2016 Outdoor Improvement Report

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks

This report compares the Season Records from last year to this. All columns are sortable.

Girls

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Alexis, Deja So 300m Hurdles - 30"50.58 50.45 0.13 0.3
Ambroziak, Maya Jr 800m2:44.06 2:24.29 19.77 12.1
Beam, Jazzlyn Jr 800m2:30.26 2:31.09 -0.83 -0.6
Beam, Jazzlyn Jr 1600m5:41.52 5:32.33 9.19 2.7
Beam, Jazzlyn Jr 3200m12:16.89 11:59.93 16.96 2.3
Beatty, Kiyena Jr 800m2:18.56 2:18.06 0.50 0.4
Beatty, Kiyena Jr 1600m4:56.21 5:00.60 -4.39 -1.5
Beatty, Kiyena Jr 1 mile4:58.43 5:05.78 -7.35 -2.5
Beatty, Kiyena Jr 3200m10:36.20 11:03.30 -27.10 -4.3
Bell, Rachel So 800m2:52.62 2:46.99 5.63 3.3
Bell, Rachel So 1600m5:49.46 6:16.86 -27.40 -7.8
Belus, Sydney Jr 1600m4:50.26 5:20.25 -29.99 -10.3
Bilby, Kayla So 1600m6:06.24 6:06.06 0.18 0
Boswell, Kimiko Jr 100m13.36 13.39 -0.03 -0.2
Boswell, Kimiko Jr 200m28.46 28.38 0.08 0.3
Boswell, Kimiko Jr 300m Hurdles - 30"52.60 50.93 1.67 3.2
Bowen, Madeline So 800m2:50.59 2:45.08 5.51 3.2
Bowen, Madeline So 1600m6:13.61 6:28.81 -15.20 -4.1
Burgess, Ericka So 800m2:25.41 2:28.69 -3.28 -2.3
Burgess, Ericka So 1600m5:32.11 5:36.78 -4.67 -1.4
Churchward, Claire Jr Pole Vault7'0 8'0 1'0 14.3
Clause, Emily Sr 1600m5:07.86 5:22.79 -14.93 -4.8
Clause, Emily Sr 3200m10:53.91 11:58.75 -1:04.84 -9.9
Collette, Niki So 800m2:48.77 2:45.59 3.18 1.9
Collette, Niki So 1600m6:09.64 6:00.80 8.84 2.4
Collette, Niki So 3200m13:11.20 13:20.82 -9.62 -1.2
Collins, Destiny Sr 400m1:03.76 1:01.78 1.98 3.1
Collins, Destiny Sr 800m2:14.39 2:10.72 3.67 2.7
Collins, Destiny Sr 1600m4:40.34 4:45.85 -5.51 -2
Collins, Destiny Sr 3200m9:53.79 10:18.35 -24.56 -4.1
Donovan, Bailey So 800m2:41.23 2:34.15 7.08 4.4
Donovan, Bailey So 1600m5:46.15 5:26.76 19.39 5.6
Donovan, Bailey So 3200m12:32.37 11:51.95 40.42 5.4
Dutton, Jessica So Shot Put - 4kg29'5 32'0.25 2'7.25 8.9
Dutton, Jessica So Discus - 1kg91'4 99'8 8'4 9.1
Edsall, Isabelle So 1600m5:37.56 5:39.48 -1.92 -0.6
Edsall, Isabelle So 3200m12:00.82 12:20.94 -20.12 -2.8
Fowlie, Taryn Jr High Jump4'10 4'10 0 0
Fowlie, Taryn Jr Pole Vault10'1 10'3 0'2 1.7
Fowlie, Taryn Jr Long Jump15'3.75 15'11.25 0'7.5 4.1
Fowlie, Taryn Jr Triple Jump34'5.75 34'0 -0'5.75 -1.4
Garcia, Bethany So Pole Vault7'0 9'8 2'8 38.1
Greenaway, Kaitlin So 800m2:49.99 2:47.42 2.57 1.5
Greenaway, Kaitlin So 1600m5:56.33 5:55.84 0.49 0.1
Greenaway, Kaitlin So 3200m13:15.19 13:02.59 12.60 1.6
Griggs, Erin So 100m Hurdles - 33"17.64 17.75 -0.11 -0.6
