Results from the Scrimmage w/ CSUS,Hillsdale on 2/21/19

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks    SR Improvements    Qualification Marks

Boys Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Danny Williams Sr 100m V 11.54c 11.84
(0.30,2.5)
11.84
(0.30,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Christos Makropoulos Fr 100m F/S 11.94c
Mitchell Yee Sr 100m V 12.04c 12.94
(0.90,7.0)
12.41
(0.37,3.0)
12.21
(0.17,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kou Matsumoto So 100m F/S 12.44c
Garrett Beach Fr 100m F/S 12.64c
Anthony Rodriguez Fr 100m F/S 12.74c
Ian Koe So 200m F/S 23.74c
Gabriel Cabuslay Fr 200m F/S 26.34
Blas Reyes Fr 200m F/S 27.04c
Ali Khalil Fr 200m F/S 27.64c
Toby Hsieh Fr 200m F/S 28.74c
Ethan Lee Fr 200m F/S 29.54c
Daniel Rose So 400m F/S 55.14c 54.36
Owen Dodge Jr 400m V 57.74c 58.34
(0.60,1.0)
58.34
(0.60,1.0)
58.34
(0.60,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Joshua Wing So 400m F/S 1:02.44c 1:06.38
(3.94,5.9)
1:04.95
(2.51,3.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Brian Lau Jr 400m V 1:17.34c
Noah Strause Sr 800m V 2:18.14c 2:21.14
(3.00,2.1)
2:06.85 You ROCK! (LY, PG)
Alex Ma Sr 800m V 2:18.14c 2:22.14
(4.00,2.8)
2:10.41 You ROCK! (LY)
Daniel Voyles Fr 800m F/S 2:20.14c
Leo Thompson Fr 800m F/S 2:30.14c
Zachary Low Fr 800m F/S 2:31.14c You ROCK! (PG)
Philip Yuan Jr 800m V 2:32.14c 2:34.14
(2.00,1.3)
2:28.64 You ROCK! (LY, PG)
Aaron Kang So 800m F/S 2:32.14c 2:50.14
(18.00,10.6)
2:24.45 You ROCK! (LY, PG)
Pablo Morales Escobar Jr 800m V 2:35.14c 2:47.14
(12.00,7.2)
2:34.07 You ROCK! (LY, PG)
Jona Nakai So 800m F/S 2:39.14c 2:26.11
Ryan Bloch Fr 800m F/S 2:40.14c
Ankur Mathur Jr 800m V 2:57.14c 2:30.38
Iven Mejia Ortiz So 800m F/S 3:05.14c
Alexander Adelman Jr 800m V 3:57.14c 2:52.97
Noah Strause Sr 1600m V 4:59.14c 5:02.14
(3.00,1.0)
4:38.54 You ROCK! (LY, PG)
Owen Dodge Jr 1600m V 5:07.14c 5:08.14
(1.00,0.3)
4:50.31 You ROCK! (LY)
Daniel Voyles Fr 1600m F/S 5:07.14c You ROCK! (PG)
Zachary Low Fr 1600m F/S 5:07.14c
Alex Ma Sr 1600m V 5:10.14c 5:20.14
(10.00,3.1)
4:59.38 You ROCK! (LY)
Leo Thompson Fr 1600m F/S 5:14.14c
Philip Yuan Jr 1600m V 5:28.14c 5:42.14
(14.00,4.1)
5:12.37 You ROCK! (LY, PG)
Aaron Kang So 1600m F/S 5:32.14c 5:53.14
(21.00,5.9)
5:32.77
(0.63,0.2)
5:32.77
(0.63,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Pablo Morales Escobar Jr 1600m V 5:38.14c 5:56.14
(18.00,5.1)
5:33.49 You ROCK! (LY, PG)
