Great Oak Results from the Inland Empire Challenge at Glen Helen Regional Park on 10/12/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arvizu, Anthony Jr V 15:55.1 5:18 3 3/95 3/7 8/78 1/15 15:58
(0:03,0.3)
15:58
(0:03,0.3)
15:58
(0:03,0.3)
15:43 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ayala, Jasyn Fr Fr 20:57.7 6:59 3 112/168 26/30 74/78 1/1 18:22
Ayala, Oscar Sr V 15:36.6 5:12 3 14/104 3/7 3/78 1/15 15:30 15:30 15:30 15:02
Balder, Quinn Jr V 16:45.6 5:35 3 28/95 7/7 23/78 1/8 16:55
(0:09,0.9)
16:55
(0:09,0.9)
16:55
(0:09,0.9)
16:07 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Binni, George Jr JV 17:11.6 5:44 3 14/135 3/14 29/78 3/14 17:04 17:04 17:04 16:17
Bowen, Jason Jr V 16:11.1 5:24 3 8/95 5/7 13/78 1/15 15:54 15:54 15:54 15:46
Bowen, Wesley Fr Fr 16:58 5:39 3 5/168 3/30 25/78 1/17 16:38
Brady, Ryan Fr Fr 20:58.1 6:59 3 113/168 27/30 75/78 1/1 20:36
Buncab, Anthony So So 17:19.5 5:47 3 28/133 8/20 33/78 1/6 19:34
(2:15,11.5)
19:34
(2:15,11.5)
19:34
(2:15,11.5)
17:31
(0:12,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Burns, John So So 18:22.5 6:08 3 63/133 16/20 49/78 1/2 18:44
(0:22,1.9)
18:44
(0:22,1.9)
18:44
(0:22,1.9)
17:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Carvajal, David Jr V 15:43.6 5:15 3 1/95 1/7 4/78 1/15 17:24
(1:41,9.6)
17:24
(1:41,9.6)
15:06 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Combe, Jackson So So 16:45.5 5:35 3 13/133 6/20 22/78 1/11 18:39
(1:54,10.2)
18:39
(1:54,10.2)
18:39
(1:54,10.2)
16:29 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Corona, Chris Fr Fr 17:18.6 5:46 3 13/168 7/30 32/78 1/10 17:15
Cortes, Isaac So So 16:26.9 5:29 3 7/133 5/20 19/78 1/11 17:37
(1:10,6.7)
17:37
(1:10,6.7)
17:37
(1:10,6.7)
15:59 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cummings, Ryan Sr JV 17:35.3 5:52 3 30/135 8/14 38/78 1/9 18:29
(0:54,4.9)
18:29
(0:54,4.9)
18:29
(0:54,4.9)
17:45
(0:09,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Cwener, Alec Sr JV 17:25.2 5:48 3 23/135 6/14 35/78 2/11 18:08
(0:43,4.0)
18:08
(0:43,4.0)
16:32 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Dickerson, Kody Sr JV 16:24 5:28 3 5/135 1/14 16/78 3/19 16:21 16:21 16:21 16:11
Doan, Nicholas Jr V 15:17.3 5:06 3 6/104 1/7 1/78 5/17 15:04
Eipp, Justin Fr Fr 17:07.6 5:43 3 7/168 5/30 28/78 1/14 17:01
Ek, Jacob Fr Fr 18:30.9 6:10 3 36/168 10/30 54/78 1/8 17:59
Elauria, Nolan So So 18:27.1 6:09 3 66/133 19/20 52/78 1/1 20:44
(2:17,11.0)
20:44
(2:17,11.0)
20:44
(2:17,11.0)
18:09 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Emery, Dillon Sr V 16:03.5 5:21 3 37/104 6/7 10/78 3/13 16:48
(0:44,4.4)
16:48
(0:44,4.4)
16:48
(0:44,4.4)
15:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Esparza, Nick Fr Fr 20:57.5 6:59 3 111/168 25/30 73/78 1/1 20:03
Fountain, Solomon Fr Fr 16:26.6 5:29 3 1/168 1/30 18/78 1/18 16:01
Galdamez, Eric Fr Fr 22:16.4 7:25 3 143/168 30/30 78/78 1/1 23:16
(1:00,4.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Geddie, Skylar Fr Fr 18:41.8 6:14 3 43/168 11/30 56/78 1/5 17:55
Giba, Patryk Sr V 15:59.4 5:20 3 32/104 5/7 9/78 2/15 15:41 15:41 15:41 15:35
Gleeson, Robbie So V 15:25.8 5:09 3 9/104 2/7 2/78 2/17 16:27
(1:02,6.2)
16:27
(1:02,6.2)
16:27
(1:02,6.2)
14:51 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Greenburg, Brendon Sr JV 17:21.9 5:47 3 20/135 5/14 34/78 3/12 18:24
(1:02,5.6)
18:24
(1:02,5.6)
18:24
(1:02,5.6)
16:57 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Guayante, Joshua Fr Fr 19:18 6:26 3 62/168 18/30 65/78 1/2 19:03
Guillory, Latham Jr JV 17:15 5:45 3 17/135 4/14 31/78 3/13 18:25
(1:10,6.3)
18:25
(1:10,6.3)
18:25
(1:10,6.3)
16:22 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Harris, Jonathan Jr JV 19:27.1 6:29 3 86/135 14/14 66/78 1/2 18:07 18:07 18:07 18:02
Hauenstein, Taylor Fr Fr 18:49.7 6:17 3 48/168 14/30 59/78 1/2 19:08
(0:18,1.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Ison, Zach Fr Fr 18:14.5 6:05 3 30/168 9/30 46/78 1/9 18:39
(0:25,2.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Krainock, Cameron Fr Fr 18:44.4 6:15 3 45/168 13/30 58/78 1/3 19:19
(0:35,3.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Laehy, Luke Jr JV 17:45.4 5:55 3 38/135 10/14 41/78 1/7 19:25
(1:40,8.6)
19:25
(1:40,8.6)
19:25
(1:40,8.6)
17:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lottig, Aaron Fr Fr 17:37 5:52 3 15/168 8/30 39/78 1/9 17:08
Lowery, Daniel Fr Fr 18:44 6:15 3 44/168 12/30 57/78 1/4 19:13
(0:29,2.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Lowery, Nathan Fr Fr 21:22.3 7:07 3 124/168 29/30 77/78 1/1 20:38
Lucas, Jonathan Sr V 16:24.2 5:28 3 58/104 7/7 17/78 2/12 17:02
(0:37,3.7)
17:02
(0:37,3.7)
15:36 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lundgren, Carl Fr Fr 21:00.3 7:00 3 114/168 28/30 76/78 1/1 21:31
(0:31,2.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Luzbetak, Alec Fr Fr 19:17.1 6:26 3 61/168 17/30 64/78 1/2 18:58
Malcomson, Ryan Jr JV 17:39.2 5:53 3 32/135 9/14 40/78 1/7 16:53
Mansell, Austen Jr JV 16:48.5 5:36 3 8/135 2/14 24/78 3/17 19:53
(3:04,15.5)
19:53
(3:04,15.5)
16:38 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Martin, Akito So So 17:32.3 5:51 3 34/133 9/20 36/78 1/6 18:21
(0:48,4.4)
18:21
(0:48,4.4)
18:21
(0:48,4.4)
17:20 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Maxfield, Lucas Fr Fr 20:51.2 6:57 3 107/168 23/30 71/78 1/1 21:33
(0:42,3.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Mcclendon, Holland Fr Fr 19:09.5 6:23 3 57/168 15/30 62/78 1/2 19:29
(0:19,1.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
McGee, Zacharie So So 18:14.2 6:05 3 56/133 13/20 45/78 1/3 18:27
(0:13,1.1)
18:27
(0:13,1.1)
18:27
(0:13,1.1)
17:59 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mcnally, Tyler Sr JV 18:29.4 6:10 3 58/135 11/14 53/78 1/6 18:42
(0:13,1.2)
18:42
(0:13,1.2)
18:26 17:32 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Patel, Rishi So So 18:20.1 6:07 3 58/133 15/20 48/78 1/3 18:07
Pennock, Jenner Fr Fr 17:04.4 5:41 3 6/168 4/30 27/78 1/15 16:41
Perrera, Tyreik So So 17:57.1 5:59 3 47/133 11/20 43/78 1/4 19:15
(1:18,6.7)
19:15
(1:18,6.7)
19:15
(1:18,6.7)
17:26 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Preble, Charlie Fr Fr 20:34.7 6:52 3 104/168 22/30 70/78 1/2 21:29
(0:55,4.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Quintana, Nelson So So 16:15.4 5:25 3 4/133 3/20 14/78 1/14 15:58
Reza, Evan Fr Fr 20:15.7 6:45 3 96/168 20/30 68/78 1/2 19:24
Robinson, Tony So So 15:51.7 5:17 3 1/133 1/20 7/78 1/18 16:30
(0:39,3.9)
16:30
(0:39,3.9)
16:30
(0:39,3.9)
14:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Rogers, Bryan Fr Fr 20:55.7 6:59 3 109/168 24/30 72/78 1/1 20:34
Rogers, Bryce So So 18:02.2 6:01 3 51/133 12/20 44/78 1/4 17:38 17:38 17:38 17:09
Rogers, Colin Sr JV 17:33.4 5:51 3 29/135 7/14 37/78 2/10 18:45
(1:12,6.4)
18:45
(1:12,6.4)
17:21 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ruiz, Anthony Fr Fr 17:13.3 5:44 3 9/168 6/30 30/78 1/12 16:59
Salvador, Abner Sr V 15:45.6 5:15 3 2/95 2/7 5/78 1/15 16:18
(0:32,3.3)
16:18
(0:32,3.3)
16:18
(0:32,3.3)
15:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Scott-solache, James Jr JV 19:01.4 6:20 3 76/135 13/14 61/78 1/3 17:38 17:38 17:38 17:31
Shields, Brandon So So 18:25.4 6:08 3 65/133 18/20 51/78 1/1 17:55
Skaggs, Michael So So 18:56.9 6:19 3 78/133 20/20 60/78 1/1 18:41 18:41 18:41 18:41 You ROCK! (SBP)
Skeans, Ryan So So 18:24.2 6:08 3 64/133 17/20 50/78 1/2 18:26
(0:02,0.2)
18:26
(0:02,0.2)
18:26
(0:02,0.2)
18:26
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sobie, Cade Fr Fr 20:26.4 6:49 3 101/168 21/30 69/78 1/2 19:08
Spencer, Cole So So 16:04.4 5:21 3 2/133 2/20 11/78 1/18 15:45
Stewart, Zack Jr JV 18:31.1 6:10 3 59/135 12/14 55/78 1/4 17:42 17:42 17:42 17:27
Stigler, Jack Jr V 16:33.1 5:31 3 16/95 6/7 20/78 1/12 16:56
(0:23,2.3)
16:56
(0:23,2.3)
16:56
(0:23,2.3)
16:13 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Stinson-diess, Daniel So So 18:16.4 6:05 3 57/133 14/20 47/78 1/3 18:23
(0:06,0.6)
18:23
(0:06,0.6)
18:23
(0:06,0.6)
17:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Streaty, Darrian Fr Fr 19:36.8 6:32 3 73/168 19/30 67/78 1/2 19:39
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Stumpp, Jeremy Sr V 15:48 5:16 3 19/104 4/7 6/78 1/15 16:32
(0:44,4.4)
16:32
(0:44,4.4)
16:32
(0:44,4.4)
15:33 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Swenson, Brodie Fr Fr 19:15.2 6:25 3 59/168 16/30 63/78 1/2 19:48
(0:33,2.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Tapia, Tristan Jr V 16:07.5 5:23 3 6/95 4/7 12/78 1/15 15:54 15:54 15:54 15:54
Thyfault, Brady So So 17:52.2 5:57 3 41/133 10/20 42/78 1/4 18:16
(0:24,2.2)
18:16
(0:24,2.2)
18:16
(0:24,2.2)
17:29 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Tibbitts, Matthew So So 17:00.3 5:40 3 18/133 7/20 26/78 1/9 17:00 17:00 17:00 16:29
Wathen, Jacob Fr Fr 16:37.9 5:33 3 2/168 2/30 21/78 1/18 17:23
(0:45,4.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
White, Conor So So 16:21.1 5:27 3 6/133 4/20 15/78 1/12 17:26
(1:05,6.2)
17:26
(1:05,6.2)
17:26
(1:05,6.2)
15:50 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/15 79:43
0:28
3 5:19 5:15 5:24 20 5:19 76:27 76:27 76:27 David Carvajal (1), Abner Salvador (2), Anthony Arvizu (3), Tristan Tapia (6), Jason Bowen (8)
V 1st 5 1/15 78:07
0:42
3 5:12 5:06 5:20 78 5:12 76:27 76:27 76:27 Nicholas Doan (6), Robbie Gleeson (9), Oscar Ayala (14), Jeremy Stumpp (19), Patryk Giba (30)
So 1st 5 1/11 81:00
0:35
3 5:24 5:17 5:29 20 5:24 80:59 80:59 80:59 Tony Robinson (1), Cole Spencer (2), Nelson Quintana (4), Conor White (6), Isaac Cortes (7)
So 2nd 5 1/4 86:30
1:07
3 5:46 5:35 5:57 21 5:46 85:01 85:01 85:01 Jackson Combe (1), Matthew Tibbitts (2), Anthony Buncab (4), Akito Martin (6), Brady Thyfault (8)
So 3rd 5 1/3 90:50
0:23
3 6:03 5:59 6:07 15 6:03 90:06 90:06 90:06 Tyreik Perrera (1), Bryce Rogers (2), Zacharie McGee (3), Daniel Stinson-diess (4), Rishi Patel (5)
So 4th 5 1/1 92:36
0:34
3 6:10 6:08 6:19 15 6:10 94:50
(2:14,2.4)
94:50
(2:14,2.4)
94:50
(2:14,2.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) John Burns (1), Ryan Skeans (2), Brandon Shields (3), Nolan Elauria (4), Michael Skaggs (5)
JV 1st 5 3/12 85:01
0:58
3 5:40 5:28 5:47 64 5:28 81:49 81:49 81:49 Kody Dickerson (5), Austen Mansell (8), George Binni (14), Latham Guillory (17), Brendon Greenburg (20)
JV 2nd 5 1/7 87:59
0:20
3 5:52 5:48 5:55 25 5:52 86:01 86:01 86:01 Alec Cwener (2), Colin Rogers (4), Ryan Cummings (5), Ryan Malcomson (6), Luke Laehy (8)
Fr 1st 5 1/14 84:15
0:41
3 5:37 5:29 5:43 18 5:37 84:53
(0:38,0.7)
84:53
(0:38,0.7)
84:53
(0:38,0.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Solomon Fountain (1), Jacob Wathen (2), Wesley Bowen (4), Jenner Pennock (5), Justin Eipp (6)
Fr 2nd 5 1/8 88:54
1:18
3 5:56 5:44 6:10 16 5:56 89:25
(0:30,0.6)
89:25
(0:30,0.6)
89:25
(0:30,0.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Anthony Ruiz (1), Chris Corona (2), Aaron Lottig (3), Zach Ison (4), Jacob Ek (6)
Fr 3rd 5 1/2 94:09
0:28
3 6:17 6:14 6:23 15 6:17 92:16 92:16 92:16 Skylar Geddie (1), Daniel Lowery (2), Cameron Krainock (3), Taylor Hauenstein (4), Holland Mcclendon (5)
Fr 4th 5 1/2 97:43
1:01
3 6:31 6:25 6:45 15 6:31 94:16 94:16 94:16 Brodie Swenson (1), Alec Luzbetak (2), Joshua Guayante (3), Darrian Streaty (4), Evan Reza (5)
Fr 5th 5 1/1 103:46
0:31
3 6:55 6:49 6:59 15 6:55 97:09 97:09 97:09 Cade Sobie (1), Charlie Preble (2), Lucas Maxfield (3), Bryan Rogers (4), Nick Esparza (5)
Fr 6th 5 1/1 106:35
1:19
3 7:06 6:59 7:25 15 7:06 100:16 100:16 100:16 Jasyn Ayala (1), Ryan Brady (2), Carl Lundgren (3), Nathan Lowery (4), Eric Galdamez (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 David Carvajal Jr Great Oak 15:43.6 5:15 1/7 4/78 1/15 17:24
(1:41)
17:24
(1:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Abner Salvador Sr Great Oak 15:45.6 5:15 2/7 5/78 1/15 16:18
(0:32)
16:18
(0:32)
16:18
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Anthony Arvizu Jr Great Oak 15:55.1 5:18 3/7 8/78 1/15 15:58
(0:03)
15:58
(0:03)
15:58
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Okaro Shinn Sr Temecula Valley HS 15:58.5 5:20
5 Alan Janisch Sr La Quinta HS 16:06.2 5:22
6 Tristan Tapia Jr Great Oak 16:07.5 5:23 4/7 12/78 1/15 15:54 15:54 15:54
7 Michael Arreola Jr Paloma Valley HS 16:08.3 5:23
8 Jason Bowen Jr Great Oak 16:11.1 5:24 5/7 13/78 1/15 15:54 15:54 15:54
9 Koby Pederson Jr Alta Loma HS 16:14 5:25
10 Nathaniel Colletti Jr Chino Hills HS 16:16.4 5:25
11 Marcelo Arcos Jr Chino Hills HS 16:25.8 5:29
12 Peter Torres So Chino Hills HS 16:26.2 5:29
13 Christopher Arcos Jr Chino Hills HS 16:27 5:29
14 Joseph Hansen Sr Paloma Valley HS 16:29.6 5:30
15 Alec Kochis Sr Alta Loma HS 16:31.5 5:31
16 Jack Stigler Jr Great Oak 16:33.1 5:31 6/7 20/78 1/12 16:56
(0:23)
16:56
(0:23)
16:56
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Anthony Herchenroeder Sr Los Osos HS 16:33.8 5:31
18 Antonio Delatorre Jr Rancho Verde HS 16:34.2 5:31
19 Scott Jaeger Sr Centennial HS 16:34.4 5:31
20 Greyson Orellana Sr Temecula Valley HS 16:35.6 5:32
21 Kolton Peck Jr Temecula Valley HS 16:36 5:32
22 Brandon Whittington Sr Los Osos HS 16:37.2 5:32
23 Hunter Fernandez Sr Upland HS 16:38.3 5:33
24 Tyler Fernandez Sr Alta Loma HS 16:39.8 5:33
25 Noah Collins Jr Upland HS 16:40.6 5:34
26 Eduardo Martinez Jr Alta Loma HS 16:42.4 5:34
27 David Lerma Jr Silverado HS 16:43 5:34
28 Quinn Balder Jr Great Oak 16:45.6 5:35 7/7 23/78 1/8 16:55
(0:09)
16:55
(0:09)
16:55
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Andrew Arvizu Fr Chino Hills HS 16:49 5:36
30 Brandon Joseph Jr Riverside Poly HS 16:49.6 5:37
31 Adam Casillas Jr La Quinta HS 16:52.3 5:37
32 Ivan Esquivel So La Quinta HS 16:55.6 5:39
33 Chris Greaves Sr Los Osos HS 16:59.8 5:40
34 Richard Ramirez Jr Los Osos HS 17:00.8 5:40
35 Michael Miller So Chino Hills HS 17:01.8 5:41
36 Nick Leitgeb Sr Temecula Valley HS 17:03.1 5:41
37 Jeffrey Robbins Jr Riverside Poly HS 17:03.6 5:41
38 Cristian Nunez Jr Riverside Poly HS 17:04.5 5:42
39 Darin Mensen Jr Alta Loma HS 17:06.2 5:42
40 Juan Maldonado Jr Alta Loma HS 17:06.8 5:42
41 Alex Scott So Chino Hills HS 17:08 5:43
42 Arian Felix So Coachella Valley HS 17:11.3 5:44
43 Tommy Lopez Jr Los Osos HS 17:12.1 5:44
44 Marshall Tuleja Sr Paloma Valley HS 17:15.8 5:45
45 Matt Berthelotte Jr Temecula Valley HS 17:16.5 5:46
46 Lugardo Chavez Sr Silverado HS 17:17.1 5:46
47 Casey Cruz So La Quinta HS 17:17.6 5:46
48 Carlos Galaviz So Coachella Valley HS 17:18.1 5:46
49 Ruben Avila Sr Riverside Poly HS 17:20.1 5:47
50 Xavier Mdrigal Jr Paloma Valley HS 17:21.7 5:47
51 Ivan Escobedo So Temecula Valley HS 17:23.6 5:48
52 Timothy Torres Sr Rialto HS 17:25.6 5:49
53 Taj Rai Sr Los Osos HS 17:28.2 5:49
54 Josh Luther Sr Upland HS 17:29.8 5:50
55 Cristian Vargas Jr Norco HS 17:33.7 5:51
56 Jaret Prahl So La Quinta HS 17:35.6 5:52
57 Nathaniel Comer Sr Centennial HS 17:35.8 5:52
58 Michael Atwell Jr Riverside Poly HS 17:36 5:52
59 James Sepe Sr Alta Loma HS 17:37.2 5:52
60 Dominique Melchor Sr Paloma Valley HS 17:37.7 5:53
61 Marc Vinluan Sr Paloma Valley HS 17:42.2 5:54
62 John Zillgitt Jr Norco HS 17:45.8 5:55
63 Sergio Nunez Jr Rialto HS 17:50.4 5:57
64 Joseph Pineda So Centennial HS 17:56.3 5:59
65 Maxwell Mckee Jr Norco HS 17:57.3 5:59
66 Chase Dworshak Sr Norco HS 17:59.1 6:00
67 Noah Gonzalez So Centennial HS 17:59.5 6:00
68 Blake Darling Jr Temecula Valley HS 17:59.7 6:00
69 Franco Portillo Sr Paloma Valley HS 18:02.6 6:01
70 John Burke Jr Riverside Poly HS 18:06.4 6:02
71 Jacob Padilla Jr Silverado HS 18:18 6:06
72 David Chung Fr Centennial HS 18:21.3 6:07
73 Antony Martinez Jr La Quinta HS 18:22 6:07
74 Dominick Leday Jr Silverado HS 18:27.1 6:09
75 Samer Alhayek So Upland HS 18:30 6:10
76 William Ramirez Sr Rancho Verde HS 18:32.3 6:11
77 Zachary Esquer So Centennial HS 18:39 6:13
78 Michael Diestra Jr Centennial HS 18:46.8 6:16
79 Jesus Nunez So La Quinta HS 18:48.4 6:16
80 Brandon Galguera Jr Norco HS 18:58.2 6:19
81 Zuriel Garcia Sr Rancho Verde HS 19:16.2 6:25
82 Alexander Velasquez Sr Silverado HS 19:16.5 6:26
83 Abimelec Vargas Sr Rialto HS 19:17.1 6:26
84 Mark Bramble Sr Silverado HS 19:25.4 6:28
85 Matthew Taylor So Upland HS 19:30.5 6:30
86 Jose Avila Jr Silverado HS 19:33.6 6:31
87 Nathan Justin Jr Upland HS 19:35.9 6:32
88 Jeffrey Larin Jr Rancho Verde HS 19:52.1 6:37
89 Octavio Ramirez Jr Rialto HS 20:20.8 6:47
90 Jose Quintero So Coachella Valley HS 20:23 6:48
91 Jose Montano Sr Rancho Verde HS 20:33.3 6:51
92 Diego Jimenez Fr Coachella Valley HS 20:50.1 6:57
93 James Truong Sr Rialto HS 21:11.5 7:04
94 Noe Garcia So Coachella Valley HS 21:23.5 7:08
95 Edward Cervantes Sr Rialto HS 22:36.3 7:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
79:43
15:57
5:19
20 David Carvajal
Jr
15:44
5:15
1
Abner Salvador
Sr
15:46
5:15
2
Anthony Arvizu
Jr
15:55
5:18
3
Tristan Tapia
Jr
16:08
5:23
6
Jason Bowen
Jr
16:11
5:24
8
Jack Stigler
Jr
16:33
5:31
16
Quinn Balder
Jr
16:46
5:35
28
2 Chino Hills HS
6-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
82:24
16:29
5:30
75 Nathaniel Colletti
Jr
16:16
5:25
10
Marcelo Arcos
Jr
16:26
5:29
11
Peter Torres
So
16:26
5:29
12
Christopher Arcos
Jr
16:27
5:29
13
Andrew Arvizu
Fr
16:49
5:36
29
Michael Miller
So
17:02
5:41
35
Alex Scott
So
17:08
5:43
41
3 Alta Loma HS
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:52
83:14
16:39
5:33
113 Koby Pederson
Jr
16:14
5:25
9
Alec Kochis
Sr
16:32
5:31
15
Tyler Fernandez
Sr
16:40
5:33
24
Eduardo Martinez
Jr
16:42
5:34
26
Darin Mensen
Jr
17:06
5:42
39
Juan Maldonado
Jr
17:07
5:42
40
James Sepe
Sr
17:37
5:52
59
4 Temecula Valley HS
2-4-3-4-4
Gap: 1:18
83:30
16:42
5:34
126 Okaro Shinn
Sr
15:59
5:20
4
Greyson Orellana
Sr
16:36
5:32
20
Kolton Peck
Jr
16:36
5:32
21
Nick Leitgeb
Sr
17:03
5:41
36
Matt Berthelotte
Jr
17:17
5:46
45
Ivan Escobedo
So
17:24
5:48
51
Blake Darling
Jr
18:00
6:00
68
5 Los Osos HS
7-7-7-5-5
Gap: 0:38
84:24
16:53
5:38
149 Anthony Herchenroeder
Sr
16:34
5:31
17
Brandon Whittington
Sr
16:37
5:32
22
Chris Greaves
Sr
17:00
5:40
33
Richard Ramirez
Jr
17:01
5:40
34
Tommy Lopez
Jr
17:12
5:44
43
Taj Rai
Sr
17:28
5:49
53




