Great Oak Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/20/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arvizu, Anthony So JV 16:59 5:48 2.93 65/158 7/7 16/87 2/19
Ayala, Oscar Jr V 15:51 5:25 2.93 54/129 4/7 4/87 6/19 16:01
(0:10,1.0)
16:01
(0:10,1.0)
16:01
(0:10,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Balder, Jack Sr V 15:10 5:11 2.93 11/129 1/7 1/87 9/20 15:38
(0:28,3.0)
15:40
(0:30,3.2)
15:38
(0:28,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Balder, Quinn So So 17:30 5:58 2.93 13/142 2/17 23/87 5/18 20:56
(3:26,16.4)
20:56
(3:26,16.4)
20:56
(3:26,16.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bennett, Alec Jr JV 21:49 7:27 2.93 205/220 18/18 80/87 1/1 23:40
(1:51,7.8)
23:40
(1:51,7.8)
23:31
(1:42,7.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Binni, George So So 18:03 6:10 2.93 23/142 4/17 30/87 4/14 19:38
(1:35,8.1)
19:38
(1:35,8.1)
19:38
(1:35,8.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bowen, Jason So JV 16:05 5:29 2.93 7/158 1/7 5/87 6/24 16:52
(0:47,4.6)
16:52
(0:47,4.6)
16:52
(0:47,4.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Briggs, Robbie Jr JV 18:56 6:28 2.93 96/220 11/18 45/87 1/8 20:23
(1:27,7.1)
20:23
(1:27,7.1)
20:23
(1:27,7.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Brown, Joshua So So 20:07 6:52 2.93 103/142 13/17 63/87 1/3
Buncab, Anthony Fr Fr 19:43 6:44 2.93 94/191 21/38 62/87 1/1
Burgess, Mitch Sr JV 16:15 5:33 2.93 17/158 3/7 8/87 2/24 19:12
(2:57,15.4)
19:12
(2:57,15.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Burns, John Fr Fr 19:35 6:41 2.93 85/191 18/38 59/87 1/1
Caraway, Austin Fr Fr 21:40 7:24 2.93 157/191 31/38 78/87 1/1
Carper, Nick Fr Fr 20:50 7:07 2.93 137/191 27/38 71/87 1/1
Carvajal, David So V 17:13 5:53 2.93 126/129 7/7 22/87 13/15 18:00
(0:47,4.4)
18:00
(0:47,4.4)
18:00
(0:47,4.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chacon, Brandon So So 21:58 7:30 2.93 129/142 17/17 82/87 1/1
Combe, Jackson Fr Fr 19:12 6:33 2.93 74/191 16/38 53/87 1/2
Coward, Zack So So 17:12 5:52 2.93 6/142 1/17 21/87 4/20 18:31
(1:19,7.1)
18:31
(1:19,7.1)
18:31
(1:19,7.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cummings, Ryan Jr JV 18:52 6:26 2.93 94/220 10/18 41/87 3/8
Dalton, Christian So So 20:24 6:58 2.93 110/142 15/17 67/87 2/2
Dickerson, Kody Jr JV 16:43 5:42 2.93 48/158 6/7 14/87 2/22 17:52
(1:09,6.4)
17:52
(1:09,6.4)
17:52
(1:09,6.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Edwards, Cole So So 21:38 7:23 2.93 128/142 16/17 77/87 1/2
Elafrangi, Rakan Jr JV 19:23 6:37 2.93 124/220 14/18 56/87 1/2
Elauria, Nolan Fr Fr 20:13 6:54 2.93 112/191 23/38 65/87 1/1
Emery, Dillon Jr JV 17:11 5:52 2.93 20/220 5/18 20/87 2/19 18:14
(1:03,5.8)
18:14
(1:03,5.8)
18:14
(1:03,5.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Frazeur, Mitchell Fr Fr 19:05 6:31 2.93 66/191 12/38 48/87 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gerbig, Brandon Fr Fr 25:52 8:50 2.93 189/191 38/38 87/87 1/1
Giba, Patryk Jr V 16:42 5:42 2.93 116/129 6/7 12/87 14/18 16:41 16:41 16:41
Greenburg, Brendon Jr JV 18:07 6:11 2.93 65/220 8/18 31/87 3/15 20:27
(2:20,11.4)
20:27
(2:20,11.4)
20:27
(2:20,11.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Harris, Jonathan So So 18:17 6:14 2.93 36/142 6/17 33/87 2/13 23:30
(5:13,22.2)
23:30
(5:13,22.2)
23:30
(5:13,22.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Higham, Kemren Fr Fr 19:12 6:33 2.93 73/191 15/38 52/87 1/4
Holcomb, Garrett Fr Fr 20:45 7:05 2.93 132/191 26/38 70/87 1/1
Hughes, Evander Fr Fr 19:11 6:33 2.93 71/191 14/38 51/87 1/4
Hurtado, Juan Sr JV 17:09 5:51 2.93 18/220 4/18 19/87 3/22 18:21
(1:12,6.5)
18:21
(1:12,6.5)
17:38
(0:29,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Laehy, Luke So So 20:23 6:57 2.93 109/142 14/17 66/87 2/2
Lapham, Cameron So So 18:54 6:27 2.93 58/142 9/17 43/87 2/6 21:09
(2:15,10.6)
21:09
(2:15,10.6)
21:09
(2:15,10.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lapham, Kaden Sr V 15:16 5:13 2.93 18/129 2/7 2/87 4/19 16:07
(0:51,5.3)
16:07
(0:51,5.3)
16:05
(0:49,5.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Larsson, Hakan Fr Fr 21:59 7:30 2.93 165/191 34/38 83/87 1/1
Lashelle, Jordan Fr Fr 21:10 7:13 2.93 148/191 29/38 75/87 1/1
Lopez, Alex Sr JV 16:11 5:31 2.93 13/158 2/7 6/87 5/24 17:51
(1:40,9.3)
17:51
(1:40,9.3)
17:51
(1:40,9.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lucas, Jonathan Jr JV 16:54 5:46 2.93 5/220 1/18 15/87 3/29 17:16
(0:22,2.1)
17:16
(0:22,2.1)
17:16
(0:22,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mansell, Austen So So 18:21 6:16 2.93 39/142 7/17 34/87 2/10
Martin, Akito Fr Fr 20:13 6:54 2.93 111/191 22/38 64/87 1/1
Mcdowell, Travis So So 19:19 6:36 2.93 79/142 12/17 54/87 2/5
McGee, Zacharie Fr Fr 18:45 6:24 2.93 52/191 9/38 40/87 2/7
Miller, Charlie Fr Fr 22:59 7:51 2.93 174/191 36/38 85/87 1/1
Moniz, Brandl Sr JV 18:41 6:23 2.93 83/220 9/18 39/87 1/10 18:22 18:22 18:22
Nalitt, Chase So So 17:38 6:01 2.93 15/142 3/17 25/87 4/16 17:41
(0:03,0.3)
17:41
(0:03,0.3)
17:41
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pangelinan, Adam Sr JV 21:07 7:12 2.93 193/220 17/18 74/87 1/2 21:59
(0:52,3.9)
21:59
(0:52,3.9)
21:59
(0:52,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Paquette, Nick Fr Fr 18:52 6:26 2.93 58/191 10/38 41/87 2/6
Paramo, Gabriel Sr JV 18:02 6:09 2.93 58/220 7/18 29/87 3/15 18:29
(0:27,2.4)
18:29
(0:27,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Peppard, Tyler Sr JV 19:28 6:39 2.93 132/220 15/18 58/87 1/2
Perrera, Malik Fr Fr 19:24 6:37 2.93 79/191 17/38 57/87 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Perrera, Tyreik Fr Fr 19:07 6:31 2.93 67/191 13/38 49/87 1/4
Piehl, Michael Fr Fr 20:30 7:00 2.93 120/191 25/38 69/87 1/1
Porter, Devin Fr Fr 21:42 7:24 2.93 160/191 32/38 79/87 1/1
Porter, Quintin Fr Fr 22:26 7:39 2.93 170/191 35/38 84/87 1/1
Preal, Jacob Fr Fr 18:55 6:27 2.93 62/191 11/38 44/87 1/4
Quintana, Nelson Fr Fr 16:42 5:42 2.93 3/191 2/38 12/87 1/21
Robinson, Tony Fr Fr 16:32 5:39 2.93 2/191 1/38 11/87 2/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rogers, Bryce Fr Fr 18:40 6:22 2.93 45/191 8/38 38/87 1/9
Rogers, Colin Jr JV 18:56 6:28 2.93 97/220 12/18 46/87 1/7
Romero, Freddy Fr Fr 21:36 7:22 2.93 152/191 30/38 76/87 1/1
Salvador, Eduardo Sr JV 17:02 5:49 2.93 12/220 2/18 17/87 4/28 18:16
(1:14,6.8)
18:16
(1:14,6.8)
18:16
(1:14,6.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sams, Nick So So 18:33 6:20 2.93 48/142 8/17 36/87 2/7 19:42
(1:09,5.8)
19:42
(1:09,5.8)
19:42
(1:09,5.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Scott-solache, James So So 19:02 6:30 2.93 65/142 10/17 47/87 2/5 18:37 18:37 18:37
Sharma, Sumesh Jr JV 21:03 7:11 2.93 190/220 16/18 73/87 2/2 22:52
(1:49,7.9)
22:52
(1:49,7.9)
22:52
(1:49,7.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Shea, Spencer Fr Fr 21:52 7:28 2.93 164/191 33/38 81/87 1/1
Shoebotham, Ryan Fr Fr 21:02 7:11 2.93 142/191 28/38 72/87 1/1
Skeans, Mark Jr JV 16:29 5:38 2.93 26/158 5/7 10/87 1/22 17:53
(1:24,7.8)
17:53
(1:24,7.8)
17:53
(1:24,7.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Skeans, Ryan Fr Fr 19:41 6:43 2.93 91/191 19/38 60/87 1/1
Spencer, Cole Fr Fr 17:31 5:59 2.93 13/191 3/38 24/87 2/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Stewart, Zack So So 18:15 6:14 2.93 33/142 5/17 32/87 2/13 19:27
(1:12,6.2)
19:27
(1:12,6.2)
19:27
(1:12,6.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Stinson-diess, Daniel Fr Fr 19:43 6:44 2.93 93/191 20/38 61/87 1/1
Stumpp, Jeremy Jr JV 17:04 5:49 2.93 15/220 3/18 18/87 3/26 19:05
(2:01,10.6)
19:05
(2:01,10.6)
19:05
(2:01,10.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Tapia, Tristan So JV 16:24 5:36 2.93 21/158 4/7 9/87 1/23 16:44
(0:20,2.0)
16:44
(0:20,2.0)
16:44
(0:20,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Thomas, Gordie Sr V 15:39 5:20 2.93 40/129 3/7 3/87 7/19 17:00
(1:21,7.9)
17:00
(1:21,7.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Thyfault, Brady Fr Fr 18:38 6:22 2.93 43/191 7/38 37/87 2/11
Tibbitts, Matthew Fr Fr 17:52 6:06 2.93 21/191 5/38 27/87 2/16
Treahy, Tim Sr JV 17:55 6:07 2.93 51/220 6/18 28/87 4/19
Valdez, Ethan So So 19:10 6:32 2.93 73/142 11/17 50/87 2/5 18:44 18:44 18:44
Van Hise, Sean Fr Fr 18:21 6:16 2.93 34/191 6/38 34/87 2/15
Velarde, Nathan Sr V 16:12 5:32 2.93 88/129 5/7 7/87 9/19 15:48 16:44
(0:32,3.2)
15:48 You ROCK! (LR)
Villa, Nick Fr Fr 20:26 6:58 2.93 119/191 24/38 68/87 1/1
Wallis, Jason Jr JV 19:19 6:36 2.93 116/220 13/18 54/87 1/4 19:28
(0:09,0.8)
19:28
(0:09,0.8)
18:34 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
White, Conor Fr Fr 17:41 6:02 2.93 15/191 4/38 26/87 2/19
Wright, Greg Fr Fr 25:32 8:43 2.93 186/191 37/38 86/87 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/19 78:08
1:02
2.93 5:20 5:11 5:32 207 5:10 79:00
(0:52,1.1)
77:49 77:49 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Jack Balder (11), Kaden Lapham (17), Gordie Thomas (39), Oscar Ayala (53), Nathan Velarde (87)
So 1st 5 3/13 88:38
1:03
2.93 6:03 5:52 6:14 82 6:01 88:45
(0:07,0.1)
88:45
(0:07,0.1)
87:46 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Zack Coward (5), Quinn Balder (12), Chase Nalitt (14), George Binni (22), Zack Stewart (29)
So 2nd 5 2/5 93:07
0:45
2.93 6:21 6:14 6:30 38 6:16 96:54
(3:47,3.9)
96:54
(3:47,3.9)
94:56
(1:49,1.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jonathan Harris (2), Austen Mansell (5), Nick Sams (7), Cameron Lapham (10), James Scott-solache (14)
So 3rd 5 2/2 99:23
1:14
2.93 6:47 6:32 6:58 31 6:44 111:46
(12:23,11.1)
111:46
(12:23,11.1)
103:33
(4:10,4.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ethan Valdez (3), Travis Mcdowell (4), Joshua Brown (5), Luke Laehy (9), Christian Dalton (10)
JV 1st 5 1/22 81:24
0:24
2.93 5:33 5:29 5:38 84 5:33 82:12
(0:48,1.0)
82:12
(0:48,1.0)
81:32
(0:08,0.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jason Bowen (7), Alex Lopez (13), Mitch Burgess (17), Tristan Tapia (21), Mark Skeans (26)
JV 1st 5 2/19 85:20
0:17
2.93 5:49 5:46 5:52 70 5:44 82:12 82:12 81:32 Jonathan Lucas (5), Eduardo Salvador (12), Jeremy Stumpp (15), Juan Hurtado (18), Dillon Emery (20)
JV 2nd 5 3/8 91:37
0:57
2.93 6:15 6:07 6:26 54 6:12 94:21
(2:44,2.9)
94:21
(2:44,2.9)
90:12 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Tim Treahy (6), Gabriel Paramo (8), Brendon Greenburg (10), Brandl Moniz (12), Ryan Cummings (18)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 96:02
0:32
2.93 6:33 6:28 6:39 24 6:33 103:01
(6:59,6.8)
103:01
(6:59,6.8)
94:33 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Robbie Briggs (1), Colin Rogers (2), Jason Wallis (5), Rakan Elafrangi (7), Tyler Peppard (9)
Fr 1st 5 2/16 86:18
1:20
2.93 5:53 5:39 6:06 51 5:52 91:32
(5:14,5.7)
91:32
(5:14,5.7)
90:30
(4:12,4.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Tony Robinson (2), Nelson Quintana (3), Cole Spencer (12), Conor White (14), Matthew Tibbitts (20)
Fr 2nd 5 2/6 93:16
0:31
2.93 6:22 6:16 6:26 30 6:16 96:12
(2:56,3.0)
96:12
(2:56,3.0)
95:24
(2:08,2.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Sean Van Hise (3), Brady Thyfault (4), Bryce Rogers (5), Zacharie McGee (8), Nick Paquette (10)
Fr 3rd 5 1/4 95:30
0:17
2.93 6:31 6:27 6:33 23 6:31 100:12
(4:42,4.7)
100:12
(4:42,4.7)
97:28
(1:58,2.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jacob Preal (1), Mitchell Frazeur (4), Tyreik Perrera (5), Evander Hughes (6), Kemren Higham (7)
Fr 4th 5 1/1 97:35
0:31
2.93 6:40 6:33 6:44 15 6:40 107:16
(9:41,9.0)
107:16
(9:41,9.0)
100:31
(2:56,2.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jackson Combe (1), Malik Perrera (2), John Burns (3), Ryan Skeans (4), Daniel Stinson-diess (5)
Fr 5th 5 1/1 101:05
0:47
2.93 6:54 6:44 7:00 15 6:54 Anthony Buncab (1), Akito Martin (2), Nolan Elauria (3), Nick Villa (4), Michael Piehl (5)
Fr 6th 5 1/1 105:23
0:51
2.93 7:12 7:05 7:22 15 7:12 Garrett Holcomb (1), Nick Carper (2), Ryan Shoebotham (3), Jordan Lashelle (4), Freddy Romero (5)
Fr 7th 5 1/1 109:39
0:46
2.93 7:29 7:24 7:39 15 7:29 Austin Caraway (1), Devin Porter (2), Spencer Shea (3), Hakan Larsson (4), Quintin Porter (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bryan Fernandez Sr Dos Pueblos 14:34 4:58
2 Mitchell Pratt Sr Arcadia 14:39 5:00
3 Estevan De La Rosa Jr Arcadia 14:47 5:03
4 Christian Freeman Sr Carlsbad 14:48 5:03
5 Forrest Riley Sr Ramona (rom) 14:52 5:04
6 Porter Reddish Sr Vista Murrieta 14:54 5:05
7 Aj Yarnall Sr Saugus 14:55 5:05
8 Miguel Bautista Jr Poly (lb) 15:05 5:09
9 Omar Solis Sr Vista Murrieta 15:06 5:09
10 Blair Hurlock Jr De La Salle 15:08 5:10
11 Jack Balder Sr Great Oak 15:10 5:11 1/7 1/87 9/20 15:38
(0:28)
15:40
(0:30)
15:38
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
12 Jeffrey Schaefer Sr Carlsbad 15:12 5:11
13 Jake Ogden Fr Dana Hills 15:12 5:11
14 Trent Brendel Sr Granite Bay 15:13 5:12
15 Scott Snow Sr Carlsbad 15:13 5:12
16 Sam Bautista Sr California (whi) 15:14 5:12
17 Phillip Rocha Fr Arcadia 15:14 5:12
18 Kaden Lapham Sr Great Oak 15:16 5:13 2/7 2/87 4/19 16:07
(0:51)
16:07
(0:51)
16:05
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
19 Max Davis Sr Dos Pueblos 15:17 5:13
20 Gavin Diem Jr Dana Hills 15:20 5:14
21 Mat Holton Jr Rancho Cucamonga 15:21 5:14
22 Matthew Schumann So De La Salle 15:22 5:15
23 Garrett Mullennix Jr Vista Murrieta 15:22 5:15
24 Leo Corcoran Sr California (whi) 15:22 5:15
25 Jeff Kirwin So Glendora 15:23 5:15
26 Benjamin Gonzalez So Warren 15:24 5:15
27 Christian Vasquez Jr Poly (lb) 15:26 5:16
28 Mahmoud Moussa Jr Arcadia 15:27 5:16
29 Shay Martin Sr Carlsbad 15:27 5:16
30 Luke Williams Jr De La Salle 15:29 5:17
31 Austin Esposito Sr Rancho Cucamonga 15:29 5:17
32 Rodrigo Ornelas Sr Saugus 15:29 5:17
33 Doug Palmer Sr Beaumont 15:30 5:17
34 Scott Oseguera Sr Beaumont 15:35 5:19
35 Jose Pacheco Jr California (whi) 15:35 5:19
36 Matlazomatli Rojas Jr California (whi) 15:36 5:19
37 Tristan Stidham Sr Ramona (rom) 15:37 5:20
38 Jovani Gamboa Jr Poly (lb) 15:37 5:20
39 Thomas Tran Jr Arcadia 15:38 5:20
40 Gordie Thomas Sr Great Oak 15:39 5:20 3/7 3/87 7/19 17:00
(1:21)
17:00
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
41 Wyler Svoboda Jr Dana Hills 15:39 5:20
42 Robert Martinez Sr Ayala 15:40 5:21
43 Anthony Avila Jr Ayala 15:42 5:22
44 Kevin Matthews Sr Rancho Cucamonga 15:43 5:22
45 Rudy Gonzalez Jr California (whi) 15:45 5:23
46 Samuel Tran Sr Ayala 15:45 5:23
47 Andrew Mcguan Jr Dos Pueblos 15:46 5:23
48 Nick Versaci Jr Rancho Buena Vista 15:46 5:23
49 Brendan Tinoco Sr Golden Valley (pp) 15:47 5:23
50 Arnold Bautista Jr Golden Valley (pp) 15:49 5:24
51 Zeph Alva Sr Dana Hills 15:49 5:24
52 Matthew Smith Sr Vista Murrieta 15:50 5:24
53 Tommy Rinefort Sr Dana Hills 15:50 5:24
54 Oscar Ayala Jr Great Oak 15:51 5:25 4/7 4/87 6/19 16:01
(0:10)
16:01
(0:10)
16:01
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
55 Aaron Zambrano Jr Loyola 15:51 5:25
56 Robert Brandt So Loyola 15:51 5:25
57 Timothy Garcia Sr Golden Valley (pp) 15:52 5:25
58 Steven Vera Sr California (whi) 15:52 5:25
59 Christian Eagon Sr Ayala 15:52 5:25
60 Nolan Del Valle Sr Golden Valley (pp) 15:53 5:25
61 John Greening Jr Dos Pueblos 15:53 5:25
62 Chris Ramirez Sr California (whi) 15:53 5:25
63 Josh Lewis Sr Loyola 15:54 5:26
64 Paul Garcia Sr Rancho Cucamonga 15:55 5:26
65 Anthony Palazzo So Poly (lb) 15:56 5:26
66 Alex Pearson Jr Saugus 15:57 5:27
67 John Mcandrews Jr Loyola 15:57 5:27
68 Andres Vizcarra So Beaumont 15:57 5:27
69 Cory Thomas Sr Ramona (rom) 15:58 5:27
70 Austin Tayles Sr Dana Hills 15:59 5:27
71 Sean Unger Jr Carlsbad 15:59 5:27
72 Thurain Hlaing Sr Arcadia 16:00 5:28
73 Clark Messman Jr De La Salle 16:00 5:28
74 Ben York Sr Dos Pueblos 16:01 5:28
75 Anthony Janaslani Sr Saugus 16:01 5:28
76 Andrew Brion So Rancho Buena Vista 16:01 5:28
77 Marc Vega-aguilera Sr Rancho Cucamonga 16:02 5:28
78 Davey Wong Jr Vista Murrieta 16:03 5:29
79 Andy Werderman Sr Dana Hills 16:03 5:29
80 Kyle Adams Jr Rancho Buena Vista 16:04 5:29
81 Andres Bernal So Warren 16:05 5:29
82 Jonathan Rodriguez So Warren 16:06 5:30
83 Sean Wanket So De La Salle 16:09 5:31
84 Bryan Ngo Jr Arcadia 16:10 5:31
85 Mike Duke Jr Glendora 16:11 5:31
86 Fortino Santana Sr Warren 16:11 5:31
87 John Jankowski Sr De La Salle 16:12 5:32
88 Nathan Velarde Sr Great Oak 16:12 5:32 5/7 7/87 9/19 15:48 16:44
(0:32)
15:48 You ROCK! (LR)
89 Sean Morse Sr Ayala 16:13 5:32
90 Zachary Ponce Jr Poly (lb) 16:14 5:32
91 Kevin Freeman Jr Carlsbad 16:14 5:32
92 Connor Rafferty Sr Loyola 16:15 5:33
93 Akil Tircuit Sr Rancho Cucamonga 16:15 5:33
94 Austin Fisher Sr Saugus 16:16 5:33
95 Ben Aster Jr Rancho Buena Vista 16:19 5:34
96 Jesse Lubove Sr Loyola 16:19 5:34
97 Cole Smith Jr Dos Pueblos 16:20 5:34
98 Samuel Johnny So Glendora 16:20 5:34
99 Sean Pruitt Jr Carlsbad 16:21 5:35
100 Evan Scheerer Sr Ayala 16:22 5:35
101 John Hernandez Sr Vista Murrieta 16:22 5:35
102 Christian Kerr Jr Poly (lb) 16:25 5:36
103 Francisco Romo Sr Vista Murrieta 16:28 5:37
104 Lyvan Friend Sr Golden Valley (pp) 16:30 5:38
105 Zach Gross Jr Beaumont 16:32 5:39
106 Isaiah Spieker So Ramona (rom) 16:33 5:39
107 Billy Anthony Jr Saugus 16:35 5:40
108 Daniel Castro So Glendora 16:37 5:40
109 Michael Delbuono Jr Ayala 16:39 5:41
110 Bray Turner Jr Poly (lb) 16:39 5:41
111 Wesley Hardin Sr Ramona (rom) 16:40 5:41
112 Damon Payne Jr Glendora 16:40 5:41
113 Tyler Bradford Jr Dos Pueblos 16:41 5:42
114 Trey Wilder Jr Rancho Buena Vista 16:41 5:42
115 Siddu Kamarsu Sr Golden Valley (pp) 16:42 5:42
116 Patryk Giba Jr Great Oak 16:42 5:42 6/7 12/87 14/18 16:41 16:41 16:41
117 Justin Coleman Sr Beaumont 16:42 5:42
118 Max Edwards So Ramona (rom) 16:46 5:43
119 Josh Spieker Sr Ramona (rom) 16:46 5:43
120 Ramiro Santana Sr Warren 16:47 5:44
121 Ryan Sanchez Sr Glendora 16:48 5:44
122 Luke Contreras Jr Golden Valley (pp) 16:50 5:45
123 Gabriel Morin Jr Loyola 16:52 5:45
124 Justin Mogannam Sr De La Salle 16:56 5:47
125 Andres Delgado Fr Beaumont 16:58 5:47
126 David Carvajal So Great Oak 17:13 5:53 7/7 22/87 13/15 18:00
(0:47)
18:00
(0:47)
18:00
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
127 Parker Seale So Glendora 17:20 5:55
128 Bodie Murray Fr Beaumont 17:41 6:02
129 Joe Lopez Jr Rancho Buena Vista 17:59 6:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arcadia
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
75:45
15:09
5:10
86 Mitchell Pratt
Sr
14:39
5:00
2
Estevan De La Rosa
Jr
14:47
5:03
3
Phillip Rocha
Fr
15:14
5:12
16
Mahmoud Moussa
Jr
15:27
5:16
27
Thomas Tran
Jr
15:38
5:20
38
Thurain Hlaing
Sr
16:00
5:28
71
Bryan Ngo
Jr
16:10
5:31
83
2 Carlsbad
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
76:39
15:20
5:14
128 Christian Freeman
Sr
14:48
5:03
4
Jeffrey Schaefer
Sr
15:12
5:11
12
Scott Snow
Sr
15:13
5:12
14
Shay Martin
Sr
15:27
5:16
28
Sean Unger
Jr
15:59
5:27
70
Kevin Freeman
Jr
16:14
5:32
90
Sean Pruitt
Jr
16:21
5:35
98
3 California (whi)
11-9-8-4-3
Gap: 0:31
77:32
15:30
5:18
151 Sam Bautista
Sr
15:14
5:12
15
Leo Corcoran
Sr
15:22
5:15
23
Jose Pacheco
Jr
15:35
5:19
34
Matlazomatli Rojas
Jr
15:36
5:19
35
Rudy Gonzalez
Jr
15:45
5:23
44
Steven Vera
Sr
15:52
5:25
57
Chris Ramirez
Sr
15:53
5:25
61
4 Vista Murrieta
5-2-3-3-4
Gap: 1:09
77:15
15:27
5:16
165 Porter Reddish
Sr
14:54
5:05
6
Omar Solis
Sr
15:06
5:09
9
Garrett Mullennix
Jr
15:22
5:15
22
Matthew Smith
Sr
15:50
5:24
51
Davey Wong
Jr
16:03
5:29
77
John Hernandez
Sr
16:22
5:35
100
Francisco Romo
Sr
16:28
5:37
102
5 Dana Hills
10-7-8-6-5
Gap: 0:38
77:50
15:34
5:19
174 Jake Ogden
Fr
15:12
5:11
13
Gavin Diem
Jr
15:20
5:14
19
Wyler Svoboda
Jr
15:39
5:20
40
Zeph Alva
Sr
15:49
5:24
50
Tommy Rinefort
Sr
15:50
5:24
52
Austin Tayles
Sr
15:59
5:27
69
Andy Werderman
Sr
16:03
5:29
78
6 Dos Pueblos
1-4-5-7-6
Gap: 1:27
77:31
15:30
5:17
198 Bryan Fernandez
Sr
14:34
4:58
1
Max Davis
Sr
15:17
5:13
18
Andrew Mcguan
Jr
15:46
5:23
46
John Greening
Jr
15:53
5:25
60
Ben York
Sr
16:01
5:28
73
Cole Smith
Jr
16:20
5:34
96
Tyler Bradford
Jr
16:41
5:42
112
7 Great Oak
9-5-6-5-7
Gap: 1:02
78:08
15:38
5:20
207 Jack Balder
Sr
15:10
5:11
11
Kaden Lapham
Sr
15:16
5:13
17
Gordie Thomas
Sr
15:39
5:20
39
Oscar Ayala
Jr
15:51
5:25
53
Nathan Velarde
Sr
16:12
5:32
87
Patryk Giba
Jr
16:42
5:42
115
David Carvajal
So
17:13
5:53
125
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
8 De La Salle
8-6-4-8-8
Gap: 1:01
78:08
15:38
5:20
214 Blair Hurlock
Jr
15:08
5:10
10
Matthew Schumann
So
15:22
5:15
21
Luke Williams
Jr
15:29
5:17
29
Clark Messman
Jr
16:00
5:28
72
Sean Wanket
So
16:09
5:31
82
John Jankowski
Sr
16:12
5:32
86
Justin Mogannam
Sr
16:56
5:47
123
9 Poly (lb)
7-8-7-9-9
Gap: 1:09
78:18
15:40
5:21
224 Miguel Bautista
Jr
15:05
5:09
8
Christian Vasquez
Jr
15:26
5:16
26
Jovani Gamboa
Jr
15:37
5:20
37
Anthony Palazzo
So
15:56
5:26
64
Zachary Ponce
Jr
16:14
5:32
89
Christian Kerr
Jr
16:25
5:36
101
Bray Turner
Jr
16:39
5:41
109
10 Rancho Cucamonga
12-12-10-10-10
Gap: 0:41
78:30
15:42
5:22
232 Mat Holton
Jr
15:21
5:14
20
Austin Esposito
Sr
15:29
5:17
30
Kevin Matthews
Sr
15:43
5:22
43
Paul Garcia
Sr
15:55
5:26
63
Marc Vega-aguilera
Sr
16:02
5:28
76
Akil Tircuit
Sr
16:15
5:33
92




