Great Oak Results from the Southwestern League Final at Diamond Valley Lake on 11/1/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acomb, Tanner So JV 19:13 6:31 2.95 119/214 61/101 68/108 1/1
Allen, Anthony Fr JV 18:18 6:12 2.95 70/214 32/101 39/108 1/3
Arvizu, Anthony So JV 16:27 5:35 2.95 6/214 5/101 11/108 1/6
Ayala, Oscar Jr V 15:25 5:14 2.95 7/42 4/7 4/108 1/6
Balder, Jack Sr V 15:02 5:06 2.95 4/42 2/7 2/108 2/6
Balder, Quinn So JV 16:56 5:44 2.95 24/214 15/101 21/108 1/5
Bennett, Alec Jr JV 21:40 7:21 2.95 190/214 91/101 98/108 1/1
Binni, George So JV 18:01 6:06 2.95 65/214 30/101 37/108 1/3
Bostock, Scott Jr JV 23:31 7:58 2.95 204/214 98/101 105/108 1/1
Bowen, Jason So V 16:07 5:28 2.95 21/42 6/7 7/108 2/6
Briggs, Robbie Jr JV 18:55 6:25 2.95 96/214 48/101 55/108 1/1
Brooks, Colin So JV 18:40 6:20 2.95 81/214 38/101 45/108 1/1
Brown, Adam So JV 24:33 8:19 2.95 208/214 99/101 106/108 1/1
Brown, Joshua So JV 18:50 6:23 2.95 91/214 43/101 50/108 1/1
Buncab, Anthony Fr JV 19:30 6:37 2.95 129/214 63/101 70/108 1/1
Burgess, Mitch Sr JV 16:37 5:38 2.95 12/214 9/101 15/108 1/6
Burns, John Fr JV 19:11 6:30 2.95 115/214 60/101 67/108 1/1
Caraway, Austin Fr JV 17:09 5:49 2.95 28/214 16/101 22/108 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Carper, Nick Fr JV 20:46 7:02 2.95 173/214 81/101 88/108 1/1
Carvajal, David So JV 16:25 5:34 2.95 5/214 4/101 10/108 1/6
Chacon, Brandon So JV 20:02 6:47 2.95 149/214 70/101 77/108 1/1
Chiu, Carlos So JV 18:41 6:20 2.95 82/214 39/101 46/108 1/1
Cioffi, Nick So JV 20:36 6:59 2.95 166/214 78/101 85/108 1/1
Combe, Jackson Fr JV 18:52 6:24 2.95 94/214 46/101 53/108 1/1
Cortes, Isaac Fr JV 16:30 5:36 2.95 8/214 7/101 13/108 1/6
Coward, Zack So JV 17:31 5:56 2.95 42/214 21/101 28/108 1/3
Cummings, Ryan Jr JV 18:00 6:06 2.95 62/214 29/101 36/108 1/3
Dalton, Christian So JV 21:56 7:26 2.95 194/214 94/101 101/108 1/1
Delatorre, Jacob Fr JV 20:05 6:48 2.95 151/214 72/101 79/108 1/1
Dickerson, Kody Jr JV 16:50 5:42 2.95 22/214 13/101 19/108 1/5
Dismukes, Curtis Jr JV 22:01 7:28 2.95 195/214 95/101 102/108 1/1
Edwards, Cole So JV 21:30 7:17 2.95 185/214 87/101 94/108 1/1
Elafrangi, Rakan Jr JV 20:03 6:48 2.95 150/214 71/101 78/108 1/1
Elauria, Nolan Fr JV 20:16 6:52 2.95 156/214 75/101 82/108 1/1
Emery, Dillon Jr JV 16:40 5:39 2.95 14/214 11/101 17/108 1/6
Frazeur, Mitchell Fr JV 19:03 6:27 2.95 109/214 56/101 63/108 1/1
Gerbig, Brandon Fr JV 26:55 9:07 2.95 211/214 100/101 107/108 1/1
Giba, Patryk Jr JV 16:29 5:35 2.95 7/214 6/101 12/108 1/6
Gleeson, Robbie Fr JV 17:13 5:50 2.95 31/214 17/101 24/108 1/4
Greenburg, Brendon Jr JV 17:57 6:05 2.95 59/214 27/101 34/108 1/3
Guillory, Latham So JV 18:59 6:26 2.95 104/214 52/101 59/108 1/1
Harris, Jonathan So JV 18:57 6:25 2.95 98/214 49/101 56/108 1/1
Higham, Kemren Fr JV 19:08 6:29 2.95 114/214 59/101 66/108 1/1
Holcomb, Garrett Fr JV 20:14 6:52 2.95 154/214 73/101 80/108 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hurtado, Arturo So JV 27:24 9:17 2.95 212/214 101/101 108/108 1/1
Hurtado, Juan Sr JV 17:19 5:52 2.95 34/214 18/101 25/108 1/4
Kostecki, Ryan Jr JV 21:31 7:18 2.95 186/214 88/101 95/108 1/1
Laehy, Luke So JV 20:15 6:52 2.95 155/214 74/101 81/108 1/1
Lapham, Kaden Sr V 14:56 5:04 2.95 3/42 1/7 1/108 2/6
Larsson, Hakan Fr JV 22:10 7:31 2.95 197/214 96/101 103/108 1/1
Lashelle, Jordan Fr JV 20:56 7:06 2.95 177/214 84/101 91/108 1/1
Lopez, Alex Sr V 15:58 5:25 2.95 17/42 5/7 6/108 2/6
Lucas, Jonathan Jr JV 16:17 5:31 2.95 3/214 2/101 8/108 1/6
Magana, Anthony Jr JV 19:45 6:42 2.95 141/214 67/101 74/108 1/1
Malcomson, Ryan So JV 18:43 6:21 2.95 86/214 42/101 49/108 1/1
Marshall, Nathan Fr JV 21:35 7:19 2.95 189/214 90/101 97/108 1/1
Martin, Akito Fr JV 18:51 6:23 2.95 92/214 44/101 51/108 1/1
Mcdowell, Travis So JV 18:59 6:26 2.95 106/214 54/101 61/108 1/1
McGee, Zacharie Fr JV 18:25 6:15 2.95 74/214 33/101 40/108 1/2
Mcnally, Tyler Jr JV 18:59 6:26 2.95 102/214 51/101 58/108 1/1
Moniz, Brandl Sr JV 18:51 6:23 2.95 93/214 45/101 52/108 1/1
Nalitt, Chase So JV 17:21 5:53 2.95 37/214 19/101 26/108 1/4
Navarro, Robert So JV 19:34 6:38 2.95 130/214 64/101 71/108 1/1
Pangelinan, Adam Sr JV 20:27 6:56 2.95 164/214 77/101 84/108 1/1
Paquette, Nick Fr JV 19:06 6:28 2.95 111/214 58/101 65/108 1/1
Paramo, Gabriel Sr JV 17:53 6:04 2.95 51/214 25/101 32/108 1/3
Perrera, Malik Fr JV 20:18 6:53 2.95 158/214 76/101 83/108 1/1
Perrera, Tyreik Fr JV 18:59 6:26 2.95 105/214 53/101 60/108 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Porter, Quintin Fr JV 21:51 7:24 2.95 191/214 92/101 99/108 1/1
Preal, Jacob Fr JV 19:04 6:28 2.95 110/214 57/101 64/108 1/1
Quinata, Eddie Jr JV 21:56 7:26 2.95 193/214 93/101 100/108 1/1
Quintana, Nelson Fr JV 16:46 5:41 2.95 17/214 12/101 18/108 1/6
