Great Oak Results from the Southwestern League #2 at Vail Lake on 10/11/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acomb, Tanner So JV 20:12 6:44 3 119/220 53/97 60/104 1/1 18:40
Allen, Anthony Fr JV 18:38 6:13 3 60/220 28/97 35/104 1/3 17:29
Arvizu, Anthony So JV 17:30 5:50 3 20/220 12/97 19/104 1/6 15:58
Ayala, Oscar Jr V 16:26 5:29 3 7/42 4/7 4/104 1/6 15:30
Balder, Jack Sr V 16:03 5:21 3 4/42 1/7 1/104 2/6 14:47
Balder, Quinn So JV 17:46 5:55 3 28/220 14/97 21/104 1/6 16:55
Bennett, Alec Jr JV 22:01 7:20 3 177/220 80/97 87/104 1/1 20:22
Binni, George So JV 18:03 6:01 3 41/220 20/97 27/104 1/4 17:04
Bowen, Jason So JV 16:40 5:33 3 1/220 1/97 6/104 1/6 15:46
Briggs, Robbie Jr JV 19:54 6:38 3 112/220 50/97 57/104 1/1 18:07
Brown, Joshua So JV 21:17 7:06 3 161/220 73/97 80/104 1/1 19:15
Buncab, Anthony Fr JV 20:38 6:53 3 139/220 61/97 68/104 1/1 19:34
Burgess, Mitch Sr JV 17:10 5:43 3 9/220 6/97 12/104 1/6 15:51
Burns, John Fr JV 19:50 6:37 3 108/220 48/97 55/104 1/1 18:44
Caraway, Austin Fr JV 22:19 7:26 3 187/220 85/97 92/104 1/1 21:21
Carvajal, David So V 17:10 5:43 3 22/42 7/7 12/104 2/6 15:24
Chacon, Brandon So JV 19:57 6:39 3 114/220 51/97 58/104 1/1 19:16
Cioffi, Nick So JV 20:29 6:50 3 131/220 58/97 65/104 1/1 18:44
Combe, Jackson Fr JV 19:41 6:34 3 100/220 41/97 48/104 1/1 18:39
Coward, Zack So JV 18:01 6:00 3 39/220 19/97 26/104 1/4 16:44
Cummings, Ryan Jr JV 19:27 6:29 3 88/220 38/97 45/104 1/1 18:29
Dalton, Christian So JV 22:31 7:30 3 190/220 87/97 94/104 1/1 21:40
Dickerson, Kody Jr JV 18:00 6:00 3 37/220 18/97 25/104 1/4 16:19
Dismukes, Curtis Jr JV 23:59 8:00 3 206/220 95/97 102/104 1/1 20:51
Edwards, Cole So JV 22:53 7:38 3 194/220 88/97 95/104 1/1 21:02
Elafrangi, Rakan Jr JV 20:46 6:55 3 145/220 64/97 71/104 1/1 19:21
Elauria, Nolan Fr JV 22:04 7:21 3 182/220 82/97 89/104 1/1 20:18
Emery, Dillon Jr JV 17:20 5:47 3 15/220 8/97 15/104 1/6 16:46
Frazeur, Mitchell Fr JV 21:08 7:03 3 156/220 69/97 76/104 1/1 19:20
Gerbig, Brandon Fr JV 27:37 9:12 3 217/220 97/97 104/104 1/1 27:25
Giba, Patryk Jr V 16:30 5:30 3 9/42 5/7 5/104 1/6 15:37
Gleeson, Robbie Fr JV 17:18 5:46 3 14/220 7/97 14/104 1/6 16:27
Greenburg, Brendon Jr JV 18:45 6:15 3 65/220 30/97 37/104 1/3 18:24
Guillory, Latham So JV 19:43 6:34 3 105/220 46/97 53/104 1/1 18:18
Harris, Jonathan So JV 19:34 6:31 3 95/220 40/97 47/104 1/1 18:02
Higham, Kemren Fr JV 21:05 7:02 3 152/220 66/97 73/104 1/1 18:56
Holcomb, Garrett Fr JV 21:37 7:12 3 171/220 78/97 85/104 1/1 20:54
Hurtado, Juan Sr JV 18:22 6:07 3 51/220 23/97 30/104 1/4 16:38
Ives, Cody Fr JV 20:20 6:47 3 125/220 56/97 63/104 1/1 19:10
Kostecki, Ryan Jr JV 23:50 7:57 3 205/220 94/97 101/104 1/1 19:54
Laehy, Luke So JV 21:10 7:03 3 159/220 72/97 79/104 1/1 19:25
Lapham, Cameron So JV 19:18 6:26 3 77/220 33/97 40/104 1/2 17:17
Lapham, Kaden Sr V 16:07 5:22 3 5/42 2/7 2/104 2/6 14:53
Larsson, Hakan Fr JV 23:19 7:46 3 197/220 90/97 97/104 1/1 22:48
Lashelle, Jordan Fr JV 21:08 7:03 3 157/220 70/97 77/104 1/1 20:41 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lopez, Alex Sr JV 17:21 5:47 3 18/220 10/97 17/104 1/6 15:55
Lucas, Jonathan Jr JV 17:09 5:43 3 8/220 5/97 11/104 1/6 16:10
Magana, Anthony Jr JV 20:46 6:55 3 144/220 63/97 70/104 1/1 19:25
Mansell, Austen So JV 18:56 6:19 3 70/220 32/97 39/104 1/2 19:49
(0:53,4.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Marshall, Nathan Fr JV 22:13 7:24 3 186/220 84/97 91/104 1/1 20:58
Martin, Akito Fr JV 19:24 6:28 3 82/220 36/97 43/104 1/2 18:21
Mcdowell, Travis So JV 20:12 6:44 3 120/220 54/97 61/104 1/1 18:27
McGee, Zacharie Fr JV 19:34 6:31 3 94/220 39/97 46/104 1/1 18:27
Mcnally, Tyler Jr JV 19:22 6:27 3 79/220 34/97 41/104 1/2 18:06
Miller, Charlie Fr JV 24:01 8:00 3 208/220 96/97 103/104 1/1 22:28
Moniz, Brandl Sr JV 19:48 6:36 3 107/220 47/97 54/104 1/1 16:59
Nalitt, Chase So JV 17:41 5:54 3 27/220 13/97 20/104 1/6 16:28
Pangelinan, Adam Sr JV 21:31 7:10 3 168/220 76/97 83/104 1/1 19:55
Paramo, Gabriel Sr JV 18:37 6:12 3 59/220 27/97 34/104 1/3 17:32
Peppard, Tyler Sr JV 19:51 6:37 3 110/220 49/97 56/104 1/1 18:22
Perrera, Malik Fr JV 20:41 6:54 3 141/220 62/97 69/104 1/1 19:48
Perrera, Tyreik Fr JV 20:33 6:51 3 134/220 60/97 67/104 1/1 19:15
Piehl, Michael Fr JV 21:23 7:08 3 164/220 74/97 81/104 1/1 19:40
Porter, Devin Fr JV 23:23 7:48 3 199/220 91/97 98/104 1/1 22:08
Porter, Quintin Fr JV 23:46 7:55 3 203/220 93/97 100/104 1/1 22:45
Preal, Jacob Fr JV 19:42 6:34 3 104/220 45/97 52/104 1/1 18:40
Quinata, Eddie Jr JV 22:09 7:23 3 185/220 83/97 90/104 1/1 19:43
Quintana, Nelson Fr JV 20:19 6:46 3 123/220 55/97 62/104 1/1 16:29
Race, Andrew So JV 21:06 7:02 3 153/220 67/97 74/104 1/1 19:52
Richardson, Jade Sr JV 17:53 5:58 3 30/220 15/97 22/104 1/6 16:34
Robinson, Tony Fr JV 17:21 5:47 3 17/220 9/97 16/104 1/6 16:30
