Great Oak Results from the Southwestern League Final at Diamond Valley Lake on 11/3/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abbes, Gabriel Fr V 16:01.2 5:20 3 6/40 4/7 4/49 1/6 14:48
Abrenica, Joshua Fr JV 18:21.2 6:07 3 32/163 17/42 24/49 1/5 16:58
Arnold, Jackson Fr JV 20:58.3 6:59 3 108/163 38/42 45/49 1/2 19:32
Ayala, Alex So JV 17:46.9 5:56 3 12/163 9/42 16/49 1/6 17:12 17:12 17:12 16:22
Baird, Micah Fr JV 18:26.3 6:09 3 35/163 19/42 26/49 1/4 16:50
Baldevia, Carson Fr JV 19:43.4 6:34 3 72/163 31/42 38/49 1/2 17:50
Bobo, Kcey Fr JV 21:03.2 7:01 3 109/163 39/42 46/49 1/2 18:59
Bonham, Tanner Fr JV 20:27.1 6:49 3 98/163 37/42 44/49 1/2 18:21
Boquiren, Belvyn So JV 19:03.4 6:21 3 57/163 25/42 32/49 1/2 18:08 18:08 18:08 17:28
Bowen, Wesley Sr JV 16:30.9 5:30 3 1/163 1/42 8/49 1/6 16:20 16:20 16:20 15:21
Branstetter, Trevor So JV 19:32.8 6:31 3 68/163 29/42 36/49 1/2 18:05
Candray, Leandro Fr JV 17:49.1 5:56 3 13/163 10/42 17/49 1/6 16:27
Caruthers, Austin Fr JV 24:56.3 8:19 3 153/163 42/42 49/49 1/2 23:49
Clause, Declan Sr JV 16:43.1 5:34 3 3/163 3/42 10/49 1/6 16:21 16:21 16:21 15:26
Deboard, Jacob Fr JV 21:09.6 7:03 3 112/163 40/42 47/49 1/2 18:54
Deveyra, Tyrel Fr JV 19:43.2 6:34 3 71/163 30/42 37/49 1/2 18:02
Finn, Anthony Fr JV 21:17.1 7:06 3 114/163 41/42 48/49 1/2 18:59
Flint, Ajae Fr JV 17:50.3 5:57 3 14/163 11/42 18/49 1/6 16:27
Fountain, Solomon Sr V 15:43 5:14 3 1/40 1/7 1/49 1/6 14:54
Gilbert, Andrew So JV 18:36.6 6:12 3 42/163 22/42 29/49 1/3 18:53
(0:16,1.4)
18:53
(0:16,1.4)
18:53
(0:16,1.4)
17:09 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hylton, Cameron So JV 16:50 5:37 3 4/163 4/42 11/49 1/6 16:37 16:37 16:37 15:32
Icban, Kyle Jr JV 20:02.5 6:41 3 79/163 33/42 40/49 1/2 18:38 18:38 18:38 18:02
Jimenez, Jaiden So JV 19:52.4 6:37 3 76/163 32/42 39/49 1/2 20:05
(0:12,1.0)
20:05
(0:12,1.0)
20:05
(0:12,1.0)
18:15 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Khadir, Iman Jr JV 17:58.7 6:00 3 19/163 13/42 20/49 1/6 18:04
(0:05,0.4)
18:04
(0:05,0.4)
15:56 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Korby, Gavin Jr V 16:20.2 5:27 3 9/40 7/7 7/49 1/5 15:27 15:27 15:27 14:57
Kraus, Josh So JV 19:22.3 6:27 3 64/163 28/42 35/49 1/2 17:57
Lazelle, Andrew Jr JV 18:13 6:04 3 27/163 15/42 22/49 1/6 16:58 16:58 16:58 16:29
Lucio, Seth Jr JV 18:07.1 6:02 3 24/163 14/42 21/49 1/6 17:06 17:06 17:06 16:37
Nevens, Noah So JV 18:22.9 6:08 3 33/163 18/42 25/49 1/5 17:18 17:18 17:18 17:18
Paez, Devon So JV 19:03.5 6:21 3 58/163 26/42 33/49 1/2 21:27
(2:23,11.1)
21:27
(2:23,11.1)
21:27
(2:23,11.1)
17:34 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Paik, Gregory So JV 20:18.4 6:46 3 90/163 36/42 43/49 1/2 20:16 20:16 20:16 18:55
Perez, Benny Fr JV 18:52.3 6:17 3 48/163 23/42 30/49 1/3 17:50
Porras, Cameron So JV 18:54.4 6:18 3 50/163 24/42 31/49 1/2 17:23
Reza, Aric Fr JV 18:32 6:11 3 41/163 21/42 28/49 1/4 17:16
Robbins, Ty Jr JV 17:09.8 5:43 3 6/163 6/42 13/49 1/6 17:17
(0:07,0.7)
17:17
(0:07,0.7)
15:31 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Robinson, Jamie So JV 18:28.1 6:09 3 37/163 20/42 27/49 1/4 17:11
Ruiz, Anthony Sr V 15:48.6 5:16 3 2/40 2/7 2/49 1/6 15:49
(0:01,0.1)
15:49
(0:01,0.1)
15:49
(0:01,0.1)
14:47 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Segeberg, Max Fr JV 20:11.1 6:44 3 86/163 34/42 41/49 1/2 18:30
Shields, Ryan So V 16:09.5 5:23 3 7/40 5/7 5/49 1/6 16:04 16:04 16:04 15:05
Smith, Parker Fr JV 19:06.3 6:22 3 59/163 27/42 34/49 1/2 17:01