Race, Andrew So JV 19:50 6:43 2.95 144/214 68/101 75/108 1/1
Richardson, Jade Sr JV 18:34 6:18 2.95 76/214 35/101 42/108 1/1
Robinson, Tony Fr JV 16:38 5:38 2.95 13/214 10/101 16/108 1/6
Rogers, Bryce Fr JV 18:37 6:19 2.95 79/214 36/101 43/108 1/1
Rogers, Colin Jr JV 18:41 6:20 2.95 83/214 40/101 47/108 1/1
Romero, Freddy Fr JV 21:33 7:18 2.95 188/214 89/101 96/108 1/1
Rowan, Shawn So JV 22:37 7:40 2.95 200/214 97/101 104/108 1/1
Salgado, Eugene Jr JV 17:58 6:05 2.95 61/214 28/101 35/108 1/3
Salvador, Abner Jr JV 16:32 5:36 2.95 10/214 8/101 14/108 1/6
Sams, Nick So JV 17:42 6:00 2.95 46/214 23/101 30/108 1/3
Scott-solache, James So JV 18:28 6:16 2.95 75/214 34/101 41/108 1/2
Sharma, Sumesh Jr JV 20:55 7:05 2.95 176/214 83/101 90/108 1/1
Shoebotham, Ryan Fr JV 20:46 7:02 2.95 174/214 82/101 89/108 1/1
Skaggs, Michael Fr JV 20:45 7:02 2.95 171/214 80/101 87/108 1/1
Skeans, Mark Jr JV 15:57 5:24 2.95 1/214 1/101 5/108 1/6
Skeans, Ryan Fr JV 18:59 6:26 2.95 101/214 50/101 57/108 1/1
Spencer, Cole Fr JV 17:52 6:03 2.95 50/214 24/101 31/108 1/3
Starr, Braden So JV 19:00 6:26 2.95 107/214 55/101 62/108 1/1
Stewart, Zack So JV 18:09 6:09 2.95 66/214 31/101 38/108 1/3
Stigler, Jack So JV 17:25 5:54 2.95 40/214 20/101 27/108 1/4
Stinson-diess, Daniel Fr JV 19:35 6:38 2.95 132/214 65/101 72/108 1/1
Stumpp, Jeremy Jr JV 16:55 5:44 2.95 23/214 14/101 20/108 1/5
Tapia, Tristan So JV 16:20 5:32 2.95 4/214 3/101 9/108 1/6
Thomas, Gordie Sr V 15:22 5:13 2.95 6/42 3/7 3/108 2/6
Thyfault, Brady Fr JV 18:54 6:24 2.95 95/214 47/101 54/108 1/1
Tibbitts, Matthew Fr JV 17:34 5:57 2.95 44/214 22/101 29/108 1/3
Treahy, Tim Sr JV 18:43 6:21 2.95 85/214 41/101 48/108 1/1
Valdez, Ethan So JV 19:17 6:32 2.95 125/214 62/101 69/108 1/1
Van Hise, Sean Fr JV 18:38 6:19 2.95 80/214 37/101 44/108 1/1
Velarde, Nathan Sr V 17:10 5:49 2.95 34/42 7/7 23/108 4/6
Vellido, Daven So JV 20:58 7:06 2.95 179/214 85/101 92/108 1/1
Villa, Nick Fr JV 20:45 7:02 2.95 170/214 79/101 86/108 1/1
Wallis, Jason Jr JV 19:36 6:39 2.95 134/214 66/101 73/108 1/1
Weaver, Hunter So JV 20:00 6:47 2.95 148/214 69/101 76/108 1/1
White, Conor Fr JV 17:55 6:04 2.95 53/214 26/101 33/108 1/3
Wright, Greg Fr JV 21:15 7:12 2.95 184/214 86/101 93/108 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 76:43
1:02
2.95 5:12 5:04 5:25 37 5:11 Kaden Lapham (3), Jack Balder (4), Gordie Thomas (6), Oscar Ayala (7), Alex Lopez (17)
JV 1st 5 1/6 81:26
0:30
2.95 5:31 5:24 5:35 19 5:31 Mark Skeans (1), Jonathan Lucas (3), Tristan Tapia (4), David Carvajal (5), Anthony Arvizu (6)
JV 2nd 5 1/6 82:46
0:09
2.95 5:37 5:35 5:38 15 5:37 Patryk Giba (1), Isaac Cortes (2), Abner Salvador (3), Mitch Burgess (4), Tony Robinson (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/5 84:07
0:16
2.95 5:42 5:39 5:44 15 5:42 Dillon Emery (1), Nelson Quintana (2), Kody Dickerson (3), Jeremy Stumpp (4), Quinn Balder (5)
JV 4th 5 1/4 86:27
0:16
2.95 5:52 5:49 5:54 15 5:52 Austin Caraway (1), Robbie Gleeson (2), Juan Hurtado (3), Chase Nalitt (4), Jack Stigler (5)
JV 5th 5 1/3 88:32
0:22
2.95 6:00 5:56 6:04 15 6:00 Zack Coward (1), Matthew Tibbitts (2), Nick Sams (3), Cole Spencer (4), Gabriel Paramo (5)
JV 6th 5 1/3 89:51
0:06
2.95 6:05 6:04 6:06 15 6:05 Conor White (1), Brendon Greenburg (2), Eugene Salgado (3), Ryan Cummings (4), George Binni (5)
JV 7th 5 1/1 91:54
0:25
2.95 6:14 6:09 6:18 15 6:14 Zack Stewart (1), Anthony Allen (2), Zacharie McGee (3), James Scott-solache (4), Jade Richardson (5)
JV 8th 5 1/1 93:17
0:04
2.95 6:19 6:19 6:20 15 6:19 Bryce Rogers (1), Sean Van Hise (2), Colin Brooks (3), Carlos Chiu (4), Colin Rogers (5)
JV 9th 5 1/1 93:58
0:08
2.95 6:22 6:21 6:23 15 6:22 Tim Treahy (1), Ryan Malcomson (2), Joshua Brown (3), Akito Martin (4), Brandl Moniz (5)
JV 10th 5 1/1 94:37
0:07
2.95 6:25 6:24 6:26 15 6:25 Jackson Combe (1), Brady Thyfault (2), Robbie Briggs (3), Jonathan Harris (4), Ryan Skeans (5)
JV 11th 5 1/1 94:56
0:01
2.95 6:26 6:26 6:26 15 6:26 Tyler Mcnally (1), Latham Guillory (2), Tyreik Perrera (3), Travis Mcdowell (4), Braden Starr (5)
JV 12th 5 1/1 95:32
0:08
2.95 6:29 6:27 6:30 15 6:29 Mitchell Frazeur (1), Jacob Preal (2), Nick Paquette (3), Kemren Higham (4), John Burns (5)
JV 13th 5 1/1 97:09
0:22
2.95 6:35 6:31 6:38 15 6:35 Tanner Acomb (1), Ethan Valdez (2), Anthony Buncab (3), Robert Navarro (4), Daniel Stinson-diess (5)
JV 14th 5 1/1 99:13
0:26
2.95 6:44 6:39 6:47 15 6:44 Jason Wallis (1), Anthony Magana (2), Andrew Race (3), Hunter Weaver (4), Brandon Chacon (5)
JV 15th 5 1/1 100:53
0:13
2.95 6:50 6:48 6:52 15 6:50 Rakan Elafrangi (1), Jacob Delatorre (2), Garrett Holcomb (3), Luke Laehy (4), Nolan Elauria (5)
JV 16th 5 1/1 102:51
0:27
