Aragon Results from the PAL Meet #3 at Crystal Springs on 10/28/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Amy Yu Sr JV 25:29 8:38 2.95 52/127 10/17 16/23 2/6 24:58 24:56 23:45
Briana Reynolds Jr V 21:46 7:23 2.95 25/79 4/6 4/23 3/13 21:51
(0:05,0.4)
22:35
(0:49,3.6)
21:47
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Brooke Hager Fr JV 25:31 8:39 2.95 53/127 11/17 17/23 2/5 26:13
(0:42,2.7)
26:13
(0:42,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Emmaline Fronczak Sr V 22:17 7:33 2.95 33/79 6/6 6/23 2/10 23:24
(1:07,4.8)
21:59 21:59 You ROCK! (LY)
Haley Ogasawara Fr JV 25:32 8:39 2.95 54/127 12/17 18/23 2/4 25:23 25:23
Hannah Koury Jr JV 26:14 8:54 2.95 67/127 15/17 21/23 1/3 25:42 25:20
Hannah Lampson Fr V 20:51 7:04 2.95 14/79 3/6 3/23 3/13 20:48 20:48
Isabella Duan So JV 24:20 8:15 2.95 27/127 6/17 12/23 3/10 23:11 23:48 23:11
Julia Lee Fr JV 24:29 8:18 2.95 30/127 8/17 14/23 3/7 24:24 24:24
Juliet Bost Fr JV 24:13 8:13 2.95 26/127 5/17 11/23 3/11 23:18 23:18
Katie King Fr JV 26:01 8:49 2.95 60/127 14/17 20/23 1/3 25:39 25:39
Katie Savage So JV 24:25 8:17 2.95 29/127 7/17 13/23 3/9 24:16 24:22 24:16
Katie Wysong Sr JV 23:34 7:59 2.95 13/127 2/17 8/23 3/13 22:36 23:41
(0:07,0.5)
22:36 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Kimberly Eliazo Jr JV 28:41 9:43 2.95 103/127 17/17 23/23 1/3 26:25 26:25
Kinako Miyake Fr JV 23:48 8:04 2.95 20/127 3/17 9/23 3/11 23:19 23:19
Lydia Villa Fr V 20:46 7:02 2.95 13/79 2/6 2/23 4/13 20:13 20:13
Michelle Chow Jr JV 26:15 8:54 2.95 68/127 16/17 22/23 1/3 25:42 25:21
Miwa Ikeda Fr JV 25:36 8:41 2.95 55/127 13/17 19/23 2/4 25:28 25:28
Nicole Wallace So JV 22:51 7:45 2.95 7/127 1/17 7/23 3/16 22:19 22:45 22:11
Olivia Di Santo Jr V 22:14 7:32 2.95 32/79 5/6 5/23 3/13 22:50
(0:36,2.6)
22:05 You ROCK! (LR, PG)
Oma Skyrus Sr V 20:19 6:53 2.95 6/79 1/6 1/23 5/13 19:39 20:24
(0:05,0.4)
19:39 You ROCK! (LR)
Sam Rose Fr JV 25:07 8:31 2.95 44/127 9/17 15/23 3/6 22:52 22:52
sienna williams Sr JV 24:04 8:09 2.95 24/127 4/17 10/23 3/11 23:48 23:40
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/13 105:56
1:55
2.95 7:11 6:53 7:32 90 6:51 106:04
(0:08,0.1)
105:59
(0:03,0.0)
99:10 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Oma Skyrus (6), Lydia Villa (13), Hannah Lampson (14), Briana Reynolds (25), Olivia Di Santo (32)
JV 1st 5 3/11 118:30
1:22
2.95 8:02 7:45 8:13 82 7:34 115:26 122:46
(4:16,3.5)
115:26 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Nicole Wallace (7), Katie Wysong (12), Kinako Miyake (18), sienna williams (22), Juliet Bost (23)
JV 2nd 5 3/6 123:50
1:09
2.95 8:24 8:15 8:38 56 8:07 132:43
(8:53,6.7)
124:29
(0:39,0.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Isabella Duan (7), Katie Savage (9), Julia Lee (10), Sam Rose (14), Amy Yu (16)
JV 3rd 5 2/3 128:54
0:43
2.95 8:44 8:39 8:54 30 8:44 133:10
(4:16,3.2)
133:10