11 Saugus
6-9-11-11-11
Gap: 1:21
78:38
15:44
5:22
270 Aj Yarnall
Sr
14:55
5:05
7
Rodrigo Ornelas
Sr
15:29
5:17
31
Alex Pearson
Jr
15:57
5:27
65
Anthony Janaslani
Sr
16:01
5:28
74
Austin Fisher
Sr
16:16
5:33
93
Billy Anthony
Jr
16:35
5:40
106




12 Ayala
16-14-13-12-12
Gap: 0:33
79:12
15:50
5:24
274 Robert Martinez
Sr
15:40
5:21
41
Anthony Avila
Jr
15:42
5:22
42
Samuel Tran
Sr
15:45
5:23
45
Christian Eagon
Sr
15:52
5:25
58
Sean Morse
Sr
16:13
5:32
88
Evan Scheerer
Sr
16:22
5:35
99
Michael Delbuono
Jr
16:39
5:41
108
13 Golden Valley (pp)
18-15-15-13-13
Gap: 0:43
79:51
15:58
5:27
315 Brendan Tinoco
Sr
15:47
5:23
48
Arnold Bautista
Jr
15:49
5:24
49
Timothy Garcia
Sr
15:52
5:25
56
Nolan Del Valle
Sr
15:53
5:25
59
Lyvan Friend
Sr
16:30
5:38
103
Siddu Kamarsu
Sr
16:42
5:42
114
Luke Contreras
Jr
16:50
5:45
121
14 Ramona (rom)
4-11-12-14-14
Gap: 1:48
79:40
15:56
5:26
324 Forrest Riley
Sr
14:52
5:04
5
Tristan Stidham
Sr
15:37
5:20
36
Cory Thomas
Sr
15:58
5:27
68
Isaiah Spieker
So
16:33
5:39
105
Wesley Hardin
Sr
16:40
5:41
110
Max Edwards
So
16:46
5:43
117
Josh Spieker
Sr
16:46
5:43
118
15 Loyola
19-18-16-16-15
Gap: 0:24
79:48
15:58
5:27
328 Aaron Zambrano
Jr
15:51
5:25
54
Robert Brandt
So
15:51
5:25
55
Josh Lewis
Sr
15:54
5:26
62
John Mcandrews
Jr
15:57
5:27
66
Connor Rafferty
Sr
16:15
5:33
91
Jesse Lubove
Sr
16:19
5:34
95
Gabriel Morin
Jr
16:52
5:45
122
16 Beaumont
15-13-14-15-16
Gap: 1:12
80:16
16:03
5:29
352 Doug Palmer
Sr
15:30
5:17
32
Scott Oseguera
Sr
15:35
5:19
33
Andres Vizcarra
So
15:57
5:27
67
Zach Gross
Jr
16:32
5:39
104
Justin Coleman
Sr
16:42
5:42
116
Andres Delgado
Fr
16:58
5:47
124
Bodie Murray
Fr
17:41
6:02
127
17 Warren
14-16-17-17-17
Gap: 1:23
80:33
16:07
5:30
390 Benjamin Gonzalez
So
15:24
5:15
25
Andres Bernal
So
16:05
5:29
80
Jonathan Rodriguez
So
16:06
5:30
81
Fortino Santana
Sr
16:11
5:31
85
Ramiro Santana
Sr
16:47
5:44
119








18 Rancho Buena Vista
17-19-18-18-18
Gap: 0:55
80:51
16:10
5:31
408 Nick Versaci
Jr
15:46
5:23
47
Andrew Brion
So
16:01
5:28
75
Kyle Adams
Jr
16:04
5:29
79
Ben Aster
Jr
16:19
5:34
94
Trey Wilder
Jr
16:41
5:42
113
Joe Lopez
Jr
17:59
6:08
128




