Aragon Results from the PAL Meet #3 at Crystal Springs on 10/28/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Solomon Sr JV 19:41 6:40 2.95 10/111 4/10 14/28 1/14 18:22 19:27 18:14
Ahmet Bolak Sr JV 23:30 7:58 2.95 83/111 10/10 28/28 3/4 23:34
(0:04,0.3)
22:52 You ROCK! (LR)
Alex Binsacca Jr JV 20:48 7:03 2.95 31/111 7/10 20/28 1/7 20:50
(0:02,0.2)
20:50
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Andres Zhou So F/S 17:53 6:04 2.95 2/134 1/12 5/28 2/15 17:55
(0:02,0.2)
17:55
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Ben Zawilski Jr JV 19:37 6:39 2.95 8/111 3/10 13/28 1/15 19:04 19:04
Benjamin An Fr F/S 19:09 6:29 2.95 12/134 3/12 11/28 2/15 19:28
(0:19,1.6)
19:24
(0:15,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Christian Carlson Sr JV 21:17 7:13 2.95 41/111 8/10 22/28 1/6 20:20 20:53 20:08
Daniel Infante Jr V 17:24 5:54 2.95 18/103 2/6 2/28 4/16 17:36
(0:12,1.1)
17:36
(0:12,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
David Diba Sr JV 22:35 7:39 2.95 66/111 9/10 25/28 2/5 22:18 22:06 21:41
Elliot Quan Jr JV 20:32 6:58 2.95 25/111 6/10 18/28 1/8 19:40 19:07 18:40
Frank Liu Fr F/S 20:39 7:00 2.95 63/134 7/12 19/28 2/9 20:32 20:32
Gael Cruanes So V 18:00 6:06 2.95 33/103 6/6 7/28 2/14 17:58 17:58 You ROCK! (SBP)
hans canton Fr F/S 21:36 7:19 2.95 87/134 10/12 24/28 2/6 22:43
(1:07,4.9)
21:57
(0:21,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Jake Pilgrim So V 18:00 6:06 2.95 32/103 5/6 6/28 3/16 18:41
(0:41,3.7)
18:44
(0:44,3.9)
18:30
(0:30,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jason Leung So F/S 19:29 6:36 2.95 19/134 4/12 12/28 2/13 19:58
(0:29,2.4)
18:52 18:52 You ROCK! (LY, PG)
Jeffery Song Jr V 17:37 5:58 2.95 23/103 3/6 3/28 4/16 17:24 18:11
(0:34,3.1)
17:24 You ROCK! (LR, PG, SBP)
Kevin Ruttenberg Sr V 17:49 6:02 2.95 26/103 4/6 4/28 3/16 17:26 17:52
(0:03,0.3)
17:26 You ROCK! (LR)
Matt Chinn So F/S 21:30 7:17 2.95 83/134 9/12 23/28 3/6 22:09
(0:39,2.9)
20:58 20:50 You ROCK! (LY)
Matt Savage Sr JV 19:47 6:42 2.95 13/111 5/10 16/28 1/11 19:35 19:31 19:31
pablo siguenza Fr F/S 19:42 6:41 2.95 28/134 5/12 15/28 2/13 19:17 19:17
Paolo Skyrus Fr F/S 22:39 7:41 2.95 103/134 11/12 26/28 2/4 22:51
(0:12,0.9)
22:51
(0:12,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Patrick Lynch So F/S 19:06 6:28 2.95 11/134 2/12 10/28 3/15 19:45
(0:39,3.3)
19:56
(0:50,4.2)
19:31
(0:25,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Prateek Tenkale Fr F/S 23:01 7:48 2.95 111/134 12/12 27/28 2/3 23:53
(0:52,3.6)
23:53
(0:52,3.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ryan Chan So F/S 20:18 6:53 2.95 46/134 6/12 17/28 2/11 21:12
(0:54,4.2)
21:19
(1:01,4.8)
20:16 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Ryan McAuliffe Jr V 16:32 5:36 2.95 5/103 1/6 1/28 4/16 16:31 17:52
(1:20,7.5)
16:13 You ROCK! (LR)
Scott Chow Jr JV 18:29 6:16 2.95 3/111 1/10 8/28 3/16 18:24 18:24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Stephan Yu Fr F/S 21:07 7:09 2.95 73/134 8/12 21/28 4/6 20:04 20:04
Tong Wang Jr JV 18:56 6:25 2.95 4/111 2/10 9/28 1/16 19:06
(0:10,0.9)
18:19 18:16 You ROCK! (LY)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/16 87:22
1:28
2.95 5:55 5:36 6:06 104 5:44 88:04
(0:42,0.8)
89:59
(2:37,2.9)
81:22 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Ryan McAuliffe (5), Daniel Infante (18), Jeffery Song (23), Kevin Ruttenberg (26), Jake Pilgrim (32)
JV 1st 5 1/11 96:30
1:18
2.95 6:33 6:16 6:42 30 6:33 103:04
(6:34,6.4)
99:57
(3:27,3.5)
91:32 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Scott Chow (2), Tong Wang (3), Ben Zawilski (6), Aaron Solomon (8), Matt Savage (11)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 108:42
2:58
2.95 7:22 6:58 7:58 37 7:22 112:31
(3:49,3.4)
103:06 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Elliot Quan (1), Alex Binsacca (2), Christian Carlson (5), David Diba (11), Ahmet Bolak (18)
F/S 1st 5 2/13 95:19
1:49
2.95 6:28 6:04 6:41 64 6:16 102:11
(6:52,6.7)
92:11 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Andres Zhou (2), Patrick Lynch (11), Benjamin An (12), Jason Leung (15), pablo siguenza (24)
F/S 2nd 5 2/6 105:10
1:18
2.95 7:08 6:53 7:19 79 6:33 110:34
(5:24,4.9)
99:10 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Ryan Chan (8), Frank Liu (11), Stephan Yu (17), Matt Chinn (21), hans canton (22)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Owen Lee Sr CARLMONT 15:46 5:21
2 Anwar Alghaithy Sr WESTMOOR 15:59 5:25
3 Johain Ounadjela Sr CARLMONT 16:16 5:31
4 Adam Scandlyn Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:28 5:35
5 Ryan McAuliffe Jr Aragon 16:32 5:36 1/6 1/28 4/16 16:31 17:52
(1:20)
16:13 You ROCK! (LR)
6 Graham Faust Jr HALF MOON BAY 16:39 5:39
7 Khalil Droubi Jr HALF MOON BAY 16:49 5:42
8 Corey O'driscoll So HALF MOON BAY 16:51 5:43
9 David Villafuerte Sr HALF MOON BAY 16:59 5:45
10 Ryan Mcgannon Sr TERRA NOVA 17:05 5:47
11 Mark Vingralek Sr CARLMONT 17:07 5:48
12 Wyatt Gilman Jr SEQUOIA 17:12 5:50
13 Rohan Depuy So MENLO-ATHERTON 17:15 5:51
14 Nicolas Plume Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:16 5:51
