Great Oak Results from the Southwestern League Final at Diamond Valley Lake on 11/3/16
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adras, Natalie | So | JV | 24:21.5 | 8:07 | 3 | 47/72 | 30/31 | 37/38 | 1/1 | 25:14.2 (0:53,3.5) |
25:14.2 (0:53,3.5) |
25:14.2 (0:53,3.5) |
21:19 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Adrianza, Rose | So | JV | 23:27.1 | 7:49 | 3 | 39/72 | 28/31 | 35/38 | 1/1 | 22:44.4 | 22:44.4 | 22:44.4 | 21:28 | |
Ambroziak, Maya | Sr | JV | 19:30.5 | 6:30 | 3 | 2/72 | 2/31 | 9/38 | 1/6 | 18:22.5 | 18:22.5 | 18:22.5 | 17:48 | |
Beam, Jazzlyn | Sr | JV | 20:44.5 | 6:55 | 3 | 15/72 | 12/31 | 19/38 | 1/1 | 18:44 | ||||
Belus, Sydney | Sr | V | 18:18.5 | 6:06 | 3 | 2/42 | 2/7 | 2/38 | 1/6 | 17:40.4 | 17:40.4 | 17:40.4 | 17:08 | |
Buckley, Megan | So | JV | 20:13.1 | 6:44 | 3 | 7/72 | 7/31 | 14/38 | 1/4 | 19:17.9 | 19:17.9 | 19:17.9 | 18:51 | |
Buncab, Isabelle | Fr | JV | 20:14.2 | 6:45 | 3 | 8/72 | 8/31 | 15/38 | 1/4 | 19:06 | ||||
Burgess, Ericka | Jr | JV | 21:13.7 | 7:05 | 3 | 20/72 | 17/31 | 24/38 | 1/1 | 19:15.8 | 19:15.8 | 19:15.8 | 18:22 | |
Cahill, Abigail | Fr | JV | 22:36.8 | 7:32 | 3 | 30/72 | 23/31 | 30/38 | 1/1 | 19:34 | ||||
Clause, Isabella | Fr | JV | 21:09.3 | 7:03 | 3 | 18/72 | 15/31 | 22/38 | 1/1 | 19:49 | ||||
Cortes, Fatima | So | V | 19:09.7 | 6:23 | 3 | 10/42 | 5/7 | 5/38 | 1/6 | 19:54.7 (0:45,3.8) |
19:54.7 (0:45,3.8) |
19:54.7 (0:45,3.8) |
17:31 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Dang, Audrey | Fr | JV | 19:24.4 | 6:28 | 3 | 1/72 | 1/31 | 8/38 | 1/6 | 17:37 | ||||
Denine, Autumn | Fr | JV | 20:49.5 | 6:57 | 3 | 16/72 | 13/31 | 20/38 | 1/1 | 19:16 | ||||
Dettmer, Valentina | So | JV | 21:33.8 | 7:11 | 3 | 23/72 | 18/31 | 25/38 | 1/1 | 21:10.4 | 21:10.4 | 21:10.4 | 19:10 | |
Greenaway, Kaitlin | Jr | JV | 22:13 | 7:24 | 3 | 27/72 | 22/31 | 29/38 | 1/1 | 21:21.2 | 21:21.2 | 21:21.2 | 19:47 | |
Griffiths, Arianna | Fr | V | 19:16 | 6:25 | 3 | 11/42 | 6/7 | 6/38 | 1/6 | 17:55 | ||||
Groh, Kama | Sr | JV | 20:21.3 | 6:47 | 3 | 9/72 | 9/31 | 16/38 | 1/4 | 19:47.8 | 19:47.8 | 19:47.8 | 18:23 | |
Harrison, Sabrina | Jr | JV | 22:00.6 | 7:20 | 3 | 26/72 | 21/31 | 28/38 | 1/1 | 21:02.2 | 21:02.2 | 21:02.2 | 19:41 | |
Horton, Carlie | Jr | JV | 24:07.6 | 8:03 | 3 | 45/72 | 29/31 | 36/38 | 1/1 | 22:09 | 22:09 | 22:09 | 21:06 | |
Hylton, Cassidy | Sr | JV | 19:38.2 | 6:33 | 3 | 4/72 | 4/31 | 11/38 | 1/6 | 19:30.9 | 19:30.9 | 19:30.9 | 17:42 | |
Ito, Devin | Fr | V | 18:32.8 | 6:11 | 3 | 4/42 | 3/7 | 3/38 | 1/6 | 17:12 | ||||
Janecek, Jesse | So | JV | 19:36.4 | 6:32 | 3 | 3/72 | 3/31 | 10/38 | 1/6 | 19:43.3 (0:07,0.6) |
19:43.3 (0:07,0.6) |
19:43.3 (0:07,0.6) |
18:19 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Johnson, Ivy | Fr | JV | 21:47.5 | 7:16 | 3 | 25/72 | 20/31 | 27/38 | 1/1 | 19:20 | ||||
