Great Oak Results from the Inland Empire Challenge at Glen Helen Regional Park on 10/6/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acomb, Tanner So So 19:01.1 6:20 3 96/149 18/30 59/103 1/1 19:30
(0:29,2.5)
19:30
(0:29,2.5)
19:30
(0:29,2.5)
18:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Allen, Anthony Fr Fr 17:28.9 5:50 3 21/165 5/40 31/103 2/10 18:09
(0:40,3.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Arvizu, Anthony So So 15:58.1 5:19 3 3/149 3/30 9/103 1/18 17:22
(1:24,8.0)
17:22
(1:24,8.0)
17:22
(1:24,8.0)
16:07
(0:09,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ayala, Oscar Jr V 15:30 5:10 3 26/73 5/7 5/103 2/10 16:08
(0:38,3.9)
16:08
(0:38,3.9)
16:08
(0:38,3.9)
15:37
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Balder, Jack Sr V 15:07.3 5:02 3 10/73 2/7 2/103 3/11 14:47
Balder, Quinn So So 16:54.7 5:38 3 21/149 7/30 23/103 1/9 20:13
(3:18,16.3)
20:13
(3:18,16.3)
20:13
(3:18,16.3)
17:04
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Bennett, Alec Jr JV 20:21.9 6:47 3 98/127 20/26 81/103 1/1 22:52
(2:31,11.0)
22:52
(2:31,11.0)
22:52
(2:31,11.0)
20:29
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Beutler, Eden So So 26:27.8 8:49 3 147/149 29/30 100/103 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Binni, George So So 17:03.9 5:41 3 25/149 9/30 26/103 1/6 18:19
(1:15,6.8)
18:19
(1:15,6.8)
18:19
(1:15,6.8)
17:07
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Bowen, Jason So So 15:53.7 5:18 3 1/149 1/30 7/103 1/20 16:45
(0:52,5.1)
16:45
(0:52,5.1)
16:45
(0:52,5.1)
15:46 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Briggs, Robbie Jr JV 20:01 6:40 3 92/127 19/26 77/103 1/1 18:57 18:57 18:57 18:07
Brown, Adam So So 24:39.2 8:13 3 146/149 28/30 99/103 1/1 26:09
(1:30,5.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Brown, Joshua So So 19:14.7 6:25 3 104/149 19/30 61/103 1/1 19:37
(0:22,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Buncab, Anthony Fr Fr 19:34.3 6:31 3 79/165 24/40 68/103 1/1 19:44
(0:10,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Burgess, Mitch Sr JV 16:26.7 5:29 3 8/127 4/26 14/103 1/13 15:51
Burns, John Fr Fr 18:44.1 6:15 3 56/165 17/40 55/103 1/1 19:48
(1:04,5.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Caraway, Austin Fr Fr 22:10.3 7:23 3 138/165 36/40 95/103 1/1 21:21
Carper, Nick Fr Fr 20:57 6:59 3 116/165 33/40 87/103 1/1 20:52
Chacon, Brandon So So 20:14 6:45 3 122/149 25/30 79/103 1/1 19:16
Chiu, Carlos So So 18:15.4 6:05 3 68/149 14/30 40/103 1/2 21:00
(2:44,13.0)
21:00
(2:44,13.0)
21:00
(2:44,13.0)
18:37
(0:21,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Cioffi, Nick So So 18:43.7 6:15 3 90/149 17/30 54/103 1/1 18:58
(0:14,1.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Combe, Jackson Fr Fr 18:39.2 6:13 3 52/165 15/40 51/103 1/4 19:05
(0:26,2.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Cortes, Isaac Fr Fr 17:37.3 5:52 3 24/165 6/40 32/103 2/9 16:22
Coward, Zack So So 16:45.4 5:35 3 15/149 5/30 19/103 2/13 18:00
(1:15,6.9)
18:00
(1:15,6.9)
18:00
(1:15,6.9)
16:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cummings, Ryan Jr JV 18:29.1 6:10 3 57/127 13/26 50/103 1/2 22:01
(3:32,16.1)
22:01
(3:32,16.1)
22:01
(3:32,16.1)
19:21
(0:52,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Dalton, Christian So So 21:46 7:15 3 138/149 27/30 94/103 1/1 21:40
Delatorre, Jacob Fr Fr 19:25 6:28 3 75/165 23/40 65/103 1/1 20:05
(0:40,3.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Dickerson, Kody Jr JV 16:21.1 5:27 3 3/127 3/26 13/103 1/15 17:28
(1:07,6.4)
17:28
(1:07,6.4)
17:28
(1:07,6.4)
16:19 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Dismukes, Curtis Jr JV 21:29.5 7:10 3 115/127 24/26 92/103 1/1 20:51
Edwards, Cole So So 21:09.6 7:03 3 130/149 26/30 89/103 1/1 21:57
(0:48,3.6)
21:57
(0:48,3.6)
21:57
(0:48,3.6)
21:02 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Elafrangi, Rakan Jr JV 19:36.2 6:32 3 85/127 17/26 70/103 1/1 19:21
Elauria, Nolan Fr Fr 20:44.1 6:55 3 111/165 31/40 84/103 1/1 20:18
Emery, Dillon Jr JV 16:47.6 5:36 3 12/127 6/26 20/103 1/8 17:11
(0:23,2.3)
17:11
(0:23,2.3)
17:11
(0:23,2.3)
16:46 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Frazeur, Mitchell Fr Fr 19:19.8 6:27 3 73/165 22/40 63/103 1/1 20:15
(0:56,4.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gerbig, Brandon Fr Fr 27:25.2 9:08 3 163/165 40/40 103/103 1/1 34:28
(7:03,20.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Giba, Patryk Jr V 15:40.8 5:14 3 32/73 6/7 6/103 2/10 16:46
(1:05,6.5)
16:46
(1:05,6.5)
16:46
(1:05,6.5)
15:37 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gleeson, Robbie Fr Fr 16:27.4 5:29 3 5/165 1/40 15/103 4/21 16:33
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Greenburg, Brendon Jr JV 18:24.1 6:08 3 54/127 11/26 44/103 2/3 19:36
(1:12,6.1)
19:36
(1:12,6.1)
19:36
(1:12,6.1)
18:43
(0:19,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Guillory, Latham So So 18:24.5 6:08 3 74/149 15/30 45/103 1/1 18:18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Harris, Jonathan So So 18:06.6 6:02 3 59/149 13/30 39/103 1/2 23:29
(5:22,22.9)
23:29
(5:22,22.9)
23:29
(5:22,22.9)
18:02 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hazen, Trevor Jr JV 26:55 8:58 3 125/127 26/26 102/103 1/1 23:38
Holcomb, Garrett Fr Fr 20:53.5 6:58 3 114/165 32/40 86/103 1/1 24:32
(3:39,14.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Holler, Austin So So 19:23.8 6:28 3 108/149 20/30 64/103 1/1 18:53 18:53 18:53 18:26 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Hughes, Evander Fr Fr 18:05.2 6:02 3 35/165 9/40 38/103 1/6 17:55
Hurtado, Arturo So So 26:53.1 8:58 3 149/149 30/30 101/103 1/1 30:56
(4:03,13.1)
30:56
(4:03,13.1)
30:56
(4:03,13.1)
24:55 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hurtado, Juan Sr JV 16:52.6 5:38 3 16/127 7/26 22/103 1/8 17:07
(0:14,1.4)
17:07
(0:14,1.4)
17:07
(0:14,1.4)
16:38 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ives, Cody Fr Fr 19:10.3 6:23 3 67/165 20/40 60/103 1/1 21:11
(2:01,9.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Kostecki, Ryan Jr JV 21:31.1 7:10 3 116/127 25/26 93/103 1/1 21:10 21:10 21:10 19:54
Laehy, Luke So So 19:25.1 6:28 3 109/149 21/30 66/103 1/1 21:29
(2:04,9.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Lapham, Cameron So So 17:17.2 5:46 3 36/149 10/30 27/103 1/3 19:47
(2:30,12.6)
19:47
(2:30,12.6)
19:47
(2:30,12.6)
17:37
(0:20,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lapham, Kaden Sr V 14:55.6 4:59 3 6/73 1/7 1/103 4/14 15:59
(1:03,6.6)
15:59
(1:03,6.6)
15:59
(1:03,6.6)
14:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lashelle, Jordan Fr Fr 20:40.6 6:54 3 109/165 30/40 83/103 1/1 21:10
(0:30,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lopez, Alex Sr JV 16:11.1 5:24 3 1/127 1/26 11/103 1/18 17:12
(1:01,5.9)
17:12
(1:01,5.9)
17:12
(1:01,5.9)
15:55 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Magana, Anthony Jr JV 19:45.5 6:35 3 88/127 18/26 72/103 1/1 19:25
Marshall, Nathan Fr Fr 20:57.5 6:59 3 117/165 34/40 88/103 1/1 21:26
(0:29,2.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Martin, Akito Fr Fr 18:20.6 6:07 3 44/165 11/40 42/103 1/6 20:49
(2:28,11.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Mcdowell, Travis So So 18:26.8 6:09 3 76/149 16/30 48/103 1/1 18:54
(0:27,2.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
McGee, Zacharie Fr Fr 18:26.7 6:09 3 49/165 14/40 47/103 1/5 19:18
(0:51,4.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mcnally, Tyler Jr JV 18:42.4 6:14 3 64/127 14/26 53/103 1/1 18:26 18:26 18:26 18:06
Miller, Charlie Fr Fr 22:28.4 7:29 3 142/165 39/40 98/103 1/1
Moniz, Brandl Sr JV 18:27.9 6:09 3 56/127 12/26 49/103 1/3 17:48 17:48 17:48 16:59
Nalitt, Chase So So 16:27.6 5:29 3 10/149 4/30 16/103 2/17 17:29
(1:01,5.9)
17:29
(1:01,5.9)
17:29
(1:01,5.9)
16:33
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Navarro, Robert So So 20:13.3 6:44 3 121/149 24/30 78/103 1/1 24:10
(3:57,16.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Pangelinan, Adam Sr JV 20:24.5 6:48 3 101/127 21/26 82/103 1/1 22:12
(1:48,8.1)
22:12
(1:48,8.1)
22:12
(1:48,8.1)
19:55 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Paquette, Nick Fr Fr 19:47.2 6:36 3 83/165 27/40 73/103 1/1 18:13
Paramo, Gabriel Sr JV 17:37.7 5:53 3 37/127 10/26 34/103 2/5 18:10
(0:33,3.0)
18:10
(0:33,3.0)
18:10
(0:33,3.0)
17:32 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Peppard, Tyler Sr JV 18:49.6 6:17 3 67/127 15/26 56/103 1/1 18:22
Perrera, Malik Fr Fr 19:47.7 6:36 3 84/165 28/40 74/103 1/1 20:36
(0:48,3.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Perrera, Tyreik Fr Fr 19:14.7 6:25 3 70/165 21/40 61/103 1/1 20:34
(1:19,6.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Porter, Devin Fr Fr 22:21.9 7:27 3 139/165 37/40 96/103 1/1 22:08
Preal, Jacob Fr Fr 18:50 6:17 3 61/165 18/40 57/103 1/1 18:40
Quinata, Eddie Jr JV 21:18.3 7:06 3 111/127 23/26 91/103 1/1 20:51 20:51 20:51 19:43
Race, Andrew So So 19:51.7 6:37 3 116/149 22/30 75/103 1/1 19:58
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Robinson, Tony Fr Fr 16:30.4 5:30 3 6/165 2/40 17/103 2/17 17:10
(0:40,3.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rogers, Bryce Fr Fr 17:37.8 5:53 3 25/165 7/40 35/103 1/9 17:49
(0:11,1.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Romero, Freddy Fr Fr 21:11.4 7:04 3 122/165 35/40 90/103 1/1 22:05
(0:54,4.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Salvador, Abner Jr JV 16:17.9 5:26 3 2/127 2/26 12/103 1/16 16:46
(0:28,2.7)
16:46
(0:28,2.7)
16:46
(0:28,2.7)
16:14 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Salvador, Eduardo Sr JV 17:23.7 5:48 3 30/127 9/26 29/103 1/5 17:33
(0:10,0.9)
17:33
(0:10,0.9)
17:33
(0:10,0.9)
17:01 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sams, Nick So So 16:48.9 5:36 3 18/149 6/30 21/103 2/9 18:04
(1:15,6.9)
18:04
(1:15,6.9)
18:04
(1:15,6.9)
16:14 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sargent, Michael Fr Fr 18:50.5 6:17 3 62/165 19/40 58/103 1/1 19:39
(0:49,4.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Scott-solache, James So So 17:37.5 5:53 3 44/149 11/30 33/103 1/3 17:31
Sharma, Sumesh Jr JV 20:47.5 6:56 3 108/127 22/26 85/103 1/1 21:13
(0:26,2.0)
21:13
(0:26,2.0)
21:13
(0:26,2.0)
20:04 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Shea, Spencer Fr Fr 22:27.9 7:29 3 141/165 38/40 97/103 1/1
Shoebotham, Ryan Fr Fr 20:18.6 6:46 3 99/165 29/40 80/103 1/1 20:58
(0:39,3.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Skaggs, Michael Fr Fr 18:40.6 6:14 3 54/165 16/40 52/103 1/1 19:28
(0:47,4.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Skeans, Mark Jr V 15:59 5:20 3 43/73 7/7 10/103 2/8 17:21
(1:22,7.9)
17:21
(1:22,7.9)
17:21
(1:22,7.9)
15:42 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Skeans, Ryan Fr Fr 18:26.4 6:09 3 48/165 13/40 46/103 1/5 18:27
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Stewart, Zack So So 17:41.9 5:54 3 46/149 12/30 36/103 1/3 17:34
Stigler, Jack So So 16:56.2 5:39 3 22/149 8/30 24/103 1/8 17:03
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Stinson-diess, Daniel Fr Fr 18:22.7 6:08 3 46/165 12/40 43/103 1/6 18:39
(0:16,1.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Stumpp, Jeremy Jr JV 16:32.1 5:31 3 9/127 5/26 18/103 1/10 18:46
(2:14,11.9)
18:46
(2:14,11.9)
18:46
(2:14,11.9)
16:47
(0:15,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Tapia, Tristan So So 15:54.1 5:18 3 2/149 2/30 8/103 1/20 16:27
(0:33,3.3)
16:27
(0:33,3.3)
16:27
(0:33,3.3)
16:00
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Thomas, Gordie Sr V 15:24.6 5:08 3 19/73 3/7 3/103 4/10 16:41
(1:16,7.6)
16:41
(1:16,7.6)
15:48
(0:23,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Thyfault, Brady Fr Fr 18:16.4 6:05 3 40/165 10/40 41/103 1/6 18:20
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tibbitts, Matthew Fr Fr 17:00 5:40 3 11/165 3/40 25/103 1/16 17:01
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Treahy, Tim Sr JV 17:19.5 5:47 3 28/127 8/26 28/103 2/8 18:05
(0:46,4.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Van Hise, Sean Fr Fr 17:48 5:56 3 28/165 8/40 37/103 1/8 17:56
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Velarde, Nathan Sr V 15:29.5 5:10 3 25/73 4/7 4/103 4/10 16:14
(0:45,4.6)
16:14
(0:45,4.6)
15:11 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Vellido, Daven So So 19:54.4 6:38 3 118/149 23/30 76/103 1/1 20:49
(0:55,4.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Villa, Nick Fr Fr 19:35.2 6:32 3 80/165 25/40 69/103 1/1 20:22
(0:46,3.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Wallis, Jason Jr JV 19:32.8 6:31 3 83/127 16/26 67/103 1/1 17:27 17:27 17:27 16:30 You ROCK! (DSR)
White, Conor Fr Fr 17:25.8 5:49 3 19/165 4/40 30/103 2/12 18:14
(0:48,4.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Wright, Greg Fr Fr 19:41.8 6:34 3 81/165 26/40 71/103 1/1 21:38
(1:56,9.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/10 76:27
0:34
3 5:06 4:59 5:10 79 5:01 80:02
(3:35,4.5)
80:02
(3:35,4.5)
80:02
(3:35,4.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Kaden Lapham (6), Jack Balder (9), Gordie Thomas (17), Nathan Velarde (23), Oscar Ayala (24)
So 1st 5 1/13 80:59
0:52
3 5:24 5:18 5:35 31 5:24 83:52
(2:53,3.4)
83:52
(2:53,3.4)
83:52
(2:53,3.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jason Bowen (1), Tristan Tapia (2), Anthony Arvizu (3), Chase Nalitt (10), Zack Coward (15)
So 2nd 5 1/3 85:01
0:28
3 5:40 5:36 5:46 15 5:40 88:52
(3:51,4.3)
88:52
(3:51,4.3)
88:52
(3:51,4.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Nick Sams (1), Quinn Balder (2), Jack Stigler (3), George Binni (4), Cameron Lapham (5)
So 3rd 5 1/1 90:06
0:47
3 6:00 5:53 6:08 15 6:00 96:54
(6:48,7.0)
96:54
(6:48,7.0)
96:54
(6:48,7.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) James Scott-solache (1), Zack Stewart (2), Jonathan Harris (3), Carlos Chiu (4), Latham Guillory (5)
So 4th 5 1/1 94:50
0:57
3 6:19 6:09 6:28 15 6:19 109:42
(14:52,13.6)
109:42
(14:52,13.6)
109:42
(14:52,13.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Travis Mcdowell (1), Nick Cioffi (2), Tanner Acomb (3), Joshua Brown (4), Austin Holler (5)
So 5th 5 1/1 99:39
0:49
3 6:39 6:28 6:45 15 6:39 Luke Laehy (1), Andrew Race (2), Daven Vellido (3), Robert Navarro (4), Brandon Chacon (5)
So 6th 5 1/1 120:56
5:44
3 8:04 7:03 8:58 15 8:04 Cole Edwards (1), Christian Dalton (2), Adam Brown (3), Eden Beutler (4), Arturo Hurtado (5)
JV 1st 5 1/10 81:49
0:21
3 5:27 5:24 5:31 23 5:27 86:56
(5:07,5.9)
86:56
(5:07,5.9)
86:56
(5:07,5.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Alex Lopez (1), Abner Salvador (2), Kody Dickerson (3), Mitch Burgess (8), Jeremy Stumpp (9)
JV 2nd 5 1/5 86:01
0:50
3 5:44 5:36 5:53 28 5:44 93:43
(7:42,8.2)
93:43
(7:42,8.2)
93:43
(7:42,8.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Dillon Emery (1), Juan Hurtado (3), Tim Treahy (6), Eduardo Salvador (7), Gabriel Paramo (11)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 92:53
0:26
3 6:12 6:08 6:17 15 6:12 101:36
(8:43,8.6)
101:36
(8:43,8.6)
101:36
(8:43,8.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Brendon Greenburg (1), Brandl Moniz (2), Ryan Cummings (3), Tyler Mcnally (4), Tyler Peppard (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 99:17
0:49
3 6:37 6:31 6:47 15 6:37 Jason Wallis (1), Rakan Elafrangi (2), Anthony Magana (3), Robbie Briggs (4), Alec Bennett (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 105:31
1:07
3 7:02 6:48 7:10 15 7:02 Adam Pangelinan (1), Sumesh Sharma (2), Eddie Quinata (3), Curtis Dismukes (4), Ryan Kostecki (5)
Fr 1st 5 1/10 84:53
1:02
3 5:40 5:29 5:50 54 5:40 85:28
(0:35,0.7)
85:28
(0:35,0.7)
85:28
(0:35,0.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Robbie Gleeson (4), Tony Robinson (5), Matthew Tibbitts (9), Conor White (17), Anthony Allen (19)
Fr 2nd 5 1/6 89:25
0:39
3 5:58 5:52 6:05 21 5:58 90:39
(1:14,1.4)
90:39
(1:14,1.4)
90:39
(1:14,1.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Isaac Cortes (2), Bryce Rogers (3), Sean Van Hise (4), Evander Hughes (5), Brady Thyfault (7)
Fr 3rd 5 1/4 92:16
0:19
3 6:09 6:07 6:13 15 6:09 93:28
(1:13,1.3)
93:28
(1:13,1.3)
93:28
(1:13,1.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Akito Martin (1), Daniel Stinson-diess (2), Ryan Skeans (3), Zacharie McGee (4), Jackson Combe (5)
Fr 4th 5 1/1 94:16
0:30
3 6:17 6:14 6:23 15 6:17 99:00
(4:45,4.8)
99:00
(4:45,4.8)
99:00
(4:45,4.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Michael Skaggs (1), John Burns (2), Jacob Preal (3), Michael Sargent (4), Cody Ives (5)
Fr 5th 5 1/1 97:09
0:21
3 6:29 6:25 6:32 15 6:29 105:00
(7:51,7.5)
105:00
(7:51,7.5)
105:00
(7:51,7.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Tyreik Perrera (1), Mitchell Frazeur (2), Jacob Delatorre (3), Anthony Buncab (4), Nick Villa (5)
Fr 6th 5 1/1 100:16
0:59
3 6:41 6:34 6:54 15 6:41 110:13
(9:58,9.0)
110:13
(9:58,9.0)
110:13
(9:58,9.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Greg Wright (1), Nick Paquette (2), Malik Perrera (3), Ryan Shoebotham (4), Jordan Lashelle (5)
Fr 7th 5 1/1 104:44
0:27
3 6:59 6:55 7:04 15 6:59 Nolan Elauria (1), Garrett Holcomb (2), Nick Carper (3), Nathan Marshall (4), Freddy Romero (5)
Fr 8th 5 1/1 116:54
5:15
3 7:48 7:23 9:08 15 7:48 Austin Caraway (1), Devin Porter (2), Spencer Shea (3), Charlie Miller (4), Brandon Gerbig (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Porter Reddish Sr Vista Murrieta HS 14:32 4:51
2 David Luna Jr Indio HS 14:45.3 4:55
3 Kyle Warrick Sr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 14:51.4 4:57
4 Omar Solis Sr Vista Murrieta HS 14:54.6 4:58
5 Garrett Mullennix Jr Vista Murrieta HS 14:55 4:58
6 Kaden Lapham Sr Great Oak 14:55.6 4:59 1/7 1/103 4/14 15:59
(1:03)
15:59
(1:03)
15:59
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Mat Holton Jr Rancho Cucamonga HS 15:00.8 5:00
8 Branden Randall So Eleanor Roosevelt HS 15:04.4 5:01
9 Isaiah Thompson Sr Sherman Indian HS 15:05.5 5:02
10 Jack Balder Sr Great Oak 15:07.3 5:02 2/7 2/103 3/11
11 Raymundo Rodriguez Sr Rubidoux HS 15:09.5 5:03
12 Kyle Brown So Elsinore HS 15:11.6 5:04
13 Kevin Matthews Sr Rancho Cucamonga HS 15:12.2 5:04
14 Anthony Ortega Jr Rancho Cucamonga HS 15:14.3 5:05
15 Luis Ramos So Rubidoux HS 15:17.1 5:06
16 Jeremy Beck So Eleanor Roosevelt HS 15:21.9 5:07
17 John Hernandez Sr Vista Murrieta HS 15:22.4 5:07
18 Jake Martinez Sr Etiwanda HS 15:23.6 5:08
19 Gordie Thomas Sr Great Oak 15:24.6 5:08 3/7 3/103 4/10 16:41
(1:16)
16:41
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Hunter Cornell Jr Serrano HS 15:25 5:08
21 Austin Esposito Sr Rancho Cucamonga HS 15:26 5:09
22 Tyler Satterfield Sr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 15:26.5 5:09
23 Juan Andrade Sr Indio HS 15:28.4 5:09
24 Paul Garcia Sr Rancho Cucamonga HS 15:29 5:10
25 Nathan Velarde Sr Great Oak 15:29.5 5:10 4/7 4/103 4/10 16:14
(0:45)
16:14
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
26 Oscar Ayala Jr Great Oak 15:30 5:10 5/7 5/103 2/10 16:08
(0:38)
16:08
(0:38)
16:08
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Francisco Romo Sr Vista Murrieta HS 15:30.8 5:10
28 Ben Minick Sr Serrano HS 15:31.8 5:11
29 Christian Rodriguez Jr Elsinore HS 15:32.4 5:11
30 Tanner Long Sr Murrieta Mesa HS 15:36.6 5:12
31 Matt Smith Sr Vista Murrieta HS 15:39.1 5:13
32 Patryk Giba Jr Great Oak 15:40.8 5:14 6/7 6/103 2/10 16:46
(1:05)
16:46
(1:05)
16:46
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Raul Hernandez Jr Indio HS 15:43.3 5:14
34 Johnpaul Martinez Sr Etiwanda HS 15:43.7 5:15
35 Izai Martinez Sr Rubidoux HS 15:44 5:15
36 Jimmy Kniss Jr Serrano HS 15:44.5 5:15
37 Akil Tircuit Sr Rancho Cucamonga HS 15:44.8 5:15
38 Tommy Manning So Serrano HS 15:45.2 5:15
39 Jacob Casillas So Etiwanda HS 15:46.3 5:15
40 Austin Magin Jr Etiwanda HS 15:54.2 5:18
41 Alex Orozco Sr La Quinta HS 15:55.2 5:18
42 Marc Vega-aguillera Sr Rancho Cucamonga HS 15:56.6 5:19
43 Mark Skeans Jr Great Oak 15:59 5:20 7/7 10/103 2/8 17:21
(1:22)
17:21
(1:22)
17:21
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
44 Mason Figge Jr Murrieta Mesa HS 16:01.5 5:21
45 Pedro Sandoval So Rubidoux HS 16:02.4 5:21
46 Loghin Livingston Sr Murrieta Mesa HS 16:02.8 5:21
47 Gabriel Cortes Sr Indio HS 16:03.1 5:21
48 James Armstrong So Murrieta Mesa HS 16:03.3 5:21
49 Juan Salas Sr Rubidoux HS 16:05.4 5:22
50 Logan Morin Sr Serrano HS 16:07.7 5:23
51 Isaac Seymore Jr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 16:08.2 5:23
52 Maurilio Sanchez Jr Vista Murrieta HS 16:08.9 5:23
53 Riley Cox Sr Murrieta Mesa HS 16:13.7 5:25
54 Andrew Coupe Sr La Sierra HS 16:18 5:26
55 Jorge Ochoa So Rubidoux HS 16:18.5 5:26
56 Steven Fernandez Jr Serrano HS 16:19.3 5:26
57 Nick Fisher Jr Murrieta Mesa HS 16:22.5 5:28
58 Devin Barnes Fr Serrano HS 16:24.3 5:28
59 Johnny Rodriguez Jr La Sierra HS 16:27.3 5:29
60 Kenny Snitzer So Etiwanda HS 16:27.6 5:29
61 Yovanny Lopez Sr La Sierra HS 16:29.1 5:30
62 Anthony Munoz Jr La Sierra HS 16:29.6 5:30
63 Korbin Maxell Sr La Sierra HS 16:30.6 5:30
64 Samuel Hines Sr Etiwanda HS 16:38.9 5:33
65 Tanner Olsen Sr Murrieta Mesa HS 16:40 5:33
66 Andrew Graciano So Eleanor Roosevelt HS 16:54 5:38
67 Aaron Jimenez So Indio HS 16:54.5 5:38
68 Moises Garcia So Rubidoux HS 16:57.4 5:39
69 Jason Garcia Jr Etiwanda HS 16:58.8 5:40
70 Julian Carvajal Sr La Sierra HS 17:00 5:40
71 Art Hernandez Jr Tahqutiz HS 17:12.9 5:44
72 Dominic Lopez So Indio HS 17:27.9 5:49
73 Omar Ciriaco Sr Indio HS 17:36 5:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Vista Murrieta HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
75:15
15:03
5:01
50 Porter Reddish
Sr
14:32
4:51
1
Omar Solis
Sr
14:55
4:58
4
Garrett Mullennix
Jr
14:55
4:58
5
John Hernandez
Sr
15:22
5:07
15
Francisco Romo
Sr
15:31
5:10
25
Matt Smith
Sr
15:39
5:13
28
Maurilio Sanchez
Jr
16:09
5:23
48
2 Rancho Cucamonga HS
5-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:28
76:22
15:16
5:05
71 Mat Holton
Jr
15:01
5:00
7
Kevin Matthews
Sr
15:12
5:04
11
Anthony Ortega
Jr
15:14
5:05
12
Austin Esposito
Sr
15:26
5:09
19
Paul Garcia
Sr
15:29
5:10
22
Akil Tircuit
Sr
15:45
5:15
34
Marc Vega-aguillera
Sr
15:57
5:19
38
3 Great Oak
4-3-4-4-3
Gap: 0:34
76:27
15:17
5:06
79 Kaden Lapham
Sr
14:56
4:59
6
Jack Balder
Sr
15:07
5:02
9
Gordie Thomas
Sr
15:25
5:08
17
Nathan Velarde
Sr
15:30
5:10
23
Oscar Ayala
Jr
15:30
5:10
24
Patryk Giba
Jr
15:41
5:14
29
Mark Skeans
Jr
15:59
5:20
39
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Eleanor Roosevelt HS
3-2-2-2-4
Gap: 1:17
76:52
15:22
5:07
92 Kyle Warrick
Sr
14:51
4:57
3
Branden Randall
So
15:04
5:01
8
Jeremy Beck
So
15:22
5:07
14
Tyler Satterfield
Sr
15:27
5:09
20
Isaac Seymore
Jr
16:08
5:23
47
Andrew Graciano
So
16:54
5:38
62




