Great Oak Results from the Inland Empire Challenge at Glen Helen Regional Park on 10/12/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ambroziak, Maya Fr Fr 21:19.4 7:06 3 22/119 13/24 41/53 1/1 20:55
Arellano, Jaclyn Fr Fr 22:16.1 7:25 3 42/119 20/24 48/53 1/1 21:33
Arvizu, Victoria Fr Fr 19:29.6 6:30 3 6/119 5/24 17/53 1/9 19:03 You ROCK! (SBP)
Avalos, Arlene So So 19:21.7 6:27 3 3/96 1/9 13/53 3/17 19:34
(0:12,1.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Beam, Jazzlyn Fr Fr 21:04.7 7:02 3 19/119 12/24 40/53 1/2 20:53
Beatty, Kiyena Fr V 18:15.8 6:05 3 12/55 4/7 4/53 1/8 18:09
Belus, Sydney Fr Fr 19:23.4 6:28 3 3/119 2/24 14/53 1/18 18:40
Boswell, Kimiko Fr Fr 21:22.7 7:08 3 23/119 14/24 42/53 1/1 21:16
Calain, Allie Fr Fr 19:28.6 6:30 3 5/119 4/24 16/53 1/13 18:29
Camarena, Alyssa Fr Fr 21:30.4 7:10 3 28/119 18/24 46/53 1/1 21:55
(0:25,1.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Capelouto, Alex Fr Fr 21:28.4 7:09 3 26/119 16/24 44/53 1/1 20:52 You ROCK! (SBP)
Churchward, Claire Fr Fr 23:01.2 7:40 3 52/119 22/24 51/53 1/1 21:57
Clause, Emily So V 18:24.4 6:08 3 15/55 5/7 5/53 1/8 19:21
(0:56,4.9)
19:21
(0:56,4.9)
19:21
(0:56,4.9)
17:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Collins, Destiny So V 17:02.1 5:41 3 1/55 1/7 1/53 1/10 17:37
(0:35,3.3)
17:37
(0:35,3.3)
17:37
(0:35,3.3)
16:28 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cortes, Kate Sr JV 20:01.7 6:41 3 8/128 4/6 28/53 2/15 19:29 19:29 19:29 18:59
Dorris, Haley Sr V 17:30.1 5:50 3 5/55 2/7 2/53 1/8 17:44
(0:14,1.3)
17:44
(0:14,1.3)
17:44
(0:14,1.3)
16:46 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Fallini, Eveliina Jr JV 20:00 6:40 3 7/128 3/6 26/53 2/18 19:08
Groh, Kama Fr Fr 21:24.3 7:08 3 24/119 15/24 43/53 1/1 20:50
Helbig, Michelle Sr V 18:56.7 6:19 3 8/95 3/7 10/53 1/15 19:48
(0:51,4.3)
19:48
(0:51,4.3)
19:48
(0:51,4.3)
18:28 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hernandez, Michelle Fr Fr 21:53.3 7:18 3 37/119 19/24 47/53 1/1 21:28
Hickman, Victoria So So 19:41.9 6:34 3 5/96 3/9 23/53 1/13 20:35
(0:53,4.3)
20:35
(0:53,4.3)
20:35
(0:53,4.3)
19:34 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hylton, Cassidy Fr Fr 19:37.5 6:33 3 7/119 6/24 21/53 1/9 18:52
Ives, Cailey So V 19:40.5 6:34 3 17/95 6/7 22/53 1/11 20:14
(0:33,2.7)
20:14
(0:33,2.7)
20:14
(0:33,2.7)
18:36 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lawson, Taylor So So 19:34.7 6:32 3 4/96 2/9 20/53 1/17 19:10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lertpaichaiyon, Patra Sr JV 19:54.9 6:38 3 6/128 2/6 24/53 2/20 20:36
(0:41,3.3)
20:36
(0:41,3.3)
19:12 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lonsdale, Courtney So So 20:26.9 6:49 3 11/96 7/9 36/53 1/5 21:27
(1:00,4.7)
21:27
(1:00,4.7)
21:27
(1:00,4.7)
19:32 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lyon, Hannah Fr Fr 20:00.2 6:40 3 9/119 8/24 27/53 1/5 19:43
Mandel, Evelyn Fr V 18:26 6:09 3 2/95 1/7 6/53 2/15 18:13
Mcintosh, Michelle Fr Fr 19:18.3 6:26 3 2/119 1/24 12/53 2/19 18:44
Mirando, Katie So So 20:36.9 6:52 3 13/96 8/9 37/53 1/4 20:20 20:20 20:20 19:56
Molstre, Tabitha Fr Fr 20:05 6:42 3 10/119 9/24 29/53 1/4 19:52
Padilla, Miranda Jr V 18:57.4 6:19 3 9/95 4/7 11/53 1/15 19:05
(0:07,0.6)
19:05
(0:07,0.6)
19:05
(0:07,0.6)
18:11 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pflughoft, Macey Jr V 18:45 6:15 3 6/95 2/7 9/53 1/15 19:24
(0:39,3.3)
19:24
(0:39,3.3)
19:24
(0:39,3.3)
18:28 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Price, Hannah Fr Fr 21:29.8 7:10 3 27/119 17/24 45/53 1/1 20:21
Rice, Nicole Fr Fr 20:16.9 6:46 3 12/119 11/24 33/53 1/2 20:34
(0:17,1.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sanders, Hannah So So 21:00.6 7:00 3 16/96 9/9 39/53 1/4 21:14
(0:14,1.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Sanders, Sara Jr JV 20:46.1 6:55 3 12/128 5/6 38/53 2/9
Sargent, Sarena Fr Fr 23:00.7 7:40 3 50/119 21/24 50/53 1/1 22:40 You ROCK! (SBP)
Saville, Kaylee So V 19:30.6 6:30 3 15/95 5/7 18/53 1/15 21:10
(1:40,7.9)
21:10
(1:40,7.9)
21:10
(1:40,7.9)
18:50 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Segeberg, Alex So So 20:11.4 6:44 3 7/96 4/9 30/53 1/10 19:28 19:28 19:28 18:55
Shima, Vivi Jr JV 19:33 6:31 3 2/128 1/6 19/53 2/20 19:57
(0:24,2.0)
19:57
(0:24,2.0)
19:57
(0:24,2.0)
19:33 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Stigler, Sabrina Fr Fr 23:40.8 7:54 3 62/119 23/24 52/53 1/1 22:30
Stinger, Desiree So V 18:09.9 6:03 3 11/55 3/7 3/53 1/8 20:29
(2:19,11.3)
20:29
(2:19,11.3)
20:29
(2:19,11.3)
17:52 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Stuckey, Allyson So So 20:18.9 6:46 3 10/96 6/9 34/53 1/7 20:45
(0:26,2.1)
20:45
(0:26,2.1)
20:45
(0:26,2.1)
18:36 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sutter, Elizabeth So So 20:12 6:44 3 8/96 5/9 31/53 1/7 20:12
Talpash, Ally Fr Fr 19:28 6:29 3 4/119 3/24 15/53 1/16 18:41
Thomas, Kelly Jr V 18:43.5 6:15 3 20/55 7/7 8/53 1/6 18:37 18:37 18:37 18:04
Van Hise, Kristen Fr Fr 20:15.2 6:45 3 11/119 10/24 32/53 1/3 19:48
Van Hise, Meghan Sr JV 22:18 7:26 3 23/128 6/6 49/53 2/8 21:24 21:24 21:03 20:27
Walker, Taylor So V 18:30.7 6:10 3 18/55 6/7 7/53 1/7 20:40
(2:10,10.4)
20:40
(2:10,10.4)
20:40
(2:10,10.4)
18:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wallis, Audrey Jr V 20:26.7 6:49 3 30/95 7/7 35/53 1/9 19:13 19:13 19:13 18:32
Wilkie, Megan Fr Fr 25:04.7 8:22 3 88/119 24/24 53/53 1/1 24:52 You ROCK! (SBP)
Williams, Alyson Fr Fr 19:55.6 6:39 3 8/119 7/24 25/53 1/7 19:29
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/15 94:36
1:05
3 6:18 6:09 6:30 40 6:18 87:40 87:40 87:40 Evelyn Mandel (2), Macey Pflughoft (6), Michelle Helbig (8), Miranda Padilla (9), Kaylee Saville (15)
V 1st 5 1/8 89:22
1:22
3 5:57 5:41 6:08 39 5:57 87:40 87:40 87:40 Destiny Collins (1), Haley Dorris (4), Desiree Stinger (10), Kiyena Beatty (11), Emily Clause (13)
So 1st 5 1/7 99:02
0:50
3 6:36 6:27 6:44 22 6:36 96:16 96:16 96:16 Arlene Avalos (2), Taylor Lawson (3), Victoria Hickman (4), Alex Segeberg (6), Elizabeth Sutter (7)
JV 1st 5 2/9 100:16
1:13
3 6:41 6:31 6:55 35 6:31 104:18
(4:02,3.9)
104:18
(4:02,3.9)
102:02
(1:46,1.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Vivi Shima (2), Patra Lertpaichaiyon (6), Eveliina Fallini (7), Kate Cortes (8), Sara Sanders (12)
Fr 1st 5 1/9 97:08
0:11
3 6:29 6:26 6:30 20 6:29 97:37
(0:29,0.5)
97:37
(0:29,0.5)
97:37
(0:29,0.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Michelle Mcintosh (2), Sydney Belus (3), Ally Talpash (4), Allie Calain (5), Victoria Arvizu (6)
Fr 2nd 5 1/3 99:54
0:38
3 6:40 6:33 6:45 15 6:40 102:49
(2:56,2.8)
102:49
(2:56,2.8)
102:49
(2:56,2.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Cassidy Hylton (1), Alyson Williams (2), Hannah Lyon (3), Tabitha Molstre (4), Kristen Van Hise (5)
Fr 3rd 5 1/1 105:28
1:07
3 7:02 6:46 7:08 15 7:02 108:34
(3:06,2.9)
108:34
(3:06,2.9)
108:34
(3:06,2.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Nicole Rice (1), Jazzlyn Beam (2), Maya Ambroziak (3), Kimiko Boswell (4), Kama Groh (5)
Fr 4th 5 1/1 108:38
0:48
3 7:15 7:09 7:25 15 7:15 121:39
(13:01,10.7)
121:39
(13:01,10.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Alex Capelouto (1), Hannah Price (2), Alyssa Camarena (3), Michelle Hernandez (4), Jaclyn Arellano (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Samantha Flores Sr Paloma Valley HS 18:07.5 6:03
2 Evelyn Mandel Fr Great Oak 18:26 6:09 1/7 6/53 2/15
