2015 Outdoor Improvement Report

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks

This report compares the Season Records from last year to this. All columns are sortable.

Girls

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Agnew, Taea Jr 100m13.84 13.68 0.16 1.2
Agnew, Taea Jr 200m28.96 30.41 -1.45 -5
Ambroziak, Maya So 800m2:28.02 2:44.06 -16.04 -10.8
Arellano, Jaclyn So 800m2:36.35 2:40.13 -3.78 -2.4
Arellano, Jaclyn So 1600m5:43.39 5:48.55 -5.16 -1.5
Arellano, Jaclyn So 3200m12:28.24 12:31.64 -3.40 -0.5
Arvizu, Victoria So 800m2:22.36 2:23.09 -0.73 -0.5
Arvizu, Victoria So 1600m5:27.63 5:30.50 -2.87 -0.9
Beam, Jazzlyn So 800m2:33.57 2:30.26 3.31 2.2
Beam, Jazzlyn So 1600m5:43.67 5:41.52 2.15 0.6
Beam, Jazzlyn So 3200m12:15.69 12:16.89 -1.20 -0.2
Beatty, Kiyena So 800m2:25.80 2:18.56 7.24 5
Beatty, Kiyena So 1600m5:06.86 4:56.21 10.65 3.5
Beatty, Kiyena So 3200m10:53.70 10:36.20 17.50 2.7
Belus, Sydney So 1600m5:52.86 4:50.26 1:02.60 17.7
Belus, Sydney So 3200m12:46.22 10:42.76 2:03.46 16.1
Boswell, Kimiko So 100m13.90 13.36 0.54 3.9
Boswell, Kimiko So 300m Hurdles - 30"57.16 52.60 4.56 8
Bryant, Alyssa Sr 400m1:00.77 59.17 1.60 2.6
Camarena, Alyssa So Pole Vault7'3 8'0 0'9 10.3
Clause, Emily Jr 1600m5:56.32 5:07.86 48.46 13.6
Clause, Emily Jr 3200m12:00.82 10:53.91 1:06.91 9.3
Collins, Destiny Jr 400m1:00.63 1:03.76 -3.13 -5.2
Collins, Destiny Jr 800m2:20.46 2:14.39 6.07 4.3
Collins, Destiny Jr 1600m4:45.26 4:40.34 4.92 1.7
Collins, Destiny Jr 1 mile5:00.14 4:53.08 7.06 2.4
Collins, Destiny Jr 3200m10:14.33 9:53.79 20.54 3.3
Fowlie, Taryn So High Jump4'8 4'10 0'2 3.6
Fowlie, Taryn So Pole Vault8'6 10'1 1'7 18.6
Fowlie, Taryn So Triple Jump36'0 34'5.75 -1'6.25 -4.2
Griffin, Angie Sr Pole Vault9'6 10'5 0'11 9.6
Groh, Kama So 800m2:29.59 2:24.69 4.90 3.3
Groh, Kama So 1600m5:27.06 5:32.93 -5.87 -1.8
Hernandez, Michelle So 800m2:52.98 2:50.17 2.81 1.6
Hernandez, Michelle So 1600m6:15.80 6:08.10 7.70 2
Hickman, Victoria Jr 1600m5:27.71 6:07.75 -40.04 -12.2
Hickman, Victoria Jr 3200m11:42.58 14:08.44 -2:25.86 -20.8
Hylton, Cassidy So 1600m5:35.90 5:37.91 -2.01 -0.6
Hylton, Cassidy So 3200m11:36.21 11:48.35 -12.14 -1.7
Jeffers, Taylor So Shot Put - 4kg23'1.5 30'2 7'0.5 30.5