19 Glendora
13-17-19-19-19
Gap: 1:17
81:11
16:14
5:32
423 Jeff Kirwin
So
15:23
5:15
24
Mike Duke
Jr
16:11
5:31
84
Samuel Johnny
So
16:20
5:34
97
Daniel Castro
So
16:37
5:40
107
Damon Payne
Jr
16:40
5:41
111
Ryan Sanchez
Sr
16:48
5:44
120
Parker Seale
So
17:20
5:55
126
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Evan Askar So Ventura 16:21 5:35
2 Daniel Mountcastle So Ventura 16:48 5:44
3 Evangeli Francisco So Ventura 17:05 5:50
4 Marcelo Arcos So Chino Hills 17:09 5:51
5 Oscar Quintero So Bonita Vista 17:10 5:52
6 Zack Coward So Great Oak 17:12 5:52 1/17 21/87 4/20 18:31
(1:19)
18:31
(1:19)
18:31
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 William Hsu soph So Arcadia 17:14 5:53
8 Chris Polk So Poly (lb) 17:17 5:54
9 Brennan Bruggeman So Poly (lb) 17:18 5:54
10 Christopher Arcos So Chino Hills 17:21 5:55
11 Dennis Chen So Arcadia 17:24 5:56
12 Josh Ortiz So Chino Hills 17:25 5:57
13 Quinn Balder So Great Oak 17:30 5:58 2/17 23/87 5/18 20:56
(3:26)
20:56
(3:26)
20:56
(3:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Matt Oca So Poly (lb) 17:31 5:59
15 Chase Nalitt So Great Oak 17:38 6:01 3/17 25/87 4/16 17:41
(0:03)
17:41
(0:03)
17:41
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Zachary Price So Arcadia 17:38 6:01
17 Richard Ramirez So Los Osos 17:42 6:02
18 Jason Fong So Arcadia 17:45 6:03
19 Josh Viray So Poly (lb) 17:50 6:05
20 Nick Dahms So Chino Hills 17:59 6:08
21 Daniel Vital So Anaheim 18:01 6:09
22 Henry Lwin So Arcadia 18:02 6:09
23 George Binni So Great Oak 18:03 6:10 4/17 30/87 4/14 19:38
(1:35)
19:38
(1:35)
19:38
(1:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Alfonso Jimenez So Paramount 18:05 6:10
25 Sebastian Negrete So Bonita Vista 18:07 6:11
26 Alan Mejia So Anaheim 18:07 6:11
27 Hector Chavez So Roosevelt (cor) 18:08 6:11
28 Diego Munoz So Paramount 18:10 6:12
29 Jesse Banuelos So Santa Fe 18:11 6:12
30 Anthony Hinojosa So Roosevelt (cor) 18:12 6:13
31 Jose Jarquin So Santa Fe 18:14 6:13
32 David Metzgar So Los Osos 18:14 6:13
33 Zack Stewart So Great Oak 18:15 6:14 5/17 32/87 2/13 19:27
(1:12)
19:27
(1:12)
19:27
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Alfonso Lopez So Chino Hills 18:15 6:14
35 Elias Fuentes So Arcadia 18:17 6:14
36 Jonathan Harris So Great Oak 18:17 6:14 6/17 33/87 2/13 23:30
(5:13)
23:30
(5:13)
23:30
(5:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Carlos Ibarra So Arcadia 18:17 6:14
38 Chris Chen So Arcadia 18:19 6:15
39 Austen Mansell So Great Oak 18:21 6:16 7/17 34/87 2/10
40 Ruo Yu Chen So Arcadia 18:22 6:16
41 Jaryd Weink So Chino Hills 18:24 6:17
42 Owen Casady So Bonita Vista 18:27 6:18
43 Nathaniel Garcia So Alhambra (alh) 18:30 6:19
44 Jin Seo So Amador Valley 18:31 6:19
45 Ruben Lam So Bonita Vista 18:32 6:20
46 Kevin Perez So Alhambra (alh) 18:32 6:20
47 Denny Cao So Ventura 18:33 6:20
48 Nick Sams So Great Oak 18:33 6:20 8/17 36/87 2/7 19:42
(1:09)
19:42
(1:09)
19:42
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Alex Scott So Chino Hills 18:34 6:20
50 Jason Madaloni So Los Osos 18:35 6:21
51 Brian Grande So Anaheim 18:36 6:21
52 Oliver Artiga So Arcadia 18:37 6:21
53 Cameron Liska So Los Osos 18:40 6:22
54 Matthew Clark So Lancaster 18:43 6:23
55 Michael Martinez So Los Osos 18:46 6:24
56 Max Linhardt So Taft (wh) 18:51 6:26
57 Filip Buettner So Los Osos 18:51 6:26
58 Cameron Lapham So Great Oak 18:54 6:27 9/17 43/87 2/6 21:09
(2:15)
21:09
(2:15)
21:09
(2:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
59 Kole Williams So Los Osos 18:54 6:27
60 Sean Koh So Arcadia 18:56 6:28
61 Andrew Pascual So Aliso Niguel 18:56 6:28
62 Isaiah Valdez So Chino Hills 18:56 6:28
63 Jerome Marquez So Arcadia 18:59 6:29
64 Connor Amberger So Aliso Niguel 19:01 6:29
65 James Scott-solache So Great Oak 19:02 6:30 10/17 47/87 2/5 18:37 18:37 18:37
66 Aldo Avelar So Paramount 19:02 6:30
67 Jesse Diaz So Alisal 19:02 6:30
68 Jack Stigter So Taft (wh) 19:06 6:31
69 Justin Stutzman So Lancaster 19:07 6:31
70 Nick Melvin So Taft (wh) 19:09 6:32
71 Joshua Rehfeldt So Chino Hills 19:09 6:32
72 Ben Mongkolvipakul So Poly (lb) 19:10 6:32
73 Ethan Valdez So Great Oak 19:10 6:32 11/17 50/87 2/5 18:44 18:44 18:44
74 Jonathan Torres So Santa Fe 19:11 6:33
75 Jacob Garcia So Los Osos 19:14 6:34
76 Joey Dombkowski So Ventura 19:16 6:35
77 Kenny Cruz So Poly (lb) 19:17 6:35
78 Sam Russakov So Huntington Beach 19:17 6:35
79 Travis Mcdowell So Great Oak 19:19 6:36 12/17 54/87 2/5
80 Luke Fernandez So Taft (wh) 19:20 6:36
81 David Wang So Monta Vista 19:22 6:37
82 Daniel Cordova So Paramount 19:23 6:37
83 Davis Ho So Poly (lb) 19:27 6:38
84 Daniel Ramirez So Alhambra (alh) 19:27 6:38
85 Cody Watson So Lancaster 19:31 6:40
86 David Lowe So Taft (wh) 19:31 6:40
87 Tomas Snyder So Ventura 19:31 6:40
88 Jermaine Canody So Poly (lb) 19:32 6:40
89 Weston Konneker So Amador Valley 19:36 6:41
90 Patrick Burciago So Huntington Beach 19:44 6:44
91 Nick Tone So Huntington Beach 19:51 6:46
92 Tony Medina Fr Ventura 19:51 6:46
93 Divins William So Lancaster 19:55 6:48
94 Tristan Mancisidor So Huntington Beach 19:56 6:48
95 Josue Hurtado So Ventura 19:56 6:48
96 Alejandro Torres So Paramount 19:57 6:49
97 Cole Bishop So Huntington Beach 19:58 6:49
98 Ian Stallins So Amador Valley 19:59 6:49
99 Caleb Gregory So Lancaster 19:59 6:49
100 Denver Divins So Lancaster 19:59 6:49
101 Kishen Rathod So Santa Fe 20:00 6:50
102 Steven Pham So Los Osos 20:05 6:51
103 Joshua Brown So Great Oak 20:07 6:52 13/17 63/87 1/3
104 Tim Lee So Arcadia 20:12 6:54
105 Thomas Tran So Arcadia 20:14 6:54
106 Stanley Xia So Arcadia 20:18 6:56
107 Max Winters Fr Ventura 20:19 6:56
108 Jarrett Carter So Heritage (rom) 20:19 6:56
109 Luke Laehy So Great Oak 20:23 6:57 14/17 66/87 2/2
110 Christian Dalton So Great Oak 20:24 6:58 15/17 67/87 2/2
111 Br Palomino Andrad So Aliso Niguel 20:25 6:58
112 Gabriel Dimaisip So Los Osos 20:31 7:00
113 Hanson Khim So Poly (lb) 20:38 7:03
114 Asa Mazor-fredman So Poly (lb) 20:41 7:04
115 Rigoberto Ortuno So Anaheim 20:50 7:07
116 Keven Ayala So Paramount 20:51 7:07
117 Oscar Estrada So Paramount 20:55 7:08
118 Kingston Willis So Ventura 20:58 7:09
119 Diego Barrera So Ventura 21:14 7:15
120 Liam Mcneil So Monta Vista 21:14 7:15
121 Jacky Gnong So Alhambra (alh) 21:21 7:17
122 Greg Santana So Anaheim 21:24 7:18
123 Kenny Huynh So Alhambra (alh) 21:24 7:18
124 Derek Duong So Alhambra (alh) 21:24 7:18
125 Andrew Osejo So Santa Fe 21:29 7:20
126 Andrew Womack So Taft (wh) 21:34 7:22
127 Matt Gilstrap So Poly (lb) 21:35 7:22
128 Cole Edwards So Great Oak 21:38 7:23 16/17 77/87 1/2
129 Brandon Chacon So Great Oak 21:58 7:30 17/17 82/87 1/1
130 Alex Wences So Anaheim 22:02 7:31
131 Isaac Quesada So Santa Fe 22:02 7:31
132 Ben Kang So Poly (lb) 22:03 7:32
133 Erich Skopnik So Ventura 22:10 7:34
134 Ken Calicdan So Los Osos 22:12 7:35
135 Hector Minero So Anaheim 22:15 7:36
136 Nicholas Stenseng So Huntington Beach 22:26 7:39
137 Mehron Dhillon So Los Osos 22:40 7:44
138 Moataz Khan So Anaheim 22:42 7:45
139 Alonzo Martinez So Ventura 22:42 7:45
140 Chris Belme So Huntington Beach 22:46 7:46
141 David Hernandez So Alhambra (alh) 23:07 7:53
142 Animesh Chaudhry So Arcadia 23:42 8:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arcadia
4-4-4-4-1
Gap: 0:48
88:03
17:37
6:01
69 William Hsu soph
So
17:14
5:53
6
Dennis Chen
So
17:24
5:56
10
Zachary Price
So
17:38
6:01
15
Jason Fong
So
17:45
6:03
17
Henry Lwin
So
18:02
6:09
21
Elias Fuentes
So
18:17
6:14
31
Carlos Ibarra
So
18:17
6:14
33
2 Chino Hills
2-2-2-1-2
Gap: 1:06
88:09
17:38
6:01
73 Marcelo Arcos
So
17:09
5:51
4
Christopher Arcos
So
17:21
5:55
9
Josh Ortiz
So
17:25
5:57
11
Nick Dahms
So
17:59
6:08
19
Alfonso Lopez
So
18:15
6:14
30
Jaryd Weink
So
18:24
6:17
35
Alex Scott
So
18:34
6:20
39
3 Great Oak
3-5-4-5-3
Gap: 1:03
88:38
17:44
6:03
82 Zack Coward
So
17:12
5:52
5
Quinn Balder
So
17:30
5:58
12
Chase Nalitt
So
17:38
6:01
14
George Binni
So
18:03
6:10
22
Zack Stewart
So
18:15
6:14
29
Jonathan Harris
So
18:17
6:14
32
Austen Mansell
So
18:21
6:16
34
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 Poly (lb)
5-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:53
89:06
17:49
6:05
98 Chris Polk
So
17:17
5:54
7
Brennan Bruggeman
So
17:18
5:54
8
Matt Oca
So
17:31
5:59
13
Josh Viray
So
17:50
6:05
18
Ben Mongkolvipakul
So
19:10
6:32
52
Kenny Cruz
So
19:17
6:35
55
Davis Ho
So
19:27
6:38
59
4 Ventura
1-1-1-2-4
Gap: 2:55
88:03
17:37
6:01
98 Evan Askar
So
16:21
5:35
1
Daniel Mountcastle
So
16:48
5:44
2
Evangeli Francisco
So
17:05
5:50
3
Denny Cao
So
18:33
6:20
38
Joey Dombkowski
So
19:16
6:35
54
Tomas Snyder
So
19:31
6:40
63
Tony Medina
Fr
19:51
6:46
66
6 Los Osos
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:04
91:57
18:23
6:17
170 Richard Ramirez
So
17:42
6:02
16
David Metzgar
So
18:14
6:13
28
Jason Madaloni
So
18:35
6:21
40
Cameron Liska
So
18:40
6:22
42
Michael Martinez
So
18:46
6:24
44
Filip Buettner
So
18:51
6:26
46
Kole Williams
So
18:54
6:27
47
7 Paramount
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:52
94:37
18:55
6:28
223 Alfonso Jimenez
So
18:05
6:10
23
Diego Munoz
So
18:10
6:12
25
Aldo Avelar
So
19:02
6:30
48
Daniel Cordova
So
19:23
6:37
58
Alejandro Torres
So
19:57
6:49
69
Keven Ayala
So
20:51
7:07
75
Oscar Estrada
So
20:55
7:08
76
8 Anaheim
7-6-7-8-8
Gap: 3:23
96:58
19:24
6:37
237 Daniel Vital
So
18:01
6:09
20
Alan Mejia
So
18:07
6:11
24
Brian Grande
So
18:36
6:21
41
Rigoberto Ortuno
So
20:50
7:07
74
Greg Santana
So
21:24
7:18
78
Alex Wences
So
22:02
7:31
83
Hector Minero
So
22:15
7:36
85
9 Santa Fe
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:18
97:05
19:25
6:38
260 Jesse Banuelos
So
18:11
6:12
26
Jose Jarquin
So
18:14
6:13
27
Jonathan Torres
So
19:11
6:33
53
Kishen Rathod
So
20:00
6:50
73
Andrew Osejo
So
21:29
7:20
81
Isaac Quesada
So
22:02
7:31
84




10 Taft (wh)
12-12-11-10-10
Gap: 0:40
95:57
19:11
6:33
264 Max Linhardt
So
18:51
6:26
45
Jack Stigter
So
19:06
6:31
49
Nick Melvin
So
19:09
6:32
51
Luke Fernandez
So
19:20
6:36
57
David Lowe
So
19:31
6:40
62
Andrew Womack
So
21:34
7:22
82




11 Alhambra (alh)
10-10-10-11-11
Gap: 2:54
99:14
19:51
6:46
289 Nathaniel Garcia
So
18:30
6:19
36
Kevin Perez
So
18:32
6:20
37
Daniel Ramirez
So
19:27
6:38
60
Jacky Gnong
So
21:21
7:17
77
Kenny Huynh
So
21:24
7:18
79
Derek Duong
So
21:24
7:18
80
David Hernandez
So
23:07
7:53
88
12 Lancaster
11-11-12-12-12
Gap: 1:16
97:15
19:27
6:38
292 Matthew Clark
So
18:43
6:23
43
Justin Stutzman
So
19:07
6:31
50
Cody Watson
So
19:31
6:40
61
Divins William
So
19:55
6:48
67
Caleb Gregory
So
19:59
6:49
71
Denver Divins
So
19:59
6:49
72




13 Huntington Beach
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 0:41
98:46
19:45
6:45
323 Sam Russakov
So
19:17
6:35
56
Patrick Burciago
So
19:44
6:44
64
Nick Tone
So
19:51
6:46
65
Tristan Mancisidor
So
19:56
6:48
68
Cole Bishop
So
19:58
6:49
70
Nicholas Stenseng
So
22:26
7:39
86
Chris Belme
So
22:46
7:46
87
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arcadia
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
91:52
18:22
6:16
22 Elias Fuentes
So
18:17
6:14
1
Carlos Ibarra
So
18:17
6:14
3
Chris Chen
So
18:19
6:15
4
Ruo Yu Chen
So
18:22
6:16
6
Oliver Artiga
So
18:37
6:21
8
Sean Koh
So
18:56
6:28
12
Jerome Marquez
So
18:59
6:29
13
2 Great Oak
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
93:07
18:37
6:21
38 Jonathan Harris
So
18:17
6:14
2
Austen Mansell
So
18:21
6:16
5
Nick Sams
So
18:33
6:20
7
Cameron Lapham
So
18:54
6:27
10
James Scott-solache
So
19:02
6:30
14
Ethan Valdez
So
19:10
6:32
15
Travis Mcdowell
So
19:19
6:36
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Los Osos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:40
97:35
19:31
6:40
86 Filip Buettner
So
18:51
6:26
9
Kole Williams
So
18:54
6:27
11
Jacob Garcia
So
19:14
6:34
16
Steven Pham
So
20:05
6:51
24
Gabriel Dimaisip
So
20:31
7:00
26
Ken Calicdan
So
22:12
7:35
34
Mehron Dhillon
So
22:40
7:44
35
4 Poly (lb)
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:24
99:35
19:55
6:48
112 Kenny Cruz
So
19:17
6:35
17
Davis Ho
So
19:27
6:38
19
Jermaine Canody
So
19:32
6:40
21
Hanson Khim
So
20:38
7:03
27
Asa Mazor-fredman
So
20:41
7:04
28
Matt Gilstrap
So
21:35
7:22
31
Ben Kang
So
22:03
7:32
32
5 Ventura
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:27
100:35
20:07
6:52
119 Tomas Snyder
So
19:31
6:40
20
Tony Medina
Fr
19:51
6:46
22
Josue Hurtado
So
19:56
6:48
23
Max Winters
Fr
20:19
6:56
25
Kingston Willis
So
20:58
7:09
29
Diego Barrera
So
21:14
7:15
30
Erich Skopnik
So
22:10
7:34
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arcadia
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
98:39
19:44
6:44
24 Sean Koh
So
18:56
6:28
1
Jerome Marquez
So
18:59
6:29
2
Tim Lee
So
20:12
6:54
6
Thomas Tran
So
20:14
6:54
7
Stanley Xia
So
20:18
6:56
8
Animesh Chaudhry
So
23:42
8:05
13