2.95 6:58 6:53 7:02 15 6:58 Malik Perrera (1), Adam Pangelinan (2), Nick Cioffi (3), Nick Villa (4), Michael Skaggs (5)
JV 17th 5 1/1 104:21
0:12
2.95 7:04 7:02 7:06 15 7:04 Nick Carper (1), Ryan Shoebotham (2), Sumesh Sharma (3), Jordan Lashelle (4), Daven Vellido (5)
JV 18th 5 1/1 107:24
0:20
2.95 7:17 7:12 7:19 15 7:17 Greg Wright (1), Cole Edwards (2), Ryan Kostecki (3), Freddy Romero (4), Nathan Marshall (5)
JV 19th 5 1/1 109:24
0:21
2.95 7:25 7:21 7:28 15 7:25 Alec Bennett (1), Quintin Porter (2), Eddie Quinata (3), Christian Dalton (4), Curtis Dismukes (5)
JV 20th 5 1/1 119:46
4:45
2.95 8:07 7:31 9:07 15 8:07 Hakan Larsson (1), Shawn Rowan (2), Scott Bostock (3), Adam Brown (4), Brandon Gerbig (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Porter Reddish Sr Vista Murrieta 14:43 4:59
2 Omar Solis Sr Vista Murrieta 14:54 5:03
3 Kaden Lapham Sr Great Oak 14:56 5:04 1/7 1/108 2/6
4 Jack Balder Sr Great Oak 15:02 5:06 2/7 2/108 2/6
5 Garrett Mullennix Jr Vista Murrieta 15:15 5:10
6 Gordie Thomas Sr Great Oak 15:22 5:13 3/7 3/108 2/6
7 Oscar Ayala Jr Great Oak 15:25 5:14 4/7 4/108 1/6
8 Ismail Herrera Jr Murrieta Valley 15:26 5:14
9 Tanner Long Sr Murrieta Mesa 15:33 5:16
10 Davey Wong Jr Vista Murrieta 15:40 5:19
11 Okaro Shinn Jr Temecula Valley 15:40 5:19
12 Jason Carey Sr Chaparral 15:44 5:20
13 Matt Smith Sr Vista Murrieta 15:50 5:22
14 John Hernandez Sr Vista Murrieta 15:51 5:22
15 Connor Thurmond Jr Chaparral 15:52 5:23
16 Maurillio Sanchez Jr Vista Murrieta 15:53 5:23
17 Alex Lopez Sr Great Oak 15:58 5:25 5/7 6/108 2/6
18 Tanner Olsen Sr Murrieta Mesa 15:59 5:25
19 Loghin Livingston Sr Murrieta Mesa 15:59 5:25
20 Sam Lopez So Chaparral 15:59 5:25
21 Jason Bowen So Great Oak 16:07 5:28 6/7 7/108 2/6
22 Jordan Reyes Jr Chaparral 16:08 5:28
23 Andrew Crooks So Murrieta Mesa 16:13 5:30
24 Riley Cox Sr Murrieta Mesa 16:15 5:31
25 William Agnew Jr Chaparral 16:16 5:31
26 Matthew Carpenter Jr Murrieta Valley 16:18 5:32
27 J.d. Armstrong So Murrieta Mesa 16:26 5:34
28 Ricky Bovee Sr Chaparral 16:28 5:35
29 Jake Johnson Jr Chaparral 16:30 5:36
30 Nick Fisher Jr Murrieta Mesa 16:35 5:37
31 Nick Leitgeb Jr Temecula Valley 16:37 5:38
32 Gustavo Hernandez Sr Temecula Valley 16:56 5:44
33 Zac Styma Sr Temecula Valley 16:59 5:45
34 Nathan Velarde Sr Great Oak 17:10 5:49 7/7 23/108 4/6
35 Greyson Orellana Jr Temecula Valley 17:10 5:49
36 Brody Hermesmeyer Jr Murrieta Valley 17:16 5:51
37 Ivan Escobedo Fr Temecula Valley 17:26 5:55
38 Jacob Ogawa So Murrieta Valley 17:32 5:57
39 Carl Carlson Jr Murrieta Valley 17:34 5:57
40 Jacob Der Jr Murrieta Valley 17:36 5:58
41 Matthew Saylors So Murrieta Valley 17:45 6:01
42 Blake Darling So Temecula Valley 18:16 6:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Vista Murrieta
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
76:22
15:16
5:11
31 Porter Reddish
Sr
14:43
4:59
1
Omar Solis
Sr
14:54
5:03
2
Garrett Mullennix
Jr
15:15
5:10
5
Davey Wong
Jr
15:40
5:19
10
Matt Smith
Sr
15:50
5:22
13
John Hernandez
Sr
15:51
5:22
14
Maurillio Sanchez
Jr
15:53
5:23
16
2 Great Oak
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
76:43
15:21
5:12
37 Kaden Lapham
Sr
14:56
5:04
3
Jack Balder
Sr
15:02
5:06
4
Gordie Thomas
Sr
15:22
5:13
6
Oscar Ayala
Jr
15:25
5:14
7
Alex Lopez
Sr
15:58
5:25
17
Jason Bowen
So
16:07
5:28
21
Nathan Velarde
Sr
17:10
5:49
34
3 Murrieta Mesa
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:42
79:59
16:00
5:25
93 Tanner Long
Sr
15:33
5:16
9
Tanner Olsen
Sr
15:59
5:25
18
Loghin Livingston
Sr
15:59
5:25
19
Andrew Crooks
So
16:13
5:30
23
Riley Cox
Sr
16:15
5:31
24
J.d. Armstrong
So
16:26
5:34
27
Nick Fisher
Jr
16:35
5:37
30
4 Chaparral
6-3-4-3-4
Gap: 0:32
79:59
16:00
5:25
94 Jason Carey
Sr
15:44
5:20
12
Connor Thurmond
Jr
15:52
5:23
15
Sam Lopez
So
15:59
5:25
20
Jordan Reyes
Jr
16:08
5:28
22
William Agnew
Jr
16:16
5:31
25
Ricky Bovee
Sr
16:28
5:35
28
Jake Johnson
Jr
16:30
5:36
29
5 Temecula Valley
5-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:30
83:22
16:40
5:39
142 Okaro Shinn
Jr
15:40
5:19
11
Nick Leitgeb
Jr
16:37
5:38
31
Gustavo Hernandez
Sr
16:56
5:44
32
Zac Styma
Sr
16:59
5:45
33
Greyson Orellana
Jr
17:10
5:49
35
Ivan Escobedo
Fr
17:26
5:55
37
Blake Darling
So
18:16
6:12
42
6 Murrieta Valley
3-5-5-6-6
Gap: 2:08
84:06
16:49
5:42
147 Ismail Herrera
Jr
15:26
5:14
8
Matthew Carpenter
Jr
16:18
5:32
26
Brody Hermesmeyer
Jr
17:16
5:51
36
Jacob Ogawa
So
17:32
5:57
38
Carl Carlson
Jr
17:34
5:57
39
Jacob Der
Jr
17:36
5:58
40
Matthew Saylors
So
17:45
6:01
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mark Skeans Jr Great Oak 15:57 5:24 1/101 5/108 1/6
2 Clinton Tak Jr Vista Murrieta 16:05 5:27
3 Jonathan Lucas Jr Great Oak 16:17 5:31 2/101 8/108 1/6
4 Tristan Tapia So Great Oak 16:20 5:32 3/101 9/108 1/6