Jeffers, Taylor So Discus - 1kg88'11 99'8 10'9 12.1
Johnson, Dystiny Jr 100m12.52 13.48 -0.96 -7.7
Johnson, Dystiny Jr 100m Hurdles - 33"16.76 16.50 0.26 1.6
Johnson, Dystiny Jr 300m Hurdles - 30"52.14 54.89 -2.75 -5.3
Johnson, Jasmine Sr Shot Put - 4kg26'0.5 30'4.5 4'4 16.6
Johnson, Jasmine Sr Discus - 1kg84'6 94'5 9'11 11.7
Larsen, Maiya Sr 1600m5:18.02 5:22.57 -4.55 -1.4
Larsen, Maiya Sr 3200m11:21.74 11:37.77 -16.03 -2.4
Lawson, Taylor Jr 400m1:00.98 1:01.16 -0.18 -0.3
Lawson, Taylor Jr 800m2:22.47 2:21.54 0.93 0.7
Lonsdale, Courtney Jr 800m2:21.62 2:22.34 -0.72 -0.5
Lonsdale, Courtney Jr 1600m5:20.99 5:30.60 -9.61 -3
Lyon, Hannah So 800m2:31.68 2:27.76 3.92 2.6
Lyon, Hannah So 1600m5:29.65 5:26.15 3.50 1.1
Lyon, Hannah So 3200m11:52.57 11:50.78 1.79 0.3
Mandel, Evelyn So 1600m5:10.33 4:55.79 14.54 4.7
Mandel, Evelyn So 3200m11:00.55 10:47.85 12.70 1.9
Marshall, Mya So 100m13.15 13.14 0.01 0.1
Marshall, Mya So 200m25.91 25.76 0.15 0.6
Marshall, Mya So 400m59.11 59.02 0.09 0.2
Martin, Saya Sr 400m1:06.09 1:08.08 -1.99 -3
Mauzon, Nia So 100m14.07 14.09 -0.02 -0.1
Mcintosh, Michelle So 800m2:26.72 2:19.48 7.24 4.9
Mcintosh, Michelle So 1600m5:19.37 5:10.65 8.72 2.7
Mcintosh, Michelle So 3200m11:21.33 11:35.31 -13.98 -2.1
Meeks, Jasmine So Shot Put - 4kg22'4 24'10.5 2'6.5 11.4
Meeks, Jasmine So Discus - 1kg67'1.5 68'2.5 1'1 1.6
Mestman, Gabriella Jr Pole Vault9'0 9'0 0 0
Mirando, Katie Jr 1600m5:39.43 5:28.52 10.91 3.2
Pennock, Aubrey Sr Pole Vault9'0 8'11 -0'1 -0.9
Pflughoft, Macey Sr 800m2:30.09 2:27.43 2.66 1.8
Pflughoft, Macey Sr 1600m5:20.66 5:21.36 -0.70 -0.2
Pflughoft, Macey Sr 3200m11:20.21 11:19.25 0.96 0.1
Portis, Allie Sr 200m26.06 28.45 -2.39 -9.2
Portis, Allie Sr High Jump5'5 5'0 -0'5 -7.7
Portis, Allie Sr Long Jump18'1.5 17'1 -1'0.5 -5.7
Reed, Michaela Sr 100m Hurdles - 33"19.46 17.81 1.65 8.5
Reed, Michaela Sr 300m Hurdles - 30"52.87 50.63 2.24 4.2
Reed, Michaela Sr High Jump4'6 4'2 -0'4 -7.4
Rice, Nicole So 800m2:32.58 2:30.02 2.56 1.7
Rice, Nicole So 1600m5:24.62 5:20.28 4.34 1.3
Rice, Nicole So 3200m11:39.54 11:06.86 32.68 4.7
Sanders, Sarah Sr 400m1:04.72 1:03.03 1.69 2.6
Sargent, Serena So High Jump4'8 4'10 0'2 3.6
Saville, Kaylee Jr 800m2:28.46 2:23.93 4.53 3.1