(4:16,3.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Brooke Hager (4), Haley Ogasawara (5), Miwa Ikeda (6), Katie King (7), Hannah Koury (8)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Clara Fassinger Jr HALF MOON BAY 19:22 6:34
2 Katie Beebe Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:25 6:35
3 Sarah Gayer So MILLS 19:44 6:41
4 Megan Uozumi Fr CARLMONT 19:52 6:44
5 Carmen Zafra Jr HALF MOON BAY 19:58 6:46
6 Oma Skyrus Sr Aragon 20:19 6:53 1/6 1/23 5/13 19:39 20:24
(0:05)
19:39 You ROCK! (LR)
7 Ty Harames Sr MILLS 20:23 6:55
8 Mackenzie Faust So HALF MOON BAY 20:27 6:56
9 Olivia Tai So MENLO-ATHERTON 20:31 6:57
10 Ashley Utz Sr HALF MOON BAY 20:37 6:59
11 Cat Depuy Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:39 7:00
12 Shannon Harger So HALF MOON BAY 20:41 7:01
13 Lydia Villa Fr Aragon 20:46 7:02 2/6 2/23 4/13 20:13 20:13
14 Hannah Lampson Fr Aragon 20:51 7:04 3/6 3/23 3/13 20:48 20:48
15 Cleome Kerseg Jr HALF MOON BAY 20:53 7:05
16 Emily Rexer Jr CARLMONT 20:54 7:05
17 Kara Herson So WOODSIDE 20:58 7:06
18 Jillian Jordan Fr BURLINGAME 21:08 7:10
19 Jackie Greene So BURLINGAME 21:10 7:11
20 Isabelle Couch Fr WOODSIDE 21:16 7:13
21 Eva Gillet Fr SEQUOIA 21:18 7:13
22 Sophia Goland So MENLO-ATHERTON 21:26 7:16
23 Katie Hall Sr TERRA NOVA 21:29 7:17
24 Annalisa Crowe Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 21:44 7:22
25 Briana Reynolds Jr Aragon 21:46 7:23 4/6 4/23 3/13 21:51
(0:05)
22:35
(0:49)
21:47
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
26 Helen Fisher Jr HALF MOON BAY 21:46 7:23
27 Raneem Mokatrin Sr CARLMONT 21:51 7:24
28 Flora Wang Sr WESTMOOR 21:56 7:26
29 Yessenia Magallanes Sr WESTMOOR 22:01 7:28
30 Trina Palomar Sr SEQUOIA 22:02 7:28
31 Kariln Yiu So MILLS 22:12 7:32
32 Olivia Di Santo Jr Aragon 22:14 7:32 5/6 5/23 3/13 22:50
(0:36)
22:05 You ROCK! (LR)
33 Emmaline Fronczak Sr Aragon 22:17 7:33 6/6 6/23 2/10 23:24
(1:07)
21:59 21:59 You ROCK! (LY)
34 Emma O'hara Jr SEQUOIA 22:22 7:35
35 Kiana Portillo So TERRA NOVA 22:24 7:36
36 Karina Chavarria So CAPUCHINO 22:41 7:41
37 Katie Filar Jr TERRA NOVA 22:45 7:43
38 Isabella Schrammel Jr WOODSIDE 22:48 7:44
39 Christy Chan Jr MILLS 22:50 7:44
40 Taylor Matel So WOODSIDE 22:54 7:46
41 Erin Boyle Jr TERRA NOVA 23:03 7:49
42 Tanin Barzanian So WOODSIDE 23:09 7:51
43 Rita Ventura Fr BURLINGAME 23:10 7:51
44 Marcella Digel Sr SEQUOIA 23:11 7:52
45 Lisa Tanaka Jr WESTMOOR 23:12 7:52
46 Claire Maurel Sr SEQUOIA 23:13 7:52
47 Ajia Grant So CARLMONT 23:16 7:53
48 Purvi Tandel Jr SEQUOIA 23:19 7:54
49 Emma Olsen Jr TERRA NOVA 23:27 7:57
50 Danna Avila Bareras So SOUTH S.F. 23:34 7:59
51 Rachel Greenwood Jr BURLINGAME 23:46 8:03
52 Mariela Francisco Jr WESTMOOR 23:50 8:05
53 Julianna Fare Jr TERRA NOVA 23:54 8:06
54 Lauren Tom Jr WESTMOOR 23:56 8:07
55 Nancy Yip So SOUTH S.F. 23:59 8:08
56 Ava Ocon So WOODSIDE 24:03 8:09