Griggs, Erin So 300m Hurdles - 30"53.72 53.15 0.57 1.1
Griggs, Erin So High Jump3'10 4'0 0'2 4.3
Groh, Kama Jr 800m2:24.69 2:27.84 -3.15 -2.2
Groh, Kama Jr 1600m5:32.93 5:36.23 -3.30 -1
Hollingsworth, Evie So Long Jump13'11 13'4.25 -0'6.75 -4
Horton, Carlie So 800m2:53.21 2:46.00 7.21 4.2
Horton, Carlie So 1600m5:57.06 5:51.01 6.05 1.7
Hylton, Cassidy Jr 1600m5:37.91 5:44.21 -6.30 -1.9
Hylton, Cassidy Jr 3200m11:48.35 12:04.23 -15.88 -2.2
Jeffers, Taylor Jr Shot Put - 4kg30'2 33'11.75 3'9.75 12.6
Jeffers, Taylor Jr Discus - 1kg99'8 125'4 25'8 25.8
Lawson, Taylor Sr 400m1:01.16 1:01.58 -0.42 -0.7
Lawson, Taylor Sr 800m2:21.54 2:15.51 6.03 4.3
Lyon, Hannah Jr 800m2:27.76 2:28.24 -0.48 -0.3
Lyon, Hannah Jr 1600m5:26.15 5:33.43 -7.28 -2.2
Lyon, Hannah Jr 3200m11:50.78 12:07.90 -17.12 -2.4
Macy, Kyleigh So 1600m5:29.12 5:24.61 4.51 1.4
Macy, Kyleigh So 3200m11:36.12 11:42.43 -6.31 -0.9
Mandel, Evelyn Jr 1600m4:55.79 4:58.87 -3.08 -1
Mandel, Evelyn Jr 3200m10:47.85 10:49.89 -2.04 -0.3
Mcintosh, Michelle Jr 800m2:19.48 2:21.46 -1.98 -1.4
Mcintosh, Michelle Jr 1600m5:10.65 5:05.30 5.35 1.7
Mcintosh, Michelle Jr 3200m11:35.31 11:22.67 12.64 1.8
Morgan, Lindsey Jr Pole Vault7'6 11'0 3'6 46.7
Noble, Sophia So 800m2:50.81 2:49.40 1.41 0.8
Noble, Sophia So 1600m6:24.71 6:19.04 5.67 1.5
Pflughoft, Sandra So 1600m5:07.36 5:05.81 1.55 0.5
Pflughoft, Sandra So 3200m10:48.46 10:51.24 -2.78 -0.4
Portis, Jenna So Pole Vault9'6 10'8 1'2 12.3
Remmers, Lauryn So 1600m5:41.87 5:28.59 13.28 3.9
Remmers, Lauryn So 3200m12:32.87 11:59.52 33.35 4.4
Rice, Nicole Jr 800m2:30.02 2:18.91 11.11 7.4
Rice, Nicole Jr 1600m5:20.28 4:57.86 22.42 7
Rice, Nicole Jr 3200m11:06.86 10:45.02 21.84 3.3
Saville, Kaylee Sr 800m2:23.93 2:24.11 -0.18 -0.1
Saville, Kaylee Sr 1600m5:16.49 5:18.52 -2.03 -0.6
Shahine, Fatima Jr 100m14.74 14.14 0.60 4.1
Stevenson, Ciynamon Sr 100m12.47 12.20 0.27 2.2
Stevenson, Ciynamon Sr 200m25.85 24.87 0.98 3.8
Stevenson, Ciynamon Sr 300m Hurdles - 30"46.65 46.08 0.57 1.2
Stevenson, Ciynamon Sr Long Jump15'8 13'10.5 -1'9.5 -11.4
Stevenson, Ciynamon Sr Triple Jump40'3 42'0.5 1'9.5 4.5
Stinger, Desi Sr 800m2:29.62 2:28.45 1.17 0.8
Stinger, Desi Sr 1600m5:09.46 5:06.65 2.81 0.9
Stinger, Desi Sr 3200m10:48.47 11:11.16 -22.69 -3.5
Talpash, Ally Jr 400m1:00.42 1:00.72 -0.30 -0.5
Talpash, Ally Jr 800m2:18.97 2:14.62 4.35 3.1
Talpash, Ally Jr 1600m5:26.66 5:08.03 18.63 5.7
Tangas, Michelle Sr Shot Put - 4kg28'4 27'0 -1'4 -4.7
Tangas, Michelle Sr Discus - 1kg75'0 81'8 6'8 8.9
Taylor, Morgan So 100m13.48 13.10 0.38 2.8
Taylor, Morgan So 200m27.54 26.66 0.88 3.2