Saville, Kaylee Jr 1600m5:21.53 5:16.49 5.04 1.6
Saville, Kaylee Jr 3200m11:44.89 12:08.41 -23.52 -3.3
Scott, Kenna Jr 100m14.62 14.27 0.35 2.4
Simmons, Maika Jr 100m12.99 12.92 0.07 0.5
Simmons, Maika Jr 200m27.15 27.55 -0.40 -1.5
Sparks, Macey So Pole Vault6'6 8'6 2'0 30.8
Stevenson, Capucine So 100m13.91 12.95 0.96 6.9
Stevenson, Capucine So 100m Hurdles - 33"19.38 22.37 -2.99 -15.4
Stevenson, Capucine So 300m Hurdles - 30"51.00 55.02 -4.02 -7.9
Stevenson, Capucine So Triple Jump30'4 33'10.5 3'6.5 11.7
Stevenson, Ciynamon Jr 100m12.11 12.47 -0.36 -3
Stevenson, Ciynamon Jr 300m Hurdles - 30"45.11 46.65 -1.54 -3.4
Stevenson, Ciynamon Jr Long Jump15'9.75 15'8 -0'1.75 -0.9
Stevenson, Ciynamon Jr Triple Jump40'7 40'3 -0'4 -0.8
Stigler, Sabrina So Pole Vault6'6 8'0 1'6 23.1
Stinger, Desi Jr 800m2:27.09 2:29.62 -2.53 -1.7
Stinger, Desi Jr 1600m5:10.28 5:09.46 0.82 0.3
Stinger, Desi Jr 3200m11:04.69 10:48.47 16.22 2.4
Stuckey, Allyson Jr 800m2:29.40 2:36.43 -7.03 -4.7
Stuckey, Allyson Jr 1600m5:25.04 5:34.24 -9.20 -2.8
Stuckey, Allyson Jr 3200m11:49.11 12:19.27 -30.16 -4.3
Talpash, Ally So 400m1:00.33 1:00.42 -0.09 -0.1
Talpash, Ally So 800m2:17.54 2:18.97 -1.43 -1
Talpash, Ally So 1600m5:10.90 5:26.66 -15.76 -5.1
Tangas, Michelle Jr Shot Put - 4kg33'10.5 28'4 -5'6.5 -16.4
Tangas, Michelle Jr Discus - 1kg83'9 75'0 -8'9 -10.4
Tenney, Tauna Sr Pole Vault9'0 8'11 -0'1 -0.9
Thomas, Kelly Sr 1600m5:18.85 5:14.46 4.39 1.4
Thomas, Kelly Sr 3200m11:37.12 11:18.48 18.64 2.7
Ungrady, Alex Jr Pole Vault10'6 11'1 0'7 5.6
Ungrady, Alyssa Jr 800m2:19.69 2:19.31 0.38 0.3
Ungrady, Alyssa Jr 1600m5:18.60 5:17.02 1.58 0.5
Van Hise, Kristen So 1600m6:33.88 6:39.41 -5.53 -1.4
Walker, Taylor Jr 1600m5:27.41 5:11.87 15.54 4.7
Walker, Taylor Jr 3200m11:37.60 11:09.36 28.24 4
Wallis, Audrey Sr 800m2:17.43 2:20.66 -3.23 -2.4
Wallis, Audrey Sr 1600m5:13.19 5:17.41 -4.22 -1.3
Wiggins, Kristi Jr 100m Hurdles - 33"20.16 20.88 -0.72 -3.6
Wiggins, Kristi Jr 300m Hurdles - 30"50.50 54.85 -4.35 -8.6
Wiggins, Kristi Jr High Jump4'2 4'4 0'2 4
Wiggins, Kristi Jr Long Jump13'10 13'0.75 -0'9.25 -5.6

Boys

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Akers, Andre Jr Long Jump16'6 19'8.25 3'2.25 19.3