3 Marissa Rodriquez Fr La Quinta HS 18:34 6:11
4 Daniela Romero So Centennial HS 18:38.7 6:13
5 Devin Spolsdoff Jr Alta Loma HS 18:40.8 6:14
6 Macey Pflughoft Jr Great Oak 18:45 6:15 2/7 9/53 1/15 19:24
(0:39)
19:24
(0:39)
19:24
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Jade Nouchi So Centennial HS 18:46.1 6:15
8 Michelle Helbig Sr Great Oak 18:56.7 6:19 3/7 10/53 1/15 19:48
(0:51)
19:48
(0:51)
19:48
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Miranda Padilla Jr Great Oak 18:57.4 6:19 4/7 11/53 1/15 19:05
(0:07)
19:05
(0:07)
19:05
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Sandra Flores So La Quinta HS 19:00 6:20
11 Christina Lobo Sr Upland HS 19:19.9 6:27
12 Julianne Janich So Centennial HS 19:24.3 6:28
13 Madeline Bemis Fr Centennial HS 19:28.2 6:29
14 Lorraine Sandoval Jr Vista del Lago HS 19:28.8 6:30
15 Kaylee Saville So Great Oak 19:30.6 6:30 5/7 18/53 1/15 21:10
(1:40)
21:10
(1:40)
21:10
(1:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Bethany Newton Jr Centennial HS 19:32.1 6:31
17 Cailey Ives So Great Oak 19:40.5 6:34 6/7 22/53 1/11 20:14
(0:33)
20:14
(0:33)
20:14
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Flora Oliveira Fr Alta Loma HS 19:45.2 6:35
19 Joy Ngula So Vista del Lago HS 19:46.2 6:35
20 Tatiana Sevilla Sr Centennial HS 19:51.1 6:37
21 Kat-ya Avendano Jr Coachella Valley HS 19:56 6:39
22 Vanessa Ramirez So La Quinta HS 20:00.3 6:40
23 Irie Jimenez Sr La Quinta HS 20:01 6:40
24 Victoria Castro So Upland HS 20:02.3 6:41
25 Erin Carvalho So Chino Hills HS 20:02.9 6:41
26 Sophia Cadenhead So Paloma Valley HS 20:05.3 6:42
27 Victoria Angulo Jr Rancho Verde HS 20:13.2 6:44
28 Madeline Carlson Sr La Quinta HS 20:19.5 6:47
29 Celine Arteaga Sr Chino Hills HS 20:23 6:48
30 Audrey Wallis Jr Great Oak 20:26.7 6:49 7/7 35/53 1/9 19:13 19:13 19:13
31 Sara Mccann So Etiwanda HS 20:28.2 6:49
32 Riley Rodriguez Fr Upland HS 20:31.4 6:50
33 Crystal Jardines Sr Rialto HS 20:31.9 6:51
34 Martha Guillen Sr La Sierra HS 20:32.8 6:51
35 Maria Espinoa Jr Coachella Valley HS 20:34.3 6:51
36 Ashley Meneses Jr Rialto HS 20:42.8 6:54
37 Gloria Olivas Jr Rancho Verde HS 20:44.2 6:55
38 Susie Kim Jr Chino Hills HS 20:47.7 6:56
39 Bridget Helgeson Jr Chino Hills HS 20:48.1 6:56
40 Karla Mendez So Coachella Valley HS 20:49.2 6:56
41 Jaida Bailey Jr Vista del Lago HS 20:52.8 6:58
42 Jennifer Zaragoza Fr Vista del Lago HS 20:53.5 6:58
43 Symone Carreno Jr Paloma Valley HS 20:55.2 6:58
44 Stephanie Williams Sr Paloma Valley HS 20:57 6:59
45 Harley Liera Fr Etiwanda HS 20:57.6 6:59
46 Samantha Pineda Sr Alta Loma HS 20:58.1 6:59
47 Brenda Garcia Jr Alta Loma HS 20:59.3 7:00
48 Anahi Vazquez Jr La Quinta HS 21:00.1 7:00
49 Jessica Ward Sr Norco HS 21:03 7:01
50 Jordan Montgomery So Norco HS 21:05 7:02
51 Carolina Biggs Fr Chino Hills HS 21:08.3 7:03
52 Amie Beard Sr La Sierra HS 21:09 7:03
53 Megan Simpson So Upland HS 21:14 7:05
54 Paige Shoppe So La Quinta HS 21:15.3 7:05
55 Kirra Van Buskirk Fr Etiwanda HS 21:17.3 7:06
56 Norma Cabrera Sr Etiwanda HS 21:24.1 7:08
57 Taylor Trudeau Fr Alta Loma HS 21:24.6 7:08
58 Paola Godinez Jr Rancho Verde HS 21:27.9 7:09
59 Victoria Perazzo So Vista del Lago HS 21:28.9 7:10
60 Brandi Trunnelle Jr Alta Loma HS 21:36.5 7:12
61 Stephanie Olmos Sr Rancho Verde HS 21:36.9 7:12
62 Cassidy Rogers So Chino Hills HS 21:37.2 7:12
63 Rachel Morales Sr Chino Hills HS 21:40.9 7:14
64 Alexandra Lambros So Upland HS 21:45.2 7:15
65 Jessica Zaragoza Jr Vista del Lago HS 21:47.3 7:16
66 Devan Ponce Jr Upland HS 21:56.6 7:19
67 Candice Silva So Silverado HS 21:58.9 7:20
68 Brittany Besnyl Sr Alta Loma HS 22:05 7:22
69 Elaina Lucio Jr Norco HS 22:05.3 7:22
70 Xochitl Barrios So Norco HS 22:20.7 7:27
71 Karla Delgado Jr Vista del Lago HS 22:21.3 7:27
72 Caitlin Freestone Fr Upland HS 22:26 7:29
73 Julia Gracia So Norco HS 22:26.6 7:29
74 Nicole Johal Sr Etiwanda HS 22:36.4 7:32
75 Shelbie Jacobs So Paloma Valley HS 22:45.8 7:35
76 Melissa Melchor So Paloma Valley HS 22:53.3 7:38
77 Kimberly Meza Jr Rialto HS 23:26 7:49
78 Lauren Cornejo Sr La Sierra HS 23:31.2 7:50
79 Natalie Torres Jr La Sierra HS 23:32.6 7:51
80 Monica Garcia Sr Rancho Verde HS 23:50.4 7:57
81 Jessica Yurcak Sr La Sierra HS 23:56 7:59
82 Kayla Mach Jr Norco HS 23:58.1 7:59
83 Alexa Duardo So Silverado HS 24:12.1 8:04
84 Estefani Vargas So Silverado HS 24:19.3 8:06
85 Victoria Thomas Sr Paloma Valley HS 24:26.3 8:09
86 Natalie Baltierra Jr Centennial HS 24:44.2 8:15
87 Diva Khinda Fr Coachella Valley HS 24:52.5 8:18
88 Alex Luna Sr Silverado HS 25:21.4 8:27
89 Justine Ziranda Fr Silverado HS 25:27.4 8:29
90 Nadia Castillejos Sr Silverado HS 26:39.7 8:53
91 Emily Brown Sr Silverado HS 27:06.3 9:02
92 Natalie Luna Jr Rialto HS 27:23.6 9:08
93 Stephanie Contreras Sr Rialto HS 29:55.5 9:59
94 Daisy Mendez Jr Rialto HS 30:29.3 10:10
95 Ashley Alvarez Jr Coachella Valley HS 36:04 12:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
94:36
18:55
6:18
40 Evelyn Mandel
Fr
18:26
6:09
2
Macey Pflughof
Jr
18:45
6:15
6
Michelle Helbig
Sr
18:57
6:19
8
Miranda Padilla
Jr
18:57
6:19
9
Kaylee Saville
So
19:31
6:30
15
Cailey Ives
So
19:41
6:34
17
Audrey Wallis
Jr
20:27
6:49
30
2 Centennial HS
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
95:49
19:10
6:23
52 Daniela Romero
So
18:39
6:13
4
Jade Nouchi
So
18:46
6:15
7
Julianne Janich
So
19:24
6:28
12
Madeline Bemis
Fr
19:28
6:29
13
Bethany Newton
Jr
19:32
6:31
16
Tatiana Sevilla
Sr
19:51
6:37
20
Natalie Baltierr
Jr
24:44
8:15
86
3 La Quinta HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:46
97:55
19:35
6:32
86 Marissa Rodrique
Fr
18:34
6:11
3
Sandra Flores
So
19:00
6:20
10
Vanessa Ramirez
So
20:00
6:40
22
Irie Jimenez
Sr
20:01
6:40
23
Madeline Carlson
Sr
20:20
6:47
28
Anahi Vazquez
Jr
21:00
7:00
48
Paige Shoppe
So
21:15
7:05
54
4 Alta Loma HS
5-4-5-5-4
Gap: 2:44
101:48
20:22
6:47
173 Devin Spolsdof
Jr
18:41
6:14
5
Flora Oliveira
Fr
19:45
6:35
18
Samantha Pineda
Sr
20:58
6:59
46
Brenda Garcia
Jr
20:59
7:00
47
Taylor Trudeau
Fr
21:25
7:08
57
Brandi Trunnell
Jr
21:37
7:12
60
Brittany Besnyl
Sr
22:05
7:22
68
5 Vista del Lago HS
7-6-7-5-5
Gap: 2:00
102:30
20:30
6:50
175 Lorraine Sandoval
Jr
19:29
6:30
14
Joy Ngula
So
19:46
6:35
19
Jaida Bailey
Jr
20:53
6:58
41
Jennifer Zaragoza
Fr
20:54
6:58
42
Victoria Perazzo
So
21:29
7:10
59
Jessica Zaragoza
Jr
21:47
7:16
65
Karla Delgado
Jr
22:21
7:27
71
6 Chino Hills HS
9-8-8-8-6
Gap: 1:05
103:10
20:38
6:53
182 Erin Carvalho
So
20:03
6:41
25
Celine Arteaga
Sr
20:23
6:48
29
Susie Kim
Jr
20:48
6:56
38
Bridget Helgeson
Jr
20:48
6:56
39
Carolina Biggs
Fr
21:08
7:03
51
Cassidy Rogers
So
21:37
7:12
62
Rachel Morales
Sr
21:41
7:14
63
7 Upland HS
6-7-4-7-7
Gap: 2:25
102:53
20:35
6:52
184 Christin Lobo
Sr
19:20
6:27
11
Victoria Castro
So
20:02
6:41
24
Riley Rodrigue
Fr
20:31
6:50
32
Megan Simpson
So
21:14
7:05
53
Alexandr Lambros
So
21:45
7:15
64
Devan Ponce
Jr
21:57
7:19
66
Caitlin Freeston
Fr
22:26
7:29
72
8 Paloma Valley HS
1-5-6-4-8
Gap: 4:38
102:51
20:34
6:51
189 Samantha Flores
Sr
18:08
6:03
1
Sophia Cadenhea
So
20:05
6:42
26
Symone Carreno
Jr
20:55
6:58
43
Stephani Williams
Sr
20:57
6:59
44
Shelbie Jacobs
So
22:46
7:35
75
Melissa Melchor
So
22:53
7:38
76
Victoria Thomas
Sr
24:26
8:09
85
9 Etiwanda HS
11-12-11-11-9
Gap: 2:08
106:44
21:21
7:07
261 Sara Mccann
So
20:28
6:49
31
Harley Liera
Fr
20:58
6:59
45
Kirra Van Buskirk
Fr
21:17
7:06
55
Norma Cabrera
Sr
21:24
7:08
56
Nicole Johal
Sr
22:36
7:32
74