Jona Nakai So 1600m F/S 5:45.14c 5:19.57 You ROCK! (PG)
Ryan Bloch Fr 1600m F/S 5:55.14c You ROCK! (PG)
Brian Lau Jr 1600m V 6:23.14c
Ankur Mathur Jr 1600m V 6:37.14c 5:45.51
Alexander Adelman Jr 1600m V 6:38.14c 6:41.14
(3.00,0.7)
6:03.32 You ROCK! (LY, PG)
Iven Mejia Ortiz So 1600m F/S 6:45.14c
Ryan Tomooka Jr Shot Put - 12lb V 35'2 25'9
(9'5,36.6)
25'9
(9'5,36.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Raphael Antiporda Jr Shot Put - 12lb V 39'4 37'7
(1'9,4.7)
37'7
(1'9,4.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Benjamin Nembhard Sr Shot Put - 12lb V 39'7 41'5
Liam Laughlin Sr Shot Put - 12lb V 48'6 45'2
(3'4,7.4)
47'5
(1'1,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Blas Reyes Fr High Jump F/S 4'6
Ege Tinmaz Sr High Jump V 4'8 4'6
(0'2,3.7)
4'10 You ROCK! (LY)
Jordan Chang Sr High Jump V 4'10 4'0
(0'10,20.8)
4'6
(0'4,7.4)
4'6
(0'4,7.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Shoryoung Gong So High Jump F/S 5'0 4'6
(0'6,11.1)
5'0
(0,0.0)
5'2 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Bharath Guduri Sr High Jump V 5'0 4'6
(0'6,11.1)
5'2 You ROCK! (LY)
Matthew Kwok So High Jump F/S 5'4 4'10
(0'6,10.3)
5'4
(0,0.0)
5'6 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Owen Schoenherr Fr Pole Vault F/S 7'0
Matthew Ko So Pole Vault F/S 7'0
Dante Fuenzalida Sr Pole Vault V 8'0 9'6
Bharath Guduri Sr Pole Vault V 8'0 8'0
(0,0.0)
9'0 You ROCK! (LY)
Shoryoung Gong So Pole Vault F/S 8'6 7'0
(1'6,21.4)
8'6
(0,0.0)
9'2 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Ege Tinmaz Sr Pole Vault V 8'6 8'0
(0'6,6.3)
10'0 You ROCK! (LY)
Evan Engler Sr Pole Vault V 9'6 8'0
(1'6,18.8)
9'6
(0,0.0)
9'6
(0,0.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Matthew Ko So Long Jump F/S 9'8
Garrett Beach Fr Long Jump F/S 11'0
Anthony Rodriguez Fr Long Jump F/S 11'0
Christos Makropoulos Fr Long Jump F/S 11'11
Ethan Lee Fr Long Jump F/S 12'9.5
Dillon Sherwin Fr Long Jump F/S 13'9
Toby Hsieh Fr Long Jump F/S 14'8
Joshua Wing So Long Jump F/S 14'10 13'1
(1'9,13.4)
14'0
(0'10,6.0)
15'1.5 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Jordan Chang Sr Long Jump V 14'10 13'2
(1'8,12.7)
14'1
(0'9,5.3)
14'11.5 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Gabriel Cabuslay Fr Long Jump F/S 14'10
Owen Schoenherr Fr Long Jump F/S 15'8
Dylan Kaye So Long Jump F/S 16'7 17'11.5
Danny Williams Sr Long Jump V 17'7.5 16'0.5
(1'7,9.9)
17'9.5 You ROCK! (LR)