Rogers, Bryce Fr JV 19:41 6:34 3 102/220 43/97 50/104 1/1 17:38
Rogers, Colin Jr JV 20:04 6:41 3 115/220 52/97 59/104 1/1 18:18
Romero, Freddy Fr JV 22:25 7:28 3 189/220 86/97 93/104 1/1 21:11
Rowan, Shawn So JV 23:24 7:48 3 200/220 92/97 99/104 1/1 21:35
Salvador, Abner Jr JV 17:01 5:40 3 6/220 4/97 10/104 1/6 16:14
Salvador, Eduardo Sr JV 17:54 5:58 3 31/220 16/97 23/104 1/5 17:01
Sams, Nick So JV 17:58 5:59 3 36/220 17/97 24/104 1/4 16:14
Sargent, Michael Fr JV 21:07 7:02 3 155/220 68/97 75/104 1/1 18:51
Sharma, Sumesh Jr JV 21:31 7:10 3 167/220 75/97 82/104 1/1 20:04
Shea, Spencer Fr JV 22:54 7:38 3 195/220 89/97 96/104 1/1 22:28
Shoebotham, Ryan Fr JV 22:01 7:20 3 179/220 81/97 88/104 1/1 20:19
Skeans, Mark Jr JV 16:49 5:36 3 2/220 2/97 7/104 1/6 15:42
Skeans, Ryan Fr JV 19:41 6:34 3 103/220 44/97 51/104 1/1 18:26
Spencer, Cole Fr JV 18:39 6:13 3 61/220 29/97 36/104 1/3 18:42
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Starr, Braden So JV 20:23 6:48 3 126/220 57/97 64/104 1/1 18:08
Stewart, Zack So JV 18:24 6:08 3 53/220 24/97 31/104 1/4 17:34
Stigler, Jack So JV 18:25 6:08 3 55/220 25/97 32/104 1/4 16:56
Stinson-diess, Daniel Fr JV 19:27 6:29 3 87/220 37/97 44/104 1/2 18:23
Stumpp, Jeremy Jr JV 17:24 5:48 3 19/220 11/97 18/104 1/6 16:32
Tapia, Tristan So JV 16:50 5:37 3 4/220 3/97 8/104 1/6 15:54
Thomas, Gordie Sr V 16:14 5:25 3 6/42 3/7 3/104 2/6 15:25
Thyfault, Brady Fr JV 19:24 6:28 3 81/220 35/97 42/104 1/2 18:16
Tibbitts, Matthew Fr JV 18:12 6:04 3 46/220 22/97 29/104 1/4 17:00
Treahy, Tim Sr JV 18:10 6:03 3 44/220 21/97 28/104 1/4 17:20
Valdez, Ethan So JV 19:41 6:34 3 101/220 42/97 49/104 1/1 17:51
Van Hise, Sean Fr JV 18:50 6:17 3 66/220 31/97 38/104 1/2 17:48
Velarde, Nathan Sr V 16:53 5:38 3 15/42 6/7 9/104 2/6 15:11
Vellido, Daven So JV 21:33 7:11 3 169/220 77/97 84/104 1/1 19:54
Villa, Nick Fr JV 21:00 7:00 3 150/220 65/97 72/104 1/1 19:35
Wallis, Jason Jr JV 20:31 6:50 3 133/220 59/97 66/104 1/1 16:30
Weaver, Hunter So JV 21:40 7:13 3 173/220 79/97 86/104 1/1 19:09
White, Conor Fr JV 18:37 6:12 3 58/220 26/97 33/104 1/3 17:26
Wright, Greg Fr JV 21:10 7:03 3 158/220 71/97 78/104 1/1 19:42
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 81:20
0:27
3 5:25 5:21 5:30 31 5:25 Jack Balder (4), Kaden Lapham (5), Gordie Thomas (6), Oscar Ayala (7), Patryk Giba (9)
JV 1st 5 1/6 84:29
0:29
3 5:38 5:33 5:43 21 5:38 Jason Bowen (1), Mark Skeans (2), Tristan Tapia (4), Abner Salvador (6), Jonathan Lucas (8)
JV 2nd 5 1/6 86:30
0:11
3 5:46 5:43 5:47 17 5:46 Mitch Burgess (1), Robbie Gleeson (2), Dillon Emery (3), Tony Robinson (5), Alex Lopez (6)
JV 3rd 5 1/6 88:14
0:29
3 5:53 5:48 5:58 15 5:53 Jeremy Stumpp (1), Anthony Arvizu (2), Chase Nalitt (3), Quinn Balder (4), Jade Richardson (5)
JV 4th 5 1/4 89:56
0:09
3 6:00 5:58 6:01 15 6:00 Eduardo Salvador (1), Nick Sams (2), Kody Dickerson (3), Zack Coward (4), George Binni (5)
JV 5th 5 1/4 91:33
0:15
3 6:06 6:03 6:08 15 6:06 Tim Treahy (1), Matthew Tibbitts (2), Juan Hurtado (3), Zack Stewart (4), Jack Stigler (5)
JV 6th 5 1/3 93:16
0:08
3 6:13 6:12 6:15 15 6:13 Conor White (1), Gabriel Paramo (2), Anthony Allen (3), Cole Spencer (4), Brendon Greenburg (5)
JV 7th 5 1/2 95:50
0:34
3 6:23 6:17 6:28 15 6:23 Sean Van Hise (1), Austen Mansell (2), Cameron Lapham (3), Tyler Mcnally (4), Brady Thyfault (5)
JV 8th 5 1/1 97:26
0:10
3 6:30 6:28 6:31 15 6:30 Akito Martin (1), Daniel Stinson-diess (2), Ryan Cummings (3), Zacharie McGee (4), Jonathan Harris (5)
JV 9th 5 1/1 98:26
0:01
3 6:34 6:34 6:34 15 6:34 Jackson Combe (1), Ethan Valdez (2), Bryce Rogers (3), Ryan Skeans (4), Jacob Preal (5)
JV 10th 5 1/1 99:06
0:11
3 6:36 6:34 6:38 15 6:36 Latham Guillory (1), Brandl Moniz (2), John Burns (3), Tyler Peppard (4), Robbie Briggs (5)
JV 11th 5 1/1 100:44
0:22
3 6:43 6:39 6:46 15 6:43 Brandon Chacon (1), Colin Rogers (2), Tanner Acomb (3), Travis Mcdowell (4), Nelson Quintana (5)
JV 12th 5 1/1 102:16
0:13
3 6:49 6:47 6:51 15 6:49 Cody Ives (1), Braden Starr (2), Nick Cioffi (3), Jason Wallis (4), Tyreik Perrera (5)
JV 13th 5 1/1 103:51
0:22
3 6:55 6:53 7:00 15 6:55 Anthony Buncab (1), Malik Perrera (2), Anthony Magana (3), Rakan Elafrangi (4), Nick Villa (5)
JV 14th 5 1/1 105:34
0:03
3 7:02 7:02 7:03 15 7:02 Kemren Higham (1), Andrew Race (2), Michael Sargent (3), Mitchell Frazeur (4), Jordan Lashelle (5)
JV 15th 5 1/1 106:31
0:21
3 7:06 7:03 7:10 15 7:06 Greg Wright (1), Luke Laehy (2), Joshua Brown (3), Michael Piehl (4), Sumesh Sharma (5)
JV 16th 5 1/1 108:22
0:30
3 7:13 7:10 7:20 15 7:13 Adam Pangelinan (1), Daven Vellido (2), Garrett Holcomb (3), Hunter Weaver (4), Alec Bennett (5)
JV 17th 5 1/1 110:46
0:18
3 7:23 7:20 7:26 15 7:23 Ryan Shoebotham (1), Nolan Elauria (2), Eddie Quinata (3), Nathan Marshall (4), Austin Caraway (5)