6 La Quinta HS
3-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:29
84:47
16:57
5:39
171 Alan Janisch
Sr
16:06
5:22
5
Adam Casillas
Jr
16:52
5:37
31
Ivan Esquivel
So
16:56
5:39
32
Casey Cruz
So
17:18
5:46
47
Jaret Prahl
So
17:36
5:52
56
Antony Martinez
Jr
18:22
6:07
73
Jesus Nunez
So
18:48
6:16
79
7 Paloma Valley HS
4-2-5-6-7
Gap: 1:29
84:53
16:59
5:40
175 Michael Arreola
Jr
16:08
5:23
7
Joseph Hansen
Sr
16:30
5:30
14
Marshall Tuleja
Sr
17:16
5:45
44
Xavier Mdrigal
Jr
17:22
5:47
50
Dominique Melchor
Sr
17:38
5:53
60
Marc Vinluan
Sr
17:42
5:54
61
Franco Portillo
Sr
18:03
6:01
69
8 Riverside Poly HS
12-9-9-8-8
Gap: 0:46
85:54
17:11
5:44
212 Brandon Joseph
Jr
16:50
5:37
30
Jeffrey Robbins
Jr
17:04
5:41
37
Cristian Nunez
Jr
17:05
5:42
38
Ruben Avila
Sr
17:20
5:47
49
Michael Atwell
Jr
17:36
5:52
58
John Burke
Jr
18:06
6:02
70