Korby, Carly | Fr | JV | 23:17.5 | 7:46 | 3 | 36/72 | 27/31 | 34/38 | 1/1 | 19:46 | ||||
Larsen, Alex | Fr | JV | 22:49.7 | 7:37 | 3 | 34/72 | 25/31 | 32/38 | 1/1 | 19:47 | ||||
Lonsdale, Megan | Fr | JV | 21:11.4 | 7:04 | 3 | 19/72 | 16/31 | 23/38 | 1/1 | 19:17 | ||||
Lucas, Brianna | So | JV | 20:42.5 | 6:54 | 3 | 14/72 | 11/31 | 18/38 | 1/2 | 18:36 | ||||
Macy, Kyleigh | Jr | JV | 20:08.6 | 6:43 | 3 | 6/72 | 6/31 | 13/38 | 1/5 | 18:05 | 18:05 | 18:05 | 18:05 | |
Mcguire, Mady | Fr | JV | 21:09 | 7:03 | 3 | 17/72 | 14/31 | 21/38 | 1/1 | 19:43 | ||||
Mcintosh, Michelle | Sr | V | 18:53.5 | 6:18 | 3 | 6/42 | 4/7 | 4/38 | 1/6 | 18:13.4 | 18:13.4 | 18:13.4 | 17:35 | |
Medranda, Zoe | Fr | JV | 21:36.7 | 7:12 | 3 | 24/72 | 19/31 | 26/38 | 1/1 | 19:13 | ||||
Noble, Sophia | Jr | JV | 25:06.6 | 8:22 | 3 | 53/72 | 31/31 | 38/38 | 1/1 | 27:35.3 (2:29,9.0) |
27:35.3 (2:29,9.0) |
20:34 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Pflughoft, Sandra | Jr | V | 17:51.8 | 5:57 | 3 | 1/42 | 1/7 | 1/38 | 1/6 | 17:51 | 17:51 | 17:00 | ||
Remmers, Lauryn | Jr | JV | 23:03.4 | 7:41 | 3 | 35/72 | 26/31 | 33/38 | 1/1 | 19:52.1 | 19:52.1 | 19:52.1 | 19:46 | |
Richter, Elizabeth | So | JV | 19:58.4 | 6:39 | 3 | 5/72 | 5/31 | 12/38 | 1/5 | 19:23.9 | 19:23.9 | 19:23.9 | 17:57 | |
Rogers, Josie | So | JV | 20:22.7 | 6:48 | 3 | 10/72 | 10/31 | 17/38 | 1/4 | 19:30 | 19:30 | 19:30 | 18:48 | |
Walker, Jordan | Fr | JV | 22:38 | 7:33 | 3 | 31/72 | 24/31 | 31/38 | 1/1 | 20:17 | ||||
Workman, Sarah | Sr | V | 19:17.3 | 6:26 | 3 | 12/42 | 7/7 | 7/38 | 1/6 | 19:37.9 (0:21,1.7) |
19:37.9 (0:21,1.7) |
19:37.9 (0:21,1.7) |
17:52 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/6 | 92:46 1:18 |
3 | 6:11 | 5:57 | 6:23 | 23 | 6:11 | 89:21 | 89:21 | 89:21 | 84:37 84:46 |
Sandra Pflughoft (1), Sydney Belus (2), Devin Ito (4), Michelle Mcintosh (6), Fatima Cortes (10) | |
JV 1st 5 | 1/5 | 98:08 0:34 |
3 | 6:33 | 6:28 | 6:39 | 15 | 6:33 | 93:23 | 93:23 | 93:23 | 93:23 98:40 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Audrey Dang (1), Maya Ambroziak (2), Jesse Janecek (3), Cassidy Hylton (4), Elizabeth Richter (5) |
JV 2nd 5 | 1/4 | 101:20 0:14 |
3 | 6:45 | 6:43 | 6:48 | 15 | 6:45 | 96:06 | 96:06 | 96:06 | 96:06 102:51 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Kyleigh Macy (1), Megan Buckley (2), Isabelle Buncab (3), Kama Groh (4), Josie Rogers (5) |
JV 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 104:35 0:27 |
3 | 6:58 | 6:54 | 7:03 | 15 | 6:58 | 97:23 | 97:23 | 97:23 | 97:23 106:24 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Brianna Lucas (1), Jazzlyn Beam (2), Autumn Denine (3), Mady Mcguire (4), Isabella Clause (5) |
JV 4th 5 | 1/1 | 107:23 0:36 |
3 | 7:10 | 7:04 | 7:16 | 15 | 7:10 | 98:16 | 98:16 | 98:16 | 98:16 111:34 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Megan Lonsdale (1), Ericka Burgess (2), Valentina Dettmer (3), Zoe Medranda (4), Ivy Johnson (5) |