10 Rancho Verde HS
10-10-10-9-10
Gap: 3:37
107:53
21:35
7:12
263 Victoria Angulo
Jr
20:13
6:44
27
Gloria Olivas
Jr
20:44
6:55
37
Paola Godinez
Jr
21:28
7:09
58
Stephani Olmos
Sr
21:37
7:12
61
Monica Garcia
Sr
23:50
7:57
80








11 Coachella Valley HS
8-9-9-9-11
Gap: 16:08
122:16
24:27
8:09
278 Kat-ya Avendano
Jr
19:56
6:39
21
Maria Espinoa
Jr
20:34
6:51
35
Karla Mendez
So
20:49
6:56
40
Diva Khinda
Fr
24:53
8:18
87
Ashley Alvarez
Jr
36:04
12:01
95








12 Norco HS
14-14-14-12-12
Gap: 1:24
109:01
21:48
7:16
311 Jessica Ward
Sr
21:03
7:01
49
Jordan Montgome
So
21:05
7:02
50
Elaina Lucio
Jr
22:05
7:22
69
Xochitl Barrios
So
22:21
7:27
70
Julia Gracia
So
22:27
7:29
73
Kayla Mach
Jr
23:58
7:59
82




13 La Sierra HS
13-13-13-14-13
Gap: 3:23
112:42
22:32
7:31
324 Martha Guillen
Sr
20:33
6:51
34
Amie Beard
Sr
21:09
7:03
52
Lauren Cornejo
Sr
23:31
7:50
78
Natalie Torres
Jr
23:33
7:51
79
Jessica Yurcak
Sr
23:56
7:59
81








14 Rialto HS
12-11-12-12-14
Gap: 9:24
122:00
24:24
8:08
331 Crystal Jardines
Sr
20:32
6:51
33
Ashley Meneses
Jr
20:43
6:54
36
Kimberly Meza
Jr
23:26
7:49
77
Natalie Luna
Jr
27:24
9:08
92
Stephani Contrera
Sr
29:56
9:59
93
Daisy Mendez
Jr
30:29
10:10
94




