Aragon Results from the PAL Meet #1 at Westmoor HS on 9/11/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Rubinchik Fr F/S 19:40 8:12 2.4 135/156 17/18 34/35 3/3 You ROCK! (PG)
Aaron Solomon Sr JV 15:03 6:16 2.4 2/99 2/10 12/35 1/13 14:51 14:51 14:51 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ahmet Bolak Sr JV 19:32 8:08 2.4 81/99 10/10 33/35 4/5 You ROCK! (PG)
Alex Binsacca Jr JV 17:09 7:09 2.4 40/99 7/10 28/35 2/6 You ROCK! (PG)
Andres Zhou So F/S 14:47 6:10 2.4 7/156 1/18 7/35 4/16 You ROCK! (PG)
Arnav Bhavsar So F/S 16:54 7:03 2.4 77/156 12/18 25/35 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ben Finberg Fr F/S 17:51 7:26 2.4 106/156 15/18 30/35 2/3
Ben Zawilski Jr JV 15:31 6:28 2.4 5/99 4/10 15/35 1/8
Benjamin An Fr F/S 15:37 6:30 2.4 31/156 5/18 16/35 2/13 You ROCK! (PG)
Daniel Infante Jr V 14:11 5:55 2.4 27/102 4/7 4/35 3/16 You ROCK! (PG)
Daniel Jun Jr JV 17:55 7:28 2.4 55/99 9/10 31/35 2/5 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Darren Ma So F/S 20:52 8:42 2.4 147/156 18/18 35/35 3/3 23:08
(2:16,9.8)
23:08
(2:16,9.8)
23:08
(2:16,9.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
David Diba Sr JV 17:46 7:24 2.4 52/99 8/10 29/35 2/6 19:25
(1:39,8.5)
18:14
(0:28,2.6)
17:49
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Elliot Quan Jr V 14:50 6:11 2.4 44/102 7/7 8/35 2/9 16:26
(1:36,9.7)
16:24
(1:34,9.6)
16:24
(1:34,9.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Frank Liu Fr F/S 16:42 6:58 2.4 69/156 10/18 23/35 2/6 You ROCK! (PG)
Gael Cruanes So V 14:36 6:05 2.4 37/102 6/7 6/35 3/11
hans canton Fr F/S 16:55 7:03 2.4 78/156 13/18 26/35 2/5 You ROCK! (PG)
Jake Pilgrim So V 13:49 5:45 2.4 19/102 3/7 3/35 4/17 15:01
(1:12,8.0)
14:40
(0:51,5.8)
14:40
(0:51,5.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Jason Leung So F/S 15:09 6:19 2.4 17/156 4/18 14/35 2/13 16:37
(1:28,8.8)
16:00
(0:51,5.3)
16:00
(0:51,5.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Jeffery Song Jr V 14:29 6:02 2.4 35/102 5/7 5/35 3/15 14:42
(0:13,1.5)
14:42
(0:13,1.5)
14:42
(0:13,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Kasey Woo So F/S 14:51 6:11 2.4 8/156 2/18 9/35 2/15 16:09
(1:18,8.0)
15:34
(0:43,4.6)
15:34
(0:43,4.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Kenny Corcoran Jr JV 15:07 6:18 2.4 3/99 3/10 13/35 1/11 14:54 14:27 14:27 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kevin Ruttenberg Sr V 13:33 5:39 2.4 11/102 2/7 2/35 4/17 14:05
(0:32,3.8)
14:05
(0:32,3.8)
14:05
(0:32,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Matt Chinn So F/S 16:37 6:55 2.4 64/156 9/18 22/35 2/6 19:26
(2:49,14.5)
17:29
(0:52,5.0)
17:29
(0:52,5.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Matt Savage Sr JV 15:40 6:32 2.4 6/99 5/10 17/35 1/8 16:25
(0:45,4.6)
15:47
(0:07,0.7)
15:47
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
pablo siguenza Fr F/S 16:14 6:46 2.4 53/156 8/18 21/35 2/6
Patrick Lynch So F/S 14:55 6:13 2.4 10/156 3/18 11/35 2/15 17:04
(2:09,12.6)
17:04
(2:09,12.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Prateek Tenkale Fr F/S 18:29 7:42 2.4 126/156 16/18 32/35 3/3 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Ryan Chan So F/S 16:00 6:40 2.4 40/156 6/18 19/35 2/11 18:15
(2:15,12.3)
17:37
(1:37,9.2)
17:37
(1:37,9.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Ryan McAuliffe Jr V 13:01 5:25 2.4 7/102 1/7 1/35 5/17 13:22
(0:21,2.6)
13:22
(0:21,2.6)
13:22
(0:21,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ryan Vara So F/S 16:42 6:58 2.4 70/156 11/18 24/35 2/6 17:35
(0:53,5.0)
16:29 16:29 You ROCK! (LY)
Scott Chow Jr JV 15:53 6:37 2.4 11/99 6/10 18/35 1/6 You ROCK! (PG)
Stephan Yu Fr F/S 16:55 7:03 2.4 79/156 14/18 27/35 2/3 You ROCK! (PG)
Tong Wang Jr JV 14:51 6:11 2.4 1/99 1/10 9/35 1/13 15:57
(1:06,6.9)
14:59
(0:08,0.9)
14:59
(0:08,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wayne Su So F/S 16:05 6:42 2.4 47/156 7/18 20/35 2/8
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/15 69:03
1:28
2.4 5:45 5:25 6:02 96 5:37 71:46
(2:43,3.8)
71:46
(2:43,3.8)
67:41 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Ryan McAuliffe (7), Kevin Ruttenberg (11), Jake Pilgrim (18), Daniel Infante (26), Jeffery Song (34)
JV 1st 5 1/8 76:12
0:49
2.4 6:21 6:11 6:32 17 6:21 86:23
(10:11,11.8)
82:29
(6:17,7.6)
73:54 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Tong Wang (1), Aaron Solomon (2), Kenny Corcoran (3), Ben Zawilski (5), Matt Savage (6)
JV 2nd 5 2/5 88:15
3:39
2.4 7:21 6:37 8:08 57 7:10 83:08 83:08 Scott Chow (1), Alex Binsacca (5), David Diba (10), Daniel Jun (13), Ahmet Bolak (28)
F/S 1st 5 2/13 75:19