Boys Relay Results

Event Division Athletes Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ)
Previous Result
(Δ)
Last SR
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
4x100m V Danny Williams, Nicholas Wilcox, Mitchell Yee, Ryan Tomooka 47.44c
4x100m F/S Matthew Kwok, Dylan Kaye, Matthew Sarmiento, Toby Hsieh 52.64c 49.24 50.83 44.39

Girls Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Crystal Chu Fr 100m F/S 13.34c
Erin Calter Jr 100m V 13.54c 13.84
(0.30,2.2)
13.84
(0.30,2.2)
13.84
(0.30,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Amanda Poon So 100m F/S 13.64c 14.24
(0.60,4.2)
13.89
(0.25,1.8)
13.61 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Laurel Bolts Sr 100m V 13.64c 17.34
(3.70,21.3)
14.68
(1.04,7.1)
14.38
(0.74,5.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gianna Garcia Sr 100m V 13.84c 14.19
(0.35,2.5)
14.06
(0.22,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Harbani Jaggi So 100m F/S 14.04c 14.64
(0.60,4.1)
13.56 You ROCK! (LY)
Jasmin Sanchez Hernandez Sr 100m V 14.24c 14.50
(0.26,1.8)
14.50
(0.26,1.8)
14.50
(0.26,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jazene Sacramento Fr 100m F/S 14.25
Jessica Fu Fr 100m F/S 14.40
Ella Bartlett So 100m F/S 14.56 14.34
Halle Ichiuji Fr 100m F/S 14.64c
Shiho Takatoku Fr 100m F/S 14.74c
Macey Allgood Fr 100m F/S 14.74c
Frances Chua Fr 100m F/S 14.74c
Harbani Jaggi So 200m F/S 29.64c 28.21
Emma Madgic Sr 200m V 29.64c
Amanda Poon So 200m F/S 29.94c 29.05
Isabella Krzesniak So 200m F/S 30.14c 30.21
(0.07,0.2)
30.21
(0.07,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Beata Gold Sr 200m V 33.54c
Marina Noack So 200m F/S 33.94c
Isabella Krzesniak So 400m F/S 1:08.34c 1:06.69
Mirielle Haslam Jr 400m V 1:11.04c 1:04.11
Caitlin Clark Fr 800m F/S 2:40.14c You ROCK! (PG)
Mary Torres Fr 800m F/S 2:44.14c
Niyati Reddy So 800m F/S 2:47.14c You ROCK! (PG)
Natalie Teng Fr 800m F/S 2:49.14c You ROCK! (PG)
Sofia Velazquez Martinez So 800m F/S 3:03.14c
Beata Gold Sr 1600m V 5:19.14c 5:28.14
(9.00,2.7)
5:13.27 You ROCK! (LY)
Emma Madgic Sr 1600m V 5:25.14c 5:26.78
(1.64,0.5)
5:03.68 You ROCK! (LR)
Caitlin Clark Fr 1600m F/S 5:48.14c You ROCK! (PG)
Mary Torres Fr 1600m F/S 5:53.14c You ROCK! (PG)
Niyati Reddy So 1600m F/S 5:59.14c 6:06.08
(6.94,1.9)
6:06.08
(6.94,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Natalie Teng Fr 1600m F/S 6:13.14c You ROCK! (PG)
Melissa Zuno Garcia Sr 1600m V 6:40.14c You ROCK! (PG)
Sofia Velazquez Martinez So 1600m F/S 6:41.14c
Ane Taufahema Fr Shot Put - 4kg F/S 18'4
Samantha Sebben So Shot Put - 4kg F/S 19'6 22'5
Milika Afuhaamango So Shot Put - 4kg F/S 21'5
Elizabeth Ashdown Fr Shot Put - 4kg F/S 26'3
Sophie Fayet-Faber So High Jump F/S 4'0 4'0
(0,0.0)
4'4 You ROCK! (LR)
Stephanie Henderson Fr High Jump F/S 4'2
Courtney Tai Fr Pole Vault F/S 5'0
Marie Pachtner Sr Pole Vault V 6'6
Kayla Li So Pole Vault F/S 6'6 6'6
(0,0.0)
7'0 You ROCK! (LR)
Alberta Zagorov Sr Pole Vault V 6'6 8'0
Madeleine Simmons Sr Pole Vault V 7'0 8'0
Grace Bost Jr Pole Vault V 7'6 6'0
(1'6,25.0)
7'6
(0,0.0)
8'0 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Alyssa Huie So Pole Vault F/S 7'6 6'0
(1'6,25.0)
7'0
(0'6,7.1)
7'0
(0'6,7.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sydney Rose Jr Pole Vault V 8'0 5'0
(3'0,60.0)
7'6
(0'6,6.7)
7'6
(0'6,6.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jessica Fu Fr Long Jump F/S 11'4
Courtney Tai Fr Long Jump F/S 11'6.5
Sydney Rose Jr Long Jump V 12'4 11'10
(0'6,4.2)
12'3.25
(0'0.75,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Crystal Chu Fr Long Jump F/S 12'6.5
Grace Bost Jr Long Jump V 12'8 13'11
Shiho Takatoku Fr Long Jump F/S 13'5
Marie Pachtner Sr Long Jump V 14'1 14'10
Sophie Fayet-Faber So Long Jump F/S 14'4 12'0
(2'4,19.4)
13'9.5
(0'6.5,3.9)
14'6 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Sophie Fayet-Faber So Triple Jump F/S 27'4 29'3

Girls Relay Results

Event Division Athletes Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ)
Previous Result
(Δ)
Last SR
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
4x100m V Mikayla Kaliski, Gianna Garcia, Erin Calter, Mirielle Haslam 57.54c
4x100m F/S Jazene Sacramento, Frances Chua, Caitlin Kaliski, Rowan Cary-Clark 1:01.44c 55.44 53.57 52.24
4x100m F/S Harbani Jaggi, Amanda Poon, Isabella Krzesniak, Erica Lin 55.54c 55.44 53.57 52.24
4x100m F/S Ella Bartlett, Shiho Takatoku, Jessica Fu, Halle Ichiuji 59.54c 55.44 53.57 52.24

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading. Improvement columns sort by event, then percent improvement.
A "c" following a time means it has been converted from hand-timed as follows: if the time is measured in 100ths of seconds, then round to the higher 10th, then add .24 for races less than a lap and .14 for races one lap or greater.