57 Lauren Valles Fr CAPUCHINO 24:04 8:09
58 Leah Francis Jr OCEANA 24:14 8:13
59 Terry David Jr WESTMOOR 24:40 8:22
60 Kaili Shan Fr BURLINGAME 24:42 8:22
61 Lucy Chambers So WOODSIDE 24:44 8:23
62 Heysell Flores Jr SOUTH S.F. 24:45 8:23
63 Audrey Meiman So TERRA NOVA 24:54 8:26
64 Julia Fearon Sr MILLS 24:55 8:27
65 Alexa Novales Sr WESTMOOR 25:00 8:28
66 Kristen Lee Sr MILLS 25:02 8:29
67 Xina Lai So CAPUCHINO 25:04 8:30
68 Allison Schwartz Sr CARLMONT 25:08 8:31
69 Martha Curiel Sr CAPUCHINO 25:29 8:38
70 Kelly Ng Jr CAPUCHINO 25:53 8:46
71 Kaely Rollins So BURLINGAME 26:06 8:51
72 Dana Bartolome Sr OCEANA 26:16 8:54
73 Brooke Lau Jr OCEANA 26:34 9:00
74 Angel Gapuz Jr OCEANA 26:44 9:04
75 Kimberly Galindo Fr SOUTH S.F. 26:51 9:06
76 Melanie Hamaguchi Jr CARLMONT 27:13 9:14
77 Marianne Eusebio Fr OCEANA 27:16 9:15
78 Julia Dela Fuente Fr SOUTH S.F. 28:31 9:40
79 Rianna Laquian Jr OCEANA 29:58 10:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 HALF MOON BAY
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
101:05
20:13
6:51
36 Clara Fassinger
Jr
19:22
6:34
1
Carmen Zafra
Jr
19:58
6:46
5
Mackenzie Faust
So
20:27
6:56
8
Ashley Utz
Sr
20:37
6:59
10
Shannon Harger
So
20:41
7:01
12
Cleome Kerseg
Jr
20:53
7:05
15
Helen Fisher
Jr
21:46
7:23
26
2 MENLO-ATHERTON
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:19
103:45
20:45
7:02
68 Katie Beebe
Jr
19:25
6:35
2
Olivia Tai
So
20:31
6:57
9
Cat Depuy
Jr
20:39
7:00
11
Sophia Goland
So
21:26
7:16
22
Annalisa Crowe
Jr
21:44
7:22
24








3 Aragon
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:55
105:56
21:11
7:11
90 Oma Skyrus
Sr
20:19
6:53
6
Lydia Villa
Fr
20:46
7:02
13
Hannah Lampson
Fr
20:51
7:04
14
Briana Reynolds
Jr
21:46
7:23
25
Olivia Di Santo
Jr
22:14
7:32
32
Emmaline Fronczak
Sr
22:17
7:33
33




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 MILLS
3-2-4-4-4
Gap: 5:11
110:04
22:01
7:28
144 Sarah Gayer
So
19:44
6:41
3
Ty Harames
Sr
20:23
6:55
7
Kariln Yiu
So
22:12
7:32
31
Christy Chan
Jr
22:50
7:44
39
Julia Fearon
Sr
24:55
8:27
64
Kristen Lee
Sr
25:02
8:29
66




5 WOODSIDE
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 2:11
111:05
22:13
7:32
157 Kara Herson
So
20:58
7:06
17
Isabelle Couch
Fr
21:16
7:13
20
Isabella Schrammel
Jr
22:48
7:44
38
Taylor Matel
So
22:54
7:46
40
Tanin Barzanian
So
23:09
7:51
42
Ava Ocon
So
24:03
8:09
56
Lucy Chambers
So
24:44
8:23
61
6 CARLMONT
4-5-5-5-6
Gap: 5:16
111:01
22:12
7:32
162 Megan Uozumi
Fr
19:52
6:44
4
Emily Rexer
Jr
20:54
7:05
16
Raneem Mokatrin
Sr
21:51
7:24
27
Ajia Grant
So
23:16
7:53
47
Allison Schwartz
Sr
25:08
8:31
68
Melanie Hamaguchi
Jr
27:13
9:14
76




7 SEQUOIA
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:55
112:06
22:25
7:36
175 Eva Gillet
Fr
21:18
7:13
21
Trina Palomar
Sr
22:02
7:28
30
Emma O'hara
Jr
22:22
7:35
34
Marcella Digel
Sr
23:11
7:52
44
Claire Maurel
Sr
23:13
7:52
46
Purvi Tandel
Jr