0:50
2.4 6:17 6:10 6:30 58 6:03 77:37
(2:18,3.0)
77:37
(2:18,3.0)
76:07
(0:48,1.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Andres Zhou (6), Kasey Woo (7), Patrick Lynch (9), Jason Leung (14), Benjamin An (22)
F/S 2nd 5 2/6 81:38
0:42
2.4 6:48 6:40 6:58 56 6:18 85:02
(3:24,4.0)
85:02
(3:24,4.0)
83:38
(2:00,2.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ryan Chan (8), Wayne Su (9), pablo siguenza (11), Matt Chinn (13), Frank Liu (15)
F/S 3rd 5 2/3 85:17
1:09
2.4 7:06 6:58 7:26 51 6:31 Ryan Vara (8), Arnav Bhavsar (9), hans canton (10), Stephan Yu (11), Ben Finberg (13)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Bereket Sr CARLMONT 12:39 5:16
2 Owen Lee Sr CARLMONT 12:42 5:18
3 Johain Ounadjela Sr CARLMONT 12:45 5:19
4 Anwar Alghaithy Sr WESTMOOR 12:51 5:21
5 Adam Scandlyn Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 12:54 5:23
6 Graham Faust Jr HALF MOON BAY 12:57 5:24
7 Ryan McAuliffe Jr Aragon 13:01 5:25 1/7 1/35 5/17 13:22
(0:21)
13:22
(0:21)
13:22
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Khalil Droubi Jr HALF MOON BAY 13:21 5:34
9 Nicolas Plume Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 13:21 5:34
10 Jackson Wooliever Sr HALF MOON BAY 13:27 5:36
11 Kevin Ruttenberg Sr Aragon 13:33 5:39 2/7 2/35 4/17 14:05
(0:32)
14:05
(0:32)
14:05
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
12 Kevin Conrad Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 13:34 5:39
13 Corey O'driscoll So HALF MOON BAY 13:36 5:40
14 Joshua Tam Sr MILLS 13:37 5:40
15 Steven Mccolloch Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 13:42 5:43
16 Raphael Clark-faust Jr TERRA NOVA 13:43 5:43
17 Rohan Depuy So MENLO-ATHERTON 13:48 5:45
18 Taka Mollenkamp So MILLS 13:49 5:45
19 Jake Pilgrim So Aragon 13:49 5:45 3/7 3/35 4/17 15:01
(1:12)
14:40
(0:51)
14:40
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
20 Kyle Voigtlander Jr BURLINGAME 13:50 5:46
21 Charlie Utecht Sr SEQUOIA 13:52 5:47
22 Alex Tait So HILLSDALE 13:57 5:49
23 Robert Lane Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 14:01 5:50
24 Victor Bautista Sr WESTMOOR 14:02 5:51
25 Peter Emanuel Jr HILLSDALE 14:10 5:54
26 Brandon Capers Sr HALF MOON BAY 14:10 5:54
27 Daniel Infante Jr Aragon 14:11 5:55 4/7 4/35 3/16
28 Ryan Young Sr MILLS 14:13 5:55
29 Patrick Jones Jr HALF MOON BAY 14:13 5:55
30 Natan Cristol-deman Fr HALF MOON BAY 14:14 5:56
31 Glen Collado Jr WESTMOOR 14:15 5:56
32 Alex Kraus Sr BURLINGAME 14:21 5:59
33 Matthew Kawakami Jr HILLSDALE 14:22 5:59
34 Ben Scales Jr JEFFERSON 14:29 6:02
35 Jeffery Song Jr Aragon 14:29 6:02 5/7 5/35 3/15 14:42
(0:13)
14:42
(0:13)
14:42
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Roberto Villarreal So WESTMOOR 14:34 6:04
37 Gael Cruanes So Aragon 14:36 6:05 6/7 6/35 3/11
38 Jose Ayar Sr EL CAMINO 14:37 6:05
39 Sam Agdipa Sr EL CAMINO 14:40 6:07
40 Diego Esobedo Fr BURLINGAME 14:41 6:07
41 Omar Shatrat So WESTMOOR 14:41 6:07
42 Michael Morgan Ellc So CAPUCHINO 14:46 6:09
43 Wyatt Gillman Jr SEQUOIA 14:49 6:10
44 Elliot Quan Jr Aragon 14:50 6:11 7/7 8/35 2/9 16:26
(1:36)
16:24
(1:34)
16:24
(1:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
45 Michael Mendelsohn Sr WOODSIDE 14:54 6:13
46 Charles Ventura Jr SOUTH S.F. 14:56 6:13
47 Samir Habash Sr MILLS 14:56 6:13
48 Bradley Daughtry Jr TERRA NOVA 14:57 6:14
49 Matt Woods So BURLINGAME 14:58 6:14
50 Mharc Severino Sr WESTMOOR 14:58 6:14
51 Jose Bermudez Jr TERRA NOVA 15:05 6:17
52 Daniel Martinez So JEFFERSON 15:11 6:20
53 Jarrett Zapata Jr EL CAMINO 15:12 6:20
54 Paul Diaz Jr CAPUCHINO 15:16 6:22
55 Tim Gee Sr CAPUCHINO 15:20 6:23
56 Scott Hori So CAPUCHINO 15:21 6:24
57 Simon Bartos Jr SAN MATEO 15:22 6:24
58 Mario Valenzuela Jr CARLMONT 15:24 6:25
59 Mikey Mouse Vande V So HILLSDALE 15:26 6:26
60 Matt Medrano Jr MILLS 15:33 6:29
61 Mark Palladino Jr CARLMONT 15:35 6:30
62 Shayan Lavasani Jr MILLS 15:36 6:30
63 Jacob Sugar Sr WOODSIDE 15:37 6:30
64 Ryan Chapman So CAPUCHINO 15:39 6:31
65 Peyton Young So CARLMONT 15:40 6:32
66 Jared Peterson So SEQUOIA 15:41 6:32
67 Chris Blanco Sr BURLINGAME 15:42 6:33
68 Xander Posten Fr SEQUOIA 15:45 6:34
69 Ben Tam Jr WESTMOOR 15:45 6:34
70 Juan Flores Sr SEQUOIA 15:53 6:37
71 Kevin Bowditch Jr HILLSDALE 15:55 6:38
72 Brandon Yee Jr EL CAMINO 15:58 6:39
73 Owen Mylod Yee Fr SEQUOIA 15:58 6:39
74 Matt Kenney Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:04 6:42
75 Sebastian Lee Jr SAN MATEO 16:08 6:43
76 Romiko Bautista Jr JEFFERSON 16:08 6:43
77 Ardis Lu Sr MILLS 16:10 6:44
78 Sean Cotaco Jr JEFFERSON 16:11 6:45
79 Cristian Jimenez Sr SOUTH S.F. 16:14 6:46