Akers, Andre Jr Triple Jump36'8.5 40'6 3'9.5 10.3
Alvarez, Nick Jr 110m Hurdles - 39"18.46 19.17 -0.71 -3.8
Anaya, Daniel Jr 800m2:24.22 2:23.07 1.15 0.8
Anaya, Daniel Jr 1600m5:24.32 5:26.68 -2.36 -0.7
Arvizu, Anthony Sr 1600m4:40.16 4:29.24 10.92 3.9
Arvizu, Anthony Sr 3200m9:55.53 9:49.03 6.50 1.1
Beatty, Macray Jr 800m2:44.50 2:21.26 23.24 14.1
Beatty, Macray Jr 1600m5:14.66 4:56.67 17.99 5.7
Beatty, Macray Jr 3200m11:31.65 11:02.18 29.47 4.3
Binni, George Sr 800m1:59.27 1:59.33 -0.06 -0.1
Binni, George Sr 1600m4:36.28 4:50.67 -14.39 -5.2
Bowen, Wesley So 800m2:10.21 2:06.89 3.32 2.5
Bowen, Wesley So 1600m4:43.05 4:32.83 10.22 3.6
Bowen, Wesley So 3200m10:32.81 9:53.59 39.22 6.2
Butler, Hakeem Jr 200m29.16 29.50 -0.34 -1.2
Butler, Hakeem Jr 400m1:05.24 1:05.61 -0.37 -0.6
Caraway, Austin Jr 1600m5:11.31 5:01.12 10.19 3.3
Caraway, Austin Jr 3200m11:12.84 11:00.96 11.88 1.8
Clause, Declan So 800m2:14.93 2:18.45 -3.52 -2.6
Clause, Declan So 1600m4:58.56 4:46.79 11.77 3.9
Clause, Declan So 3200m10:45.08 10:25.93 19.15 3
Cortes, Isaac Jr 800m1:52.79 1:51.44 1.35 1.2
Cortes, Isaac Jr 1600m4:21.13 4:06.48 14.65 5.6
Cortes, Isaac Jr 1 mile4:26.18 4:08.92 17.26 6.5
Cortes, Isaac Jr 3200m9:26.87 9:23.29 3.58 0.6
Crowder, Quran Sr High Jump5'6 5'8 0'2 3
Crowder, Quran Sr Long Jump19'10.5 21'3.5 1'5 7.1
Crowder, Quran Sr Triple Jump40'10 42'11.25 2'1.25 5.2
DeFrank, Anthony So 200m26.60 26.08 0.52 2
Dunlap, Isaiah Sr 110m Hurdles - 39"16.03 18.02 -1.99 -12.4
Dunlap, Isaiah Sr 300m Hurdles - 36"44.94 46.48 -1.54 -3.4
Eipp, Justin So 800m2:10.54 2:07.91 2.63 2
Eipp, Justin So 1600m4:53.17 4:35.27 17.90 6.1
Eipp, Justin So 3200m10:30.75 9:55.56 35.19 5.6
Ek, Jacob So 1600m5:00.95 4:49.74 11.21 3.7
Ek, Jacob So 3200m10:55.35 10:37.13 18.22 2.8
Ferris, Zack So Pole Vault10'6 13'1 2'7 24.6
Fonseca, Dean So 110m Hurdles - 39"20.53 17.85 2.68 13.1
Fonseca, Dean So 300m Hurdles - 36"46.73 44.99 1.74 3.7
Fountain, Solomon So 800m1:58.18 2:03.15 -4.97 -4.2
Fountain, Solomon So 1600m4:21.52 4:34.28 -12.76 -4.9
Garcia, Michael Jr 800m2:10.50 2:03.53 6.97 5.3
Garcia, Michael Jr 1600m4:56.12 4:30.98 25.14 8.5
Garcia, Michael Jr 3200m10:25.15 10:01.07 24.08 3.9
Garcia, Ricky Jr Discus - 1.6kg90'4 90'3 -0'1 -0.1