5 Rubidoux HS
6-5-6-5-5
Gap: 0:56
78:18
15:40
5:13
141 Raymundo Rodriguez
Sr
15:10
5:03
10
Luis Ramos
So
15:17
5:06
13
Izai Martinez
Sr
15:44
5:15
32
Pedro Sandoval
So
16:02
5:21
41
Juan Salas
Sr
16:05
5:22
45
Jorge Ochoa
So
16:19
5:26
51
Moises Garcia
So
16:57
5:39
64
6 Serrano HS
8-7-7-7-6
Gap: 0:43
78:34
15:43
5:14
158 Hunter Cornell
Jr
15:25
5:08
18
Ben Minick
Sr
15:32
5:11
26
Jimmy Kniss
Jr
15:45
5:15
33
Tommy Manning
So
15:45
5:15
35
Logan Morin
Sr
16:08
5:23
46
Steven Fernandez
Jr
16:19
5:26
52
Devin Barnes
Fr
16:24
5:28
54
7 Indio HS
2-5-5-5-7
Gap: 2:09
78:55
15:47
5:16
159 David Luna
Jr
14:45
4:55
2
Juan Andrade
Sr
15:28
5:09
21
Raul Hernandez
Jr
15:43
5:14
30
Gabriel Cortes
Sr
16:03
5:21
43
Aaron Jimenez
So
16:55
5:38
63
Dominic Lopez
So
17:28
5:49
67
Omar Ciriaco
Sr
17:36
5:52
68
8 Etiwanda HS
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:04
79:15
15:51
5:17
176 Jake Martinez
Sr
15:24
5:08
16
Johnpaul Martinez
Sr
15:44
5:15
31
Jacob Casillas
So
15:46
5:15
36
Austin Magin
Jr
15:54
5:18
37
Kenny Snitzer
So
16:28
5:29
56
Samuel Hines
Sr
16:39
5:33
60
Jason Garcia
Jr
16:59
5:40
65
9 Murrieta Mesa HS
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:37
79:58
16:00
5:20
202 Tanner Long
Sr
15:37
5:12
27
Mason Figge
Jr
16:02
5:21
40
Loghin Livingston
Sr
16:03
5:21
42
James Armstrong
So
16:03
5:21
44
Riley Cox
Sr
16:14
5:25
49
Nick Fisher
Jr
16:23
5:28
53
Tanner Olsen
Sr
16:40
5:33
61
10 La Sierra HS
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:13
82:15
16:27
5:29
279 Andrew Coupe
Sr
16:18
5:26
50
Johnny Rodriguez
Jr
16:27
5:29
55
Yovanny Lopez
Sr
16:29
5:30
57
Anthony Munoz
Jr
16:30
5:30
58
Korbin Maxell
Sr
16:31
5:30
59
Julian Carvajal
Sr
17:00
5:40
66