9 Upland HS
10-8-8-9-9
Gap: 2:52
88:49
17:46
5:55
262 Hunter Fernandez
Sr
16:38
5:33
23
Noah Collins
Jr
16:41
5:34
25
Josh Luther
Sr
17:30
5:50
54
Samer Alhayek
So
18:30
6:10
75
Matthew Taylor
So
19:31
6:30
85
Nathan Justin
Jr
19:36
6:32
87




10 Centennial HS
9-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:47
88:27
17:41
5:54
279 Scott Jaeger
Sr
16:34
5:31
19
Nathaniel Comer
Sr
17:36
5:52
57
Joseph Pineda
So
17:56
5:59
64
Noah Gonzalez
So
18:00
6:00
67
David Chung
Fr
18:21
6:07
72
Zachary Esquer
So
18:39
6:13
77
Michael Diestra
Jr
18:47
6:16
78
11 Silverado HS
11-10-11-11-11
Gap: 2:34
90:02
18:00
6:00
300 David Lerma
Jr
16:43
5:34
27
Lugardo Chavez
Sr
17:17
5:46
46
Jacob Padilla
Jr
18:18
6:06
71
Dominick Leday
Jr
18:27
6:09
74
Alexander Velasquez
Sr
19:17
6:26
82
Mark Bramble
Sr
19:25
6:28
84
Jose Avila
Jr
19:34
6:31
86
12 Norco HS
15-15-14-12-12
Gap: 1:25
90:14
18:03
6:01
328 Cristian Vargas
Jr
17:34
5:51
55
John Zillgitt
Jr
17:46
5:55
62
Maxwell Mckee
Jr
17:57
5:59
65
Chase Dworshak
Sr
17:59
6:00
66
Brandon Galguera
Jr
18:58
6:19
80








13 Rancho Verde HS
8-13-12-13-13
Gap: 3:59
94:48
18:58
6:19
354 Antonio Delatorre
Jr
16:34
5:31
18
William Ramirez
Sr
18:32
6:11
76
Zuriel Garcia
Sr
19:16
6:25
81
Jeffrey Larin
Jr
19:52
6:37
88
Jose Montano
Sr
20:33
6:51
91








14 Coachella Valley HS
13-12-13-14-14
Gap: 4:12
97:06
19:25
6:28
366 Arian Felix
So
17:11
5:44
42
Carlos Galaviz
So
17:18
5:46
48
Jose Quintero
So
20:23
6:48
90
Diego Jimenez
Fr
20:50
6:57
92
Noe Garcia
So
21:24
7:08
94








15 Rialto HS
14-14-15-15-15
Gap: 3:46
96:05
19:13
6:24
380 Timothy Torres
Sr
17:26
5:49
52
Sergio Nunez
Jr
17:50
5:57
63
Abimelec Vargas
Sr
19:17
6:26
83
Octavio Ramirez
Jr
20:21
6:47
89
James Truong
Sr
21:12
7:04
93
Edward Cervantes
Sr
22:36
7:32
95




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 David Luna Sr Indio HS 14:38.1 4:53
2 Luis Ramos Jr Rubidoux HS 14:49.3 4:56
3 Emery Caster Sr Xavier College Prep 15:04.6 5:02
4 Anthony Ortega Sr Rancho Cucamonga HS 15:08.4 5:03
5 Mat Holton Sr Rancho Cucamonga HS 15:13 5:04
6 Nicholas Doan Jr Great Oak 15:17.3 5:06 1/7 1/78 5/17
7 Jeremiah Bias Jr Vista del Lago HS 15:20.5 5:07
8 Eric George Sr Corona HS 15:25 5:08
9 Robbie Gleeson So Great Oak 15:25.8 5:09 2/7 2/78 2/17 16:27
(1:02)
16:27
(1:02)
16:27
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Maurilio Sanchez Sr Vista Murrieta HS 15:26.3 5:09
11 Pedro Sandoval Jr Rubidoux HS 15:26.9 5:09
12 Jayden Emerson Jr Hemet HS 15:27.4 5:09
13 Hunter Cornell Sr Serrano HS 15:35.9 5:12
14 Oscar Ayala Sr Great Oak 15:36.6 5:12 3/7 3/78 1/15 15:30 15:30 15:30
15 Josh Silva Jr Corona HS 15:42.2 5:14
16 Jeronimo Brito Sr La Sierra HS 15:43.1 5:14
17 Eric Nunez So Vista Murrieta HS 15:45 5:15
18 Christian Lopez So Vista del Lago HS 15:47.7 5:16
19 Jeremy Stumpp Sr Great Oak 15:48 5:16 4/7 6/78 1/15 16:32
(0:44)
16:32
(0:44)
16:32
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Javin Singer Jr Pacific HS 15:48.8 5:16
21 Austin Magin Sr Etiwanda HS 15:49.3 5:16
22 Chris Malloy Jr Vista Murrieta HS 15:49.8 5:17
23 Andrew Graciano Jr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 15:50.2 5:17
24 Miguel Leon Sr La Sierra HS 15:50.7 5:17
25 Billy Bower Sr Vista Murrieta HS 15:51.4 5:17
26 Jose Castellon Fr Rubidoux HS 15:52 5:17
27 James Lindstrom Jr Granite Hills HS 15:52.4 5:17
28 Raul Hernandez Sr Indio HS 15:54.3 5:18
29 Ricardo Sanchez So Rubidoux HS 15:55.2 5:18
30 Garrett Mullennix Sr Vista Murrieta HS 15:57 5:19
31 Aaron Jimenez Jr Indio HS 15:58 5:19
32 Patryk Giba Sr Great Oak 15:59.4 5:20 5/7 9/78 2/15 15:41 15:41 15:41
33 Erik Gonzalez Fr Rubidoux HS 16:01.5 5:21
34 Domingo Galeana Sr Riverside Preparatory HS 16:01.7 5:21
35 Eric Constante Jr Vista Murrieta HS 16:02.1 5:21
36 Anthony Alvarez Jr Rubidoux HS 16:02.6 5:21
37 Dillon Emery Sr Great Oak 16:03.5 5:21 6/7 10/78 3/13 16:48
(0:44)
16:48
(0:44)
16:48
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Andrew Wilson So Redlands HS 16:04.3 5:21
39 Joe Janssen Jr Xavier College Prep 16:05.8 5:22
40 Tanner Torrez Jr Hemet HS 16:07.3 5:22
41 Hogan Lizza Jr Xavier College Prep 16:08.4 5:23
42 Jacob Casillas Jr Etiwanda HS 16:08.9 5:23
43 Alex Zapata Sr Etiwanda HS 16:09.8 5:23
44 Benjamin Gutierrez Jr Serrano HS 16:10.6 5:24
45 Trevor Knaus Jr Vista Murrieta HS 16:13.2 5:24
46 Justin Morin Sr Serrano HS 16:13.5 5:25
47 Ryan Kirrish Jr Etiwanda HS 16:14 5:25
48 Jimmy Kniss Sr Serrano HS 16:15.2 5:25
49 Leo Rodriguez Sr Indio HS 16:15.7 5:25
50 Melvin Esteva So La Sierra HS 16:16.4 5:25
51 Devin Barnes So Serrano HS 16:16.7 5:26
52 Esteban Alvarado Jr Corona HS 16:17.8 5:26
53 Raul Recendez Sr Corona HS 16:18.7 5:26
54 Anthony Pierce Jr Rancho Cucamonga HS 16:21.7 5:27
55 David Stabile So Xavier College Prep 16:22.8 5:28
56 Christian Soto Sr Riverside Preparatory HS 16:23 5:28
57 Jerry Rodriguez Jr Hemet HS 16:23.4 5:28
58 Jonathan Lucas Sr Great Oak 16:24.2 5:28 7/7 17/78 2/12 17:02
(0:37)
17:02
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
59 Jorge Ochoa Jr Rubidoux HS 16:24.4 5:28
60 Ethan Lish Sr Granite Hills HS 16:26 5:29
61 Brook Solomon Jr Corona HS 16:26.3 5:29
62 Jonathan Abadala Sr Serrano HS 16:26.7 5:29
63 Julio Martinez Sr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 16:27.2 5:29
64 Nik Lee Jr Corona HS 16:28 5:29
65 Joseph Del Valle Rutherfo Fr Etiwanda HS 16:28.5 5:30
66 Mario Salazar So Indio HS 16:28.8 5:30
67 Daniel Dolen So Rancho Cucamonga HS 16:29.8 5:30
68 Christian Ruiz Sr Rancho Cucamonga HS 16:30.2 5:30
69 Jesus Hernandez Sr Pacific HS 16:33.1 5:31
70 Jesse Phipps Sr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 16:35 5:32
71 Steven Pierce Sr Rancho Cucamonga HS 16:36.4 5:32
72 Jack Steinmann Jr Serrano HS 16:36.8 5:32
73 Christian Corrales Sr Hemet HS 16:38.3 5:33
74 Micah Hitchcock Fr Hemet HS 16:40.2 5:33
75 Austin Bradley Sr Corona HS 16:41.3 5:34
76 Hector M Espinoza Sr La Sierra HS 16:43.7 5:35
77 Jason Garcia Sr Etiwanda HS 16:44.7 5:35
78 Hector Chavez Jr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 16:46.5 5:36
79 Max Del Rio Jr Xavier College Prep 16:49.3 5:36
80 Adrian Rominu So Redlands HS 16:51.8 5:37
81 Kenny Snitzer Jr Etiwanda HS 16:55 5:38
82 Daniel Tang So Redlands HS 16:59.9 5:40
83 Nick Hogue So Redlands HS 17:01.6 5:41
84 Oscar Samaniego Jr Riverside Preparatory HS 17:03.5 5:41
85 Sam Thouas Fr Redlands HS 17:03.7 5:41
86 Brandon Mondragon Jr Indio HS 17:07.5 5:43
87 Benjamin Evans So Hemet HS 17:07.9 5:43
88 Jesus Cebreros Jr Indio HS 17:08.7 5:43
89 Noe Haroaguilar Jr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 17:10.1 5:43
90 Gustavo Zaragoza Fr Vista del Lago HS 17:11.3 5:44
91 Chris Chacon Fr Vista del Lago HS 17:12.1 5:44
92 Cody Bailey Sr Redlands HS 17:15.2 5:45
93 Micah Mcclure So Redlands HS 17:15.9 5:45
94 Jesus Rodriguez Sr La Sierra HS 17:19.9 5:47
95 Ben Huff Sr Hemet HS 17:23.7 5:48
96 Gabe Carillo Sr La Sierra HS 17:28.9 5:50
97 Dalton Blair Jr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 17:31.1 5:50
98 Angel Arechiga Sr La Sierra HS 17:33.5 5:51
99 Cory Megna Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 17:35.1 5:52
100 Micheal Sandoval So Vista del Lago HS 17:51.1 5:57
101 Joshua Chacoa Fr Vista del Lago HS 17:59.7 6:00
102 Carlos Moya So Eleanor Roosevelt HS 18:14.7 6:05
103 Homero Ochoa So Riverside Preparatory HS 18:31.5 6:11
104 Tyler Rebelina So Riverside Preparatory HS 18:49.7 6:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
5-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
78:07
15:37
5:12
78 Nicholas Doan
Jr
15:17
5:06
6
Robbie Gleeson
So
15:26
5:09
9
Oscar Ayala
Sr
15:37
5:12
14
Jeremy Stumpp
Sr
15:48
5:16
19
Patryk Giba
Sr
15:59
5:20
30
Dillon Emery
Sr
16:04
5:21
35
Jonathan Lucas
Sr
16:24
5:28
56
2 Rubidoux HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:12
78:05
15:37
5:12
96 Luis Ramos
Jr
14:49
4:56
2
Pedro Sandoval
Jr
15:27
5:09
11
Jose Castellon
Fr
15:52
5:17
25
Ricardo Sanchez
So
15:55
5:18
27
Erik Gonzalez
Fr
16:02
5:21
31
Anthony Alvarez
Jr
16:03
5:21
34
Jorge Ochoa
Jr
16:24
5:28
57
3 Vista Murrieta HS
8-6-3-3-3
Gap: 0:31
78:50
15:46
5:15
100 Maurilio Sanchez
Sr
15:26
5:09
10
Eric Nunez
So
15:45
5:15
17
Chris Malloy
Jr
15:50
5:17
21
Billy Bower
Sr
15:51
5:17
24
Garrett Mullennix
Sr
15:57
5:19
28
Eric Constante
Jr
16:02
5:21
33
Trevor Knaus
Jr
16:13
5:24
43
4 Indio HS
1-6-4-4-4
Gap: 1:51
79:15
15:51
5:17
166 David Luna
Sr
14:38
4:53
1
Raul Hernandez
Sr
15:54
5:18
26
Aaron Jimenez
Jr
15:58
5:19
29
Leo Rodriguez
Sr
16:16
5:25
47
Mario Salazar
So
16:29
5:30
63
Brandon Mondragon
Jr
17:08
5:43
82
Jesus Cebreros
Jr
17:09
5:43
84
5 Corona HS
7-4-6-5-5
Gap: 1:01
80:10
16:02
5:21
182 Eric George
Sr
15:25
5:08
8
Josh Silva
Jr
15:42
5:14
15
Esteban Alvarado
Jr
16:18
5:26
50
Raul Recendez
Sr
16:19
5:26
51
Brook Solomon
Jr
16:26
5:29
58
Nik Lee
Jr
16:28
5:29
61
Austin Bradley
Sr
16:41
5:34
71
6 Rancho Cucamonga HS
4-1-5-6-6
Gap: 1:22
79:43
15:57
5:19
190 Anthony Ortega
Sr
15:08
5:03
4
Mat Holton
Sr
15:13
5:04
5
Anthony Pierce
Jr
16:22
5:27
52
Daniel Dolen
So
16:30
5:30
64
Christian Ruiz
Sr
16:30
5:30
65
Steven Pierce
Sr
16:36
5:32
67
Cory Megna
Fr
17:35
5:52
95
7 Serrano HS
10-11-9-8-7
Gap: 0:41
80:32
16:06
5:22
194 Hunter Cornell
Sr
15:36
5:12
13
Benjamin Gutierrez
Jr
16:11
5:24
42
Justin Morin
Sr
16:14
5:25
44
Jimmy Kniss
Sr
16:15
5:25
46
Devin Barnes
So
16:17
5:26
49
Jonathan Abadala
Sr
16:27
5:29
59
Jack Steinmann
Jr
16:37
5:32
68
8 Xavier College Prep
3-9-7-7-8
Gap: 1:45
80:31
16:06
5:22
207 Emery Caster
Sr
15:05
5:02
3
Joe Janssen
Jr
16:06
5:22
37
Hogan Lizza
Jr
16:08
5:23
39
David Stabile
So
16:23
5:28
53
Max Del Rio
Jr
16:49
5:36
75