80 Timothy Brown Sr WOODSIDE 16:17 6:47
81 Grant Hultquist Jr WOODSIDE 16:24 6:50
82 Keith Orzal Jr SOUTH S.F. 16:27 6:51
83 Dakota Diaz Sr OCEANA 16:31 6:53
84 Meshawn Ware Sr SAN MATEO 16:34 6:54
85 Mohammad Jaber Jr OCEANA 16:37 6:55
86 Stephan Page Sr WOODSIDE 16:41 6:57
87 Carlos Tapia Sr SOUTH S.F. 16:47 7:00
88 Cory Jester So HILLSDALE 16:48 7:00
89 Jacob Pederson So SEQUOIA 16:57 7:04
90 Ryan Brink So HILLSDALE 16:58 7:04
91 Desmond Orr Jr OCEANA 17:08 7:08
92 Kieran Dela Virgen Jr OCEANA 17:14 7:11
93 Daniel Tinoco Jr EL CAMINO 17:14 7:11
94 Matthew Nguyen Sr JEFFERSON 17:17 7:12
95 Mathew Masangcary Sr OCEANA 17:43 7:23
96 Jordan Alcaraz Sr EL CAMINO 17:46 7:24
97 Jashua Villajin Jr SOUTH S.F. 17:56 7:28
98 Mark Woo Sr SAN MATEO 17:57 7:29
99 Liam Young Sr CARLMONT 19:32 8:08
100 Reniel Nuqui Sr OCEANA 19:41 8:12
101 Rosendo Huerta Sr JEFFERSON 20:02 8:21
102 Wesley Brooks Sr JEFFERSON 21:00 8:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MENLO-ATHERTON
3-2-3-2-1
Gap: 0:54
67:19
13:28
5:37
57 Adam Scandlyn
Sr
12:54
5:23
5
Nicolas Plume
Sr
13:21
5:34
9
Kevin Conrad
Jr
13:34
5:39
12
Steven Mccolloch
Sr
13:42
5:43
15
Rohan Depuy
So
13:48
5:45
16
Robert Lane
Jr
14:01
5:50
22
Matt Kenney
Jr
16:04
6:42
70
2 HALF MOON BAY
4-2-2-1-2
Gap: 1:13
67:31
13:30
5:38
62 Graham Faust
Jr
12:57
5:24
6
Khalil Droubi
Jr
13:21
5:34
8
Jackson Wooliever
Sr
13:27
5:36
10
Corey O'driscoll
So
13:36
5:40
13
Brandon Capers
Sr
14:10
5:54
25
Patrick Jones
Jr
14:13
5:55
28
Natan Cristol-deman
Fr
14:14
5:56
29
3 Aragon
5-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:28
69:03
13:49
5:45
96 Ryan McAuliffe
Jr
13:01
5:25
7
Kevin Ruttenberg
Sr
13:33
5:39
11
Jake Pilgrim
So
13:49
5:45
18
Daniel Infante
Jr
14:11
5:55
26
Jeffery Song
Jr
14:29
6:02
34
Gael Cruanes
So
14:36
6:05
36
Elliot Quan
Jr
14:50
6:11
43
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 CARLMONT
1-1-1-3-4
Gap: 2:56
69:05
13:49
5:45
117 Michael Bereket
Sr
12:39
5:16
1
Owen Lee
Sr
12:42
5:18
2
Johain Ounadjela
Sr
12:45
5:19
3
Mario Valenzuela
Jr
15:24
6:25
54
Mark Palladino
Jr
15:35
6:30
57
Peyton Young
So
15:40
6:32
61
Liam Young
Sr
19:32
8:08
92
5 WESTMOOR
2-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:50
70:23
14:05
5:52
132 Anwar Alghaithy
Sr
12:51
5:21
4
Victor Bautista
Sr
14:02
5:51
23
Glen Collado
Jr
14:15
5:56
30
Roberto Villarreal
So
14:34
6:04
35
Omar Shatrat
So
14:41
6:07
40
Mharc Severino
Sr
14:58
6:14
48
Ben Tam
Jr
15:45
6:34
65
6 MILLS
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:56
72:08
14:26
6:01
160 Joshua Tam
Sr
13:37
5:40
14
Taka Mollenkamp
So
13:49
5:45
17
Ryan Young
Sr
14:13
5:55
27
Samir Habash
Sr
14:56
6:13
46
Matt Medrano
Jr
15:33
6:29
56
Shayan Lavasani
Jr
15:36
6:30
58
Ardis Lu
Sr
16:10
6:44
72
7 HILLSDALE
9-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:58
73:50
14:46
6:09
199 Alex Tait
So
13:57
5:49
21
Peter Emanuel
Jr
14:10
5:54
24
Matthew Kawakami
Jr
14:22
5:59
32
Mikey Mouse Vande V
So
15:26
6:26
55
Kevin Bowditch
Jr
15:55
6:38
67
Cory Jester
So
16:48
7:00
82
Ryan Brink
So
16:58
7:04
84
7 BURLINGAME
7-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:52
73:32
14:42
6:08
199 Kyle Voigtlander
Jr
13:50
5:46
19
Alex Kraus
Sr
14:21
5:59
31
Diego Esobedo
Fr
14:41
6:07
39
Matt Woods
So
14:58
6:14
47
Chris Blanco
Sr
15:42
6:33
63








9 SEQUOIA
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:01
76:00
15:12
6:20
254 Charlie Utecht
Sr
13:52
5:47
20
Wyatt Gillman
Jr
14:49
6:10
42
Jared Peterson
So
15:41
6:32
62
Xander Posten
Fr
15:45
6:34
64
Juan Flores
Sr
15:53
6:37
66
Owen Mylod Yee
Fr
15:58
6:39
69
Jacob Pederson
So
16:57
7:04
83
10 CAPUCHINO
12-12-11-11-10
Gap: 0:53
76:22
15:16
6:22
257 Michael Morgan Ellc
So
14:46
6:09
41
Paul Diaz
Jr
15:16
6:22
51
Tim Gee
Sr
15:20
6:23
52
Scott Hori
So
15:21
6:24
53
Ryan Chapman
So
15:39
6:31
60








11 EL CAMINO
11-10-10-10-11
Gap: 2:37
77:41
15:32
6:28
280 Jose Ayar
Sr
14:37
6:05
37
Sam Agdipa
Sr
14:40
6:07
38
Jarrett Zapata
Jr
15:12
6:20
50
Brandon Yee
Jr
15:58
6:39
68
Daniel Tinoco
Jr
17:14
7:11
87
Jordan Alcaraz
Sr
17:46
7:24
90




12 JEFFERSON
10-11-12-12-12
Gap: 2:48
79:16
15:51
6:36
314 Ben Scales
Jr
14:29
6:02
33
Daniel Martinez
So
15:11
6:20
49
Romiko Bautista
Jr
16:08
6:43
71
Sean Cotaco
Jr
16:11
6:45
73
Matthew Nguyen
Sr
17:17
7:12
88
Rosendo Huerta
Sr
20:02
8:21
94
Wesley Brooks
Sr
21:00
8:45
95
13 WOODSIDE
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:47
79:53
15:59
6:39
334 Michael Mendelsohn
Sr
14:54
6:13
44
Jacob Sugar
Sr
15:37
6:30
59
Timothy Brown
Sr
16:17
6:47
75
Grant Hultquist
Jr
16:24
6:50
76
Stephan Page
Sr
16:41
6:57
80