Groves, James So 300m Hurdles - 36"46.31 42.59 3.72 8
Han, Davis So 800m2:22.75 2:13.69 9.06 6.3
Han, Davis So 1600m5:19.63 5:10.16 9.47 3
Hatchet, Kevin Sr 300m Hurdles - 36"42.04 41.87 0.17 0.4
Hauenstein, Taylor So 110m Hurdles - 39"18.27 16.40 1.87 10.2
Hauenstein, Taylor So High Jump5'0 5'8 0'8 13.3
Huang, Harrison So 110m Hurdles - 39"21.07 19.94 1.13 5.4
Huang, Harrison So 300m Hurdles - 36"50.70 47.26 3.44 6.8
Jacques, Jesse Sr 110m Hurdles - 39"19.87 20.65 -0.78 -3.9
Jacques, Jesse Sr 300m Hurdles - 36"44.87 45.56 -0.69 -1.5
Knowlton, Seth Jr Shot Put - 12lb49'6.5 51'3 1'8.5 3.4
Knowlton, Seth Jr Discus - 1.6kg163'0 174'8 11'8 7.2
Laehy, Luke Sr 1600m5:03.58 4:44.61 18.97 6.2
Laehy, Luke Sr 3200m10:30.67 10:03.71 26.96 4.3
Larsson, Hakan Jr 800m2:32.22 2:18.13 14.09 9.3
Larsson, Hakan Jr 1600m5:33.69 5:09.02 24.67 7.4
Lenhart, Brendan Jr Shot Put - 12lb28'6.5 30'0.5 1'6 5.3
Lenhart, Brendan Jr Discus - 1.6kg74'9 80'2 5'5 7.2
Lottig, Aaron So 800m2:16.66 2:08.55 8.11 5.9
Lottig, Aaron So 1600m5:04.52 4:36.59 27.93 9.2
Lottig, Aaron So 3200m10:32.26 10:07.77 24.49 3.9
Lowery, Daniel So 800m2:16.33 2:14.70 1.63 1.2
Lowery, Daniel So 1600m5:03.34 5:17.01 -13.67 -4.5
Lundgren, Carl So 800m2:38.86 2:20.33 18.53 11.7
Lundgren, Carl So 1600m5:34.64 5:12.22 22.42 6.7
Mallonee, Pierce Sr High Jump5'8 5'8 0 0
Mansaray, Mamadu So 100m11.90 11.30 0.60 5
Mansaray, Mamadu So 200m23.40 23.08 0.32 1.4
Mansell, Austen Sr 800m2:04.52 2:03.31 1.21 1
Mansell, Austen Sr 1600m4:41.51 4:38.86 2.65 0.9
Marshall, Damion Sr 400m48.05 51.91 -3.86 -8
Martin, Akito Jr 400m57.06 54.34 2.72 4.8
Martin, Akito Jr 800m2:08.14 2:05.83 2.31 1.8
Martin, Akito Jr 1600m4:49.29 4:54.64 -5.35 -1.8
Martin, Asa Jr 100m11.69 11.94 -0.25 -2.1
Martin, Asa Jr Pole Vault12'3 13'9 1'6 12.2
Martinez, Aidan So 100m12.96 12.82 0.14 1.1
Martinez, Brenden So 100m12.76 13.95 -1.19 -9.3
Mcdowell, Travis Sr 800m2:22.90 2:18.96 3.94 2.8
Mcdowell, Travis Sr 1600m5:12.62 5:22.47 -9.85 -3.2
McFadden, Jordan Sr 400m51.14 49.94 1.20 2.3
Medina, Armando So Pole Vault11'3 12'11 1'8 14.8
Mercier, Chasen Jr Shot Put - 12lb35'2 38'5.5 3'3.5 9.4
Mercier, Chasen Jr Discus - 1.6kg97'2.5 119'7 22'4.5 23
Morphew, Tim Sr Pole Vault15'0 14'7 -0'5 -2.8
