Aragon Results from the PAL Meet #1 at Westmoor HS on 9/11/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Amy Yu Sr JV 19:25 8:05 2.4 34/132 4/19 11/26 4/11 19:47
(0:22,1.9)
20:05
(0:40,3.3)
19:19 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, SBP)
Anusha Pokharel Jr JV 21:21 8:54 2.4 87/132 15/19 22/26 2/3 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Briana Reynolds Jr V 17:12 7:10 2.4 23/82 4/7 4/26 3/13 17:22
(0:10,1.0)
17:22
(0:10,1.0)
17:22
(0:10,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Brooke Hager Fr JV 20:24 8:30 2.4 56/132 11/19 18/26 2/6 You ROCK! (PG)
Coral Schlitter So JV 23:18 9:43 2.4 115/132 19/19 26/26 2/3 26:42
(3:24,12.7)
25:25
(2:07,8.3)
25:25
(2:07,8.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Emmaline Fronczak Sr JV 19:49 8:15 2.4 42/132 7/19 14/26 3/7 18:25 18:25 17:50
Haley Ogasawara Fr JV 20:29 8:32 2.4 59/132 12/19 19/26 2/5 You ROCK! (PG)
Hannah Koury Jr JV 19:55 8:18 2.4 45/132 9/19 16/26 2/6 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Isabella Duan So V 19:21 8:04 2.4 52/82 7/7 10/26 3/6
Jeramy Vincent So JV 20:36 8:35 2.4 66/132 13/19 20/26 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Julia Lee Fr JV 19:52 8:17 2.4 43/132 8/19 15/26 2/7 You ROCK! (PG)
Juliet Bost Fr JV 19:26 8:06 2.4 35/132 5/19 12/26 3/9 You ROCK! (PG)
Katie King Fr JV 20:54 8:43 2.4 78/132 14/19 21/26 2/4 You ROCK! (PG)
Katie Savage So JV 19:26 8:06 2.4 36/132 6/19 13/26 2/9 19:30
(0:04,0.3)
19:56
(0:30,2.5)
19:30
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Kimberly Eliazo Jr JV 22:33 9:24 2.4 113/132 18/19 25/26 3/3
Kinako Miyake Fr JV 19:56 8:18 2.4 46/132 10/19 17/26 2/6 You ROCK! (PG)
Lydia Villa Fr V 15:42 6:33 2.4 6/82 1/7 1/26 4/15 You ROCK! (PG)
Margot Bellon So V 15:43 6:33 2.4 7/82 2/7 2/26 3/14 17:04
(1:21,7.9)
17:04
(1:21,7.9)
17:04
(1:21,7.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Miwa Ikeda Fr JV 21:36 9:00 2.4 93/132 17/19 24/26 2/3
Nicole Vanson So JV 21:21 8:54 2.4 88/132 16/19 23/26 2/3
Nicole Wallace So V 18:46 7:49 2.4 47/82 6/7 7/26 3/7 18:54
(0:08,0.7)
18:31 18:31 You ROCK! (LY, PG)
Olivia Di Santo Jr V 17:27 7:16 2.4 26/82 5/7 5/26 3/13 17:22 17:22 17:22 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Oma Skyrus Sr V 16:11 6:45 2.4 11/82 3/7 3/26 3/14 16:27
(0:16,1.6)
16:27
(0:16,1.6)
16:25
(0:14,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Sam Rose Fr JV 19:17 8:02 2.4 30/132 3/19 9/26 5/12 You ROCK! (PG)
sienna williams Sr JV 19:09 7:59 2.4 27/132 2/19 8/26 5/13 19:08 19:08 19:06
Taylin Nguyen Fr JV 18:36 7:45 2.4 17/132 1/19 6/26 7/14 You ROCK! (PG)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/13 82:15
1:45
2.4 6:51 6:33 7:16 72 6:40 85:49
(3:34,4.2)
85:49
(3:34,4.2)
81:52 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Lydia Villa (6), Margot Bellon (7), Oma Skyrus (11), Briana Reynolds (23), Olivia Di Santo (25)