15 Taka Mollenkamp So MILLS 17:18 5:52
16 Jackson Wooliever Sr HALF MOON BAY 17:20 5:53
17 Robert Lane Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:22 5:53
18 Daniel Infante Jr Aragon 17:24 5:54 2/6 2/28 4/16 17:36
(0:12)
17:36
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
19 Ben Scales Jr JEFFERSON 17:30 5:56
20 Riki Urata Jr HILLSDALE 17:33 5:57
21 Steven Mccolloch Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:33 5:57
22 Aram Gasparian Sr EL CAMINO 17:34 5:57
23 Jeffery Song Jr Aragon 17:37 5:58 3/6 3/28 4/16 17:24 18:11
(0:34)
17:24 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
24 Max Colbert So MENLO-ATHERTON 17:41 6:00
25 Joshua Tam Sr MILLS 17:45 6:01
26 Kevin Ruttenberg Sr Aragon 17:49 6:02 4/6 4/28 3/16 17:26 17:52
(0:03)
17:26 You ROCK! (LR)
27 Kevin Conrad Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:49 6:02
28 Samir Habash Sr MILLS 17:52 6:03
29 Peter Emanuel Jr HILLSDALE 17:55 6:04
30 Victor Bautista Sr WESTMOOR 17:56 6:05
31 Kyle Nguyen Sr MILLS 17:59 6:06
32 Jake Pilgrim So Aragon 18:00 6:06 5/6 6/28 3/16 18:41
(0:41)
18:44
(0:44)
18:30
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Gael Cruanes So Aragon 18:00 6:06 6/6 7/28 2/14 17:58 17:58 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Kyle Voigtlander Jr BURLINGAME 18:00 6:06
35 Brandon Capers Sr HALF MOON BAY 18:03 6:07
36 Maximilian Tiao Fr MILLS 18:06 6:08
37 Omar Shatrat So WESTMOOR 18:10 6:09
38 Jose Ayar Sr EL CAMINO 18:14 6:11
39 Sam Agdipa Sr EL CAMINO 18:19 6:13
40 Michael Morgan Ellc So CAPUCHINO 18:19 6:13
41 Charles Ventura Jr SOUTH S.F. 18:24 6:14
42 Ronald Contreras So EL CAMINO 18:27 6:15
43 Mark Palladino Jr CARLMONT 18:28 6:16
44 Mharc Severino Sr WESTMOOR 18:29 6:16
45 Alex Tait So HILLSDALE 18:29 6:16
46 Michael Mendelsohn Sr WOODSIDE 18:32 6:17
47 Victor Lopez Fr EL CAMINO 18:32 6:17
48 Roberto Villarreal So WESTMOOR 18:41 6:20
49 Glen Collado Jr WESTMOOR 18:47 6:22
50 Evan Farrar Fr WOODSIDE 18:48 6:22
51 Daniel Defoe Jr CAPUCHINO 18:50 6:23
52 Ardis Lu Sr MILLS 18:53 6:24
53 Eric Vintero So TERRA NOVA 18:55 6:25
54 Matthew Kawakami Jr HILLSDALE 18:58 6:26
55 Tim Gee Sr CAPUCHINO 19:01 6:27
56 Mario Valenzuela Jr CARLMONT 19:04 6:28
57 Patrick Jones Jr HALF MOON BAY 19:06 6:28
58 Cristian Jimenez Sr SOUTH S.F. 19:09 6:29
59 Kevin Bowditch Jr HILLSDALE 19:11 6:30
60 Zachary Ma Jr CARLMONT 19:17 6:32
61 Cory Jester So HILLSDALE 19:19 6:33
62 Thomas Masterson Jr BURLINGAME 19:21 6:34
63 Stephan Page Sr WOODSIDE 19:24 6:35
64 Aldo Pantoja Jr WOODSIDE 19:25 6:35
65 Ben Tam Jr WESTMOOR 19:32 6:37
66 Jared Peterson So SEQUOIA 19:36 6:39
67 Paul Diaz Jr CAPUCHINO 19:45 6:42
68 Jack Solano Fr TERRA NOVA 19:47 6:42
69 Maarten Thomas Jr BURLINGAME 19:48 6:43
70 Paul Chew Jr CAPUCHINO 19:48 6:43
71 Joshua Gray Jr WOODSIDE 19:49 6:43
72 Sean Cotaco Jr JEFFERSON 19:50 6:43
73 Brandon Yee Jr EL CAMINO 19:54 6:45
74 Xander Posten Fr SEQUOIA 20:06 6:49
75 Daniel Walsh Jr MILLS 20:08 6:49
76 Bradley Daughtry Jr TERRA NOVA 20:10 6:50
77 Ryan Chapman So CAPUCHINO 20:16 6:52
78 Joseph Balsama Fr WOODSIDE 20:17 6:53
79 Tyler He Fr SOUTH S.F. 20:20 6:54
80 Andrew Goddard So SEQUOIA 20:21 6:54
81 Keith Orzal Jr SOUTH S.F. 20:30 6:57
82 Manuel Arevalo Fr SOUTH S.F. 20:31 6:57
83 Sena Yamamoto So SEQUOIA 20:33 6:58
84 Christopher Camilo So SOUTH S.F. 20:38 7:00
85 Zoji Bomya Fr SEQUOIA 20:39 7:00
86 Matthew Nguyen Jr JEFFERSON 20:46 7:02
87 Carlos Tapia Sr SOUTH S.F. 20:46 7:02
88 Ryan Brink So HILLSDALE 21:03 7:08
89 Jacob Pederson So SEQUOIA 21:12 7:11
90 Depak Singh Sr OCEANA 21:29 7:17
91 Alex Kraus Sr BURLINGAME 21:39 7:20
92 Mathew Masangcary Sr OCEANA 21:39 7:20
93 Michael Gee Sr EL CAMINO 21:41 7:21
94 Jose Bermudez Jr TERRA NOVA 21:42 7:21
95 Sandeep Singh Jr OCEANA 22:13 7:32
96 Desmond Orr Jr OCEANA 22:14 7:32
97 Rosendo Huerta Sr JEFFERSON 22:16 7:33
98 Mohammad Jaber Jr OCEANA 22:19 7:34
99 Chris Blanco Sr BURLINGAME 22:26 7:36
100 Bryan Marquez Jr CAPUCHINO 22:27 7:37
101 Alvin Wong So OCEANA 23:58 8:07
102 Wesley Brooks Sr JEFFERSON 24:30 8:18
103 Eldwin Fong Jr JEFFERSON 29:22 9:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 HALF MOON BAY
5-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:41
84:38
16:56
5:44
46 Graham Faust
Jr
16:39
5:39
6
Khalil Droubi
Jr
16:49
5:42
7
Corey O'driscoll
So
16:51
5:43
8
David Villafuerte
Sr
16:59
5:45
9
Jackson Wooliever
Sr
17:20
5:53
16
Brandon Capers
Sr
18:03
6:07
35
Patrick Jones
Jr
19:06
6:28
57
2 MENLO-ATHERTON
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:05
85:54
17:11
5:49
69 Adam Scandlyn
Sr
16:28
5:35
4
Rohan Depuy
So
17:15
5:51
13
Nicolas Plume
Sr
17:16
5:51
14
Robert Lane
Jr
17:22
5:53
17
Steven Mccolloch
Sr
17:33
5:57
21
Max Colbert
So
17:41
6:00
24
Kevin Conrad
Jr
17:49
6:02
27
3 Aragon
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:28
87:22
17:28
5:55
104 Ryan McAuliffe
Jr
16:32
5:36
5
Daniel Infante
Jr
17:24
5:54
18
Jeffery Song
Jr
17:37
5:58
23
Kevin Ruttenberg
Sr
17:49
6:02
26
Jake Pilgrim
So
18:00
6:06
32
Gael Cruanes
So
18:00
6:06
33