Stuckey, Brock So JV 16:54.1 5:38 3 5/163 5/42 12/49 1/6 16:33 16:33 16:33 15:55
Tabanao, Aj Fr JV 17:50.8 5:57 3 15/163 12/42 19/49 1/6 16:37
Tickner, Tyler So V 15:55.5 5:19 3 4/40 3/7 3/49 1/6 16:00
(0:04,0.5)
16:00
(0:04,0.5)
16:00
(0:04,0.5)
15:02 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Valdez, Jose So JV 18:15.3 6:05 3 28/163 16/42 23/49 1/5 19:11
(0:56,4.8)
19:11
(0:56,4.8)
19:11
(0:56,4.8)
17:14 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Vasquez, Sebastian So JV 17:46.9 5:56 3 11/163 8/42 15/49 1/6 16:46 16:46 16:46 16:22
Velarde, Justin Jr JV 17:15.3 5:45 3 7/163 7/42 14/49 1/6 15:59
Verdugo, Chris Fr V 16:11.2 5:24 3 8/40 6/7 6/49 1/5 15:10
Willich, Curtis Fr JV 20:14.5 6:45 3 88/163 35/42 42/49 1/2 18:32
Yu, Alvin Sr JV 16:32.7 5:31 3 2/163 2/42 9/49 1/6 16:27 16:27 16:27 15:19
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 79:38
0:27
3 5:19 5:14 5:23 20 5:19 77:47 77:47 75:57 Solomon Fountain (1), Anthony Ruiz (2), Tyler Tickner (4), Gabriel Abbes (6), Ryan Shields (7)
JV 1st 5 1/6 83:31
0:23
3 5:34 5:30 5:38 15 5:34 81:11 81:11 81:11 Wesley Bowen (1), Alvin Yu (2), Declan Clause (3), Cameron Hylton (4), Brock Stuckey (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/6 87:48
0:39
3 5:51 5:43 5:56 15 5:51 83:28 83:28 83:05 Ty Robbins (1), Justin Velarde (2), Sebastian Vasquez (3), Alex Ayala (4), Leandro Candray (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/6 90:00
0:23
3 6:00 5:57 6:04 15 6:00 85:23 85:23 85:09 Ajae Flint (1), Aj Tabanao (2), Iman Khadir (3), Seth Lucio (4), Andrew Lazelle (5)
JV 4th 5 1/4 91:54
0:13
3 6:08 6:05 6:09 15 6:08 86:59 86:59 86:59 Jose Valdez (1), Joshua Abrenica (2), Noah Nevens (3), Micah Baird (4), Jamie Robinson (5)
JV 5th 5 1/2 93:59
0:31
3 6:16 6:11 6:21 15 6:16 91:43 91:43 89:38 Aric Reza (1), Andrew Gilbert (2), Benny Perez (3), Cameron Porras (4), Belvyn Boquiren (5)
JV 6th 5 1/2 96:48
0:40
3 6:27 6:21 6:34 15 6:27 95:22 95:22 92:27 Devon Paez (1), Parker Smith (2), Josh Kraus (3), Trevor Branstetter (4), Tyrel Deveyra (5)
JV 7th 5 1/2 100:04
0:31
3 6:40 6:34 6:45 15 6:40 98:57 98:57 93:41 Carson Baldevia (1), Jaiden Jimenez (2), Kyle Icban (3), Max Segeberg (4), Curtis Willich (5)
JV 8th 5 1/2 103:57
0:51
3 6:56 6:46 7:03 15 6:56 104:29
(0:32,0.5)
104:29
(0:32,0.5)
96:56 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Gregory Paik (1), Tanner Bonham (2), Jackson Arnold (3), Kcey Bobo (4), Jacob Deboard (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Solomon Fountain Sr Great Oak 15:43 5:14 1/7 1/49 1/6
2 Anthony Ruiz Sr Great Oak 15:48.6 5:16 2/7 2/49 1/6 15:49
(0:01)
15:49
(0:01)
15:49
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Edgard Villa Jr Vista Murrieta 15:49 5:16
4 Tyler Tickner So Great Oak 15:55.5 5:19 3/7 3/49 1/6 16:00
(0:04)
16:00
(0:04)
16:00
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Marod Jackson Jr Chaparral 15:59.6 5:20
6 Gabriel Abbes Fr Great Oak 16:01.2 5:20 4/7 4/49 1/6
7 Ryan Shields So Great Oak 16:09.5 5:23 5/7 5/49 1/6 16:04 16:04 16:04
8 Chris Verdugo Fr Great Oak 16:11.2 5:24 6/7 6/49 1/5
9 Gavin Korby Jr Great Oak 16:20.2 5:27 7/7 7/49 1/5 15:27 15:27 15:27
10 Antonio Carbajal Jr Chaparral 16:31.6 5:31
11 Zaki Payne Sr Chaparral 16:40.7 5:34
12 Josh Frey Sr Chaparral 16:41.1 5:34
13 Justin Flores Jr Vista Murrieta 16:45.6 5:35
14 Chris Perez Sr Chaparral 16:45.8 5:35
15 Donovan Miller Sr Vista Murrieta 16:45.9 5:35
16 Ryan Reyes Sr Chaparral 17:00 5:40