14 SOUTH S.F.
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:00
82:20
16:28
6:52
368 Charles Ventura
Jr
14:56
6:13
45
Cristian Jimenez
Sr
16:14
6:46
74
Keith Orzal
Jr
16:27
6:51
77
Carlos Tapia
Sr
16:47
7:00
81
Jashua Villajin
Jr
17:56
7:28
91








15 OCEANA
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:12
85:13
17:03
7:06
417 Dakota Diaz
Sr
16:31
6:53
78
Mohammad Jaber
Jr
16:37
6:55
79
Desmond Orr
Jr
17:08
7:08
85
Kieran Dela Virgen
Jr
17:14
7:11
86
Mathew Masangcary
Sr
17:43
7:23
89
Reniel Nuqui
Sr
19:41
8:12
93




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tong Wang Jr Aragon 14:51 6:11 1/10 9/35 1/13 15:57
(1:06)
14:59
(0:08)
14:59
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Aaron Solomon Sr Aragon 15:03 6:16 2/10 12/35 1/13 14:51 14:51 14:51 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Kenny Corcoran Jr Aragon 15:07 6:18 3/10 13/35 1/11 14:54 14:27 14:27 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Jackson Fuson Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:15 6:21
5 Ben Zawilski Jr Aragon 15:31 6:28 4/10 15/35 1/8
6 Matt Savage Sr Aragon 15:40 6:32 5/10 17/35 1/8 16:25
(0:45)
15:47
(0:07)
15:47
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
7 Ian Kairos Sr HALF MOON BAY 15:46 6:34
8 Daniel Walsh Jr MILLS 15:47 6:35
9 Austin Lee Jr WOODSIDE 15:49 6:35
10 Matthew Embry Fr EL CAMINO 15:51 6:36
11 Scott Chow Jr Aragon 15:53 6:37 6/10 18/35 1/6
12 Juan Quimonez Jr CARLMONT 16:01 6:40
13 Darrian Sam Jr WESTMOOR 16:06 6:43
14 Evan Reed Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:08 6:43
15 Bryan Marquez Jr CAPUCHINO 16:09 6:44
16 Paul Chew Jr CAPUCHINO 16:10 6:44
17 Cameron Owens Jr WESTMOOR 16:16 6:47
18 Kyle Lee Jr WESTMOOR 16:23 6:50
19 Eric Levenson Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:29 6:52
20 Denali Wilson So CARLMONT 16:30 6:53
21 Anthony Nguyen Sr WESTMOOR 16:35 6:55
22 Kevin Ly Jr MILLS 16:35 6:55
23 Martel Hilario Fr EL CAMINO 16:38 6:56
24 Keaton Gibbs Jr WOODSIDE 16:39 6:56
25 Thomas Chung Jr WESTMOOR 16:40 6:57
26 Angelo Zhao Jr CARLMONT 16:41 6:57
27 Alex Zuckut Jr CARLMONT 16:43 6:58
28 Justin Tsuchiyama Jr CARLMONT 16:46 6:59
29 Ronald Huang Jr MILLS 16:50 7:01
30 Hunter Verbeck Jr WOODSIDE 16:50 7:01
31 Martin Plut Sr CARLMONT 16:50 7:01
32 Alan Chen Jr MILLS 16:51 7:01
33 Kevin Ho Jr WESTMOOR 16:52 7:02
34 Lorjean Sagabaen Jr WESTMOOR 16:55 7:03
35 Raymond Hurst Jr WOODSIDE 16:56 7:03
36 Andy Olson Sr HALF MOON BAY 17:04 7:07
37 Joshua Gray Jr WOODSIDE 17:05 7:07
38 Jack Hebb Jr HALF MOON BAY 17:06 7:08
39 Daniel Oliviera Sr EL CAMINO 17:07 7:08
40 Alex Binsacca Jr Aragon 17:09 7:09 7/10 28/35 2/6
41 Anh Nguyen Jr EL CAMINO 17:13 7:10
42 Justin Oledan Jr HILLSDALE 17:13 7:10
43 Thomas Goldberg Jr WOODSIDE 17:16 7:12
44 Eric Pang Sr MILLS 17:17 7:12
45 Evan Burton Sr WESTMOOR 17:18 7:13
46 Giovanni Delucchi Sr WESTMOOR 17:18 7:13
47 Jose Reyes Sr SOUTH S.F. 17:29 7:17
48 Evan Isenstrin-bran Jr SEQUOIA 17:38 7:21
49 Aaron Llona Sr WESTMOOR 17:38 7:21
50 Kyle Vickery Jr CAPUCHINO 17:42 7:23
51 Owen Blair Jr EL CAMINO 17:44 7:23
52 David Diba Sr Aragon 17:46 7:24 8/10 29/35 2/6 19:25
(1:39)
18:14
(0:28)
17:49
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Derek Mui Jr EL CAMINO 17:47 7:25
54 Cyrys Martiniano Fr EL CAMINO 17:52 7:27
55 Daniel Jun Jr Aragon 17:55 7:28 9/10 31/35 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
56 Jack Pearson Jr WOODSIDE 17:56 7:28
57 Dave Rubilla Jr SOUTH S.F. 17:58 7:29
58 Jack Retterer Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:58 7:29
59 Younis Yousef Fr EL CAMINO 17:59 7:30
60 Nathaniel Verbeck Jr WOODSIDE 18:00 7:30
61 Simon Desmet-bacon Sr CARLMONT 18:01 7:30
62 Brian Lee Sr MILLS 18:01 7:30
63 Randy Lam Sr WESTMOOR 18:13 7:35
64 Jonathan Teng Sr WESTMOOR 18:15 7:36
65 Jojo Boquiren Fr EL CAMINO 18:16 7:37
66 Joseph Hoyer Sr CAPUCHINO 18:19 7:38
67 Osmond Hung Sr MILLS 18:20 7:38
68 Christian Delacruz Jr EL CAMINO 18:33 7:44
69 Ralph Dejesus Jr EL CAMINO 18:37 7:45
70 Austin Meza Jr SOUTH S.F. 18:38 7:46
71 Torrance Teng Sr WESTMOOR 18:43 7:48
72 Ian Robinson-lambe Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:47 7:50
73 Lewis Truong Sr WESTMOOR 18:56 7:53
74 Felix Mikholkov Jr CARLMONT 19:06 7:58
75 Vladzislav Kardash Jr CARLMONT 19:12 8:00
76 Shayan Mandegarian Jr CARLMONT 19:13 8:00
77 Isaac Lam Jr WESTMOOR 19:15 8:01
78 Mark Vierneza Fr EL CAMINO 19:28 8:07
79 Wilton Ngo Jr WESTMOOR 19:30 8:08
80 Colin Endo Jr WOODSIDE 19:31 8:08
81 Ahmet Bolak Sr Aragon 19:32 8:08 10/10 33/35 4/5
82 Marcus Liang Jr MILLS 19:32 8:08
83 Donovan Hernandez So EL CAMINO 19:53 8:17
84 Francisco Campos Sr SEQUOIA 20:10 8:24
85 Bryan Lee Sr CARLMONT 20:15 8:26
86 Rance Castillo Fr EL CAMINO 20:16 8:27
87 Andre Flores Fr EL CAMINO 20:25 8:30
88 Jaime Bautista Jr CARLMONT 20:31 8:33