9 Etiwanda HS
12-12-10-9-9
Gap: 0:39
80:51
16:10
5:23
208 Austin Magin
Sr
15:49
5:16
20
Jacob Casillas
Jr
16:09
5:23
40
Alex Zapata
Sr
16:10
5:23
41
Ryan Kirrish
Jr
16:14
5:25
45
Joseph Del Valle Rutherfo
Fr
16:29
5:30
62
Jason Garcia
Sr
16:45
5:35
73
Kenny Snitzer
Jr
16:55
5:38
77
10 Hemet HS
9-10-11-11-10
Gap: 1:13
81:17
16:15
5:25
244 Jayden Emerson
Jr
15:27
5:09
12
Tanner Torrez
Jr
16:07
5:22
38
Jerry Rodriguez
Jr
16:23
5:28
55
Christian Corrales
Sr
16:38
5:33
69
Micah Hitchcock
Fr
16:40
5:33
70
Benjamin Evans
So
17:08
5:43
83
Ben Huff
Sr
17:24
5:48
91
11 La Sierra HS
11-8-8-10-11
Gap: 1:37
81:54
16:23
5:28
249 Jeronimo Brito
Sr
15:43
5:14
16
Miguel Leon
Sr
15:51
5:17
23
Melvin Esteva
So
16:16
5:25
48
Hector M Espinoza
Sr
16:44
5:35
72
Jesus Rodriguez
Sr
17:20
5:47
90
Gabe Carillo
Sr
17:29
5:50
92
Angel Arechiga
Sr
17:34
5:51
94
12 Vista del Lago HS
6-5-12-12-12
Gap: 2:31
83:23
16:41
5:34
294 Jeremiah Bias
Jr
15:21
5:07
7
Christian Lopez
So
15:48
5:16
18
Gustavo Zaragoza
Fr
17:11
5:44
86
Chris Chacon
Fr
17:12
5:44
87
Micheal Sandoval
So
17:51
5:57
96
Joshua Chacoa
Fr
18:00
6:00
97




13 Eleanor Roosevelt HS
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:20
82:49
16:34
5:31
307 Andrew Graciano
Jr
15:50
5:17
22
Julio Martinez
Sr
16:27
5:29
60
Jesse Phipps
Sr
16:35
5:32
66
Hector Chavez
Jr
16:47
5:36
74
Noe Haroaguilar
Jr
17:10
5:43
85
Dalton Blair
Jr
17:31
5:50
93
Carlos Moya
So
18:15
6:05
98
14 Redlands HS
15-15-15-15-14
Gap: 0:59
84:01
16:48
5:36
350 Andrew Wilson
So
16:04
5:21
36
Adrian Rominu
So
16:52
5:37
76
Daniel Tang
So
17:00
5:40
78
Nick Hogue
So
17:02
5:41
79
Sam Thouas
Fr
17:04
5:41
81
Cody Bailey
Sr
17:15
5:45
88
Micah Mcclure
So
17:16
5:45
89
15 Riverside Preparatory HS
14-14-14-14-15
Gap: 2:48
86:49
17:22
5:47
365 Domingo Galeana
Sr
16:02
5:21
32
Christian Soto
Sr
16:23
5:28
54
Oscar Samaniego
Jr
17:04
5:41
80
Homero Ochoa
So
18:32
6:11
99
Tyler Rebelina
So
18:50
6:17
100








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tony Robinson So Great Oak 15:51.7 5:17 1/20 7/78 1/18 16:30
(0:39)
16:30
(0:39)
16:30
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Cole Spencer So Great Oak 16:04.4 5:21 2/20 11/78 1/18
3 Deion Molina So Riverside Poly HS 16:09.5 5:23
4 Nelson Quintana So Great Oak 16:15.4 5:25 3/20 14/78 1/14
5 Jason Spatter So Corona HS 16:18.3 5:26
6 Conor White So Great Oak 16:21.1 5:27 4/20 15/78 1/12 17:26
(1:05)
17:26
(1:05)
17:26
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Isaac Cortes So Great Oak 16:26.9 5:29 5/20 19/78 1/11 17:37
(1:10)
17:37
(1:10)
17:37
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Tristin Maggio So Vista Murrieta HS 16:32.2 5:31
9 Saul Gallardo So Corona HS 16:34.1 5:31
10 Moises Orduna So Corona HS 16:35.6 5:32
11 Cesar Novoa So Rancho Cucamonga HS 16:37.6 5:33
12 Joe Hernandez So Rancho Verde HS 16:43 5:34
13 Jackson Combe So Great Oak 16:45.5 5:35 6/20 22/78 1/11 18:39
(1:54)
18:39
(1:54)
18:39
(1:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Andrew Ross So Vista Murrieta HS 16:54.6 5:38
15 Aaren Cortes So Rancho Cucamonga HS 16:55.3 5:38
16 Santiago Vega So Corona HS 16:56.9 5:39
17 Daniel Chavez So Rancho Cucamonga HS 16:58 5:39
18 Matthew Tibbitts So Great Oak 17:00.3 5:40 7/20 26/78 1/9 17:00 17:00 17:00
19 Jacob Burch So Rancho Cucamonga HS 17:02 5:41
20 Elias Fisher So La Sierra HS 17:02.8 5:41
21 Julian Meneses So Vista Murrieta HS 17:07.3 5:42
22 Nick Brandao So Vista Murrieta HS 17:08.1 5:43
23 Cody Hemskey So Etiwanda HS 17:09.7 5:43
24 Justin Harrison So Eleanor Roosevelt HS 17:13 5:44
25 Josh Madriaga So Corona HS 17:13.3 5:44
26 Collin Miller So Corona HS 17:14.1 5:45
27 Alvin Yang So Chino Hills HS 17:18.4 5:46
28 Anthony Buncab So Great Oak 17:19.5 5:47 8/20 33/78 1/6 19:34
(2:15)
19:34
(2:15)
19:34
(2:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Steven Rivera So Rancho Verde HS 17:22 5:47
30 David Sanchez So Corona HS 17:23.1 5:48
31 Miguel Vazquez So Rancho Verde HS 17:24.3 5:48
32 Nicholas Vallin So Rancho Verde HS 17:24.8 5:48
33 Elliot Sanchez So Rancho Cucamonga HS 17:31.5 5:51
34 Akito Martin So Great Oak 17:32.3 5:51 9/20 36/78 1/6 18:21
(0:48)
18:21
(0:48)
18:21
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Travis Schey So Alta Loma HS 17:36 5:52
36 Benjamin Covarrubias So Chino Hills HS 17:38.8 5:53
37 Abram Torres So Rancho Verde HS 17:40.2 5:53
38 Daniel Harper So La Sierra HS 17:40.8 5:54
39 Mason Boren So Corona HS 17:41.6 5:54
40 Franklin Racobs So Riverside Poly HS 17:43.8 5:55
41 Brady Thyfault So Great Oak 17:52.2 5:57 10/20 42/78 1/4 18:16
(0:24)
18:16
(0:24)
18:16
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Daniel Camarillo So Paloma Valley HS 17:53.2 5:58
43 Dallas Reutter So Paloma Valley HS 17:53.4 5:58
44 Cameron Hunt So Chino Hills HS 17:53.7 5:58
45 Gerardo Valtierra So La Sierra HS 17:54 5:58
46 Jeremy Garica So Riverside Poly HS 17:55.3 5:58
47 Tyreik Perrera So Great Oak 17:57.1 5:59 11/20 43/78 1/4 19:15
(1:18)
19:15
(1:18)
19:15
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Peter Van Riper So Vista Murrieta HS 17:57.7 5:59
49 Jacob Bourque So Riverside Poly HS 17:59.4 6:00
50 Denis Montlouis So Los Osos HS 18:01.1 6:00
51 Bryce Rogers So Great Oak 18:02.2 6:01 12/20 44/78 1/4 17:38 17:38 17:38
52 Zak Herrera So Corona HS 18:02.4 6:01
53 Andrew Aguas So Centennial HS 18:06.7 6:02
54 Damian De Casas So Chino Hills HS 18:08.6 6:03
55 David Aguilar So Etiwanda HS 18:09.6 6:03
56 Zacharie McGee So Great Oak 18:14.2 6:05 13/20 45/78 1/3 18:27
(0:13)
18:27
(0:13)
18:27
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
57 Daniel Stinson-diess So Great Oak 18:16.4 6:05 14/20 47/78 1/3 18:23
(0:06)
18:23
(0:06)
18:23
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
58 Rishi Patel So Great Oak 18:20.1 6:07 15/20 48/78 1/3
59 Jayson Dow So Eleanor Roosevelt HS 18:21.3 6:07
60 Edgar Beccera So La Quinta HS 18:21.6 6:07
61 Brenden Carretero So La Quinta HS 18:21.9 6:07
62 Garrett Ellis So Vista Murrieta HS 18:22.2 6:07
63 John Burns So Great Oak 18:22.5 6:08 16/20 49/78 1/2 18:44
(0:22)
18:44
(0:22)
18:44
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
64 Ryan Skeans So Great Oak 18:24.2 6:08 17/20 50/78 1/2 18:26
(0:02)
18:26
(0:02)
18:26
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
65 Brandon Shields So Great Oak 18:25.4 6:08 18/20 51/78 1/1
66 Nolan Elauria So Great Oak 18:27.1 6:09 19/20 52/78 1/1 20:44
(2:17)
20:44
(2:17)
20:44
(2:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
67 Ryan Falk So Rancho Cucamonga HS 18:27.4 6:09
68 Mario Juarez So Alta Loma HS 18:28 6:09
69 Mathew Burgueno So Chino Hills HS 18:28.4 6:09
70 Dylan Demasi So Los Osos HS 18:28.9 6:10
71 Christian Sanchez So Rancho Cucamonga HS 18:31.1 6:10
72 Steven Lara So Centennial HS 18:37 6:12
73 Alec Hall So Norco HS 18:47.3 6:16
74 Alexis Arizmendi So Corona HS 18:48.5 6:16
75 Erik Meckstroft So Corona HS 18:49.8 6:17
76 Osvaldo Cortez So La Quinta HS 18:52.7 6:18
77 Antonio Vasquez So Paloma Valley HS 18:54.6 6:18
78 Michael Skaggs So Great Oak 18:56.9 6:19 20/20 60/78 1/1 18:41 18:41 18:41 You ROCK! (SBP)
79 Jacob Vonwinckelmann So Chino Hills HS 18:57.7 6:19
80 Isaac Delgado So Vista Murrieta HS 19:01.1 6:20
81 Xavier Martin So Rancho Cucamonga HS 19:02.5 6:21
82 Chris Plascencia So Rancho Cucamonga HS 19:06.6 6:22
83 Seth Bugarski So Norco HS 19:09.8 6:23
84 Matthew Schouten So Riverside Poly HS 19:11.1 6:24
85 Ralphie Montoya So La Quinta HS 19:13.5 6:25
86 Nathan Gervaise So Chino Hills HS 19:19.9 6:27
87 Thomas Donovan So Riverside Poly HS 19:20.3 6:27
88 Alex Vu So Corona HS 19:23.8 6:28
89 Marc Salazar So Rialto HS 19:26.5 6:29
90 Derek Iniguez So Centennial HS 19:29.5 6:30
91 Alexis Camacho So La Sierra HS 19:31.4 6:30
92 Josue Cano So Alta Loma HS 19:32.1 6:31
93 Nathan Thrasher So La Quinta HS 19:38.3 6:33
94 Christen Meyer So Paloma Valley HS 19:41 6:34
95 Kobi Boltares So Centennial HS 19:41.6 6:34
96 Brian Aguirre So La Sierra HS 19:42.7 6:34
97 Conner Bradley So Corona HS 19:45.4 6:35
98 Kenny Castaneda So Rancho Cucamonga HS 19:46.3 6:35
99 Tanner Stevens So Rancho Verde HS 19:48.3 6:36
100 Milan Hirpara So La Sierra HS 19:49.3 6:36
101 Vincent Gonzalez So Alta Loma HS 19:50.6 6:37
102 Sean Tran So Rancho Cucamonga HS 19:55.2 6:38
103 Jason Verde So La Sierra HS 19:57.6 6:39
104 Jose Ibarra So Rancho Verde HS 20:01.3 6:40
105 Brian Lo So Chino Hills HS 20:03.6 6:41
106 Sam Hoel So Chino Hills HS 20:18.3 6:46
107 Fernando Zambrano So La Sierra HS 20:19.5 6:47
108 Steven Groves So Centennial HS 20:19.7 6:47
109 Arshil Sulayman So Centennial HS 20:22.2 6:47
110 Blake Gabel So Chino Hills HS 20:23.3 6:48
111 Saul Aguilera So Alta Loma HS 20:27.1 6:49
112 Brandon Guizar So Chino Hills HS 20:35.8 6:52
113 William Phelps So La Quinta HS 20:55.2 6:58
114 Aldo Cabanas So Eleanor Roosevelt HS 20:55.9 6:59
115 Cliff Jiang So Rancho Cucamonga HS 20:58.2 6:59
116 Josh Alvarez So La Sierra HS 21:00.8 7:00
117 Alberto Cota Fr Coachella Valley HS 21:09.5 7:03
118 Daniel Fernandez So Rialto HS 21:15.2 7:05
119 Tong Ray Huang So Centennial HS 21:15.5 7:05
120 Robert Vestal So Riverside Poly HS 21:29 7:10
121 Alex Arteaga So Corona HS 21:29.6 7:10
122 James Martinez So Centennial HS 21:43 7:14
123 Jacob Struble So Corona HS 21:43.5 7:15
124 Conner Bess So Rancho Cucamonga HS 21:54.4 7:18
125 Andrew Avery So Rancho Cucamonga HS 21:59.6 7:20
126 Daniel Salib So Rancho Cucamonga HS 22:12.7 7:24
127 Martin Flores So Corona HS 22:14.8 7:25
128 Anthony Arizmendi So Corona HS 22:34.1 7:31
129 Michael Nguyen So Centennial HS 22:34.7 7:32
130 Tyler Adams So Chino Hills HS 23:48.9 7:56
131 Joshua Jimenez-ibarra So Coachella Valley HS 23:55.5 7:59
132 Matthew Jeffries So Norco HS 32:42.3 10:54
133 Chris Foronda So Alta Loma HS 40:34.3 13:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
81:00
16:12
5:24
20 Tony Robinson
So
15:52
5:17
1
Cole Spencer
So
16:04
5:21
2
Nelson Quintana
So
16:15
5:25
4
Conor White
So
16:21
5:27
6
Isaac Cortes
So
16:27
5:29
7
Jackson Combe
So
16:46
5:35
13
Matthew Tibbitts
So
17:00
5:40
18
2 Corona HS
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
83:38
16:44
5:35
63 Jason Spatter
So
16:18
5:26
5
Saul Gallardo
So
16:34
5:31
9
Moises Orduna
So
16:36
5:32
10
Santiago Vega
So
16:57
5:39
16
Josh Madriaga
So
17:13
5:44
23
Collin Miller
So
17:14
5:45
24
David Sanchez
So
17:23
5:48
27
3 Rancho Cucamonga HS
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:54
85:04
17:01
5:40
92 Cesar Novoa
So
16:38
5:33
11
Aaren Cortes
So
16:55
5:38
15
Daniel Chavez
So
16:58
5:39
17
Jacob Burch
So
17:02
5:41
19
Elliot Sanchez
So
17:32
5:51
30
Ryan Falk
So
18:27
6:09
46
Christian Sanchez
So
18:31
6:10
49
4 Vista Murrieta HS
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:26
85:40
17:08
5:43
104 Tristin Maggio
So
16:32
5:31
8
Andrew Ross
So
16:55
5:38
14
Julian Meneses
So
17:07
5:42
21
Nick Brandao
So
17:08
5:43
22
Peter Van Riper
So
17:58
5:59
39
Garrett Ellis
So
18:22
6:07
45
Isaac Delgado
So
19:01
6:20
53
5 Rancho Verde HS
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:57
86:34
17:19
5:46
128 Joe Hernandez
So
16:43
5:34
12
Steven Rivera
So
17:22
5:47
26
Miguel Vazquez
So
17:24
5:48
28
Nicholas Vallin
So
17:25
5:48
29
Abram Torres
So
17:40
5:53
33
Tanner Stevens
So
19:48
6:36
64
Jose Ibarra
So
20:01
6:40
68
6 Riverside Poly HS
2-5-6-6-6
Gap: 3:02
88:59
17:48
5:56
170 Deion Molina
So
16:10
5:23
3
Franklin Racobs
So
17:44
5:55
35
Jeremy Garica
So
17:55
5:58
38
Jacob Bourque
So
17:59
6:00
40
Matthew Schouten
So
19:11
6:24
54
Thomas Donovan
So
19:20
6:27
57
Robert Vestal
So
21:29
7:10
74
7 Chino Hills HS
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:10
89:28
17:54
5:58
183 Alvin Yang
So
17:18
5:46
25
Benjamin Covarrubias
So
17:39
5:53
32
Cameron Hunt
So
17:54
5:58
36
Damian De Casas
So
18:09
6:03
42
Mathew Burgueno
So
18:28
6:09
48
Jacob Vonwinckelmann
So
18:58
6:19
52
Nathan Gervaise
So
19:20
6:27
56
8 La Sierra HS
7-7-7-8-8
Gap: 2:40
91:52
18:22
6:07
213 Elias Fisher
So
17:03
5:41
20
Daniel Harper
So
17:41
5:54
34
Gerardo Valtierra
So
17:54
5:58
37
Alexis Camacho
So
19:31
6:30
59
Brian Aguirre
So
19:43
6:34
63
Milan Hirpara
So
19:49
6:36
65
Jason Verde
So
19:58
6:39
67
9 La Quinta HS
11-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:17
94:28
18:54
6:18
254 Edgar Beccera
So
18:22
6:07
43
Brenden Carretero
So
18:22
6:07
44
Osvaldo Cortez
So
18:53
6:18
51
Ralphie Montoya
So
19:14
6:25
55
Nathan Thrasher
So
19:38
6:33
61
William Phelps
So
20:55
6:58
72