23:19
7:54
48




8 TERRA NOVA
9-10-9-9-8
Gap: 1:58
113:08
22:38
7:40
185 Katie Hall
Sr
21:29
7:17
23
Kiana Portillo
So
22:24
7:36
35
Katie Filar
Jr
22:45
7:43
37
Erin Boyle
Jr
23:03
7:49
41
Emma Olsen
Jr
23:27
7:57
49
Julianna Fare
Jr
23:54
8:06
53
Audrey Meiman
So
24:54
8:26
63
9 BURLINGAME
7-6-7-8-9
Gap: 3:34
113:56
22:47
7:43
191 Jillian Jordan
Fr
21:08
7:10
18
Jackie Greene
So
21:10
7:11
19
Rita Ventura
Fr
23:10
7:51
43
Rachel Greenwood
Jr
23:46
8:03
51
Kaili Shan
Fr
24:42
8:22
60
Kaely Rollins
So
26:06
8:51
71




10 WESTMOOR
10-9-10-10-10
Gap: 2:00
114:55
22:59
7:47
208 Flora Wang
Sr
21:56
7:26
28
Yessenia Magallanes
Sr
22:01
7:28
29
Lisa Tanaka
Jr
23:12
7:52
45
Mariela Francisco
Jr
23:50
8:05
52
Lauren Tom
Jr
23:56
8:07
54
Terry David
Jr
24:40
8:22
59
Alexa Novales
Sr
25:00
8:28
65
11 CAPUCHINO
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:12
123:11
24:38
8:21
299 Karina Chavarria
So
22:41
7:41
36
Lauren Valles
Fr
24:04
8:09
57
Xina Lai
So
25:04
8:30
67
Martha Curiel
Sr
25:29
8:38
69
Kelly Ng
Jr
25:53
8:46
70








12 SOUTH S.F.
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:57
127:40
25:32
8:39
320 Danna Avila Bareras
So
23:34
7:59
50
Nancy Yip
So
23:59
8:08
55
Heysell Flores
Jr
24:45
8:23
62
Kimberly Galindo
Fr
26:51
9:06
75
Julia Dela Fuente
Fr
28:31
9:40
78








13 OCEANA
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:02
131:04
26:13
8:53
354 Leah Francis
Jr
24:14
8:13
58
Dana Bartolome
Sr
26:16
8:54
72
Brooke Lau
Jr
26:34
9:00
73
Angel Gapuz
Jr
26:44
9:04
74
Marianne Eusebio
Fr
27:16
9:15
77
Rianna Laquian
Jr
29:58
10:09
79




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mallory Hamilton Fr HALF MOON BAY 21:12 7:11
2 Cricket Gorey Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 21:26 7:16
3 Abigail Drobnick Sr HALF MOON BAY 21:59 7:27
4 Olivia Shane Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 22:00 7:27
5 Sarah Bower Fr HALF MOON BAY 22:07 7:30
6 Kalina Zanelli So MENLO-ATHERTON 22:40 7:41
7 Nicole Wallace So Aragon 22:51 7:45 1/17 7/23 3/16 22:19 22:45 22:11
8 Corina Dewald Fr HALF MOON BAY 22:58 7:47
9 Nora Siegler So MENLO-ATHERTON 23:05 7:49
10 Kristina Arella Jr HALF MOON BAY 23:15 7:53
11 Sophie Liu Fr CARLMONT 23:20 7:55
12 Seanna Fess Fr SAN MATEO 23:28 7:57
13 Katie Wysong Sr Aragon 23:34 7:59 2/17 8/23 3/13 22:36 23:41
(0:07)
22:36 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
14 Lucia Vina Patino Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 23:36 8:00
15 Healey Montague Ala Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 23:38 8:01
16 Anjyu Yee Sr HALF MOON BAY 23:39 8:01
17 Anna Stilling Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 23:41 8:02
18 Emma Lin Sr CARLMONT 23:44 8:03
19 Sally Stevens Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 23:44 8:03
20 Kinako Miyake Fr Aragon 23:48 8:04 3/17 9/23 3/11 23:19 23:19