JV 18th 5 1/1 114:02
0:54
3 7:36 7:28 7:46 15 7:36 Freddy Romero (1), Christian Dalton (2), Cole Edwards (3), Spencer Shea (4), Hakan Larsson (5)
JV 19th 5 1/1 118:22
0:36
3 7:53 7:48 8:00 15 7:53 Devin Porter (1), Shawn Rowan (2), Quintin Porter (3), Ryan Kostecki (4), Curtis Dismukes (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Garrett Mullennix Jr Vista Murrieta 15:59 5:20
2 Porter Reddish Sr Vista Murrieta 15:59 5:20
3 Omar Solis Sr Vista Murrieta 16:00 5:20
4 Jack Balder Sr Great Oak 16:03 5:21 1/7 1/104 2/6
5 Kaden Lapham Sr Great Oak 16:07 5:22 2/7 2/104 2/6
6 Gordie Thomas Sr Great Oak 16:14 5:25 3/7 3/104 2/6
7 Oscar Ayala Jr Great Oak 16:26 5:29 4/7 4/104 1/6
8 Okaro Shinn Jr Temecula Valley 16:27 5:29
9 Patryk Giba Jr Great Oak 16:30 5:30 5/7 5/104 1/6
10 William Agnew Jr Chaparral 16:32 5:31
11 John Hernandez Sr Vista Murrieta 16:36 5:32
12 Tanner Long Sr Murrieta Mesa 16:38 5:33
13 Davey Wong Jr Vista Murrieta 16:39 5:33
14 Matt Smith Sr Vista Murrieta 16:48 5:36
15 Nathan Velarde Sr Great Oak 16:53 5:38 6/7 9/104 2/6
16 Connor Thurmond Jr Chaparral 16:56 5:39
17 Francisco Romo Sr Vista Murrieta 16:58 5:39
18 Tanner Olsen Sr Murrieta Mesa 17:01 5:40
19 Jason Carey Sr Chaparral 17:02 5:41
20 Loghin Livingston Sr Murrieta Mesa 17:07 5:42
21 Sam Lopez So Chaparral 17:07 5:42
22 David Carvajal So Great Oak 17:10 5:43 7/7 12/104 2/6
23 Ismail Herrera Jr Murrieta Valley 17:13 5:44
24 Nick Fisher Jr Murrieta Mesa 17:17 5:46
25 J.d. Armstrong So Murrieta Mesa 17:17 5:46
26 Alejandro Moreno Jr Temecula Valley 17:19 5:46
27 Matthew Carpenter Jr Murrieta Valley 17:20 5:47
28 Ricky Bovee Sr Chaparral 17:27 5:49
29 Jordan Reyes Jr Chaparral 17:27 5:49
30 Nick Leitgeb Jr Temecula Valley 17:29 5:50
31 Mason Figge Jr Murrieta Mesa 17:29 5:50
32 Jake Johnson Jr Chaparral 17:48 5:56
33 Gustavo Hernandez Sr Temecula Valley 18:03 6:01
34 Riley Cox Sr Murrieta Mesa 18:11 6:04
35 Greyson Orellana Jr Temecula Valley 18:12 6:04
36 Zac Styma Sr Temecula Valley 18:12 6:04
37 Jacob Ogawa So Murrieta Valley 18:28 6:09
38 Jacob Der Jr Murrieta Valley 18:29 6:10
39 Kolton Peck So Temecula Valley 18:39 6:13
40 Brody Hermesmeyer Jr Murrieta Valley 18:41 6:14
41 Matthew Saylors So Murrieta Valley 18:45 6:15
42 Christian Collins Fr Murrieta Valley 19:05 6:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Vista Murrieta
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
81:13
16:15
5:25
30 Garrett Mullennix
Jr
15:59
5:20
1
Porter Reddish
Sr
15:59
5:20
2
Omar Solis
Sr
16:00
5:20
3
John Hernandez
Sr
16:36
5:32
11
Davey Wong
Jr
16:39
5:33
13
Matt Smith
Sr
16:48
5:36
14
Francisco Romo
Sr
16:58
5:39
17
2 Great Oak
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
81:20
16:16
5:25
31 Jack Balder
Sr
16:03
5:21
4
Kaden Lapham
Sr
16:07
5:22
5
Gordie Thomas
Sr
16:14
5:25
6
Oscar Ayala
Jr
16:26
5:29
7
Patryk Giba
Jr
16:30
5:30
9
Nathan Velarde
Sr
16:53
5:38
15
David Carvajal
So
17:10
5:43
22
3 Chaparral
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
85:04
17:01
5:40
94 William Agnew
Jr
16:32
5:31
10
Connor Thurmond
Jr
16:56
5:39
16
Jason Carey
Sr
17:02
5:41
19
Sam Lopez
So
17:07
5:42
21
Ricky Bovee
Sr
17:27
5:49
28
Jordan Reyes
Jr
17:27
5:49
29
Jake Johnson
Jr
17:48
5:56
32
4 Murrieta Mesa
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:39
85:20
17:04
5:41
99 Tanner Long
Sr
16:38
5:33
12
Tanner Olsen
Sr
17:01
5:40
18
Loghin Livingston
Sr
17:07
5:42
20
Nick Fisher
Jr
17:17
5:46
24
J.d. Armstrong
So
17:17
5:46
25
Mason Figge
Jr
17:29
5:50
31
Riley Cox
Sr
18:11
6:04
34
5 Temecula Valley
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:45
87:30
17:30
5:50
132 Okaro Shinn
Jr
16:27
5:29
8
Alejandro Moreno
Jr
17:19
5:46
26
Nick Leitgeb
Jr
17:29
5:50
30
Gustavo Hernandez
Sr
18:03
6:01
33
Greyson Orellana
Jr
18:12
6:04
35
Zac Styma
Sr
18:12
6:04
36
Kolton Peck
So
18:39
6:13
39
6 Murrieta Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:28
90:11
18:02
6:01
165 Ismail Herrera
Jr
17:13
5:44
23
Matthew Carpenter
Jr
17:20
5:47
27
Jacob Ogawa
So
18:28
6:09
37
Jacob Der
Jr
18:29
6:10
38
Brody Hermesmeyer
Jr
18:41
6:14
40
Matthew Saylors
So
18:45
6:15
41
Christian Collins
Fr
19:05
6:22
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jason Bowen So Great Oak 16:40 5:33 1/97 6/104 1/6
2 Mark Skeans Jr Great Oak 16:49 5:36 2/97 7/104 1/6
3 Clinton Tak Jr Vista Murrieta 16:50 5:37
4 Tristan Tapia So Great Oak 16:50 5:37 3/97 8/104 1/6
5 Billy Bower Jr Vista Murrieta 16:51 5:37
6 Abner Salvador Jr Great Oak 17:01 5:40 4/97 10/104 1/6
7 Maurillio Sanchez Jr Vista Murrieta 17:07 5:42
8 Jonathan Lucas Jr Great Oak 17:09 5:43 5/97 11/104 1/6
9 Mitch Burgess Sr Great Oak 17:10 5:43 6/97 12/104 1/6
10 Thomas Payne So Vista Murrieta 17:12 5:44
11 Andrew Crooks So Murrieta Mesa 17:15 5:45