5 David Carvajal So Great Oak 16:25 5:34 4/101 10/108 1/6
6 Anthony Arvizu So Great Oak 16:27 5:35 5/101 11/108 1/6
7 Patryk Giba Jr Great Oak 16:29 5:35 6/101 12/108 1/6
8 Isaac Cortes Fr Great Oak 16:30 5:36 7/101 13/108 1/6
9 Mason Figge Jr Murrieta Mesa 16:32 5:36
10 Abner Salvador Jr Great Oak 16:32 5:36 8/101 14/108 1/6
11 Francisco Romo Sr Vista Murrieta 16:34 5:37
12 Mitch Burgess Sr Great Oak 16:37 5:38 9/101 15/108 1/6
13 Tony Robinson Fr Great Oak 16:38 5:38 10/101 16/108 1/6
14 Dillon Emery Jr Great Oak 16:40 5:39 11/101 17/108 1/6
15 Matt Bellah Sr Vista Murrieta 16:42 5:40
16 Thomas Payne So Vista Murrieta 16:46 5:41
17 Nelson Quintana Fr Great Oak 16:46 5:41 12/101 18/108 1/6
18 Billy Bower Jr Vista Murrieta 16:47 5:41
19 Joey Geddes Jr Vista Murrieta 16:47 5:41
20 Kennedy Love Sr Murrieta Mesa 16:48 5:42
21 Parker Woodward Fr Murrieta Mesa 16:48 5:42
22 Kody Dickerson Jr Great Oak 16:50 5:42 13/101 19/108 1/5
23 Jeremy Stumpp Jr Great Oak 16:55 5:44 14/101 20/108 1/5
24 Quinn Balder So Great Oak 16:56 5:44 15/101 21/108 1/5
25 Josh Sierra Sr Chaparral 17:02 5:46
26 Trevor Knaus So Vista Murrieta 17:04 5:47
27 Payton Olsen Fr Murrieta Mesa 17:05 5:47
28 Austin Caraway Fr Great Oak 17:09 5:49 16/101 22/108 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Eric Constante So Vista Murrieta 17:09 5:49
30 Eric Speed Jr Vista Murrieta 17:11 5:49
31 Robbie Gleeson Fr Great Oak 17:13 5:50 17/101 24/108 1/4
32 Brandon Rasmussen Sr Vista Murrieta 17:13 5:50
33 Calvin Ilasin So Vista Murrieta 17:14 5:51
34 Juan Hurtado Sr Great Oak 17:19 5:52 18/101 25/108 1/4
35 Colton Reddish So Vista Murrieta 17:20 5:53
36 Danny Aquino Jr Murrieta Mesa 17:20 5:53
37 Chase Nalitt So Great Oak 17:21 5:53 19/101 26/108 1/4
38 Andrew Ramirez Jr Vista Murrieta 17:23 5:54
39 Eric Nunez Fr Vista Murrieta 17:24 5:54
40 Jack Stigler So Great Oak 17:25 5:54 20/101 27/108 1/4
41 Sergio Flores So Vista Murrieta 17:27 5:55
42 Zack Coward So Great Oak 17:31 5:56 21/101 28/108 1/3
43 Oaklee Paggen Jr Murrieta Mesa 17:31 5:56
44 Matthew Tibbitts Fr Great Oak 17:34 5:57 22/101 29/108 1/3
45 Dakota Reed Jr Vista Murrieta 17:34 5:57
46 Nick Sams So Great Oak 17:42 6:00 23/101 30/108 1/3
47 Adam Ardigo Jr Chaparral 17:42 6:00
48 Aj Aldrian Fr Murrieta Valley 17:47 6:02
49 Christian Collins Fr Murrieta Valley 17:50 6:03
50 Cole Spencer Fr Great Oak 17:52 6:03 24/101 31/108 1/3
51 Gabriel Paramo Sr Great Oak 17:53 6:04 25/101 32/108 1/3
52 Brandon Estrada So Chaparral 17:55 6:04
53 Conor White Fr Great Oak 17:55 6:04 26/101 33/108 1/3
54 Chris Malloy So Vista Murrieta 17:55 6:04
55 Alfonso Ibanez Sr Chaparral 17:55 6:04
56 Chris Serbin Sr Murrieta Mesa 17:56 6:05
57 Vincent Badillo Sr Murrieta Mesa 17:57 6:05
58 Nick Chimileski Fr Chaparral 17:57 6:05
59 Brendon Greenburg Jr Great Oak 17:57 6:05 27/101 34/108 1/3
60 Gunnar Plunkett Fr Murrieta Valley 17:57 6:05
61 Eugene Salgado Jr Great Oak 17:58 6:05 28/101 35/108 1/3
62 Ryan Cummings Jr Great Oak 18:00 6:06 29/101 36/108 1/3
63 Ethan Hooee Jr Vista Murrieta 18:00 6:06
64 Bobby Kull Sr Vista Murrieta 18:00 6:06
65 George Binni So Great Oak 18:01 6:06 30/101 37/108 1/3
66 Zack Stewart So Great Oak 18:09 6:09 31/101 38/108 1/3
67 Luis Silva So Vista Murrieta 18:10 6:09
68 Christian Saldana Sr Vista Murrieta 18:11 6:10
69 Josh Rodriguez Jr Murrieta Mesa 18:13 6:11
70 Anthony Allen Fr Great Oak 18:18 6:12 32/101 39/108 1/3
71 James Diaz So Vista Murrieta 18:20 6:13
72 Austin Mccoy Jr Murrieta Mesa 18:21 6:13
73 Julian Meneses Fr Vista Murrieta 18:25 6:15
74 Zacharie McGee Fr Great Oak 18:25 6:15 33/101 40/108 1/2
75 James Scott-solache So Great Oak 18:28 6:16 34/101 41/108 1/2
76 Jade Richardson Sr Great Oak 18:34 6:18 35/101 42/108 1/1
77 Jeomar Muro Sr Vista Murrieta 18:35 6:18
78 Troy Schlaline Sr Temecula Valley 18:35 6:18
79 Bryce Rogers Fr Great Oak 18:37 6:19 36/101 43/108 1/1
80 Sean Van Hise Fr Great Oak 18:38 6:19 37/101 44/108 1/1
81 Colin Brooks So Great Oak 18:40 6:20 38/101 45/108 1/1
82 Carlos Chiu So Great Oak 18:41 6:20 39/101 46/108 1/1
83 Colin Rogers Jr Great Oak 18:41 6:20 40/101 47/108 1/1
84 Hunter French So Murrieta Mesa 18:41 6:20
85 Tim Treahy Sr Great Oak 18:43 6:21 41/101 48/108 1/1
86 Ryan Malcomson So Great Oak 18:43 6:21 42/101 49/108 1/1
87 Clay Bradley So Chaparral 18:45 6:21
88 Willie Raus Jr Murrieta Mesa 18:47 6:22
89 Aaron Baggest Fr Murrieta Mesa 18:47 6:22
90 Andrew Tran Jr Chaparral 18:49 6:23
91 Joshua Brown So Great Oak 18:50 6:23 43/101 50/108 1/1
92 Akito Martin Fr Great Oak 18:51 6:23 44/101 51/108 1/1
93 Brandl Moniz Sr Great Oak 18:51 6:23 45/101 52/108 1/1
94 Jackson Combe Fr Great Oak 18:52 6:24 46/101 53/108 1/1
95 Brady Thyfault Fr Great Oak 18:54 6:24 47/101 54/108 1/1