17 Dylan Klemp Sr Vista Murrieta 17:04.1 5:41
18 Gavin Miller Sr Murrieta Valley 17:04.8 5:42
19 Sean Chevalier Sr Murrieta Mesa 17:05.4 5:42
20 Anthony Parisi So Vista Murrieta 17:06.4 5:42
21 Clayton Castro So Murrieta Valley 17:06.8 5:42
22 Micah Chitraroff So Murrieta Mesa 17:12.3 5:44
23 Christopher Dixon Sr Murrieta Mesa 17:13.1 5:44
24 Nathaniel Steele Sr Murrieta Valley 17:14.1 5:45
25 Jason Morse So Murrieta Valley 17:14.5 5:45
26 Cody Patrick So Murrieta Valley 17:19.5 5:47
27 Jadan Shawver Sr Vista Murrieta 17:19.7 5:47
28 Cole Havins Fr Murrieta Mesa 17:33.7 5:51
29 Blake Clark Jr Murrieta Mesa 17:36.2 5:52
30 Dice Ferrick Fr Murrieta Mesa 17:39.2 5:53
31 Frank Assumma Fr Temecula Valley 17:43.7 5:55
32 Jeremy Stevens Jr Murrieta Valley 17:43.8 5:55
33 Jake Zenski Jr Murrieta Valley 17:47.7 5:56
34 Luke Armstrong Fr Temecula Valley 18:10.8 6:04
35 Vincent Martinez Jr Chaparral 18:24.3 6:08
36 David Berardi Fr Temecula Valley 18:24.9 6:08
37 Luis Torres Jr Temecula Valley 18:38.2 6:13
38 Jonah Brown Sr Vista Murrieta 18:54.9 6:18
39 Isaac Cunalata Sr Murrieta Mesa 19:04.7 6:22
40 Freddie Roque Sr Temecula Valley 21:15.4 7:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
79:38
15:56
5:19
20 Solomon Fountain
Sr
15:43
5:14
1
Anthony Ruiz
Sr
15:49
5:16
2
Tyler Tickner
So
15:56
5:19
4
Gabriel Abbes
Fr
16:01
5:20
6
Ryan Shields
So
16:10
5:23
7
Chris Verdugo
Fr
16:11
5:24
8
Gavin Korby
Jr
16:20
5:27
9
2 Chaparral
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
82:39
16:32
5:31
52 Marod Jackson
Jr
16:00
5:20
5
Antonio Carbajal
Jr
16:32
5:31
10
Zaki Payne
Sr
16:41
5:34
11
Josh Frey
Sr
16:41
5:34
12
Chris Perez
Sr
16:46
5:35
14
Ryan Reyes
Sr
17:00
5:40
16
Vincent Martinez
Jr
18:24
6:08
35
3 Vista Murrieta
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:17
83:31
16:42
5:34
68 Edgard Villa
Jr
15:49
5:16
3
Justin Flores
Jr
16:46
5:35
13
Donovan Miller
Sr
16:46
5:35
15
Dylan Klemp
Sr
17:04
5:41
17
Anthony Parisi
So
17:06
5:42
20
Jadan Shawver
Sr
17:20
5:47
27
Jonah Brown
Sr
18:55
6:18
38
4 Murrieta Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:15
86:00
17:12
5:44
114 Gavin Miller
Sr
17:05
5:42
18
Clayton Castro
So
17:07
5:42
21
Nathaniel Steele
Sr
17:14
5:45
24
Jason Morse
So
17:15
5:45
25
Cody Patrick
So
17:20
5:47
26
Jeremy Stevens
Jr
17:44
5:55
32
Jake Zenski
Jr
17:48
5:56
33
5 Murrieta Mesa
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:31
86:41
17:20
5:47
121 Sean Chevalier
Sr
17:05
5:42
19
Micah Chitraroff
So
17:12
5:44
22
Christopher Dixon
Sr
17:13
5:44
23
Cole Havins
Fr
17:34
5:51
28
Blake Clark
Jr
17:36
5:52
29
Dice Ferrick
Fr
17:39
5:53
30
Isaac Cunalata
Sr
19:05
6:22
39
6 Temecula Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:32
94:13
18:51
6:17
178 Frank Assumma
Fr
17:44
5:55
31
Luke Armstrong
Fr
18:11
6:04
34
David Berardi
Fr
18:25
6:08
36
Luis Torres
Jr
18:38
6:13
37
Freddie Roque
Sr
21:15
7:05
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Wesley Bowen Sr Great Oak 16:30.9 5:30 1/42 8/49 1/6 16:20 16:20 16:20
2 Alvin Yu Sr Great Oak 16:32.7 5:31 2/42 9/49 1/6 16:27 16:27 16:27
3 Declan Clause Sr Great Oak 16:43.1 5:34 3/42 10/49 1/6 16:21 16:21 16:21
4 Cameron Hylton So Great Oak 16:50 5:37 4/42 11/49 1/6 16:37 16:37 16:37
5 Brock Stuckey So Great Oak 16:54.1 5:38 5/42 12/49 1/6 16:33 16:33 16:33
6 Ty Robbins Jr Great Oak 17:09.8 5:43 6/42 13/49 1/6 17:17
(0:07)
17:17
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Justin Velarde Jr Great Oak 17:15.3 5:45 7/42 14/49 1/6
