:27
8:17
73
Zachary Klieman
Fr
24:44
8:23
75
Nathan Cauwet
Fr
25:45
8:44
77
11 CAPUCHINO
6-9-10-10-11
Gap: 9:31
119:32
23:54
8:06
296 Jarod Pascual
So
19:29
6:36
11
Paul Chew
So
22:20
7:34
57
Eli Ruggiero
Fr
23:11
7:52
71
Chris Amerzuita
So
25:32
8:39
76
Zachary Fucini
Fr
29:00
9:50
81
Daniel Kaoute
Fr
29:59
10:10
82




12 SOUTH S.F.
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:26
122:01
24:24
8:16
355 Christopher Camilo
Fr
22:06
7:29
54
Jashua Villlajin
So
23:07
7:50
70
James Coleman
Fr
24:29
8:18
74
Austin Meza
So
25:47
8:44
78
Marcel Canites
Fr
26:32
9:00
79
Derrick Tran
Fr
28:06
9:32
80




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MENLO-ATHERTON
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:14
102:53
20:35
6:59
15 Spencer Montague Al
Fr
20:28
6:56
1
Raymond Aldridge
So
20:31
6:57
2
Eric Szymkowski
Fr
20:34
6:58
3
Matt Kenney
So
20:38
7:00
4
Tommy Bohoc
Fr
20:42
7:01
5
Tim Lipps
Fr
20:48
7:03
6
Lukas Rash
Fr
21:20
7:14
11
2 MILLS
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:11
109:29
21:54
7:25
65 Tommy Petersen
Fr
21:09
7:10
9
Alan Chen
So
21:55
7:26
12
Ronald Huang
So
22:01
7:28
13
Paul Johnson
So
22:04
7:29
15
Patrick Tan
Fr
22:20
7:34
16
Kevin Xu
Fr
22:57
7:47
22
Raymond Lin
Fr
23:39
8:01
28
3 Aragon
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:54
110:34
22:07
7:30
82 Jason Leung
Fr
20:49
7:03
7
Elliot Quan
So
21:06
7:09
8
Jason Lim
So
21:20
7:14
10
Ryan Chan
Fr
23:36
8:00
27
Matt Chinn
Fr
23:43
8:02
30
George Marshall
Fr
24:47
8:24
37
Brian Parsons
So
24:49
8:25
38
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 BURLINGAME
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:27
115:52
23:10
7:51
116 Alex Pratt
Fr
22:02
7:28
14
Spencer Pratt
Fr
22:23
7:35
17
Ben Rosenberg
Fr
22:51
7:45
20
Ben Gardner
Fr
24:07
8:11
31
Shelby Sakamoto
So
24:29
8:18
34
Cooper Thompson
So
24:46
8:24
36
Herman Li
Sr
25:10
8:32
40
5 CARLMONT
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:31
115:56
23:11
7:52
118 Angelo Zhao
So
22:40
7:41
18
Anton Mcpeek
Fr
22:57
7:47
21
Austin Covey
Fr
23:03
7:49
23
Ethan Shiozaki
Fr
23:05
7:49
24
Daniel David
So
24:11
8:12
32
Justin Tsuchiyama
So
24:20
8:15
33
Yosef Givens
Fr
25:02
8:29
39
6 WOODSIDE
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:47
117:27
23:29
7:58
134 James Diller
So
22:50
7:44
19
Semanu Attiogbe
So
23:06
7:50
25
Keaton Gibbs
So
23:14
7:53
26
Dominic Schillace
Fr
23:40
8:01
29
Grayson Mullen
So
24:37
8:21
35
Colin Endo
So
25:31
8:39
41
Mckay Verkler
Fr
26:31
8:59
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.