JV 5th 5 | 1/1 | 112:18 0:49 |
3 | 7:29 | 7:20 | 7:37 | 15 | 7:29 | 100:36 | 100:36 | 100:36 | 100:36 115:54 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Sabrina Harrison (1), Kaitlin Greenaway (2), Abigail Cahill (3), Jordan Walker (4), Alex Larsen (5) |
JV 6th 5 | 1/1 | 118:17 1:18 |
3 | 7:53 | 7:41 | 8:07 | 15 | 7:53 | 104:09 | 104:09 | 104:09 | 104:09 | Lauryn Remmers (1), Carly Korby (2), Rose Adrianza (3), Carlie Horton (4), Natalie Adras (5) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sandra Pflughoft | Jr | Great Oak | 17:51.8 | 5:57 | 1/7 | 1/38 | 1/6 | 17:51 | 17:51 | ||
2 | Sydney Belus | Sr | Great Oak | 18:18.5 | 6:06 | 2/7 | 2/38 | 1/6 | 17:40.4 | 17:40.4 | 17:40.4 | |
3 | Paige Haynes | So | Vista Murrieta | 18:25.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
4 | Devin Ito | Fr | Great Oak | 18:32.8 | 6:11 | 3/7 | 3/38 | 1/6 | ||||
5 | Zoe Jarvis | Sr | Chaparral | 18:37.5 | 6:13 | |||||||
6 | Michelle Mcintosh | Sr | Great Oak | 18:53.5 | 6:18 | 4/7 | 4/38 | 1/6 | 18:13.4 | 18:13.4 | 18:13.4 | |
7 | Caitlin Billman | So | Murrieta Valley | 18:55.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
8 | Annabelle Werner | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 19:04.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
9 | Peyton Candaele | So | Vista Murrieta | 19:08.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
10 | Fatima Cortes | So | Great Oak | 19:09.7 | 6:23 | 5/7 | 5/38 | 1/6 | 19:55 (0:45) |
19:55 (0:45) |
19:55 (0:45) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
11 | Arianna Griffiths | Fr | Great Oak | 19:16 | 6:25 | 6/7 | 6/38 | 1/6 | ||||
12 | Sarah Workman | Sr | Great Oak | 19:17.3 | 6:26 | 7/7 | 7/38 | 1/6 | 19:38 (0:21) |
19:38 (0:21) |
19:38 (0:21) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
13 | Nadine Dubon | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
14 | Grace Handler | So | Chaparral | 19:33.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
15 | Ariel Van Riper | So | Vista Murrieta | 19:41.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
16 | Maylie Schreck | Sr | Temecula Valley | 19:57.6 | 6:39 | |||||||
17 | Arabella Reece | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 20:06.4 | 6:42 | |||||||
18 | Julie Diaz | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
19 | Kate Farren | So | Murrieta Valley | 20:14.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
20 | Paige Siegel | So | Murrieta Valley | 20:19.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
21 | Elizabeth Bermudez | So | Temecula Valley | 20:25.8 | 6:49 | |||||||
22 | Citlalli Valdez | So | Murrieta Valley | 20:26.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
23 | Kamryn Waller | Sr | Chaparral | 20:36.3 | 6:52 | |||||||