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 CARLMONT
1-1-1-3-4
Gap: 3:18
86:41
17:20
5:53
114 Owen Lee
Sr
15:46
5:21
1
Johain Ounadjela
Sr
16:16
5:31
3
Mark Vingralek
Sr
17:07
5:48
11
Mark Palladino
Jr
18:28
6:16
43
Mario Valenzuela
Jr
19:04
6:28
56
Zachary Ma
Jr
19:17
6:32
60




5 MILLS
8-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:48
89:00
17:48
6:02
135 Taka Mollenkamp
So
17:18
5:52
15
Joshua Tam
Sr
17:45
6:01
25
Samir Habash
Sr
17:52
6:03
28
Kyle Nguyen
Sr
17:59
6:06
31
Maximilian Tiao
Fr
18:06
6:08
36
Ardis Lu
Sr
18:53
6:24
52
Daniel Walsh
Jr
20:08
6:49
75
6 WESTMOOR
2-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:42
89:15
17:51
6:03
161 Anwar Alghaithy
Sr
15:59
5:25
2
Victor Bautista
Sr
17:56
6:05
30
Omar Shatrat
So
18:10
6:09
37
Mharc Severino
Sr
18:29
6:16
44
Roberto Villarreal
So
18:41
6:20
48
Glen Collado
Jr
18:47
6:22
49
Ben Tam
Jr
19:32
6:37
65
7 EL CAMINO
11-8-8-7-7
Gap: 0:58
91:06
18:13
6:11
188 Aram Gasparian
Sr
17:34
5:57
22
Jose Ayar
Sr
18:14
6:11
38
Sam Agdipa
Sr
18:19
6:13
39
Ronald Contreras
So
18:27
6:15
42
Victor Lopez
Fr
18:32
6:17
47
Brandon Yee
Jr
19:54
6:45
73
Michael Gee
Sr
21:41
7:21
93
8 HILLSDALE
10-7-7-8-8
Gap: 1:38
92:06
18:25
6:15
207 Riki Urata
Jr
17:33
5:57
20
Peter Emanuel
Jr
17:55
6:04
29
Alex Tait
So
18:29
6:16
45
Matthew Kawakami
Jr
18:58
6:26
54
Kevin Bowditch
Jr
19:11
6:30
59
Cory Jester
So
19:19
6:33
61
Ryan Brink
So
21:03
7:08
88
9 CAPUCHINO
13-11-10-10-9
Gap: 1:29
95:43
19:09
6:29
283 Michael Morgan Ellc
So
18:19
6:13
40
Daniel Defoe
Jr
18:50
6:23
51
Tim Gee
Sr
19:01
6:27
55
Paul Diaz
Jr
19:45
6:42
67
Paul Chew
Jr
19:48
6:43
70
Ryan Chapman
So
20:16
6:52
77
Bryan Marquez
Jr
22:27
7:37
100
10 WOODSIDE
15-13-12-11-10
Gap: 1:17
95:58
19:12
6:30
294 Michael Mendelsohn
Sr
18:32
6:17
46
Evan Farrar
Fr
18:48
6:22
50
Stephan Page
Sr
19:24
6:35
63
Aldo Pantoja
Jr
19:25
6:35
64
Joshua Gray
Jr
19:49
6:43
71
Joseph Balsama
Fr
20:17
6:53
78




11 TERRA NOVA
6-9-9-9-11
Gap: 4:37
97:39
19:32
6:37
301 Ryan Mcgannon
Sr
17:05
5:47
10
Eric Vintero
So
18:55
6:25
53
Jack Solano
Fr
19:47
6:42
68
Bradley Daughtry
Jr
20:10
6:50
76
Jose Bermudez
Jr
21:42
7:21
94








12 SEQUOIA
7-10-11-12-12
Gap: 3:21
97:48
19:34
6:38
315 Wyatt Gilman
Jr
17:12
5:50
12
Jared Peterson
So
19:36
6:39
66
Xander Posten
Fr
20:06
6:49
74
Andrew Goddard
So
20:21
6:54
80
Sena Yamamoto
So
20:33
6:58
83
Zoji Bomya
Fr
20:39
7:00
85
Jacob Pederson
So
21:12
7:11
89
13 SOUTH S.F.
14-15-15-14-13
Gap: 2:07
98:54
19:47
6:42
341 Charles Ventura
Jr
18:24
6:14
41
Cristian Jimenez
Sr
19:09
6:29
58
Tyler He
Fr
20:20
6:54
79
Keith Orzal
Jr
20:30
6:57
81
Manuel Arevalo
Fr
20:31
6:57
82
Christopher Camilo
So
20:38
7:00
84
Carlos Tapia
Sr
20:46
7:02
87
14 BURLINGAME
12-13-13-13-14
Gap: 4:26
101:14
20:15
6:52
355 Kyle Voigtlander
Jr
18:00
6:06
34
Thomas Masterson
Jr
19:21
6:34
62
Maarten Thomas
Jr
19:48
6:43
69
Alex Kraus
Sr
21:39
7:20
91
Chris Blanco
Sr
22:26
7:36
99