JV 1st 5 5/9 95:53
0:50
2.4 7:59 7:45 8:06 109 7:23 94:51 94:51 92:26 Taylin Nguyen (16), sienna williams (20), Sam Rose (22), Amy Yu (25), Juliet Bost (26)
JV 2nd 5 2/6 98:58
0:30
2.4 8:15 8:06 8:18 58 7:46 98:32 98:32 Katie Savage (8), Emmaline Fronczak (11), Julia Lee (12), Hannah Koury (13), Kinako Miyake (14)
JV 3rd 5 2/3 103:44
0:57
2.4 8:39 8:30 8:54 50 7:57 Brooke Hager (7), Haley Ogasawara (9), Jeramy Vincent (10), Katie King (11), Anusha Pokharel (13)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Clara Fassinger Jr HALF MOON BAY 15:09 6:19
2 Sarah Gayer So MILLS 15:13 6:20
3 Madeleine Baier Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:23 6:25
4 Carmen Zafra Jr HALF MOON BAY 15:23 6:25
5 Katie Beebe Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:40 6:32
6 Lydia Villa Fr Aragon 15:42 6:33 1/7 1/26 4/15
7 Margot Bellon So Aragon 15:43 6:33 2/7 2/26 3/14 17:04
(1:21)
17:04
(1:21)
17:04
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Cat Depuy Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:01 6:40
9 Ty Harames Sr MILLS 16:06 6:43
10 Mackenzie Faust So HALF MOON BAY 16:08 6:43
11 Oma Skyrus Sr Aragon 16:11 6:45 3/7 3/26 3/14 16:27
(0:16)
16:27
(0:16)
16:25
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Raneem Mokatrin Sr CARLMONT 16:24 6:50
13 Ashley Utz Sr HALF MOON BAY 16:34 6:54
14 Jillian Jorda Fr BURLINGAME 16:38 6:56
15 Sophia Goland So MENLO-ATHERTON 16:45 6:59
16 Katie Hall Sr TERRA NOVA 16:46 6:59
17 Abby Lindquist Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:47 7:00
18 Kelly Woods So MENLO-ATHERTON 16:47 7:00
19 Olivia Tai So MENLO-ATHERTON 16:48 7:00
20 Cleome Kerseg Jr HALF MOON BAY 16:49 7:00
21 Kara Herson So WOODSIDE 16:49 7:00
22 Helen Fisher Jr HALF MOON BAY 17:09 7:09
23 Briana Reynolds Jr Aragon 17:12 7:10 4/7 4/26 3/13 17:22
(0:10)
17:22
(0:10)
17:22
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Jackie Greene So BURLINGAME 17:13 7:10
25 Seanna Fess Fr SAN MATEO 17:17 7:12
26 Olivia Di Santo Jr Aragon 17:27 7:16 5/7 5/26 3/13 17:22 17:22 17:22 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Abigail Drobnick Sr HALF MOON BAY 17:35 7:20
28 Flora Wang Sr WESTMOOR 17:38 7:21
29 Kariln Yiu So MILLS 17:38 7:21
30 Trina Palomar Sr SEQUOIA 17:41 7:22
31 Eva Gillet Fr SEQUOIA 17:51 7:26
32 Karina Chavarria So CAPUCHINO 17:55 7:28
33 Yessenia Magallanes Sr WESTMOOR 18:04 7:32
34 Kacie Beth So SEQUOIA 18:06 7:33
35 Janice Song So MILLS 18:06 7:33
36 Tanin Barzanian So WOODSIDE 18:20 7:38
37 Lisa Tanaka Jr WESTMOOR 18:28 7:42
38 Emma O'hara Jr SEQUOIA 18:29 7:42
39 Laney Goo So WESTMOOR 18:30 7:43
40 Erin Boyle Jr TERRA NOVA 18:30 7:43
41 Julianna Fare Jr TERRA NOVA 18:31 7:43
42 Christy Chan Jr MILLS 18:32 7:43
43 Taylor Matel So WOODSIDE 18:33 7:44
44 Rachel Greenwood Jr BURLINGAME 18:35 7:45
45 Danna Avila Bareras So SOUTH S.F. 18:36 7:45
46 Criselda Tongol Jr OCEANA 18:36 7:45