24 | Amelia Strahan | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 20:37.5 | 6:53 | |||||||
25 | Claire Fisher | Sr | Temecula Valley | 20:38.5 | 6:53 | |||||||
26 | Brigette White | So | Temecula Valley | 20:50.2 | 6:57 | |||||||
27 | Raeva Solbach | So | Temecula Valley | 20:52.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
28 | Kelsey Gonzales | Sr | Chaparral | 20:58.5 | 7:00 | |||||||
29 | Jordyn Ahlberg | Sr | Temecula Valley | 21:02.6 | 7:01 | |||||||
30 | Hayley Richards | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 21:09.8 | 7:03 | |||||||
31 | Kaitlin Nethercutt | Sr | Murrieta Mesa | 21:46.4 | 7:15 | |||||||
32 | Ana Ruiz | So | Temecula Valley | 21:49.1 | 7:16 | |||||||
33 | Brooke Larson | So | Chaparral | 21:57.4 | 7:19 | |||||||
34 | Alicia Hernandez | So | Chaparral | 21:59.9 | 7:20 | |||||||
35 | Natalie Huestis | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 22:00.8 | 7:20 | |||||||
36 | Keegan Turner | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 22:04.6 | 7:22 | |||||||
37 | Evanay Hooley | Sr | Chaparral | 22:23.1 | 7:28 | |||||||
38 | Mayra Mapramook | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 22:35 | 7:32 | |||||||
39 | Nayeli Roldan | So | Murrieta Mesa | 22:36.3 | 7:32 | |||||||
40 | Lynn Varner | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 22:39.1 | 7:33 | |||||||
41 | Emma Burns | So | Murrieta Mesa | 22:40 | 7:33 | |||||||
42 | Rylee Adkison | Sr | Murrieta Mesa | 24:18.6 | 8:06 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:18 |
92:46 18:33 6:11 |
23 | Sandra Pflughoft Jr 17:52 5:57 1 |
Sydney Belus Sr 18:19 6:06 2 |
Devin Ito Fr 18:33 6:11 4 |
Michelle Mcintosh Sr 18:54 6:18 6 |
Fatima Cortes So 19:10 6:23 10 |
Arianna Griffiths Fr 19:16 6:25 11 |
Sarah Workman Sr 19:17 6:26 12 |
2 | Vista Murrieta 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:16 |
95:45 19:09 6:23 |
48 | Paige Haynes So 18:26 6:09 3 |
Annabelle Werner Jr 19:05 6:22 8 |
Peyton Candaele So 19:09 6:23 9 |
Nadine Dubon Jr 19:24 6:28 13 |
Ariel Van Riper So 19:42 6:34 15 |
Julie Diaz Sr 20:13 6:44 18 |
Amelia Strahan Sr 20:38 6:53 24 |
3 | Murrieta Valley 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:31 |
100:03 20:01 6:40 |
85 | Caitlin Billman So 18:56 6:19 7 |
Arabella Reece Jr 20:06 6:42 17 |
Kate Farren So 20:15 6:45 19 |
Paige Siegel So 20:20 6:47 20 |
Citlalli Valdez So 20:27 6:49 22 |
Keegan Turner Jr 22:05 7:22 36 |
Lynn Varner Jr 22:39 7:33 40 |
4 | Chaparral 3-3-3-4-4 Gap: 3:20 |
101:44 20:21 6:47 |
103 | Zoe Jarvis Sr 18:38 6:13 5 |
Grace Handler So 19:34 6:31 14 |
Kamryn Waller Sr 20:36 6:52 23 |
Kelsey Gonzales Sr 20:59 7:00 28 |
Brooke Larson So 21:57 7:19 33 |
Alicia Hernandez So 22:00 7:20 34 |
Evanay Hooley Sr 22:23 7:28 37 |
5 | Temecula Valley 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:55 |
102:45 20:33 6:51 |