15 JEFFERSON
9-11-14-15-15
Gap: 7:00
104:52
20:58
7:07
376 Ben Scales
Jr
17:30
5:56
19
Sean Cotaco
Jr
19:50
6:43
72
Matthew Nguyen
Jr
20:46
7:02
86
Rosendo Huerta
Sr
22:16
7:33
97
Wesley Brooks
Sr
24:30
8:18
102
Eldwin Fong
Jr
29:22
9:57
103




16 OCEANA
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 0:50
109:54
21:59
7:27
471 Depak Singh
Sr
21:29
7:17
90
Mathew Masangcary
Sr
21:39
7:20
92
Sandeep Singh
Jr
22:13
7:32
95
Desmond Orr
Jr
22:14
7:32
96
Mohammad Jaber
Jr
22:19
7:34
98
Alvin Wong
So
23:58
8:07
101




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Charlie Utecht Sr SEQUOIA 17:39 5:59
2 Javier Morales Jr HALF MOON BAY 18:05 6:08
3 Scott Chow Jr Aragon 18:29 6:16 1/10 8/28 3/16 18:24 18:24 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Tong Wang Jr Aragon 18:56 6:25 2/10 9/28 1/16 19:06
(0:10)
18:19 18:16 You ROCK! (LY)
5 Juan Flores Sr SEQUOIA 19:12 6:31
6 Matt Kenney Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:29 6:36
7 Matt Medrano Jr MILLS 19:35 6:38
8 Ben Zawilski Jr Aragon 19:37 6:39 3/10 13/28 1/15 19:04 19:04
9 Jackson Fuson Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:38 6:39
10 Aaron Solomon Sr Aragon 19:41 6:40 4/10 14/28 1/14 18:22 19:27 18:14
11 Diego Orozco Jr TERRA NOVA 19:42 6:41
12 Shayan Lavasani Jr MILLS 19:43 6:41
13 Matt Savage Sr Aragon 19:47 6:42 5/10 16/28 1/11 19:35 19:31 19:31
14 Evan Reed Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:56 6:45
15 Meshawn Ware Jr SAN MATEO 19:59 6:46
16 Darrian Sam Jr WESTMOOR 20:03 6:48
17 Ilya Rozenblat Sr SAN MATEO 20:07 6:49
18 Griffen Dulay So TERRA NOVA 20:14 6:52
19 Juan Quimonez Jr CARLMONT 20:14 6:52
20 Alan Chen Jr MILLS 20:15 6:52
21 Ian Kairos Sr HALF MOON BAY 20:21 6:54
22 Nick Jasso Sr SEQUOIA 20:23 6:55
23 Liam Orsi Fr TERRA NOVA 20:29 6:57
24 Grant Hultquist Jr WOODSIDE 20:30 6:57
25 Elliot Quan Jr Aragon 20:32 6:58 6/10 18/28 1/8 19:40 19:07 18:40
26 Giovanni Delucchi Sr WESTMOOR 20:32 6:58
27 Kyle Lee Jr WESTMOOR 20:39 7:00
28 Angelo Zhao Jr CARLMONT 20:41 7:01
29 Ronald Huang Jr MILLS 20:45 7:02
30 Eric Pang Sr MILLS 20:46 7:02
31 Alex Binsacca Jr Aragon 20:48 7:03 7/10 20/28 1/7 20:50
(0:02)
20:50
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Jashua Villajin Jr SOUTH S.F. 20:53 7:05
33 Anthony Nguyen Sr WESTMOOR 20:54 7:05
34 Justin Tsuchiyama Jr CARLMONT 20:54 7:05
35 Cameron Owens Jr WESTMOOR 20:55 7:05
36 Thomas Chung Jr WESTMOOR 21:02 7:08
37 Tsubasa Borissoff Sr TERRA NOVA 21:09 7:10
38 Praveen Das Sr MILLS 21:10 7:11
39 Alex Zuckut Jr CARLMONT 21:12 7:11
40 Brett Daughtry So TERRA NOVA 21:15 7:12
41 Christian Carlson Sr Aragon 21:17 7:13 8/10 22/28 1/6 20:20 20:53 20:08
42 James Raphaelson Jr BURLINGAME 21:17 7:13
43 Eric Levenson Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 21:19 7:14
44 Dave Rubilla Jr SOUTH S.F. 21:23 7:15
45 Derek Mui Jr EL CAMINO 21:28 7:17
46 Younis Yousef Fr EL CAMINO 21:30 7:17
47 Jack Hebb Jr HALF MOON BAY 21:31 7:18
48 Austin Lee Jr WOODSIDE 21:40 7:21
49 Sebastian Lee Jr SAN MATEO 21:42 7:21
50 Kevin Ho Jr WESTMOOR 21:43 7:22
51 Justin Oledan Jr HILLSDALE 21:43 7:22
52 Nathaniel Verbeck Jr WOODSIDE 22:06 7:29
53 Lorjean Sagabaen Jr WESTMOOR 22:07 7:30
54 Jojo Boquiren Fr EL CAMINO 22:07 7:30
55 Dillon Garcia Jr WESTMOOR 22:09 7:31
56 Evan Isenstrin-bran Jr SEQUOIA 22:11 7:31
57 Brian Lee Sr MILLS 22:13 7:32
58 Shayan Mandegarian Jr CARLMONT 22:15 7:33
59 Jack Pearson Jr WOODSIDE 22:16 7:33
60 Mark Woo Sr SAN MATEO 22:24 7:36
61 Daniel Oliviera Sr EL CAMINO 22:25 7:36
62 Jean Pata Fr OCEANA 22:27 7:37
63 Darian Douraghy Jr BURLINGAME 22:27 7:37
64 Harrison Guo Jr MILLS 22:29 7:37
65 Louis Wooliever So HALF MOON BAY 22:30 7:38
66 David Diba Sr Aragon 22:35 7:39 9/10 25/28 2/5 22:18 22:06 21:41
67 Max Mingione Fr CAPUCHINO 22:43 7:42
68 Joseph Hoyer Sr CAPUCHINO 22:48 7:44
69 Nicholas Motamed Fr HILLSDALE 22:54 7:46
70 Kyle Vickery Jr CAPUCHINO 22:55 7:46
71 Jack Retterer Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 22:57 7:47
72 Bryan Lee Sr CARLMONT 23:07 7:50
73 Lewis Truong Sr WESTMOOR 23:12 7:52
74 Ralph Dejesus Jr EL CAMINO 23:17 7:54
75 Andy Olson Sr HALF MOON BAY 23:24 7:56
76 Ryan Zabala So CAPUCHINO 23:25 7:56
77 Donovan Hernandez So EL CAMINO 23:25 7:56
78 Christian Delacruz Jr EL CAMINO 23:27 7:57
79 Osmond Hung Sr MILLS 23:28 7:57
80 Kevin Ly Jr MILLS 23:28 7:57
81 Torrance Teng Sr WESTMOOR 23:29 7:58
82 Simon Desmet-bacon Sr CARLMONT 23:30 7:58
83 Ahmet Bolak Sr Aragon 23:30 7:58 10/10 28/28 3/4 23:34
(0:04)
22:52 You ROCK! (LR)
84 Evan Burton Sr WESTMOOR 23:35 8:00
85 Jonathan Teng Sr WESTMOOR 23:37 8:00
86 Vladzislav Kardash Jr CARLMONT 23:38 8:01
87 Colin Endo Jr WOODSIDE 23:43 8:02
88 Zachary Fucini So CAPUCHINO 23:45 8:03
89 Isaac Lam Jr WESTMOOR 23:46 8:03
90 Jacob Soto Jr HILLSDALE 23:57 8:07
91 Kevin Sagara Jr CARLMONT 23:58 8:07
92 Karlo Aqunio Fr OCEANA 24:09 8:11
93 Felix Mikholkov Jr CARLMONT 24:11 8:12
94 Ian Robinson-lambe Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 24:22 8:16
95 Reniel Nuqui Sr OCEANA 24:42 8:22
96 Marcus Liang Jr MILLS 24:43 8:23
97 Liam Henson Sr WESTMOOR 24:53 8:26
98 James Luo Jr OCEANA 24:57 8:27
99 Mark Vierneza Fr EL CAMINO 25:01 8:29
100 William Nous Jr MILLS 25:06 8:31
101 Andrew Lopez Jr SOUTH S.F. 25:37 8:41
102 Ronaldo Plancarte Sr CAPUCHINO 26:04 8:50
103 Wilton Ngo Jr WESTMOOR 26:18 8:55
104 Andrew Triunfo Fr EL CAMINO 26:21 8:56
105 Liam Young Sr CARLMONT 27:11 9:13
106 Matheus Mederios Fr CAPUCHINO 27:44 9:24
107 Thoeren Hollis Jr HILLSDALE 28:13 9:34
108 Eric Lai Fr OCEANA 28:20 9:36
109 Ryan Wahlberg Fr OCEANA 28:43 9:44
110 Quantedius Elchelbe Fr OCEANA 28:43 9:44
111 Tyler Jackson Fr OCEANA 28:45 9:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Aragon
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
96:30
19:18
6:33
30 Scott Chow
Jr
18:29
6:16
2
Tong Wang
Jr
18:56
6:25
3
Ben Zawilski
Jr
19:37
6:39
6
Aaron Solomon
Sr
19:41
6:40
8
Matt Savage
Sr
19:47
6:42
11
Elliot Quan
Jr
20:32
6:58
20
Alex Binsacca
Jr
20:48
7:03
26
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 MILLS
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:11
101:04
20:13
6:51
80 Matt Medrano
Jr
19:35
6:38
5
Shayan Lavasani
Jr
19:43
6:41
10
Alan Chen
Jr
20:15
6:52
16
Ronald Huang
Jr
20:45
7:02
24
Eric Pang
Sr
20:46
7:02
25
Praveen Das
Sr
21:10
7:11
32
Brian Lee
Sr
22:13
7:32
43
3 TERRA NOVA
5-5-4-4-3
Gap: 1:33
102:49
20:34
6:58
106 Diego Orozco
Jr
19:42
6:41
9
Griffen Dulay
So
20:14
6:52
14
Liam Orsi
Fr
20:29
6:57
18
Tsubasa Borissoff
Sr
21:09
7:10
31
Brett Daughtry
So
21:15
7:12
34