Taylor, Morgan So 400m1:01.80 1:01.42 0.38 0.6
Ungrady, Alex Sr Pole Vault11'1 11'8 0'7 5.3
Ungrady, Alyssa Sr 800m2:19.31 2:16.57 2.74 2
Ungrady, Alyssa Sr 1600m5:17.02 5:02.56 14.46 4.6
Upshur, Briana So 400m1:06.31 1:08.25 -1.94 -2.9
Upshur, Briana So 800m2:37.44 2:42.07 -4.63 -2.9
Valdez, Megan So Pole Vault8'0 9'8 1'8 20.8
Van Hise, Kristen Jr Shot Put - 4kg16'8.25 18'0 1'3.75 7.9
Van Hise, Kristen Jr Discus - 1kg47'7 55'10 8'3 17.3
Walker, Taylor Sr 800m2:23.51 2:27.90 -4.39 -3.1
Walker, Taylor Sr 1600m5:11.87 5:04.48 7.39 2.4
Walker, Taylor Sr 3200m11:09.36 10:59.77 9.59 1.4
Whitener-patterson, Raven So 400m1:04.69 1:08.16 -3.47 -5.4
Workman, Sarah Jr 400m1:02.25 1:02.08 0.17 0.3
Workman, Sarah Jr 800m2:21.00 2:20.12 0.88 0.6
Workman, Sarah Jr 1600m5:28.14 5:13.95 14.19 4.3

Boys

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Akers, Andre Sr Long Jump19'8.25 20'10.75 1'2.5 6.1
Akers, Andre Sr Triple Jump40'6 42'9 2'3 5.6
Amargo, Andrew Jr Shot Put - 12lb30'11.25 35'4.25 4'5 14.3
Amargo, Andrew Jr Discus - 1.6kg93'4 124'1 30'9 32.9
Ayala, Gabriel So 800m2:16.71 2:10.29 6.42 4.7
Barkley, Mikel So 100m11.44 11.47 -0.03 -0.3
Barkley, Mikel So 200m23.03 22.59 0.44 1.9
Barkley, Mikel So Long Jump18'5.25 20'11.5 2'6.25 13.7
Beatty, Macray Sr 800m2:21.26 2:20.34 0.92 0.7
Beatty, Macray Sr 1600m4:56.67 4:55.69 0.98 0.3
Beatty, Macray Sr 3200m11:02.18 10:44.89 17.29 2.6
Bodden, Fabian So 200m24.00 22.70 1.30 5.4
Bodden, Fabian So 400m54.92 52.01 2.91 5.3
Bowen, Wesley Jr 800m2:06.89 2:01.27 5.62 4.4
Bowen, Wesley Jr 1600m4:32.83 4:23.18 9.65 3.5
Bowen, Wesley Jr 3200m9:53.59 9:50.82 2.77 0.5
Carvajal, Carlos So 1600m4:32.97 4:26.73 6.24 2.3
Carvajal, Carlos So 3200m10:07.92 9:16.20 51.72 8.5
Chestnut, John Jr Shot Put - 12lb33'3.5 38'6 5'2.5 15.6
Chestnut, John Jr Discus - 1.6kg99'11 120'2 20'3 20.3
Clause, Declan Jr 1600m4:46.79 4:38.97 7.82 2.7
Clause, Declan Jr 3200m10:25.93 10:09.51 16.42 2.6
Collins, Joel So 100m11.41 11.13 0.28 2.5
Collins, Joel So 200m24.94 22.58 2.36 9.5
Cortes, Isaac Sr 800m1:51.44 1:50.55 0.89 0.8
Cortes, Isaac Sr 1600m4:06.48 4:04.01 2.47 1
Cortes, Isaac Sr 1 mile4:08.92 4:09.31 -0.39 -0.2
Cortes, Isaac Sr 3200m9:23.29 9:00.28 23.01 4.1
Dodds, Spencer Sr 800m1:55.63 1:54.79 0.84 0.7
Dodds, Spencer Sr 1600m4:09.31 4:05.47 3.84 1.5
Dodds, Spencer Sr 1 mile4:18.37 4:22.58 -4.21 -1.6
Dodds, Spencer Sr 3200m9:09.10 8:55.20 13.90 2.5
Eipp, Justin Jr 800m2:07.91 2:06.43 1.48 1.2
Eipp, Justin Jr 1600m4:35.27 4:26.62 8.65 3.1
Eipp, Justin Jr 3200m9:55.56 9:36.34 19.22 3.2
Ek, Jacob Jr 1600m4:49.74 4:49.19 0.55 0.2