96 Robbie Briggs Jr Great Oak 18:55 6:25 48/101 55/108 1/1
97 Boomer Rawlings So Murrieta Mesa 18:56 6:25
98 Jonathan Harris So Great Oak 18:57 6:25 49/101 56/108 1/1
99 Tristin Maggio Fr Vista Murrieta 18:58 6:26
100 Marcus Smith So Temecula Valley 18:58 6:26
101 Ryan Skeans Fr Great Oak 18:59 6:26 50/101 57/108 1/1
102 Tyler Mcnally Jr Great Oak 18:59 6:26 51/101 58/108 1/1
103 Ray Bejar Jr Temecula Valley 18:59 6:26
104 Latham Guillory So Great Oak 18:59 6:26 52/101 59/108 1/1
105 Tyreik Perrera Fr Great Oak 18:59 6:26 53/101 60/108 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
106 Travis Mcdowell So Great Oak 18:59 6:26 54/101 61/108 1/1
107 Braden Starr So Great Oak 19:00 6:26 55/101 62/108 1/1
108 Pierce Glover So Murrieta Mesa 19:00 6:26
109 Mitchell Frazeur Fr Great Oak 19:03 6:27 56/101 63/108 1/1
110 Jacob Preal Fr Great Oak 19:04 6:28 57/101 64/108 1/1
111 Nick Paquette Fr Great Oak 19:06 6:28 58/101 65/108 1/1
112 Casey Fitzpatrick Jr Murrieta Mesa 19:06 6:28
113 Keegan Mueller Jr Murrieta Valley 19:06 6:28
114 Kemren Higham Fr Great Oak 19:08 6:29 59/101 66/108 1/1
115 John Burns Fr Great Oak 19:11 6:30 60/101 67/108 1/1
116 Travis Harper Sr Temecula Valley 19:11 6:30
117 Hayden Plunkett Jr Murrieta Valley 19:12 6:31
118 Jake Feldt So Temecula Valley 19:12 6:31
119 Tanner Acomb So Great Oak 19:13 6:31 61/101 68/108 1/1
120 Quentin Montoya Jr Murrieta Valley 19:13 6:31
121 David Velasco So Murrieta Mesa 19:13 6:31
122 Riel Lafave Fr Murrieta Mesa 19:14 6:31
123 Adrian Romero Jr Temecula Valley 19:14 6:31
124 Aj Dellamico Jr Chaparral 19:16 6:32
125 Ethan Valdez So Great Oak 19:17 6:32 62/101 69/108 1/1
126 Benjamin Cope Jr Murrieta Valley 19:17 6:32
127 Eric Fassbender So Temecula Valley 19:21 6:34
128 Dan Corona Sr Vista Murrieta 19:30 6:37
129 Anthony Buncab Fr Great Oak 19:30 6:37 63/101 70/108 1/1
130 Robert Navarro So Great Oak 19:34 6:38 64/101 71/108 1/1
131 Sam Kossack Fr Chaparral 19:35 6:38
132 Daniel Stinson-diess Fr Great Oak 19:35 6:38 65/101 72/108 1/1
133 Luis Gonzalez Sr Chaparral 19:35 6:38
134 Jason Wallis Jr Great Oak 19:36 6:39 66/101 73/108 1/1
135 Arie Vandenburg Jr Murrieta Mesa 19:37 6:39
136 Eli Sajia Fr Murrieta Mesa 19:40 6:40
137 Horace Tsai So Chaparral 19:40 6:40
138 Brandon Pena Jr Murrieta Mesa 19:41 6:40
139 Andrew Marks Fr Murrieta Valley 19:44 6:41
140 Austen Moffett So Murrieta Valley 19:45 6:42
141 Anthony Magana Jr Great Oak 19:45 6:42 67/101 74/108 1/1
142 Anthony Camacho Fr Murrieta Valley 19:47 6:42
143 Marcos Salazar-dodge Temecula Valley 19:49 6:43
144 Andrew Race So Great Oak 19:50 6:43 68/101 75/108 1/1
145 Matt Berthelotte Temecula Valley 19:53 6:44
146 Nahu Leyva Jr Murrieta Mesa 19:54 6:45
147 Scott Brossman Fr Vista Murrieta 19:57 6:46
148 Hunter Weaver So Great Oak 20:00 6:47 69/101 76/108 1/1
149 Brandon Chacon So Great Oak 20:02 6:47 70/101 77/108 1/1
150 Rakan Elafrangi Jr Great Oak 20:03 6:48 71/101 78/108 1/1
151 Jacob Delatorre Fr Great Oak 20:05 6:48 72/101 79/108 1/1
152 Cameron Mccabe Fr Vista Murrieta 20:10 6:50
153 Nathan Barton Fr Murrieta Mesa 20:14 6:52
154 Garrett Holcomb Fr Great Oak 20:14 6:52 73/101 80/108 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
155 Luke Laehy So Great Oak 20:15 6:52 74/101 81/108 1/1
156 Nolan Elauria Fr Great Oak 20:16 6:52 75/101 82/108 1/1
157 Johnny Pulatie Fr Murrieta Mesa 20:16 6:52
158 Malik Perrera Fr Great Oak 20:18 6:53 76/101 83/108 1/1
159 Max Wurst So Temecula Valley 20:19 6:53
160 Tony Gonzales Fr Temecula Valley 20:23 6:55
161 Jordan Smith Fr Temecula Valley 20:23 6:55
162 Tyler Gonzalez Jr Murrieta Mesa 20:24 6:55
163 Joshua Mora So Murrieta Mesa 20:26 6:56
164 Adam Pangelinan Sr Great Oak 20:27 6:56 77/101 84/108 1/1
165 Leonardo Gutierrez So Temecula Valley 20:31 6:57
166 Nick Cioffi So Great Oak 20:36 6:59 78/101 85/108 1/1
167 Zack Macedo Sr Murrieta Valley 20:40 7:00
168 Gerardo Ramirez Fr Temecula Valley 20:41 7:01
169 Garrett Pickron So Vista Murrieta 20:43 7:01
170 Nick Villa Fr Great Oak 20:45 7:02 79/101 86/108 1/1
171 Michael Skaggs Fr Great Oak 20:45 7:02 80/101 87/108 1/1
172 Ethan Ohler Fr Murrieta Mesa 20:46 7:02
173 Nick Carper Fr Great Oak 20:46 7:02 81/101 88/108 1/1
174 Ryan Shoebotham Fr Great Oak 20:46 7:02 82/101 89/108 1/1
175 Brandon Geston So Murrieta Mesa 20:53 7:05
176 Sumesh Sharma Jr Great Oak 20:55 7:05 83/101 90/108 1/1
177 Jordan Lashelle Fr Great Oak 20:56 7:06 84/101 91/108 1/1
178 Thomas Hum So Temecula Valley 20:57 7:06
179 Daven Vellido So Great Oak 20:58 7:06 85/101 92/108 1/1
180 Garrett Ellis Fr Vista Murrieta 21:05 7:09
181 Robert Andrews Sr Murrieta Valley 21:10 7:11
182 Kelvin Tryhane Jr Chaparral 21:10 7:11
183 Nick Brandao Fr Vista Murrieta 21:13 7:12
184 Greg Wright Fr Great Oak 21:15 7:12 86/101 93/108 1/1