2 Great Oak
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:14
99:23
19:53
6:47
31 Ethan Valdez
So
19:10
6:32
3
Travis Mcdowell
So
19:19
6:36
4
Joshua Brown
So
20:07
6:52
5
Luke Laehy
So
20:23
6:57
9
Christian Dalton
So
20:24
6:58
10
Cole Edwards
So
21:38
7:23
11
Brandon Chacon
So
21:58
7:30
12
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Colby Penn Fr Poly (lb) 15:53 5:25
2 Maurilio Sanchez Jr Vista Murrieta 15:56 5:26
3 Jarrick Wenslow Jr Arcadia 15:59 5:27
4 Nicholas Serrao Jr Dana Hills 15:59 5:27
5 Jason Tsugawa Sr Arcadia 16:01 5:28
6 Takehiro Yamaha Jr Redondo Union 16:04 5:29
7 Jason Bowen So Great Oak 16:05 5:29 1/7 5/87 6/24 16:52
(0:47)
16:52
(0:47)
16:52
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Nicolas Wells Jr Redondo Union 16:09 5:31
9 Joey Benrubi Jr Dana Hills 16:09 5:31
10 Clinton Tak Jr Vista Murrieta 16:09 5:31
11 Happy Happy Sr Arcadia 16:10 5:31
12 Andrew Mead Sr Loyola 16:11 5:31
13 Alex Lopez Sr Great Oak 16:11 5:31 2/7 6/87 5/24 17:51
(1:40)
17:51
(1:40)
17:51
(1:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Anthony Rosales Jr Saugus 16:13 5:32
15 Ben Foster Sr Loyola 16:14 5:32
16 Michael Ramirez Sr Rancho Cucamonga 16:14 5:32
17 Mitch Burgess Sr Great Oak 16:15 5:33 3/7 8/87 2/24 19:12
(2:57)
19:12
(2:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Townse Kaneversky Jr Saugus 16:16 5:33
19 Mason Coppi Fr Dana Hills 16:24 5:36
20 Nicolaus Jakowec So Loyola 16:24 5:36
21 Tristan Tapia So Great Oak 16:24 5:36 4/7 9/87 1/23 16:44
(0:20)
16:44
(0:20)
16:44
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Nick Mitchell So De La Salle 16:25 5:36
23 James Liem So Arcadia 16:25 5:36
24 Trey Schwartz Jr De La Salle 16:26 5:37
25 Dagmay Demsas Sr Redondo Union 16:28 5:37
26 Mark Skeans Jr Great Oak 16:29 5:38 5/7 10/87 1/22 17:53
(1:24)
17:53
(1:24)
17:53
(1:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Dawson Bailey Sr Torrey Pines 16:30 5:38
28 Ethan Walker Jr Saugus 16:30 5:38
29 Tyler Lomeli Sr Saugus 16:31 5:38
30 Amiel Capinpin Sr De La Salle 16:32 5:39
31 Corbin Cahalan Jr Loyola 16:32 5:39
32 Will Burshinger Jr Loyola 16:33 5:39
33 Aaron Reyes Sr Glendora 16:34 5:39
34 Jacob Vilchez Jr Poly (lb) 16:35 5:40
35 Pablo Valero Sr Saugus 16:35 5:40
36 Kurtis Shaffer Jr Torrey Pines 16:36 5:40
37 Sergey Ganous Sr Redondo Union 16:37 5:40
38 Alex Smith So Dana Hills 16:38 5:41
39 Samuel Bautista So California (whi) 16:38 5:41
40 Oliver Kashyap So Glendora 16:39 5:41
41 Austin Bradley Jr Corona 16:39 5:41
42 Matt Harned Sr Dana Hills 16:40 5:41
43 Steven Pierce Jr Rancho Cucamonga 16:41 5:42
44 Yoni Aberra Jr El Toro 16:41 5:42
45 Steven Boyer Jr Loyola 16:41 5:42
46 Joshua Roldan Sr California (whi) 16:42 5:42
47 Ian Wasjutin So Dos Pueblos 16:43 5:42
48 Kody Dickerson Jr Great Oak 16:43 5:42 6/7 14/87 2/22 17:52
(1:09)
17:52
(1:09)
17:52
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Christian Ruiz Jr Rancho Cucamonga 16:43 5:42
50 Jack Kuzminsky Jr Torrey Pines 16:44 5:43
51 Daniel Saldivar Jr Roosevelt (cor) 16:45 5:43
52 Jacob Kupfert So El Toro 16:45 5:43
53 Thomas Payne So Vista Murrieta 16:46 5:43
54 Alex Evangelista Jr Arcadia 16:46 5:43
55 Luke Stevens So Redondo Union 16:46 5:43
56 Chris Malloy So Vista Murrieta 16:47 5:44
57 Michael Bravo Sr Roosevelt (cor) 16:47 5:44
58 Marcos Saavedra Sr Golden Valley (pp) 16:48 5:44
59 Omar Cornejo Sr California (whi) 16:49 5:44
60 Alex Trejo So California (whi) 16:50 5:45
61 Phillip Jauregui Sr Loyola 16:52 5:45
62 Sammy Harned So Dana Hills 16:55 5:46
63 Blake Smart Sr Corona 16:57 5:47
64 Clyde Ford Fr El Toro 16:58 5:47
65 Anthony Arvizu So Great Oak 16:59 5:48 7/7 16/87 2/19
66 Edwin Urcino Jr El Toro 16:59 5:48
67 Christian Barajas So Ayala 17:00 5:48
68 Drew Johnson So De La Salle 17:00 5:48
69 Joseph Barajas Jr Arcadia 17:01 5:48
70 Brian Aguirre Jr El Toro 17:01 5:48
71 Miles Brubacher Jr El Toro 17:02 5:49
72 Nick Lee So Corona 17:03 5:49
73 Austin Sanchez So De La Salle 17:04 5:49
74 Nico Amorelli Jr Redondo Union 17:04 5:49
75 Daniel Smith Sr De La Salle 17:05 5:50
76 Jacob Boatman So Beaumont 17:05 5:50
77 Kenneth Zalke Jr Ayala 17:06 5:50
78 David Gozzip So Beaumont 17:07 5:51
79 Daniel Marias Fr Dana Hills 17:08 5:51
80 Zachary Zibits Jr Poly (lb) 17:08 5:51
81 Josh Deleon Sr Poly (lb) 17:09 5:51
82 Charlie Pope Fr Torrey Pines 17:09 5:51
83 Camron Sharp Sr Glendora 17:10 5:52
84 Trevor Knaus So Vista Murrieta 17:11 5:52
85 Colin Uekert So Ramona (rom) 17:12 5:52
86 Colton Reddish So Vista Murrieta 17:13 5:53
87 Nick Hum Jr Ayala 17:13 5:53
88 Dre Christofferson So Torrey Pines 17:14 5:53
89 Fredy Avila Sr Corona 17:14 5:53
90 Brook Soloman So Corona 17:15 5:53
91 Dillon Cheuk So Ayala 17:17 5:54
92 Steph Carter Jolley Jr Roosevelt (cor) 17:17 5:54
93 Eric Machado Sr De La Salle 17:20 5:55
94 Yousef Aref Sr Rancho Cucamonga 17:23 5:56
95 Noe Haroaguilar So Roosevelt (cor) 17:24 5:56
96 Sergio Rodriguez So Redondo Union 17:25 5:57
97 Trevor Johnson Sr El Toro 17:25 5:57
98 David Greif Sr Torrey Pines 17:26 5:57
99 Daniel Ramirez So Ayala 17:26 5:57
100 Jeff Mettler So Arcadia 17:27 5:57
101 Marcos Perez Jr Glendora 17:27 5:57
102 Kenji Sander Sr Poly (lb) 17:27 5:57
103 Nicholas Cordinez Sr Dos Pueblos 17:28 5:58
104 Anthony Jauregui Jr Ramona (rom) 17:29 5:58
105 Lucas Lam Sr Ayala 17:29 5:58
106 Kaleo Kisa So Beaumont 17:29 5:58
107 Rafael Estrada Sr Golden Valley (pp) 17:30 5:58
108 Henry Martinez So Golden Valley (pp) 17:30 5:58
109 Jack Frinodig Fr Torrey Pines 17:32 5:59
110 Billy Bower Jr Vista Murrieta 17:34 6:00
111 Brendan Jonsson Jr Roosevelt (cor) 17:35 6:00
112 Devin Penick Jr Saugus 17:37 6:01
113 Matt Okabayashi Jr Poly (lb) 17:38 6:01
114 Carlos Perez Fr Beaumont 17:41 6:02
115 William Chacon So California (whi) 17:42 6:02
116 Christian Gonzalez Jr Beaumont 17:43 6:03
117 Gabriel Amancio So Ayala 17:44 6:03
118 Brannden Moss Jr Rancho Cucamonga 17:47 6:04
119 Rodolfo Saurez So Corona 17:50 6:05
120 Brett Milam Jr Golden Valley (pp) 17:51 6:06
121 Bradford Kidd So Glendora 17:52 6:06
122 Phillip Downey Jr Dos Pueblos 17:52 6:06
123 Jonathan Rosas Jr Roosevelt (cor) 17:53 6:06
124 James Meskell So Ramona (rom) 17:53 6:06
125 Kyle Kovacs Jr Dos Pueblos 17:54 6:07
126 Benny Castillo So California (whi) 17:55 6:07
127 Joey Jauregui Fr Ramona (rom) 17:57 6:08
128 Ethan Coates Fr Glendora 18:00 6:09
129 Michael Castillo Sr Glendora 18:01 6:09
130 John Janos Jr California (whi) 18:01 6:09
131 Sam Seibel Jr Dos Pueblos 18:02 6:09
132 Kieran Lux Sr Rancho Buena Vista 18:02 6:09
133 Matt Meskell So Ramona (rom) 18:03 6:10
134 Frank Huang Jr Rancho Cucamonga 18:03 6:10
135 Luis Arroyo So Golden Valley (pp) 18:03 6:10
136 Benjamin Walsh So Golden Valley (pp) 18:03 6:10
137 Lennie Nelson Jr Dos Pueblos 18:04 6:10
138 Christian Laforga So Roosevelt (cor) 18:08 6:11
139 Brandon Roa Jr Poly (lb) 18:12 6:13
140 Jacob Milnes Fr Rancho Buena Vista 18:12 6:13
141 Austin Awender Jr Beaumont 18:15 6:14
142 Jonathan Santiago Jr Rancho Buena Vista 18:25 6:17
143 Pedro Meza Fr Beaumont 18:26 6:17
144 Daniel Cruz Sr Corona 18:32 6:20
145 Jason Payne Jr Rancho Buena Vista 18:33 6:20
146 Antho Hineson-hall So Golden Valley (pp) 18:54 6:27
147 Hecniel Camargan Jr Valley View 18:55 6:27
148 Tommy Jones Sr Valley View 19:03 6:30
149 Jacob Bailey Sr Valley View 19:04 6:30
150 Josh Fry So Dos Pueblos 19:13 6:34
151 Randy Sarmiento So Rancho Buena Vista 19:16 6:35
152 Harrison Cooksley Sr Rancho Buena Vista 19:45 6:44
153 Shea Loska Sr Ramona (rom) 19:52 6:47
154 Austin Finerty Sr Roseville 19:53 6:47
155 Jarrett Maples Jr Roseville 20:34 7:01
156 Austin Torgerson Jr Roseville 20:36 7:02
157 Dan Reilly Jr Roseville 20:40 7:03
158 Jonathan Briese Sr Ramona (rom) 22:34 7:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
6-5-3-2-1
Gap: 0:24
81:24
16:17
5:33
84 Jason Bowen
So
16:05
5:29
7
Alex Lopez
Sr
16:11
5:31
13
Mitch Burgess
Sr
16:15
5:33
17
Tristan Tapia
So
16:24
5:36
21
Mark Skeans
Jr
16:29
5:38
26
Kody Dickerson
Jr
16:43
5:42
48
Anthony Arvizu
So
16:59
5:48
65
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Arcadia
3-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:47
81:21
16:16
5:33
96 Jarrick Wenslow
Jr
15:59
5:27
3
Jason Tsugawa
Sr
16:01
5:28
5
Happy Happy
Sr
16:10
5:31
11
James Liem
So
16:25
5:36
23
Alex Evangelista
Jr
16:46
5:43
54
Joseph Barajas
Jr
17:01
5:48
69
Jeff Mettler
So
17:27
5:57
100
3 Loyola
7-6-5-5-3
Gap: 0:22
81:54
16:23
5:35
110 Andrew Mead
Sr
16:11
5:31
12
Ben Foster
Sr
16:14
5:32
15
Nicolaus Jakowec
So
16:24
5:36
20
Corbin Cahalan
Jr
16:32
5:39
31
Will Burshinger
Jr
16:33
5:39
32
Steven Boyer
Jr
16:41
5:42
45
Phillip Jauregui
Sr
16:52
5:45
61
4 Dana Hills
4-3-2-3-4
Gap: 0:41
81:50
16:22
5:35
112 Nicholas Serrao
Jr
15:59
5:27
4
Joey Benrubi
Jr
16:09
5:31
9
Mason Coppi
Fr
16:24
5:36
19
Alex Smith
So
16:38
5:41
38
Matt Harned
Sr
16:40
5:41
42
Sammy Harned
So
16:55
5:46
62
Daniel Marias
Fr
17:08
5:51
79
5 Saugus
8-7-6-6-5
Gap: 0:22
82:05
16:25
5:36
124 Anthony Rosales
Jr
16:13
5:32
14
Townse Kaneversky
Jr
16:16
5:33
18
Ethan Walker
Jr
16:30
5:38
28
Tyler Lomeli
Sr
16:31
5:38
29
Pablo Valero
Sr
16:35
5:40
35
Devin Penick
Jr
17:37
6:01
112




6 Redondo Union
5-4-4-4-6
Gap: 0:42
82:04
16:25
5:36
131 Takehiro Yamaha
Jr
16:04
5:29
6
Nicolas Wells
Jr
16:09
5:31
8
Dagmay Demsas
Sr
16:28
5:37
25
Sergey Ganous
Sr
16:37
5:40
37
Luke Stevens
So
16:46
5:43
55
Nico Amorelli
Jr
17:04
5:49
74
Sergio Rodriguez
So
17:25
5:57
96
7 Vista Murrieta
2-2-7-7-7
Gap: 1:15
82:49
16:34
5:39
205 Maurilio Sanchez
Jr
15:56
5:26
2
Clinton Tak
Jr
16:09
5:31
10
Thomas Payne
So
16:46
5:43
53
Chris Malloy
So
16:47
5:44
56
Trevor Knaus
So
17:11
5:52
84
Colton Reddish
So
17:13
5:53
86
Billy Bower
Jr
17:34
6:00
110
8 De La Salle
10-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:39
83:27
16:41
5:42
217 Nick Mitchell
So
16:25
5:36
22
Trey Schwartz
Jr
16:26
5:37
24
Amiel Capinpin
Sr
16:32
5:39
30
Drew Johnson
So
17:00
5:48
68
Austin Sanchez
So
17:04
5:49
73
Daniel Smith
Sr
17:05
5:50
75
Eric Machado
Sr
17:20
5:55
93
9 Torrey Pines
11-11-10-9-9
Gap: 0:44
84:13
16:51
5:45
283 Dawson Bailey
Sr
16:30
5:38
27
Kurtis Shaffer
Jr
16:36
5:40
36
Jack Kuzminsky
Jr
16:44
5:43
50
Charlie Pope
Fr
17:09
5:51
82
Dre Christofferson
So
17:14
5:53
88
David Greif
Sr
17:26
5:57
98
Jack Frinodig
Fr
17:32
5:59
109
10 El Toro
15-14-14-13-10
Gap: 0:20
84:24
16:53
5:46
296 Yoni Aberra
Jr
16:41
5:42
44
Jacob Kupfert
So
16:45
5:43
52
Clyde Ford
Fr
16:58
5:47
64
Edwin Urcino
Jr
16:59
5:48
66
Brian Aguirre
Jr
17:01
5:48
70
Miles Brubacher
Jr
17:02
5:49
71
Trevor Johnson
Sr
17:25
5:57
97
11 Poly (lb)
1-8-11-10-11
Gap: 1:34
84:12
16:50
5:45
298 Colby Penn
Fr
15:53
5:25
1
Jacob Vilchez
Jr
16:35
5:40
34
Zachary Zibits
Jr
17:08
5:51
80
Josh Deleon
Sr
17:09
5:51
81
Kenji Sander
Sr
17:27
5:57
102
Matt Okabayashi
Jr
17:38
6:01
113
Brandon Roa
Jr
18:12
6:13
139
12 California (whi)
13-13-12-12-12
Gap: 1:04
84:41
16:56
5:47
319 Samuel Bautista
So
16:38
5:41
39
Joshua Roldan
Sr
16:42
5:42
46
Omar Cornejo
Sr
16:49
5:44
59
Alex Trejo
So
16:50
5:45
60
William Chacon
So
17:42
6:02
115
Benny Castillo
So
17:55
6:07
126
John Janos
Jr
18:01
6:09
130
13 Rancho Cucamonga
9-10-9-11-13
Gap: 1:33
84:48
16:58
5:47
320 Michael Ramirez
Sr
16:14
5:32
16
Steven Pierce
Jr
16:41
5:42
43
Christian Ruiz
Jr
16:43
5:42
49
Yousef Aref
Sr
17:23
5:56
94
Brannden Moss
Jr
17:47
6:04
118
Frank Huang
Jr
18:03
6:10
134