89 Skyler Song Sr WOODSIDE 20:38 8:36
90 Kevin Sagara Jr CARLMONT 20:56 8:43
91 Thoeren Hollis Jr HILLSDALE 21:03 8:46
92 Cole Parnham Fr HILLSDALE 21:11 8:50
93 Andrew Triunfo Fr EL CAMINO 21:19 8:53
94 James Luo Jr OCEANA 21:34 8:59
95 Ronaldo Plancarte Sr CAPUCHINO 21:39 9:01
96 Daniel David Jr CARLMONT 22:45 9:29
97 Rami Jaber Jr CARLMONT 23:34 9:49
98 Jules Bruey Jr CARLMONT 24:15 10:06
99 Rostyslav Sagadyn So OCEANA 28:02 11:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Aragon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
76:12
15:14
6:21
17 Tong Wang
Jr
14:51
6:11
1
Aaron Solomon
Sr
15:03
6:16
2
Kenny Corcoran
Jr
15:07
6:18
3
Ben Zawilski
Jr
15:31
6:28
5
Matt Savage
Sr
15:40
6:32
6
Scott Chow
Jr
15:53
6:37
10
Alex Binsacca
Jr
17:09
7:09
37
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 WESTMOOR
7-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:34
82:00
16:24
6:50
89 Darrian Sam
Jr
16:06
6:43
12
Cameron Owens
Jr
16:16
6:47
16
Kyle Lee
Jr
16:23
6:50
17
Anthony Nguyen
Sr
16:35
6:55
20
Thomas Chung
Jr
16:40
6:57
24
Kevin Ho
Jr
16:52
7:02
32
Lorjean Sagabaen
Jr
16:55
7:03
33
3 CARLMONT
6-6-4-3-3
Gap: 0:45
82:41
16:32
6:53
108 Juan Quimonez
Jr
16:01
6:40
11
Denali Wilson
So
16:30
6:53
19
Angelo Zhao
Jr
16:41
6:57
25
Alex Zuckut
Jr
16:43
6:58
26
Justin Tsuchiyama
Jr
16:46
6:59
27
Martin Plut
Sr
16:50
7:01
30
Simon Desmet-bacon
Sr
18:01
7:30
47
4 MILLS
3-3-5-5-4
Gap: 1:30
83:20
16:40
6:57
127 Daniel Walsh
Jr
15:47
6:35
7
Kevin Ly
Jr
16:35
6:55
21
Ronald Huang
Jr
16:50
7:01
28
Alan Chen
Jr
16:51
7:01
31
Eric Pang
Sr
17:17
7:12
40
Brian Lee
Sr
18:01
7:30
48
Osmond Hung
Sr
18:20
7:38
50
5 WOODSIDE
4-7-6-6-5
Gap: 1:16
83:19
16:40
6:57
129 Austin Lee
Jr
15:49
6:35
8
Keaton Gibbs
Jr
16:39
6:56
23
Hunter Verbeck
Jr
16:50
7:01
29
Raymond Hurst
Jr
16:56
7:03
34
Joshua Gray
Jr
17:05
7:07
35
Thomas Goldberg
Jr
17:16
7:12
39
Jack Pearson
Jr
17:56
7:28
45
6 MENLO-ATHERTON
2-2-2-3-6
Gap: 3:32
84:37
16:55
7:03
132 Jackson Fuson
Sr
15:15
6:21
4
Evan Reed
Jr
16:08
6:43
13
Eric Levenson
Sr
16:29
6:52
18
Jack Retterer
Jr
17:58
7:29
46
Ian Robinson-lambe
Sr
18:47
7:50
51








7 EL CAMINO
5-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:53
84:33
16:55
7:03
147 Matthew Embry
Fr
15:51
6:36
9
Martel Hilario
Fr
16:38
6:56
22
Daniel Oliviera
Sr
17:07
7:08
36
Anh Nguyen
Jr
17:13
7:10
38
Owen Blair
Jr
17:44
7:23
42
Derek Mui
Jr
17:47
7:25
43
Cyrys Martiniano
Fr
17:52
7:27
44
8 CAPUCHINO
8-5-8-8-8
Gap: 5:30
89:59
18:00
7:30
171 Bryan Marquez
Jr
16:09
6:44
14
Paul Chew
Jr
16:10
6:44
15
Kyle Vickery
Jr
17:42
7:23
41
Joseph Hoyer
Sr
18:19
7:38
49
Ronaldo Plancarte
Sr
21:39
9:01
52








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 WESTMOOR
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
86:01
17:12
7:10
31 Kevin Ho
Jr
16:52
7:02
3
Lorjean Sagabaen
Jr
16:55
7:03
4
Evan Burton
Sr
17:18
7:13
7
Giovanni Delucchi
Sr
17:18
7:13
8
Aaron Llona
Sr
17:38
7:21
9
Randy Lam
Sr
18:13
7:35
18
Jonathan Teng
Sr
18:15
7:36
19
2 Aragon
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 3:39
88:15
17:39
7:21
57 Scott Chow
Jr
15:53
6:37
1
Alex Binsacca
Jr
17:09
7:09
5
David Diba
Sr
17:46
7:24
10
Daniel Jun
Jr
17:55
7:28
13
Ahmet Bolak
Sr
19:32
8:08
28








3 EL CAMINO
5-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:46
90:27
18:05
7:32
79 Derek Mui
Jr
17:47
7:25
11
Cyrys Martiniano
Fr
17:52
7:27
12
Younis Yousef
Fr
17:59
7:30
15
Jojo Boquiren
Fr
18:16
7:37
20
Christian Delacruz
Jr
18:33
7:44
21
Ralph Dejesus
Jr
18:37
7:45
22
Mark Vierneza
Fr
19:28
8:07
26
4 CARLMONT
2-3-5-5-4
Gap: 2:23
92:22
18:28
7:42
91 Martin Plut
Sr
16:50
7:01
2
Simon Desmet-bacon
Sr
18:01
7:30
17
Felix Mikholkov
Jr
19:06
7:58
23
Vladzislav Kardash
Jr
19:12
8:00
24
Shayan Mandegarian
Jr
19:13
8:00
25
Bryan Lee
Sr
20:15
8:26
29
Jaime Bautista
Jr
20:31
8:33
30
5 WOODSIDE
4-4-3-4-5
Gap: 3:22
93:21
18:40
7:47
94 Thomas Goldberg
Jr
17:16
7:12
6
Jack Pearson
Jr
17:56
7:28
14
Nathaniel Verbeck
Jr
18:00
7:30
16
Colin Endo
Jr
19:31
8:08
27
Skyler Song
Sr
20:38
8:36
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Max Colbert So MENLO-ATHERTON 14:17 5:57
2 Nicholas Worden Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 14:21 5:59
3 Eric Szymkowski So MENLO-ATHERTON 14:24 6:00
4 Jorge Martinez So WESTMOOR 14:35 6:05
5 Jack Solano Fr TERRA NOVA 14:39 6:06
6 Lukas Rash So MENLO-ATHERTON 14:39 6:06
7 Andres Zhou So Aragon 14:47 6:10 1/18 7/35 4/16
8 Kasey Woo So Aragon 14:51 6:11 2/18 9/35 2/15 16:09
(1:18)
15:34
(0:43)
15:34
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Alan Beilin So MENLO-ATHERTON 14:54 6:13
10 Patrick Lynch So Aragon 14:55 6:13 3/18 11/35 2/15 17:04
(2:09)
17:04
(2:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Eric Vintero So TERRA NOVA 14:59 6:15
12 Tommy Bohoc So MENLO-ATHERTON 15:00 6:15