185 Cole Edwards So Great Oak 21:30 7:17 87/101 94/108 1/1
186 Ryan Kostecki Jr Great Oak 21:31 7:18 88/101 95/108 1/1
187 Nicholas Patterson Fr Murrieta Valley 21:32 7:18
188 Freddy Romero Fr Great Oak 21:33 7:18 89/101 96/108 1/1
189 Nathan Marshall Fr Great Oak 21:35 7:19 90/101 97/108 1/1
190 Alec Bennett Jr Great Oak 21:40 7:21 91/101 98/108 1/1
191 Quintin Porter Fr Great Oak 21:51 7:24 92/101 99/108 1/1
192 Fernando Aguilera Fr Murrieta Mesa 21:53 7:25
193 Eddie Quinata Jr Great Oak 21:56 7:26 93/101 100/108 1/1
194 Christian Dalton So Great Oak 21:56 7:26 94/101 101/108 1/1
195 Curtis Dismukes Jr Great Oak 22:01 7:28 95/101 102/108 1/1
196 Justin Schopick So Murrieta Mesa 22:08 7:30
197 Hakan Larsson Fr Great Oak 22:10 7:31 96/101 103/108 1/1
198 Nick Schlaline So Temecula Valley 22:15 7:33
199 Xavier Martin Fr Vista Murrieta 22:15 7:33
200 Shawn Rowan So Great Oak 22:37 7:40 97/101 104/108 1/1
201 Tristan Schmidt Jr Murrieta Mesa 22:39 7:41
202 Matt Streb Fr Temecula Valley 23:15 7:53
203 Shane Venrick So Temecula Valley 23:26 7:57
204 Scott Bostock Jr Great Oak 23:31 7:58 98/101 105/108 1/1
205 Tanner Stratford Fr Murrieta Valley 23:40 8:01
206 Jordan Butler So Murrieta Mesa 23:54 8:06
207 Aldo Sandoval Jr Temecula Valley 23:59 8:08
208 Adam Brown So Great Oak 24:33 8:19 99/101 106/108 1/1
209 Jayden Walter Fr Temecula Valley 26:40 9:02
210 Harrison Chea Sr Murrieta Valley 26:50 9:06
211 Brandon Gerbig Fr Great Oak 26:55 9:07 100/101 107/108 1/1
212 Arturo Hurtado So Great Oak 27:24 9:17 101/101 108/108 1/1
213 Alec Gamboa Fr Murrieta Mesa 27:40 9:23
214 Ajmal Shalikar Fr Murrieta Mesa 27:56 9:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
81:26
16:17
5:31
19 Mark Skeans
Jr
15:57
5:24
1
Jonathan Lucas
Jr
16:17
5:31
3
Tristan Tapia
So
16:20
5:32
4
David Carvajal
So
16:25
5:34
5
Anthony Arvizu
So
16:27
5:35
6
Patryk Giba
Jr
16:29
5:35
7
Isaac Cortes
Fr
16:30
5:36
8
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
82:54
16:35
5:37
48 Clinton Tak
Jr
16:05
5:27
2
Francisco Romo
Sr
16:34
5:37
10
Matt Bellah
Sr
16:42
5:40
11
Thomas Payne
So
16:46
5:41
12
Billy Bower
Jr
16:47
5:41
13
Joey Geddes
Jr
16:47
5:41
14
Trevor Knaus
So
17:04
5:47
18
3 Murrieta Mesa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:48
84:33
16:55
5:44
79 Mason Figge
Jr
16:32
5:36
9
Kennedy Love
Sr
16:48
5:42
15
Parker Woodward
Fr
16:48
5:42
16
Payton Olsen
Fr
17:05
5:47
19
Danny Aquino
Jr
17:20
5:53
20
Oaklee Paggen
Jr
17:31
5:56
21
Chris Serbin
Sr
17:56
6:05
27
4 Chaparral
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:55
88:31
17:42
6:00
118 Josh Sierra
Sr
17:02
5:46
17
Adam Ardigo
Jr
17:42
6:00
22
Brandon Estrada
So
17:55
6:04
25
Alfonso Ibanez
Sr
17:55
6:04
26
Nick Chimileski
Fr
17:57
6:05
28
Clay Bradley
So
18:45
6:21
31
Andrew Tran
Jr
18:49
6:23
32
5 Murrieta Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:25
91:52
18:22
6:14
148 Aj Aldrian
Fr
17:47
6:02
23
Christian Collins
Fr
17:50
6:03
24
Gunnar Plunkett
Fr
17:57
6:05
29
Keegan Mueller
Jr
19:06
6:28
35
Hayden Plunkett
Jr
19:12
6:31
37
Quentin Montoya
Jr
19:13
6:31
39
Benjamin Cope
Jr
19:17
6:32
41
6 Temecula Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:37
94:55
18:59
6:26
171 Troy Schlaline
Sr
18:35
6:18
30
Marcus Smith
So
18:58
6:26
33
Ray Bejar
Jr
18:59
6:26
34
Travis Harper
Sr
19:11
6:30
36
Jake Feldt
So
19:12
6:31
38
Adrian Romero
Jr
19:14
6:31
40
Eric Fassbender
So
19:21
6:34
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:09
82:46
16:33
5:37
15 Patryk Giba
Jr
16:29
5:35
1
Isaac Cortes
Fr
16:30
5:36
2
Abner Salvador
Jr
16:32
5:36
3
Mitch Burgess
Sr
16:37
5:38
4
Tony Robinson
Fr
16:38
5:38
5
Dillon Emery
Jr
16:40
5:39
6
Nelson Quintana
Fr
16:46
5:41
7
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:26
85:24
17:05
5:47
50 Joey Geddes
Jr
16:47
5:41
8
Trevor Knaus
So
17:04
5:47
9
Eric Constante
So
17:09
5:49
10
Eric Speed
Jr
17:11
5:49
11
Brandon Rasmussen
Sr
17:13
5:50
12
Calvin Ilasin
So
17:14
5:51
13
Colton Reddish
So
17:20
5:53
14
3 Murrieta Mesa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:50
89:58
18:00
6:06
85 Oaklee Paggen
Jr
17:31
5:56
15
Chris Serbin
Sr
17:56
6:05
16
Vincent Badillo
Sr
17:57
6:05
17
Josh Rodriguez
Jr
18:13
6:11
18
Austin Mccoy
Jr
18:21
6:13
19
Hunter French
So
18:41
6:20
20
Willie Raus
Jr
18:47
6:22
22
4 Chaparral
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:50
96:00
19:12
6:31
129 Clay Bradley
So
18:45
6:21
21
Andrew Tran
Jr
18:49
6:23
23
Aj Dellamico
Jr
19:16
6:32
26
Sam Kossack
Fr
19:35
6:38
29
Luis Gonzalez
Sr
19:35
6:38
30
Horace Tsai
So
19:40
6:40
31
Kelvin Tryhane
Jr
21:10
7:11
42
5 Murrieta Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:34
97:46
19:33
6:38
150 Quentin Montoya
Jr