14 Corona
14-15-15-15-14
Gap: 0:36
85:08
17:02
5:49
355 Austin Bradley
Jr
16:39
5:41
41
Blake Smart
Sr
16:57
5:47
63
Nick Lee
So
17:03
5:49
72
Fredy Avila
Sr
17:14
5:53
89
Brook Soloman
So
17:15
5:53
90
Rodolfo Saurez
So
17:50
6:05
119
Daniel Cruz
Sr
18:32
6:20
144
15 Glendora
12-12-13-14-15
Gap: 1:18
85:42
17:08
5:51
378 Aaron Reyes
Sr
16:34
5:39
33
Oliver Kashyap
So
16:39
5:41
40
Camron Sharp
Sr
17:10
5:52
83
Marcos Perez
Jr
17:27
5:57
101
Bradford Kidd
So
17:52
6:06
121
Ethan Coates
Fr
18:00
6:09
128
Michael Castillo
Sr
18:01
6:09
129
16 Roosevelt (cor)
17-16-16-16-16
Gap: 0:50
85:48
17:10
5:51
406 Daniel Saldivar
Jr
16:45
5:43
51
Michael Bravo
Sr
16:47
5:44
57
Steph Carter Jolley
Jr
17:17
5:54
92
Noe Haroaguilar
So
17:24
5:56
95
Brendan Jonsson
Jr
17:35
6:00
111
Jonathan Rosas
Jr
17:53
6:06
123
Christian Laforga
So
18:08
6:11
138
17 Ayala
19-17-17-17-17
Gap: 0:26
86:02
17:12
5:52
421 Christian Barajas
So
17:00
5:48
67
Kenneth Zalke
Jr
17:06
5:50
77
Nick Hum
Jr
17:13
5:53
87
Dillon Cheuk
So
17:17
5:54
91
Daniel Ramirez
So
17:26
5:57
99
Lucas Lam
Sr
17:29
5:58
105
Gabriel Amancio
So
17:44
6:03
117
18 Beaumont
20-19-18-18-18
Gap: 0:38
87:05
17:25
5:57
490 Jacob Boatman
So
17:05
5:50
76
David Gozzip
So
17:07
5:51
78
Kaleo Kisa
So
17:29
5:58
106
Carlos Perez
Fr
17:41
6:02
114
Christian Gonzalez
Jr
17:43
6:03
116
Austin Awender
Jr
18:15
6:14
141
Pedro Meza
Fr
18:26
6:17
143
19 Golden Valley (pp)
18-20-20-19-19
Gap: 1:15
87:42
17:32
5:59
528 Marcos Saavedra
Sr
16:48
5:44
58
Rafael Estrada
Sr
17:30
5:58
107
Henry Martinez
So
17:30
5:58
108
Brett Milam
Jr
17:51
6:06
120
Luis Arroyo
So
18:03
6:10
135
Benjamin Walsh
So
18:03
6:10
136
Antho Hineson-hall
So
18:54
6:27
146
19 Dos Pueblos
16-18-19-20-19
Gap: 1:19
87:59
17:36
6:00
528 Ian Wasjutin
So
16:43
5:42
47
Nicholas Cordinez
Sr
17:28
5:58
103
Phillip Downey
Jr
17:52
6:06
122
Kyle Kovacs
Jr
17:54
6:07
125
Sam Seibel
Jr
18:02
6:09
131
Lennie Nelson
Jr
18:04
6:10
137
Josh Fry
So
19:13
6:34
147
21 Ramona (rom)
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 0:51
88:34
17:43
6:03
573 Colin Uekert
So
17:12
5:52
85
Anthony Jauregui
Jr
17:29
5:58
104
James Meskell
So
17:53
6:06
124
Joey Jauregui
Fr
17:57
6:08
127
Matt Meskell
So
18:03
6:10
133
Shea Loska
Sr
19:52
6:47
150
Jonathan Briese
Sr
22:34
7:42
151
22 Rancho Buena Vista
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 1:14
92:28
18:30
6:19
707 Kieran Lux
Sr
18:02
6:09
132
Jacob Milnes
Fr
18:12
6:13
140
Jonathan Santiago
Jr
18:25
6:17
142
Jason Payne
Jr
18:33
6:20
145
Randy Sarmiento
So
19:16
6:35
148
Harrison Cooksley
Sr
19:45
6:44
149




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Enrique Angulo Sr El Rancho 16:26 5:37
2 Brandon Iraheta Jr Warren 16:35 5:40
3 Andre Hernandez Sr El Rancho 16:38 5:41
4 Miguel Cabada Jr Warren 16:40 5:41
5 Jonathan Lucas Jr Great Oak 16:54 5:46 1/18 15/87 3/29 17:16
(0:22)
17:16
(0:22)
17:16
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Nate Chan Sr Arcadia 16:55 5:46
7 Salvador Salas Jr El Rancho 16:57 5:47
8 Menelik Dagdachew Jr Palisades 16:58 5:47
9 Joey Geddes Jr Vista Murrieta 17:00 5:48
10 Ruben Ruiz Jr El Rancho 17:01 5:48
11 Eric Shen Jr Arcadia 17:01 5:48
12 Eduardo Salvador Sr Great Oak 17:02 5:49 2/18 17/87 4/28 18:16
(1:14)
18:16
(1:14)
18:16
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Kevin Hsu Jr Arcadia 17:03 5:49
14 Christoph Jauregui Sr El Rancho 17:03 5:49
15 Jeremy Stumpp Jr Great Oak 17:04 5:49 3/18 18/87 3/26 19:05
(2:01)
19:05
(2:01)
19:05
(2:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Jacky Loh Jr Arcadia 17:06 5:50
17 Nikkie Ella Sr Paloma Valley 17:08 5:51
18 Juan Hurtado Sr Great Oak 17:09 5:51 4/18 19/87 3/22 18:21
(1:12)
18:21
(1:12)
17:38
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Clint Nicholson Jr Santa Monica 17:09 5:51
20 Dillon Emery Jr Great Oak 17:11 5:52 5/18 20/87 2/19 18:14
(1:03)
18:14
(1:03)
18:14
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Eric Speed Jr Vista Murrieta 17:12 5:52
22 Alex Lewis Jr Edison (hb) 17:13 5:53
23 Matthew Hunter Sr Aliso Niguel 17:14 5:53
24 Andrew Ramirez Jr Vista Murrieta 17:19 5:55
25 Dakota Gamble Jr Edison (hb) 17:19 5:55
26 Caren Nader Jr Santa Monica 17:21 5:55
27 Kevin Kato So Palisades 17:23 5:56
28 Andrew Ramirez Jr Corona 17:27 5:57
29 Joe D'addabbo Sr Amador Valley 17:32 5:59
30 Jeomar Muro Sr Vista Murrieta 17:35 6:00
31 Stephen Frease Jr Paloma Valley 17:36 6:00
32 Jack Keating Jr Edison (hb) 17:37 6:01
33 Mathew Bellah Sr Vista Murrieta 17:37 6:01
34 Dakota Reed Jr Vista Murrieta 17:38 6:01
35 Peter Young Jr Ventura 17:39 6:01
36 Brandon Su Jr Santa Monica 17:41 6:02
37 Marshall Tuleja Jr Paloma Valley 17:41 6:02
38 Christian Amaya Jr Palisades 17:42 6:02
39 Miguel Santa Maria Sr Arcadia 17:42 6:02
40 David Sarco-climaco Sr El Rancho 17:44 6:03
41 Heinrich Ran Sr Arcadia 17:44 6:03
42 Paul Bohol Jr Warren 17:45 6:03
43 Sean Dore Sr Ventura 17:46 6:04
44 Diego Guerrero Sr Vista Murrieta 17:47 6:04
45 Neal Mankins Sr Amador Valley 17:48 6:05
46 Dylan Appleby So Palisades 17:48 6:05
47 Taylor Leon Jr Warren 17:50 6:05
48 Vincent Garcia Jr Vista 17:51 6:06
49 Zack Smith Jr Ventura 17:52 6:06
50 Eddie Tang Jr Arcadia 17:53 6:06
51 Tim Treahy Sr Great Oak 17:55 6:07 6/18 28/87 4/19
52 Donald Loveland Jr Vista 17:55 6:07
53 Ben Fuligni Jr Palisades 17:56 6:07
54 Selena Hernandez Jr Vista Murrieta 17:58 6:08
55 Jessie Garcia Jr Warren 17:59 6:08
56 Kyle Koivuniemi Jr Aliso Niguel 18:00 6:09
57 Joshue Robles Sr Warren 18:00 6:09
58 Gabriel Paramo Sr Great Oak 18:02 6:09 7/18 29/87 3/15 18:29
(0:27)
18:29
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
59 Adam Ardigo Jr Chaparral 18:03 6:10
60 Julian Diaz Sr Wilson (lb) 18:04 6:10
61 Devin Arenas Sr Arcadia 18:05 6:10
62 Kyle Schriver Jr Palisades 18:06 6:11
63 Justin Roger Sr Wilson (lb) 18:06 6:11
64 Liam Mcbride Jr Santa Monica 18:07 6:11
65 Brendon Greenburg Jr Great Oak 18:07 6:11 8/18 31/87 3/15 20:27
(2:20)
20:27
(2:20)
20:27
(2:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
66 Carlos Garcia Jr Roosevelt (cor) 18:11 6:12
67 Victor Hernandez Jr Warren 18:12 6:13
68 Brian Shimanuki Jr Amador Valley 18:17 6:14
69 Julio Martinez Jr Roosevelt (cor) 18:20 6:15
70 Sean Corrigan Sr Aliso Niguel 18:22 6:16
71 Aaqil Dhanji Sr Santa Monica 18:26 6:17
72 Dominique Melchor Jr Paloma Valley 18:26 6:17
73 Brandon Massaro Sr Corona 18:29 6:18
74 Marc Vinluan Jr Paloma Valley 18:32 6:20
75 Gerardo Romo Jr Bakersfield 18:33 6:20
76 Christopher Torres Jr Palmdale 18:34 6:20
77 Ian Fanselow Jr Santa Monica 18:34 6:20
78 Nolan Griffin Jr El Camino (oce) 18:36 6:21
79 Ubaldo Delatorre Sr Corona 18:37 6:21
80 Cameron Cornell Jr El Camino (oce) 18:38 6:22
81 Isaac Torchia Sr Aliso Niguel 18:40 6:22
82 Guilherme Albertini Jr Aliso Niguel 18:41 6:23
83 Brandl Moniz Sr Great Oak 18:41 6:23 9/18 39/87 1/10 18:22 18:22 18:22
84 Bobby Kull Jr Vista Murrieta 18:41 6:23
85 Brandon Tsao Sr Arcadia 18:42 6:23
86 Gianluca Herrera Jr Paloma Valley 18:42 6:23
87 Richard Cardenas Jr Palmdale 18:43 6:23
88 Alfonso Ibanez Sr Chaparral 18:43 6:23
89 Andrew Tran Jr Chaparral 18:44 6:24
90 Brendon Chui Sr Amador Valley 18:45 6:24
91 Jameson Thies Jr Edison (hb) 18:46 6:24
92 Chris Lee Sr Arcadia 18:49 6:25
93 Sean Lee Sr Vista Murrieta 18:51 6:26
94 Ryan Cummings Jr Great Oak 18:52 6:26 10/18 41/87 3/8
95 Alexis Hernandez Jr El Rancho 18:54 6:27
96 Robbie Briggs Jr Great Oak 18:56 6:28 11/18 45/87 1/8 20:23
(1:27)
20:23
(1:27)
20:23
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
97 Colin Rogers Jr Great Oak 18:56 6:28 12/18 46/87 1/7
98 Robert Mercado Sr El Rancho 18:57 6:28
99 Greg Sanchez Sr West Covina 18:58 6:28
100 Justin Birch Sr Piedmont Hills 19:00 6:29
101 Jesus Armenta Jr Ventura 19:02 6:30
102 Jose Ortiz Sr Aliso Niguel 19:03 6:30
103 Aaron Bastani Jr Corona 19:04 6:30
104 Giovani Guzman Jr Cathedral City 19:04 6:30
105 Brandon Montes Jr El Rancho 19:08 6:32
106 Jordan Wong Jr Amador Valley 19:10 6:32
107 Cody Knoll Jr Paloma Valley 19:11 6:33
108 Joseph Villacresses Jr Highland (pal) 19:11 6:33
109 Luis Rosales So Highland (pal) 19:13 6:34
110 Jonathan Flynn Jr El Camino (oce) 19:14 6:34
111 Gio Orozco Jr Arcadia 19:14 6:34
112 Chase Kenyon Jr Wilson (lb) 19:15 6:34
113 Spencer Ng Sr Piedmont Hills 19:15 6:34
114 Exabiier Bars Jr Arcadia 19:17 6:35
115 Anthony Marroquin Jr El Camino (oce) 19:18 6:35
116 Jason Wallis Jr Great Oak 19:19 6:36 13/18 54/87 1/4 19:28
(0:09)
19:28
(0:09)
18:34 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
117 George Sheldon Jr Vista 19:19 6:36
118 Javier Ramirez Sr El Rancho 19:20 6:36
119 Tony Gonzalez Sr Corona 19:20 6:36
120 Kevyn Mira Jr Palmdale 19:20 6:36
121 Francisc Hernandez Jr Palmdale 19:21 6:36
122 Ben Ni Jr Arcadia 19:22 6:37
123 Franco Portillo Jr Paloma Valley 19:23 6:37
124 Rakan Elafrangi Jr Great Oak 19:23 6:37 14/18 56/87 1/2
125 Trevor Austin Jr Edison (hb) 19:23 6:37
126 Jesus Saldana Sr Wilson (lb) 19:30 6:39
127 Kiyan Zamani Jr Santa Monica 19:24 6:37
128 Bryan Mak Sr Arcadia 19:25 6:38
129 Jake Mooney Sr Aliso Niguel 19:25 6:38
130 Jesse Ortiz Sr Warren 19:26 6:38
131 Ismael Martinez Sr Katella 19:28 6:39
132 Tyler Peppard Sr Great Oak 19:28 6:39 15/18 58/87 1/2
133 Desi Flores Sr Wilson (lb) 19:30 6:39
134 Peter Yuhasz Sr El Camino (oce) 19:32 6:40
135 Brandt Weary Jr Santa Monica 19:34 6:41
136 Tyler Hakomori Jr Santa Monica 19:37 6:42
137 Oscar Orozco Jr El Camino (oce) 19:37 6:42
138 Nick Weis Jr Paloma Valley 19:38 6:42
139 Kelle Rayos Del Sol Jr Edison (hb) 19:39 6:42
140 Jason Rodriguez Jr Palmdale 19:48 6:45
141 Aj Dellamico Jr Chaparral 19:49 6:46
142 Alex Wei Jr Arcadia 19:39 6:42
143 Trung Dang Jr Piedmont Hills 19:40 6:43
144 Forrest Bagacina Sr Aliso Niguel 19:41 6:43
145 Armin Mahini Jr Amador Valley 19:54 6:48
146 Eric Dilbeck Jr Edison (hb) 19:43 6:44
147 Henry Martinez Jr Palmdale 19:44 6:44
148 Jai Garbutt Sr Palmdale 19:45 6:44
149 Sean Wakatake Sr Edison (hb) 19:48 6:45
150 Joel Peralta Sr Wilson (lb) 19:48 6:45
151 Daniel Flores Jr Bakersfield 20:02 6:50
152 Michael Rueter Jr West Covina 19:53 6:47
153 Jimmy Hernandez Jr Corona 19:54 6:48
154 Ethan Zendejas Jr Roosevelt (cor) 19:58 6:49
155 Steven Del Valle Jr West Covina 19:59 6:49
156 Nathan Nguyen Jr Edison (hb) 20:09 6:53
157 Chris Espinoza Sr Bakersfield 20:00 6:50
158 Aaron Colin Sr West Covina 20:01 6:50
159 Abe Biren Jr Santa Monica 20:01 6:50
160 Samuel Williams Jr Paloma Valley 20:02 6:50
161 Freddie Galladande Jr Arcadia 20:04 6:51
162 Chase Coley Sr Paloma Valley 20:09 6:53
163 Paul Byrnes Sr Santa Monica 20:16 6:55
164 Justin Ritchey Sr Heritage (rom) 20:21 6:57
165 Makani Cartwright Jr Ventura 20:24 6:58
166 Aaron Tiscareno Sr El Rancho 20:26 6:58
167 Justin Izuhara Jr West Covina 20:27 6:59
168 Kelvin Tryhane Jr Chaparral 20:28 6:59
169 Calvin Ilisan Jr Vista Murrieta 20:29 6:59
170 Eric Yoque Sr Palisades 20:31 7:00
171 Stephen Ngo Sr Piedmont Hills 20:35 7:02
172 Jean-baptist Faure Jr Edison (hb) 20:37 7:02
173 Chris Evans Sr Bakersfield 20:39 7:03
174 Emilio Arroyo Jr West Covina 20:41 7:04
175 Luke Hathcock Sr Huntington Beach 20:43 7:04
176 Paul Miller Jr Santa Monica 20:43 7:04
177 Christian Raygoza Jr West Covina 20:44 7:05
178 Logan Beaschler Sr Bakersfield 20:45 7:05
179 Josh Maccoby Jr Santa Monica 20:46 7:05
180 Steven Stone Jr Huntington Beach 20:47 7:06
181 Jose Gonzalez Sr Highland (pal) 20:47 7:06
182 Cole Selby Jr Ventura 20:48 7:06
183 Joshua Bess Jr Edison (hb) 20:52 7:07
184 Luis Gonzalez Sr Chaparral 20:53 7:08
185 Dominick Garcia Jr Katella 20:54 7:08
186 Jaime Ramirez Jr Ventura 20:54 7:08
187 Adrian Robles Jr West Covina 20:56 7:09
188 Carlos Padilla Jr Katella 20:58 7:09
189 Bret Frangipane Sr Palisades 21:00 7:10
190 Sumesh Sharma Jr Great Oak 21:03 7:11 16/18 73/87 2/2 22:52
(1:49)
22:52
(1:49)
22:52
(1:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
191 Thomas Martinez Sr Ventura 21:05 7:12
192 Jonathen Nunez Jr Warren 21:06 7:12
193 Adam Pangelinan Sr Great Oak 21:07 7:12 17/18 74/87 1/2 21:59
(0:52)
21:59
(0:52)
21:59
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
194 Eric Sones Jr Vista 21:08 7:13
195 Brandon Tran Jr West Covina 21:09 7:13
196 Michael Mendenhall Jr Corona 21:10 7:13
197 Robby Patterson Jr Corona 21:10 7:13
198 Ray Quy Jr West Covina 21:15 7:15
199 Dylan Greene Jr El Camino (oce) 21:16 7:15
200 Jeffrey Cerna Sr Palmdale 21:20 7:17
201 Sara Rasmussen Fr Vista Murrieta 21:22 7:18
202 Cameron Valdizon Jr Redlands 21:37 7:23
203 Robert Geshay Sr El Camino (oce) 21:37 7:23
204 Matt Jacquot Jr Edison (hb) 21:47 7:26
205 Alec Bennett Jr Great Oak 21:49 7:27 18/18 80/87 1/1 23:40
(1:51)
23:40
(1:51)
23:31
(1:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
206 Cooper Rey Sr Bakersfield 21:52 7:28
207 Juan Chico Sr West Covina 21:58 7:30
209 Jose Acosta Jr Heritage (rom) 22:11 7:34
210 Ethan Patterson Jr El Camino (oce) 22:21 7:38
211 Joshua Segura Jr Paloma Valley 22:23 7:38
212 Michael Diaz Jr Montclair 22:55 7:49
213 Immer Acosta Jr Arcadia 23:02 7:52
214 Estaban Sanchez Jr West Covina 23:06 7:53
215 Stanford Shin Sr Redlands 23:09 7:54
216 Andrew Castro Jr Redlands 23:09 7:54
217 Jerry Rose Sr Heritage (rom) 23:48 8:07
218 Ryan Baker-ottiz Sr Highland (pal) 24:07 8:14
219 Alexes Flores Jr Montclair 25:26 8:41
220 Christian Peters Jr Paloma Valley 26:06 8:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Rancho
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
84:05
16:49
5:44
35 Enrique Angulo
Sr
16:26
5:37
1
Andre Hernandez
Sr
16:38
5:41
3
Salvador Salas
Jr
16:57
5:47
7
Ruben Ruiz
Jr
17:01
5:48
10
Christoph Jauregui
Sr
17:03
5:49
14
David Sarco-climaco
Sr
17:44
6:03
40
Alexis Hernandez
Jr
18:54
6:27
82
2 Great Oak
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:17
85:20
17:04
5:49
70 Jonathan Lucas
Jr
16:54
5:46
5
Eduardo Salvador
Sr
17:02
5:49
12
Jeremy Stumpp
Jr
17:04
5:49
15
Juan Hurtado
Sr
17:09
5:51
18
Dillon Emery
Jr
17:11
5:52
20
Tim Treahy
Sr
17:55
6:07
50
Gabriel Paramo
Sr
18:02
6:09
55
3 Arcadia
4-3-2-2-3
Gap: 0:47
85:47
17:09
5:51
85 Nate Chan
Sr
16:55
5:46
6
Eric Shen
Jr
17:01
5:48
11
Kevin Hsu
Jr
17:03
5:49
13
Jacky Loh
Jr
17:06
5:50
16
Miguel Santa Maria
Sr
17:42
6:02
39
Heinrich Ran
Sr
17:44
6:03
41
Eddie Tang
Jr
17:53
6:06
49
4 Vista Murrieta
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:37
86:43
17:21
5:55
117 Joey Geddes
Jr
17:00
5:48
9
Eric Speed
Jr
17:12
5:52
21
Andrew Ramirez
Jr
17:19
5:55
24
Jeomar Muro
Sr
17:35
6:00
30
Mathew Bellah
Sr
17:37
6:01
33
Dakota Reed
Jr
17:38
6:01
34
Diego Guerrero
Sr
17:47
6:04
44
5 Warren
2-2-4-5-5
Gap: 1:24
86:49
17:22
5:56
147 Brandon Iraheta
Jr
16:35
5:40
2
Miguel Cabada
Jr
16:40
5:41
4
Paul Bohol
Jr
17:45
6:03
42
Taylor Leon
Jr
17:50
6:05
47
Jessie Garcia
Jr
17:59
6:08
52
Joshue Robles
Sr
18:00
6:09
54
Victor Hernandez
Jr
18:12
6:13
61
6 Palisades
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:58
87:47
17:33
6:00
170 Menelik Dagdachew
Jr
16:58
5:47
8
Kevin Kato
So
17:23
5:56
27
Christian Amaya
Jr
17:42
6:02
38
Dylan Appleby
So
17:48
6:05
46
Ben Fuligni
Jr
17:56
6:07
51
Kyle Schriver
Jr
18:06
6:11
58
Eric Yoque
Sr
20:31
7:00
119
7 Santa Monica
8-7-8-7-7
Gap: 1:17
88:44
17:45
6:03
205 Clint Nicholson
Jr
17:09
5:51
19
Caren Nader
Jr
17:21
5:55
26
Brandon Su
Jr
17:41
6:02
36
Liam Mcbride
Jr
18:07
6:11
60
Aaqil Dhanji
Sr
18:26
6:17
64
Ian Fanselow
Jr
18:34
6:20
70
Kiyan Zamani
Jr
19:24
6:37
97
8 Paloma Valley
7-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:24
89:23
17:53
6:06
217 Nikkie Ella
Sr
17:08
5:51
17
Stephen Frease
Jr
17:36
6:00
31
Marshall Tuleja
Jr
17:41
6:02
37
Dominique Melchor
Jr
18:26
6:17
65
Marc Vinluan
Jr
18:32
6:20
67
Gianluca Herrera
Jr
18:42
6:23
76
Cody Knoll
Jr
19:11
6:33
88
9 Edison (hb)
9-8-7-9-9
Gap: 2:10
90:18
18:04
6:10
255 Alex Lewis
Jr
17:13
5:53
22
Dakota Gamble
Jr
17:19
5:55
25
Jack Keating
Jr
17:37
6:01
32
Jameson Thies
Jr
18:46
6:24
81
Trevor Austin
Jr
19:23
6:37
95
Kelle Rayos Del Sol
Jr
19:39
6:42
102
Eric Dilbeck
Jr
19:43
6:44
106
10 Aliso Niguel
10-11-12-11-10
Gap: 1:27
90:57
18:11
6:12
288 Matthew Hunter
Sr
17:14
5:53
23
Kyle Koivuniemi
Jr
18:00
6:09
53
Sean Corrigan
Sr
18:22
6:16
63
Isaac Torchia
Sr
18:40
6:22
74
Guilherme Albertini
Jr
18:41
6:23
75
Jose Ortiz
Sr
19:03
6:30
85
Jake Mooney
Sr
19:25
6:38
98
11 Amador Valley
12-10-11-12-11
Gap: 1:38
91:32
18:18
6:15
303 Joe D'addabbo
Sr
17:32
5:59
29
Neal Mankins
Sr
17:48
6:05
45
Brian Shimanuki
Jr
18:17
6:14
62
Brendon Chui
Sr
18:45
6:24
80
Jordan Wong
Jr
19:10
6:32
87
Armin Mahini
Jr
19:54
6:48
105