15 Silverado HS
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:29
121:19
24:16
8:05
411 Candice Silva
So
21:59
7:20
67
Alexa Duardo
So
24:12
8:04
83
Estefani Vargas
So
24:19
8:06
84
Alex Luna
Sr
25:21
8:27
88
Justine Ziranda
Fr
25:27
8:29
89
Nadia Castille
Sr
26:40
8:53
90
Emily Brown
Sr
27:06
9:02
91
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Destiny Collins So Great Oak 17:02.1 5:41 1/7 1/53 1/10 17:37
(0:35)
17:37
(0:35)
17:37
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Erin Holton Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 17:09.6 5:43
3 Megan Huebner Sr La Quinta HS 17:11.1 5:44
4 Melissa Fairchild Sr Serrano HS 17:25.8 5:49
5 Haley Dorris Sr Great Oak 17:30.1 5:50 2/7 2/53 1/8 17:44
(0:14)
17:44
(0:14)
17:44
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Angela Ziff Sr Temecula Valley HS 17:49.9 5:57
7 Josie Guinn Fr Vista Murrieta HS 17:50.5 5:57
8 Kelly Fairchild So Serrano HS 17:52.3 5:57
9 Katie Deimling Sr Granite Hills HS 18:01.5 6:01
10 Michaela Reynolds So Vista Murrieta HS 18:01.9 6:01
11 Desiree Stinger So Great Oak 18:09.9 6:03 3/7 3/53 1/8 20:29
(2:19)
20:29
(2:19)
20:29
(2:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Kiyena Beatty Fr Great Oak 18:15.8 6:05 4/7 4/53 1/8
13 Courtney Brenner So Serrano HS 18:18.9 6:06
14 Alex Burkhart Sr Los Osos HS 18:23.1 6:08
15 Emily Clause So Great Oak 18:24.4 6:08 5/7 5/53 1/8 19:21
(0:56)
19:21
(0:56)
19:21
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Megan Maretti So Rancho Cucamonga HS 18:26.3 6:09
17 Valeria Ruiz Sr Xavier College Prep 18:27.7 6:09
18 Taylor Walker So Great Oak 18:30.7 6:10 6/7 7/53 1/7 20:40
(2:10)
20:40
(2:10)
20:40
(2:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Shanna Burns Jr Serrano HS 18:36.5 6:12
20 Kelly Thomas Jr Great Oak 18:43.5 6:15 7/7 8/53 1/6 18:37 18:37 18:37
21 Alexis Santhanam Jr Vista Murrieta HS 18:45.2 6:15
22 Jana Warrick Sr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 18:45.7 6:15
23 Valerie Ramirez-martinez Jr Vista Murrieta HS 18:48.3 6:16
24 Olivia Rivera Jr Temecula Valley HS 18:53.8 6:18
25 Alexis Ramirez So Serrano HS 18:54.4 6:18
26 Jamie Vasek Jr Serrano HS 18:56.2 6:19
27 Noelle Hele Sr Granite Hills HS 18:59.3 6:20
28 Larissa Morse Jr Granite Hills HS 19:01.8 6:21
29 Julia Dalecio Jr Xavier College Prep 19:02.2 6:21
30 Emily O'hara So Temecula Valley HS 19:03.9 6:21
31 Alexa Zamora Jr Granite Hills HS 19:05.4 6:22
32 Maylie Schreck Fr Temecula Valley HS 19:07.7 6:23
33 Julie Diaz Fr Vista Murrieta HS 19:14.4 6:25
34 Brittany Bailey Jr Rancho Cucamonga HS 19:15.7 6:25
35 Amber Allen Jr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 19:16.9 6:26
36 Elizabeth Unzueta Sr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 19:19.8 6:27
37 Melissa Bovee Fr Vista Murrieta HS 19:21 6:27
38 Alexandria Wiseman Fr Vista Murrieta HS 19:27.9 6:29
39 Alicia Zachau Fr Granite Hills HS 19:40.6 6:34
40 Crystal Valiente Fr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 19:42.5 6:34
41 Ariana Martinez Jr Temecula Valley HS 19:52.5 6:38
42 Lauren Craig Jr Temecula Valley HS 19:57.5 6:39
43 Mackenzie Martinez Sr Temecula Valley HS 20:00.4 6:40
44 Holly Hele Sr Granite Hills HS 20:11.2 6:44
45 Kiana Matthews Sr Rancho Cucamonga HS 20:15 6:45
46 Randee Perea Jr Xavier College Prep 20:18.3 6:46
47 Sierra Brown Jr Serrano HS 20:22.3 6:47
48 Dulce Juarez Jr Rancho Cucamonga HS 20:33 6:51
49 Morgan Tapia Sr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 20:38.6 6:53
50 Marlene Ortega Jr Rancho Cucamonga HS 20:45.5 6:55
51 Liliana Vargas Sr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 20:48.5 6:56
52 Brooke Lacey Sr Granite Hills HS 20:50.6 6:57
53 Joanne Le So Rancho Cucamonga HS 21:14.2 7:05
54 Diana Ibarra Sr Xavier College Prep 21:32.1 7:11
55 Nicky Johnson So Xavier College Prep 21:57.9 7:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
89:22
17:52
5:57
39 Destiny Collins
So
17:02
5:41
1
Haley Dorris
Sr
17:30
5:50
4
Desiree Stinger
So
18:10
6:03
10
Kiyena Beatty
Fr
18:16
6:05
11
Emily Clause
So
18:24
6:08
13
Taylor Walker
So
18:31
6:10
16
Kelly Thomas
Jr
18:44
6:15
18
2 Serrano HS
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:29
91:08
18:14
6:05
62 Melissa Fairchil
Sr
17:26
5:49
3
Kelly Fairchil
So
17:52
5:57
7
Courtney Brenner
So
18:19
6:06
12
Shanna Burns
Jr
18:37
6:12
17
Alexis Ramirez
So
18:54
6:18
23
Jamie Vasek
Jr
18:56
6:19
24
Sierra Brown
Jr
20:22
6:47
45
3 Vista Murrieta HS
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:24
92:40
18:32
6:11
86 Josie Guinn
Fr
17:51
5:57
6
Michaela Reynolds
So
18:02
6:01
9
Alexis Santhana
Jr
18:45
6:15
19
Valerie Ramirez-
Jr
18:48
6:16
21
Julie Diaz
Fr
19:14
6:25
31
Melissa Bovee
Fr
19:21
6:27
35
Alexandr Wiseman
Fr
19:28
6:29
36
4 Temecula Valley HS
4-5-5-4-4
Gap: 2:03
94:48
18:58
6:19
124 Angela Ziff
Sr
17:50
5:57
5
Olivia Rivera
Jr
18:54
6:18
22
Emily O'hara
So
19:04
6:21
28
Maylie Schreck
Fr
19:08
6:23
30
Ariana Martinez
Jr
19:53
6:38
39
Lauren Craig
Jr
19:58
6:39
40
Mackenzi Martinez
Sr
20:00
6:40
41
5 Granite Hills HS
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:39
94:49
18:58
6:19
125 Katie Deimling
Sr
18:02
6:01
8
Noelle Hele
Sr
18:59
6:20
25
Larissa Morse
Jr
19:02
6:21
26
Alexa Zamora
Jr
19:05
6:22
29
Alicia Zachau
Fr
19:41
6:34
37
Holly Hele
Sr
20:11
6:44
42
Brooke Lacey
Sr
20:51
6:57
50
6 Rancho Cucamonga HS
2-4-4-6-6
Gap: 3:23
95:40
19:08
6:23
137 Erin Holton
Fr
17:10
5:43
2
Megan Maretti
So
18:26
6:09
14
Brittany Bailey
Jr
19:16
6:25
32
Kiana Matthews
Sr
20:15
6:45
43
Dulce Juarez
Jr
20:33
6:51
46
Marlene Ortega
Jr
20:46
6:55
48
Joanne Le
So
21:14
7:05
51
7 Eleanor Roosevelt HS
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:53
97:44
19:33
6:31
172 Jana Warrick
Sr
18:46
6:15
20
Amber Allen
Jr
19:17
6:26
33
Elizabet Unzueta
Sr
19:20
6:27
34
Crystal Valiente
Fr
19:43
6:34
38
Morgan Tapia
Sr
20:39
6:53
47
Liliana Vargas
Sr
20:49
6:56
49




8 Xavier College Prep
7-7-7-8-8
Gap: 3:30
101:18
20:16
6:45
191 Valeria Ruiz
Sr
18:28
6:09
15
Julia Dalecio
Jr
19:02
6:21
27
Randee Perea
Jr
20:18
6:46
44
Diana Ibarra
Sr
21:32
7:11
52
Nicky Johnson
So
21:58
7:19
53