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jason Bowen So Great Oak 15:53.7 5:18 1/30 7/103 1/20 16:45
(0:52)
16:45
(0:52)
16:45
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Tristan Tapia So Great Oak 15:54.1 5:18 2/30 8/103 1/20 16:27
(0:33)
16:27
(0:33)
16:27
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Anthony Arvizu So Great Oak 15:58.1 5:19 3/30 9/103 1/18 17:22
(1:24)
17:22
(1:24)
17:22
(1:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Thomas Payne So Vista Murrieta HS 16:08 5:23
5 Sean Bell So Corona HS 16:10.7 5:24
6 Colton Reddish So Vista Murrieta HS 16:10.9 5:24
7 Chris Malloy So Vista Murrieta HS 16:11.6 5:24
8 Eric Constante So Vista Murrieta HS 16:20.9 5:27
9 Trevor Knaus So Vista Murrieta HS 16:23.4 5:28
10 Chase Nalitt So Great Oak 16:27.6 5:29 4/30 16/103 2/17 17:29
(1:01)
17:29
(1:01)
17:29
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Nik Lee So Corona HS 16:31.6 5:31
12 Jonathan Naingyolan So Etiwanda HS 16:34.2 5:31
13 Brook Solomon So Corona HS 16:34.9 5:32
14 Benjamin Caudillo So Corona HS 16:38.4 5:33
15 Zack Coward So Great Oak 16:45.4 5:35 5/30 19/103 2/13 18:00
(1:15)
18:00
(1:15)
18:00
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Sergio Florez So Vista Murrieta HS 16:46.9 5:36
17 Brandon Bernardino So Carter HS 16:47.3 5:36
18 Nick Sams So Great Oak 16:48.9 5:36 6/30 21/103 2/9 18:04
(1:15)
18:04
(1:15)
18:04
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Chris Morales So Corona HS 16:53.5 5:38
20 Anthony Hinojosa So Eleanor Roosevelt HS 16:54.2 5:38
21 Quinn Balder So Great Oak 16:54.7 5:38 7/30 23/103 1/9 20:13
(3:18)
20:13
(3:18)
20:13
(3:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Jack Stigler So Great Oak 16:56.2 5:39 8/30 24/103 1/8
23 Marco Andrade So La Quinta HS 16:58.6 5:40
24 James Diaz So Vista Murrieta HS 17:01.1 5:40
25 George Binni So Great Oak 17:03.9 5:41 9/30 26/103 1/6 18:19
(1:15)
18:19
(1:15)
18:19
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Noah Collins So Upland HS 17:06.2 5:42
27 Brandon Archuleta So Etiwanda HS 17:07.2 5:42
28 Richard Ramirez So Los Osos HS 17:09.3 5:43
29 Josh Ortiz So Chino Hills HS 17:10.3 5:43
30 Etzli Sanchez So JW North HS 17:10.8 5:44
31 Christian Laforga So Eleanor Roosevelt HS 17:12.3 5:44
32 Alan Reyes So JW North HS 17:13.2 5:44
33 Noe Haroaguilar So Eleanor Roosevelt HS 17:13.6 5:45
34 Luis Solis So Vista Murrieta HS 17:15.7 5:45
35 Robbie Guerrero So Etiwanda HS 17:16.4 5:45
36 Cameron Lapham So Great Oak 17:17.2 5:46 10/30 27/103 1/3 19:47
(2:30)
19:47
(2:30)
19:47
(2:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Antonio Delatorre So Rancho Verde HS 17:19.2 5:46
38 Esteban Alvarado So Corona HS 17:20.3 5:47
39 Antony Martinez So La Quinta HS 17:28.1 5:49
40 Nicholas Dahms So Chino Hills HS 17:29.9 5:50
41 Tyler Stark So Rancho Cucamonga HS 17:30.1 5:50
42 Alfonso Lopez So Chino Hills HS 17:33.9 5:51
43 Sergio Nunez So Rialto HS 17:37 5:52
44 James Scott-solache So Great Oak 17:37.5 5:53 11/30 33/103 1/3
45 Brandon Lynaugh So La Sierra HS 17:41.2 5:54
46 Zack Stewart So Great Oak 17:41.9 5:54 12/30 36/103 1/3
47 Hector Chavez So Eleanor Roosevelt HS 17:46.4 5:55
48 Brandon Jacobs So Redlands High School 17:46.9 5:56
49 Gary Garcia So Corona HS 17:47.3 5:56
50 Jaydon Hickman So Alta Loma HS 17:47.7 5:56
51 Joshua Rehfeldt So Chino Hills HS 17:50 5:57
52 Matt Berthelotte So Temecula Valley HS 17:50.3 5:57
53 Jeffrey Larin So Rancho Verde HS 17:53.8 5:58
54 Isaiah Valdez So Chino Hills HS 17:55.7 5:59
55 David Metzgar So Los Osos HS 17:56.1 5:59
56 Michael Martinez So Los Osos HS 17:58.4 5:59
57 Johny Valles So Corona HS 18:00.7 6:00
58 Ken Shaffer So La Sierra HS 18:04.5 6:02
59 Jonathan Harris So Great Oak 18:06.6 6:02 13/30 39/103 1/2 23:29
(5:22)
23:29
(5:22)
23:29
(5:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
60 Eduardo Martinez So Alta Loma HS 18:07.6 6:03
61 Jack Nava So Rancho Verde HS 18:08.5 6:03
62 Jerry Garcia So Alta Loma HS 18:09.6 6:03
63 Anthony Pierce So Rancho Cucamonga HS 18:11 6:04
64 Eric Mondragon So Corona HS 18:11.9 6:04
65 Jason Madaloni So Los Osos HS 18:12.1 6:04
66 Jacob Garcia So Los Osos HS 18:13.6 6:05
67 Filip Buettner So Los Osos HS 18:13.9 6:05
68 Carlos Chiu So Great Oak 18:15.4 6:05 14/30 40/103 1/2 21:00
(2:44)
21:00
(2:44)
21:00
(2:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
69 Darin Mensen So Alta Loma HS 18:16.6 6:06
70 Cameron Liska So Los Osos HS 18:17.1 6:06
71 Marcus Smith So Temecula Valley HS 18:18.1 6:06
72 Nihal Punjabi So Redlands High School 18:23.1 6:08
73 Andrew Nguyen So La Sierra HS 18:24.2 6:08
74 Latham Guillory So Great Oak 18:24.5 6:08 15/30 45/103 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
75 Jaryd Weink So Chino Hills HS 18:25.5 6:09
76 Travis Mcdowell So Great Oak 18:26.8 6:09 16/30 48/103 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
77 Aron Franklin So Rancho Cucamonga HS 18:28.8 6:10
78 Alex Cebrawski So Etiwanda HS 18:29.5 6:10
79 Luis Garcia So La Sierra HS 18:31.1 6:10
80 Eric Fessbender Fr Temecula Valley HS 18:31.5 6:11
81 Stephen Shu So Redlands High School 18:31.8 6:11
82 Marcus Peralta So Corona HS 18:33 6:11
83 Kole Williams So Los Osos HS 18:33.5 6:11
84 Christian Lotgering So Corona HS 18:34 6:11
85 Thomas Best So Redlands High School 18:35.5 6:12
86 Carlos Coral So Chaffey HS 18:37.4 6:12
87 Tommy Lopez So Los Osos HS 18:38.1 6:13
88 Luke Matheny So Eleanor Roosevelt HS 18:39 6:13
89 Isaac Chan So JW North HS 18:42.1 6:14
90 Nick Cioffi So Great Oak 18:43.7 6:15 17/30 54/103 1/1
91 Xavier Iraldo So Chino Hills HS 18:45.1 6:15
92 Juan Maldonado So Alta Loma HS 18:46.6 6:16
93 Nathan Justin So Upland HS 18:48.9 6:16
94 Steven Pham So Los Osos HS 18:51.2 6:17
95 Josh Silva So Corona HS 18:52.7 6:18
96 Tanner Acomb So Great Oak 19:01.1 6:20 18/30 59/103 1/1 19:30
(0:29)
19:30
(0:29)
19:30
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
97 Nicholas Barba So Chino Hills HS 19:01.4 6:20
98 Jake Feldt So Temecula Valley HS 19:03.3 6:21
99 Uriel Velez So Cathedral City HS 19:03.7 6:21
100 Jose Ortega So Rancho Verde HS 19:10.9 6:24
101 Ryan Kes So La Sierra HS 19:11.2 6:24
102 Andrew Zelaya So Rancho Cucamonga HS 19:13.1 6:24
103 Mark Rogan So Rancho Cucamonga HS 19:13.9 6:25
104 Joshua Brown So Great Oak 19:14.7 6:25 19/30 61/103 1/1
105 Steven Herrera So Rancho Verde HS 19:15.8 6:25
106 Alex Schrier So Redlands High School 19:18.1 6:26
107 Gabriel Dimaisip So Los Osos HS 19:20.3 6:27
108 Austin Holler So Great Oak 19:23.8 6:28 20/30 64/103 1/1 18:53 18:53 18:53 You ROCK! (SBP)
109 Luke Laehy So Great Oak 19:25.1 6:28 21/30 66/103 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
110 Sammy Marez-sol So Chaffey HS 19:26.2 6:29
111 Kevin Zepeda So La Sierra HS 19:26.7 6:29
112 Nicholas Kasozi So Rancho Cucamonga HS 19:27.2 6:29
113 Angel Viscara So JW North HS 19:35 6:32
114 Gilberto Jauregui So Etiwanda HS 19:41.9 6:34
115 Roque Hidalgo So Rialto HS 19:48.9 6:36
116 Andrew Race So Great Oak 19:51.7 6:37 22/30 75/103 1/1
117 Yera Nanan So Rancho Cucamonga HS 19:52 6:37
118 Daven Vellido So Great Oak 19:54.4 6:38 23/30 76/103 1/1
119 Max Wurst So Temecula Valley HS 19:54.7 6:38
120 Tarron Riley So Rancho Cucamonga HS 19:58.8 6:40
121 Robert Navarro So Great Oak 20:13.3 6:44 24/30 78/103 1/1
122 Brandon Chacon So Great Oak 20:14 6:45 25/30 79/103 1/1
123 Christian Bengoa So Rialto HS 20:22.9 6:48
124 Raphael Jimenez So La Quinta HS 20:28.3 6:49
125 Ryan Alvarez So Cathedral City HS 20:28.6 6:50
126 Steve Jones So Upland HS 20:33.1 6:51
127 Thomas Hum So Temecula Valley HS 20:45.4 6:55
128 Ralph Ratliff So Los Osos HS 20:46.2 6:55
129 Nick Schlaline So Temecula Valley HS 20:52 6:57
130 Cole Edwards So Great Oak 21:09.6 7:03 26/30 89/103 1/1 21:57
(0:48)
21:57
(0:48)
21:57
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
131 Mehron Dhillon So Los Osos HS 21:11.3 7:04
132 John Conn So La Sierra HS 21:13.2 7:04
133 Leo Gutierrez So Temecula Valley HS 21:22.8 7:08
134 Jesus Martinez So Rancho Cucamonga HS 21:25.2 7:08
135 Bryan Bautista So Cathedral City HS 21:26.4 7:09
136 Will Borkgren So Redlands High School 21:29.4 7:10
137 Kristian Anderson So Redlands High School 21:29.7 7:10
138 Christian Dalton So Great Oak 21:46 7:15 27/30 94/103 1/1
139 Jordan Taylor So Carter HS 21:51.6 7:17
140 Joseph Munoz So Los Osos HS 22:00.6 7:20
141 Matthew Tatsumi So La Sierra HS 22:01.9 7:21
142 Rodrigo Rodriquez So La Sierra HS 22:46.9 7:36
143 Shane Venrick So Temecula Valley HS 22:51.1 7:37
144 Mark Hernandez So Cathedral City HS 23:35.2 7:52
145 Adrian Salazar So La Quinta HS 24:16.9 8:06
146 Adam Brown So Great Oak 24:39.2 8:13 28/30 99/103 1/1
147 Eden Beutler So Great Oak 26:27.8 8:49 29/30 100/103 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
148 Jaime Castro So Rialto HS 26:30.4 8:50
149 Arturo Hurtado So Great Oak 26:53.1 8:58 30/30 101/103 1/1 30:56
(4:03)
30:56
(4:03)
30:56
(4:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
80:59
16:12
5:24
31 Jason Bowen
So
15:54
5:18
1
Tristan Tapia
So
15:54
5:18
2
Anthony Arvizu
So
15:58
5:19
3
Chase Nalitt
So
16:28
5:29
10
Zack Coward
So
16:45
5:35
15
Nick Sams
So
16:49
5:36
17
Quinn Balder
So
16:55
5:38
20
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Vista Murrieta HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:15
81:15
16:15
5:25
34 Thomas Payne
So
16:08
5:23
4
Colton Reddish
So
16:11
5:24
6
Chris Malloy
So
16:12
5:24
7
Eric Constante
So
16:21
5:27
8
Trevor Knaus
So
16:23
5:28
9
Sergio Florez
So
16:47
5:36
16
James Diaz
So
17:01
5:40
21
3 Corona HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:43
82:49
16:34
5:31
61 Sean Bell
So
16:11
5:24
5
Nik Lee
So
16:32
5:31
11
Brook Solomon
So
16:35
5:32
13
Benjamin Caudillo
So
16:38
5:33
14
Chris Morales
So
16:54
5:38
18
Esteban Alvarado
So
17:20
5:47
29
Gary Garcia
So
17:47
5:56
36
4 Chino Hills HS
7-6-6-6-4
Gap: 0:45
88:00
17:36
5:52
165 Josh Ortiz
So
17:10
5:43
24
Nicholas Dahms
So
17:30
5:50
30
Alfonso Lopez
So
17:34
5:51
32
Joshua Rehfeldt
So
17:50
5:57
38
Isaiah Valdez
So
17:56
5:59
41
Jaryd Weink
So
18:26
6:09
57
Xavier Iraldo
So
18:45
6:15
65
5 Eleanor Roosevelt HS
5-5-5-4-5
Gap: 1:45
87:46
17:33
5:51
168 Anthony Hinojosa
So
16:54
5:38
19
Christian Laforga
So
17:12
5:44
25
Noe Haroaguilar
So
17:14
5:45
26
Hector Chavez
So
17:46
5:55
34
Luke Matheny
So
18:39
6:13
64