4 MENLO-ATHERTON
3-2-2-3-4
Gap: 3:28
103:19
20:40
7:00
110 Matt Kenney
Jr
19:29
6:36
4
Jackson Fuson
Sr
19:38
6:39
7
Evan Reed
Jr
19:56
6:45
12
Eric Levenson
Sr
21:19
7:14
35
Jack Retterer
Jr
22:57
7:47
52
Ian Robinson-lambe
Sr
24:22
8:16
63




5 WESTMOOR
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:52
103:03
20:37
6:59
112 Darrian Sam
Jr
20:03
6:48
13
Giovanni Delucchi
Sr
20:32
6:58
21
Kyle Lee
Jr
20:39
7:00
22
Anthony Nguyen
Sr
20:54
7:05
27
Cameron Owens
Jr
20:55
7:05
29
Thomas Chung
Jr
21:02
7:08
30
Kevin Ho
Jr
21:43
7:22
40
6 CARLMONT
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 2:01
105:16
21:03
7:08
143 Juan Quimonez
Jr
20:14
6:52
15
Angelo Zhao
Jr
20:41
7:01
23
Justin Tsuchiyama
Jr
20:54
7:05
28
Alex Zuckut
Jr
21:12
7:11
33
Shayan Mandegarian
Jr
22:15
7:33
44
Bryan Lee
Sr
23:07
7:50
53
Simon Desmet-bacon
Sr
23:30
7:58
59
7 HALF MOON BAY
1-4-5-7-7
Gap: 5:19
105:51
21:10
7:11
159 Javier Morales
Jr
18:05
6:08
1
Ian Kairos
Sr
20:21
6:54
17
Jack Hebb
Jr
21:31
7:18
38
Louis Wooliever
So
22:30
7:38
48
Andy Olson
Sr
23:24
7:56
55








8 WOODSIDE
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:13
110:15
22:03
7:28
204 Grant Hultquist
Jr
20:30
6:57
19
Austin Lee
Jr
21:40
7:21
39
Nathaniel Verbeck
Jr
22:06
7:29
41
Jack Pearson
Jr
22:16
7:33
45
Colin Endo
Jr
23:43
8:02
60