47 Nicole Wallace So Aragon 18:46 7:49 6/7 7/26 3/7 18:54
(0:08)
18:31 18:31 You ROCK! (LY)
48 Emma Olsen Jr TERRA NOVA 19:05 7:57
49 Lauren Valles Fr CAPUCHINO 19:06 7:58
50 Kaely Rollins So BURLINGAME 19:14 8:01
51 Galina Isayeva So MILLS 19:18 8:02
52 Isabella Duan So Aragon 19:21 8:04 7/7 10/26 3/6
53 Melissa Wong Sr WESTMOOR 19:30 8:08
54 Alexa Novales Sr WESTMOOR 19:32 8:08
55 Bella Skinner Jr WOODSIDE 19:47 8:15
56 Melissa Ascencio Sr JEFFERSON 19:51 8:16
57 Claire Maurel Sr SEQUOIA 19:52 8:17
58 Purvi Tandel Jr SEQUOIA 19:54 8:18
59 Heysell Flores Jr SOUTH S.F. 20:02 8:21
60 Marcela Digel SEQUOIA 20:03 8:21
61 Kaili Shin Fr BURLINGAME 20:05 8:22
62 Jennifer Celona So CAPUCHINO 20:07 8:23
63 Paulina Reyes Jr CAPUCHINO 20:12 8:25
64 Emily Yamashita Jr MILLS 20:12 8:25
65 Leah Francis Jr OCEANA 20:18 8:28
66 Gabriela Huertas Sr TERRA NOVA 20:27 8:31
67 Brenda Garcia Jr SAN MATEO 20:29 8:32
68 Lauren Tom Jr WESTMOOR 20:29 8:32
69 Martha Curiel Sr CAPUCHINO 20:32 8:33
70 Nancy Yip So SOUTH S.F. 20:39 8:36
71 Kimberly Galindo Fr SOUTH S.F. 20:50 8:41
72 Michelle Lui Sr CARLMONT 21:12 8:50
73 Sofia Gilbert Jr WOODSIDE 21:13 8:50
74 Sabrina Cojocaru Sr CARLMONT 21:13 8:50
75 Sophie Concordel Jr WOODSIDE 21:17 8:52
76 Catherne Lee So SAN MATEO 21:31 8:58
77 Marianne Eusebio Fr OCEANA 23:25 9:45
78 Alyssa Nowell Sr CARLMONT 23:25 9:45
79 Julia Dela Fuente Fr SOUTH S.F. 23:27 9:46
80 Rianna Laquian Jr OCEANA 23:54 9:58
81 Brooke Lau Jr OCEANA 23:55 9:58
82 Kaitlyn Burke Sr CARLMONT 24:21 10:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MENLO-ATHERTON
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:24
80:36
16:07
6:43
48 Madeleine Baier
Jr
15:23
6:25
3
Katie Beebe
Jr
15:40
6:32
5
Cat Depuy
Jr
16:01
6:40
8
Sophia Goland
So
16:45
6:59
15
Abby Lindquist
Jr
16:47
7:00
17
Kelly Woods
So
16:47
7:00
18
Olivia Tai
So
16:48
7:00
19
1 HALF MOON BAY
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:40
80:03
16:01
6:40
48 Clara Fassinger
Jr
15:09
6:19
1
Carmen Zafra
Jr
15:23
6:25
4
Mackenzie Faust
So
16:08
6:43
10
Ashley Utz
Sr
16:34
6:54
13
Cleome Kerseg
Jr
16:49
7:00
20
Helen Fisher
Jr
17:09
7:09
22
Abigail Drobnick
Sr
17:35
7:20
26
3 Aragon
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:45
82:15
16:27
6:51
72 Lydia Villa
Fr
15:42
6:33
6
Margot Bellon
So
15:43
6:33
7
Oma Skyrus
Sr
16:11
6:45
11
Briana Reynolds
Jr
17:12
7:10
23
Olivia Di Santo
Jr
17:27
7:16
25
Nicole Wallace
So
18:46
7:49
46
Isabella Duan
So
19:21
8:04
51
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 MILLS
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:19
85:35
17:07
7:08
114 Sarah Gayer
So
15:13
6:20
2
Ty Harames
Sr
16:06
6:43
9
Kariln Yiu
So
17:38
7:21
28
Janice Song
So
18:06
7:33
34
Christy Chan
Jr
18:32
7:43
41
Galina Isayeva
So
19:18
8:02
50
Emily Yamashita
Jr
20:12
8:25
62
5 SEQUOIA
10-8-6-5-5
Gap: 2:11
91:59
18:24
7:40
184 Trina Palomar
Sr
17:41
7:22
29