6 Etiwanda HS
4-4-4-5-6
Gap: 3:08
89:09
17:50
5:57
196 Jonathan Naingyolan
So
16:34
5:31
12
Brandon Archuleta
So
17:07
5:42
22
Robbie Guerrero
So
17:16
5:45
27
Alex Cebrawski
So
18:30
6:10
59
Gilberto Jauregui
So
19:42
6:34
76








7 Los Osos HS
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:04
89:30
17:54
5:58
207 Richard Ramirez
So
17:09
5:43
23
David Metzgar
So
17:56
5:59
42
Michael Martinez
So
17:58
5:59
43
Jason Madaloni
So
18:12
6:04
49
Jacob Garcia
So
18:14
6:05
50
Filip Buettner
So
18:14
6:05
51
Cameron Liska
So
18:17
6:06
53
8 Alta Loma HS
12-11-9-8-8
Gap: 0:59
91:08
18:14
6:05
247 Jaydon Hickman
So
17:48
5:56
37
Eduardo Martinez
So
18:08
6:03
45
Jerry Garcia
So
18:10
6:03
47
Darin Mensen
So
18:17
6:06
52
Juan Maldonado
So
18:47
6:16
66








9 Rancho Verde HS
8-8-8-9-9
Gap: 1:57
91:48
18:22
6:07
254 Antonio Delatorre
So
17:19
5:46
28
Jeffrey Larin
So
17:54
5:58
40
Jack Nava
So
18:09
6:03
46
Jose Ortega
So
19:11
6:24
68
Steven Herrera
So
19:16
6:25
72