21 Claire Schuster Sr HALF MOON BAY 23:54 8:06
22 Nicole Lau So TERRA NOVA 23:59 8:08
23 Peony Lum Fr EL CAMINO 24:02 8:09
24 sienna williams Sr Aragon 24:04 8:09 4/17 10/23 3/11 23:48 23:40
25 Elizabeth Muenzen Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 24:06 8:10
26 Juliet Bost Fr Aragon 24:13 8:13 5/17 11/23 3/11 23:18 23:18
27 Isabella Duan So Aragon 24:20 8:15 6/17 12/23 3/10 23:11 23:48 23:11
28 June Murray So HALF MOON BAY 24:22 8:16
29 Katie Savage So Aragon 24:25 8:17 7/17 13/23 3/9 24:16 24:22 24:16
30 Julia Lee Fr Aragon 24:29 8:18 8/17 14/23 3/7 24:24 24:24
31 Maddie Worden Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 24:35 8:20
32 Maggie Collins Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 24:41 8:22
33 Natalia Gil Sr TERRA NOVA 24:43 8:23
34 Grace Leung Jr WESTMOOR 24:44 8:23
35 Isabel Magat Fr TERRA NOVA 24:46 8:24
36 Isabel Espinoza Jr WOODSIDE 24:51 8:25
37 Emily Yamashita Jr MILLS 24:53 8:26
38 Leilani Sabit So WESTMOOR 24:54 8:26
39 Mckenzie Petersen So TERRA NOVA 24:54 8:26
40 Victoria Martinez So HALF MOON BAY 24:56 8:27
41 Ariana Chin Fr BURLINGAME 24:56 8:27
42 Sasha Dolgashev Fr CARLMONT 24:59 8:28
43 Alaa Alazzeh Fr MILLS 25:04 8:30
44 Sam Rose Fr Aragon 25:07 8:31 9/17 15/23 3/6 22:52 22:52
45 Laura Tai Fr WESTMOOR 25:09 8:32
46 Clara Dewey Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 25:22 8:36
47 Serena Carr So MILLS 25:23 8:36
48 Teresa Cheng Fr MILLS 25:24 8:37
49 Olivia Geiser-vaugh Fr HILLSDALE 25:26 8:37
50 Eliza Fitz Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 25:27 8:38
51 Elaika Celeman Sr MILLS 25:29 8:38
52 Amy Yu Sr Aragon 25:29 8:38 10/17 16/23 2/6 24:58 24:56 23:45
53 Brooke Hager Fr Aragon 25:31 8:39 11/17 17/23 2/5 26:13
(0:42)
26:13
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
54 Haley Ogasawara Fr Aragon 25:32 8:39 12/17 18/23 2/4 25:23 25:23
55 Miwa Ikeda Fr Aragon 25:36 8:41 13/17 19/23 2/4 25:28 25:28
56 Grace Bower Jr HILLSDALE 25:42 8:43
57 Laney Goo So WESTMOOR 25:48 8:45
58 Dianna Do Fr WESTMOOR 25:56 8:47
59 Sarah Shaffer Jr BURLINGAME 25:59 8:48
60 Katie King Fr Aragon 26:01 8:49 14/17 20/23 1/3 25:39 25:39
61 Jessica Ly Fr EL CAMINO 26:04 8:50
62 Kristina Popyack Fr HALF MOON BAY 26:07 8:51
63 Jade Mcmartin Sr WESTMOOR 26:09 8:52
64 Brooke Waters Fr JEFFERSON 26:11 8:53
65 Shannon Perry Fr WOODSIDE 26:12 8:53
66 Neda Jamaly Sr CAPUCHINO 26:13 8:53
67 Hannah Koury Jr Aragon 26:14 8:54 15/17 21/23 1/3 25:42 25:20
68 Michelle Chow Jr Aragon 26:15 8:54 16/17 22/23 1/3 25:42 25:21
69 Rachel Yeung Sr WESTMOOR 26:22 8:56
70 Lauren Lam Fr MILLS 26:25 8:57
71 Hailey Thorne Sr HALF MOON BAY 26:29 8:59
72 Kate Vannini Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 26:29 8:59
73 Maria Del Castillo Jr WESTMOOR 26:31 8:59
74 Victoria Sciaroni Jr HALF MOON BAY 26:31 8:59
75 Annie Choi So EL CAMINO 26:36 9:01
76 Samantha Perez Sr MILLS 26:38 9:02