8 Jared Angle Jr Vista Murrieta 17:21.1 5:47
9 Nick Srajer So Chaparral 17:29.7 5:50
10 Austin Tsosie Sr Chaparral 17:39.4 5:53
11 Sebastian Vasquez So Great Oak 17:46.9 5:56 8/42 15/49 1/6 16:46 16:46 16:46
12 Alex Ayala So Great Oak 17:46.9 5:56 9/42 16/49 1/6 17:12 17:12 17:12
13 Leandro Candray Fr Great Oak 17:49.1 5:56 10/42 17/49 1/6
14 Ajae Flint Fr Great Oak 17:50.3 5:57 11/42 18/49 1/6
15 Aj Tabanao Fr Great Oak 17:50.8 5:57 12/42 19/49 1/6
16 Tyler Seward Jr Vista Murrieta 17:55.7 5:59
17 Cody Rowe So Murrieta Mesa 17:57.6 5:59
18 Joseph Ogawa So Murrieta Valley 17:58.3 5:59
19 Iman Khadir Jr Great Oak 17:58.7 6:00 13/42 20/49 1/6 18:04
(0:05)
18:04
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Oticio Herrera So Vista Murrieta 17:59.7 6:00
21 Kaden Ohler Jr Murrieta Mesa 18:02.2 6:01
22 Andy Garcia Jr Vista Murrieta 18:03.1 6:01
23 Tyler Malveaux Sr Vista Murrieta 18:07.1 6:02
24 Seth Lucio Jr Great Oak 18:07.1 6:02 14/42 21/49 1/6 17:06 17:06 17:06
25 Matt Villanueva Fr Vista Murrieta 18:07.7 6:03
26 Joshua Schipper Jr Murrieta Valley 18:09.9 6:03
27 Andrew Lazelle Jr Great Oak 18:13 6:04 15/42 22/49 1/6 16:58 16:58 16:58
28 Jose Valdez So Great Oak 18:15.3 6:05 16/42 23/49 1/5 19:11
(0:56)
19:11
(0:56)
19:11
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Nathan Hefler Sr Chaparral 18:15.8 6:05
30 Skylar Journey So Chaparral 18:18.1 6:06
31 Jacob Pecoraro Jr Murrieta Mesa 18:20.3 6:07
32 Joshua Abrenica Fr Great Oak 18:21.2 6:07 17/42 24/49 1/5
33 Noah Nevens So Great Oak 18:22.9 6:08 18/42 25/49 1/5 17:18 17:18 17:18
34 Basilios Pashos Jr Murrieta Valley 18:24.6 6:08
35 Micah Baird Fr Great Oak 18:26.3 6:09 19/42 26/49 1/4
36 Jack Cassatt Jr Murrieta Valley 18:26.5 6:09
37 Jamie Robinson So Great Oak 18:28.1 6:09 20/42 27/49 1/4
38 Noah Adams Jr Chaparral 18:29.2 6:10
39 Parker Lake Jr Murrieta Valley 18:29.9 6:10
40 Aris Valerio So Murrieta Mesa 18:31.9 6:11
41 Aric Reza Fr Great Oak 18:32 6:11 21/42 28/49 1/4
42 Andrew Gilbert So Great Oak 18:36.6 6:12 22/42 29/49 1/3 18:53
(0:16)
18:53
(0:16)
18:53
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Andrew Hess So Murrieta Valley 18:45.5 6:15
44 Trevor Park Fr Chaparral 18:48.6 6:16
45 Tristan Reece Jr Murrieta Valley 18:49.2 6:16
46 Nathaniel Marshall So Murrieta Mesa 18:50.2 6:17
47 Edgar Lizarraga-tapia Fr Murrieta Mesa 18:51.4 6:17
48 Benny Perez Fr Great Oak 18:52.3 6:17 23/42 30/49 1/3
49 Marcus Ogawa So Murrieta Valley 18:52.7 6:18
50 Cameron Porras So Great Oak 18:54.4 6:18 24/42 31/49 1/2
51 Isaiah Velasquez So Murrieta Mesa 18:54.5 6:18
52 Jeremiah Saldivar So Vista Murrieta 18:54.7 6:18
53 Ryan Payan Sr Vista Murrieta 18:57.3 6:19
54 Ruben Abila Sr Murrieta Valley 18:57.4 6:19
55 Isaac Brown Fr Vista Murrieta 19:00.5 6:20
56 Andrew Delgado So Murrieta Valley 19:02.7 6:21
57 Belvyn Boquiren So Great Oak 19:03.4 6:21 25/42 32/49 1/2 18:08 18:08 18:08
58 Devon Paez So Great Oak 19:03.5 6:21 26/42 33/49 1/2 21:27
(2:23)
21:27
(2:23)
21:27
(2:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
59 Parker Smith Fr Great Oak 19:06.3 6:22 27/42 34/49 1/2
60 Andrew Sotomayor Sr Chaparral 19:11.3 6:24
61 Mateo Saldana Jr Murrieta Mesa 19:11.4 6:24
62 Cesar Hernandez Fr Chaparral 19:18.4 6:26
63 David Flor Jr Murrieta Mesa 19:21.7 6:27
64 Josh Kraus So Great Oak 19:22.3 6:27 28/42 35/49 1/2
65 Carlos Torres Jr Chaparral 19:24.6 6:28
66 Jake Heeren Fr Chaparral 19:28.1 6:29
67 Louis Le So Chaparral 19:32.2 6:31