10 La Sierra HS
10-9-10-10-10
Gap: 1:30
91:52
18:22
6:07
262 Brandon Lynaugh
So
17:41
5:54
33
Ken Shaffer
So
18:05
6:02
44
Andrew Nguyen
So
18:24
6:08
56
Luis Garcia
So
18:31
6:10
60
Ryan Kes
So
19:11
6:24
69
Kevin Zepeda
So
19:27
6:29
74
John Conn
So
21:13
7:04
81
11 Rancho Cucamonga HS
9-10-11-11-11
Gap: 1:44
92:37
18:31
6:10
278 Tyler Stark
So
17:30
5:50
31
Anthony Pierce
So
18:11
6:04
48
Aron Franklin
So
18:29
6:10
58
Andrew Zelaya
So
19:13
6:24
70
Mark Rogan
So
19:14
6:25
71
Nicholas Kasozi
So
19:27
6:29
75
Yera Nanan
So
19:52
6:37
77
12 Redlands High School
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:31
92:35
18:31
6:10
288 Brandon Jacobs
So
17:47
5:56
35
Nihal Punjabi
So
18:23
6:08
55
Stephen Shu
So
18:32
6:11
62
Thomas Best
So
18:36
6:12
63
Alex Schrier
So
19:18
6:26
73
Will Borkgren
So
21:29
7:10
82
Kristian Anderson
So
21:30
7:10
83
13 Temecula Valley HS
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:04
93:38
18:44
6:15
299 Matt Berthelotte
So
17:50
5:57
39
Marcus Smith
So
18:18
6:06
54
Eric Fessbender
Fr
18:32
6:11
61
Jake Feldt
So
19:03
6:21
67
Max Wurst
So
19:55
6:38
78
Thomas Hum
So
20:45
6:55
79
Nick Schlaline
So
20:52
6:57
80
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
85:01
17:00
5:40
15 Nick Sams
So
16:49
5:36
1
Quinn Balder
So
16:55
5:38
2
Jack Stigler
So
16:56
5:39
3
George Binni
So
17:04
5:41
4
Cameron Lapham
So
17:17
5:46
5
James Scott-solache
So
17:38
5:53
7
Zack Stewart
So
17:42
5:54
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Corona HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
89:53
17:59
6:00
50 Esteban Alvarado
So
17:20
5:47
6
Gary Garcia
So
17:47
5:56
9
Johny Valles
So
18:01
6:00
10
Eric Mondragon
So
18:12
6:04
11
Marcus Peralta
So
18:33
6:11
14
Christian Lotgering
So
18:34
6:11
16
Josh Silva
So
18:53
6:18
19
3 Los Osos HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:37
92:34
18:31
6:10
75 Filip Buettner
So
18:14
6:05
12
Cameron Liska
So
18:17
6:06
13
Kole Williams
So
18:34
6:11
15
Tommy Lopez
So
18:38
6:13
17
Steven Pham
So
18:51
6:17
18
Gabriel Dimaisip
So
19:20
6:27
20
Ralph Ratliff
So
20:46
6:55
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
90:06
18:01
6:00
15 James Scott-solache
So
17:38
5:53
1
Zack Stewart
So
17:42
5:54
2
Jonathan Harris
So
18:07
6:02
3
Carlos Chiu
So
18:15
6:05
4
Latham Guillory
So
18:25
6:08
5
Travis Mcdowell
So
18:27
6:09
6
Nick Cioffi
So
18:44
6:15
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
94:50
18:58
6:19
15 Travis Mcdowell
So
18:27
6:09
1
Nick Cioffi
So
18:44
6:15
2
Tanner Acomb
So
19:01
6:20
3
Joshua Brown
So
19:15
6:25
4
Austin Holler
So
19:24
6:28
5
Luke Laehy
So
19:25
6:28
6
Andrew Race
So
19:52
6:37
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
99:39
19:56
6:39
15 Luke Laehy
So
19:25
6:28
1
Andrew Race
So
19:52
6:37
2
Daven Vellido
So
19:54
6:38
3
Robert Navarro
So
20:13
6:44
4
Brandon Chacon
So
20:14
6:45
5
Cole Edwards
So
21:10
7:03
6
Christian Dalton
So
21:46
7:15
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 5:44
120:56
24:11
8:04
15 Cole Edwards
So
21:10
7:03
1
Christian Dalton
So
21:46
7:15
2
Adam Brown
So
24:39
8:13
3
Eden Beutler
So
26:28
8:49
4
Arturo Hurtado
So
26:53
8:58
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alex Lopez Sr Great Oak 16:11.1 5:24 1/26 11/103 1/18 17:12
(1:01)
17:12
(1:01)
17:12
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Abner Salvador Jr Great Oak 16:17.9 5:26 2/26 12/103 1/16 16:46
(0:28)
16:46
(0:28)
16:46
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Kody Dickerson Jr Great Oak 16:21.1 5:27 3/26 13/103 1/15 17:28
(1:07)
17:28
(1:07)
17:28
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Steven Pierce Jr Rancho Cucamonga HS 16:22.1 5:27
5 Jeomar Muro Sr Vista Murrieta HS 16:22.7 5:28
6 Billy Bower Jr Vista Murrieta HS 16:25.1 5:28
7 Joey Geddes Jr Vista Murrieta HS 16:25.6 5:29
8 Mitch Burgess Sr Great Oak 16:26.7 5:29 4/26 14/103 1/13
9 Jeremy Stumpp Jr Great Oak 16:32.1 5:31 5/26 18/103 1/10 18:46
(2:14)
18:46
(2:14)
18:46
(2:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Eric Speed Jr Vista Murrieta HS 16:42.1 5:34
11 Matthew Bellah Sr Vista Murrieta HS 16:47 5:36
12 Dillon Emery Jr Great Oak 16:47.6 5:36 6/26 20/103 1/8 17:11
(0:23)
17:11
(0:23)
17:11
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Raul Recendez Jr Corona HS 16:48.5 5:36
14 Damian Morales Sr Chino Hills HS 16:50.2 5:37
15 Andrew Ramirez Jr Vista Murrieta HS 16:50.6 5:37
16 Juan Hurtado Sr Great Oak 16:52.6 5:38 7/26 22/103 1/8 17:07
(0:14)
17:07
(0:14)
17:07
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Christian Ruiz Jr Rancho Cucamonga HS 16:53.6 5:38
18 Mitchell Ortiz Jr Rancho Cucamonga HS 16:57.1 5:39
19 Andrew Ramirez Jr Corona HS 17:01.3 5:40
20 Dat Vo Jr La Sierra HS 17:06.4 5:42
21 Andres Alonzo Jr La Quinta HS 17:08 5:43
22 Frankie Doerr Sr Corona HS 17:08.6 5:43
23 Clinton Tak Jr Vista Murrieta HS 17:10.5 5:44
24 Brannden Moss Jr Rancho Cucamonga HS 17:10.8 5:44
25 Brandon Rasmussen Sr Vista Murrieta HS 17:11.1 5:44
26 Albert Rascon Jr La Sierra HS 17:14.6 5:45
27 Gabe Carillo Jr La Sierra HS 17:16.1 5:45
28 Tim Treahy Sr Great Oak 17:19.5 5:47 8/26 28/103 2/8
29 Jonathan Howe Jr Chino Hills HS 17:22.5 5:48
30 Eduardo Salvador Sr Great Oak 17:23.7 5:48 9/26 29/103 1/5 17:33
(0:10)
17:33
(0:10)
17:33
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Dakota Reed Jr Vista Murrieta HS 17:24.4 5:48
32 Christian Saldana Sr Vista Murrieta HS 17:25.3 5:48
33 Jeronimo Brito Jr La Sierra HS 17:25.7 5:49
34 Gavin Hunt Sr Chino Hills HS 17:27.3 5:49
35 Alexis Gandara Jr Rancho Verde HS 17:29.5 5:50
36 Ethan Hooee Jr Vista Murrieta HS 17:37.2 5:52
37 Gabriel Paramo Sr Great Oak 17:37.7 5:53 10/26 34/103 2/5 18:10
(0:33)
18:10
(0:33)
18:10
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Justin Avery Sr Rancho Cucamonga HS 17:45.9 5:55
39 Joshua Torres Jr Chino Hills HS 17:46.9 5:56
40 Tony Gonzalez Sr Corona HS 17:49.9 5:57
41 Antonio Morales Jr La Sierra HS 17:50.2 5:57
42 Marcos Salazar Jr Temecula Valley HS 17:51.7 5:57
43 Daniel Cruz Sr Corona HS 17:53.3 5:58
44 Brandon Massaro Sr Corona HS 17:58.9 6:00
45 Carlos Garcia Jr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 18:02.8 6:01
46 Caleb Hudson Jr Corona HS 18:06.4 6:02
47 Edgar Gutierrez Sr Centennial HS 18:07.4 6:02
48 Eduardo Muniz Jr Rancho Verde HS 18:10.7 6:04
49 Frank Huang Jr Rancho Cucamonga HS 18:13.2 6:04
50 Mauricio Mata Sr Corona HS 18:14.2 6:05
51 Leonard Rojas-garcia Sr Chino Hills HS 18:15.4 6:05
52 Ubaldo Delatorre Sr Corona HS 18:18 6:06
53 Austin Roddick Jr Chino Hills HS 18:18.3 6:06
54 Brendon Greenburg Jr Great Oak 18:24.1 6:08 11/26 44/103 2/3 19:36
(1:12)
19:36
(1:12)
19:36
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
55 Angel Arechiga Jr La Sierra HS 18:27.5 6:09
56 Brandl Moniz Sr Great Oak 18:27.9 6:09 12/26 49/103 1/3 17:48 17:48 17:48
57 Ryan Cummings Jr Great Oak 18:29.1 6:10 13/26 50/103 1/2 22:01
(3:32)
22:01
(3:32)
22:01
(3:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
58 Jonathan Lopez Jr Rancho Verde HS 18:30.3 6:10
59 Christian Darrow Jr Temecula Valley HS 18:30.9 6:10
60 Aaron Bastani Jr Corona HS 18:34.5 6:12
61 Troy Schlaline Sr Temecula Valley HS 18:37.7 6:13
62 Everett Alvarez Jr Rancho Cucamonga HS 18:40 6:13
63 Oscar Hernandez Sr Corona HS 18:40.5 6:14
64 Tyler Mcnally Jr Great Oak 18:42.4 6:14 14/26 53/103 1/1 18:26 18:26 18:26
65 Ryan Freeman Jr Carter HS 18:46.3 6:15
66 Luis Escobar Jr Rancho Verde HS 18:48.2 6:16
67 Tyler Peppard Sr Great Oak 18:49.6 6:17 15/26 56/103 1/1
68 Brenson Renderos Jr Alta Loma HS 18:51.4 6:17
69 Eugene Holman Jr Carter HS 18:55.1 6:18
70 Ray Bejar Jr Temecula Valley HS 18:56.3 6:19
71 Askia Luna Sr Redlands High School 18:57.2 6:19
72 Dayton Nguyen Jr Etiwanda HS 18:58.4 6:19
73 Sergio Casillas Jr Etiwanda HS 18:59.9 6:20
74 Jondell Samson So Centennial HS 19:06.4 6:22
75 Sebastian Alvarez Sr Rancho Cucamonga HS 19:06.8 6:22
76 Joshua Kloehm Jr Centennial HS 19:07.2 6:22
77 Adrian Romero Jr Temecula Valley HS 19:08.2 6:23
78 Gerardo Magana Sr Carter HS 19:12.1 6:24
79 Brandon Schey Jr Alta Loma HS 19:18.8 6:26
80 Michael Rivera Jr Rancho Cucamonga HS 19:20.2 6:27
81 Nilson Maldonado Sr Etiwanda HS 19:20.7 6:27
82 William Ramirez Jr Rancho Verde HS 19:29.2 6:30
83 Jason Wallis Jr Great Oak 19:32.8 6:31 16/26 67/103 1/1 17:27 17:27 17:27
84 Diego Guerrero Sr Vista Murrieta HS 19:34.4 6:31
85 Rakan Elafrangi Jr Great Oak 19:36.2 6:32 17/26 70/103 1/1
86 Patrick Stetco Sr Redlands High School 19:39.7 6:33
87 Sunny Hasuka Sr Redlands High School 19:42.5 6:34
88 Anthony Magana Jr Great Oak 19:45.5 6:35 18/26 72/103 1/1
89 Ernesto Garibay Jr Carter HS 19:47.5 6:36
90 Jordan Madrigal Jr Carter HS 19:49.5 6:37
91 Robby Patterson Jr Corona HS 19:55.7 6:39
92 Robbie Briggs Jr Great Oak 20:01 6:40 19/26 77/103 1/1 18:57 18:57 18:57
93 Jacob Price Jr Chino Hills HS 20:04.9 6:42
94 Michael Ortega Jr Los Osos HS 20:05.2 6:42
95 Anthony Vitale Jr La Sierra HS 20:14.5 6:45
96 Andrew Castro Jr Redlands High School 20:17.2 6:46
97 Michael Mendenhall Jr Corona HS 20:20.3 6:47
98 Alec Bennett Jr Great Oak 20:21.9 6:47 20/26 81/103 1/1 22:52
(2:31)
22:52
(2:31)
22:52
(2:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
99 Jonathan Castro Jr Chino Hills HS 20:23.3 6:48
100 Luis Hidalgo Jr La Sierra HS 20:24.2 6:48
101 Adam Pangelinan Sr Great Oak 20:24.5 6:48 21/26 82/103 1/1 22:12
(1:48)
22:12
(1:48)
22:12
(1:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
102 Jonathan Caiola Sr Los Osos HS 20:25.2 6:48
103 Tristan Romero Jr La Sierra HS 20:25.9 6:49
104 Andrew Acosta Jr Los Osos HS 20:29 6:50
105 Randy Quintana Jr Rancho Verde HS 20:30.6 6:50
106 Tarell Smith Jr Rancho Verde HS 20:31.1 6:50
107 Carlos Orozco Jr Rancho Verde HS 20:32.8 6:51
108 Sumesh Sharma Jr Great Oak 20:47.5 6:56 22/26 85/103 1/1 21:13
(0:26)
21:13
(0:26)
21:13
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
109 Dallin Tolley So Centennial HS 20:58.1 6:59
110 Angel Langoria Jr Alta Loma HS 21:09.9 7:03
111 Eddie Quinata Jr Great Oak 21:18.3 7:06 23/26 91/103 1/1 20:51 20:51 20:51
112 Brandon Moya Jr Rancho Cucamonga HS 21:19 7:06
113 Moses Roman Sr Carter HS 21:21.7 7:07
114 Cameron Valdizon Jr Redlands High School 21:23.5 7:08
115 Curtis Dismukes Jr Great Oak 21:29.5 7:10 24/26 92/103 1/1
116 Ryan Kostecki Jr Great Oak 21:31.1 7:10 25/26 93/103 1/1 21:10 21:10 21:10
117 Daniel Olivares Jr Carter HS 21:39.3 7:13
118 Rj Karls Jr Los Osos HS 21:44.3 7:15
119 Alexis Garcia Jr Cathedral City HS 22:25.9 7:29
120 Ali Kazmi Jr La Sierra HS 22:35.7 7:32
121 Antony Soto Sr La Quinta HS 22:59.3 7:40
122 Marco Arana Sr Carter HS 23:15.6 7:45
123 Zane Zweig Sr Cathedral City HS 24:11.3 8:04
124 Jiovani Guzman Sr Cathedral City HS 25:31.9 8:31
125 Trevor Hazen Jr Great Oak 26:55 8:58 26/26 102/103 1/1
126 Jervy Luna Sr Chaffey HS 28:22.6 9:28
127 Max Lara Sr Cathedral City HS 31:28.4 10:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
81:49
16:22
5:27
23 Alex Lopez
Sr
16:11
5:24
1
Abner Salvador
Jr
16:18
5:26
2
Kody Dickerson
Jr
16:21
5:27
3
Mitch Burgess
Sr
16:27
5:29
8
Jeremy Stumpp
Jr
16:32
5:31
9
Dillon Emery
Jr
16:48
5:36
12
Juan Hurtado
Sr
16:53
5:38
16
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Vista Murrieta HS
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:24
82:43
16:33
5:31
39 Jeomar Muro
Sr
16:23
5:28
5
Billy Bower
Jr
16:25
5:28
6
Joey Geddes
Jr
16:26
5:29
7
Eric Speed
Jr
16:42
5:34
10
Matthew Bellah
Sr
16:47
5:36
11
Andrew Ramirez
Jr
16:51
5:37
15
Clinton Tak
Jr
17:11
5:44
22
3 Rancho Cucamonga HS
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:24
85:10
17:02
5:41
92 Steven Pierce
Jr
16:22
5:27
4
Christian Ruiz
Jr
16:54
5:38
17
Mitchell Ortiz
Jr
16:57
5:39
18
Brannden Moss
Jr
17:11
5:44
23
Justin Avery
Sr
17:46
5:55
30
Frank Huang
Jr
18:13
6:04
39
Everett Alvarez
Jr
18:40
6:13
46
4 Corona HS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:05
86:42
17:20
5:47
120 Raul Recendez
Jr
16:49
5:36
13
Andrew Ramirez
Jr
17:01
5:40
19
Frankie Doerr
Sr
17:09
5:43
21
Tony Gonzalez
Sr
17:50
5:57
32
Daniel Cruz
Sr
17:53
5:58
35
Brandon Massaro
Sr
17:59
6:00
36
Caleb Hudson
Jr
18:06
6:02
37
5 La Sierra HS
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:44
86:53
17:23
5:48
129 Dat Vo
Jr
17:06
5:42
20
Albert Rascon
Jr
17:15
5:45
24
Gabe Carillo
Jr
17:16
5:45
25
Jeronimo Brito
Jr
17:26
5:49
27
Antonio Morales
Jr
17:50
5:57
33
Angel Arechiga
Jr
18:28
6:09
42
Anthony Vitale
Jr
20:15
6:45
60
6 Chino Hills HS
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:25
87:42
17:32
5:51
139 Damian Morales
Sr
16:50
5:37
14
Jonathan Howe
Jr
17:23
5:48
26
Gavin Hunt
Sr
17:27
5:49
28
Joshua Torres
Jr
17:47
5:56
31
Leonard Rojas-garcia
Sr
18:15
6:05
40
Austin Roddick
Jr
18:18
6:06
41
Jacob Price
Jr
20:05
6:42
59
7 Rancho Verde HS
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:00
92:28
18:30
6:10
212 Alexis Gandara
Jr
17:30
5:50
29
Eduardo Muniz
Jr
18:11
6:04
38
Jonathan Lopez
Jr
18:30
6:10
43
Luis Escobar
Jr
18:48
6:16
48
William Ramirez
Jr
19:29
6:30
54
Randy Quintana
Jr
20:31
6:50
62
Tarell Smith
Jr
20:31
6:50
63
8 Temecula Valley HS
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:17
93:05
18:37
6:12
225 Marcos Salazar
Jr
17:52
5:57
34
Christian Darrow
Jr
18:31
6:10
44
Troy Schlaline
Sr
18:38
6:13
45
Ray Bejar
Jr
18:56
6:19
50
Adrian Romero
Jr
19:08
6:23
52