10 Alta Loma HS
9-9-9-10-10
Gap: 2:51
95:54
19:11
6:24
275 Travis Schey
So
17:36
5:52
31
Mario Juarez
So
18:28
6:09
47
Josue Cano
So
19:32
6:31
60
Vincent Gonzalez
So
19:51
6:37
66
Saul Aguilera
So
20:27
6:49
71
Chris Foronda
So
40:34
13:31
75




11 Centennial HS
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:13
96:15
19:15
6:25
280 Andrew Aguas
So
18:07
6:02
41
Steven Lara
So
18:37
6:12
50
Derek Iniguez
So
19:30
6:30
58
Kobi Boltares
So
19:42
6:34
62
Steven Groves
So
20:20
6:47
69
Arshil Sulayman
So
20:22
6:47
70
Tong Ray Huang
So
21:16
7:05
73
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
86:30
17:18
5:46
21 Jackson Combe
So
16:46
5:35
1
Matthew Tibbitts
So
17:00
5:40
2
Anthony Buncab
So
17:20
5:47
4
Akito Martin
So
17:32
5:51
6
Brady Thyfault
So
17:52
5:57
8
Tyreik Perrera
So
17:57
5:59
9
Bryce Rogers
So
18:02
6:01
10
2 Corona HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:34
89:10
17:50
5:57
40 Collin Miller
So
17:14
5:45
3
David Sanchez
So
17:23
5:48
5
Mason Boren
So
17:42
5:54
7
Zak Herrera
So
18:02
6:01
11
Alexis Arizmendi
So
18:49
6:16
14
Erik Meckstroft
So
18:50
6:17
15
Alex Vu
So
19:24
6:28
20
3 Rancho Cucamonga HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:19
94:54
18:59
6:20
81 Ryan Falk
So
18:27
6:09
12
Christian Sanchez
So
18:31
6:10
13
Xavier Martin
So
19:03
6:21
17
Chris Plascencia
So
19:07
6:22
18
Kenny Castaneda
So
19:46
6:35
21
Sean Tran
So
19:55
6:38
22
Cliff Jiang
So
20:58
6:59
27
4 Chino Hills HS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:26
99:03
19:49
6:36
107 Jacob Vonwinckelmann
So
18:58
6:19
16
Nathan Gervaise
So
19:20
6:27
19
Brian Lo
So
20:04
6:41
23
Sam Hoel
So
20:18
6:46
24
Blake Gabel
So
20:23
6:48
25
Brandon Guizar
So
20:36
6:52
26
Tyler Adams
So
23:49
7:56
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
90:50
18:10
6:03
15 Tyreik Perrera
So
17:57
5:59
1
Bryce Rogers
So
18:02
6:01
2
Zacharie McGee
So
18:14
6:05
3
Daniel Stinson-diess
So
18:16
6:05
4
Rishi Patel
So
18:20
6:07
5
John Burns
So
18:23
6:08
6
Ryan Skeans
So
18:24
6:08
7
2 Corona HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:54
101:12
20:14
6:45
54 Erik Meckstroft
So
18:50
6:17
8
Alex Vu
So
19:24
6:28
9
Conner Bradley
So
19:45
6:35
10
Alex Arteaga
So
21:30
7:10
13
Jacob Struble
So
21:44
7:15
14
Martin Flores
So
22:15
7:25
18
Anthony Arizmendi
So
22:34
7:31
19
3 Rancho Cucamonga HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:18
107:00
21:24
7:08
71 Sean Tran
So
19:55
6:38
11
Cliff Jiang
So
20:58
6:59
12
Conner Bess
So
21:54
7:18
15
Andrew Avery
So
22:00
7:20
16
Daniel Salib
So
22:13
7:24
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
92:36
18:31
6:10
15 John Burns
So
18:23
6:08
1
Ryan Skeans
So
18:24
6:08
2
Brandon Shields
So
18:25
6:08
3
Nolan Elauria
So
18:27
6:09
4
Michael Skaggs
So
18:57
6:19
5