12 Ventura
13-12-10-10-12
Gap: 2:45
92:43
18:33
6:20
326 Peter Young
Jr
17:39
6:01
35
Sean Dore
Sr
17:46
6:04
43
Zack Smith
Jr
17:52
6:06
48
Jesus Armenta
Jr
19:02
6:30
84
Makani Cartwright
Jr
20:24
6:58
116
Cole Selby
Jr
20:48
7:06
124
Jaime Ramirez
Jr
20:54
7:08
126
13 Corona
11-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:53
92:57
18:35
6:21
344 Andrew Ramirez
Jr
17:27
5:57
28
Brandon Massaro
Sr
18:29
6:18
66
Ubaldo Delatorre
Sr
18:37
6:21
72
Aaron Bastani
Jr
19:04
6:30
86
Tony Gonzalez
Sr
19:20
6:36
92
Jimmy Hernandez
Jr
19:54
6:48
112
Michael Mendenhall
Jr
21:10
7:13
127
14 Wilson (lb)
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:26
94:25
18:53
6:27
401 Julian Diaz
Sr
18:04
6:10
57
Justin Roger
Sr
18:06
6:11
59
Chase Kenyon
Jr
19:15
6:34
90
Jesus Saldana
Sr
19:30
6:39
96
Desi Flores
Sr
19:30
6:39
99
Joel Peralta
Sr
19:48
6:45
109




15 El Camino (oce)
18-16-16-16-15
Gap: 0:56
95:18
19:04
6:30
424 Nolan Griffin
Jr
18:36
6:21
71
Cameron Cornell
Jr
18:38
6:22
73
Jonathan Flynn
Jr
19:14
6:34
89
Anthony Marroquin
Jr
19:18
6:35
91
Peter Yuhasz
Sr
19:32
6:40
100
Oscar Orozco
Jr
19:37
6:42
101
Dylan Greene
Jr
21:16
7:15
128
16 Chaparral
14-15-15-15-16
Gap: 2:25
95:47
19:09
6:32
435 Adam Ardigo
Jr
18:03
6:10
56
Alfonso Ibanez
Sr
18:43
6:23
78
Andrew Tran
Jr
18:44
6:24
79
Aj Dellamico
Jr
19:49
6:46
104
Kelvin Tryhane
Jr
20:28
6:59
118
Luis Gonzalez
Sr
20:53
7:08
125




17 Palmdale
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:14
95:46
19:09
6:32
436 Christopher Torres
Jr
18:34
6:20
69
Richard Cardenas
Jr
18:43
6:23
77
Kevyn Mira
Jr
19:20
6:36
93
Francisc Hernandez
Jr
19:21
6:36
94
Jason Rodriguez
Jr
19:48
6:45
103
Henry Martinez
Jr
19:44
6:44
107
Jai Garbutt
Sr
19:45
6:44
108
18 Bakersfield
16-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:12
99:59
20:00
6:49
535 Gerardo Romo
Jr
18:33
6:20
68
Daniel Flores
Jr
20:02
6:50
110
Chris Espinoza
Sr
20:00
6:50
114
Chris Evans
Sr
20:39
7:03
120
Logan Beaschler
Sr
20:45
7:05
123
Cooper Rey
Sr
21:52
7:28
129




19 West Covina
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:29
99:18
19:52
6:47
539 Greg Sanchez
Sr
18:58
6:28
83
Michael Rueter
Jr
19:53
6:47
111
Steven Del Valle
Jr
19:59
6:49
113
Aaron Colin
Sr
20:01
6:50
115
Justin Izuhara
Jr
20:27
6:59
117
Emilio Arroyo
Jr
20:41
7:04
121
Christian Raygoza
Jr
20:44
7:05
122
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Vista Murrieta
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
90:55
18:11
6:12
42 Dakota Reed
Jr
17:38
6:01
1
Diego Guerrero
Sr
17:47
6:04
4
Selena Hernandez
Jr
17:58
6:08
7
Bobby Kull
Jr
18:41
6:23
13
Sean Lee
Sr
18:51
6:26
17
Calvin Ilisan
Jr
20:29
6:59
42
Sara Rasmussen
Fr
21:22
7:18
51
2 Arcadia
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
91:13
18:15
6:14
47 Heinrich Ran
Sr
17:44
6:03
3
Eddie Tang
Jr
17:53
6:06
5
Devin Arenas
Sr
18:05
6:10
9
Brandon Tsao
Sr
18:42
6:23
14
Chris Lee
Sr
18:49
6:25
16
Gio Orozco
Jr
19:14
6:34
25
Exabiier Bars
Jr
19:17
6:35
26
3 Great Oak
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:57
91:37
18:19
6:15
54 Tim Treahy
Sr
17:55
6:07
6
Gabriel Paramo
Sr
18:02
6:09
8
Brendon Greenburg
Jr
18:07
6:11
10
Brandl Moniz
Sr
18:41
6:23
12
Ryan Cummings
Jr
18:52
6:26
18
Robbie Briggs
Jr
18:56
6:28
20
Colin Rogers
Jr
18:56
6:28
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 El Rancho
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:36
94:03
18:49
6:25
93 David Sarco-climaco
Sr
17:44
6:03
2
Alexis Hernandez
Jr
18:54
6:27
19
Robert Mercado
Sr
18:57
6:28
22
Brandon Montes
Jr
19:08
6:32
23
Javier Ramirez
Sr
19:20
6:36
27
Aaron Tiscareno
Sr
20:26
6:58
41