9 Carter HS
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:03
96:31
19:18
6:26
264 Ryan Freeman
Jr
18:46
6:15
47
Eugene Holman
Jr
18:55
6:18
49
Gerardo Magana
Sr
19:12
6:24
53
Ernesto Garibay
Jr
19:48
6:36
57
Jordan Madrigal
Jr
19:50
6:37
58
Moses Roman
Sr
21:22
7:07
64
Daniel Olivares
Jr
21:39
7:13
66
10 Redlands High School
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:26
100:00
20:00
6:40
288 Askia Luna
Sr
18:57
6:19
51
Patrick Stetco
Sr
19:40
6:33
55
Sunny Hasuka
Sr
19:43
6:34
56
Andrew Castro
Jr
20:17
6:46
61
Cameron Valdizon
Jr
21:24
7:08
65








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Vista Murrieta HS
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:35
86:02
17:12
5:44
28 Andrew Ramirez
Jr
16:51
5:37
2
Clinton Tak
Jr
17:11
5:44
4
Brandon Rasmussen
Sr
17:11
5:44
5
Dakota Reed
Jr
17:24
5:48
8
Christian Saldana
Sr
17:25
5:48
9
Ethan Hooee
Jr
17:37
5:52
10
Diego Guerrero
Sr
19:34
6:31
25
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
86:01
17:12
5:44
28 Dillon Emery
Jr
16:48
5:36
1
Juan Hurtado
Sr
16:53
5:38
3
Tim Treahy
Sr
17:20
5:47
6
Eduardo Salvador
Sr
17:24
5:48
7
Gabriel Paramo
Sr
17:38
5:53
11
Brendon Greenburg
Jr
18:24
6:08
17
Brandl Moniz
Sr
18:28
6:09
19
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Corona HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:36
91:12
18:14
6:05
76 Brandon Massaro
Sr
17:59
6:00
12
Caleb Hudson
Jr
18:06
6:02
13
Mauricio Mata
Sr
18:14
6:05
15
Ubaldo Delatorre
Sr
18:18
6:06
16
Aaron Bastani
Jr
18:35
6:12
20
Oscar Hernandez
Sr
18:41
6:14
22
Robby Patterson
Jr
19:56
6:39
26
4 Rancho Cucamonga HS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:06
96:39
19:20
6:27
112 Frank Huang
Jr
18:13
6:04
14
Everett Alvarez
Jr
18:40
6:13
21
Sebastian Alvarez
Sr
19:07
6:22
23
Michael Rivera
Jr
19:20
6:27
24
Brandon Moya
Jr
21:19
7:06
30