115 | Maylie Schreck Sr 19:58 6:39 16 |
Elizabeth Bermudez So 20:26 6:49 21 |
Claire Fisher Sr 20:39 6:53 25 |
Brigette White So 20:50 6:57 26 |
Raeva Solbach So 20:53 6:58 27 |
Jordyn Ahlberg Sr 21:03 7:01 29 |
Ana Ruiz So 21:49 7:16 32 |
6 | Murrieta Mesa 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:27 |
110:08 22:02 7:21 |
173 | Hayley Richards Jr 21:10 7:03 30 |
Kaitlin Nethercutt Sr 21:46 7:15 31 |
Natalie Huestis Fr 22:01 7:20 35 |
Mayra Mapramook Fr 22:35 7:32 38 |
Nayeli Roldan So 22:36 7:32 39 |
Emma Burns So 22:40 7:33 41 |
Rylee Adkison Sr 24:19 8:06 42 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Audrey Dang | Fr | Great Oak | 19:24.4 | 6:28 | 1/31 | 8/38 | 1/6 | ||||
2 | Maya Ambroziak | Sr | Great Oak | 19:30.5 | 6:30 | 2/31 | 9/38 | 1/6 | 18:22.5 | 18:22.5 | 18:22.5 | |
3 | Jesse Janecek | So | Great Oak | 19:36.4 | 6:32 | 3/31 | 10/38 | 1/6 | 19:43 (0:07) |
19:43 (0:07) |
19:43 (0:07) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Cassidy Hylton | Sr | Great Oak | 19:38.2 | 6:33 | 4/31 | 11/38 | 1/6 | 19:30.9 | 19:30.9 | 19:30.9 | |
5 | Elizabeth Richter | So | Great Oak | 19:58.4 | 6:39 | 5/31 | 12/38 | 1/5 | 19:23.9 | 19:23.9 | 19:23.9 | |
6 | Kyleigh Macy | Jr | Great Oak | 20:08.6 | 6:43 | 6/31 | 13/38 | 1/5 | 18:05 | 18:05 | 18:05 | |
7 | Megan Buckley | So | Great Oak | 20:13.1 | 6:44 | 7/31 | 14/38 | 1/4 | 19:17.9 | 19:17.9 | 19:17.9 | |
8 | Isabelle Buncab | Fr | Great Oak | 20:14.2 | 6:45 | 8/31 | 15/38 | 1/4 | ||||
9 | Kama Groh | Sr | Great Oak | 20:21.3 | 6:47 | 9/31 | 16/38 | 1/4 | 19:47.8 | 19:47.8 | 19:47.8 | |
10 | Josie Rogers | So | Great Oak | 20:22.7 | 6:48 | 10/31 | 17/38 | 1/4 | 19:30 | 19:30 | 19:30 | |
11 | Brianna Potter | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 20:30.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
12 | Gabriela Hubarth | So | Vista Murrieta | 20:30.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
13 | Netzy Holguin | So | Temecula Valley | 20:40.8 | 6:54 | |||||||
14 | Brianna Lucas | So | Great Oak | 20:42.5 | 6:54 | 11/31 | 18/38 | 1/2 | ||||
15 | Jazzlyn Beam | Sr | Great Oak | 20:44.5 | 6:55 | 12/31 | 19/38 | 1/1 | ||||
16 | Autumn Denine | Fr | Great Oak | 20:49.5 | 6:57 | 13/31 | 20/38 | 1/1 | ||||
17 | Mady Mcguire | Fr | Great Oak | 21:09 | 7:03 | 14/31 | 21/38 | 1/1 | ||||
18 | Isabella Clause | Fr | Great Oak | 21:09.3 | 7:03 | 15/31 | 22/38 | 1/1 | ||||
19 | Megan Lonsdale | Fr | Great Oak | 21:11.4 | 7:04 | 16/31 | 23/38 | 1/1 | ||||
20 | Ericka Burgess | Jr | Great Oak | 21:13.7 | 7:05 | 17/31 | 24/38 | 1/1 | 19:15.8 | 19:15.8 | 19:15.8 | |
21 | Makayla Fick | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
22 | Michelle Mendoza | Fr | Temecula Valley | 21:22.9 | 7:08 | |||||||
23 | Valentina Dettmer | So | Great Oak | 21:33.8 | 7:11 | 18/31 | 25/38 | 1/1 | 21:10.4 | 21:10.4 | 21:10.4 | |