5 Paloma Valley
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:20
96:56
19:23
6:37
137 Gianluca Herrera
Jr
18:42
6:23
15
Cody Knoll
Jr
19:11
6:33
24
Franco Portillo
Jr
19:23
6:37
28
Nick Weis
Jr
19:38
6:42
32
Samuel Williams
Jr
20:02
6:50
38
Chase Coley
Sr
20:09
6:53
39
Joshua Segura
Jr
22:23
7:38
54
6 Santa Monica
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:27
97:10
19:26
6:38
138 Ian Fanselow
Jr
18:34
6:20
11
Kiyan Zamani
Jr
19:24
6:37
29
Brandt Weary
Jr
19:34
6:41
30
Tyler Hakomori
Jr
19:37
6:42
31
Abe Biren
Jr
20:01
6:50
37
Paul Byrnes
Sr
20:16
6:55
40
Paul Miller
Jr
20:43
7:04
45
7 Edison (hb)
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:58
99:56
19:59
6:49
181 Kelle Rayos Del Sol
Jr
19:39
6:42
33
Eric Dilbeck
Jr
19:43
6:44
34
Sean Wakatake
Sr
19:48
6:45
35
Nathan Nguyen
Jr
20:09
6:53
36
Jean-baptist Faure
Jr
20:37
7:02
43
Joshua Bess
Jr
20:52
7:07
47
Matt Jacquot
Jr
21:47
7:26
52
8 West Covina
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:34
104:45
20:57
7:09
237 Emilio Arroyo
Jr
20:41
7:04
44
Christian Raygoza
Jr
20:44
7:05
46
Adrian Robles
Jr
20:56
7:09
48
Brandon Tran
Jr
21:09
7:13
49
Ray Quy
Jr
21:15
7:15
50
Juan Chico
Sr
21:58
7:30
53
Estaban Sanchez
Jr
23:06
7:53
55
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
96:02
19:12
6:33
24 Robbie Briggs
Jr
18:56
6:28
1
Colin Rogers
Jr
18:56
6:28
2
Jason Wallis
Jr
19:19
6:36
5
Rakan Elafrangi
Jr
19:23
6:37
7
Tyler Peppard
Sr
19:28
6:39
9
Sumesh Sharma
Jr
21:03
7:11
12
Adam Pangelinan
Sr
21:07
7:12
13
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Arcadia
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:25
96:57
19:23
6:37
31 Gio Orozco
Jr
19:14
6:34
3
Exabiier Bars
Jr
19:17
6:35
4
Ben Ni
Jr
19:22
6:37
6
Bryan Mak
Sr
19:25
6:38
8
Alex Wei
Jr
19:39
6:42
10
Freddie Galladande
Jr
20:04
6:51
11
Immer Acosta
Jr
23:02
7:52
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lucas Jackson Fr Santa Monica 16:31 5:38
2 Tony Robinson Fr Great Oak 16:32 5:39 1/38 11/87 2/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Nelson Quintana Fr Great Oak 16:42 5:42 2/38 12/87 1/21
4 Mark Werley Fr King, Ml 16:57 5:47
5 Brent Mogensen Fr Monta Vista 17:00 5:48
6 Tyler Janes Fr King, Ml 17:01 5:48
7 Michael Robinson Fr King, Ml 17:08 5:51
8 Daniel G. Gonzalez Fr King, Ml 17:11 5:52
9 Saul Gallardo Fr Corona 17:12 5:52
10 Sergio Santana Fr Warren 17:24 5:56
11 Tyler Rule Fr Huntington Beach 17:29 5:58
12 Moises Orduna Fr Corona 17:30 5:58
13 Cole Spencer Fr Great Oak 17:31 5:59 3/38 24/87 2/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Kainan Short Fr Dana Hills 17:38 6:01
15 Conor White Fr Great Oak 17:41 6:02 4/38 26/87 2/19
16 Blake Simpson Fr King, Ml 17:41 6:02
17 David Huff Fr King, Ml 17:46 6:04
18 Gian Delphin Fr Poly (lb) 17:47 6:04
19 Anthony Biion Fr Chaffey 17:47 6:04
20 Chris Swartz Fr Poly (lb) 17:51 6:06
21 Matthew Tibbitts Fr Great Oak 17:52 6:06 5/38 27/87 2/16
22 Wyatt Smith Fr King, Ml 17:55 6:07
23 Jason Spatter Fr Corona 17:56 6:07
24 Ian Bordewich Fr Lakewood 17:57 6:08
25 Max Batterton Fr Dana Hills 18:00 6:09
26 Jordan Peacock Fr Poly (lb) 18:00 6:09
27 Jacob Marsh Fr Lakewood 18:01 6:09
28 Santiago Vega Fr Corona 18:07 6:11
29 Jake Keller Fr Yucaipa 18:10 6:12
30 Bryan Antillon Fr Arroyo Grande 18:13 6:13
31 Malachi Massaji Fr Palisades 18:16 6:14
32 Josh Madriaga Fr Corona 18:16 6:14
33 Jacob Emeterio Fr Arroyo Grande 18:20 6:15
34 Sean Van Hise Fr Great Oak 18:21 6:16 6/38 34/87 2/15
35 Miguel Duran Fr Dana Hills 18:23 6:16
36 Gustavo Trinidad Fr El Rancho 18:25 6:17
37 Adam Selki Fr Palisades 18:27 6:18
38 Spencer Madden Fr Dana Hills 18:27 6:18
39 Noah Gonzalez Fr Centennial (cor) 18:29 6:18
40 Izaiah Zuniga Fr Poly (lb) 18:30 6:19
41 Lucas Tao Fr Monta Vista 18:37 6:21
42 Duncan Woodford Fr Quartz Hill 18:38 6:22
43 Brady Thyfault Fr Great Oak 18:38 6:22 7/38 37/87 2/11
44 Miguel Santana Fr Warren 18:39 6:22
45 Bryce Rogers Fr Great Oak 18:40 6:22 8/38 38/87 1/9
46 Andrew Boebinger Fr King, Ml 18:41 6:23
47 Daniel Vazquez Fr Palisades 18:42 6:23
48 Brenton Havsgaard Fr King, Ml 18:42 6:23
49 Chris Pai Fr Huntington Beach 18:43 6:23
50 Cooper Sessions Fr Quartz Hill 18:44 6:24
51 Matt Konopka Fr Dana Hills 18:44 6:24
52 Zacharie McGee Fr Great Oak 18:45 6:24 9/38 40/87 2/7
53 Andrew Cox Fr Lakewood 18:46 6:24
54 Everett Fisher Fr Palisades 18:46 6:24
55 Daniel J. Gonzalez Fr King, Ml 18:47 6:25
56 Stephen Farlander Fr Yucaipa 18:49 6:25
57 Jose Long Fr Poly (lb) 18:50 6:26
58 Nick Paquette Fr Great Oak 18:52 6:26 10/38 41/87 2/6
59 Dylan Hernandez Fr Santa Monica 18:53 6:27
60 Griffin Hewitt Fr Huntington Beach 18:54 6:27
61 Noah Mantz Fr Quartz Hill 18:54 6:27
62 Jacob Preal Fr Great Oak 18:55 6:27 11/38 44/87 1/4
63 Cole Smith Fr Dana Hills 18:59 6:29
64 E.j. Soholt Fr King, Ml 19:00 6:29
65 Joseph Quiambao Fr King, Ml 19:01 6:29
66 Mitchell Frazeur Fr Great Oak 19:05 6:31 12/38 48/87 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
67 Tyreik Perrera Fr Great Oak 19:07 6:31 13/38 49/87 1/4
68 Isaac Martinez Fr Corona 19:10 6:32
69 Andrew Vasquez Fr El Rancho 19:10 6:32
70 Ani Gopalakrishnan Fr Monta Vista 19:11 6:33
71 Evander Hughes Fr Great Oak 19:11 6:33 14/38 51/87 1/4
72 Cooper Bahr Fr Poly (lb) 19:11 6:33
73 Kemren Higham Fr Great Oak 19:12 6:33 15/38 52/87 1/4
74 Jackson Combe Fr Great Oak 19:12 6:33 16/38 53/87 1/2
75 Arturo Tiscareno Fr Lakewood 19:13 6:34
76 Jared Avalos Fr Warren 19:16 6:35
77 Sergio Flores Fr Warren 19:19 6:36
78 Alejandro Ortiz Fr El Rancho 19:22 6:37
79 Malik Perrera Fr Great Oak 19:24 6:37 17/38 57/87 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
80 Adolph Rodriguez Fr Poly (lb) 19:25 6:38
81 Luke Van Lant Fr Poly (lb) 19:26 6:38
82 Jesus Ortega Fr San Gorgonio 19:29 6:39
83 Matthew Martinez Fr King, Ml 19:29 6:39
84 Cody Anderson Fr Centennial (cor) 19:33 6:40
85 John Burns Fr Great Oak 19:35 6:41 18/38 59/87 1/1
86 Fabian Sanchez Fr Elsinore 19:36 6:41
87 Oliver Crane Fr Palisades 19:37 6:42
88 Luis Viteri Fr Santa Fe 19:37 6:42
89 Kenin Ramirez Fr Santa Fe 19:38 6:42
90 Vamsee Vemulapalli Fr Monta Vista 19:40 6:43
91 Ryan Skeans Fr Great Oak 19:41 6:43 19/38 60/87 1/1
92 Zak Herrera Fr Corona 19:42 6:43
93 Daniel Stinson-diess Fr Great Oak 19:43 6:44 20/38 61/87 1/1
94 Anthony Buncab Fr Great Oak 19:43 6:44 21/38 62/87 1/1
95 Ryan Orr Fr King, Ml 19:43 6:44
96 Tyler Woods Fr King, Ml 19:45 6:44
97 Steven Lara Fr Centennial (cor) 19:46 6:45
98 Andrew Martinez Fr Alisal 19:48 6:45
99 Kevin Brownlee Fr Yucaipa 19:52 6:47
100 Jorge Corona Fr Lakewood 19:53 6:47
101 Edgar Montiel Fr Santa Fe 19:55 6:48
102 Daniel Manion Fr Poly (lb) 19:56 6:48
103 Mason Boren Fr Corona 19:58 6:49
104 Collin Miller Fr Corona 19:58 6:49
105 Miguel Rodriguez Fr El Rancho 19:59 6:49
106 Sonny Lage Fr Chaffey 20:00 6:50
107 Edward Lu Fr Poly (lb) 20:01 6:50
108 Cassius Banks Fr Poly (lb) 20:01 6:50
109 Connor Smith Fr Palisades 20:08 6:52
110 Ethan Angle Fr Yucaipa 20:09 6:53
111 Akito Martin Fr Great Oak 20:13 6:54 22/38 64/87 1/1
112 Nolan Elauria Fr Great Oak 20:13 6:54 23/38 65/87 1/1
113 Marlon Trifunovic Fr Huntington Beach 20:14 6:54
114 Michael Byrnes Fr Santa Monica 20:19 6:56
115 Marco Montemayor Fr Poly (lb) 20:20 6:56
116 Aidan Weber Fr Arroyo Grande 20:22 6:57
117 Chris Alba Fr Santa Monica 20:22 6:57
118 Will Doerr Fr Corona 20:25 6:58
119 Nick Villa Fr Great Oak 20:26 6:58 24/38 68/87 1/1
120 Michael Piehl Fr Great Oak 20:30 7:00 25/38 69/87 1/1
121 Alexis Arizmendi Fr Corona 20:30 7:00
122 Zachary Esquer Fr Centennial (cor) 20:33 7:01
123 Kobe Isakson Fr Lakewood 20:33 7:01
124 Jared Brandt Fr Heritage (rom) 20:35 7:02
125 Zache Frederickson Fr Quartz Hill 20:35 7:02
126 Andrew Aguas Fr Centennial (cor) 20:36 7:02
127 Pasindu Senaratne Fr Lakewood 20:37 7:02
128 Taylor Roberson Fr Yucaipa 20:38 7:03
129 Austin Hoffman Fr King, Ml 20:42 7:04
130 Darren Aguilera Fr El Rancho 20:44 7:05
131 Jack Sadler Fr Santa Monica 20:44 7:05
132 Garrett Holcomb Fr Great Oak 20:45 7:05 26/38 70/87 1/1
133 Daniel Martinez Fr Chaffey 20:45 7:05
134 Chad Martin Fr Santa Fe 20:46 7:05
135 Miles O'brien Fr Santa Monica 20:46 7:05
136 Joseph Pineda Fr Centennial (cor) 20:50 7:07
137 Nick Carper Fr Great Oak 20:50 7:07 27/38 71/87 1/1
138 Sebastian Banuelos Fr Warren 20:57 7:09
139 Jay Homer Fr Huntington Beach 21:00 7:10
140 Noah Gallagher Fr Centennial (cor) 21:01 7:10
141 Damian Chavez Fr Chaffey 21:02 7:11
142 Ryan Shoebotham Fr Great Oak 21:02 7:11 28/38 72/87 1/1
143 Trent Hauser Fr Yucaipa 21:03 7:11
144 Emmanuel Perez Fr Warren 21:04 7:11
145 Alex Athanassis Fr Poly (lb) 21:08 7:13
146 Shaheer Shahab Fr Centennial (cor) 21:08 7:13
147 Gavin Morris Fr Heritage (rom) 21:08 7:13
148 Jordan Lashelle Fr Great Oak 21:10 7:13 29/38 75/87 1/1
149 Francisco Zapata Fr Chaffey 21:22 7:18
150 Oscar Zendejas Fr Santa Fe 21:22 7:18
151 Ernesto Garcia Fr El Rancho 21:35 7:22
152 Freddy Romero Fr Great Oak 21:36 7:22 30/38 76/87 1/1
153 Ricardo Rodriguez Fr Elsinore 21:36 7:22
154 Joseph Neyjun Fr Alhambra (alh) 21:37 7:23
155 Kevin Touch Fr Santa Fe 21:37 7:23
156 Jonathan Ellet Fr Huntington Beach 21:38 7:23
157 Austin Caraway Fr Great Oak 21:40 7:24 31/38 78/87 1/1
158 Martin Flores Fr Corona 21:40 7:24
159 Emilio Tapia Fr Alhambra (alh) 21:41 7:24
160 Devin Porter Fr Great Oak 21:42 7:24 32/38 79/87 1/1
161 Derek Iniguez Fr Centennial (cor) 21:44 7:25
162 Dean Gelber Fr Palisades 21:51 7:27
163 John Him Fr Poly (lb) 21:52 7:28
164 Spencer Shea Fr Great Oak 21:52 7:28 33/38 81/87 1/1
165 Hakan Larsson Fr Great Oak 21:59 7:30 34/38 83/87 1/1
166 Conner Bradley Fr Corona 22:07 7:33
167 Derek Ward Fr Quartz Hill 22:09 7:34
168 Jonathan Ngo Fr Huntington Beach 22:10 7:34
169 Hector Andrade Fr El Rancho 22:23 7:38
170 Quintin Porter Fr Great Oak 22:26 7:39 35/38 84/87 1/1
171 Jose Garcia Fr Chaffey 22:27 7:40
172 Moises Rodriguez Fr El Rancho 22:52 7:48
173 Dylan Clark Fr Heritage (rom) 22:59 7:51
174 Charlie Miller Fr Great Oak 22:59 7:51 36/38 85/87 1/1
175 Adrian Loera Fr El Rancho 23:00 7:51
176 Colin Farrell Fr Poly (lb) 23:18 7:57
177 Carlos Mateo Fr El Rancho 23:22 7:58
178 Jack Beason Fr Huntington Beach 23:29 8:01
179 David Hadden Fr Heritage (rom) 24:05 8:13
180 Carlos Medina Fr Lakewood 24:07 8:14
181 Joseph Schlesinger Fr Huntington Beach 24:09 8:15
182 Daniel Cuevas Fr Chaffey 24:13 8:16
183 Anthony Arizmendi Fr Corona 24:14 8:16
184 Pablo Ulloa Fr Chaffey 24:36 8:24
185 Derek Santizo Fr Alhambra (alh) 25:07 8:34
186 Greg Wright Fr Great Oak 25:32 8:43 37/38 86/87 1/1
187 Donald Hoskins Fr Corona 25:37 8:45
188 Bryant Vo Fr Alhambra (alh) 25:49 8:49
189 Brandon Gerbig Fr Great Oak 25:52 8:50 38/38 87/87 1/1
190 Caden Garber Fr Yucaipa 25:58 8:52
191 Todd Bertell Fr Huntington Beach 26:27 9:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 King, Ml
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
85:58
17:12
5:52
37 Mark Werley
Fr
16:57
5:47
4
Tyler Janes
Fr
17:01
5:48
5
Michael Robinson
Fr
17:08
5:51
6
Daniel G. Gonzalez
Fr
17:11
5:52
7
Blake Simpson
Fr
17:41
6:02
15
David Huff
Fr
17:46
6:04
16
Wyatt Smith
Fr
17:55
6:07
21
2 Great Oak
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:20
86:18
17:16
5:53
51 Tony Robinson
Fr
16:32
5:39
2
Nelson Quintana
Fr
16:42
5:42
3
Cole Spencer
Fr
17:31
5:59
12
Conor White
Fr
17:41
6:02
14
Matthew Tibbitts
Fr
17:52
6:06
20
Sean Van Hise
Fr
18:21
6:16
31
Brady Thyfault
Fr
18:38
6:22
39
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Corona
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:04
89:01
17:48
6:05
98 Saul Gallardo
Fr
17:12
5:52
8
Moises Orduna
Fr
17:30
5:58
11
Jason Spatter
Fr
17:56
6:07
22
Santiago Vega
Fr
18:07
6:11
27
Josh Madriaga
Fr
18:16
6:14
30
Isaac Martinez
Fr
19:10
6:32
53
Zak Herrera
Fr
19:42
6:43
65
4 Poly (lb)
8-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:03
90:58
18:12
6:13
146 Gian Delphin
Fr
17:47
6:04
17
Chris Swartz
Fr
17:51
6:06
19
Jordan Peacock
Fr
18:00
6:09
25
Izaiah Zuniga
Fr
18:30
6:19
37
Jose Long
Fr
18:50
6:26
48
Cooper Bahr
Fr
19:11
6:33
55
Adolph Rodriguez
Fr
19:25
6:38
60
5 Dana Hills
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:06
91:12
18:14
6:14
148 Kainan Short
Fr
17:38
6:01
13
Max Batterton
Fr
18:00
6:09
24
Miguel Duran
Fr
18:23
6:16
32
Spencer Madden
Fr
18:27
6:18
35
Matt Konopka
Fr
18:44
6:24
44
Cole Smith
Fr
18:59
6:29
52