9 EL CAMINO
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:49
110:47
22:09
7:31
215 Derek Mui
Jr
21:28
7:17
36
Younis Yousef
Fr
21:30
7:17
37
Jojo Boquiren
Fr
22:07
7:30
42
Daniel Oliviera
Sr
22:25
7:36
46
Ralph Dejesus
Jr
23:17
7:54
54
Donovan Hernandez
So
23:25
7:56
57
Christian Delacruz
Jr
23:27
7:57
58
10 CAPUCHINO
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:02
115:36
23:07
7:50
267 Max Mingione
Fr
22:43
7:42
49
Joseph Hoyer
Sr
22:48
7:44
50
Kyle Vickery
Jr
22:55
7:46
51
Ryan Zabala
So
23:25
7:56
56
Zachary Fucini
So
23:45
8:03
61
Ronaldo Plancarte
Sr
26:04
8:50
66
Matheus Mederios
Fr
27:44
9:24
67
11 OCEANA
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 5:53
124:35
24:55
8:27
306 Jean Pata
Fr
22:27
7:37
47
Karlo Aqunio
Fr
24:09
8:11
62
Reniel Nuqui
Sr
24:42
8:22
64
James Luo
Jr
24:57
8:27
65
Eric Lai
Fr
28:20
9:36
68
Ryan Wahlberg
Fr
28:43
9:44
69
Quantedius Elchelbe
Fr
28:43
9:44
70
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 WESTMOOR
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 2:10
110:13
22:03
7:28
37 Thomas Chung
Jr
21:02
7:08
3
Kevin Ho
Jr
21:43
7:22
6
Lorjean Sagabaen
Jr
22:07
7:30
7
Dillon Garcia
Jr
22:09
7:31
8
Lewis Truong
Sr
23:12
7:52
13
Torrance Teng
Sr
23:29
7:58
16
Evan Burton
Sr
23:35
8:00
19
1 Aragon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:58
108:42
21:44
7:22
37 Elliot Quan
Jr
20:32
6:58
1
Alex Binsacca
Jr
20:48
7:03
2
Christian Carlson
Sr
21:17
7:13
5
David Diba
Sr
22:35
7:39
11
Ahmet Bolak
Sr
23:30
7:58
18








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 MILLS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:18
112:48
22:34
7:39
52 Praveen Das
Sr
21:10
7:11
4
Brian Lee
Sr
22:13
7:32
9
Harrison Guo
Jr
22:29
7:37
10
Osmond Hung
Sr
23:28
7:57
14
Kevin Ly
Jr
23:28
7:57
15
Marcus Liang
Jr
24:43
8:23
23
William Nous
Jr
25:06
8:31
24
4 CARLMONT
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:04
118:24
23:41
8:02
92 Bryan Lee
Sr
23:07
7:50
12
Simon Desmet-bacon
Sr
23:30
7:58
17
Vladzislav Kardash
Jr
23:38
8:01
20
Kevin Sagara
Jr
23:58
8:07
21
Felix Mikholkov
Jr
24:11
8:12
22
Liam Young
Sr
27:11
9:13
25