Eva Gillet
Fr
17:51
7:26
30
Kacie Beth
So
18:06
7:33
33
Emma O'hara
Jr
18:29
7:42
37
Claire Maurel
Sr
19:52
8:17
55
Purvi Tandel
Jr
19:54
8:18
56
Marcela Digel
-
20:03
8:21
58
6 WESTMOOR
9-8-7-7-6
Gap: 1:52
92:10
18:26
7:41
185 Flora Wang
Sr
17:38
7:21
27
Yessenia Magallanes
Sr
18:04
7:32
32
Lisa Tanaka
Jr
18:28
7:42
36
Laney Goo
So
18:30
7:43
38
Melissa Wong
Sr
19:30
8:08
52
Alexa Novales
Sr
19:32
8:08
53
Lauren Tom
Jr
20:29
8:32
65
7 BURLINGAME
6-5-5-6-7
Gap: 3:27
91:45
18:21
7:39
189 Jillian Jorda
Fr
16:38
6:56
14
Jackie Greene
So
17:13
7:10
24
Rachel Greenwood
Jr
18:35
7:45
43
Kaely Rollins
So
19:14
8:01
49
Kaili Shin
Fr
20:05
8:22
59








8 TERRA NOVA
7-6-7-8-8
Gap: 3:41
93:19
18:40
7:47
206 Katie Hall
Sr
16:46
6:59
16
Erin Boyle
Jr
18:30
7:43
39
Julianna Fare
Jr
18:31
7:43
40
Emma Olsen
Jr
19:05
7:57
47
Gabriela Huertas
Sr
20:27
8:31
64








9 WOODSIDE
8-7-9-9-9
Gap: 4:24
94:42
18:56
7:54
222 Kara Herson
So
16:49
7:00
21
Tanin Barzanian
So
18:20
7:38
35
Taylor Matel
So
18:33
7:44
42
Bella Skinner
Jr
19:47
8:15
54
Sofia Gilbert
Jr
21:13
8:50
70
Sophie Concordel
Jr
21:17
8:52
72




10 CAPUCHINO
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:37
97:52
19:34
8:09
266 Karina Chavarria
So
17:55
7:28
31
Lauren Valles
Fr
19:06
7:58
48
Jennifer Celona
So
20:07
8:23
60
Paulina Reyes
Jr
20:12
8:25
61
Martha Curiel
Sr
20:32
8:33
66








11 CARLMONT
5-11-11-11-11
Gap: 7:57
106:35
21:19
8:53
304 Raneem Mokatrin
Sr
16:24
6:50
12
Michelle Lui
Sr
21:12
8:50
69
Sabrina Cojocaru
Sr
21:13
8:50
71
Alyssa Nowell
Sr
23:25
9:45
74
Kaitlyn Burke
Sr
24:21
10:09
78








12 SOUTH S.F.
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:51
103:34
20:43
8:38
311 Danna Avila Bareras
So
18:36
7:45
44
Heysell Flores
Jr
20:02
8:21
57
Nancy Yip
So
20:39
8:36
67
Kimberly Galindo
Fr
20:50
8:41
68
Julia Dela Fuente
Fr
23:27
9:46
75








13 OCEANA
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 5:19
110:08
22:02
9:11
334 Criselda Tongol
Jr
18:36
7:45
45
Leah Francis
Jr
20:18
8:28
63
Marianne Eusebio
Fr
23:25
9:45
73
Rianna Laquian
Jr
23:54
9:58
76
Brooke Lau
Jr
23:55
9:58
77








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Megan Uozumi Fr CARLMONT 15:38 6:31
2 Isabelle Couch Fr WOODSIDE 16:45 6:59
3 Nora Siegler So MENLO-ATHERTON 16:52 7:02
4 Shannon Harger So HALF MOON BAY 17:17 7:12
5 Ajia Grant So CARLMONT 17:20 7:13
6 Mallory Hamilton Fr HALF MOON BAY 17:33 7:19
7 Sophie Liu Fr CARLMONT 17:38 7:21
8 Olivia Shane Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:44 7:23
9 Cricket Gorey Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:47 7:25
10 Healey Montague Ala Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:57 7:29
11 Audrey Meiman So TERRA NOVA 18:09 7:34
12 Elizabeth Muenzen Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:19 7:38
13 Kristy Ramirez Fr MILLS 18:21 7:39
14 Lucia Vina Patino Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:25 7:40