77 Kailan Turcios-hurt Fr EL CAMINO 26:42 9:03
78 Michelle Lui Sr CARLMONT 26:46 9:04
79 Lauren Chambers Fr WOODSIDE 26:52 9:06
80 Kishandra Patron So CAPUCHINO 26:54 9:07
81 Claudia Mar Sanchez Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 27:06 9:11
82 Gabriela Huertas Sr TERRA NOVA 27:07 9:12
83 Sofia Gilbert Jr WOODSIDE 27:09 9:12
84 Carissa Oseguera Jr WOODSIDE 27:10 9:13
85 Madeline Enciso So OCEANA 27:10 9:13
86 Tiffany Chen Fr WESTMOOR 27:11 9:13
87 Nathalie Camens Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 27:12 9:13
88 Isla Shi Fr CARLMONT 27:21 9:16
89 Rases Habra Jr WESTMOOR 27:52 9:27
90 Venus Salgado Fr EL CAMINO 27:53 9:27
91 Galina Isayeva So MILLS 28:00 9:29
92 Isabel Chan Fr CAPUCHINO 28:01 9:30
93 Alexandra Diaz So CAPUCHINO 28:05 9:31
94 Michelle Dionisio Jr TERRA NOVA 28:06 9:32
95 Jessica Win Fr WESTMOOR 28:08 9:32
96 Ines Morales Jr HALF MOON BAY 28:09 9:33
97 Richmiel Dela Torre So CAPUCHINO 28:15 9:35
98 Fiona Zhao So BURLINGAME 28:19 9:36
99 Emily Kunly Jr BURLINGAME 28:20 9:36
100 Gina Canlas Jr BURLINGAME 28:20 9:36
101 Geniya Magidina So WESTMOOR 28:29 9:39
102 Maggie Peet So WOODSIDE 28:36 9:42
103 Kimberly Eliazo Jr Aragon 28:41 9:43 17/17 23/23 1/3 26:25 26:25
104 Emma Dewey Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 28:41 9:43
105 Hannah Macleod Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 28:52 9:47
106 Dione Wat So BURLINGAME 28:54 9:48
107 Paulina Reyes Jr CAPUCHINO 28:55 9:48
108 Carol Chin Sr WESTMOOR 29:00 9:50
109 Phoebe Aliakbar Fr WOODSIDE 29:33 10:01
110 Jenna Ghanaim Jr BURLINGAME 29:36 10:02
111 Ingrid Chan Fr CAPUCHINO 30:09 10:13
112 Alexandra Munoz So CAPUCHINO 30:14 10:15
113 Kanani Merafuentes Sr CAPUCHINO 30:26 10:19
114 Alyssa Nowell Sr CARLMONT 30:26 10:19
115 Nicole Ng So WESTMOOR 30:37 10:23
116 Alessia Presotto So WOODSIDE 30:49 10:27
117 Sasha Pitkofsky Jr SEQUOIA 30:52 10:28
118 Abigail Calderon Sr WESTMOOR 31:01 10:31
119 Vanessa Mero Jr CAPUCHINO 31:05 10:32
120 Sienna Melton Fr WOODSIDE 31:32 10:41
121 Avelle Campbell So WOODSIDE 31:43 10:45
122 Mimi Chang Sr WESTMOOR 31:55 10:49
123 Madelin Villanueva So CAPUCHINO 31:56 10:49
124 Erika Myint Sr WESTMOOR 33:43 11:26
125 Jecel Hinaniban Jr WESTMOOR 33:52 11:29
126 Isabella Castellano So OCEANA 34:09 11:35
127 Kaitlyn Burke Sr CARLMONT 34:49 11:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 HALF MOON BAY
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:03
111:31
22:18
7:34
27 Mallory Hamilton
Fr
21:12
7:11
1
Abigail Drobnick
Sr
21:59
7:27
3
Sarah Bower
Fr
22:07
7:30
5
Corina Dewald
Fr
22:58
7:47
8
Kristina Arella
Jr
23:15
7:53
10
Anjyu Yee
Sr
23:39
8:01
15
Claire Schuster
Sr
23:54
8:06
19
2 MENLO-ATHERTON
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:10
112:47
22:33
7:39
34 Cricket Gorey
Fr
21:26
7:16
2
Olivia Shane
Fr
22:00
7:27
4
Kalina Zanelli