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Liam Brooks Jr Corona HS 15:41.5 5:14
2 Gilbert Robles Jr Corona HS 16:11.4 5:24
3 Sean Bell Jr Corona HS 16:13.1 5:24
4 Clinton Tak Sr Vista Murrieta HS 16:23.4 5:28
5 Kody Dickerson Sr Great Oak 16:24 5:28 1/14 16/78 3/19 16:21 16:21 16:21
6 Colton Reddish Jr Vista Murrieta HS 16:24.3 5:28
7 Albert Rascon Sr La Sierra HS 16:44.2 5:35
8 Austen Mansell Jr Great Oak 16:48.5 5:36 2/14 24/78 3/17 19:53
(3:04)
19:53
(3:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Andrew Ramirez Sr Corona HS 16:48.8 5:36
10 Sergio Florez Jr Vista Murrieta HS 16:49.5 5:37
11 Andrew Ramirez Sr Vista Murrieta HS 16:52.2 5:37
12 Nicholas Dahms Jr Chino Hills HS 16:52.8 5:38
13 Darick Mccoll Sr La Sierra HS 17:08.1 5:43
14 George Binni Jr Great Oak 17:11.6 5:44 3/14 29/78 3/14 17:04 17:04 17:04
15 Chris Morales Jr Corona HS 17:11.9 5:44
16 Antonio Morales Sr La Sierra HS 17:14.5 5:45
17 Latham Guillory Jr Great Oak 17:15 5:45 4/14 31/78 3/13 18:25
(1:10)
18:25
(1:10)
18:25
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Jeremy Spiker Jr Vista Murrieta HS 17:18.6 5:46
19 Sean Heredia Jr Corona HS 17:19.8 5:47
20 Brendon Greenburg Sr Great Oak 17:21.9 5:47 5/14 34/78 3/12 18:24
(1:02)
18:24
(1:02)
18:24
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Carlos Garcia Sr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 17:22.7 5:48
22 Trent Unkefer Jr Etiwanda HS 17:24.3 5:48
23 Alec Cwener Sr Great Oak 17:25.2 5:48 6/14 35/78 2/11 18:08
(0:43)
18:08
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Josh Ortiz Jr Chino Hills HS 17:28.8 5:50
25 Izel Reyes Jr Chino Hills HS 17:29.3 5:50
26 Christian Lotgering Jr Corona HS 17:30.2 5:50
27 Devon Budovec Jr Etiwanda HS 17:30.8 5:50
28 Isaiah Valdez Jr Chino Hills HS 17:32.7 5:51
29 Colin Rogers Sr Great Oak 17:33.4 5:51 7/14 37/78 2/10 18:45
(1:12)
18:45
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Ryan Cummings Sr Great Oak 17:35.3 5:52 8/14 38/78 1/9 18:29
(0:54)
18:29
(0:54)
18:29
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Jason Madaloni Jr Los Osos HS 17:37.8 5:53
32 Ryan Malcomson Jr Great Oak 17:39.2 5:53 9/14 40/78 1/7
33 Stephen Carter Jolley Sr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 17:39.6 5:53
34 Jonathan Howe Sr Chino Hills HS 17:41 5:54
35 Joel Perez Jr La Quinta HS 17:41.8 5:54
36 Daniel Sanchez Jr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 17:42 5:54
37 Luis Solis Jr Vista Murrieta HS 17:43.9 5:55
38 Luke Laehy Jr Great Oak 17:45.4 5:55 10/14 41/78 1/7 19:25
(1:40)
19:25
(1:40)
19:25
(1:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 David Metzgar Jr Los Osos HS 17:48.1 5:56
40 Joshua Torres Sr Chino Hills HS 17:50.7 5:57
41 Adrian Romero Sr Temecula Valley HS 17:52.7 5:58
42 Fernando Brito Jr La Sierra HS 17:57.8 5:59
43 Arthur White-brucks Jr Riverside Poly HS 17:58.6 6:00
44 Garret Mankau Jr Centennial HS 18:01.1 6:00
45 Keanu Moreno Jr Centennial HS 18:01.4 6:00
46 Evan Renck Sr Riverside Poly HS 18:02.6 6:01
47 Nathan Pherigo Sr Etiwanda HS 18:04.7 6:02
48 James Diaz Jr Vista Murrieta HS 18:05 6:02
49 Caleb Hudson Sr Corona HS 18:05.7 6:02
50 Everett Alvarez Sr Rancho Cucamonga HS 18:07 6:02
51 Esteban Goniwhichia Sr Etiwanda HS 18:08.9 6:03
52 Michael Parker Jr Riverside Poly HS 18:10.7 6:04
53 Robbie Guerrero Jr Etiwanda HS 18:14.4 6:05
54 Ken Shaffer Jr La Sierra HS 18:19.6 6:07
55 Jacob Abel Sr Chino Hills HS 18:20.2 6:07
56 Austin Roddick Sr Chino Hills HS 18:26.2 6:09
57 Ethan Dawson Sr Riverside Poly HS 18:28.7 6:10
58 Tyler Mcnally Sr Great Oak 18:29.4 6:10 11/14 53/78 1/6 18:42
(0:13)
18:42
(0:13)
18:26 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
59 Zack Stewart Jr Great Oak 18:31.1 6:10 12/14 55/78 1/4 17:42 17:42 17:42
60 Saul Nieves Sr La Sierra HS 18:31.6 6:11
61 Michael Rivera Sr Rancho Cucamonga HS 18:32 6:11
62 Steven Pham Jr Los Osos HS 18:32.8 6:11
63 Korbin Kelley Jr Chino Hills HS 18:35.8 6:12
64 Filip Buettner Jr Los Osos HS 18:39 6:13
65 Thomas Hum Jr Temecula Valley HS 18:40.5 6:14
66 Brannden Moss Sr Rancho Cucamonga HS 18:41.8 6:14
67 John Conn Jr La Sierra HS 18:44.4 6:15
68 Bryan Esquivel Jr La Quinta HS 18:47.5 6:16
69 Gilberto Jauregui Jr Etiwanda HS 18:48 6:16
70 Brandon Enyeart Jr Riverside Poly HS 18:50.1 6:17
71 Francisco Rangel Jr Riverside Poly HS 18:54.2 6:18
72 Jaryd Weink Jr Chino Hills HS 18:57.4 6:19
73 Andrew Acosta Sr Los Osos HS 18:58.3 6:19
74 Garrett Pickron Jr Vista Murrieta HS 18:59.1 6:20
75 Raphael Jimenez Jr La Quinta HS 19:00.7 6:20
76 James Scott-solache Jr Great Oak 19:01.4 6:20 13/14 61/78 1/3 17:38 17:38 17:38
77 Misael Calleja Sr Alta Loma HS 19:04.4 6:21
78 Jacob Garcia Jr Los Osos HS 19:05.2 6:22
79 Nick Taylor Sr Vista Murrieta HS 19:09.3 6:23
80 Kevin Zepeda Jr La Sierra HS 19:11.8 6:24
81 Robby Patterson Sr Corona HS 19:14.7 6:25
82 Jeffrey Hernandez Jr Centennial HS 19:16.7 6:26
83 Tristan Romero Sr La Sierra HS 19:19.6 6:27
84 Hector Cervantes Fr Vista del Lago HS 19:23.3 6:28
85 Allan Ariaga Jr La Quinta HS 19:26.5 6:29
86 Jonathan Harris Jr Great Oak 19:27.1 6:29 14/14 66/78 1/2 18:07 18:07 18:07
87 Daniel Armijo Jr Los Osos HS 19:27.5 6:29
88 Leo Gutierrez Jr Temecula Valley HS 19:28.6 6:30
89 Sergio Casillas Sr Etiwanda HS 19:29.1 6:30
90 Cole Nelson Sr Riverside Poly HS 19:30.6 6:30
91 Brenson Renderos Sr Alta Loma HS 19:31.4 6:30
92 Robert Guzman Jr Centennial HS 19:32.2 6:31
93 Jake Feldt Jr Temecula Valley HS 19:32.5 6:31
94 Ryan Finazzo Jr Riverside Poly HS 19:33.2 6:31
95 Max Wurst Jr Temecula Valley HS 19:33.5 6:31
96 Andrew Sedano Sr Alta Loma HS 19:36.9 6:32
97 Andrew Nguyen Jr La Sierra HS 19:37.5 6:33
98 Jonathan Castro Sr Chino Hills HS 19:37.9 6:33
99 Yera Nanan Jr Rancho Cucamonga HS 19:39.1 6:33
100 Robbie Pasma Sr Los Osos HS 19:39.7 6:33
101 Gianluca Herrera Sr Paloma Valley HS 19:40.6 6:34
102 Edward Cao Jr Los Osos HS 19:41 6:34
103 Mehron Dhillon Jr Los Osos HS 19:43.2 6:34
104 Scott Field Jr Riverside Poly HS 19:44.3 6:35
105 Marco Ramirez Jr La Quinta HS 19:45.1 6:35
106 Dayton Nguyen Sr Etiwanda HS 19:54.6 6:38
107 Zak Qusemi Jr Vista Murrieta HS 20:04.5 6:42
108 Hector Trujillo Sr Centennial HS 20:04.8 6:42
109 Mikio Taniguchi Jr Vista Murrieta HS 20:17.7 6:46
110 Matt Streb So Temecula Valley HS 20:21 6:47
111 Michael Ortega Sr Los Osos HS 20:23.5 6:48
112 Brandon Jorgenson Jr Riverside Poly HS 20:26.7 6:49
113 Marlon Mesias Jr Corona HS 20:29.6 6:50
114 Justin Southerland Jr Norco HS 20:35.3 6:52
115 Kasra Kamravani Jr Riverside Poly HS 20:39.9 6:53
116 Anthony Malpartida Sr Los Osos HS 20:44 6:55
117 Fletcher Demeulenaere Jr La Quinta HS 20:44.3 6:55
118 Giovani Gonzalez Jr Rancho Cucamonga HS 20:47.6 6:56
119 Richie Holguin Jr Rancho Verde HS 20:48.1 6:56
120 Mark Ventura Jr Upland HS 20:50.4 6:57
121 Taylor Gratrix Jr Vista Murrieta HS 20:56.7 6:59
122 Adam Rivera So Vista del Lago HS 21:01.7 7:01
123 Brandon Lynaugh Jr La Sierra HS 21:05.6 7:02
124 Andres Ramirez Jr Norco HS 21:09.7 7:03
125 Jericho Aguba Jr La Sierra HS 21:11.8 7:04
126 Anthony Vitale Sr La Sierra HS 21:13.7 7:05
127 Jordan Ramirez Jr Vista Murrieta HS 21:25.3 7:08
128 Nick Schlaline Jr Temecula Valley HS 21:34.7 7:12
129 Ariel Rodriguez So Temecula Valley HS 21:55.2 7:18
130 Juan Diaz Sr Upland HS 22:00.6 7:20
131 Tom Jimenez Jr La Quinta HS 22:09.5 7:23
132 Angel Langoria Sr Alta Loma HS 22:18.2 7:26
133 Jeremiah Aguba Jr La Sierra HS 24:04 8:01
134 Dustin Newton Sr Centennial HS 24:12.3 8:04
135 Matthew Tatsumi Jr La Sierra HS 27:23.3 9:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Corona HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:30
82:07
16:25
5:28
30 Liam Brooks
Jr
15:42
5:14
1
Gilbert Robles
Jr
16:11
5:24
2
Sean Bell
Jr
16:13
5:24
3
Andrew Ramirez
Sr
16:49
5:36
9
Chris Morales
Jr
17:12
5:44
15
Sean Heredia
Jr
17:20
5:47
19
Christian Lotgering
Jr
17:30
5:50
25
2 Vista Murrieta HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
83:48
16:46
5:35
49 Clinton Tak
Sr
16:23
5:28
4
Colton Reddish
Jr
16:24
5:28
6
Sergio Florez
Jr
16:50
5:37
10
Andrew Ramirez
Sr
16:52
5:37
11
Jeremy Spiker
Jr
17:19
5:46
18
Luis Solis
Jr
17:44
5:55
32
James Diaz
Jr
18:05
6:02
42
3 Great Oak
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:58
85:01
17:00
5:40
64 Kody Dickerson
Sr
16:24
5:28
5
Austen Mansell
Jr
16:49
5:36
8
George Binni
Jr
17:12
5:44
14
Latham Guillory
Jr
17:15
5:45
17
Brendon Greenburg
Sr
17:22
5:47
20
Alec Cwener
Sr
17:25
5:48
22
Colin Rogers
Sr
17:33
5:51
28
4 Chino Hills HS
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:48
87:05
17:25
5:48
116 Nicholas Dahms
Jr
16:53
5:38
12
Josh Ortiz
Jr
17:29
5:50
23
Izel Reyes
Jr
17:29
5:50
24
Isaiah Valdez
Jr
17:33
5:51
27
Jonathan Howe
Sr
17:41
5:54
30
Joshua Torres
Sr
17:51
5:57
34
Jacob Abel
Sr
18:20
6:07
48
5 La Sierra HS
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:35
87:24
17:29
5:50
119 Albert Rascon
Sr
16:44
5:35
7
Darick Mccoll
Sr
17:08
5:43
13
Antonio Morales
Sr
17:15
5:45
16
Fernando Brito
Jr
17:58
5:59
36
Ken Shaffer
Jr
18:20
6:07
47
Saul Nieves
Sr
18:32
6:11
50
John Conn
Jr
18:44
6:15
56
6 Etiwanda HS
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:50
89:23
17:53
5:58
178 Trent Unkefer
Jr
17:24
5:48
21
Devon Budovec
Jr
17:31
5:50
26
Nathan Pherigo
Sr
18:05
6:02
41
Esteban Goniwhichia
Sr
18:09
6:03
44
Robbie Guerrero
Jr
18:14
6:05
46
Gilberto Jauregui
Jr
18:48
6:16
58
Sergio Casillas
Sr
19:29
6:30
68
7 Los Osos HS
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:21
91:36
18:19
6:06
228 Jason Madaloni
Jr
17:38
5:53
29
David Metzgar
Jr
17:48
5:56
33
Steven Pham
Jr
18:33
6:11
52
Filip Buettner
Jr
18:39
6:13
53
Andrew Acosta
Sr
18:58
6:19
61
Jacob Garcia
Jr
19:05
6:22
63
Daniel Armijo
Jr
19:28
6:29
66
8 Riverside Poly HS
10-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:52
91:31
18:18
6:06
230 Arthur White-brucks
Jr
17:59
6:00
37
Evan Renck
Sr
18:03
6:01
40
Michael Parker
Jr
18:11
6:04
45
Ethan Dawson
Sr
18:29
6:10
49
Brandon Enyeart
Jr
18:50
6:17
59
Francisco Rangel
Jr
18:54
6:18
60
Cole Nelson
Sr
19:31
6:30
69
9 Centennial HS
11-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:04
94:56
18:59
6:20
286 Garret Mankau
Jr
18:01
6:00
38
Keanu Moreno
Jr
18:01
6:00
39
Jeffrey Hernandez
Jr
19:17
6:26
64
Robert Guzman
Jr
19:32
6:31
70
Hector Trujillo
Sr
20:05
6:42
75
Dustin Newton
Sr
24:12
8:04
81




10 La Quinta HS
8-10-11-10-10
Gap: 2:03
94:42
18:56
6:19
289 Joel Perez
Jr
17:42
5:54
31
Bryan Esquivel
Jr
18:48
6:16
57
Raphael Jimenez
Jr
19:01
6:20
62
Allan Ariaga
Jr
19:27
6:29
65
Marco Ramirez
Jr
19:45
6:35
74
Fletcher Demeulenaere
Jr
20:44
6:55
77
Tom Jimenez
Jr
22:10
7:23
80
11 Temecula Valley HS
9-11-12-12-11
Gap: 1:41
95:08
19:02
6:21
299 Adrian Romero
Sr
17:53
5:58
35
Thomas Hum
Jr
18:41
6:14
54
Leo Gutierrez
Jr
19:29
6:30
67
Jake Feldt
Jr
19:33
6:31
71
Max Wurst
Jr
19:34
6:31
72
Matt Streb
So
20:21
6:47
76
Nick Schlaline
Jr
21:35
7:12
79
12 Rancho Cucamonga HS
12-12-10-11-12
Gap: 2:41
95:48
19:10
6:23
300 Everett Alvarez
Sr
18:07
6:02
43
Michael Rivera
Sr
18:32
6:11
51
Brannden Moss
Sr
18:42
6:14
55
Yera Nanan
Jr
19:39
6:33
73
Giovani Gonzalez
Jr
20:48
6:56
78








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
87:59
17:36
5:52
25 Alec Cwener
Sr
17:25
5:48
2
Colin Rogers
Sr
17:33
5:51
4
Ryan Cummings
Sr
17:35
5:52
5
Ryan Malcomson
Jr
17:39
5:53
6
Luke Laehy
Jr
17:45
5:55
8
Tyler Mcnally
Sr
18:29
6:10
14
Zack Stewart
Jr
18:31
6:10
15
2 Chino Hills HS
4-4-3-3-2
Gap: 1:07
92:10
18:26
6:09
71 Joshua Torres
Sr
17:51
5:57
9
Jacob Abel
Sr
18:20
6:07
12
Austin Roddick
Sr
18:26
6:09
13
Korbin Kelley
Jr
18:36
6:12
17
Jaryd Weink
Jr
18:57
6:19
20
Jonathan Castro
Sr
19:38
6:33
31




3 Corona HS
1-1-2-2-3
Gap: 3:10
92:40
18:32
6:11
80 Sean Heredia
Jr
17:20
5:47
1
Christian Lotgering
Jr
17:30
5:50
3
Caleb Hudson
Sr
18:06
6:02
11
Robby Patterson
Sr
19:15
6:25
25
Marlon Mesias
Jr
20:30
6:50
40