12 Trevor Knaus So Vista Murrieta 17:16 5:45
13 Josh Sierra Sr Chaparral 17:17 5:46
14 Robbie Gleeson Fr Great Oak 17:18 5:46 7/97 14/104 1/6
15 Dillon Emery Jr Great Oak 17:20 5:47 8/97 15/104 1/6
16 Joey Geddes Jr Vista Murrieta 17:21 5:47
17 Tony Robinson Fr Great Oak 17:21 5:47 9/97 16/104 1/6
18 Alex Lopez Sr Great Oak 17:21 5:47 10/97 17/104 1/6
19 Jeremy Stumpp Jr Great Oak 17:24 5:48 11/97 18/104 1/6
20 Anthony Arvizu So Great Oak 17:30 5:50 12/97 19/104 1/6
21 Eric Speed Jr Vista Murrieta 17:32 5:51
22 Colton Reddish So Vista Murrieta 17:34 5:51
23 Eric Nunez Fr Vista Murrieta 17:35 5:52
24 Oaklee Paggen Jr Murrieta Mesa 17:37 5:52
25 Parker Woodward Fr Murrieta Mesa 17:38 5:53
26 Eric Constante So Vista Murrieta 17:40 5:53
27 Chase Nalitt So Great Oak 17:41 5:54 13/97 20/104 1/6
28 Quinn Balder So Great Oak 17:46 5:55 14/97 21/104 1/6
29 Tanner Long Jv Sr Murrieta Mesa 17:49 5:56
30 Jade Richardson Sr Great Oak 17:53 5:58 15/97 22/104 1/6
31 Eduardo Salvador Sr Great Oak 17:54 5:58 16/97 23/104 1/5
32 Andrew Ramirez Jr Vista Murrieta 17:54 5:58
33 Sergio Flores So Vista Murrieta 17:55 5:58
34 Matt Bellah Sr Vista Murrieta 17:56 5:59
35 Willie Raus Jr Murrieta Mesa 17:57 5:59
36 Nick Sams So Great Oak 17:58 5:59 17/97 24/104 1/4
37 Kody Dickerson Jr Great Oak 18:00 6:00 18/97 25/104 1/4
38 Jeomar Muro Sr Vista Murrieta 18:00 6:00
39 Zack Coward So Great Oak 18:01 6:00 19/97 26/104 1/4
40 Marcos Salazar Jr Temecula Valley 18:02 6:01
41 George Binni So Great Oak 18:03 6:01 20/97 27/104 1/4
42 Brandon Rasmussen Sr Vista Murrieta 18:09 6:03
43 James Diaz So Vista Murrieta 18:10 6:03
44 Tim Treahy Sr Great Oak 18:10 6:03 21/97 28/104 1/4
45 Dakota Reed Jr Vista Murrieta 18:11 6:04
46 Matthew Tibbitts Fr Great Oak 18:12 6:04 22/97 29/104 1/4
47 Payton Olsen Fr Murrieta Mesa 18:12 6:04
48 Ethan Hooee Jr Vista Murrieta 18:19 6:06
49 Vincent Badillo Sr Murrieta Mesa 18:20 6:07
50 Ivan Escobedo Fr Temecula Valley 18:21 6:07
51 Juan Hurtado Sr Great Oak 18:22 6:07 23/97 30/104 1/4
52 Leonardo Ramirez So Murrieta Mesa 18:23 6:08
53 Zack Stewart So Great Oak 18:24 6:08 24/97 31/104 1/4
54 Chris Malloy So Vista Murrieta 18:24 6:08
55 Jack Stigler So Great Oak 18:25 6:08 25/97 32/104 1/4
56 Brandon Estrada So Chaparral 18:28 6:09
57 Carl Carlson Jr Murrieta Valley 18:32 6:11
58 Conor White Fr Great Oak 18:37 6:12 26/97 33/104 1/3
59 Gabriel Paramo Sr Great Oak 18:37 6:12 27/97 34/104 1/3
60 Anthony Allen Fr Great Oak 18:38 6:13 28/97 35/104 1/3
61 Cole Spencer Fr Great Oak 18:39 6:13 29/97 36/104 1/3
62 Blake Darling So Temecula Valley 18:41 6:14
63 Christian Saldana Sr Vista Murrieta 18:43 6:14
64 Adam Ardigo Jr Chaparral 18:45 6:15
65 Brendon Greenburg Jr Great Oak 18:45 6:15 30/97 37/104 1/3
66 Sean Van Hise Fr Great Oak 18:50 6:17 31/97 38/104 1/2
67 Austin Mccoy Jr Murrieta Mesa 18:52 6:17
68 Alfonso Ibanez Sr Chaparral 18:52 6:17
69 Josh Rodriguez Jr Murrieta Mesa 18:54 6:18
70 Austen Mansell So Great Oak 18:56 6:19 32/97 39/104 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
71 Luis Silva So Vista Murrieta 18:58 6:19
72 Chris Serbin Sr Murrieta Mesa 19:00 6:20
73 Matt Bertholotte So Temecula Valley 19:01 6:20
74 Aaron Baggest Fr Murrieta Mesa 19:01 6:20
75 Bobby Kull Sr Vista Murrieta 19:15 6:25
76 Kyle Hayden Fr Murrieta Mesa 19:16 6:25
77 Cameron Lapham So Great Oak 19:18 6:26 33/97 40/104 1/2
78 Travis Harper Sr Temecula Valley 19:21 6:27
79 Tyler Mcnally Jr Great Oak 19:22 6:27 34/97 41/104 1/2
80 Aj Aldrian Fr Murrieta Valley 19:23 6:28
81 Brady Thyfault Fr Great Oak 19:24 6:28 35/97 42/104 1/2
82 Akito Martin Fr Great Oak 19:24 6:28 36/97 43/104 1/2
83 Jake Felt So Temecula Valley 19:26 6:29
84 Gunnar Plunkett Fr Murrieta Valley 19:26 6:29
85 Andrew Tran Jr Chaparral 19:26 6:29
86 Eric Fassbender So Temecula Valley 19:27 6:29
87 Daniel Stinson-diess Fr Great Oak 19:27 6:29 37/97 44/104 1/2
88 Ryan Cummings Jr Great Oak 19:27 6:29 38/97 45/104 1/1
89 Nick Chimileski Fr Chaparral 19:29 6:30
90 Emanuel Cooper Fr Chaparral 19:32 6:31
91 Casey Fitzpatrick Jr Murrieta Mesa 19:33 6:31
92 Ray Bejar Jr Temecula Valley 19:33 6:31
93 Moe Gani Jr Temecula Valley 19:33 6:31
94 Zacharie McGee Fr Great Oak 19:34 6:31 39/97 46/104 1/1
95 Jonathan Harris So Great Oak 19:34 6:31 40/97 47/104 1/1
96 Marcus Smith So Temecula Valley 19:35 6:32
97 Adrian Romero Jr Temecula Valley 19:36 6:32
98 Christian Darrow Jr Temecula Valley 19:37 6:32
99 Benjamin Cope Jr Murrieta Valley 19:40 6:33
100 Jackson Combe Fr Great Oak 19:41 6:34 41/97 48/104 1/1
101 Ethan Valdez So Great Oak 19:41 6:34 42/97 49/104 1/1
102 Bryce Rogers Fr Great Oak 19:41 6:34 43/97 50/104 1/1
103 Ryan Skeans Fr Great Oak 19:41 6:34 44/97 51/104 1/1
104 Jacob Preal Fr Great Oak 19:42 6:34 45/97 52/104 1/1
105 Latham Guillory So Great Oak 19:43 6:34 46/97 53/104 1/1