24 | Zoe Medranda | Fr | Great Oak | 21:36.7 | 7:12 | 19/31 | 26/38 | 1/1 | ||||
25 | Ivy Johnson | Fr | Great Oak | 21:47.5 | 7:16 | 20/31 | 27/38 | 1/1 | ||||
26 | Sabrina Harrison | Jr | Great Oak | 22:00.6 | 7:20 | 21/31 | 28/38 | 1/1 | 21:02.2 | 21:02.2 | 21:02.2 | |
27 | Kaitlin Greenaway | Jr | Great Oak | 22:13 | 7:24 | 22/31 | 29/38 | 1/1 | 21:21.2 | 21:21.2 | 21:21.2 | |
28 | Julia Williamson | So | Vista Murrieta | 22:15.2 | 7:25 | |||||||
29 | Jolie Kaup | So | Chaparral | 22:19.7 | 7:27 | |||||||
30 | Abigail Cahill | Fr | Great Oak | 22:36.8 | 7:32 | 23/31 | 30/38 | 1/1 | ||||
31 | Jordan Walker | Fr | Great Oak | 22:38 | 7:33 | 24/31 | 31/38 | 1/1 | ||||
32 | Maddie Stebens | So | Chaparral | 22:39.1 | 7:33 | |||||||
33 | Carryn Oneill | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 22:45 | 7:35 | |||||||
34 | Alex Larsen | Fr | Great Oak | 22:49.7 | 7:37 | 25/31 | 32/38 | 1/1 | ||||
35 | Lauryn Remmers | Jr | Great Oak | 23:03.4 | 7:41 | 26/31 | 33/38 | 1/1 | 19:52.1 | 19:52.1 | 19:52.1 | |
36 | Carly Korby | Fr | Great Oak | 23:17.5 | 7:46 | 27/31 | 34/38 | 1/1 | ||||
37 | Morgan Hirst | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 23:17.8 | 7:46 | |||||||
38 | Anna Lockwood | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 23:18.2 | 7:46 | |||||||
39 | Rose Adrianza | So | Great Oak | 23:27.1 | 7:49 | 28/31 | 35/38 | 1/1 | 22:44.4 | 22:44.4 | 22:44.4 | |
40 | Korryn Hamm | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 23:33.6 | 7:51 | |||||||
41 | Taylor Smith | Jr | Temecula Valley | 23:39.8 | 7:53 | |||||||
42 | Jacaueline Aguilar | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 23:41.1 | 7:54 | |||||||
43 | Danielle Murasmith | So | Vista Murrieta | 23:53.9 | 7:58 | |||||||
44 | Analise Wilson | Fr | Chaparral | 23:56.6 | 7:59 | |||||||
45 | Carlie Horton | Jr | Great Oak | 24:07.6 | 8:03 | 29/31 | 36/38 | 1/1 | 22:09 | 22:09 | 22:09 | |
46 | Holley Paul | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 24:13.7 | 8:05 | |||||||
47 | Natalie Adras | So | Great Oak | 24:21.5 | 8:07 | 30/31 | 37/38 | 1/1 | 25:14 (0:53) |
25:14 (0:53) |
25:14 (0:53) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
48 | Kathryn Cassaw | Fr | Temecula Valley | 24:38.1 | 8:13 | |||||||
49 | Leah Stephens | So | Chaparral | 24:45.5 | 8:15 | |||||||
50 | Paula Heimer | So | Temecula Valley | 24:54.1 | 8:18 | |||||||
51 | Amanda Corado | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 25:01.9 | 8:21 | |||||||
52 | Mackenzie Eubanks | Jr | Temecula Valley | 25:02 | 8:21 | |||||||
53 | Sophia Noble | Jr | Great Oak | 25:06.6 | 8:22 | 31/31 | 38/38 | 1/1 | 27:35 (2:29) |
27:35 (2:29) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
54 | Kaitlynn Legg | Fr | Temecula Valley | 25:22.2 | 8:27 | |||||||
55 | Miriam Cepeda | Fr | Chaparral | 25:29.8 | 8:30 | |||||||