5 La Sierra HS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:08
102:08
20:26
6:49
133 Angel Arechiga
Jr
18:28
6:09
18
Anthony Vitale
Jr
20:15
6:45
27
Luis Hidalgo
Jr
20:24
6:48
28
Tristan Romero
Jr
20:26
6:49
29
Ali Kazmi
Jr
22:36
7:32
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
92:53
18:35
6:12
15 Brendon Greenburg
Jr
18:24
6:08
1
Brandl Moniz
Sr
18:28
6:09
2
Ryan Cummings
Jr
18:29
6:10
3
Tyler Mcnally
Jr
18:42
6:14
4
Tyler Peppard
Sr
18:50
6:17
5
Jason Wallis
Jr
19:33
6:31
6
Rakan Elafrangi
Jr
19:36
6:32
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
99:17
19:51
6:37
15 Jason Wallis
Jr
19:33
6:31
1
Rakan Elafrangi
Jr
19:36
6:32
2
Anthony Magana
Jr
19:46
6:35
3
Robbie Briggs
Jr
20:01
6:40
4
Alec Bennett
Jr
20:22
6:47
5
Adam Pangelinan
Sr
20:25
6:48
6
Sumesh Sharma
Jr
20:48
6:56
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
105:31
21:06
7:02
15 Adam Pangelinan
Sr
20:25
6:48
1
Sumesh Sharma
Jr
20:48
6:56
2
Eddie Quinata
Jr
21:18
7:06
3
Curtis Dismukes
Jr
21:30
7:10
4
Ryan Kostecki
Jr
21:31
7:10
5
Trevor Hazen
Jr
26:55
8:58
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Melvin Esteva Fr La Sierra HS 16:11.6 5:24
2 Mauel Mata Fr La Sierra HS 16:14.5 5:25
3 Bradley Ewart Fr Los Osos HS 16:16.3 5:25
4 Saul Gallardo Fr Corona HS 16:17.2 5:26
5 Robbie Gleeson Fr Great Oak 16:27.4 5:29 1/40 15/103 4/21
6 Tony Robinson Fr Great Oak 16:30.4 5:30 2/40 17/103 2/17
7 Dk Martin Fr JW North HS 16:46.6 5:36
8 Eric Nunez Fr Vista Murrieta HS 16:52.4 5:37
9 Peter Torres Fr Chino Hills HS 16:54.4 5:38
10 Christian Gandara Fr Rancho Verde HS 16:55.6 5:39
11 Matthew Tibbitts Fr Great Oak 17:00 5:40 3/40 25/103 1/16
12 Joe Hernandez Fr Rancho Verde HS 17:05.7 5:42
13 Moises Orduna Fr Corona HS 17:16.6 5:46
14 Jason Spatter Fr Corona HS 17:17.1 5:46
15 Isaac Martinez Fr Corona HS 17:19.9 5:47
16 Anthony Binion Fr Chaffey HS 17:23.1 5:48
17 Santiago Vega Fr Corona HS 17:25 5:48
18 Bernard Pantoja Fr Rancho Verde HS 17:25.3 5:48
19 Conor White Fr Great Oak 17:25.8 5:49 4/40 30/103 2/12
20 Bryan Guerrero Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 17:28.5 5:50
21 Anthony Allen Fr Great Oak 17:28.9 5:50 5/40 31/103 2/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 Josh Madriaga Fr Corona HS 17:35.7 5:52
23 Julian Meneses Fr Vista Murrieta HS 17:36.3 5:52
24 Isaac Cortes Fr Great Oak 17:37.3 5:52 6/40 32/103 2/9
25 Bryce Rogers Fr Great Oak 17:37.8 5:53 7/40 35/103 1/9
26 Nicholas Vallin Fr Rancho Verde HS 17:39.2 5:53
27 Michael Miller Fr Chino Hills HS 17:40.8 5:54
28 Sean Van Hise Fr Great Oak 17:48 5:56 8/40 37/103 1/8
29 Miguel Vazquez Fr Rancho Verde HS 17:50.4 5:57
30 Jaret Prahl Fr La Quinta HS 17:51.2 5:57
31 Alvin Yang Fr Chino Hills HS 17:55.2 5:58
32 Ivan Escobedo Fr Temecula Valley HS 17:57.4 5:59
33 Cesar Novoa Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 17:57.7 5:59
34 Jacob Burch Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 18:04.1 6:01
35 Evander Hughes Fr Great Oak 18:05.2 6:02 9/40 38/103 1/6
36 Steven Rivera Fr Rancho Verde HS 18:06.6 6:02
37 Rudy Flores Fr La Sierra HS 18:12.3 6:04
38 Elijiah Valdez Fr Chino Hills HS 18:13.5 6:05
39 Noah Gonzalez Fr Centennial HS 18:14.2 6:05
40 Brady Thyfault Fr Great Oak 18:16.4 6:05 10/40 41/103 1/6
41 Cameron Hunt Fr Chino Hills HS 18:16.7 6:06
42 Bryce Hamerski Fr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 18:19.5 6:07
43 Alex Scott Fr Chino Hills HS 18:20.1 6:07
44 Akito Martin Fr Great Oak 18:20.6 6:07 11/40 42/103 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
45 David Sanchez Fr Corona HS 18:21.4 6:07
46 Daniel Stinson-diess Fr Great Oak 18:22.7 6:08 12/40 43/103 1/6
47 Jeffrey Hernandez Fr Centennial HS 18:24.5 6:08
48 Ryan Skeans Fr Great Oak 18:26.4 6:09 13/40 46/103 1/5
49 Zacharie McGee Fr Great Oak 18:26.7 6:09 14/40 47/103 1/5
50 Francisco Larios Fr La Sierra HS 18:36.3 6:12
51 Ezra Bosworth Fr Redlands High School 18:38.4 6:13
52 Jackson Combe Fr Great Oak 18:39.2 6:13 15/40 51/103 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
53 Jonathan Lepe Fr Rancho Verde HS 18:40.3 6:13
54 Michael Skaggs Fr Great Oak 18:40.6 6:14 16/40 52/103 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
55 Daniel Dolen Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 18:41 6:14
56 John Burns Fr Great Oak 18:44.1 6:15 17/40 55/103 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
57 Joshua Sullens Fr Los Osos HS 18:46.2 6:15
58 Bradley Evans Fr Redlands High School 18:48.5 6:16
59 Travis Schey Fr Alta Loma HS 18:48.8 6:16
60 Daniel Sanders Fr JW North HS 18:49.1 6:16
61 Jacob Preal Fr Great Oak 18:50 6:17 18/40 57/103 1/1
62 Michael Sargent Fr Great Oak 18:50.5 6:17 19/40 58/103 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
63 Victor Basurto Fr La Sierra HS 18:50.9 6:17
64 Noah Cortez Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 19:00.9 6:20
65 Benjamin Covarrubias Fr Chino Hills HS 19:03.8 6:21
66 Jacob Vonwinckelmann Fr Chino Hills HS 19:04.2 6:21
67 Cody Ives Fr Great Oak 19:10.3 6:23 20/40 60/103 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
68 Mason Boren Fr Corona HS 19:11.5 6:24
69 Nick Hogue Fr Redlands High School 19:11.7 6:24
70 Tyreik Perrera Fr Great Oak 19:14.7 6:25 21/40 61/103 1/1
71 Sonny Lage Fr Chaffey HS 19:17.2 6:26
72 Zak Herrera Fr Corona HS 19:19.3 6:26
73 Mitchell Frazeur Fr Great Oak 19:19.8 6:27 22/40 63/103 1/1
74 Andrew Mercado Fr Cathedral City HS 19:24.1 6:28
75 Jacob Delatorre Fr Great Oak 19:25 6:28 23/40 65/103 1/1
76 Ryan Adams Fr Chino Hills HS 19:27.3 6:29
77 Josiah Davis Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 19:29.8 6:30
78 Jose Reyna Fr Cathedral City HS 19:33.6 6:31
79 Anthony Buncab Fr Great Oak 19:34.3 6:31 24/40 68/103 1/1
80 Nick Villa Fr Great Oak 19:35.2 6:32 25/40 69/103 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
81 Greg Wright Fr Great Oak 19:41.8 6:34 26/40 71/103 1/1
82 Collin Miller Fr Corona HS 19:43.3 6:34
83 Nick Paquette Fr Great Oak 19:47.2 6:36 27/40 73/103 1/1
84 Malik Perrera Fr Great Oak 19:47.7 6:36 28/40 74/103 1/1
85 Cody Anderson Fr Centennial HS 19:48.5 6:36
86 Zachary Esquer Fr Centennial HS 19:52.3 6:37
87 James Lentz Fr Upland HS 19:52.8 6:38
88 Freddie Guzman Fr JW North HS 19:55.2 6:38
89 Erick Pena Fr La Sierra HS 19:55.7 6:39
90 Brian Lo Fr Chino Hills HS 19:56.1 6:39
91 Hiro Ozaki Fr Chino Hills HS 20:07.5 6:43
92 David Padua Fr Rancho Verde HS 20:09 6:43
93 Jace Shuler Fr Redlands High School 20:11.6 6:44
94 Anthony Lim Fr La Sierra HS 20:13.3 6:44
95 Ryan Falk Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 20:14.4 6:45
96 Jordan Smith Fr Temecula Valley HS 20:15.7 6:45
97 Andrew Flores Fr La Sierra HS 20:17.7 6:46
98 Brandon Lyons Fr Redlands High School 20:18.3 6:46
99 Ryan Shoebotham Fr Great Oak 20:18.6 6:46 29/40 80/103 1/1
100 Misael Chavira Fr Rancho Verde HS 20:20.9 6:47
101 Mathew Flores Fr La Sierra HS 20:23.5 6:48
102 Matt Taylor Fr Upland HS 20:24.3 6:48
103 Andrew Aguas Fr Centennial HS 20:25.4 6:48
104 Mario Juarez Fr Alta Loma HS 20:26.8 6:49
105 Evan Tafoya Fr Coachella Valley HS 20:30.1 6:50
106 Luis Maldonado Fr La Sierra HS 20:32.4 6:51
107 Tanner Cohen Fr JW North HS 20:32.7 6:51
108 Aaren Cortes Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 20:38.6 6:53
109 Jordan Lashelle Fr Great Oak 20:40.6 6:54 30/40 83/103 1/1
110 Gonzalo Galindo Fr Rancho Verde HS 20:43 6:54
111 Nolan Elauria Fr Great Oak 20:44.1 6:55 31/40 84/103 1/1
112 Reed Mortenson Fr Redlands High School 20:44.4 6:55
113 Alexis Arizmendi Fr Corona HS 20:47.3 6:56
114 Garrett Holcomb Fr Great Oak 20:53.5 6:58 32/40 86/103 1/1
115 Edward Cao Fr Los Osos HS 20:55.9 6:59
116 Nick Carper Fr Great Oak 20:57 6:59 33/40 87/103 1/1
117 Nathan Marshall Fr Great Oak 20:57.5 6:59 34/40 88/103 1/1
118 Robert Rafael Fr Centennial HS 20:58.6 7:00
119 Joseph Pineda Fr Centennial HS 21:03.3 7:01
120 Isaac Lopez Fr Rancho Verde HS 21:03.8 7:01
121 Will Doerr Fr Corona HS 21:05.3 7:02
122 Freddy Romero Fr Great Oak 21:11.4 7:04 35/40 90/103 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
123 Anthony Polo Fr Upland HS 21:11.7 7:04
124 Jeff Johnston Fr Redlands High School 21:13.1 7:04
125 Scott Brossman Fr Vista Murrieta HS 21:14.7 7:05
126 Jose Garcia Fr Chaffey HS 21:18.9 7:06
127 Jose Covarrubias Fr Carter HS 21:23 7:08
128 Bryan Ontiveros Fr Rancho Verde HS 21:26.6 7:09
129 Kenny Castaneda Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 21:30.2 7:10
130 Albert Gomez Fr Chaffey HS 21:31.8 7:11
131 Brian Aguirre Fr La Sierra HS 21:34.7 7:12
132 Jared Cook Fr Chino Hills HS 21:36.7 7:12
133 Sean Tran Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 21:51.4 7:17
134 Daniel Martinez Fr Chaffey HS 21:53 7:18
135 Damian Chavez Fr Chaffey HS 21:58.9 7:20
136 Christopher Plasencia Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 22:00.2 7:20
137 Xavier Martin Fr Vista Murrieta HS 22:08.8 7:23
138 Austin Caraway Fr Great Oak 22:10.3 7:23 36/40 95/103 1/1
139 Devin Porter Fr Great Oak 22:21.9 7:27 37/40 96/103 1/1
140 Conner Bradley Fr Corona HS 22:22.2 7:27
141 Spencer Shea Fr Great Oak 22:27.9 7:29 38/40 97/103 1/1
142 Charlie Miller Fr Great Oak 22:28.4 7:29 39/40 98/103 1/1
143 Garrett Ellis Fr Vista Murrieta HS 22:29.1 7:30
144 Fernando Sanchez Fr Cathedral City HS 22:33.4 7:31
145 Andrew Avery Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 22:41.9 7:34
146 Conner Bess Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 22:53.6 7:38
147 Luis Valle Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 22:59.6 7:40
148 Blake Gabel Fr Chino Hills HS 23:05.4 7:42
149 Oscar Martinez Fr Rialto HS 23:29.7 7:50
150 Fernando Zambrano Fr La Sierra HS 23:42.5 7:54
151 Luke Austin Fr Chino Hills HS 23:53.4 7:58
152 Giovanni Little Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 24:00.4 8:00
153 Matt Streb Fr Temecula Valley HS 24:01.9 8:01
154 Donald Hoskins Fr Corona HS 24:03.4 8:01
155 Anthony Arizmendi Fr Corona HS 24:08.4 8:03
156 Raul Cabrera Fr Coachella Valley HS 24:21.4 8:07
157 Pablo Ulloa Fr Chaffey HS 24:23.8 8:08
158 Tyler Adams Fr Chino Hills HS 24:24.1 8:08
159 Jason Verde Fr La Sierra HS 24:24.7 8:08
160 Tony Bui Fr La Sierra HS 24:44.3 8:15
161 Francisco Zapata Fr Chaffey HS 26:07.2 8:42
162 Suvam Patel Fr Redlands High School 26:27.3 8:49
163 Brandon Gerbig Fr Great Oak 27:25.2 9:08 40/40 103/103 1/1
164 Freddy Coronado Fr Cathedral City HS 32:15.5 10:45
165 Adam Soto Fr Alta Loma HS 40:37 13:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Corona HS
2-3-2-2-1
Gap: 1:08
85:36
17:07
5:42
54 Saul Gallardo
Fr
16:17
5:26
3
Moises Orduna
Fr
17:17
5:46
11
Jason Spatter
Fr
17:17
5:46
12
Isaac Martinez
Fr
17:20
5:47
13
Santiago Vega
Fr
17:25
5:48
15
Josh Madriaga
Fr
17:36
5:52
20
David Sanchez
Fr
18:21
6:07
36
1 Great Oak
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
84:53
16:59
5:40
54 Robbie Gleeson
Fr
16:27
5:29
4
Tony Robinson
Fr
16:30
5:30
5
Matthew Tibbitts
Fr
17:00
5:40
9
Conor White
Fr
17:26
5:49
17
Anthony Allen
Fr
17:29
5:50
19
Isaac Cortes
Fr
17:37
5:52
22
Bryce Rogers
Fr
17:38
5:53
23
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Rancho Verde HS
6-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
86:56
17:23
5:48
84 Christian Gandara
Fr
16:56
5:39
8
Joe Hernandez
Fr
17:06
5:42
10
Bernard Pantoja
Fr
17:25
5:48
16
Nicholas Vallin
Fr
17:39
5:53
24
Miguel Vazquez
Fr
17:50
5:57
26
Steven Rivera
Fr
18:07
6:02
30
Jonathan Lepe
Fr
18:40
6:13
40
4 La Sierra HS
1-1-3-4-4
Gap: 2:39
88:06
17:37
5:52
115 Melvin Esteva
Fr
16:12
5:24
1
Mauel Mata
Fr
16:15
5:25
2
Rudy Flores
Fr
18:12
6:04
31
Francisco Larios
Fr
18:36
6:12
38
Victor Basurto
Fr
18:51
6:17
43
Erick Pena
Fr
19:56
6:39
51
Anthony Lim
Fr
20:13
6:44
53
5 Chino Hills HS
5-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:22
89:01
17:48
5:56
125 Peter Torres
Fr
16:54
5:38
7
Michael Miller
Fr
17:41
5:54
25
Alvin Yang
Fr
17:55
5:58
27
Elijiah Valdez
Fr
18:14
6:05
32
Cameron Hunt
Fr
18:17
6:06
34
Alex Scott
Fr
18:20
6:07
35
Benjamin Covarrubias
Fr
19:04
6:21
45
6 Rancho Cucamonga HS
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:32
91:12
18:14
6:05
160 Bryan Guerrero
Fr
17:29
5:50
18
Cesar Novoa
Fr
17:58
5:59
28
Jacob Burch
Fr
18:04
6:01
29
Daniel Dolen
Fr
18:41
6:14
41
Noah Cortez
Fr
19:01
6:20
44
Josiah Davis
Fr
19:30
6:30
48
Ryan Falk
Fr
20:14
6:45
54
7 Vista Murrieta HS
4-5-7-7-7
Gap: 5:37
100:21
20:04
6:41
221 Eric Nunez
Fr
16:52
5:37
6
Julian Meneses
Fr
17:36
5:52
21
Scott Brossman
Fr
21:15
7:05
61
Xavier Martin
Fr
22:09
7:23
66
Garrett Ellis
Fr
22:29
7:30
67