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cassie Boyd So Vista Murrieta HS 19:12.9 6:24
2 Alexandra Stetkevich So Riverside Poly HS 19:17.3 6:26
3 Arlene Avalos So Great Oak 19:21.7 6:27 1/9 13/53 3/17
4 Taylor Lawson So Great Oak 19:34.7 6:32 2/9 20/53 1/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Victoria Hickman So Great Oak 19:41.9 6:34 3/9 23/53 1/13 20:35
(0:53)
20:35
(0:53)
20:35
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Elise Benner So Vista Murrieta HS 20:01.4 6:40
7 Alex Segeberg So Great Oak 20:11.4 6:44 4/9 30/53 1/10 19:28 19:28 19:28
8 Elizabeth Sutter So Great Oak 20:12 6:44 5/9 31/53 1/7
9 Samantha Taylor So Vista Murrieta HS 20:17.2 6:46
10 Allyson Stuckey So Great Oak 20:18.9 6:46 6/9 34/53 1/7 20:45
(0:26)
20:45
(0:26)
20:45
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Courtney Lonsdale So Great Oak 20:26.9 6:49 7/9 36/53 1/5 21:27
(1:00)
21:27
(1:00)
21:27
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Victoria Magana So Rancho Cucamonga HS 20:31.8 6:51
13 Katie Mirando So Great Oak 20:36.9 6:52 8/9 37/53 1/4 20:20 20:20 20:20
14 Sophia Hrinko So Riverside Poly HS 20:41.3 6:54
15 Karina Cuellar So La Sierra HS 20:58.2 6:59
16 Hannah Sanders So Great Oak 21:00.6 7:00 9/9 39/53 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Kayla Ruiz So Los Osos HS 21:01.1 7:00
18 Susan Gonzalez So Corona HS 21:03.4 7:01
19 Camille Casario So Norco HS 21:03.7 7:01
20 Cristina Carrillo So Corona HS 21:05.6 7:02
21 Chynna Samaniego So Vista Murrieta HS 21:12.8 7:04
22 Sara Bock So Los Osos HS 21:18.6 7:06
23 Carly Pierce So Corona HS 21:34.2 7:11
24 Melissa Chimwaza So Rancho Cucamonga HS 21:35.5 7:12
25 Aleena Sexton So Los Osos HS 21:59.2 7:20
26 Karen Avila So Corona HS 21:59.9 7:20
27 Cambria Visovsky Estrada So Rancho Cucamonga HS 22:04.7 7:22
28 Alexandra Moreno So La Sierra HS 22:10.4 7:23
29 Stacy Garcia So Alta Loma HS 22:14.6 7:25
30 Evelyn Castro So Corona HS 22:16.7 7:26
31 Karen Tuvalan So Corona HS 22:20.3 7:27
32 Ally Madole So Los Osos HS 22:23 7:28
33 Isabel Ruiz So La Sierra HS 22:24.7 7:28
34 Cytlaly Vera So Paloma Valley HS 22:30.8 7:30
35 Shayla Facer So Vista Murrieta HS 22:35.5 7:32
36 Victoria Vega So Centennial HS 22:35.8 7:32
37 Rebecca Vega So Centennial HS 22:36.1 7:32
38 Kaitlyn Andrade So Upland HS 22:37.4 7:32
39 Karina Chavez So Eleanor Roosevelt HS 22:37.9 7:33
40 Mckenna Gonzalez So Los Osos HS 22:39.5 7:33
41 Andrea Morales So Eleanor Roosevelt HS 22:51.5 7:37
42 Jaime Camerena So Upland HS 22:52.8 7:38
43 Cina Alvarez So Los Osos HS 22:54.5 7:38
44 Anya Timmermans So La Sierra HS 22:57 7:39
45 Daisy Lucero So Corona HS 23:02 7:41
46 Stephanie Padilla So Corona HS 23:02.5 7:41
47 Angelique Pena So La Quinta HS 23:03 7:41
48 Maria Linares So Corona HS 23:03.4 7:41
49 Sierra Greer So Riverside Poly HS 23:05.3 7:42
50 Marzel Mesias So Corona HS 23:14.9 7:45
51 Sydney Fix So Norco HS 23:16.1 7:45
52 Jazmine Lopez So Rancho Cucamonga HS 23:20.5 7:47
53 Amariz Araiza So Los Osos HS 23:21.3 7:47
54 Kristin Counts So La Sierra HS 23:32.5 7:51
55 Alana Vestal So Riverside Poly HS 23:33.9 7:51
56 Taylor Rowe So Eleanor Roosevelt HS 23:36.6 7:52
57 Jocelyn Guzman So La Sierra HS 23:37.4 7:52
58 Jackie Hernandez So La Sierra HS 23:43.4 7:54
59 Claudia Villela So La Sierra HS 23:46.2 7:55
60 Terry Chien So Chino Hills HS 23:51 7:57
61 Guadalupe Rodriquez So La Sierra HS 23:52.5 7:58
62 Nicole Vigdal So Los Osos HS 23:55.7 7:59
63 Catlyn Valle So Los Osos HS 23:58.2 7:59
64 Mercedes Sacca So Centennial HS 24:00 8:00
65 Katie Rodriguez So La Sierra HS 24:10.4 8:03
66 Alicia Escobar So Paloma Valley HS 24:27.1 8:09
67 Adriana Vargas So Vista Murrieta HS 24:34 8:11
68 Sydney Taylor So Chino Hills HS 24:37 8:12
69 Daisie Hernandez So Rancho Verde HS 24:38.1 8:13
70 Samantha Whitten So Los Osos HS 24:39.9 8:13
71 Alyssa Gonzalez So Corona HS 24:44.2 8:15
72 Rebecca Falk So Rancho Verde HS 24:47.1 8:16
73 Courtney Oberholtz So Rancho Cucamonga HS 24:47.4 8:16
74 Seehan Bnyat So La Quinta HS 24:51.4 8:17
75 Dianna Kwong So Centennial HS 25:03.7 8:21
76 Taylor Jones So Norco HS 25:07 8:22
77 Sitona Dhilon So Centennial HS 25:08.9 8:23
78 Stesy Torres So Alta Loma HS 25:11.6 8:24
79 Jazmine Tabarez So Centennial HS 25:12.5 8:24
80 Zahra Tarighi So Upland HS 25:15.3 8:25
81 Rachelle Stark So Alta Loma HS 25:17.8 8:26
82 Samantha Cisneros So Los Osos HS 25:18.4 8:26
83 Esmeralda Ortega So Alta Loma HS 25:22.5 8:28
84 Deanna Gasca So Vista Murrieta HS 25:24 8:28
85 Desiree Esparza So Corona HS 25:28.5 8:30
86 Skyler Stonesifer So Corona HS 25:34.9 8:32
87 Neomi Gray So Los Osos HS 26:02.3 8:41
88 Cynthia Torres So Corona HS 26:31.2 8:50
89 Maritza Lojero So La Quinta HS 27:47.4 9:16
90 Neida Anaya So Corona HS 27:48.9 9:16
91 Elizabeth Kavianian So Norco HS 28:27.2 9:29
92 Chenelta Tan So Rancho Cucamonga HS 28:53.9 9:38
93 Sarina Villalpando So Rialto HS 28:54.8 9:38
94 Gabriela Zamora So Rialto HS 30:26.2 10:09
95 Adela Lara So La Sierra HS 31:00.6 10:20
96 Jackie Reyes So La Sierra HS 32:08.7 10:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
99:02
19:48
6:36
22 Arlene Avalos
So
19:22
6:27
2
Taylor Lawson
So
19:35
6:32
3
Victoria Hickman
So
19:42
6:34
4
Alex Segeberg
So
20:11
6:44
6
Elizabet Sutter
So
20:12
6:44
7
Allyson Stuckey
So
20:19
6:46
9
Courtney Lonsdale
So
20:27
6:49
10
2 Vista Murrieta HS
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:23
103:20
20:40
6:53
58 Cassie Boyd
So
19:13
6:24
1
Elise Benner
So
20:01
6:40
5
Samantha Taylor
So
20:17
6:46
8
Chynna Samanieg
So
21:13
7:04
16
Shayla Facer
So
22:36
7:32
28
Adriana Vargas
So
24:34
8:11
41
Deanna Gasca
So
25:24
8:28
46
3 Corona HS
6-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:13
108:00
21:36
7:12
92 Susan Gonzalez
So
21:03
7:01
14
Cristina Carrillo
So
21:06
7:02
15
Carly Pierce
So
21:34
7:11
18
Karen Avila
So
22:00
7:20
21
Evelyn Castro
So
22:17
7:26
24
Karen Tuvalan
So
22:20
7:27
25
Daisy Lucero
So
23:02
7:41
34
4 Los Osos HS
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:38
109:21
21:52
7:17
107 Kayla Ruiz
So
21:01
7:00
13
Sara Bock
So
21:19
7:06
17
Aleena Sexton
So
21:59
7:20
20
Ally Madole
So
22:23
7:28
26
Mckenna Gonzalez
So
22:40
7:33
31
Cina Alvarez
So
22:55
7:38
32
Amariz Araiza
So
23:21
7:47
36
5 Rancho Cucamonga HS
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 4:16
112:20
22:28
7:29
129 Victoria Magana
So
20:32
6:51
11
Melissa Chimwaza
So
21:36
7:12
19
Cambria Visovsky Estrada
So
22:05
7:22
22
Jazmine Lopez
So
23:21
7:47
35
Courtney Oberholt
So
24:47
8:16
42
Chenelta Tan
So
28:54
9:38
47




6 La Sierra HS
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:34
112:03
22:25
7:28
132 Karina Cuellar
So
20:58
6:59
12
Alexandr Moreno
So
22:10
7:23
23
Isabel Ruiz
So
22:25
7:28
27
Anya Timmerma
So
22:57
7:39
33
Kristin Counts
So
23:33
7:51
37
Jocelyn Guzman
So
23:37
7:52
38
Jackie Hernande
So
23:43
7:54
39
7 Centennial HS
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:33
119:25
23:53
7:58
186 Victoria Vega
So
22:36
7:32
29
Rebecca Vega
So
22:36
7:32
30
Mercedes Sacca
So
24:00
8:00
40
Dianna Kwong
So
25:04
8:21
43
Sitona Dhilon
So
25:09
8:23
44
Jazmine Tabarez
So
25:13
8:24
45