56 | Angelina Adams | So | Vista Murrieta | 25:52.1 | 8:37 | |||||||
57 | Alyssa Neri | So | Temecula Valley | 25:55.6 | 8:39 | |||||||
58 | Cindy Tsai | Jr | Chaparral | 26:04.4 | 8:41 | |||||||
59 | Anna Topp | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 26:13.5 | 8:45 | |||||||
60 | Alyssa Helsel | So | Chaparral | 26:28.8 | 8:50 | |||||||
61 | Samantha San Jose | So | Murrieta Valley | 26:38.2 | 8:53 | |||||||
62 | Andrea Delgado | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 26:39.2 | 8:53 | |||||||
63 | Sophia Garcia | So | Chaparral | 26:52.4 | 8:57 | |||||||
64 | Hannah Hickman | Jr | Temecula Valley | 26:54.7 | 8:58 | |||||||
65 | Elizabeth Preciado | So | Murrieta Mesa | 27:11.9 | 9:04 | |||||||
66 | Johana Hunck | So | Chaparral | 27:57.1 | 9:19 | |||||||
67 | Isabella Woll | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 29:59.8 | 10:00 | |||||||
68 | Elisia Duran | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 30:14 | 10:05 | |||||||
69 | Annabel Jonasson | Fr | Chaparral | 30:23 | 10:08 | |||||||
70 | Katie Flack | Fr | Chaparral | 32:22.6 | 10:48 | |||||||
71 | Ashlyn Bullock | Sr | Temecula Valley | 33:24.6 | 11:08 | |||||||
72 | Lauren Gresser | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 34:52.5 | 11:38 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:34 |
98:08 19:38 6:33 |
15 | Audrey Dang Fr 19:24 6:28 1 |
Maya Ambroziak Sr 19:31 6:30 2 |
Jesse Janecek So 19:36 6:32 3 |
Cassidy Hylton Sr 19:38 6:33 4 |
Elizabeth Richter So 19:58 6:39 5 |
Kyleigh Macy Jr 20:09 6:43 6 |
Megan Buckley So 20:13 6:44 7 |
2 | Vista Murrieta 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:15 |
107:15 21:27 7:09 |
57 | Brianna Potter Fr 20:30 6:50 8 |
Gabriela Hubarth So 20:31 6:50 9 |
Makayla Fick Fr 21:14 7:05 11 |
Julia Williamson So 22:15 7:25 13 |
Carryn Oneill Jr 22:45 7:35 16 |
Korryn Hamm Jr 23:34 7:51 17 |
Jacaueline Aguilar Jr 23:41 7:54 19 |
3 | Temecula Valley 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 4:13 |
115:16 23:03 7:41 |
86 | Netzy Holguin So 20:41 6:54 10 |
Michelle Mendoza Fr 21:23 7:08 12 |
Taylor Smith Jr 23:40 7:53 18 |
Kathryn Cassaw Fr 24:38 8:13 22 |
Paula Heimer So 24:54 8:18 24 |
Mackenzie Eubanks Jr 25:02 8:21 25 |
Kaitlynn Legg Fr 25:22 8:27 26 |
4 | Chaparral 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:10 |
119:11 23:50 7:57 |
99 | Jolie Kaup So 22:20 7:27 14 |
Maddie Stebens So 22:39 7:33 15 |
Analise Wilson Fr 23:57 7:59 20 |
Leah Stephens So 24:46 8:15 23 |
Miriam Cepeda Fr 25:30 8:30 27 |
Cindy Tsai Jr 26:04 8:41 28 |
Alyssa Helsel So 26:29 8:50 29 |
5 | Murrieta Mesa 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 6:00 |
138:19 27:40 9:13 |
147 | Holley Paul Fr 24:14 8:05 21 |
Andrea Delgado Fr 26:39 8:53 30 |
Elizabeth Preciado So 27:12 9:04 31 |
Isabella Woll Fr 30:00 10:00 32 |