6 Palisades
12-10-8-6-6
Gap: 1:21
93:48
18:46
6:24
212 Malachi Massaji
Fr
18:16
6:14
29
Adam Selki
Fr
18:27
6:18
34
Daniel Vazquez
Fr
18:42
6:23
41
Everett Fisher
Fr
18:46
6:24
46
Oliver Crane
Fr
19:37
6:42
62
Connor Smith
Fr
20:08
6:52
72
Dean Gelber
Fr
21:51
7:27
100
7 Lakewood
10-6-6-6-7
Gap: 1:56
93:50
18:46
6:24
218 Ian Bordewich
Fr
17:57
6:08
23
Jacob Marsh
Fr
18:01
6:09
26
Andrew Cox
Fr
18:46
6:24
45
Arturo Tiscareno
Fr
19:13
6:34
56
Jorge Corona
Fr
19:53
6:47
68
Kobe Isakson
Fr
20:33
7:01
78
Pasindu Senaratne
Fr
20:37
7:02
81
8 Warren
5-6-9-8-8
Gap: 3:33
95:35
19:07
6:31
253 Sergio Santana
Fr
17:24
5:56
9
Miguel Santana
Fr
18:39
6:22
40
Jared Avalos
Fr
19:16
6:35
57
Sergio Flores
Fr
19:19
6:36
58
Sebastian Banuelos
Fr
20:57
7:09
89
Emmanuel Perez
Fr
21:04
7:11
94




9 Huntington Beach
6-9-7-9-9
Gap: 3:31
96:20
19:16
6:35
266 Tyler Rule
Fr
17:29
5:58
10
Chris Pai
Fr
18:43
6:23
42
Griffin Hewitt
Fr
18:54
6:27
50
Marlon Trifunovic
Fr
20:14
6:54
74
Jay Homer
Fr
21:00
7:10
90
Jonathan Ellet
Fr
21:38
7:23
99
Jonathan Ngo
Fr
22:10
7:34
102
10 Santa Monica
1-8-10-10-10
Gap: 4:13
96:49
19:22
6:37
285 Lucas Jackson
Fr
16:31
5:38
1
Dylan Hernandez
Fr
18:53
6:27
49
Michael Byrnes
Fr
20:19
6:56
75
Chris Alba
Fr
20:22
6:57
76
Jack Sadler
Fr
20:44
7:05
84
Miles O'brien
Fr
20:46
7:05
87




11 Yucaipa
11-11-12-12-11
Gap: 2:28
97:38
19:32
6:40
297 Jake Keller
Fr
18:10
6:12
28
Stephen Farlander
Fr
18:49
6:25
47
Kevin Brownlee
Fr
19:52
6:47
67
Ethan Angle
Fr
20:09
6:53
73
Taylor Roberson
Fr
20:38
7:03
82
Trent Hauser
Fr
21:03
7:11
93
Caden Garber
Fr
25:58
8:52
106
12 El Rancho
13-13-13-13-12
Gap: 2:19
97:40
19:32
6:40
299 Gustavo Trinidad
Fr
18:25
6:17
33
Andrew Vasquez
Fr
19:10
6:32
54
Alejandro Ortiz
Fr
19:22
6:37
59
Miguel Rodriguez
Fr
19:59
6:49
70
Darren Aguilera
Fr
20:44
7:05
83
Ernesto Garcia
Fr
21:35
7:22
97
Hector Andrade
Fr
22:23
7:38
103
13 Quartz Hill
15-12-11-11-13
Gap: 3:31
99:00
19:48
6:45
312 Duncan Woodford
Fr
18:38
6:22
38
Cooper Sessions
Fr
18:44
6:24
43
Noah Mantz
Fr
18:54
6:27
51
Zache Frederickson
Fr
20:35
7:02
79
Derek Ward
Fr
22:09
7:34
101








14 Centennial (cor)
14-15-14-14-14
Gap: 2:07
98:57
19:47
6:45
320 Noah Gonzalez
Fr
18:29
6:18
36
Cody Anderson
Fr
19:33
6:40
61
Steven Lara
Fr
19:46
6:45
66
Zachary Esquer
Fr
20:33
7:01
77
Andrew Aguas
Fr
20:36
7:02
80
Joseph Pineda
Fr
20:50
7:07
88
Noah Gallagher
Fr
21:01
7:10
91
15 Chaffey
9-14-15-15-15
Gap: 3:35
100:56
20:11
6:53
361 Anthony Biion
Fr
17:47
6:04
18
Sonny Lage
Fr
20:00
6:50
71
Daniel Martinez
Fr
20:45
7:05
85
Damian Chavez
Fr
21:02
7:11
92
Francisco Zapata
Fr
21:22
7:18
95
Jose Garcia
Fr
22:27
7:40
104
Daniel Cuevas
Fr
24:13
8:16
105
16 Santa Fe
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:45
101:18
20:16
6:55
378 Luis Viteri
Fr
19:37
6:42
63
Kenin Ramirez
Fr
19:38
6:42
64
Edgar Montiel
Fr
19:55
6:48
69
Chad Martin
Fr
20:46
7:05
86
Oscar Zendejas
Fr
21:22
7:18
96
Kevin Touch
Fr
21:37
7:23
98




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 King, Ml
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
91:51
18:22
6:16
25 David Huff
Fr
17:46
6:04
1
Wyatt Smith
Fr
17:55
6:07
2
Andrew Boebinger
Fr
18:41
6:23
6
Brenton Havsgaard
Fr
18:42
6:23
7
Daniel J. Gonzalez
Fr
18:47
6:25
9
E.j. Soholt
Fr
19:00
6:29
12
Joseph Quiambao
Fr
19:01
6:29
13
2 Great Oak
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
93:16
18:39
6:22
30 Sean Van Hise
Fr
18:21
6:16
3
Brady Thyfault
Fr
18:38
6:22
4
Bryce Rogers
Fr
18:40
6:22
5
Zacharie McGee
Fr
18:45
6:24
8
Nick Paquette
Fr
18:52
6:26
10
Jacob Preal
Fr
18:55
6:27
11
Mitchell Frazeur
Fr
19:05
6:31
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Poly (lb)
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:50
97:59
19:36
6:41
94 Cooper Bahr
Fr
19:11
6:33
16
Adolph Rodriguez
Fr
19:25
6:38
17
Luke Van Lant
Fr
19:26
6:38
18
Daniel Manion
Fr
19:56
6:48
20
Edward Lu
Fr
20:01
6:50
23
Cassius Banks
Fr
20:01
6:50
24
Marco Montemayor
Fr
20:20
6:56
25
4 Corona
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:15
99:13
19:51
6:46
103 Isaac Martinez
Fr
19:10
6:32
15
Zak Herrera
Fr
19:42
6:43
19
Mason Boren
Fr
19:58
6:49
21
Collin Miller
Fr
19:58
6:49
22
Will Doerr
Fr
20:25
6:58
26
Alexis Arizmendi
Fr
20:30
7:00
27
Martin Flores
Fr
21:40
7:24
30
5 El Rancho
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:47
113:12
22:38
7:44
162 Ernesto Garcia
Fr
21:35
7:22
28
Hector Andrade
Fr
22:23
7:38
32
Moises Rodriguez
Fr
22:52
7:48
33
Adrian Loera
Fr
23:00
7:51
34
Carlos Mateo
Fr
23:22
7:58
35








6 Huntington Beach
6-5-6-6-6
Gap: 4:49
117:53
23:35
8:03
171 Jonathan Ellet
Fr
21:38
7:23
29
Jonathan Ngo
Fr
22:10
7:34
31
Jack Beason
Fr
23:29
8:01
36
Joseph Schlesinger
Fr
24:09
8:15
37
Todd Bertell
Fr
26:27
9:02
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
95:30
19:06
6:31
23 Jacob Preal
Fr
18:55
6:27
1
Mitchell Frazeur
Fr
19:05
6:31
4
Tyreik Perrera
Fr
19:07
6:31
5
Evander Hughes
Fr
19:11
6:33
6
Kemren Higham
Fr
19:12
6:33
7
Jackson Combe
Fr
19:12
6:33
8
Malik Perrera
Fr
19:24
6:37
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 King, Ml
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
96:58
19:24
6:37
38 E.j. Soholt
Fr
19:00
6:29
2
Joseph Quiambao
Fr
19:01
6:29
3
Matthew Martinez
Fr
19:29
6:39
10
Ryan Orr
Fr
19:43
6:44
11
Tyler Woods
Fr
19:45
6:44
12
Austin Hoffman
Fr
20:42
7:04
16




3 Poly (lb)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:17
106:39
21:20
7:17
84 Cassius Banks
Fr
20:01
6:50
13
Marco Montemayor
Fr
20:20
6:56
14
Alex Athanassis
Fr
21:08
7:13
17
John Him
Fr
21:52
7:28
19
Colin Farrell
Fr
23:18
7:57
21








4 Corona
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:07
114:08
22:50
7:47
98 Alexis Arizmendi
Fr
20:30
7:00
15
Martin Flores
Fr
21:40
7:24
18
Conner Bradley
Fr
22:07
7:33
20
Anthony Arizmendi
Fr
24:14
8:16
22
Donald Hoskins
Fr
25:37
8:45
23








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
97:35
19:31
6:40
15 Jackson Combe
Fr
19:12
6:33
1
Malik Perrera
Fr
19:24
6:37
2
John Burns
Fr
19:35
6:41
3
Ryan Skeans
Fr
19:41
6:43
4
Daniel Stinson-diess
Fr
19:43
6:44
5
Anthony Buncab
Fr
19:43
6:44
6
Akito Martin
Fr
20:13
6:54
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
101:05
20:13
6:54
15 Anthony Buncab
Fr
19:43
6:44
1
Akito Martin
Fr
20:13
6:54
2
Nolan Elauria
Fr
20:13
6:54
3
Nick Villa
Fr
20:26
6:58
4
Michael Piehl
Fr
20:30
7:00
5
Garrett Holcomb
Fr
20:45
7:05
6
Nick Carper
Fr
20:50
7:07
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
105:23
21:05
7:12
15 Garrett Holcomb
Fr
20:45
7:05
1
Nick Carper
Fr
20:50
7:07
2
Ryan Shoebotham
Fr
21:02
7:11
3
Jordan Lashelle
Fr
21:10
7:13
4
Freddy Romero
Fr
21:36
7:22
5
Austin Caraway
Fr
21:40
7:24
6
Devin Porter
Fr
21:42
7:24
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
109:39
21:56
7:29
15 Austin Caraway
Fr
21:40
7:24
1
Devin Porter
Fr
21:42
7:24
2
Spencer Shea
Fr
21:52
7:28
3
Hakan Larsson
Fr
21:59
7:30
4
Quintin Porter
Fr
22:26
7:39
5
Charlie Miller
Fr
22:59
7:51
6
Greg Wright
Fr
25:32
8:43
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

36 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R110 Lucas Jackson, Fr, 16:31, Santa Monica King, Ml, 85:58, 37
Fr R111 Cory Vaughn, Fr, 16:35, El Camino (oce) El Toro, 89:26, 88
Fr R112 Moses Bojorquez, Fr, 16:13, Buena Crescenta Valley, 89:45, 89
Fr R113 Colin Jensen, Fr, 16:26, Poway Rancho Verde, 88:37, 70
Fr R73 Pedro Mier, Fr, 16:28, Godinez Fundament Agoura, 88:33, 94
Fr R74 Justin Dutko, Fr, 16:56, South Torrance Redondo Union, 88:32, 76
Fr R75 Andrew Boyd, Fr, 17:15, Hart Moorpark, 89:25, 48
JV R125 Jake Miller, So, 16:52, Burbank La Sierra, 85:37, 30
JV R126 Ryan Rowland, Jr, 16:19, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 84:38, 70
JV R127 Enrique Angulo, Sr, 16:26, El Rancho El Rancho, 84:05, 35
JV R50 Riley Cox, Sr, 16:46, Murrieta Mesa Thousand Oaks, 85:36, 38
JV R51 Rhys Couser, Jr, 16:03, Tesoro Dana Hills, 84:07, 29
JV R52 Andrew Dolan, Jr, 17:03, Hart Whittier, 87:30, 61
JV R68 Colby Penn, Fr, 15:53, Poly (lb) Great Oak, 81:24, 84
So R103 Evan Askar, So, 16:21, Ventura Arcadia, 88:03, 69
So R104 Miguel Gutierrez, So, 16:25, Downey (dow) King, Ml, 84:06, 29
So R105 Cooper Kossick, So, 16:17, Edison (hb) Santa Ana, 86:39, 59
So R106 Kyle Brown, So, 16:01, Elsinore Yucaipa, 87:51, 84
So R79 Jonathan Drinkward, So, 17:05, Tesoro Moorpark, 90:16, 76
So R80 Joey Gronovius, So, 16:25, Homestead Homestead, 85:30, 31
So R81 Jimmy Demello, So, 16:49, Thousand Oaks Loyola, 89:54, 50
So R82 Brian Zabilski, So, 16:30, Saugus Saugus, 85:48, 39
V R114 Trevor Cowan, Sr, 15:37, Arroyo Grande Arroyo Grande, 80:12, 36
V R115 Millen Trujillo, So, 15:46, Walnut Walnut, 80:50, 41
V R116 Diego Duran, Jr, 15:35, West Covina Santa Monica, 82:20, 57
V R117 Cooper Gill, Sr, 15:27, Lincoln (sto) Downey (dow), 80:41, 45
V R118 Jeff Thies, Sr, 15:12, Edison (hb) Newbury Park, 80:40, 90
V R119 Connor Fisher, Sr, 15:07, Stockdale Crescenta Valley, 79:05, 91
V R56 Ryan Hodgens, Sr, 15:42, Whitney (roc) Catalina Foothills (A, 83:38, 80
V R57 Kyle Miller, Sr, 15:43, Tulare Union Loara, 81:38, 55
V R58 Danny Stalters, Sr, 15:12, Northgate Santa Ana Valley, 82:13, 88
V R59 Chris Foster, So, 15:27, Los Gatos Righetti, 79:51, 57
V R60 Mikey Giguere, Jr, 15:19, Westlake Peninsula, 79:46, 87
V R61 Sam Garcia, Sr, 15:14, Arroyo (em) Tesoro, 79:23, 89
V R71 Juan Gonzalez, Sr, 14:38, El Toro Redondo Union, 78:08, 112
V R72 Bryan Fernandez, Sr, 14:34, Dos Pueblos Arcadia, 75:45, 86

All Girls Races

29 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R107 Natania Fernoll, Fr, 20:07, Los Alamitos Capo Valley, 106:23, 37
Fr R108 Michaela Reynolds, Fr, 19:27, Vista Murrieta Warren, 104:01, 37
Fr R109 Sarah Holloway, Fr, 19:12, Los Osos Great Oak, 100:19, 51
Fr R76 Autumn Kensington, Fr, 19:32, Canyon (ana) Davis, 106:05, 75
Fr R77 Emily Atkinson, Fr, 19:43, West Torrance West Torrance, 108:23, 48
Fr R78 Emma Bahr, Fr, 19:54, Saugus Saugus, 106:12, 59
JV R128 Bailey Smith, Jr, 19:40, Yucaipa Yucaipa, 103:06, 81
JV R129 Isabella Gallo, Sr, 19:41, Westview Poly (lb), 101:09, 34
JV R53 Graciela Godinez, Jr, 19:52, Thousand Oaks Thousand Oaks, 105:31, 37
JV R54 Megan Linderman, Jr, 19:16, Tesoro Tesoro, 102:33, 33
JV R55 Katie Huntington, Sr, 19:15, Saugus Saugus, 99:33, 23
JV R67 Ashley Cahalan, So, 18:31, Great Oak Great Oak, 95:16, 37
So R100 Rachel Shapiro, So, 19:33, Walnut Walnut, 102:32, 31
So R101 Lyndsey Cullen, So, 20:30, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 103:52, 23
So R102 Marissa Williams, So, 17:07, Palisades Arcadia, 110:47, 64
So R83 Alyssa Allen, So, 19:47, Cypress Saugus, 101:42, 24
So R84 Elizabeth Palma, So, 19:44, Pacific Canyon (ana), 105:09, 65
V R120 Leana Setian, So, 18:21, Glendale Westview, 96:24, 53
V R121 Claire Rainey, Jr, 18:33, Los Alamitos Escondido, 100:58, 56
V R122 Ashley Cope, Jr, 18:10, Vista Vista, 96:05, 30
V R123 Kylie Nishisaka, Sr, 17:38, Marina Marina, 95:02, 96
V R124 Jessica Gonzales, Jr, 18:15, Poly (lb) Vista Murrieta, 94:47, 76
V R62 Stefani Gaskell, Fr, 18:36, Hesperia Segerstrom, 98:43, 83
V R63 Taylor Taite, So, 19:45, Murrieta Mesa Murrieta Mesa, 101:27, 57
V R64 Kimberly Coscia, So, 17:46, South Torrance South Torrance, 94:17, 45
V R65 Monika Gyalay, So, 17:27, Moorpark Moorpark, 94:10, 91
V R66 Samantha Ortega, So, 17:26, Saugus Saugus, 91:56, 40
V R69 Addi Zerrenner, Jr, 16:59, Dos Pueblos Xavier Prep (AZ), 90:28, 105
V R70 Sarah Baxter, Jr, 16:00, Simi Valley Great Oak, 88:51, 38