So
22:40
7:41
6
Nora Siegler
So
23:05
7:49
9
Lucia Vina Patino
Jr
23:36
8:00
13
Healey Montague Ala
Sr
23:38
8:01
14
Anna Stilling
Jr
23:41
8:02
16
3 Aragon
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:22
118:30
23:42
8:02
82 Nicole Wallace
So
22:51
7:45
7
Katie Wysong
Sr
23:34
7:59
12
Kinako Miyake
Fr
23:48
8:04
18
sienna williams
Sr
24:04
8:09
22
Juliet Bost
Fr
24:13
8:13
23
Isabella Duan
So
24:20
8:15
24
Katie Savage
So
24:25
8:17
25
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 TERRA NOVA
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 3:08
125:29
25:06
8:30
161 Nicole Lau
So
23:59
8:08
20
Natalia Gil
Sr
24:43
8:23
26
Isabel Magat
Fr
24:46
8:24
28
Mckenzie Petersen
So
24:54
8:26
32
Gabriela Huertas
Sr
27:07
9:12
55
Michelle Dionisio
Jr
28:06
9:32
62




5 CARLMONT
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 4:01
126:10
25:14
8:33
172 Sophie Liu
Fr
23:20
7:55
11
Emma Lin
Sr
23:44
8:03
17
Sasha Dolgashev
Fr
24:59
8:28
34
Michelle Lui
Sr
26:46
9:04
52
Isla Shi
Fr
27:21
9:16
58
Alyssa Nowell
Sr
30:26
10:19
73
Kaitlyn Burke
Sr
34:49
11:48
74
6 WESTMOOR
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:12
126:31
25:18
8:35
175 Grace Leung
Jr
24:44
8:23
27
Leilani Sabit
So
24:54
8:26
31
Laura Tai
Fr
25:09
8:32
36
Laney Goo
So
25:48
8:45
40
Dianna Do
Fr
25:56
8:47
41
Jade Mcmartin
Sr
26:09
8:52
44
Rachel Yeung
Sr
26:22
8:56
47
7 MILLS
9-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:36
126:13
25:15
8:33
179 Emily Yamashita
Jr
24:53
8:26
30
Alaa Alazzeh
Fr
25:04
8:30
35
Serena Carr
So
25:23
8:36
37
Teresa Cheng
Fr
25:24
8:37
38
Elaika Celeman
Sr
25:29
8:38
39
Lauren Lam
Fr
26:25
8:57
48
Samantha Perez
Sr
26:38
9:02
50
8 EL CAMINO
6-7-8-8-8
Gap: 3:51
131:17
26:15
8:54
223 Peony Lum
Fr
24:02
8:09
21
Jessica Ly
Fr
26:04
8:50
43
Annie Choi
So
26:36
9:01
49
Kailan Turcios-hurt
Fr
26:42
9:03
51
Venus Salgado
Fr
27:53
9:27
59








9 WOODSIDE
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:19
132:14
26:27
8:58
240 Isabel Espinoza
Jr
24:51
8:25
29
Shannon Perry
Fr
26:12
8:53
45
Lauren Chambers
Fr
26:52
9:06
53
Sofia Gilbert
Jr
27:09
9:12
56
Carissa Oseguera
Jr
27:10
9:13
57
Maggie Peet
So
28:36
9:42
67
Phoebe Aliakbar
Fr
29:33
10:01
70
10 BURLINGAME
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:24
135:54
27:11
9:13
270 Ariana Chin
Fr
24:56
8:27
33
Sarah Shaffer
Jr
25:59
8:48
42
Fiona Zhao
So
28:19
9:36
64
Emily Kunly
Jr
28:20
9:36
65
Gina Canlas
Jr
28:20
9:36
66
Dione Wat
So
28:54
9:48
68
Jenna Ghanaim
Jr
29:36
10:02
71
11 CAPUCHINO
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:02
137:28
27:30
9:19
284 Neda Jamaly
Sr
26:13
8:53
46
Kishandra Patron
So
26:54
9:07
54
Isabel Chan
Fr
28:01
9:30
60
Alexandra Diaz
So
28:05
9:31
61
Richmiel Dela Torre
So
28:15
9:35
63
Paulina Reyes
Jr
28:55
9:48
69
Ingrid Chan
Fr
30:09
10:13
72
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MENLO-ATHERTON