68 Trevor Branstetter So Great Oak 19:32.8 6:31 29/42 36/49 1/2
69 Gabriel Ogawa Sr Murrieta Valley 19:36.5 6:32
70 Jonathan Cuevas So Vista Murrieta 19:41 6:34
71 Tyrel Deveyra Fr Great Oak 19:43.2 6:34 30/42 37/49 1/2
72 Carson Baldevia Fr Great Oak 19:43.4 6:34 31/42 38/49 1/2
73 Kaden Figurski Jr Murrieta Mesa 19:45 6:35
74 Diego Simo Fr Chaparral 19:48.5 6:36
75 Enrique Valenzuela Jr Murrieta Mesa 19:50.6 6:37
76 Jaiden Jimenez So Great Oak 19:52.4 6:37 32/42 39/49 1/2 20:05
(0:12)
20:05
(0:12)
20:05
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
77 Travis Agle So Vista Murrieta 19:52.6 6:38
78 Connor Keegan Sr Murrieta Mesa 19:56.9 6:39
79 Kyle Icban Jr Great Oak 20:02.5 6:41 33/42 40/49 1/2 18:38 18:38 18:38
80 Antonio Ycaza So Murrieta Mesa 20:03.2 6:41
81 Ashton Hooley So Chaparral 20:04.1 6:41
82 Wesley Burton Fr Murrieta Valley 20:04.7 6:42
83 Seth Dawkins So Murrieta Mesa 20:08.3 6:43
84 Hunter Gonzales Fr Chaparral 20:10.3 6:43
85 Richard Kim Jr Vista Murrieta 20:10.8 6:44
86 Max Segeberg Fr Great Oak 20:11.1 6:44 34/42 41/49 1/2
87 Royce Rueda So Vista Murrieta 20:13.6 6:45
88 Curtis Willich Fr Great Oak 20:14.5 6:45 35/42 42/49 1/2
89 Aaron Wright Fr Murrieta Mesa 20:16.9 6:46
90 Gregory Paik So Great Oak 20:18.4 6:46 36/42 43/49 1/2 20:16 20:16 20:16
91 Ricardo Gonzalez Sr Chaparral 20:20 6:47
92 Lukas Van Boxtel So Vista Murrieta 20:20.2 6:47
93 Timothy Foster Jr Murrieta Mesa 20:21.5 6:47
94 Matthew Mondragon So Murrieta Mesa 20:22.7 6:48
95 Angel Luque So Murrieta Mesa 20:25.1 6:48
96 Niklaus Niklaus So Vista Murrieta 20:25.3 6:48
97 Tristan Suppe Fr Murrieta Mesa 20:26.7 6:49
98 Tanner Bonham Fr Great Oak 20:27.1 6:49 37/42 44/49 1/2
99 Eric Betanzos Fr Vista Murrieta 20:34.5 6:52
100 Jarenz Agas Sr Murrieta Mesa 20:38.5 6:53
101 Connor Desroberts So Vista Murrieta 20:41.2 6:54
102 Luke Mcdermott Fr Temecula Valley 20:48 6:56
103 Robert Graff So Temecula Valley 20:48.4 6:56
104 Aiden Nguyen So Murrieta Mesa 20:51.9 6:57
105 Justin Borzoni So Vista Murrieta 20:52.9 6:58
106 Tyler Rius Fr Vista Murrieta 20:53.3 6:58
107 Dillon Johnson Sr Murrieta Mesa 20:53.9 6:58
108 Jackson Arnold Fr Great Oak 20:58.3 6:59 38/42 45/49 1/2
109 Kcey Bobo Fr Great Oak 21:03.2 7:01 39/42 46/49 1/2
110 Austin Gudmundson Fr Chaparral 21:04.7 7:02
111 Aaron Ruiz So Vista Murrieta 21:05.1 7:02
112 Jacob Deboard Fr Great Oak 21:09.6 7:03 40/42 47/49 1/2
113 Wael Robbin So Murrieta Mesa 21:14.3 7:05
114 Anthony Finn Fr Great Oak 21:17.1 7:06 41/42 48/49 1/2
115 James Williams So Murrieta Mesa 21:18.6 7:06
116 Brian Valenciano Jr Murrieta Mesa 21:38.4 7:13
117 Eric Huang So Murrieta Mesa 21:55.4 7:18
118 Brady Surratt Fr Temecula Valley 21:57.3 7:19
119 Jaden Scrimsher Jr Chaparral 21:59.6 7:20
120 Ethan Paul Fr Temecula Valley 22:01.6 7:21
121 Sofiane Chelfini So Murrieta Mesa 22:08 7:23
122 Leland Lugo Fr Chaparral 22:09.2 7:23
123 Anthony Clarke Fr Temecula Valley 22:10.8 7:24
124 Alejandro Perez Fr Chaparral 22:12.3 7:24
125 Chris Jenkins Fr Murrieta Mesa 22:13.2 7:24
126 Colin Chapin Fr Temecula Valley 22:14.1 7:25
127 Noah Hunsburger So Temecula Valley 22:16.1 7:25
128 Andre Lauron Fr Murrieta Mesa 22:20 7:27
129 Cole Fick So Vista Murrieta 22:20.8 7:27
130 Mingyang Xu Fr Murrieta Mesa 22:27.5 7:29
131 Ethan Dixon Fr Temecula Valley 22:34.2 7:31
132 Jacob Dankel Jr Temecula Valley 22:34.5 7:32
133 Jason Wilder Fr Chaparral 22:37.5 7:33
134 Bo Huang Fr Murrieta Mesa 22:51.5 7:37
135 Curtis Hayes Fr Temecula Valley 22:56.6 7:39