4 Vista Murrieta HS
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:21
94:02
18:48
6:16
97 Luis Solis
Jr
17:44
5:55
7
James Diaz
Jr
18:05
6:02
10
Garrett Pickron
Jr
18:59
6:20
21
Nick Taylor
Sr
19:09
6:23
23
Zak Qusemi
Jr
20:05
6:42
36
Mikio Taniguchi
Jr
20:18
6:46
37
Taylor Gratrix
Jr
20:57
6:59
43
5 La Sierra HS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:06
95:25
19:05
6:22
114 Saul Nieves
Sr
18:32
6:11
16
John Conn
Jr
18:44
6:15
18
Kevin Zepeda
Jr
19:12
6:24
24
Tristan Romero
Sr
19:20
6:27
26
Andrew Nguyen
Jr
19:38
6:33
30
Brandon Lynaugh
Jr
21:06
7:02
44
Jericho Aguba
Jr
21:12
7:04
45
6 Los Osos HS
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 0:38
97:37
19:31
6:30
148 Jacob Garcia
Jr
19:05
6:22
22
Daniel Armijo
Jr
19:28
6:29
27
Robbie Pasma
Sr
19:40
6:33
32
Edward Cao
Jr
19:41
6:34
33
Mehron Dhillon
Jr
19:43
6:34
34
Michael Ortega
Sr
20:24
6:48
38
Anthony Malpartida
Sr
20:44
6:55
42
7 Riverside Poly HS
6-6-6-6-7
Gap: 1:33
98:09
19:38
6:33
150 Francisco Rangel
Jr
18:54
6:18
19
Cole Nelson
Sr
19:31
6:30
28
Ryan Finazzo
Jr
19:33
6:31
29
Scott Field
Jr
19:44
6:35
35
Brandon Jorgenson
Jr
20:27
6:49
39
Kasra Kamravani
Jr
20:40
6:53
41




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Solomon Fountain Fr Great Oak 16:26.6 5:29 1/30 18/78 1/18
2 Jacob Wathen Fr Great Oak 16:37.9 5:33 2/30 21/78 1/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Enrique Villa Fr Corona HS 16:49.4 5:36
4 Jakob Bible Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 16:57.7 5:39
5 Wesley Bowen Fr Great Oak 16:58 5:39 3/30 25/78 1/17
6 Jenner Pennock Fr Great Oak 17:04.4 5:41 4/30 27/78 1/15
7 Justin Eipp Fr Great Oak 17:07.6 5:43 5/30 28/78 1/14
8 Kyle Davis Fr Vista Murrieta HS 17:09.4 5:43
9 Anthony Ruiz Fr Great Oak 17:13.3 5:44 6/30 30/78 1/12
10 Chris Weiland Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 17:16.5 5:46
11 Isaiah Ingram Fr Rancho Verde HS 17:17.8 5:46
12 Jonah Brown Fr Vista Murrieta HS 17:18.3 5:46
13 Chris Corona Fr Great Oak 17:18.6 5:46 7/30 32/78 1/10
14 Andrew Bengtson Fr Riverside Poly HS 17:28.1 5:49
15 Aaron Lottig Fr Great Oak 17:37 5:52 8/30 39/78 1/9
16 Tye Handal Fr Paloma Valley HS 17:39.6 5:53
17 Grant Sipos Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 17:42.4 5:54
18 Julian Gutierrez Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 17:42.7 5:54
19 Cameron Hyde Fr Paloma Valley HS 17:45.2 5:55
20 Bailey Pina Fr Temecula Valley HS 17:47.4 5:56
21 Jozef Chavez Fr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 17:48 5:56
22 Eric Lopezewill Fr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 17:48.8 5:56
23 Dylan Martin Fr Paloma Valley HS 18:03.2 6:01
24 Frank Lagunas Fr La Sierra HS 18:07 6:02
25 Victor Maldonado Fr Alta Loma HS 18:07.6 6:03
26 Tristan Wiersma Fr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 18:09.2 6:03
27 Manuel Conteras Fr Corona HS 18:11.9 6:04
28 Michael Garcia Fr Etiwanda HS 18:12.1 6:04
29 Aaron Gallemore Fr Alta Loma HS 18:13.7 6:05
30 Zach Ison Fr Great Oak 18:14.5 6:05 9/30 46/78 1/9
31 Jonathan Chi Fr Etiwanda HS 18:24.3 6:08
32 Noah Sepulveda Fr Alta Loma HS 18:25.4 6:08
33 Dylan Williams Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 18:29.3 6:10
34 Triston Stark Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 18:29.9 6:10
35 David Kwinn Fr Alta Loma HS 18:30.2 6:10
36 Jacob Ek Fr Great Oak 18:30.9 6:10 10/30 54/78 1/8
37 Rashad Pipkin Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 18:31.3 6:10
38 William Powell Fr La Sierra HS 18:32.3 6:11
39 Luke Cate Fr Alta Loma HS 18:32.7 6:11
40 Lorenzo Corona Fr Los Osos HS 18:33.4 6:11
41 Jacob Pickell Fr Vista Murrieta HS 18:37.8 6:13
42 Valentino Schmidt Fr Norco HS 18:38 6:13
43 Skylar Geddie Fr Great Oak 18:41.8 6:14 11/30 56/78 1/5
44 Daniel Lowery Fr Great Oak 18:44 6:15 12/30 57/78 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
45 Cameron Krainock Fr Great Oak 18:44.4 6:15 13/30 58/78 1/3
46 David Kim Fr Alta Loma HS 18:47.1 6:16
47 Jorge Venegas Fr Temecula Valley HS 18:48.6 6:16
48 Taylor Hauenstein Fr Great Oak 18:49.7 6:17 14/30 59/78 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 Dean Martinez Fr Etiwanda HS 18:51.7 6:17
50 Dylan Degrood Fr Riverside Poly HS 18:52.2 6:17
51 Alex Munoz Fr La Sierra HS 18:54.3 6:18
52 Nick Delgado Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 18:57.8 6:19
53 Juan Munguia Fr Temecula Valley HS 18:58.4 6:19
54 Ama Nsek Fr Chino Hills HS 19:05.7 6:22
55 Trevor Coenen Fr Paloma Valley HS 19:06 6:22
56 Jared Valadez Fr Paloma Valley HS 19:08.7 6:23
57 Holland Mcclendon Fr Great Oak 19:09.5 6:23 15/30 62/78 1/2
58 Nick Hills Fr Los Osos HS 19:11.1 6:24
59 Brodie Swenson Fr Great Oak 19:15.2 6:25 16/30 63/78 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
60 Dylan Klemp Fr Vista Murrieta HS 19:16 6:25
61 Alec Luzbetak Fr Great Oak 19:17.1 6:26 17/30 64/78 1/2
62 Joshua Guayante Fr Great Oak 19:18 6:26 18/30 65/78 1/2
63 Caleb Newton Fr Centennial HS 19:26.1 6:29
64 Luis Miranda Fr Chino Hills HS 19:27.8 6:29
65 Frederick Luna Fr Chino Hills HS 19:28.5 6:30
66 Varun Patel Fr Chino Hills HS 19:29.6 6:30
67 Erik Seymour Fr Alta Loma HS 19:31.5 6:31
68 Emmanuel Jardinez Fr Corona HS 19:31.9 6:31
69 Andres Jr Archuletta Fr Etiwanda HS 19:32.2 6:31
70 Alexander Greene Fr Chino Hills HS 19:33.9 6:31
71 Brandon Speed Fr Vista Murrieta HS 19:34.9 6:32
72 Nicholas Mercer Fr Chino Hills HS 19:36.1 6:32
73 Darrian Streaty Fr Great Oak 19:36.8 6:32 19/30 67/78 1/2
74 Brandon Ross Fr Vista Murrieta HS 19:37.8 6:33
75 Conner Medel Fr Los Osos HS 19:38.3 6:33
76 Chandler Stainbrook Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 19:38.9 6:33
77 Samuel Tick Fr Riverside Poly HS 19:41.5 6:34
78 Ryan Payan Fr Vista Murrieta HS 19:43.7 6:35
79 Danny Guy Fr La Sierra HS 19:45.7 6:35
80 Tyler Gazzaniga Fr Los Osos HS 19:46.9 6:36
81 Willam Mendez Fr Etiwanda HS 19:48.8 6:36
82 Brendon Thompson Fr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 19:50.8 6:37
83 Jeremy Toop Fr Vista Murrieta HS 19:51.6 6:37
84 Scott Kiehl Fr Los Osos HS 19:53.1 6:38
85 Dylan Mullinax Fr Riverside Poly HS 19:53.7 6:38
86 Cameron Pollock Fr Centennial HS 19:55.5 6:39
87 Brandon Poff Fr Norco HS 19:55.7 6:39
88 Dominic Cortes Fr Vista Murrieta HS 19:58.3 6:39
89 Daniel Espinal Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 19:59.6 6:40
90 Andrew Oravets Fr Los Osos HS 19:59.9 6:40
91 John Caballero Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 20:00.9 6:40
92 Ethan Bagdasarian Fr Temecula Valley HS 20:05.9 6:42
93 Ty Hunsaker Fr Norco HS 20:08.9 6:43
94 Erick Renteria Fr La Sierra HS 20:09.1 6:43
95 Zachary Dubois Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 20:14.3 6:45
96 Evan Reza Fr Great Oak 20:15.7 6:45 20/30 68/78 1/2
97 Nickolas Logan Fr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 20:16.3 6:45
98 Kolby Ratigan Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 20:16.6 6:46
99 Noah Santiago Fr Vista Murrieta HS 20:17.5 6:46
100 Chris Alexander Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 20:24.2 6:48
101 Cade Sobie Fr Great Oak 20:26.4 6:49 21/30 69/78 1/2
102 Logan Shaw Fr Rancho Verde HS 20:28.4 6:49
103 Blake Starbuck Fr Corona HS 20:30.7 6:50
104 Charlie Preble Fr Great Oak 20:34.7 6:52 22/30 70/78 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
105 Alex Estrada Fr Alta Loma HS 20:39 6:53
106 Christian Rodriguez Fr La Sierra HS 20:46.2 6:55
107 Lucas Maxfield Fr Great Oak 20:51.2 6:57 23/30 71/78 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
108 Michael Nusser Fr Paloma Valley HS 20:53 6:58
109 Bryan Rogers Fr Great Oak 20:55.7 6:59 24/30 72/78 1/1
110 Gabriel Victor Fabian Fr Paloma Valley HS 20:56.3 6:59
111 Nick Esparza Fr Great Oak 20:57.5 6:59 25/30 73/78 1/1
112 Jasyn Ayala Fr Great Oak 20:57.7 6:59 26/30 74/78 1/1
113 Ryan Brady Fr Great Oak 20:58.1 6:59 27/30 75/78 1/1
114 Carl Lundgren Fr Great Oak 21:00.3 7:00 28/30 76/78 1/1
115 Kyle Ileto Fr Chino Hills HS 21:11.2 7:04
116 Bryce Freeman Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 21:12.7 7:04
117 Roy Huston Fr Vista Murrieta HS 21:13 7:04
118 Dante Montoya Fr Chino Hills HS 21:13.5 7:05
119 Ricardo Vega Fr Chino Hills HS 21:18.1 7:06
120 Nickols Johnston-fantocon Fr Etiwanda HS 21:18.6 7:06
121 Martin Maier Fr Alta Loma HS 21:19.9 7:07
122 Josemanuel Perez Fr Norco HS 21:20.4 7:07
123 Joseph Abreo Fr Riverside Poly HS 21:21.1 7:07
124 Nathan Lowery Fr Great Oak 21:22.3 7:07 29/30 77/78 1/1
125 Matt Johnson Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 21:24.2 7:08
126 Quinn Saunders Fr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 21:24.8 7:08
127 Isaiah Little Fr Alta Loma HS 21:30.2 7:10
128 Mario Zarate Fr Los Osos HS 21:32.6 7:11
129 Juan Alvarez Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 21:35 7:12
130 Jacob Flores Fr Paloma Valley HS 21:35.6 7:12
131 Duncan Carlmark Fr Los Osos HS 21:48.8 7:16
132 Daniel Tygart Fr Paloma Valley HS 21:52.1 7:17
133 Jathan Smith Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 21:53.4 7:18
134 Raphael Varela Fr Centennial HS 21:54.6 7:18
135 Francisco Betancourt Fr Rancho Verde HS 21:59 7:20
136 Matthew Maxfeldt Fr Los Osos HS 22:02.2 7:21
137 Jack Peterson Fr Los Osos HS 22:05.5 7:22
138 Bryce Weber Fr Temecula Valley HS 22:06.1 7:22
139 Shane Robbins Fr Paloma Valley HS 22:07.1 7:22
140 Daniel Purcell Fr Los Osos HS 22:11.9 7:24
141 Aldo Estrada Fr La Quinta HS 22:13 7:24
142 Omar Perez Fr La Quinta HS 22:13.4 7:24
143 Eric Galdamez Fr Great Oak 22:16.4 7:25 30/30 78/78 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
144 Lenny Odell Fr Temecula Valley HS 22:20.3 7:27
145 Andrew Stone Fr Upland HS 22:21 7:27
146 Freddie Rogue Fr Temecula Valley HS 22:25.8 7:29
147 Jordan Drew Fr Centennial HS 22:41.3 7:34
148 Brian Gerken Fr Temecula Valley HS 22:43 7:34
149 Adam Curiel Fr Etiwanda HS 22:46.6 7:36
150 Gabriel Sanchez Fr Etiwanda HS 22:54.3 7:38
151 Anthony Badell Fr Temecula Valley HS 23:05.9 7:42
152 Louis Sobero Fr Etiwanda HS 23:15.5 7:45
153 Paul Stanglenad Fr Chino Hills HS 23:15.9 7:45
154 Nour Ghonim Fr Los Osos HS 23:19.3 7:46
155 Daniel Adea Fr Los Osos HS 23:29.1 7:50
156 Alfred Abalone Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 23:29.5 7:50
157 Hans Urizar Fr Paloma Valley HS 23:39 7:53
158 Jorge Delgado Fr La Sierra HS 23:51 7:57
159 Justin Gardetto Fr Norco HS 23:52.4 7:57
160 Brandon Rios Fr Paloma Valley HS 23:52.7 7:58
161 Robert Merlo Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 24:04.7 8:02
162 Ruben Muro Fr Centennial HS 24:20.9 8:07
163 Seth Bagdasarian Fr Temecula Valley HS 24:28.8 8:10
164 Nicholas Valdiviez Fr Upland HS 24:44.5 8:15
165 Christopher Theis Fr Upland HS 24:53.8 8:18
166 Lazarus Bonilla Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 26:35.2 8:52
167 Troy Rodriguez Fr Norco HS 27:16 9:05
168 Hayden Martois Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 27:41.3 9:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
84:15
16:51
5:37
18 Solomon Fountain
Fr
16:27
5:29
1
Jacob Wathen
Fr
16:38
5:33
2
Wesley Bowen
Fr
16:58
5:39
4
Jenner Pennock
Fr
17:04
5:41
5
Justin Eipp
Fr
17:08
5:43
6
Anthony Ruiz
Fr
17:13
5:44
8
Chris Corona
Fr
17:19
5:46
11
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Rancho Cucamonga HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:32
88:09
17:38
5:53
69 Jakob Bible
Fr
16:58
5:39
3
Chris Weiland
Fr
17:17
5:46
9
Grant Sipos
Fr
17:42
5:54
14
Julian Gutierrez
Fr
17:43
5:54
15
Dylan Williams
Fr
18:29
6:10
28
Triston Stark
Fr
18:30
6:10
29
Rashad Pipkin
Fr
18:31
6:10
31
3 Alta Loma HS
9-6-6-5-3
Gap: 0:25
91:50
18:22
6:07
137 Victor Maldonado
Fr
18:08
6:03
22
Aaron Gallemore
Fr
18:14
6:05
25
Noah Sepulveda
Fr
18:25
6:08
27
David Kwinn
Fr
18:30
6:10
30
Luke Cate
Fr
18:33
6:11
33
David Kim
Fr
18:47
6:16
37
Erik Seymour
Fr
19:32
6:31
52
4 Paloma Valley HS
5-4-3-3-4
Gap: 1:29
91:43
18:21
6:07
138 Tye Handal
Fr
17:40
5:53
13
Cameron Hyde
Fr
17:45
5:55
16
Dylan Martin
Fr
18:03
6:01
20
Trevor Coenen
Fr
19:06
6:22
44
Jared Valadez
Fr
19:09
6:23
45
Michael Nusser
Fr
20:53
6:58
75
Gabriel Victor Fabian
Fr
20:56
6:59
76
5 Vista Murrieta HS
3-3-4-4-5
Gap: 2:26
91:56
18:23
6:08
154 Kyle Davis
Fr
17:09
5:43
7
Jonah Brown
Fr
17:18
5:46
10
Jacob Pickell
Fr
18:38
6:13
35
Dylan Klemp
Fr
19:16
6:25
47
Brandon Speed
Fr
19:35
6:32
55
Brandon Ross
Fr
19:38
6:33
57
Ryan Payan
Fr
19:44
6:35
60
6 Eleanor Roosevelt HS
7-5-5-6-6
Gap: 2:28
93:53
18:47
6:16
197 Jozef Chavez
Fr
17:48
5:56
18
Eric Lopezewill
Fr
17:49
5:56
19
Tristan Wiersma
Fr
18:09
6:03
23
Brendon Thompson
Fr
19:51
6:37
64
Nickolas Logan
Fr
20:16
6:45
73
Quinn Saunders
Fr
21:25
7:08
81