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
119:44
23:57
8:07
25 Healey Montague Ala
Sr
23:38
8:01
1
Anna Stilling
Jr
23:41
8:02
3
Sally Stevens
Sr
23:44
8:03
4
Elizabeth Muenzen
Jr
24:06
8:10
6
Maddie Worden
Jr
24:35
8:20
11
Maggie Collins
Fr
24:41
8:22
12
Clara Dewey
Jr
25:22
8:36
15
2 HALF MOON BAY
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:28
122:58
24:36
8:20
47 Anjyu Yee
Sr
23:39
8:01
2
Claire Schuster
Sr
23:54
8:06
5
June Murray
So
24:22
8:16
8
Victoria Martinez
So
24:56
8:27
13
Kristina Popyack
Fr
26:07
8:51
19
Hailey Thorne
Sr
26:29
8:59
22
Victoria Sciaroni
Jr
26:31
8:59
24
3 Aragon
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:09
123:50
24:46
8:24
56 Isabella Duan
So
24:20
8:15
7
Katie Savage
So
24:25
8:17
9
Julia Lee
Fr
24:29
8:18
10
Sam Rose
Fr
25:07
8:31
14
Amy Yu
Sr
25:29
8:38
16
Brooke Hager
Fr
25:31
8:39
17
Haley Ogasawara
Fr
25:32
8:39
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 WESTMOOR
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:43
134:05
26:49
9:05
115 Jade Mcmartin
Sr
26:09
8:52
20
Rachel Yeung
Sr
26:22
8:56
21
Maria Del Castillo
Jr
26:31
8:59
23
Tiffany Chen
Fr
27:11
9:13
25
Rases Habra
Jr
27:52
9:27
26
Jessica Win
Fr
28:08
9:32
27
Geniya Magidina
So
28:29
9:39
28
5 CAPUCHINO
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:10
150:49
30:10
10:13
165 Paulina Reyes
Jr
28:55
9:48
30
Ingrid Chan
Fr
30:09
10:13
32
Alexandra Munoz
So
30:14
10:15
33
Kanani Merafuentes
Sr
30:26
10:19
34
Vanessa Mero
Jr
31:05
10:32
36
Madelin Villanueva
So
31:56
10:49
39




6 WOODSIDE
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 3:07
152:13
30:27
10:19
170 Maggie Peet
So
28:36
9:42
29
Phoebe Aliakbar
Fr
29:33
10:01
31
Alessia Presotto
So
30:49
10:27
35
Sienna Melton
Fr
31:32
10:41
37
Avelle Campbell
So
31:43
10:45
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MENLO-ATHERTON
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:25
129:05
25:49
8:45
27 Maggie Collins
Fr
24:41
8:22
1
Clara Dewey
Jr
25:22
8:36
2
Eliza Fitz
Sr
25:27
8:38
3
Kate Vannini
Fr
26:29
8:59
10
Claudia Mar Sanchez
Jr
27:06
9:11
11
Nathalie Camens
Fr
27:12
9:13
12
Emma Dewey
Fr
28:41
9:43
16
2 Aragon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
128:54
25:47
8:44
30 Brooke Hager
Fr
25:31
8:39
4
Haley Ogasawara
Fr
25:32
8:39
5
Miwa Ikeda
Fr
25:36
8:41
6
Katie King
Fr
26:01
8:49
7
Hannah Koury
Jr
26:14
8:54
8
Michelle Chow
Jr
26:15
8:54
9
Kimberly Eliazo
Jr
28:41
9:43
15
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 WESTMOOR
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:53
147:15
29:27
9:59
81 Jessica Win
Fr
28:08
9:32
13
Geniya Magidina
So
28:29
9:39
14
Carol Chin
Sr
29:00
9:50
17
Nicole Ng
So
30:37
10:23
18
Abigail Calderon
Sr
31:01
10:31
19
Mimi Chang
Sr
31:55
10:49
20
Erika Myint
Sr
33:43
11:26
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.