136 Jaiden Routt So Murrieta Mesa 23:00.1 7:40
137 Bradley Sanders Fr Murrieta Valley 23:05.6 7:42
138 Jonas Wentzel Fr Murrieta Valley 23:06.1 7:42
139 Matt Ochoa So Chaparral 23:15.5 7:45
140 Cj Haley Fr Temecula Valley 23:33.3 7:51
141 Marcus Bangingito Fr Temecula Valley 23:33.7 7:51
142 Matthew Martinez So Murrieta Mesa 23:36.7 7:52
143 Vincenzo Montesano Fr Chaparral 23:47.1 7:56
144 Adrian Adame Jr Temecula Valley 23:50 7:57
145 Adam Daher Sr Murrieta Valley 23:55.1 7:58
146 Alec Parra-miranda Fr Murrieta Mesa 23:59 8:00
147 Kevin Eide Sr Temecula Valley 24:17.4 8:06
148 Seth Flores So Temecula Valley 24:23.3 8:08
149 Jeremy Hammerschlag Jr Murrieta Mesa 24:23.6 8:08
150 Ahment Baskent Jr Temecula Valley 24:24.4 8:08
151 Colby Bullock So Temecula Valley 24:41.3 8:14
152 Jarred Sowers So Murrieta Mesa 24:48.2 8:16
153 Austin Caruthers Fr Great Oak 24:56.3 8:19 42/42 49/49 1/2
154 Nathan D'souza Fr Chaparral 25:03.7 8:21
155 Kameron Cooley Jr Murrieta Mesa 25:15.7 8:25
156 Joseph Mccarthy So Murrieta Mesa 25:21.8 8:27
157 Ryan Goldman Fr Murrieta Mesa 25:25 8:28
158 Cole Berthelotte So Temecula Valley 25:27.2 8:29
159 Kenneth Agcaoili Fr Murrieta Mesa 25:36.1 8:32
160 Kadyn Cooley So Murrieta Mesa 26:24.1 8:48
161 Brian Lawler So Murrieta Mesa 26:30.5 8:50
162 Silas Borges Fr Murrieta Mesa 26:30.9 8:50
163 Tanner Bulthaup Fr Murrieta Mesa 26:31.2 8:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
83:31
16:42
5:34
15 Wesley Bowen
Sr
16:31
5:30
1
Alvin Yu
Sr
16:33
5:31
2
Declan Clause
Sr
16:43
5:34
3
Cameron Hylton
So
16:50
5:37
4
Brock Stuckey
So
16:54
5:38
5
Ty Robbins
Jr
17:10
5:43
6
Justin Velarde
Jr
17:15
5:45
7
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
89:27
17:53
5:58
66 Jared Angle
Jr
17:21
5:47
8
Tyler Seward
Jr
17:56
5:59
11
Oticio Herrera
So
18:00
6:00
14
Andy Garcia
Jr
18:03
6:01
16
Tyler Malveaux
Sr
18:07
6:02
17
Matt Villanueva
Fr
18:08
6:03
18
Jeremiah Saldivar
So
18:55
6:18
34
3 Chaparral
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:00
90:12
18:02
6:01
85 Nick Srajer
So
17:30
5:50
9
Austin Tsosie
Sr
17:39
5:53
10
Nathan Hefler
Sr
18:16
6:05
20
Skylar Journey
So
18:18
6:06
21
Noah Adams
Jr
18:29
6:10
25
Trevor Park
Fr
18:49
6:16
29
Andrew Sotomayor
Sr
19:11
6:24
35
4 Murrieta Valley
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:32
91:29
18:18
6:06
105 Joseph Ogawa
So
17:58
5:59
13
Joshua Schipper
Jr
18:10
6:03
19
Basilios Pashos
Jr
18:25
6:08
23
Jack Cassatt
Jr
18:27
6:09
24
Parker Lake
Jr
18:30
6:10
26
Andrew Hess
So
18:46
6:15
28
Tristan Reece
Jr
18:49
6:16
30
5 Murrieta Mesa
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 0:53
91:42
18:20
6:07
107 Cody Rowe
So
17:58
5:59
12
Kaden Ohler
Jr
18:02
6:01
15
Jacob Pecoraro
Jr
18:20
6:07
22
Aris Valerio
So
18:32
6:11
27
Nathaniel Marshall
So
18:50
6:17
31
Edgar Lizarraga-tapia
Fr
18:51
6:17
32
Isaiah Velasquez
So
18:55
6:18
33
6 Temecula Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:23
107:46
21:33
7:11
190 Luke Mcdermott
Fr
20:48
6:56
36
Robert Graff
So
20:48
6:56
37
Brady Surratt
Fr
21:57
7:19
38
Ethan Paul
Fr
22:02
7:21
39
Anthony Clarke
Fr
22:11
7:24
40
Colin Chapin
Fr
22:14
7:25
41
Noah Hunsburger
So
22:16
7:25
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
87:48
17:34
5:51
15 Ty Robbins
Jr
17:10
5:43
1
Justin Velarde
Jr
17:15
5:45
2
Sebastian Vasquez
So
17:47
5:56
3
Alex Ayala
So
17:47
5:56
4
Leandro Candray
Fr
17:49
5:56
5
Ajae Flint
Fr
17:50
5:57
6
Aj Tabanao
Fr
17:51