Ek, Jacob Jr 3200m10:37.13 11:35.60 -58.47 -9.2
Escobar, Jay Jr 100m11.65 11.40 0.25 2.1
Escobar, Jay Jr 200m23.97 23.16 0.81 3.4
Fonseca, Dean Jr 110m Hurdles - 39"17.85 16.80 1.05 5.9
Fonseca, Dean Jr 300m Hurdles - 36"44.99 40.75 4.24 9.4
Fountain, Solomon Jr 800m2:03.15 1:55.19 7.96 6.5
Fountain, Solomon Jr 1600m4:34.28 4:10.28 24.00 8.8
Garcia, Michael Sr 800m2:03.53 1:58.40 5.13 4.2
Garcia, Michael Sr 1600m4:30.98 4:22.86 8.12 3
Garcia, Michael Sr 3200m10:01.07 9:54.85 6.22 1
Gould, Harrison So Shot Put - 12lb40'7 47'4.75 6'9.75 16.8
Gould, Harrison So Discus - 1.6kg114'0 145'10 31'10 27.9
Groves, James Jr 400m52.40 52.71 -0.31 -0.6
Groves, James Jr 300m Hurdles - 36"42.59 41.25 1.34 3.1
Hauenstein, Taylor Jr 110m Hurdles - 39"16.40 15.81 0.59 3.6
Imerb, Pete Jr 100m11.51 11.35 0.16 1.4
Imerb, Pete Jr 200m23.77 23.42 0.35 1.5
Jones, Ryan Sr 800m2:04.27 2:09.56 -5.29 -4.3
Jones, Ryan Sr 1600m4:27.18 4:19.52 7.66 2.9
Jones, Ryan Sr 3200m9:52.61 9:21.71 30.90 5.2
Kane, Nick Sr High Jump6'4 6'4 0 0
Kennedy, Kedavion Jr Shot Put - 12lb29'3 31'6 2'3 7.7
Kennedy, Kedavion Jr Discus - 1.6kg66'2 77'7 11'5 17.3
Khadir, Iman So 800m2:06.22 2:03.37 2.85 2.3
Khadir, Iman So 1600m4:45.45 4:44.54 0.91 0.3
King, Hunter Sr 400m53.20 51.91 1.29 2.4
Knowlton, Seth Sr Shot Put - 12lb51'3 56'7.25 5'4.25 10.4
Knowlton, Seth Sr Discus - 1.6kg174'8 198'6 23'10 13.6
Korgan, Jacob So 800m2:08.77 2:05.21 3.56 2.8
Korgan, Jacob So 1600m4:45.57 4:29.29 16.28 5.7
Korgan, Jacob So 3200m9:54.78 9:28.01 26.77 4.5
Larsson, Hakan Sr 800m2:18.13 2:20.85 -2.72 -2
Larsson, Hakan Sr 1600m5:09.02 5:08.95 0.07 0
Larsson, Hakan Sr 3200m10:54.12 10:53.90 0.22 0
Lenhart, Brendan Sr Shot Put - 12lb30'0.5 30'3 0'2.5 0.7
Lenhart, Brendan Sr Discus - 1.6kg80'2 80'9 0'7 0.7
Lucio, Seth So 800m2:13.12 2:10.67 2.45 1.8
Lucio, Seth So 1600m4:54.68 4:51.19 3.49 1.2
Mansaray, Mamadu Jr 100m11.30 11.38 -0.08 -0.7
Mansaray, Mamadu Jr 200m23.08 22.84 0.24 1
Martin, Asa Sr 100m11.94 11.57 0.37 3.1
Martin, Asa Sr Pole Vault13'9 15'6 1'9 12.7
Martinez, Aidan Jr 100m12.82 12.30 0.52 4.1
Martinez, Aidan Jr High Jump5'6 5'4 -0'2 -3
Martinez, Aidan Jr Long Jump18'4 18'6.5 0'2.5 1.1
Martinez, Aidan Jr Triple Jump35'11 38'6 2'7 7.2
McIntosh, Julian So Shot Put - 12lb34'5 37'10 3'5 9.9
McIntosh, Julian So Discus - 1.6kg97'11 98'8 0'9 0.8
Mercier, Chasen Sr Shot Put - 12lb38'5.5 40'9.5 2'4 6.1
Mercier, Chasen Sr Discus - 1.6kg119'7 128'5 8'10 7.4
Navarro, Jaime So Shot Put - 12lb40'8.75 51'1.75 10'5 25.6
Navarro, Jaime So Discus - 1.6kg127'4 167'9 40'5 31.7