19:13
6:31
24
Benjamin Cope
Jr
19:17
6:32
27
Andrew Marks
Fr
19:44
6:41
32
Austen Moffett
So
19:45
6:42
33
Anthony Camacho
Fr
19:47
6:42
34
Zack Macedo
Sr
20:40
7:00
40
Robert Andrews
Sr
21:10
7:11
41
6 Temecula Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:05
98:36
19:43
6:41
161 Adrian Romero
Jr
19:14
6:31
25
Eric Fassbender
So
19:21
6:34
28
Marcos Salazar-dodge
-
19:49
6:43
35
Matt Berthelotte
-
19:53
6:44
36
Max Wurst
So
20:19
6:53
37
Tony Gonzales
Fr
20:23
6:55
38
Jordan Smith
Fr
20:23
6:55
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
84:07
16:49
5:42
15 Dillon Emery
Jr
16:40
5:39
1
Nelson Quintana
Fr
16:46
5:41
2
Kody Dickerson
Jr
16:50
5:42
3
Jeremy Stumpp
Jr
16:55
5:44
4
Quinn Balder
So
16:56
5:44
5
Austin Caraway
Fr
17:09
5:49
6
Robbie Gleeson
Fr
17:13
5:50
7
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:13
86:48
17:22
5:53
50 Calvin Ilasin
So
17:14
5:51
8
Colton Reddish
So
17:20
5:53
9
Andrew Ramirez
Jr
17:23
5:54
10
Eric Nunez
Fr
17:24
5:54
11
Sergio Flores
So
17:27
5:55
12
Dakota Reed
Jr
17:34
5:57
13
Chris Malloy
So
17:55
6:04
14
3 Murrieta Mesa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:19
94:11
18:50
6:23
85 Hunter French
So
18:41
6:20
15
Willie Raus
Jr
18:47
6:22
16
Aaron Baggest
Fr
18:47
6:22
17
Boomer Rawlings
So
18:56
6:25
18
Pierce Glover
So
19:00
6:26
19
Casey Fitzpatrick
Jr
19:06
6:28
20
David Velasco
So
19:13
6:31
21
4 Temecula Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:34
102:55
20:35
6:59
122 Tony Gonzales
Fr
20:23
6:55
22
Jordan Smith
Fr
20:23
6:55
23
Leonardo Gutierrez
So
20:31
6:57
24
Gerardo Ramirez
Fr
20:41
7:01
26
Thomas Hum
So
20:57
7:06
27
Nick Schlaline
So
22:15
7:33
30
Matt Streb
Fr
23:15
7:53
31
5 Murrieta Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 6:10
113:52
22:46
7:43
147 Zack Macedo
Sr
20:40
7:00
25
Robert Andrews
Sr
21:10
7:11
28
Nicholas Patterson
Fr
21:32
7:18
29
Tanner Stratford
Fr
23:40
8:01
32
Harrison Chea
Sr
26:50
9:06
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
86:27
17:17
5:52
15 Austin Caraway
Fr
17:09
5:49
1
Robbie Gleeson
Fr
17:13
5:50
2
Juan Hurtado
Sr
17:19
5:52
3
Chase Nalitt
So
17:21
5:53
4
Jack Stigler
So
17:25
5:54
5
Zack Coward
So
17:31
5:56
6
Matthew Tibbitts
Fr
17:34
5:57
7
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
89:39
17:56
6:05
50 Dakota Reed
Jr
17:34
5:57
8
Chris Malloy
So
17:55
6:04
9
Ethan Hooee
Jr
18:00
6:06
10
Bobby Kull
Sr
18:00
6:06
11
Luis Silva
So
18:10
6:09
12
Christian Saldana
Sr
18:11
6:10
13
James Diaz
So
18:20
6:13
14
3 Murrieta Mesa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:34
96:50
19:22
6:34
85 Casey Fitzpatrick
Jr
19:06
6:28
15
David Velasco
So
19:13
6:31
16
Riel Lafave
Fr
19:14
6:31
17
Arie Vandenburg
Jr
19:37
6:39
18
Eli Sajia
Fr
19:40
6:40
19
Brandon Pena
Jr
19:41
6:40
20
Nahu Leyva
Jr
19:54
6:45
21
4 Temecula Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:25
119:35
23:55
8:06
120 Nick Schlaline
So
22:15
7:33
22
Matt Streb
Fr
23:15
7:53
23
Shane Venrick
So
23:26
7:57
24
Aldo Sandoval
Jr
23:59
8:08
25
Jayden Walter
Fr
26:40
9:02
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
88:32
17:42
6:00
15 Zack Coward
So
17:31
5:56
1
Matthew Tibbitts
Fr
17:34
5:57
2
Nick Sams
So
17:42
6:00
3
Cole Spencer
Fr
17:52
6:03
4
Gabriel Paramo
Sr
17:53
6:04
5
Conor White
Fr
17:55
6:04
6
Brendon Greenburg
Jr
17:57
6:05
7
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
92:29
18:30
6:16
50 Christian Saldana
Sr
18:11
6:10
8
James Diaz
So
18:20
6:13
9
Julian Meneses
Fr
18:25
6:15
10
Jeomar Muro
Sr
18:35
6:18
11
Tristin Maggio
Fr
18:58
6:26
12
Dan Corona
Sr
19:30
6:37
13
Scott Brossman
Fr
19:57
6:46
16
3 Murrieta Mesa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:43
100:29
20:06
6:49
83 Brandon Pena
Jr
19:41
6:40
14
Nahu Leyva
Jr
19:54
6:45
15
Nathan Barton
Fr
20:14
6:52
17
Johnny Pulatie
Fr
20:16
6:52
18
Tyler Gonzalez
Jr
20:24
6:55
19
Joshua Mora
So
20:26
6:56
20
Ethan Ohler
Fr
20:46
7:02
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:06
89:51
17:58
6:05
15 Conor White
Fr
17:55
6:04
1
Brendon Greenburg
Jr
17:57
6:05
2
Eugene Salgado
Jr
17:58
6:05
3
Ryan Cummings
Jr
18:00
6:06
4
George Binni
So
18:01
6:06
5
Zack Stewart
So
18:09
6:09
6
Anthony Allen
Fr
18:18
6:12
7
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:35
101:25
20:17
6:53
54 Dan Corona
Sr
19:30
6:37
8
Scott Brossman
Fr
19:57
6:46
9
Cameron Mccabe
Fr
20:10
6:50
10
Garrett Pickron
So
20:43
7:01
12
Garrett Ellis
Fr
21:05
7:09
15
Nick Brandao
Fr
21:13
7:12
16
Xavier Martin
Fr
22:15
7:33
19
3 Murrieta Mesa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:42
106:06
21:13
7:12
73 Joshua Mora
So
20:26
6:56
11
Ethan Ohler
Fr
20:46
7:02
13
Brandon Geston
So
20:53
7:05
14
Fernando Aguilera
Fr
21:53
7:25
17