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ashley Cahalan Jr Vista Murrieta HS 18:09.8 6:03
2 Vivi Shima Jr Great Oak 19:33 6:31 1/6 19/53 2/20 19:57
(0:24)
19:57
(0:24)
19:57
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Elena Dimanno Jr Vista Murrieta HS 19:44.9 6:35
4 Adrianna Sanchez Sr Vista Murrieta HS 19:49.6 6:37
5 Amie Garcia Jr Vista Murrieta HS 19:54.5 6:38
6 Patra Lertpaichaiyon Sr Great Oak 19:54.9 6:38 2/6 24/53 2/20 20:36
(0:41)
20:36
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Eveliina Fallini Jr Great Oak 20:00 6:40 3/6 26/53 2/18
8 Kate Cortes Sr Great Oak 20:01.7 6:41 4/6 28/53 2/15 19:29 19:29 19:29
9 Dulce Wilkinson Sr Vista Murrieta HS 20:13.6 6:45
10 Abbie Meneses Sr Riverside Poly HS 20:27.4 6:49
11 Erika Ott Jr Vista Murrieta HS 20:33.1 6:51
12 Sara Sanders Jr Great Oak 20:46.1 6:55 5/6 38/53 2/9
13 Christina Winn Jr Riverside Poly HS 20:49.7 6:57
14 Malia Santiago Sr Vista Murrieta HS 21:01.8 7:01
15 Hatchly Galindo Jr Vista Murrieta HS 21:02.7 7:01
16 Anonah Lee Sr Riverside Poly HS 21:39.5 7:13
17 Wendy Hernandez Jr Corona HS 21:52 7:17
18 Krissy Hilton So Temecula Valley HS 21:53.3 7:18
19 Makenzay Borouski Sr La Quinta HS 21:57.2 7:19
20 Brianna Jasso Jr Corona HS 22:02.1 7:21
21 Caitlin Scott Sr Riverside Poly HS 22:06.2 7:22
22 Andrea Loces Jr La Quinta HS 22:06.7 7:22
23 Meghan Van Hise Sr Great Oak 22:18 7:26 6/6 49/53 2/8 21:24 21:24 21:03
24 Hannah Arroyo Jr Corona HS 22:20.2 7:27
25 Charissa Corona Jr Riverside Poly HS 22:23.6 7:28
26 Ariannie Rodriguez Jr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 22:29.9 7:30
27 Taylor Hyland Jr Temecula Valley HS 22:34.7 7:32
28 Laurin Randle Sr Etiwanda HS 22:39.4 7:33
29 Daisy Anaya So Vista del Lago HS 22:41.1 7:34
30 Ashley Blankenship Jr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 22:43.3 7:34
31 Sarah Stangeland Sr Chino Hills HS 22:47.1 7:36
32 Taylor Rosendale Sr Vista Murrieta HS 22:48.2 7:36
33 Adriana Pedroza Jr Corona HS 22:49.8 7:37
34 Cynthia Ayala Sr La Quinta HS 22:55.7 7:39
35 Skye Rivera Sr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 23:02.5 7:41
36 Katherine Celume Sr Etiwanda HS 23:04.9 7:42
37 Blanca Belles Jr Alta Loma HS 23:05.2 7:42
38 Jennifer Gomez Sr Upland HS 23:16.8 7:46
39 Maria Cruz-cuevas So Coachella Valley HS 23:18.8 7:46
40 Cienna Palos Sr Upland HS 23:19.7 7:47
41 Jenni Ortega Sr La Sierra HS 23:20 7:47
42 Deborah Burns-zielinski Jr Paloma Valley HS 23:22.4 7:47
43 Selena Hernandez Sr Vista Murrieta HS 23:28.8 7:50
44 Sophia Lacey Sr Rancho Cucamonga HS 23:32.7 7:51
45 Frida Escatell Jr La Quinta HS 23:34.9 7:52
46 Briana Cuenca Jr Paloma Valley HS 23:36 7:52
47 Esquivel Stephanie Sr La Quinta HS 23:39.7 7:53
48 Haley Buttles Jr La Quinta HS 23:40.3 7:53
49 Carina Abrego Jr Vista del Lago HS 23:40.9 7:54
50 Xenia Alas Sr Corona HS 23:43.3 7:54
51 Natalie Rodriguez Sr Alta Loma HS 23:44.1 7:55
52 Alexandria Williams Jr Chino Hills HS 23:44.6 7:55
53 Lorrin Kasinger Jr Norco HS 23:48.3 7:56
54 Sabrina Wiesmann Jr Riverside Poly HS 23:48.5 7:56
55 Amanda Mcclointon Jr Etiwanda HS 23:50.1 7:57
56 Amber Bettge So Temecula Valley HS 23:51.6 7:57
57 Janelle Castellon Fr Vista del Lago HS 23:52.6 7:58
58 Megan Drew Jr Centennial HS 23:57 7:59
59 Alondra Ulibarri Jr La Sierra HS 24:00.2 8:00
60 Tori Reyes Jr Norco HS 24:02.1 8:01
61 Daisy Velazco Jr Chino Hills HS 24:03.9 8:01
62 Aina Narvasa Jr La Sierra HS 24:08.4 8:03
63 Sarah Banuet Jr Alta Loma HS 24:09 8:03
64 Danithza Santamaria Jr Norco HS 24:11 8:04
65 Princess Delacruz Jr Rancho Verde HS 24:13.1 8:04
66 Emily Olmedo Jr Riverside Poly HS 24:14.1 8:05
67 Jessica Bonilla Jr Chino Hills HS 24:15.2 8:05
68 Rubyd Olvera Sr La Quinta HS 24:15.8 8:05
69 Miranda Thoene Jr La Quinta HS 24:17.3 8:06
70 Annyssa Ortiz Jr La Quinta HS 24:29.2 8:10
71 Sarah Lavin So Temecula Valley HS 24:30.9 8:10
72 Stacie Torres Jr La Sierra HS 24:33.8 8:11
73 Hannah Ross Sr La Quinta HS 24:36.6 8:12
74 Alejandra Blas Jr Corona HS 24:37.5 8:13
75 Aubree Vanderhoeven Sr Vista Murrieta HS 24:39.2 8:13
76 Illiana Pimentel Sr La Quinta HS 24:43.4 8:14
77 Vicki Monclut Jr La Sierra HS 24:46.3 8:15
78 Samantha Zuniga Jr Temecula Valley HS 24:51.1 8:17
79 Ashley Gallo Jr Rancho Verde HS 24:54.3 8:18
80 Jade Romo Sr Paloma Valley HS 24:55.9 8:19
81 Jacey Prahl Jr La Quinta HS 24:57 8:19
82 Melissa Pallares Sr La Sierra HS 24:58.8 8:20
83 Natalie Novoa Sr La Sierra HS 25:02.8 8:21
84 Nancy Caraveo Jr Centennial HS 25:06.7 8:22
85 Samantha Mota Jr Etiwanda HS 25:07.1 8:22
86 Andrea Rosales Jr Corona HS 25:08.3 8:23
87 Lucy Muniz Jr La Sierra HS 25:15 8:25
88 Genesis Cardenas Sr La Quinta HS 25:24.8 8:28
89 Kaleigh Madlock So Temecula Valley HS 25:29.2 8:30
90 Karina Vega Jr Corona HS 25:31.9 8:31
91 Karla Santiago Sr Rancho Verde HS 25:33.1 8:31
92 Stephanie Mejia So Etiwanda HS 25:34 8:31
93 Karen Martinez So Coachella Valley HS 25:47.1 8:36
94 Angel Khov Jr Los Osos HS 25:49.5 8:37
95 Riley Winslow Sr La Quinta HS 25:50.6 8:37
96 Shantaal Hernandez Jr Chino Hills HS 25:53.5 8:38
97 Brianna Ibarra Jr La Quinta HS 25:57.5 8:39
98 Shannon Slankard Jr La Quinta HS 25:57.9 8:39
99 Natalie Estrada Jr Norco HS 26:00.4 8:40
100 Adriana Samaduroff Jr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 26:13.6 8:45
101 Mindy Tran Jr La Sierra HS 26:17.5 8:46
102 Amanda Cardinal Jr La Quinta HS 26:27.5 8:49
103 Ashley Miller So Temecula Valley HS 26:31.5 8:51
104 Deborah Chavez Jr Alta Loma HS 26:32.3 8:51
105 Yaretzee Cazarez Sr La Quinta HS 26:34.5 8:52
106 Jaihee Choi Jr Chino Hills HS 26:39.1 8:53
107 Alvarez Alexis Jr La Quinta HS 26:43.5 8:55
108 Candice Martorano Jr Los Osos HS 26:47.2 8:56
109 Desiree Lenart Sr Los Osos HS 26:54.5 8:58
110 Mireya Briseno Jr Upland HS 26:57.6 8:59
111 Tristan Baker Jr La Quinta HS 27:26.7 9:09
112 Tiana Torres Jr Temecula Valley HS 27:29.4 9:10
113 Vivian Contreras Sr La Quinta HS 27:34.7 9:12
114 Alexis Williams Jr Chino Hills HS 27:41 9:14
115 Emily Medina Sr Rancho Verde HS 27:45.9 9:15
116 Jolene De Guzman Sr Rancho Cucamonga HS 27:48.2 9:16
117 Olivia Yocum So Temecula Valley HS 27:58.6 9:20
118 Josilyn Carter Jr Riverside Poly HS 27:59.9 9:20
119 Cathleen Runde So Temecula Valley HS 28:18.1 9:26
120 Mia Velazquez Jr Chino Hills HS 28:25.1 9:28
121 Lizett Lopez Jr La Sierra HS 28:32.7 9:31
122 Allyson Cates Sr La Quinta HS 28:41.5 9:34
123 Guadalupe Aviles Jr La Sierra HS 29:18.3 9:46
124 Cristina Gonzalez Jr Centennial HS 29:23.6 9:48
125 Hazel Vega Sr La Sierra HS 30:55.1 10:18
126 Eva Jordan So Temecula Valley HS 31:18.4 10:26
127 Denise Flores Jr Centennial HS 32:37.4 10:52
128 Kiera Sailor Sr Upland HS 34:13.1 11:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Vista Murrieta HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:04
97:52
19:34
6:31
22 Ashley Cahalan
Jr
18:10
6:03
1
Elena Dimanno
Jr
19:45
6:35
3
Adrianna Sanchez
Sr
19:50
6:37
4
Amie Garcia
Jr
19:55
6:38
5
Dulce Wilkinso
Sr
20:14
6:45
9
Erika Ott
Jr
20:33
6:51
11
Malia Santiago
Sr
21:02
7:01
14
2 Great Oak
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
100:16
20:03
6:41
35 Vivi Shima
Jr
19:33
6:31
2
Patra Lertpaic
Sr
19:55
6:38
6
Eveliina Fallini
Jr
20:00
6:40
7
Kate Cortes
Sr
20:02
6:41
8
Sara Sanders
Jr
20:46
6:55
12
Meghan Van Hise
Sr
22:18
7:26
22




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Riverside Poly HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:56
107:26
21:29
7:10
82 Abbie Meneses
Sr
20:27
6:49
10
Christin Winn
Jr
20:50
6:57
13
Anonah Lee
Sr
21:40
7:13
15
Caitlin Scott
Sr
22:06
7:22
20
Charissa Corona
Jr
22:24
7:28
24
Sabrina Wiesmann
Jr
23:49
7:56
37
Emily Olmedo
Jr
24:14
8:05
43
4 Corona HS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:51
112:47
22:33
7:31
121 Wendy Hernande
Jr
21:52
7:17
16
Brianna Jasso
Jr
22:02
7:21
19
Hannah Arroyo
Jr
22:20
7:27
23
Adriana Pedroza
Jr
22:50
7:37
28
Xenia Alas
Sr
23:43
7:54
35
Alejandr Blas
Jr
24:38
8:13
48
Andrea Rosales
Jr
25:08
8:23
54
5 La Quinta HS
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:43
114:14
22:51
7:37
133 Makenzay Borouski
Sr
21:57
7:19
18
Andrea Loces
Jr
22:07
7:22
21
Cynthia Ayala
Sr
22:56
7:39
29
Frida Escatell
Jr
23:35
7:52
32
Esquivel Stephani
Sr
23:40
7:53
33
Haley Buttles
Jr
23:40
7:53
34
Rubyd Olvera
Sr
24:16
8:05
45
6 Temecula Valley HS
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:58
117:42
23:32
7:51
177 Krissy Hilton
So
21:53
7:18
17
Taylor Hyland
Jr
22:35
7:32
25
Amber Bettge
So
23:52
7:57
39
Sarah Lavin
So
24:31
8:10
46
Samantha Zuniga
Jr
24:51
8:17
50
Kaleigh Madlock
So
25:29
8:30
55
Ashley Miller
So
26:32
8:51
58
7 Etiwanda HS
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:55
120:16
24:03
8:01
203 Laurin Randle
Sr
22:39
7:33
26
Katherin Celume
Sr
23:05
7:42
30
Amanda Mccloint
Jr
23:50
7:57
38
Samantha Mota
Jr
25:07
8:22
53
Stephani Mejia
So
25:34
8:31
56