13 Spencer Montague Al So MENLO-ATHERTON 15:01 6:15
14 Michale Stark So MENLO-ATHERTON 15:01 6:15
15 Sam Reynolds So HALF MOON BAY 15:02 6:16
16 Danny Klee Fr HALF MOON BAY 15:07 6:18
17 Jason Leung So Aragon 15:09 6:19 4/18 14/35 2/13 16:37
(1:28)
16:00
(0:51)
16:00
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Luis Diaz So MENLO-ATHERTON 15:17 6:22
19 Jason Mattos So WESTMOOR 15:19 6:23
20 Christian Canellos Fr WOODSIDE 15:20 6:23
21 Joseph Balsama Fr WOODSIDE 15:20 6:23
22 Victor Lopez Fr EL CAMINO 15:22 6:24
23 Paolo Godcharles So MENLO-ATHERTON 15:22 6:24
24 Yuto Watanabe So SAN MATEO 15:24 6:25
25 Amaury Avat Fr CARLMONT 15:24 6:25
26 Danny Contreras Fr HALF MOON BAY 15:28 6:27
27 Scott Macdonald Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:30 6:28
28 Daniel Malkary So MENLO-ATHERTON 15:30 6:28
29 Jonathan Koch So WOODSIDE 15:31 6:28
30 Andrew Tan Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:35 6:30
31 Benjamin An Fr Aragon 15:37 6:30 5/18 16/35 2/13
32 Murphy Dailey Fr SAN MATEO 15:40 6:32
33 Caleb Hansen Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:44 6:33
34 Kyle Conrad Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:48 6:35
35 Jason Tong So MILLS 15:51 6:36
36 Patrick Tan So MILLS 15:52 6:37
37 Jack Crofton So HALF MOON BAY 15:53 6:37
38 Jeromy Cruz So WESTMOOR 15:54 6:38
39 Nathan Tang So MILLS 16:00 6:40
40 Ryan Chan So Aragon 16:00 6:40 6/18 19/35 2/11 18:15
(2:15)
17:37
(1:37)
17:37
(1:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
41 Elijah Bacani So WESTMOOR 16:01 6:40
42 Louis Wooliever So HALF MOON BAY 16:01 6:40
43 Quinn Hughes Fr SAN MATEO 16:02 6:41
44 Colin Chen Fr CARLMONT 16:02 6:41
45 Anton Mcpeek So CARLMONT 16:04 6:42
46 Evan Farrar Fr WOODSIDE 16:04 6:42
47 Wayne Su So Aragon 16:05 6:42 7/18 20/35 2/8
48 Shane Fazzino So MENLO-ATHERTON 16:09 6:44
49 Liam Orsi Fr TERRA NOVA 16:11 6:45
50 Tommy Peterson So MILLS 16:12 6:45
51 Peter Lin So WESTMOOR 16:13 6:45
52 Derek Bautista Fr WESTMOOR 16:14 6:46
53 pablo siguenza Fr Aragon 16:14 6:46 8/18 21/35 2/6
54 Ethan Shiozaki So CARLMONT 16:18 6:48
55 Kevin Xu So MILLS 16:18 6:48
56 Justin Swan Fr WOODSIDE 16:19 6:48
57 Mario Gonzalez Vill Fr WOODSIDE 16:21 6:49
58 Eric Morales So HALF MOON BAY 16:21 6:49
59 Brenden Walsh Fr EL CAMINO 16:22 6:49
60 Andrew Luna Fr CARLMONT 16:23 6:50
61 True Barnes Fr HALF MOON BAY 16:26 6:51
62 Jackson Gilbert Fr HILLSDALE 16:31 6:53
63 Justin Li Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:33 6:54
64 Matt Chinn So Aragon 16:37 6:55 9/18 22/35 2/6 19:26
(2:49)
17:29
(0:52)
17:29
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
65 Manuel Arevalo Fr SOUTH S.F. 16:40 6:57
66 Justin Wong Fr HILLSDALE 16:41 6:57
67 Keanu Villa Fr WESTMOOR 16:41 6:57
68 Mark Yang So MENLO-ATHERTON 16:42 6:58
69 Frank Liu Fr Aragon 16:42 6:58 10/18 23/35 2/6
70 Ryan Vara So Aragon 16:42 6:58 11/18 24/35 2/6 17:35
(0:53)
16:29 16:29 You ROCK! (LY)
71 Alex Soe So WESTMOOR 16:45 6:59
72 Jack Tan Fr MILLS 16:49 7:00
73 Aidan Mckay Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:49 7:00
74 Andres Lucero Fr CAPUCHINO 16:50 7:01
75 Justin Shiu So WESTMOOR 16:53 7:02
76 Samuel Trujillo So SEQUOIA 16:54 7:03
77 Arnav Bhavsar So Aragon 16:54 7:03 12/18 25/35 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
78 hans canton Fr Aragon 16:55 7:03 13/18 26/35 2/5
79 Stephan Yu Fr Aragon 16:55 7:03 14/18 27/35 2/3
80 Cameron Peet Fr WOODSIDE 16:55 7:03
81 Hobie Gementera So MILLS 16:57 7:04
82 Matthew Moyer So CARLMONT 16:58 7:04
83 Elian Fontanilla Fr WESTMOOR 16:59 7:05
84 Jurel Dizon So EL CAMINO 16:59 7:05
85 Nester Fernandez So CAPUCHINO 17:00 7:05
86 Evan Davies So CARLMONT 17:02 7:06
87 Tyler Davis Fr WOODSIDE 17:04 7:07
88 Dominic Schillace So WOODSIDE 17:10 7:09
89 Tyler He Fr SOUTH S.F. 17:12 7:10
90 Zoji Bomya Fr SEQUOIA 17:12 7:10
91 Kyle Liang So MILLS 17:15 7:11
92 Drake Kapoor Fr SAN MATEO 17:16 7:12
93 Dinh Poon Fr HILLSDALE 17:22 7:14
94 Jean Pata Fr OCEANA 17:23 7:15
95 Tarek Nasr Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:23 7:15
96 Alex Koenig Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:25 7:15
97 Naser Abdelrahman So CARLMONT 17:27 7:16
98 Conan Lee So MILLS 17:28 7:17
99 Aaron Sun So MILLS 17:28 7:17
100 Giles Beebe Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:33 7:19
101 Christopher Camilo So SOUTH S.F. 17:34 7:19
102 Andre O'quinn Fr JEFFERSON 17:37 7:20
103 Andrew Arzaga Fr HILLSDALE 17:43 7:23
104 Raymond Lin So SOUTH S.F. 17:47 7:25
105 Eric Leong So WESTMOOR 17:50 7:26
106 Ben Finberg Fr Aragon 17:51 7:26 15/18 30/35 2/3
107 Brandon Tang So WESTMOOR 17:57 7:29
108 Enatsu Supioka Fr CARLMONT 17:58 7:29
109 Oliver Yau Fr SAN MATEO 18:02 7:31
110 Darren Chiu Fr MILLS 18:03 7:31
111 Joey Lohmann Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:03 7:31