106 Hunter French So Murrieta Mesa 19:43 6:34
107 Brandl Moniz Sr Great Oak 19:48 6:36 47/97 54/104 1/1
108 John Burns Fr Great Oak 19:50 6:37 48/97 55/104 1/1
109 Julian Meneses Fr Vista Murrieta 19:51 6:37
110 Tyler Peppard Sr Great Oak 19:51 6:37 49/97 56/104 1/1
111 Clay Bradley So Chaparral 19:52 6:37
112 Robbie Briggs Jr Great Oak 19:54 6:38 50/97 57/104 1/1
113 Horace Tsai So Chaparral 19:54 6:38
114 Brandon Chacon So Great Oak 19:57 6:39 51/97 58/104 1/1
115 Colin Rogers Jr Great Oak 20:04 6:41 52/97 59/104 1/1
116 Troy Schlaline Sr Temecula Valley 20:04 6:41
117 David Velasco So Murrieta Mesa 20:07 6:42
118 Brandon Pena Jr Murrieta Mesa 20:09 6:43
119 Tanner Acomb So Great Oak 20:12 6:44 53/97 60/104 1/1
120 Travis Mcdowell So Great Oak 20:12 6:44 54/97 61/104 1/1
121 Riel Lafave Fr Murrieta Mesa 20:12 6:44
122 Matt Bradshaw So Chaparral 20:14 6:45
123 Nelson Quintana Fr Great Oak 20:19 6:46 55/97 62/104 1/1
124 Tristin Maggio Fr Vista Murrieta 20:20 6:47
125 Cody Ives Fr Great Oak 20:20 6:47 56/97 63/104 1/1
126 Braden Starr So Great Oak 20:23 6:48 57/97 64/104 1/1
127 Hayden Plunkett Jr Murrieta Valley 20:27 6:49
128 Pierce Glover So Murrieta Mesa 20:27 6:49
129 Max Wurst So Temecula Valley 20:27 6:49
130 Austen Moffett So Murrieta Valley 20:28 6:49
131 Nick Cioffi So Great Oak 20:29 6:50 58/97 65/104 1/1
132 Kolby Wickman Sr Chaparral 20:30 6:50
133 Jason Wallis Jr Great Oak 20:31 6:50 59/97 66/104 1/1
134 Tyreik Perrera Fr Great Oak 20:33 6:51 60/97 67/104 1/1
135 Quentin Montoya Jr Murrieta Valley 20:34 6:51
136 Arie Vandenburg Jr Murrieta Mesa 20:35 6:52
137 Keegan Mueller Jr Murrieta Valley 20:36 6:52
138 Cody Martinez Jr Temecula Valley 20:37 6:52
139 Anthony Buncab Fr Great Oak 20:38 6:53 61/97 68/104 1/1
140 Luis Gonzalez Sr Chaparral 20:39 6:53
141 Malik Perrera Fr Great Oak 20:41 6:54 62/97 69/104 1/1
142 Andrew Marks Fr Murrieta Valley 20:42 6:54
143 Johnny Pulatie Fr Murrieta Mesa 20:42 6:54
144 Anthony Magana Jr Great Oak 20:46 6:55 63/97 70/104 1/1
145 Rakan Elafrangi Jr Great Oak 20:46 6:55 64/97 71/104 1/1
146 Joshua Mora So Murrieta Mesa 20:53 6:58
147 Cameron Mccabe Fr Vista Murrieta 20:55 6:58
148 Scott Brossman Fr Vista Murrieta 20:56 6:59
149 Ethan Ohler Fr Murrieta Mesa 20:56 6:59
150 Nick Villa Fr Great Oak 21:00 7:00 65/97 72/104 1/1
151 Nahu Leyva Jr Murrieta Mesa 21:04 7:01
152 Kemren Higham Fr Great Oak 21:05 7:02 66/97 73/104 1/1
153 Andrew Race So Great Oak 21:06 7:02 67/97 74/104 1/1
154 Gerardo Ramirez Fr Temecula Valley 21:06 7:02
155 Michael Sargent Fr Great Oak 21:07 7:02 68/97 75/104 1/1
156 Mitchell Frazeur Fr Great Oak 21:08 7:03 69/97 76/104 1/1
157 Jordan Lashelle Fr Great Oak 21:08 7:03 70/97 77/104 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
158 Greg Wright Fr Great Oak 21:10 7:03 71/97 78/104 1/1
159 Luke Laehy So Great Oak 21:10 7:03 72/97 79/104 1/1
160 Brandon Geston So Murrieta Mesa 21:12 7:04
161 Joshua Brown So Great Oak 21:17 7:06 73/97 80/104 1/1
162 Calvin Ilasin So Vista Murrieta 21:17 7:06
163 Eli Sajia Fr Murrieta Mesa 21:22 7:07
164 Michael Piehl Fr Great Oak 21:23 7:08 74/97 81/104 1/1
165 Kelvin Tryhane Jr Chaparral 21:29 7:10
166 Tyler Gonzalez Jr Murrieta Mesa 21:30 7:10
167 Sumesh Sharma Jr Great Oak 21:31 7:10 75/97 82/104 1/1
168 Adam Pangelinan Sr Great Oak 21:31 7:10 76/97 83/104 1/1
169 Daven Vellido So Great Oak 21:33 7:11 77/97 84/104 1/1
170 Nathan Barton Fr Murrieta Mesa 21:35 7:12
171 Garrett Holcomb Fr Great Oak 21:37 7:12 78/97 85/104 1/1
172 Aaron Cope Fr Murrieta Valley 21:37 7:12
173 Hunter Weaver So Great Oak 21:40 7:13 79/97 86/104 1/1
174 Sam Kossack Fr Chaparral 21:43 7:14
175 Thomas Hum So Temecula Valley 21:47 7:16
176 Dominic Diaz Jr Temecula Valley 21:56 7:19
177 Alec Bennett Jr Great Oak 22:01 7:20 80/97 87/104 1/1
178 Leonardo Gutierrez So Temecula Valley 22:01 7:20
179 Ryan Shoebotham Fr Great Oak 22:01 7:20 81/97 88/104 1/1
180 Nick Schlaline So Temecula Valley 22:02 7:21
181 Tony Gonzales Fr Temecula Valley 22:02 7:21
182 Nolan Elauria Fr Great Oak 22:04 7:21 82/97 89/104 1/1
183 Garrett Pickron So Vista Murrieta 22:07 7:22
184 Garrett Ellis Sr Vista Murrieta 22:07 7:22
185 Eddie Quinata Jr Great Oak 22:09 7:23 83/97 90/104 1/1
186 Nathan Marshall Fr Great Oak 22:13 7:24 84/97 91/104 1/1
187 Austin Caraway Fr Great Oak 22:19 7:26 85/97 92/104 1/1
188 Xavier Martin Fr Vista Murrieta 22:21 7:27
189 Freddy Romero Fr Great Oak 22:25 7:28 86/97 93/104 1/1
190 Christian Dalton So Great Oak 22:31 7:30 87/97 94/104 1/1
191 Anthony Camacho Fr Murrieta Valley 22:34 7:31
192 Zack Macedo Sr Murrieta Valley 22:35 7:32
193 Robert Andrews Sr Murrieta Valley 22:44 7:35
194 Cole Edwards So Great Oak 22:53 7:38 88/97 95/104 1/1
195 Spencer Shea Fr Great Oak 22:54 7:38 89/97 96/104 1/1