5:57
7
2 Murrieta Valley
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:17
94:28
18:54
6:18
69 Andrew Hess
So
18:46
6:15
9
Tristan Reece
Jr
18:49
6:16
11
Marcus Ogawa
So
18:53
6:18
13
Ruben Abila
Sr
18:57
6:19
17
Andrew Delgado
So
19:03
6:21
19
Gabriel Ogawa
Sr
19:37
6:32
27
Wesley Burton
Fr
20:05
6:42
34
3 Vista Murrieta
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:33
94:41
18:56
6:19
85 Matt Villanueva
Fr
18:08
6:03
8
Jeremiah Saldivar
So
18:55
6:18
15
Ryan Payan
Sr
18:57
6:19
16
Isaac Brown
Fr
19:01
6:20
18
Jonathan Cuevas
So
19:41
6:34
28
Travis Agle
So
19:53
6:38
32
Richard Kim
Jr
20:11
6:44
35
4 Murrieta Mesa
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:54
96:04
19:13
6:24
99 Edgar Lizarraga-tapia
Fr
18:51
6:17
12
Isaiah Velasquez
So
18:55
6:18
14
Mateo Saldana
Jr
19:11
6:24
21
David Flor
Jr
19:22
6:27
23
Kaden Figurski
Jr
19:45
6:35
29
Enrique Valenzuela
Jr
19:51
6:37
31
Connor Keegan
Sr
19:57
6:39
33
5 Chaparral
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:40
96:11
19:14
6:25
101 Trevor Park
Fr
18:49
6:16
10
Andrew Sotomayor
Sr
19:11
6:24
20
Cesar Hernandez
Fr
19:18
6:26
22
Carlos Torres
Jr
19:25
6:28
24
Jake Heeren
Fr
19:28
6:29
25
Louis Le
So
19:32
6:31
26
Diego Simo
Fr
19:49
6:36
30
6 Temecula Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:43
112:36
22:31
7:30
190 Colin Chapin
Fr
22:14
7:25
36
Noah Hunsburger
So
22:16
7:25
37
Ethan Dixon
Fr
22:34
7:31
38
Jacob Dankel
Jr
22:35
7:32
39
Curtis Hayes
Fr
22:57
7:39
40
Cj Haley
Fr
23:33
7:51
41
Marcus Bangingito
Fr
23:34
7:51
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
90:00
18:00
6:00
15 Ajae Flint
Fr
17:50
5:57
1
Aj Tabanao
Fr
17:51
5:57
2
Iman Khadir
Jr
17:59
6:00
3
Seth Lucio
Jr
18:07
6:02
4
Andrew Lazelle
Jr
18:13
6:04
5
Jose Valdez
So
18:15
6:05
6
Joshua Abrenica
Fr
18:21
6:07
7
2 Chaparral
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
99:55
19:59
6:40
73 Louis Le
So
19:32
6:31
8
Diego Simo
Fr
19:49
6:36
10
Ashton Hooley
So
20:04
6:41
15
Hunter Gonzales
Fr
20:10
6:43
18
Ricardo Gonzalez
Sr
20:20
6:47
22
Austin Gudmundson
Fr
21:05
7:02
29
Jaden Scrimsher
Jr
22:00
7:20
30
3 Murrieta Mesa
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:26
100:16
20:03
6:41
76 Enrique Valenzuela
Jr
19:51
6:37
11
Connor Keegan
Sr
19:57
6:39
13
Antonio Ycaza
So
20:03
6:41
14
Seth Dawkins
So
20:08
6:43
17
Aaron Wright
Fr
20:17
6:46
21
Timothy Foster
Jr
20:22
6:47
24
Matthew Mondragon
So
20:23
6:48
25
4 Vista Murrieta
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:33
101:03
20:13
6:44
100 Travis Agle
So
19:53
6:38
12
Richard Kim
Jr
20:11
6:44
19
Royce Rueda
So
20:14
6:45
20
Lukas Van Boxtel
So
20:20
6:47
23
Niklaus Niklaus
So
20:25
6:48
26
Eric Betanzos
Fr
20:35
6:52
27
Connor Desroberts
So
20:41
6:54
28
5 Murrieta Valley
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 4:19
109:48
21:58
7:19
124 Gabriel Ogawa
Sr
19:37
6:32
9
Wesley Burton
Fr
20:05
6:42
16
Bradley Sanders
Fr
23:06
7:42
31
Jonas Wentzel
Fr
23:06
7:42
32
Adam Daher
Sr
23:55
7:58
36








6 Temecula Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:50
119:38
23:56
7:59
177 Cj Haley
Fr
23:33
7:51
33
Marcus Bangingito
Fr
23:34
7:51
34
Adrian Adame
Jr
23:50
7:57
35
Kevin Eide
Sr
24:17
8:06
37
Seth Flores
So
24:23
8:08
38
Ahment Baskent
Jr
24:24
8:08
39
Colby Bullock
So
24:41
8:14
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
91:54
18:23
6:08
15 Jose Valdez
So
18:15
6:05
1
Joshua Abrenica
Fr
18:21
6:07
2
Noah Nevens
So
18:23