15 Kate Flanagan So MENLO-ATHERTON 18:27 7:41
16 Kalina Zanelli So MENLO-ATHERTON 18:32 7:43
17 Taylin Nguyen Fr Aragon 18:36 7:45 1/19 6/26 7/14
18 Caitlynn Daniele So SEQUOIA 18:40 7:47
19 Eliza Fitz Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:51 7:51
20 Anna Stilling Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:56 7:53
21 Maggie Collins Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:57 7:54
22 Kate Vannini Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:58 7:54
23 Shannon Perry Fr WOODSIDE 19:01 7:55
24 Clara Dewey Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:01 7:55
25 Corina Dewald Fr HALF MOON BAY 19:03 7:56
26 Sasha Dolgashev Fr CARLMONT 19:06 7:58
27 sienna williams Sr Aragon 19:09 7:59 2/19 8/26 5/13 19:08 19:08 19:06
28 Sally Stevens Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:13 8:00
29 Lucy Chambers So WOODSIDE 19:15 8:01
30 Sam Rose Fr Aragon 19:17 8:02 3/19 9/26 5/12
31 Kristina Arella Jr HALF MOON BAY 19:19 8:03
32 Sarah Bower Fr HALF MOON BAY 19:19 8:03
33 Rafi Fernandez Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:20 8:03
34 Amy Yu Sr Aragon 19:25 8:05 4/19 11/26 4/11 19:47
(0:22)
20:05
(0:40)
19:19 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
35 Juliet Bost Fr Aragon 19:26 8:06 5/19 12/26 3/9
36 Katie Savage So Aragon 19:26 8:06 6/19 13/26 2/9 19:30
(0:04)
19:56
(0:30)
19:30
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Terry David Jr WESTMOOR 19:27 8:06
38 Grace Bower Jr HILLSDALE 19:28 8:07
39 Ava Ocon So WOODSIDE 19:37 8:10
40 June Murray So HALF MOON BAY 19:37 8:10
41 Claire Schuster Sr HALF MOON BAY 19:44 8:13
42 Emmaline Fronczak Sr Aragon 19:49 8:15 7/19 14/26 3/7 18:25 18:25 17:50
43 Julia Lee Fr Aragon 19:52 8:17 8/19 15/26 2/7
44 Kaelie Rose Brodie So WOODSIDE 19:55 8:18
45 Hannah Koury Jr Aragon 19:55 8:18 9/19 16/26 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Kinako Miyake Fr Aragon 19:56 8:18 10/19 17/26 2/6
47 Mellina Wada So TERRA NOVA 19:57 8:19
48 Olivia Geiser-vaugh Fr HILLSDALE 19:59 8:20
49 Marbel Mexa Jr SEQUOIA 20:09 8:24
50 Grace Leung Jr WESTMOOR 20:10 8:24
51 Emma Dewey Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:11 8:25
52 Lotus Lum Sr EL CAMINO 20:18 8:28
53 Mikayla Jan Osorio So WESTMOOR 20:20 8:28
54 Leilani Sabit So WESTMOOR 20:22 8:29
55 Kristen Lee Sr MILLS 20:23 8:30
56 Brooke Hager Fr Aragon 20:24 8:30 11/19 18/26 2/6
57 Summer Buhl Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:25 8:30
58 Mckenzie Petersen So TERRA NOVA 20:27 8:31
59 Haley Ogasawara Fr Aragon 20:29 8:32 12/19 19/26 2/5
60 Isabel Magat Fr TERRA NOVA 20:31 8:33
61 Hannah Macleod Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:32 8:33
62 Katherine Wu Fr WESTMOOR 20:32 8:33
63 Melanie Hamaguchi Jr CARLMONT 20:34 8:34
64 Anjyu Yee Sr HALF MOON BAY 20:34 8:34
65 Xina Lai So CAPUCHINO 20:35 8:35