Nalitt, Chase Sr 1600m5:24.30 5:35.23 -10.93 -3.4
Nool, James So 100m10.91 10.66 0.25 2.3
Nool, James So 200m22.55 22.44 0.11 0.5
Pastorian, Orion So 200m27.36 27.04 0.32 1.2
Patel, Rishi Jr 1600m5:05.89 5:11.40 -5.51 -1.8
Patel, Rishi Jr 3200m10:46.55 11:15.43 -28.88 -4.5
Polakiewicz, Ryan Sr Pole Vault14'9 15'6 0'9 5.1
Presley, Brandon Sr 100m11.14 10.83 0.31 2.8
Quintana, Nelson Jr 800m1:54.82 1:53.43 1.39 1.2
Quintana, Nelson Jr 1600m4:28.45 4:23.45 5.00 1.9
Robinson, Tony Jr 800m2:03.05 2:04.82 -1.77 -1.4
Robinson, Tony Jr 1600m4:29.42 4:37.06 -7.64 -2.8
Robinson, Tony Jr 3200m9:25.66 9:47.52 -21.86 -3.9
Rodriguez, Roman Jr 800m2:31.58 2:24.94 6.64 4.4
Rodriguez, Roman Jr 1600m5:26.00 5:18.05 7.95 2.4
Romero, Freddy Jr 1600m5:16.14 5:09.93 6.21 2
Ruger, Jeremiah So 300m Hurdles - 36"42.59 40.19 2.40 5.6
Ruiz, Anthony So 800m2:09.07 2:09.81 -0.74 -0.6
Ruiz, Anthony So 1600m4:43.03 4:35.79 7.24 2.6
Ruiz, Anthony So 3200m10:14.79 10:01.45 13.34 2.2
Sams, Nick Sr 800m1:59.42 2:03.24 -3.82 -3.2
Sams, Nick Sr 1600m4:39.13 4:40.77 -1.64 -0.6
Schoonmaker, Andrew Jr 100m13.09 12.87 0.22 1.7
Schoonmaker, Andrew Jr 200m26.80 25.86 0.94 3.5
Segura, Jonathan Jr 400m53.81 55.96 -2.15 -4
Shields, Brandon Jr 1600m4:43.17 4:38.19 4.98 1.8
Shields, Brandon Jr 3200m10:12.35 9:59.56 12.79 2.1
Spencer, Cole Jr 1600m4:31.87 4:09.61 22.26 8.2
Spencer, Cole Jr 3200m9:44.99 8:59.45 45.54 7.8
Stewart, Zack Sr 400m54.86 56.21 -1.35 -2.5
Stewart, Zack Sr 800m2:05.43 2:05.96 -0.53 -0.4
Stewart, Zack Sr 1600m4:55.88 5:03.79 -7.91 -2.7
Thomas, Isaiah So 100m12.45 11.75 0.70 5.6
Thomas, Isaiah So 200m26.06 24.24 1.82 7
Thompson, Garrett So Pole Vault10'6 12'6 2'0 19
Thyfault, Brady Jr 800m2:16.09 2:17.94 -1.85 -1.4
Thyfault, Brady Jr 1600m4:59.76 5:09.91 -10.15 -3.4
Tibbitts, Matthew Jr 800m2:04.78 2:06.88 -2.10 -1.7
Tibbitts, Matthew Jr 1600m4:38.49 4:44.02 -5.53 -2
Wagner, Cole Jr High Jump5'8 5'9 0'1 1.5
Willis, Justin Jr 100m11.57 11.35 0.22 1.9
Willis, Justin Jr 200m23.28 23.47 -0.19 -0.8
Willis, Justin Jr Long Jump17'11 18'7.75 0'8.75 4.1
Yanga, Jason Sr High Jump5'2 5'0 -0'2 -3.2
Yanga, Jason Sr Long Jump18'7.25 16'7.5 -1'11.75 -10.6
Yanga, Jason Sr Triple Jump38'1 37'8.25 -0'4.75 -1