Justin Schopick
So
22:08
7:30
18
Tristan Schmidt
Jr
22:39
7:41
20
Jordan Butler
So
23:54
8:06
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
91:54
18:23
6:14
15 Zack Stewart
So
18:09
6:09
1
Anthony Allen
Fr
18:18
6:12
2
Zacharie McGee
Fr
18:25
6:15
3
James Scott-solache
So
18:28
6:16
4
Jade Richardson
Sr
18:34
6:18
5
Bryce Rogers
Fr
18:37
6:19
6
Sean Van Hise
Fr
18:38
6:19
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:04
93:17
18:39
6:19
15 Bryce Rogers
Fr
18:37
6:19
1
Sean Van Hise
Fr
18:38
6:19
2
Colin Brooks
So
18:40
6:20
3
Carlos Chiu
So
18:41
6:20
4
Colin Rogers
Jr
18:41
6:20
5
Tim Treahy
Sr
18:43
6:21
6
Ryan Malcomson
So
18:43
6:21
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:08
93:58
18:48
6:22
15 Tim Treahy
Sr
18:43
6:21
1
Ryan Malcomson
So
18:43
6:21
2
Joshua Brown
So
18:50
6:23
3
Akito Martin
Fr
18:51
6:23
4
Brandl Moniz
Sr
18:51
6:23
5
Jackson Combe
Fr
18:52
6:24
6
Brady Thyfault
Fr
18:54
6:24
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 10th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:07
94:37
18:55
6:25
15 Jackson Combe
Fr
18:52
6:24
1
Brady Thyfault
Fr
18:54
6:24
2
Robbie Briggs
Jr
18:55
6:25
3
Jonathan Harris
So
18:57
6:25
4
Ryan Skeans
Fr
18:59
6:26
5
Tyler Mcnally
Jr
18:59
6:26
6
Latham Guillory
So
18:59
6:26
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 11th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:01
94:56
18:59
6:26
15 Tyler Mcnally
Jr
18:59
6:26
1
Latham Guillory
So
18:59
6:26
2
Tyreik Perrera
Fr
18:59
6:26
3
Travis Mcdowell
So
18:59
6:26
4
Braden Starr
So
19:00
6:26
5
Mitchell Frazeur
Fr
19:03
6:27
6
Jacob Preal
Fr
19:04
6:28
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 12th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:08
95:32
19:06
6:29
15 Mitchell Frazeur
Fr
19:03
6:27
1
Jacob Preal
Fr
19:04
6:28
2
Nick Paquette
Fr
19:06
6:28
3
Kemren Higham
Fr
19:08
6:29
4
John Burns
Fr
19:11
6:30
5
Tanner Acomb
So
19:13
6:31
6
Ethan Valdez
So
19:17
6:32
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 13th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
97:09
19:26
6:35
15 Tanner Acomb
So
19:13
6:31
1
Ethan Valdez
So
19:17
6:32
2
Anthony Buncab
Fr
19:30
6:37
3
Robert Navarro
So
19:34
6:38
4
Daniel Stinson-diess
Fr
19:35
6:38
5
Jason Wallis
Jr
19:36
6:39
6
Anthony Magana
Jr
19:45
6:42
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 14th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
99:13
19:51
6:44
15 Jason Wallis
Jr
19:36
6:39
1
Anthony Magana
Jr
19:45
6:42
2
Andrew Race
So
19:50
6:43
3
Hunter Weaver
So
20:00
6:47
4
Brandon Chacon
So
20:02
6:47
5
Rakan Elafrangi
Jr
20:03
6:48
6
Jacob Delatorre
Fr
20:05
6:48
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 15th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
100:53
20:11
6:50
15 Rakan Elafrangi
Jr
20:03
6:48
1
Jacob Delatorre
Fr
20:05
6:48
2
Garrett Holcomb
Fr
20:14
6:52
3
Luke Laehy
So
20:15
6:52
4
Nolan Elauria
Fr
20:16
6:52
5
Malik Perrera
Fr
20:18
6:53
6
Adam Pangelinan
Sr
20:27
6:56
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 16th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
102:51
20:34
6:58
15 Malik Perrera
Fr
20:18
6:53
1
Adam Pangelinan
Sr
20:27
6:56
2
Nick Cioffi
So
20:36
6:59
3
Nick Villa
Fr
20:45
7:02
4
Michael Skaggs
Fr
20:45
7:02
5
Nick Carper
Fr
20:46
7:02
6
Ryan Shoebotham
Fr
20:46
7:02
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 17th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
104:21
20:52
7:04
15 Nick Carper
Fr
20:46
7:02
1
Ryan Shoebotham
Fr
20:46
7:02
2
Sumesh Sharma
Jr
20:55
7:05
3
Jordan Lashelle
Fr
20:56
7:06
4
Daven Vellido
So
20:58
7:06
5
Greg Wright
Fr
21:15
7:12
6
Cole Edwards
So
21:30
7:17
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 18th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
107:24
21:29
7:17
15 Greg Wright
Fr
21:15
7:12
1
Cole Edwards
So
21:30
7:17
2
Ryan Kostecki
Jr
21:31
7:18
3
Freddy Romero
Fr
21:33
7:18
4
Nathan Marshall
Fr
21:35
7:19
5
Alec Bennett
Jr
21:40
7:21
6
Quintin Porter
Fr
21:51
7:24
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 19th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
109:24
21:53
7:25
15 Alec Bennett
Jr
21:40
7:21
1
Quintin Porter
Fr
21:51
7:24
2
Eddie Quinata
Jr
21:56
7:26
3
Christian Dalton
So
21:56
7:26
4
Curtis Dismukes
Jr
22:01
7:28
5
Hakan Larsson
Fr
22:10
7:31
6
Shawn Rowan
So
22:37
7:40
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 20th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:45
119:46
23:57
8:07
15 Hakan Larsson
Fr
22:10
7:31
1
Shawn Rowan
So
22:37
7:40
2
Scott Bostock
Jr
23:31
7:58
3
Adam Brown
So
24:33
8:19
4
Brandon Gerbig
Fr
26:55
9:07
5
Arturo Hurtado
So
27:24
9:17
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.