66 Jeramy Vincent So Aragon 20:36 8:35 13/19 20/26 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
67 Elaika Celeman Sr MILLS 20:40 8:37
68 Mariam Abughosh Jr CAPUCHINO 20:41 8:37
69 Isabel Espinoza Jr WOODSIDE 20:47 8:40
70 Natalia Gil Sr TERRA NOVA 20:48 8:40
71 Venus Salgado Fr EL CAMINO 20:49 8:40
72 Carol Chin Sr WESTMOOR 20:50 8:41
73 Annie Choi So EL CAMINO 20:51 8:41
74 Victoria Sciaroni Jr HALF MOON BAY 20:52 8:42
75 Jade Mcmartin Sr WESTMOOR 20:52 8:42
76 Rachel Yeung Sr WESTMOOR 20:53 8:42
77 Kristina Popyack Fr HALF MOON BAY 20:54 8:43
78 Katie King Fr Aragon 20:54 8:43 14/19 21/26 2/4
79 Samantha Perez Sr MILLS 20:57 8:44
80 Kailan Turcios-hurt Fr EL CAMINO 21:00 8:45
81 Jessica Win Fr WESTMOOR 21:02 8:46
82 Mariela Francisco Jr WESTMOOR 21:03 8:46
83 Lauren Lam Fr MILLS 21:07 8:48
84 Laura Tai Fr WESTMOOR 21:07 8:48
85 Brooke Waters Fr JEFFERSON 21:18 8:53
86 Richmiel Dela Torre So CAPUCHINO 21:19 8:53
87 Anusha Pokharel Jr Aragon 21:21 8:54 15/19 22/26 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
88 Nicole Vanson So Aragon 21:21 8:54 16/19 23/26 2/3
89 Mikaeyla Miller Jr TERRA NOVA 21:25 8:55
90 Tiffany Chen Fr WESTMOOR 21:27 8:56
91 Victoria Martinez So HALF MOON BAY 21:33 8:59
92 Keisha Daco Jr WESTMOOR 21:35 9:00
93 Miwa Ikeda Fr Aragon 21:36 9:00 17/19 24/26 2/3
94 Teresa Cheng Fr MILLS 21:37 9:00
95 Alexandra Diaz So CAPUCHINO 21:42 9:02
96 Isabel Cheng So CAPUCHINO 21:43 9:03
97 Michelle Dionisio Jr TERRA NOVA 21:44 9:03
98 Abigail Calderon Sr WESTMOOR 21:45 9:04
99 Maya Reyes Sr CAPUCHINO 21:47 9:05
100 Kishandra Patron So CAPUCHINO 21:48 9:05
101 Jenna Irwin Jr TERRA NOVA 21:54 9:08
102 Kimberly Deal Fr WOODSIDE 21:55 9:08
103 Vanessa Mero Jr CAPUCHINO 21:55 9:08
104 Karen Gomez Vargas So WOODSIDE 21:59 9:10
105 Maria Del Castillo Jr WESTMOOR 22:02 9:11
106 Mimi Chang Sr WESTMOOR 22:03 9:11
107 Dianna Do Fr WESTMOOR 22:04 9:12
108 Carissa Oseguera Jr WOODSIDE 22:05 9:12
109 Geniya Magidina So WESTMOOR 22:10 9:14
110 Anna Spalleta Jr SEQUOIA 22:13 9:15
111 Alison Luna Jr CARLMONT 22:24 9:20
112 Nathalie Camens Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 22:33 9:24
113 Kimberly Eliazo Jr Aragon 22:33 9:24 18/19 25/26 3/3
114 Alexandra Munoz So CAPUCHINO 23:12 9:40
115 Coral Schlitter So Aragon 23:18 9:43 19/19 26/26 2/3 26:42
(3:24)
25:25
(2:07)
25:25
(2:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
116 Ariana Presotto Jr WOODSIDE 23:24 9:45
117 Phoebe Aliakbar Fr WOODSIDE 23:25 9:45
118 Sienna Melton Fr WOODSIDE 23:27 9:46
119 Nicole Ng So WESTMOOR 23:37 9:50
120 Alessia Presotto So WOODSIDE 24:13 10:05
121 Avelle Campbell So WOODSIDE 24:13 10:05
122 Rases Habra Jr WESTMOOR 24:16 10:07
123 Ines Morales Jr HALF MOON BAY 24:25 10:10
124 Madeline Enciso So OCEANA 25:08 10:28
125 Kristi Chin Fr OCEANA 25:56 10:48
126 Jecel Hinaniban Jr WESTMOOR 25:56 10:48
127 Tanya Fisher Fr CAPUCHINO 26:30 11:02