8 Chino Hills HS
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:06
120:44
24:09
8:03
205 Sarah Stangela
Sr
22:47
7:36
27
Alexandr Williams
Jr
23:45
7:55
36
Daisy Velazco
Jr
24:04
8:01
41
Jessica Bonilla
Jr
24:15
8:05
44
Shantaal Hernande
Jr
25:54
8:38
57
Jaihee Choi
Jr
26:39
8:53
59
Alexis Williams
Jr
27:41
9:14
60
9 La Sierra HS
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:26
120:49
24:10
8:03
209 Jenni Ortega
Sr
23:20
7:47
31
Alondra Ulibarri
Jr
24:00
8:00
40
Aina Narvasa
Jr
24:08
8:03
42
Stacie Torres
Jr
24:34
8:11
47
Vicki Monclut
Jr
24:46
8:15
49
Melissa Pallares
Sr
24:59
8:20
51
Natalie Novoa
Sr
25:03
8:21
52
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Julia Valdez Fr Riverside Poly HS 19:08.3 6:23
2 Michelle Mcintosh Fr Great Oak 19:18.3 6:26 1/24 12/53 2/19
3 Sydney Belus Fr Great Oak 19:23.4 6:28 2/24 14/53 1/18
4 Ally Talpash Fr Great Oak 19:28 6:29 3/24 15/53 1/16
5 Allie Calain Fr Great Oak 19:28.6 6:30 4/24 16/53 1/13
6 Victoria Arvizu Fr Great Oak 19:29.6 6:30 5/24 17/53 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Cassidy Hylton Fr Great Oak 19:37.5 6:33 6/24 21/53 1/9
8 Alyson Williams Fr Great Oak 19:55.6 6:39 7/24 25/53 1/7
9 Hannah Lyon Fr Great Oak 20:00.2 6:40 8/24 27/53 1/5
10 Tabitha Molstre Fr Great Oak 20:05 6:42 9/24 29/53 1/4
11 Kristen Van Hise Fr Great Oak 20:15.2 6:45 10/24 32/53 1/3
12 Nicole Rice Fr Great Oak 20:16.9 6:46 11/24 33/53 1/2
13 Lianna Perez Fr Vista Murrieta HS 20:23.9 6:48
14 Sidney Spacher Fr Los Osos HS 20:30.9 6:50
15 Courtney Deriger Fr Temecula Valley HS 20:34 6:51
16 Julia Harris Fr Corona HS 20:37.1 6:52
17 Alyssa Serrano Fr Vista Murrieta HS 20:40 6:53
18 Mia Saiza Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 20:46.6 6:56
19 Jazzlyn Beam Fr Great Oak 21:04.7 7:02 12/24 40/53 1/2
20 Kayla Valenzuela Fr Riverside Poly HS 21:08.3 7:03
21 Delaney Jackson Fr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 21:13 7:04
22 Maya Ambroziak Fr Great Oak 21:19.4 7:06 13/24 41/53 1/1
23 Kimiko Boswell Fr Great Oak 21:22.7 7:08 14/24 42/53 1/1
24 Kama Groh Fr Great Oak 21:24.3 7:08 15/24 43/53 1/1
25 Kilee Reynolds Fr Vista Murrieta HS 21:24.7 7:08
26 Alex Capelouto Fr Great Oak 21:28.4 7:09 16/24 44/53 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Hannah Price Fr Great Oak 21:29.8 7:10 17/24 45/53 1/1
28 Alyssa Camarena Fr Great Oak 21:30.4 7:10 18/24 46/53 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Taylor Powers Fr Etiwanda HS 21:32.4 7:11
30 Maddie Silva Fr La Quinta HS 21:34.7 7:12
31 Kendra Torres Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 21:35.2 7:12
32 Jasmine Garcia Fr Corona HS 21:35.6 7:12
33 Megan Trautwein Fr Los Osos HS 21:41.1 7:14
34 Kristina Heisser Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 21:45.1 7:15
35 Emily Baltierra Fr Centennial HS 21:47 7:16
36 Samantha Valencia Fr Riverside Poly HS 21:47.4 7:16
37 Michelle Hernandez Fr Great Oak 21:53.3 7:18 19/24 47/53 1/1
38 Sunny Ramirez Fr Rancho Verde HS 21:55.8 7:19
39 Amanda Tuttle Fr Los Osos HS 22:02.6 7:21
40 Alexa Olivas Fr Rancho Verde HS 22:03.6 7:21
41 Jessica Aguilar Fr Corona HS 22:06.6 7:22
42 Jaclyn Arellano Fr Great Oak 22:16.1 7:25 20/24 48/53 1/1
43 Marleen Lopez Fr La Quinta HS 22:17 7:26
44 Jordyn Ahlberg Fr Temecula Valley HS 22:20 7:27
45 Caitlin King Fr Corona HS 22:34.9 7:32
46 Star Hernandez Fr Rancho Verde HS 22:35.1 7:32
47 Marianna Delgado Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 22:43.2 7:34
48 Roslyn Sexton Fr Los Osos HS 22:50.5 7:37
49 Nancy Cruz Fr Corona HS 22:51.3 7:37
50 Sarena Sargent Fr Great Oak 23:00.7 7:40 21/24 50/53 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Madison Burnett Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 23:01 7:40
52 Claire Churchward Fr Great Oak 23:01.2 7:40 22/24 51/53 1/1
53 Kamrin Entrikin Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 23:07.1 7:42
54 Lauren Lenchuk Fr Upland HS 23:07.7 7:43
55 Hayley Manges Fr Riverside Poly HS 23:21.2 7:47
56 Emma Dena Fr Chino Hills HS 23:21.5 7:47
57 Grace Bettge Fr Temecula Valley HS 23:26.2 7:49
58 Alondra Ayala Fr Riverside Poly HS 23:29.2 7:50
59 Jumana Roufail Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 23:32.9 7:51
60 Abril Ortiz Fr Corona HS 23:33.1 7:51
61 Leah Guzman Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 23:40.3 7:53
62 Sabrina Stigler Fr Great Oak 23:40.8 7:54 23/24 52/53 1/1
63 Jade Lovell Fr Vista Murrieta HS 23:44.7 7:55
64 Macey Campbell Fr Chino Hills HS 23:45.8 7:55
65 Jacklyn Rosas Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 23:48.5 7:56
66 Adrianna Gonzalez Fr La Sierra HS 23:51.6 7:57
67 Stephanie Dominguez Fr La Sierra HS 23:52.7 7:58
68 Krista Knaus Fr Vista Murrieta HS 23:56.5 7:59
69 Winter Carreno Fr Paloma Valley HS 24:02 8:01
70 Valerie Alvarez Fr Chino Hills HS 24:03.5 8:01
71 Hailey Jones Fr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 24:05.6 8:02
72 Yelitza Ramirez Fr Rialto HS 24:08.1 8:03
73 Tiffany Juhasz Fr Alta Loma HS 24:11.6 8:04
74 Lacey Hunsaker Fr Norco HS 24:14.1 8:05
75 Marina Kaye Fr Riverside Poly HS 24:15.3 8:05
76 Yesenia Pedraza Fr Riverside Poly HS 24:22.1 8:07
77 Yaretzy Ramirez Fr Rialto HS 24:23.6 8:08
78 Nicole Alcala Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 24:28 8:09
79 Paola Romano Fr Corona HS 24:30.9 8:10
80 Brooke Carnahan Fr Chino Hills HS 24:34.8 8:12
81 Nikki Lapuz Fr Rancho Verde HS 24:35.3 8:12
82 Rita Vogt Fr Chino Hills HS 24:46.7 8:16
83 Vanessa Gonzalez Fr Corona HS 24:53.6 8:18
84 Jacelyn Geddes Fr Vista Murrieta HS 24:57.5 8:19
85 Helena Gutierrez Fr Vista Murrieta HS 24:58.8 8:20
86 Marissa Macias Fr Alta Loma HS 25:00.3 8:20
87 Samantha Benjamin Fr Vista Murrieta HS 25:03 8:21
88 Megan Wilkie Fr Great Oak 25:04.7 8:22 24/24 53/53 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
89 Ashlyn Bullock Fr Temecula Valley HS 25:21.1 8:27
90 Sophia Cabrera Fr Riverside Poly HS 25:25.5 8:29
91 Aitzin Cornejo-reynoso Fr Riverside Poly HS 25:26 8:29
92 Sierra Southerland Fr Norco HS 25:26.3 8:29
93 Alina Ortiz Fr Alta Loma HS 25:30.6 8:30
94 Kirsten Gaytan Fr Rialto HS 25:47.5 8:36
95 April Gray Fr Paloma Valley HS 25:56.5 8:39
96 Gabby Enriquez Fr Corona HS 25:57.1 8:39
97 Melissa Gomez Fr Paloma Valley HS 26:10.1 8:43
98 Malory Johnson Fr Alta Loma HS 26:21.4 8:47
99 Rachel Raboin Fr Paloma Valley HS 26:33.6 8:51
100 Lizette Fernandez Fr Los Osos HS 26:36 8:52
101 Maria Grajales Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 26:37.4 8:52
102 Mackenzie Pauley Fr Paloma Valley HS 26:40.5 8:54
103 Veronica Velgara Fr Paloma Valley HS 26:52.7 8:58
104 Destiny Duffey Fr Los Osos HS 27:03.9 9:01
105 Emilie Cobian Fr La Sierra HS 27:06.2 9:02
106 Sydney Neikirk Fr Chino Hills HS 27:10.7 9:04
107 Ariel Sepulveda Fr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 27:27.6 9:09
108 Tori Gayman Fr Riverside Poly HS 27:34.9 9:12
109 Lindsey Hayden Fr Chino Hills HS 27:45.2 9:15
110 Celine Xu Fr La Sierra HS 28:03.4 9:21
111 Jackie Lechuga Fr La Sierra HS 28:04.1 9:21
112 Dominique Morales Fr Los Osos HS 28:10.9 9:24
113 Olga Vidaurri Fr Rialto HS 28:50.5 9:37
114 Hazal Sarabia Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 29:00.9 9:40
115 Peyton Angulo Fr Upland HS 29:35.5 9:52
116 Cassandra Abelar Fr Etiwanda HS 30:09.7 10:03
117 Jennifer Espinoza Fr Upland HS 30:13.7 10:05
118 Nicole Pengelly Fr Norco HS 30:32 10:11
119 Gisella Godinez Fr La Sierra HS 32:37.8 10:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
97:08
19:26
6:29
20 Michelle Mcintosh
Fr
19:18
6:26
2
Sydney Belus
Fr
19:23
6:28
3
Ally Talpash
Fr
19:28
6:29
4
Allie Calain
Fr
19:29
6:30
5
Victoria Arvizu
Fr
19:30
6:30
6
Cassidy Hylton
Fr
19:38
6:33
7
Alyson Williams
Fr
19:56
6:39
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Riverside Poly HS
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:21
108:54
21:47
7:16
95 Julia Valdez
Fr
19:08
6:23
1
Kayla Valenzue
Fr
21:08
7:03
14
Samantha Valencia
Fr
21:47
7:16
20
Hayley Manges
Fr
23:21
7:47
29
Alondra Ayala
Fr
23:29
7:50
31
Marina Kaye
Fr
24:15
8:05
41
Yesenia Pedraza
Fr
24:22
8:07
42
3 Rancho Cucamonga HS
6-6-4-4-3
Gap: 2:14
109:51
21:58
7:19
99 Mia Saiza
Fr
20:47
6:56
13
Kendra Torres
Fr
21:35
7:12
16
Kristina Heisser
Fr
21:45
7:15
19
Marianna Delgado
Fr
22:43
7:34
24
Madison Burnett
Fr
23:01
7:40
27
Kamrin Entrikin
Fr
23:07
7:42
28
Jumana Roufail
Fr
23:33
7:51
32
3 Corona HS
5-4-6-5-3
Gap: 2:14
109:46
21:57
7:19
99 Julia Harris
Fr
20:37
6:52
11
Jasmine Garcia
Fr
21:36
7:12
17
Jessica Aguilar
Fr
22:07
7:22
22
Caitlin King
Fr
22:35
7:32
23
Nancy Cruz
Fr
22:51
7:37
26
Abril Ortiz
Fr
23:33
7:51
33
Paola Romano
Fr
24:31
8:10
43
5 Vista Murrieta HS
3-3-3-3-5
Gap: 3:33
110:10
22:02
7:21
108 Lianna Perez
Fr
20:24
6:48
9
Alyssa Serrano
Fr
20:40
6:53
12
Kilee Reynolds
Fr
21:25
7:08
15
Jade Lovell
Fr
23:45
7:55
34
Krista Knaus
Fr
23:57
7:59
38
Jacelyn Geddes
Fr
24:58
8:19
46
Helena Gutierre
Fr
24:59
8:20
47
6 Los Osos HS
4-4-5-6-6
Gap: 6:05
113:41
22:44
7:35
125 Sidney Spacher
Fr
20:31
6:50
10
Megan Trautwei
Fr
21:41
7:14
18
Amanda Tuttle
Fr
22:03
7:21
21
Roslyn Sexton
Fr
22:51
7:37
25
Lizette Fernande
Fr
26:36
8:52
51
Destiny Duffey
Fr
27:04
9:01
54
Dominiqu Morales
Fr
28:11
9:24
60
7 Chino Hills HS
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:25
120:32
24:06
8:02
194 Emma Dena
Fr
23:22
7:47
30
Macey Campbell
Fr
23:46
7:55
35
Valerie Alvarez
Fr
24:04
8:01
40
Brooke Carnahan
Fr
24:35
8:12
44
Rita Vogt
Fr
24:47
8:16
45
Sydney Neikirk
Fr
27:11
9:04
56
Lindsey Hayden
Fr
27:45
9:15
57
8 Paloma Valley HS
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 2:39
129:23
25:53
8:38
238 Winter Carreno
Fr
24:02
8:01
39
April Gray
Fr
25:57
8:39
48
Melissa Gomez
Fr
26:10
8:43
49
Rachel Raboin
Fr
26:34
8:51
50
Mackenzi Pauley
Fr
26:41
8:54
52
Veronica Velgara
Fr
26:53
8:58
53