196 Nicholas Patterson Fr Murrieta Valley 23:18 7:46
197 Hakan Larsson Fr Great Oak 23:19 7:46 90/97 97/104 1/1
198 Anh Tran So Murrieta Mesa 23:21 7:47
199 Devin Porter Fr Great Oak 23:23 7:48 91/97 98/104 1/1
200 Shawn Rowan So Great Oak 23:24 7:48 92/97 99/104 1/1
201 Fernando Aguilera Fr Murrieta Mesa 23:31 7:50
202 Shane Venrick So Temecula Valley 23:38 7:53
203 Quintin Porter Fr Great Oak 23:46 7:55 93/97 100/104 1/1
204 Justin Schopick So Murrieta Mesa 23:47 7:56
205 Ryan Kostecki Jr Great Oak 23:50 7:57 94/97 101/104 1/1
206 Curtis Dismukes Jr Great Oak 23:59 8:00 95/97 102/104 1/1
207 Boomer Rawlings So Murrieta Mesa 24:00 8:00
208 Charlie Miller Fr Great Oak 24:01 8:00 96/97 103/104 1/1
209 Tristan Schmidt Jr Murrieta Mesa 24:08 8:03
210 Charles Rosacena Sr Chaparral 24:13 8:04
211 Aldo Sandoval Jr Temecula Valley 24:24 8:08
212 Jordan Butler So Murrieta Mesa 25:01 8:20
213 Matt Streb Fr Temecula Valley 25:03 8:21
214 Tanner Stratford Fr Murrieta Valley 25:07 8:22
215 Alec Gamboa Fr Murrieta Mesa 26:35 8:52
216 Harrison Chea Sr Murrieta Valley 27:34 9:11
217 Brandon Gerbig Fr Great Oak 27:37 9:12 97/97 104/104 1/1
218 Ajmal Shalikar Fr Murrieta Mesa 27:51 9:17
219 Jayden Walter Fr Temecula Valley 32:23 10:48
220 Nathan Castenada Fr Murrieta Mesa 34:30 11:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
84:29
16:54
5:38
21 Jason Bowen
So
16:40
5:33
1
Mark Skeans
Jr
16:49
5:36
2
Tristan Tapia
So
16:50
5:37
4
Abner Salvador
Jr
17:01
5:40
6
Jonathan Lucas
Jr
17:09
5:43
8
Mitch Burgess
Sr
17:10
5:43
9
Robbie Gleeson
Fr
17:18
5:46
14
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:26
85:16
17:03
5:41
37 Clinton Tak
Jr
16:50
5:37
3
Billy Bower
Jr
16:51
5:37
5
Maurillio Sanchez
Jr
17:07
5:42
7
Thomas Payne
So
17:12
5:44
10
Trevor Knaus
So
17:16
5:45
12
Joey Geddes
Jr
17:21
5:47
15
Eric Speed
Jr
17:32
5:51
16
3 Murrieta Mesa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:42
88:16
17:39
5:53
85 Andrew Crooks
So
17:15
5:45
11
Oaklee Paggen
Jr
17:37
5:52
17
Parker Woodward
Fr
17:38
5:53
18
Tanner Long Jv
Sr
17:49
5:56
19
Willie Raus
Jr
17:57
5:59
20
Payton Olsen
Fr
18:12
6:04
22
Vincent Badillo
Sr
18:20
6:07
23
4 Chaparral
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:09
92:48
18:34
6:11
130 Josh Sierra
Sr
17:17
5:46
13
Brandon Estrada
So
18:28
6:09
25
Adam Ardigo
Jr
18:45
6:15
28
Alfonso Ibanez
Sr
18:52
6:17
29
Andrew Tran
Jr
19:26
6:29
35
Nick Chimileski
Fr
19:29
6:30
37
Emanuel Cooper
Fr
19:32
6:31
38
5 Temecula Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:19
93:26
18:41
6:14
133 Marcos Salazar
Jr
18:02
6:01
21
Ivan Escobedo
Fr
18:21
6:07
24
Blake Darling
So
18:41
6:14
27
Matt Bertholotte
So
19:01
6:20
30
Travis Harper
Sr
19:21
6:27
31
Jake Felt
So
19:26
6:29
33
Eric Fassbender
So
19:27
6:29
36
6 Murrieta Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:55
97:28
19:30
6:30
171 Carl Carlson
Jr
18:32
6:11
26
Aj Aldrian
Fr
19:23
6:28
32
Gunnar Plunkett
Fr
19:26
6:29
34
Benjamin Cope
Jr
19:40
6:33
39
Hayden Plunkett
Jr
20:27
6:49
40
Austen Moffett
So
20:28
6:49
41
Quentin Montoya
Jr
20:34
6:51
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
86:30
17:18
5:46
17 Mitch Burgess
Sr
17:10
5:43
1
Robbie Gleeson
Fr
17:18
5:46
2
Dillon Emery
Jr
17:20
5:47
3
Tony Robinson
Fr
17:21
5:47
5
Alex Lopez
Sr
17:21
5:47
6
Jeremy Stumpp
Jr
17:24
5:48
7
Anthony Arvizu
So
17:30
5:50
8
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:19
87:42
17:32
5:51
46 Joey Geddes
Jr
17:21
5:47
4
Eric Speed
Jr
17:32
5:51
9
Colton Reddish
So
17:34
5:51
10
Eric Nunez
Fr
17:35
5:52
11
Eric Constante
So
17:40
5:53
12
Andrew Ramirez
Jr
17:54
5:58
13
Sergio Flores
So
17:55
5:58
14
3 Murrieta Mesa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:42
92:41
18:32
6:11
85 Payton Olsen
Fr
18:12
6:04
15
Vincent Badillo
Sr
18:20
6:07
16
Leonardo Ramirez
So
18:23
6:08
17
Austin Mccoy
Jr
18:52
6:17
18
Josh Rodriguez
Jr
18:54
6:18
19
Chris Serbin
Sr
19:00
6:20
20
Aaron Baggest
Fr
19:01
6:20
21
4 Temecula Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:09
97:34
19:31
6:30
126 Jake Felt
So
19:26
6:29
22
Eric Fassbender
So
19:27
6:29
23
Ray Bejar
Jr
19:33
6:31
26
Moe Gani
Jr
19:33
6:31
27
Marcus Smith
So
19:35
6:32
28
Adrian Romero
Jr
19:36
6:32
29
Christian Darrow
Jr
19:37
6:32
30
5 Chaparral
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:45
99:01
19:48
6:36
145 Nick Chimileski
Fr
19:29
6:30
24
Emanuel Cooper
Fr
19:32
6:31
25
Clay Bradley
So
19:52
6:37
31
Horace Tsai
So
19:54
6:38
32
Matt Bradshaw
So
20:14
6:45
33
Kolby Wickman
Sr
20:30
6:50
35
Luis Gonzalez
Sr
20:39
6:53
38
6 Murrieta Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:09
103:57
20:47
6:56
186 Austen Moffett
So
20:28
6:49
34
Quentin Montoya
Jr
20:34
6:51
36
Keegan Mueller
Jr
20:36
6:52
37
Andrew Marks
Fr
20:42
6:54
39
Aaron Cope
Fr
21:37