128 Madelin Villanueva So CAPUCHINO 26:37 11:05
129 Erika Myint Sr WESTMOOR 26:43 11:08
130 Zahra Abbas Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 26:48 11:10
131 Isabella Castellano So OCEANA 28:56 12:03
132 Ava Giang Fr OCEANA 33:15 13:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MENLO-ATHERTON
3-3-2-1-1
Gap: 1:27
88:39
17:44
7:23
42 Nora Siegler
So
16:52
7:02
3
Olivia Shane
Fr
17:44
7:23
8
Cricket Gorey
Fr
17:47
7:25
9
Healey Montague Ala
Sr
17:57
7:29
10
Elizabeth Muenzen
Jr
18:19
7:38
12
Lucia Vina Patino
Jr
18:25
7:40
14
Kate Flanagan
So
18:27
7:41
15
2 CARLMONT
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 4:56
90:16
18:03
7:31
74 Megan Uozumi
Fr
15:38
6:31
1
Ajia Grant
So
17:20
7:13
5
Sophie Liu
Fr
17:38
7:21
7
Sasha Dolgashev
Fr
19:06
7:58
19
Melanie Hamaguchi
Jr
20:34
8:34
42
Alison Luna
Jr
22:24
9:20
61




3 HALF MOON BAY
4-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:02
92:31
18:30
7:43
75 Shannon Harger
So
17:17
7:12
4
Mallory Hamilton
Fr
17:33
7:19
6
Corina Dewald
Fr
19:03
7:56
18
Kristina Arella
Jr
19:19
8:03
23
Sarah Bower
Fr
19:19
8:03
24
June Murray
So
19:37
8:10
30
Claire Schuster
Sr
19:44
8:13
31
4 WOODSIDE
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:10
94:33
18:55
7:53
102 Isabelle Couch
Fr
16:45
6:59
2
Shannon Perry
Fr
19:01
7:55
17
Lucy Chambers
So
19:15
8:01
21
Ava Ocon
So
19:37
8:10
29
Kaelie Rose Brodie
So
19:55
8:18
33
Isabel Espinoza
Jr
20:47
8:40
46
Kimberly Deal
Fr
21:55
9:08
60
5 Aragon
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:50
95:53
19:11
7:59
109 Taylin Nguyen
Fr
18:36
7:45
16
sienna williams
Sr
19:09
7:59
20
Sam Rose
Fr
19:17
8:02
22
Amy Yu
Sr
19:25
8:05
25
Juliet Bost
Fr
19:26
8:06
26
Katie Savage
So
19:26
8:06
27
Emmaline Fronczak
Sr
19:49
8:15
32
6 TERRA NOVA
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:39
99:52
19:58
8:19
171 Audrey Meiman
So
18:09
7:34
11
Mellina Wada
So
19:57
8:19
34
Mckenzie Petersen
So
20:27
8:31
39
Isabel Magat
Fr
20:31
8:33
40
Natalia Gil
Sr
20:48
8:40
47
Mikaeyla Miller
Jr
21:25
8:55
53
Michelle Dionisio
Jr
21:44
9:03
57
7 WESTMOOR
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:05
100:51
20:10
8:24
177 Terry David
Jr
19:27
8:06
28
Grace Leung
Jr
20:10
8:24
35
Mikayla Jan Osorio
So
20:20
8:28
36
Leilani Sabit
So
20:22
8:29
37
Katherine Wu
Fr
20:32
8:33
41
Carol Chin
Sr
20:50
8:41
48
Jade Mcmartin
Sr
20:52
8:42
49
8 MILLS
6-7-7-8-8
Gap: 2:46
101:28
20:18
8:27
196 Kristy Ramirez
Fr
18:21
7:39
13
Kristen Lee
Sr
20:23
8:30
38
Elaika Celeman
Sr
20:40
8:37
44
Samantha Perez
Sr
20:57
8:44
50
Lauren Lam
Fr
21:07
8:48
51
Teresa Cheng
Fr
21:37
9:00
54




9 CAPUCHINO
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:08
106:00
21:12
8:50
251 Xina Lai
So
20:35
8:35
43
Mariam Abughosh
Jr
20:41
8:37
45
Richmiel Dela Torre
So
21:19
8:53
52
Alexandra Diaz
So
21:42
9:02
55
Isabel Cheng
So
21:43
9:03
56
Maya Reyes
Sr
21:47
9:05
58