9 La Sierra HS
8-8-8-8-9
Gap: 4:13
130:58
26:12
8:44
245 Adrianna Gonzalez
Fr
23:52
7:57
36
Stephani Domingue
Fr
23:53
7:58
37
Emilie Cobian
Fr
27:06
9:02
55
Celine Xu
Fr
28:03
9:21
58
Jackie Lechuga
Fr
28:04
9:21
59
Gisella Godinez
Fr
32:38
10:53
61




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
99:54
19:59
6:40
15 Cassidy Hylton
Fr
19:38
6:33
1
Alyson Williams
Fr
19:56
6:39
2
Hannah Lyon
Fr
20:00
6:40
3
Tabitha Molstre
Fr
20:05
6:42
4
Kristen Van Hise
Fr
20:15
6:45
5
Nicole Rice
Fr
20:17
6:46
6
Jazzlyn Beam
Fr
21:05
7:02
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Rancho Cucamonga HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:21
118:37
23:43
7:54
52 Kamrin Entrikin
Fr
23:07
7:42
8
Jumana Roufail
Fr
23:33
7:51
9
Leah Guzman
Fr
23:40
7:53
10
Jacklyn Rosas
Fr
23:49
7:56
11
Nicole Alcala
Fr
24:28
8:09
14
Maria Grajales
Fr
26:37
8:52
17
Hazal Sarabia
Fr
29:01
9:40
19
3 Riverside Poly HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:20
127:04
25:25
8:28
74 Marina Kaye
Fr
24:15
8:05
12
Yesenia Pedraza
Fr
24:22
8:07
13
Sophia Cabrera
Fr
25:26
8:29
15
Aitzin Cornejo-
Fr
25:26
8:29
16
Tori Gayman
Fr
27:35
9:12
18








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
105:28
21:06
7:02
15 Nicole Rice
Fr
20:17
6:46
1
Jazzlyn Beam
Fr
21:05
7:02
2
Maya Ambrozia
Fr
21:19
7:06
3
Kimiko Boswell
Fr
21:23
7:08
4
Kama Groh
Fr
21:24
7:08
5
Alex Capelout
Fr
21:28
7:09
6
Hannah Price
Fr
21:30
7:10
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
108:38
21:44
7:15
15 Alex Capelout
Fr
21:28
7:09
1
Hannah Price
Fr
21:30
7:10
2
Alyssa Camarena
Fr
21:30
7:10
3
Michelle Hernande
Fr
21:53
7:18
4
Jaclyn Arellano
Fr
22:16
7:25
5
Sarena Sargent
Fr
23:01
7:40
6
Claire Churchwa
Fr
23:01
7:40
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

10 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
F/S MS Clarissa Chagolla, So, 18:45.3, JW North Hillcrest HS, 104:55.2, 60
Fr LS Julia Valdez, Fr, 19:08.3, Riverside Poly HS Great Oak HS, 97:07.9, 20
JV LS Ashley Cahalan, Jr, 18:09.8, Vista Murrieta HS Vista Murrieta HS, 97:52.4, 22
JV MS Emily Packer, So, 20:49.3, Granite Hills HS Granite Hills HS, 107:49, 26
JV SS Indiana Wilson, Fr, 25:00.5, Xavier College Prep Banning HS, 139:13.3, 15
So LS Cassie Boyd, So, 19:12.9, Vista Murrieta HS Great Oak HS, 99:01.7, 22
V LS Samantha Flores, Sr, 18:07.5, Paloma Valley HS Great Oak HS, 94:35.7, 40
V MS Stefani Gaskell, So, 18:04.5, Hesperia HS Redlands East Valley HS, 96:36.4, 79
V SS Marissa Thompson, Fr, 18:36.9, Woodcrest Christian HS Big Bear HS, 100:11.4, 30
V Sweeps Destiny Collins, So, 17:02.1, Great Oak HS Great Oak HS, 89:22.3, 39

All Boys Races

10 races + combined.