7:12
40
Anthony Camacho
Fr
22:34
7:31
41
Zack Macedo
Sr
22:35
7:32
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
88:14
17:39
5:53
15 Jeremy Stumpp
Jr
17:24
5:48
1
Anthony Arvizu
So
17:30
5:50
2
Chase Nalitt
So
17:41
5:54
3
Quinn Balder
So
17:46
5:55
4
Jade Richardson
Sr
17:53
5:58
5
Eduardo Salvador
Sr
17:54
5:58
6
Nick Sams
So
17:58
5:59
10
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:15
89:54
17:59
6:00
47 Andrew Ramirez
Jr
17:54
5:58
7
Sergio Flores
So
17:55
5:58
8
Matt Bellah
Sr
17:56
5:59
9
Jeomar Muro
Sr
18:00
6:00
11
Brandon Rasmussen
Sr
18:09
6:03
12
James Diaz
So
18:10
6:03
13
Dakota Reed
Jr
18:11
6:04
14
3 Murrieta Mesa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:43
96:33
19:19
6:26
87 Chris Serbin
Sr
19:00
6:20
15
Aaron Baggest
Fr
19:01
6:20
16
Kyle Hayden
Fr
19:16
6:25
17
Casey Fitzpatrick
Jr
19:33
6:31
18
Hunter French
So
19:43
6:34
21
David Velasco
So
20:07
6:42
23
Brandon Pena
Jr
20:09
6:43
24
4 Temecula Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:01
100:21
20:04
6:41
113 Adrian Romero
Jr
19:36
6:32
19
Christian Darrow
Jr
19:37
6:32
20
Troy Schlaline
Sr
20:04
6:41
22
Max Wurst
So
20:27
6:49
25
Cody Martinez
Jr
20:37
6:52
27
Gerardo Ramirez
Fr
21:06
7:02
29
Thomas Hum
So
21:47
7:16
32
5 Chaparral
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:43
108:34
21:43
7:14
152 Kolby Wickman
Sr
20:30
6:50
26
Luis Gonzalez
Sr
20:39
6:53
28
Kelvin Tryhane
Jr
21:29
7:10
30
Sam Kossack
Fr
21:43
7:14
31
Charles Rosacena
Sr
24:13
8:04
37








6 Murrieta Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:33
116:18
23:16
7:45
176 Anthony Camacho
Fr
22:34
7:31
33
Zack Macedo
Sr
22:35
7:32
34
Robert Andrews
Sr
22:44
7:35
35
Nicholas Patterson
Fr
23:18
7:46
36
Tanner Stratford
Fr
25:07
8:22
38
Harrison Chea
Sr
27:34
9:11
39




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:09
89:56
17:59
6:00
15 Eduardo Salvador
Sr
17:54
5:58
1
Nick Sams
So
17:58
5:59
2
Kody Dickerson
Jr
18:00
6:00
3
Zack Coward
So
18:01
6:00
4
George Binni
So
18:03
6:01
5
Tim Treahy
Sr
18:10
6:03
7
Matthew Tibbitts
Fr
18:12
6:04
9
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
91:47
18:21
6:07
47 James Diaz
So
18:10
6:03
6
Dakota Reed
Jr
18:11
6:04
8
Ethan Hooee
Jr
18:19
6:06
10
Chris Malloy
So
18:24
6:08
11
Christian Saldana
Sr
18:43
6:14
12
Luis Silva
So
18:58
6:19
13
Bobby Kull
Sr
19:15
6:25
14
3 Murrieta Mesa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:28
101:30
20:18
6:46
85 David Velasco
So
20:07
6:42
15
Brandon Pena
Jr
20:09
6:43
16
Riel Lafave
Fr
20:12
6:44
17
Pierce Glover
So
20:27
6:49
18
Arie Vandenburg
Jr
20:35
6:52
19
Johnny Pulatie
Fr
20:42
6:54
20
Joshua Mora
So
20:53
6:58
21
4 Temecula Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:56
108:52
21:46
7:15
120 Gerardo Ramirez
Fr
21:06
7:02
22
Thomas Hum
So
21:47
7:16
23
Dominic Diaz
Jr
21:56
7:19
24
Leonardo Gutierrez
So
22:01
7:20
25
Nick Schlaline
So
22:02
7:21
26
Tony Gonzales
Fr
22:02
7:21
27
Shane Venrick
So
23:38
7:53
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
91:33
18:19
6:06
15 Tim Treahy
Sr
18:10
6:03
1
Matthew Tibbitts
Fr
18:12
6:04
2
Juan Hurtado
Sr
18:22
6:07
3
Zack Stewart
So
18:24
6:08
4
Jack Stigler
So
18:25
6:08
5
Conor White
Fr
18:37
6:12
6
Gabriel Paramo
Sr
18:37
6:12
7
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:57
99:19
19:52
6:37
52 Luis Silva
So
18:58
6:19
8
Bobby Kull
Sr
19:15
6:25
9
Julian Meneses
Fr
19:51
6:37
10
Tristin Maggio
Fr
20:20
6:47
11
Cameron Mccabe
Fr
20:55
6:58
14
Scott Brossman
Fr
20:56
6:59
15
Calvin Ilasin
So
21:17
7:06
19
3 Murrieta Mesa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:30
104:47
20:57
6:59
76 Johnny Pulatie
Fr
20:42
6:54
12
Joshua Mora
So
20:53
6:58
13
Ethan Ohler
Fr
20:56
6:59
16
Nahu Leyva
Jr
21:04
7:01
17
Brandon Geston
So
21:12
7:04
18
Eli Sajia
Fr
21:22
7:07
20
Tyler Gonzalez
Jr
21:30
7:10
21
4 Temecula Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 10:21
127:30
25:30
8:30
120 Tony Gonzales
Fr
22:02
7:21
22
Shane Venrick
So
23:38
7:53
23
Aldo Sandoval
Jr
24:24
8:08
24
Matt Streb
Fr
25:03
8:21
25
Jayden Walter
Fr
32:23
10:48
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:08
93:16
18:39
6:13
15 Conor White
Fr
18:37
6:12
1
Gabriel Paramo
Sr
18:37
6:12
2
Anthony Allen
Fr
18:38
6:13
3
Cole Spencer
Fr
18:39
6:13
4
Brendon Greenburg
Jr
18:45
6:15
5
Sean Van Hise
Fr
18:50
6:17
6
Austen Mansell
So
18:56
6:19
7
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:25
108:48
21:46
7:15
59 Scott Brossman
Fr
20:56
6:59
8
Calvin Ilasin
So
21:17
7:06
9
Garrett Pickron
So
22:07
7:22
13
Garrett Ellis
Sr
22:07
7:22
14
Xavier Martin
Fr
22:21
7:27
15








3 Murrieta Mesa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:09
111:19
22:16
7:25
66 Eli Sajia
Fr
21:22
7:07
10
Tyler Gonzalez
Jr
21:30
7:10
11
Nathan Barton