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nicholas Worden Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:40 5:59
2 Andres Zhou So Aragon 17:53 6:04 1/12 5/28 2/15 17:55
(0:02)
17:55
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
3 Eric Szymkowski So MENLO-ATHERTON 18:05 6:08
4 Natan Cristol-deman Fr HALF MOON BAY 18:06 6:08
5 Sam Reynolds So HALF MOON BAY 18:17 6:12
6 Lukas Rash So MENLO-ATHERTON 18:43 6:21
7 Caleb Hansen Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:51 6:23
8 Solomon Ventura So BURLINGAME 18:58 6:26
9 Kyle Conrad Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:01 6:27
10 Scott Hori So CAPUCHINO 19:02 6:27
11 Patrick Lynch So Aragon 19:06 6:28 2/12 10/28 3/15 19:45
(0:39)
19:56
(0:50)
19:31
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Benjamin An Fr Aragon 19:09 6:29 3/12 11/28 2/15 19:28
(0:19)
19:24
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
13 Alan Beilin So MENLO-ATHERTON 19:11 6:30
14 Justin Li Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:14 6:31
15 Michale Stark So MENLO-ATHERTON 19:21 6:34
16 Scott Macdonald Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:22 6:34
17 Tommy Bohoc So MENLO-ATHERTON 19:28 6:36
18 Murphy Dailey Fr SAN MATEO 19:28 6:36
19 Jason Leung So Aragon 19:29 6:36 4/12 12/28 2/13 19:58
(0:29)
18:52 18:52 You ROCK! (LY)
20 Matt Woods So BURLINGAME 19:30 6:37
21 Matthew Embry Fr EL CAMINO 19:31 6:37
22 Patrick Tan So MILLS 19:31 6:37
23 Jason Tong So MILLS 19:34 6:38
24 Jeromy Cruz So WESTMOOR 19:39 6:40
25 Danny Contreras Fr HALF MOON BAY 19:40 6:40
26 Nathan Cauwet So SEQUOIA 19:41 6:40
27 Diego Esobedo Fr BURLINGAME 19:42 6:41
28 pablo siguenza Fr Aragon 19:42 6:41 5/12 15/28 2/13 19:17 19:17
29 Nathan Tang So MILLS 19:43 6:41
30 Spencer Montague Al So MENLO-ATHERTON 19:47 6:42
31 Elian Fontanilla Fr WESTMOOR 19:47 6:42
32 Jason Mattos So WESTMOOR 19:49 6:43
33 Edwin Chau So MILLS 19:51 6:44
34 Tommy Peterson So MILLS 19:52 6:44
35 Vic Lee So HILLSDALE 19:54 6:45
36 Elijah Bacani So WESTMOOR 19:54 6:45
37 True Barnes Fr HALF MOON BAY 19:55 6:45
38 Jack Crofton So HALF MOON BAY 19:56 6:45
39 Luis Diaz So MENLO-ATHERTON 19:56 6:45
40 Mickey Vande Voorde So HILLSDALE 19:58 6:46
41 Shane Fazzino So MENLO-ATHERTON 20:01 6:47
42 Colin Chen Fr CARLMONT 20:05 6:48
43 Ben Haber So BURLINGAME 20:06 6:49
44 Yuto Watanabe So SAN MATEO 20:08 6:49
45 Daniel Malkary So MENLO-ATHERTON 20:15 6:52
46 Ryan Chan So Aragon 20:18 6:53 6/12 17/28 2/11 21:12
(0:54)
21:19
(1:01)
20:16 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
47 Eric Morales So HALF MOON BAY 20:21 6:54
48 Andrew Luna Fr CARLMONT 20:24 6:55
49 Christian Canellos Fr WOODSIDE 20:25 6:55
50 Andres Lucero Fr CAPUCHINO 20:27 6:56
51 Paolo Godcharles So MENLO-ATHERTON 20:30 6:57
52 Kevin Xu So MILLS 20:30 6:57
53 Peter Lin So WESTMOOR 20:30 6:57
54 Nesther Fernandez So CAPUCHINO 20:31 6:57
55 Anton Mcpeek So CARLMONT 20:32 6:58
56 Ben Rosenberg So BURLINGAME 20:33 6:58
57 Brennen Mahon So CAPUCHINO 20:33 6:58
58 Martel Hilario Fr EL CAMINO 20:35 6:59
59 Giles Beebe Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:36 6:59
60 Chris Hue So BURLINGAME 20:36 6:59
61 Dominic Schillace So WOODSIDE 20:37 6:59
62 Ethan Shiozaki So CARLMONT 20:38 7:00
63 Frank Liu Fr Aragon 20:39 7:00 7/12 19/28 2/9 20:32 20:32
64 Will Ryan Fr BURLINGAME 20:42 7:01
65 Aidan Mckay Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:49 7:03
66 Andrew Arzaga Fr HILLSDALE 20:49 7:03
67 Zach Gold Fr BURLINGAME 20:52 7:04
68 Jack Tan Fr MILLS 20:54 7:05
69 Aaron Sun So MILLS 21:00 7:07
70 Andre O'quinn Fr JEFFERSON 21:04 7:08
71 Hobie Gementera So MILLS 21:05 7:09
72 Kyle Espiritu So MENLO-ATHERTON 21:06 7:09
73 Stephan Yu Fr Aragon 21:07 7:09 8/12 21/28 4/6 20:04 20:04
74 Mario Gonzalez Vill Fr WOODSIDE 21:08 7:10
75 Cyrys Martiniano Fr EL CAMINO 21:17 7:13
76 Mark Yang So MENLO-ATHERTON 21:17 7:13
77 Alex Soe So WESTMOOR 21:19 7:14
78 Jake Quinn Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 21:26 7:16
79 Keanu Villa Fr WESTMOOR 21:26 7:16
80 Justin Wong Fr HILLSDALE 21:26 7:16
81 Derek Bautista Fr WESTMOOR 21:27 7:16
82 Joseph Manahan Fr CAPUCHINO 21:28 7:17
83 Matt Chinn So Aragon 21:30 7:17 9/12 23/28 3/6 22:09
(0:39)
20:58 20:50 You ROCK! (LY)
84 Owen Mylod Yee Fr SEQUOIA 21:30 7:17
85 Jurel Dizon So EL CAMINO 21:32 7:18
86 Carter Bell Fr HILLSDALE 21:33 7:18
87 hans canton Fr Aragon 21:36 7:19 10/12 24/28 2/6 22:43
(1:07)
21:57
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
88 Raymond Lin So SOUTH S.F. 21:41 7:21
89 Evan Davies So CARLMONT 21:41 7:21
90 Steve Jimenez So SOUTH S.F. 21:41 7:21
91 Daniel Xu Fr JEFFERSON 21:43 7:22
92 Tarek Nasr Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 21:43 7:22
93 Dinh Poon Fr HILLSDALE 21:44 7:22
94 Austin Soohoo Fr BURLINGAME 21:45 7:22
95 Justin Swan Fr WOODSIDE 21:47 7:23
96 Matthew Caspillan So WESTMOOR 21:53 7:25
97 Joey Lohmann Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 22:07 7:30
98 Alex Koenig Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 22:10 7:31
99 Justin Shiu So WESTMOOR 22:30 7:38
100 Samuel Trujillo So SEQUOIA 22:31 7:38
101 Austin Covey So CARLMONT 22:31 7:38
102 Oliver Yau Fr SAN MATEO 22:39 7:41
103 Paolo Skyrus Fr Aragon 22:39 7:41 11/12 26/28 2/4 22:51
(0:12)
22:51
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
104 Brenden Walsh Fr EL CAMINO 22:41 7:41
105 Cameron Peet Fr WOODSIDE 22:42 7:42
106 Keenan Rea Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 22:56 7:46
107 Zachary Klieman So SEQUOIA 22:57 7:47
108 Spencer Heikel Fr CAPUCHINO 22:58 7:47
109 John Pagobo So CAPUCHINO 23:00 7:48
110 Eric Leong So WESTMOOR 23:01 7:48
111 Prateek Tenkale Fr Aragon 23:01 7:48 12/12 27/28 2/3 23:53
(0:52)
23:53
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
112 Austin Liu Fr SOUTH S.F. 23:39 8:01
113 Enatsu Supioka Fr CARLMONT 23:39 8:01
114 Mckay Verkler So WOODSIDE 23:40 8:01
115 Andrew Kraft Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 23:44 8:03
116 Michael Yu Fr SEQUOIA 24:01 8:08
117 John Xavier Nunez Fr WESTMOOR 24:07 8:11
118 Peyton Young So CARLMONT 24:10 8:12
119 Luke Stribling Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 24:10 8:12
120 Josh Greenwood So BURLINGAME 24:19 8:15
121 Tyler Davis Fr WOODSIDE 24:20 8:15
122 Thiago Vilarinho So JEFFERSON 24:21 8:15
123 Andrew Duong So WESTMOOR 24:42 8:22
124 Andre Flores Fr EL CAMINO 24:46 8:24
125 Ryan Nowell Fr CARLMONT 24:53 8:26
126 Hirofuni Koichihara So WESTMOOR 24:54 8:26
127 Mishael Padron Fr SOUTH S.F. 25:25 8:37
128 Christopher Padron So SOUTH S.F. 25:26 8:37
129 Oliver Spira Fr BURLINGAME 25:51 8:46
130 Chris Chan Fr WESTMOOR 25:53 8:46
131 Rance Castillo Fr EL CAMINO 25:59 8:48
132 Drake Zhao Fr CARLMONT 26:21 8:56
133 Brandon Tang So WESTMOOR 26:24 8:57
134 Jared Rivor So MILLS 29:05 9:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MENLO-ATHERTON
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
92:20
18:28
6:16
26 Nicholas Worden
Fr
17:40
5:59
1
Eric Szymkowski
So
18:05
6:08
3
Lukas Rash
So
18:43
6:21
6
Caleb Hansen
Fr
18:51
6:23
7
Kyle Conrad
Fr
19:01
6:27
9
Alan Beilin
So
19:11
6:30
13
Justin Li
Fr
19:14
6:31
14
2 Aragon
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:49
95:19
19:04
6:28
64 Andres Zhou
So
17:53
6:04
2
Patrick Lynch
So
19:06
6:28
11
Benjamin An
Fr
19:09
6:29
12
Jason Leung
So
19:29
6:36
15
pablo siguenza
Fr
19:42
6:41
24
Ryan Chan
So
20:18
6:53
37
Frank Liu
Fr
20:39
7:00
52
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 HALF MOON BAY
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:50
95:54
19:11
6:30
95 Natan Cristol-deman
Fr
18:06
6:08
4
Sam Reynolds
So
18:17
6:12
5
Danny Contreras
Fr
19:40
6:40
21
True Barnes
Fr
19:55
6:45
32
Jack Crofton
So
19:56
6:45
33
Eric Morales
So
20:21
6:54
38