8 Centennial HS
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 2:11
96:45
19:21
6:27
225 Noah Gonzalez
Fr
18:14
6:05
33
Jeffrey Hernandez
Fr
18:25
6:08
37
Cody Anderson
Fr
19:49
6:36
49
Zachary Esquer
Fr
19:52
6:37
50
Andrew Aguas
Fr
20:25
6:48
56
Robert Rafael
Fr
20:59
7:00
58
Joseph Pineda
Fr
21:03
7:01
59
9 Redlands High School
10-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:40
97:09
19:26
6:29
234 Ezra Bosworth
Fr
18:38
6:13
39
Bradley Evans
Fr
18:49
6:16
42
Nick Hogue
Fr
19:12
6:24
46
Jace Shuler
Fr
20:12
6:44
52
Brandon Lyons
Fr
20:18
6:46
55
Reed Mortenson
Fr
20:44
6:55
57
Jeff Johnston
Fr
21:13
7:04
60
10 Chaffey HS
7-8-9-10-10
Gap: 4:30
101:24
20:17
6:46
250 Anthony Binion
Fr
17:23
5:48
14
Sonny Lage
Fr
19:17
6:26
47
Jose Garcia
Fr
21:19
7:06
62
Albert Gomez
Fr
21:32
7:11
63
Daniel Martinez
Fr
21:53
7:18
64
Damian Chavez
Fr
21:59
7:20
65
Pablo Ulloa
Fr
24:24
8:08
68
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
89:25
17:53
5:58
21 Isaac Cortes
Fr
17:37
5:52
2
Bryce Rogers
Fr
17:38
5:53
3
Sean Van Hise
Fr
17:48
5:56
4
Evander Hughes
Fr
18:05
6:02
5
Brady Thyfault
Fr
18:16
6:05
7
Akito Martin
Fr
18:21
6:07
9
Daniel Stinson-diess
Fr
18:23
6:08
11
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Corona HS
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:08
94:11
18:50
6:17
61 Josh Madriaga
Fr
17:36
5:52
1
David Sanchez
Fr
18:21
6:07
10
Mason Boren
Fr
19:12
6:24
15
Zak Herrera
Fr
19:19
6:26
16
Collin Miller
Fr
19:43
6:34
19
Alexis Arizmendi
Fr
20:47
6:56
32
Will Doerr
Fr
21:05
7:02
34
3 Chino Hills HS
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:36
95:52
19:10
6:23
73 Alex Scott
Fr
18:20
6:07
8
Benjamin Covarrubias
Fr
19:04
6:21
13
Jacob Vonwinckelmann
Fr
19:04
6:21
14
Ryan Adams
Fr
19:27
6:29
17
Brian Lo
Fr
19:56
6:39
21
Hiro Ozaki
Fr
20:08
6:43
22
Jared Cook
Fr
21:37
7:12
38
4 Rancho Verde HS
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:36
98:00
19:36
6:32
99 Steven Rivera
Fr
18:07
6:02
6
Jonathan Lepe
Fr
18:40
6:13
12
David Padua
Fr
20:09
6:43
23
Misael Chavira
Fr
20:21
6:47
27
Gonzalo Galindo
Fr
20:43
6:54
31
Isaac Lopez
Fr
21:04
7:01
33
Bryan Ontiveros
Fr
21:27
7:09
35
5 La Sierra HS
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:37
101:23
20:17
6:46
127 Erick Pena
Fr
19:56
6:39
20
Anthony Lim
Fr
20:13
6:44
24
Andrew Flores
Fr
20:18
6:46
26
Mathew Flores
Fr
20:24
6:48
28
Luis Maldonado
Fr
20:32
6:51
29
Brian Aguirre
Fr
21:35
7:12
37
Fernando Zambrano
Fr
23:43
7:54
42
6 Rancho Cucamonga HS
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:22
103:44
20:45
6:55
148 Josiah Davis
Fr
19:30
6:30
18
Ryan Falk
Fr
20:14
6:45
25
Aaren Cortes
Fr
20:39
6:53
30
Kenny Castaneda
Fr
21:30
7:10
36
Sean Tran
Fr
21:51
7:17
39
Christopher Plasencia
Fr
22:00
7:20
40
Andrew Avery
Fr
22:42
7:34
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
92:16
18:27
6:09
15 Akito Martin
Fr
18:21
6:07
1
Daniel Stinson-diess
Fr
18:23
6:08
2
Ryan Skeans
Fr
18:26
6:09
3
Zacharie McGee
Fr
18:27
6:09
4
Jackson Combe
Fr
18:39
6:13
5
Michael Skaggs
Fr
18:41
6:14
6
John Burns
Fr
18:44
6:15
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Corona HS
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:21
112:27
22:29
7:30
73 Alexis Arizmendi
Fr
20:47
6:56
9
Will Doerr
Fr
21:05
7:02
10
Conner Bradley
Fr
22:22
7:27
13
Donald Hoskins
Fr
24:03
8:01
20
Anthony Arizmendi
Fr
24:08
8:03
21








3 Rancho Cucamonga HS
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 2:00
114:36
22:55
7:38
76 Christopher Plasencia
Fr
22:00
7:20
12
Andrew Avery
Fr
22:42
7:34
14
Conner Bess
Fr
22:54
7:38
15
Luis Valle
Fr
23:00
7:40
16
Giovanni Little
Fr
24:00
8:00
19








3 Chino Hills HS
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 4:17
113:07
22:37
7:32
76 Hiro Ozaki
Fr
20:08
6:43
8
Jared Cook
Fr
21:37
7:12
11
Blake Gabel
Fr
23:05
7:42
17
Luke Austin
Fr
23:53
7:58
18
Tyler Adams
Fr
24:24
8:08
22








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
94:16
18:51
6:17
15 Michael Skaggs
Fr
18:41
6:14
1
John Burns
Fr
18:44
6:15
2
Jacob Preal
Fr
18:50
6:17
3
Michael Sargent
Fr
18:51
6:17
4
Cody Ives
Fr
19:10
6:23
5
Tyreik Perrera
Fr
19:15
6:25
6
Mitchell Frazeur
Fr
19:20
6:27
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
97:09
19:26
6:29
15 Tyreik Perrera
Fr
19:15
6:25
1
Mitchell Frazeur
Fr
19:20
6:27
2
Jacob Delatorre
Fr
19:25
6:28
3
Anthony Buncab
Fr
19:34
6:31
4
Nick Villa
Fr
19:35
6:32
5
Greg Wright
Fr
19:42
6:34
6
Nick Paquette
Fr
19:47
6:36
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
100:16
20:03
6:41
15 Greg Wright
Fr
19:42
6:34
1
Nick Paquette
Fr
19:47
6:36
2
Malik Perrera
Fr
19:48
6:36
3
Ryan Shoebotham
Fr
20:19
6:46
4
Jordan Lashelle
Fr
20:41
6:54
5
Nolan Elauria
Fr
20:44
6:55
6
Garrett Holcomb
Fr
20:54
6:58
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
104:44
20:57
6:59
15 Nolan Elauria
Fr
20:44
6:55
1
Garrett Holcomb
Fr
20:54
6:58
2
Nick Carper
Fr
20:57
6:59
3
Nathan Marshall
Fr
20:58
6:59
4
Freddy Romero
Fr
21:11
7:04
5
Austin Caraway
Fr
22:10
7:23
6
Devin Porter
Fr
22:22
7:27
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 5:15
116:54
23:23
7:48
15 Austin Caraway
Fr
22:10
7:23
1
Devin Porter
Fr
22:22
7:27
2
Spencer Shea
Fr
22:28
7:29
3
Charlie Miller
Fr
22:28
7:29
4
Brandon Gerbig
Fr
27:25
9:08
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

10 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
F/S MS David Hughes, So, 16:34.6, Redlands East Valley HS Redlands East Valley HS, 85:03.2, 30
Fr LS Melvin Esteva, Fr, 16:11.6, La Sierra HS Great Oak HS, 84:52.5, 54
JV LS Alex Lopez, Sr, 16:11.1, Great Oak HS Great Oak HS, 81:48.9, 23
JV MS Javier Garcia, Sr, 16:54.1, Rubidoux HS Murrieta Mesa HS, 88:24.2, 33
JV SS David Wemyss, Fr, 18:28.3, Summit Leadership Academy Woodcrest Christian HS, 99:03.4, 15
So LS Jason Bowen, So, 15:53.7, Great Oak HS Great Oak HS, 80:58.9, 31
V LS Liam Brooks, So, 15:32.3, Corona HS Corona HS, 79:23.2, 42
V MS Joshua Boston, Jr, 15:30.3, Sherman E. Burroughs HS Hemet HS, 80:31.8, 65
V SS Christian Contreras, Sr, 16:10.6, Woodcrest Christian HS Woodcrest Christian HS, 85:11.3, 30
V Sweeps Porter Reddish, Sr, 14:32, Vista Murrieta HS Vista Murrieta HS, 75:14.8, 50

All Girls Races

10 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
F/S MS Stefani Gaskell, Fr, 18:37, Hesperia HS Redlands East Valley HS, 103:03.4, 52
Fr LS Alyssa Ungrady, Fr, 19:01.7, Great Oak HS Great Oak HS, 97:37.1, 16
JV LS Emily Korby, Jr, 19:55, Great Oak HS Great Oak HS, 104:17.7, 27
JV MS Mary Katie Brown, Jr, 20:02.9, Murrieta Mesa HS Elsinore HS, 115:36, 63
JV SS Lindsey Schwartz, So, 23:20.3, Woodcrest Christian HS Summit Leadership Academy, 132:13.8, 28
So LS Kelly Thomas, So, 18:37.2, Great Oak HS Great Oak HS, 96:15.5, 19
V LS Sani Shabgahi, Fr, 18:00.8, Corona HS Great Oak HS, 94:39.1, 41
V MS Taylor Taite, So, 18:16.7, Murrieta Mesa HS Hemet HS, 97:11.4, 81
V SS Krysta Linton, So, 19:23.2, Banning HS Woodcrest Christian HS, 103:06.6, 20
V Sweeps Megan Huebner, Jr, 16:53.8, La Quinta HS Great Oak HS, 87:39.7, 24