Kishandra Patron
So
21:48
9:05
59
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MENLO-ATHERTON
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
93:11
18:38
7:46
15 Lucia Vina Patino
Jr
18:25
7:40
1
Kate Flanagan
So
18:27
7:41
2
Kalina Zanelli
So
18:32
7:43
3
Eliza Fitz
Sr
18:51
7:51
4
Anna Stilling
Jr
18:56
7:53
5
Maggie Collins
Fr
18:57
7:54
6
Kate Vannini
Fr
18:58
7:54
7
2 Aragon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
98:58
19:48
8:15
58 Katie Savage
So
19:26
8:06
8
Emmaline Fronczak
Sr
19:49
8:15
11
Julia Lee
Fr
19:52
8:17
12
Hannah Koury
Jr
19:55
8:18
13
Kinako Miyake
Fr
19:56
8:18
14
Brooke Hager
Fr
20:24
8:30
15
Haley Ogasawara
Fr
20:29
8:32
16
3 HALF MOON BAY
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:17
101:41
20:20
8:28
79 June Murray
So
19:37
8:10
9
Claire Schuster
Sr
19:44
8:13
10
Anjyu Yee
Sr
20:34
8:34
17
Victoria Sciaroni
Jr
20:52
8:42
20
Kristina Popyack
Fr
20:54
8:43
23
Victoria Martinez
So
21:33
8:59
28
Ines Morales
Jr
24:25
10:10
39
4 WESTMOOR
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:13
104:40
20:56
8:43
111 Carol Chin
Sr
20:50
8:41
19
Jade Mcmartin
Sr
20:52
8:42
21
Rachel Yeung
Sr
20:53
8:42
22
Jessica Win
Fr
21:02
8:46
24
Mariela Francisco
Jr
21:03
8:46
25
Laura Tai
Fr
21:07
8:48
26
Tiffany Chen
Fr
21:27
8:56
27
5 WOODSIDE
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:37
110:10
22:02
9:11
152 Isabel Espinoza
Jr
20:47
8:40
18
Kimberly Deal
Fr
21:55
9:08
31
Karen Gomez Vargas
So
21:59
9:10
33
Carissa Oseguera
Jr
22:05
9:12
34
Ariana Presotto
Jr
23:24
9:45
36
Phoebe Aliakbar
Fr
23:25
9:45
37
Sienna Melton
Fr
23:27
9:46
38
6 CAPUCHINO
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:43
115:12
23:02
9:36
166 Maya Reyes
Sr
21:47
9:05
29
Kishandra Patron
So
21:48
9:05
30
Vanessa Mero
Jr
21:55
9:08
32
Alexandra Munoz
So
23:12
9:40
35
Tanya Fisher
Fr
26:30
11:02
40
Madelin Villanueva
So
26:37
11:05
41




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MENLO-ATHERTON
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
95:29
19:06
7:57
15 Maggie Collins
Fr
18:57
7:54
1
Kate Vannini
Fr
18:58
7:54
2
Clara Dewey
Jr
19:01
7:55
3
Sally Stevens
Sr
19:13
8:00
4
Rafi Fernandez
Fr
19:20
8:03
5
Emma Dewey
Fr
20:11
8:25
6
Summer Buhl
Fr
20:25
8:30
8
2 Aragon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
103:44
20:45
8:39
50 Brooke Hager
Fr
20:24
8:30
7
Haley Ogasawara
Fr
20:29
8:32
9
Jeramy Vincent
So
20:36
8:35
10
Katie King
Fr
20:54
8:43
11
Anusha Pokharel
Jr
21:21
8:54
13
Nicole Vanson
So
21:21
8:54
14
Miwa Ikeda
Fr
21:36
9:00
17
3 WESTMOOR
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
107:56
21:35
9:00
80 Laura Tai
Fr
21:07
8:48
12
Tiffany Chen
Fr
21:27
8:56
15
Keisha Daco
Jr
21:35
9:00
16
Abigail Calderon
Sr
21:45
9:04
18
Maria Del Castillo
Jr
22:02
9:11
19
Mimi Chang
Sr
22:03
9:11
20
Dianna Do
Fr
22:04
9:12
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.