Nool, James Jr 100m10.66 11.06 -0.40 -3.8
Nool, James Jr 200m22.44 24.82 -2.38 -10.6
Parker, Noah So Shot Put - 12lb29'8 33'10 4'2 14
Parker, Noah So Discus - 1.6kg92'1.5 113'9 21'7.5 23.5
Pastorian, Orion Jr 200m27.04 26.15 0.89 3.3
Pastorian, Orion Jr 400m59.50 57.42 2.08 3.5
Piehl, Michael Sr 200m24.40 23.36 1.04 4.3
Piehl, Michael Sr 400m57.14 52.94 4.20 7.4
Quintana, Nelson Sr 400m51.42 50.50 0.92 1.8
Quintana, Nelson Sr 800m1:53.43 1:51.51 1.92 1.7
Quintana, Nelson Sr 1600m4:23.45 4:16.38 7.07 2.7
Reyes, Vince So 100m13.10 12.75 0.35 2.7
Reyes, Vince So 200m26.92 24.64 2.28 8.5
Robinson, Tony Sr 800m2:04.82 2:01.34 3.48 2.8
Robinson, Tony Sr 1600m4:37.06 4:18.79 18.27 6.6
Robinson, Tony Sr 3200m9:47.52 9:18.22 29.30 5
Rogers, Bryce Sr 300m Hurdles - 36"48.83 49.25 -0.42 -0.9
Romero, Freddy Sr 1600m5:09.93 5:01.76 8.17 2.6
Ruger, Jeremiah Jr 300m Hurdles - 36"40.19 38.45 1.74 4.3
Ruiz, Anthony Jr 800m2:09.81 2:08.65 1.16 0.9
Ruiz, Anthony Jr 1600m4:35.79 4:31.57 4.22 1.5
Ruiz, Anthony Jr 3200m10:01.45 9:40.23 21.22 3.5
Segura, Ben So 800m2:27.78 2:13.72 14.06 9.5
Shields, Brandon Sr 800m2:12.83 2:10.64 2.19 1.6
Shields, Brandon Sr 1600m4:38.19 4:31.07 7.12 2.6
Shields, Brandon Sr 3200m9:59.56 9:44.43 15.13 2.5
Spencer, Cole Sr 1600m4:09.61 4:08.74 0.87 0.3
Spencer, Cole Sr 3200m8:59.45 8:51.85 7.60 1.4
Steffens, Garrett Jr High Jump5'4 5'4 0 0
Steffens, Garrett Jr Long Jump17'3.25 16'1 -1'2.25 -6.9
Stevenson, CJ So 100m11.74 12.03 -0.29 -2.5
Stevenson, CJ So 200m23.53 24.15 -0.62 -2.6
Stevenson, CJ So High Jump5'2 5'8 0'6 9.7
Stevenson, CJ So Long Jump17'10.75 21'1 3'2.25 17.8
Stevenson, CJ So Triple Jump38'3 46'4 8'1 21.1
Tenney, Bryce Jr Pole Vault11'6 12'6 1'0 8.7
Thompson, Garrett Jr Pole Vault12'6 13'10 1'4 10.7
Tibbitts, Matthew Sr 800m2:06.88 2:01.41 5.47 4.3
Tibbitts, Matthew Sr 1600m4:44.02 4:31.95 12.07 4.2
Torres, Jacob Jr 800m2:10.24 2:07.05 3.19 2.4
Torres, Jacob Jr 1600m4:51.35 4:51.18 0.17 0.1
Tuley, Chad Jr Pole Vault11'0 13'0 2'0 18.2
Velarde, Justin So 800m2:13.83 2:04.80 9.03 6.7
Velarde, Justin So 1600m4:54.80 4:41.54 13.26 4.5
Wagner, Cole Sr High Jump5'9 6'0 0'3 4.3
Williams, Shawn Jr 200m25.76 24.94 0.82 3.2
Williams, Shawn Jr 400m55.81 54.98 0.83 1.5
Willis, Justin Sr 100m11.35 11.33 0.02 0.2
Willis, Justin Sr 200m23.47 22.52 0.95 4
Willis, Justin Sr Long Jump18'7.75 18'8 0'0.25 0.1
Yu, Alvin Jr 800m2:05.57 2:00.19 5.38 4.3
Yu, Alvin Jr 1600m4:41.70 4:29.25 12.45 4.4
Yu, Alvin Jr 3200m10:30.43 10:11.48 18.95 3
Zimmer, Luke So 1600m4:50.28 4:57.75 -7.47 -2.6
Zimmer, Luke So 3200m10:36.34 11:02.67 -26.33 -4.1