Elisia Duran Fr 30:14 10:05 33 |
Lauren Gresser Fr 34:53 11:38 34 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:14 |
101:20 20:16 6:45 |
15 | Kyleigh Macy Jr 20:09 6:43 1 |
Megan Buckley So 20:13 6:44 2 |
Isabelle Buncab Fr 20:14 6:45 3 |
Kama Groh Sr 20:21 6:47 4 |
Josie Rogers So 20:23 6:48 5 |
Brianna Lucas So 20:43 6:54 6 |
Jazzlyn Beam Sr 20:45 6:55 7 |
2 | Vista Murrieta 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:19 |
122:03 24:25 8:08 |
52 | Korryn Hamm Jr 23:34 7:51 8 |
Jacaueline Aguilar Jr 23:41 7:54 9 |
Danielle Murasmith So 23:54 7:58 10 |
Amanda Corado Jr 25:02 8:21 11 |
Angelina Adams So 25:52 8:37 14 |
||
3 | Temecula Valley 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 8:23 |
136:39 27:20 9:07 |
82 | Mackenzie Eubanks Jr 25:02 8:21 12 |
Kaitlynn Legg Fr 25:22 8:27 13 |
Alyssa Neri So 25:56 8:39 15 |
Hannah Hickman Jr 26:55 8:58 19 |
Ashlyn Bullock Sr 33:25 11:08 23 |
||
4 | Chaparral 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 4:19 |
137:46 27:33 9:11 |
92 | Cindy Tsai Jr 26:04 8:41 16 |
Alyssa Helsel So 26:29 8:50 17 |
Sophia Garcia So 26:52 8:57 18 |
Johana Hunck So 27:57 9:19 20 |
Annabel Jonasson Fr 30:23 10:08 21 |
Katie Flack Fr 32:23 10:48 22 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:27 |
104:35 20:55 6:58 |
15 | Brianna Lucas So 20:43 6:54 1 |
Jazzlyn Beam Sr 20:45 6:55 2 |
Autumn Denine Fr 20:50 6:57 3 |
Mady Mcguire Fr 21:09 7:03 4 |
Isabella Clause Fr 21:09 7:03 5 |
Megan Lonsdale Fr 21:11 7:04 6 |
Ericka Burgess Jr 21:14 7:05 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:36 |
107:23 21:29 7:10 |
15 | Megan Lonsdale Fr 21:11 7:04 1 |
Ericka Burgess Jr 21:14 7:05 2 |
Valentina Dettmer So 21:34 7:11 3 |
Zoe Medranda Fr 21:37 7:12 4 |
Ivy Johnson Fr 21:48 7:16 5 |
Sabrina Harrison Jr 22:01 7:20 6 |
Kaitlin Greenaway Jr 22:13 7:24 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:49 |
112:18 22:28 7:29 |
15 | Sabrina Harrison Jr 22:01 7:20 1 |
Kaitlin Greenaway Jr 22:13 7:24 2 |
Abigail Cahill Fr 22:37 7:32 3 |
Jordan Walker Fr 22:38 7:33 4 |
Alex Larsen Fr 22:50 7:37 5 |
Lauryn Remmers Jr 23:03 7:41 6 |
Carly Korby Fr 23:18 7:46 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 6th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:18 |
118:17 23:39 7:53 |
15 | Lauryn Remmers Jr 23:03 7:41 1 |
Carly Korby Fr 23:18 7:46 2 |
Rose Adrianza So 23:27 7:49 3 |
Carlie Horton Jr 24:08 8:03 4 |
Natalie Adras So 24:22 8:07 5 |
Sophia Noble Jr 25:07 8:22 6 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Audrey Dang, Fr, 19:24.4, Great Oak | Great Oak, 98:07.9, 15 |
V | Sandra Pflughoft, Jr, 17:51.8, Great Oak | Great Oak, 92:46.3, 23 |
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Wesley Bowen, Sr, 16:30.9, Great Oak | Great Oak, 83:30.8, 15 |
V | Solomon Fountain, Sr, 15:43, Great Oak | Great Oak, 79:37.8, 20 |