4 MILLS
7-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:21
98:31
19:42
6:41
119 Patrick Tan
So
19:31
6:37
18
Jason Tong
So
19:34
6:38
19
Nathan Tang
So
19:43
6:41
25
Edwin Chau
So
19:51
6:44
28
Tommy Peterson
So
19:52
6:44
29
Kevin Xu
So
20:30
6:57
42
Jack Tan
Fr
20:54
7:05
55
5 BURLINGAME
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:35
98:49
19:46
6:42
129 Solomon Ventura
So
18:58
6:26
8
Matt Woods
So
19:30
6:37
16
Diego Esobedo
Fr
19:42
6:41
23
Ben Haber
So
20:06
6:49
36
Ben Rosenberg
So
20:33
6:58
46
Chris Hue
So
20:36
6:59
49
Will Ryan
Fr
20:42
7:01
53
6 WESTMOOR
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:51
99:39
19:56
6:45
147 Jeromy Cruz
So
19:39
6:40
20
Elian Fontanilla
Fr
19:47
6:42
26
Jason Mattos
So
19:49
6:43
27
Elijah Bacani
So
19:54
6:45
31
Peter Lin
So
20:30
6:57
43
Alex Soe
So
21:19
7:14
58
Keanu Villa
Fr
21:26
7:16
59
7 CAPUCHINO
5-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:26
102:01
20:24
6:55
203 Scott Hori
So
19:02
6:27
10
Andres Lucero
Fr
20:27
6:56
41
Nesther Fernandez
So
20:31
6:57
44
Brennen Mahon
So
20:33
6:58
47
Joseph Manahan
Fr
21:28
7:17
61
Spencer Heikel
Fr
22:58
7:47
75
John Pagobo
So
23:00
7:48
76
8 CARLMONT
11-10-9-8-8
Gap: 1:36
103:20
20:40
7:00
236 Colin Chen
Fr
20:05
6:48
35
Andrew Luna
Fr
20:24
6:55
39
Anton Mcpeek
So
20:32
6:58
45
Ethan Shiozaki
So
20:38
7:00
51
Evan Davies
So
21:41
7:21
66
Austin Covey
So
22:31
7:38
71
Enatsu Supioka
Fr
23:39
8:01
78
9 HILLSDALE
10-8-8-9-9
Gap: 1:39
103:40
20:44
7:02
242 Vic Lee
So
19:54
6:45
30
Mickey Vande Voorde
So
19:58
6:46
34
Andrew Arzaga
Fr
20:49
7:03
54
Justin Wong
Fr
21:26
7:16
60
Carter Bell
Fr
21:33
7:18
64
Dinh Poon
Fr
21:44
7:22
68




10 EL CAMINO
6-9-10-10-10
Gap: 3:10
105:36
21:07
7:10
257 Matthew Embry
Fr
19:31
6:37
17
Martel Hilario
Fr
20:35
6:59
48
Cyrys Martiniano
Fr
21:17
7:13
57
Jurel Dizon
So
21:32
7:18
63
Brenden Walsh
Fr
22:41
7:41
72
Andre Flores
Fr
24:46
8:24
82
Rance Castillo
Fr
25:59
8:48
85
11 WOODSIDE
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 2:17
106:39
21:20
7:14
288 Christian Canellos
Fr
20:25
6:55
40
Dominic Schillace
So
20:37
6:59
50
Mario Gonzalez Vill
Fr
21:08
7:10
56
Justin Swan
Fr
21:47
7:23
69
Cameron Peet
Fr
22:42
7:42
73
Mckay Verkler
So
23:40
8:01
79
Tyler Davis
Fr
24:20
8:15
81
12 SEQUOIA
9-11-12-12-12
Gap: 4:20
110:40
22:08
7:30
308 Nathan Cauwet
So
19:41
6:40
22
Owen Mylod Yee
Fr
21:30
7:17
62
Samuel Trujillo
So
22:31
7:38
70
Zachary Klieman
So
22:57
7:47
74
Michael Yu
Fr
24:01
8:08
80








13 SOUTH S.F.
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:45
117:52
23:34
7:59
376 Raymond Lin
So
21:41
7:21
65
Steve Jimenez
So
21:41
7:21
67
Austin Liu
Fr
23:39
8:01
77
Mishael Padron
Fr
25:25
8:37
83
Christopher Padron
So
25:26
8:37
84








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MENLO-ATHERTON
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
96:36
19:19
6:33
15 Alan Beilin
So
19:11
6:30
1
Justin Li
Fr
19:14
6:31
2
Michale Stark
So
19:21
6:34
3
Scott Macdonald
Fr
19:22
6:34
4
Tommy Bohoc
So
19:28
6:36
5
Spencer Montague Al
So
19:47
6:42
6
Luis Diaz
So
19:56
6:45
7
2 Aragon
2-2-3-3-2
Gap: 1:18
105:10
21:02
7:08
79 Ryan Chan
So
20:18
6:53
8
Frank Liu
Fr
20:39
7:00
11
Stephan Yu
Fr
21:07
7:09
17
Matt Chinn
So
21:30
7:17
21
hans canton
Fr
21:36
7:19
22
Paolo Skyrus
Fr
22:39
7:41
27
Prateek Tenkale
Fr
23:01
7:48
29
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 BURLINGAME
4-3-2-4-3
Gap: 3:43
108:14
21:39
7:20
91 Chris Hue
So
20:36
6:59
10
Will Ryan
Fr
20:42
7:01
12
Zach Gold
Fr
20:52
7:04
13
Austin Soohoo
Fr
21:45
7:22
23
Josh Greenwood
So
24:19
8:15
33
Oliver Spira
Fr
25:51
8:46
35




3 MILLS
3-4-4-2-3
Gap: 8:35
112:34
22:31
7:38
91 Kevin Xu
So
20:30
6:57
9
Jack Tan
Fr
20:54
7:05
14
Aaron Sun
So
21:00
7:07
15
Hobie Gementera
So
21:05
7:09
16
Jared Rivor
So
29:05
9:52
37








5 WESTMOOR
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:11
108:35
21:43
7:22
106 Alex Soe
So
21:19
7:14
18
Keanu Villa
Fr
21:26
7:16
19
Derek Bautista
Fr
21:27
7:16
20
Matthew Caspillan
So
21:53
7:25
24
Justin Shiu
So
22:30
7:38
25
Eric Leong
So
23:01
7:48
28
John Xavier Nunez
Fr
24:07
8:11
31
6 CARLMONT
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:50
121:34
24:19
8:15
158 Austin Covey
So
22:31
7:38
26
Enatsu Supioka
Fr
23:39
8:01
30
Peyton Young
So
24:10
8:12
32
Ryan Nowell
Fr
24:53
8:26
34
Drake Zhao
Fr
26:21
8:56
36








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.