Fr
21:35
7:12
12
Anh Tran
So
23:21
7:47
16
Fernando Aguilera
Fr
23:31
7:50
17
Justin Schopick
So
23:47
7:56
18
Boomer Rawlings
So
24:00
8:00
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
95:50
19:10
6:23
15 Sean Van Hise
Fr
18:50
6:17
1
Austen Mansell
So
18:56
6:19
2
Cameron Lapham
So
19:18
6:26
3
Tyler Mcnally
Jr
19:22
6:27
4
Brady Thyfault
Fr
19:24
6:28
5
Akito Martin
Fr
19:24
6:28
6
Daniel Stinson-diess
Fr
19:27
6:29
7
2 Murrieta Mesa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:48
123:31
24:42
8:14
50 Justin Schopick
So
23:47
7:56
8
Boomer Rawlings
So
24:00
8:00
9
Tristan Schmidt
Jr
24:08
8:03
10
Jordan Butler
So
25:01
8:20
11
Alec Gamboa
Fr
26:35
8:52
12
Ajmal Shalikar
Fr
27:51
9:17
13
Nathan Castenada
Fr
34:30
11:30
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:10
97:26
19:29
6:30
15 Akito Martin
Fr
19:24
6:28
1
Daniel Stinson-diess
Fr
19:27
6:29
2
Ryan Cummings
Jr
19:27
6:29
3
Zacharie McGee
Fr
19:34
6:31
4
Jonathan Harris
So
19:34
6:31
5
Jackson Combe
Fr
19:41
6:34
6
Ethan Valdez
So
19:41
6:34
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:01
98:26
19:41
6:34
15 Jackson Combe
Fr
19:41
6:34
1
Ethan Valdez
So
19:41
6:34
2
Bryce Rogers
Fr
19:41
6:34
3
Ryan Skeans
Fr
19:41
6:34
4
Jacob Preal
Fr
19:42
6:34
5
Latham Guillory
So
19:43
6:34
6
Brandl Moniz
Sr
19:48
6:36
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 10th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
99:06
19:49
6:36
15 Latham Guillory
So
19:43
6:34
1
Brandl Moniz
Sr
19:48
6:36
2
John Burns
Fr
19:50
6:37
3
Tyler Peppard
Sr
19:51
6:37
4
Robbie Briggs
Jr
19:54
6:38
5
Brandon Chacon
So
19:57
6:39
6
Colin Rogers
Jr
20:04
6:41
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 11th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
100:44
20:09
6:43
15 Brandon Chacon
So
19:57
6:39
1
Colin Rogers
Jr
20:04
6:41
2
Tanner Acomb
So
20:12
6:44
3
Travis Mcdowell
So
20:12
6:44
4
Nelson Quintana
Fr
20:19
6:46
5
Cody Ives
Fr
20:20
6:47
6
Braden Starr
So
20:23
6:48
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 12th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
102:16
20:27
6:49
15 Cody Ives
Fr
20:20
6:47
1
Braden Starr
So
20:23
6:48
2
Nick Cioffi
So
20:29
6:50
3
Jason Wallis
Jr
20:31
6:50
4
Tyreik Perrera
Fr
20:33
6:51
5
Anthony Buncab
Fr
20:38
6:53
6
Malik Perrera
Fr
20:41
6:54
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 13th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
103:51
20:46
6:55
15 Anthony Buncab
Fr
20:38
6:53
1
Malik Perrera
Fr
20:41
6:54
2
Anthony Magana
Jr
20:46
6:55
3
Rakan Elafrangi
Jr
20:46
6:55
4
Nick Villa
Fr
21:00
7:00
5
Kemren Higham
Fr
21:05
7:02
6
Andrew Race
So
21:06
7:02
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 14th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:03
105:34
21:07
7:02
15 Kemren Higham
Fr
21:05
7:02
1
Andrew Race
So
21:06
7:02
2
Michael Sargent
Fr
21:07
7:02
3
Mitchell Frazeur
Fr
21:08
7:03
4
Jordan Lashelle
Fr
21:08
7:03
5
Greg Wright
Fr
21:10
7:03
6
Luke Laehy
So
21:10
7:03
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 15th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
106:31
21:18
7:06
15 Greg Wright
Fr
21:10
7:03
1
Luke Laehy
So
21:10
7:03
2
Joshua Brown
So
21:17
7:06
3
Michael Piehl
Fr
21:23
7:08
4
Sumesh Sharma
Jr
21:31
7:10
5
Adam Pangelinan
Sr
21:31
7:10
6
Daven Vellido
So
21:33
7:11
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 16th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
108:22
21:40
7:13
15 Adam Pangelinan
Sr
21:31
7:10
1
Daven Vellido
So
21:33
7:11
2
Garrett Holcomb
Fr
21:37
7:12
3
Hunter Weaver
So
21:40
7:13
4
Alec Bennett
Jr
22:01
7:20
5
Ryan Shoebotham
Fr
22:01
7:20
6
Nolan Elauria
Fr
22:04
7:21
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 17th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
110:46
22:09
7:23
15 Ryan Shoebotham
Fr
22:01
7:20
1
Nolan Elauria
Fr
22:04
7:21
2
Eddie Quinata
Jr
22:09
7:23
3
Nathan Marshall
Fr
22:13
7:24
4
Austin Caraway
Fr
22:19
7:26
5
Freddy Romero
Fr
22:25
7:28
6
Christian Dalton
So
22:31
7:30
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 18th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
114:02
22:48
7:36
15 Freddy Romero
Fr
22:25
7:28
1
Christian Dalton
So
22:31
7:30
2
Cole Edwards
So
22:53
7:38
3
Spencer Shea
Fr
22:54
7:38
4
Hakan Larsson
Fr
23:19
7:46
5
Devin Porter
Fr
23:23
7:48
6
Shawn Rowan
So
23:24
7:48
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 19th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
118:22
23:40
7:53
15 Devin Porter
Fr
23:23
7:48
1
Shawn Rowan
So
23:24
7:48
2
Quintin Porter
Fr
23:46
7:55
3
Ryan Kostecki
Jr
23:50
7:57
4
Curtis Dismukes
Jr
23:59
8:00
5
Charlie Miller
Fr
24:01
8:00
6
Brandon Gerbig
Fr
27:37
9:12
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.