6:08
3
Micah Baird
Fr
18:26
6:09
4
Jamie Robinson
So
18:28
6:09
5
Aric Reza
Fr
18:32
6:11
6
Andrew Gilbert
So
18:37
6:12
7
2 Murrieta Mesa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:17
102:15
20:27
6:49
51 Timothy Foster
Jr
20:22
6:47
8
Matthew Mondragon
So
20:23
6:48
9
Angel Luque
So
20:25
6:48
10
Tristan Suppe
Fr
20:27
6:49
11
Jarenz Agas
Sr
20:39
6:53
13
Aiden Nguyen
So
20:52
6:57
15
Dillon Johnson
Sr
20:54
6:58
18
3 Vista Murrieta
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:31
104:07
20:49
6:56
79 Eric Betanzos
Fr
20:35
6:52
12
Connor Desroberts
So
20:41
6:54
14
Justin Borzoni
So
20:53
6:58
16
Tyler Rius
Fr
20:53
6:58
17
Aaron Ruiz
So
21:05
7:02
20
Cole Fick
So
22:21
7:27
24




4 Chaparral
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:33
110:03
22:01
7:20
110 Austin Gudmundson
Fr
21:05
7:02
19
Jaden Scrimsher
Jr
22:00
7:20
21
Leland Lugo
Fr
22:09
7:23
22
Alejandro Perez
Fr
22:12
7:24
23
Jason Wilder
Fr
22:38
7:33
25
Matt Ochoa
So
23:16
7:45
26
Vincenzo Montesano
Fr
23:47
7:56
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
93:59
18:48
6:16
15 Aric Reza
Fr
18:32
6:11
1
Andrew Gilbert
So
18:37
6:12
2
Benny Perez
Fr
18:52
6:17
3
Cameron Porras
So
18:54
6:18
4
Belvyn Boquiren
So
19:03
6:21
5
Devon Paez
So
19:04
6:21
6
Parker Smith
Fr
19:06
6:22
7
2 Murrieta Mesa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
105:57
21:11
7:04
50 Aiden Nguyen
So
20:52
6:57
8
Dillon Johnson
Sr
20:54
6:58
9
Wael Robbin
So
21:14
7:05
10
James Williams
So
21:19
7:06
11
Brian Valenciano
Jr
21:38
7:13
12
Eric Huang
So
21:55
7:18
13
Sofiane Chelfini
So
22:08
7:23
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
96:48
19:22
6:27
15 Devon Paez
So
19:04
6:21
1
Parker Smith
Fr
19:06
6:22
2
Josh Kraus
So
19:22
6:27
3
Trevor Branstetter
So
19:33
6:31
4
Tyrel Deveyra
Fr
19:43
6:34
5
Carson Baldevia
Fr
19:43
6:34
6
Jaiden Jimenez
So
19:52
6:37
7
2 Murrieta Mesa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:32
111:04
22:13
7:24
50 Eric Huang
So
21:55
7:18
8
Sofiane Chelfini
So
22:08
7:23
9
Chris Jenkins
Fr
22:13
7:24
10
Andre Lauron
Fr
22:20
7:27
11
Mingyang Xu
Fr
22:28
7:29
12
Bo Huang
Fr
22:52
7:37
13
Jaiden Routt
So
23:00
7:40
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
100:04
20:01
6:40
15 Carson Baldevia
Fr
19:43
6:34
1
Jaiden Jimenez
So
19:52
6:37
2
Kyle Icban
Jr
20:03
6:41
3
Max Segeberg
Fr
20:11
6:44
4
Curtis Willich
Fr
20:15
6:45
5
Gregory Paik
So
20:18
6:46
6
Tanner Bonham
Fr
20:27
6:49
7
2 Murrieta Mesa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:32
117:51
23:34
7:51
50 Bo Huang
Fr
22:52
7:37
8
Jaiden Routt
So
23:00
7:40
9
Matthew Martinez
So
23:37
7:52
10
Alec Parra-miranda
Fr
23:59
8:00
11
Jeremy Hammerschlag
Jr
24:24
8:08
12
Jarred Sowers
So
24:48
8:16
13
Kameron Cooley
Jr
25:16
8:25
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
103:57
20:47
6:56
15 Gregory Paik
So
20:18
6:46
1
Tanner Bonham
Fr
20:27
6:49
2
Jackson Arnold
Fr
20:58
6:59
3
Kcey Bobo
Fr
21:03
7:01
4
Jacob Deboard
Fr
21:10
7:03
5
Anthony Finn
Fr
21:17
7:06
6
Austin Caruthers
Fr
24:56
8:19
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Murrieta Mesa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
126:27
25:17
8:26
49 Jarred Sowers
So
24:48
8:16
7
Kameron Cooley
Jr
25:16
8:25
9
Joseph Mccarthy
So
25:22
8:27
10
Ryan Goldman
Fr
25:25
8:28
11
Kenneth Agcaoili
Fr
25:36
8:32
12
Kadyn Cooley
So
26:24
8:48
13
Brian Lawler
So
26:31
8:50
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.