112 Christopher Charwki So SEQUOIA 18:04 7:32
113 Yosef Givens So CARLMONT 18:08 7:33
114 Zachary Fucini So CAPUCHINO 18:09 7:34
115 Jake Quinn Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:09 7:34
116 Austin Covey So CARLMONT 18:13 7:35
117 Zachary Klieman So SEQUOIA 18:14 7:36
118 Bruce Kubicka Fr WOODSIDE 18:15 7:36
119 David Mendoza Fr WESTMOOR 18:18 7:38
120 Vic Lee So HILLSDALE 18:22 7:39
121 Kyle Espiritu So MENLO-ATHERTON 18:24 7:40
122 Chris Chan Fr WESTMOOR 18:27 7:41
123 Matthew Caspillan So WESTMOOR 18:27 7:41
124 Brandon Rood Fr WESTMOOR 18:28 7:42
125 Zachary Maneja Fr WESTMOOR 18:28 7:42
126 Prateek Tenkale Fr Aragon 18:29 7:42 16/18 32/35 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
127 Ryan Nowell Fr CARLMONT 18:33 7:44
128 Jonathan Lau So WESTMOOR 18:37 7:45
129 Luis Juarez Margain Fr WOODSIDE 18:52 7:52
130 Spencer Heikel Fr CAPUCHINO 19:01 7:55
131 Hirofuni Koichihara So WESTMOOR 19:10 7:59
132 Andrew Kraft Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:10 7:59
133 Mckay Verkler So WOODSIDE 19:11 8:00
134 John Xavier Nunez Fr WESTMOOR 19:38 8:11
135 Aaron Rubinchik Fr Aragon 19:40 8:12 17/18 34/35 3/3
136 Andrew Duong So WESTMOOR 19:46 8:14
137 Alvin Wong So OCEANA 20:03 8:21
138 Matija Lukic Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:12 8:25
139 Luke Stribling Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:19 8:28
140 Kyle Hinanibam So WESTMOOR 20:31 8:33
141 Jim Johns Fr WESTMOOR 20:34 8:34
142 Michael Yu Fr SEQUOIA 20:42 8:38
143 Ryan Zabala So CAPUCHINO 20:42 8:38
144 Christopher Padron So SOUTH S.F. 20:45 8:39
145 Mishael Padron Fr SOUTH S.F. 20:49 8:40
146 Brendan Lee So MILLS 20:50 8:41
147 Darren Ma So Aragon 20:52 8:42 18/18 35/35 3/3 23:08
(2:16)
23:08
(2:16)
23:08
(2:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
148 Austin Liu Fr SOUTH S.F. 21:10 8:49
149 Drake Zhao Fr CARLMONT 21:46 9:04
150 Jack Pope Fr SAN MATEO 21:48 9:05
151 Tristan Baker Fr OCEANA 22:01 9:10
152 Jared Rivor So MILLS 22:22 9:19
153 Karlo Aqunio Fr OCEANA 22:28 9:22
154 Eric Lai Fr OCEANA 23:22 9:44
155 Heytham Dosouqi Fr OCEANA 27:36 11:30
156 Joseph Digel Fr SEQUOIA 28:11 11:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MENLO-ATHERTON
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
72:35
14:31
6:03
19 Max Colbert
So
14:17
5:57
1
Nicholas Worden
Fr
14:21
5:59
2
Eric Szymkowski
So
14:24
6:00
3
Lukas Rash
So
14:39
6:06
5
Alan Beilin
So
14:54
6:13
8
Tommy Bohoc
So
15:00
6:15
10
Spencer Montague Al
So
15:01
6:15
11
2 Aragon
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
75:19
15:04
6:17
58 Andres Zhou
So
14:47
6:10
6
Kasey Woo
So
14:51
6:11
7
Patrick Lynch
So
14:55
6:13
9
Jason Leung
So
15:09
6:19
14
Benjamin An
Fr
15:37
6:30
22
Ryan Chan
So
16:00
6:40
29
Wayne Su
So
16:05
6:42
36
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 HALF MOON BAY
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:59
77:31
15:30
6:28
102 Sam Reynolds
So
15:02
6:16
12
Danny Klee
Fr
15:07
6:18
13
Danny Contreras
Fr
15:28
6:27
20
Jack Crofton
So
15:53
6:37
26
Louis Wooliever
So
16:01
6:40
31
Eric Morales
So
16:21
6:49
44
True Barnes
Fr
16:26
6:51
46
4 WESTMOOR
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:38
78:02
15:36
6:30
114 Jorge Martinez
So
14:35
6:05
4
Jason Mattos
So
15:19
6:23
15
Jeromy Cruz
So
15:54
6:38
27
Elijah Bacani
So
16:01
6:40
30
Peter Lin
So
16:13
6:45
38
Derek Bautista
Fr
16:14
6:46
39
Keanu Villa
Fr
16:41
6:57
50
5 WOODSIDE
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:59
78:34
15:43
6:33
131 Christian Canellos
Fr
15:20
6:23
16
Joseph Balsama
Fr
15:20
6:23
17
Jonathan Koch
So
15:31
6:28
21
Evan Farrar
Fr
16:04
6:42
35
Justin Swan
Fr
16:19
6:48
42
Mario Gonzalez Vill
Fr
16:21
6:49
43
Cameron Peet
Fr
16:55
7:03
54
6 MILLS
8-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:27
80:13
16:03
6:41
155 Jason Tong
So
15:51
6:36
24
Patrick Tan
So
15:52
6:37
25
Nathan Tang
So
16:00
6:40
28
Tommy Peterson
So
16:12
6:45
37
Kevin Xu
So
16:18
6:48
41
Jack Tan
Fr
16:49
7:00
51
Hobie Gementera
So
16:57
7:04
55
7 CARLMONT
7-8-8-7-7
Gap: 0:59
80:11
16:02
6:41
171 Amaury Avat
Fr
15:24
6:25
19
Colin Chen
Fr
16:02
6:41
33
Anton Mcpeek
So
16:04
6:42
34
Ethan Shiozaki
So
16:18
6:48
40
Andrew Luna
Fr
16:23
6:50
45
Matthew Moyer
So
16:58
7:04
56
Evan Davies
So
17:02
7:06
58
8 SAN MATEO
6-6-6-8-8
Gap: 2:38
82:24
16:29
6:52
201 Yuto Watanabe
So
15:24
6:25
18
Murphy Dailey
Fr
15:40
6:32
23
Quinn Hughes
Fr
16:02
6:41
32
Drake Kapoor
Fr
17:16
7:12
61
Oliver Yau
Fr
18:02
7:31
67
Jack Pope
Fr
21:48
9:05
79




9 HILLSDALE
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:51
86:39
17:20
7:13
294 Jackson Gilbert
Fr
16:31
6:53
47
Justin Wong
Fr
16:41
6:57
49
Dinh Poon
Fr
17:22
7:14
62
Andrew Arzaga
Fr
17:43
7:23
65
Vic Lee
So
18:22
7:39
71