7 Etiwanda HS
10-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:37
94:49
18:58
6:19
205 Michael Garcia
Fr
18:12
6:04
24
Jonathan Chi
Fr
18:24
6:08
26
Dean Martinez
Fr
18:52
6:17
39
Andres Jr Archuletta
Fr
19:32
6:31
53
Willam Mendez
Fr
19:49
6:36
63
Nickols Johnston-fantocon
Fr
21:19
7:06
78
Adam Curiel
Fr
22:47
7:36
88
8 La Sierra HS
8-9-8-8-8
Gap: 2:02
95:28
19:06
6:22
227 Frank Lagunas
Fr
18:07
6:02
21
William Powell
Fr
18:32
6:11
32
Alex Munoz
Fr
18:54
6:18
41
Danny Guy
Fr
19:46
6:35
61
Erick Renteria
Fr
20:09
6:43
72
Christian Rodriguez
Fr
20:46
6:55
74
Jorge Delgado
Fr
23:51
7:57
89
9 Chino Hills HS
13-12-12-11-9
Gap: 0:28
97:06
19:25
6:28
247 Ama Nsek
Fr
19:06
6:22
43
Luis Miranda
Fr
19:28
6:29
49
Frederick Luna
Fr
19:29
6:30
50
Varun Patel
Fr
19:30
6:30
51
Alexander Greene
Fr
19:34
6:31
54
Nicholas Mercer
Fr
19:36
6:32
56
Kyle Ileto
Fr
21:11
7:04
77
10 Temecula Valley HS
6-10-9-9-10
Gap: 4:19
97:46
19:33
6:31
251 Bailey Pina
Fr
17:47
5:56
17
Jorge Venegas
Fr
18:49
6:16
38
Juan Munguia
Fr
18:58
6:19
42
Ethan Bagdasarian
Fr
20:06
6:42
70
Bryce Weber
Fr
22:06
7:22
84
Lenny Odell
Fr
22:20
7:27
85
Freddie Rogue
Fr
22:26
7:29
86
11 Riverside Poly HS
4-8-10-10-11
Gap: 3:53
97:17
19:27
6:29
257 Andrew Bengtson
Fr
17:28
5:49
12
Dylan Degrood
Fr
18:52
6:17
40
Samuel Tick
Fr
19:42
6:34
59
Dylan Mullinax
Fr
19:54
6:38
66
Joseph Abreo
Fr
21:21
7:07
80








12 Los Osos HS
11-11-11-12-12
Gap: 1:20
97:03
19:25
6:28
265 Lorenzo Corona
Fr
18:33
6:11
34
Nick Hills
Fr
19:11
6:24
46
Conner Medel
Fr
19:38
6:33
58
Tyler Gazzaniga
Fr
19:47
6:36
62
Scott Kiehl
Fr
19:53
6:38
65
Andrew Oravets
Fr
20:00
6:40
69
Mario Zarate
Fr
21:33
7:11
82
13 Norco HS
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 5:14
103:55
20:47
6:56
344 Valentino Schmidt
Fr
18:38
6:13
36
Brandon Poff
Fr
19:56
6:39
68
Ty Hunsaker
Fr
20:09
6:43
71
Josemanuel Perez
Fr
21:20
7:07
79
Justin Gardetto
Fr
23:52
7:57
90
Troy Rodriguez
Fr
27:16
9:05
92




14 Centennial HS
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 4:55
108:18
21:40
7:13
376 Caleb Newton
Fr
19:26
6:29
48
Cameron Pollock
Fr
19:56
6:39
67
Raphael Varela
Fr
21:55
7:18
83
Jordan Drew
Fr
22:41
7:34
87
Ruben Muro
Fr
24:21
8:07
91








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
88:54
17:47
5:56
16 Anthony Ruiz
Fr
17:13
5:44
1
Chris Corona
Fr
17:19
5:46
2
Aaron Lottig
Fr
17:37
5:52
3
Zach Ison
Fr
18:15
6:05
4
Jacob Ek
Fr
18:31
6:10
6
Skylar Geddie
Fr
18:42
6:14
8
Daniel Lowery
Fr
18:44
6:15
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Rancho Cucamonga HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:30
95:38
19:08
6:23
57 Triston Stark
Fr
18:30
6:10
5
Rashad Pipkin
Fr
18:31
6:10
7
Nick Delgado
Fr
18:58
6:19
11
Chandler Stainbrook
Fr
19:39
6:33
15
Daniel Espinal
Fr
20:00
6:40
19
John Caballero
Fr
20:01
6:40
21
Zachary Dubois
Fr
20:14
6:45
22
3 Vista Murrieta HS
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:40
99:29
19:54
6:38
88 Brandon Ross
Fr
19:38
6:33
14
Ryan Payan
Fr
19:44
6:35
16
Jeremy Toop
Fr
19:52
6:37
17
Dominic Cortes
Fr
19:58
6:39
18
Noah Santiago
Fr
20:18
6:46
23
Roy Huston
Fr
21:13
7:04
28




4 Alta Loma HS
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:43
101:48
20:22
6:47
109 David Kim
Fr
18:47
6:16
10
Erik Seymour
Fr
19:32
6:31
12
Alex Estrada
Fr
20:39
6:53
24
Martin Maier
Fr
21:20
7:07
31
Isaiah Little
Fr
21:30
7:10
32








5 Chino Hills HS
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:40
106:35
21:19
7:06
144 Nicholas Mercer
Fr
19:36
6:32
13
Kyle Ileto
Fr
21:11
7:04
27
Dante Montoya
Fr
21:14
7:05
29
Ricardo Vega
Fr
21:18
7:06
30
Paul Stanglenad
Fr
23:16
7:45
45








6 Paloma Valley HS
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:14
107:24
21:29
7:10
160 Michael Nusser
Fr
20:53
6:58
25
Gabriel Victor Fabian
Fr
20:56
6:59
26
Jacob Flores
Fr
21:36
7:12
34
Daniel Tygart
Fr
21:52
7:17
36
Shane Robbins
Fr
22:07
7:22
39
Hans Urizar
Fr
23:39
7:53
47
Brandon Rios
Fr
23:53
7:58
48
7 Los Osos HS
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:06
107:29
21:30
7:10
163 Andrew Oravets
Fr
20:00
6:40
20
Mario Zarate
Fr
21:33
7:11
33
Duncan Carlmark
Fr
21:49
7:16
35
Matthew Maxfeldt
Fr
22:02
7:21
37
Jack Peterson
Fr
22:06
7:22
38
Daniel Purcell
Fr
22:12
7:24
40
Nour Ghonim
Fr
23:19
7:46
46
8 Temecula Valley HS
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:09
115:04
23:01
7:40
219 Lenny Odell
Fr
22:20
7:27
41
Freddie Rogue
Fr
22:26
7:29
42
Brian Gerken
Fr
22:43
7:34
43
Anthony Badell
Fr
23:06
7:42
44
Seth Bagdasarian
Fr
24:29
8:10
49








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
94:09
18:50
6:17
15 Skylar Geddie
Fr
18:42
6:14
1
Daniel Lowery
Fr
18:44
6:15
2
Cameron Krainock
Fr
18:44
6:15
3
Taylor Hauenstein
Fr
18:50
6:17
4
Holland Mcclendon
Fr
19:10
6:23
5
Brodie Swenson
Fr
19:15
6:25
6
Alec Luzbetak
Fr
19:17
6:26
7
2 Rancho Cucamonga HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:12
102:09
20:26
6:49
50 John Caballero
Fr
20:01
6:40
8
Zachary Dubois
Fr
20:14
6:45
9
Kolby Ratigan
Fr
20:17
6:46
10
Chris Alexander
Fr
20:24
6:48
11
Bryce Freeman
Fr
21:13
7:04
12
Matt Johnson
Fr
21:24
7:08
13
Juan Alvarez
Fr
21:35
7:12
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
97:43
19:33
6:31
15 Brodie Swenson
Fr
19:15
6:25
1
Alec Luzbetak
Fr
19:17
6:26
2
Joshua Guayante
Fr
19:18
6:26
3
Darrian Streaty
Fr
19:37
6:32
4
Evan Reza
Fr
20:16
6:45
5
Cade Sobie
Fr
20:26
6:49
6
Charlie Preble
Fr
20:35
6:52
7
2 Rancho Cucamonga HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:41
112:27
22:29
7:30
50 Matt Johnson
Fr
21:24
7:08
8
Juan Alvarez
Fr
21:35
7:12
9
Jathan Smith
Fr
21:53
7:18
10
Alfred Abalone
Fr
23:30
7:50
11
Robert Merlo
Fr
24:05
8:02
12
Lazarus Bonilla
Fr
26:35
8:52
13
Hayden Martois
Fr
27:41
9:14
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
103:46
20:45
6:55
15 Cade Sobie
Fr
20:26
6:49
1
Charlie Preble
Fr
20:35
6:52
2
Lucas Maxfield
Fr
20:51
6:57
3
Bryan Rogers
Fr
20:56
6:59
4
Nick Esparza
Fr
20:58
6:59
5
Jasyn Ayala
Fr
20:58
6:59
6
Ryan Brady
Fr
20:58
6:59
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
106:35
21:19
7:06
15 Jasyn Ayala
Fr
20:58
6:59
1
Ryan Brady
Fr
20:58
6:59
2
Carl Lundgren
Fr
21:00
7:00
3
Nathan Lowery
Fr
21:22
7:07
4
Eric Galdamez
Fr
22:16
7:25
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

10 races + combined.


All Girls Races

10 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
F/S MS Clarissa Chagolla, So, 18:45.3, JW North Hillcrest HS, 104:55.2, 60
Fr LS Julia Valdez, Fr, 19:08.3, Riverside Poly HS Great Oak HS, 97:07.9, 20
JV LS Ashley Cahalan, Jr, 18:09.8, Vista Murrieta HS Vista Murrieta HS, 97:52.4, 22
JV MS Emily Packer, So, 20:49.3, Granite Hills HS Granite Hills HS, 107:49, 26
JV SS Indiana Wilson, Fr, 25:00.5, Xavier College Prep Banning HS, 139:13.3, 15
So LS Cassie Boyd, So, 19:12.9, Vista Murrieta HS Great Oak HS, 99:01.7, 22
V LS Samantha Flores, Sr, 18:07.5, Paloma Valley HS Great Oak HS, 94:35.7, 40
V MS Stefani Gaskell, So, 18:04.5, Hesperia HS Redlands East Valley HS, 96:36.4, 79
V SS Marissa Thompson, Fr, 18:36.9, Woodcrest Christian HS Big Bear HS, 100:11.4, 30
V Sweeps Destiny Collins, So, 17:02.1, Great Oak HS Great Oak HS, 89:22.3, 39