10 SOUTH S.F.
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:05
89:58
18:00
7:30
313 Manuel Arevalo
Fr
16:40
6:57
48
Tyler He
Fr
17:12
7:10
59
Christopher Camilo
So
17:34
7:19
64
Raymond Lin
So
17:47
7:25
66
Christopher Padron
So
20:45
8:39
76
Mishael Padron
Fr
20:49
8:40
77
Austin Liu
Fr
21:10
8:49
78
11 SEQUOIA
12-12-12-12-11
Gap: 3:48
91:06
18:13
7:36
325 Samuel Trujillo
So
16:54
7:03
53
Zoji Bomya
Fr
17:12
7:10
60
Christopher Charwki
So
18:04
7:32
68
Zachary Klieman
So
18:14
7:36
70
Michael Yu
Fr
20:42
8:38
74
Joseph Digel
Fr
28:11
11:45
84




11 CAPUCHINO
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:52
91:42
18:20
7:39
325 Andres Lucero
Fr
16:50
7:01
52
Nester Fernandez
So
17:00
7:05
57
Zachary Fucini
So
18:09
7:34
69
Spencer Heikel
Fr
19:01
7:55
72
Ryan Zabala
So
20:42
8:38
75








13 OCEANA
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 5:59
105:17
21:03
8:46
379 Jean Pata
Fr
17:23
7:15
63
Alvin Wong
So
20:03
8:21
73
Tristan Baker
Fr
22:01
9:10
80
Karlo Aqunio
Fr
22:28
9:22
81
Eric Lai
Fr
23:22
9:44
82
Heytham Dosouqi
Fr
27:36
11:30
83




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MENLO-ATHERTON
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
75:41
15:08
6:18
15 Tommy Bohoc
So
15:00
6:15
1
Spencer Montague Al
So
15:01
6:15
2
Michale Stark
So
15:01
6:15
3
Luis Diaz
So
15:17
6:22
4
Paolo Godcharles
So
15:22
6:24
5
Scott Macdonald
Fr
15:30
6:28
6
Daniel Malkary
So
15:30
6:28
7
2 Aragon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
81:38
16:20
6:48
56 Ryan Chan
So
16:00
6:40
8
Wayne Su
So
16:05
6:42
9
pablo siguenza
Fr
16:14
6:46
11
Matt Chinn
So
16:37
6:55
13
Frank Liu
Fr
16:42
6:58
15
Ryan Vara
So
16:42
6:58
16
Arnav Bhavsar
So
16:54
7:03
20
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 WESTMOOR
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:45
83:32
16:42
6:58
84 Derek Bautista
Fr
16:14
6:46
10
Keanu Villa
Fr
16:41
6:57
14
Alex Soe
So
16:45
6:59
17
Justin Shiu
So
16:53
7:02
19
Elian Fontanilla
Fr
16:59
7:05
24
Eric Leong
So
17:50
7:26
32
Brandon Tang
So
17:57
7:29
33
4 WOODSIDE
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:54
85:45
17:09
7:09
124 Mario Gonzalez Vill
Fr
16:21
6:49
12
Cameron Peet
Fr
16:55
7:03
21
Tyler Davis
Fr
17:04
7:07
26
Dominic Schillace
So
17:10
7:09
27
Bruce Kubicka
Fr
18:15
7:36
38
Luis Juarez Margain
Fr
18:52
7:52
40
Mckay Verkler
So
19:11
8:00
41
5 MILLS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:39
85:57
17:11
7:10
129 Jack Tan
Fr
16:49
7:00
18
Hobie Gementera
So
16:57
7:04
22
Kyle Liang
So
17:15
7:11
28
Conan Lee
So
17:28
7:17
30
Aaron Sun
So
17:28
7:17
31
Darren Chiu
Fr
18:03
7:31
35
Brendan Lee
So
20:50
8:41
42
6 CARLMONT
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:10
87:33
17:31
7:18
147 Matthew Moyer
So
16:58
7:04
23
Evan Davies
So
17:02
7:06
25
Naser Abdelrahman
So
17:27
7:16
29
Enatsu Supioka
Fr
17:58
7:29
34
Yosef Givens
So
18:08
7:33
36
Austin Covey
So
18:13
7:35
37
Ryan Nowell
Fr
18:33
7:44
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MENLO-ATHERTON
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
78:07
15:37
6:31
15 Scott Macdonald
Fr
15:30
6:28
1
Daniel Malkary
So
15:30
6:28
2
Andrew Tan
Fr
15:35
6:30
3
Caleb Hansen
Fr
15:44
6:33
4
Kyle Conrad
Fr
15:48
6:35
5
Shane Fazzino
So
16:09
6:44
6
Justin Li
Fr
16:33
6:54
7
2 Aragon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
85:17
17:03
7:06
51 Ryan Vara
So
16:42
6:58
8
Arnav Bhavsar
So
16:54
7:03
9
hans canton
Fr
16:55
7:03
10
Stephan Yu
Fr
16:55
7:03
11
Ben Finberg
Fr
17:51
7:26
13
Prateek Tenkale
Fr
18:29
7:42
20
Aaron Rubinchik
Fr
19:40
8:12
21
3 WESTMOOR
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:37
90:59
18:12
7:35
74 Eric Leong
So
17:50
7:26
12
Brandon Tang
So
17:57
7:29
14
David Mendoza
Fr
18:18
7:38
15
Chris Chan
Fr
18:27
7:41
16
Matthew Caspillan
So
18:27
7:41
17
Brandon Rood
Fr
18:28
7:42
18
Zachary Maneja
Fr
18:28
7:42
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.